No. 10 Aggies Move to 3-0 With Wins Over Oregon St., British Columbia

CORVALLIS, Ore. October, 29. THE No. 10 Texas A&M women’s swimming & diving team moved its dual meet record to 3-0 on the season with wins over the University of British Columbia and Oregon State at the Osborn Aquatic Center on Friday evening.

The Aggies topped eight-time Canadian national champion British Columbia, 157-105, while defeating host Oregon State 157.5-104.5.

A&M won nine of the 14 events in the pool in Friday’s double dual with freshmen taking part in six of those nine wins. No diving events were contested.

Senior Erin Briskie (Dallas) was one of two Aggies to win a pair of individual events. The 2005 NCAA finalist swept both breaststrokes, easily turning in season bests of 1:04.52 at 100 yards and 2:18.00 at 200 yards.

Freshman Codie Hansen (Arlington, Texas) showed her range of talent in the freestyle by first winning the 1,000 freestyle in 10:09.75 then handing freshman sensation Triin Aljand (Tallinn, Estonia) the first defeat of her collegiate career in the 100 free in 51.56. Aljand didn’t leave the pool empty-handed however as she kept her unbeaten streak in the 50 freestyle intact with a win in 23.51. The pair teamed up to help push the A&M 400 freestyle relay to a win the final event of the meet, clocking a time of 3:26.67.

Oregon native Jenni Stratton (Portland) had a sweet homecoming by grabbing first place honors in the 400 individual medley. Stratton, a sophomore who ranks No. 2 all-time in A&M history in the event, won in an NCAA consideration time of 4:23.53.

Freshman Christine Marshall (Newport News, Va.) won her second consecutive meet in the 100 butterfly by easing past the field in a time of 56.08. Marshall swam on the winning 400 free relay and also joined with Aljand, Briskie, and freshman Kristen Heiss (Casper, Wyo.) to grab a win in the first event of the meet, the 200 medley relay (1:44.63). Heiss set a seasonal best of 56.83 in a third-place finish in the 100 backstroke.

The Aggies will face No. 25 Washington in Seattle on Saturday at 3 p.m. PDT at Husky Pool.

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 1:44.63
1) Heiss, Kristen 2) Briskie, Erin
3) Marshall, Christine 4) Aljand, Triin
26.84 57.01 (30.17) 1:21.94 (24.93) 1:44.63 (22.69)
2 University of British Columbia 'A' 1:44.82
1) Meredith, Caitlin 2) Johnson, Haylee
3) Stefanyshyn, Kelly 4) Ng, Jennifer
26.77 56.40 (29.63) 1:21.20 (24.80) 1:44.82 (23.62)
3 Oregon State University 'A' 1:46.30
1) Pacebutaite, Ausra R 2) Castaneda, Felicia
3) Kinney, Christina D 4) Wirth, Erika K
26.83 56.95 (30.12) 1:22.45 (25.50) 1:46.30 (23.85)
4 Texas A&M 'B' 1:48.74
1) Morelli, Kara 2) Lentz, Brittany
3) Rains, Megan 4) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina
27.66 58.57 (30.91) 1:24.52 (25.95) 1:48.74 (24.22)
5 Oregon State University 'B' 1:50.66
1) Thomas, Ashleigh L 2) Szewczuk, Agata
3) Miroslaw, Monika 4) Stoner, Kristen S
28.68 58.83 (30.15) 1:25.26 (26.43) 1:50.66 (25.40)
6 Texas A&M 'C' x1:51.30
1) Ranzau, Sally 2) Wilkholm, Lauren
3) Nebera, Meghan H 4) Helgason, Chelsea
28.19 59.57 (31.38) 1:27.33 (27.76) 1:51.30 (23.97)
7 Oregon State University 'C' x1:51.45
1) Tannehill, Kelsey 2) Burrow, Corrinne R
3) Dmitrieva, Kristina S 4) Ringquist, Kaitlin
29.01 59.22 (30.21) 1:26.59 (27.37) 1:51.45 (24.86)
8 Texas A&M 'D' x1:52.92
1) Renfrew, Tracey 2) Mahoney, Erin
3) Wheeler, Jenna 4) Smelser, Kendall
28.67 59.90 (31.23) 1:27.36 (27.46) 1:52.92 (25.56)
9 Oregon State University 'D' x1:57.16
1) Garrick, Melanie 2) Breeden, Andria
3) Eng, Marissa 4) Moore, Alex
29.95 1:01.95 (32.00) 1:30.47 (28.52) 1:57.16 (26.69)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansen, Codie A&M 10:09.75
27.68 57.28 (29.60) 1:27.24 (29.96) 1:57.34 (30.10)
2:27.34 (30.00) 2:57.34 (30.00) 3:27.91 (30.57) 3:58.76 (30.85)
4:29.57 (30.81) 5:00.68 (31.11) 5:31.73 (31.05) 6:02.86 (31.13)
6:33.82 (30.96) 7:04.85 (31.03) 7:35.90 (31.05) 8:06.52 (30.62)
8:37.49 (30.97) 9:08.52 (31.03) 9:39.49 (30.97) 10:09.75 (30.26)
2 Hong, Sandy OSU 10:13.32
28.34 58.96 (30.62) 1:29.98 (31.02) 2:01.01 (31.03)
2:31.92 (30.91) 3:02.79 (30.87) 3:33.64 (30.85) 4:04.47 (30.83)
4:35.19 (30.72) 5:05.97 (30.78) 5:36.45 (30.48) 6:07.29 (30.84)
6:37.98 (30.69) 7:08.72 (30.74) 7:39.41 (30.69) 8:10.45 (31.04)
8:41.39 (30.94) 9:12.20 (30.81) 9:43.07 (30.87) 10:13.32 (30.25)
3 Cooper, Brittany UBC 10:17.38
28.30 58.83 (30.53) 1:29.76 (30.93) 2:00.66 (30.90)
2:31.57 (30.91) 3:02.59 (31.02) 3:33.54 (30.95) 4:04.49 (30.95)
4:35.51 (31.02) 5:06.76 (31.25) 5:38.12 (31.36) 6:09.51 (31.39)
6:40.86 (31.35) 7:12.36 (31.50) 7:43.85 (31.49) 8:15.22 (31.37)
8:46.70 (31.48) 9:17.65 (30.95) 9:48.24 (30.59) 10:17.38 (29.14)
4 Filler, Liz A&M 10:17.52
28.80 59.38 (30.58) 1:30.31 (30.93) 2:01.98 (31.67)
2:33.99 (32.01) 3:05.44 (31.45) 3:37.05 (31.61) 4:09.06 (32.01)
4:40.59 (31.53) 5:12.20 (31.61) 5:43.40 (31.20) 6:14.26 (30.86)
6:45.01 (30.75) 7:15.69 (30.68) 7:46.34 (30.65) 8:16.83 (30.49)
8:47.45 (30.62) 9:17.83 (30.38) 9:48.23 (30.40) 10:17.52 (29.29)
5 McCullough, Beth A&M 10:26.66
29.15 1:00.68 (31.53) 1:32.92 (32.24) 2:05.48 (32.56)
2:37.70 (32.22) 3:09.66 (31.96) 3:41.51 (31.85) 4:13.32 (31.81)
4:45.10 (31.78) 5:16.55 (31.45) 5:47.61 (31.06) 6:18.54 (30.93)
6:49.63 (31.09) 7:20.86 (31.23) 7:52.08 (31.22) 8:23.28 (31.20)
8:54.55 (31.27) 9:25.85 (31.30) 9:57.06 (31.21) 10:26.66 (29.60)
6 McNeill, Carolyn UBC 10:34.64
29.24 1:00.57 (31.33) 1:31.99 (31.42) 2:03.58 (31.59)
2:35.37 (31.79) 3:07.03 (31.66) 3:38.77 (31.74) 4:10.50 (31.73)
4:42.18 (31.68) 5:14.22 (32.04) 5:46.10 (31.88) 6:18.06 (31.96)
6:50.06 (32.00) 7:22.22 (32.16) 7:54.42 (32.20) 8:26.49 (32.07)
8:58.61 (32.12) 9:30.87 (32.26) 10:03.15 (32.28) 10:34.64 (31.49)
7 Robinson, Kylee A&M x10:41.33
29.41 1:01.00 (31.59) 1:33.02 (32.02) 2:05.44 (32.42)
2:37.79 (32.35) 3:09.71 (31.92) 3:41.76 (32.05) 4:13.94 (32.18)
4:45.80 (31.86) 5:17.73 (31.93) 5:49.33 (31.60) 6:21.23 (31.90)
6:53.52 (32.29) 7:26.13 (32.61) 7:58.72 (32.59) 8:31.34 (32.62)
9:04.18 (32.84) 9:36.98 (32.80) 10:09.34 (32.36) 10:41.33 (31.99)
8 Connell, Ginny N OSU 10:45.41
29.55 1:01.09 (31.54) 1:33.05 (31.96) 2:05.09 (32.04)
2:37.41 (32.32) 3:09.79 (32.38) 3:42.85 (33.06) 4:15.38 (32.53)
4:48.13 (32.75) 5:20.54 (32.41) 5:52.58 (32.04) 6:25.13 (32.55)
6:57.67 (32.54) 7:30.35 (32.68) 8:02.74 (32.39) 8:35.38 (32.64)
9:08.21 (32.83) 9:40.96 (32.75) 10:13.61 (32.65) 10:45.41 (31.80)
9 Postma, Erin OSU 10:58.49
29.06 1:00.88 (31.82) 1:33.08 (32.20) 2:05.97 (32.89)
2:38.16 (32.19) 3:10.81 (32.65) 3:43.43 (32.62) 4:16.55 (33.12)
4:49.91 (33.36) 5:23.59 (33.68) 5:56.68 (33.09) 6:29.84 (33.16)
7:02.72 (32.88) 7:36.64 (33.92) 8:09.94 (33.30) 8:44.04 (34.10)
9:17.98 (33.94) 9:51.41 (33.43) 10:25.47 (34.06) 10:58.49 (33.02)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haruguchi, Saori OSU 1:50.41
26.89 54.70 (27.81) 1:22.85 (28.15) 1:50.41 (27.56)
2 Doody, Haley UBC 1:50.57
26.39 54.35 (27.96) 1:22.55 (28.20) 1:50.57 (28.02)
3 Rawlings, Kayla OSU 1:51.86
26.30 54.45 (28.15) 1:23.15 (28.70) 1:51.86 (28.71)
4 Stratton, Jenni A&M 1:51.99
26.54 55.01 (28.47) 1:23.50 (28.49) 1:51.99 (28.49)
5 Rains, Megan A&M 1:53.17
26.73 55.36 (28.63) 1:24.46 (29.10) 1:53.17 (28.71)
6 Mahoney, Erin A&M 1:53.81
26.61 55.35 (28.74) 1:24.42 (29.07) 1:53.81 (29.39)
7 Collins, Elizabeth UBC 1:53.90
26.81 55.55 (28.74) 1:24.69 (29.14) 1:53.90 (29.21)
8 Jasek, Marissa A&M x1:54.72
26.69 55.84 (29.15) 1:25.23 (29.39) 1:54.72 (29.49)
9 McCauley, Julie I OSU 1:54.76
27.45 56.42 (28.97) 1:25.44 (29.02) 1:54.76 (29.32)
10 Boam, Sarah OSU x1:55.82
26.88 55.65 (28.77) 1:25.62 (29.97) 1:55.82 (30.20)
— Embertson, Mari Unattached X1:59.27
27.34 57.03 (29.69) 1:28.22 (31.19) 1:59.27 (31.05)
— Stoner, Kristen S OSU X2:01.21
27.25 57.34 (30.09) 1:28.83 (31.49) 2:01.21 (32.38)

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stefanyshyn, Kelly UBC 56.09
27.75 56.09 (28.34)
2 Pacebutaite, Ausra R OSU 56.82
27.75 56.82 (29.07)
3 Heiss, Kristen A&M 56.83
27.88 56.83 (28.95)
4 Meredith, Caitlin UBC 56.97
28.18 56.97 (28.79)
5 Zwierzykowski, Ewelina A&M 59.12
29.10 59.12 (30.02)
6 Ranzau, Sally A&M 59.13
28.94 59.13 (30.19)
7 Renfrew, Tracey A&M x1:00.10
29.84 1:00.10 (30.26)
8 Thomas, Ashleigh L OSU 1:00.20
29.26 1:00.20 (30.94)
9 Tannehill, Kelsey OSU 1:01.58
30.10 1:01.58 (31.48)
10 Santelli, Jenna N OSU x1:02.55
30.67 1:02.55 (31.88)
11 Moore, Alex OSU x1:06.77
31.91 1:06.77 (34.86)
— Garrick, Melanie OSU X1:02.93
30.60 1:02.93 (32.33)

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Briskie, Erin A&M 1:04.52
31.08 1:04.52 (33.44)
2 Johnson, Haylee UBC 1:05.95
31.68 1:05.95 (34.27)
3 Szewczuk, Agata OSU 1:06.14
30.46 1:06.14 (35.68)
4 Castaneda, Felicia OSU 1:06.75
31.40 1:06.75 (35.35)
5 Helgason, Chelsea A&M 1:07.01
32.30 1:07.01 (34.71)
6 Lentz, Brittany A&M 1:07.12
31.92 1:07.12 (35.20)
7 Burrow, Corrinne R OSU 1:07.17
31.08 1:07.17 (36.09)
8 Breeden, Andria OSU x1:08.50
32.87 1:08.50 (35.63)
9 Block, Carmen UBC 1:08.84
32.44 1:08.84 (36.40)
10 Wilkholm, Lauren A&M x1:09.52
33.04 1:09.52 (36.48)
11 Smelser, Kendall A&M x1:11.07
33.26 1:11.07 (37.81)
— Ringquist, Kaitlin OSU X1:11.73
34.02 1:11.73 (37.71)

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haruguchi, Saori OSU 2:00.78
27.93 58.37 (30.44) 1:29.47 (31.10) 2:00.78 (31.31)
2 Miroslaw, Monika OSU 2:03.62
28.00 59.53 (31.53) 1:31.45 (31.92) 2:03.62 (32.17)
3 Landry, Michelle UBC 2:05.33
27.89 59.22 (31.33) 1:31.98 (32.76) 2:05.33 (33.35)
4 Kinney, Christina D OSU 2:05.79
28.50 1:00.78 (32.28) 1:33.29 (32.51) 2:05.79 (32.50)
5 Miller, Erin UBC 2:05.94
28.15 59.54 (31.39) 1:31.91 (32.37) 2:05.94 (34.03)
6 Morelli, Kara A&M 2:06.40
28.89 1:01.22 (32.33) 1:33.55 (32.33) 2:06.40 (32.85)
7 Wheeler, Jenna A&M 2:06.81
28.68 1:01.24 (32.56) 1:33.98 (32.74) 2:06.81 (32.83)
8 Dmitrieva, Kristina S OSU x2:07.18
29.58 1:01.97 (32.39) 1:34.28 (32.31) 2:07.18 (32.90)
9 Nebera, Meghan H A&M 2:08.63
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24) 1:34.84 (32.89) 2:08.63 (33.79)
10 Mahoney, Erin A&M x2:14.76
30.55 1:03.83 (33.28) 1:39.01 (35.18) 2:14.76 (35.75)
— Schaab, Leah OSU X2:15.80
30.54 1:04.99 (34.45) 1:40.32 (35.33) 2:15.80 (35.48)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aljand, Triin A&M 23.51
2 Marshall, Christine A&M 23.96
3 Wirth, Erika K OSU 24.00
4 Jasek, Marissa A&M 24.29
5 Ng, Jennifer UBC 24.39
6 Pacebutaite, Ausra R OSU 24.44
7 Zwierzykowski, Ewelina A&M x24.67
8 Nicholls, Stephanie UBC 24.79
9 Collins, Elizabeth UBC 25.03
10 Stoner, Kristen S OSU 25.70
11 Tannehill, Kelsey OSU x26.76
— Eng, Marissa OSU X26.53
— Santelli, Jenna N OSU X26.61

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansen, Codie A&M 51.56
25.36 51.56 (26.20)
2 Aljand, Triin A&M 51.71
25.12 51.71 (26.59)
3 Doody, Haley UBC 51.75
25.35 51.75 (26.40)
4 Rawlings, Kayla OSU 52.06
25.34 52.06 (26.72)
5 Jasek, Marissa A&M 52.52
25.61 52.52 (26.91)
6 Ng, Jennifer UBC 52.67
25.70 52.67 (26.97)
7 Wirth, Erika K OSU 52.94
25.41 52.94 (27.53)
8 Collins, Elizabeth UBC 53.66
26.10 53.66 (27.56)
9 McCauley, Julie I OSU 53.76
26.13 53.76 (27.63)
10 Szewczuk, Agata OSU x54.02
26.12 54.02 (27.90)
11 Nicholls, Stephanie UBC x54.73
26.19 54.73 (28.54)
— Stoner, Kristen S OSU X55.94
26.86 55.94 (29.08)
— Eng, Marissa OSU X57.75
27.88 57.75 (29.87)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stefanyshyn, Kelly UBC 1:59.57
28.62 58.86 (30.24) 1:29.31 (30.45) 1:59.57 (30.26)
2 Haruguchi, Saori OSU 2:00.39
29.10 59.35 (30.25) 1:30.10 (30.75) 2:00.39 (30.29)
3 Meredith, Caitlin UBC 2:02.04
29.49 1:00.73 (31.24) 1:31.66 (30.93) 2:02.04 (30.38)
4 Heiss, Kristen A&M 2:03.10
29.51 1:00.55 (31.04) 1:31.63 (31.08) 2:03.10 (31.47)
5 Morelli, Kara A&M 2:04.03
29.90 1:01.14 (31.24) 1:32.51 (31.37) 2:04.03 (31.52)
6 Ranzau, Sally A&M 2:04.29
30.15 1:01.63 (31.48) 1:33.11 (31.48) 2:04.29 (31.18)
7 Pacebutaite, Ausra R OSU 2:06.93
29.30 1:01.16 (31.86) 1:33.36 (32.20) 2:06.93 (33.57)
8 Renfrew, Tracey A&M x2:10.22
31.13 1:04.72 (33.59) 1:38.10 (33.38) 2:10.22 (32.12)
9 Thomas, Ashleigh L OSU 2:10.23
30.53 1:03.36 (32.83) 1:36.48 (33.12) 2:10.23 (33.75)
10 Tannehill, Kelsey OSU x2:14.39
31.73 1:05.26 (33.53) 1:39.93 (34.67) 2:14.39 (34.46)
— Garrick, Melanie OSU X2:18.28
31.64 1:06.12 (34.48) 1:41.96 (35.84) 2:18.28 (36.32)
— Santelli, Jenna N OSU X2:19.81
34.13 1:08.93 (34.80) 1:44.48 (35.55) 2:19.81 (35.33)

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Briskie, Erin A&M 2:18.01
32.07 1:06.94 (34.87) 1:42.42 (35.48) 2:18.01 (35.59)
2 Johnson, Haylee UBC 2:21.93
32.73 1:08.83 (36.10) 1:45.17 (36.34) 2:21.93 (36.76)
3 Lentz, Brittany A&M 2:23.43
33.55 1:09.56 (36.01) 1:46.02 (36.46) 2:23.43 (37.41)
4 Helgason, Chelsea A&M 2:26.05
32.90 1:09.78 (36.88) 1:47.92 (38.14) 2:26.05 (38.13)
5 Burrow, Corrinne R OSU 2:27.04
32.43 1:08.93 (36.50) 1:47.19 (38.26) 2:27.04 (39.85)
6 Block, Carmen UBC 2:28.12
33.94 1:11.79 (37.85) 1:49.88 (38.09) 2:28.12 (38.24)
7 Szewczuk, Agata OSU 2:28.29
33.82 1:11.29 (37.47) 1:49.41 (38.12) 2:28.29 (38.88)
8 Breeden, Andria OSU 2:28.56
33.97 1:11.34 (37.37) 1:49.84 (38.50) 2:28.56 (38.72)
9 Schaab, Leah OSU x2:29.56
34.55 1:12.71 (38.16) 1:51.21 (38.50) 2:29.56 (38.35)
10 Wilkholm, Lauren A&M x2:31.47
34.07 1:13.14 (39.07) 1:51.78 (38.64) 2:31.47 (39.69)
11 Smelser, Kendall A&M x2:36.40
35.72 1:15.51 (39.79) 1:56.21 (40.70) 2:36.40 (40.19)
— Ringquist, Kaitlin OSU X2:36.64
35.43 1:14.92 (39.49) 1:56.11 (41.19) 2:36.64 (40.53)

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doody, Haley UBC 4:56.36
27.08 55.93 (28.85) 1:25.46 (29.53) 1:55.44 (29.98)
2:25.65 (30.21) 2:55.98 (30.33) 3:26.59 (30.61) 3:57.07 (30.48)
4:27.62 (30.55) 4:56.36 (28.74)
2 Hong, Sandy OSU 5:01.69
28.13 58.16 (30.03) 1:28.54 (30.38) 1:59.03 (30.49)
2:29.65 (30.62) 3:00.27 (30.62) 3:30.81 (30.54) 4:01.51 (30.70)
4:31.98 (30.47) 5:01.69 (29.71)
3 Filler, Liz A&M 5:03.23
28.66 59.36 (30.70) 1:30.19 (30.83) 2:00.89 (30.70)
2:31.64 (30.75) 3:01.91 (30.27) 3:32.60 (30.69) 4:03.15 (30.55)
4:33.61 (30.46) 5:03.23 (29.62)
4 Cooper, Brittany UBC 5:05.58
28.51 59.26 (30.75) 1:30.30 (31.04) 2:01.12 (30.82)
2:32.01 (30.89) 3:02.92 (30.91) 3:33.94 (31.02) 4:05.03 (31.09)
4:35.87 (30.84) 5:05.58 (29.71)
5 Nebera, Meghan H A&M 5:07.31
29.09 1:00.24 (31.15) 1:31.37 (31.13) 2:02.40 (31.03)
2:33.74 (31.34) 3:04.85 (31.11) 3:36.33 (31.48) 4:07.20 (30.87)
4:37.79 (30.59) 5:07.31 (29.52)
5 Boam, Sarah OSU 5:07.31
28.62 59.72 (31.10) 1:30.90 (31.18) 2:02.05 (31.15)
2:33.54 (31.49) 3:04.65 (31.11) 3:36.26 (31.61) 4:07.20 (30.94)
4:38.07 (30.87) 5:07.31 (29.24)
7 McCullough, Beth A&M 5:08.81
28.92 1:00.40 (31.48) 1:32.31 (31.91) 2:03.77 (31.46)
2:35.02 (31.25) 3:06.18 (31.16) 3:37.20 (31.02) 4:08.01 (30.81)
4:38.93 (30.92) 5:08.81 (29.88)
8 McNeill, Carolyn UBC 5:11.73
28.99 1:00.26 (31.27) 1:31.65 (31.39) 2:03.11 (31.46)
2:34.72 (31.61) 3:06.19 (31.47) 3:37.72 (31.53) 4:09.55 (31.83)
4:41.49 (31.94) 5:11.73 (30.24)
9 Robinson, Kylee A&M x5:12.31
28.94 1:00.32 (31.38) 1:31.55 (31.23) 2:02.74 (31.19)
2:34.00 (31.26) 3:05.64 (31.64) 3:37.39 (31.75) 4:09.23 (31.84)
4:41.14 (31.91) 5:12.31 (31.17)
10 McCauley, Julie I OSU 5:13.55
29.38 1:00.62 (31.24) 1:32.27 (31.65) 2:03.76 (31.49)
2:35.23 (31.47) 3:06.74 (31.51) 3:37.88 (31.14) 4:08.93 (31.05)
4:40.53 (31.60) 5:13.55 (33.02)
11 Connell, Ginny N OSU x5:14.58
29.16 1:00.75 (31.59) 1:32.61 (31.86) 2:04.46 (31.85)
2:36.24 (31.78) 3:08.32 (32.08) 3:39.71 (31.39) 4:11.65 (31.94)
4:43.43 (31.78) 5:14.58 (31.15)
— Postma, Erin OSU X5:19.70
28.52 1:00.03 (31.51) 1:32.09 (32.06) 2:04.39 (32.30)
2:36.90 (32.51) 3:09.18 (32.28) 3:41.30 (32.12) 4:14.25 (32.95)
4:47.40 (33.15) 5:19.70 (32.30)

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marshall, Christine A&M 56.08
25.96 56.08 (30.12)
2 Kinney, Christina D OSU 56.47
26.88 56.47 (29.59)
3 Rawlings, Kayla OSU 57.27
27.14 57.27 (30.13)
4 Landry, Michelle UBC 57.40
27.11 57.40 (30.29)
5 Miller, Erin UBC 57.50
27.00 57.50 (30.50)
6 Rains, Megan A&M 58.04
26.60 58.04 (31.44)
7 Wirth, Erika K OSU 59.43
27.80 59.43 (31.63)
8 Wheeler, Jenna A&M 59.60
28.30 59.60 (31.30)
9 Nicholls, Stephanie UBC 59.84
28.10 59.84 (31.74)
10 Mahoney, Erin A&M x1:01.60
28.97 1:01.60 (32.63)

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stratton, Jenni A&M 4:23.53
28.69 1:01.16 (32.47) 1:35.74 (34.58) 2:09.62 (33.88)
2:46.88 (37.26) 3:25.07 (38.19) 3:55.01 (29.94) 4:23.53 (28.52)
2 Landry, Michelle UBC 4:25.30
28.44 1:00.80 (32.36) 1:35.80 (35.00) 2:09.69 (33.89)
2:47.31 (37.62) 3:25.14 (37.83) 3:56.13 (30.99) 4:25.30 (29.17)
3 Block, Carmen UBC 4:27.04
28.83 1:01.73 (32.90) 1:35.74 (34.01) 2:09.54 (33.80)
2:47.84 (38.30) 3:26.28 (38.44) 3:57.12 (30.84) 4:27.04 (29.92)
4 Lentz, Brittany A&M 4:33.68
29.68 1:02.90 (33.22) 1:38.88 (35.98) 2:14.69 (35.81)
2:52.37 (37.68) 3:30.90 (38.53) 4:02.66 (31.76) 4:33.68 (31.02)
5 Miroslaw, Monika OSU 4:34.37
28.15 1:00.17 (32.02) 1:35.61 (35.44) 2:10.33 (34.72)
2:50.22 (39.89) 3:29.73 (39.51) 4:02.53 (32.80) 4:34.37 (31.84)
6 Cooper, Brittany UBC 4:34.68
29.99 1:03.40 (33.41) 1:39.85 (36.45) 2:15.40 (35.55)
2:54.25 (38.85) 3:33.85 (39.60) 4:04.92 (31.07) 4:34.68 (29.76)
7 Schaab, Leah OSU 4:36.24
30.85 1:05.71 (34.86) 1:42.53 (36.82) 2:17.82 (35.29)
2:55.75 (37.93) 3:34.25 (38.50) 4:06.14 (31.89) 4:36.24 (30.10)
8 Helgason, Chelsea A&M 4:36.50
30.23 1:04.75 (34.52) 1:40.57 (35.82) 2:15.62 (35.05)
2:54.22 (38.60) 3:33.14 (38.92) 4:05.64 (32.50) 4:36.50 (30.86)
— Embertson, Mari Unattached X4:30.56
28.61 1:01.41 (32.80) 1:36.38 (34.97) 2:10.62 (34.24)
2:47.66 (37.04) 3:25.68 (38.02) 3:58.80 (33.12) 4:30.56 (31.76)
— Dmitrieva, Kristina S OSU DQ
29.26 1:02.30 (33.04) 1:36.83 (34.53) 2:11.60 (34.77)
2:50.65 (39.05) 3:31.05 (40.40) 4:02.47 (31.42) DQ (31.37)

Event 14 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:26.67
1) Aljand, Triin 2) Marshall, Christine
3) Rains, Megan 4) Hansen, Codie
25.65 52.51 (52.51) 1:16.94 (24.43) 1:43.71 (51.20)
1:58.06 (14.35) 2:35.73 (52.02) 3:00.16 (24.43) 3:26.67 (50.94)
2 University of British Columbia 'A' 3:27.90
1) Ng, Jennifer 2) Stefanyshyn, Kelly
3) Collins, Elizabeth 4) Doody, Haley
25.53 52.74 (52.74) 1:17.39 (24.65) 1:43.91 (51.17)
2:08.75 (24.84) 2:35.67 (51.76) 3:00.79 (25.12) 3:27.90 (52.23)
3 Oregon State University 'A' 3:31.22
1) Haruguchi, Saori 2) Rawlings, Kayla
3) McCauley, Julie I 4) Kinney, Christina D
25.62 53.03 (53.03) 1:07.95 (14.92) 1:44.25 (51.22)
2:09.96 (25.71) 2:37.80 (53.55) 3:03.01 (25.21) 3:31.22 (53.42)
4 Texas A&M 'B' 3:31.37
1) Heiss, Kristen 2) Jasek, Marissa
3) McCullough, Beth 4) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina
25.89 53.18 (53.18) 1:18.34 (25.16) 1:45.54 (52.36)
2:11.07 (25.53) 2:39.18 (53.64) 3:04.21 (25.03) 3:31.37 (52.19)
5 University of British Columbia 'B' 3:36.20
1) Meredith, Caitlin 2) Nicholls, Stephanie
3) McNeill, Carolyn 4) Miller, Erin
25.63 52.59 (52.59) 1:18.22 (25.63) 1:46.55 (53.96)
2:12.89 (26.34) 2:41.15 (54.60) 3:07.39 (26.24) 3:36.20 (55.05)
6 Texas A&M 'C' x3:37.30
1) Briskie, Erin 2) Ranzau, Sally
3) Renfrew, Tracey 4) Robinson, Kylee
25.64 53.56 (53.56) 1:19.00 (25.44) 1:47.12 (53.56)
2:13.09 (25.97) 2:41.77 (54.65) 3:08.43 (26.66) 3:37.30 (55.53)
7 Oregon State University 'B' 3:42.71
1) Hong, Sandy 2) Boam, Sarah
3) Ringquist, Kaitlin 4) Santelli, Jenna N
26.69 55.17 (55.17) 1:21.14 (25.97) 1:49.70 (54.53)
2:16.19 (26.49) 2:45.72 (56.02) 3:12.33 (26.61) 3:42.71 (56.99)
8 Oregon State University 'C' x3:46.74
1) Postma, Erin 2) Connell, Ginny N
3) Thomas, Ashleigh L 4) Schaab, Leah
26.99 56.45 (56.45) 1:23.02 (26.57) 1:52.67 (56.22)
2:19.36 (26.69) 2:49.52 (56.85) 3:17.06 (27.54) 3:46.74 (57.22)
9 Texas A&M 'D' x3:51.13
1) Filler, Liz 2) Nebera, Meghan H
3) Wheeler, Jenna 4) Smelser, Kendall
27.27 56.35 (56.35) 1:24.01 (27.66) 1:54.27 (57.92)
2:22.51 (28.24) 2:53.56 (59.29) 3:20.98 (27.42) 3:51.13 (57.57)
10 Oregon State University 'D' x3:54.82
1) Eng, Marissa 2) Breeden, Andria
3) Moore, Alex 4) Garrick, Melanie
27.69 57.49 (57.49) 1:25.88 (28.39) 1:56.81 (59.32)
2:24.25 (27.44) 2:55.97 (59.16) 3:23.80 (27.83) 3:54.82 (58.85)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week