Komisarz Takes Two More on Day Two of Kerr-McGee

Oklahoma City, Okla., December 17. LATE blooming Olympian Rachel Komisarz continued her sizzling swimming on Day Two of the Kerr-McGee Pro-Am in Oklahoma City.

Last night she swam the third-fastest 1000 yard freestyle race of all time, coming within three seconds of Janet Evans' American record.

Tonight the 28 year-old Lakeside (Kentucky) ace streaked to decisive wins in the 200 free and 100 fly, each time challenging — and just missing — Jenny Thompson's meet records.

In the 200 free she swam an impressive 1:45.39, 19-hundredths behind Jenny Thompson's 1998 record but almost precisely two seconds ahead of Japan's Sachiko Yamada, who was second in the 1000 yesterday.

The 100 fly was a much closer race, with Komisarz coming from behind on the final lap to nip Texas Aquatics' Tanica Jamison, 51.83 to 52.15. Thompson's meet record, which was the American record when she set it in 1998, stands at 51.07.

The women produced a great race in the 100 breaststroke with the win going to Alexi Spann, TXLA, at 1:03.02, just .07 ahead of Whitney Hall, LAC-NT, and only .15 up on Leah Pierce , CSC-MV.

In the final women’s race of the night the Dallas Mustangs were victorious at 3:23.72, missing Circle C’s meet record by just .12 seconds, but the most electricity came from the lead-off by Olympic relay gold medalist Dana Vollmer, representing FAST, who touched in :49.68.

On the men's side, Sydney Olympian Chad Carvin won his second event of the meet, taking the 400 IM in 3:51.44, 2.5 seconds off Ron Karnaugh's meet record time from 1998.

Dale Rogers had no trouble in winning the 200 free, clocking a strong 1:35.18, well ahead of 17 year-old Michael Klueh,1:37.90.

The 100 breast went to SMU's Per Nylin in 54.45, just ahead of Rogers at 54.65.

The 100 fly was even closer, with SMU's Camilo Becerra touching in 47.86, 7-hundredths ahead of Tommy Sacco.


KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION
PRO-AM ELITE MEET

Oklahoma City, Okla.
December 16-19, 2004

RESULTS: Day Two

Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE COPRORATION
AR: & 1:42.65 2003 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 1:44.97 1998 Colleen Lanne
MR: # 1:45.20 1998 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Komisarz, Rachel E 28 LAK-KY 1:48.25 1:45.39 20
24.92 51.89 1:18.79 1:45.39
2 Yamada, Sachiko 22 Mvn-CA 1:48.79 1:47.35 17
25.73 53.02 1:20.58 1:47.35
3 Blackman, Candace C 18 Mustangs-NT 1:49.40 1:47.44 16
25.03 52.13 1:19.56 1:47.44
4 Koch, Rebecca E 22 UMLY-MA 1:48.98 1:47.54 15
25.76 53.28 1:20.53 1:47.54
5 Hansen, Codie M 18 Mustangs-NT 1:48.32 1:47.81 14
25.43 52.89 1:20.75 1:47.81
6 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 1:49.67 1:48.11 13
25.88 53.74 1:21.32 1:48.11
7 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 1:49.84 1:50.59 12
25.42 52.93 1:21.94 1:50.59
8 Roberts, Katie A 18 Mustangs-NT 1:48.87 1:51.28 11
25.75 53.77 1:22.52 1:51.28
B – Final
9 Rigterink, Kristina M 16 TXLA-ST 1:52.85 1:49.88 9
26.04 53.96 1:22.34 1:49.88
10 Martindale, Micah A 15 COSS-LA 1:52.30 1:50.83 7
25.40 52.99 1:21.73 1:50.83
11 Barnett, Caroline R 16 Mustangs-NT 1:51.90 1:51.51 6
25.64 54.02 1:22.82 1:51.51
12 Blackman, Jennifer N 18 Mustangs-NT 1:51.12 1:51.62 5
26.11 54.33 1:23.28 1:51.62
13 Berry, Emma A 17 KCB-MV 1:52.39 1:51.96 4
26.31 54.69 1:23.68 1:51.96
14 Dominski, Emily E 15 NTSC-IL 1:52.94 1:52.08 3
26.29 54.81 1:23.49 1:52.08
15 Grandy, Lauren M 16 BTA-GU 1:52.61 1:52.29 2
25.87 54.07 1:23.20 1:52.29
16 Courtney, Jill E 17 Aquahawks-MV 1:51.84 1:52.32 1
26.48 54.99 1:23.85 1:52.32
C – Final
17 Stafford, Shara E 15 Tsa-MV 1:53.26 1:51.66
25.57 53.99 1:23.07 1:51.66
18 Thompson, Sherrill M 13 GOLD-ST 1:54.68 1:51.67
26.70 55.34 1:24.19 1:51.67
19 Landino, Alyssa A 15 Mustangs-NT 1:53.08 1:51.70
25.91 54.25 1:23.05 1:51.70
20 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn * 42 ICAC-SI 1:53.58 1:51.90
26.05 54.51 1:23.21 1:51.90
21 King, Raichelle N 17 KCB-MV 1:53.45 1:53.10
27.02 55.77 1:24.71 1:53.10
22 Pike, Chelsea E 16 TXLA-ST 1:54.32 1:53.52
26.88 55.68 1:24.68 1:53.52
23 Halvorson, Lori M 17 SwimTulsa-OK 1:54.69 1:54.12
26.32 55.35 1:24.66 1:54.12
24 Neal, Emily C 17 Plano-NT 1:53.80 1:54.26
27.37 56.77 1:25.58 1:54.26

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
AR: & 58.41 2003 Tara Kirk
PR: % 1:01.01 2003 Caroline Bruce
MR: # 1:01.18 2001 Amanda Beard
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Spann, Alexi C 18 TXLA-ST 1:03.23 1:03.02 20
30.03 1:03.02
2 Hall, Whitney N 16 LAC-NT 1:03.88 1:03.09 17
29.71 1:03.09
3 Pierce, Leah J 17 CSC-MV 1:03.53 1:03.17 16
30.12 1:03.17
4 Wilson, Crystal M 23 Lcat-NM 1:05.35 1:04.27 15
29.97 1:04.27
5 Soelter, Alison J 17 Wichita-MV 1:05.02 1:04.50 14
30.55 1:04.50
6 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 1:04.63 1:04.76 13
30.56 1:04.76
7 Watson, Rachel L 16 Fast-NT 1:05.45 1:04.82 12
30.64 1:04.82
8 Bruce, Jamie O 15 Wichita-MV 1:05.52 1:05.21 11
31.01 1:05.21
B – Final
9 Blythe, Gwen L 14 Nadadores-NT 1:05.73 1:04.17 9
30.43 1:04.17
10 Finn, Alisa M 13 NTSC-IL 1:05.53 1:04.96 7
30.95 1:04.96
11 Edwards, Sarah E 15 Aquakids-AR 1:06.05 1:04.97 6
30.62 1:04.97
12 Baran, Caitlin E 14 Nadadores-NT 1:05.92 1:05.25 5
30.88 1:05.25
13 Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13 KMSC-OK 1:05.66 1:05.68 4
30.99 1:05.68
14 Sandlin, Brandy J 17 WMSC-AR 1:06.50 1:06.75 3
31.08 1:06.75
15 Williams, TJ J 16 Team Dolphins-MV 1:06.38 1:06.92 2
31.56 1:06.92
16 Sacco, Brittany L 18 Plano-NT 1:07.01 1:07.58 1
31.97 1:07.58
C – Final
17 Lawrence, Micah M 14 GOLD-ST 1:07.15 1:06.47
31.51 1:06.47
18 Lawrence, Alannah E 16 GOLD-ST 1:08.09 1:07.11
31.97 1:07.11
19 Criss, Colleen E 17 B-T Raiders-MW 1:07.52 1:07.13
31.63 1:07.13
20 Betzen, Kannon B 15 CAP-NM 1:08.44 1:07.33
32.17 1:07.33
21 Sullivan, Shannon P 15 Wichita-MV 1:08.12 1:07.82
32.02 1:07.82
22 Bryant, Brittney D 18 Eat-OK 1:08.09 1:08.05
31.98 1:08.05
23 McCleery, Morgan D 15 Plano-NT 1:07.87 1:08.25
32.44 1:08.25
24 Gordon, Haley J 12 SFX-SD 1:08.43 1:09.52
32.40 1:09.52

Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
AR: & 50.01 2002 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 51.07 1998 Jenny Thompson
MR: # 51.07 1998 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Komisarz, Rachel E 28 LAK-KY 54.14 51.83 20
24.61 51.83
2 Jamison, Tanica Y 23 TXLA-ST 54.99 52.15 17
24.42 52.15
3 Woodward, Samantha L 14 KMSC-OK 55.82 54.74 16
25.36 54.74
4 Leidigh, Ashley N 17 Team Dolphins-MV 55.17 54.85 15
25.34 54.85
5 Aubry, Ashton E 16 KCB-MV 56.43 55.36 14
25.93 55.36
6 Koch, Rebecca E 22 UMLY-MA 55.50 55.50 13
26.00 55.50
7 Dominski, Emily E 15 NTSC-IL 57.14 56.94 12
26.36 56.94
8 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 56.60 58.14 11
27.32 58.14
B – Final
9 Bollen, Molly T 16 Mustangs-NT 57.60 56.47 9
25.94 56.47
10 Blackman, Jennifer N 18 Mustangs-NT 57.92 57.13 7
26.91 57.13
11 Roberts, Katie A 18 Mustangs-NT 57.26 57.91 6
26.83 57.91
12 Sullivan, Carly R 17 CSC-MV 58.17 58.01 5
27.28 58.01
13 Futscher, Stephie L 16 Mustangs-NT 58.03 58.04 4
27.46 58.04
14 Case, Shandra N 18 TXLA-ST 58.09 58.67 3
27.09 58.67
15 Mattson, Erin E 16 EDWY-OZ 58.02 58.68 2
27.38 58.68
16 Rigterink, Kristina M 16 TXLA-ST 57.88 58.84 1
27.71 58.84
C – Final
17 Naber, Kristen A 17 JTSC-OK 58.48 57.73
26.85 57.73
18 Stephens, Sasha N 15 LAC-NT 58.51 57.86
27.68 57.86
19 Hutchinson, Mariah R 16 Tsa-MV 58.29 58.40
27.07 58.40
20 Kuhlke, Kellyn M 15 Plano-NT 58.30 58.52
27.19 58.52
21 Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 KMSC-OK 58.85 58.59
27.61 58.59
22 Potter, Alyssa C 15 WMSC-AR 58.31 58.75
27.43 58.75
23 Harper, Elizabeth A 15 CSC-MV 58.79 58.92
27.31 58.92
24 Campbell, Marissa L 15 Lobo-NM 58.66 59.48
27.23 59.48

Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATIOIN
AR: & 4:02.28 1992 Summer Sanders
PR: % 4:10.56 1997 Natalie Coughlin
MR: # 4:10.56 1997 Natalie Coughlin
Meet Qualifying: 4:47.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Schluntz, Justine O 17 Duke-NM 4:20.47 4:19.46 20
27.48 58.95 1:32.10 2:04.04 2:42.37 3:20.91 3:50.97 4:19.46
2 Soelter, Alison J 17 Wichita-MV 4:24.41 4:20.48 17
27.80 59.88 1:32.75 2:05.60 2:42.44 3:19.70 3:50.65 4:20.48
3 Neal, Emily C 17 Plano-NT 4:24.97 4:21.28 16
28.29 1:00.16 1:32.51 2:04.54 2:43.49 3:22.61 3:52.35 4:21.28
4 Halvorson, Lori M 17 SwimTulsa-OK 4:30.94 4:25.93 15
28.01 59.59 1:33.27 2:06.11 2:46.01 3:25.98 3:56.39 4:25.93
5 Spann, Alexi C 18 TXLA-ST 4:30.06 4:25.95 14
28.73 1:01.49 1:37.58 2:12.44 2:48.50 3:24.29 3:56.18 4:25.95
6 Case, Shandra N 18 TXLA-ST 4:27.59 4:27.92 13
27.55 59.66 1:33.44 2:06.72 2:46.15 3:25.67 3:57.35 4:27.92
7 Bruce, Jamie O 15 Wichita-MV 4:30.20 4:28.01 12
28.35 1:00.92 1:35.10 2:08.02 2:46.13 3:24.96 3:57.12 4:28.01
8 Berry, Emma A 17 KCB-MV 4:30.32 4:29.41 11
28.86 1:02.57 1:37.78 2:12.22 2:51.10 3:30.50 4:00.47 4:29.41
B – Final
9 Payne, Stephanie E 14 Wichita-MV 4:30.98 4:25.64 9
28.20 1:00.15 1:35.23 2:08.96 2:46.97 3:24.85 3:55.71 4:25.64
10 Robinson, Ashley R 17 Aquahawks-MV 4:31.31 4:26.36 7
27.45 59.05 1:33.56 2:06.90 2:46.25 3:26.24 3:56.86 4:26.36
11 Brosseau, Katie E 17 Spa-MV 4:31.12 4:27.59 6
28.57 1:01.69 1:37.28 2:11.69 2:48.50 3:26.41 3:58.08 4:27.59
12 Francis, Mary Beth B 16 Mvn-CA 4:32.62 4:27.74 5
29.44 1:02.98 1:37.01 2:10.33 2:49.23 3:28.04 3:58.62 4:27.74
13 Pierce, Leah J 17 CSC-MV 4:32.18 4:30.38 4
28.80 1:01.65 1:37.04 2:12.01 2:49.22 3:25.76 3:58.35 4:30.38
14 Finn, Alisa M 13 NTSC-IL 4:34.20 4:31.22 3
29.56 1:04.36 1:39.65 2:14.68 2:51.36 3:28.37 4:00.33 4:31.22
15 Hall, Whitney N 16 LAC-NT 4:31.04 4:31.77 2
29.07 1:02.74 1:38.72 2:13.76 2:50.59 3:27.96 4:00.77 4:31.77
16 Stroh, Norra M 15 TXLA-ST 4:34.25 4:34.29 1
28.92 1:01.80 1:36.93 2:11.53 2:51.42 3:31.92 4:03.72 4:34.29
C – Final
17 Roth, Lauren A 15 Mustangs-NT 4:35.34 4:30.13
29.20 1:02.45 1:36.78 2:10.89 2:50.58 3:31.55 4:01.02 4:30.13
18 King, Raichelle N 17 KCB-MV 4:35.56 4:32.99
29.19 1:02.70 1:38.21 2:12.51 2:54.03 3:34.73 4:04.52 4:32.99
19 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 4:34.40 4:33.07
28.79 1:02.98 1:38.02 2:12.48 2:50.48 3:29.72 4:02.35 4:33.07
20 Swank, Katie A 15 Aquahawks-MV 4:34.91 4:36.83
28.83 1:02.47 1:37.89 2:12.64 2:53.04 3:34.63 4:05.96 4:36.83
21 Cole, Emily C 17 NTSC-IL 4:39.01 4:37.03
29.54 1:02.61 1:37.77 2:12.88 2:53.59 3:35.23 4:06.77 4:37.03
22 Williams, TJ J 16 Team Dolphins-MV 4:38.45 4:39.34
28.96 1:02.75 1:40.18 2:16.22 2:55.11 3:34.88 4:07.87 4:39.34
23 Sullivan, Shannon P 15 Wichita-MV 4:38.92 4:41.63
29.31 1:03.73 1:39.76 2:15.17 2:55.09 3:36.13 4:09.30 4:41.63
— Baran, Caitlin E 14 Nadadores-NT 4:36.85 DQ
29.66 1:04.01 1:40.50 2:16.59 2:54.85 3:35.37 4:10.03 DQ

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 3:13.71 2002 Univ. of Georgia
PR: % 3:23.28 1995 Univ. of Kansas
MR: # 3:23.60 2002 Circle C
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:25.39 3:23.72 40
1) Blackman, Jennifer N 18 2) Hansen, Codie M 18
3) Roberts, Katie A 18 4) Blackman, Candace C 18
24.70 51.18 1:15.90 1:41.98 2:06.94 2:33.58 2:57.61 3:23.72
2 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:25.86 3:26.82 34
1) Vollmer, Dana W 17 2) Watson, Sarah E 18
3) Watson, Rachel L 16 4) Hall, Erica M 15
23.94 49.68 1:14.66 1:42.11 2:07.32 2:34.15 2:59.13 3:26.82
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:30.00 3:28.96 32
1) Landino, Alyssa A 15 2) Barnett, Caroline R 16
3) Gunning, Kate O 18 4) Monroe, Meredith A 16
24.94 52.27 1:17.02 1:44.25 2:09.69 2:37.20 3:01.87 3:28.96
4 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:33.09 3:30.23 30
1) Waller, Rachael C 17 2) Berry, Emma A 17
3) Musser, Rachel L 17 4) Hoisington, Abby E 17
24.71 50.94 1:16.42 1:44.14 2:09.46 2:37.45 3:02.68 3:30.23
5 Las Cruces Aquatic Team-NM 'A' 3:34.97 3:31.79 28
1) Yee, Alisha C 17 2) Wilson, Crystal M 23
3) Dixon, Cassandra E 17 4) Thomson, Elisabeth J 17
25.10 53.05 1:17.19 1:44.89 2:10.25 2:38.08 3:03.57 3:31.79
6 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'A' 3:33.42 3:32.10 26
1) Shumway, Kate T 13 2) Clarke, Elizabeth A 14
3) Cole, Emily C 17 4) Dominski, Emily E 15
25.37 53.55 1:18.57 1:46.01 2:12.36 2:40.78 3:05.37 3:32.10
7 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:33.20 3:32.52 24
1) Matthies, Meredith K 15 2) Soelter, Alison J 17
3) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14 4) Mahoney, Abigail A 15
24.83 52.61 1:17.96 1:45.86 2:11.23 2:39.51 3:04.80 3:32.52
8 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'A' 3:41.18 3:33.02 22
1) Dwyer, Meghan C 14 2) Yamada, Sachiko 22
3) Godbe, Alison B 14 4) Yoon, Kristen H 16
26.86 54.58 1:19.82 1:46.27 2:11.92 2:39.63 3:05.55 3:33.02
9 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:29.60 3:33.80 18
1) Pike, Chelsea E 16 2) Ditto, Kelsey E 15
3) Rigterink, Kristina M 16 4) Stroh, Norra M 15
25.81 54.25 1:19.47 1:46.38 2:11.95 2:39.80 3:05.79 3:33.80
10 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:35.44 3:33.91 14
1) Woodward, Samantha L 14 2) Hawkins, Jordan L 17
3) Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 4) Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13
25.40 53.09 1:18.75 1:46.43 2:12.33 2:40.28 3:06.12 3:33.91
11 Columbia Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:38.14 3:34.36 12
1) Schenker, Julie E 16 2) Piester, Claire E 17
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 18 4) Sullivan, Carly R 17
25.41 53.56 1:19.56 1:47.98 2:13.80 2:41.99 3:07.14 3:34.36
12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 3:35.01 3:35.86 10
1) Courtney, Jill E 17 2) Swank, Katie A 15
3) Dirks-Ham, Chelsea R 15 4) Robinson, Ashley R 17
25.55 52.45 1:18.46 1:46.78 2:13.24 2:42.40 3:08.06 3:35.86
13 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'B' 3:35.32 3:36.47 8
1) Tucker, Samantha M 13 2) Case, Shandra N 18
3) Voyles, Erin L 17 4) Lewis, Alexa C 17
25.91 53.57 1:19.20 1:47.65 2:13.42 2:41.71 3:07.63 3:36.47
14 Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 3:41.38 3:37.33 5
1) Leidigh, Ashley N 17 2) Nelson, Abigail E 15
3) Nelson, Anna S 16 4) Corwin, Tarin E 15
24.69 51.52 1:17.88 1:47.24 2:14.22 2:44.42 3:09.82 3:37.33
14 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:39.68 3:37.33 5
1) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 16 2) Nennig, Bailey M 16
3) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 15 4) Myers, Laura M 17
25.82 54.05 1:19.28 1:47.25 2:13.25 2:42.60 3:07.95 3:37.33
16 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'B' 3:40.14 3:37.58 2
1) Payne, Stephanie E 14 2) Bruce, Jamie O 15
3) Mikolajcik, Deirdre M 15 4) Sullivan, Shannon P 15
25.91 54.30 1:19.67 1:47.77 2:14.54 2:43.82 3:09.40 3:37.58
17 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 3:38.18 3:38.89
1) Borgstede, Carrie L 16 2) Jurma, Angela M 17
3) Bartos, Justine E 16 4) Murtagh, Alanna C 16
25.89 54.29 1:20.38 1:49.53 2:15.99 2:44.89 3:10.63 3:38.89
18 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:39.55 3:40.29
1) Bobo, Lacey P 15 2) Cunningham, Cassie J 14
3) Wheeler, Darcy E 15 4) Thompson, Sherrill M 13
26.08 54.85 1:20.91 1:49.77 2:16.42 2:47.16 3:12.59 3:40.29
19 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'B' 3:43.09 3:41.35
1) Aubry, Ashton E 16 2) Sweeney, Kate K 17
3) Ladner, Sara N 14 4) Matous, Kendall M 18
26.50 54.75 1:20.91 1:49.76 2:17.10 2:46.12 3:12.45 3:41.35
20 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'B' 3:43.81 3:41.59
1) Rippe, Carolyn P 16 2) Miles, Jessica E 15
3) Sharp, Nicole D 18 4) Klocke, Maggie A 16
26.79 56.20 1:22.37 1:51.82 2:17.98 2:46.73 3:13.35 3:41.59
21 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:44.63 3:41.60
1) Ortega, Lara 17 2) Bussman, Jennifer A 18
3) Naber, Kristen A 17 4) Hayes, Valerie D 14
26.45 55.47 1:22.12 1:50.73 2:17.17 2:45.76 3:12.65 3:41.60
22 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'B' 3:48.09 3:42.60
1) Johnson, Alicia L 15 2) Johnson, Tami L 22
3) Braza, Carolyn A 15 4) Kent, Linz M 14
26.53 55.15 1:21.44 1:50.02 2:16.57 2:45.42 3:12.40 3:42.60
23 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 3:42.96 3:42.72
1) Helland, Alex M 16 2) Ginder, Lisa C 14
3) Wright, Kerrie C 16 4) Baran, Caitlin E 14
26.37 54.97 1:21.77 1:51.29 2:18.42 2:47.86 3:14.51 3:42.72
24 Columbia Swim Club-MV 'B' 3:47.99 3:43.37
1) Sheahen, Mary I 16 2) Pierce, Leah J 17
3) Harper, Elizabeth A 15 4) Wetz, Mary J 15
26.64 55.22 1:22.56 1:51.62 2:19.08 2:48.00 3:14.40 3:43.37
25 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'B' 3:45.61 3:43.84
1) Klima, Mary K 17 2) Jackson, Ashley D 17
3) Pipkin, Lauren A 15 4) Glass, Rebecca R 17
26.40 55.07 1:21.60 1:49.93 2:16.90 2:46.09 3:13.77 3:43.84
25 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU 'A' 3:39.21 3:43.84
1) Summers, Kim A 14 2) Kidd, Chelsie A 13
3) Krawczyk, Merritt R 13 4) Grandy, Lauren M 16
26.55 55.58 1:22.10 1:52.34 2:20.04 2:50.02 3:15.87 3:43.84
27 Hendrix Aquakids-AR 'A' 3:44.62 3:45.66
1) Edwards, Sarah E 15 2) Magee, Molly D 16
3) Beard, Elyse M 20 4) Brown, Katie M 13
25.67 53.82 1:20.58 1:50.06 2:17.77 2:48.22 3:15.79 3:45.66
28 Wal*Mart Swim Club-AR 'A' 4:01.42 3:46.82
1) Potter, Brittany C 15 2) Cindric, Nicole C 16
3) Potter, Alyssa C 15 4) Sandlin, Brandy J 17
27.00 58.98 1:26.10 1:55.79 2:22.48 2:51.51 3:17.67 3:46.82
29 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 3:46.88 3:47.18
1) Scepanski, Kaitlin E 15 2) Thompson, Elizabeth J 16
3) Shade, Brianna L 15 4) Harms, Krissy M 16
26.96 56.47 1:23.63 1:53.05 2:20.56 2:50.71 3:17.76 3:47.18
30 Rockwall Riptides-NT 'A' 3:45.99 3:47.43
1) Turner, Nicole P 18 2) Heuer, Kristen D 17
3) Heuer, Brigitte S 44 4) Turner, Joy C 14
26.66 56.81 1:24.11 1:54.94 2:21.61 2:50.83 3:17.35 3:47.43
31 Snowfox Swim Team-SD 'A' 3:48.09 3:47.63
1) Dalin, Dalonda L 15 2) Gordon, Haley J 12
3) Claycomb, Morgan E 14 4) Dalin, Devonne A 13
26.48 55.80 1:24.40 1:55.27 2:23.00 2:52.76 3:18.41 3:47.63
32 Texas Gold-ST 'B' 3:55.03 3:50.20
1) Lawrence, Sarah O 17 2) Souganidis, Ellie S 16
3) Lawrence, Alannah E 16 4) Lawrence, Micah M 14
27.12 57.48 1:24.48 1:54.87 2:22.56 2:52.99 3:20.41 3:50.20
33 Springfield Aquatics-MV 'A' 3:47.00 3:50.78
1) Looker, Rachel A 14 2) McFall, Hannah E 14
3) Brosseau, Kelsey L 15 4) Brosseau, Katie E 17
26.78 56.21 1:24.98 1:55.92 2:23.65 2:54.46 3:21.67 3:50.78
— SwimTulsa-OK 'A' 3:37.92 SCR
1) Halvorson, Lori M 17 2) Miller, Carlyann V 17
3) Schultz, Sarah A 17 4) Oven, Meaghan E 15

Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
AR: & 1:33.03 1987 Matt Biondi
PR: % 1:33.76 2002 Nate Dusing
MR: # 1:33.76 2002 Nate Dusing
Meet Qualifying: 1:51.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Rogers, Dale E 22 WA-WI 1:38.13 1:35.18 20
21.61 45.73 1:10.42 1:35.18
2 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 1:41.68 1:37.90 17
23.09 48.18 1:13.16 1:37.90
3 Sacco, Tommy A 19 UN-ST 1:40.52 1:38.67 16
22.80 48.01 1:13.82 1:38.67
4 Postma, Ferdi L 22 Smu Men-NT 1:41.40 1:39.22 15
23.30 48.88 1:14.24 1:39.22
5 Baseheart, Josh J 22 SSTY-WI 1:40.48 1:39.66 14
23.47 48.79 1:14.07 1:39.66
6 White, JD D 21 Smu Men-NT 1:42.19 1:40.98 13
23.34 48.87 1:14.61 1:40.98
7 Bednar, David M 17 Dolphins-AR 1:42.83 1:41.41 12
23.15 48.88 1:15.28 1:41.41
8 Beckman, Adam A 17 Bsc-CC 1:42.60 1:42.02 11
23.85 49.03 1:15.02 1:42.02
B – Final
9 Knight, Titus A 16 TXLA-ST 1:43.54 1:41.79 9
24.12 50.38 1:16.36 1:41.79
10 Owens, Daniel R 16 Mvn-CA 1:43.58 1:42.41 7
23.96 50.51 1:16.75 1:42.41
11 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 1:43.18 1:42.77 6
24.02 50.33 1:16.78 1:42.77
12 Kendrick, John C 18 Plano-NT 1:43.97 1:42.81 5
24.04 50.26 1:16.53 1:42.81
13 LeBlanc, Mack D 17 Plano-NT 1:43.90 1:43.17 4
24.28 50.81 1:16.94 1:43.17
14 Lambert, Chase S 17 Dolphins-AR 1:44.19 1:43.80 3
24.10 50.50 1:17.21 1:43.80
15 McDevitt, Sean Y 18 TXLA-ST 1:44.04 1:44.89 2
24.24 51.12 1:18.10 1:44.89
16 Portela, Anthony A 17 Aquahawks-MV 1:43.84 1:45.32 1
23.98 50.46 1:17.75 1:45.32
C – Final
17 Rogers, Nate J 17 Lobo-NM 1:44.74 1:42.67
23.88 50.15 1:16.73 1:42.67
18 Ingraham, Chase E 22 Smu Men-NT 1:45.48 1:43.47
23.76 49.24 1:15.43 1:43.47
19 Baseheart, Kevin C 15 SSTY-WI 1:45.03 1:43.76
24.34 50.74 1:17.69 1:43.76
20 Gordon, Paul R 15 SFX-SD 1:45.50 1:44.53
24.27 51.21 1:18.02 1:44.53
21 Milu, Shane M 18 Smu Men-NT 1:46.21 1:44.56
24.11 50.80 1:17.93 1:44.56
22 Howell, Brian B 18 SSC-OK 1:45.79 1:44.61
24.49 51.10 1:17.33 1:44.61
23 Koop, Andre L 18 Wichita-MV 1:45.17 1:44.78
24.63 50.93 1:17.67 1:44.78
24 Ginder, Chris C 18 Nadadores-NT 1:46.45 1:46.62
24.41 51.20 1:18.86 1:46.62

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: SOUTHWEST BANKING & STATIONERY
AR: & 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn
PR: % 52.60 2002 David Denniston
MR: # 52.60 2002 David Denniston
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Nylin, Per O 22 Smu Men-NT 58.34 54.45 20
25.15 54.45
2 Rogers, Dale E 22 WA-WI 56.31 54.65 17
25.70 54.65
3 Marshall, Griffin H 20 Unattached 58.18 56.76 16
26.65 56.76
4 Wolther, Travis J 21 Smu Men-NT 58.77 58.23 15
26.88 58.23
5 Haller, Brooks B 17 Mustangs-NT 58.50 58.25 14
27.48 58.25
6 Colella, Tony M 17 GOLD-ST 58.93 58.33 13
27.41 58.33
7 Chambers, Roy E 17 Lasers-AR 59.22 59.52 12
27.77 59.52
8 McLean III, John E 19 Richardson-NT 59.38 59.79 11
27.83 59.79
B – Final
9 Oldenkamp, Alex A 17 Mustangs-NT 1:00.78 59.35 9
27.86 59.35
10 Raschle, Patrick J 19 Smu Men-NT 1:00.34 59.41 7
27.88 59.41
11 Spann, Austin R 19 UN-ST 1:00.37 1:00.41 6
28.48 1:00.41
12 Merritt, Jerr 17 TXLA-ST 1:00.21 1:00.50 5
28.20 1:00.50
13 Godbe, Andrew E 16 Mvn-CA 1:00.87 1:00.83 4
28.24 1:00.83
14 Carriaga, Lance C 17 Mustangs-NT 1:00.94 1:01.04 3
28.49 1:01.04
15 Ladner, Nate R 16 KCB-MV 1:01.48 1:01.44 2
28.82 1:01.44
16 Pierson, Brandon M 17 Mvn-CA 1:01.07 1:02.90 1
29.64 1:02.90
C – Final
17 Hyatt, Chris L 16 WMSC-AR 1:02.15 1:01.07
28.24 1:01.07
18 Shults, Jace A 17 LAC-NT 1:02.70 1:01.39
28.53 1:01.39
19 Dudzinski, Jon A 16 Dolphins-WI 1:01.54 1:01.92
28.84 1:01.92
20 Carlson, Michael D 18 TXLA-ST 1:02.74 1:02.03
29.05 1:02.03
21 Wilson, Barrett J 17 Lcat-NM 1:02.23 1:02.18
29.31 1:02.18
22 Van Huis, Alex A 16 Dolphins-WI 1:02.22 1:02.27
29.05 1:02.27
23 Morton, Michael W 20 Smu Men-NT 1:02.16 1:02.59
29.56 1:02.59
24 Schwiebert, Matthew L 17 KMSC-OK 1:02.66 1:03.36
29.69 1:03.36

Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PETE & VICTORIA WOODWARD
AR: & 45.44 2002 Ian Crocker
PR: % 46.27 2002 Neil Walker
MR: # 46.27 2002 Neil Walker
Meet Qualifying: 58.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Becerra, Camilo J 24 Smu Men-NT 49.29 47.86 20
21.73 47.86
2 Sacco, Tommy A 19 UN-ST 50.36 47.93 17
22.52 47.93
3 Sugimoto, Hiro 21 Mvn-CA 49.39 49.41 16
22.97 49.41
4 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 50.52 50.05 15
23.17 50.05
5 Baseheart, Josh J 22 SSTY-WI 50.16 50.07 14
23.39 50.07
6 Postma, Ferdi L 22 Smu Men-NT 50.66 50.40 13
23.27 50.40
7 Denham, Brett G 18 Smu Men-NT 50.96 50.77 12
23.23 50.77
8 McDevitt, Sean Y 18 TXLA-ST 51.22 51.22 11
23.74 51.22
B – Final
9 Hampson, Ric 23 Smu Men-NT 51.27 50.30 9
23.22 50.30
10 Gusa, Eric M 21 Mustangs-NT 51.30 50.57 7
23.16 50.57
11 Howell, Brian B 18 SSC-OK 51.37 51.32 6
23.92 51.32
12 Portela, Anthony A 17 Aquahawks-MV 51.96 51.47 5
23.94 51.47
13 Bednar, David M 17 Dolphins-AR 52.00 51.49 4
24.08 51.49
14 Beckman, Adam A 17 Bsc-CC 51.87 51.72 3
23.81 51.72
15 Bollier, Bobby L 15 KCB-MV 51.98 51.87 2
24.03 51.87
16 Farfan, David A 15 HSC-GU 52.08 52.42 1
24.46 52.42
C – Final
17 Magruder, Augustin L 19 UN-ST 52.53 51.40
24.02 51.40
18 Colella, Tony M 17 GOLD-ST 53.08 51.45
24.04 51.45
19 Baseheart, Kevin C 15 SSTY-WI 52.35 51.86
24.59 51.86
20 Lambert, Chase S 17 Dolphins-AR 53.00 52.10
24.22 52.10
21 Hadley, Eric M 21 Smu Men-NT 52.84 52.59
24.78 52.59
22 Weidemann, Alex J 21 Smu Men-NT 53.41 52.74
24.46 52.74
23 Swisher, Alex A 17 KMSC-OK 52.57 52.84
24.64 52.84
— Owens, Daniel R 16 Mvn-CA 52.20 DQ
25.15 DQ

Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
AR: & 3:38.18 1995 Tom Dolan
PR: % 3:47.77 1998 Chad Carvin
MR: # 3:48.98 1998 Ron Karnaugh
Meet Qualifying: 4:28.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Carvin, Chad R 30 Mvn-CA 3:57.00 3:51.44 20
24.37 52.20 1:21.26 1:49.40 2:23.29 2:58.05 3:25.49 3:51.44
2 Smith, Justin R 20 Smu Men-NT 4:02.50 3:54.59 17
24.78 53.41 1:23.87 1:53.83 2:27.15 3:00.76 3:28.81 3:54.59
3 Clark, Ian R 20 Smu Men-NT 4:05.21 3:55.48 16
25.29 54.75 1:25.31 1:55.08 2:27.85 3:01.36 3:29.19 3:55.48
4 Fleming, Anthony A 17 COSS-LA 4:04.37 4:01.05 15
24.50 53.03 1:24.46 1:55.34 2:31.40 3:06.79 3:35.24 4:01.05
5 Thompson, Chris L 26 CW-MI 4:05.07 4:01.79 14
26.43 55.68 1:27.72 1:57.81 2:33.98 3:10.07 3:37.07 4:01.79
6 Looney, Robert K 15 COSS-LA 4:04.95 4:03.62 13
25.59 54.85 1:26.66 1:57.81 2:32.54 3:08.10 3:36.51 4:03.62
7 LeBlanc, Mack D 17 Plano-NT 4:05.38 4:06.41 12
24.98 53.81 1:25.19 1:56.05 2:32.81 3:10.02 3:38.83 4:06.41
8 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 4:06.22 4:09.91 11
25.96 56.23 1:29.31 2:00.62 2:36.59 3:13.01 3:41.82 4:09.91
B – Final
9 Rivers, Will H 16 GOLD-ST 4:11.17 4:06.44 9
26.44 57.52 1:28.23 1:58.48 2:34.75 3:11.62 3:39.61 4:06.44
10 Spann, Austin R 19 UN-ST 4:07.94 4:06.82 7
26.26 56.23 1:28.12 1:59.10 2:33.32 3:07.85 3:38.39 4:06.82
11 Pierson, Brandon M 17 Mvn-CA 4:12.41 4:09.96 6
26.77 58.34 1:29.52 2:00.54 2:37.08 3:14.27 3:42.61 4:09.96
12 Thompson, Matt W 14 Mustangs-NT 4:13.97 4:10.22 5
26.75 57.96 1:29.64 2:00.49 2:37.90 3:15.23 3:43.97 4:10.22
13 Kendrick, John C 18 Plano-NT 4:13.03 4:10.55 4
25.90 55.59 1:27.59 1:58.83 2:37.73 3:16.69 3:44.21 4:10.55
14 Ginder, Chris C 18 Nadadores-NT 4:14.03 4:11.34 3
27.84 1:00.01 1:32.85 2:04.54 2:40.43 3:16.45 3:44.64 4:11.34
15 Sellers, Cameron M 16 Wichita-MV 4:14.89 4:12.33 2
26.25 57.52 1:29.05 2:00.34 2:38.22 3:15.72 3:44.89 4:12.33
16 Bollier, Bobby L 15 KCB-MV 4:14.53 4:19.22 1
26.35 56.58 1:30.32 2:02.56 2:41.07 3:19.56 3:49.93 4:19.22
C – Final
17 Hallum, Clint H 15 Mustangs-NT 4:16.56 4:08.50
27.25 58.56 1:29.91 2:00.93 2:35.60 3:11.19 3:40.50 4:08.50
18 King, Jayson B 16 KCB-MV 4:14.91 4:10.88
25.58 54.95 1:27.11 1:58.62 2:36.01 3:14.30 3:43.28 4:10.88
19 Koop, Andre L 18 Wichita-MV 4:16.91 4:12.92
27.12 58.84 1:29.79 2:00.39 2:36.95 3:13.99 3:43.89 4:12.92
20 Bonicelli, Eric D 15 KCB-MV 4:15.77 4:14.24
26.04 56.54 1:29.34 2:01.26 2:40.05 3:18.37 3:47.44 4:14.24
21 Balderamos, William R 20 Smu Men-NT 4:17.01 4:14.31
27.37 58.45 1:31.33 2:04.01 2:40.48 3:17.29 3:47.07 4:14.31
22 Sellon, Chris A 17 Aquahawks-MV 4:17.17 4:16.30
26.44 57.06 1:29.32 2:01.48 2:39.12 3:17.57 3:47.27 4:16.30
23 Gordon, Paul R 15 SFX-SD 4:16.30 4:17.79
26.45 57.61 1:31.18 2:04.28 2:41.16 3:18.81 3:49.15 4:17.79
24 Dunn, Evan T 16 Eat-OK 4:18.09 4:20.21
27.07 58.56 1:32.86 2:06.88 2:43.43 3:20.14 3:50.36 4:20.21

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 2:49.80 2001 Univ. of Texas
PR: % 2:56.17 1993 Univ. of Kansas
MR: # 3:03.07 2002 Circle C
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 3:04.22 3:03.60 40
1) Postma, Ferdi L 22 2) White, JD D 21
3) Nylin, Per O 22 4) Becerra, Camilo J 24
21.84 45.46 1:07.10 1:31.60 1:52.43 2:18.52 2:39.84 3:03.60
2 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:07.26 3:06.02 34
1) Knight, Titus A 16 2) Klueh, Michael P 17
3) McDevitt, Sean Y 18 4) Merritt, Jerr 17
22.34 46.10 1:08.35 1:31.39 1:53.61 2:18.21 2:40.83 3:06.02
3 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 3:10.03 3:07.74 32
1) Stephenson, Justin T 21 2) Ingraham, Chase E 22
3) Milu, Shane M 18 4) Denham, Brett G 18
22.02 46.24 1:08.43 1:32.83 1:55.56 2:20.29 2:42.73 3:07.74
4 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'A' 3:14.18 3:09.10 30
1) Owens, Daniel R 16 2) Carvin, Chad R 30
3) Divan, Nick J 17 4) Sugimoto, Hiro 21
22.61 47.85 1:09.75 1:33.36 1:56.63 2:21.40 2:44.20 3:09.10
5 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:11.97 3:09.30 28
1) Baseheart, Josh J 22 2) Baseheart, Kevin C 15
3) Gottinger, Caleb E 16 4) Miller, Mathew J 29
21.55 45.15 1:07.75 1:32.58 1:55.02 2:20.05 2:42.82 3:09.30
6 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:10.03 3:09.39 26
1) Carlisle, Byron A 17 2) Oldenkamp, Alex A 17
3) Carriaga, Lance C 17 4) Gusa, Eric M 21
22.75 47.55 1:09.83 1:34.44 1:57.55 2:23.04 2:45.18 3:09.39
7 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:14.88 3:12.81 24
1) Nosal, Josh M 15 2) Colella, Tony M 17
3) Bobo, Peyton T 17 4) Rivers, Will H 16
22.75 47.78 1:10.02 1:34.50 1:57.59 2:22.53 2:46.32 3:12.81
8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:22.74 3:14.79 22
1) Ruzycki, Zac J 18 2) Hurt, Nicholas L 20
3) Grothe III, J D D 17 4) Cavin, Chris E 15
23.69 49.83 1:12.28 1:36.08 1:59.16 2:24.77 2:48.34 3:14.79
9 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:17.09 3:15.74 18
1) Bollier, Bobby L 15 2) Benson, Jason L 16
3) Jones, Matthew A 17 4) King, Jayson B 16
24.33 49.86 1:13.27 1:38.77 2:02.06 2:27.30 2:50.44 3:15.74
10 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:19.03 3:16.45 14
1) Sellers, Cameron M 16 2) Koop, Andre L 18
3) Kilgore, Evan E 17 4) Beins, Bo A 17
23.31 48.61 1:11.50 1:36.73 2:00.58 2:26.90 2:49.99 3:16.45
11 Arkansas Dolphins Swim Team-AR 'A' 3:13.47 3:16.92 12
1) Lambert, Chase S 17 2) Bednar, David M 17
3) Ragland, John C 17 4) Wood, Will E 15
22.81 47.74 1:10.17 1:34.35 1:58.13 2:24.35 2:49.46 3:16.92
12 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 3:23.42 3:17.79 10
1) Hendricks, Jeff A 15 2) Singley, Wil W 14
3) Wellborn, Chris E 17 4) Ginder, Chris C 18
23.55 49.44 1:13.80 1:40.08 2:03.38 2:28.85 2:52.57 3:17.79
13 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 3:25.20 3:20.34 8
1) Portela, Anthony A 17 2) Sellon, Chris A 17
3) Torgerson, Chase D 15 4) Winter, Adam M 15
22.74 47.73 1:11.56 1:37.64 2:02.12 2:28.90 2:52.97 3:20.34
14 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:14.00 3:20.51 6
1) Thompson, Matt W 14 2) Bannon, John D 15
3) Curran, Peter J 16 4) Haller, Brooks B 17
23.90 49.96 1:13.74 1:39.71 2:03.50 2:30.56 2:54.15 3:20.51
15 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'B' 3:24.77 3:21.17 4
1) Edwards, Nathan Z 16 2) Swenson, Kevin A 15
3) Carlson, Michael D 18 4) Manasseri, Jason A 18
24.36 50.65 1:14.41 1:40.25 2:04.34 2:31.18 2:54.91 3:21.17
16 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'B' 3:31.75 3:22.26 2
1) Pierson, Brandon M 17 2) Godbe, Andrew E 16
3) Chamberlain, Brett K 17 4) Goodell, Greg W 16
23.78 48.98 1:12.97 1:39.56 2:06.04 2:32.33 2:56.34 3:22.26
17 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:30.00 3:22.90
1) Nieves, Francis J 15 2) Slininger, Chris T 17
3) Goldsmith, Kendrick A 17 4) Barak, Or 15
23.68 49.58 1:14.11 1:40.56 2:04.56 2:31.49 2:55.99 3:22.90
18 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 3:33.13 3:25.85
1) Booth, JC C 15 2) Turnbull, Michael J 17
3) Swisher, Alex A 17 4) Degeus, Dan D 17
24.66 51.49 1:16.17 1:43.54 2:07.95 2:34.79 2:58.84 3:25.85
19 Hendrix Aquakids-AR 'A' 3:41.83 3:37.60
1) Caffrey, Nick R 15 2) Snipan-Rogers, Nichloas S 15
3) Jacobsen, Christopher T 13 4) Ward, Taylor A 14
25.47 53.24 1:18.77 1:47.50 2:14.32 2:43.70 3:09.17 3:37.60
— Team Genesis Swim Club-OZ 'A' 3:32.96 NS
1) Oates, Michael A 19 2) Oates Jr., Rudolph K 21
3) Oates, Dexter R 17 4) Oates, Christian J 15
— Wichita Swim Club-MV 'B' 3:30.87 SCR
1) 2) Yip, Wilson C 16
3) Riffel, Victor 17 4) Hadley, Brandon N 18
— Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 3:14.36 SCR
1) Pippett, Alex M 18 2) Patterson, Jeff M 17
3) Johnson, Kevin M 17 4) Burns, Matthew L 16

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week