NCAA Div. I: Florida State Sweeps Florida A&M, Florida International

TALLAHASSEE, Fla, October 18. ONE benefit of early season meets is that coaches can shuffle the line-ups to learn more about their team. Florida State University swimming and diving head coach Neil Harper got a good look his squad in some off events as the Seminoles picked up a trio of victories on today.

The women’s team scored a 140-77 triumph over Florida International, while taking down cross-town rival Florida A&M 141-62. On the men’s side, the Seminoles beat the Rattlers 139-87. FSU’s women’s team improved to 4-0, while the men upped their record to 2-0.

Swimming in impressive fashion, Florida State won all 26 events between the two meets. A tribute to the depth on both squads, the Seminoles had 17 different swimmers and divers win the 22 individual competitions.

“The one thing we realize is that we haven’t had as good depth in the past. This year we have that depth,” Harper said. “We’re two or three deep in each event and we can go to our third or fourth swimmer and win on a day like today. That gives them the opportunity to step forward and be counted on. It also lets everybody feel valuable in their own way.”

While there were quite a few Seminoles touching the wall first, three swimmers and one diver picked up multiple victories. Freshman Steve Roof (Canton, Ohio/ Central Catholic) won the 200 freestyle (1:41.21) and 200 butterfly (1:53.83). On the board, junior Sam Hood (Philadelphia, Pa./Perkiomen Valley) doubled up with victories on the one-meter (330.45) and three-meter (337.40).

In the women’s meet, FSU had two swimmers post finishes that ranked in the team's all-time top ten list. Junior Lisa How’s (Preston, England/Hutton Grammar) 200 individual medley time of 2:05.15 is the eighth-quickest in Seminole history. She added a triumph in the 500 free (5:00.24). Also writing her name on the list was senior Emma Dutton (Bradford, England/Benton Park) as she touched the wall with the ninth-best 200 breaststroke mark (2:20.13). Earlier in the meet she added a first-place time of 1:52.82 in the 200 free.

Junior Andrew Skaggs (Jacksonville/Bolles) won his first event of the year when he took the 1,000 free (9:59.50), before Michael Paulus (Somerset West, South Africa/Paul Roos Gym) won the 50 free (20.81).

Back from the All Africa Games, Wickus Nienaber (Manzini, Swaziland/Sisekelo) took the 200 IM (1:55.42), while Joel Roycik (Winter Park, Fla.) was triumphant in the 100 freestyle (45.90).

Senior transfer Justin Lawrance (Sloane Park, South Africa/Bryanston) took the 200 backstroke (1:54.84) followed by a 500 free victory (4:39.76) for Alan Ribeiro (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Ft. Lauderdale (Fla.) Cardinal Gibbons). Normally a distance swimmer, freshman Tommy Bishop (Houston, Texas/Cy-Creek) took the blue ribbon in the 200 breaststroke (2:10.47).

“We put some kids in different events and they accepted the challenge,” Harper added. “It tells something about their character. You put someone up in an event they’re not known for or they don’t particularly like, you see how they approach it and we learned a lot about our team and how good they want to be.”

Junior Angie Leach (Leesburg, Fla.) got the women going when she won the 1,000 freestyle (10:22.36), followed by a 50 free victory (24.77) from freshman Lauren Brick (Culpeper, Va./Culpeper County).

Rachel Dong (Paramount, Calif./Valley Christian) was first to the wall in the 200 fly (2:07.62), while Emily Breen (Savannah, Ga./H.V. Jenkins) was tops in the 200 backstroke (2:05.67).

During the women’s diving, the Seminole junior tandem of Tiffany Manning (Mission Viejo, Calif./Capistrano Valley) and Courtney McClow (Jacksonville, Fla./
Forrest) split the two boards. Manning started by winning the one-meter event (331.05), followed by McLow’s winning 339.50 on the three-meter board.

RESULTS

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:46.13
1) Byrnes, Katie 2) Brick, Lauren
3) Breen, Emily 4) Zemina, Kayce
27.87 28.42 25.20 24.64
2 Florida A&M University 'A' 1:53.00
1) Muhammad, Arie 2) Green-Washington, Nyisha
3) Thornton, Dominique 4) Person, Dena
27.22 32.28 27.70 25.80
3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:53.12
1) Kenney, Laura 2) Dong, Rachel
3) Rasor, Tonya 4) Anderson, Amanda
29.52 29.35 27.40 26.85
4 Florida International Univ. 'A' 1:54.97
1) Haynes, Tiffany 2) Perfetti, Sarah
3) Kornfeld, Jennifer 4) Crandall, Carly
29.12 32.38 28.06 25.41

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:33.39
1) Castro, Andrew 2) Nienaber, Wickus
3) Vythoulkas, Chris 4) Paulus, Michael
24.81 25.51 22.19 20.88
2 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:36.70
1) Heine, Jared 2) Stricker, Tal
3) Averett, Michael 4) Kennon, Alex
25.24 26.89 22.84 21.73
3 Florida A&M University 'A' 1:36.78
1) Leon, Luis 2) Cross, Douglass
3) Ford, Torrence 4) Little, Brandon
25.50 26.48 23.55 21.25
4 Florida State University-FL 'C' x1:37.42
1) Lawrance, Justin 2) Erben, Paul
3) Roycik, Joel 4) Irvin, Brett
25.11 27.85 23.03 21.43
5 Florida A&M University 'B' 1:45.14
1) O'Bannon, Enaunghksah 2) Vaughn, S. T.
3) Carter, Damenian 4) Barnett, Roderick
28.48 27.36 25.89 23.41

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Angie FSU-FL 10:22.36
29.76 31.22 31.13 30.89 31.17 31.39 31.26 31.44
31.34 31.29 30.89 31.17 31.29 31.13 31.11 31.09
31.47 31.43 31.20 30.69
2 Hansen, Loren FSU-FL 10:28.80
28.40 31.32 31.65 31.92 31.69 31.91 32.06 32.12
31.90 31.56 31.15 31.05 31.41 31.45 31.70 31.70
31.83 31.53 31.30 31.15
3 Lo, Amy FSU-FL 10:29.51
29.20 31.14 31.48 31.78 31.78 31.74 31.68 31.68
31.50 31.69 31.61 31.92 31.76 31.73 31.94 31.79
31.91 31.47 31.52 30.19
4 Alanis, Emma Fiu 10:56.09
30.15 32.24 32.46 32.47 32.47 32.62 32.74 32.74
32.93 32.99 33.11 33.05 32.70 33.14 33.35 33.60
33.40 33.43 33.30 33.20
5 Trybus, Brittany Fiu 11:26.53
30.10 33.02 33.83 34.59 34.63 34.68 34.80 34.74
34.76 34.53 34.62 35.04 34.72 34.87 34.83 34.60
34.50 34.77 34.67 34.23
6 Hicks, Talia Famu 12:41.02
32.56 37.21 38.90 39.26 39.41 39.07 38.67 38.85
38.28 38.68 38.26 39.14 38.22 38.82 39.40 37.95
37.99 37.54 37.54 35.27

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL 9:59.50
28.08 29.79 30.05 29.83 29.64 29.76 29.42 30.14
30.03 30.09 29.93 30.06 30.56 30.35 30.65 30.39
30.59 30.57 30.27 29.30
2 Webb, Steve FSU-FL 10:10.04
28.00 30.26 30.36 30.28 30.46 30.49 30.42 30.63
30.87 30.66 30.80 30.86 30.88 30.95 30.95 30.88
30.79 30.87 30.77 29.86
3 Kennedy, Tommie Famu 11:26.18
31.00 34.05 34.97 34.89 34.63 35.19 34.89 35.09
35.74 34.66 35.67 34.90 34.36 34.35 33.95 33.57
33.73 34.55 33.73 32.26

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Emma FSU-FL 1:52.82
27.02 28.76 28.91 28.13
2 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 1:54.14
27.53 29.24 28.93 28.44
3 Leroy, Andree-Anne FSU-FL 1:54.15
26.66 29.05 29.33 29.11
4 Molnar, Viktoria Fiu 1:56.26
26.43 29.15 30.12 30.56
5 Ronan, Katie FSU-FL x1:58.03
27.81 29.85 30.10 30.27
6 van Houten, Kate Fiu 1:59.51
27.64 29.69 31.05 31.13
7 Pinnix, Aquila Famu 2:03.31
28.46 31.00 31.79 32.06
8 McDowell, Victoria Famu 2:18.80
31.07 34.72 36.45 36.56

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 1:41.21
23.88 25.70 26.03 25.60
2 Ribeiro, Alan FSU-FL 1:41.58
24.16 25.62 25.87 25.93
3 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 1:41.93
23.73 25.76 26.61 25.83
4 Connor, Stephan FSU-FL x1:44.15
24.25 26.26 26.53 27.11
5 Goldson, Brian Famu 1:54.02
25.53 28.82 30.08 29.59
6 Carrington, Douglas Famu 1:57.06
25.92 28.84 31.08 31.22
7 Bryant, Gui Famu 2:01.56
26.67 29.46 31.94 33.49
— Averett, Michael FSU-FL X1:43.22
24.56 26.32 26.41 25.93
— Lawrance, Justin FSU-FL X1:45.38
24.53 26.40 27.07 27.38
— Irvin, Brett FSU-FL X1:48.34
25.22 26.90 27.90 28.32
— Nicholls, Mark FSU-FL X1:48.52
25.38 27.06 27.79 28.29

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren FSU-FL 24.77
2 Zemina, Kayce FSU-FL 25.42
3 Crandall, Carly Fiu 25.53
4 Rasor, Tonya FSU-FL 26.14
5 Fuhrman, Joyce Fiu 26.32
6 Thornton, Dominique Famu 26.49
7 Person, Dena Famu 26.87
8 Skjong-Nilson, Christine Fiu 26.95
9 Anderson, Amanda FSU-FL x27.12
10 Pete, Dominique Famu 29.19
11 Cambridge, Rachel Famu x29.38

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paulus, Michael FSU-FL 20.81
2 Vythoulkas, Chris FSU-FL 21.60
3 Leon, Luis Famu 21.70
4 Kennon, Alex FSU-FL 22.13
5 Castro, Andrew FSU-FL x22.42
6 Young, Lanell Famu 23.44
7 Barnett, Roderick Famu 23.83
8 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah Famu x24.58

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 How, Lisa FSU-FL 2:05.15
26.80 33.45 35.46 29.44
2 Breen, Emily FSU-FL 2:06.72
26.21 31.14 39.93 29.44
3 Smith, Jennifer FSU-FL 2:10.10
28.45 33.10 38.73 29.82
4 Kenney, Laura FSU-FL x2:11.81
28.27 33.03 40.55 29.96
5 Perfetti, Sarah Fiu 2:14.91
29.51 36.46 37.07 31.87
6 Alanis, Emma Fiu 2:15.96
29.49 34.60 39.74 32.13
7 Green-Washington, Nyisha Famu 2:20.74
30.68 36.82 41.37 31.87
8 Johnson, Jarlyn Famu 2:30.72
30.97 40.04 43.16 36.55
— Byrnes, Katie FSU-FL X2:13.30
28.39 32.58 39.57 32.76
— Scaringi, Vanessa FSU-FL X2:15.57
28.98 34.62 39.35 32.62

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nienaber, Wickus FSU-FL 1:55.42
24.72 30.76 32.20 27.74
2 Bradley, Ted FSU-FL 1:58.33
25.65 30.27 34.80 27.61
3 Stricker, Tal FSU-FL 2:00.13
26.65 32.65 33.45 27.38
4 Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL x2:00.25
25.83 31.36 34.74 28.32
5 Ford, Torrence Famu 2:04.04
25.18 31.52 36.62 30.72
6 Carrington, Douglas Famu 2:13.17
26.85 34.95 40.17 31.20
7 Jackson, Chris Famu 2:25.77
28.14 36.69 44.50 36.44
— Lee, Robert FSU-FL X2:03.42
26.86 30.06 37.59 28.91
— Erben, Paul FSU-FL X2:04.76
27.68 33.20 34.49 29.39

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Tiffany FSU-FL x331.05
2 McClow, Courtney FSU-FL 325.75
3 Lerew, Brittany FSU-FL 311.20
4 Ignacio, Taryn FSU-FL 303.90
5 Balkenbush, Megan Fiu 276.55

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hood, Sam FSU-FL x330.45
2 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL x314.65
3 Crane, Peter FSU-FL x308.00
4 de la Rosa, Stuart FSU-FL x307.10
5 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 300.20
6 Banks, Gary Famu 291.25
7 Moss, Mark FSU-FL 270.65
8 Jones, Derek FSU-FL 249.50
9 Terry, Damien Famu 212.10

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dong, Rachel FSU-FL 2:07.62
28.40 32.00 33.08 34.14
2 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 2:09.87
30.01 33.08 33.46 33.32
3 Scaringi, Vanessa FSU-FL 2:17.68
30.87 34.71 36.00 36.10
4 Thornton, Dominique Famu 2:30.23
31.23 36.48 39.75 42.77
— Haynes, Tiffany Fiu DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 1:53.83
25.77 28.73 29.38 29.95
2 Nicholls, Mark FSU-FL 1:55.58
26.37 29.10 29.59 30.52
3 Wheeler, Matt FSU-FL 1:56.29
25.78 28.90 30.31 31.30
4 Castro, Andrew FSU-FL x2:05.50
26.77 31.13 33.14 34.46
5 Ford, Torrence Famu 2:11.56
27.20 32.40 35.42 36.54
6 Carter, Damenian Famu 2:16.74
29.74 34.53 36.20 36.27
7 Cross, Douglass Famu 2:18.00
26.63 32.36 39.41 39.60

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Emma FSU-FL 51.59
25.23 26.36
2 Hansen, Loren FSU-FL 53.86
26.06 27.80
3 Molnar, Viktoria Fiu 54.17
26.05 28.12
4 Crandall, Carly Fiu 55.67
26.54 29.13
5 Rasor, Tonya FSU-FL 56.01
27.00 29.01
6 Green-Washington, Nyisha Famu 56.10
27.00 29.10
7 Pinnix, Aquila Famu 57.38
27.16 30.22
8 Fuhrman, Joyce Fiu 57.84
28.00 29.84
— Cambridge, Rachel Famu X1:08.15
32.63 35.52

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 45.90
22.43 23.47
2 Paulus, Michael FSU-FL 46.18
22.13 24.05
3 Averett, Michael FSU-FL 46.54
22.74 23.80
4 Nienaber, Wickus FSU-FL x46.62
22.35 24.27
5 Little, Brandon Famu 47.68
23.01 24.67
6 Kennon, Alex FSU-FL x48.47
23.67 24.80
7 Vaughn, S. T. Famu 50.99
23.63 27.36
8 Barnett, Roderick Famu 51.33
24.29 27.04
9 Jackson, Chris Famu x56.64
26.74 29.90

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Breen, Emily FSU-FL 2:05.67
30.29 32.03 31.87 31.48
2 Byrnes, Katie FSU-FL 2:06.03
30.53 31.72 31.66 32.12
3 Kenney, Laura FSU-FL 2:08.10
30.80 32.41 32.57 32.32
4 Lo, Amy FSU-FL x2:10.28
31.41 32.93 33.08 32.86
5 Haynes, Tiffany Fiu 2:14.10
31.43 33.63 34.15 34.89
6 Alanis, Emma Fiu 2:20.15
32.82 35.44 36.13 35.76
7 Pete, Dominique Famu 2:41.20
37.91 40.41 41.60 41.28
— Ronan, Katie FSU-FL X2:12.62
31.39 33.83 33.78 33.62

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goldson, Brian Famu 2:09.21
29.57 32.47 33.63 33.54
2 Carrington, Douglas Famu 2:12.57
31.92 32.87 33.68 34.10
3 O'Bannon, Enaunghksah Famu 2:24.40
32.96 36.81 37.91 36.72
— Lawrance, Justin FSU-FL X1:54.84
26.95 29.14 29.61 29.14
— Heine, Jared FSU-FL X1:55.33
27.10 28.99 29.80 29.44
— Vythoulkas, Chris FSU-FL X1:55.56
26.62 29.04 30.17 29.73
— Bradley, Ted FSU-FL X1:58.23
28.42 29.68 30.06 30.07
— Lee, Robert FSU-FL X2:02.63
29.49 31.40 31.15 30.59

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 van Houten, Kate Fiu 5:15.37
29.51 31.42 31.96 32.10 31.66 31.97 32.15 32.08
31.93 30.59
2 Molnar, Viktoria Fiu 5:16.73
28.25 30.35 31.12 31.64 31.68 32.78 32.71 32.93
33.16 32.11
3 Trybus, Brittany Fiu 5:36.74
30.47 33.30 34.05 34.65 33.66 34.14 34.13 34.36
34.22 33.76
4 Person, Dena Famu 5:58.23
31.15 34.27 36.08 36.28 36.05 36.59 36.41 35.97
35.69 39.74
5 Hicks, Talia Famu 6:10.88
32.92 37.39 38.97 38.85 38.26 37.94 37.79 37.41
36.70 34.65
— How, Lisa FSU-FL X5:00.24
28.31 30.50 30.52 30.47 30.54 30.57 30.41 30.72
29.83 28.37
— Smith, Jennifer FSU-FL X5:07.05
28.71 30.26 30.88 31.00 30.94 31.03 31.21 31.27
30.92 30.83
— Leach, Angie FSU-FL X5:12.95
29.73 31.21 31.38 31.61 31.27 31.51 31.42 31.60
31.77 31.45

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Singletary, Ryan Famu 5:22.77
27.70 30.35 31.46 32.89 33.39 33.69 33.28 34.32
33.64 32.05
2 Kennedy, Tommie Famu 5:23.77
28.46 31.13 32.10 32.46 33.62 33.25 33.55 33.68
33.41 32.11
3 Carter, Damenian Famu 5:47.14
30.57 33.38 34.46 35.12 36.04 36.52 36.11 36.19
35.63 33.12
4 Young, Lanell Famu x5:54.09
29.90 34.77 36.58 37.78 37.65 37.18 35.95 36.56
35.01 32.71
— Ribeiro, Alan FSU-FL X4:39.76
25.21 27.62 28.40 28.65 28.86 28.75 28.83 28.68
27.55 27.21
— Connor, Stephan FSU-FL X4:44.37
25.93 28.56 29.04 29.07 29.23 29.06 28.91 29.07
27.64 27.86
— Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL X4:51.34
27.55 29.72 29.14 29.30 29.22 29.33 29.52 29.40
29.50 28.66
— Irvin, Brett FSU-FL X4:54.53
26.21 29.12 30.83 30.39 30.00 29.75 29.87 29.55
29.92 28.89
— Webb, Steve FSU-FL X5:04.09
27.96 30.42 30.71 30.94 30.77 30.88 30.74 31.03
30.63 30.01

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Balkenbush, Megan Fiu 263.20
— Ignacio, Taryn FSU-FL X325.60
— Lerew, Brittany FSU-FL X330.50
— Manning, Tiffany FSU-FL X334.10
— McClow, Courtney FSU-FL X339.50

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hood, Sam FSU-FL x337.40
2 Crane, Peter FSU-FL x297.70
3 de la Rosa, Stuart FSU-FL x288.60
4 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL x286.05
5 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 277.40
6 Banks, Gary Famu 273.05
7 Moss, Mark FSU-FL 225.60
8 Jones, Derek FSU-FL 216.30
9 Terry, Damien Famu 203.65

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perfetti, Sarah Fiu 2:27.55
33.18 37.58 38.39 38.40
2 Kornfeld, Jennifer Fiu 2:29.22
34.94 37.95 38.15 38.18
3 Skjong-Nilson, Christine Fiu 2:42.25
36.55 41.32 41.64 42.74
4 Johnson, Jarlyn Famu 2:52.95
37.99 43.71 45.13 46.12
5 Cambridge, Rachel Famu 3:00.21
39.50 44.88 47.90 47.93
6 McDowell, Victoria Famu 3:13.32
42.31 48.82 50.67 51.52
— Dutton, Emma FSU-FL X2:20.13
32.00 35.76 37.14 35.23
— Leroy, Andree-Anne FSU-FL X2:21.05
32.32 35.51 36.69 36.53
— Brick, Lauren FSU-FL X2:25.83
32.91 37.92 38.12 36.88

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cross, Douglass Famu 2:18.68
30.55 35.49 36.59 36.05
2 Vaughn, S. T. Famu 2:24.25
31.10 35.47 37.71 39.97
— Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL X2:10.47
30.54 33.40 33.28 33.25
— Stricker, Tal FSU-FL X2:10.62
29.71 33.52 33.86 33.53
— Erben, Paul FSU-FL X2:12.61
30.22 33.98 33.93 34.48

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida International Univ. 'A' 1:46.08
1) Kornfeld, Jennifer 2) Trybus, Brittany
3) Fuhrman, Joyce 4) van Houten, Kate
26.32 28.53 25.53 25.70
2 Florida A&M University 'A' 1:46.29
1) Johnson, Jarlyn 2) McDowell, Victoria
3) Hicks, Talia 4) Pinnix, Aquila
26.95 27.08 27.03 25.23
— Florida State University-FL 'A' X1:37.43
1) Dong, Rachel 2) Hansen, Loren
3) How, Lisa 4) Leroy, Andree-Anne
24.43 24.56 24.01 24.43
— Florida State University-FL 'B' X1:40.99
1) Zemina, Kayce 2) Lo, Amy
3) Smith, Jennifer 4) Ronan, Katie
25.46 25.17 24.76 25.60

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida A&M University 'A' 1:28.16
1) Leon, Luis 2) Goldson, Brian
3) Little, Brandon 4) Bryant, Gui
21.60 22.59 22.91 21.06
2 Florida A&M University 'B' 1:33.63
1) Kennedy, Tommie 2) Jackson, Chris
3) Young, Lanell 4) Barnett, Roderick
24.56 23.18 22.87 23.02
— Florida State University-FL 'A' X1:28.08
1) Ribeiro, Alan 2) Roof, Steve
3) Connor, Stephan 4) Bradley, Ted
22.03 22.32 21.31 22.42
— Florida State University-FL 'B' X1:31.73
1) Wheeler, Matt 2) Heine, Jared
3) Lee, Robert 4) Nicholls, Mark
23.06 22.99 22.70 22.98

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week