Komisarz, Jamison Lead the Way on Day Three of Kerr-McGee

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla.. December 19. IT may be mid-December and baby, it's c-c-c-c-o-o-o-o-l-l-l-d-d-d outside, but Lakeside Swim Club’s Rachel Komisarz is hotter than the Pittsburgh Steelers.

So is Texas Aquatics' Tanica Jamison.

The 28-year-old Komisarz, a graduate of the University of Kentucky who swims for Lakeside Swim Club, made her first Olympic team this year, was a finalist in the 100 meter butterfly and won Olympic silver as a medley relay prelims swimmer, won her fourth event in the last three days at the Kerr-McGee Elite Pro-Am meet here this evening. Super K smashed the 500-yard free standard (4:45.90) with a blistering pr of 4:36.80, fourth on both the all-time performers and performances lists.

The American/NCAA record is 4:34.39 by Janet Evans from the collegiate championships at Texas her freshman year at Stanford in the spring of 1990. Then comes former Columbia and Badger SC star Cristina Teuscher, a Sydney Olympian, who won NCAAs at Minneapolis six years ago in history's second-quickest 500, 4:35.45.

Next is Nashville’s own Tracy Caulkins, a double Olympic gold-medallist, with her 4:36.25 from the AAU Championships at East Los Angeles College in early April of '79. Caulkins' time was the then American-record and it was a mark that lasted a decade-plus until Evans came along. Komisarz' 4:36.80 follows. So combined with her meet record and pr 9:28+ 1000 free opening night plus her prs in the 200 free (1:45.39) and 100 fly (51.83), Komisarz has swum four career bests in three nights — and she's still got one more evening of competition.

The old meet record-holder in the 500 free? How about a certain backstroke specialist who won gold at Athens in the 100, is the only woman ever under 50.0 for the 100 yard back and the only one under a minute for the 100 meter backstroke, not to mention AR-holder in the 100-200 yard frees, both backstrokes and both butterflys? She's also an 11-time NCAA individual champ (out of 12 swims). Her name, in case you haven't guessed by now, is Natalie Coughlin.

As in the 1000 and 200 free, Komisarz was chased home in the 500 by Japan's Sachiko Yamada — now training with Bill Rose at Mission Viejo — who swam a pr 4:38.98. Komisarz' previous 500 best was a 4:38.92 from last spring's Speedo Challenge meet in Nashville while Yamada had been 4:39.07 three years ago during the Speedo meet at Belmont Plaza. In that race Yamada defeated soon-to-be USC star (and Sydney Olympian) Kaitlin Sandeno in a stirring duel with the latter going a still-pr 4:39.09.

Komisarz could bolster an already-strong U.S. distance corps at next summer's World Championships — presumably in Montreal — as she, Kalyn Keller (USC), Adrienne Binder (Auburn) and 16-year-old Kate Ziegler (who went 4:38+/15:47+ last week at the Tom Dolan Invitational) are all world-class freestylers.

* * * * *

FAST's Dana Vollmer, a talented sprinter-flyer, won the 50 in 22.70, with New Trier's 15-year-old Emily Dominski second in a pr 22.94. Vollmer's best is a 22.67 from here two years ago.

Not to be outshone by Komisarz, former University of Texas All-America Tanica Jamison, who went a pr 52.15 for runner-up in the 100 fly last night, did another career-best en route to gold in the 100 back with her 53.71. That time sliced more than half a second off her old pr of 54.28 swum here last year.

To maintain pace with Super K, Jamison won the 200 IM in pr and meet record 1:58.42, beating her old pr of 1:58.52 from NCAAs at Auburn three years ago; and topping the meet record of 1:58.62 by that noted IM specialist, Jenny Thompson, from six years ago.

Thompson is America's most decorated Olympic medallist and, like Komisarz, was a finalist in the 100 fly at Athens. Her final competition was a couple of months ago at the Short Course World Championships in Indianapolis; she has now officially hung up her suit and resumed a full-time medical student status at Columbia, Teuscher's old stomping grounds.

Texas Aquatics' Alexi Spann, daughter of Dr. Scott Spann, a prominent Austin orthopedic specialist who was University of Texas coach Eddie Reese's first NCAA champ/AR-setter (100 yard fly) some 20-plus years ago, won the 200 breast in 2:12.71. New Trier's Alisa Finn, a mere 13, went a pr 2:14.79 for second.

(Swimming runs in the Spann family. Alexi's younger brother Scott will swim on the U.S. junior Pan-Pac team during that competition in Hawaii early next month. Both Spanns are coached by Eddie Reese's brother, Randy, former University of Florida coach who won a pair of men's NCAA Championships for the Gators in '83-'84 and also won the inaugural NCAA women's championship in '82 — Florida's only national titles)

Wichita Swim Club won the 400-medley relay and Alison Soelter led off for the victors in a pr 55.80 for her backstroke leg.

* * * * *

In men's racing, former Wisconsin Badger Dale Rogers, who won the 200 free last night in a pr 1:35.18, swam another pr to win the 50 free going away (19.50). He also was runner-up last night in the 100 breast (pr 54.65).

In the 500, Sydney Olympian Chad Carvin won his third event with a 4:19.36, a couple of seconds off former Longhorn NCAA champ Josh Davis' 4:17.26 meet record. Davis was an Atlanta and Sydney Olympian and a member of the gold medal winning 800 free relay team in '96. Carvin had previously won the 1000 free and 400 IM.

Tommy Sacco, who was second in the 100 fly Friday in a pr 47.93, moved up a spot tonight in the 100 back with his winning 48.36. SMU's Camillo Becerra, a former NJCAA star for Indian River and a Colombian Olympian who won the 100 fly last night (47.86), was second tonight (49.97).

Griffin Marshall (Unatt.) won the 200 breast (2:04.66) and SMU's Ian Clark picked up a pair of wins too. He raced to gold in the 200 IM (1:49.75) then led off the Ponies' record-setting 400-medley relay (49.75). SMU's winning time of 3:16.71 broke their record from last year by nearly six seconds (3:22.39).


KERR-MCGEE ELITE PRO-AM
OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE NATATORIUM
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.

RESULTS: Day Three
DEC. 18, 2004

25 YD. POOL

* Meet Record

Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
AR: & 21.69 2002 Maritza Correia
PR: % 21.86 1998 Jenny Thompson
MR: # 21.86 1998 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 26.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Vollmer, Dana W 17 Fast-NT 23.10 22.70 20
2 Dominski, Emily E 15 NTSC-IL 23.14 22.94 17
3 Wilson, Crystal M 23 Lcat-NM 23.30 23.18 16
4 Stafford, Shara E 15 Tsa-MV 23.73 23.52 15
5 Leidigh, Ashley N 17 Team Dolphins-MV 23.27 23.57 14
6 Kezbers, Krista M 19 Unattached 23.92 23.75 13
7 Woodward, Samantha L 14 KMSC-OK 23.65 23.76 12
8 Rigterink, Kristina M 16 TXLA-ST 23.76 23.98 11

Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: HOLIDAY INN AIRPORT
AR: & 4:34.39 1990 Janet Evans
PR: % 4:45.90 1997 Natalie Coughlin
MR: # 4:45.90 1997 Natalie Coughlin
Meet Qualifying: 5:18.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Komisarz, Rachel E 28 LAK-KY 4:44.99 4:36.80* 20
25.26 53.02 1:21.08 1:49.25 2:17.45 2:45.57 3:13.65 3:41.71
4:09.65 4:36.80
2 Yamada, Sachiko 22 Mvn-CA 4:43.81 4:38.98% 17
26.06 53.94 1:22.12 1:50.20 2:18.29 2:46.67 3:15.01 3:43.34
4:11.56 4:38.98
3 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 4:46.25 4:43.87% 16
26.71 54.97 1:23.49 1:52.15 2:20.78 2:49.64 3:18.60 3:47.44
4:16.08 4:43.87
4 Koch, Rebecca E 22 UMLY-MA 4:46.12 4:46.94 15
26.42 55.04 1:23.39 1:52.15 2:20.91 2:50.00 3:19.23 3:48.77
4:18.13 4:46.94
5 King, Raichelle N 17 KCB-MV 4:54.70 4:51.92 14
27.43 56.58 1:26.11 1:55.69 2:25.30 2:54.83 3:24.37 3:53.96
4:23.31 4:51.92
6 Schluntz, Justine O 17 Duke-NM 4:49.36 4:53.13 13
26.67 55.92 1:25.27 1:54.81 2:24.45 2:54.19 3:24.01 3:54.08
4:23.94 4:53.13
7 Hansen, Codie M 18 Mustangs-NT 4:53.11 4:57.42 12
26.52 55.80 1:25.41 1:55.37 2:25.28 2:55.58 3:26.24 3:57.01
4:27.67 4:57.42
8 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 4:53.36 4:58.20 11
26.89 56.45 1:26.32 1:56.54 2:26.77 2:57.22 3:27.93 3:58.63
4:29.10 4:58.20

Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: D&J SPORTS
AR: & 49.97 2002 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 52.87 1993 Angel Martino
MR: # 52.87 1993 Angel Martino
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamison, Tanica Y 23 TXLA-ST 56.51 53.71 20
26.26 53.71
2 Stafford, Shara E 15 Tsa-MV 57.16 56.23 17
27.46 56.23
3 Soelter, Alison J 17 Wichita-MV 57.51 56.49 16
27.69 56.49
4 Monroe, Meredith A 16 Mustangs-NT 57.68 56.95 15
27.85 56.95
5 Neal, Emily C 17 Plano-NT 57.70 57.27 14
28.13 57.27
6 Yee, Alisha C 17 Lcat-NM 57.47 57.49 13
27.76 57.49
7 Stephens, Sasha N 15 LAC-NT 57.35 57.81 12
28.23 57.81
8 Criss, Karen M 17 B-T Raiders-MW 57.84 58.00 11
27.90 58.00

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Gary & Pat Zebrowski
AR: & 2:07.36 2002 Tara Kirk
PR: % 2:08.90 1996 Penny Heyns
MR: # 2:08.90 1996 Penny Heyns
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Spann, Alexi C 18 TXLA-ST 2:15.11 2:12.72 20
30.49 1:04.05 1:38.16 2:12.72
2 Pierce, Leah J 17 CSC-MV 2:16.27 2:14.79 17
30.52 1:04.42 1:39.03 2:14.79
3 Finn, Alisa M 13 NTSC-IL 2:17.53 2:15.33 16
31.75 1:05.88 1:40.38 2:15.33
4 Beck, Spindrift S 14 Mustangs-NT 2:19.03 2:17.90 15
31.08 1:06.40 1:42.29 2:17.90
5 Watson, Rachel L 16 Fast-NT 2:20.30 2:18.80 14
31.62 1:06.45 1:41.95 2:18.80
6 Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13 KMSC-OK 2:20.39 2:18.82 13
31.48 1:06.60 1:42.24 2:18.82
7 Hall, Whitney N 16 LAC-NT 2:20.03 2:20.39 12
31.61 1:07.06 1:43.30 2:20.39
8 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 2:20.23 2:21.62 11
31.45 1:07.21 1:43.76 2:21.62

Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: HOLIDAY INN AIRPORT
AR: & 1:53.91 2002 Maggie Bowen
PR: % 1:58.62 1998 Jenny Thompson
MR: # 1:58.62 1998 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 2:17.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamison, Tanica Y 23 TXLA-ST 2:04.09 1:58.42* 20
25.21 54.34 1:29.98 1:58.42
2 Vollmer, Dana W 17 Fast-NT 2:05.94 2:02.74 17
25.75 57.43 1:34.60 2:02.74
3 Schluntz, Justine O 17 Duke-NM 2:03.98 2:02.75 16
27.33 57.97 1:34.87 2:02.75
4 Soelter, Alison J 17 Wichita-MV 2:05.29 2:03.48 15
26.73 57.81 1:34.38 2:03.48
5 Hansen, Codie M 18 Mustangs-NT 2:04.35 2:04.27 14
27.27 58.16 1:36.17 2:04.27
6 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 2:06.64 2:05.88 13
27.77 59.98 1:35.57 2:05.88
7 Spann, Alexi C 18 TXLA-ST 2:06.65 2:06.18 12
28.00 1:01.14 1:36.46 2:06.18
8 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 2:05.49 2:06.88 11
28.02 1:00.83 1:38.66 2:06.88

Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 3:31.74 2002 Stanford Univ.
PR: % 3:42.62 2002 Circle C Swimming
MR: # 3:42.62 2002 Circle C
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:53.87 3:49.76 40
1) Soelter, Alison J 17 2) Bruce, Jamie O 15
3) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14 4) Matthies, Meredith K 15
27.09 55.80 1:25.72 1:59.95 2:26.56 2:57.96 3:22.48 3:49.76
2 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:53.09 3:51.58 34
1) Waller, Rachael C 17 2) Hoisington, Abby E 17
3) Aubry, Ashton E 16 4) Berry, Emma A 17
28.56 58.97 1:15.00 2:03.94 2:30.04 3:00.36 3:24.76 3:51.58
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.28 32
1) Monroe, Meredith A 16 2) Beck, Spindrift S 14
3) Bollen, Molly T 16 4) Hansen, Codie M 18
27.98 57.58 1:28.95 2:05.16 2:31.01 3:01.59 3:26.31 3:53.28
4 Columbia Swim Club-MV 'A' 3:59.73 3:54.53 30
1) Sullivan, Carly R 17 2) Pierce, Leah J 17
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 18 4) Schenker, Julie E 16
28.45 59.01 1:30.11 2:02.62 2:29.39 3:00.96 3:26.24 3:54.53
5 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:53.50 3:55.28 28
1) Case, Shandra N 18 2) Spann, Alexi C 18
3) Rigterink, Kristina M 16 4) Ditto, Kelsey E 15
29.34 1:00.76 1:30.63 2:03.89 2:31.32 3:02.82 3:28.25 3:55.28
6 Las Cruces Aquatic Team-NM 'A' 4:01.30 3:55.61 26
1) Dixon, Cassandra E 17 2) Wilson, Crystal M 23
3) Yee, Alisha C 17 4) Thomson, Elisabeth J 17
29.22 59.88 1:29.59 2:03.50 2:30.51 3:01.85 3:27.37 3:55.61
7 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'A' 3:56.67 3:55.87 24
1) Shumway, Kate T 13 2) Finn, Alisa M 13
3) Dominski, Emily E 15 4) Clarke, Elizabeth A 14
30.08 1:02.11 1:33.21 2:07.07 2:33.23 3:03.84 3:28.41 3:55.87
8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:55.61 3:56.09 22
1) Hawkins, Jordan L 17 2) Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13
3) Woodward, Samantha L 14 4) Whitbeck, Katherine A 14
28.38 59.17 1:16.71 2:06.43 2:32.31 3:02.53 3:28.00 3:56.09

Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
AR: & 19.05 Jager,90/ Ervin,02
PR: % 19.11 2001 Jason Lezak
MR: # 19.11 2001 Jason Lezak
Meet Qualifying: 23.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Rogers, Dale E 22 WA-WI 19.75 19.50 20
2 Becerra, Camilo J 24 Smu Men-NT 20.77 19.98 17
3 Nylin, Per O 22 Smu Men-NT 20.26 20.05 16
4 Baseheart, Josh J 22 SSTY-WI 20.36 20.27 15
5 Hugo, Jonathan T 22 Unattached 20.43 20.35 14
6 Sarosdy, Wil R 19 UN-ST 20.86 20.83 13
7 Oldenkamp, Alex A 17 Mustangs-NT 21.23 21.07 12
8 Hurt, Nicholas L 20 KMSC-OK 20.93 21.11 11

Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: HOLIDAY INN AIRPORT
AR: & 4:08.75 1995 Tom Dolan
PR: % 4:14.58 2003 Chad Carvin
MR: # 4:17.36 1998 Josh Davis
Meet Qualifying: 4:59.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Carvin, Chad R 30 Mvn-CA 4:26.05 4:19.26 20
23.07 48.42 1:14.26 1:40.41 2:06.84 2:33.28 2:59.85 3:26.29
3:52.88 4:19.26
2 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 4:29.14 4:20.60 17
23.94 50.04 1:16.21 1:42.67 2:09.13 2:35.52 3:01.91 3:28.61
3:55.31 4:20.60
3 Thompson, Chris L 26 CW-MI 4:31.90 4:24.83 16
24.86 51.37 1:17.84 1:44.69 2:11.60 2:38.40 3:05.08 3:32.15
3:58.94 4:24.83
4 Postma, Ferdi L 22 Smu Men-NT 4:31.74 4:29.37 15
24.43 51.44 1:18.98 1:46.50 2:13.81 2:41.14 3:08.67 3:36.16
4:03.49 4:29.37
5 Looney, Robert K 15 COSS-LA 4:32.61 4:32.52 14
25.08 52.15 1:19.59 1:47.17 2:14.87 2:42.70 3:10.62 3:38.35
4:06.18 4:32.52
6 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 4:32.46 4:33.25 13
24.77 51.78 1:19.45 1:47.32 2:14.99 2:42.83 3:10.60 3:38.73
4:06.49 4:33.25
7 Smith, Justin R 20 Smu Men-NT 4:33.73 4:34.54 12
25.37 53.14 1:21.17 1:49.28 2:17.25 2:45.00 3:12.82 3:40.69
4:08.15 4:34.54
– Kendrick, John C 18 Plano-NT 4:33.75 DQ
24.73 51.81 1:19.64 1:47.60 2:15.25 2:43.12 3:10.56 3:38.28
4:05.80 DQ

Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: D&J SPORTS
AR: & 44.92 1997 Neil Walker
PR: % 45.89 2002 Neil Walker
MR: # 45.89 2002 Neil Walker
Meet Qualifying: 58.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sacco, Tommy A 19 UN-ST 50.16 48.36 20
23.57 48.36
2 Becerra, Camilo J 24 Smu Men-NT 51.71 49.97 17
23.56 49.97
3 Clark, Ian R 20 Smu Men-NT 50.25 50.04 16
24.44 50.04
4 Sarosdy, Wil R 19 UN-ST 50.96 50.47 15
24.58 50.47
5 Thompson, Matt W 14 Mustangs-NT 51.34 50.71 14
24.96 50.71
6 Berrettini, Jonathon V 19 Mustangs-NT 50.67 50.91 13
24.77 50.91
7 Mai, Eric T 17 BTA-GU 51.75 52.06 12
25.17 52.06
8 Carlisle, Byron A 17 Mustangs-NT 52.19 52.30 11
25.46 52.30

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Gary & Pat Zebrowski
AR: & 1:52.62 2003 Brendan Hansen
PR: % 1:54.34 2002 David Denniston
MR: # 1:54.34 2002 David Denniston
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Marshall, Griffin H 20 Unattached 2:06.75 2:04.66 20
27.75 59.78 1:31.95 2:04.66
2 Haller, Brooks B 17 Mustangs-NT 2:09.56 2:07.76 17
28.71 1:01.77 1:35.47 2:07.76
3 Spann, Austin R 19 UN-ST 2:12.82 2:07.94 16
29.07 1:01.53 1:34.45 2:07.94
4 Raschle, Patrick J 19 Smu Men-NT 2:09.74 2:08.65 15
29.30 1:02.42 1:35.60 2:08.65
5 McLean III, John E 19 Richardson-NT 2:09.75 2:09.08 14
28.38 1:00.91 1:34.28 2:09.08
6 Wolther, Travis J 21 Smu Men-NT 2:10.55 2:09.19 13
28.59 1:01.45 1:35.10 2:09.19
7 Godbe, Andrew E 16 Mvn-CA 2:11.44 2:10.20 12
29.34 1:02.68 1:36.23 2:10.20
8 Hallum, Clint H 15 Mustangs-NT 2:10.54 2:10.29 11
29.61 1:02.27 1:35.86 2:10.29

Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Sponsor: HOLIDAY INN AIRPORT
AR: & 1:42.85 2001 Nate Dusing
PR: % 1:44.43 1998 Josh Davis
MR: # 1:44.43 1998 Josh Davis
Meet Qualifying: 2:06.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Clark, Ian R 20 Smu Men-NT 1:53.41 1:49.25 20
24.33 51.65 1:22.92 1:49.25
2 Smith, Justin R 20 Smu Men-NT 1:55.59 1:51.80 17
23.98 52.36 1:25.37 1:51.80
3 Beckman, Adam A 17 Bsc-CC 1:53.79 1:52.23 16
24.22 52.05 1:26.46 1:52.23
4 White, JD D 21 Smu Men-NT 1:53.33 1:52.89 15
23.60 51.43 1:25.48 1:52.89
5 Colella, Tony M 17 GOLD-ST 1:56.08 1:53.88 14
24.25 53.15 1:27.12 1:53.88
6 Bednar, David M 17 Dolphins-AR 1:56.01 1:54.99 13
23.97 54.52 1:28.78 1:54.99
7 Fleming, Anthony A 17 COSS-LA 1:54.82 1:55.54 12
24.37 54.36 1:29.39 1:55.54
8 LeBlanc, Mack D 17 Plano-NT 1:56.09 1:55.79 11
24.62 53.69 1:29.00 1:55.79

Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 3:04.47 2003 Univ. of Texas
PR: % 3:17.00 1995 Iowa State Univ.
MR: # 3:23.39 2003 SMU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 3:24.05 3:16.71* 40
1) Clark, Ian R 20 2) Nylin, Per O 22
3) Becerra, Camilo J 24 4) Postma, Ferdi L 22
24.40 49.78 1:14.58 1:43.60 2:06.12 2:31.83 2:53.20 3:16.71
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.38 34
1) Berrettini, Jonathon V 19 2) Haller, Brooks B 17
3) Gusa, Eric M 21 4) Oldenkamp, Alex A 17
24.91 51.51 1:19.01 1:49.87 2:12.81 2:40.24 3:02.79 3:27.38
3 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'A' NT 3:29.35 32
1) Pierson, Brandon M 17 2) Godbe, Andrew E 16
3) Sugimoto, Hiro 21 4) Carvin, Chad R 30
25.48 53.02 1:21.31 1:53.79 2:16.89 2:43.81 3:05.95 3:29.35
4 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:25.99 3:29.40 30
1) Klueh, Michael P 17 2) Merritt, Jerr 17
3) McDevitt, Sean Y 18 4) Knight, Titus A 16
24.72 50.70 1:18.80 1:51.69 2:15.66 2:43.17 3:05.39 3:29.40
5 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 3:32.58 3:30.31 28
1) Weidemann, Alex J 21 2) Wolther, Travis J 21
3) Denham, Brett G 18 4) Stephenson, Justin T 21
25.85 53.69 1:09.36 1:52.66 2:16.17 2:44.35 3:06.12 3:30.31
6 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 3:31.49 3:34.48 26
1) Bobo, Peyton T 17 2) Colella, Tony M 17
3) Edwards, Cody W 16 4) Nosal, Josh M 15
25.54 53.60 1:21.61 1:53.21 2:18.11 2:46.62 3:09.25 3:34.48
7 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 3:40.40 3:36.13 24
1) Ruzycki, Zac J 18 2) Schwiebert, Matthew L 17
3) Swisher, Alex A 17 4) Hurt, Nicholas L 20
26.82 55.10 1:24.25 1:57.41 2:22.16 2:50.32 3:12.48 3:36.13
8 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:32.00 3:36.70 22
1) Thompson, Matt W 14 2) Carriaga, Lance C 17
3) Wherry, Kenneth C 21 4) Carlisle, Byron A 17
25.07 52.03 1:21.01 1:53.50 2:18.24 2:47.71 3:11.31 3:36.70

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week