Phelps, Coughlin, Relays Provide the Fireworks on Day 5 of US Nationals

By Phillip Whitten

FORT LAUDERDALE, Florida, August 16. TWO brilliant American records and two dogfights in distance events highlighted Day Five of the USA Swimming National Championships in Fort Lauderdale. Today’s events also featured Championship record swims in both the men’s and women’s 400m medley relay.

The record swims came courtesy of Michael Phelps and Natalie Coughlin, who ushered in a new youth movement in US swimming through their record-shattering performances. The movement was furthered when 16 year-old Larsen Jensen mounted a stirring challenge to Erik Vendt in the 1500 meters and 17 year-old Hayley Peirsol did the same to Diana Munz in the 800.

Here’s how it went tonight:

Men’s 100 meter Butterfly
Michael Phelps flew to his third American record of the USA Swimming National Championships tonight, clocking a smoking 51.88 for the 100m butterfly. His time broke the American record of 52.25 by Ian Crocker in his silver medal swim at last year's World Championships.

Phelps' time just missed Australia's Michael Klim's global standard of 51.81. It equals the second fastest swim all time, first swum by Germany's Thomas Rupprath at the German Nationals this spring.

Tonight, Crocker took the lead at the start, splitting 24.05, which equals Byron Davis' 1996 time for the fastest first 50m ever swum. Crocker’s Circle C teammate, Tommy Hannan, turned second in 24.55, with Phelps at 24.75.

Phelps used a powerful underwater kick to move up immediately after the turn and quickly passed Hannan. At the 80-meter mark, the 17 year-old phenom hauled in a laboring Crocker, whose stroke had shortened and tightened up.

Crocker never gave up, finishing in 52.30, the third fastest time ever swum by an American. Hannan was third in 53.05 while Ben Michaelson, a Division II swimmer from Southern Connecticut State University, placed fourth in 53.53.

“I’ve developed more speed in the last year,” Phelps said in an understatement, “but I didn’t expect to go a 51.8. We thought maybe a 52.5.”

Phelps, who listened to rapper Eminem before the race, no doubt to whip himself into a killer mood, said: “There was no pressure tonight and I wasn’t nervous. I just went out and had fun.”

Women’s 200 meter Backstroke
Natalie Coughlin won her fifth title here — a feat accomplished previously only by Tracy Caulkins in 1978, to whom Nat increasingly is being compared. And she broke the oldest national record in the books in doing so.

Coughlin clocked 2:08.53 for the 200m backstroke, 7-hundredths under Betsy Mitchell's 2:08.60, set June 27, 1986. Coughlin's time is the fastest in the world this year.

Coughlin went out hard, taking a full body length lead by the 25 meter mark. She split 29.73 for the first 50, well under Kristina Egerszegi's world record pace. Essentially, the race was over at this point, though there was a spirited struggle for second.

At the 100 she touched in 1:01.85, still well ahead of the Hungarian's pace. As Richard Quick commented to SwimInfo: “Natalie’s first 100 equaled Mitchell's best 100 — which, at the time, was the American record.”

The blistering pace began to tell on the third lap as Coughlin fell behind WR pace on the third 50 (1:35.19), then came storming home for the American record.

Jamie Reid, Highlander AC, was second in a PR 2:11.62, while Margaret Hoelzer took third in 2:12.37.

“It felt painful,” Coughlin admitted, “but it was my best time by three-and-a half seconds, though I haven’t swum this race for four years.”

“I didn’t really have a plan for this race,” she said. “Just go out and swim hard.”

Men’s 1500 meter Freestyle
US men’s distance swimming is getting better—and deeper. Tonight’s 1500 meter final featured what may well be the deepest field in the world these days, though no one in the US is even remotely ready yet to challenge Australia’s Grant Hackett. In the mix tonight were AR-holder Chris Thompson, the Olympic bronze medalist; Erik Vendt, the first American to break 15 minutes; and fast-improving youngsters Fran Crippen, Brendan Neligan and Larsen Jensen.

It turned out to be a two-man race that went down to the final lap, where Vendt and the 16 year-old Jensen duked it out for the gold.

Five men were under two minutes at the 200, with Neligan turning first at 1:58.90. Only 54-hundredths separated the top five. At 400 meters it was still Neligan, Long Island AC and a University of Michigan sophomore, in the lead at 4:01.43, four-tenths ahead of Chris Thompson, with Larsen in fifth another four-tenths back.

Four hundred meters later, Thompson had the lead, turning in 8:05.29. Vendt was 8-hundredths back at 8:05.37 with Jensen and Crippen close on their heels. Neligan, however, began to fall back at 8:08.22. Now there were four.

At 1000 meters, there still were four, as Vendt took the lead, followed closely by Jensen, Thompson and Crippen. Then both Vendt and Jensen gradually began to pick up the pace. By 1200 meters, they had separated themselves from Crippen and Thompson, who trailed four and five seconds behind the leaders. At the 1300 mark, Jensen took the lead for the first time, turning 5-hundredths ahead of Vendt. Meanwhile Crippen had a two-second lead on Thompson for the third spot.

Jensen opened his lead to 24-hundredths by 1400 meters, but Crippen began to falter and Thompson had made up most of his two-second disadvantage.

Vendt regained the lead at the 1450 mark, albeit by 1-hundredth of a second, and then he went to his vaunted sprint, pulling away from his game, young challenger. Vendt swam the final 100 meters in 57.33 to Jensen’s 58.91. In the battle for third, Thompson pulled out a 59.56 final 100, while Crippen struggled to the wall with a 1:07.65.

Vendt touched in 15:03.49 to Jensen’s 15:04.83. Thompson was third in 15:14.33.

Women’s 800 meter Freestyle
Diana Munz reinforced her credentials as America’s premier female distance swimmer, winning the 800 meter free, to go with her 400m triumph earlier in the meet. But it wasn’t easy.

Munz’s nemesis was Aaron Peirsol’s kid sister, Hayley. Munz took a one-second lead on the 17 year-old at the end of 100 meters, but then could not shake her. The margin was one second at 200 meters, one second at 300 meters, one second at the halfway mark.

It was still one second at 500 meters, the same second at 600 meters, one second at 700…and one second at the end. All right, 1.89 seconds if you want to be precise.

Munz clocked 8:29.02 to Peirsol’s PR of 8:30.92. Another 17 year-old, Morgan Hentzen, was a distant third at 8:39.24.

Women’s 400 meter Medley Relay
With Natalie Coughlin and Hayley Cope on your team, you probably have a pretty fair medley relay. Add in Olympian Stacianna Stitts and All-American sprinter Danielle Becks, and you might be unbeatable.

Cal Aquatics had all four of those speedy ladies and, yes, they had a pretty good relay. In fact, they swam the fastest 400 medley relay by any club team in US history. Cope (back, 1:02.69), Stitts (breast, 1:09.50), Coughlin (fly, 58.60) and Becks (56.99) combined for a 4:07.78 clocking.

Cope had the fastest backstroke split. Tucson Ford’s Amanda Beard was fastest in the breaststroke (1:08.26). Jenny Thompson (58.52) was the quickest flyer, while Tucson Ford’s Lacey Nymeyer, a freshman-to-be, was the speediest freestyler (55.69).

Men’s 400 meter Medley Relay
Circle C, just as loaded as Cal Aquatics, equaled the California team’s accomplishment by winning the men’s medley relay in Championship record time, 3:38.37.

The Texas team featured three 2000 Olympians and a gold medalist at the 2001 World Champs. That’s a tough team to beat. In fact, it was impossible.

Neil Walker led off in 55.95 seconds for the backstroke, though three other dorsal specialists got to the wall sooner. But Brendan Hansen put Circle C into the lead with his 1:00.91 breaststroke split, fastest in the field. Ian Crocker knocked down the fastest fly split (52.08) and Nate Dusing anchored in 49.43.

The backstroke leg featured a rematch between 100m winner Aaron Peirsol and WR-holder, Lenny Krayzelburg. This time, it was Lenny who touched first, putting an exclamation point on his determination to regain his crown with a 54.52 to 54.86 edge over his rival. Both men had poor finishes, which cost them at least several tenths of a second.

Only one other swimmer swam a sub-50 second anchor leg beside Dusing. That was NOVA’s Jason Lezak, the winner of both the 50 and 100. Lezak split a blazing 47.91.

USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
August 12-17, 2002
DAY FIVE: August 16, 2002

FINALS RESULTS

USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 8/12/2002 to 8/17/20

Event 27 Men 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
World: W 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS
American: A 52.25 7/26/2001 Ian Crocker, USA
U.S. Open: O 52.27 7/24/1996 Denis Pankratov, RUS
LC Nationals: R 52.46 4/1/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 55.39
National Cut: N 55.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Phelps, Michael F 17 North Baltimore- 53.85 51.88A
24.75 51.88 (27.13)
2 Crocker, Ian L 19 Circle C Swimmin 52.64 52.30R
24.05 52.30 (28.25)
3 Hannan, Tommy G 22 Circle C Swimmin 53.74 53.05T
24.55 53.05 (28.50)
4 Michaelson, Benjamin 20 Soco Swim Club-C 54.34 53.53T
25.35 53.53 (28.18)
5 Haidinyak, Andrew J 22 Auburn Aquatics- 54.11 53.55T
25.12 53.55 (28.43)
6 Abercrombie, John D 20 Trojan Swim Club 54.20 53.92T
25.11 53.92 (28.81)
7 Cramer, Jayme O 19 Anderson B-Cudas 54.40 53.94T
25.42 53.94 (28.52)
8 Walker, Neil S 26 Circle C Swimmin 54.38 54.51T
25.05 54.51 (29.46)

=== B – Final ===

9 Williams, Mikey S 26 Phoenix SC-AZ 54.42 54.28T
24.79 54.28 (29.49)
10 Raab, Michael F 19 Rockville-Mont.- 54.71 54.39T
25.75 54.39 (28.64)
11 Malchow, Thomas A 25 Club Wolverine-M 54.86 54.46T
25.63 54.46 (28.83)
12 Hessler, Carl J 21 Santa Clara SC-P 54.69 54.53T
25.59 54.53 (28.94)
13 Lee, Jeffrey A 21 Trojan Swim Club 54.75 54.64T
25.44 54.64 (29.20)
13 Marshall, Matthew T 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 54.50 54.64T
25.23 54.64 (29.41)
15 Westcott, James D 21 The Woodlands-GU 54.84 55.13T
25.42 55.13 (29.71)
16 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 Circle C Swimmin 54.88 55.32T
25.88 55.32 (29.44)

=== C – Final ===

17 Trupin, Dan M 19 Aquachiefs-IL/St 55.36 54.75T
25.75 54.75 (29.00)
18 Ransenberg, Scott E 20 Stanford Swimmng 55.66 54.76T
25.60 54.76 (29.16)
19 Gagnon, Jason R 22 Phoenix SC-AZ 55.13 54.85T
25.62 54.85 (29.23)
19 Creager, Brent R 22 Penn State Univ. 55.04 54.85T
25.92 54.85 (28.93)
21 Bubolz, Kyle C 16 Waukesha Express 55.19 55.07T
25.47 55.07 (29.60)
22 McCrary, Christopher 20 Rec Plex ST-OZ 55.01 55.11T
25.65 55.11 (29.46)
23 Smith, Ryan M 19 Germantown Acad. 55.36 55.20T
25.63 55.20 (29.57)
24 Lawler, James 19 Mass Bay Marlins 55.44 55.28T
25.81 55.28 (29.47)

=== Preliminaries ===
Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
American: A 2:08.60 6/27/1986 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 2:07.83 7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
LC Nationals: R 2:09.09 4/4/1991 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99
National Cut: N 2:19.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Coughlin, Natalie A 19 California Aq.-P 2:13.01 2:08.53A
29.73 1:01.85 (32.12)
1:35.19 (33.34) 2:08.53 (33.34)
2 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 2:13.71 2:11.62T
31.22 1:04.05 (32.83)
1:37.59 (33.54) 2:11.62 (34.03)
3 Hoelzer, Margaret J 19 Mountain Brook-S 2:13.63 2:12.37T
31.46 1:04.75 (33.29)
1:38.48 (33.73) 2:12.37 (33.89)
4 Farrell, Maureen M 19 Canyons Aquatics 2:15.98 2:14.50T
31.43 1:05.21 (33.78)
1:39.54 (34.33) 2:14.50 (34.96)
5 Volcan, Erin N 18 Novaquatics-CA 2:16.21 2:15.43T
32.14 1:06.56 (34.42)
1:40.72 (34.16) 2:15.43 (34.71)
6 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 2:16.49 2:15.53T
31.39 1:05.68 (34.29)
1:40.65 (34.97) 2:15.53 (34.88)
7 Botsford, Beth A 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:16.77 2:15.59T
31.89 1:06.42 (34.53)
1:41.01 (34.59) 2:15.59 (34.58)
8 Hayes, Jessica M 19 Novaquatics-CA/A 2:15.78 2:16.23T
31.96 1:06.19 (34.23)
1:41.18 (34.99) 2:16.23 (35.05)

=== B – Final ===

9 MacManus, Diana R 16 Novaquatics-CA 2:17.91 2:15.19T
31.52 1:05.08 (33.56)
1:39.89 (34.81) 2:15.19 (35.30)
10 Henriques, Alice M 21 Spirit Swimming- 2:17.55 2:15.89T
32.16 1:06.68 (34.52)
1:41.60 (34.92) 2:15.89 (34.29)
11 Forster, Erin A 16 Washington Twsp- 2:18.04 2:16.21T
32.00 1:06.29 (34.29)
1:41.13 (34.84) 2:16.21 (35.08)
12 Rogers, Lauren M 15 Terrapins ST-PC 2:17.82 2:16.36T
32.27 1:07.30 (35.03)
1:41.90 (34.60) 2:16.36 (34.46)
13 Retrum, Leah F 17 Donner Swim Club 2:17.19 2:16.48T
32.62 1:06.78 (34.16)
1:41.29 (34.51) 2:16.48 (35.19)
14 Moss, Jeri A 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:17.33 2:18.24N
31.95 1:06.23 (34.28)
1:41.81 (35.58) 2:18.24 (36.43)
15 Aveyard, Jessica A 22 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 2:18.09 2:20.27
32.96 1:07.91 (34.95)
1:43.53 (35.62) 2:20.27 (36.74)
16 Kozak, Marisa A 19 Bend Swim Club-O 2:17.85 2:20.28
33.13 1:08.37 (35.24)
1:44.27 (35.90) 2:20.28 (36.01)

=== C – Final ===

17 Chura, Haley A 17 Summrville Marln 2:18.75 2:17.42T
32.31 1:06.82 (34.51)
1:42.45 (35.63) 2:17.42 (34.97)
18 Francik, Courtney D 14 North Baltimore- 2:18.31 2:17.74T
32.97 1:07.88 (34.91)
1:42.93 (35.05) 2:17.74 (34.81)
19 Houlton, Molly a 14 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:19.48 2:17.93T
33.14 1:08.09 (34.95)
1:43.19 (35.10) 2:17.93 (34.74)
20 Berg, Corey C 17 Marist Swim Club 2:18.65 2:18.10N
33.27 1:08.07 (34.80)
1:42.94 (34.87) 2:18.10 (35.16)
21 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 2:18.27 2:18.26N
33.16 1:07.94 (34.78)
1:43.33 (35.39) 2:18.26 (34.93)
22 Meissner, Erica L 13 Bluefish-NE 2:19.34 2:18.33N
32.57 1:07.37 (34.80)
1:43.07 (35.70) 2:18.33 (35.26)
23 Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep Aq. 2:18.48 2:18.96N
33.31 1:08.35 (35.04)
1:43.72 (35.37) 2:18.96 (35.24)
24 Collier, Laura L 20 No. Carolina AC 2:19.09 2:19.28N
33.50 1:08.48 (34.98)
1:43.54 (35.06) 2:19.28 (35.74)

Event 29 Men 1500 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 14:34.56 7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
American: A 14:56.81 9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:58.11 12/1/1991 Glen Housman, Australia
LC Nationals: R 14:59.11 8/16/2000 Erik Vendt, Ocean State Squids
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 15:47.49
National Cut: N 16:03.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Vendt, Erik K 21 Trojan Swim Club 15:06.70 15:03.49T
27.59 57.98 (30.39)
1:28.45 (30.47) 1:59.11 (30.66)
2:29.66 (30.55) 3:00.63 (30.97)
3:31.22 (30.59) 4:01.96 (30.74)
4:32.49 (30.53) 5:03.01 (30.52)
5:33.19 (30.18) 6:03.81 (30.62)
6:34.11 (30.30) 7:04.60 (30.49)
7:35.03 (30.43) 8:05.37 (30.34)
8:35.67 (30.30) 9:05.68 (30.01)
9:35.76 (30.08) 10:05.63 (29.87)
10:35.53 (29.90) 11:05.52 (29.99)
11:35.55 (30.03) 12:05.85 (30.30)
12:36.11 (30.26) 13:06.12 (30.01)
13:36.21 (30.09) 14:06.16 (29.95)
14:35.90 (29.74) 15:03.49 (27.59)
2 Jensen, Larsen A 16 Unattached-CC 15:17.16 15:04.83T
28.31 58.48 (30.17)
1:28.77 (30.29) 1:59.44 (30.67)
2:29.93 (30.49) 3:00.74 (30.81)
3:31.52 (30.78) 4:02.21 (30.69)
4:32.77 (30.56) 5:03.21 (30.44)
5:34.03 (30.82) 6:04.27 (30.24)
6:34.80 (30.53) 7:05.02 (30.22)
7:35.53 (30.51) 8:05.72 (30.19)
8:36.25 (30.53) 9:06.17 (29.92)
9:36.61 (30.44) 10:06.40 (29.79)
10:36.76 (30.36) 11:06.50 (29.74)
11:36.42 (29.92) 12:05.98 (29.56)
12:36.18 (30.20) 13:06.07 (29.89)
13:36.22 (30.15) 14:05.92 (29.70)
14:35.91 (29.99) 15:04.83 (28.92)
3 Thompson, Christopher 23 Club Wolverine-M 15:07.67 15:14.33T
28.03 58.26 (30.23)
1:28.82 (30.56) 1:59.40 (30.58)
2:29.92 (30.52) 3:00.70 (30.78)
3:31.17 (30.47) 4:01.87 (30.70)
4:32.46 (30.59) 5:02.87 (30.41)
5:33.23 (30.36) 6:03.74 (30.51)
6:33.96 (30.22) 7:04.58 (30.62)
7:34.81 (30.23) 8:05.29 (30.48)
8:35.73 (30.44) 9:06.00 (30.27)
9:36.28 (30.28) 10:06.72 (30.44)
10:37.25 (30.53) 11:08.41 (31.16)
11:39.06 (30.65) 12:10.57 (31.51)
12:41.57 (31.00) 13:13.06 (31.49)
13:43.73 (30.67) 14:14.77 (31.04)
14:45.15 (30.38) 15:14.33 (29.18)
4 Crippen, Francis M 18 Germantown Acad. 15:26.77 15:22.04T
28.20 58.45 (30.25)
1:28.90 (30.45) 1:59.26 (30.36)
2:29.83 (30.57) 3:00.47 (30.64)
3:31.37 (30.90) 4:02.05 (30.68)
4:32.81 (30.76) 5:03.32 (30.51)
5:33.92 (30.60) 6:04.39 (30.47)
6:35.01 (30.62) 7:05.28 (30.27)
7:35.74 (30.46) 8:06.04 (30.30)
8:36.58 (30.54) 9:06.86 (30.28)
9:37.27 (30.41) 10:07.44 (30.17)
10:37.80 (30.36) 11:08.19 (30.39)
11:38.72 (30.53) 12:09.33 (30.61)
12:40.16 (30.83) 13:11.28 (31.12)
13:42.47 (31.19) 14:14.39 (31.92)
14:47.38 (32.99) 15:22.04 (34.66)
5 Neligan, Brendan C 19 Long Island AC-M 15:46.87 15:25.29T
28.13 58.26 (30.13)
1:28.21 (29.95) 1:58.90 (30.69)
2:29.34 (30.44) 3:00.04 (30.70)
3:30.39 (30.35) 4:01.43 (31.04)
4:32.01 (30.58) 5:02.76 (30.75)
5:33.48 (30.72) 6:04.39 (30.91)
6:35.18 (30.79) 7:06.25 (31.07)
7:37.34 (31.09) 8:08.22 (30.88)
8:39.16 (30.94) 9:10.46 (31.30)
9:41.49 (31.03) 10:12.95 (31.46)
10:44.01 (31.06) 11:15.22 (31.21)
11:46.35 (31.13) 12:17.90 (31.55)
12:49.10 (31.20) 13:20.65 (31.55)
13:52.18 (31.53) 14:23.93 (31.75)
14:55.05 (31.12) 15:25.29 (30.24)
6 Cole, John B 20 Gator Swim Club- 15:23.31 15:28.87T
28.49 59.38 (30.89)
1:30.24 (30.86) 2:01.13 (30.89)
2:31.91 (30.78) 3:03.02 (31.11)
3:33.58 (30.56) 4:04.46 (30.88)
4:35.24 (30.78) 5:06.02 (30.78)
5:36.32 (30.30) 6:07.46 (31.14)
6:38.12 (30.66) 7:09.20 (31.08)
7:39.93 (30.73) 8:11.14 (31.21)
8:42.19 (31.05) 9:13.42 (31.23)
9:44.73 (31.31) 10:16.43 (31.70)
10:47.57 (31.14) 11:19.10 (31.53)
11:50.20 (31.10) 12:21.61 (31.41)
12:52.90 (31.29) 13:24.36 (31.46)
13:55.81 (31.45) 14:27.23 (31.42)
14:58.53 (31.30) 15:28.87 (30.34)
7 Vanderkaay, Peter W 18 Oakland Live Yer 15:40.09 15:31.74T
29.17 1:00.32 (31.15)
1:31.03 (30.71) 2:02.18 (31.15)
2:32.74 (30.56) 3:03.80 (31.06)
3:34.76 (30.96) 4:05.72 (30.96)
4:36.77 (31.05) 5:08.02 (31.25)
5:38.94 (30.92) 6:09.99 (31.05)
6:41.31 (31.32) 7:12.62 (31.31)
7:43.68 (31.06) 8:14.93 (31.25)
8:46.22 (31.29) 9:17.50 (31.28)
9:48.74 (31.24) 10:20.40 (31.66)
10:51.53 (31.13) 11:23.00 (31.47)
11:54.00 (31.00) 12:25.47 (31.47)
12:56.57 (31.10) 13:28.15 (31.58)
13:59.15 (31.00) 14:30.66 (31.51)
15:01.57 (30.91) 15:31.74 (30.17)
8 Tarwater, Davis E 18 Pilot- Knoxville 15:34.41 15:39.85T
28.62 59.77 (31.15)
1:30.79 (31.02) 2:02.17 (31.38)
2:33.31 (31.14) 3:04.99 (31.68)
3:36.11 (31.12) 4:07.41 (31.30)
4:38.76 (31.35) 5:09.86 (31.10)
5:40.75 (30.89) 6:11.82 (31.07)
6:42.74 (30.92) 7:13.97 (31.23)
7:45.26 (31.29) 8:16.68 (31.42)
8:48.01 (31.33) 9:19.72 (31.71)
9:51.13 (31.41) 10:22.78 (31.65)
10:54.11 (31.33) 11:25.62 (31.51)
11:57.13 (31.51) 12:29.04 (31.91)
13:00.90 (31.86) 13:32.90 (32.00)
14:04.78 (31.88) 14:36.91 (32.13)
15:08.98 (32.07) 15:39.85 (30.87)
9 Mortimer, Justin B 20 Minnesota-MN/MBM 15:42.69 15:44.13T
29.16 1:00.03 (30.87)
1:30.53 (30.50) 2:01.39 (30.86)
2:32.12 (30.73) 3:02.83 (30.71)
3:33.29 (30.46) 4:04.11 (30.82)
4:34.72 (30.61) 5:05.64 (30.92)
5:36.37 (30.73) 6:07.70 (31.33)
6:39.39 (31.69) 7:10.90 (31.51)
7:42.70 (31.80) 8:14.49 (31.79)
8:46.71 (32.22) 9:18.79 (32.08)
9:50.95 (32.16) 10:23.14 (32.19)
10:54.87 (31.73) 11:27.33 (32.46)
11:59.39 (32.06) 12:32.27 (32.88)
13:04.60 (32.33) 13:36.99 (32.39)
14:08.96 (31.97) 14:41.11 (32.15)
15:13.01 (31.90) 15:44.13 (31.12)
10 Phillips, Shaun C 18 Nashville AC-SE 15:16.86Y 15:44.36T
30.50 1:02.66 (32.16)
1:34.01 (31.35) 2:06.03 (32.02)
2:37.23 (31.20) 3:09.22 (31.99)
3:40.29 (31.07) 4:12.00 (31.71)
4:43.00 (31.00) 5:14.80 (31.80)
5:45.93 (31.13) 6:17.57 (31.64)
6:45.21 (27.64) 7:20.04 (34.83)
7:48.96 (28.92) 8:22.42 (33.46)
8:53.56 (31.14) 9:25.33 (31.77)
9:56.66 (31.33) 10:28.47 (31.81)
10:59.83 (31.36) 11:31.78 (31.95)
12:03.19 (31.41) 12:35.32 (32.13)
13:06.92 (31.60) 13:38.99 (32.07)
14:10.25 (31.26) 14:42.35 (32.10)
15:13.78 (31.43) 15:44.36 (30.58)
11 Hewko, Daniel A 16 Novaquatics-CA 15:57.10 15:46.01T
28.49 59.90 (31.41)
1:31.36 (31.46) 2:03.20 (31.84)
2:34.63 (31.43) 3:06.50 (31.87)
3:38.16 (31.66) 4:10.05 (31.89)
4:41.76 (31.71) 5:13.87 (32.11)
5:45.69 (31.82) 6:17.71 (32.02)
6:49.40 (31.69) 7:21.34 (31.94)
7:52.78 (31.44) 8:24.62 (31.84)
8:56.13 (31.51) 9:28.24 (32.11)
9:59.87 (31.63) 10:31.54 (31.67)
11:03.12 (31.58) 11:35.01 (31.89)
12:06.68 (31.67) 12:38.64 (31.96)
13:10.39 (31.75) 13:42.24 (31.85)
14:13.86 (31.62) 14:45.50 (31.64)
15:16.85 (31.35) 15:46.01 (29.16)
12 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 Curl-Burke SC-PV 15:59.39 15:46.36T
28.61 1:00.41 (31.80)
1:32.20 (31.79) 2:04.49 (32.29)
2:36.50 (32.01) 3:08.61 (32.11)
3:40.16 (31.55) 4:12.36 (32.20)
4:44.22 (31.86) 5:16.23 (32.01)
5:47.96 (31.73) 6:20.09 (32.13)
6:51.64 (31.55) 7:23.86 (32.22)
7:55.35 (31.49) 8:27.53 (32.18)
8:58.70 (31.17) 9:30.68 (31.98)
10:02.09 (31.41) 10:34.00 (31.91)
11:05.26 (31.26) 11:37.29 (32.03)
12:08.73 (31.44) 12:40.93 (32.20)
13:12.18 (31.25) 13:43.96 (31.78)
14:15.05 (31.09) 14:46.55 (31.50)
15:16.98 (30.43) 15:46.36 (29.38)
13 Jones, Ben S 20 Auburn Aquatics- 15:53.22 15:47.03T
28.55 59.28 (30.73)
1:30.55 (31.27) 2:01.70 (31.15)
2:32.82 (31.12) 3:04.17 (31.35)
3:35.06 (30.89) 4:06.23 (31.17)
4:37.41 (31.18) 5:09.11 (31.70)
5:40.21 (31.10) 6:11.92 (31.71)
6:43.22 (31.30) 7:15.05 (31.83)
7:46.80 (31.75) 8:18.91 (32.11)
8:50.84 (31.93) 9:23.14 (32.30)
9:55.14 (32.00) 10:27.28 (32.14)
10:59.23 (31.95) 11:31.42 (32.19)
12:03.42 (32.00) 12:35.53 (32.11)
13:07.68 (32.15) 13:39.89 (32.21)
14:11.86 (31.97) 14:44.12 (32.26)
15:15.84 (31.72) 15:47.03 (31.19)
14 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rockville-Mont.- 15:38.38 15:48.27N
28.97 59.68 (30.71)
1:30.63 (30.95) 2:01.61 (30.98)
2:32.42 (30.81) 3:03.32 (30.90)
3:34.08 (30.76) 4:05.02 (30.94)
4:35.63 (30.61) 5:06.49 (30.86)
5:37.34 (30.85) 6:08.32 (30.98)
6:39.29 (30.97) 7:10.55 (31.26)
7:42.19 (31.64) 8:13.77 (31.58)
8:45.71 (31.94) 9:17.63 (31.92)
9:43.97 (26.34) 10:22.59 (38.62)
10:54.71 (32.12) 11:26.94 (32.23)
11:59.92 (32.98) 12:32.20 (32.28)
13:05.08 (32.88) 13:37.96 (32.88)
14:10.89 (32.93) 14:43.71 (32.82)
15:16.91 (33.20) 15:48.27 (31.36)
15 Millen, John P 18 Dynamo Swim Club 15:27.65Y 15:50.30N
28.68 1:00.48 (31.80)
1:32.59 (32.11) 2:04.58 (31.99)
2:36.50 (31.92) 3:08.55 (32.05)
3:40.67 (32.12) 4:12.84 (32.17)
4:44.31 (31.47) 5:16.11 (31.80)
5:47.59 (31.48) 6:19.45 (31.86)
6:51.02 (31.57) 7:22.92 (31.90)
7:54.68 (31.76) 8:26.70 (32.02)
8:58.53 (31.83) 9:30.75 (32.22)
10:02.40 (31.65) 10:34.49 (32.09)
11:05.65 (31.16) 11:37.29 (31.64)
12:09.17 (31.88) 12:41.17 (32.00)
13:12.91 (31.74) 13:44.63 (31.72)
14:16.12 (31.49) 14:47.86 (31.74)
15:12.90 (25.04) 15:50.30 (37.40)
16 Kaufmann, Scott J 19 Reno Aquatics-PC 16:00.91 15:50.96N
29.17 1:00.83 (31.66)
1:32.27 (31.44) 2:04.13 (31.86)
2:35.48 (31.35) 3:07.40 (31.92)
3:38.88 (31.48) 4:10.70 (31.82)
4:42.20 (31.50) 5:13.71 (31.51)
5:45.21 (31.50) 6:16.82 (31.61)
6:48.45 (31.63) 7:20.19 (31.74)
7:52.07 (31.88) 8:23.81 (31.74)
8:56.19 (32.38) 9:28.50 (32.31)
10:00.57 (32.07) 10:32.68 (32.11)
11:04.85 (32.17) 11:37.15 (32.30)
12:08.92 (31.77) 12:41.10 (32.18)
13:13.28 (32.18) 13:45.11 (31.83)
14:17.03 (31.92) 14:48.78 (31.75)
15:20.12 (31.34) 15:50.96 (30.84)
17 Owen, Matthew a 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 15:57.12 15:50.97N
29.38 1:01.76 (32.38)
1:33.81 (32.05) 2:06.02 (32.21)
2:37.98 (31.96) 3:10.21 (32.23)
3:42.03 (31.82) 4:13.69 (31.66)
4:45.54 (31.85) 5:17.33 (31.79)
5:49.01 (31.68) 6:20.97 (31.96)
6:52.89 (31.92) 7:24.73 (31.84)
7:56.59 (31.86) 8:28.44 (31.85)
9:00.21 (31.77) 9:31.90 (31.69)
10:03.89 (31.99) 10:35.98 (32.09)
11:07.28 (31.30) 11:38.74 (31.46)
12:10.26 (31.52) 12:42.01 (31.75)
13:13.84 (31.83) 13:46.10 (32.26)
14:17.69 (31.59) 14:49.05 (31.36)
15:20.50 (31.45) 15:50.97 (30.47)
18 L'Roy, Ryan S 22 Minnesota-MN 15:52.17 15:51.42N
28.55 59.67 (31.12)
1:30.89 (31.22) 2:02.39 (31.50)
2:33.88 (31.49) 3:05.55 (31.67)
3:37.55 (32.00) 4:09.48 (31.93)
4:41.30 (31.82) 5:13.33 (32.03)
5:45.17 (31.84) 6:17.16 (31.99)
6:49.08 (31.92) 7:21.14 (32.06)
7:52.98 (31.84) 8:24.71 (31.73)
8:56.22 (31.51) 9:27.74 (31.52)
9:59.41 (31.67) 10:31.48 (32.07)
11:03.80 (32.32) 11:36.26 (32.46)
12:08.20 (31.94) 12:40.28 (32.08)
13:12.05 (31.77) 13:43.96 (31.91)
14:15.96 (32.00) 14:48.03 (32.07)
15:20.12 (32.09) 15:51.42 (31.30)
19 Lean, Ryan S 18 Novaquatics-CA 15:58.33 15:52.57N
29.85 1:02.13 (32.28)
1:34.26 (32.13) 2:06.37 (32.11)
2:38.24 (31.87) 3:10.13 (31.89)
3:42.02 (31.89) 4:13.88 (31.86)
4:45.66 (31.78) 5:17.44 (31.78)
5:48.98 (31.54) 6:20.90 (31.92)
6:52.80 (31.90) 7:24.82 (32.02)
7:56.69 (31.87) 8:28.94 (32.25)
9:00.64 (31.70) 9:32.56 (31.92)
10:04.41 (31.85) 10:36.33 (31.92)
11:08.15 (31.82) 11:39.82 (31.67)
12:11.66 (31.84) 12:43.69 (32.03)
13:15.53 (31.84) 13:47.55 (32.02)
14:19.62 (32.07) 14:51.21 (31.59)
15:22.37 (31.16) 15:52.57 (30.20)
20 Kevorkian, Aram D 19 North Coast Aq.- 15:17.27Y 15:52.85N
28.88 59.93 (31.05)
1:31.50 (31.57) 2:03.15 (31.65)
2:34.79 (31.64) 3:06.11 (31.32)
3:37.50 (31.39) 4:08.85 (31.35)
4:40.08 (31.23) 5:11.39 (31.31)
5:43.22 (31.83) 6:14.87 (31.65)
6:46.98 (32.11) 7:18.82 (31.84)
7:51.19 (32.37) 8:23.32 (32.13)
8:55.67 (32.35) 9:27.64 (31.97)
9:59.80 (32.16) 10:32.09 (32.29)
11:04.81 (32.72) 11:36.83 (32.02)
12:09.15 (32.32) 12:41.55 (32.40)
13:13.93 (32.38) 13:46.30 (32.37)
14:18.41 (32.11) 14:50.62 (32.21)
15:22.41 (31.79) 15:52.85 (30.44)
21 Beckerle, Travis M 18 Rockwood SC-OZ 15:56.38 15:54.48N
28.53 59.40 (30.87)
1:30.31 (30.91) 2:01.67 (31.36)
2:32.92 (31.25) 3:04.72 (31.80)
3:36.39 (31.67) 4:08.16 (31.77)
4:39.69 (31.53) 5:11.89 (32.20)
5:43.53 (31.64) 6:15.52 (31.99)
6:47.29 (31.77) 7:19.42 (32.13)
7:51.10 (31.68) 8:23.09 (31.99)
8:54.75 (31.66) 9:26.76 (32.01)
9:58.71 (31.95) 10:31.01 (32.30)
11:03.22 (32.21) 11:35.76 (32.54)
12:07.88 (32.12) 12:40.29 (32.41)
13:09.74 (29.45) 13:45.33 (35.59)
14:04.03 (18.70) 14:49.76 (45.73)
15:17.60 (27.84) 15:54.48 (36.88)
21 Klueh, Michael P 15 Carmel Swim Club 15:29.56Y 15:54.48N
28.89 1:00.41 (31.52)
1:32.39 (31.98) 2:04.72 (32.33)
2:36.70 (31.98) 3:08.73 (32.03)
3:40.68 (31.95) 4:13.19 (32.51)
4:45.05 (31.86) 5:16.69 (31.64)
5:48.14 (31.45) 6:20.02 (31.88)
6:51.74 (31.72) 7:23.67 (31.93)
7:55.37 (31.70) 8:27.04 (31.67)
8:58.91 (31.87) 9:30.76 (31.85)
10:02.04 (31.28) 10:34.11 (32.07)
11:05.49 (31.38) 11:37.39 (31.90)
12:09.16 (31.77) 12:41.56 (32.40)
13:13.48 (31.92) 13:45.67 (32.19)
14:17.84 (32.17) 14:50.36 (32.52)
15:22.68 (32.32) 15:54.48 (31.80)
23 Epping, Rion G 19 Tippecanoe White 16:02.74 15:54.79N
29.68 1:01.11 (31.43)
1:32.66 (31.55) 2:04.54 (31.88)
2:30.12 (25.58) 3:07.92 (37.80)
3:39.39 (31.47) 4:11.13 (31.74)
4:42.85 (31.72) 5:14.78 (31.93)
5:46.53 (31.75) 6:18.34 (31.81)
6:50.07 (31.73) 7:22.26 (32.19)
7:54.04 (31.78) 8:26.25 (32.21)
8:58.45 (32.20) 9:30.73 (32.28)
10:02.96 (32.23) 10:35.36 (32.40)
11:07.36 (32.00) 11:39.69 (32.33)
12:11.79 (32.10) 12:44.09 (32.30)
13:16.29 (32.20) 13:48.61 (32.32)
14:20.55 (31.94) 14:52.57 (32.02)
15:24.26 (31.69) 15:54.79 (30.53)
24 Davis, Brian W 18 Issaquah ST-PN 15:50.20 15:56.81N
29.20 59.89 (30.69)
1:31.14 (31.25) 2:02.07 (30.93)
2:33.47 (31.40) 3:04.43 (30.96)
3:35.27 (30.84) 4:06.37 (31.10)
4:37.99 (31.62) 5:09.53 (31.54)
5:40.98 (31.45) 6:12.76 (31.78)
6:44.12 (31.36) 7:16.04 (31.92)
7:48.12 (32.08) 8:20.34 (32.22)
8:52.75 (32.41) 9:25.05 (32.30)
9:57.01 (31.96) 10:29.30 (32.29)
11:01.93 (32.63) 11:34.88 (32.95)
12:07.63 (32.75) 12:40.34 (32.71)
13:13.45 (33.11) 13:46.29 (32.84)
14:19.09 (32.80) 14:51.93 (32.84)
15:25.04 (33.11) 15:56.81 (31.77)
Event 30 Women 800 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: R 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 8:50.49
National Cut: N 8:56.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Munz, Diana Z 20 Lake Erie Silver 8:28.84 8:29.02T
29.25 1:00.61 (31.36)
1:32.30 (31.69) 2:04.12 (31.82)
2:35.96 (31.84) 3:08.17 (32.21)
3:40.39 (32.22) 4:12.56 (32.17)
4:44.74 (32.18) 5:16.95 (32.21)
5:49.29 (32.34) 6:21.56 (32.27)
6:53.77 (32.21) 7:26.07 (32.30)
7:57.63 (31.56) 8:29.02 (31.39)
2 Peirsol, Hayley R 17 Novaquatics-CA 8:34.94 8:30.92T
30.03 1:01.61 (31.58)
1:33.18 (31.57) 2:05.09 (31.91)
2:37.01 (31.92) 3:09.26 (32.25)
3:41.40 (32.14) 4:13.67 (32.27)
4:45.86 (32.19) 5:18.32 (32.46)
5:50.58 (32.26) 6:22.89 (32.31)
6:55.28 (32.39) 7:27.51 (32.23)
7:58.82 (31.31) 8:30.92 (32.10)
3 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 Industry Hills-C 8:42.78 8:39.24T
30.83 1:03.18 (32.35)
1:35.58 (32.40) 2:08.33 (32.75)
2:41.17 (32.84) 3:13.93 (32.76)
3:46.67 (32.74) 4:19.21 (32.54)
4:51.86 (32.65) 5:24.71 (32.85)
5:57.38 (32.67) 6:30.07 (32.69)
7:02.82 (32.75) 7:35.45 (32.63)
8:07.95 (32.50) 8:39.24 (31.29)
4 Burke, Rachael M 18 Curl-Burke SC-PV 8:39.91 8:40.64T
30.39 1:02.60 (32.21)
1:34.87 (32.27) 2:07.50 (32.63)
2:39.91 (32.41) 3:12.47 (32.56)
3:44.92 (32.45) 4:17.75 (32.83)
4:50.52 (32.77) 5:23.51 (32.99)
5:56.34 (32.83) 6:29.34 (33.00)
7:02.39 (33.05) 7:35.58 (33.19)
8:08.55 (32.97) 8:40.64 (32.09)
5 Binder, Adrienne M 17 Santa Barbara SC 8:40.00 8:40.85T
30.47 1:03.59 (33.12)
1:36.39 (32.80) 2:10.03 (33.64)
2:42.97 (32.94) 3:16.25 (33.28)
3:49.58 (33.33) 4:22.53 (32.95)
4:54.65 (32.12) 5:26.85 (32.20)
5:59.08 (32.23) 6:31.60 (32.52)
7:04.21 (32.61) 7:36.89 (32.68)
8:09.34 (32.45) 8:40.85 (31.51)
6 Komisarz, Rachel E 25 Lakeside ST-KY 8:43.86 8:41.69T
29.59 1:01.82 (32.23)
1:34.46 (32.64) 2:07.01 (32.55)
2:39.69 (32.68) 3:12.58 (32.89)
3:45.68 (33.10) 4:18.87 (33.19)
4:51.66 (32.79) 5:24.79 (33.13)
5:57.86 (33.07) 6:30.89 (33.03)
7:03.89 (33.00) 7:36.96 (33.07)
8:09.84 (32.88) 8:41.69 (31.85)
7 Crippen, Madeleine M 22 Germantown Acad. 8:51.98 8:41.99T
30.61 1:03.34 (32.73)
1:35.94 (32.60) 2:08.64 (32.70)
2:41.09 (32.45) 3:13.90 (32.81)
3:46.37 (32.47) 4:19.27 (32.90)
4:51.94 (32.67) 5:24.95 (33.01)
5:57.47 (32.52) 6:30.39 (32.92)
7:03.24 (32.85) 7:36.29 (33.05)
8:09.41 (33.12) 8:41.99 (32.58)
8 Kiel, Alyssa M 15 Lake Erie Silver 8:42.89 8:43.72T
29.87 1:02.46 (32.59)
1:34.78 (32.32) 2:07.88 (33.10)
2:40.54 (32.66) 3:13.71 (33.17)
3:46.37 (32.66) 4:19.89 (33.52)
4:52.77 (32.88) 5:26.06 (33.29)
5:59.15 (33.09) 6:32.38 (33.23)
7:05.30 (32.92) 7:38.67 (33.37)
8:11.43 (32.76) 8:43.72 (32.29)
9 Costella, Lauren D 17 Carson Tigrshark 8:42.24 8:43.73T
30.74 1:03.14 (32.40)
1:35.74 (32.60) 2:08.57 (32.83)
2:41.45 (32.88) 3:14.55 (33.10)
3:47.23 (32.68) 4:20.08 (32.85)
4:52.87 (32.79) 5:25.80 (32.93)
5:58.79 (32.99) 6:32.03 (33.24)
7:05.14 (33.11) 7:38.13 (32.99)
8:11.01 (32.88) 8:43.73 (32.72)
10 Piper, Carly N 18 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 8:52.44 8:44.07T
30.50 1:03.12 (32.62)
1:35.94 (32.82) 2:08.82 (32.88)
2:41.56 (32.74) 3:14.62 (33.06)
3:47.73 (33.11) 4:21.19 (33.46)
4:54.51 (33.32) 5:27.71 (33.20)
6:00.95 (33.24) 6:34.35 (33.40)
7:07.52 (33.17) 7:40.55 (33.03)
8:09.90 (29.35) 8:44.07 (34.17)
11 Schmidt, Rory S 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 8:51.30 8:44.83T
30.85 1:03.78 (32.93)
1:36.82 (33.04) 2:10.49 (33.67)
2:43.67 (33.18) 3:17.08 (33.41)
3:50.25 (33.17) 4:23.73 (33.48)
4:55.82 (32.09) 5:28.94 (33.12)
6:01.57 (32.63) 6:34.65 (33.08)
7:07.05 (32.40) 7:40.29 (33.24)
8:12.65 (32.36) 8:44.83 (32.18)
12 Sackett, Meghan M 15 North Baltimore- 8:42.35 8:44.92T
29.95 1:02.42 (32.47)
1:34.83 (32.41) 2:07.72 (32.89)
2:40.62 (32.90) 3:13.49 (32.87)
3:46.30 (32.81) 4:19.78 (33.48)
4:52.89 (33.11) 5:26.30 (33.41)
5:59.41 (33.11) 6:32.90 (33.49)
7:05.96 (33.06) 7:39.33 (33.37)
8:12.29 (32.96) 8:44.92 (32.63)
13 Tannhauser, Jamie R 18 Salmon Bay Aq.-P 8:46.08 8:46.95T
30.63 1:02.96 (32.33)
1:35.46 (32.50) 2:08.25 (32.79)
2:40.82 (32.57) 3:14.03 (33.21)
3:47.25 (33.22) 4:20.51 (33.26)
4:53.47 (32.96) 5:26.79 (33.32)
6:00.01 (33.22) 6:33.28 (33.27)
7:06.55 (33.27) 7:40.42 (33.87)
8:13.84 (33.42) 8:46.95 (33.11)
14 Keller, Kalyn D 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 8:37.14 8:47.03T
30.45 1:03.26 (32.81)
1:35.94 (32.68) 2:09.22 (33.28)
2:42.11 (32.89) 3:15.55 (33.44)
3:48.61 (33.06) 4:22.06 (33.45)
4:55.03 (32.97) 5:28.35 (33.32)
6:01.45 (33.10) 6:34.80 (33.35)
7:07.87 (33.07) 7:41.44 (33.57)
8:14.41 (32.97) 8:47.03 (32.62)
15 Dyszkiewicz, Magdalen 20 Auburn Aquatics- 8:43.73 8:47.37T
30.97 1:03.44 (32.47)
1:35.97 (32.53) 2:08.68 (32.71)
2:41.46 (32.78) 3:14.37 (32.91)
3:47.47 (33.10) 4:20.86 (33.39)
4:54.52 (33.66) 5:28.24 (33.72)
6:01.79 (33.55) 6:35.51 (33.72)
7:09.24 (33.73) 7:42.72 (33.48)
8:15.94 (33.22) 8:47.37 (31.43)
16 Swinley, Leslie A 14 Curl-Burke SC-PV 8:50.24 8:47.67T
31.58 1:04.83 (33.25)
1:38.13 (33.30) 2:11.23 (33.10)
2:44.42 (33.19) 3:17.47 (33.05)
3:50.74 (33.27) 4:23.71 (32.97)
4:56.89 (33.18) 5:30.01 (33.12)
6:03.14 (33.13) 6:35.97 (32.83)
7:09.00 (33.03) 7:41.95 (32.95)
8:15.37 (33.42) 8:47.67 (32.30)
17 Smith, Whitney L 20 Nova OF Virginia 9:59.37Y 8:48.76T
30.93 1:03.74 (32.81)
1:36.86 (33.12) 2:10.37 (33.51)
2:43.61 (33.24) 3:17.15 (33.54)
3:50.35 (33.20) 4:23.80 (33.45)
4:56.79 (32.99) 5:30.33 (33.54)
6:03.70 (33.37) 6:37.38 (33.68)
7:10.37 (32.99) 7:43.80 (33.43)
8:16.39 (32.59) 8:48.76 (32.37)
18 McLarty, Sara L 19 Daytona Beach-FL 8:51.59 8:48.96T
30.96 1:03.93 (32.97)
1:36.98 (33.05) 2:10.12 (33.14)
2:43.03 (32.91) 3:16.69 (33.66)
3:50.08 (33.39) 4:23.33 (33.25)
4:56.17 (32.84) 5:29.20 (33.03)
6:02.21 (33.01) 6:35.42 (33.21)
7:08.65 (33.23) 7:42.10 (33.45)
8:15.83 (33.73) 8:48.96 (33.13)
19 Kelly, Kimberly E 16 Badger Swim Club 8:44.94 8:48.98T
30.07 1:02.47 (32.40)
1:35.20 (32.73) 2:08.08 (32.88)
2:40.74 (32.66) 3:14.02 (33.28)
3:47.17 (33.15) 4:20.51 (33.34)
4:53.60 (33.09) 5:27.03 (33.43)
6:00.49 (33.46) 6:34.25 (33.76)
7:07.92 (33.67) 7:41.89 (33.97)
8:15.70 (33.81) 8:48.98 (33.28)
20 Hill, Mary E 16 Dynamo Swim Club 8:50.25 8:49.24T
30.77 1:04.25 (33.48)
1:37.54 (33.29) 2:11.43 (33.89)
2:44.89 (33.46) 3:18.95 (34.06)
3:51.96 (33.01) 4:25.15 (33.19)
4:58.13 (32.98) 5:31.68 (33.55)
6:04.83 (33.15) 6:38.20 (33.37)
7:11.60 (33.40) 7:44.71 (33.11)
8:17.31 (32.60) 8:49.24 (31.93)
21 Green, Meredith E 19 No. Carolina AC 8:53.12 8:49.94T
30.58 1:03.87 (33.29)
1:37.05 (33.18) 2:10.78 (33.73)
2:44.10 (33.32) 3:17.89 (33.79)
3:51.14 (33.25) 4:24.87 (33.73)
4:57.94 (33.07) 5:31.22 (33.28)
6:04.03 (32.81) 6:37.39 (33.36)
7:10.59 (33.20) 7:44.17 (33.58)
8:17.19 (33.02) 8:49.94 (32.75)
22 Hutchinson, Claire T 15 North Baltimore- 9:55.10Y 8:51.24N
31.69 1:05.42 (33.73)
1:38.67 (33.25) 2:12.57 (33.90)
2:45.78 (33.21) 3:19.28 (33.50)
3:52.49 (33.21) 4:26.03 (33.54)
4:59.28 (33.25) 5:32.76 (33.48)
6:06.11 (33.35) 6:39.77 (33.66)
7:13.10 (33.33) 7:46.40 (33.30)
8:19.44 (33.04) 8:51.24 (31.80)
23 Cota, Stephanie M 15 Sierra Marlins-S 9:46.49Y 8:51.31N
31.56 1:05.45 (33.89)
1:39.61 (34.16) 2:13.72 (34.11)
2:38.66 (24.94) 3:20.90 (42.24)
3:54.12 (33.22) 4:27.54 (33.42)
4:54.18 (26.64) 5:33.61 (39.43)
6:06.82 (33.21) 6:40.37 (33.55)
7:13.55 (33.18) 7:46.77 (33.22)
8:19.48 (32.71) 8:51.31 (31.83)
24 Lehner, Andrea J 13 Star Swimming-NI 8:55.40 8:52.22N
31.13 1:04.84 (33.71)
1:38.29 (33.45) 2:12.00 (33.71)
2:45.43 (33.43) 3:19.20 (33.77)
3:52.73 (33.53) 4:26.39 (33.66)
4:59.77 (33.38) 5:33.49 (33.72)
6:06.72 (33.23) 6:40.55 (33.83)
7:13.91 (33.36) 7:47.28 (33.37)
8:20.23 (32.95) 8:52.22 (31.99)
Event 31 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres
American: A 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres
U.S. Open: O 4:02.88 7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team
Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
LC Nationals: R 4:09.24 8/18/2001 Novaquatics
D MacManus, S Stitts, Gabrielle Rose, C Cashion
National Cut: N 4:25.89
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 California Aq.-PC 'A' 4:12.33 4:07.78R
1) Cope, Haley G 23 2) Stitts, Staciana 20
3) Coughlin, Natalie A 19 4) Becks, Danielle Y 20
30.63 1:02.69 (1:02.69)
1:34.49 (31.80) 2:12.19 (1:09.50)
2:39.72 (27.53) 3:10.79 (58.60)
3:37.16 (26.37) 4:07.78 (56.99)
2 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 4:09.24 4:09.47N
1) MacManus, Diana R 16 2) Rose, Gabrielle E 24
3) Goodwin, Bethany A 22 4) Cashion, Courtney A 16
30.39 1:03.06 (1:03.06)
1:35.01 (31.95) 2:12.20 (1:09.14)
2:39.77 (27.57) 3:12.66 (1:00.46)
3:39.43 (26.77) 4:09.47 (56.81)
3 Tucson Ford-AZ 'A' 4:15.02 4:12.46N
1) Botsford, Beth A 21 2) Beard, Amanda R 20
3) Beltran, April M 22 4) Nymeyer, Lacey P 16
31.38 1:04.97 (1:04.97)
1:36.87 (31.90) 2:13.23 (1:08.26)
2:41.51 (28.28) 3:16.77 (1:03.54)
3:43.20 (26.43) 4:12.46 (55.69)
4 Auburn Aquatics-SE 'A' 4:21.09 4:12.98N
1) Anderson, Jennifer L 19 2) Swander, Laura M 20
3) Christianson, Demerae L 20 4) Bowen, Maggie C 22
31.85 1:05.16 (1:05.16)
2:16.65 (1:11.49)
2:43.94 (27.29) 3:16.12 (59.47)
3:43.24 (27.12) 4:12.98 (56.86)
5 Seacoast Swimmin-NE 'A' 4:17.62 4:15.16N
1) Frank, Chelsea M 17 2) Barbary, Jenna L 17
3) Thompson, Jennifer B 29 4) Oeser, Michelle L 18
31.99 1:06.25 (1:06.25)
1:40.03 (33.78) 2:18.77 (1:12.52)
2:45.37 (26.60) 3:17.29 (58.52)
3:44.50 (27.21) 4:15.16 (57.87)
6 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC 'A' 4:17.91 4:16.22N
1) Watanabe, Naoko 20 2) Liu, Erica S 15
3) Hovey, Amber S 15 4) Marsman, Marie E 20
31.99 1:06.10 (1:06.10)
1:39.22 (33.12) 2:17.21 (1:11.11)
2:45.59 (28.38) 3:19.85 (1:02.64)
4:16.22 (56.37)
7 Tualatin Hills-OR 'A' 4:18.95 4:17.46N
1) King, Lindsey R 14 2) Patterson, Genevieve M 16
3) Kilroy, Kristen L 17 4) Miller, Majanke M 17
33.00 1:07.48 (1:07.48)
1:40.07 (32.59) 2:17.60 (1:10.12)
2:46.11 (28.51) 3:19.60 (1:02.00)
3:47.11 (27.51) 4:17.46 (57.86)
8 Lakeside ST-KY 'A' 4:18.16 4:18.05N
1) Menefee, Sarah R 16 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth O 17
3) Komisarz, Rachel E 25 4) Burckle, Caroline S 16
31.94 1:06.59 (1:06.59)
1:40.40 (33.81) 2:18.15 (1:11.56)
2:47.18 (29.03) 3:19.70 (1:01.55)
3:47.42 (27.72) 4:18.05 (58.35)
9 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 4:22.47 4:18.56N
1) Hyman, Misty D 23 2) Dong, Rachel M 20
3) Krohn, Jana L 20 4) Connealy, Caitlin A 17
31.97 1:05.43 (1:05.43)
1:40.26 (34.83) 2:19.22 (1:13.79)
2:47.48 (28.26) 3:20.52 (1:01.30)
3:48.09 (27.57) 4:18.56 (58.04)
10 Tippecanoe White-IN 'A' 4:21.43 4:18.68N
1) Dolansky, Lisa M 21 2) Lange, Lindsay M 20
3) Sample, Autumn C 20 4) Paradeise, Kimberly M 21
31.04 1:04.79 (1:04.79)
1:38.04 (33.25) 2:16.39 (1:11.60)
2:46.26 (29.87) 3:20.96 (1:04.57)
3:47.79 (26.83) 4:18.68 (57.72)
11 Highlander Aq.-FL 'A' 4:20.72 4:18.92N
1) Reid, Jamie L 19 2) Bovee, Brielle N 20
3) Taylor, Brooke D 19 4) Woodruff, Christine B 19
30.97 1:03.30 (1:03.30)
1:37.28 (33.98) 2:16.78 (1:13.48)
2:46.59 (29.81) 3:21.17 (1:04.39)
3:48.12 (26.95) 4:18.92 (57.75)
12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 'A' 4:16.48 4:19.50N
1) Walker, Beverly J 15 2) Klein, Melissa F 17
3) Hill, Mary E 16 4) Bell, Katherine A 17
32.69 1:07.32 (1:07.32)
1:40.86 (33.54) 2:18.21 (1:10.89)
2:46.79 (28.58) 3:21.35 (1:03.14)
3:49.08 (27.73) 4:19.50 (58.15)
13 So. Sound Titans-PN 'A' 4:17.77 4:20.28N
1) Rains, Megan E 16 2) Quann, Megan M 18
3) Strouse, Emily R 18 4) Jackson, Summer M 15
32.11 1:07.19 (1:07.19)
1:39.67 (32.48) 2:16.59 (1:09.40)
2:45.79 (29.20) 3:20.32 (1:03.73)
4:20.28 (59.96)
14 KC Blazers-MV 'A' 4:19.86 4:20.53N
1) Smith, Kelsy A 15 2) Duncan, Danielle A 17
3) Smith, Erin M 20 4) Hennessy, Kathryn A 18
32.03 1:05.56 (1:05.56)
1:39.38 (33.82) 2:18.64 (1:13.08)
2:47.61 (28.97) 3:21.59 (1:02.95)
3:49.38 (27.79) 4:20.53 (58.94)
15 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 'A' 4:17.92 4:21.05N
1) Barton, Ann M 17 2) Hildebrandt, Mary D 17
3) Shald, Miranda F 20 4) Mauro, Florence K 19
32.60 1:06.26 (1:06.26)
1:40.85 (34.59) 2:20.64 (1:14.38)
2:49.22 (28.58) 3:22.93 (1:02.29)
3:50.39 (27.46) 4:21.05 (58.12)
16 North Coast Aq.-SI 'A' 3:52.50Y 4:21.25N
1) Vrieze, Ashley E 18 2) Hovsepian, Leslie A 20
3) Morelli, Lisa M 19 4) Meskill, Elizabeth A 24
32.80 1:07.93 (1:07.93)
1:41.85 (33.92) 2:20.70 (1:12.77)
2:50.05 (29.35) 3:24.20 (1:03.50)
3:51.19 (26.99) 4:21.25 (57.05)
17 Reno Aquatics-PC 'A' 4:23.09 4:21.37N
1) Smith, Marshi L 18 2) Houston, Kathryn P 15
3) Hardt, Julie E 20 4) Baum, Dana J 21
32.66 1:07.58 (1:07.58)
1:41.79 (34.21) 2:21.52 (1:13.94)
2:51.06 (29.54) 3:24.01 (1:02.49)
3:51.29 (27.28) 4:21.37 (57.36)
18 Nashville AC-SE 'A' 4:23.96 4:21.99N
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha C 16 2) Commander, Shantel L 18
3) Nebera, Meghan L 17 4) Garrett, Macie L 16
31.78 1:05.95 (1:05.95)
1:40.38 (34.43) 2:19.38 (1:13.43)
2:49.28 (29.90) 3:22.88 (1:03.50)
3:51.48 (28.60) 4:21.99 (59.11)
19 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 4:23.09 4:22.03N
1) Volcan, Erin N 18 2) Bryarly, Meredith A 23
3) Mackey, Nicole E 17 4) Silver, Emily S 16
32.15 1:05.25 (1:05.25)
1:39.64 (34.39) 2:20.22 (1:14.97)
2:50.01 (29.79) 3:24.50 (1:04.28)
3:51.67 (27.17) 4:22.03 (57.53)
20 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 4:21.57 4:22.10N
1) Patterson, Courtney L 19 2) Bohon, Tiffany M 21
3) Blackman, Candace C 16 4) Hansen, Codie M 15
32.60 1:06.77 (1:06.77)
1:41.72 (34.95) 2:22.78 (1:16.01)
2:51.42 (28.64) 3:24.58 (1:01.80)
3:52.32 (27.74) 4:22.10 (57.52)
21 Spirit Swimming-MA 'A' 3:47.18Y 4:22.15N
1) Henriques, Alice M 21 2) Crouthamel, Carol L 20
3) Marck, Lindsey C 16 4) Harm, Tricia A 18
32.40 1:05.55 (1:05.55)
1:40.85 (35.30) 2:20.34 (1:14.79)
2:49.52 (29.18) 3:24.11 (1:03.77)
3:52.20 (28.09) 4:22.15 (58.04)
21 Aquazot SC-CA 'A' 4:17.33 4:22.15N
1) Pease, Lara C 15 2) Kilkuts, Courtney A 14
3) Depaul, Ashley N 17 4) Shimura, Anju L 13
32.13 1:06.46 (1:06.46)
1:39.96 (33.50) 2:19.06 (1:12.60)
2:48.58 (29.52) 3:22.53 (1:03.47)
3:51.06 (28.53) 4:22.15 (59.62)
23 DE Anza Cuprtino-PC 'B' 4:22.07 4:22.17N
1) Blakemore, Kelly A 17 2) Schmidt, Heidi K 19
3) Martinez, Jamie M 13 4) Armour, Abra L 17
32.35 1:06.79 (1:06.79)
1:41.14 (34.35) 2:20.13 (1:13.34)
2:50.05 (29.92) 3:24.26 (1:04.13)
3:51.72 (27.46) 4:22.17 (57.91)
24 MT Hood ST-OR 'A' 4:24.86 4:22.75N
1) Liu, Liya W 18 2) Castaneda, Felicia A 15
3) Kinney, Christina D 18 4) Kinney, Danielle M 18
32.50 1:06.65 (1:06.65)
1:40.02 (33.37) 2:19.54 (1:12.89)
2:49.74 (30.20) 3:22.88 (1:03.34)
3:51.24 (28.36) 4:22.75 (59.87)
Event 32 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:33.73 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
Lenny Krayzelburg, Ed Moses, Ian Crocker, G Hall
American: A 3:33.73 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
L Krayzelburg, Ed Moses, Ian Crocker, Gary Hall Jr
U.S. Open: O 3:34.84 7/26/1996 USA Olympic Team
Jeff Rouse, Jeremy Linn, Mark Henderson, Gary Hall
LC Nationals: R 3:41.31 7/31/1987 Concord Pleasant Hill
Jay Mortensen, Jeff Kubiak, P Morales, Brian Jones
National Cut: N 3:55.69
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Circle C Swimmin-ST 'A' 3:45.88 3:38.37R
1) Walker, Neil S 26 2) Hansen, Brendan J 20
3) Crocker, Ian L 19 4) Dusing, Nathaniel J 23
26.98 55.95 (55.95)
1:24.31 (28.36) 1:56.86 (1:00.91)
2:20.86 (24.00) 2:48.94 (52.08)
3:12.22 (23.28) 3:38.37 (49.43)
2 Auburn Aquatics-SE 'A' 3:45.38 3:41.14R
1) Hunt, Raymond B 20 2) Gangloff, Mark D 20
3) Haidinyak, Andrew J 22 4) Wochomurka, Ryan C 19
27.35 55.93 (55.93)
1:24.59 (28.66) 1:57.82 (1:01.89)
2:22.21 (24.39) 2:50.94 (53.12)
3:13.89 (22.95) 3:41.14 (50.20)
3 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 3:39.47 3:41.40N
1) Peirsol, Aaron W 19 2) Denniston, David R 23
3) Tucker, Scott E 27 4) Lezak, Jason E 26
26.64 54.86 (54.86)
1:24.14 (29.28) 1:58.24 (1:03.38)
2:23.47 (25.23) 2:53.49 (55.25)
3:15.55 (22.06) 3:41.40 (47.91)
4 Trojan Swim Club-CA 'A' 3:44.94 3:43.64N
1) Krayzelburg, Lenny 26 2) Vendt, Erik K 21
3) Abercrombie, John D 20 4) Lee, Jeffrey A 21
26.63 54.52 (54.52)
1:24.42 (29.90) 1:58.75 (1:04.23)
2:23.54 (24.79) 2:53.13 (54.38)
3:16.96 (23.83) 3:43.64 (50.51)
5 Circle C Swimmin-ST 'B' 3:45.93 3:45.67N
1) Wegrzyn, Josh C 22 2) Schurr, Christian A 17
3) Hannan, Tommy G 22 4) Jones, Bryan D 23
28.11 57.45 (57.45)
1:27.67 (30.22) 2:01.33 (1:03.88)
2:26.11 (24.78) 2:55.37 (54.04)
3:19.10 (23.73) 3:45.67 (50.30)
6 North Baltimore-MD 'A' 3:49.12 3:46.08N
1) Krause, Aaron M 21 2) Barone, James E 22
3) Phelps, Michael F 17 4) Kerpelman, Adam J 20
27.86 57.75 (57.75)
1:27.86 (30.11) 2:01.55 (1:03.80)
2:26.48 (24.93) 2:54.86 (53.31)
3:18.98 (24.12) 3:46.08 (51.22)
7 Stanford Swimmng-PC 'A' 3:45.79 3:47.37N
1) Bal, Randall M 21 2) Bruce, George M 20
3) Ransenberg, Scott E 20 4) Schnell, Andrew P 20
26.94 56.19 (56.19)
1:25.75 (29.56) 2:01.06 (1:04.87)
2:26.16 (25.10) 2:56.53 (55.47)
3:20.43 (23.90) 3:47.37 (50.84)
8 Tennessee Aq.-SE 'A' 3:50.37 3:48.54N
1) Gilliam, Michael W 22 2) Meece, Devin D 23
3) Graves, Jamie F 20 4) Simpson, Greg G 21
27.39 57.57 (57.57)
1:26.69 (29.12) 2:02.01 (1:04.44)
2:28.24 (26.23) 2:57.74 (55.73)
3:21.73 (23.99) 3:48.54 (50.80)
9 Curl-Burke SC-PV 'A' 3:47.29 3:48.87N
1) Dolan, Tom F 26 2) Marrs, Jarrod T 27
3) Liscinsky, Mark M 20 4) Brado, Matthew J 22
28.43 57.52 (57.52)
1:26.53 (29.01) 2:00.95 (1:03.43)
2:27.06 (26.11) 2:58.20 (57.25)
3:22.34 (24.14) 3:48.87 (50.67)
10 Minnesota-MN 'A' 3:46.65 3:49.33N
1) Smolinski, Todd F 21 2) Plummer, Christopher R 20
3) Krastins, Chad S 22 4) Taylor, Matt N 21
27.03 56.48 (56.48)
1:26.58 (30.10) 2:02.36 (1:05.88)
2:27.59 (25.23) 2:57.47 (55.11)
3:21.90 (24.43) 3:49.33 (51.86)
11 Gator Swim Club-FL 'A' 3:48.33 3:49.66N
1) Wiebeck, Kristopher A 19 2) Chadsey, Ian H 22
3) Donnelly, Eric R 22 4) Summers, Nathan W 22
28.58 59.45 (59.45)
1:28.87 (29.42) 2:03.18 (1:03.73)
2:29.44 (26.26) 2:59.08 (55.90)
3:22.95 (23.87) 3:49.66 (50.58)
12 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 'A' 3:52.77 3:49.97N
1) Brunelli, Nicholas J 20 2) Gemmell, Joshua R 19
3) Crowder, Robert T 19 4) Vonschoff, Scott C 23
27.59 56.83 (56.83)
1:26.78 (29.95) 2:02.88 (1:06.05)
2:28.61 (25.73) 2:59.90 (57.02)
3:23.71 (23.81) 3:49.97 (50.07)
13 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 3:49.35 3:50.21N
1) Austin, Thomas E 25 2) Fealey, Garth A 20
3) Natalizio, Jeffrey F 20 4) Vencill, Kicker E 24
28.03 58.63 (58.63)
1:27.15 (28.52) 2:02.10 (1:03.47)
2:28.39 (26.29) 2:59.81 (57.71)
3:23.39 (23.58) 3:50.21 (50.40)
14 Nova OF Virginia-VA 'A' 3:49.82 3:50.90N
1) Wagner, Luke E 20 2) Anderson, Luke Z 20
3) Greenwood, Christopher G 19 4) Haag, Jon R 20
27.71 57.17 (57.17)
1:27.87 (30.70) 2:02.94 (1:05.77)
2:28.99 (26.05) 2:59.40 (56.46)
3:23.37 (23.97) 3:50.90 (51.50)
15 Wildcat Aquatic-IL 'A' 3:53.44 3:51.95N
1) Swanson, Anthony M 20 2) Hamming, Mark G 20
3) O'Connor, Kellan P 21 4) Schroeder, Jarod Y 28
28.64 58.89 (58.89)
1:29.66 (30.77) 2:05.31 (1:06.42)
2:31.11 (25.80) 3:01.20 (55.89)
3:25.46 (24.26) 3:51.95 (50.75)
16 Upper Main Line-MA 'A' 3:55.66 3:54.08N
1) Clark, Ian R 17 2) Ippoliti, Christopher C 18
3) Clark, Jaffrey S 21 4) Knepley, Mark J 18
28.80 58.46 (58.46)
1:28.93 (30.47) 2:05.05 (1:06.59)
2:31.43 (26.38) 3:02.24 (57.19)
3:26.74 (24.50) 3:54.08 (51.84)
17 No. Carolina AC-NC 'A' 3:54.98 3:54.12N
1) Liebhold, Timothy D 19 2) Quinn, Walter S 21
3) Glasco, Jeffrey C 21 4) Vick, Daniel C 21
29.07 58.91 (58.91)
1:29.36 (30.45) 2:03.56 (1:04.65)
2:30.41 (26.85) 3:01.33 (57.77)
3:26.51 (25.18) 3:54.12 (52.79)
18 Tucson Ford-AZ 'A' 3:53.73 3:54.29N
1) Rollins, David E 17 2) Stevens, Nathaniel S 20
3) Leassner, William M 19 4) Deberry, Tyler S 18
29.27 59.44 (59.44)
1:29.95 (30.51) 2:05.23 (1:05.79)
2:31.26 (26.03) 3:01.86 (56.63)
3:26.99 (25.13) 3:54.29 (52.43)
19 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC 'A' 3:54.06 3:54.38N
1) Grant, Andrew W 17 2) Jenkins, Brooks N 19
3) Dorr, John W 18 4) Mills, Matthew S 19
29.76 1:00.17 (1:00.17)
1:30.63 (30.46) 2:05.63 (1:05.46)
2:32.27 (26.64) 3:02.75 (57.12)
3:28.07 (25.32) 3:54.38 (51.63)
20 Santa Barbara SC-CA 'A' 3:26.07Y 3:54.50N
1) Wheeler, Matthew O 21 2) Cukar, Aaron G 20
3) Beal, Daniel S 16 4) Nelson, Anders E 21
29.56 1:00.21 (1:00.21)
1:30.33 (30.12) 2:05.31 (1:05.10)
2:31.71 (26.40) 3:02.81 (57.50)
3:27.46 (24.65) 3:54.50 (51.69)
21 C. OF Richardson-NT 'A' 3:54.56 3:55.23N
1) Ewert, Aaron C 21 2) Norman, Greg E 20
3) Laitala, David T 22 4) Cameron, Brooks A 15
28.69 59.28 (59.28)
1:29.55 (30.27) 2:05.23 (1:05.95)
2:30.75 (25.52) 3:01.67 (56.44)
3:27.16 (25.49) 3:55.23 (53.56)
22 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:24.41Y 3:56.44
1) Blanchard, Dan C 19 2) Widener, Zach L 21
3) Nelan, Chris D 21 4) Travnicek, Joel D 20
29.13 1:00.07 (1:00.07)
1:31.19 (31.12) 2:06.24 (1:06.17)
2:32.52 (26.28) 3:03.49 (57.25)
3:28.58 (25.09) 3:56.44 (52.95)
23 Tippecanoe White-IN 'A' 3:53.75 3:56.86
1) Seelbach, William H 21 2) Sayce, Edward W 21
3) Wright, Jeremy R 21 4) Jackson, Kyle W 21
29.07 1:00.57 (1:00.57)
1:31.51 (30.94) 2:07.08 (1:06.51)
2:33.41 (26.33) 3:04.73 (57.65)
3:29.69 (24.96) 3:56.86 (52.13)
24 Fort Lauderdale-FG 'A' 3:55.32 3:57.24
1) Weinberg, Erik S 19 2) Buslepp, Brandon M 21
3) Clough, Bryce M 17 4) Goldberg, Bryan S 19
28.94 59.80 (59.80)
1:30.76 (30.96) 2:06.19 (1:06.39)
2:33.20 (27.01) 3:05.30 (59.11)
3:30.12 (24.82) 3:57.24 (51.94)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week