Peirsol, Cochrane Open Janet Evans Invitational with 800 Freestyle Victories

LOS ANGELES, Calif., USA, July 14. HAYLEY Peirsol and Kalyn Keller, two of America’s premier distance freestylers, battled head-to-head Thursday night as the Janet Evans Invitational kicked off at the McDonald’s Swim Stadium. Only two events were held on the first day of action.

Competing on the campus of the University of Southern California, Peirsol took top honors in the 800-meter freestyle with a time of 8:37.83. The Irvine Novaquatics standout, who was a silver medalist at the 2003 World Championships, is slated to compete at next month’s World University Games.

Keller, the fourth-place finisher in the 800 free at the Athens Olympics, finished second at the Evans Invitational, behind a mark of 8:43.91. Third place went to Stephanie Carr (8:52.55). As for the men, Ryan Cochrane claimed victory in 8:15.87, a mark that narrowly edged the 8:16.47 performance of Tyler DeBerry. Alex Vanderkaay notched third place in 8:20.19

The competition, named in honor of greatest female distance swimmer in history, will run through Sunday. Preliminaries begin at 9 a.m. (PDT) and finals are scheduled for 5 p.m.

Event 1 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Peirsol, Hayley R 19 NOVA-CA 8:31.29 8:37.83
1:02.60 2:07.12 (1:04.52)
3:11.98 (1:04.86) 4:17.01 (1:05.03)
5:22.09 (1:05.08) 6:27.13 (1:05.04)
7:32.66 (1:05.53) 8:37.83 (1:05.17)
9:02.71 (24.88) 8:37.83 ( )
2 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 8:26.35 8:43.91
1:03.54 2:09.36 (1:05.82)
3:14.80 (1:05.44) 4:20.44 (1:05.64)
5:25.94 (1:05.50) 6:32.08 (1:06.14)
7:38.53 (1:06.45) 8:43.91 (1:05.38)
8:59.68 (15.77) 8:43.91 ( )
3 Carr, Stephanie D D 19 Bss-FL 8:38.21 8:52.55
1:04.25 2:10.90 (1:06.65)
3:17.68 (1:06.78) 4:24.55 (1:06.87)
5:31.74 (1:07.19) 6:38.88 (1:07.14)
7:46.54 (1:07.66) 8:52.55 (1:06.01)
9:09.45 (16.90) 8:52.55 ( )
4 Hayter, Blake M 16 NCA-SI 8:43.23 8:55.49
1:05.06 2:12.36 (1:07.30)
3:20.26 (1:07.90) 4:27.51 (1:07.25)
5:34.69 (1:07.18) 6:41.98 (1:07.29)
7:48.99 (1:07.01) 8:55.49 (1:06.50)
9:11.51 (16.02) 8:55.49 ( )
5 Hentzen, Whitney G 18 TROJ-CA 9:03.05 8:56.53
1:05.78 2:13.18 (1:07.40)
3:20.80 (1:07.62) 4:28.56 (1:07.76)
5:36.16 (1:07.60) 6:44.18 (1:08.02)
7:51.91 (1:07.73) 8:56.53 (1:04.62)
6 Vandenberge, Samantha 16 PASA-CA 8:46.30 8:57.88
1:04.56 2:11.84 (1:07.28)
3:19.57 (1:07.73) 4:27.95 (1:08.38)
5:35.80 (1:07.85) 6:43.19 (1:07.39)
7:51.19 (1:08.00) 8:57.88 (1:06.69)
9:18.39 (20.51) 8:57.88 ( )
7 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 9:09.18 8:58.12
1:04.68 2:12.14 (1:07.46)
3:19.87 (1:07.73) 4:27.39 (1:07.52)
5:35.16 (1:07.77) 6:43.11 (1:07.95)
7:51.21 (1:08.10) 8:58.12 (1:06.91)
8 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 9:04.53 8:58.26
1:05.21 2:13.11 (1:07.90)
3:21.27 (1:08.16) 4:29.47 (1:08.20)
5:37.10 (1:07.63) 6:44.69 (1:07.59)
7:52.26 (1:07.57) 8:58.26 (1:06.00)
9 Milligan, Danielle A 16 SAC-AZ 9:04.32 8:58.37
1:05.36 2:13.01 (1:07.65)
3:21.25 (1:08.24) 4:29.24 (1:07.99)
5:36.33 (1:07.09) 6:44.07 (1:07.74)
7:51.77 (1:07.70) 8:58.37 (1:06.60)
10 Sun, Sara 16 PASA-CA 8:48.93 8:58.42
1:05.28 2:13.21 (1:07.93)
3:21.27 (1:08.06) 4:29.32 (1:08.05)
5:36.79 (1:07.47) 6:44.33 (1:07.54)
7:52.22 (1:07.89) 8:58.42 (1:06.20)
9:15.81 (17.39) 8:58.42 ( )
11 Duckworth, Angela M 14 SAC-AZ 9:02.94 8:58.57
1:05.80 2:13.67 (1:07.87)
3:21.44 (1:07.77) 4:29.01 (1:07.57)
5:35.34 (1:06.33) 6:42.98 (1:07.64)
7:51.48 (1:08.50) 8:58.57 (1:07.09)
12 Stahley, Desiree L 20 Bss-Una-FL/PASA- 8:56.29 9:01.67
1:05.37 2:13.34 (1:07.97)
3:21.25 (1:07.91) 4:29.42 (1:08.17)
5:37.60 (1:08.18) 6:45.91 (1:08.31)
7:54.06 (1:08.15) 9:01.67 (1:07.61)
13 Chandler, Ashley N 21 CAL-PC 8:50.49 9:02.98
1:03.44 2:09.58 (1:06.14)
3:16.27 (1:06.69) 4:24.68 (1:08.41)
5:33.40 (1:08.72) 6:43.23 (1:09.83)
7:54.18 (1:10.95) 9:02.98 (1:08.80)
9:02.98 ( )
14 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 9:06.88 9:03.28
1:04.85 2:12.36 (1:07.51)
3:20.52 (1:08.16) 4:28.64 (1:08.12)
5:36.99 (1:08.35) 6:45.77 (1:08.78)
7:54.92 (1:09.15) 9:03.28 (1:08.36)
15 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 9:07.18 9:03.90
1:06.10 2:13.57 (1:07.47)
3:21.51 (1:07.94) 4:29.96 (1:08.45)
5:38.98 (1:09.02) 6:48.40 (1:09.42)
7:57.54 (1:09.14) 9:03.90 (1:06.36)
16 Nichols, Natalie A 15 TCC-CA 9:03.70 9:04.14
1:06.09 2:14.63 (1:08.54)
3:23.20 (1:08.57) 4:31.33 (1:08.13)
5:39.94 (1:08.61) 6:48.30 (1:08.36)
7:56.84 (1:08.54) 9:04.14 (1:07.30)
17 Allen, Brittany R 19 NCA-SI 9:01.51 9:04.47
1:05.99 2:13.83 (1:07.84)
3:21.81 (1:07.98) 4:29.88 (1:08.07)
5:38.05 (1:08.17) 6:46.85 (1:08.80)
7:55.98 (1:09.13) 9:04.47 (1:08.49)
18 Mayzes, Sarah 18 Team BC 8:57.34 9:05.83
1:05.68 2:13.81 (1:08.13)
3:21.99 (1:08.18) 4:30.20 (1:08.21)
5:38.40 (1:08.20) 6:47.47 (1:09.07)
7:57.25 (1:09.78) 9:05.83 (1:08.58)
19 Lowry, Michelle L 18 Bss-FL 9:17.62 9:06.11
1:05.98 2:14.16 (1:08.18)
3:22.25 (1:08.09) 4:31.35 (1:09.10)
5:40.33 (1:08.98) 6:49.77 (1:09.44)
7:59.08 (1:09.31) 9:06.11 (1:07.03)
20 Blondin, Stacy A 20 NCA-SI 10:01.95Y 9:06.40
1:07.10 2:16.42 (1:09.32)
3:25.30 (1:08.88) 4:33.95 (1:08.65)
5:42.56 (1:08.61) 6:51.03 (1:08.47)
7:59.27 (1:08.24) 9:06.40 (1:07.13)
21 Cashion, Brooke A 17 NOVA-CA 9:17.33 9:07.15
1:05.91 2:14.80 (1:08.89)
3:23.83 (1:09.03) 4:32.74 (1:08.91)
5:41.12 (1:08.38) 6:50.42 (1:09.30)
8:00.00 (1:09.58) 9:07.15 (1:07.15)
22 Escobar, Susana 18 MEX 8:57.39 9:07.17
1:05.93 2:14.16 (1:08.23)
3:22.64 (1:08.48) 4:31.01 (1:08.37)
5:39.55 (1:08.54) 6:48.80 (1:09.25)
7:58.19 (1:09.39) 9:07.17 (1:08.98)
23 Wesley, Jenna C 17 NCA-SI 10:08.01Y 9:07.62
1:04.39 2:13.38 (1:08.99)
3:22.37 (1:08.99) 4:31.19 (1:08.82)
5:40.25 (1:09.06) 6:50.08 (1:09.83)
7:59.31 (1:09.23) 9:07.62 (1:08.31)
24 Imagane, Jane H 20 UCLA-CA 8:54.68 9:07.84
1:06.74 2:15.93 (1:09.19)
3:24.89 (1:08.96) 4:34.13 (1:09.24)
5:41.92 (1:07.79) 6:50.71 (1:08.79)
7:59.65 (1:08.94) 9:07.84 (1:08.19)
9:07.84 ( )
25 Casey, Katie E 15 Bss-FL 9:16.33 9:11.04
1:05.68 2:14.41 (1:08.73)
3:23.92 (1:09.51) 4:33.54 (1:09.62)
5:43.10 (1:09.56) 6:53.12 (1:10.02)
8:02.87 (1:09.75) 9:11.04 (1:08.17)
26 Cooper, Brittany 18 Team BC 9:15.67 9:11.48
1:04.80 2:13.60 (1:08.80)
3:22.98 (1:09.38) 4:32.90 (1:09.92)
5:43.30 (1:10.40) 6:53.21 (1:09.91)
8:03.22 (1:10.01) 9:11.48 (1:08.26)
27 Loper, Torrey C 15 SAC-AZ 9:17.49 9:12.41
1:07.02 2:17.09 (1:10.07)
3:26.92 (1:09.83) 4:36.68 (1:09.76)
5:45.29 (1:08.61) 6:54.69 (1:09.40)
8:03.89 (1:09.20) 9:12.41 (1:08.52)
28 Gabert, Stephanie R 15 AZOT-CA 9:16.57 9:12.54
1:06.87 2:15.70 (1:08.83)
3:23.86 (1:08.16) 4:32.64 (1:08.78)
5:41.97 (1:09.33) 6:52.31 (1:10.34)
8:03.26 (1:10.95) 9:12.54 (1:09.28)
29 Hicks, Verity R 16 Howick Pakuranga 9:06.22 9:13.11
1:06.51 2:15.71 (1:09.20)
3:25.48 (1:09.77) 4:35.13 (1:09.65)
5:43.72 (1:08.59) 6:53.42 (1:09.70)
8:03.61 (1:10.19) 9:13.11 (1:09.50)
30 Hewko, Kaylen T 17 NOVA-CA 9:25.87 9:13.58
1:05.79 2:14.33 (1:08.54)
3:23.76 (1:09.43) 4:34.27 (1:10.51)
5:44.72 (1:10.45) 6:54.92 (1:10.20)
8:05.11 (1:10.19) 9:13.58 (1:08.47)
31 Blondin, Kelly J 20 NCA-SI 10:03.33Y 9:14.39
1:07.52 2:17.64 (1:10.12)
3:26.91 (1:09.27) 4:35.97 (1:09.06)
5:45.51 (1:09.54) 6:55.42 (1:09.91)
8:05.46 (1:10.04) 9:14.39 (1:08.93)
32 Hilber, Alex S 16 Blue Fins-SI 9:19.81 9:14.96
1:05.36 2:14.25 (1:08.89)
3:22.74 (1:08.49) 4:31.70 (1:08.96)
5:42.29 (1:10.59) 6:53.49 (1:11.20)
8:05.09 (1:11.60) 9:14.96 (1:09.87)
33 Tayrien, Nika C 17 SAC-AZ 9:21.92 9:17.22
1:06.76 2:16.42 (1:09.66)
3:27.16 (1:10.74) 4:37.57 (1:10.41)
5:47.00 (1:09.43) 6:57.43 (1:10.43)
8:07.85 (1:10.42) 9:17.22 (1:09.37)
34 Smith, Stephanie R 18 SAC-AZ 9:15.83 9:17.30
1:07.74 2:17.72 (1:09.98)
3:27.92 (1:10.20) 4:37.92 (1:10.00)
5:47.88 (1:09.96) 6:58.12 (1:10.24)
8:08.08 (1:09.96) 9:17.30 (1:09.22)
35 Sonstegard, Anna M 17 Bss-FL 10:32.78Y 9:19.71
1:06.87 2:16.10 (1:09.23)
3:26.27 (1:10.17) 4:36.97 (1:10.70)
5:47.59 (1:10.62) 6:59.10 (1:11.51)
8:10.16 (1:11.06) 9:19.71 (1:09.55)
36 Games, Annika N 15 NOVA-CA 9:21.35 9:19.82
1:04.80 2:14.61 (1:09.81)
3:24.67 (1:10.06) 4:35.60 (1:10.93)
5:47.06 (1:11.46) 6:58.76 (1:11.70)
8:10.36 (1:11.60) 9:19.82 (1:09.46)
37 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 NOVA-CA 9:25.62 9:20.16
1:06.76 2:17.26 (1:10.50)
3:27.68 (1:10.42) 4:39.00 (1:11.32)
5:50.16 (1:11.16) 7:01.30 (1:11.14)
8:12.26 (1:10.96) 9:20.16 (1:07.90)
38 Gallogly, Amy Beth E 16 Bss-FL 9:06.14 9:20.38
1:04.98 2:12.55 (1:07.57)
3:21.00 (1:08.45) 4:30.78 (1:09.78)
5:42.22 (1:11.44) 6:55.53 (1:13.31)
8:08.33 (1:12.80) 9:20.38 (1:12.05)
39 Chovanec, Mimi A 17 Bss-FL 9:23.85 9:21.01
1:06.50 2:16.05 (1:09.55)
3:26.11 (1:10.06) 4:36.66 (1:10.55)
5:47.40 (1:10.74) 6:58.69 (1:11.29)
8:10.95 (1:12.26) 9:21.01 (1:10.06)
40 Ellis, Alexandra G 16 Blue Fins-SI 10:25.37Y 9:21.88
1:06.75 2:16.36 (1:09.61)
3:25.54 (1:09.18) 4:35.71 (1:10.17)
5:46.75 (1:11.04) 6:58.05 (1:11.30)
8:10.27 (1:12.22) 9:21.88 (1:11.61)
41 Schluntz, Justine O 18 UN-AZ/FORD 8:56.29 9:21.95
1:05.46 2:14.06 (1:08.60)
3:23.41 (1:09.35) 4:34.36 (1:10.95)
5:45.90 (1:11.54) 6:58.02 (1:12.12)
8:10.59 (1:12.57) 9:21.95 (1:11.36)
42 DeMichele, Jenna C 15 NCA-SI 10:32.70Y 9:24.05
1:06.27 2:16.10 (1:09.83)
3:26.21 (1:10.11) 4:36.89 (1:10.68)
5:47.50 (1:10.61) 6:59.10 (1:11.60)
8:11.43 (1:12.33) 9:24.05 (1:12.62)
43 Hennessy, Kat A 21 SDA-AZ 9:05.92 9:24.53
1:06.14 2:15.88 (1:09.74)
3:25.96 (1:10.08) 4:36.53 (1:10.57)
5:47.76 (1:11.23) 6:59.76 (1:12.00)
8:12.47 (1:12.71) 9:24.53 (1:12.06)
44 Ernst, Sarah E 16 BGSC-NE 9:26.81 9:25.28
1:06.04 2:17.11 (1:11.07)
3:28.65 (1:11.54) 4:41.17 (1:12.52)
5:52.29 (1:11.12) 7:03.57 (1:11.28)
8:15.02 (1:11.45) 9:25.28 (1:10.26)
45 Jong, Yuliana M 16 Bss-FL 9:25.20 9:28.88
1:07.16 2:17.64 (1:10.48)
3:28.82 (1:11.18) 4:40.28 (1:11.46)
5:52.33 (1:12.05) 7:04.94 (1:12.61)
8:17.77 (1:12.83) 9:28.88 (1:11.11)
46 Kiefer, Katie E 16 SAC-AZ 10:19.32Y 9:29.70
1:06.65 2:17.24 (1:10.59)
3:28.27 (1:11.03) 4:40.46 (1:12.19)
5:52.39 (1:11.93) 7:04.65 (1:12.26)
8:17.46 (1:12.81) 9:29.70 (1:12.24)
47 Kiefer, Allison M 14 SAC-AZ 9:28.84 9:30.64
1:06.35 2:17.53 (1:11.18)
3:29.08 (1:11.55) 4:41.67 (1:12.59)
5:53.98 (1:12.31) 7:06.94 (1:12.96)
8:19.94 (1:13.00) 9:30.64 (1:10.70)
48 Jorgensen, Gwen R 19 WA-WI 9:18.49 9:30.73
1:08.33 2:19.60 (1:11.27)
3:31.38 (1:11.78) 4:43.85 (1:12.47)
5:55.79 (1:11.94) 7:08.18 (1:12.39)
8:20.18 (1:12.00) 9:30.73 (1:10.55)
49 Manard, Makenzie M 20 GTAC-OH 9:27.90 9:32.80
1:05.98 2:17.09 (1:11.11)
3:28.40 (1:11.31) 4:40.97 (1:12.57)
5:54.07 (1:13.10) 7:08.01 (1:13.94)
8:21.08 (1:13.07) 9:32.80 (1:11.72)
50 Judge, Rachel L 17 SAC-AZ 9:30.50 9:33.32
1:07.51 2:18.83 (1:11.32)
3:31.04 (1:12.21) 4:44.06 (1:13.02)
5:57.04 (1:12.98) 7:10.30 (1:13.26)
8:23.47 (1:13.17) 9:33.32 (1:09.85)
51 Newman, Camille C 15 SAC-AZ 9:28.39 9:33.36
1:08.12 2:20.05 (1:11.93)
3:32.09 (1:12.04) 4:44.91 (1:12.82)
5:57.74 (1:12.83) 7:10.82 (1:13.08)
8:23.30 (1:12.48) 9:33.36 (1:10.06)
52 Strub, Elizabeth A 15 CALI-CA 9:30.59 9:33.96
1:07.84 2:19.71 (1:11.87)
3:31.95 (1:12.24) 4:44.87 (1:12.92)
5:57.94 (1:13.07) 7:10.96 (1:13.02)
8:23.77 (1:12.81) 9:33.96 (1:10.19)
53 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 Ngsv Gators-CA 9:25.73 9:36.12
1:07.58 2:17.79 (1:10.21)
3:28.76 (1:10.97) 4:40.69 (1:11.93)
5:53.43 (1:12.74) 7:07.30 (1:13.87)
8:21.78 (1:14.48) 9:36.12 (1:14.34)
54 Bibb, Emily E 16 Conejo Simi-CA 10:24.98Y 9:38.14
1:08.44 2:22.11 (1:13.67)
3:35.93 (1:13.82) 4:50.04 (1:14.11)
6:03.63 (1:13.59) 7:16.10 (1:12.47)
8:27.38 (1:11.28) 9:38.14 (1:10.76)
55 Wiley, Alexandra J 18 CALI-CA 10:32.47Y 9:40.77
1:08.33 2:21.75 (1:13.42)
3:35.49 (1:13.74) 4:49.19 (1:13.70)
6:02.83 (1:13.64) 7:16.30 (1:13.47)
8:29.02 (1:12.72) 9:40.77 (1:11.75)
56 Soja, Katie M 16 BGSC-NE 9:41.74 9:41.66
1:07.63 2:17.56 (1:09.93)
3:28.72 (1:11.16) 4:42.06 (1:13.34)
5:55.95 (1:13.89) 7:11.44 (1:15.49)
8:27.37 (1:15.93) 9:41.66 (1:14.29)
57 Dooe, Mary E 18 BGSC-NE 10:31.42Y 10:00.65
1:09.87 2:24.72 (1:14.85)
3:39.95 (1:15.23) 4:56.87 (1:16.92)
6:13.08 (1:16.21) 7:30.03 (1:16.95)
8:46.24 (1:16.21) 10:00.65 (1:14.41)

Event 2 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Team BC 8:07.78 8:15.87
59.60 2:01.80 (1:02.20)
3:04.02 (1:02.22) 4:07.01 (1:02.99)
5:10.26 (1:03.25) 6:13.73 (1:03.47)
7:16.83 (1:03.10) 8:15.87 (59.04)
2 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 8:21.02 8:16.47
59.87 2:03.21 (1:03.34)
3:06.14 (1:02.93) 4:09.43 (1:03.29)
5:11.85 (1:02.42) 6:14.52 (1:02.67)
7:17.13 (1:02.61) 8:16.47 (59.34)
3 Vanderkaay, Alex R 19 CW-MI 8:29.65 8:20.19
59.44 2:01.30 (1:01.86)
3:04.01 (1:02.71) 4:08.03 (1:04.02)
5:12.12 (1:04.09) 6:16.15 (1:04.03)
7:19.11 (1:02.96) 8:20.19 (1:01.08)
4 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 8:25.22 8:21.88
1:00.88 2:03.36 (1:02.48)
3:05.95 (1:02.59) 4:09.31 (1:03.36)
5:12.20 (1:02.89) 6:15.28 (1:03.08)
7:19.24 (1:03.96) 8:21.88 (1:02.64)
5 Drews, Scott D D 18 Bss-FL 8:50.68 8:23.20
1:00.10 2:03.14 (1:03.04)
3:06.94 (1:03.80) 4:10.36 (1:03.42)
5:14.07 (1:03.71) 6:17.52 (1:03.45)
7:21.47 (1:03.95) 8:23.20 (1:01.73)
6 Yano, Rikiya 15 AZOT-CA 8:36.78 8:23.34
59.63 2:02.84 (1:03.21)
3:06.53 (1:03.69) 4:10.32 (1:03.79)
5:14.05 (1:03.73) 6:17.73 (1:03.68)
7:21.18 (1:03.45) 8:23.34 (1:02.16)
7 Austermann, Johnny F 18 CW-MI 8:25.96 8:24.24
1:00.51 2:03.51 (1:03.00)
3:06.64 (1:03.13) 4:10.12 (1:03.48)
5:13.95 (1:03.83) 6:17.88 (1:03.93)
7:22.02 (1:04.14) 8:24.24 (1:02.22)
8 Schmidt, Gunnar S 18 SAC-AZ 8:32.40 8:25.14
1:01.22 2:03.99 (1:02.77)
3:07.29 (1:03.30) 4:10.61 (1:03.32)
5:13.96 (1:03.35) 6:18.10 (1:04.14)
7:22.65 (1:04.55) 8:25.14 (1:02.49)
9 Al-Wazzan, Nawaf A 18 PCS-FG 9:35.89Y 8:29.20
1:00.86 2:04.13 (1:03.27)
3:07.34 (1:03.21) 4:11.20 (1:03.86)
5:15.42 (1:04.22) 6:20.59 (1:05.17)
7:25.56 (1:04.97) 8:29.20 (1:03.64)
10 Newman, Kyle C 17 SAC-AZ 8:38.93 8:30.97
1:01.74 2:05.61 (1:03.87)
3:09.62 (1:04.01) 4:13.10 (1:03.48)
5:16.78 (1:03.68) 6:21.20 (1:04.42)
7:26.36 (1:05.16) 8:30.97 (1:04.61)
11 Swanson, Michael J 19 WA-WI 8:20.52 8:32.83
59.93 2:03.16 (1:03.23)
3:07.07 (1:03.91) 4:11.32 (1:04.25)
5:16.47 (1:05.15) 6:22.13 (1:05.66)
7:28.29 (1:06.16) 8:32.83 (1:04.54)
12 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 TCC-CA 8:34.57 8:35.53
1:01.54 2:06.42 (1:04.88)
3:11.76 (1:05.34) 4:18.01 (1:06.25)
5:23.72 (1:05.71) 6:29.84 (1:06.12)
7:33.72 (1:03.88) 8:35.53 (1:01.81)
13 Henehan, Brett L 17 Howick Pakuranga 8:33.53 8:36.77
1:01.11 2:07.05 (1:05.94)
3:13.59 (1:06.54) 4:18.20 (1:04.61)
5:23.44 (1:05.24) 6:28.76 (1:05.32)
7:34.18 (1:05.42) 8:36.77 (1:02.59)
14 Telep, Nate M 17 UN-AZ/SAC 8:39.57 8:36.99
1:01.95 2:05.88 (1:03.93)
3:10.15 (1:04.27) 4:14.81 (1:04.66)
5:19.60 (1:04.79) 6:25.10 (1:05.50)
7:32.09 (1:06.99) 8:36.99 (1:04.90)
15 Rodman, Spencer L 18 NCA-SI 9:36.46Y 8:37.25
1:01.49 2:06.38 (1:04.89)
3:11.41 (1:05.03) 4:16.57 (1:05.16)
5:22.24 (1:05.67) 6:27.86 (1:05.62)
7:33.34 (1:05.48) 8:37.25 (1:03.91)
16 Kikuchi, Ryan R 16 AZOT-CA 8:43.11 8:37.47
1:02.12 2:07.05 (1:04.93)
3:13.21 (1:06.16) 4:19.45 (1:06.24)
5:25.74 (1:06.29) 6:29.58 (1:03.84)
7:34.85 (1:05.27) 8:37.47 (1:02.62)
17 Little, Kevin A 15 NOVA-CA 8:45.24 8:37.51
1:02.04 2:07.66 (1:05.62)
3:13.21 (1:05.55) 4:18.87 (1:05.66)
5:24.29 (1:05.42) 6:29.44 (1:05.15)
7:35.46 (1:06.02) 8:37.51 (1:02.05)
18 Terwilliger, Brad A 18 RST-CA 8:46.92 8:39.78
1:00.67 2:05.82 (1:05.15)
3:11.73 (1:05.91) 4:17.27 (1:05.54)
5:23.12 (1:05.85) 6:28.79 (1:05.67)
7:35.11 (1:06.32) 8:39.78 (1:04.67)
19 Mathis, Jeffrey T 19 WA-WI 8:24.29 8:42.33
1:01.08 2:04.21 (1:03.13)
3:08.65 (1:04.44) 4:14.39 (1:05.74)
5:20.69 (1:06.30) 6:27.82 (1:07.13)
7:35.33 (1:07.51) 8:42.33 (1:07.00)
20 Dyer, Cameron C 16 Bss-FL 8:49.86 8:42.65
1:01.98 2:07.20 (1:05.22)
3:12.90 (1:05.70) 4:18.71 (1:05.81)
5:24.87 (1:06.16) 6:30.72 (1:05.85)
7:36.67 (1:05.95) 8:42.65 (1:05.98)
21 Quemena, Chris A 16 PASA-CA 8:40.90 8:43.93
1:01.23 2:06.65 (1:05.42)
3:12.62 (1:05.97) 4:19.13 (1:06.51)
5:25.74 (1:06.61) 6:32.50 (1:06.76)
7:39.00 (1:06.50) 8:43.93 (1:04.93)
22 Adler, Kyle J 15 SAC-AZ 8:53.75 8:44.83
1:02.32 2:08.75 (1:06.43)
3:15.69 (1:06.94) 4:23.26 (1:07.57)
5:28.28 (1:05.02) 6:34.97 (1:06.69)
7:40.69 (1:05.72) 8:44.83 (1:04.14)
23 Thompson, Austen L 14 AFOX-AZ 8:53.75 8:45.16
1:00.32 2:05.58 (1:05.26)
3:12.43 (1:06.85) 4:18.95 (1:06.52)
5:25.58 (1:06.63) 6:32.91 (1:07.33)
7:40.09 (1:07.18) 8:45.16 (1:05.07)
24 O'Hara, James P 16 SAC-AZ 9:45.49Y 8:45.85
1:02.58 2:08.46 (1:05.88)
3:14.85 (1:06.39) 4:21.06 (1:06.21)
5:25.51 (1:04.45) 6:32.32 (1:06.81)
7:39.71 (1:07.39) 8:45.85 (1:06.14)
25 Heinrich, Colin M 15 NCA-SI 8:58.40 8:47.00
1:01.46 2:07.13 (1:05.67)
3:13.79 (1:06.66) 4:20.43 (1:06.64)
5:27.56 (1:07.13) 6:35.07 (1:07.51)
7:41.52 (1:06.45) 8:47.00 (1:05.48)
26 Krause, Bobby M 18 SRVL-PC 8:33.52 8:48.66
1:01.96 2:07.11 (1:05.15)
3:13.39 (1:06.28) 4:19.88 (1:06.49)
5:26.68 (1:06.80) 6:34.14 (1:07.46)
7:40.98 (1:06.84) 8:48.66 (1:07.68)
27 Arbios, Alex L 18 SRN-PC 8:54.04 8:48.86
1:01.04 2:06.21 (1:05.17)
3:12.67 (1:06.46) 4:20.32 (1:07.65)
5:27.47 (1:07.15) 6:34.68 (1:07.21)
7:42.24 (1:07.56) 8:48.86 (1:06.62)
28 Benson, Zachary S 18 CCA-SN 8:49.24 8:50.24
1:03.06 2:08.85 (1:05.79)
3:15.28 (1:06.43) 4:22.02 (1:06.74)
5:29.41 (1:07.39) 6:37.12 (1:07.71)
7:44.68 (1:07.56) 8:50.24 (1:05.56)
29 Nguyen, Andrew D 16 PASA-CA 8:46.00 8:50.46
1:03.99 2:10.50 (1:06.51)
3:16.97 (1:06.47) 4:23.80 (1:06.83)
5:30.87 (1:07.07) 6:38.34 (1:07.47)
7:45.95 (1:07.61) 8:50.46 (1:04.51)
30 Murphy, Luke F 15 NCA-SI 9:00.07 8:50.49
1:01.99 2:07.85 (1:05.86)
3:14.26 (1:06.41) 4:20.88 (1:06.62)
5:27.84 (1:06.96) 6:35.46 (1:07.62)
7:43.69 (1:08.23) 8:50.49 (1:06.80)
31 Schubert, Eric L 17 PS-SI 9:01.76 8:50.83
1:03.22 2:09.63 (1:06.41)
3:16.48 (1:06.85) 4:23.51 (1:07.03)
5:30.70 (1:07.19) 6:38.44 (1:07.74)
7:45.94 (1:07.50) 8:50.83 (1:04.89)
32 Lee, Chang K 16 PASA-CA 8:53.69 8:52.28
1:02.36 2:08.50 (1:06.14)
3:15.22 (1:06.72) 4:23.38 (1:08.16)
5:31.42 (1:08.04) 6:39.89 (1:08.47)
7:46.87 (1:06.98) 8:52.28 (1:05.41)
33 Abbott, Seth F 16 RST-CA 8:58.95Y 8:52.93
1:03.53 2:09.63 (1:06.10)
3:15.73 (1:06.10) 4:22.90 (1:07.17)
5:29.99 (1:07.09) 6:38.50 (1:08.51)
7:47.41 (1:08.91) 8:52.93 (1:05.52)
34 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 AZOT-CA 8:50.91 8:53.55
1:02.08 2:08.57 (1:06.49)
3:14.87 (1:06.30) 4:22.24 (1:07.37)
5:29.97 (1:07.73) 6:38.92 (1:08.95)
7:47.35 (1:08.43) 8:53.55 (1:06.20)
35 Holcomb, Dean A 15 TCC-CA 8:52.05 8:54.84
1:02.62 2:09.38 (1:06.76)
3:17.04 (1:07.66) 4:25.00 (1:07.96)
5:33.75 (1:08.75) 6:42.14 (1:08.39)
7:49.76 (1:07.62) 8:54.84 (1:05.08)
36 Hunter, Pierce A 15 SRVL-PC 9:58.78Y 8:56.18
1:03.17 2:10.37 (1:07.20)
3:18.17 (1:07.80) 4:25.96 (1:07.79)
5:33.51 (1:07.55) 6:41.61 (1:08.10)
7:49.95 (1:08.34) 8:56.18 (1:06.23)
37 Biggs, Patrick M 16 BGSC-NE 9:00.40 8:57.64
1:02.50 2:08.58 (1:06.08)
3:15.38 (1:06.80) 4:22.73 (1:07.35)
5:31.08 (1:08.35) 6:40.27 (1:09.19)
7:49.49 (1:09.22) 8:57.64 (1:08.15)
38 Everman, Brendan S 21 PASA-CA 8:45.85 8:59.91
1:03.91 2:11.88 (1:07.97)
3:19.94 (1:08.06) 4:28.20 (1:08.26)
5:35.79 (1:07.59) 6:44.14 (1:08.35)
7:53.12 (1:08.98) 8:59.91 (1:06.79)
39 Plapp, Byron J 15 Bss-FL 10:09.63Y 8:59.92
1:03.66 2:10.76 (1:07.10)
3:19.08 (1:08.32) 4:27.32 (1:08.24)
5:35.39 (1:08.07) 6:44.36 (1:08.97)
7:53.28 (1:08.92) 8:59.92 (1:06.64)
40 Weinstein, Sam H 15 SAC-AZ 9:00.65 9:00.31
1:02.23 2:08.73 (1:06.50)
3:16.38 (1:07.65) 4:24.88 (1:08.50)
5:33.66 (1:08.78) 6:42.72 (1:09.06)
7:51.66 (1:08.94) 9:00.31 (1:08.65)
41 Wasfy, Walid W 15 AZOT-CA 10:01.55Y 9:00.86
1:05.53 2:14.69 (1:09.16)
3:22.33 (1:07.64) 4:30.28 (1:07.95)
5:38.08 (1:07.80) 6:46.04 (1:07.96)
7:54.20 (1:08.16) 9:00.86 (1:06.66)
42 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 17 AZOT-CA 8:41.91 9:03.09
1:03.60 2:10.82 (1:07.22)
3:18.40 (1:07.58) 4:26.64 (1:08.24)
5:35.02 (1:08.38) 6:44.42 (1:09.40)
7:54.43 (1:10.01) 9:03.09 (1:08.66)
43 Pennington, Tyler R 15 SAC-AZ 10:10.24Y 9:05.63
1:05.12 2:13.82 (1:08.70)
3:22.96 (1:09.14) 4:31.81 (1:08.85)
5:40.54 (1:08.73) 6:50.12 (1:09.58)
7:58.78 (1:08.66) 9:05.63 (1:06.85)
44 Mirisola, Ian C 15 PASA-CA 10:01.08Y 9:07.86
1:05.29 2:15.19 (1:09.90)
3:24.40 (1:09.21) 4:33.82 (1:09.42)
5:43.37 (1:09.55) 6:52.25 (1:08.88)
8:01.00 (1:08.75) 9:07.86 (1:06.86)
45 DosReis, Alejandro N 15 AZOT-CA 10:06.88Y 9:08.03
1:05.34 2:14.12 (1:08.78)
3:22.77 (1:08.65) 4:30.75 (1:07.98)
5:39.86 (1:09.11) 6:50.08 (1:10.22)
8:00.17 (1:10.09) 9:08.03 (1:07.86)
46 Baier, Chris A 15 Ccat-CA 9:54.20Y 9:09.88
1:05.32 2:13.06 (1:07.74)
3:21.40 (1:08.34) 4:30.42 (1:09.02)
5:39.88 (1:09.46) 6:50.31 (1:10.43)
8:01.22 (1:10.91) 9:09.88 (1:08.66)
47 Monovoukas, Mike J 15 BGSC-NE 9:01.84 9:14.04
1:01.66 2:09.50 (1:07.84)
3:19.60 (1:10.10) 4:30.75 (1:11.15)
5:42.37 (1:11.62) 6:53.76 (1:11.39)
8:05.64 (1:11.88) 9:14.04 (1:08.40)
48 Sabala, Michael C 25 Agua Swim Team-M 8:40.40 9:14.50
1:02.37 2:10.46 (1:08.09)
3:20.24 (1:09.78) 4:31.85 (1:11.61)
5:42.52 (1:10.67) 6:53.51 (1:10.99)
8:04.79 (1:11.28) 9:14.50 (1:09.71)
49 Saeta, Andrew A 14 CALI-CA 10:05.39Y 9:16.18
1:05.84 2:15.76 (1:09.92)
3:25.15 (1:09.39) 4:35.12 (1:09.97)
5:45.67 (1:10.55) 6:56.38 (1:10.71)
8:07.35 (1:10.97) 9:16.18 (1:08.83)
50 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 Ccat-CA 8:45.33 9:22.00
1:04.28 2:12.38 (1:08.10)
3:22.67 (1:10.29) 4:34.08 (1:11.41)
5:46.28 (1:12.20) 6:58.70 (1:12.42)
8:11.27 (1:12.57) 9:22.00 (1:10.73)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here