Peirsol, Lezak Win Big at TYR Meet of Champions

MISSION VIEJO, Calif., June 20. FAST swimming was the order of the day on the second day of the TYR Meet of Champions in Mission Viejo, California, as Aaron Peirsol and Jason Lezak threw down some impressive times.

Peirsol, 19, the Irvine Novaquatics ace who holds the world record in the 200m backstroke, clocked a swift 1:58.11 in the event to fashion a 7-second victory over second-place Louis Vayo (2:05.40).

Lezak, another Nova star, was equally as impressive in winning the 100m free in 49.58 seconds — more than a second ahead of teammate and fellow Olympian, Scott Tucker (50.60).

AFOX's Emily Mason won her second gold of the meet, taking the women's 200 fly with a strong back half. Mason, who won the 800 free yesterday, took the double century fly tonight in 2:11.96 after splitting 1:02.93 at the 100.

Mason's attempt to snag a third gold was foiled by Lakeside's Rachel Komisarz, whose 4:14.65 for the 400 free was precisely two seconds faster than Mason.

Harlequin's Moss Burmester won the men's 200 fly in 2:00.94, nearly three seconds ahead of Chad Carvin (2:03.83). Trojan Swim Club's Ous Mellouli just held off a fast-closing Larsen Jensen to take the 400 free, 3;56.83 to 3:57.15, with Carvin, the early leader, third in 3:57.38.

Nova's Gabrielle Rose out-duelled Colleen Lanne to win the women's 100 free by a scant 5-hundredths in 56.27, and Tucson Ford Aquatics' Jessica Hayes took the 200 back in 2:16.25.


TYR Swim Meet of Champions
Mission Viejo, Calif.
June 19-22, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
Day Two: June 20, 2003

Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 53.77 9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn – NED
US Record: 53.99 2002 Natalie Couglin
Pool Record: P 56.21 1987 Jill Johnson – IHAC
Meet Record: M 56.62 2001 Gabrielle Rose – NOVA
1:00.49 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Rose, Gabrielle 25 NOVAQUATICS-CA 56.99 56.27MQUAL
26.87 56.27
2 Lanne', Colleen 23 NOVAQUATICS-CA 57.96 56.32MQUAL
26.85 56.32
3 Nymeyer, Lacey 17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 58.39 57.75 QUAL
28.11 57.75
4 Hayes, Jessica 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 58.91 58.15 QUAL
28.24 58.15
5 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVAQUATICS-CA 58.96 58.65 QUAL
28.33 58.65
6 Liu, Erica 16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 59.62 58.72 QUAL
28.87 58.72
7 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 58.80 58.90 QUAL
28.49 58.90
8 Beard, Amanda 21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 59.48 59.07 QUAL
28.58 59.07
Consol
9 Connealy, Cait 17 AFOX-AZ 59.95 58.65 QUAL
28.35 58.65
10 Vaziri, Leila 17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG 1:00.01 58.86 QUAL
28.70 58.86
11 Liggett, Anne 16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 1:00.26 59.71 QUAL
29.05 59.71
12 Mehdizadeh, Roshan 20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 1:00.09 59.83 QUAL
28.84 59.83
13 Reynolds, Caitlin 15 DYNAMO-GA 59.89 59.88 QUAL
29.21 59.88
14 Heckman, Dawn 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:00.06 1:00.01 QUAL
29.23 1:00.01
15 Teo, Nicolette 17 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:00.07 1:00.04 QUAL
29.22 1:00.04
16 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PALM SPRINGS-CA 1:00.09 1:00.26 QUAL
29.27 1:00.26
Bonus
17 Carroll, Katie 18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH 1:00.33 59.35 QUAL
28.72 59.35
18 Farrell, Maureen 19 CANYONS-CA 1:00.29 59.73 QUAL
28.63 59.73
19 Brown, Tiffany 16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI 1:00.39 59.83 QUAL
28.74 59.83
20 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVAQUATICS-CA 1:00.51 1:00.05 QUAL
29.30 1:00.05
21 McCawley, Margo 16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE 1:00.52 1:00.06 QUAL
29.26 1:00.06
21 Ewing, Emile 15 UNATTACHED-OR 1:00.45 1:00.06 QUAL
28.96 1:00.06
23 McCarthy, Meredith 15 THE WOODLANDS-GU 1:00.54 1:00.33 QUAL
28.95 1:00.33
24 Kelly, Lindsey 16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 1:00.45 1:00.39 QUAL
29.12 1:00.39

Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 47.84 9/19/2000 Pieter Van Den Hoogenband – NE
US Record: 48.33 2001 Anthony Ervin
Pool Record: P 48.95 1985 Matt Biondi – Golden Bear
Meet Record: M 49.74 2001 Jason Lezak – NOVA
55.44 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 55.44
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Lezak, Jason 27 NOVAQUATICS-CA 51.81 49.58MQUAL
23.39 49.58
2 Tucker, Scott 28 NOVAQUATICS-CA 51.74 50.60 QUAL
24.19 50.60
3 Neethling, Ryk 25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 51.27 50.81 QUAL
24.55 50.81
4 Kizierowski, Bart 26 CAL AQUATICS-PC 51.52 50.86 QUAL
24.10 50.86
5 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL AQUATICS-PC 51.87 51.32 QUAL
24.39 51.32
6 Mintenko, Mike 27 UBC DOLPHINS 52.26 51.35 QUAL
24.59 51.35
7 Draganja, Duje 20 CAL AQUATICS-PC 52.48 51.44 QUAL
24.63 51.44
8 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNATTACHED-CA 52.34 51.71 QUAL
24.81 51.71
Consol
9 Ferns, Lyndon 19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 52.48 51.77 QUAL
24.96 51.77
10 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 52.68 52.50 QUAL
25.49 52.50
11 Rojas, Luis 23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 52.53 52.74 QUAL
25.51 52.74
12 Ong, Allen 23 CAL AQUATICS-PC 53.06 52.95 QUAL
25.67 52.95
13 Folker, Nick CAL AQUATICS-PC 52.76 52.96 QUAL
24.83 52.96
14 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 52.82 53.14 QUAL
25.64 53.14
14 Anderson, Luke 21 NOVAQUATICS-CA 53.03 53.14 QUAL
25.37 53.14
16 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 52.81 53.27 QUAL
25.71 53.27
Bonus
17 Mills, Matt 20 SAN RAMON-PC 53.67 52.79 QUAL
26.57 52.79
18 Owen, Matthew 19 AFOX-AZ 53.65 53.24 QUAL
26.03 53.24
19 Morse, Ivan 20 SAN RAMON-PC 53.49 53.27 QUAL
25.72 53.27
20 Jeffers, Byron 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 53.98 53.42 QUAL
25.99 53.42
21 Kintz, Sam 18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 53.58 53.51 QUAL
26.11 53.51
21 Novak, Joe 26 NOVAQUATICS-CA 54.03 53.51 QUAL
25.67 53.51
23 Grevers, Matt 18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 53.22 53.86 QUAL
26.25 53.86
24 Hochstein, Eric 34 UNATTACHED-CC 53.76 55.79
26.96 55.79

Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record: 2:05.78 2002 Otylia Jedrejczak – Poland
US Record: 2:05.88 2000 Misty Hyman
Pool Record: P 2:06.09 1985 Mary T Meagher, Lakeside, WI
Meet Record: M 2:09.08 1985 Mart T Meagher – Lakeside, WI
2:27.43 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:27.43
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Mason, Emily 20 AFOX-AZ 2:13.54 2:11.96 QUAL
29.80 1:02.93 1:36.95 2:11.96
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:17.25 2:14.61 QUAL
30.48 1:04.78 1:39.33 2:14.61
3 Hastrup, Kristen 17 CLOVIS-CC 2:16.95 2:14.82 QUAL
30.27 1:04.66 1:39.35 2:14.82
4 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:18.90 2:15.30 QUAL
29.62 1:03.94 1:38.28 2:15.30
5 Hyman, Misty AFOX-AZ 2:18.01 2:15.78 QUAL
29.36 1:03.53 1:39.14 2:15.78
6 Eads, Courtney 16 CLAREMONT-CA 2:19.62 2:19.48 QUAL
30.84 1:05.87 1:42.60 2:19.48
7 Wahl, Rachael 15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA 2:21.68 2:22.92 QUAL
31.42 1:07.45 1:44.64 2:22.92
8 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NORTH COAST-SI 2:19.38 2:23.85 QUAL
31.53 1:07.84 1:45.67 2:23.85
Consol
9 De Freese, Michell 22 RUTGERS-NJ 2:23.26 2:20.38 QUAL
31.36 1:06.43 1:43.06 2:20.38
10 Dwelley, Kate 14 TERRAPINS-PC 2:23.04 2:20.86 QUAL
31.54 1:06.44 1:42.96 2:20.86
11 Martinez, Jamie 14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:23.28 2:21.30 QUAL
32.04 1:07.93 1:44.11 2:21.30
12 Klein, Melissa 18 DYNAMO-GA 2:22.14 2:21.35 QUAL
32.49 1:08.22 1:44.46 2:21.35
13 Iverson, Karen 17 TIGER SHARKS-CO 2:22.02 2:21.42 QUAL
32.16 1:08.48 1:44.68 2:21.42
14 Ghosh, Nilasha 14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:24.28 2:21.77 QUAL
32.13 1:08.63 1:45.39 2:21.77
15 Miesner, Isabel 18 LAKESIDE-KY 2:23.01 2:24.59 QUAL
32.15 1:09.05 1:46.44 2:24.59
16 Ketchum, Erin 16 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:23.36 2:26.58 QUAL
32.80 1:09.28 1:47.34 2:26.58
Bonus
17 Connealy, Cait 17 AFOX-AZ 2:24.50 2:18.14 QUAL
30.43 1:05.58 1:41.47 2:18.14
18 Davis, Laura 19 TERRAPINS-PC 2:26.16 2:23.33 QUAL
32.51 1:08.92 1:45.85 2:23.33
19 Depaul, Ashley 18 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:24.92 2:24.01 QUAL
31.73 1:08.65 1:45.98 2:24.01
20 Summers, Caitlin 16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:25.92 2:24.02 QUAL
33.33 1:09.83 1:46.78 2:24.02
21 Nelson, Kara 15 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:26.37 2:24.45 QUAL
32.57 1:08.14 1:45.75 2:24.45
22 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:26.44 2:24.76 QUAL
32.65 1:09.42 1:46.17 2:24.76
23 Raatz, Katherine 14 AFOX-AZ 2:25.29 2:25.37 QUAL
31.55 1:09.01 1:48.46 2:25.37
24 Allan, Megan 21 HARLEQUIN 2:24.45 2:26.12 QUAL
32.32 1:08.67 1:46.50 2:26.12

Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World Record: 1:54.58 7/24/2001 Michael Phelps – USA
US Record: 1:54.58 2001 Michael Phelps
Pool Record: P 1:58.21 1981 Craig Beardsley, Florida
Meet Record: M 2:00.02 2000 Takashi Yamamoto – JPN
2:16.39 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Burmester, Moss 21 HARLEQUIN 2:04.11 2:00.94 QUAL
26.80 57.02 1:28.43 2:00.94
2 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:05.93 2:03.83 QUAL
27.96 59.88 1:31.63 2:03.83
3 Livingston, Andrew 24 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:05.66 2:04.51 QUAL
26.97 58.32 1:30.33 2:04.51
4 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:06.18 2:05.00 QUAL
27.90 1:00.17 1:32.75 2:05.00
5 Hamming, Mark 20 WILDCAT-IL 2:07.10 2:06.54 QUAL
28.18 1:00.11 1:32.53 2:06.54
6 Worthy, Steve 22 TERRAPINS-PC 2:06.74 2:07.46 QUAL
28.80 1:01.56 1:34.56 2:07.46
7 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN 2:08.13 2:07.52 QUAL
29.09 1:00.65 1:34.13 2:07.52
8 Jensen, Matthew 18 CANYONS-CA 2:09.06 2:08.12 QUAL
28.22 1:00.53 1:33.71 2:08.12
Consol
9 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:11.49 2:07.19 QUAL
29.06 1:02.29 1:35.10 2:07.19
10 Saez, Devin 19 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:10.87 2:09.31 QUAL
28.94 1:01.61 1:35.37 2:09.31
11 Summers, Garth 14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:09.43 2:09.32 QUAL
29.09 1:01.96 1:35.48 2:09.32
12 Ringe, David 21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:09.77 2:09.40 QUAL
28.39 1:01.90 1:35.76 2:09.40
13 Gausman, Mike 22 TERRAPINS-PC 2:09.99 2:09.59 QUAL
28.69 1:02.80 1:37.68 2:09.59
14 Piccio, Carlo 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:10.08 2:10.54 QUAL
29.69 1:03.22 1:36.84 2:10.54
15 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:09.49 2:11.04 QUAL
28.86 1:01.45 1:35.07 2:11.04
16 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DESERT STORM-CA 2:10.68 2:12.46 QUAL
29.05 1:02.52 1:37.01 2:12.46
Bonus
17 Mills, Matt 20 SAN RAMON-PC 2:11.62 2:06.99 QUAL
28.72 1:00.78 1:33.82 2:06.99
18 Dorr, John 19 UNATTACHED-PC 2:12.66 2:11.78 QUAL
29.24 1:02.13 1:36.43 2:11.78
19 Basinger, Will 17 DUKE CITY-NM 2:11.85 2:11.94 QUAL
29.81 1:03.32 1:37.49 2:11.94
20 Clark, Tyler 18 CANYONS-CA 2:12.08 2:12.26 QUAL
29.80 1:03.52 1:38.01 2:12.26
21 Olson, Kevin 22 RIVERSIDE-CA 2:13.40 2:14.27 QUAL
30.07 1:04.30 1:38.74 2:14.27
22 Vogelgesang, Keith 20 SAN RAMON-PC 2:12.76 2:15.22 QUAL
30.08 1:04.03 1:39.66 2:15.22
23 Krautim, Duke 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:13.62 2:15.57 QUAL
30.17 1:04.46 1:40.06 2:15.57
— Sugimoto, Hiro 20 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:13.76 DQ
29.51 1:03.90 1:40.02

Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record: 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi – HUN
US Record: 2:08.53 2002 Natalie Couglin
Pool Record: P 2:11.27 2000 Tomoko Hagiwara, JPN
Meet Record: M 2:11.27 2000 Tomoko Hagiwara – JPN
2:31.09 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Hayes, Jessica 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:18.27 2:16.25 QUAL
32.33 1:07.02 1:41.54 2:16.25
2 Harrigan, Kelly 18 RUTGERS-NJ 2:19.14 2:17.82 QUAL
32.76 1:07.81 1:42.92 2:17.82
3 Botsford, Beth 22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:20.75 2:18.48 QUAL
33.01 1:08.24 1:43.64 2:18.48
4 Farrell, Maureen 19 CANYONS-CA 2:20.09 2:19.83 QUAL
32.84 1:07.87 1:43.77 2:19.83
5 Houlton, Molly 14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:20.45 2:20.27 QUAL
33.11 1:09.16 1:44.90 2:20.27
6 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:21.28 2:21.15 QUAL
33.91 1:10.05 1:46.05 2:21.15
7 King, Lindsey 14 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:23.50 2:21.54 QUAL
34.08 1:10.12 1:46.21 2:21.54
8 Liu, Michelle 14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:22.22 2:22.62 QUAL
33.25 1:08.18 1:45.02 2:22.62
Consol
9 Cruzat, Jessica 17 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:24.32 2:20.64 QUAL
33.07 1:09.31 1:44.99 2:20.64
10 Pagliano, Katie 19 WILDCAT-IL 2:23.68 2:21.08 QUAL
32.91 1:08.57 1:44.78 2:21.08
11 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:23.87 2:23.91 QUAL
33.30 1:09.87 1:47.15 2:23.91
12 Shipman, Nicole 16 CLAREMONT-CA 2:25.21 2:25.28 QUAL
33.93 1:10.78 1:48.32 2:25.28
13 Ranzau, Sally 16 DYNAMO-GA 2:24.89 2:25.35 QUAL
35.01 1:11.45 1:48.74 2:25.35
14 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:24.17 2:26.01 QUAL
34.57 1:11.28 1:48.68 2:26.01
15 Burrill, Katy 19 CLOVIS-CC 2:24.66 2:26.71 QUAL
34.14 1:11.30 1:48.89 2:26.71
16 Pease, Lara 16 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:24.67 2:26.79 QUAL
33.88 1:10.84 1:48.81 2:26.79
Bonus
17 Elbert, Skye 15 AFOX-AZ 2:26.12 2:20.68 QUAL
33.82 1:09.53 1:45.22 2:20.68
18 Kilkuts, Courtney 15 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:26.35 2:23.89 QUAL
33.85 1:10.03 1:46.61 2:23.89
19 Ewing, Emile 15 UNATTACHED-OR 2:26.73 2:24.33 QUAL
34.25 1:11.20 1:48.29 2:24.33
20 Ghosh, Nilasha 14 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:26.50 2:25.02 QUAL
35.04 1:11.38 1:49.07 2:25.02
21 Hart, Lindsay 17 TERRAPINS-PC 2:26.05 2:25.12 QUAL
34.75 1:11.56 1:48.57 2:25.12
22 Iversen, Caitlin 14 TIGER SHARKS-CO 2:26.31 2:25.63 QUAL
34.36 1:10.97 1:48.28 2:25.63
23 McLane, Julianne 15 TERRAPINS-PC 2:26.33 2:25.99 QUAL
34.35 1:11.42 1:48.34 2:25.99
24 Staak, Lindsay 20 DYNAMO-GA 2:26.02 2:29.08 QUAL
35.28 1:12.76 1:50.41 2:29.08

Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World Record: 1:55.15 2002 Aaron Peirsol – USA
US Record: 1:55.15 2002 Aaron Peirsol
Pool Record: P 1:58.95 2000 Lenny Krayzelburg – Trojan
Meet Record: M 1:58.95 2000 Lenny Krayzelburg – Trojan
2:18.99 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:04.17 1:58.11PQUAL
28.02 58.30 1:28.16 1:58.11
2 Vayo, Louis 17 FULLERTON-CA 2:08.03 2:05.40 QUAL
29.97 1:02.19 1:34.09 2:05.40
3 Urreta, Diego 22 MINNESOTA-MN 2:10.17 2:06.85 QUAL
29.93 1:02.32 1:34.68 2:06.85
4 Grevers, Matt 18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 2:09.67 2:07.68 QUAL
29.89 1:02.31 1:35.11 2:07.68
5 Shevchik, Daniel 22 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:09.70 2:08.00 QUAL
30.70 1:03.39 1:36.35 2:08.00
6 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:09.13 2:09.64 QUAL
30.23 1:03.29 1:36.73 2:09.64
7 Staak, Ryan 18 DYNAMO-GA 2:12.81 2:10.68 QUAL
31.29 1:04.66 1:38.15 2:10.68
8 Cargill, Kevin 16 DYNAMO-GA 2:13.39 2:13.17 QUAL
31.42 1:04.79 1:39.35 2:13.17
Consol
9 Zee, Michael 18 BURNSVILLE-MN 2:14.01 2:09.76 QUAL
30.49 1:03.53 1:36.75 2:09.76
10 Rehrman, Stephen 20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:13.64 2:12.34 QUAL
31.12 1:04.36 1:38.06 2:12.34
11 Natalizio, Jeff 21 CAL AQUATICS-PC 2:14.64 2:14.04 QUAL
31.57 1:05.01 1:39.15 2:14.04
12 Spansail, Scott 16 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:16.30 2:14.94 QUAL
31.34 1:05.30 1:40.31 2:14.94
13 Erwin, T.K. 18 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:14.82 2:15.38 QUAL
30.02 1:03.76 1:38.74 2:15.38
14 Sorge, Scott 15 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:16.05 2:16.55 QUAL
32.16 1:06.82 1:41.71 2:16.55
15 McClure, Justin 19 CONEJO SIMI-CA 2:15.90 2:17.00 QUAL
31.04 1:05.71 1:41.17 2:17.00
16 Jensen, Matthew 18 CANYONS-CA 2:15.13 2:19.92
32.45 1:08.28 1:43.95 2:19.92
Bonus
17 Nash, Alex 21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:16.60 2:13.70 QUAL
31.70 1:05.83 1:40.06 2:13.70
18 Piccio, Carlo 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:16.68 2:14.75 QUAL
32.31 1:06.80 1:41.20 2:14.75
19 Hopper, Jace 16 DESERT STORM-CA 2:17.46 2:15.36 QUAL
31.87 1:06.40 1:40.74 2:15.36
20 Zeches, Chris 18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:17.92 2:16.24 QUAL
32.12 1:07.37 1:42.68 2:16.24
21 Klawer, Kent 17 CANYONS-CA 2:17.28 2:17.13 QUAL
32.54 1:06.96 1:42.15 2:17.13
22 Graves, Paul 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:17.03 2:17.65 QUAL
32.49 1:07.43 1:42.62 2:17.65
23 Krautim, Duke 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:17.15 2:17.86 QUAL
32.57 1:07.82 1:42.51 2:17.86
24 Divan, Nick 15 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:17.87 2:20.31
34.08 1:09.20 1:44.78 2:20.31

Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans – USA
US Record: 4:03.85 1988 Janet Evans
Pool Record: P 4:09.46 1988 Janet Evans – FAST
Meet Record: M 4:09.46 1988 Janet Evans – FAST
4:36.89 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 4:36.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Komisarz, Rachel 26 LAKESIDE-KY 4:21.33 4:14.65 QUAL
29.68 1:01.33 1:33.49 2:05.74 2:38.06 3:10.69 3:42.98 4:14.65
2 Mason, Emily 20 AFOX-AZ 4:19.59 4:16.65 QUAL
29.31 1:01.05 1:33.18 2:05.67 2:38.02 3:10.91 3:43.59 4:16.65
3 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:21.72 4:21.52 QUAL
30.54 1:03.21 1:35.89 2:09.11 2:41.97 3:15.15 3:48.37 4:21.52
4 Burckle, Caroline 16 LAKESIDE-KY 4:25.08 4:23.20 QUAL
30.38 1:03.27 1:35.64 2:09.26 2:42.76 3:16.71 3:50.10 4:23.20
5 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BOULDER CITY-CA 4:24.62 4:24.36 QUAL
30.68 1:03.41 1:36.21 2:09.61 2:43.32 3:17.27 3:51.46 4:24.36
6 Anderson, Stephani 18 AFOX-AZ 4:24.21 4:25.04 QUAL
29.85 1:02.49 1:35.42 2:09.63 2:43.09 3:17.69 3:51.58 4:25.04
7 Ellis, Jaime 20 THE WOODLANDS-GU 4:26.16 4:26.12 QUAL
30.62 1:03.53 1:36.63 2:10.19 2:44.25 3:18.53 3:52.72 4:26.12
8 Hastrup, Kristen 17 CLOVIS-CC 4:25.49 4:27.45 QUAL
30.79 1:03.84 1:37.52 2:11.62 2:45.56 3:19.72 3:53.67 4:27.45
Consol
9 Reynolds, Caitlin 15 DYNAMO-GA 4:26.31 4:25.55 QUAL
31.41 1:05.01 1:38.57 2:12.86 2:45.85 3:19.69 3:52.90 4:25.55
10 Klein, Melissa 18 DYNAMO-GA 4:27.69 4:26.88 QUAL
31.52 1:05.29 1:38.96 2:12.89 2:46.33 3:20.29 3:53.70 4:26.88
11 Nymeyer, Lacey 17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 4:27.44 4:27.47 QUAL
30.33 1:04.18 1:38.22 2:12.90 2:46.64 3:20.71 3:54.22 4:27.47
12 Harrigan, Kelly 18 RUTGERS-NJ 4:26.69 4:28.17 QUAL
31.30 1:05.06 1:38.74 2:13.07 2:46.89 3:21.18 3:55.80 4:28.17
13 Corcoran, Jackie 21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 4:27.50 4:28.29 QUAL
30.79 1:04.42 1:38.18 2:12.75 2:46.72 3:21.19 3:54.93 4:28.29
14 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NORTH COAST-SI 4:27.62 4:29.48 QUAL
30.94 1:04.56 1:38.65 2:12.86 2:46.63 3:20.89 3:55.60 4:29.48
15 Heckman, Dawn 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:28.16 4:29.95 QUAL
31.79 1:05.85 1:39.82 2:13.74 2:47.63 3:21.74 3:56.17 4:29.95
16 Spence, Whitney 15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI 4:28.08 4:31.75 QUAL
31.19 1:04.90 1:39.34 2:13.87 2:48.70 3:23.62 3:58.43 4:31.75
Bonus
17 Johnson, Melissa 18 AFOX-AZ 4:30.60 4:26.98 QUAL
31.17 1:04.64 1:38.70 2:13.04 2:47.07 3:21.23 3:54.58 4:26.98
18 McLane, Julianne 15 TERRAPINS-PC 4:31.02 4:27.56 QUAL
31.49 1:05.06 1:38.93 2:12.71 2:46.99 3:21.07 3:55.02 4:27.56
19 Gratton, Emiilie 14 AFOX-AZ 4:31.00 4:28.18 QUAL
31.25 1:04.96 1:38.60 2:12.71 2:46.42 3:20.75 3:54.57 4:28.18
20 Zimmerman, Joni 15 AFOX-AZ 4:30.00 4:32.25 QUAL
30.77 1:04.52 1:38.62 2:13.24 2:47.62 3:22.60 3:57.55 4:32.25
21 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLASS AQUATICS-CA 4:29.20 4:33.53 QUAL
30.54 1:04.45 1:38.92 2:13.78 2:48.05 3:23.33 3:58.49 4:33.53
22 Schluntz, Justine 16 DUKE CITY-NM 4:29.88 4:35.38 QUAL
30.98 1:05.16 1:39.80 2:14.94 2:50.02 3:25.60 4:01.08 4:35.38
23 Flynn, Taylor 14 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE 4:31.07 4:35.81 QUAL
30.91 1:05.16 1:39.74 2:14.83 2:49.85 3:25.33 4:00.70 4:35.81
24 Puschar, Jackie 14 AFOX-AZ 4:30.07 4:37.69
31.54 1:05.97 1:40.97 2:17.05 2:52.82 3:29.13 4:04.81 4:37.69

Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 3:40.08 2002 Ian Thorpe – AUS
US Record: 3:47.00 2000 Klete Keller
Pool Record: P 3:52.26 1988 Artur Wojdat – MVN
Meet Record: M 3:52.26 1988 Artur Wojdat – MVN
4:21.01 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 4:21.01
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:01.73 3:56.83 QUAL
27.29 56.94 1:26.94 1:57.75 2:27.79 2:58.37 3:28.26 3:56.83
2 Jensen, Larsen 17 MISSION VIEJO-CA 3:58.88 3:57.15 QUAL
28.08 58.14 1:28.24 1:58.38 2:28.36 2:58.50 3:28.44 3:57.15
3 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:01.14 3:57.38 QUAL
26.99 56.96 1:27.09 1:57.87 2:28.11 2:58.71 3:28.73 3:57.38
4 Mortimer, Justin 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:01.69 3:57.95 QUAL
28.72 58.77 1:28.74 1:59.03 2:28.68 2:58.73 3:28.44 3:57.95
5 DeBerry, Tyler 19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 4:02.47 4:00.53 QUAL
27.69 58.00 1:28.35 1:59.03 2:29.69 3:00.47 3:31.02 4:00.53
6 Kervorkian, Aram 20 NORTH COAST-SI 4:02.14 4:02.11 QUAL
27.65 57.51 1:28.33 1:59.39 2:30.58 3:01.34 3:32.34 4:02.11
7 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:02.18 4:04.84 QUAL
27.85 58.36 1:28.97 2:00.35 2:31.42 3:03.15 3:34.25 4:04.84
8 Owen, Matthew 19 AFOX-AZ 4:02.68 4:09.58 QUAL
27.51 57.91 1:28.65 1:59.90 2:31.43 3:04.54 3:37.71 4:09.58
Consol
9 Ewald, Chris 17 DYNAMO-GA 4:05.95 4:04.08 QUAL
28.98 1:00.00 1:31.03 2:02.31 2:33.02 3:04.08 3:34.66 4:04.08
10 Biel, Matt 16 TERRAPINS-PC 4:06.53 4:04.54 QUAL
29.42 1:01.06 1:32.64 2:04.45 2:34.77 3:05.02 3:35.11 4:04.54
11 Foster, John 16 UNATTACHED-CA 4:09.77 4:04.81 QUAL
28.25 58.88 1:29.86 2:00.73 2:31.90 3:03.14 3:34.80 4:04.81
12 Voss, Robert 20 HARLEQUIN 4:08.34 4:06.04 QUAL
28.16 59.09 1:30.77 2:02.37 2:33.90 3:05.28 3:36.34 4:06.04
13 Clayton-Greene, Se 20 HARLEQUIN 4:08.85 4:06.20 QUAL
28.55 59.97 1:32.05 2:04.20 2:34.77 3:05.79 3:36.65 4:06.20
14 Lean, Ryan 19 NOVAQUATICS-CA 4:08.37 4:09.90 QUAL
28.43 59.35 1:30.61 2:02.40 2:34.06 3:06.38 3:38.32 4:09.90
15 Ainsworth, Chad 19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 4:09.14 4:11.84 QUAL
28.68 1:00.22 1:32.07 2:04.27 2:36.21 3:08.60 3:40.86 4:11.84
16 Azevedo, Lucas 17 NOVAQUATICS-CA 4:09.27 4:12.13 QUAL
27.78 57.90 1:29.56 2:01.42 2:34.25 3:07.06 3:39.65 4:12.13
Bonus
17 Mills, Matt 20 SAN RAMON-PC 4:10.09 4:07.10 QUAL
29.37 1:01.26 1:32.83 2:04.56 2:36.35 3:07.69 3:38.21 4:07.10
18 Donaldson, Ryan 19 CLOVIS-CC 4:11.20 4:08.03 QUAL
29.55 1:01.40 1:32.91 2:05.00 2:36.47 3:08.02 3:38.86 4:08.03
19 Vayo, Louis 17 FULLERTON-CA 4:10.47 4:10.50 QUAL
29.48 1:01.40 1:33.85 2:06.09 2:37.98 3:09.53 3:40.48 4:10.50
20 Moulder, David 19 MINNESOTA-MN 4:11.76 4:11.52 QUAL
29.63 1:01.11 1:32.98 2:04.81 2:36.54 3:08.58 3:40.34 4:11.52
21 Amano, Kosuke 18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 4:12.29 4:11.85 QUAL
29.46 1:01.23 1:33.39 2:05.52 2:37.64 3:09.49 3:41.48 4:11.85
22 Keenan, James 18 TERRAPINS-PC 4:12.58 4:12.46 QUAL
29.34 1:01.35 1:33.32 2:05.86 2:37.54 3:10.19 3:41.80 4:12.46
23 Divan, Nick 15 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:11.89 4:14.17 QUAL
29.56 1:01.26 1:33.49 2:06.10 2:38.20 3:10.74 3:42.66 4:14.17
24 Hochstein, Eric 34 UNATTACHED-CC 4:10.23 4:36.67
29.53 1:01.47 1:39.04 2:14.91 2:50.78 3:25.85 4:01.28 4:36.67

Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record: 3:36.00 2002 German European Champs
US Record: 3:36.61 2000 USA Olympic Team
Pool Record: P 3:50.58 2000 Irvine NOVA
Meet Record: M 3:50.68 2000 Irvine NOVA
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'A' 3:48.00 3:53.63
1) Cashion, Courtney 17 2) Rose, Gabrielle 25
3) Hsiao, Stephanie 20 4) Tsai, Sherry 19
28.49 58.59 1:25.46 1:54.82 2:23.35 2:54.75 3:23.17 3:53.63
2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'A' 3:54.00 3:56.14
1) Beard, Amanda 21 2) Hayes, Jessica 20
3) Thompson, Emily 18 4) Nymeyer, Lacey 17
28.45 59.13 1:27.00 1:57.78 2:57.35 3:25.25 3:56.14
3 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC 'A' 3:49.89 3:58.32
1) Armour, Abra 17 2) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 20
3) Liu, Erica 16 4) Schmidt, Heidi 20
28.88 59.99 1:28.49 2:00.09 2:28.69 2:58.94 3:27.49 3:58.32
4 TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLUB-OR 'A' 3:57.71 4:00.59
1) Liggett, Anne 16 2) Nelson, Kara 15
3) Patterson, Genna 17 4) Summers, Caitlin 16
28.74 59.08 1:28.19 2:00.06 2:28.83 2:59.93 3:28.75 4:00.59
5 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'B' 3:52.00 4:01.44
1) Cruzat, Jessica 17 2) Thomas, Tara 13
3) Kong, Flora 18 4) Dealva, Danielle 24
29.17 1:00.73 1:29.59 2:02.07 2:30.44 3:02.40 3:30.30 4:01.44
6 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'C' 4:07.00 4:02.18
1) Houlton, Molly 14 2) Loecher, Brianna 20
3) Elofson, Kathryn 18 4) Wagner, Jessica 21
28.48 1:09.60 1:27.76 1:59.36 2:28.37 3:00.24 3:29.38 4:02.18
7 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB-CC 'A' 4:02.01 4:02.97
1) Dwidar, Nadia 15 2) Hastrup, Kristen 17
3) Burrill, Katy 19 4) Chacon, Krista 16
29.23 1:01.26 2:00.35 2:29.09 3:00.95 3:31.06 4:02.97
8 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'C' 4:00.00 4:03.10
1) Francis, Paige 24 2) Meskill, Elizabeth 25
3) Henson, Ashlee 18 4) Goodwin, Bethany 23
29.63 1:02.22 1:31.42 2:03.10 2:32.31 3:04.27 3:32.02 4:03.10
9 PACIFIC SWIM-SI 'A' 4:02.59 4:04.60
1) Pedley, Brett 14 2) Brown, Tiffany 16
3) McClurg, Hannah 16 4) Spence, Whitney 15
29.76 1:02.00 1:31.30 2:03.59 2:32.24 3:04.26 3:33.32 4:04.60
10 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'B' 4:03.00 4:05.36
1) Smith, Marshi 18 2) Hackett, Ryann 18
3) Corcoran, Jackie 21 4) Willis, Katie 19
29.34 1:01.36 1:31.07 2:03.75 2:33.24 3:04.76 3:33.76 4:05.36
11 LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY 'A' 3:58.52 4:05.45
1) Komisarz, Rachel 26 2) Burckle, Caroline 16
3) Miesner, Isabel 18 4) Callaghan, Devon 14
29.31 1:00.16 1:29.55 2:01.37 2:31.05 3:03.28 3:32.90 4:05.45
12 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL 'A' 4:05.09 4:05.91
1) Vallaly, Meg 17 2) Kwasnik, Agatha 14
3) Szostak, Francie 13 4) Kelly, Lindsey 16
29.36 1:01.64 1:30.40 2:02.75 2:32.02 3:04.97 3:33.29 4:05.91
13 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC 'B' 3:58.00 4:06.03
1) Hovey, Amber 16 2) Liu, Michelle 14
3) Martinez, Jamie 14 4) Ghosh, Nilasha 14
29.66 1:01.77 1:30.49 2:03.17 2:32.92 3:04.64 3:34.21 4:06.03
14 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA 'A' 4:11.50 4:07.28
1) Kim, Jane 15 2) Galaz, Natalie 18
3) Witt, Jessica 16 4) Abe, Carissa 18
30.13 1:01.92 1:31.66 2:04.47 2:33.63 3:05.67 3:34.66 4:07.28
15 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.67
1) Bard, Presley 15 2) McLane, Julianne 15
3) Davis, Laura 19 4) Dwelley, Kate 14
30.76 1:03.48 2:05.80 2:35.81 3:08.39 3:38.03 4:09.67
16 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'A' 4:04.99 4:09.85
1) Teo, Nicolette 17 2) Heckman, Dawn 25
3) Ketchum, Erin 16 4) Packard, Shannon 19
29.51 1:00.54 1:29.96 2:01.66 2:32.58 3:05.44 3:35.39 4:09.85
17 RUTGERS-NJ 'A' 4:01.50 4:10.32
1) Harrigan, Kelly 18 2) De Freese, Michelle 22
3) Wick, Casmera 22 4) Carter, Liz 21
29.04 1:00.25 1:30.38 2:04.26 2:34.28 3:06.55 3:36.43 4:10.32
18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' 4:05.00 4:11.06
1) Benko, Lindsay 26 2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 18
3) Greene, Melissa 20 4) Trembly, Katie 19
28.71 58.54 1:28.80 2:01.15 2:31.70 3:04.58 3:36.16 4:11.06
19 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'D' 4:09.00 4:11.16
1) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey 16 2) McIntosh, Abbey 18
3) Sieper, Erin 18 4) Gamble, Jenna 16
30.27 1:02.28 1:31.50 2:04.28 2:33.90 3:07.45 3:37.81 4:11.16
20 LAWRENCE AQUAHAWKS-MV 'A' 4:06.41 4:13.75
1) Sondall, Whitney 21 2) Swank, Katie 14
3) Johnson, Kristen 21 4) Courtney, Jill 15
29.97 1:02.48 1:32.46 2:06.57 2:36.75 3:10.53 3:41.06 4:13.75
21 INDIAN WELLS VALLEY-CC 'A' 4:10.79 4:29.81
1) Schwalb, Jennifer 17 2) Speer, Amy 15
3) Schwalb, Jessica 15 4) Harkey, Laura 13
29.67 1:02.66 1:35.50 2:10.94 2:44.15 3:20.37 3:53.92 4:29.81

Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record: 3:13.67 9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team
US Record: 3:13.86 2000 USA Olympic Team
Pool Record: P 3:25.11 2000 Irvine NOVA
Meet Record: M 3:25.11 2000 Irvine NOVA
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.17
1) Rojas, Luis 23 2) Ferns, Lyndon 19
3) Jeffers, Byron 20 4) Neethling, Ryk 25
25.48 52.61 1:16.84 1:44.01 2:09.37 2:36.79 3:00.59 3:27.17
2 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'A' 3:20.00 3:34.37
1) Tucker, Scott 28 2) Peirsol, Aaron 19
3) Anderson, Luke 21 4) Lezak, Jason 27
25.39 52.53 1:18.12 1:45.37 2:10.55 2:39.03 3:04.98 3:34.37
3 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'A' 3:28.76 3:34.75
1) Florczyk, Piotr 25 2) Carvin, Chad 29
3) Anguis, Christian 21 4) Mortimer, Justin 21
26.04 53.50 1:18.81 1:46.93 2:12.77 2:41.00 3:06.94 3:34.75
4 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'B' 3:32.00 3:37.01
1) Novak, Joe 26 2) Phalan, Jim 27
3) Delgado, Felipe 29 4) Stephens, Jammal 22
25.92 54.36 1:20.26 1:49.03 2:14.36 2:43.23 3:08.42 3:37.01
5 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL 'A' 3:34.72 3:37.85
1) Kautz, Teddy 17 2) Kintz, Sam 18
3) Inacker, Steve 17 4) Grevers, Matt 18
27.33 55.94 1:21.61 1:49.14 2:15.67 2:45.26 3:10.55 3:37.85
6 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' 3:34.00 3:39.44
1) Warkentin, Mark 23 2) Dobkin, Cary 20
3) Lee, Jeff 22 4) Ringe, David 21
26.35 54.22 1:19.69 1:47.47 2:13.72 2:43.20 3:09.34 3:39.44
7 WILDCAT AQUATICS-IL 'A' 3:33.33 3:40.00
1) Hamming, Mark 20 2) Wever, Matt 19
3) Woodbury, Drew 17 4) Swanson, Tony 20
26.48 54.85 1:20.57 1:49.42 2:16.33 2:46.29 3:11.77 3:40.00
8 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'B' 3:42.00 3:40.01
1) Wimer, Dan 21 2) DeBerry, Tyler 19
3) Amano, Kosuke 18 4) Stevens, Nathaniel 20
26.69 55.49 1:21.60 1:49.49 2:16.39 2:44.94 3:11.41 3:40.01
9 IRVINE NOVAQUATICS-CA 'C' 3:38.00 3:42.72
1) Lean, Ryan 19 2) Shevchik, Daniel 22
3) Baer, Scott 20 4) Azevedo, Lucas 17
26.96 55.56 1:21.72 1:51.01 2:16.97 2:46.74 3:13.18 3:42.72
10 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA 'A' 3:45.89 3:43.45
1) Heinz, Jeff 18 2) McNeill, Ryan 18
3) Leelachati, Dan 18 4) Vayo, Louis 17
27.40 56.00 1:23.18 1:52.40 2:19.90 2:49.70 3:15.50 3:43.45
11 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.53
1) Mirkovich, Brian 21 2) Dwelley, John 17
3) Keenan, James 18 4) Gausman, Mike 22
27.32 56.82 1:23.51 1:52.19 2:19.28 2:48.15 3:15.36 3:44.53
12 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'B' 3:50.26 3:44.62
1) Jensen, Larsen 17 2) Saez, Devin 19
3) Aroesti, Jose 18 4) Owens, Daniel 14
27.53 55.73 1:22.11 1:51.00 2:19.04 2:48.63 3:14.80 3:44.62
13 DEANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS-PC 'A' 3:46.00 3:44.95
1) Rehrman, Stephen 20 2) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 15
3) Tran, Frederick 16 4) Schmidt, Matt 16
27.18 55.82 1:23.01 1:51.26 2:18.84 2:48.37 3:15.90 3:44.95
14 BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB-CC 'A' 3:38.20 3:45.68
1) Hurst, Grant 18 2) Whittington, Joe 16
3) Berry, Brian 16 4) Bartell, Kevin 18
26.79 55.36 1:21.55 1:50.32 2:17.63 2:47.21 3:14.71 3:45.68
15 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'C' 3:48.00 3:45.74
1) Patching, Dane 17 2) Barnard, Matthew 16
3) Joyce, Nathan 16 4) Arreguin, Josh 15
27.05 56.66 1:23.35 1:52.16 2:19.54 2:48.97 3:15.46 3:45.74
16 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'B' 3:52.00 3:45.88
1) Tanaka, Jason 20 2) Kleyn, Aaron 20
3) Tolmachoff, Erik 21 4) Nash, Alex 21
26.74 56.59 1:23.74 1:53.20 2:20.23 2:48.93 3:16.41 3:45.88
17 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'C' 3:51.97 3:48.01
1) Nolan, Brent 17 2) Herlihy, Edmund 20
3) Sorge, Scott 15 4) Sugimoto, Hiro 20
27.31 56.25 1:23.72 1:53.89 2:21.02 2:50.83 3:17.69 3:48.01
18 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'D' 3:52.99 3:53.91
1) Ciuffo, Eduardo 17 2) Pierson, Brandon 15
3) Divan, Nick 15 4) Divan, Paul 17
28.66 58.92 1:26.16 1:57.08 2:25.04 2:55.48 3:23.50 3:53.91
19 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'D' 3:54.00 3:54.92
1) Zeches, Chris 18 2) Weeks, William 17
3) Davis, Geof 17 4) Henizman, John 20
27.72 57.93 1:25.94 1:55.71 2:24.81 2:56.42 3:23.97 3:54.92
— CORAL SPRINGS SWIM CLUB-FG 'A' 3:51.00 DQ
1) Stoyel, Alex 18 2) Beckwith, Harvey 25
3) Whelan, Erik S 15 4) Polyakov, Vladislav 19
27.16 57.02 1:24.15 1:53.77 2:20.55 2:51.13 3:17.42
— TUALATIN HILLS SWIM CLUB-OR 'A' 3:42.62 DQ
— HARLEQUIN SWIM TEAM-NZ 'A' 3:39.72 DQ
1) Voss, Robert 20 2) Price, Luke 21
3) Clayton-Greene, Seda 20 4) Burmester, Moss 21
26.56 54.51 1:52.74 2:19.60 2:48.26 3:13.99
— SANTA MARIA SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' NT DQ
1) King, Cody 16 2) Wikholm, Paul 18
3) Drom, Ryan 16 4) Gargas, Brian 24
27.92 57.85 1:25.24 1:57.19 2:26.17 2:57.61 3:24.57
— LAKESIDE SEAHAWKS-KY 'A' 3:46.48 DQ
1) Vernon, Max 16 2) Keeney, Alex 16
3) Miller, Frazier 15 4) Augustus, Paul 17
27.34 57.10 1:25.77 1:56.94 2:24.16 2:54.24 3:20.53

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here