Lisa Andersson Sweeps Freestyle Events for Florida Atlantic

BOCA RATON, Fla., January 10. LISA Andersson won the 50 free (24.50), 100 free (52.00), 200 free (1:54.53) and was part of the 200 yard free relay (1:37.49) that took home top honors for the Lady Owls as Florida Atlantic University’s men’s and women’s swim teams split in a tri-dual meet with UNLV and the College of Charleston on Saturday morning at FAU pool.

The chilly weather could not keep the Lady Owls from dominating the freestyle events as Boguslawa Bedyk placed third in both the 50 free (24.83) and 200 free (1:55.91), while Valeria Dalmastro (Miami, FL) snuck in for a second place finish in the 50 free as the Lady Owls swept the top-three spots in the event.

Geni Burts swam a season-best time in the 400-yard IM to win the event. Burts, a freshman from Pembroke Pines, FL, posted a time of 4:30.17.

In the backstroke events, senior captain Kelly Pancake won the 200 backstroke in 2:08.26 and placed second in the 100 back (1:00.52)

The men’s team was led by first-place finishes from Pavel Babaev (Fort Myers, FL) in the 50 free (21.45) and Christian Baker (Tallahassee, FL) in the 500 free (4:48.36).

In the 200 fly, Adam Zeibig and Kenny Anderson rounded out the top three with times of 1:53.95 and 1:58.93, respectively.

In the final event of the meet, the Owls narrowly missed a first place finish in the 200-free relay after posting a time of 1:25.25. The Rebels took the event just .13 seconds ahead of the home team.

Florida Atlantic closes out its home schedule on January 31st when the team hosts Miami. When the squads met earlier this season in Coral Gables, the Lady Owls defeated the Hurricanes for the first time in head coach Steve Eckelkamp’s 14 seasons at FAU, 162-126.

Men
Florida Atlantic 155 — College of Charleston 90
UNLV 177 – College of Charleston 73
UNLV 141 – Florida Atlantic 77

Women
Florida Atlantic – College of Charleston 79
UNLV 211 — College of Charleston 50
UNLV 134.5 – Florida Atlantic 102.5

FAU VS C of C VS UNLV – 1/10/2004
Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 3:56.59
1) Bradshaw, Jessie 2) Burns, Shayna
3) Unrau, Julie 4) Wronn, Katie M 18
2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:58.45
3 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 4:01.80
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 4:09.28
1) Vincent, Tiffany J 18 2) Gersper, Kaileen E 18
3) Wright, Samantha 4) Rohner, Janae
5 College of Charleston 'A' 4:19.63
6 College of Charleston 'B' 4:27.93
— College of Charleston 'C' X4:12.59
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' X4:26.42

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 3:25.64
1) Hugo, Jonathan 2) Eriksson, Bjorn
3) Day, Michael 4) Bartoch, Joe
25.43 51.76 26.05 56.90 23.07 50.31 21.94 46.67
2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:26.51
25.09 51.68 26.55 57.44 23.31 50.85 21.51 46.54
3 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 3:32.85
1) Christian, Tiger L 19 2) Degeus, David 18
3) Adams, Patrick 4) Nelms, Brandon L 19
25.69 52.92 27.93 1:00.62 23.75 51.24 23.09 48.07
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 3:39.96
1) Martinson, Adam 2) Kallio, James 18
3) Law, Adrian P 18 4) Culberson, Eric J 19
26.11 53.38 28.37 1:01.66 23.79 53.58 23.97 51.34
5 College of Charleston 'A' 3:48.62
27.40 56.90 29.62 1:04.52 25.76 56.49 23.86 50.71

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noble, Alyson Unlv 10:25.99
28.76 30.53 31.28 31.50 31.75 31.62 31.54 32.09
32.03 32.32 31.31 31.63 32.03 31.68 31.10 31.22
31.31 31.13 30.88 30.28
2 Seaman, Lani A 18 Unlv 10:42.59
30.42 32.47 32.61 32.65 32.16 32.26 32.22 32.35
32.44 32.03 31.98 31.64 32.05 32.33 32.16 32.51
32.40 32.48 32.30 31.13
3 Spangler, Caitlain Fau 10:55.45
29.71 32.62 33.48 33.90 33.08 32.85 32.69 33.40
32.63 33.69 33.06 32.90 33.51 32.74 33.28 32.37
32.30 32.91 32.42 31.91
4 Gelders, Hilary COFC 11:10.43
30.66 33.16 33.85 34.08 32.72 33.27 34.13 33.89
33.78 34.14 34.22 33.67 33.68 33.94 33.65 33.37
34.28 33.45 33.56 32.93
5 Howard, Jennifer Fau 11:41.36
32.07 34.41 35.43 35.11 35.24 35.00 35.26 35.40
34.99 35.30 35.42 35.57 35.69 35.56 35.50 35.38
35.37 35.44 35.12 34.10
6 Dyer, Meagan COFC 11:46.52
32.39 34.68 35.12 35.34 35.03 35.30 35.25 35.56
35.51 35.63 35.66 35.68 35.77 35.82 35.72 35.80
36.04 35.71 35.53 34.98

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kevin Unlv 9:52.94
26.94 29.19 29.51 29.60 29.44 29.33 29.57 29.85
29.90 29.84 29.71 30.07 30.02 30.58 30.31 30.16
30.36 30.25 29.80 28.51
2 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv 9:54.24
28.43 30.01 30.84 30.99 30.56 30.54 29.47 29.69
29.59 29.64 29.10 30.04 29.88 29.51 29.16 29.74
29.85 29.53 29.52 28.15
3 Baker, Christian Fau 9:54.90
27.99 30.04 30.04 30.01 30.27 30.12 30.16 30.36
29.86 29.89 30.05 30.27 30.24 29.95 30.01 29.67
29.73 29.57 29.24 27.43
4 Demenno, Damien Unlv 10:22.35
27.53 30.07 31.07 31.27 30.75 31.42 32.03 32.45
32.56 32.20 31.74 31.45 30.06 31.31 31.05 31.62
31.16 31.17 30.82 30.62
5 Pellicer, Robert Fau 10:30.38
27.49 30.00 31.20 31.55 31.55 31.57 31.77 31.69
31.58 31.87 32.00 31.96 31.18 31.99 31.75 32.40
32.46 32.08 32.32 31.97
6 Chandler, Paul COFC 10:48.43
28.30 32.08 32.03 32.45 33.05 33.13 32.49 32.95
33.36 32.93 33.20 32.74 33.02 32.80 33.00 32.72
32.51 32.42 31.97 31.28

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andersson, Lisa Fau 1:54.53
27.31 29.27 28.93 29.02
2 Browning, Lauren A 19 Unlv 1:55.64
27.50 29.98 29.23 28.93
3 Bedyk, Boguslawa Fau 1:55.91
27.39 29.51 29.98 29.03
4 Zick, Alison Unlv 1:56.46
28.59 29.50 29.24 29.13
5 Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv 1:58.38
27.98 29.95 30.64 29.81
6 Plotkin, Lisa Fau 2:00.33
28.92 31.27 30.12 30.02
7 Rohner, Janae Unlv 2:04.26
29.40 31.93 31.89 31.04
8 Haley, Meg COFC 2:05.17
28.86 31.02 32.26 33.03
9 Eastmer, Lara COFC 2:08.55
29.57 32.27 33.48 33.23
10 Brasell, Sarah COFC 2:09.15
30.27 32.81 33.28 32.79
11 Karish, Cassi COFC 2:10.19
30.18 32.87 33.91 33.23

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Byers, Lohn L 18 Unlv 1:44.75
24.13 25.75 27.15 27.72
2 Libert, Greg COFC 1:45.55
24.51 26.79 27.12 27.13
3 Day, Michael Unlv 1:46.67
25.01 26.81 27.48 27.37
4 Zeibig, Adam Fau 1:47.21
24.87 27.05 27.78 27.51
5 Christian, Tiger L 19 Unlv 1:48.98
24.65 27.35 28.15 28.83
6 Taylor, Clay 18 Unlv 1:50.34
25.22 28.03 28.62 28.47
7 McCarthy, Brent Fau 1:52.67
26.10 28.75 28.91 28.91
8 Ploetz, George Fau 1:53.57
26.10 28.95 29.49 29.03
9 Barber, Michael COFC 1:58.98
26.95 29.43 31.35 31.25

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv 1:00.09
29.55 30.54
2 Pancake, Kelly Fau 1:00.52
29.58 30.94
3 Kuhn, Khawinda Unlv 1:00.92
29.92 31.00
4 Milburn, Mary Fau 1:03.13
30.79 32.34
5 Pruehs, Jennie COFC 1:05.19
32.14 33.05
6 Gelders, Hilary COFC 1:06.83
32.38 34.45
7 Vincent, Natalie COFC 1:08.10
33.84 34.26
8 Plumb, Catie COFC 1:08.35
33.46 34.89

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hugo, Jonathan Unlv 52.45
25.93 26.52
2 Martinson, Adam Unlv 53.09
26.03 27.06
3 Marzonie, Rich Fau 55.11
27.07 28.04
4 Rodriguez, David Unlv 55.18
27.26 27.92
5 Law, Adrian P 18 Unlv 56.20
28.05 28.15
6 Bennett, Drew COFC 58.03
28.16 29.87
7 McCartney, Corin Fau 58.49
27.89 30.60
8 Taylor, Butler COFC 58.57
28.60 29.97

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Shayna Unlv 1:05.37
30.84 34.53
2 Weberg, Ellie Fau 1:07.63
32.21 35.42
3 Horton, C Fau 1:08.62
33.07 35.55
4 Gregory, Liz Fau 1:08.84
32.30 36.54
5 Wright, Samantha Unlv 1:10.73
33.60 37.13
6 Gersper, Kaileen E 18 Unlv 1:10.95
33.81 37.14
7 Ricknell, Anna Fau 1:11.34
33.68 37.66
8 Leeming, Lindsey Unlv 1:11.66
34.04 37.62
9 Rosenblatt, Meghan COFC 1:15.26
35.97 39.29
10 Kleinman, Natalie N 20 Unlv 1:16.01
36.32 39.69
11 Godfrey, Michelle COFC 1:17.95
37.03 40.92
12 Kent, Elizabeth COFC 1:18.58
37.18 41.40

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Patrick Unlv 57.33
26.69 30.64
2 Eriksson, Bjorn Unlv 58.70
27.46 31.24
3 Howard, Travis Fau 58.96
28.00 30.96
4 Degeus, David 18 Unlv 1:00.69
28.54 32.15
5 DeCicco, Kyle Fau 1:01.20
28.77 32.43
6 Robinson, Curtis Unlv 1:03.07
29.81 33.26
7 Kallio, James 18 Unlv 1:03.14
29.93 33.21
8 Smith, Trey Fau 1:05.50
30.93 34.57
9 Mule, Millard COFC 1:05.64
30.60 35.04
10 Van Steenburgh, Phil COFC 1:05.96
31.24 34.72
11 Mule, Michael COFC 1:06.15
30.86 35.29

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Unrau, Julie Unlv 2:06.06
29.19 32.15 32.12 32.60
2 Burts, Geni Fau 2:07.48
28.65 32.49 33.15 33.19
3 Petersson, Emma Fau 2:09.99
28.85 32.77 33.94 34.43
4 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv 2:12.05
30.17 34.30 33.21 34.37
5 Seanez, Sophia Y 19 Unlv 2:16.21
31.14 34.41 35.32 35.34
6 Melton, Lisa A 19 Unlv 2:18.30
31.09 34.83 35.84 36.54
7 Healy, Meghan COFC 2:20.93
30.73 35.51 37.03 37.66
8 Daly, Meghan COFC 2:24.75
32.66 36.68 38.03 37.38

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Michael Unlv 1:53.52
25.60 28.78 29.43 29.71
2 Zeibig, Adam Fau 1:53.95
25.91 28.99 29.82 29.23
3 Anderson, Kenny Fau 1:58.93
26.51 29.61 30.92 31.89
4 Williams, Kevin Unlv 1:59.03
27.74 30.26 30.59 30.44
5 Murrow, Garrett 18 Unlv 2:04.02
27.16 31.35 32.02 33.49
6 Ploetz, George Fau 2:10.09
28.74 33.32 33.90 34.13
7 Barber, Michael COFC 2:10.74
30.43 34.31 33.45 32.55
8 Lima, Ivan COFC 2:12.44
29.52 33.91 34.60 34.41
9 Nigro, Brandt COFC 2:12.58
29.55 33.73 35.06 34.24

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andersson, Lisa Fau 24.50
2 Dalmastro, Valeria Fau 24.67
3 Wronn, Katie M 18 Unlv 24.83
3 Bedyk, Boguslawa Fau 24.83
5 Browning, Lauren A 19 Unlv 25.33
6 Hoover, Jacque M 22 Unlv 25.45
7 Seaman, Lani A 18 Unlv 26.09
8 Johnson, Julie Fau 26.38
9 Greene, Cara COFC 26.83
10 Vincent, Natalie COFC 27.64
11 Robichaux, Jessica COFC 27.78

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Babaev, Pavel Fau 21.45
2 Nelms, Brandon L 19 Unlv 21.53
3 Hugo, Jonathan Unlv 21.58
4 Culberson, Eric J 19 Unlv 21.84
5 Watkins, Russell Fau 22.34
6 Taylor, Clay 18 Unlv 22.46
7 Hobson, Scott Fau 22.68
8 McCartney, Corin Fau 23.44
9 Mule, Millard COFC 23.57
10 Baird, Will COFC 24.00
11 Van Steenburgh, Phil COFC 24.01
12 Bennett, Drew COFC 24.36

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andersson, Lisa Fau 52.99
26.31 26.68
2 Browning, Lauren A 19 Unlv 53.64
26.48 27.16
3 Dalmastro, Valeria Fau 54.98
26.30 28.68
4 Bedyk, Boguslawa Fau 55.80
27.42 28.38
5 Wronn, Katie M 18 Unlv 55.92
26.99 28.93
6 Norkus, Krista Fau 56.07
27.22 28.85
7 Haley, Meg COFC 57.01
27.78 29.23
8 Hoover, Jacque M 22 Unlv 57.85
27.61 30.24
9 Rohner, Janae Unlv 58.33
28.51 29.82
10 Hughes, Meghan COFC 58.34
28.65 29.69
11 Greene, Cara COFC 58.66
28.16 30.50
12 Robichaux, Jessica COFC 1:02.92
29.95 32.97

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartoch, Joe Unlv 47.69
22.80 24.89
2 Byers, Lohn L 18 Unlv 47.81
23.31 24.50
3 Babaev, Pavel Fau 48.34
23.11 25.23
4 Nelms, Brandon L 19 Unlv 48.49
24.12 24.37
5 Anderson, Kenny Fau 48.63
23.50 25.13
6 Watkins, Russell Fau 49.18
23.77 25.41
7 Libert, Greg COFC 49.74
24.13 25.61
8 Culberson, Eric J 19 Unlv 50.57
24.56 26.01
9 Taylor, Clay 18 Unlv 51.10
24.47 26.63
10 Taylor, Butler COFC 51.99
24.75 27.24
11 Baird, Will COFC 52.46
25.07 27.39
12 Pellicer, Robert Fau 53.86
25.83 28.03

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pancake, Kelly Fau 2:08.26
31.03 32.80 32.61 31.82
2 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv 2:09.47
31.50 33.60 32.86 31.51
3 Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv 2:10.35
31.80 32.86 32.96 32.73
4 Kuhn, Khawinda Unlv 2:12.98
31.81 33.52 34.19 33.46
5 Milburn, Mary Fau 2:14.41
32.13 33.70 34.16 34.42
6 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv 2:14.48
32.47 34.07 34.15 33.79
7 Pruehs, Jennie COFC 2:18.77
33.21 34.59 35.37 35.60
8 Plumb, Catie COFC 2:25.84
34.84 36.52 37.49 36.99
9 Deklotz, Nichole COFC 2:26.30
34.27 37.01 37.90 37.12

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinson, Adam Unlv 1:53.11
26.92 28.68 28.98 28.53
2 Christian, Tiger L 19 Unlv 1:58.94
28.53 30.09 30.03 30.29
3 Rodriguez, David Unlv 1:59.29
28.13 30.54 30.75 29.87
4 McCarthy, Brent Fau 2:05.40
29.08 31.63 32.31 32.38
5 Bennett, Drew COFC 2:07.24
29.57 32.03 33.05 32.59
6 Lima, Ivan COFC 2:11.20
31.68 33.19 33.52 32.81

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gersper, Kaileen E 18 Unlv 2:29.80
34.52 37.81 38.73 38.74
2 Horton, C Fau 2:31.25
35.74 39.10 38.03 38.38
3 Leeming, Lindsey Unlv 2:34.25
35.23 38.87 39.88 40.27
4 Kleinman, Natalie N 20 Unlv 2:40.23
36.74 40.10 41.19 42.20
5 Rosenblatt, Meghan COFC 2:44.49
38.71 41.76 42.14 41.88
6 Lewison, Rachel Unlv 2:47.06
39.50 42.36 42.42 42.78
7 Godfrey, Michelle COFC 2:48.22
39.52 43.80 42.56 42.34
8 Kent, Elizabeth COFC 2:48.51
38.87 42.95 43.32 43.37
9 Dyer, Meagan COFC 2:53.39
40.14 43.78 44.57 44.90
— Burns, Shayna Unlv X2:21.15
31.97 36.09 36.51 36.58
— Weberg, Ellie Fau X2:28.33
33.60 36.62 38.37 39.74
— Wright, Samantha Unlv X2:29.28
34.48 37.97 38.55 38.28
— Gregory, Liz Fau X2:30.88
34.84 38.38 39.30 38.36

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Christian Fau 2:13.28
31.93 34.95 33.71 32.69
2 Robinson, Curtis Unlv 2:17.36
30.89 34.72 35.39 36.36
3 Kallio, James 18 Unlv 2:18.68
31.37 35.09 35.91 36.31
4 Mule, Michael COFC 2:24.51
32.73 36.82 37.11 37.85
5 Mule, Millard COFC 2:25.50
31.83 37.17 38.79 37.71
6 Van Steenburgh, Phil COFC 2:25.77
32.10 36.33 38.29 39.05
7 Smith, Trey Fau 2:26.09
33.18 37.38 38.39 37.14
— Adams, Patrick Unlv X2:06.85
28.59 32.30 32.62 33.34
— Howard, Travis Fau X2:10.37
30.27 33.81 34.18 32.11
— DeCicco, Kyle Fau X2:16.49
30.98 35.13 35.74 34.64
— Degeus, David 18 Unlv X2:16.73
30.36 35.22 35.20 35.95

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noble, Alyson Unlv 4:58.89
28.32 29.99 30.19 30.15 30.34 30.71 30.34 30.10
29.96 28.79
2 Burts, Geni Fau 5:01.14
27.82 30.47 30.71 30.46 30.41 30.26 30.34 31.08
29.98 29.61
3 Zick, Alison Unlv 5:04.79
28.95 30.79 30.84 30.95 30.73 30.42 30.44 30.71
30.94 30.02
4 Spangler, Caitlain Fau 5:16.10
29.37 32.17 32.02 32.17 31.72 32.27 32.11 31.88
31.48 30.91
5 Seaman, Lani A 18 Unlv 5:16.90
30.00 32.18 32.68 32.49 32.36 32.46 32.28 31.46
31.28 29.71
6 Plotkin, Lisa Fau 5:17.42
29.87 32.06 32.05 32.02 32.06 32.76 31.98 32.17
31.62 30.83
7 Seanez, Sophia Y 19 Unlv 5:24.47
31.04 32.63 32.81 32.96 32.87 32.86 32.90 32.69
32.30 31.41
8 Gelders, Hilary COFC 5:29.23
30.34 32.86 32.58 33.11 33.22 33.46 33.80 33.85
33.56 32.45
9 Howard, Jennifer Fau 5:37.85
31.75 33.57 34.70 34.54 34.80 34.05 33.98 33.91
34.11 32.44
10 Brasell, Sarah COFC 5:45.49
31.87 34.10 35.32 35.35 35.75 35.65 35.35 34.96
34.30 32.84
11 Karish, Cassi COFC 5:46.45
31.69 34.31 34.96 35.19 35.46 35.28 35.27 35.51
35.15 33.63
12 Eastmer, Lara COFC 5:53.53
30.68 33.41 34.12 34.07 34.58 34.66 34.72 34.53
34.66 48.10

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Christian Fau 4:48.36
26.55 28.49 28.71 29.07 29.32 29.48 29.52 29.51
29.65 28.06
2 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv 4:49.98
27.34 29.28 29.15 29.16 28.79 28.90 29.24 29.56
30.04 28.52
3 Libert, Greg COFC 4:54.06
26.62 28.84 29.59 29.95 30.18 30.14 30.38 29.89
29.50 28.97
4 Demenno, Damien Unlv 4:58.53
27.76 29.64 29.76 30.21 30.50 30.16 30.63 30.31
30.34 29.22
5 Ploetz, George Fau 5:00.28
28.11 30.17 30.55 31.02 30.88 30.89 30.62 30.44
29.14 28.46
6 Pellicer, Robert Fau 5:06.62
27.95 29.95 30.94 31.37 31.48 31.12 31.38 31.50
30.85 30.08
7 Barber, Michael COFC 5:11.71
28.58 30.64 31.19 31.07 31.27 30.92 31.69 30.62
32.04 33.69
8 Chandler, Paul COFC 5:23.06
28.37 31.87 32.53 32.98 33.08 32.68 32.97 33.45
33.11 32.02

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Unrau, Julie Unlv 56.98
27.07 29.91
2 Petersson, Emma Fau 58.06
27.04 31.02
3 Norkus, Krista Fau 59.08
27.87 31.21
4 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv 59.11
27.63 31.48
5 Ricknell, Anna Fau 1:01.53
28.68 32.85
6 Melton, Lisa A 19 Unlv 1:01.88
29.20 32.68
7 Healy, Meghan COFC 1:05.69
30.69 35.00
8 Hoover, Jacque M 22 Unlv 1:05.92
30.39 35.53
9 Vincent, Natalie COFC 1:06.08
30.89 35.19
10 Daly, Meghan COFC 1:06.72
31.10 35.62
10 Johnson, Julie Fau 1:06.72
30.44 36.28
12 Lewison, Rachel Unlv 1:10.25
33.13 37.12

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeibig, Adam Fau 52.40
24.49 27.91
2 Nigro, Brandt COFC 57.09
26.58 30.51
3 Lima, Ivan COFC 58.67
27.37 31.30
4 McCartney, Corin Fau 58.91
27.40 31.51
5 Baird, Will COFC 58.97
27.64 31.33
— Bartoch, Joe Unlv X51.31
24.27 27.04
— Marzonie, Rich Fau X51.62
24.56 27.06
— Anderson, Kenny Fau X52.34
24.59 27.75
— Byers, Lohn L 18 Unlv X52.59
25.10 27.49
— Law, Adrian P 18 Unlv X54.54
24.74 29.80
— Murrow, Garrett 18 Unlv X57.00
26.16 30.84

Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seanez, Sophia Y 19 Unlv 4:56.28
31.53 34.94 39.08 37.72 43.97 44.14 33.18 31.72
2 Deklotz, Nichole COFC 5:05.39
32.67 38.97 39.75 39.15 43.89 44.21 33.63 33.12
3 Kleinman, Natalie N 20 Unlv 5:05.47
32.15 37.11 42.54 40.39 41.45 41.74 35.44 34.65
4 Dyer, Meagan COFC 5:15.21
34.35 39.49 40.04 40.08 45.12 44.96 35.66 35.51
5 Plumb, Catie COFC 5:18.17
34.65 39.42 38.91 38.21 47.40 48.58 35.87 35.13
— Burts, Geni Fau X4:30.17
28.34 33.13 35.18 34.59 39.80 39.81 30.25 29.07
— Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv X4:30.37
30.47 33.37 34.34 33.55 39.83 38.81 30.49 29.51
— Noble, Alyson Unlv X4:37.50
30.51 33.92 36.33 35.47 40.65 40.67 30.67 29.28
— Unrau, Julie Unlv X4:38.08
29.22 32.40 37.51 36.33 39.41 40.40 32.19 30.62
— Wright, Samantha Unlv X4:39.17
30.26 33.91 36.76 35.58 39.26 39.43 32.64 31.33
— Milburn, Mary Fau X4:47.19
30.27 34.50 36.05 35.45 42.67 42.49 33.26 32.50
— Horton, C Fau X4:52.71
32.47 37.30 39.99 39.26 39.26 39.81 32.95 31.67

Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Butler COFC 4:27.66
28.86 32.81 34.19 34.66 37.34 37.65 31.36 30.79
2 Mule, Michael COFC 4:45.86
30.54 35.54 37.69 36.72 40.33 38.96 33.16 32.92
— Williams, Kevin Unlv X4:11.06
27.76 30.29 33.43 32.38 36.15 35.53 28.51 27.01
— Rodriguez, David Unlv X4:17.43
27.96 31.40 32.45 31.78 36.88 37.22 30.39 29.35
— McCarthy, Brent Fau X4:20.17
26.98 31.87 33.40 32.54 38.03 38.22 29.77 29.36
— Kallio, James 18 Unlv X4:30.29
28.13 33.33 35.31 35.45 37.54 37.44 32.19 30.90
— Robinson, Curtis Unlv X4:30.82
28.48 34.73 36.30 35.84 37.28 37.74 30.92 29.53

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 College of Charleston 'A' 1:49.10
28.00 27.96 26.59 26.55
2 College of Charleston 'B' 1:51.66
28.12 29.43 27.01 27.10
3 College of Charleston 'C' 1:53.19
28.15 28.88 27.96 28.20
— Florida Atlantic University 'A' X1:37.49
24.65 24.71 24.14 23.99
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' X1:38.68
1) Wronn, Katie M 18 2) Bradshaw, Jessie
3) Browning, Lauren A 19 4) Burns, Shayna
25.38 24.56 24.55 24.19
— Florida Atlantic University 'B' X1:41.80
25.19 25.81 25.87 24.93
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' X1:42.56
1) Zick, Alison 2) Kuhn, Khawinda
3) Hoover, Jacque M 22 4) Seaman, Lani A 18
25.79 25.09 25.06 26.62
— Florida Atlantic University 'C' X1:44.58
26.94 25.61 26.04 25.99

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 College of Charleston 'A' 1:34.18
2 College of Charleston 'B' 1:38.47
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' X1:25.12
1) Hugo, Jonathan 2) Bartoch, Joe
3) Eriksson, Bjorn 4) Nelms, Brandon L 19
— Florida Atlantic University 'A' X1:25.25
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' X1:28.27
1) Day, Michael 2) Adams, Patrick
3) Culberson, Eric J 19 4) Byers, Lohn L 18
— University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' X1:32.42
1) Law, Adrian P 18 2) Tannehill, Kyle
3) Martinson, Adam 4) Christian, Tiger L 19

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here