Oakland, Michigan State Split

OAKLAND, Mich., Feb. 1. OAKLAND University’s men’s and women’s swimming and diving teams went 1-1 against the Michigan State Spartans on Saturday afternoon at the OU Aquatics Center.

The men’s team won an exciting meet defeating the Spartans by a margin of 124.5-117.5 and the women's team lost a close battle with State being defeated 131-111.

It was a day for setting season bests for the Grizzlies as seven new records were set for Oakland this season. On the men’s side, the combination of Eric Lynn (Plymouth, Mich.), Scott Dickens (Ancaster, Ont.), Ehud Segal (Givat, Israel), and Chris Sullivan (Rockford, Mich.) set a new season record in the 400 medley relay with a time of 3:22.74 to give Oakland the lead.

Sullivan continued to lead the Grizzlies winning the 100 free in a season best as well as swimming a leg in the come-from-behind win in the 400 free relay. Sullivan set a new season best time hitting the wall at 44.31 to win the 100 free. The finishing relay was an exciting one for Oakland when Sullivan managed to gain more than five feet to surpass a Spartan swimmer and help set a new season best time in the relay finishing at 3:03.13. Also swimming in that winning relay were Grizzlies Sean Broadbent (Windsor, Ont.), Doug Drazin (West Bloomfield, Mich.), and Andrew Coupland (Ottawa, Ont.).

Dickens also led the Grizzlies winning two individual events. Dickens captured the 200 IM in a time of 1:53.12 and the 200 breast in 2:02.22. Broadbent continued Oakland’s hot streak in the pool capturing the 50 free in 20.99 while Segal managed to capture the 200 fly in 1:55.19. Rounding out the afternoon was freshman Coupland who set a new season best in the 200 backstroke in a time of 1:51.07.

On the women’s side, it was senior Danielle Ward (Brighton, Mich.) who would lead the team winning two individual events as well as swimming a leg in the victorious 400 free relay. Ward hit a new top time for the Grizzlies in the 200 free finishing at 1:52.68 while also capturing the 500 free in a time of 5:05.09. Swimming along with Ward in the 400 free relay were teammates Karoline Freytag (Kronach, Germany), Line Jensen (Silkeborg, Denmark), and Oksana Strelets (Kazakhstan). The relay team managed to finish the event in 3:28.25 setting yet another top time for the season.

Jensen managed to continue to set season records in the 200 individual medley by finishing in a winning time of 2:06.46 – more than two seconds ahead of the next finisher. Tanya Korniyenko took the title in the 200 fly coming in at 2:07.56 while Strelets finished at 52.04 to win the 100 free.

The Michigan State men's and women's swimming and diving team split its final dual meet of the season against the Oakland Grizzlies on Saturday, Feb. 1, at the OU Aquatic Center in Rochester, Mich. The women were able to defeat Oakland 131-111, but the men stumbled against the Grizzlies by a narrow 124.5-117.5 margin. The women claimed seven event victories in the win, while the men took six first-place finishes.

Six different Spartans claimed individual event victories for the Spartan women, while four others combined for a relay win. The women took the lead in the opening event, as Kate Duncombe (Erie, Pa.), Courtney Ellabarger (Carmel, Ind.), Tammy Jones (Conyers, Ga.) and Alicia Copestick (East Liverpool, Ohio) won the 400-medley relay in a time of 3:55.15.

Michigan State recieved a positive glimpse into the future as each of the four swimming titles went to a member of the Spartans' freshmen class. Rachael Hagerman (Goodland, Kan.) and Tesla Hughes (Taft, Tenn.) took both ends of the freestyle, winning the 50 and 1000 races, respectively. Emily Crookall-Nixon (Cumbria, England) won the 200 backstroke, while Erika Templeton (Canton, Ohio) won the 200 breaststroke.

Sophomore diver Dianna Anderson won her first collegiate event title on the one-meter board with a score of 256.43. Senior Stephanie Anisko (Mississauga, Ont.) won the three-meter title in her final collegiate dual meet, with a score of 304.43.

The Spartan men received a pair of victories from senior co-captain Joe Brennan (Poway, Calif.), who won the 200 and 500 freestyle events. Senior diver Nick Visscher (Holland, Mich.) swept both diving events in his last collegiate regular season meet. Visscher scored a 297.53 on the one-metere and a 266.25 on the three-meter. The Spartan men swept the top-three positions on both boards as Justin Laskowski (Bay City, Mich.) and Patrick Sheahan-Stahl (Mt. Pleasant, Mich.) finished second and third, respectively.

The MSU also got a pair of wins from two freshmen, as David Habel (Cincinnati, Ohio) won the 1000-freestyle and Rudolf Wagenaar (Capetown, South Africa) won the 200 backstroke.

"The women did a really good job," head coach Jim Lutz stated. "We mixed up the lineup a little and they really rose to the occasion. The men also swam really well, but we just came up short. We were out-touched on a couple of very close races, but our guys really competed out there."

RESULTS

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan State University 'A' 3:55.15 11
1) Duncombe, Kate A SR 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A FR
3) Jones, Tammy M SO 4) Copestick, Alicia R SO
27.96 57.64 31.14 1:06.72 27.34 58.13 25.06 52.66
2 Oakland University 'A' 3:57.06 4
1) Berringer, Tara SO 2) Aurit, Shelley JR
3) Korniyenko, Tanya JR 4) Freytag, Karoline SO
29.03 1:00.36 31.06 1:06.76 26.85 57.40 25.01 52.54
3 Michigan State University 'B' 4:00.80 2
1) Hollon, Deb L SR 2) Spaulding, Crissy D SO
3) Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR 4) Vranesic, Marsena L FR
29.27 59.84 30.80 1:06.31 27.95 59.95 25.57 54.70
— Oakland University 'B' DQ
1) Green, Renie SO 2) Musialczyk, Maria FR
3) Carlin, Kelly JR 4) Miller, Holly SO
29.43 1:01.47 30.83 1:06.87 28.07 1:00.89 26.23 54.70
— Michigan State University 'C' DQ
1) Booms, Katie T SR 2) Miller, Laura A SO
3) Hudson, Liz L SO 4) Hughes, Tess J FR
32.33 1:06.75 36.28 1:19.35 28.49 1:03.91 27.73 57.12

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 3:22.74 11
1) Lynn, Eric FR 2) Dickens, Scott FR
3) Segal, Ehud FR 4) Sullivan, Chris SO
25.02 52.73 25.81 55.31 23.27 50.54 20.83 44.16
2 Michigan State University 'A' 3:25.03 4
1) Sunryd, Karl G SR 2) Clutten, Ian D FR
3) Sloan, Dave J SR 4) Saucedo, Pat M SO
24.95 51.93 26.17 56.10 23.18 50.88 21.54 46.12
3 Oakland University 'B' 3:29.22 2
1) Lutz, Chris FR 2) Moen, Martin SO
3) Steele, Bryant FR 4) Parrish, Mike SO
25.32 53.97 25.78 56.83 23.54 51.41 22.15 47.01
4 Michigan State University 'B' 3:29.52
1) Lehner, Luke J SO 2) Mrozowski, Nick D FR
3) Harley, Nick S FR 4) Wisniewski, Matt A FR
25.34 52.60 27.20 58.79 23.58 51.63 22.27 46.50

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hughes, Tess J FR Msu 10:25.74 9
29.35 30.74 30.82 31.00 31.34 31.09 31.34 31.57
31.30 31.62 31.37 31.63 31.70 31.71 31.73 31.85
31.94 31.69 31.72 30.23
2 Simetkosky, Angela JR Oakland 10:51.11 4
29.52 31.97 32.17 32.48 32.34 32.27 32.29 32.10
32.45 32.77 32.50 32.92 33.16 33.13 33.32 33.06
33.25 33.37 33.41 32.63
3 Utley, Kris G JR Msu 11:00.19 3
30.05 32.39 32.58 32.74 32.77 32.75 32.69 32.89
33.36 33.26 34.00 33.72 33.36 33.88 33.32 33.27
33.43 33.51 33.67 32.55
4 Unrath, Lindsay SO Oakland 11:45.46 2
31.01 33.82 35.09 35.23 35.69 35.61 35.85 35.80
35.65 35.80 36.26 36.14 36.05 36.36 35.73 35.74
35.48 35.72 34.93 33.50

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Habel, David M FR Msu 9:46.04 9
25.77 28.12 28.75 29.04 29.06 29.12 29.16 28.92
29.20 29.36 29.23 29.12 29.43 29.93 29.83 29.67
30.16 30.49 30.67 31.01
2 Smucler, Tony JR Oakland 9:57.48 4
26.91 28.75 29.28 29.55 29.75 29.92 29.77 29.96
30.16 30.05 30.19 30.36 30.28 30.33 30.29 30.54
30.46 30.49 30.55 29.89
3 McCollum, Nick FR Oakland 9:59.62 3
26.39 28.83 29.64 29.75 29.93 29.99 29.89 30.24
30.26 30.37 29.94 30.29 30.03 30.61 30.49 30.56
30.81 30.41 30.62 30.57
4 Parker, Tom E SO Msu 10:35.81 2
28.61 32.17 32.77 32.51 32.48 32.17 32.15 31.99
31.84 31.88 31.81 31.95 31.89 31.78 31.92 31.62
31.49 31.89 32.17 30.72

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Danielle SR Oakland 1:52.68 9
26.81 28.72 29.41 27.74
2 Jones, Tammy M SO Msu 1:53.42 4
26.08 28.71 29.47 29.16
3 Freytag, Karoline SO Oakland 1:56.49 3
27.35 29.57 29.97 29.60
4 O'Neil, Deb L SR Msu 1:58.34 2
27.73 29.90 30.21 30.50
5 Rodin, Lindsay K FR Msu 1:58.73 1
27.95 30.38 30.44 29.96
6 Vranesic, Marsena L FR Msu x1:59.78
28.20 30.31 30.90 30.37
7 Longhurst, Jordan SR Oakland 2:03.97
29.24 31.44 31.65 31.64

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brennan, Joe D SR Msu 1:41.50 9
23.90 25.89 25.88 25.83
2 Coupland, Andrew Oakland 1:42.70 4
24.28 26.21 26.45 25.76
3 Wagenaar, Rudi FR Msu 1:43.32 3
24.32 26.33 26.48 26.19
4 Fiore, Doug JR Oakland 1:44.23 2
25.12 26.32 25.94 26.85
5 Lutz, Chris FR Oakland 1:47.15 1
24.86 26.54 27.59 28.16
6 Wisniewski, Matt A FR Msu 1:48.23
25.18 27.24 28.32 27.49

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagerman, Rachael S FR Msu 23.55 9
2 Strelets, Oksana JR Oakland 23.77 4
3 Copestick, Alicia R SO Msu 24.30 3
4 Kniff, Katrina V FR Msu 24.33 2
5 Moceri, Christina SO Oakland 25.08 1
6 Green, Renie SO Oakland 26.22

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Broadbent, Sean JR Oakland 20.99 9
2 Drazin, Doug SR Oakland 21.04 4
3 DeFauw, Nick Z SR Msu 21.28 3
4 Parrish, Mike SO Oakland 21.55 2
5 Hageman, Joel T JR Msu 21.65 1
6 Lynn, Eric FR Oakland x21.75
7 Harley, Nick S FR Msu 21.81
8 Politi, Pete M SO Msu x22.08

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jensen, Line Oakland 2:06.46 9
27.32 32.07 37.28 29.79
2 Duncombe, Kate A SR Msu 2:08.51 4
28.10 31.77 38.36 30.28
3 Korniyenko, Tanya JR Oakland 2:09.81 3
28.32 33.11 38.73 29.65
4 Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR Msu 2:11.07 2
28.41 33.08 39.05 30.53
5 Hollon, Deb L SR Msu 2:12.84 1
29.23 33.78 39.44 30.39
6 Fetters, Lindsay J JR Msu x2:13.56
29.25 35.56 37.86 30.89
7 Aurit, Shelley JR Oakland 2:13.95
29.65 35.45 37.30 31.55
8 Berringer, Tara SO Oakland x2:19.80
31.00 33.08 41.95 33.77

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dickens, Scott FR Oakland 1:53.12 9
25.04 29.78 31.49 26.81
2 Clutten, Ian D FR Msu 1:56.92 4
25.59 30.37 33.08 27.88
3 Dolcetti, Blaine SO Oakland 1:56.96 3
25.45 30.16 33.99 27.36
4 Benore, Aaron W SR Msu 1:57.79 2
25.30 29.74 35.08 27.67
5 Rigali, Mike C JR Msu 1:59.73 1
24.45 30.31 34.95 30.02
6 Kanak, Jim SR Oakland 2:05.39
26.25 32.60 36.21 30.33
7 Kozakiewicz, Mike SO Oakland x2:06.77
27.18 33.43 36.44 29.72

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Dianna E SO Msu 256.43 9
2 Anisko, Stephanie E SR Msu 253.23 4
3 Keskey, Linda FR Oakland 229.23 3
4 Jorgensen, Jen A FR Msu 219.83 2
5 Endres, Andrea FR Oakland 218.55 1
6 Wright, Ashley FR Oakland 177.00

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Visscher, Nick C SR Msu 297.53 9
2 Laskowski, Justin J SO Msu 269.25 4
3 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J JR Msu 263.70 3
4 Wygal, Scott SO Oakland 188.63 2
5 Fauza, Rafael FR Oakland 135.08 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Korniyenko, Tanya JR Oakland 2:07.56 9
28.57 33.40 32.18 33.41
2 Wellings, Heather A SR Msu 2:11.61 4
30.17 32.84 33.73 34.87
3 Rodin, Lindsay K FR Msu 2:13.52 3
30.37 34.30 34.52 34.33
4 Sophiea, Katie E SR Msu 2:14.39 2
30.20 34.12 35.02 35.05
5 Carlin, Kelly JR Oakland 2:15.12 1
30.88 35.30 34.62 34.32
6 Simetkosky, Angela JR Oakland 2:19.80
31.49 35.33 36.45 36.53

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Segal, Ehud FR Oakland 1:55.19 9
26.04 29.28 29.27 30.60
2 Sloan, Dave J SR Msu 1:56.04 4
25.11 29.16 30.39 31.38
3 Steele, Bryant FR Oakland 1:56.36 3
25.93 30.09 29.95 30.39
4 Habel, David M FR Msu 1:56.55 2
25.69 29.32 30.84 30.70
5 Dolcetti, Blaine SO Oakland 1:57.28 1
25.92 29.38 30.59 31.39

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strelets, Oksana JR Oakland 52.04 9
25.51 26.53
2 Jensen, Line Oakland 52.14 4
25.27 26.87
3 Hagerman, Rachael S FR Msu 52.39 3
25.58 26.81
4 Duncombe, Kate A SR Msu 53.60 2
26.02 27.58
5 Urbanik, Sarah L SO Msu 54.52 1
26.38 28.14
6 Moceri, Christina SO Oakland 55.36
26.55 28.81
7 Hudson, Liz L SO Msu x57.41
26.83 30.58

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Chris SO Oakland 44.31 9
21.06 23.25
2 Broadbent, Sean JR Oakland 46.54 4
22.67 23.87
3 Saucedo, Pat M SO Msu 46.67 3
22.62 24.05
4 Drazin, Doug SR Oakland 46.83 1.5
22.45 24.38
4 DeFauw, Nick Z SR Msu 46.83 1.5
22.43 24.40
6 Rigali, Mike C JR Msu 48.20
22.97 25.23
7 Allshouse, Eric JR Oakland x51.02
24.71 26.31

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR Msu 2:08.89 9
30.59 32.51 32.87 32.92
2 Miller, Holly SO Oakland 2:09.75 4
31.54 32.90 33.01 32.30
3 Berringer, Tara SO Oakland 2:11.20 3
30.77 32.82 33.41 34.20
4 Sickles, Amy E SR Msu 2:15.45 2
31.79 33.87 35.02 34.77
5 Longhurst, Jordan SR Oakland 2:18.04 1
33.32 34.68 35.14 34.90
6 Green, Renie SO Oakland x2:18.80
32.66 34.98 35.54 35.62
7 Booms, Katie T SR Msu 2:24.34
34.15 36.62 37.23 36.34

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wagenaar, Rudi FR Msu 1:50.55 9
26.45 27.78 28.10 28.22
2 Coupland, Andrew Oakland 1:51.07 4
26.92 28.23 28.11 27.81
3 Segal, Ehud FR Oakland 1:56.55 3
26.94 29.16 30.54 29.91
4 Lehner, Luke J SO Msu 1:57.67 2
27.21 29.83 30.47 30.16
5 Lutz, Chris FR Oakland 1:58.24 1
27.30 29.23 30.80 30.91
6 Benore, Aaron W SR Msu 1:58.57
28.17 29.39 30.49 30.52
7 Sunryd, Karl G SR Msu x1:58.89
25.89 29.12 31.32 32.56

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Danielle SR Oakland 5:05.09 9
27.79 30.06 30.83 31.00 31.23 31.40 31.41 31.10
30.47 29.80
2 Hughes, Tess J FR Msu 5:06.39 4
28.94 31.28 31.41 31.32 31.44 30.93 30.41 30.38
30.33 29.95
3 O'Neil, Deb L SR Msu 5:11.04 3
28.41 30.40 30.81 31.27 31.22 31.70 31.61 31.71
32.10 31.81
4 Simetkosky, Angela JR Oakland 5:20.53 2
29.05 31.44 32.12 32.12 32.20 32.57 32.66 33.07
32.86 32.44
5 Utley, Kris G JR Msu 5:28.22 1
29.83 32.23 33.01 32.74 33.20 34.09 33.70 33.71
33.39 32.32

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brennan, Joe D SR Msu 4:39.86 9
25.02 27.13 27.40 27.96 28.63 28.83 28.50 28.62
29.39 28.38
2 Habel, David M FR Msu 4:40.11 4
25.55 27.76 28.00 28.16 28.41 28.66 28.64 28.73
29.10 27.10
3 McCollum, Nick FR Oakland 4:48.27 3
25.41 27.82 28.80 29.12 29.19 29.03 29.77 29.71
29.70 29.72
4 Smucler, Tony JR Oakland 4:51.98 2
26.80 28.71 29.09 29.52 29.38 29.52 29.61 29.99
30.11 29.25
5 Fiore, Doug JR Oakland 4:52.35 1
26.74 28.90 28.99 29.23 29.52 29.77 30.32 30.71
30.54 27.63
6 Parker, Tom E SO Msu 5:06.27
27.41 30.18 30.92 31.15 31.48 31.16 31.68 31.63
31.25 29.41

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anisko, Stephanie E SR Msu 304.43 9
2 Keskey, Linda FR Oakland 288.45 4
3 Endres, Andrea FR Oakland 227.63 3
4 Anderson, Dianna E SO Msu 213.00 2
5 Wright, Ashley FR Oakland 201.15 1

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Visscher, Nick C SR Msu 266.25 9
2 Laskowski, Justin J SO Msu 251.25 4
3 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J JR Msu 242.33 3
4 Wygal, Scott SO Oakland 176.25 2
5 Fauza, Rafael FR Oakland 128.55 1

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Templeton, Erika L FR Msu 2:25.30 9
33.01 36.49 37.10 38.70
2 Aurit, Shelley JR Oakland 2:25.48 4
33.32 36.67 37.55 37.94
3 Musialczyk, Maria FR Oakland 2:26.71 3
33.03 37.25 38.25 38.18
4 Fetters, Lindsay J JR Msu 2:27.68 2
33.46 37.40 37.85 38.97
5 Ellabarger, Courtney A FR Msu 2:28.36 1
33.96 37.74 38.45 38.21
6 Unrath, Lindsay SO Oakland 2:29.68
33.95 37.33 39.84 38.56
7 Miller, Laura A SO Msu x2:54.67
37.80 43.60 46.26 47.01

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dickens, Scott FR Oakland 2:02.22 9
27.34 31.23 32.13 31.52
2 Clutten, Ian D FR Msu 2:02.50 4
27.78 31.15 31.93 31.64
3 Mrozowski, Nick D FR Msu 2:10.29 3
28.78 31.84 33.86 35.81
4 Moen, Martin SO Oakland 2:11.07 2
28.86 32.76 33.77 35.68
5 Kanak, Jim SR Oakland 2:14.88 1
29.38 33.60 35.97 35.93
6 Clay, Ross A SO Msu 2:17.44
30.02 34.44 35.93 37.05
7 Kozakiewicz, Mike SO Oakland x2:18.26
30.63 35.32 36.63 35.68

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 3:28.25 11
1) Ward, Danielle SR 2) Freytag, Karoline SO
3) Jensen, Line 4) Strelets, Oksana JR
25.52 52.45 25.30 52.57 24.90 51.89 15.88 51.34
2 Michigan State University 'A' 3:29.42 4
1) Kniff, Katrina V FR 2) Jones, Tammy M SO
3) Copestick, Alicia R SO 4) Hagerman, Rachael S FR
25.49 53.25 24.92 52.00 25.23 52.72 24.25 51.45
3 Michigan State University 'B' 3:38.80 2
1) Hollon, Deb L SR 2) Vranesic, Marsena L FR
3) Urbanik, Sarah L SO 4) Spaulding, Crissy D SO
26.23 54.39 25.74 54.36 25.99 55.12 25.87 54.93
4 Oakland University 'B' 3:45.18
1) Carlin, Kelly JR 2) Moceri, Christina SO
3) Longhurst, Jordan SR 4) Miller, Holly SO
27.20 56.37 25.79 55.49 27.73 58.13 26.51 55.19

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 3:03.13 11
1) Broadbent, Sean JR 2) Drazin, Doug SR
3) Coupland, Andrew 4) Sullivan, Chris SO
22.45 46.33 22.04 46.66 22.34 46.67 20.35 43.47
2 Michigan State University 'A' 3:03.89 4
1) Saucedo, Pat M SO 2) DeFauw, Nick Z SR
3) Wagenaar, Rudi FR 4) Brennan, Joe D SR
22.58 47.19 21.06 45.26 21.77 45.98 21.51 45.46
3 Michigan State University 'B' 3:09.52 2
1) Rigali, Mike C JR 2) Harley, Nick S FR
3) Hageman, Joel T JR 4) Wisniewski, Matt A FR
22.44 47.88 22.10 47.34 22.39 47.39 22.60 46.91
4 Oakland University 'B' 3:10.27
1) Parrish, Mike SO 2) McCollum, Nick FR
3) Lynn, Eric FR 4) Fiore, Doug JR
22.85 47.53 23.07 48.27 22.16 47.43 22.38 47.04
5 Oakland University 'C' x3:19.47
1) Dolcetti, Blaine SO 2) Steele, Bryant FR
3) Smucler, Tony JR 4) Allshouse, Eric JR
23.55 49.42 22.61 48.67 24.08 50.18 24.41 51.20

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here