NCAA Div. III Men: Kenyon Takes Huge Lead on Day One

BUFFALO, NY, March 15. KENYON may NOT win its 22nd-consecutive NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championship here this weekend at Erie Community College's Flickinger Aquatic Center — and Al Gore may yet win that Florida recount!

Don't bet on either.

Coach Jim Steen's Kenyon Lords, stung by their loss here last week in the Division III women's championship to Ohio intra-state rival Denison — their first loss after 17-consecutive team titles — wasted no time in asserting their nce on the men's side tonight, winning all three individual and both relay races en route to a comfortable 214-88.5 lead over Denison.

Third is Hope with 83 points, followed by University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (82) and Johns Hopkins (74).

Denison has been runners-up the past two seasons in the championship meet but it will likely require a miracle to overtake the Lords' lead.

However, Denison coach Gregg Parini was well aware of what he was up against in this year's Kenyon squad.

"They may well have their best team ever this year," he suggested earleir in the week by phone from his office. "They're well-balanced top to bottom and have some very talented swimmers."

Indeed, led by junior backstroker Estevao Avila, who blasted a 48.91 backstroke relay leadoff on Kenyon's winning 400 medley, just off his pr of 48.87 last year and only a tenth of a second shy of the DIII record; senior Tom Rushton, who won his fourth-straight 500; Read Boone (200 IM champ) and Lloyd Boone (50 kingpin), Kenyon is off and running in quest of an unprecedented 22nd-straight national title — most by any team in any NCAA sport, ever.

The Lords were off to a fast start in the opening 200 medley relay, splashing to a 1:20.56-1:22.93 win over UW Stevens Point. Denison's 1:23.44 was good for the show spot.

The Championship record is 1:19.44 by Kenyon from 1998 and had the Lords been pushed a bit more that standard might well have fallen.

Rushton's 4:26.43 gave him his ninth national title and bettered his previouis pr of 4:28.50 from last season. Second was Hopkins' soph Scott Armstrong (pr 4:27.58 — an excellent swim), while third was U Cal Santa Cruz soph Ben Weston with his pr (4:28.70).

In the 200 IM Boon's 23.78 opening 50 fly split was just off leader and teammate) M. Courtney-Brooks, who clocked 23.54. However, by halfway it was the Lords' defending champ ahead (51.49-51.92). At the finish Boon had his second IM title in as many years, clocking 1:50.04 to Courtney-Brooks' 1:50.23. Third was yet another Lord, senior Brett Holcomb (1:52.20). Kenyon also scored a seventh with soph Dan Kiepfer's 1:53.91 (1:53.80p).

So in just one event Kenyon picked up more than 50 points!

The 1-meter springborad title went to Middlebury junior Derek Chicarilli (446.65) with Allegheny soph John Hreha (441.80) second and St. Olaf senior Gabe Kortuem (419.35) third.

Third last season as a junior in the 50, the Lords' Baron moved up two spots tonight and won his first national individual title — to accompany his nine relay crowns. Baron's winning time: 20.38 after a pr 20.34 in the morning. Last season his third-place finish was 20.54. Second was Wooster's Wes Bennett (20.71) and the bronze medal went to Denison's Trent Johnson (20.71).

Estevao, Kenyon's talented Brazilian import, blasted that 48.91 medley relay leadoff to give the Lords a second and-a-half advantage over the next-fastest backstroker (UW Stevens Point's Randy Boelk at 50.16) and that was that. With Kieper swimming the breast leg, Rushton on the fly and 50 champ Baron on the anchor, the Lords clocked a meet record 3:19.65 — breaking their old mark of 3:20.39 from last season.

Hope was next (3:22.68) while Wheaton was third (3:22.78) and Hopkins finishing fourth (3:24.90).

The DIII 100 back record — which Estevao will be after tomorrow — is 48.81 by U Cal San Diego's Mark Latronica from last season. The Triton star is gone this year as UCSD is now competing in Division II.

Kenyon wracked-up a whopping 670.5 points last season en route to its 21st title and with 214 tonight is in a position to equal –or perhaps surpass — that total this year.

– Bill Bell

Check out our feature Product !!
>Championship Sports Psychology

NCAA DIVISION III
MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY THE SUNYAC AT BUFFALO, NY
MARCH 15, 2001

TEAM SCORES AFTER DAY ONE

1) KENYON 214 20) DEPAUW 21
2) DENISON 88.5 21) COLL OF WOOSTER 16.5
3) HOPE 83 22) UC SANTA CRUZ 16
4) UW STEVENS POINT 82 23) BATES 14
5) JOHNS HOPKINS 74 23) WITTENBERG 14
6) WHEATON (IL) 69 25) POMONA-PITZER 12
7) EMORY 62 26) JOHN CARROLL 11
8) CARNEGIE MELLON 56 26) NYU 11
9) HAMILTON 55 28) TRINITY (TX) 8
10) KALAMAZOO 53 28) CALVIN 8
11) ST. OLAF 30 30) WESLEYAN 7
12) WILLIAMS 29 30) COLORADO 7
13) AMHERST 28 32) UNIV. ST. THOMAS 6
14) MIDDLEBURY 26 33) COLBY 5
15) WHITWORTH 25 33) ROWAN 5
16) ALLEGHENY 24 33) ALFRED 5
17) MOUNT UNION 23 36) CASE WESTERN 3
17) GUSTAVUS 23 37) UNION 2
17) COLLEGE OF NJ 23 38) CONN COLLEGE 1

2001 NCAA DIVISION III
MEN'S SWIMMING and DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY THE SUNYAC AT BUFFALO, NY
MARCH 15, 2001

EVENT: 1 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY
MEET RECORD 1:19.44 KENYON 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:24.79

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 1:23.37 1:20.56

1) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR :20.77 3) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR 1:00.47
2) BARON, LLYOD SR :40.36 4) BOON, SANDRES SO 1:20.56

2) UW STEVENS POINT 1:22.98 1:22.93

1) GREEN, JOHN JR :21.22 3) SANDS, ERIC SO 1:02.66
2) BOELK, RANDY SR :41.71 4) HANSEN, NICK SR 1:22.93

3) DENISON 1:23.75 1:23.44

1) PFIEF, DUSTIN SO :21.55 3) SMITH, JARED SO 1:02.42
2) JOHNSON, TRENT JR :41.79 4) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR 1:23.44

4) HOPE 1:24.08 1:23.91

1) VROEGINDEWEY, SCOTT SR :21.32 3) BOSS, JOSHUA JR 1:03.45
2) HAMSTRA, CHRIS FR :42.49 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 1:23.91

5) CARNEGIE MELLON 1:24.63 1:24.36

1) SHEWCHUK, MATTHEW JR :21.23 3) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 1:03.39
2) BELOWICH, SEAN JR :42.50 4) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 1:24.36

6) WHEATON (IL) 1:24.26 1:24.46

1) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO :21.33 3) GLASS, JOHN SO 1:04.28
2) OLSON, CHAD JR :42.96 4) GYORFI, PAUL SO 1:24.46

7) KALAMAZOO 1:24.33 1:24.82

1) DOMIN, STEVEN JR :22.23 3) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO 1:04.01
2) CALLAM, BENJAMIN SO :42.93 4) CROWLEY, RYAN SO 1:24.82

8) GUSTAVUS 1:24.63 1:24.98

1) BRASE, NICK SO :21.42 3) EARLY, NICK JR 1:03.96
2) WIGERSMA, SAM SO :42.61 4) LIDDLE, NATE JR 1:24.98

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAMILTON 1:24.67 1:23.83

1) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR :20.86 3) THOMPSON, KEVIN FR 1:03.09
2) BORDONI, DAN SR :42.05 4) O'DONNELL, PAUL SR 1:23.83

10) EMORY 1:24.96 1:25.03

1) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR :21.84 3) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SO 1:04.01
2) FAUROT, SHAWN SR :42.83 4) HILLER, DAVID SO 1:25.03

11) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:24.95 1:25.09

1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO :21.46 3) LEVIN, MARK SO 1:03.98
2) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO :42.81 4) ROBINSON, KYLE FR 1:25.09

12) COLLEGE OF NJ 1:25.29 1:25.12

1) SLAVEN, ZACK SR :21.63 3) MORGAN, COLIN JR 1:03.80
2) GLENN, BRIAN JR :42.68 4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SO 1:25.12

13) TRINITY (TX) 1:25.48 1:25.26

1) STENTIFORD, DYLAN JR :21.81 3) VONROSENBERG, WILL JR 1:04.27
2) GNANN, ANDREW JR :42.99 4) COBURN, ZACH FR 1:25.26

14) DEPAUW 1:24.84 1:25.35

1) HEISLER, JOSH JR :21.59 3) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR 1:04.98
2) CORNETT, ANDREW FR :43.73 4) GARRISON, DAN SR 1:25.35

15) ALLEGHENY 1:25.13 1:26.06

1) PODBIELSKI, RICHARD FR :22.22 3) WOYMA, MICHAEL JR 1:04.86
2) DAVIDEK, JEFFREY SR :43.19 4) WALLACE, BRIAN SR 1:26.06

16) CALVIN 1:25.05 1:26.23

1) WHITE, BRAD FR :21.42 3) ZACHARIA, JORDAN JR 1:04.56
2) PENNINGA, A.J. SO :42.91 4) HAWKINS, KEVIN JR 1:26.23

EVENT: 2 MEN's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD 4:24.54 DENNIS MULVIHILL KENYON 3/17/88
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:39.13

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) RUSHTON, TOM SR KENYON 4:35.08 4:26.43
:24.39 :51.13 1:17.86 1:44.81 2:11.77
2:38.79 3:05.76 3:32.89 3:59.75 4:26.43

2) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SO JOHNS HOPKINS 4:31.56 4:27.58
:25.57 :52.15 1:19.29 1:46.18 2:13.43
2:40.37 3:07.37 3:34.16 4:00.97 4:27.58

3) WESTON, BEN SO UC SANTA CRUZ 4:34.72 4:28.70
:24.76 :51.49 1:18.07 1:45.20 2:12.01
2:39.03 3:05.98 3:33.64 4:00.89 4:28.70

4) BONOMO, MICHAEL JR KENYON 4:31.77 4:28.83
:24.86 :51.58 1:18.62 1:45.79 2:13.08
2:40.11 3:07.55 3:35.35 4:02.70 4:28.83

5) KLINER, COLLIN SO KENYON 4:34.23 4:33.61
:26.22 :53.73 1:20.99 1:48.47 2:15.78
2:43.07 3:10.68 3:38.45 4:06.34 4:33.61

6) WINOGRAD, ROB JR AMHERST 4:35.11 4:34.72
:25.25 :52.34 1:19.83 1:47.56 2:15.16
2:42.61 3:10.64 3:39.00 4:07.38 4:34.72

7) DOOB, BEN JR WILLIAMS 4:35.45 4:35.49
:25.25 :52.36 1:19.86 1:47.72 2:15.73
2:43.70 3:11.94 3:40.38 4:08.75 4:35.49

8) ANDERSON, DREW JR DENISON 4:36.62 4:36.91
:25.58 :53.34 1:20.85 1:48.70 2:16.67
2:44.59 3:12.57 3:40.79 4:09.43 4:36.91

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR WILLIAMS 4:36.65 4:34.61
:25.16 :52.91 1:21.06 1:49.30 2:17.39
2:45.59 3:13.50 3:41.74 4:09.03 4:34.61

10) CAINES, ERIC JR EMORY 4:39.01 4:34.70
:25.01 :52.36 1:20.43 1:48.81 2:17.01
2:45.41 3:13.45 3:41.16 4:08.58 4:34.70

11) SLAGH, BRIAN SO HOPE 4:37.15 4:35.39
:24.98 :52.80 1:20.62 1:48.86 2:17.04
2:45.40 3:13.69 3:41.62 4:09.09 4:35.39

12) WANG, KEVIN FR WHITWORTH 4:37.07 4:35.41
:25.48 :53.35 1:21.31 1:49.41 2:17.46
2:45.58 3:13.55 3:41.39 4:08.81 4:35.41

13) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO KALAMAZOO 4:39.26 4:38.69
:24.82 :52.09 1:19.89 1:48.27 2:17.06
2:45.70 3:14.28 3:43.15 4:11.84 4:38.69

14) GELLIN, JON JR CASE WESTERN 4:39.13 4:39.47
:26.15 :54.08 1:22.29 1:50.90 2:19.50
2:47.81 3:16.23 3:44.60 4:12.58 4:39.47

15) FREUND, WILLIAM JR JOHNS HOPKINS 4:37.22 4:40.68
:26.10 :54.06 1:22.16 1:50.19 2:18.43
2:46.91 3:15.31 3:43.97 4:12.67 4:40.68

16) AUWERTER, JAY JR DENISON 4:39.26 4:40.75
:26.50 :54.61 1:23.00 1:51.62 2:20.18
2:48.86 3:17.65 3:45.95 4:14.19 4:40.75

EVENT: 3 MEN's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEET RECORD 1:46.97 GARY SIMON C-M-S 3/19/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:55.09

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOON, SANDRES SO KENYON 1:50.81 1:50.04
:23.78 :51.49 1:24.62 1:50.04

2) COURTNEY-BROOKS, M. FR KENYON 1:51.24 1:50.23
:23.54 :51.92 1:25.56 1:50.23

3) HOLCOMB, BRETT SR KENYON 1:52.62 1:52.20
:25.15 :53.22 1:25.35 1:52.20

4) BOELK, RANDY SR UW STEVENS POINT 1:51.26 1:52.24
:23.95 :51.40 1:25.98 1:52.24

5) RICE, BRENT JR WHITWORTH 1:52.25 1:52.80
:24.56 :54.05 1:26.52 1:52.80

6) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:53.79 1:53.47
:24.55 :53.31 1:26.77 1:53.47

7) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO KENYON 1:53.80 1:53.93
:25.96 :55.39 1:26.65 1:53.93

8) TAYLOR, JON SR WHEATON (IL) 1:53.86 1:56.08
:25.28 :55.59 1:28.13 1:56.08

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SHIMKO, MARK JR EMORY 1:54.53 1:53.37
:24.86 :54.01 1:26.44 1:53.37

10) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR KALAMAZOO 1:54.10 1:53.73
:25.25 :54.08 1:27.19 1:53.73

11) MCCARTHY, BRIAN FR CARNEGIE MELLON 1:53.97 1:53.98
:24.63 :52.81 1:26.79 1:53.98

12) STRIKER, TODD SR ALFRED 1:54.34 1:54.27
:24.66 :52.92 1:27.82 1:54.27

13) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR HAMILTON 1:55.09 1:54.41
:25.00 :53.25 1:27.55 1:54.41

14) SCHREIBER, FRED SR EMORY 1:54.69 1:55.41
:24.66 :53.44 1:27.59 1:55.41

15) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR MIDDLEBURY 1:55.28 1:55.86
:25.58 :55.87 1:29.13 1:55.86

16) O'BRIEN, SHANNON FR EMORY 1:55.05 1:56.57
:25.41 :53.70 1:28.40 1:56.57

EVENT: 4 MEN's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE
MEET RECORD :19.90 AARON COLE DENISON 3/18/99
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :21.24

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BARON, LLYOD SR KENYON :20.34 :20.38

2) BENNETT, WES SR COLL OF WOOSTER :20.83 :20.71

2) JOHNSON, TRENT JR DENISON :20.72 :20.71

4) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR HAMILTON :20.98 :20.89

5) SINGELTON, EDDIS FR MOUNT UNION :21.00 :20.91

6) DEHAAN, TIM SO HOPE :20.98 :21.00

7) KOMER, BENJAMIN JR POMONA-PITZER :21.09 :21.05

8) SHAY, GERRY SR JOHN CARROLL :21.11 :21.28

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) GREEN, JOHN JR UW STEVENS POINT :21.36 :21.02

10) SILLECK, HOWIE SR COLORADO :21.18 :21.14

11) WHITE, BRAD FR CALVIN :21.16 :21.15

12) WALENDZIAK, NICK FR COLBY :21.28 :21.27

13) DOMIN, STEVEN JR KALAMAZOO :21.29 :21.38

14) DAVIDEK, JEFFREY SR ALLEGHENY :21.33 :21.42

15) HARRISON, RIDGELY SO UNION :21.33 :21.45

16) BRASE, NICK SO GUSTAVUS :21.27 :21.65

EVENT: 5 MEN's 1 METER SPRINGBOARD DIVING
MEET RECORD 540.30 JEFF GORTON KALAMAZOO 3/19/98

SEMI

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM FINALS FINALS

1 CHICARILLI, DEREK JR MIDDLEBURY 388.45 161.95 446.65

2 HREHA, JOHN SO ALLEGHENY 424.35 178.50 441.80

3 KORTUEM, GABE SR ST. OLAF 468.65 180.00 419.35

4 HOPKINS, BEN SO AMHERST 433.20 158.75 415.70

5 HASTINGS, ANDREW JR BATES 393.25 168.15 414.60

6 KASNEY, ANDREW SO COLLEGE OF NJ 399.65 160.55 414.00

7 RUDSER, KYLE JR ST. OLAF 408.40 180.40 381.70

8 POITIER, BARON SO NYU 396.65 148.20 352.90

9 SMITH, BRANDON SR MOUNT UNION 380.05

10 WILLARD, ABBOTT JR WESLEYAN 368.25

11 KLUGHERZ, STEVE SR UNIV. ST. THOMAS 365.45

12 COURTNEY, SEAN JR ROWAN 347.05

13 ULLREY, TIMOTHY SO KALAMAZOO 340.95

14 MOCH, NATE SO DEPAUW 338.35

15 SPRING, STEPHEN SR DENISON 337.30

16 BOYLE, BRENDAN SO CONN COLLEGE 337.15

17 BAGNASCHI, LUKE FR UNIV REDLANDS 332.10

18 MEYER, JOEL FR U.S.M.M.A. 316.20

19 MILLER, CHRIS SR BUFFALO STATE 311.05

20 HANSMAN, CHRIS FR UW STEVENS POINT 301.75

21 FELDMAN, STEVE SR COLBY 294.20

22 KIMBALL, CHARLIE SO GUSTAVUS 280.65

EVENT: 6 MEN's 400 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY
MEET RECORD 3:19.65 KENYON 3/15/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:27.58

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 3:22.48 3:19.65 **

1) AVILA, ESTEVAO JR :23.24 3) RUSHTON, TOM SR 2:08.59
:48.91 2:35.37
2) KIEPFER, DANIEL SO 1:15.39 4) BARON, LLYOD SR 2:55.73
1:45.69 3:19.65

** MEET RECORD

2) HOPE 3:23.23 3:22.68

1) KOBES, IAN SO :25.03 3) DATTELS, CHRIS SR 2:09.28
:52.10 2:37.54
2) BOSS, JOSHUA JR 1:17.12 4) DEHAAN, TIM SO 2:58.55
1:46.27 3:22.68

3) WHEATON (IL) 3:25.09 3:23.78

1) GESS, ADAM SO :25.98 3) GYORFI, PAUL SO 2:11.38
:53.49 2:38.42
2) TAYLOR, JON SR 1:18.82 4) KAMIENSKI, CHRIS SO :00.00
1:48.53 3:23.78

4) JOHNS HOPKINS 3:25.02 3:24.90

1) FISHER, BRETT JR :24.54 3) LOFTHUS, DAVE SO 2:12.86
:51.78 2:39.66
2) PITZ, SCOTT FR 1:18.60 4) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SO 3:00.82
1:49.78 3:24.90

5) EMORY 3:26.77 3:25.64

1) SCHREIBER, FRED SR :25.28 3) SHANE, TOM JR 2:12.67
:52.28 2:39.69
2) MUANTONGCHIN, JOEY FR 1:19.04 4) FAUROT, SHAWN SR 3:01.23
1:49.46 3:25.64

6) DENISON 3:27.15 3:26.16

1) BROCKETT, KYLE SO :25.89 3) GOLDTHORPE, BRIAN SR 2:13.25
:53.27 2:40.49
2) DOUGLASS, BEN SO 1:19.21 4) JOHNSON, TRENT JR 3:01.92
1:50.60 3:26.16

7) UW STEVENS POINT 3:26.59 3:26.46

1) BOELK, RANDY SR :24.26 3) HARRIS, ANTHONY JR 2:13.00
:50.16 2:40.02
2) HEISS, AARON SO 1:17.42 4) HANSEN, NICK SR 3:02.21
1:49.50 3:26.46

8) CARNEGIE MELLON 3:27.85 3:26.82

1) BELOWICH, SEAN JR :25.40 3) HEIDINGER, GEORGE SR 2:13.15
:52.58 2:40.37
2) STRINER, JASON SR 1:19.51 4) JUCHA, BRIAN FR 3:02.20
1:50.69 3:26.82

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAMILTON 3:27.93 3:26.75

1) SCHWENKER, ERIC JR :24.86 3) MORRISON, JAMES FR 2:13.89
:51.60 2:41.88
2) CECERE, DAVID JR 1:18.56 4) LOEFFLER, ANTHONY SR 3:03.31
1:49.28 3:26.75

10) WITTENBERG 3:28.65 3:27.78

1) EDSALL, AARON SR :25.08 3) RADER, STEPHEN FR 2:13.49
:51.64 2:40.57
2) LAZARUS, JEREMY JR 1:18.73 4) RAFFERTY, ROBERT JR 3:02.74
1:50.37 3:27.78

11) DEPAUW 3:28.80 3:27.81

1) GARRISON, DAN SR :25.33 3) TROXELL, CLINT SR 2:14.00
:52.10 2:40.97
2) MUELLER, ELLIOT JR 1:18.74 4) HEISLER, JOSH JR 3:02.99
1:50.69 3:27.81

12) KALAMAZOO 3:29.65 3:28.66

1) DUDA, NICHOLAS JR :25.90 3) LANSER, CASEY SO 2:14.93
:53.15 2:42.74
2) FARRAR, BENJAMIN SR 1:20.17 4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SO 3:04.73
1:51.68 3:28.66

13) WILLIAMS 3:31.02 3:29.29

1) GAMBLIN, TODD JR :25.64 3) BORLAND, SETH SO 2:14.13
:52.67 2:41.97
2) STRICKLER, BRIAN SR 1:19.62 4) MCBRIDE, JEFF JR 3:04.71
1:50.46 3:29.29

14) WHITWORTH 3:31.59 3:30.27

1) FREEMAN, RYAN SO :25.71 3) RICE, BRENT JR 2:14.48
:52.83 2:41.78
2) SCHUKNECHT, TROY JR 1:19.77 4) WANG, KEVIN FR 3:04.67
1:50.84 3:30.27

15) MIDDLEBURY 3:31.76 3:31.31

1) STRICKLER, SCOTT JR :25.86 3) STUNTZ, GRAYSON JR 2:16.12
:53.52 2:42.79
2) KINNEY, STEPHEN SO 1:20.86 4) CLARK, MATT FR 3:05.70
1:53.01 3:31.31

16) ST. OLAF 3:33.24 3:32.54

1) HVISTENDAHL, JAKE FR :26.43 3) GARRETT, ADAM FR 2:17.42
:54.21 2:46.26
2) DOW, TOM JR 1:22.12 4) CONNELLY, BO JR 3:07.84
1:53.62 3:32.54

Check out our feature Product !!
>In Pursuit of Excellence

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week