NAIA Titles Claimed by Cal Baptist Women, Simon Fraser Men

ST. PETER'S, Mo., March 7. FOR the 17th time, the Simon Fraser men's swimming and diving program is the finest the NAIA has to offer. The Clan proved that much to be true over the weekend.

California Baptist won the women's championship, as it knocked off Simon Fraser, the defending champ. California Baptist finished with 551 points while Simon Fraser had 496 points. The SFU men tallied 639 points for their sixth crown in seven years. California Baptist had 580 points for second.

The Clan wrapped up its men's championship with a victory in the 400 freestyle relay. The quartet of Felix Steinhauer, Lubrey Lim, Elliot Burger and Paul Wilkins clocked 3:01.43, an NAIA record.

Burger posted three freestyle wins over the weekend, as he snared victories in the 200, 500 and 1,650 freestyles. As for Steinhauer, he won the 200 individual medley, 100 backstroke and 200 breaststroke. Wilkins was first in the 50 and 100 free events. Burger and Steinhauer split male Swimmer of the Meet accolades.

The Cal Baptist women cruised to their team crown behind Kimmie Cook, who shared Female Swimmer of the Meet honors with Simon Fraser's Kathryn Rosberg. Cook was the winner of the 200 I.M. and 400 I.M. and claimed first in the 200 butterfly. Kellie West won the 100 breast for Cal Baptist.

Rosberg led the Simon Fraser women with NAIA records in the 500 free (4:57.49) and the 1,650 free (16:51.80. Rosberg also added a win in the 200 free.

In diving, Simon Fraser's Hayley Rosenlund won the one-meter and three-meter events on the women's side while Grant Brehaut won both events on the men's side. Brehaut has won three straight national titles in both disciplines.

RESULTS

Event 5 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 7:37.07 2003 Simon Fraser University
Jung/Kasuya/Chandler/Dykes
9:11.68 Q
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 7:43.61 7:37.09 Q 32
1) Rosberg, Kathryn SO 2) Mulhern, Courtenay FR
3) Hoang, Tina SO 4) Dykes, Amber SR
26.17 54.06 1:22.35 1:50.87 26.84 56.09 1:25.66 1:55.76
25.82 55.15 1:24.69 1:54.97 26.05 55.13 1:25.34 1:55.49
2 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 8:02.51 7:45.94 Q 26
1) Perry, Natasha SR 2) Shanks, Rebecca S SR
3) Heideman, Christen JR 4) Maples, Raven D SR
26.73 55.78 1:25.74 1:56.23 26.50 55.93 1:25.78 1:55.74
26.79 56.58 1:27.20 1:58.46 26.34 55.27 1:25.51 1:55.51
3 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 7:53.25 7:47.27 Q 24
1) Cook, Kimmie FR 2) Ogden, Cheryl SR
3) Ring, Jenny SR 4) Sherman, Mary SO
27.19 56.55 1:26.33 1:55.64 26.94 56.90 1:27.28 1:57.74
26.72 56.68 1:27.51 1:59.03 26.58 55.75 1:25.26 1:54.86
4 ILLINOIS TECH 8:17.67 8:04.30 Q 22
1) Wong, Liz FR 2) Beribak, Amy JR
3) Staley, Sam FR 4) Babicz, Amanda FR
26.09 56.17 1:30.23 2:06.32 27.03 57.72 1:29.79 2:01.35
27.35 57.79 1:29.45 2:01.69 25.88 54.43 1:24.48 1:54.94
5 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 8:47.88 8:15.49 Q 20
1) Klawer, Jade JR 2) Lawrence, Shannon SO
3) Hagensen, Lindsey SO 4) Sharpe, Brittany FR
28.77 59.67 1:31.75 2:04.17 28.51 1:00.18 1:32.71 2:05.70
27.18 58.20 1:30.67 2:04.40 28.06 58.79 1:29.98 2:01.22
6 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 8:24.76 8:16.30 Q 18
1) Rikard, Courtney N FR 2) Gramm, Vanessa L SO
3) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR 4) Jelf, Laura E FR
27.69 57.84 1:28.37 1:59.47 28.16 59.49 1:31.56 2:04.19
27.20 57.86 1:30.24 2:03.32 28.76 1:01.05 1:35.10 2:09.32
7 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 8:18.83 8:19.17 Q 14
1) Pence, Nikki FR 2) Pyeatt, Brittany JR
3) Stevenson, Jessica FR 4) Wright, Sara FR
28.57 59.67 1:32.28 2:04.54 29.20 1:01.26 1:34.24 2:07.88
27.78 59.22 1:31.42 2:03.96 26.86 57.32 1:29.68 2:02.79
8 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 8:53.42 8:22.98 Q 10
1) Kenline, Ashley FR 2) Brown, Jenny JR
3) Rose, Mariah SO 4) McCully, Gabby FR
28.53 1:00.23 1:33.35 2:07.06 28.41 59.82 1:32.52 2:05.32
28.33 59.96 1:32.46 2:04.75 28.63 1:00.40 1:33.49 2:05.85
9 CSUHAYWARD 8:28.68 8:25.89 Q 8
1) Kappes, Dana SR 2) Kohs, Catherine SR
3) Kain, Barbara JR 4) Speer, Lisa SO
29.41 1:01.99 1:35.22 2:08.21 29.02 1:01.30 1:35.06 2:08.75
27.32 58.87 1:31.40 2:04.03 28.32 1:00.29 1:32.62 2:04.90
10 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 8:38.91 8:32.44 Q 6
1) Musselman, Molly JR 2) Turner, Whitney FR
3) Shoup, Rachel SO 4) White, Cori SO
29.13 1:01.11 1:35.72 2:08.95 28.55 1:00.37 1:32.77 2:04.88
29.82 1:03.02 1:36.62 2:09.85 28.86 1:01.15 1:35.26 2:08.76
11 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 8:34.32 8:41.92 Q 4
1) Hunt, Sarah FR 2) Keyes, Michelle FR
3) Franke, Katie JR 4) Lacine, Stephanie FR
29.30 1:00.74 1:33.11 2:06.05 29.13 1:01.74 1:35.41 2:09.21
29.57 1:03.11 1:37.65 2:12.68 29.49 1:03.37 1:38.48 2:13.98
12 ASBURY COLLEGE 9:02.73 9:04.59 Q 2
1) Helfen, Hannah L FR 2) Hancock, Kerry M SO
3) Hale, Brittany D SO 4) Durham, Tracy M JR
30.22 1:03.78 1:38.72 2:14.01 27.52 57.90 1:29.25 2:00.17
31.51 1:06.49 1:42.44 2:18.68 32.36 1:11.19 1:51.74 2:31.73

Event 6 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 6:46.86 1991 Drury College
Eriksson/Kremer/Oeser/Sjolin
7:48.03 Q
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 6:59.56 6:46.13!Q 32
1) Burger, Elliot JR 2) Eng, Jonathan JR
3) Steinhauer, Felix JR 4) Wilkins, Paul SR
23.28 48.49 1:14.24 1:40.68 22.83 48.55 1:15.16 1:42.31
21.71 46.51 1:13.69 1:41.52 22.49 47.87 1:14.94 1:41.62
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 6:50.60 6:49.75 Q 26
1) Tichy, Jan JR 2) Budny, Michael FR
3) Heinz, Jeff JR 4) Thompson, Russell JR
23.69 50.16 1:17.25 1:44.89 23.32 48.64 1:15.20 1:42.27
23.26 49.16 1:15.98 1:42.86 22.75 48.57 1:13.93 1:39.73
3 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 7:11.72 7:07.05 Q 24
1) Baugh, Wes C JR 2) Schreer, Justin R SO
3) Belt, Creighton R JR 4) Pebley, Andrew D JR
23.58 50.01 1:17.16 1:45.22 24.64 51.11 1:18.13 1:45.28
24.53 51.89 1:20.32 1:49.30 24.60 52.89 1:20.48 1:47.25
4 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 7:23.37 7:12.66 Q 22
1) Baugh, James A FR 2) Wenstrand, Ian SO
3) Richardson, Price C FR 4) Sansale, Dustin H FR
24.63 51.25 1:19.26 1:47.72 24.01 51.49 1:19.47 1:47.49
24.88 53.15 1:22.53 1:51.65 23.95 50.20 1:18.37 1:45.80
5 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 7:17.55 7:14.51 Q 20
1) Moore, Jonathan FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Wallace, Connor FR 4) Martz, Chris FR
24.37 51.52 1:19.84 1:48.15 24.13 51.08 1:19.02 1:46.81
25.55 54.27 1:23.48 1:51.79 24.63 52.12 1:20.17 1:47.76
6 ILLINOIS TECH 7:26.09 7:14.90 Q 18
1) Feuerstein, Ryan SO 2) Varhegyi, Aron FR
3) Shorette, Luke FR 4) Merkley, Mike SO
24.03 51.54 1:20.34 1:49.93 25.55 54.04 1:23.73 1:53.63
22.99 49.56 1:17.11 1:44.39 24.32 51.34 1:19.04 1:46.95
7 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 7:18.70 7:15.07 Q 14
1) Jordan, Max FR 2) Miller, Garrett FR
3) Kappes, Robby FR 4) Trejo, Fernie SO
24.56 51.38 1:19.88 1:49.04 24.09 51.59 1:20.10 1:49.22
24.04 51.44 1:20.88 1:51.86 23.71 50.29 1:17.39 1:44.95
8 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 7:23.91 7:18.45 Q 10
1) Thompson, Scott FR 2) Hagenhoff, Matt JR
3) Dasinger, Dan SR 4) Morgan, Andrew FR
24.48 51.86 1:21.67 1:52.21 24.08 51.35 1:19.86 1:49.09
24.19 52.04 1:20.34 1:48.72 24.57 52.00 1:20.50 1:48.43

Diving

Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 494.05 1993 Belinda Eddy, SFU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rosenlund, Hayley SO SFU 512.30 512.30! 16
2 Kachman, Kyla JR LU 438.80 438.80 13
3 Northrop, Julia SO IIT 379.45 379.45 12
4 Vivona, Cherie SR CBU 354.65 354.65 11
5 Sherer, Laura SO SFU 340.40 340.40 10
6 Cline, Lindsey CBU 313.75 313.75 9

Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 587.35 2004 Grant Brehaut, SFU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brehaut, Grant JR SFU 460.65 460.65 16
2 Payne, David JR SFU 387.90 387.90 13
3 Lucido, Tom SO LU 374.20 374.20 12
4 Couto, Jeffrey FR CBU 351.35 351.35 11
5 Marble, Andy JR CBU 200.25 200.25 10

Event 3 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 407.45 1993 Belinda Eddy, SFU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rosenlund, Hayley SO SFU 416.20 417.75! 16
2 Vivona, Cherie SR CBU 332.45 342.10 13
3 Carlbeck, Ashley SFU 310.60 340.25 12
4 Kachman, Kyla JR LU 342.80 335.35 11
5 Sherer, Laura SO SFU 360.05 328.05 10
6 Northrop, Julia SO IIT 302.95 307.85 9

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:35.18 1995 Simon Fraser University
Ureche/Ferguson/Chow/Turner
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.39
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 1:38.69 1:36.31 32
1) Hoang, Tina SO 2) Foukal, Annick FR
3) Rosberg, Kathryn SO 4) Dykes, Amber SR
24.05 24.60 23.99 23.67
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 1:38.22 1:37.43 26
1) West, Kellie SO 2) Gosselaar, Hillary JR
3) Ogden, Cheryl SR 4) Butler, Katelyn FR
24.54 24.38 24.11 24.40
3 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 1:39.91 1:39.68 24
1) Shanks, Rebecca S SR 2) Royer, Lane SO
3) Maples, Raven D SR 4) Perry, Natasha SR
25.59 24.77 25.06 24.26
4 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 1:40.15 1:40.32 22
1) Glaser, Julie FR 2) Sexton, Taylor FR
3) Benthall, Laine JR 4) Doxsey, Abigail SO
25.66 25.13 25.57 23.96
5 ILLINOIS TECH 1:41.03 1:41.31 20
1) Wong, Liz FR 2) Babicz, Amanda FR
3) Hartung, Marina SO 4) Stone, Sarah L FR
24.87 25.51 25.84 25.09
6 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 1:42.99 1:43.31 18
1) Rikard, Courtney N FR 2) Basler, Meg J FR
3) Gramm, Vanessa L SO 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR
25.62 27.01 25.88 24.80
B – Final
7 CSUHAYWARD 1:44.55 1:43.53 14
1) Kappes, Dana SR 2) Audiat, Cory SO
3) Kain, Barbara JR 4) Speer, Lisa SO
27.70 24.91 24.96 25.96
8 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 1:44.27 1:44.03 10
1) Klawer, Jade JR 2) Lawrence, Shannon SO
3) Hagensen, Lindsey SO 4) Piakak, Christina FR
26.87 26.11 25.59 25.46
9 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 1:44.42 1:44.38 7
1) Smith, Lindsey SO 2) Brown, Jenny JR
3) Kenline, Ashley FR 4) Kubricht, Kathleen JR
26.45 26.20 25.86 25.87
9 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 1:44.13 1:44.38 7
1) Pence, Nikki FR 2) Pyeatt, Brittany JR
3) Alessi, Faith FR 4) Wright, Sara FR
26.52 26.35 25.89 25.62
11 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 1:46.44 1:45.21 4
1) Nakamoto, Erin SO 2) Curtis, Jodi FR
3) Hunt, Sarah FR 4) Hannah, Kayleigh FR
25.58 26.35 27.37 25.91
12 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 1:46.88 1:47.68 2
1) Musselman, Molly JR 2) Scurry, Jena FR
3) Turner, Whitney FR 4) Wollitz, Jennifer SO
27.11 26.60 27.44 26.53

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:20.96 3/3/2005 Simon Fraser University, SFU –
F Steinhauer, L Lim, R Krall, P Wilkins
Meet Qualifying: 1:36.60
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 1:23.49 1:20.96! 32
1) Steinhauer, Felix JR 2) Lim, Lubrey SO
3) Krall, Randall SO 4) Wilkins, Paul SR
20.73 20.63 20.12 19.48
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 1:25.53 1:24.02 26
1) Thompson, Russell JR 2) Weaver, Charlie FR
3) Garispe, Michael SO 4) Pilman, Rodney SR
20.97 21.11 21.41 20.53
3 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 1:27.14 1:24.71 24
1) Baugh, Wes C JR 2) Bordes, Jared R JR
3) Doll, Kurt K FR 4) Pebley, Andrew D JR
21.17 21.19 21.89 20.46
4 ILLINOIS TECH 1:26.75 1:26.80 22
1) Merkley, Mike SO 2) Shorette, Luke FR
3) Larson, Jef SO 4) Feuerstein, Ryan SO
21.74 21.59 21.94 21.53
5 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 1:28.35 1:27.27 20
1) Kappes, Robby FR 2) Ortiz, Eddie FR
3) Marshall, Rob SO 4) Trejo, Fernie SO
21.96 21.63 21.53 22.15
6 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 1:28.56 1:29.12 18
1) Sansale, Dustin H FR 2) Kountz, Lucas G FR
3) Mackie, Duncan I SR 4) Zvonar, Noel JR
22.34 22.10 22.71 21.97
B – Final
7 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 1:28.84 1:27.36 14
1) Gauntt, John SO 2) Kovaric, Jacob FR
3) Lawson, Jared SO 4) Ricketts, Chris FR
22.52 21.70 21.91 21.23
8 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 1:29.75 1:29.58 10
1) Hess, Robert FR 2) Martz, Chris FR
3) Billon, Jeff SO 4) Lindsay, Ryan FR
22.37 22.76 22.17 22.28
9 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 1:34.30 1:34.77 8
1) Hughes, Josh SR 2) Cook, Tyler SO
3) Woodson, Dusty J SR 4) Rohde, Adam JR
23.59 23.46 23.60 24.12

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 4:57.49 3/3/2005 Kathryn Rosberg, SFU –
Meet Qualifying: 5:42.39
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Rosberg, Kathryn SO SFU 4:58.72 4:57.49! 16
27.58 29.35 29.19 29.38 30.07 30.16 30.34 30.66
30.68 30.08
2 Shanks, Rebecca S SR CC 5:07.93 5:05.28 13
28.08 30.55 30.59 30.86 30.92 31.04 31.01 31.10
30.91 30.22
3 Babicz, Amanda FR IIT 5:09.89 5:06.92 12
27.64 30.00 30.45 30.86 31.06 31.39 31.71 31.70
31.46 30.65
4 Sherman, Mary SO CBU 5:10.67 5:07.06 11
28.85 31.02 31.16 31.26 30.72 30.97 31.07 31.77
30.90 29.34
5 Hancock, Kerry M SO ASBURY 5:13.65 5:11.35 10
28.85 30.94 31.49 31.53 31.28 31.42 31.84 31.89
31.72 30.39
6 Maples, Raven D SR CC 5:12.30 5:18.01 9
28.39 30.82 31.84 31.70 31.88 32.10 32.56 33.02
33.38 32.32
B – Final
7 Allen, Megan JR SFU 5:13.88 5:12.64 7
28.76 31.14 31.87 32.15 31.67 32.05 31.78 31.58
31.14 30.50
8 Songy, Chelsey FR CBU 5:14.22 5:13.74 5
29.17 31.32 31.67 31.91 31.81 31.88 31.95 31.76
31.53 30.74
9 Rodriguez, Jessie SO CBU 5:18.23 5:16.79 4
29.45 32.12 31.56 31.81 31.67 31.64 31.88 32.15
32.12 32.39
10 Beribak, Amy JR IIT 5:19.82 5:19.24 3
29.06 32.21 31.96 32.87 32.51 32.52 32.27 32.32
32.08 31.44
11 Lentz, Melanie SO CBU 5:21.71 5:21.47 2
29.23 31.87 32.27 32.43 32.41 32.48 32.49 32.78
33.25 32.26
12 Sharpe, Brittany FR BIOLA 5:29.21 5:22.38 1
28.80 31.84 32.71 32.76 33.26 32.87 33.12 32.68
33.12 31.22

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 4:27.02 1991 Thomas Eriksson, Drury
Meet Qualifying: 5:14.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Burger, Elliot JR SFU 4:39.69 4:35.90 16
24.74 27.20 27.51 28.18 28.22 27.98 27.67 27.92
28.65 27.83
2 Budny, Michael FR CBU 4:40.21 4:37.65 13
25.26 27.69 27.72 27.92 28.21 28.21 28.63 28.84
28.26 26.91
3 Musgrave, Travis JR SFU 4:38.46 4:38.06 12
25.32 27.32 27.68 28.03 28.25 28.42 28.73 28.41
28.16 27.74
4 Feuerstein, Ryan SO IIT 4:45.08 4:39.51 11
25.04 27.30 28.10 28.37 28.56 29.11 28.90 29.49
28.39 26.25
5 Heinz, Jeff JR CBU 4:40.51 4:40.28 10
24.96 27.18 27.79 27.97 28.46 28.35 28.40 28.89
29.42 28.86
6 Olson, Tim JR CBU 4:44.59 4:40.94 9
25.83 27.31 27.98 27.99 28.47 28.63 29.14 29.10
28.74 27.75
B – Final
7 Schreer, Justin R SO SHC 4:45.54 4:43.72 7
25.82 28.10 28.16 29.08 28.77 29.00 29.20 28.84
28.65 28.10
8 Moore, Jonathan FR SCAD 4:48.16 4:44.58 5
25.81 28.64 28.89 28.67 28.79 28.98 29.06 29.27
29.20 27.27
9 Holzmann, Luke SR BIOLA 4:49.01 4:45.03 4
25.51 27.79 28.55 28.64 29.06 28.85 29.51 29.48
29.62 28.02
10 Baugh, James A FR CC 4:50.52 4:52.01 3
25.94 28.14 28.72 29.28 29.60 29.95 30.05 30.39
30.45 29.49
11 Wenstrand, Ian SO CC 4:50.69 4:53.16 2
26.06 29.13 29.58 30.00 29.93 30.22 29.84 29.70
29.48 29.22
12 Hunter, Bryant FR CBU 4:50.39 4:56.52 1
24.90 28.36 29.49 30.20 30.46 30.75 30.63 30.81
30.92 30.00

Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 2:04.01 1993 Lourette Hakansson, Drury
Meet Qualifying: 2:23.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cook, Kimmie FR CBU 2:07.37 2:04.90 16
28.03 32.71 35.18 28.98
2 Mulhern, Courtenay FR SFU 2:08.68 2:08.37 13
28.03 32.21 38.08 30.05
3 Sexton, Taylor FR SCAD 2:11.65 2:09.96 12
29.81 34.44 36.19 29.52
4 Heideman, Christen JR CC 2:12.87 2:13.12 11
28.03 32.78 40.96 31.35
5 Crooke, Sara A FR CC 2:14.38 2:14.51 10
29.61 33.46 40.51 30.93
6 Rodriguez, Angie FR CBU 2:14.41 2:15.15 9
28.40 33.63 41.77 31.35
B – Final
7 Hand, Tabitha JR CBU 2:15.32 2:13.97 7
29.56 33.12 38.70 32.59
8 Stone, Sarah L FR IIT 2:15.49 2:16.12 5
28.90 34.95 40.52 31.75
9 Macneil, Rachel JR CBU 2:15.63 2:16.19 4
28.80 34.83 39.88 32.68
10 Staley, Sam FR IIT 2:17.46 2:16.84 3
29.03 35.47 40.15 32.19
11 Madsen, Lindsay E FR CC 2:17.21 2:17.07 2
30.01 36.90 37.98 32.18
12 McLaughlin, Ashley JR BIOLA 2:18.51 2:18.03 1
30.23 37.66 38.22 31.92

Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:49.67 1992 Kelly Kremer, Drury
Meet Qualifying: 2:05.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Steinhauer, Felix JR SFU 1:52.42 1:49.79 16
23.07 28.10 31.36 27.26
2 Prasetyo, Hanny SR CBU 1:56.29 1:52.73 13
24.23 29.84 32.11 26.55
3 Klawer, Kent FR CBU 1:55.03 1:54.13 12
25.29 28.75 33.09 27.00
4 Eng, Jonathan JR SFU 1:56.02 1:55.67 11
24.35 29.61 34.14 27.57
5 Morin, Billy SO CBU 1:57.78 1:58.60 10
25.53 30.75 33.89 28.43
6 Akuney, Arseniy JR SFU 1:57.54 2:00.36 9
26.56 31.71 33.68 28.41
B – Final
7 Sansale, Dustin H FR CC 1:58.80 1:57.08 7
25.44 29.14 35.09 27.41
8 Larson, Jef SO IIT 1:58.17 1:57.84 5
24.69 31.03 34.10 28.02
9 Winkelmeyer, Kyron FR SFU 1:59.66 1:58.53 4
25.48 31.36 32.96 28.73
10 Hintz, Andy SO CBU 1:58.53 1:58.63 3
26.55 30.79 33.85 27.44
11 Nugent, Sean FR SFU 2:00.07 1:59.32 2
25.57 32.00 32.37 29.38
12 Mackie, Duncan I SR CC 1:59.98 2:03.53 1
26.30 31.02 36.08 30.13

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 23.52 1991 Sharon Turner, SFU
Meet Qualifying: 26.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Doxsey, Abigail SO SCAD 24.15 24.17 16
2 Hoang, Tina SO SFU 24.08 24.19 13
3 Dykes, Amber SR SFU 24.41 24.20 12
4 Gosselaar, Hillary JR CBU 24.45 24.51 11
5 West, Kellie SO CBU 24.75 24.60 10
6 Wong, Liz FR IIT 24.65 24.72 9
B – Final
7 Ogden, Cheryl SR CBU 24.90 24.76 7
8 Foukal, Annick FR SFU 25.02 24.80 4.5
8 Perry, Natasha SR CC 24.81 24.80 4.5
10 Butler, Katelyn FR CBU 24.83 24.87 3
11 Verheyden, Jessica FR SFU 24.91 24.90 2
12 Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR SHC 25.00 25.05 1

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 20.43 1997 Graham Duthie, SFU
Meet Qualifying: 22.69
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Wilkins, Paul SR SFU 20.48 20.54 16
2 Thompson, Russell JR CBU 20.78 20.73 13
3 Krall, Randall SO SFU 21.06 20.80 12
4 Lim, Lubrey SO SFU 21.00 21.00 11
5 Payne, David JR SFU 21.26 21.20 10
6 Baugh, Wes C JR SHC 21.30 21.25 9
B – Final
7 Keast, Ben SO SFU 21.70 21.45 7
8 Pilman, Rodney SR CBU 21.38 21.47 4.5
8 Weaver, Charlie FR CBU 21.46 21.47 4.5
10 Lawson, Jared SO LU 21.64 21.66 3
11 Merkley, Mike SO IIT 21.52 21.90 2
12 Bordes, Jared R JR SHC 21.81 21.92 1

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 3:51.02 1995 Simon Fraser University
Ureche/Ferguson/Robertson/Turner
Meet Qualifying: 4:44.88
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 4:02.41 3:55.05 32
1) Hoang, Tina SO 2) Allen, Megan JR
3) Brodeur, Suzy SR 4) Dykes, Amber SR
27.76 57.58 30.57 1:06.53 26.97 58.40 25.17 52.54
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 4:02.25 3:56.93 26
1) Ogden, Cheryl SR 2) West, Kellie SO
3) Cook, Kimmie FR 4) Butler, Katelyn FR
29.07 1:00.26 30.95 1:05.75 27.25 57.59 25.11 53.33
3 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 4:02.57 3:59.14 24
1) Glaser, Julie FR 2) Sexton, Taylor FR
3) Doxsey, Abigail SO 4) Benthall, Laine JR
29.08 1:00.15 31.45 1:06.40 27.03 57.83 25.77 54.76
4 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 4:00.47 4:00.33 22
1) Perry, Natasha SR 2) Madsen, Lindsay E FR
3) Heideman, Christen JR 4) Maples, Raven D SR
28.49 59.17 31.85 1:07.68 27.04 58.68 26.16 54.80
5 ILLINOIS TECH 4:05.01 4:04.82 20
1) Babicz, Amanda FR 2) Hartung, Marina SO
3) Beribak, Amy JR 4) Wong, Liz FR
30.05 1:01.93 31.74 1:08.01 27.52 1:00.51 25.30 54.37
6 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 4:10.26 4:07.89 18
1) Rose, Mariah SO 2) McCully, Gabby FR
3) Kubricht, Kathleen JR 4) Kenline, Ashley FR
30.45 1:02.44 32.97 1:10.66 26.17 58.41 26.59 56.38
B – Final
7 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 4:14.40 4:10.77 14
1) Stevenson, Jessica FR 2) LaBrie, Bree FR
3) Alessi, Faith FR 4) Wright, Sara FR
30.30 1:02.14 32.32 1:09.20 28.42 1:03.27 26.60 56.16
8 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 4:15.07 4:10.98 10
1) Martinez, Leigh SO 2) McLaughlin, Ashley JR
3) Piakak, Christina FR 4) Lawrence, Shannon SO
31.18 1:04.11 33.37 1:10.63 27.45 1:01.20 26.19 55.04
9 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 4:15.69 4:12.98 8
1) Rikard, Courtney N FR 2) Basler, Meg J FR
3) Bolt, Cristin R JR 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR
29.77 1:01.66 32.65 1:11.61 29.61 1:04.39 25.92 55.32
10 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 4:14.90 4:15.16 6
1) Nakamoto, Erin SO 2) Ellsworth, Lindsey JR
3) Hunt, Sarah FR 4) Curtis, Jodi FR
29.66 1:01.72 33.90 1:14.67 28.75 1:01.55 27.15 57.22
11 CSUHAYWARD 4:20.29 4:17.08 4
1) Kain, Barbara JR 2) Audiat, Cory SO
3) Kappes, Dana SR 4) Speer, Lisa SO
32.08 1:06.42 32.07 1:08.16 29.93 1:05.06 26.94 57.44
12 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 4:31.03 4:33.59 2
1) Shoup, Rachel SO 2) Hagerty, Nichole FR
3) Turner, Whitney FR 4) Musselman, Molly JR
33.28 1:09.02 34.64 1:14.71 31.49 1:09.76 28.64 1:00.10

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 3:20.54 2003 Simon Fraser University
Haertel/Brekke/Henderson/Wilkins
Meet Qualifying: 3:57.53
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 3:32.03 3:21.46 32
1) Steinhauer, Felix JR 2) Winkelmeyer, Kyron FR
3) Lim, Lubrey SO 4) Wilkins, Paul SR
23.80 50.16 26.28 56.55 23.23 50.01 21.87 44.74
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 3:33.73 3:24.42 26
1) Thompson, Russell JR 2) Callister, Kevin JR
3) Prasetyo, Hanny SR 4) Pilman, Rodney SR
24.94 51.58 26.61 57.30 22.91 49.36 22.03 46.18
3 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 3:36.67 3:31.14 24
1) Pebley, Aaron D SO 2) Bordes, Jared R JR
3) Belt, Creighton R JR 4) Baugh, Wes C JR
24.73 51.46 26.86 59.65 24.79 54.39 21.64 45.64
4 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 3:34.24 3:31.68 22
1) Gibbons, Tim SO 2) Moore, Adam SO
3) Lau, John FR 4) Ricketts, Chris FR
25.80 53.77 59.27 23.48 51.31 22.20 47.33
5 ILLINOIS TECH 3:34.51 3:33.73 20
1) Crandall, Daniel JR 2) Larson, Jef SO
3) Feuerstein, Ryan SO 4) Merkley, Mike SO
27.51 56.92 26.87 58.58 23.18 50.85 22.69 47.38
6 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 3:37.16 3:34.21 18
1) Rex, Dustin FR 2) Ortiz, Eddie FR
3) Miller, Garrett FR 4) Trejo, Fernie SO
25.90 54.40 27.66 1:00.49 24.07 52.29 22.33 47.03
B – Final
7 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 3:41.06 3:37.70 14
1) Martz, Chris FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Moore, Jonathan FR 4) Billon, Jeff SO
26.29 55.28 27.58 59.81 24.35 52.75 23.17 49.86
8 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 3:38.90 3:38.50 10
1) Wenstrand, Ian SO 2) Kountz, Lucas G FR
3) Sansale, Dustin H FR 4) Zvonar, Noel JR
26.99 55.82 27.44 59.82 24.97 54.22 23.03 48.64

Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 553.85 2004 Grant Brehaut, SFU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brehaut, Grant JR SFU 363.75 561.75! 16
2 Payne, David JR SFU 291.05 442.80 13
3 Lucido, Tom SO LU 273.15 400.80 12
4 Couto, Jeffrey FR CBU 219.40 327.85 11
5 Marble, Andy JR CBU 168.30 261.70 10

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 4:24.03 1993 Lourette Hakansson, Drury
5:17.99 Q
Meet Qualifying: 5:17.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cook, Kimmie FR CBU 4:27.83 4:24.26 Q 16
28.70 31.83 35.05 34.09 36.53 36.96 31.14 29.96
2 Mulhern, Courtenay FR SFU 4:32.65 4:28.36 Q 13
28.92 32.57 33.56 33.42 38.12 39.45 31.28 31.04
3 Hancock, Kerry M SO ASBURY 4:43.37 4:36.70 Q 12
29.12 31.86 35.65 34.95 40.67 40.95 32.54 30.96
4 Gachupin, Arienne JR CBU 4:48.42 4:43.21 Q 11
29.43 33.32 38.89 38.37 37.63 39.28 33.69 32.60
5 Rodriguez, Jessie SO CBU 4:45.63 4:46.19 Q 10
30.37 35.23 37.95 36.74 40.56 40.69 32.85 31.80
6 Crooke, Sara A FR CC 4:50.88 4:46.24 Q 9
29.70 35.60 36.87 36.42 41.53 42.48 32.75 30.89
B – Final
7 Hand, Tabitha JR CBU 4:51.28 4:47.10 Q 7
30.73 34.75 37.72 37.32 39.53 40.58 33.67 32.80
8 Quinn, Monica R SO SHC 4:57.95 4:50.66 Q 5
30.75 34.13 37.84 36.27 43.29 43.20 33.34 31.84
9 Jelf, Laura E FR SHC 4:51.26 4:51.96 Q 4
31.23 35.90 36.46 36.89 41.47 42.55 34.59 32.87
10 Stone, Sarah L FR IIT 4:56.43 4:52.23 Q 3
30.37 35.13 38.24 37.45 42.99 42.34 33.91 31.80
11 Stevenson, Jessica FR UTPB 4:53.81 4:54.39 Q 2
32.37 37.02 36.08 35.13 42.02 44.32 34.44 33.01
12 Stepp, Ally SO BIOLA 4:59.29 4:57.97 Q 1
30.20 35.42 38.14 37.17 42.01 43.65 35.84 35.54

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 3:54.67 1983 John Sayre, CWU
4:41.09 Q
Meet Qualifying: 4:41.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Klawer, Kent FR CBU 4:03.42 4:02.52 Q 16
26.14 29.45 30.48 29.65 34.44 35.23 29.00 28.13
2 Akuney, Arseniy JR SFU 4:12.94 4:07.61 Q 13
27.33 30.92 32.15 32.36 33.93 34.33 28.53 28.06
3 Olson, Tim JR CBU 4:11.43 4:08.99 Q 12
26.19 28.64 34.34 33.60 35.28 35.40 28.44 27.10
4 Morin, Billy SO CBU 4:18.25 4:13.86 Q 11
26.40 30.12 32.52 32.63 35.34 36.68 30.68 29.49
5 McDivett, Ryan SO CBU 4:15.92 4:16.19 Q 10
26.77 31.17 35.34 34.18 35.76 34.94 30.17 27.86
6 McCormick, Aaron SO CC 4:18.79 4:17.86 Q 9
26.21 30.28 34.78 33.41 36.87 37.21 30.31 28.79
B – Final
7 Mosley, Chris FR SCAD 4:22.31 4:19.94 Q 7
26.36 31.27 32.84 32.06 37.26 38.69 31.30 30.16
8 Raquel, Derek FR MSIDE 4:25.29 4:20.02 Q 5
26.66 31.23 34.51 34.30 38.36 38.74 29.40 26.82
9 Weir, Michael G FR CC 4:25.77 4:21.64 Q 4
28.03 32.59 32.44 32.14 36.99 37.88 31.19 30.38
10 Zvonar, Noel JR CC 4:24.64 4:23.60 Q 3
26.45 30.67 36.14 34.54 37.96 37.78 31.18 28.88
11 Crandall, Daniel JR IIT 4:24.55 4:24.80 Q 2
26.46 31.24 33.16 33.33 38.75 39.78 31.05 31.03
12 Jordan, Max FR UTPB 4:23.30 4:27.26 Q 1
27.72 31.92 32.56 33.69 39.63 40.65 31.01 30.08

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 55.33 1995 Diana Ureche, SFU
1:03.29 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Hoang, Tina SO SFU 57.59 57.07 Q 16
26.51 30.56
2 Doxsey, Abigail SO SCAD 57.82 58.31 Q 13
26.93 31.38
3 Heideman, Christen JR CC 59.42 58.38 Q 12
27.82 30.56
4 Kubricht, Kathleen JR JBU 58.85 58.93 Q 11
27.31 31.62
5 Rikard, Courtney N FR SHC 59.17 58.99 Q 10
27.70 31.29
6 Rodriguez, Angie FR CBU 59.42 59.68 Q 9
28.10 31.58
B – Final
7 Heffernan, Maggie FR BEREA 1:00.06 59.29 Q 7
26.82 32.47
8 Brodeur, Suzy SR SFU 59.86 59.49 Q 5
28.11 31.38
9 Beribak, Amy JR IIT 1:00.19 1:00.53 Q 4
28.35 32.18
10 Glenn, Anne SR BIOLA 1:00.95 1:01.24 Q 3
28.51 32.73
11 Macneil, Rachel JR CBU 1:01.16 1:01.69 Q 2
28.39 33.30
12 Schellenberg, Lara JR CBU 1:01.07 1:01.74 Q 1
28.80 32.94

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 48.92 1991 Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts
56.09 Q
Meet Qualifying: 56.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Lim, Lubrey SO SFU 50.64 50.05 Q 16
23.92 26.13
2 Tichy, Jan JR CBU 51.15 50.10 Q 13
23.45 26.65
3 Wilkins, Paul SR SFU 50.43 50.47 Q 12
23.58 26.89
4 Prasetyo, Hanny SR CBU 50.18 50.52 Q 11
23.39 27.13
5 Keast, Ben SO SFU 51.51 51.03 Q 10
23.94 27.09
6 Armstrong, Luke SO SFU 51.37 51.25 Q 9
23.99 27.26
B – Final
7 Feuerstein, Ryan SO IIT 52.15 51.00 Q 7
23.77 27.23
8 Garispe, Michael SO CBU 52.19 51.74 Q 5
24.02 27.72
9 Pebley, Andrew D JR SHC 51.87 51.77 Q 4
24.09 27.68
10 Abellano, Aaron JR CBU 51.78 51.96 Q 3
24.49 27.47
11 Lau, John FR LU 52.20 52.34 Q 2
24.13 28.21
12 Miller, Garrett FR UTPB 52.70 52.38 Q 1
24.40 27.98

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:51.02 1991 Sharon Turner, SFU
2:07.29 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Rosberg, Kathryn SO SFU 1:52.27 1:51.75 Q 16
26.81 27.89 28.57 28.48
2 Dykes, Amber SR SFU 1:55.81 1:54.56 Q 13
28.22 29.14 29.15 28.05
3 Sherman, Mary SO CBU 1:55.40 1:54.81 Q 12
27.29 29.04 29.11 29.37
4 Babicz, Amanda FR IIT 1:56.20 1:55.92 Q 11
27.19 29.28 29.78 29.67
5 Maples, Raven D SR CC 1:56.56 1:56.01 Q 10
27.44 29.21 29.82 29.54
6 Songy, Chelsey FR CBU 1:57.44 1:56.82 Q 9
27.75 29.63 29.91 29.53
B – Final
7 Butler, Katelyn FR CBU 1:57.70 1:55.94 Q 7
26.66 29.60 29.99 29.69
8 Foukal, Annick FR SFU 1:57.45 1:57.42 Q 5
26.88 29.22 30.19 31.13
9 Ring, Jenny SR CBU 1:59.52 1:59.43 Q 4
27.08 29.83 31.14 31.38
10 Verheyden, Jessica FR SFU 2:00.73 2:00.00 Q 2.5
27.14 30.25 31.95 30.66
10 Anderson, Laurie A FR CC 2:00.35 2:00.00 Q 2.5
27.32 30.01 30.95 31.72
12 Sharpe, Brittany FR BIOLA 2:00.06 2:01.83 Q 1
28.49 30.59 31.55 31.20

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:38.64 1999 Graham Duthie, SFU
1:51.09 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:51.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Burger, Elliot JR SFU 1:41.52 1:40.52 Q 16
23.63 26.08 25.59 25.22
2 Budny, Michael FR CBU 1:42.40 1:41.37 Q 13
23.94 25.40 25.89 26.14
3 Heinz, Jeff JR CBU 1:44.18 1:43.05 Q 12
24.00 26.12 26.36 26.57
4 Pilman, Rodney SR CBU 1:43.67 1:43.40 Q 11
24.20 26.19 26.47 26.54
5 Eng, Jonathan JR SFU 1:43.42 1:44.13 Q 10
24.24 26.44 26.74 26.71
6 Holzmann, Luke SR BIOLA 1:44.29 1:45.37 Q 9
24.63 27.33 27.09 26.32
B – Final
7 Musgrave, Travis JR SFU 1:45.10 1:44.44 Q 7
24.62 26.62 26.78 26.42
8 Baugh, Wes C JR SHC 1:45.03 1:44.45 Q 5
23.91 26.71 26.96 26.87
9 Weaver, Charlie FR CBU 1:44.62 1:44.68 Q 4
23.93 26.56 27.34 26.85
10 Schreer, Justin R SO SHC 1:45.52 1:44.76 Q 3
24.87 26.48 27.06 26.35
11 Favaro, Brett FR SFU 1:46.03 1:45.03 Q 2
24.61 26.68 27.09 26.65
12 Robertson, Brendan SO SFU 1:44.82 1:50.13 Q 1
24.48 27.48 28.34 29.83

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:03.45 2003 Kathleen Stoody, SFU
1:14.89 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:14.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 West, Kellie SO CBU 1:06.68 1:05.23 Q 16
30.63 34.60
2 Sexton, Taylor FR SCAD 1:06.24 1:05.46 Q 13
30.96 34.50
3 Gachupin, Arienne JR CBU 1:06.90 1:06.25 Q 12
31.91 34.34
4 Allen, Megan JR SFU 1:06.97 1:06.38 Q 11
31.29 35.09
5 Gosselaar, Hillary JR CBU 1:08.03 1:07.54 Q 10
31.97 35.57
6 Madsen, Lindsay E FR CC 1:08.15 1:08.52 Q 9
32.37 36.15
B – Final
7 Audiat, Cory SO CSUH 1:09.14 1:08.41 Q 7
31.92 36.49
8 Hartung, Marina SO IIT 1:09.19 1:08.45 Q 5
32.48 35.97
9 Hunter, Elaina FR CBU 1:10.21 1:10.10 Q 4
33.83 36.27
10 LaBrie, Bree FR UTPB 1:10.37 1:10.39 Q 2.5
33.03 37.36
10 Hunt, Sarah FR LU 1:10.64 1:10.39 Q 2.5
33.53 36.86
12 Klawer, Jade JR BIOLA 1:10.59 1:10.40 Q 1
33.29 37.11

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 55.24 2004 Trevor Brekke, SFU
1:05.49 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.49
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Larson, Jef SO IIT 58.83 57.40 Q 16
26.54 30.86
2 Winkelmeyer, Kyron FR SFU 57.62 57.55 Q 13
27.09 30.46
3 Callister, Kevin JR CBU 58.14 57.83 Q 12
27.00 30.83
4 Bordes, Jared R JR SHC 59.67 58.63 Q 11
26.94 31.69
5 Hintz, Andy SO CBU 58.92 58.80 Q 10
27.32 31.48
6 Mackie, Duncan I SR CC 58.31 58.86 Q 9
27.14 31.72
B – Final
7 Nugent, Sean FR SFU 59.84 58.92 Q 7
27.90 31.02
8 Kountz, Lucas G FR CC 59.75 1:00.20 Q 5
27.79 32.41
9 Moore, Adam SO LU 1:00.10 1:00.21 Q 4
27.98 32.23
10 Hess, Robert FR SCAD 1:01.66 1:00.89 Q 3
28.11 32.78
11 Ortiz, Eddie FR UTPB 1:01.22 1:01.05 Q 2
27.86 33.19
12 Woodson, Dusty J SR JBU 1:01.92 1:01.80 Q 1
28.87 32.93

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 56.27 1997 Diana Ureche, SFU
1:05.79 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Hoang, Tina SO SFU 57.78 57.43 Q 16
28.24 29.19
2 Perry, Natasha SR CC 58.44 58.99 Q 13
28.48 30.51
3 Ogden, Cheryl SR CBU 59.66 59.89 Q 12
29.29 30.60
4 Rikard, Courtney N FR SHC 59.49 1:00.00 Q 11
28.87 31.13
5 Glaser, Julie FR SCAD 1:00.22 1:00.39 Q 10
29.26 31.13
6 Brodeur, Suzy SR SFU 1:01.42 1:00.92 Q 9
29.89 31.03
B – Final
7 Nakamoto, Erin SO LU 1:02.06 1:01.63 Q 7
29.31 32.32
8 Johnson, Katherine FR CBU 1:01.82 1:01.78 Q 5
29.44 32.34
9 Ring, Jenny SR CBU 1:02.81 1:01.97 Q 4
30.23 31.74
10 Rose, Mariah SO JBU 1:02.67 1:03.31 Q 3
31.00 32.31
11 Stevenson, Jessica FR UTPB 1:02.40 1:03.34 Q 2
31.02 32.32
12 Brown, Jenny JR JBU 1:04.09 1:05.86 1
32.65 33.21

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 48.78 1992 Kelly Kremer, Drury
58.39 Q
Meet Qualifying: 58.39
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Steinhauer, Felix JR SFU 50.85 50.63 Q 16
24.13 26.50
2 Thompson, Russell JR CBU 51.60 50.81 Q 13
24.61 26.20
3 Pebley, Andrew D JR SHC 52.18 51.28 Q 12
24.74 26.54
4 Tichy, Jan JR CBU 52.36 51.82 Q 11
25.15 26.67
5 Krall, Randall SO SFU 52.12 51.98 Q 10
25.21 26.77
6 Gibbons, Tim SO LU 52.50 52.21 Q 9
25.58 26.63
B – Final
7 Armstrong, Luke SO SFU 53.09 52.99 Q 7
25.77 27.22
8 Dowswell, Ben FR SFU 53.25 53.15 Q 5
25.82 27.33
9 Pebley, Aaron D SO SHC 54.51 54.60 Q 4
26.32 28.28
10 Hunter, Bryant FR CBU 54.62 55.26 Q 3
26.63 28.63
11 Rex, Dustin FR UTPB 55.36 55.46 Q 2
26.72 28.74
12 Wenstrand, Ian SO CC 55.34 56.01 Q 1
27.18 28.83

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:45.09 1997 Simon Fraser University
Ureche/Noriega/Robertson/Chow
2:09.97 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:09.97
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 1:51.09 1:47.42 Q 32
1) Hoang, Tina SO 2) Allen, Megan JR
3) Brodeur, Suzy SR 4) Dykes, Amber SR
26.89 30.28 26.81 23.44
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 1:51.50 1:48.68 Q 26
1) Ogden, Cheryl SR 2) West, Kellie SO
3) Rodriguez, Angie FR 4) Gosselaar, Hillary JR
27.83 29.93 27.12 23.80
3 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 1:51.31 1:49.36 Q 24
1) Glaser, Julie FR 2) Sexton, Taylor FR
3) Doxsey, Abigail SO 4) Benthall, Laine JR
28.27 30.29 25.85 24.95
4 ILLINOIS TECH 1:52.06 1:50.60 Q 22
1) Stone, Sarah L FR 2) Hartung, Marina SO
3) Beribak, Amy JR 4) Wong, Liz FR
29.24 30.57 26.84 23.95
5 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 1:51.82 1:50.69 Q 20
1) Perry, Natasha SR 2) Madsen, Lindsay E FR
3) Heideman, Christen JR 4) Royer, Lane SO
27.96 31.35 26.69 24.69
6 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 1:54.91 1:53.83 Q 18
1) Rikard, Courtney N FR 2) Basler, Meg J FR
3) Bolt, Cristin R JR 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR
27.92 32.20 28.90 24.81
B – Final
7 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 1:55.34 1:54.78 Q 14
1) Martinez, Leigh SO 2) Klawer, Jade JR
3) Piakak, Christina FR 4) Hagensen, Lindsey SO
29.71 33.07 26.91 25.09
8 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 1:55.20 1:55.16 Q 10
1) Rose, Mariah SO 2) McCully, Gabby FR
3) Kubricht, Kathleen JR 4) Kenline, Ashley FR
30.02 32.99 26.31 25.84
9 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 1:55.81 1:55.32 Q 8
1) Stevenson, Jessica FR 2) LaBrie, Bree FR
3) Alessi, Faith FR 4) Wright, Sara FR
30.19 32.04 27.14 25.95
10 CSUHAYWARD 1:57.90 1:55.50 Q 6
1) Kain, Barbara JR 2) Audiat, Cory SO
3) Kappes, Dana SR 4) Speer, Lisa SO
30.43 31.36 28.08 25.63
11 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 1:56.71 1:57.35 Q 4
1) Nakamoto, Erin SO 2) Ellsworth, Lindsey JR
3) Hunt, Sarah FR 4) Curtis, Jodi FR
29.25 33.89 28.19 26.02
12 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 2:04.05 2:03.09 Q 2
1) Shoup, Rachel SO 2) Hagerty, Nichole FR
3) Turner, Whitney FR 4) Wollitz, Jennifer SO
32.20 33.89 30.42 26.58

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:31.17 2003 Simon Fraser University
Haertel/Brekke/Henderson/Wilkins
1:50.71 Q
Meet Qualifying: 1:50.71
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 1:36.87 1:31.14!Q 32
1) Steinhauer, Felix JR 2) Winkelmeyer, Kyron FR
3) Lim, Lubrey SO 4) Wilkins, Paul SR
23.43 25.72 22.27 19.72
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 1:36.78 1:33.77 Q 26
1) Thompson, Russell JR 2) Callister, Kevin JR
3) Prasetyo, Hanny SR 4) Pilman, Rodney SR
23.97 26.39 22.88 20.53
3 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 1:36.55 1:35.69 Q 24
1) Gibbons, Tim SO 2) Moore, Adam SO
3) Lau, John FR 4) Lawson, Jared SO
24.76 27.03 23.00 20.90
4 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 1:38.40 1:35.70 Q 22
1) Pebley, Andrew D JR 2) Bordes, Jared R JR
3) Belt, Creighton R JR 4) Baugh, Wes C JR
23.85 26.62 24.62 20.61
5 ILLINOIS TECH 1:38.56 1:37.02 Q 20
1) Nedrud, Joshua FR 2) Larson, Jef SO
3) Feuerstein, Ryan SO 4) Merkley, Mike SO
26.72 26.73 22.73 20.84
6 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 1:39.33 1:37.66 Q 18
1) Rex, Dustin FR 2) Ortiz, Eddie FR
3) Miller, Garrett FR 4) Trejo, Fernie SO
25.14 27.39 23.64 21.49
B – Final
7 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 1:39.87 1:40.03 Q 14
1) Wenstrand, Ian SO 2) Mackie, Duncan I SR
3) Zvonar, Noel JR 4) Sansale, Dustin H FR
26.56 27.50 24.30 21.67
8 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 1:42.16 1:41.22 Q 10
1) Mosley, Chris FR 2) Lowry, Jonathan FR
3) Moore, Jonathan FR 4) Billon, Jeff SO
26.52 28.58 24.06 22.06
9 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 1:44.95 1:44.66 Q 8
1) Rohde, Adam JR 2) Woodson, Dusty J SR
3) Hughes, Josh SR 4) Cook, Tyler SO
28.60 28.57 24.13 23.36
10 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 1:49.01 1:49.64 Q 6
1) Holzmann, Luke SR 2) Guerrieri, Ben JR
3) Bradford, Andrew SO 4) Valencia, Aaron FR
26.74 33.33 25.64 23.93

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 16:51.80 3/5/2005 Kathryn Rosberg, SFU –
20:39.19 Q
Meet Qualifying: 20:39.19
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rosberg, Kathryn SO SFU 17:07.27 16:51.80!Q 16
28.46 30.25 30.29 30.25 30.51 30.45 30.51 30.83
30.79 31.20 30.62 30.61 30.74 30.88 30.90 31.04
30.75 31.11 31.06 30.84 30.80 31.03 30.72 30.96
30.74 31.19 31.09 30.99 30.91 30.81 30.46 30.41
29.60
2 Shanks, Rebecca S SR CC 18:02.56 17:37.73 Q 13
29.19 31.37 31.75 31.80 31.88 31.83 31.68 31.96
32.20 32.20 31.84 32.07 32.13 32.02 32.27 32.21
32.43 32.14 32.25 32.21 32.51 32.40 32.39 32.55
32.55 32.61 32.49 32.51 32.55 32.30 32.27 32.13
31.04
3 Sherman, Mary SO CBU 17:59.24 17:43.56 Q 12
28.88 31.45 31.52 31.40 32.04 31.85 32.09 31.91
32.12 32.29 32.21 32.20 32.20 32.67 32.64 32.56
32.73 32.66 33.04 32.63 32.10 33.56 32.80 32.82
33.05 32.69 32.91 31.94 32.37 32.33 32.44 31.41
32.05
4 Songy, Chelsey FR CBU 18:14.28 17:57.37 Q 11
29.82 32.11 32.33 32.37 32.41 32.65 32.60 32.64
32.73 32.96 33.03 32.65 32.75 32.59 32.70 32.75
32.75 32.50 32.50 32.70 32.83 32.70 32.69 32.86
33.05 33.14 33.15 33.10 33.19 33.37 33.14 32.75
31.86
5 Rodriguez, Jessie SO CBU 18:33.28 18:11.15 Q 10
30.61 32.93 33.06 32.92 32.85 32.84 32.88 32.65
32.85 32.76 32.71 32.86 32.64 33.11 32.59 32.96
32.87 32.98 33.09 33.28 33.23 33.21 33.47 33.48
33.67 33.35 33.76 34.16 33.63 33.76 33.76 33.50
32.73
6 Quinn, Monica R SO SHC 18:39.95 18:28.34 Q 9
30.16 32.28 33.07 33.17 33.56 33.49 33.42 33.64
33.34 33.58 33.50 33.74 33.66 33.94 33.97 33.72
33.73 33.82 33.94 34.15 33.79 33.69 33.91 33.99
33.97 33.74 33.99 33.83 34.33 33.86 34.03 33.85
33.48
7 Lentz, Melanie SO CBU 18:30.01 18:31.70 Q 7
29.86 32.00 33.02 33.26 33.36 33.51 33.61 33.78
33.77 33.80 33.93 33.91 33.66 33.91 34.01 33.99
33.68 34.03 34.11 34.46 34.19 34.28 34.16 34.40
33.82 34.29 34.27 34.41 34.15 34.31 33.90 33.73
32.13
8 Mack, Catherine JR CC 18:34.23 18:38.14 Q 5
30.48 33.02 33.35 33.71 33.81 33.80 33.70 33.97
34.04 34.11 33.80 34.15 34.65 34.07 33.74 33.84
34.06 33.79 34.02 34.18 34.06 34.17 34.06 34.76
34.56 34.48 34.16 34.53 34.35 34.28 33.74 33.81
32.89
9 Jelf, Laura E FR SHC 18:36.06 18:52.15 Q 4
29.72 32.80 33.72 34.21 34.16 34.34 34.26 34.26
34.58 34.60 34.49 34.55 34.64 34.53 34.35 34.49
34.47 34.91 34.75 34.80 34.74 34.39 34.83 34.97
34.97 34.70 34.96 34.97 34.70 34.70 34.55 34.36
32.68
10 Sharpe, Brittany FR BIOLA 19:15.08 19:08.65 Q 3
31.22 34.35 34.95 35.09 35.21 34.89 35.64 35.19
35.08 35.33 35.49 35.01 34.56 35.38 35.47 35.87
35.18 35.23 35.18 35.44 35.68 35.47 35.41 35.69
35.29 34.84 34.96 34.92 34.46 34.31 33.27 33.49
31.10
11 Camfield, Becca JR JBU 19:51.03 19:34.38 Q 2
31.34 34.22 35.16 35.01 35.52 35.69 35.69 35.93
35.83 35.70 35.50 36.02 36.09 35.56 36.10 35.88
35.84 35.94 36.12 35.88 35.75 35.90 35.92 36.36
35.93 35.74 36.31 35.92 35.95 35.74 36.03 35.83
33.98
12 Hogan, Rachel FR UTPB 19:37.02 19:48.13 Q 1
31.84 34.52 35.61 36.45 35.90 36.24 36.51 36.77
36.60 37.05 36.59 36.75 36.42 36.90 36.67 36.61
36.45 36.70 36.11 36.17 36.32 36.02 36.00 35.72
35.73 36.02 36.05 36.03 35.67 36.81 35.57 35.60
33.73
13 Miles, Mac FR UTPB 19:43.17 19:49.68 Q
30.84 33.80 34.58 35.21 35.47 35.65 36.11 35.92
36.09 36.42 36.22 36.53 36.26 36.31 36.34 36.99
36.64 36.97 36.70 36.66 37.16 36.61 36.64 37.03
36.85 36.88 36.38 36.60 36.60 36.35 36.69 36.29
33.89
14 Helton, Natia N FR CC 20:31.82 20:00.05 Q
32.29 34.63 35.61 35.57 35.80 35.73 35.67 35.96
35.94 36.12 36.11 36.48 36.36 36.64 36.88 36.74
36.99 36.78 37.18 37.06 37.22 37.31 37.14 37.21
37.16 37.19 36.93 36.93 37.12 36.65 36.83 36.35
35.47
15 Shoup, Rachel SO MSIDE 20:01.85 20:00.64 Q
31.72 34.46 35.08 35.21 35.62 35.84 36.05 36.61
36.49 36.53 36.84 36.90 36.71 36.70 36.70 36.65
36.61 36.86 37.09 36.82 37.41 36.91 37.21 37.32
37.30 37.09 37.66 37.47 37.18 37.02 36.52 35.83
34.23
16 White, Cori SO MSIDE 20:17.52 20:01.31 Q
31.40 34.66 35.62 35.29 35.51 35.58 36.13 36.47
36.81 36.42 36.55 36.85 36.81 37.09 37.13 36.83
37.38 36.76 36.94 37.15 37.16 37.65 36.46 37.49
37.19 37.46 38.11 37.04 36.89 36.74 36.17 35.60
33.97
17 Kappes, Dana SR CSUH 20:17.16 20:02.37 Q
32.03 36.02 36.97 36.82 36.87 36.81 37.07 37.23
36.90 37.00 37.07 36.92 36.76 37.07 36.99 36.86
36.78 36.78 37.18 36.86 36.75 36.78 36.49 36.34
36.13 36.18 36.28 36.63 36.46 36.47 36.24 35.17
33.46
18 Keyes, Michelle FR LU 20:29.61 20:02.56 Q
31.23 34.91 35.47 35.79 35.78 35.73 36.07 35.97
36.45 36.63 36.57 36.63 36.67 36.80 36.85 37.06
36.93 37.30 37.14 37.10 37.20 37.24 36.96 36.89
37.23 37.19 37.28 37.29 37.18 36.99 37.09 36.64
34.30
19 Musselman, Molly JR MSIDE 20:16.66 20:04.06 Q
32.06 35.05 35.84 36.73 38.35 37.72 37.79 36.68
36.73 37.00 36.74 36.62 37.26 36.32 36.75 36.62
37.09 36.32 36.90 36.06 36.50 36.59 36.79 37.17
36.29 37.09 37.22 36.19 36.38 36.34 36.48 37.05
33.34
20 Borden, Whitney FR UTPB 20:05.23 20:29.56 Q
33.77 36.66 37.54 37.48 37.17 36.99 37.53 37.97
37.39 37.13 37.18 37.13 37.44 37.80 37.18 37.48
37.36 37.31 37.30 37.69 37.55 37.66 37.76 37.53
37.77 37.81 37.83 38.07 37.78 37.81 37.04 36.77
34.68
21 Plasschaert, Cynth JR SCAD 20:28.01 20:31.15 Q
32.51 34.69 35.83 36.43 36.86 37.15 36.68 37.44
37.42 36.67 36.94 37.17 37.31 37.50 37.77 37.50
37.72 37.62 37.80 37.94 37.94 38.29 37.94 38.12
38.50 38.54 38.79 38.62 38.59 38.18 37.63 37.62
35.44
22 Franke, Katie JR LU 20:17.21 20:45.18
32.81 36.50 37.25 37.95 38.05 37.86 37.80 38.34
37.76 37.52 38.41 37.71 37.95 38.24 37.91 38.10
38.12 38.10 38.04 38.38 37.84 38.95 38.17 37.96
38.23 38.18 38.74 38.55 38.27 38.23 38.09 36.77
34.40

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 2:02.63 1997 Diana Ureche, SFU
2:22.99 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Perry, Natasha SR CC 2:05.95 2:04.61 Q 16
29.55 31.50 31.93 31.63
2 Babicz, Amanda FR IIT 2:08.67 2:07.41 Q 13
29.94 31.93 32.63 32.91
3 Brodeur, Suzy SR SFU 2:12.35 2:10.66 Q 12
30.44 33.06 34.00 33.16
4 Stevenson, Jessica FR UTPB 2:11.71 2:11.48 Q 11
30.76 32.94 34.18 33.60
5 Rikard, Courtney N FR SHC 2:12.70 2:12.47 Q 10
30.59 32.99 34.58 34.31
6 Glaser, Julie FR SCAD 2:13.36 2:14.82 Q 9
31.33 33.87 35.13 34.49
B – Final
7 Johnson, Katherine FR CBU 2:14.30 2:13.03 Q 7
31.37 32.55 34.11 35.00
8 Rose, Mariah SO JBU 2:15.46 2:14.56 Q 5
31.70 33.41 34.86 34.59
9 Ring, Jenny SR CBU 2:14.37 2:14.68 Q 4
31.45 33.95 34.73 34.55
10 Crooke, Sara A FR CC 2:18.01 2:16.76 Q 3
31.66 34.22 35.50 35.38
11 Stepp, Ally SO BIOLA 2:19.78 2:16.97 Q 2
32.50 34.66 34.59 35.22
12 Franke, Katie JR LU 2:24.28 2:26.62 1
34.18 37.19 37.74 37.51

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:47.35 2003 Felix Sutanto, CBU
2:11.19 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Pebley, Andrew D JR SHC 1:56.37 1:52.16 Q 16
25.98 28.19 28.68 29.31
2 Klawer, Kent FR CBU 1:54.98 1:53.21 Q 13
26.75 28.38 29.00 29.08
3 Schreer, Justin R SO SHC 1:55.84 1:53.94 Q 12
27.55 28.46 28.91 29.02
4 Krall, Randall SO SFU 1:55.78 1:55.35 Q 11
25.85 27.57 29.50 32.43
5 Wenstrand, Ian SO CC 1:59.12 1:57.91 Q 10
27.40 30.15 30.54 29.82
6 Martz, Chris FR SCAD 1:58.71 1:58.43 Q 9
28.54 30.26 30.32 29.31
B – Final
7 Garispe, Michael SO CBU 2:01.26 1:59.23 Q 7
28.13 30.27 30.36 30.47
8 Rex, Dustin FR UTPB 2:05.15 2:01.23 Q 5
27.94 30.86 31.53 30.90
9 Hunter, Bryant FR CBU 2:05.36 2:01.90 Q 4
28.43 30.89 31.94 30.64
10 Weir, Michael G FR CC 2:01.30 2:02.94 Q 3
28.62 30.20 31.38 32.74
11 Richardson, Price FR CC 2:01.77 2:03.28 Q 2
28.40 30.78 32.25 31.85
12 Crandall, Daniel JR IIT 2:02.63 2:03.30 Q 1
28.86 31.13 32.00 31.31

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 51.03 1993 Sharon Turner, SFU
57.89 Q
Meet Qualifying: 57.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Dykes, Amber SR SFU 53.38 52.73 Q 16
26.01 26.72
2 Doxsey, Abigail SO SCAD 53.18 52.95 Q 13
25.28 27.67
3 Butler, Katelyn FR CBU 53.42 53.18 Q 12
25.54 27.64
4 Verheyden, Jessica FR SFU 53.43 53.20 Q 11
26.06 27.14
5 Ogden, Cheryl SR CBU 53.93 53.56 Q 10
25.51 28.05
6 Foukal, Annick FR SFU 54.30 53.86 Q 9
26.29 27.57
B – Final
7 Wong, Liz FR IIT 54.78 53.85 Q 7
25.37 28.48
8 Maples, Raven D SR CC 55.01 54.56 Q 5
26.41 28.15
9 Gosselaar, Hillary JR CBU 54.51 54.71 Q 4
25.86 28.85
10 Benthall, Laine JR SCAD 55.48 54.96 Q 3
26.71 28.25
11 Kain, Barbara JR CSUH 55.01 55.21 Q 2
26.39 28.82
12 Nonnenmacher, Kell JR SHC 55.33 55.77 Q 1
26.52 29.25

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 44.49 1991 Kelly Kremer, Drury
50.19 Q
Meet Qualifying: 50.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Wilkins, Paul SR SFU 45.50 45.31 Q 16
22.13 23.18
2 Thompson, Russell JR CBU 45.62 45.35 Q 13
22.01 23.34
3 Lim, Lubrey SO SFU 46.80 46.35 Q 12
22.71 23.64
4 Pilman, Rodney SR CBU 46.81 46.41 Q 11
22.29 24.12
5 Baugh, Wes C JR SHC 46.99 46.46 Q 10
22.09 24.37
6 Eng, Jonathan JR SFU 46.85 46.93 Q 9
22.48 24.45
B – Final
7 Merkley, Mike SO IIT 48.13 47.00 Q 7
22.57 24.43
8 Lawson, Jared SO LU 47.66 47.11 Q 5
22.44 24.67
9 Weaver, Charlie FR CBU 47.57 47.37 Q 4
22.51 24.86
10 Robertson, Brendan SO SFU 47.98 47.83 Q 3
22.96 24.87
11 Trejo, Fernie SO UTPB 48.49 48.22 Q 2
23.16 25.06
12 Ricketts, Chris FR LU 48.39 48.37 Q 1
22.97 25.40

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 2:14.90 1993 Lourette Hakansson, Drury
2:44.79 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:44.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sexton, Taylor FR SCAD 2:24.95 2:21.13 Q 16
32.12 35.95 36.39 36.67
2 Gachupin, Arienne JR CBU 2:23.33 2:21.31 Q 13
32.02 35.56 36.55 37.18
3 Allen, Megan JR SFU 2:25.42 2:24.30 Q 12
32.59 37.02 37.79 36.90
4 West, Kellie SO CBU 2:25.43 2:25.30 Q 11
32.02 35.88 37.83 39.57
5 Madsen, Lindsay E FR CC 2:25.61 2:25.69 Q 10
32.72 37.13 38.21 37.63
6 Hartung, Marina SO IIT 2:28.38 2:28.80 Q 9
33.42 37.24 38.76 39.38
B – Final
7 McLaughlin, Ashley JR BIOLA 2:29.49 2:29.94 Q 7
34.22 37.45 38.78 39.49
8 Hand, Tabitha JR CBU 2:32.36 2:30.08 Q 5
34.14 37.37 38.67 39.90
9 Hunter, Elaina FR CBU 2:30.02 2:30.14 Q 4
35.29 37.37 39.02 38.46
10 Klawer, Jade JR BIOLA 2:33.42 2:32.98 Q 3
34.81 38.38 39.69 40.10
11 Audiat, Cory SO CSUH 2:33.91 2:34.61 Q 2
35.13 38.96 40.04 40.48
12 LaBrie, Bree FR UTPB 2:34.26 2:34.62 Q 1
34.27 38.93 40.84 40.58

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 2:03.51 2004 Trevor Brekke, SFU
2:23.39 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:23.39
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Steinhauer, Felix JR SFU 2:04.99 2:05.19 Q 16
26.74 30.01 33.08 35.36
2 Callister, Kevin JR CBU 2:06.86 2:05.62 Q 13
28.05 31.08 32.71 33.78
3 Winkelmeyer, Kyron FR SFU 2:07.90 2:07.43 Q 12
27.34 31.37 33.45 35.27
4 Larson, Jef SO IIT 2:08.38 2:07.63 Q 11
27.61 31.66 33.53 34.83
5 Nugent, Sean FR SFU 2:07.97 2:08.66 Q 10
28.64 31.59 33.56 34.87
6 Hintz, Andy SO CBU 2:08.90 2:10.03 Q 9
29.05 32.57 34.12 34.29
B – Final
7 Akuney, Arseniy JR SFU 2:09.59 2:09.55 Q 7
29.24 32.51 34.16 33.64
8 Moore, Adam SO LU 2:12.77 2:11.52 Q 5
29.32 32.96 34.58 34.66
9 McDivett, Ryan SO CBU 2:12.39 2:12.43 Q 4
30.35 34.32 34.24 33.52
10 Bordes, Jared R JR SHC 2:15.62 2:13.89 Q 3
28.64 32.75 35.68 36.82
11 Pebley, Aaron D SO SHC 2:14.21 2:14.36 Q 2
29.20 33.24 35.19 36.73
— Mackie, Duncan I SR CC 2:13.87 DQ
27.84 32.42 35.63 36.98

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 2:03.24 1994 Nida Zuhal, Drury
2:28.09 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cook, Kimmie FR CBU 2:04.51 2:04.06 Q 16
28.42 31.66 31.93 32.05
2 Hancock, Kerry M SO ASBURY 2:06.82 2:06.36 Q 13
28.49 31.70 32.91 33.26
3 Heideman, Christen JR CC 2:07.52 2:06.80 Q 12
28.40 31.46 32.90 34.04
4 Mulhern, Courtenay FR SFU 2:08.58 2:08.67 Q 11
28.14 31.93 34.42 34.18
5 Shanks, Rebecca S SR CC 2:09.37 2:11.62 Q 10
29.23 33.40 34.47 34.52
6 Rodriguez, Angie FR CBU 2:11.62 2:11.67 Q 9
29.35 32.67 33.81 35.84
B – Final
7 Beribak, Amy JR IIT 2:12.11 2:10.86 Q 7
28.81 32.72 34.56 34.77
8 Hunt, Sarah FR LU 2:14.10 2:14.01 Q 5
29.77 33.08 34.76 36.40
9 Macneil, Rachel JR CBU 2:18.18 2:15.03 Q 4
30.42 33.82 34.91 35.88
10 Glenn, Anne SR BIOLA 2:17.91 2:16.01 Q 3
30.18 34.13 35.95 35.75
11 Lentz, Melanie SO CBU 2:15.86 2:17.68 Q 2
29.86 33.97 36.25 37.60
12 Martinez, Leigh SO BIOLA 2:18.07 2:17.94 Q 1
31.29 33.99 35.22 37.44

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 1:49.33 1991 Diego Perdomo, Oral Roberts
2:08.59 Q
Meet Qualifying: 2:08.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Olson, Tim JR CBU 1:53.52 1:51.37 Q 16
25.80 28.12 28.53 28.92
2 Feuerstein, Ryan SO IIT 1:53.43 1:51.63 Q 13
24.52 28.62 29.02 29.47
3 Prasetyo, Hanny SR CBU 1:54.03 1:52.11 Q 12
25.04 28.42 28.87 29.78
4 Abellano, Aaron JR CBU 1:54.75 1:54.16 Q 11
25.00 28.81 29.77 30.58
5 Armstrong, Luke SO SFU 1:54.89 1:55.04 Q 10
24.94 28.78 30.15 31.17
6 Lau, John FR LU 1:57.51 1:56.46 Q 9
25.69 28.76 29.98 32.03
B – Final
7 Dasinger, Dan SR LU 1:57.89 1:56.48 Q 7
26.10 29.16 30.48 30.74
8 Dowswell, Ben FR SFU 1:59.07 1:56.49 Q 5
26.06 29.46 30.14 30.83
9 Morin, Billy SO CBU 2:00.25 1:59.00 Q 4
25.75 29.04 30.79 33.42
10 Miller, Garrett FR UTPB 1:59.15 1:59.77 Q 3
24.93 29.49 31.49 33.86
11 McCormick, Aaron SO CC 1:59.24 2:00.18 Q 2
26.63 30.14 31.31 32.10
12 Keast, Ben SO SFU 1:59.45 2:16.54 1
27.12 33.66 37.47 38.29

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 3:28.49 1993 Simon Fraser University
Agnew/Dick/Turner/Guy
4:12.12 Q
Meet Qualifying: 4:12.12
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 3:42.08 3:30.38 Q 32
1) Hoang, Tina SO 2) Verheyden, Jessica FR
3) Rosberg, Kathryn SO 4) Dykes, Amber SR
25.32 52.58 25.28 52.97 25.16 52.40 25.17 52.43
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 3:38.23 3:31.93 Q 26
1) West, Kellie SO 2) Butler, Katelyn FR
3) Ogden, Cheryl SR 4) Sherman, Mary SO
25.66 53.14 25.11 52.88 24.95 52.59 25.60 53.32
3 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 3:39.64 3:37.18 Q 24
1) Benthall, Laine JR 2) Glaser, Julie FR
3) Sexton, Taylor FR 4) Doxsey, Abigail SO
26.47 55.32 25.82 54.45 26.14 54.65 25.02 52.76
4 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 3:41.10 3:37.29 Q 22
1) Perry, Natasha SR 2) Maples, Raven D SR
3) Royer, Lane SO 4) Shanks, Rebecca S SR
25.93 54.06 26.14 54.73 25.68 54.48 25.70 54.02
5 ILLINOIS TECH 3:41.10 3:39.73 Q 20
1) Wong, Liz FR 2) Staley, Sam FR
3) Babicz, Amanda FR 4) Stone, Sarah L FR
25.74 54.55 26.35 55.15 26.25 54.72 26.19 55.31
6 BIOLA UNIVERSITY 3:45.74 3:43.97 Q 18
1) Sharpe, Brittany FR 2) Piakak, Christina FR
3) Lawrence, Shannon SO 4) Hagensen, Lindsey SO
27.67 56.81 26.04 55.36 26.46 55.82 26.10 55.98
B – Final
7 CSUHAYWARD 3:46.03 3:45.09 Q 14
1) Speer, Lisa SO 2) Kappes, Dana SR
3) Kain, Barbara JR 4) Audiat, Cory SO
27.54 57.58 27.40 58.56 25.54 54.48 25.86 54.47
8 JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY 3:48.67 3:45.21 Q 10
1) Kubricht, Kathleen JR 2) Brown, Jenny JR
3) Rose, Mariah SO 4) Kenline, Ashley FR
26.51 56.11 26.61 56.17 27.24 56.83 26.32 56.10
9 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 3:48.82 3:45.94 Q 8
1) Rikard, Courtney N FR 2) Basler, Meg J FR
3) Gramm, Vanessa L SO 4) Nonnenmacher, Kellie T JR
26.90 55.66 27.02 57.69 26.84 56.90 25.62 55.69
10 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 3:50.97 3:49.63 Q 6
1) Nakamoto, Erin SO 2) Bruto, Jaque FR
3) Hunt, Sarah FR 4) Curtis, Jodi FR
26.74 55.71 27.90 59.17 27.20 57.75 26.83 57.00
11 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 3:49.43 3:50.16 Q 4
1) Pence, Nikki FR 2) Alessi, Faith FR
3) Stevenson, Jessica FR 4) Wright, Sara FR
27.65 56.91 27.08 57.74 28.10 58.73 27.11 56.78
12 MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE 3:54.78 3:56.39 Q 2
1) Steele, Kimberlee SO 2) Scurry, Jena FR
3) White, Cori SO 4) Wollitz, Jennifer SO
28.39 59.54 27.14 58.16 29.22 1:00.38 27.72 58.31

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 3:01.43 3/5/2005 Simon Fraser University, SFU –
F Steinhauer, L Lim, E Burger, P Wilkins
3:29.07 Q
Meet Qualifying: 3:29.07
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY 3:07.73 3:01.43!Q 32
1) Steinhauer, Felix JR 2) Lim, Lubrey SO
3) Burger, Elliot JR 4) Wilkins, Paul SR
21.47 45.19 22.30 45.65 21.74 45.86 21.36 44.73
2 CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY 3:12.01 3:04.48 Q 26
1) Thompson, Russell JR 2) Budny, Michael FR
3) Heinz, Jeff JR 4) Pilman, Rodney SR
21.92 45.67 22.29 46.35 22.05 46.80 21.38 45.66
3 SPRING HILL COLLEGE 3:13.56 3:09.96 Q 24
1) Bordes, Jared R JR 2) Doll, Kurt K FR
3) Baugh, Wes C JR 4) Pebley, Andrew D JR
22.75 48.60 22.55 48.23 21.68 46.37 21.65 46.76
4 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 3:12.33 3:11.19 Q 22
1) Ricketts, Chris FR 2) Gauntt, John SO
3) Kovaric, Jacob FR 4) Lawson, Jared SO
22.86 48.48 22.75 48.43 22.07 47.11 22.08 47.17
5 UNIV. OF TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 3:15.31 3:14.70 Q 20
1) Kappes, Robby FR 2) Marshall, Rob SO
3) Ortiz, Eddie FR 4) Trejo, Fernie SO
22.80 48.77 22.50 49.37 22.74 48.76 22.61 47.80
6 ILLINOIS TECH 3:11.69 3:16.17 Q 18
1) Feuerstein, Ryan SO 2) Larson, Jef SO
3) Shorette, Luke FR 4) Merkley, Mike SO
23.22 48.69 23.39 49.63 22.64 48.76 22.83 49.09
B – Final
7 SAVANNAH COLL. OF ART & DESIGN 3:17.23 3:15.85 Q 14
1) Moore, Jonathan FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Billon, Jeff SO 4) Lindsay, Ryan FR
23.77 49.52 22.29 47.69 23.60 49.80 23.20 48.84
8 CUMBERLAND COLLEGE 3:17.38 3:16.46 Q 10
1) Baugh, James A FR 2) Wenstrand, Ian SO
3) Zvonar, Noel JR 4) Sansale, Dustin H FR
23.96 49.86 23.41 49.89 22.87 48.52 22.28 48.19

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAIA Record: ! 15:36.18 1989 Thomas Eriksson, Drury
18:09.99 Q
Meet Qualifying: 18:09.99
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burger, Elliot JR SFU 16:09.95 16:05.38 Q 16
25.91 28.48 28.80 29.01 29.35 29.28 29.03 29.01
29.40 29.36 29.43 29.64 29.74 29.75 29.62 29.96
29.71 29.73 29.77 29.43 29.79 29.67 29.79 29.16
29.44 29.83 29.50 29.79 29.70 28.96 29.03 28.56
27.75
2 Musgrave, Travis JR SFU 16:03.39 16:06.91 Q 13
25.87 28.55 28.81 29.11 29.22 29.43 29.29 29.31
29.52 29.43 29.16 29.39 29.45 29.49 29.80 29.79
29.83 29.83 29.79 29.51 29.51 29.51 29.54 29.40
29.49 29.64 29.66 29.56 29.71 29.61 29.33 29.07
28.30
3 Budny, Michael FR CBU 16:43.69 16:10.73 Q 12
26.97 28.65 28.78 28.87 28.57 28.66 29.05 29.25
29.81 29.55 29.72 29.70 29.59 30.06 29.70 29.94
29.80 29.80 29.83 29.56 29.67 30.04 29.82 29.68
29.75 29.67 30.05 29.77 30.18 29.86 29.48 28.89
28.01
4 Heinz, Jeff JR CBU 16:19.78 16:20.42 Q 11
26.62 28.52 28.98 29.42 29.24 29.46 29.54 29.54
29.95 29.74 29.86 29.68 29.75 29.89 30.08 29.81
29.73 29.89 29.75 29.54 29.67 29.84 29.37 29.67
30.04 30.14 30.63 30.52 30.46 30.63 30.72 30.28
29.46
5 Sansale, Dustin H FR CC 16:48.50 16:22.03 Q 10
26.08 29.12 29.53 29.72 29.90 29.89 30.38 30.25
30.35 30.12 30.33 30.04 30.13 30.34 29.96 29.73
29.74 30.06 29.67 29.67 29.60 29.74 30.08 30.18
30.05 30.01 29.90 29.92 29.92 29.94 29.99 29.57
28.12
6 Moore, Jonathan FR SCAD 16:38.01 16:39.28 Q 9
26.47 28.90 29.38 29.69 29.68 29.90 30.27 30.49
30.22 30.21 30.49 29.93 30.54 30.92 30.39 30.71
30.98 30.81 30.85 30.86 30.27 31.29 31.01 30.55
30.83 31.10 30.79 31.10 30.77 30.60 30.49 30.80
27.99
7 McCormick, Aaron SO CC 16:58.66 16:44.85 Q 7
27.44 30.05 30.33 30.21 30.68 29.95 30.18 30.20
30.18 30.34 30.35 30.31 30.07 30.26 30.52 30.43
30.62 30.61 30.93 30.71 30.50 30.30 30.81 30.66
30.90 30.79 31.09 30.91 30.79 30.96 31.06 31.28
30.43
8 Holzmann, Luke SR BIOLA 16:57.09 16:48.50 Q 5
27.12 29.94 30.21 30.29 30.22 30.51 29.98 30.37
30.24 30.15 30.62 30.88 30.80 30.80 31.07 30.69
30.69 31.23 30.83 30.50 30.80 30.74 31.05 31.15
31.35 31.29 31.03 30.93 31.41 31.41 31.03 30.30
28.87
9 Jordan, Max FR UTPB 16:38.81 17:05.38 Q 4
27.05 28.90 29.50 30.32 30.42 30.84 31.02 31.00
30.75 31.25 31.46 31.12 31.62 30.96 31.54 31.33
32.06 31.95 31.41 31.05 32.23 31.05 31.89 32.10
32.20 31.78 30.87 32.20 32.27 31.39 31.06 30.89
29.90
10 Venable, Adam FR UTPB 17:34.20 17:19.03 Q 3
27.58 30.63 31.09 31.07 31.31 31.05 31.47 31.48
31.78 31.67 31.59 31.61 31.48 31.48 31.76 31.85
31.74 31.90 31.75 31.87 31.80 32.07 31.93 31.77
32.13 31.87 31.74 32.02 31.73 31.76 31.58 31.39
31.08
11 Richardson, Price FR CC 18:03.22 17:30.82 Q 2
27.13 30.50 31.83 32.46 31.38 31.98 32.12 32.04
31.82 32.90 31.85 32.71 32.12 32.37 32.33 32.41
32.23 32.82 31.50 32.32 32.01 32.23 31.94 32.04
32.81 32.79 31.57 32.27 32.18 31.70 31.61 31.76
29.09
12 Gerstheimer, Thoma SO CBU 17:57.80 17:36.48 Q 1
28.95 31.44 31.67 32.25 32.36 32.07 32.28 32.49
32.05 31.96 31.92 31.82 31.54 31.84 31.89 31.88
31.70 31.96 31.83 32.49 32.07 32.32 32.13 31.94
32.63 33.02 32.42 32.58 32.51 32.65 32.79 32.23
30.80
13 Haskins, Michael FR LU 17:33.18 17:40.12 Q
28.74 30.88 31.26 31.51 31.92 32.03 31.82 31.98
31.93 32.20 32.21 31.99 32.09 32.42 32.28 32.26
32.11 32.55 32.04 32.23 33.18 32.79 32.50 32.70
32.54 32.60 32.68 33.04 32.43 32.78 32.37 32.52
31.54
14 Whittlesey, Rob FR IIT 17:55.31 17:56.42 Q
28.50 31.00 31.72 32.04 32.18 31.92 32.14 32.48
32.30 32.40 32.25 32.32 32.26 32.55 32.54 32.61
32.98 33.01 33.98 32.72 33.30 33.60 33.70 33.74
33.55 33.74 33.58 33.69 33.77 33.60 33.05 32.34
30.86

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week