Longhorn Dominance on Display at American Short Course Championships

By John Lohn

AUSTIN, Texas, March 4. THE Burnt Orange burned the competition Friday night at the American Short Course Championships, held at the University of Texas.

Competing at the Jamail Swim Center, the Texas Triumvirate of Brendan Hansen, Aaron Peirsol and Ian Crocker wowed the hometown crowd with sizzling swims on the second day of the event.

Hansen staked his claim for the performance of the night, as the three-time Olympic medalist and world-record holder popped a 1:54.19 effort in the 200-yard breaststroke. The time handed Hansen nearly a four-second victory over a top-flight field.

Mark Gangloff, a fellow Olympian, placed second in 1:58.17 while Michael Phelps, dipping into an event he rarely contests, posted a time of 1:58.31.

The Texas dominance, however, extended beyond Hansen. Ian Crocker, the world-record holder in the 100 butterfly, sped to victory in the 50 freestyle (19.65) and Aaron Peirsol, a triple-gold medalist in Athens, won the 100 back (46.61), finishing ahead of Neil Walker, another Texas product.

A pair of Olympians led the way on the women’s side as Natalie Coughlin and Rhi Jeffrey bettered their competition. Coughlin, who won five medals at the Athens Games, won the 100 backstroke in 52.22. Jeffrey, meanwhile, showed her sprinting speed with a 22.64 swim in the 50 free.

Michael Klueh, a future Texas Longhorn, won the men's 500 freestyle in 4:19.51. Last week, the high school standout won the 200 and 500 free events at the Texas 5A Championships.

Other female winners from the night included Demerae Christianson in the 200 butterfly (1:56.10), Alexi Spann in the 200 breaststroke (2:13.35) and Kelsey Ditto in the 500 free (4:45.22). John Scott was the male victor in the 200 fly (1:45.93).

The Saturday schedule includes the 200 backstroke, 100 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle, 200 individual medley and 400 medley relay.

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
1:58.11 AUTO
2:01.49 NATL
2:01.65 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Christianson, Demerae 23 Auburn Aq 2:01.19 1:56.10 AUTO
11.74 14.00 14.40 14.72
14.95 15.95 14.79 15.55
2 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel 18 Nashville 2:02.82 2:00.61 NATL
12.78 14.87 15.30 15.49
15.59 15.56 15.90 15.12
3 Ghosh, Nilasha 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:01.70 2:00.91 NATL
12.16 15.03 15.20 15.58
15.63 15.83 15.96 15.52
4 Martinez, Jamie 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:02.88 2:01.68
12.67 15.16 15.23 15.44
15.54 15.85 15.72 16.07
5 Congdon, Stacy 16 Highlander 2:04.24 2:02.16
12.68 15.03 15.25 15.77
15.82 16.01 15.59 16.01
6 Broome, Annie 17 Pilot 2:02.09 2:02.20
12.73 14.64 15.30 15.37
15.54 16.04 16.28 16.30
7 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn 2:03.99 2:03.67
13.30 15.12 15.86 15.68
16.18 16.01 15.92 15.60
8 Prutton, Mariana C 15 Terrapin 2:06.03 2:05.19
13.03 15.13 15.71 15.90
16.29 16.29 16.51 16.33

=== B – Final ===

9 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 2:06.29 2:04.35
12.86 14.90 15.49 15.80
15.71 16.16 16.58 16.85
10 Hyde, Hayes 14 DeAnza Cupertino 2:08.75 2:04.99
13.22 15.76 15.52 16.06
15.87 16.49 15.84 16.23
11 Totten, Erica 16 Miami 2:07.79 2:06.46
12.99 15.46 16.18 15.94
17.00 15.87 16.95 16.07
12 Wilson, Ele 14 Hillsboro 2:07.88 2:06.50
13.53 15.40 15.59 16.37
16.34 16.43 16.70 16.14
13 Ryan, Mary Michael 17 Memphis Thunder 2:09.49 2:06.75
13.23 15.16 15.82 16.10
16.56 16.36 16.85 16.67
14 Watanabe, Hannah 19 Unattached 2:06.24 2:06.87
13.08 15.64 15.81 16.19
16.49 16.43 16.63 16.60
15 Cornell, Abbey 20 Unattached 2:11.11 2:10.05
13.47 15.85 16.10 16.52
16.61 17.26 17.30 16.94
16 Bieze, Katie 17 Hillsboro 2:09.62 2:10.30
13.45 16.15 16.41 17.02
16.44 16.98 16.89 16.96

=== C – Final ===

17 Ray, Kaitlin 16 Nashville 2:11.93 2:07.49
13.76 15.80 15.67 16.35
16.50 16.58 16.41 16.42
18 Torres, Elisa M 15 Terrapin 2:11.79 2:08.46
13.30 15.94 15.72 16.52
16.15 16.86 17.00 16.97
19 Taylor, Kaitlin 13 Highlander 2:13.20 2:09.29
13.36 16.07 15.50 16.69
16.70 16.87 16.87 17.23
20 Norton, Brittany 18 Metroplex 2:12.93 2:11.88
13.43 15.82 16.70 16.99
16.76 17.30 17.74 17.14
21 Totten, Jessica 17 Miami 2:14.00 2:11.94
13.68 16.00 16.53 17.20
17.46 17.08 17.21 16.78
22 Heyman, Caitlin 17 Nashville 2:12.52 2:12.61
13.22 15.58 16.64 16.35
17.13 18.11 18.00 17.58
23 Poling, Caroline 18 Nashville 2:15.88 2:13.90
13.64 16.41 16.54 17.41
16.60 17.83 17.34 18.13
24 Forster, Lauren 19 Unattached 2:16.12 2:15.98
13.91 16.44 17.11 18.40
16.97 17.78 17.83 17.54

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
1:44.93 AUTO
1:48.07 CONS
1:49.69 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Scott, John 20 Auburn U 1:46.72 1:45.93 CONS
11.34 13.19 13.62 13.23
13.67 13.34 13.52 14.02
2 Hampson, Ric 23 Smu 1:49.12 1:47.04 CONS
11.26 13.56 13.70 13.65
13.20 13.98 13.75 13.94
3 Riley, Sean 20 Texas 1:51.45 1:47.68 CONS
10.73 13.23 13.26 14.04
13.56 14.24 14.36 14.26
4 Postma, Ferdi 22 Smu 1:50.44 1:48.02 CONS
10.76 13.97 13.48 14.11
13.61 13.98 13.94 14.17
5 Summers, Garth 16 Hillsboro 1:51.34 1:49.22 NATL
11.33 13.52 13.78 13.86
14.02 13.73 14.26 14.72
6 Smith, Justin 20 Smu 1:51.19 1:49.38 NATL
11.29 13.58 14.06 14.18
14.05 14.48 14.12 13.62
7 Cathey, Dominic 19 Unattached 1:51.48 1:51.68
10.90 12.84 13.78 13.79
14.55 14.53 15.62 15.67
8 Houchin, Greg 17 Nashville 1:51.11 1:52.63
11.45 14.06 14.19 14.27
14.23 14.82 14.97 14.64

=== B – Final ===

9 Magruder, Augustin 19 Unattached 1:54.27 1:52.03
11.37 13.74 14.17 14.22
14.59 14.68 15.10 14.16
10 Dawley, Keith 18 Metroplex 1:52.07 1:52.45
11.62 13.52 14.42 14.56
14.28 14.44 14.81 14.80
11 Orozco, Hector 18 Longhorn 1:53.84 1:52.60
11.65 13.88 14.22 14.43
14.13 14.54 14.60 15.15
12 McKellar, Rick 16 Pilot 1:55.52 1:52.92
11.66 13.57 14.03 14.31
14.57 14.79 15.08 14.91
12 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 1:53.26 1:52.92
11.65 13.61 13.87 14.57
14.59 14.39 14.98 15.26
14 Taylor, Russell 19 Unattached 1:54.46 1:53.14
11.53 13.54 14.32 14.14
14.70 14.83 14.69 15.39
15 Manasseri, Jason 18 Longhorn 1:55.02 1:54.31
11.86 13.72 14.25 15.00
15.08 15.04 14.69 14.67
16 Royster, Max 17 Hillsboro 1:54.34 1:56.72
11.64 13.72 14.16 14.88
15.21 15.54 15.57 16.00

=== C – Final ===

17 Knopp, Cory 18 Auburn U 1:56.99 1:51.70
11.85 13.55 14.14 14.48
14.16 14.61 14.30 14.61
18 Benge, Will 18 Nashville 1:56.66 1:54.23
11.81 13.77 14.50 14.29
14.67 14.63 14.95 15.61
19 Cohen, Josh 19 Smu 1:55.65 1:56.00
11.67 13.72 14.31 14.76
14.72 14.94 15.76 16.12
20 Benner, Peter 15 Unattached 1:57.25 1:56.90
12.21 14.12 14.36 15.23
15.07 15.16 15.49 15.26
21 Newell, Ben 16 Metroplex 1:58.94 1:57.49
11.59 13.93 14.73 14.99
15.15 15.44 15.76 15.90
22 Larwood, Quinn 16 Grapevine-Coley 1:57.51 1:57.91
12.75 13.33 15.60 14.33
16.15 14.64 15.68 15.43
23 Rothrock, Andrew 17 Hillsboro 1:57.33 1:58.28
12.00 14.13 14.40 15.01
15.35 15.61 15.80 15.98
24 Bess, Blaine 17 Metroplex 1:58.29 1:58.29
12.52 14.59 14.31 15.18
14.96 15.63 15.51 15.59

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.29 NATL
23.56 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Jeffrey, Rhi 18 Unattached 23.20 22.64 AUTO
11.09 11.55
2 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn 23.03 23.03 NATL
11.23 11.80
3 Bard, Presley A 16 Terrapin 23.83 23.46 CONS
11.68 11.78
4 McCawley, Margo 18 Memphis Thunder 23.89 23.59
11.41 12.18
5 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapin 23.74 23.62
11.70 11.92
6 Soza, Gabby 15 Coastal Bend 23.88 23.81
11.63 12.18
7 Stewart, Jenna 15 Unattached 23.89 23.85
11.74 12.11
8 Faulkner, Jacly 20 Texas 23.85 24.01
11.69 12.32

=== B – Final ===

9 Ewing, Emile 17 Unattached 24.17 23.36 CONS
11.37 11.99
10 Liu, Michelle 16 DeAnza Cupertino 24.23 23.83
11.68 12.15
11 Ghosh, Nilasha 16 DeAnza Cupertino 23.97 23.85
11.65 12.20
12 Rigterink, Kris 16 Longhorn 24.22 23.87
11.75 12.12
13 Mancini, Gina 16 Westbrook 24.02 23.90
11.53 12.37
14 Congdon, Stacy 16 Highlander 24.30 24.12
11.80 12.32
15 Dyer, Renee 21 Unattached 24.30 24.18
11.80 12.38
16 Selts, Brittany 15 Miami 24.38 24.40
11.89 12.51

=== C – Final ===

17 Woodbury, Sarah 20 Byu 24.47 24.08
11.85 12.23
18 Campbell, Whitn 17 DeAnza Cupertino 24.50 24.40
11.85 12.55
19 Tucker, Samanth 13 Longhorn 24.48 24.48
12.15 12.33
20 Mehdizadeh, Ros 22 DeAnza Cupertino 24.45 24.54
12.07 12.47
21 Rich, Ally 16 Hillsboro 24.61 24.56
12.15 12.41
22 Geary, Caitlin 15 Highlander 24.55 24.64
12.20 12.44
23 Horan, Jill 17 Westbrook 24.67 24.68
12.09 12.59
24 Brackens, Linds 15 Memphis Thunder 24.64 24.80
12.25 12.55

=== D – Final ===

25 McIntosh, Krist 18 Highlander 24.74 24.73
12.01 12.72
26 Orr, Rebecca 17 Longhorn 25.01 24.80
12.30 12.50
27 Burgos, Monica 14 Miami 24.96 24.81
12.15 12.66
27 Criss, Karen 17 Brownell-Talbot 25.02 24.81
12.20 12.61
29 Haskins, Megan 15 Highlander 24.78 24.90
12.04 12.86
30 Dannenmaier, Ve 14 Longhorn 25.20 25.18
12.32 12.86
31 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 25.10 25.54
12.60 12.94
32 Criss, Colleen 17 Brownell-Talbot 25.05 25.64
12.57 13.07

=== E – Final ===

33 Hyde, Hayes 14 DeAnza Cupertino 25.29 24.62
12.11 12.51
34 Heyman, Anna Ro 15 Nashville 25.44 24.96
12.07 12.89
35 Murtagh, Alanna 16 Grapevine-Coley 25.31 25.08
12.41 12.67
36 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Coley 25.34 25.15
12.42 12.73
37 Lewis, Alexa 17 Longhorn 25.42 25.23
12.40 12.83
38 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Coley 25.42 25.24
12.40 12.84
39 Black, Patricia 15 Memphis Thunder 25.25 25.38
12.44 12.94
40 Skinner, Amanda 18 Unattached 25.50 25.40
12.50 12.90

=== Preliminaries ===

4 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapin 23.78
27 Russell, Camero 17 Pilot 24.76
43 Norton, Brittan 18 Metroplex 25.58
44 Rolan, Tiffany 15 Longhorn 25.61
45 Totten, Jessica 17 Miami 25.66
46 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metroplex 25.67
46 Gardner, Jessic 13 Longhorn 25.67
46 Voyles, Erin 17 Longhorn 25.67
49 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 25.70
49 Lopez, Elizabet 17 Metroplex 25.70
51 Gunderson, Beth 17 Hillsboro 25.76
52 Maggiolo, Luci 17 Miami 25.85
52 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metroplex 25.85
54 Gonzalez, Sandy 16 Miami 25.88
55 Rippe, Carolyn 16 Grapevine-Coley 25.92
56 Baalman, Lauren 17 Metroplex 26.08
57 Wilson, Ele 14 Hillsboro 26.14
58 Tozier, Alison 18 Westbrook 26.17
59 Teets, Michelle 14 Longhorn 26.35
60 Morris, Summer 17 Metroplex 26.36
— Cardenas, Claud 16 Longhorn DQ

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
19.74 AUTO
20.33 CONS
20.49 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Crocker, Ian 22 Longhorn 20.39 19.65 AUTO
9.54 10.11
2 Brunelli, Nicho 23 Sun Devil 20.11 19.71 AUTO
9.56 10.15
3 Walker, Neil 28 Longhorn 20.60 19.98 CONS
9.81 10.17
4 Lyon, Matthew 21 California Aq 20.16 20.02 CONS
9.70 10.32
5 Dusing, Nate 26 Longhorn 20.68 20.05 CONS
9.69 10.36
6 Barry, Seth 21 Auburn U 20.46 20.59
10.05 10.54
7 Harris, Jeremy 20 Texas 20.82 20.71
10.16 10.55
8 Weniger, Luke 18 Auburn U 20.90 20.80
10.02 10.78

=== B – Final ===

9 Pritchett, Post 20 Texas 20.93 20.68
10.10 10.58
10 White, JD 21 Smu 21.04 20.73
10.25 10.48
11 Stephenson, Jus 22 Smu 21.14 20.80
10.09 10.71
12 Collins, Brando 22 Unattached 20.97 21.04
10.29 10.75
13 Ridgeway, Paul 20 Longhorn 20.96 21.06
10.24 10.82
14 Selts, Brandon 17 Miami 20.96 21.07
10.28 10.79
15 Ossakow, Drew 19 Indiana 21.02 21.19
10.28 10.91
16 Ditoro, Daniel 21 Texas 21.21 21.41
10.38 11.03

=== C – Final ===

17 Garmendia, Emil 22 Smu 21.42 21.10
10.21 10.89
18 Michaelson, Ben 23 Wolverine 21.40 21.33
10.24 11.09
19 Hagens, Peter 22 Unattached 21.64 21.36
10.58 10.78
20 Crawford, Matt 19 Unattached 21.65 21.58
10.56 11.02
21 Brackett, Jani 19 Smu 21.54 21.62
10.58 11.04
22 Ingraham, Chase 22 Smu 21.50 21.63
10.63 11.00
23 Jones, Brad 17 Pilot 21.62 21.81
10.69 11.12
24 Swenson, Kevin 16 Longhorn 21.62 21.84
10.55 11.29

=== D – Final ===

25 Tucker, Ryan 19 Unattached 21.69 21.20
10.31 10.89
26 Knight, Titus 16 Longhorn 21.86 21.53
10.68 10.85
27 Bacharach, Kevi 19 Unattached 21.88 21.64
10.57 11.07
28 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 21.96 21.68
10.70 10.98
29 Merritt, Jerr 17 Longhorn 21.72 21.75
10.71 11.04
30 Seiler, Arik 16 Westbrook 22.02 21.82
10.68 11.14
31 Sweet, David 18 Longhorn 22.04 21.95
10.89 11.06
32 George, Nathan 25 Unattached 21.92 22.41
10.89 11.52

=== E – Final ===

33 Michaud, Nathan 19 West Austin 22.09 21.85
10.68 11.17
33 Kozlowski, Jose 16 Longhorn 22.07 21.85
10.79 11.06
35 Wallen, Kaleb 19 Unattached 22.16 22.10
10.83 11.27
36 Inman, Jeff 18 Pilot 22.11 22.11
10.77 11.34
37 Ernst, Derek 16 Grapevine-Coley 22.18 22.12
10.76 11.36
38 McKellar, Rick 16 Pilot 22.13 22.21
10.81 11.40
39 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 22.24 22.30
10.94 11.36
40 Buonfiglio, Nic 17 DeAnza Cupertino 22.16 22.38
10.98 11.40

=== Preliminaries ===

3 Becerra, Camilo 24 Smu 20.26
4 Nylin, Per 22 Smu 20.38
43 Kemp, Nik 20 Unattached 22.26
44 Morton, Michael 20 Smu 22.28
45 Michaels, David 15 Metroplex 22.32
46 Musselwhite, Jo 17 Nashville 22.43
47 Pluemer, Adam 18 Unattached 22.45
48 Raiskin, Marsha 17 Highlander 22.51
49 Henson, Clark 18 Nashville 22.52
50 Landrith, Tyler 17 DeAnza Cupertino 22.53
51 Gutierrez, Anto 17 Longhorn 22.57
52 Grey, Owen 15 Metroplex 22.65
53 Diehl, Van 18 Nashville 22.76
54 Mastin, Jonatha 17 Miami 22.81
55 Gray, Sam 17 Terrapin 23.05

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:14.25 AUTO
2:17.49 NATL
2:18.27 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 2:14.84 2:13.35 AUTO
14.53 16.56 16.73 16.95
16.76 17.15 17.23 17.44
2 Hill, Jessica 16 Pilot 2:17.14 2:16.05 NATL
14.88 16.51 16.91 17.19
17.49 17.56 17.68 17.83
3 McCall, Sarah 18 Pilot 2:17.87 2:17.49 NATL
14.54 17.43 16.81 17.67
17.49 17.97 17.85 17.73
4 Larson, Signe 17 Hillsboro 2:19.32 2:17.70 CONS
14.57 17.33 17.23 17.65
17.56 17.85 17.67 17.84
5 Burgan, Candice 15 Pilot 2:19.11 2:17.83 CONS
14.71 16.59 16.93 17.38
17.65 18.11 18.22 18.24
6 Brix, Katelyn A 15 Terrapin 2:19.52 2:18.30
15.04 17.09 17.17 17.56
17.69 17.78 18.16 17.81
7 Langner, Bailey J 17 Terrapin 2:22.24 2:23.10
15.03 17.73 17.93 18.44
17.89 18.55 18.65 18.88
8 Lee, Sylvie C 16 Terrapin 2:23.98 2:23.12
15.44 17.49 17.64 18.81
17.99 18.87 18.56 18.32

=== B – Final ===

9 Dyer, Renee 21 Unattached 2:26.04 2:22.89
15.67 16.83 18.57 17.47
18.40 18.54 19.32 18.09
10 Ellis, Jodie 14 Hillsboro 2:24.58 2:23.04
14.97 17.24 17.85 18.61
18.46 18.97 18.63 18.31
11 Warren, Lindsay 18 Unattached 2:24.98 2:23.57
15.07 17.95 18.14 18.45
18.85 18.57 18.46 18.08
12 Ray, Kaitlin 16 Nashville 2:25.66 2:24.12
15.76 18.06 17.89 18.37
18.39 18.66 18.58 18.41
13 Milov, Joelle 17 Highlander 2:25.13 2:25.77
15.29 17.71 18.29 18.65
18.90 18.94 19.25 18.74
14 Wulf, Ashley 16 Terrapin 2:25.43 2:25.93
15.58 17.74 18.26 18.42
18.76 18.99 18.91 19.27
15 Pittman, Haley 15 Metroplex 2:26.87 2:26.11
16.76 17.17 18.16 19.16
18.57 18.62 19.21 18.46
16 Hempleman, Kristen 17 Metroplex 2:26.08 2:28.30
15.36 18.53 18.28 19.17
19.07 19.48 18.93 19.48

=== C – Final ===

17 Bradham, Tera 11 Longhorn 2:28.75 2:24.97
15.09 17.32 18.48 18.88
18.45 19.23 18.68 18.84
18 Criss, Colleen 17 Brownell-Talbot 2:29.17 2:25.46
15.13 17.85 18.30 18.71
18.89 19.26 18.91 18.41
19 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Coley 2:30.16 2:26.19
15.57 17.75 18.05 18.51
18.93 19.00 19.40 18.98
20 Jennings, Michelle 20 Unattached 2:27.98 2:26.53
15.34 18.41 18.66 18.71
18.66 18.99 18.88 18.88
21 Totten, Erica 16 Miami 2:27.61 2:27.37
15.49 18.27 18.70 19.07
19.05 19.01 19.46 18.32
22 Weaver, Melissa 19 Unattached 2:29.06 2:27.66
16.06 17.83 18.60 19.80
18.79 18.94 18.41 19.23
23 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Coley 2:29.30 2:30.94
16.29 18.63 19.08 19.77
18.96 19.57 19.96 18.68
24 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metroplex 2:29.65 2:31.94
15.89 19.36 18.56 19.57
19.27 19.81 19.67 19.81

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:57.35 AUTO
2:00.87 CONS
2:02.59 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Hansen, Brendan 23 Longhorn 1:57.67 1:54.19 AUTO
11.83 13.91 14.44 14.49
14.61 15.03 14.73 15.15
2 Gangloff, Mark 22 Auburn Aq 2:00.02 1:58.17 CONS
12.27 14.34 14.71 15.19
15.20 15.39 15.70 15.37
3 Phelps, Michael 19 Wolverine 2:01.55 1:58.31 CONS
12.26 14.21 14.80 14.89
15.35 15.44 15.81 15.55
4 Mahoney, Sean R 16 Terrapin 1:58.95 1:58.53 CONS
12.43 14.49 14.76 15.21
15.28 15.33 15.68 15.35
5 Spann, Scott 16 Longhorn 2:00.68 1:58.65 CONS
12.48 14.45 14.66 15.17
15.28 15.54 15.56 15.51
6 Jacobo, Alejandro 20 Unattached 2:00.34 1:58.88 CONS
12.38 14.46 15.15 14.80
14.99 15.42 15.74 15.94
7 Molnar, Matt 20 Texas 2:02.38 2:02.89
12.31 14.43 14.96 15.38
15.81 16.18 16.72 17.10
8 Maras, David 19 Auburn U 2:01.62 2:19.58
11.85 14.20 14.44 14.95
20.78 21.00 21.83 20.53

=== B – Final ===

9 Ridgeway, Paul 20 Longhorn 2:06.08 2:00.20 CONS
12.34 14.82 15.18 15.37
15.54 15.60 15.64 15.71
10 Payne, Kyle 20 Unattached 2:05.72 2:05.54
13.30 15.41 15.55 16.25
16.10 16.15 16.27 16.51
11 Spann, Austin 19 Unattached 2:09.49 2:07.10
13.27 15.47 15.86 16.12
16.46 16.69 16.64 16.59
12 Raschle, Patrick 19 Smu 2:10.05 2:08.33
13.26 15.95 15.83 16.11
16.44 16.71 16.91 17.12
13 Merritt, Jerr 17 Longhorn 2:09.84 2:08.52
13.37 15.67 16.03 16.36
16.57 16.57 17.67 16.28
14 Mitchell, Andrew 15 Nashville 2:11.19 2:09.60
14.02 15.95 16.12 16.43
16.72 17.02 16.77 16.57
15 Lovelace, Curtis 15 Nashville 2:10.20 2:09.85
14.07 15.77 16.22 16.58
16.76 16.67 17.06 16.72
16 McVey, Peter 20 Unattached 2:10.37 2:10.23
12.88 15.45 15.78 16.59
16.90 17.50 17.44 17.69

=== C – Final ===

17 Henson, Clark 18 Nashville 2:14.80 2:10.81
13.90 16.01 16.55 16.79
16.83 16.91 16.96 16.86
18 Luu, Kevin 18 DeAnza Cupertino 2:13.87 2:11.70
13.53 15.72 16.14 16.38
16.62 17.25 17.98 18.08
19 Goggans, Neal 20 DeAnza Cupertino 2:11.92 2:11.83
13.45 15.86 16.11 16.72
16.86 17.38 17.53 17.92
20 Mecozzi, Vincent 21 Unattached 2:14.51 2:12.09
13.94 16.87 16.90 16.79
16.76 16.86 16.96 17.01
21 Showalter, Drew 17 Pilot 2:13.56 2:15.16
14.18 16.62 16.67 17.17
17.44 17.58 17.84 17.66
22 Carlson, Michael 18 Longhorn 2:13.93 2:15.41
13.52 15.88 16.80 17.30
17.25 18.02 18.07 18.57
23 Hock, Matt 20 Smu 2:16.13 2:16.30
13.82 16.65 16.78 17.28
17.26 18.06 17.90 18.55
24 Parsons, Scott 17 Metroplex 2:16.46 2:18.25
13.93 16.31 16.73 17.44
18.11 18.32 18.92 18.49

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
54.47 AUTO
56.09 NATL
56.10 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Coughlin, Natal 22 California Aq 55.22 52.22 AUTO
12.37 12.99 13.34 13.52
2 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapin 53.82 53.74 AUTO
12.80 13.34 13.83 13.77
3 McCawley, Margo 18 Memphis Thunder 55.44 54.47 AUTO
13.25 13.62 13.89 13.71
4 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn 54.95 54.91 NATL
13.35 13.66 14.02 13.88
5 Axtell, Andrea 18 Longhorn 55.85 55.14 NATL
13.00 13.75 14.11 14.28
6 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 55.98 56.07 NATL
13.26 13.86 14.42 14.53
7 Ayres, Meredith 16 Pilot 56.50 56.46
13.58 13.91 14.43 14.54
8 Bard, Presley A 16 Terrapin 56.07 56.52
13.35 13.94 14.53 14.70

=== B – Final ===

9 Ewing, Emile 17 Unattached 57.36 56.18
13.58 14.04 14.33 14.23
10 Martinez, Jamie 16 DeAnza Cupertino 57.48 57.06
14.13 14.27 14.45 14.21
11 Liu, Michelle 16 DeAnza Cupertino 57.22 57.14
13.89 14.22 14.48 14.55
12 Burgan, Candice 15 Pilot 57.83 57.23
13.66 14.33 14.64 14.60
13 Teerikorpi, Ona 16 Terrapin 57.55 57.80
13.61 14.09 14.96 15.14
14 Rolan, Tiffany 15 Longhorn 58.26 58.37
13.58 14.37 15.16 15.26
15 Teets, Michelle 14 Longhorn 59.32 58.91
14.37 14.58 15.09 14.87
16 Broome, Annie 17 Pilot 59.12 1:00.30
14.48 15.08 15.34 15.40

=== C – Final ===

17 Criss, Karen 17 Brownell-Talbot 59.65 58.21
13.70 14.39 15.11 15.01
18 Hovey, Amber 17 DeAnza Cupertino 59.70 58.58
14.30 14.40 15.03 14.85
19 Dannenmaier, Ve 14 Longhorn 59.79 58.83
14.07 14.42 15.22 15.12
20 Horan, Jill 17 Westbrook 59.80 59.13
13.99 14.68 15.27 15.19
21 Prutton, Marian 15 Terrapin 59.47 59.42
13.61 14.64 15.59 15.58
22 Killian, Mary 15 Nashville 59.58 59.47
14.16 14.66 15.44 15.21
23 Mancini, Gina 16 Westbrook 59.40 59.61
14.07 14.62 15.54 15.38
24 Deyoreo, Sarah 16 Terrapin 59.46 59.69
14.13 14.69 15.48 15.39

=== D – Final ===

25 Shapiro, Sara 17 Nashville 59.92 58.76
14.06 14.64 15.18 14.88
26 Heyman, Caitlin 17 Nashville 59.82 58.77
13.92 14.47 15.19 15.19
27 Gunderson, Beth 17 Hillsboro 1:00.09 58.97
14.30 14.68 15.19 14.80
28 Martin-Lacey, J 18 Nashville 1:00.15 59.28
14.18 14.83 15.22 15.05
29 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 59.92 59.38
14.28 14.75 15.24 15.11
30 Soza, Gabby 15 Coastal Bend 1:00.37 59.56
13.78 14.76 15.62 15.40
31 Maher, Amanda 18 Nashville 1:00.42 1:00.22
14.52 14.84 15.60 15.26
32 Lopez, Elizabet 17 Metroplex 1:00.26 1:01.06
14.53 15.03 15.87 15.63

=== Preliminaries ===

8 McLane, Juliann 17 Terrapin 56.17
34 Ayres, Paige 14 Pilot 1:00.45
35 Rippe, Carolyn 16 Grapevine-Coley 1:00.66
36 Selts, Brittany 15 Miami 1:00.69
37 Cornell, Abbey 20 Unattached 1:01.14
38 Taylor, Katie 17 Pilot 1:01.17
39 McIntosh, Krist 18 Highlander 1:01.29
40 Poling, Carolin 18 Nashville 1:02.16
41 Heyman, Anna Ro 15 Nashville 1:02.56
42 Ryan, Mary Mich 17 Memphis Thunder 1:02.57
43 Torres, Elisa M 15 Terrapin 1:02.88
44 Moros, Barbara 18 Miami 1:03.15
45 Tilman, Laura 15 Unattached 1:03.77
46 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Coley 1:03.83
47 Stewart, Jenna 15 Unattached 1:03.98
48 Taylor, Kaitlin 13 Highlander 1:04.07
49 Maggiolo, Luci 17 Miami 1:04.65
50 Murtagh, Alanna 16 Grapevine-Coley 1:05.17

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
47.43 AUTO
48.85 CONS
49.99 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Peirsol, Aaron 21 Longhorn 49.84 46.61 AUTO
11.02 11.60 12.01 11.98
2 Walker, Neil 28 Longhorn 49.29 47.28 AUTO
11.04 11.85 12.26 12.13
3 Wike, James 21 Auburn Aq 49.21 47.98 CONS
11.50 12.10 12.26 12.12
4 Brunelli, Nicho 23 Sun Devil 49.39 48.40 CONS
11.32 12.08 12.55 12.45
5 Clark, Ian 20 Smu 49.32 49.20 NATL
11.72 12.32 12.49 12.67
6 O'Halloran, Tyl 20 Texas 50.64 49.94 NATL
11.45 12.49 12.95 13.05
7 Seitz, Chris 18 Texas 50.69 50.45
12.06 12.45 13.10 12.84
8 Berrettini, Jon 19 Unattached 50.53 50.65
12.18 12.76 13.11 12.60

=== B – Final ===

9 Dusing, Nate 26 Longhorn 50.72 48.02 CONS
11.19 12.13 12.41 12.29
10 Crocker, Ian 22 Longhorn 51.26 49.21 NATL
11.66 12.03 12.78 12.74
11 Maher, Alan 17 Nashville 50.93 50.73
11.92 12.48 13.13 13.20
12 Michaelson, Ben 23 Wolverine 52.57 51.23
12.23 12.84 13.11 13.05
13 Pluemer, Adam 18 Unattached 52.89 52.43
12.54 12.76 13.44 13.69
14 Musselwhite, Jo 17 Nashville 53.14 52.71
12.87 13.35 13.52 12.97
15 Grey, Owen 15 Metroplex 53.59 52.90
12.85 12.99 13.64 13.42
16 Royster, Max 17 Hillsboro 53.67 53.48
12.91 13.22 13.74 13.61

=== C – Final ===

17 Parent, Timothy 18 Unattached 53.79 52.30
12.45 13.10 13.37 13.38
18 Buonfiglio, Nic 17 DeAnza Cupertino 54.35 53.44
13.10 13.41 13.58 13.35
19 Raiskin, Marsha 17 Highlander 54.14 53.50
12.58 13.23 13.70 13.99
20 Benge, Will 18 Nashville 54.85 54.00
13.25 13.33 13.89 13.53
21 Parizi, Kevin 15 DeAnza Cupertino 54.28 54.07
13.11 13.32 13.89 13.75
22 Gutierrez, Anto 17 Longhorn 54.49 54.32
12.81 13.60 14.04 13.87
23 Rothrock, Andre 17 Hillsboro 54.15 54.73
13.27 13.76 13.95 13.75
24 Crawford, Matt 19 Unattached 54.46 55.70
13.21 13.77 14.38 14.34

=== D – Final ===

25 Hagens, Peter 22 Unattached 55.29 54.49
13.10 13.35 14.06 13.98
26 Selts, Brandon 17 Miami 55.06 54.72
12.64 13.51 14.33 14.24
27 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 55.60 54.90
13.43 13.69 13.86 13.92
27 Johnson, Kyle 18 Westbrook 55.34 54.90
13.48 13.52 14.12 13.78
29 Dawley, Keith 18 Metroplex 55.94 56.14
13.32 14.01 14.44 14.37
30 Ernst, Derek 16 Grapevine-Coley 56.55 56.23
13.08 13.96 14.57 14.62
31 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metroplex 57.27 58.03
13.82 14.29 15.03 14.89
32 Dehnert, Robbie 17 Coastal Bend 58.25 58.12
14.38 14.07 15.07 14.60

=== Preliminaries ===

1 O'Brien, Nate 22 Texas 48.78
31 Kozlowski, Jose 16 Longhorn 56.20

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
4:45.46 AUTO
4:49.49 NATL
4:54.02 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn 4:46.76 4:45.22 AUTO
26.68 28.57 28.64 28.94
28.93 28.88 29.05 29.02
28.89 27.62
2 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapin 4:53.91 4:49.61 CONS
26.91 28.96 28.99 29.19
29.08 29.33 28.82 29.51
29.88 28.94
3 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 4:54.21 4:49.75 CONS
26.83 29.02 29.19 29.18
29.24 29.30 29.43 29.39
29.59 28.58
4 Rigterink, Kristina 16 Longhorn 4:53.91 4:51.26 CONS
27.12 29.08 28.97 29.35
29.55 29.76 29.75 30.06
29.40 28.22
5 Groome, Kirsten 14 Unattached 4:58.06 4:53.89 CONS
26.68 29.25 29.39 29.73
29.94 30.16 30.00 30.05
29.82 28.87
6 McLane, Julianne M 17 Terrapin 4:56.02 4:54.12
26.87 28.78 29.39 29.59
29.77 29.94 29.94 30.25
30.15 29.44
7 Geary, Caitlin 15 Highlander 4:55.44 4:55.18
26.87 29.18 29.52 29.86
30.39 30.32 30.82 30.32
29.50 28.40
8 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 4:56.35 4:59.60
26.86 29.45 29.90 30.03
30.28 30.57 30.54 30.76
30.89 30.32

=== B – Final ===

9 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 5:00.75 4:56.21
27.46 29.78 30.31 30.33
30.10 30.25 30.07 29.79
29.59 28.53
10 Orr, Rebecca 17 Longhorn 4:59.43 4:57.66
27.43 29.30 29.78 29.88
30.14 30.46 30.66 30.49
30.42 29.10
11 McCall, Sarah 18 Pilot 4:59.33 4:58.14
27.80 29.57 29.69 30.39
30.31 29.98 30.35 30.21
30.30 29.54
12 Brix, Katelyn A 15 Terrapin 5:00.45 4:59.66
27.61 29.73 30.08 30.17
30.28 30.13 30.65 30.79
30.36 29.86
13 Hill, Jessica 16 Pilot 5:01.12 5:00.73
27.75 29.23 30.11 30.35
30.54 30.78 30.39 30.75
30.77 30.06
14 Russell, Cameron 17 Pilot 4:59.79 5:03.64
27.58 29.99 30.20 30.36
30.67 30.75 31.15 31.23
31.22 30.49
15 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 5:01.25 5:05.00
27.45 30.22 30.47 30.31
30.25 30.70 31.28 31.29
31.76 31.27
16 Brackens, Lindsey 15 Memphis Thunder 5:01.57 5:05.69
27.35 29.24 30.00 30.55
30.98 31.43 31.14 31.76
31.71 31.53

=== C – Final ===

17 Summers, Caitlin 18 Hillsboro 5:02.55 4:58.43
28.15 29.72 30.08 30.21
30.39 30.14 29.90 30.09
30.49 29.26
18 Ballo, Mandy 15 Longhorn 5:05.81 5:03.54
27.65 29.85 30.47 30.67
30.72 30.95 30.96 30.92
30.94 30.41
19 Gong, Danielle 14 DeAnza Cupertino 5:05.86 5:04.70
28.10 29.90 30.16 30.42
30.31 30.84 31.36 31.43
31.51 30.67
20 Taylor, Katie 17 Pilot 5:07.96 5:04.84
28.02 30.29 30.63 30.56
30.50 30.90 30.85 31.37
31.19 30.53
21 Rich, Ally 16 Hillsboro 5:06.96 5:06.05
27.90 30.05 30.42 30.95
31.43 31.22 31.58 31.31
31.09 30.10
22 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metroplex 5:08.79 5:07.96
28.50 30.32 30.75 31.00
30.66 31.05 31.37 31.95
31.89 30.47
23 Bieze, Katie 17 Hillsboro 5:07.84 5:08.13
28.70 30.61 31.07 31.07
31.36 31.28 31.56 31.51
31.44 29.53
24 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Coley 5:10.11 5:10.88
28.59 31.13 31.80 31.35
31.30 31.08 31.29 31.87
31.57 30.90

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
4:19.63 AUTO
4:27.19 NATL
4:27.41 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn 4:32.04 4:19.51 AUTO
23.41 25.39 26.14 26.36
26.55 26.48 26.44 26.61
26.59 25.54
2 Thompson, Chris 26 Wolverine 4:27.57 4:22.17 NATL
24.41 26.18 26.49 26.81
26.58 26.65 26.53 26.54
26.47 25.51
3 Kevorkian, Aram 22 Texas 4:28.10 4:27.56
24.28 25.85 26.55 27.17
27.59 27.50 27.53 27.62
27.28 26.19
4 Flatt, Wes 20 Auburn U 4:26.07 4:28.72
24.06 26.34 26.62 26.66
26.98 27.40 27.85 27.67
27.83 27.31
5 Copple, Blake 19 Texas 4:32.29 4:29.39
24.79 26.75 27.06 27.14
27.32 27.27 27.47 27.60
27.52 26.47
6 Smith, Jeff 19 Auburn U 4:27.79 4:29.83
24.41 26.31 26.73 27.11
27.52 27.52 27.36 27.95
27.89 27.03
7 Leto, Kyle 18 Unattached 4:32.04 4:33.36
25.06 26.82 27.39 27.84
28.01 27.94 27.92 28.09
27.69 26.60
8 Knopp, Cory 18 Auburn U 4:32.37 4:35.88
24.37 26.27 27.14 27.57
28.05 28.27 28.78 28.71
28.73 27.99

=== B – Final ===

9 Knight, Titus 16 Longhorn 4:35.62 4:27.23 CONS
24.72 26.68 27.11 27.15
27.41 27.06 26.84 26.54
26.77 26.95
10 Keller, Klete 22 Wolverine 4:37.17 4:33.73
25.20 27.59 27.65 27.21
27.13 27.34 28.05 28.29
27.87 27.40
11 Smalley, Maverick 17 Longhorn 4:42.11 4:35.09
24.75 26.81 27.59 27.50
27.39 27.56 28.15 28.71
28.86 27.77
12 Gray, Sam 17 Terrapin 4:36.61 4:36.37
25.18 27.51 28.03 28.24
28.04 28.17 28.15 28.11
27.85 27.09
13 Ference, Norman 19 Unattached 4:40.21 4:39.71
25.83 27.69 28.11 28.31
28.33 28.31 28.52 28.60
28.55 27.46
14 Kemp, Nik 20 Unattached 4:41.57 4:39.74
25.44 27.51 27.72 28.23
28.28 28.57 28.58 29.20
29.02 27.19
15 Houchin, Greg 17 Nashville 4:39.86 4:44.64
26.14 28.35 28.77 28.66
28.77 28.72 28.80 29.00
29.00 28.43
16 Benner, Peter 15 Unattached 4:42.27 4:46.22
25.61 27.82 28.34 28.54
28.92 29.16 29.58 29.72
29.61 28.92

=== C – Final ===

17 Summers, Garth 16 Hillsboro 4:44.86 4:38.74
25.30 27.64 28.15 28.09
28.32 28.09 28.29 28.23
28.46 28.17
18 Jones, Brad 17 Pilot 4:42.74 4:41.89
25.11 27.98 28.40 28.52
28.76 28.91 28.87 29.11
28.59 27.64
19 Mitchell, Andrew 15 Nashville 4:42.56 4:42.36
26.24 28.24 28.65 28.63
28.58 28.87 28.49 28.76
28.61 27.29
20 Seiler, Arik 16 Westbrook 4:42.41 4:42.48
24.73 27.21 27.78 28.42
28.64 28.77 29.08 29.38
29.68 28.79
21 Parent, Timothy 18 Unattached 4:43.97 4:43.08
26.61 28.98 29.15 29.03
29.24 28.46 28.52 28.49
28.25 26.35
22 Slaughter, Jordan 15 Nashville 4:47.56 4:50.39
26.24 29.27 29.17 29.26
29.35 29.34 29.64 29.39
29.39 29.34
23 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metroplex 4:49.55 4:53.80
25.66 28.62 29.48 29.45
30.05 29.69 30.11 30.38
30.54 29.82
24 Larwood, Quinn 16 Grapevine-Coley 4:51.72 4:54.31
25.89 29.00 29.42 29.96
29.81 30.02 30.05 30.70
29.98 29.48

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
1:31.01 AUTO
1:33.74 CONS
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Terrapin 'A' 1:35.80 1:34.47
1) Rogers, Lauren M 17 2) Bard, Presley A 16
3) Dwelley, Kate E 16 4) Prutton, Mariana C 15
11.71 23.81 11.23 23.33
11.06 23.05 11.65 24.28
2 DeAnza Cupertino 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.70
1) Campbell, Whitney 17 2) Liu, Michelle 16
3) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22 4) Ghosh, Nilasha 16
11.98 24.50 11.74 23.85
11.50 24.14 11.03 23.21
3 Highlander 'A' 1:38.22 1:36.88
1) Haskins, Megan 15 2) Congdon, Stacy 16
3) McIntosh, Kristan 18 4) Geary, Caitlin 15
12.10 24.60 11.61 24.18
11.42 23.93 11.75 24.17
4 Memphis Thunder 'A' 1:39.80 1:37.51
1) McCawley, Margo 18 2) Brackens, Lindsey 15
3) Ryan, Mary Michael 17 4) Black, Patricia 15
11.33 23.55 11.96 24.85
11.90 24.69 11.68 24.42
5 Miami 'A' 1:38.46 1:37.58
1) Totten, Erica 16 2) Totten, Jessica 17
3) Selts, Brittany 15 4) Burgos, Monica 14
12.13 24.76 11.94 24.99
11.27 23.83 11.35 24.00
6 Hillsboro 'A' 1:39.55 1:37.68
1) Bieze, Katie 17 2) Larson, Signe 17
3) Rich, Ally 16 4) Summers, Caitlin 18
12.53 25.22 11.43 24.15
11.48 24.09 11.69 24.22
7 DeAnza Cupertino 'B' 1:40.00 1:37.77
1) Martinez, Jamie 16 2) Gong, Danielle 14
3) Gong, Jennifer 16 4) Hyde, Hayes 14
12.12 24.68 12.04 24.64
11.80 24.57 11.57 23.88
8 Pilot 'A' 1:36.90 1:38.13
1) Ayres, Meredith 16 2) McCall, Sarah 18
3) Russell, Cameron 17 4) Burgan, Candice 15
12.01 24.45 12.00 24.80
11.89 24.58 11.66 24.30
9 Nashville 'A' 1:37.09 1:38.23
1) Peterson, Sarah 16 2) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18
3) Heyman, Anna Rose 15 4) Heyman, Caitlin 17
12.10 24.51 11.42 24.24
11.77 24.92 11.62 24.56
10 Grapevine-Coley 'A' 1:44.00 1:40.47
1) Borgstede, Carrie 16 2) Bartos, Justine 16
3) Murtagh, Alanna 16 4) Klocke, Maggie 17
12.34 25.46 12.17 25.16
11.74 24.77 11.98 25.08
11 Terrapin 'B' 1:42.00 1:40.63
1) Teerikorpi, Ona L 16 2) Lee, Sylvie C 16
3) Brix, Katelyn A 15 4) Cureton, Jillian T 16
12.41 25.55 11.92 24.75
12.10 25.16 11.78 25.17
12 Pilot 'B' 1:42.85 1:42.93
1) Hill, Jessica 16 2) Broome, Annie 17
3) Ayres, Paige 14 4) Taylor, Katie 17
12.90 26.49 11.98 24.87
12.30 25.91 12.52 25.66
13 Metroplex 'B' 1:44.00 1:42.95
1) Hempleman, Kristen 17 2) Pittman, Haley 15
3) Morris, Summer 17 4) Brown, Lindsay 17
12.70 25.85 12.78 26.42
12.20 25.44 12.18 25.24
14 Metroplex 'A' 1:39.00 1:43.08
1) Lopez, Elizabeth 17 2) Norton, Brittany 18
3) Baalman, Lauren 17 4) Holcomb, Natalie 16
12.86 26.02 12.34 25.59
12.84 26.37 12.03 25.10
15 Miami 'B' 1:42.56 1:43.74
1) Maggiolo, Luci 17 2) Gonzalez, Sandy 16
3) Moros, Barbara 18 4) Gonzalez, Mari Tere 14
12.64 26.02 12.14 25.20
11.98 25.59 12.94 26.93
16 Nashville 'B' 1:39.98 1:43.75
1) Shapiro, Sara 17 2) Ray, Kaitlin 16
3) Poling, Caroline 18 4) Maher, Amanda 18
12.41 25.62 12.30 25.49
13.28 27.27 12.17 25.37

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
1:18.47 AUTO
1:20.82 CONS
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Smu 'A' 1:20.84 1:19.14 CONS
1) Becerra, Camilo 24 2) Postma, Ferdi 22
3) Nylin, Per 22 4) White, JD 21
9.51 19.93 9.49 20.09
8.87 19.13 9.39 19.99
2 Smu 'B' 1:22.79 1:23.34
1) Garmendia, Emilio 22 2) Stephenson, Justin 22
3) Brackett, Jani 19 4) Ingraham, Chase 22
10.11 20.96 9.45 20.23
10.26 21.45 9.56 20.70
3 Nashville 'A' 1:28.97 1:27.84
1) Henson, Clark 18 2) Diehl, Van 18
3) Musselwhite, Jonathan 17 4) Houchin, Greg 17
11.13 22.30 10.23 21.81
10.49 21.80 10.29 21.93
4 DeAnza Cupertino 'A' 1:26.50 1:28.18
1) Parizi, Kevin 15 2) Landrith, Tyler 17
3) Luu, Kevin 18 4) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 17
10.92 22.41 10.75 22.23
10.54 21.98 10.22 21.56
5 Pilot 'A' 1:28.55 1:29.69
1) Jones, Brad 17 2) Inman, Jeff 18
3) McKellar, Rick 16 4) Showalter, Drew 17
10.96 22.34 10.50 21.87
10.75 22.28 11.25 23.20
6 Metroplex 'A' 1:26.00 1:29.86
1) Michaels, David 15 2) Grey, Owen 15
3) Green, Rustin 17 4) Newell, Ben 16
11.03 22.31 11.01 22.56
10.69 22.29 10.83 22.70
7 Nashville 'B' 1:29.94 1:30.13
1) Maher, Alan 17 2) Slaughter, Jordan 15
3) Mitchell, Andrew 15 4) Benge, Will 18
11.04 22.49 10.65 22.61
10.89 22.53 10.78 22.50
8 Metroplex 'B' 1:30.00 1:32.14
1) Dawley, Keith 18 2) Parsons, Scott 17
3) Bess, Blaine 17 4) Berdine, Andrew 17
11.16 22.95 11.20 23.01
11.24 23.04 10.98 23.14

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week