Lyndsey Smith Shines at Burgdorff Invite

PISCATAWAY, NJ, January 11. FIFTEEN year-old Lyndsey Smith, GTAC, set a New Jersey state mark in winning the 200 meter breaststroke to highlight the final day of competition at the Burgdorff Invitational at Rutgers University.

Smith clock an Olympic Trials cut time of 2:34.68 to break Stephanie Wriede's 13 year-old state mark of 2:34.75. On the first day of the meet, Smith won the 100 breast in 1:11.19.

Berkeley Aquatic Club's Noelle Bassi took the 200m fly in 2:16.54 after setting a meet record 2:16.33 in prelims.

Erica Meissner, 15, took the 200m back in a Trials cut 2:17.40; 13 year-old Joanne Thomas won the 1500 meters in 17:29.13; former Stanford ace Jessica Foschi took her fourth gold medal of the meet, winning the 100 free in 58.14, not far off her PR.

Ron Karnaugh, 37, swam to his third gold of the meet when he won the 200 breast in 2:21.79, some eight seconds ahead of second place. But the venerable Dr. Ron was thwarted from winning his fourth gold when 17 year-old David Russell took a big lead in the 100 back then held off the fast-closing Karnaugh to take the 200 back in 2:07.54.

Rutgers University notched its first win when Ivan Morse took the 100 free in 52.83. The Race Club's Sabir Muhammad actually had the day's fastest time as he took the B final in 52.63 after qualifying ninth. Teammate Gary Hall, Jr., was 14th in 54.92.

Sean Smith took the 200 fly in 2:06.91 while former Harvard standout John Cole, swimming for the Squids, won the 1500 in 15:48.63.

Burgdorff Invitational 2004
1/9/2004 to 1/11/2004
50 meter pool
Results
Day Three: January 11, 2004

Event 67 Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: John Quintana
American Rec: A 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans
NJ Record: N 16:30.51 Julianne Brossman, PRW
Meet Record: M 16:50.26 1/1/1995 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER – BAD
17:21.39 SR
17:46.69 NATB
18:16.79 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 18:29.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Joanna A 13 Atlantic City-MA 17:21.30 17:29.13 NATB- 20
1:06.06 2:15.51 (1:09.45) 3:24.48 (1:08.97) 4:33.89 (1:09.41)
5:43.52 (1:09.63) 6:53.11 (1:09.59) 8:03.51 (1:10.40) 9:13.91 (1:10.40)
10:24.33 (1:10.42) 11:35.24 (1:10.91) 12:45.73 (1:10.49) 13:56.92 (1:11.19)
15:08.47 (1:11.55) 16:19.20 (1:10.73) 17:29.13 (1:09.93)
2 Fracapane, Sara J 17 NJW-NJ 17:41.71 17:41.41 NATB 17
1:07.19 2:18.62 (1:11.43) 3:30.63 (1:12.01) 4:43.02 (1:12.39)
5:56.47 (1:13.45) 7:08.68 (1:12.21) 8:20.71 (1:12.03) 9:32.36 (1:11.65)
10:43.97 (1:11.61) 11:55.06 (1:11.09) 13:05.06 (1:10.00) 14:14.81 (1:09.75)
15:24.76 (1:09.95) 16:34.13 (1:09.37) 17:41.41 (1:07.28)
3 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 17:35.07 17:42.58 NATB 16
1:06.01 2:15.53 (1:09.52) 3:24.93 (1:09.40) 4:34.99 (1:10.06)
5:46.60 (1:11.61) 6:59.34 (1:12.74) 8:12.21 (1:12.87) 9:24.47 (1:12.26)
10:37.03 (1:12.56) 11:49.57 (1:12.54) 13:01.61 (1:12.04) 14:13.00 (1:11.39)
15:24.43 (1:11.43) 16:34.88 (1:10.45) 17:42.58 (1:07.70)
4 Aronsson, Laura S 18 PAA-NJ 17:57.68 17:50.64 SECT 15
1:07.78 2:19.23 (1:11.45) 3:30.92 (1:11.69) 4:42.48 (1:11.56)
5:54.15 (1:11.67) 7:05.94 (1:11.79) 8:17.76 (1:11.82) 9:29.53 (1:11.77)
10:41.51 (1:11.98) 11:53.45 (1:11.94) 13:04.88 (1:11.43) 14:16.86 (1:11.98)
15:28.40 (1:11.54) 16:40.13 (1:11.73) 17:50.64 (1:10.51)
5 Nerby, Stephanie M 15 BAC-NJ 17:53.66 17:58.70 SECT 14
1:08.05 2:19.03 (1:10.98) 3:30.40 (1:11.37) 4:42.35 (1:11.95)
5:54.23 (1:11.88) 7:05.65 (1:11.42) 8:17.49 (1:11.84) 9:29.55 (1:12.06)
10:42.07 (1:12.52) 11:55.11 (1:13.04) 13:08.05 (1:12.94) 14:21.72 (1:13.67)
15:35.29 (1:13.57) 16:48.49 (1:13.20) 17:58.70 (1:10.21)
6 Meirs, Kaitlyn W 15 PAA-NJ 18:09.39 18:03.93 SECT 13
1:07.63 2:19.60 (1:11.97) 3:32.29 (1:12.69) 4:45.30 (1:13.01)
5:58.07 (1:12.77) 7:11.03 (1:12.96) 8:24.06 (1:13.03) 9:36.82 (1:12.76)
10:49.55 (1:12.73) 12:01.77 (1:12.22) 13:14.41 (1:12.64) 14:26.94 (1:12.53)
15:39.92 (1:12.98) 16:52.48 (1:12.56) 18:03.93 (1:11.45)
7 Daly, Jenna S 13 LIAC-MR 18:17.89 18:11.45 SECT 12
1:09.33 2:22.59 (1:13.26) 3:36.01 (1:13.42) 4:49.68 (1:13.67)
6:03.36 (1:13.68) 7:16.36 (1:13.00) 8:29.55 (1:13.19) 9:42.23 (1:12.68)
10:55.09 (1:12.86) 12:08.38 (1:13.29) 13:21.15 (1:12.77) 14:34.36 (1:13.21)
15:47.69 (1:13.33) 17:00.63 (1:12.94) 18:11.45 (1:10.82)
8 O'Connor, Rose R 14 BAC-NJ 18:27.29 18:20.31 11
1:09.72 2:23.26 (1:13.54) 3:36.97 (1:13.71) 4:50.73 (1:13.76)
6:03.77 (1:13.04) 7:16.95 (1:13.18) 8:30.83 (1:13.88) 9:44.75 (1:13.92)
10:58.22 (1:13.47) 12:11.86 (1:13.64) 13:25.90 (1:14.04) 14:39.70 (1:13.80)
15:53.91 (1:14.21) 17:08.12 (1:14.21) 18:20.31 (1:12.19)
9 Deleon, Andrea 16 BAC-NJ 17:39.52 18:40.01 9
1:09.68 2:23.61 (1:13.93) 3:38.55 (1:14.94) 4:53.36 (1:14.81)
6:08.43 (1:15.07) 7:23.62 (1:15.19) 8:38.71 (1:15.09) 9:53.89 (1:15.18)
11:08.90 (1:15.01) 12:24.24 (1:15.34) 13:39.47 (1:15.23) 14:55.20 (1:15.73)
16:10.58 (1:15.38) 17:25.56 (1:14.98) 18:40.01 (1:14.45)
10 Rolish, Allison M 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 17:56.22 18:40.34 7
1:09.54 2:23.48 (1:13.94) 3:37.61 (1:14.13) 4:51.02 (1:13.41)
6:04.74 (1:13.72) 7:18.63 (1:13.89) 8:33.07 (1:14.44) 9:47.99 (1:14.92)
11:02.89 (1:14.90) 12:18.49 (1:15.60) 13:34.52 (1:16.03) 14:50.88 (1:16.36)
16:07.20 (1:16.32) 17:23.83 (1:16.63) 18:40.34 (1:16.51)
11 Stutius, Erica A 17 Cudas-NE 18:02.77 18:41.82 6
1:10.01 2:24.64 (1:14.63) 3:39.65 (1:15.01) 4:55.12 (1:15.47)
6:10.55 (1:15.43) 7:25.90 (1:15.35) 8:41.44 (1:15.54) 9:56.84 (1:15.40)
11:11.75 (1:14.91) 12:26.68 (1:14.93) 13:41.80 (1:15.12) 14:56.85 (1:15.05)
16:12.13 (1:15.28) 17:27.70 (1:15.57) 18:41.82 (1:14.12)
12 Helmers, Missy E 17 SAC-NJ 18:20.05 18:46.21 5
1:09.92 2:24.79 (1:14.87) 3:39.87 (1:15.08) 4:55.45 (1:15.58)
6:10.63 (1:15.18) 7:25.49 (1:14.86) 8:40.62 (1:15.13) 9:55.95 (1:15.33)
11:11.63 (1:15.68) 12:27.54 (1:15.91) 13:43.22 (1:15.68) 14:58.93 (1:15.71)
16:15.26 (1:16.33) 17:31.08 (1:15.82) 18:46.21 (1:15.13)
13 Foy, Kelsey Q 16 SAC-NJ 18:27.77 18:55.89 4
1:11.96 2:27.63 (1:15.67) 3:42.78 (1:15.15) 4:58.59 (1:15.81)
6:14.08 (1:15.49) 7:29.41 (1:15.33) 8:45.03 (1:15.62) 10:00.83 (1:15.80)
11:17.36 (1:16.53) 12:33.97 (1:16.61) 13:50.54 (1:16.57) 15:07.35 (1:16.81)
16:24.10 (1:16.75) 17:40.56 (1:16.46) 18:55.89 (1:15.33)
14 Hansen, Kate R 17 BAC-NJ 18:20.97 19:11.58 3
1:11.70 2:27.47 (1:15.77) 3:42.54 (1:15.07) 4:58.65 (1:16.11)
6:15.01 (1:16.36) 7:30.69 (1:15.68) 8:47.19 (1:16.50) 10:04.59 (1:17.40)
11:21.72 (1:17.13) 12:40.00 (1:18.28) 13:58.49 (1:18.49) 15:17.15 (1:18.66)
16:35.86 (1:18.71) 17:54.42 (1:18.56) 19:11.58 (1:17.16)

Event 68 Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: DiFiglia Family
American Rec: A 2:24.56 9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal
NJ Record: N 2:34.75 1991 Stephanie Wriede, NJW
Meet Record: M 2:28.30 ANITA NALL
2:35.99 TRLS
2:41.59 SR
2:44.99 NATB
2:47.99 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:56.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Smith, Lyndsey M 15 GTAC-MD 2:39.94 2:34.68NTRLS+ 20
1:14.55 2:34.68 (1:20.13)
2 Soni, Rebecca I 16 SAC-NJ 2:38.44 2:35.78 TRLS 17
1:14.79 2:35.78 (1:20.99)
3 Patterson, Genna M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:39.58 2:37.43 SR 16
1:15.85 2:37.43 (1:21.58)
4 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:43.04 2:38.85 SR 15
1:15.79 2:38.85 (1:23.06)
5 McIlvain, Kerri A 16 Gaac-MA 2:42.46 2:40.79 SR 14
1:17.64 2:40.79 (1:23.15)
6 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:42.14 2:40.89 SR 13
1:17.24 2:40.89 (1:23.65)
7 Marks, Jamie L 15 SEA-MA 2:43.33 2:42.34 NATB- 12
1:18.64 2:42.34 (1:23.70)
8 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 2:41.38 2:44.92 NATB+ 11
1:19.78 2:44.92 (1:25.14)
B – Final
9 Prautzsch, Kristin 14 Magnus-NE 2:46.76 2:42.33 NATB 9
1:19.80 2:42.33 (1:22.53)
10 Hetzel, Catherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 2:44.76 2:42.72 NATB 7
1:18.49 2:42.72 (1:24.23)
11 Regan, Caitlin I 17 Gaac-MA 2:45.47 2:43.46 NATB- 6
1:18.75 2:43.46 (1:24.71)
12 Leite, Karla Z 16 LIAC-MR 2:48.64 2:43.60 NATB 5
1:18.83 2:43.60 (1:24.77)
13 Raptosh, Jenna M 16 Trident-MA 2:45.40 2:44.29 NATB 4
1:18.16 2:44.29 (1:26.13)
14 Yoshimura, Stephan 17 Suburban-MA 2:49.96 2:47.07 SECT- 3
1:21.25 2:47.07 (1:25.82)
15 Evans, Ashley K 15 BAC-NJ 2:51.44 2:47.91 SECT- 2
1:21.28 2:47.91 (1:26.63)
16 Von Rosendahl, Bri 16 Mym-NJ 2:50.76 2:50.47 1
1:21.55 2:50.47 (1:28.92)
C – Final
17 Hopkins-Vacca, Cor 15 Magnus-NE 2:51.56 2:46.65 SECT-
1:20.69 2:46.65 (1:25.96)
18 Walker, Natalie M 14 Thunderbolts-OR 2:54.68 2:50.41
1:23.17 2:50.41 (1:27.24)
19 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:51.63 2:50.87
1:24.91 2:50.87 (1:25.96)
20 Healey, Vivian O 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:53.52 2:51.87
1:23.52 2:51.87 (1:28.35)
21 Kempton, Kristalyn 16 LIAC-MR 2:55.15 2:51.92
1:22.51 2:51.92 (1:29.41)
22 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 2:52.72 2:52.53
1:23.55 2:52.53 (1:28.98)
23 Negrotti, Alicia M 16 Cudas-NE 2:53.09 2:56.11
1:24.41 2:56.11 (1:31.70)
24 Cirella, Mary C 17 BAC-NJ 2:55.15 2:56.79
1:25.95 2:56.79 (1:30.84)

Event 69 Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 2:10.16 7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman
NJ Record: N 2:14.94 1989 Nelson Diebel, PAA
Meet Record: M 2:19.14 1/1/2000 TOM WILKENS – SCSC
2:19.99 TRLS
2:25.29 SR
2:32.99 SECT
2:44.99 NATB
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Karnaugh, Ron D 37 Thunderbolts-OR 2:29.37 2:21.79 SR 20
1:08.76 2:21.79 (1:13.03)
2 Hupp, Jonathan 20 RUTG-NJ 2:32.36 2:29.29 SECT- 17
1:12.65 2:29.29 (1:16.64)
3 Viglione, Matt J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:29.59 2:29.69 SECT- 16
1:12.20 2:29.69 (1:17.49)
4 Miller, Jamie R 19 RUTG-NJ 2:31.14 2:30.92 SECT 15
1:11.72 2:30.92 (1:19.20)
5 Jennings, Eric F 20 RUTG-NJ 2:35.37 2:33.66 NATB- 14
1:14.51 2:33.66 (1:19.15)
6 McElroy, Kyle A 16 NJW-NJ 2:36.30 2:34.58 NATB 13
1:13.85 2:34.58 (1:20.73)
7 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 2:36.49 2:34.95 NATB- 12
1:15.78 2:34.95 (1:19.17)
8 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 2:38.48 2:39.82 NATB- 11
1:16.37 2:39.82 (1:23.45)
B – Final
9 D'Ambrosia, Chris 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:40.31 2:40.57 NATB 9
1:17.15 2:40.57 (1:23.42)
10 Maguire, Andrew J 15 Magnus-NE 2:42.84 2:40.77 NATB 7
1:19.10 2:40.77 (1:21.67)
11 Lee, Seok Jun 19 PAA-NJ 2:39.71 2:40.88 NATB- 6
1:16.36 2:40.88 (1:24.52)
12 Lin, Calvin 15 PAA-NJ 2:43.97 2:41.61 NATB 5
1:18.14 2:41.61 (1:23.47)
13 Bright, Matthew S 17 BAC-NJ 2:44.22 2:43.48 NATB 4
1:19.47 2:43.48 (1:24.01)
14 Rathbun, Matthew J 16 SeaDragons-NJ 2:45.66 2:46.89 3
1:19.66 2:46.89 (1:27.23)
15 Braunreuther, Joe 17 BAC-NJ 2:51.06 2:48.16 2
1:20.67 2:48.16 (1:27.49)
16 D'Errico, Angelo C 16 OWA-MR 2:48.18 2:49.51 1
1:22.58 2:49.51 (1:26.93)
C – Final
17 Taylor, Michael P 17 Elite-NJ 2:53.62 2:50.25
1:20.09 2:50.25 (1:30.16)
18 Russo, Matt J 16 OWA-MR 2:55.61 2:52.41
1:22.97 2:52.41 (1:29.44)
19 Torrabla, Francis 16 PAA-NJ 2:52.65 2:53.92
1:22.26 2:53.92 (1:31.66)

Event 70 Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Shallcross Family
American Rec: A 2:08.53 8/16/2002 Natalie Coughlin
NJ Record: N 2:14.71 1988 Rachel Pchola, NJW
Meet Record: M 2:15.05 1/1/2000 LEA MAURER – BAD
2:17.99 TRLS
2:22.29 SR
2:25.99 NATB
2:28.99 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 2:22.04 2:17.40 TRLS 20
1:07.50 2:17.40 (1:09.90)
2 Harrigan, Kelly M 19 RUTG-NJ 2:19.89 2:19.54 SR- 17
1:07.68 2:19.54 (1:11.86)
3 King, Lindsey R 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:22.09 2:20.33 SR 16
1:08.61 2:20.33 (1:11.72)
4 English, Lauren A 14 Mym-NJ 2:23.28 2:21.07 SR 15
1:08.53 2:21.07 (1:12.54)
5 Szymanski, Genny E 15 HDST-AK 2:25.36 2:23.06 NATB+ 14
1:08.99 2:23.06 (1:14.07)
6 Skelos, Daphne F 15 LIAC-MR 2:24.76 2:23.21 NATB 13
1:09.95 2:23.21 (1:13.26)
7 Foley, Kathleen E 16 Magnus-NE 2:25.36 2:24.35 NATB 12
1:10.66 2:24.35 (1:13.69)
8 DeMARRAIS, Kelly J 15 SHY-NJ 2:26.28 2:24.69 NATB- 11
1:10.63 2:24.69 (1:14.06)
B – Final
9 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 2:27.21 2:22.18 SR+ 9
1:10.07 2:22.18 (1:12.11)
10 Parent, Allyson K 18 RUTG-NJ 2:28.44 2:25.57 NATB 7
1:11.47 2:25.57 (1:14.10)
11 Goldstein, Annie J 18 RUTG-NJ 2:27.64 2:26.17 SECT- 6
1:12.28 2:26.17 (1:13.89)
12 Fittin, Annie V 14 PAA-NJ 2:26.63 2:26.25 SECT- 5
1:12.30 2:26.25 (1:13.95)
13 Capparell, Meghan 16 SAC-NJ 2:28.10 2:28.28 SECT- 4
1:12.18 2:28.28 (1:16.10)
14 Aronsson, Laura S 18 PAA-NJ 2:29.93 2:32.66 3
1:14.37 2:32.66 (1:18.29)
15 Peak, Candice E 15 Magnus-NE 2:26.98 2:33.99 2
1:14.01 2:33.99 (1:19.98)
C – Final
17 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 2:32.52 2:27.65 SECT-
1:13.01 2:27.65 (1:14.64)
18 Whetstone, Catheri 16 SHY-NJ 2:30.38 2:29.09
1:11.00 2:29.09 (1:18.09)
19 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 2:33.01 2:30.51
1:13.93 2:30.51 (1:16.58)
20 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:32.34 2:31.31
1:15.93 2:31.31 (1:15.38)
21 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 2:31.56 2:31.37
1:13.74 2:31.37 (1:17.63)
22 Nerby, Stephanie M 15 BAC-NJ 2:31.78 2:34.38
1:14.23 2:34.38 (1:20.15)
23 Deleon, Andrea 16 BAC-NJ 2:35.52 2:35.77
1:15.46 2:35.77 (1:20.31)

Event 71 Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Resler Family
American Rec: A 1:55.15 3/20/2002 Aaron Piersol
NJ Record: N 1:58.66 1991 Royce Sharp, PAA
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 ROYCE SHARP
2:04.19 TRLS
2:09.09 SR
2:12.39 NATB
2:15.39 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:21.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 2:10.00 2:07.54 SR+ 20
1:01.71 2:07.54 (1:05.83)
2 Karnaugh, Ron D 37 Thunderbolts-OR 2:12.34 2:08.49 SR 17
1:03.00 2:08.49 (1:05.49)
3 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 2:11.12 2:11.78 NATB+ 16
1:04.50 2:11.78 (1:07.28)
4 Simpson, Eric M 17 Cudas-NE 2:10.79 2:11.85 NATB- 15
1:04.76 2:11.85 (1:07.09)
5 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 2:15.55 2:14.36 SECT- 14
1:05.65 2:14.36 (1:08.71)
6 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 2:16.50 2:15.71 13
1:06.57 2:15.71 (1:09.14)
7 Smith, Bobby J 15 LIAC-MR 2:16.52 2:15.89 12
1:06.63 2:15.89 (1:09.26)
8 O'Connor, Daniel P 17 PAA-NJ 2:14.25 2:17.66 11
1:06.99 2:17.66 (1:10.67)
B – Final
9 VanNorman, Josh I 21 RUTG-NJ 2:19.64 2:13.35 SECT- 9
1:04.77 2:13.35 (1:08.58)
10 Falk, Bjorn E 16 Magnus-NE 2:17.72 2:14.10 SECT 7
1:05.05 2:14.10 (1:09.05)
11 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:19.58 2:14.80 SECT 6
1:05.69 2:14.80 (1:09.11)
12 Rubenstein, Billy 17 Cudas-NE 2:20.18 2:16.51 5
1:06.92 2:16.51 (1:09.59)
13 Collins, Bryan R 16 GTAC-MD 2:20.82 2:16.77 4
1:06.25 2:16.77 (1:10.52)
14 Amato, Chris V 16 LIAC-MR 2:19.41 2:19.07 3
1:07.24 2:19.07 (1:11.83)
15 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 2:22.50 2:20.14 2
1:08.40 2:20.14 (1:11.74)
16 Charnin-Aker, Josh 14 PAA-NJ 2:20.22 2:21.01 1
1:08.46 2:21.01 (1:12.55)
C – Final
17 Haler, Mihailo 17 PAA-NJ 2:23.58 2:19.92
1:07.27 2:19.92 (1:12.65)
18 Resler, Chris S 16 BAC-NJ 2:22.95 2:21.65
1:09.21 2:21.65 (1:12.44)
19 Inkrott, Aaron W 20 RUTG-NJ 2:24.62 2:21.96
1:09.27 2:21.96 (1:12.69)
20 Sullivan, Patrick 16 Magnus-NE 2:23.11 2:22.85
1:09.46 2:22.85 (1:13.39)
21 Wolz, Brian P 17 GTAC-MD 2:27.25 2:24.82
1:10.36 2:24.82 (1:14.46)
22 Mullane, Ryan P 16 BAC-NJ 2:26.40 2:25.68
1:10.51 2:25.68 (1:15.17)
23 Blum, Sam A 15 BAC-NJ 2:28.23 2:28.21
1:14.73 2:28.21 (1:13.48)
24 Lee, Eric Q 17 BAC-NJ 2:30.72 2:28.81
1:12.76 2:28.81 (1:16.05)

Event 72 Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Altenburger Family
American Rec: A 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin
NJ Record: N 57.65 1983 Cynthia Woodhead, Cjac
Meet Record: M 57.06 1/1/2000 SAMANTHA ARSENAULT – GMSC
57.19 TRLS
58.89 SR
1:00.19 NATB
1:01.69 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 58.23 58.14 SR+ 20
2 Liggett, Anne W 17 Thunderbolts-OR 58.86 58.52 SR 17
3 Scroggy, Morgan L 15 Thunderbolts-OR 59.39 58.79 SR+ 16
4 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 59.29 58.82 SR 15
5 Czar, Sarah E 15 SEA-MA 58.79 58.88 SR+ 14
6 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 58.44 58.95 NATB- 13
7 Tolan, Meagan A 15 LIAC-MR 59.78 1:00.15 NATB- 12
8 Wick, Casmera E 23 RUTG-NJ 59.80 1:00.33 SECT- 11
B – Final
9 Fittin, Annie V 14 PAA-NJ 1:00.26 59.84 NATB 9
10 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 1:01.16 1:00.01 NATB+ 7
11 Roche, Kelly G 20 RUTG-NJ 1:00.14 1:00.77 SECT- 6
12 Haser, Chelsea A 16 GTAC-MD 1:01.70 1:01.07 SECT- 5
13 Raptosh, Jenna M 16 Trident-MA 1:01.64 1:01.45 SECT 4
14 Goldson, Liz C 15 LIAC-MR 1:01.80 1:02.29 3
15 Miller, Amywren W 14 PAA-NJ 1:01.78 1:02.36 2
16 Englesman, Michell 24 RC-FG 1:01.48 1:06.01 1
C – Final
17 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 1:01.99 1:00.21 SECT-
18 Meirs, Kaitlyn W 15 PAA-NJ 1:02.13 1:01.04 SECT
19 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:01.92 1:01.14 SECT-
20 Kaczka, Katherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 1:02.31 1:01.57 SECT
21 Staskiewicz, Sophi 14 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:02.17 1:01.75
22 Nerby, Stephanie M 15 BAC-NJ 1:02.28 1:02.12
23 Evans, Ashley K 15 BAC-NJ 1:01.83 1:02.20
24 Neligan, Brittany 17 LIAC-MR 1:01.93 1:02.40

Event 73 Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Scaduto Family
American Rec: A 48.33 7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin
NJ Record: N 50.41 1998 Jim Harvey, NJW
Meet Record: M 51.90 JOHN MIRANDA
51.19 TRLS
52.99 SR
53.99 NATB
55.69 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 58.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Morse, Ivan E 20 RUTG-NJ 52.84 52.83 SR 20
2 Weston, Ben C 22 Thunderbolts-OR 53.13 52.96 SR 17
3 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 BAC-NJ 53.40 53.21 NATB- 16
4 Savulich, Bobby T 16 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 54.10 53.33 NATB+ 15
5 Campbell, Matt P 23 RUTG-NJ 53.77 53.45 NATB- 14
6 Atkinson, Jevon M 19 NFS-MR 53.93 53.46 NATB+ 13
7 Quevedo, Oswaldo J 27 RC-FG 54.04 53.73 NATB 12
8 Marcum, William A 19 Suburban-MA 54.03 53.95 NATB 11
B – Final
9 Muhammad, Sabir K 27 RC-FG 54.34 52.63 SR 9
10 Hinds, Howard G 26 LIAC-MR 54.40 53.41 NATB- 7
11 Zimarev, Yury 17 DSC-MR 54.64 54.36 SECT 6
12 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 55.10 54.56 SECT 5
13 Applegate, Jesse 17 XCEL-NJ 55.25 54.90 SECT 4
14 Hall, Gary 29 RC-FG 54.95 54.92 SECT- 3
15 Daplyn, Bobby J 19 RUTG-NJ 55.30 55.61 SECT- 2
16 Carter, David 27 RC-FG 55.05 1:07.60 1
C – Final
17 Michaelides, Stavr 27 RC-FG 56.09 54.29 SECT-
18 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 55.40 55.15 SECT
19 Tishchenko, Anton 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 55.67 55.20 SECT
20 Peterman, J.B. B 18 Trident-MA 55.33 55.24 SECT
21 Hartman, Jonathan 15 Cudas-NE 56.53 55.57 SECT
22 D'Ambrosia, Chris 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 55.91 56.12
23 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 56.56 56.13
24 Beridze, Lavan 19 RUTG-NJ 56.27 57.38

Event 74 Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Newton Family
American Rec: A 2:05.88 9/20/2000 Misty Hyman
NJ Record: N 2:13.59 1991 Rachel Slade, PAA
Meet Record: M 2:16.33 1/11/2004 Noelle Bassi, BAC -NJ
2:16.69 TRLS
2:20.29 SR
2:24.19 NATB
2:27.19 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bassi, Noelle 20 BAC-NJ 2:16.33 2:16.54 TRLS 20
1:06.29 2:16.54 (1:10.25)
2 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 2:21.30 2:17.73 SR- 17
1:06.98 2:17.73 (1:10.75)
3 Defreese, Michelle 22 RUTG-NJ 2:21.36 2:20.01 SR 16
1:05.56 2:20.01 (1:14.45)
4 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 2:25.04 2:20.54 NATB- 15
1:08.50 2:20.54 (1:12.04)
5 Nelson, Kara S 16 Thunderbolts-OR 2:20.78 2:20.71 NATB- 14
1:06.60 2:20.71 (1:14.11)
6 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 2:21.69 2:20.81 NATB- 13
1:07.45 2:20.81 (1:13.36)
7 King, Jordan G 13 Thunderbolts-OR 2:24.52 2:23.09 NATB 12
1:08.20 2:23.09 (1:14.89)
8 King, Amanda R 14 BAC-NJ 2:25.39 2:25.95 SECT 11
1:10.80 2:25.95 (1:15.15)
B – Final
9 Bicknell, Sarah N 18 RUTG-NJ 2:25.71 2:23.41 NATB+ 9
1:08.85 2:23.41 (1:14.56)
10 McKenna, Clare M 16 LIAC-MR 2:25.96 2:25.38 SECT- 7
1:09.04 2:25.38 (1:16.34)
11 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:25.76 2:26.23 SECT- 6
1:11.77 2:26.23 (1:14.46)
12 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 2:28.54 2:27.91 5
1:10.98 2:27.91 (1:16.93)
13 Aiello, Sara A 16 Cudas-NE 2:27.33 2:28.14 4
1:10.64 2:28.14 (1:17.50)
14 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 2:25.71 2:28.18 3
1:11.13 2:28.18 (1:17.05)
15 Capparell, Meghan 16 SAC-NJ 2:28.80 2:29.36 2
1:10.64 2:29.36 (1:18.72)
C – Final
17 Wollner, Margaret 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:30.98 2:26.38 SECT
1:10.79 2:26.38 (1:15.59)
18 Newton, Michelle A 16 BAC-NJ 2:30.76 2:27.86
1:11.09 2:27.86 (1:16.77)
19 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:31.16 2:27.99
1:10.52 2:27.99 (1:17.47)
20 Mulligan, Katie R 15 LIAC-MR 2:33.63 2:31.48
1:10.43 2:31.48 (1:21.05)
21 Marks, Jamie L 15 SEA-MA 2:32.54 2:32.24
1:12.06 2:32.24 (1:20.18)
22 Bouton, Kimberly P 15 NJW-NJ 2:33.43 2:33.18
1:13.84 2:33.18 (1:19.34)
23 Krems, Kate W 17 Cudas-NE 2:35.03 2:35.23
1:12.60 2:35.23 (1:22.63)
24 Walker, Natalie M 14 Thunderbolts-OR 2:43.62 2:40.63
1:15.21 2:40.63 (1:25.42)

Event 75 Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 1:54.58 7/24/2001 Michael Phelps
NJ Record: N 2:02.62 1991 Alex Savtchenco, PAA
Meet Record: M 1:55.88 1/20/2002 Thomas V Malchow, WOL-MI
2:03.19 TRLS
2:06.99 SR
2:10.59 NATB
2:13.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Smith, Sean M 21 RUUN-NJ 2:07.94 2:06.91 SR 20
1:01.90 2:06.91 (1:05.01)
2 Clark, Tyler H 19 RUTG-NJ 2:11.54 2:08.82 NATB- 17
1:02.51 2:08.82 (1:06.31)
3 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:10.41 2:08.85 NATB- 16
1:02.73 2:08.85 (1:06.12)
4 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 2:10.87 2:09.04 NATB 15
1:02.62 2:09.04 (1:06.42)
5 Mahaney, Aaron T 24 ATAC-MA 2:08.24 2:09.09 NATB- 14
1:01.97 2:09.09 (1:07.12)
6 Summers, Garth K 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:12.02 2:10.05 NATB- 13
1:02.36 2:10.05 (1:07.69)
7 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 2:10.78 2:10.53 NATB 12
1:01.95 2:10.53 (1:08.58)
8 Murphy, Connor W 18 BAC-NJ 2:14.24 2:12.33 SECT 11
1:03.06 2:12.33 (1:09.27)
B – Final
9 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 2:14.64 2:11.51 SECT- 9
1:02.13 2:11.51 (1:09.38)
10 Charnin-Aker, Josh 14 PAA-NJ 2:15.17 2:14.76 7
1:05.26 2:14.76 (1:09.50)
11 Morton, Matt S 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:15.28 2:15.09 6
1:05.14 2:15.09 (1:09.95)
12 Park, Peter Y 14 PAA-NJ 2:15.01 2:15.14 5
1:04.57 2:15.14 (1:10.57)
13 Wareck, Tony J 19 Magnus-NE 2:19.56 2:15.35 4
1:06.03 2:15.35 (1:09.32)
14 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 2:18.38 2:16.40 3
1:05.23 2:16.40 (1:11.17)
15 Gerlach, Matt C 16 LIAC-MR 2:19.70 2:18.63 2
1:06.56 2:18.63 (1:12.07)
16 Giamario, Patrick 15 CAT-NJ 2:21.88 2:18.96 1
1:05.02 2:18.96 (1:13.94)
C – Final
17 Curtis, Matt A 16 BAC-NJ 2:22.33 2:17.90
1:05.37 2:17.90 (1:12.53)
18 Elek, Gregory D 16 NJW-NJ 2:22.19 2:18.76
1:06.72 2:18.76 (1:12.04)
19 Su, Allen 17 Cudas-NE 2:22.80 2:22.74
1:06.97 2:22.74 (1:15.77)
20 Raymar, Aaron L 18 SHY-NJ 2:26.74 2:22.87
1:09.10 2:22.87 (1:13.77)
21 Gusick, Tim D 17 SAC-NJ 2:28.30 2:23.09
1:08.38 2:23.09 (1:14.71)
22 VanNispen, Nichola 16 BAC-NJ 2:29.36 2:25.90
1:09.27 2:25.90 (1:16.63)
23 Maguire, Andrew J 15 Magnus-NE 2:24.42 2:29.88
1:10.29 2:29.88 (1:19.59)
24 Goracy, Alex R 16 BAC-NJ 2:28.57 2:35.17
1:07.43 2:35.17 (1:27.74)

Event 76 Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: John Quintana
American Rec: A 14:56.81 9/23/2000 Chris Thompson
NJ Record: N 15:34.46 1994 Andy Potts, EEX
Meet Record: M 15:37.15 SEAN KILLION
15:47.49 TRLS
16:18.59 SR
16:41.69 NATB
17:21.99 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 17:29.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Joh B 21 Squids-NE 15:35.24 15:48.63 SR- 20
1:01.60 2:04.75 (1:03.15) 3:07.89 (1:03.14) 4:11.24 (1:03.35)
5:14.83 (1:03.59) 6:18.95 (1:04.12) 7:22.52 (1:03.57) 8:26.76 (1:04.24)
9:30.46 (1:03.70) 10:34.68 (1:04.22) 11:38.25 (1:03.57) 12:41.57 (1:03.32)
13:44.93 (1:03.36) 14:47.88 (1:02.95) 15:48.63 (1:00.75)
2 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 15:59.74 16:17.08 SR 17
1:02.97 2:08.97 (1:06.00) 3:14.57 (1:05.60) 4:20.30 (1:05.73)
5:25.86 (1:05.56) 6:31.46 (1:05.60) 7:37.26 (1:05.80) 8:43.20 (1:05.94)
9:48.74 (1:05.54) 10:55.03 (1:06.29) 12:00.81 (1:05.78) 13:06.15 (1:05.34)
14:11.77 (1:05.62) 15:17.43 (1:05.66) 16:17.08 (59.65)
3 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 16:23.54 16:17.88 SR+ 16
1:02.36 2:07.90 (1:05.54) 3:13.07 (1:05.17) 4:18.80 (1:05.73)
5:24.74 (1:05.94) 6:30.42 (1:05.68) 7:36.16 (1:05.74) 8:41.83 (1:05.67)
9:47.53 (1:05.70) 10:53.26 (1:05.73) 11:58.66 (1:05.40) 13:04.23 (1:05.57)
14:09.40 (1:05.17) 15:14.65 (1:05.25) 16:17.88 (1:03.23)
4 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 16:21.41 16:30.89 NATB 15
1:03.50 2:10.06 (1:06.56) 3:16.10 (1:06.04) 4:21.91 (1:05.81)
5:28.33 (1:06.42) 6:34.83 (1:06.50) 7:41.44 (1:06.61) 8:47.91 (1:06.47)
9:54.34 (1:06.43) 11:00.91 (1:06.57) 12:07.17 (1:06.26) 13:13.74 (1:06.57)
14:20.09 (1:06.35) 15:26.68 (1:06.59) 16:30.89 (1:04.21)
5 Smith, Sean M 21 RUUN-NJ 15:52.38 16:34.28 NATB- 14
1:04.52 2:11.39 (1:06.87) 3:17.38 (1:05.99) 4:23.64 (1:06.26)
5:29.54 (1:05.90) 6:35.88 (1:06.34) 7:42.46 (1:06.58) 8:48.28 (1:05.82)
9:55.41 (1:07.13) 11:02.26 (1:06.85) 12:08.93 (1:06.67) 13:15.90 (1:06.97)
14:23.35 (1:07.45) 15:29.71 (1:06.36) 16:34.28 (1:04.57)
6 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 16:24.87 16:40.05 NATB 13
1:04.52 2:11.09 (1:06.57) 3:17.22 (1:06.13) 4:23.63 (1:06.41)
5:30.91 (1:07.28) 6:38.37 (1:07.46) 7:45.52 (1:07.15) 8:52.49 (1:06.97)
9:59.99 (1:07.50) 11:07.33 (1:07.34) 12:13.95 (1:06.62) 13:21.21 (1:07.26)
14:28.45 (1:07.24) 15:35.17 (1:06.72) 16:40.05 (1:04.88)
7 Savulich, Bobby T 16 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 16:59.04 16:43.54 SECT 12
1:03.53 2:11.99 (1:08.46) 3:19.83 (1:07.84) 4:27.97 (1:08.14)
5:36.62 (1:08.65) 6:43.99 (1:07.37) 7:51.28 (1:07.29) 8:59.63 (1:08.35)
10:06.29 (1:06.66) 11:13.92 (1:07.63) 12:21.30 (1:07.38) 13:28.16 (1:06.86)
14:33.89 (1:05.73) 15:39.61 (1:05.72) 16:43.54 (1:03.93)
8 D'Ambrosia, Chris 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 17:29.00 16:50.33 SECT 11
1:02.73 2:10.47 (1:07.74) 3:18.76 (1:08.29) 4:26.55 (1:07.79)
5:34.41 (1:07.86) 6:42.52 (1:08.11) 7:50.45 (1:07.93) 8:58.34 (1:07.89)
10:06.02 (1:07.68) 11:13.65 (1:07.63) 12:21.48 (1:07.83) 13:29.56 (1:08.08)
14:37.35 (1:07.79) 15:44.81 (1:07.46) 16:50.33 (1:05.52)
9 Charnin-Aker, Josh 14 PAA-NJ 17:20.30 16:52.62 SECT 9
1:02.99 2:10.46 (1:07.47) 3:18.94 (1:08.48) 4:27.51 (1:08.57)
5:35.99 (1:08.48) 6:44.00 (1:08.01) 7:51.79 (1:07.79) 8:59.70 (1:07.91)
10:07.47 (1:07.77) 11:15.16 (1:07.69) 12:23.26 (1:08.10) 13:31.39 (1:08.13)
14:39.57 (1:08.18) 15:47.57 (1:08.00) 16:52.62 (1:05.05)
10 Neiman, Mark J 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 17:00.93 16:54.08 SECT 7
1:03.79 2:09.96 (1:06.17) 3:17.95 (1:07.99) 4:26.93 (1:08.98)
5:35.72 (1:08.79) 6:44.14 (1:08.42) 7:52.49 (1:08.35) 9:00.54 (1:08.05)
10:07.87 (1:07.33) 11:15.86 (1:07.99) 12:23.97 (1:08.11) 13:31.60 (1:07.63)
14:39.60 (1:08.00) 15:47.65 (1:08.05) 16:54.08 (1:06.43)
11 Morton, Matt S 17 Thunderbolts-OR 16:43.31 16:56.02 SECT 6
1:04.74 2:13.57 (1:08.83) 3:22.15 (1:08.58) 4:30.62 (1:08.47)
5:38.65 (1:08.03) 6:46.91 (1:08.26) 7:55.43 (1:08.52) 9:03.74 (1:08.31)
10:11.55 (1:07.81) 11:19.10 (1:07.55) 12:27.15 (1:08.05) 13:35.11 (1:07.96)
14:42.71 (1:07.60) 15:49.93 (1:07.22) 16:56.02 (1:06.09)
12 Fog, Henning B 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16:37.32 16:57.89 SECT- 5
1:05.33 2:13.38 (1:08.05) 3:21.43 (1:08.05) 4:29.60 (1:08.17)
5:37.95 (1:08.35) 6:46.21 (1:08.26) 7:55.25 (1:09.04) 9:04.23 (1:08.98)
10:12.83 (1:08.60) 11:21.03 (1:08.20) 12:29.28 (1:08.25) 13:37.43 (1:08.15)
14:44.99 (1:07.56) 15:52.42 (1:07.43) 16:57.89 (1:05.47)
13 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 16:15.64 17:00.57 SECT- 4
1:04.84 2:13.62 (1:08.78) 3:22.40 (1:08.78) 4:30.91 (1:08.51)
5:39.39 (1:08.48) 6:47.57 (1:08.18) 7:55.59 (1:08.02) 9:04.18 (1:08.59)
10:12.44 (1:08.26) 11:21.00 (1:08.56) 12:29.80 (1:08.80) 13:38.60 (1:08.80)
14:47.43 (1:08.83) 15:56.12 (1:08.69) 17:00.57 (1:04.45)
14 Miller, Jamie R 19 RUTG-NJ 16:54.72 17:05.01 SECT 3
1:04.31 2:12.31 (1:08.00) 3:20.87 (1:08.56) 4:30.06 (1:09.19)
5:40.00 (1:09.94) 6:48.10 (1:08.10) 7:56.82 (1:08.72) 9:05.40 (1:08.58)
10:13.92 (1:08.52) 11:22.90 (1:08.98) 12:32.28 (1:09.38) 13:41.18 (1:08.90)
14:50.10 (1:08.92) 15:58.83 (1:08.73) 17:05.01 (1:06.18)
15 Keenan, James N 19 RUTG-NJ 16:22.37 17:05.29 SECT- 2
1:03.54 2:09.38 (1:05.84) 3:15.97 (1:06.59) 4:23.96 (1:07.99)
5:32.58 (1:08.62) 6:41.72 (1:09.14) 7:51.24 (1:09.52) 9:00.81 (1:09.57)
10:10.49 (1:09.68) 11:20.05 (1:09.56) 12:29.77 (1:09.72) 13:39.83 (1:10.06)
14:49.75 (1:09.92) 15:58.72 (1:08.97) 17:05.29 (1:06.57)
16 Park, Peter Y 14 PAA-NJ 16:54.30 17:05.79 SECT 1
1:04.70 2:13.25 (1:08.55) 3:22.26 (1:09.01) 4:30.58 (1:08.32)
5:38.95 (1:08.37) 6:47.14 (1:08.19) 7:55.54 (1:08.40) 9:03.97 (1:08.43)
10:12.34 (1:08.37) 11:21.65 (1:09.31) 12:31.17 (1:09.52) 13:40.71 (1:09.54)
14:50.17 (1:09.46) 15:59.55 (1:09.38) 17:05.79 (1:06.24)
17 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 16:23.49 17:06.08 SECT-
1:02.40 2:08.76 (1:06.36) 3:15.52 (1:06.76) 4:22.87 (1:07.35)
5:30.73 (1:07.86) 6:38.62 (1:07.89) 7:46.56 (1:07.94) 8:55.55 (1:08.99)
10:05.48 (1:09.93) 11:15.40 (1:09.92) 12:25.46 (1:10.06) 13:35.58 (1:10.12)
14:46.20 (1:10.62) 15:56.29 (1:10.09) 17:06.08 (1:09.79)
18 Gerlach, Matt C 16 LIAC-MR 16:47.66 17:16.34 SECT
1:06.66 2:16.61 (1:09.95) 3:26.62 (1:10.01) 4:36.24 (1:09.62)
5:45.87 (1:09.63) 6:56.07 (1:10.20) 8:05.13 (1:09.06) 9:14.52 (1:09.39)
10:23.42 (1:08.90) 11:32.92 (1:09.50) 12:41.45 (1:08.53) 13:50.00 (1:08.55)
14:58.82 (1:08.82) 16:08.23 (1:09.41) 17:16.34 (1:08.11)
19 Braunreuther, Joe 17 BAC-NJ 17:10.49 17:22.90
1:07.90 2:18.79 (1:10.89) 3:28.64 (1:09.85) 4:38.76 (1:10.12)
5:48.81 (1:10.05) 6:58.44 (1:09.63) 8:08.01 (1:09.57) 9:17.16 (1:09.15)
10:26.55 (1:09.39) 11:36.08 (1:09.53) 12:45.31 (1:09.23) 13:54.67 (1:09.36)
15:04.44 (1:09.77) 16:14.09 (1:09.65) 17:22.90 (1:08.81)
20 Nowak, Derek L 17 Trident-MA 17:02.00 17:27.43
1:07.51 2:19.18 (1:11.67) 3:30.01 (1:10.83) 4:40.02 (1:10.01)
5:49.55 (1:09.53) 6:59.24 (1:09.69) 8:09.68 (1:10.44) 9:19.66 (1:09.98)
10:29.92 (1:10.26) 11:39.99 (1:10.07) 12:49.66 (1:09.67) 13:59.48 (1:09.82)
15:10.22 (1:10.74) 16:20.16 (1:09.94) 17:27.43 (1:07.27)
21 Cirella, PJ J 17 BAC-NJ 17:08.61 17:27.96
1:06.52 2:17.80 (1:11.28) 3:28.54 (1:10.74) 4:39.38 (1:10.84)
5:49.88 (1:10.50) 7:00.56 (1:10.68) 8:10.12 (1:09.56) 9:19.65 (1:09.53)
10:29.81 (1:10.16) 11:40.12 (1:10.31) 12:49.76 (1:09.64) 13:59.40 (1:09.64)
15:09.87 (1:10.47) 16:20.71 (1:10.84) 17:27.96 (1:07.25)
22 Stathopoulos, Cary 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 17:27.96 17:37.20
1:03.86 2:12.42 (1:08.56) 3:22.17 (1:09.75) 4:32.76 (1:10.59)
5:43.74 (1:10.98) 6:55.20 (1:11.46) 8:06.92 (1:11.72) 9:18.31 (1:11.39)
10:29.86 (1:11.55) 11:41.71 (1:11.85) 12:53.87 (1:12.16) 14:05.64 (1:11.77)
15:16.50 (1:10.86) 16:27.45 (1:10.95) 17:37.20 (1:09.75)
23 Bright, Matthew S 17 BAC-NJ 17:18.90 17:37.96
1:06.55 2:17.09 (1:10.54) 3:27.67 (1:10.58) 4:38.35 (1:10.68)
5:48.83 (1:10.48) 6:59.24 (1:10.41) 8:09.42 (1:10.18) 9:19.86 (1:10.44)
10:30.82 (1:10.96) 11:41.34 (1:10.52) 12:52.51 (1:11.17) 14:04.01 (1:11.50)
15:16.17 (1:12.16) 16:27.87 (1:11.70) 17:37.96 (1:10.09)
24 Murphy, Connor W 18 BAC-NJ 16:59.88 17:41.59
1:08.26 2:20.77 (1:12.51) 3:32.24 (1:11.47) 4:44.26 (1:12.02)
5:56.88 (1:12.62) 7:08.90 (1:12.02) 8:20.19 (1:11.29) 9:31.10 (1:10.91)
10:41.44 (1:10.34) 11:51.95 (1:10.51) 13:02.49 (1:10.54) 14:13.03 (1:10.54)
15:23.15 (1:10.12) 16:32.99 (1:09.84) 17:41.59 (1:08.60)
25 Curtis, Matt A 16 BAC-NJ 17:02.01 18:02.66
1:06.50 2:18.26 (1:11.76) 3:30.43 (1:12.17) 4:43.10 (1:12.67)
5:56.15 (1:13.05) 7:08.03 (1:11.88) 8:21.15 (1:13.12) 9:34.03 (1:12.88)
10:47.23 (1:13.20) 12:00.35 (1:13.12) 13:13.45 (1:13.10) 14:26.72 (1:13.27)
15:38.93 (1:12.21) 16:51.28 (1:12.35) 18:02.66 (1:11.38)

Event 77 Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Nerby Family
American Rec: A 3:36.61 9/16/2000 USA
NJ Record: N 3:57.04 1987 BAC
C. Szulc, L. Besson, S. Wriede, D. Ryan
Meet Record: M 3:59.60 1/20/2002 Long Island Aquatic Club, LIAC -MR
4:01.49 SR
4:12.69 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 3:50.92 3:56.16NSR 40
1) Liggett, Anne W 17 2) Scroggy, Morgan L 15
3) Nelson, Kara S 16 4) Ewing, Emile C 16
59.03 1:57.29 (58.26) 2:57.44 (1:00.15) 3:56.16 (58.72)
2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:57.98 4:04.39 SECT- 34
58.73 2:00.36 (1:01.63) 3:01.72 (1:01.36) 4:04.39 (1:02.67)
3 Rutgers University-NJ 'A' 3:56.50 4:05.26 SECT- 32
59.98 2:00.85 (1:00.87) 3:02.79 (1:01.94) 4:05.26 (1:02.47)
4 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.08 SECT- 30
1:02.13 2:02.95 (1:00.82) 3:05.65 (1:02.70) 4:06.08 (1:00.43)
5 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'B' 4:06.12 4:08.03 SECT 28
1) Patterson, Genna M 17 2) Summers, Caitlin L 17
3) King, Jordan G 13 4) Walker, Natalie M 14
1:01.18 2:02.05 (1:00.87) 3:05.90 (1:03.85) 4:08.03 (1:02.13)
6 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:10.11 4:08.20 SECT 26
1) Bassi, Noelle 20 2) Evans, Ashley K 15
3) VanAssen, Jessica L 17 4) Nerby, Stephanie M 15
1:03.31 2:04.03 (1:00.72) 3:06.42 (1:02.39) 4:08.20 (1:01.78)
7 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:03.06 4:08.90 SECT 24
1:02.38 2:03.95 (1:01.57) 3:06.66 (1:02.71) 4:08.90 (1:02.24)
8 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 4:16.55 4:11.93 SECT 22
1) Case, Alice O 15 2) Altenburger, Erin M 15
3) Wisinger, Kelley R 14 4) Walsh, Blake L 16
1:03.13 2:05.09 (1:01.96) 3:08.07 (1:02.98) 4:11.93 (1:03.86)
9 Metuchen Edison YMCA-NJ 'A' 4:14.80 4:14.33 18
1) Hetzel, Catherine A 17 2) Sharkey, Renae E 14
3) Morris, Kelly M 16 4) Kaczka, Katherine L 17
1:04.35 2:08.25 (1:03.90) 3:13.19 (1:04.94) 4:14.33 (1:01.14)
10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 4:02.89 4:14.35 14
1:02.70 2:07.00 (1:04.30) 3:10.42 (1:03.42) 4:14.35 (1:03.93)
11 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 4:12.37 4:19.36 12
1:04.71 2:10.88 (1:06.17) 3:15.05 (1:04.17) 4:19.36 (1:04.31)

Event 78 Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 3:13.86 9/16/2000 USA
NJ Record: N 3:25.60 1991 Peddie Aquatic
J. Miranda, M. Ross, J. Wells, P. Wright
Meet Record: M 3:39.98 1/1/1995 PAA A
3:37.69 SR
3:46.09 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rutgers University-NJ 'A' 3:33.00 3:36.04MSR 40
56.26 1:48.66 (52.40) 2:43.34 (54.68) 3:36.04 (52.70)
2 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 3:41.37 3:36.34MSR+ 34
1) Weston, Ben C 22 2) Viglione, Matt J 17
3) Morton, Matt S 17 4) Karnaugh, Ron D 37
54.00 1:49.04 (55.04) 2:43.86 (54.82) 3:36.34 (52.48)
3 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 3:50.00 3:42.26 SECT 32
56.10 1:52.44 (56.34) 2:47.73 (55.29) 3:42.26 (54.53)
4 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 3:46.87 3:44.35 SECT 30
1) Resler, Chris S 16 2) Curtis, Matt A 16
3) Murphy, Connor W 18 4) Goldblatt, Scott D 24
56.24 1:54.10 (57.86) 2:51.07 (56.97) 3:44.35 (53.28)
5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:31.25 3:45.60 SECT- 28
59.45 1:53.37 (53.92) 2:50.28 (56.91) 3:45.60 (55.32)
6 Rutgers University-NJ 'B' 3:42.50 3:46.92 26
56.65 1:52.84 (56.19) 2:50.15 (57.31) 3:46.92 (56.77)
7 Elite Swim Club-NJ 'A' 3:54.59 3:52.83 24
1) Digiacomo, Andrew D 18 2) Hebron, Sean R 17
3) Taylor, Michael P 17 4) Crystal, Scott P 18
56.75 1:57.13 (1:00.38) 2:54.72 (57.59) 3:52.83 (58.11)
8 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 3:58.97 3:59.34 22
1) Curtis, Jonathan R 13 2) Hansen, Tom P 14
3) Cirella, PJ J 17 4) Braunreuther, Joe G 17
57.89 1:58.26 (1:00.37) 2:57.57 (59.31) 3:59.34 (1:01.77)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week