NCAA Div. I: After Day 3, Notre Dame Women, Pitt Men On Track for Big East Crowns

EAST MEADOW, NY, February 21. LOU Holtz and Jackie Sherrill have long since left the building, but Notre Dame's women and Pittsburg's men appear on track to win their seventh-consecutive Big East Swimming & Diving Championships.

The meet concludes Saturday here at the Goodwill Games Pool on Long Island, home for the aquatic competition at the 2012 Olympic Games!

Coach Bailey Weathers' Fightin' Irish ladies are atop the standings after Day Three with a 501-428 lead over runner-up Rutgers. Miami's Hurricanes (353) are third.

On the men's side, Pitt has a 509-407 lead over surprising Virginia Tech, with Rutgers third (364.5).

The evening jumped out to a fast start as Big East Championship records fell in the first two events. First, it was the Rutgers team of Kelly Harrigan, Katie Kuczmarski, Michelle DeFreese and Ruth Nichols breaking the conference championship-record in the women's 200 yard medley relay with an NCAA "B" cut 1:41.92.

In the men's medley relay, the Virginia Tech team of Steve Tozer, Kevin Furlong, Brian Piantadosi, and Chris Lindberg won with in a record time of 1:28.49, also exceeding the "B" entry standard.

In the women's 400 IM, Notre Dame's Marie Labosky (4:16.24) edged out two-time defending Big East champion Maddy Crippen of Villanova, a Sydney Olympian and her former teammate at Germantown Academy, who clocked 4:16.46.

Labosky's pr and Irish-record is 4:14.47 from last season while Crippen hoilds the Big East record with her 4:06.76 from the 1999 NCAAs at Athens, a swim that won her NCAA gold. She sat out the Olympic year to train for the Trials, then resumed her collegiate career that fall.

(Crippen's "kid" brother Fran is a freshman for Coach Mark Bernardino's defending Atlantic Coast Conference champ Virginia Cavaliers this season. He has already made his mark by setting a Cavalier and ACC record in the 1650 free earlier in the season. The ACC men's meet is next weekend at North Carolinna.)

NCAA "A" cut is 4:15.12, so Labosky's got a free trip to Auburn — site of the Division 1 women's championships — in a month. Auburn is the meet's defending champion.

Sean Smith of Rutgers won the men's yard IM with 3:52.25, a consideration cut.

Rutgers senior Michelle DeFreese defended her title in the 100 yard butterfly, breaking the Big East Championship record — a record she set in 2002 — with her pr 53.32 — down from 53.50 last season. The time is well within the "A" cut of 54.14.

Connecticut's Dustin Rodgers won the men's 100 butterfly with a 48.35.

Next up, Miami's "little Dutch girl" Manon van Rooijen defended her title in the 200 yard freestyle, posting a Big East-record 1:46.44 — .04 quicker than her time from last year's championships Similar to DeFreeze, van Rooijen gets a free pass to Auburn as her time is well within the NCAA "A" standard of 1:47.49..

Virginia Tech's Becky Koch finished second with an NCAA "A" standard, plus the swim was her pr and VT school-record (1:46.90). She won the 500 free opening-night was a pr and VT-standard 4:42.19, an NCAA auto cut too.

In the men's 200 freestyle, West Virginia's Frank Kleyton finished first with an NCAA "B" cut 1:37.31.

Virginia Tech Hokie sophomore Kevin Furlong defended his title and broke the Big East record with his excellent 53.54 for the 100 breast — well within the NCAA "A" cut of 54.36. Furlong's never been a factor at NCAAs but if he keeps up his hot swimming, he could conceivably make a major impact at "The Big Dance" next month in Austin.

Pittsburgh's Ryan Redman won the women's breaststroke with a pr 1:02.87.

Rutgers freshman Kelly Harrigan, who was runner-up in the 500 free and who led off the Scarlet Knights' 400 medley relay in a pr 55.52, blasted the conference-record record in the 100 yard backstroke with her NCAA "A" cut 54.55. Not too many women whose name isn't "Coughlin" can go a 4:43+ 500, then come back and swim a 54.5 100 back. Harrigan can — and did.

Virginia Tech's Steve Tozer won the men's 100 yard back with a NCAA "B" cut 49.13.

The Rutgers team of Harrigan, Casmera Wick, Samantha Caetano, and Erin McIntyre won the women's 800 freestyle relay, posting a Big East-record of 7:16.43, good for an NCAA "B' standard.

On the men's side, St. Johns' 800 yard free relay team of Marcin Filipowicz, Michal Szapiel, Milos Cerovich and Pawel Sokolowski finished first with a "B" cut of 6:36.32.

In women's one-meter diving, Notre Dame's Meghan Perry-Eaton won with a score of 309.20. Miami's Katie Beth Bryant, who won this event in 2001, finished second with a score of 293.10. Miami's Miguel Velazquez made it a clean sweep in the men's springboard competition, winning the 3-meter diving title with a score of 594.25.

— Bill Bell

Men's Team Scores

1. Pittsburgh 509
2. Virginia Tech 407
3. Rutgers 364.5
4. Notre Dame 335.5
5. St. John's 228
6. West Virginia 201
7. Connecticut 186
8. Syracuse 168
9. Seton Hall 108
10. Villanova 69
11. Boston College 54
12. Miami 40

Women's Team Scores

1. Notre Dame 501
2. Rutgers 428
3. Miami 353
4. Pittsburgh 290
5. Virginia Tech 272
6. Villanova 218
7. Connecticut 167
8. Boston College 136.5
9. West Virginia 123.5
10. Syracuse 120
11. St. John's 52
12. Seton Hall 49

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big East: * 16:15.07 2/21/2002 Maddy Crippen, Villanova
16:27.53 NCAA
16:37.77 2002
16:57.15 BCUT
17:41.01 BEQ
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koch, Becky JR Villanova 16:24.74 NCAA
26.86 56.08 1:25.87 1:55.38 2:24.97 2:54.48 3:23.94 3:53.59
4:23.06 4:52.60 5:22.38 5:52.14 6:21.97 6:51.87 7:21.58 7:51.40
8:21.30 8:51.39 9:21.91 9:51.79 10:21.77 10:51.92 11:21.97 11:52.10
12:22.23 12:52.41 13:22.88 13:53.24 14:23.80 14:54.02 15:24.67 15:55.11
16:24.74
2 McIntyre, Erin SR RU 16:34.34 2002
27.92 57.90 1:28.12 1:58.56 2:28.95 2:59.55 3:29.84 4:00.08
4:30.50 5:00.83 5:30.80 6:00.91 6:31.09 7:01.35 7:31.55 8:01.69
8:31.73 9:02.05 9:32.22 10:02.41 10:32.68 11:02.91 11:33.09 12:03.40
12:33.53 13:03.71 13:34.04 14:04.23 14:34.46 15:04.88 15:35.03 16:05.30
16:34.34
3 Ebert, Nicole FR Pittsburgh 16:44.80 BCUT
28.19 58.42 1:28.62 1:58.94 2:29.13 2:59.57 3:30.00 4:00.33
4:30.67 5:00.93 5:31.16 6:01.17 6:31.19 7:01.32 7:31.36 8:01.42
8:31.61 9:01.81 9:32.03 10:02.34 10:32.88 11:03.65 11:34.56 12:05.57
12:36.69 13:07.90 13:39.05 14:10.18 14:41.30 15:12.50 15:43.57 16:14.57
16:44.80
4 Spradlin, Jamie JR Virginia Tech 16:46.37 BCUT
27.05 56.53 1:26.87 1:57.38 2:28.16 2:58.79 3:29.32 4:00.03
4:30.65 5:01.19 5:31.86 6:02.58 6:33.22 7:03.99 7:34.59 8:05.37
8:36.31 9:06.90 9:37.53 10:08.11 10:39.02 11:09.68 11:40.43 12:11.24
12:42.17 13:12.91 13:43.55 14:14.17 14:44.90 15:15.64 15:46.24 16:16.90
16:46.37
5 Colley, Emily SR Pittsburgh 16:50.56 BCUT
28.09 58.23 1:28.82 1:59.53 2:30.13 3:00.71 3:31.36 4:02.12
4:32.94 5:03.73 5:34.57 6:05.63 6:36.44 7:07.40 7:38.33 8:09.20
8:40.20 9:10.96 9:41.78 10:12.70 10:43.69 11:14.33 11:45.17 12:16.01
12:46.92 13:17.52 13:48.58 14:19.08 14:49.73 15:20.53 15:50.99 16:21.38
16:50.56
6 Hansen, Lindsay JR UC 16:50.68 BCUT
27.73 57.92 1:28.60 1:59.33 2:30.66 3:01.48 3:32.35 4:03.13
4:33.83 5:04.55 5:35.20 6:05.88 6:36.54 7:07.18 7:37.78 8:08.37
8:39.20 9:09.93 9:40.82 10:11.92 10:42.71 11:13.53 11:44.53 12:14.84
12:45.51 13:16.14 13:47.10 14:17.87 14:48.62 15:19.54 15:50.60 16:21.11
16:50.68
7 Carter, Liz JR RU 16:53.56 BCUT
27.70 57.54 1:28.04 1:58.63 2:29.41 3:00.20 3:31.05 4:01.91
4:32.78 5:03.63 5:34.43 6:05.23 6:36.17 7:07.12 7:38.10 8:09.11
8:40.20 9:11.05 9:41.99 10:12.90 10:43.92 11:15.06 11:46.24 12:17.08
12:48.28 13:19.27 13:50.29 14:21.22 14:52.13 15:22.88 15:53.62 16:23.79
16:53.56
8 Barton, Kelli SO Notre Dame 16:54.56 BCUT
28.48 58.54 1:29.07 1:59.63 2:30.29 3:00.86 3:31.49 4:02.27
4:33.01 5:03.77 5:34.50 6:05.50 6:36.37 7:07.27 7:38.11 8:08.93
8:39.69 9:10.44 9:41.32 10:12.27 10:43.10 11:13.94 11:44.90 12:15.83
12:46.73 13:17.81 13:48.90 14:19.92 14:51.02 15:22.06 15:53.24 16:24.41
16:54.56
9 Kohrt, Nicole SR Notre Dame 17:02.06 BEQ
28.39 59.15 1:30.16 2:01.42 2:32.76 3:03.98 3:35.43 4:06.79
4:38.19 5:09.47 5:40.72 6:11.90 6:42.99 7:14.11 7:45.17 8:16.22
8:47.22 9:18.21 9:49.16 10:20.04 10:50.97 11:21.79 11:52.49 12:23.52
12:54.59 13:25.60 13:56.59 14:27.52 14:58.46 15:29.38 16:00.25 16:31.19
17:02.06
10 Saufley, Lindsey JR Virginia Tech 17:03.27 BEQ
28.25 58.46 1:28.80 1:59.51 2:30.22 3:01.05 3:31.84 4:02.88
4:33.94 5:04.91 5:35.81 6:07.00 6:38.00 7:09.19 7:40.42 8:11.45
8:42.55 9:13.65 9:45.07 10:16.42 10:47.78 11:19.15 11:50.62 12:22.05
12:53.42 13:24.83 13:56.12 14:27.80 14:58.95 15:30.36 16:01.74 16:32.93
17:03.27
11 Wittich, Lisa FR Syr 17:04.15 BEQ
27.87 58.23 1:29.10 1:59.79 2:30.75 3:01.58 3:32.82 4:03.77
4:35.05 5:06.18 5:37.49 6:08.56 6:39.88 7:11.11 7:42.54 8:13.96
8:45.54 9:17.09 9:48.30 10:19.74 10:51.49 11:22.88 11:54.39 12:25.73
12:56.79 13:28.27 13:59.54 14:31.11 15:02.16 15:33.46 16:04.28 16:34.70
17:04.15
12 Bissett, Ashley FR West Virginia 17:08.52 BEQ
28.64 59.32 1:30.43 2:01.88 2:33.36 3:04.70 3:36.09 4:07.46
4:38.70 5:09.99 5:41.27 6:12.38 6:43.78 7:14.90 7:46.20 8:17.47
8:49.00 9:20.39 9:51.62 10:22.76 10:53.83 11:25.02 11:56.58 12:27.92
12:59.55 13:31.08 14:02.49 14:33.77 15:05.13 15:36.25 16:07.43 16:38.33
17:08.52
13 Walker, Kalei FR Notre Dame 17:11.00 BEQ
28.85 1:00.33 1:32.15 2:03.93 2:35.84 3:07.66 3:39.41 4:11.04
4:42.43 5:13.72 5:44.70 6:15.88 6:46.77 7:17.92 7:49.03 8:20.28
8:51.81 9:23.05 9:54.43 10:25.67 10:57.29 11:28.86 12:00.36 12:31.88
13:03.26 13:34.55 14:05.82 14:37.05 15:08.11 15:39.20 16:10.22 16:41.21
17:11.00
14 Batten, Jeanette SO Virginia Tech 17:11.89 BEQ
28.75 59.49 1:30.38 2:01.55 2:32.82 3:04.27 3:35.72 4:07.23
4:38.57 5:10.11 5:41.70 6:13.06 6:44.41 7:15.90 7:47.44 8:18.95
8:50.34 9:21.58 9:53.02 10:24.59 10:55.94 11:27.35 11:58.99 12:30.67
13:02.00 13:33.45 14:04.88 14:36.45 15:07.88 15:39.47 16:10.63 16:41.80
17:11.89
15 Butrie, Kate FR Pittsburgh 17:13.49 BEQ
29.14 1:00.07 1:31.40 2:02.80 2:34.13 3:05.71 3:37.02 4:08.36
4:39.84 5:11.37 5:42.78 6:14.09 6:45.45 7:16.89 7:48.46 8:19.86
8:51.46 9:23.20 9:54.79 10:26.40 10:57.95 11:29.24 12:00.79 12:31.76
13:03.14 13:34.60 14:06.04 14:37.30 15:08.82 15:40.27 16:11.91 16:43.29
17:13.49
16 Schulman, Lauren FR Villanova 17:17.53 BEQ
28.49 58.82 1:29.32 2:00.06 2:31.15 3:02.32 3:33.51 4:04.81
4:36.41 5:08.11 5:39.96 6:11.74 6:43.59 7:15.37 7:47.19 8:19.08
8:51.00 9:22.97 9:54.65 10:26.54 10:58.29 11:30.08 12:01.78 12:33.55
13:05.21 13:36.83 14:08.75 14:40.54 15:12.05 15:43.80 16:15.38 16:46.95
17:17.53

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big East: * 15:09.31 1993 J.Craft, Syracuse
15:01.39 NCAA
15:20.39 2002
15:28.43 BCUT
16:19.29 BEQ
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Limkemann, Eric JR Pittsburgh 15:21.48 BCUT
24.60 51.64 1:19.02 1:46.82 2:14.45 2:42.11 3:09.74 3:37.28
4:04.84 4:32.42 4:59.78 5:27.43 5:54.97 6:22.68 6:50.64 7:18.53
7:46.53 8:14.78 8:42.82 9:10.94 9:39.36 10:07.57 10:35.64 11:04.30
11:32.74 12:01.38 12:29.97 12:58.61 13:27.42 13:56.27 14:25.25 14:53.92
15:21.48
2 Szapiel, Michal JR St. John's 15:32.43 BEQ
25.77 53.64 1:21.67 1:49.99 2:18.43 2:47.01 3:15.80 3:44.49
4:13.08 4:41.67 5:10.30 5:38.95 6:07.60 6:36.03 7:04.52 7:32.96
8:01.44 8:29.94 8:58.46 9:26.81 9:55.60 10:24.25 10:52.82 11:21.21
11:49.63 12:18.18 12:46.37 13:14.60 13:43.03 14:11.39 14:39.25 15:06.46
15:32.43
3 Smith, Sean JR RU 15:34.15 BEQ
24.34 51.54 1:19.04 1:46.74 2:14.54 2:42.47 3:10.19 3:37.91
4:05.74 4:33.58 5:01.26 5:28.97 5:57.03 6:25.30 6:53.69 7:22.14
7:50.77 8:19.43 8:48.19 9:17.20 9:46.27 10:15.44 10:44.77 11:13.98
11:43.35 12:12.37 12:41.23 13:10.32 13:39.48 14:08.23 14:37.51 15:06.44
15:34.15
4 Miller, Jamie FR RU 15:46.33 BEQ
25.63 53.42 1:21.61 1:50.33 2:18.83 2:47.54 3:16.45 3:45.49
4:14.25 4:43.13 5:12.16 5:40.93 6:09.86 6:38.85 7:07.84 7:36.85
8:05.99 8:34.79 9:03.72 9:32.64 10:01.37 10:30.46 10:59.36 11:27.88
11:56.94 12:25.85 12:54.94 13:24.12 13:52.78 14:21.59 14:50.25 15:18.73
15:46.33
5 Filipowicz, Marcin SO St. John's 15:46.74 BEQ
24.83 51.78 1:19.35 1:46.99 2:14.86 2:42.91 3:10.90 3:39.33
4:07.68 4:36.29 5:04.74 5:33.57 6:02.33 6:30.93 6:59.69 7:28.59
7:57.48 8:26.24 8:54.96 9:23.15 9:56.15 10:26.78 10:56.49 11:26.40
11:56.24 12:25.90 12:55.33 13:24.67 13:54.09 14:23.70 14:52.33 15:20.75
15:46.74
6 Davis, Patrick FR Notre Dame 15:47.71 BEQ
25.88 53.93 1:22.17 1:50.83 2:19.41 2:47.97 3:16.57 3:45.15
4:13.91 4:42.86 5:11.67 5:40.13 6:08.73 6:37.72 7:06.50 7:35.19
8:03.97 8:32.63 9:01.38 9:30.15 9:58.89 10:27.93 10:56.91 11:25.85
11:55.12 12:24.04 12:53.19 13:22.40 13:51.67 14:20.96 14:50.20 15:19.32
15:47.71
7 Miklius, Matt FR Seton Hall 15:51.96 BEQ
24.60 52.94 1:21.44 1:50.30 2:19.04 2:47.49 3:16.03 3:44.66
4:13.58 4:42.53 5:11.59 5:40.49 6:09.08 6:38.12 7:07.13 7:36.17
8:05.63 8:34.91 9:04.63 9:33.65 10:02.96 10:32.31 11:01.82 11:31.31
12:00.96 12:30.14 12:59.66 13:28.55 13:57.69 14:26.28 14:55.36 15:24.32
15:51.96
8 Johnson, TJ FR Seton Hall 15:53.96 BEQ
26.18 54.84 1:23.96 1:53.06 2:22.30 2:51.69 3:20.67 3:49.70
4:18.68 4:47.82 5:17.05 5:46.07 6:15.05 6:44.40 7:13.91 7:43.20
8:12.45 8:41.92 9:11.11 9:40.19 10:09.31 10:38.31 11:07.43 11:36.60
12:05.31 12:33.87 13:02.41 13:30.65 13:58.90 14:27.92 14:56.77 15:25.61
15:53.96
9 Van Buskirk, Kevin SO West Virginia 15:54.76 BEQ
26.51 55.44 1:24.31 1:53.34 2:22.28 2:51.23 3:20.05 3:48.87
4:17.66 4:46.59 5:15.71 5:44.25 6:13.05 6:41.89 7:10.59 7:39.45
8:08.37 8:37.40 9:06.61 9:35.52 10:04.46 10:33.52 11:02.55 11:31.52
12:00.61 12:29.72 12:58.81 13:28.15 13:57.44 14:26.88 14:56.41 15:26.16
15:54.76
10 Hupp, Jonathan FR RU 15:55.76 BEQ
26.47 55.25 1:24.24 1:53.24 2:22.23 2:51.40 3:20.47 3:49.54
4:18.46 4:47.55 5:16.80 5:45.86 6:15.12 6:44.23 7:13.33 7:42.52
8:11.70 8:40.72 9:09.74 9:38.86 10:07.69 10:36.81 11:06.02 11:35.18
12:03.95 12:33.13 13:02.27 13:31.49 14:00.57 14:29.88 14:58.96 15:28.01
15:55.76
11 Wells, Daniel SR St. John's 15:56.67 BEQ
26.79 55.08 1:23.85 1:52.53 2:21.17 2:50.01 3:18.82 3:47.63
4:16.54 4:45.56 5:14.38 5:43.34 6:12.47 6:41.65 7:10.73 7:39.89
8:08.85 8:37.92 9:07.43 9:36.70 10:06.10 10:35.52 11:05.16 11:34.79
12:04.36 12:33.97 13:03.12 13:32.52 14:02.12 14:31.52 15:00.54 15:29.42
15:56.67
12 Orski, Craig SR UC 15:57.10 BEQ
24.99 53.52 1:22.09 1:51.01 2:19.82 2:48.57 3:17.35 3:46.00
4:14.74 4:43.44 5:12.25 5:41.16 6:10.07 6:39.10 7:08.35 7:37.55
8:06.77 8:36.00 9:05.28 9:34.59 10:04.08 10:33.59 11:03.17 11:32.70
12:02.36 12:31.95 13:01.50 13:31.30 14:00.63 14:30.16 14:59.58 15:28.87
15:57.10
13 Kubovcik, Greg SR Virginia Tech 15:58.32 BEQ
24.51 51.81 1:19.69 1:48.02 2:16.40 2:45.31 3:14.16 3:43.22
4:12.41 4:41.77 5:10.69 5:39.48 6:08.58 6:38.03 7:07.69 7:36.88
8:06.18 8:35.91 9:05.71 9:35.68 10:05.51 10:35.62 11:05.54 11:34.91
12:04.76 12:34.41 13:03.74 13:33.55 14:03.17 14:31.84 15:01.20 15:30.69
15:58.32
14 Fletcher, Tommy SO West Virginia 16:00.62 BEQ
25.75 53.86 1:22.53 1:51.79 2:20.80 2:49.87 3:19.00 3:48.05
4:17.50 4:46.86 5:16.09 5:45.71 6:15.39 6:44.83 7:14.07 7:43.24
8:12.05 8:40.93 9:09.90 9:38.90 10:08.13 10:37.27 11:06.50 11:35.88
12:05.25 12:34.99 13:04.51 13:34.41 14:04.04 14:33.85 15:03.79 15:33.24
16:00.62
15 Bertke, Matt SO Notre Dame 16:04.20 BEQ
25.88 54.09 1:22.82 1:51.47 2:20.29 2:49.17 3:18.48 3:47.38
4:16.47 4:45.18 5:13.85 5:42.66 6:11.66 6:40.52 7:09.66 7:38.75
8:07.90 8:37.29 9:06.56 9:35.82 10:05.36 10:35.01 11:04.80 11:34.87
12:04.58 12:34.27 13:04.18 13:34.14 14:04.23 14:34.23 15:04.48 15:35.05
16:04.20
16 Mammano, Joe SO RU 16:05.39 BEQ
25.37 53.30 1:21.87 1:50.63 2:19.55 2:48.69 3:17.93 3:47.14
4:16.27 4:45.50 5:14.81 5:44.29 6:13.68 6:43.15 7:12.52 7:42.19
8:11.64 8:41.14 9:10.90 9:40.55 10:10.18 10:39.84 11:09.96 11:39.65
12:09.53 12:39.64 13:09.56 13:39.54 14:09.16 14:38.82 15:08.53 15:37.69
16:05.39

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Big East: * 1:57.56 2/20/1997 E.Brooks, Notre Dame
1:57.70 NCAA
1:59.36 2002
2:01.23 BCUT
2:08.84 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Harrigan, Kelly FR RU 1:59.73 1:56.02*NCAA
27.13 56.17 1:26.02 1:56.02
2 Savini, Carolyne JR Pittsburgh 1:58.24 1:59.01 2002
27.69 57.23 1:27.68 1:59.01
3 DeLollo, Tori SO Villanova 2:01.11 2:00.10 BCUT
28.42 58.85 1:29.57 2:00.10
4 Hulick, Danielle JR Notre Dame 2:00.63 2:00.27 BCUT
28.51 59.07 1:29.94 2:00.27
5 Labosky, Marie JR Notre Dame 2:00.49 2:00.75 BCUT
28.73 58.45 1:29.42 2:00.75
6 Peterson, Katy SO Virginia Tech 2:02.63 2:01.30 BEQ
28.15 58.35 1:29.73 2:01.30
7 Alwen, Sarah SO Notre Dame 2:00.83 2:01.43 BEQ
28.43 58.58 1:29.80 2:01.43
8 Novak, Cathleen SO UC 2:01.10 2:02.36 BEQ
28.44 58.63 1:30.34 2:02.36
Consolation
9 Santelli, Kara FR Notre Dame 2:03.27 2:01.68 BEQ
29.00 1:00.19 1:31.43 2:01.68
10 Peterson, Kristen SO Notre Dame 2:03.38 2:01.70 BEQ
28.51 59.15 1:30.70 2:01.70
11 Ferenczi, Katalin SO Miami 2:04.12 2:03.57 BEQ
29.01 1:00.18 1:31.92 2:03.57
12 Yothers, Mandie FR Virginia Tech 2:03.05 2:04.75 BEQ
29.01 1:00.68 1:32.88 2:04.75
13 Dean, Allie FR RU 2:03.35 2:04.87 BEQ
29.22 1:01.02 1:33.21 2:04.87
14 Nuudi, Laura JR St. John's 2:05.47 2:04.90 BEQ
29.29 1:00.73 1:32.61 2:04.90
15 Furlong, Kelly SR Virginia Tech 2:03.78 2:05.04 BEQ
28.85 1:00.38 1:32.93 2:05.04
16 Krallman, Kelli FR Pittsburgh 2:04.60 2:05.44 BEQ
30.29 1:01.74 1:33.75 2:05.44

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Big East: * 1:43.87 1994 T.Deutsch, Miamui
1:44.02 NCAA
1:45.65 2002
1:47.14 BCUT
1:55.32 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Frahm, Anders FR Virginia Tech 1:48.77 1:46.98 BCUT
24.99 51.60 1:19.01 1:46.98
2 Stinson, Jon SO RU 1:49.53 1:47.90 BEQ
25.81 52.99 1:20.88 1:47.90
3 Bugby, Eric FR Pittsburgh 1:49.44 1:48.26 BEQ
25.21 52.27 1:19.81 1:48.26
4 Van Norman, Josh SO RU 1:48.57 1:48.27 BEQ
24.96 52.13 1:19.82 1:48.27
5 Koenig, Evan SO Seton Hall 1:47.58 1:48.34 BEQ
24.91 52.03 1:20.15 1:48.34
6 Shelhorse, Kenny JR Pittsburgh 1:46.28 1:50.91 BEQ
25.20 52.23 1:20.99 1:50.91
7 Cerovic, Milos SR St. John's 1:49.05 1:51.21 BEQ
25.55 53.25 1:22.33 1:51.21
8 Shomberger, Steve FR Notre Dame 1:49.54 1:52.76 BEQ
25.86 53.66 1:22.69 1:52.76
Consolation
9 Lindberg, Chris JR Virginia Tech 1:50.24 1:48.94 BEQ
25.30 52.42 1:20.61 1:48.94
10 Sunrydh, Johan FR St. John's 1:50.55 1:49.51 BEQ
25.66 52.89 1:21.24 1:49.51
11 McNulty, Michael FR UC 1:49.97 1:49.59 BEQ
25.90 53.96 1:22.26 1:49.59
12 Bauman, Doug FR Notre Dame 1:49.62 1:49.99 BEQ
25.32 53.73 1:22.00 1:49.99
13 Persico, Rob FR Syr 1:50.72 1:50.00 BEQ
25.66 53.65 1:22.27 1:50.00
14 Folan, Robert SO UC 1:50.05 1:50.03 BEQ
26.00 53.66 1:21.76 1:50.03
15 Bird, Thomas FR Pittsburgh 1:50.77 1:50.06 BEQ
25.77 53.62 1:22.07 1:50.06
16 Scott, Josh SO Syr 1:49.88 1:50.15 BEQ
26.20 54.68 1:23.10 1:50.15

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big East: * 49.11 2/21/2002 M.Van Rooijen, Miami
49.63 NCAA
50.22 2002
51.11 BCUT
53.08 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 van Rooijen, Manon JR Miami 50.14 49.34 NCAA
23.87 49.34
2 Wick, Casmera JR RU 50.66 50.50 BCUT
24.45 50.50
3 Williams, Christin SR Miami 51.23 50.59 BCUT
24.25 50.59
4 Turner, Jill SR Virginia Tech 50.50 50.73 BCUT
24.13 50.73
5 Roche, Kelly SO RU 50.77 50.97 BCUT
24.17 50.97
6 Hendrick, Heidi SR Notre Dame 51.07 51.05 BCUT
24.45 51.05
7 Quinn, Devlyn JR West Virginia 51.24 51.15 BEQ
24.54 51.15
8 Guschke, Emily FR Virginia Tech 51.25 51.25 BEQ
24.68 51.25
Consolation
9 Eckholt, Katie SO Notre Dame 51.36 51.55 BEQ
24.68 51.55
10 Byron, Liz FR BC 51.83 51.57 BEQ
24.60 51.57
11 Kinsella, Megan SR Miami 51.63 51.61 BEQ
25.26 51.61
12 Cascao, Livia SO West Virginia 52.00 51.85 BEQ
24.85 51.85
13 Brown, Cathy SO UC 52.27 51.98 BEQ
25.03 51.98
14 Drolet, Meagan SR Virginia Tech 52.19 52.15 BEQ
24.92 52.15
15 Dover, Kydani SO UC 52.10 52.58 BEQ
24.94 52.58
16 Livingstone, Jenny JR Pittsburgh 52.18 52.77 BEQ
24.85 52.77

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big East: * 43.31 1996 M.Pinger, Miami
43.64 NCAA
44.07 2002
44.94 BCUT
46.97 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Grube, Michael SR Pittsburgh 44.25 44.18 BCUT
20.79 44.18
2 Sokolowski, Pawel SO St. John's 44.60 44.28 BCUT
21.27 44.28
3 Campbell, Matt JR RU 44.59 44.44 BCUT
21.14 44.44
4 Washington, Darryl FR Pittsburgh 44.98 44.76 BCUT
21.51 44.76
5 Livingstone, Marsh SR UC 44.81 44.82 BCUT
21.18 44.82
6 Morse, Ivan SO RU 44.96 44.95 BEQ
21.35 44.95
7 Krakowski, Frank SO Notre Dame 45.15 45.47 BEQ
21.25 45.47
8 Kush, Mike SR RU 45.16 45.89 BEQ
21.88 45.89
Consolation
9 Drozd, Matt SO West Virginia 45.23 45.09 BEQ
21.14 45.09
10 Rogers, Dustin JR UC 45.16 45.13 BEQ
21.63 45.13
11 Franca, Kleyton JR West Virginia 45.67 45.51 BEQ
21.92 45.51
12 Obringer, Matt JR Notre Dame 45.46 45.60 BEQ
21.93 45.60
13 Anstrom, Mike SO Syr 45.41 45.67 BEQ
21.93 45.67
14 Webber, Adam JR Pittsburgh 45.67 45.76 BEQ
21.62 45.76
15 Patrizzi, Andrew FR Pittsburgh 45.39 46.00 BEQ
21.84 46.00
16 Moore, Casey FR Virginia Tech 45.27 46.51 BEQ
21.34 46.51

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Big East: * 2:13.99 1998 S.Suddarth, Notre Dame
2:14.23 NCAA
2:15.84 2002
2:18.25 BCUT
2:26.33 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Crippen, Maddy SR Villanova 2:19.09 2:17.36 BCUT
31.42 1:06.48 1:41.28 2:17.36
2 Choura, Courtney FR Notre Dame 2:18.88 2:18.23 BCUT
31.01 1:05.66 1:41.51 2:18.23
3 Brielmaier, Jen JR Virginia Tech 2:20.26 2:19.04 BEQ
31.01 1:06.13 1:42.39 2:19.04
4 Musgrave, Laurie JR Notre Dame 2:20.61 2:19.21 BEQ
30.72 1:05.77 1:41.63 2:19.21
5 Burke, Kelly SO Virginia Tech 2:21.16 2:19.67 BEQ
31.84 1:06.86 1:42.81 2:19.67
6 Mahi, Kalei JR Syr 2:20.45 2:20.28 BEQ
31.96 1:06.71 1:43.13 2:20.28
7 Kuczmarksi, Katie FR RU 2:19.12 2:20.54 BEQ
30.56 1:05.24 1:41.63 2:20.54
8 Redman, Ryan JR Pittsburgh 2:20.96 2:21.59 BEQ
32.18 1:08.49 1:44.54 2:21.59
Consolation
9 Krawczyk, Martyna FR Miami 2:21.93 2:16.80 BCUT
30.72 1:05.48 1:40.83 2:16.80
10 Larson, Katharine SR UC 2:21.77 2:21.16 BEQ
32.27 1:07.81 1:44.31 2:21.16
11 Healey, Georgia SO Notre Dame 2:22.38 2:21.29 BEQ
31.49 1:06.97 1:43.65 2:21.29
12 Sheremeta, Andrea SR RU 2:21.21 2:22.03 BEQ
32.16 1:08.01 1:44.76 2:22.03
13 Snyder, Cynthia SO Pittsburgh 2:22.25 2:23.40 BEQ
32.36 1:08.35 1:45.41 2:23.40
14 Jonusaitis, Jen SR Syr 2:22.42 2:23.86 BEQ
32.30 1:08.65 1:46.06 2:23.86
15 Widdis, Amanda SR RU 2:22.51 2:23.94 BEQ
31.49 1:07.17 1:44.70 2:23.94
16 Barton, Kelli SO Notre Dame 2:21.24 2:27.27
33.51 1:10.47 1:48.92 2:27.27

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Big East: * 1:59.45 2000 M.Pron, Pittsburgh
1:57.68 NCAA
1:59.49 2002
2:01.21 BCUT
2:09.68 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Gertenbach, Randy JR Pittsburgh 2:01.46 1:59.42*2002
26.97 57.50 1:28.09 1:59.42
2 Piekarski, Joey JR Virginia Tech 2:01.92 2:00.28 BCUT
27.39 57.93 1:28.90 2:00.28
3 Furlong, Kevin SO Virginia Tech 2:01.11 2:00.56 BCUT
26.98 57.03 1:28.19 2:00.56
4 Szabo, David JR Virginia Tech 2:02.22 2:01.43 BEQ
27.15 57.73 1:29.08 2:01.43
5 Marcucio, Steve FR Pittsburgh 2:02.79 2:02.13 BEQ
27.37 58.69 1:29.91 2:02.13
6 Eter, Can JR West Virginia 2:02.97 2:02.61 BEQ
27.31 58.72 1:31.08 2:02.61
7 Ippoliti, Christop FR Pittsburgh 2:02.85 2:03.06 BEQ
27.67 59.15 1:30.83 2:03.06
8 Moisan, David SO Notre Dame 2:02.57 2:04.86 BEQ
27.42 58.54 1:31.00 2:04.86
Consolation
9 Ilnicki, Nathan JR RU 2:03.38 2:02.81 BEQ
27.35 58.43 1:30.21 2:02.81
10 Harbuck, Andrew SR Villanova 2:04.22 2:04.01 BEQ
27.76 59.33 1:31.46 2:04.01
11 Fitzpatrick, Jason SR Notre Dame 2:03.90 2:04.36 BEQ
26.83 58.00 1:30.52 2:04.36
12 Jennings, Eric FR RU 2:04.92 2:04.39 BEQ
27.71 59.34 1:31.53 2:04.39
13 Grenda, Tyler FR Notre Dame 2:04.05 2:04.56 BEQ
28.18 59.48 1:31.65 2:04.56
14 Dermott, Josh JR Notre Dame 2:04.35 2:04.97 BEQ
28.09 59.66 1:31.93 2:04.97
15 Hupp, Jonathan FR RU 2:04.91 2:05.16 BEQ
28.47 1:00.56 1:32.58 2:05.16
16 Lutkus, Jamie FR Notre Dame 2:04.27 2:06.28 BEQ
28.35 1:00.36 1:32.96 2:06.28

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Big East: * 1:58.77 1999 M.Crippen, Villanova
1:58.98 NCAA
1:59.83 2002
2:02.54 BCUT
2:08.83 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Garcia, Lisa JR Notre Dame 1:59.48 2:01.02 BCUT
27.26 57.52 1:28.16 2:01.02
2 McDonough, Elyse JR Syr 2:00.90 2:01.14 BCUT
26.51 57.00 1:28.45 2:01.14
3 Taylor, Brooke SO Notre Dame 2:01.94 2:01.37 BCUT
27.11 57.75 1:29.17 2:01.37
4 Miller, Andrea SR RU 2:02.98 2:02.69 BEQ
27.17 58.53 1:30.32 2:02.69
5 Ferguson, Adrien FR Miami 2:03.32 2:03.17 BEQ
26.96 57.74 1:29.58 2:03.17
6 Schwartz, Elaine SR Miami 2:03.22 2:03.32 BEQ
27.45 58.94 1:30.78 2:03.32
7 Ebert, Nicole FR Pittsburgh 2:01.38 2:03.83 BEQ
27.72 59.18 1:31.47 2:03.83
8 Bouvron, Christel FR Notre Dame 2:02.28 2:05.08 BEQ
27.45 58.52 1:31.11 2:05.08
Consolation
9 Campbell, Elizabet JR UC 2:03.87 2:02.88 BEQ
27.41 58.54 1:30.23 2:02.88
10 Miteff, Amy FR Pittsburgh 2:04.54 2:03.90 BEQ
28.07 59.73 1:31.62 2:03.90
11 James, Elisa SO Syr 2:03.94 2:04.30 BEQ
27.84 59.14 1:31.63 2:04.30
12 McLaughlin, Jen SR Virginia Tech 2:04.69 2:04.48 BEQ
27.79 59.16 1:31.82 2:04.48
13 Steinour, Hilary JR Seton Hall 2:04.31 2:04.72 BEQ
27.84 59.32 1:31.26 2:04.72
14 Keibler, Lauren JR BC 2:05.85 2:05.56 BEQ
28.67 1:00.23 1:32.06 2:05.56
15 Krallman, Kelli FR Pittsburgh 2:04.14 2:06.36 BEQ
28.51 59.90 1:32.70 2:06.36
16 Koch, Jen SO Pittsburgh 2:04.70 2:08.19 BEQ
26.97 58.44 1:31.62 2:08.19

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Big East: * 1:45.70 2/17/2001 D.Filipovic, Syracuse
1:44.93 NCAA
1:46.52 2002
1:48.07 BCUT
1:55.09 BEQ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Miller, Jason FR Pittsburgh 1:48.85 1:47.75 BCUT
23.89 51.06 1:19.03 1:47.75
2 Danner, Gregory SR St. John's 1:48.32 1:47.81 BCUT
24.70 52.18 1:19.86 1:47.81
3 Frahm, Anders FR Virginia Tech 1:48.16 1:48.15 BEQ
23.94 51.34 1:19.59 1:48.15
4 Pinto, Pedro SO West Virginia 1:50.40 1:49.81 BEQ
24.81 52.69 1:21.53 1:49.81
5 Tozer, Steve SR Virginia Tech 1:49.78 1:49.95 BEQ
23.96 51.56 1:20.37 1:49.95
6 Clark, Tyler FR RU 1:50.16 1:50.29 BEQ
24.62 52.81 1:21.15 1:50.29
7 Monaghan, William SO UC 1:50.78 1:50.87 BEQ
24.55 52.78 1:21.54 1:50.87
8 Heffernan, Patrick FR Notre Dame 1:51.40 1:51.66 BEQ
24.57 53.21 1:21.88 1:51.66
Consolation
9 Murakami, Hidenaga FR Seton Hall 1:52.17 1:51.15 BEQ
24.41 52.54 1:21.30 1:51.15
10 Jamerson, Trevor FR Virginia Tech 1:51.45 1:51.56 BEQ
24.99 53.37 1:22.10 1:51.56
11 Wymore, Lucas JR Notre Dame 1:52.22 1:52.20 BEQ
24.66 53.59 1:22.83 1:52.20
12 Teddy, J.R. JR Notre Dame 1:51.47 1:52.65 BEQ
25.33 53.91 1:23.13 1:52.65
13 Guarnier, Brian FR Notre Dame 1:51.78 1:52.97 BEQ
25.36 53.73 1:22.92 1:52.97
14 Pavlik, Eric SO Virginia Tech 1:52.57 1:53.12 BEQ
24.16 52.89 1:22.65 1:53.12
15 Bonczek, Brian SO Pittsburgh 1:52.33 1:53.20 BEQ
24.53 53.21 1:23.22 1:53.20
16 Frye, Nick SR West Virginia 1:52.41 1:53.60 BEQ
25.72 54.89 1:24.01 1:53.60

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Big East: * 3:20.86 2/21/2002 Miami, Miami
C.Williams,E.Johns,M.Kinsella,M.Van Rooijen
3:20.26 NCAA
3:20.86 2002
3:26.26 BCUT
3:36.56 BEQ
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Notre Dame 'A' 3:21.81 BCUT
1) Eckholt, Katie SO 2) Alwen, Sarah SO
3) Hendrick, Heidi SR 4) Hulick, Danielle JR
24.56 51.29 1:15.44 1:42.07 2:06.00 2:32.60 2:56.13 3:21.81
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:23.05 BCUT
1) Roche, Kelly SO 2) Harrigan, Kelly FR
3) Wick, Casmera JR 4) Nichols, Ruth SO
24.43 51.20 1:15.18 1:41.60 2:05.63 2:31.66 2:55.29 3:23.05
3 Miami 'A' 3:23.22 BCUT
1) Williams, Christine SR 2) Schwartz, Elaine SR
3) Kinsella, Megan SR 4) van Rooijen, Manon JR
24.27 50.82 1:15.73 1:42.72 2:07.52 2:34.29 2:57.74 3:23.22
4 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:24.80 BCUT
1) Turner, Jill SR 2) Guschke, Emily FR
3) Drolet, Meagan SR 4) Spradlin, Jamie JR
23.93 50.43 1:14.25 1:41.33 2:05.54 2:33.14 2:57.64 3:24.80
5 Villanova University 'A' 3:27.60 BEQ
1) Koch, Becky JR 2) Jackson, Amanda FR
3) Rosenberg, Kiersten FR 4) Werger, Nichole SO
24.35 50.44 1:15.20 1:43.80 2:07.83 2:35.82 3:00.35 3:27.60
6 West Virginia University 'A' 3:28.10 BEQ
1) Johnston, Lee Ann JR 2) Quinn, Devlyn JR
3) Cascao, Livia SO 4) Carlson, Megan FR
24.91 52.53 1:16.72 1:43.86 2:08.09 2:35.11 2:59.92 3:28.10
7 Boston College 'A' 3:28.23 BEQ
1) Suryoutomo, Nina SR 2) Healey, Caitlin JR
3) McCann, Katie SO 4) Byron, Liz FR
24.80 52.20 1:16.94 1:44.62 2:09.64 2:37.70 3:01.62 3:28.23
8 University Of Connecticut 'A' 3:28.89 BEQ
1) Brown, Cathy SO 2) Novak, Cathleen SO
3) Townsend, Courtney FR 4) Dover, Kydani SO
25.02 52.13 1:17.48 1:44.90 2:09.76 2:37.71 3:02.39 3:28.89
9 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:28.90 BEQ
1) Savini, Carolyne JR 2) Redcay, Kelly FR
3) Livingstone, Jenny JR 4) Criner, Kristin FR
24.11 50.13 1:14.66 1:42.89 2:07.48 2:35.56 3:00.26 3:28.90
10 Syracuse Orangemen 'A' 3:29.63 BEQ
1) McDonough, Elyse JR 2) Wrede, Rachel SO
3) Wittich, Lisa FR 4) Clune, Melissa FR
24.49 51.70 1:16.46 1:43.71 2:08.93 2:36.50 3:01.86 3:29.63
11 St. John's University 'A' 3:30.39 BEQ
1) Kolackovsky, Melissa SR 2) Ranney, Caitlin FR
3) Ziolkowski, Maya FR 4) Nuudi, Laura JR
25.05 52.94 1:17.98 1:45.52 2:10.23 2:38.23 3:03.39 3:30.39
12 Seton Hall University 'A' 3:35.97 BEQ
1) Socha, Jessica SR 2) Burke, Erin SR
3) Phelps, Holly 4) Johnston, Ashley FR
25.58 53.51 1:19.39 1:48.21 2:14.06 2:42.23 3:07.80 3:35.97

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Big East: * 2:55.87 2/21/2002 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
J.Heath,A.Webber,M.Von Bodungen,M.Grube
2:55.06 NCAA
2:56.39 2002
3:00.31 BCUT
3:11.60 BEQ
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 2:57.74 BCUT
1) Washington, Darryl FR 2) Webber, Adam JR
3) Bugby, Eric FR 4) Grube, Michael SR
21.10 44.57 1:05.40 1:29.50 1:50.61 2:14.57 2:34.73 2:57.74
2 Rutgers 'A' 2:59.43 BCUT
1) Kush, Mike SR 2) Campbell, Matt JR
3) Morse, Ivan SO 4) Campbell, Ryan FR
21.12 45.20 1:05.92 1:29.43 1:50.38 2:13.95 2:34.95 2:59.43
3 University Of Connecticut 'A' 3:01.68 BEQ
1) Rogers, Dustin JR 2) Murphy, Connor SO
3) Monaghan, William SO 4) Livingstone, Marshal SR
21.67 45.28 1:06.77 1:31.63 1:53.47 2:17.48 2:38.18 3:01.68
4 St. John's University 'A' 3:01.82 BEQ
1) Sokolowski, Pawel SO 2) Cerovic, Milos SR
3) Danner, Gregory SR 4) Szapiel, Michal JR
21.10 44.36 1:05.92 1:29.91 1:51.72 2:15.74 2:37.97 3:01.82
5 University Of Notre Dame 'A' 3:01.91 BEQ
1) Krakowski, Frank SO 2) Obringer, Matt JR
3) Fitzpatrick, Jason SR 4) Randolph, Tim FR
21.57 45.45 1:06.53 1:30.23 1:51.68 2:16.69 2:38.22 3:01.91
6 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:01.95 BEQ
1) Lindberg, Chris JR 2) Piantadosi, Brian SR
3) Moore, Casey FR 4) Tozer, Steve SR
21.22 45.00 1:06.47 1:30.59 1:51.74 2:16.39 2:37.95 3:01.95
7 West Virginia University 'A' 3:02.79 BEQ
1) Pinto, Pedro SO 2) Drozd, Matt SO
3) Franca, Kleyton JR 4) Watson, Travis JR
21.80 46.05 1:06.95 1:30.91 1:52.82 2:17.11 2:38.45 3:02.79
8 Syracuse Orangemen 'A' 3:02.88 BEQ
1) Raymond, Spencer JR 2) Anstrom, Mike SO
3) Persico, Rob FR 4) Scott, Josh SO
22.01 45.96 1:07.72 1:31.57 1:53.80 2:17.74 2:39.19 3:02.88
9 Villanova University 'A' 3:07.36 BEQ
1) Klimas, Pete SR 2) Buland, Justin SR
3) Harbuck, Andrew SR 4) Walchak, Adam SR
21.77 46.14 1:08.53 1:33.24 1:55.17 2:20.26 2:42.01 3:07.36
10 Seton Hall University 'A' 3:08.27 BEQ
1) Kay, Jason SO 2) Falcone, Steve FR
3) Koenig, Evan SO 4) Bertera, Jon SR
22.18 47.67 1:10.02 1:34.52 1:56.67 2:21.24 2:43.30 3:08.27
11 Boston College 'A' 3:10.35 BEQ
1) Naumann, Andy JR 2) Herman, Dave SO
3) Tully, Tim SO 4) Baker, Matt SR
22.48 46.96 1:10.16 1:35.15 1:57.98 2:23.28 2:44.96 3:10.35

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week