Pali High Sweeps L.A. City Titles

LOS ANGELES, May 24. PALISADES High's Dolphins swept to the LA City Championships at USC Wednesday, defending their girls' championship while winning their first boys' title in a decade.

Pali won the girls' title with a resounding 284.5-229 margin over Woodland Hills El Camino Real, and their boys won by a 170-155 margin over Venice with Reseda Cleveland third (146).

The sole girls' winner for the Dolphins was froshwoman Cara Davidoff, who took the 50 free in 24.62 and was second in the 100.

However, second, fourth and fifth-place finishes in the 500 free solidified Pali's victory.

The Dolphins also came within a couple of hundredths of a second of breaking their own City record in the 200 free relay (1:40.50 from last week's prelims) with their winning 1:40.52.

"Cara's win and our big finishes in the 500 did it for us," said winning coach Merle Dockett, who added that a combo of "nerves, missed tapers and the beginning of Stanford 9 testing" may have contributed to several events swimming slower in the finals than the prelims.

The Pali boys' team ensured its victory with a win in the meet's final event, the 400 free relay, where they clocked 3:27.42. The Dolphins were anchored by 50-100 free champ Sean McDevitt (22.49-48.83), who also anchored the winning 200 free relay too.

The only record to fall was in the 200 IM, where Granada Hills' Tyler Clark broke the 20-year-old standard with his 1:55.18. The old mark was 1:55.22
by Granada Hills' Kennedy's Jeff Kline.

A senior, Clark has been chasing the mark since his soph season and was relieved that he went out on top and with a City record. But he wasn't particularly pleased with his time.

"I'm disappointed," he said. "I thought I'd feel better during the race."

Clark said he felt sluggish and his feelings weren't improved when, prior to his initial turn, he was slowed because his arm wrapped around an electric cord protruding from his lane's touchpad.

However, he came back to score a double via a 51.16 100 back pr, just off the City record of 50.77 by ECR's Tom Liliekis from 1984.

– Bill Bell

LOS ANGELES CITY SECTION CIF SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 22
MCDONALD'S OLYMPIC SWIM STADIUM-USC

25 Yd. Pool

** City Record

TOP 3 TEAMS (Girls)

1. Palisades 284.5
2. El Camino Real 229
3. Taft 121

TOP 3 TEAMS (BOYS)

1. Palisades 170
2. Venice 155
3. Cleveland 146

Final Results

GIRLS' 200 YARDS VARSITY MEDLEY RELAY

LA CITY 1:52.11 GRANADA HILLS GRANADA HILLS 5/99

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) EL CAMINO 1:59.80 1:56.55
1) CHEN, JESSICA :30.61 3) SHATTUCK, NICOLE
1:29.86
2) SIMMONS, KRISTA 1:02.84 4) CREMIDAS, SARA
1:56.55

2) PALISADES 1:57.14 1:57.01
1) JOHNSON, LAURA :29.78 3) FRANKEL, SHIRA
1:31.00
2) OWENS, LINDSAY 1:02.59 4) CAMPOS, LUIZA
1:57.01

3) KENNEDY 2:01.76 2:01.20
1) KIM, HANNA :29.84 3) VANEGAS, WENDY
1:32.84
2) BONDALE, NIYATI 1:04.66 4) CRAIN, BRITTANY
2:01.20

4) SAN PEDRO 2:05.80 2:04.20
1) QUINTANA, KARISSA :32.44 3) SHARIF, MAYARIH
1:35.59
2) MOHLE, HEATHER 1:04.03 4) SWIGART, EMILY
2:04.20

5) TAFT 2:05.71 2:04.75
1) SAPTORO, SHALLIA :30.04 3) SIMMONS, LAURA
1:37.56
2) KANG, SUNNY 1:04.98 4) CARRASQUILLA, MERARI
2:04.75

6) VENICE 2:06.28 2:05.77
1) OKEEFFE, NICOLE :31.24 3) RAMIREZ-WATSON, JESS
1:37.14
2) IWAMOTO, ALYSON 1:06.50 4) YAMAGATA, LAUREN
2:05.77

BOYS' 200 YARDS VARSITY MEDLEY RELAY

LA CITY 1:38.91 PALISADES PALISADES

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) VENICE 1:50.85 1:48.93
1) WALKER, RONALD :28.33 3) BEAULIEU, DEVIN
1:26.61
2) LEWIS, DANE :59.00 4) ALVIDREZ, BRIAN
1:48.93

2) SAN PEDRO 1:50.50 1:49.47
1) PERHAT, IVAN :25.88 3) VIDUCIC, LEONARD
1:26.48
2) CAP, NICHOLAS :59.28 4) HART, JEFF
1:49.47

3) GRANADA HILLS 1:50.91 1:49.50
1) BAIER, WILLIAM :27.36 3) CLARK, TYLER
1:24.59
2) YEUNG, RYAN 1:01.17 4) OH, PETER
1:49.50

4) U S GRANT 1:52.71 1:51.31
1) LEE, JOSHUA :28.94 3) DOTTAVIO, LEANDRO
1:26.52
2) OCHOTORENA, NEIL :59.48 4) PAGAN, TYLER
1:51.31

5) CLEVELAND 1:59.03 1:55.72
1) ADAMS, TIMOTHY :31.02 3) RUBIO, MIGUEL
1:31.25
2) FOSTER, JOSHUA 1:03.32 4) PLACENSIA, AARON
1:55.72

6) SOUTH GATE 1:55.95 1:58.73
1) SERRANO, ALEJANDRO :29.13 3) MENDEZ, DAVID
1:32.47
2) ESCAMILLA, ROBERTO 1:05.90 4) GARCIA, STEVEN
1:58.73

GIRLS' 200 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY 1:49.95 AMY JONES CLEVELAND 5/7/00

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KIM, HANNA KENNEDY 1:59.30 1:58.51
:26.54 :55.80 1:26.79 1:58.51
2) SHATTUCK, NICOLE EL CAMINO 2:01.42 2:00.73
:26.78 :57.00 1:28.62 2:00.73
3) CREMIDAS, SARA EL CAMINO 2:03.26 2:01.97
:27.87 :58.04 1:29.77 2:01.97
4) OWENS, CAITLIN PALISADES 2:03.16 2:02.35
:27.71 :58.57 1:30.61 2:02.35
5) KLEINMAN, NATALIE U S GRANT 2:04.68 2:02.38
:27.20 :57.15 1:29.02 2:02.38
6) HEFTER, DEBORAH CLEVELAND 2:12.40 2:12.39
:29.19 1:01.28 1:36.75 2:12.39

BOYS' 200 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY 1:39.47 RONEY EL CAMINO REAL 1978

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) RHEE, KEUN KENNEDY 1:47.02 1:45.34
:24.04 :50.54 1:17.79 1:45.34
2) WALTHER, GREGORY PALISADES 1:58.14 1:58.37
:26.54 :56.18 1:27.29 1:58.37
3) JONES, GAVIN PALISADES 2:00.68 1:59.55
:27.19 :56.85 1:27.81 1:59.55
4) PLACENSIA, AARON CLEVELAND 2:05.05 1:59.79
:27.19 :57.33 1:28.73 1:59.79
5) LEVOR, SAMUEL VENICE 2:04.94 2:03.00
:27.93 :58.18 1:30.41 2:03.00
6) SWEENEY, COLIN CLEVELAND 2:07.83 2:04.06
:26.89 :58.14 1:31.33 2:04.06

GIRLS' 200 YARDS VARSITY INDIV. MEDLEY

LA CITY 1:59.53 KRISTINE QUANCE GRANADA HILLS 5/19/93

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MOHLE, HEATHER SAN PEDRO 2:16.92 2:13.09
:28.76 1:03.75 1:41.53 2:13.09
2) SIMMONS, KRISTA EL CAMINO 2:17.93 2:13.85
:29.43 1:04.30 1:41.86 2:13.85
3) JOHNSON, LAURA PALISADES 2:16.80 2:15.18
:29.53 1:03.39 1:42.71 2:15.18
4) AIHARA, HITOMI GRANADA HILLS 2:18.41 2:18.16
:30.48 1:07.39 1:45.36 2:18.16
5) JULIMASUSTRA, PATRA CLEVELAND 2:21.75 2:19.44
:29.58 1:05.44 1:47.30 2:19.44
6) OKEEFFE, NICOLE VENICE 2:24.21 2:21.69
:30.47 1:07.04 1:49.25 2:21.69

BOYS' 200 YARDS VARSITY INDIV. MEDLEY

LA CITY 1:55.22 JEFF KLINE KENNEDY 1982

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) CLARK, TYLER GRANADA HILLS 1:58.64 1:55.18
**
:24.58 :54.57 1:28.07 1:55.18
** LA CITY
2) OCHOTORENA, NEIL U S GRANT 2:11.28 2:05.12
:27.07 :59.06 1:35.64 2:05.12
3) MENDEZ, DAVID SOUTH GATE 2:14.46 2:11.94
:27.47 1:00.93 1:41.42 2:11.94
4) CARRANZA, OSCAR VAN NUYS 2:24.50 2:18.45
:28.23 1:04.77 1:46.46 2:18.45
5) SOEWADJI, CHRISTOPHE CHATSWORTH 2:18.42 2:20.04
:29.39 1:04.56 1:46.32 2:20.04
6) CAP, NICHOLAS SAN PEDRO 2:23.91 2:25.41
:32.97 1:10.41 1:51.86 2:25.41

GIRLS' 50 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY :23.54 AMY JONES CLEVELAND 5/12/99

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) DAVIDOFF, CARA PALISADES :24.85 :24.62
2) SAPTORO, SHALLIA TAFT :25.40 :25.58
3) MATEVOSIAN, SHUSHANI U S GRANT :26.97 :26.17
4) CAMPOS, LUIZA PALISADES :26.55 :26.41
5) LUBINSKY, LILY HAMILTON :27.72 :27.78
6) DAVEY, DIONE CANOGA PARK :27.73 :28.14

BOYS' 50 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY :20.87 JESS WITHEY SAN PEDRO 5/19/93

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MC DEVITT, SEAN PALISADES :22.45 :22.49
2) ALVIDREZ, BRIAN VENICE :22.64 :22.63
3) HWANG, HOSUNG LOS ANGELES :23.25 :22.75
4) SERRANO, ALEJANDRO SOUTH GATE :23.21 :23.06
5) HART, JEFF SAN PEDRO :23.65 :23.58
6) KWAK, RICHARD TAFT :23.88 :23.72

GIRLS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BUTTERFLY

LA CITY :58.27 AMY JONES CLEVELAND 5/7/00

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MATEVOSIAN, SHUSHANI U S GRANT 1:02.28 :59.52
:28.33 :59.52
2) SHATTUCK, NICOLE EL CAMINO 1:01.97 1:01.54
:28.20 1:01.54
3) JOHNSON, LAURA PALISADES 1:02.72 1:02.38
:29.14 1:02.38
4) JULIMASUSTRA, PATRA CLEVELAND 1:05.47 1:03.58
:30.21 1:03.58
5) FRANKEL, SHIRA PALISADES 1:04.04 1:04.05
:29.78 1:04.05
6) VANEGAS, WENDY KENNEDY 1:04.47 1:04.20
:29.60 1:04.20

BOYS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BUTTERFLY

LA CITY :50.77 TOM LILIEKIS EL CAMINO REAL 1984

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) CLARK, TYLER GRANADA HILLS :52.18 :51.16
:24.15 :51.16
2) PHILLIPS, DANIEL CHATSWORTH :59.01 :56.95
:26.60 :56.95
3) MENDEZ, DAVID SOUTH GATE :58.37 :57.61
:27.36 :57.61
4) NONBERG, DAVID PALISADES :59.03 :58.35
:27.21 :58.35
5) BARRIOS, ULYSSES HUNTINGTON PARK 1:01.41 1:00.06
:27.68 1:00.06
6) NELSON, CAMERON SAN PEDRO 1:01.09 1:00.18
:28.11 1:00.18

GIRLS' 100 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY :50.79 AMY JONES CLEVELAND 5/99

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) CHEN, JESSICA EL CAMINO :54.58 :53.45
:26.03 :53.45
2) DAVIDOFF, CARA PALISADES :54.74 :53.84
:25.82 :53.84
3) KIM, HANNA KENNEDY :55.06 :54.66
:26.07 :54.66
4) KLEINMAN, NATALIE U S GRANT :57.40 :57.13
:27.32 :57.13
5) CAMPOS, LUIZA PALISADES :57.40 :57.55
:27.72 :57.55
6) SIAM, KIRA VENICE :58.73 :57.60
:27.62 :57.60

BOYS' 100 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY :45.19 JESS WITHEY SAN PEDRO 5/19/93

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MC DEVITT, SEAN PALISADES :48.47 :48.83
:23.52 :48.83
2) RHEE, KEUN KENNEDY :48.80 :48.96
:23.36 :48.96
3) PERHAT, IVAN SAN PEDRO :50.37 :49.49
:23.49 :49.49
4) HWANG, HOSUNG LOS ANGELES :50.66 :50.28
:25.01 :50.28
5) ALVIDREZ, BRIAN VENICE :50.32 :50.92
:24.65 :50.92
6) SERRANO, ALEJANDRO SOUTH GATE :50.69 :51.26
:24.40 :51.26

GIRLS' 500 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY 4:56.46 HEATHER BALLARD BIRMINGHAM 5/13/92
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) CREMIDAS, SARA EL CAMINO 5:22.33
:29.05 1:00.05 1:31.62 2:03.99 2:36.70
3:09.69 3:42.81 4:15.94 4:49.29 5:22.33
2) OWENS, CAITLIN PALISADES 5:32.15
:29.40 1:01.52 1:34.77 2:08.12 2:41.96
3:15.88 3:49.88 4:23.96 4:58.37 5:32.15
3) OKEEFFE, NICOLE VENICE 5:40.11
:30.53 1:03.91 1:37.97 2:12.47 2:47.40
3:22.41 3:57.00 4:32.01 5:06.76 5:40.11
4) POWERS, STEPHANIE PALISADES 5:52.84
:32.65 1:07.94 1:44.13 2:20.47 2:56.24
3:31.91 4:07.78 4:42.93 5:18.10 5:52.84
5) DWYER, KATHERINE PALISADES 5:59.23
:30.40 1:05.17 1:41.32 2:18.21 2:55.24
3:32.47 4:09.36 4:45.98 5:23.32 5:59.23
6) CARRASQUILLA, MERARI TAFT 6:00.58
:30.93 1:05.18 1:40.86 2:16.97 2:53.62
3:31.63 4:09.68 4:48.01 5:25.42 6:00.58 MAY 22,
2002

BOYS' 500 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE

LA CITY 4:25.05 RONEY EL CAMINO REAL 1978
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) BAIER, WILLIAM GRANADA HILLS 4:54.90
:25.62 :53.46 1:22.32 1:51.82 2:21.79
2:51.78 3:22.82 3:53.94 4:24.69 4:54.90
2) WARREN, ANDREW EL CAMINO 5:17.27
:27.70 :59.07 1:30.91 2:02.88 2:34.66
3:07.42 3:39.55 4:12.21 4:44.99 5:17.27
3) NONBERG, DAVID PALISADES 5:19.84
:27.67 :59.19 1:31.91 2:05.26 2:38.43
3:11.66 3:44.59 4:17.66 4:50.20 5:19.84
4) NELSON, CAMERON SAN PEDRO 5:20.67
:28.35 :59.46 1:31.59 2:04.91 2:37.24
3:10.40 3:43.31 4:16.18 4:49.12 5:20.67
5) WALTHER, GREGORY PALISADES 5:20.78
:26.87 :56.87 1:28.94 2:01.72 2:34.42
3:08.19 3:42.04 4:15.41 4:48.56 5:20.78
6) PHILLIPS, DANIEL CHATSWORTH 5:32.04
:28.40 1:00.62 1:32.76 2:05.43 2:38.20
3:12.05 3:46.25 4:21.49 4:56.82 5:32.04

GIRLS' 200 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE RELAY

LA CITY 1:41.50 PALISADES PALISADES 5/15/02

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PALISADES 1:41.50 ** 1:41.52
1) FRANKEL, SHIRA :26.21 3) JOHNSON, LAURA
1:17.06
2) OWENS, CAITLIN :52.05 4) DAVIDOFF, CARA
1:41.52
** LA CITY
2) CLEVELAND 1:50.05 1:47.85
1) JULIMASUSTRA, PATRA :26.62 3) ABOODY, AVITAL
1:21.26
2) SHEEHAN, CAROLINE :54.41 4) HEFTER, DEBORAH
1:47.85

3) TAFT 1:51.33 1:52.35
1) KANG, SUNNY :28.94 3) CARRASQUILLA, MERARI
1:26.95
2) HURWITZ, LAURA :58.72 4) SAPTORO, SHALLIA
1:52.35

4) SAN PEDRO 1:55.85 1:53.31
1) SWIGART, EMILY :29.95 3) SHARIF, MAYARIH
1:27.20
2) QUINTANA, KARISSA :58.04 4) MOHLE, HEATHER
1:53.31

5) EL CAMINO 1:55.61 1:55.20
1) MC GEE, MADISON :28.92 3) CHEN, JENNIFER
1:26.36
2) FELDMAN, ASHLEY :58.23 4) DATER, JANENE
1:55.20

6) CANOGA PARK 1:57.47 1:56.75
1) BOAS, BETHANI :29.67 3) HORNE, SARAH
1:28.57
2) MARTINEZ, JOANNA :59.93 4) DAVEY, DIONE
1:56.75

BOYS' 200 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE RELAY

LA CITY 1:30.40 BIRMINGHAM BIRMINGHAM 1965

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PALISADES 1:38.92 1:35.30
1) POLS, LUCAS :22.78 3) JONES, GAVIN
1:11.05
2) BATEMAN, ADAM :46.36 4) WALTHER, GREGORY
1:35.30

2) VENICE 1:40.05 1:36.67
3) U S GRANT 1:40.82 1:38.75
1) LEE, JOSHUA :25.62 3) DOTTAVIO, LEANDRO
1:15.95
2) PAGAN, TYLER :50.87 4) OCHOTORENA, NEIL
1:38.75

4) TAFT 1:41.27 1:39.17
1) KWAK, RICHARD :25.03 3) ROTKOP, GARY
1:15.53
2) ZIMMERMAN, ZACHARY :51.19 4) VELASCO, WALDO
1:39.17

5) CHATSWORTH 1:41.20 1:40.12
6) CLEVELAND 1:42.76 1:42.17
1) BAE, ANDREW :26.85 3) SWEENEY, COLIN
1:17.97
2) RUBIO, MIGUEL :52.73 4) ADAMS, TIMOTHY
1:42.17

GIRLS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BACKSTROKE

LA CITY :58.00 K. NIELSON GRANADA HILLS 5/13/98

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) SAPTORO, SHALLIA TAFT 1:04.22 1:01.76
:30.09 1:01.76
2) CHEN, JESSICA EL CAMINO 1:07.01 1:05.32
:32.46 1:05.32
3) FRANKEL, SHIRA PALISADES 1:05.84 1:05.61
:32.01 1:05.61
4) VANEGAS, WENDY KENNEDY 1:06.31 1:05.96
:31.78 1:05.96
5) PEDRAZA, MARIA GRANADA HILLS 1:08.99 1:09.42
:32.58 1:09.42
6) BROWNER, KEICHA DORSEY 1:10.40 1:10.56
:32.72 1:10.56

BOYS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BACKSTROKE

LA CITY :52.93 BRIAN BROWN EL CAMINO 5/7/00

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PERHAT, IVAN SAN PEDRO :57.61 :55.77
:26.90 :55.77
2) BAIER, WILLIAM GRANADA HILLS :58.15 :58.16
:28.21 :58.16
3) OCHOTORENA, NEIL U S GRANT 1:01.91 :59.94
:29.35 :59.94
4) KWAK, RICHARD TAFT 1:02.64 1:02.32
:30.35 1:02.32
5) LEE, JOSHUA U S GRANT 1:02.55 1:03.83
:30.77 1:03.83
6) WALKER, RONALD VENICE 1:03.27 1:04.33
:29.75 1:04.33

GIRLS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BREASTSTROKE

LA CITY 1:01.79 KRISTIN QUANCE GRANADA HILLS 5/19/93

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MOHLE, HEATHER SAN PEDRO 1:09.99 1:08.21
:31.91 1:08.21
2) SIMMONS, KRISTA EL CAMINO 1:10.78 1:09.59
:33.05 1:09.59
3) AIHARA, HITOMI GRANADA HILLS 1:11.91 1:11.30
:33.30 1:11.30
4) OWENS, LINDSAY PALISADES 1:12.30 1:13.25
:34.55 1:13.25
5) DWYER, KATHERINE PALISADES 1:13.73 1:15.29
:35.20 1:15.29
6) IWAMOTO, ALYSON VENICE 1:15.64 1:15.43
:35.74 1:15.43

BOYS' 100 YARDS VARSITY BREASTSTROKE

LA CITY :58.22 WENNERSTROM CHATSWORTH 1980

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MEDVEI, SEBASTIAN VAN NUYS 1:07.97 1:05.81
:30.96 1:05.81
2) LEWIS, DANE VENICE 1:08.13 1:06.75
:30.66 1:06.75
3) BELLI, NICHOLAS VENICE 1:12.69 1:10.61
:33.69 1:10.61
4) MURPHY, PATRICK SAN PEDRO 1:12.24 1:11.25
:34.01 1:11.25
5) YOO, RAYMOND TAFT 1:13.68 1:11.82
:33.04 1:11.82
6) YEUNG, RYAN GRANADA HILLS 1:13.85 1:14.20
:34.73 1:14.20

GIRLS' 400 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE RELAY

LA CITY 3:35.98 GRANADA HILLS GRANADA HILLS 5/99

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) EL CAMINO 3:49.66 3:43.33
1) SHATTUCK, NICOLE :26.37 3) SIMMONS, KRISTA
2:19.66
:55.47
2:48.84
2) CREMIDAS, SARA 1:23.17 4) CHEN, JENNIFER
3:15.13
1:52.44
3:43.33

2) PALISADES 3:51.49 3:53.00
1) CAMPOS, LUIZA :27.78 3) DAVIDOFF, CARA
2:21.82
:57.72
2:51.20
2) OWENS, CAITLIN 1:24.93 4) DWYER, KATHERINE
3:20.25
1:55.66
3:53.00

3) KENNEDY 4:04.63 4:00.62
1) VANEGAS, WENDY :28.89 3) CRAIN, BRITTANY
2:32.44
1:00.05
3:05.25
2) BONDALE, NIYATI 1:29.95 4) KIM, HANNA
3:31.29
2:03.55
4:00.62

4) GRANADA HILLS 4:11.10 4:06.99
1) AIHARA, HITOMI :28.28 3) SHAPIRO, TIFFANY
2:32.99
:57.88
3:06.71
2) ROHLETTER, JENNIFER 1:28.29 4) PEDRAZA, MARIA
3:35.23
2:03.31
4:06.99

5) VENICE 4:11.50 4:11.16
1) OKEEFFE, NICOLE :29.17 3) RAMIREZ-WATSON, JESS
2:39.70
1:01.34
3:13.55
2) SUDOL, CHRISTINA 1:33.22 4) IWAMOTO, ALYSON
3:40.97
2:08.73
4:11.16

6) CLEVELAND 4:13.78 4:11.54
1) SILVER, LINDSEY :29.80 3) ABOODY, AVITAL
2:38.31
1:04.93
3:11.87
2) BERNARD, KATYA 1:35.08 4) HEFTER, DEBORAH
3:40.12
2:09.11
4:11.54

BOYS' 400 YARDS VARSITY FREESTYLE RELAY

LA CITY 3:10.87 EL CAMINO EL CAMINO 1984

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PALISADES 3:35.14 3:27.42
1) MC DEVITT, SEAN :23.41 3) WALTHER, GREGORY
2:06.95
:49.19
2:35.89
2) JONES, GAVIN 1:14.27 4) NONBERG, DAVID
3:00.06
1:41.48
3:27.42

2) GRANADA HILLS 3:32.53 3:28.90
1) BAIER, WILLIAM :26.22 3) OH, PETER
2:10.66
:55.35
2:40.79
2) YEUNG, RYAN 1:18.28 4) CLARK, TYLER
3:03.80
1:43.50
3:28.90

3) SAN PEDRO 3:55.15 3:35.49
1) CAP, NICHOLAS :25.31 3) MURPHY, PATRICK
2:17.15
:53.34
2:45.55
2) STANCIN, DANIEL 1:20.21 4) NELSON, CAMERON
3:09.15
1:51.37
3:35.49

4) CLEVELAND 3:49.78 3:42.64
1) RUBIO, MIGUEL :27.54 3) SWEENEY, COLIN
2:19.41
:56.98
2:48.43
2) ADAMS, TIMOTHY 1:23.59 4) PLACENSIA, AARON
3:13.59
1:52.97
3:42.64

5) TAFT 3:53.60 3:46.62
1) KWAK, RICHARD :25.24 3) ROTKOP, GARY
2:20.69
:53.00
2:51.88
2) ZIMMERMAN, ZACHARY 1:22.18 4) VELASCO, WALDO
3:17.50
1:54.96
3:46.62

6) VENICE 3:58.33 3:47.37
1) HESS, MATTHEW :26.63 3) BEAULIEU, DEVIN
2:21.24
:57.40
2:52.35
2) LEVOR, SAMUEL 1:24.38 4) MC MAHAN, SHEA
3:18.36
1:52.67
3:47.37

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week