Koehler and Allen Win 1000s On Opening Night of NCSA Junior Nationals

By Kevin Milak

ORLANDO, Fla, March 23. DAY One is in the books at the NCSA Junior National Championships in Orlando. The opening night’s action saw the men’s and women’s 1000 free and 800 free relays. Six hundred swimmers converged on Orlando for this year’s championship, two hundred more than last year.

The first event of the night was the women’s 1000, with Britany Allen of North Coast Aquatics winning heat two easily with a 9:58.84. Britany was seeded out of place due to her long course entry time; her best yard time had expired outside the entry deadline. The battle to see if any swimmers would get under Allen’s time would come together in the final heat with AFOX’s Jaclyn Puschak taking over the heat at the 300 mark to charge hard to finish in 9:59.23.

Not far behind in third was SPA’s Katie Brosseau, negative splitting to finish in 10:02.94 (Brosseau’s splits: 5:02.35 – 5:00.59). Fourth would be decided by three hundredths with AFOX’s Joni Zimmerman touching in 10:06.01 over YWCA Middies’ Aleksa Akerfelds who finished in 10:06.04.

The men’s 1000 would prove to be just as close only this time, the top swimmers would get to battle each other, rather than just each other’s times. Dayton Raiders’ John Koehler, meet champion for both the long course 800 and short course 1000 junior championships last year would take the race at the 300 yard mark and not look back, slowly inching his way ahead to win in 9:09.89.

Second place would go to Industry Hills’ Michael Jaraari, swimming in an outside lane, was several seconds behind the Koehler for much of the race, but finished the race better than anyone in the field to touch just behind in 9:10.05. Brooks Stovall would finish third in 9:11.69.

The women’s 800 free relay was all Curl-Burke with the D.C. area powerhouse leading from the front to finish in 7:27.74. Curl-Burke was pushed ahead by a 1:51.42 lead-off leg by Sarah Baker and a 1:50.08 final leg by Christine Nichols. Hidden at the bottom of the results there is Austen Carter of Team Greenvile (which was eventually disqualified for a later false relay start), led off in a quick 1:47.97

The men’s 800 free relay came down to a dominant finish by Raleigh Swim Association’s Matt McGinnis who finished in a 1:35.41 split to touch in 6:45.86. McGinnis would power the RSA past the Bend swim club who finished in 6:48.89.

The NCSA Junior National Championships run this week and conclude on Friday. Swiminfo.com will be providing exclusive recaps throughout the meet.

Day 1 Timed Final Results:
Event 1 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Allen, Britany R 17 North Coast-SI 9:09.83L 9:58.84
28.41 58.32 1:28.44 1:58.53
2:28.21 2:58.12 3:27.80 3:57.36
4:26.96 4:56.74 5:26.50 5:56.52
6:26.60 6:56.71 7:26.96 7:57.42
8:27.64 8:58.13 9:28.87 9:58.84
2 Puschak, Jaclyn C 14 ArizonaDesertFox 10:05.84 9:59.23
27.42 56.36 1:26.03 1:56.06
2:26.10 2:56.21 3:26.62 3:56.84
4:27.12 4:57.67 5:28.13 5:58.44
6:28.40 6:58.59 7:28.87 7:59.13
8:29.43 8:59.77 9:30.05 9:59.23
3 Brosseau, Katie E 17 Spa-MV 10:10.87 10:02.94
27.94 57.85 1:27.96 1:58.38
2:28.80 2:59.49 3:29.93 4:00.57
4:31.45 5:02.25 5:31.45 6:01.11
6:31.00 7:01.14 7:31.34 8:01.78
8:32.27 9:02.63 9:33.18 10:02.94
4 Zimmerman, Joni A 15 ArizonaDesertFox 10:11.67 10:06.01
27.27 56.78 1:26.74 1:56.80
2:27.32 2:57.88 3:28.51 3:58.94
4:29.49 5:00.22 5:30.71 6:01.39
6:32.06 7:02.88 7:33.77 8:04.49
8:35.22 9:05.98 9:36.70 10:06.01
5 Akerfelds, Aleksa M 14 Middies-MR 10:12.66 10:06.04
27.22 56.22 1:25.82 1:55.44
2:25.24 2:55.32 3:25.57 3:55.93
4:26.42 4:57.21 5:27.72 5:58.52
6:29.13 7:00.08 7:31.33 8:02.57
8:34.02 9:05.03 9:35.88 10:06.04
6 Guyett, Caren E 14 Bgnw Marlins-MR 10:14.35 10:07.02
27.63 56.97 1:26.75 1:57.01
2:27.65 2:58.42 3:29.70 4:00.53
4:31.48 5:01.76 5:32.42 6:03.15
6:34.17 7:04.47 7:35.10 8:05.89
8:37.35 9:07.62 9:38.51 10:07.02
7 Robinson, Ashley R 16 Aquahawks-MV 10:05.83 10:08.66
27.06 56.57 1:26.55 1:57.12
2:27.68 2:58.36 3:29.01 3:59.71
4:30.31 5:01.01 5:31.34 6:02.00
6:32.99 7:03.95 7:34.86 8:06.01
8:36.95 9:07.78 9:38.47 10:08.66
8 White, Nikki N 13 LAKE-FL 10:09.15 10:09.15
27.68 57.65 1:27.61 1:58.10
2:28.93 2:59.92 3:30.88 4:01.47
4:32.22 5:02.88 5:34.07 6:04.98
6:35.83 7:06.34 7:37.37 8:08.20
8:39.27 9:09.83 9:39.77 10:09.15
9 Baker, Sarah E 16 CUBU-PV 10:21.44Y 10:09.63
28.13 58.04 1:28.22 1:58.82
2:29.50 2:59.88 3:30.46 4:00.94
4:31.52 5:02.04 5:32.50 6:03.03
6:34.00 7:05.00 7:35.82 8:06.72
8:37.61 9:08.74 9:39.64 10:09.63
10 Li, Jing 15 ArizonaDesertFox 10:11.02 10:09.69
27.40 57.02 1:27.17 1:57.68
2:28.46 2:59.21 3:30.13 4:01.11
4:32.21 5:03.38 5:34.28 6:05.33
6:36.27 7:07.43 7:38.39 8:09.49
8:40.26 9:10.55 9:40.16 10:09.69
11 Mortensen, Danielle N 16 CUBU-PV 10:20.97 10:10.95
28.33 58.56 1:29.32 2:00.17
2:30.97 3:01.91 3:32.55 4:03.32
4:34.06 5:04.98 5:35.71 6:06.47
6:37.24 7:07.91 7:38.61 8:09.40
8:40.06 9:10.61 9:41.20 10:10.95
12 Flynn, Taylor B 15 Memphis Thunder- 10:19.50 10:12.49
28.18 58.45 1:29.16 1:59.93
2:30.73 3:01.66 3:32.63 4:03.70
4:34.48 5:05.33 5:35.72 6:06.51
6:37.12 7:07.75 7:38.48 8:09.34
8:40.15 9:11.15 9:42.23 10:12.49
13 Swaney, Nicole H 16 ArizonaDesertFox 10:27.51Y 10:13.01
27.81 57.01 1:27.19 1:57.86
2:28.71 2:59.92 3:31.24 4:02.54
4:33.72 5:04.81 5:35.79 6:06.78
6:37.89 7:08.85 7:39.76 8:11.06
8:42.15 9:13.28 9:44.10 10:13.01
14 Siggins, Yasmin A 16 Yto-FL 10:26.75Y 10:13.10
28.07 58.21 1:28.73 1:59.29
2:30.04 3:00.73 3:31.48 4:02.31
4:33.26 5:04.26 5:35.28 6:06.58
6:37.79 7:09.11 7:40.22 8:11.22
8:42.05 9:12.84 9:43.59 10:13.10
15 Perkins, Chelsea L 18 DR-OH 10:20.50 10:13.17
28.43 58.62 1:29.24 2:00.11
2:30.97 3:01.93 3:32.86 4:03.70
4:34.54 5:05.50 5:36.37 6:07.07
6:38.08 7:08.96 7:39.81 8:10.62
8:41.53 9:12.44 9:43.07 10:13.17
16 Friedman, Monika A 16 UNPAL-FL 10:16.93 10:14.15
28.71 58.93 1:29.64 2:00.49
2:31.15 3:02.24 3:33.28 4:04.22
4:35.24 5:06.25 5:36.45 6:07.12
6:38.03 7:09.22 7:40.28 8:11.38
8:42.41 9:13.56 9:44.55 10:14.15
17 Namba, Alexa K 17 UNPAL-FL 10:19.26 10:14.61
28.91 59.63 1:30.11 2:00.70
2:31.55 3:02.46 3:33.11 4:04.03
4:34.83 5:05.59 5:36.38 6:07.22
6:37.95 7:08.84 7:39.86 8:10.65
8:41.51 9:12.66 9:43.66 10:14.61
18 Gratton, Emilie L 15 ArizonaDesertFox 10:07.41 10:17.37
27.00 56.23 1:26.09 1:56.33
2:26.89 2:57.89 3:29.11 4:00.33
4:31.52 5:02.95 5:34.36 6:06.04
6:37.24 7:08.34 7:40.22 8:11.51
8:43.26 9:14.86 9:46.57 10:17.37
19 Lougee, Dena L 17 Santa Maria-CA 10:18.17 10:19.55
28.26 58.54 1:29.29 2:00.18
2:31.03 3:02.00 3:33.08 4:04.09
4:35.13 5:06.30 5:37.37 6:08.64
6:40.02 7:11.43 7:42.71 8:14.02
8:45.55 9:17.01 9:48.72 10:19.55
20 Ahern, Taryn M 17 Express Swimming 10:21.22 10:20.25
28.95 59.39 1:30.29 2:01.42
2:32.62 3:04.12 3:35.33 4:06.56
4:37.66 5:09.37 5:40.55 6:11.77
6:42.80 7:13.82 7:44.76 8:16.05
8:47.62 9:19.07 9:50.36 10:20.25
21 Brown, Megan K 17 West-PN 10:20.77 10:20.96
29.09 59.61 1:30.34 2:01.27
2:32.44 3:03.76 3:35.08 4:06.36
4:37.70 5:09.20 5:40.59 6:12.00
6:43.20 7:14.74 7:45.96 8:17.17
8:48.36 9:19.44 9:50.66 10:20.96
22 Jackson, Ashley D 17 Aquahawks-MV 10:28.11Y 10:21.57
28.39 59.12 1:29.87 2:01.12
2:32.19 3:03.62 3:35.03 4:06.28
4:37.36 5:08.65 5:39.80 6:11.06
6:42.53 7:14.10 7:45.70 8:17.27
8:48.75 9:20.24 9:51.46 10:21.57
23 Houston, Katy P 16 RenoAquaticClub- 10:19.51 10:22.28
28.66 59.21 1:30.13 2:01.33
2:32.62 3:04.09 3:35.13 4:06.11
4:37.02 5:08.03 5:39.17 6:10.70
6:41.92 7:13.26 7:44.77 8:16.05
8:47.62 9:19.43 9:51.28 10:22.28
24 Smalling, Aislinn N 14 Conejo Simi-CA 10:19.42 10:23.34
28.52 59.38 1:30.29 2:01.91
2:32.94 3:04.56 3:36.19 4:07.52
4:38.94 5:10.47 5:42.04 6:13.56
6:45.15 7:16.97 7:48.62 8:19.94
8:51.47 9:23.31 9:54.13 10:23.34
25 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 9:12.53L 10:23.66
28.74 59.45 1:30.53 2:01.70
2:32.52 3:03.31 3:34.10 4:05.12
4:36.28 5:07.52 5:39.20 6:10.74
6:42.67 7:14.51 7:45.83 8:17.67
8:49.80 9:21.92 9:53.82 10:23.66
26 Taylor, Sarah H 18 SanRamonValley-P 10:23.31Y 10:27.03
28.53 59.51 1:31.23 2:02.90
2:34.37 3:06.01 3:37.62 4:09.41
4:41.20 5:12.88 5:44.51 6:16.28
6:47.92 7:19.68 7:51.27 8:23.11
8:54.62 9:26.14 9:56.94 10:27.03
27 Swokowski, Kelsey L 16 NLA 10:25.65Y 10:27.51
28.68 59.21 1:30.34 2:01.32
2:32.43 3:03.73 3:35.05 4:06.75
4:38.45 5:10.32 5:42.19 6:14.14
6:45.95 7:18.04 7:49.86 8:21.76
8:53.76 9:25.77 9:57.64 10:27.51
28 Smiddy, Rebecca A 15 Metro A of Miami 10:27.23Y 10:27.71
4:07.77 4:39.44 5:11.11
5:42.70 6:14.66
6:46.30 7:18.44 7:50.33 8:22.23
8:54.02 9:26.29 9:57.30 10:27.71
29 Kilpatrick, Amy 18 FOXJ-MN 10:25.51 10:31.14
28.84 59.56 1:30.78 2:02.11
2:33.45 3:04.83 3:36.34 4:07.73
4:39.49 5:11.36 5:43.42 6:15.47
6:48.01 7:20.21 7:52.44 8:24.62
8:56.89 9:28.58 10:00.18 10:31.14
30 Broadley, Sarah N 14 Yto-FL 10:17.29 10:32.89
28.16 58.50 1:29.40 2:00.29
2:31.43 3:02.96 3:34.41 4:05.96
4:37.86 5:09.55 5:41.41 6:13.70
6:45.65 7:18.07 7:50.99 8:23.50
8:56.02 9:28.46 10:00.97 10:32.89
31 Hobbs, Kelli W 18 Memphis Tigers-S 9:14.89L 10:37.57
27.98 58.60 1:29.91 2:01.58
2:33.36 3:05.21 3:37.43 4:10.00
4:42.05 5:14.43 5:46.62 6:19.15
6:51.64 7:24.21 7:56.71 8:29.04
9:01.45 9:33.77 10:05.86 10:37.57
32 Joseph, Marissa M 17 Irvine Novas-CA 9:14.20L 10:45.40
28.97 1:00.14 1:31.68 2:03.60
2:35.78 3:08.28 3:40.58 4:12.96
4:45.69 5:18.11 5:50.64 6:23.66
6:56.44 7:29.44 8:02.35 8:35.25
9:08.43 9:40.97 10:13.61 10:45.40

Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Koehler, John K 17 DR-OH 9:06.61 9:09.89
24.26 50.61 1:17.48 1:44.44
2:11.63 2:38.77 3:06.00 3:33.57
4:01.22 4:28.85 4:56.71 5:24.52
5:52.53 6:20.67 6:48.89 7:17.18
7:45.58 8:14.09 8:42.47 9:09.89
2 Jafaari, Michael K 18 Industry Hill-CA 9:26.32 9:10.05
25.73 52.82 1:20.31 1:47.71
2:15.32 2:42.59 3:10.16 3:37.85
4:05.49 4:33.33 5:00.94 5:28.63
5:56.39 6:24.33 6:52.40 7:20.08
7:47.97 8:16.10 8:43.72 9:10.05
3 Stovall, Brooks B 16 Memphis Tigers-S 9:12.64 9:11.69
24.17 50.67 1:17.75 1:44.83
2:12.27 2:39.95 3:07.74 3:35.76
4:03.48 4:31.50 4:59.41 5:27.50
5:55.77 6:23.94 6:52.27 7:20.77
7:48.90 8:17.34 8:45.05 9:11.69
4 Deters, Andrew K 16 Industry Hill-CA 9:21.28 9:17.16
25.75 53.05 1:20.74 1:48.34
2:16.07 2:43.83 3:11.69 3:39.67
4:07.78 4:35.83 5:03.79 5:31.75
6:00.00 6:28.17 6:56.37 7:24.77
7:53.09 8:21.59 8:49.99 9:17.16
5 Holmberg, Henry A 18 Bend Swim Club-O 9:38.83 9:18.37
24.82 51.56 1:18.83 1:46.50
2:14.06 2:41.92 3:09.93 3:38.02
4:06.07 4:34.01 5:01.71 5:29.81
5:57.98 6:26.45 6:54.98 7:23.80
7:52.14 8:21.24 8:50.16 9:18.37
6 Krause, Robert M 17 SanRamonValley-P 9:31.60 9:19.50
25.44 52.69 1:20.30 1:47.95
2:15.74 2:43.38 3:11.19 3:39.24
4:07.24 4:35.35 5:03.59 5:32.00
6:00.55 6:29.03 6:57.56 7:25.85
7:54.54 8:23.24 8:51.66 9:19.50
7 Brunfeldt, Alex T 18 Aquahawks-MV 9:25.87 9:20.13
25.56 52.98 1:20.69 1:48.85
2:16.59 2:44.49 3:12.67 3:41.02
4:09.09 4:37.42 5:05.95 5:34.17
6:02.51 6:30.98 6:59.27 7:27.76
7:56.14 8:24.41 8:52.58 9:20.13
8 Bernard, Chris D 17 Un-Flst-FG 9:26.86 9:21.17
25.73 53.22 1:21.04 1:49.46
2:17.69 2:45.85 3:14.08 3:42.40
4:10.68 4:39.11 5:07.18 5:35.41
6:03.80 6:32.21 7:00.65 7:28.92
7:57.56 8:26.07 8:54.14 9:21.17
9 Geary, Sean W 18 MAG-NE 9:27.32 9:22.47
25.15 52.52 1:20.54 1:48.84
2:17.35 2:45.77 3:14.09 3:42.61
4:11.11 4:39.47 5:07.19 5:35.13
6:03.39 6:31.71 7:00.08 7:28.62
7:57.34 8:25.99 8:54.53 9:22.47
10 Casey, Aaron J 15 Team SantaMonica 9:39.03 9:23.73
25.10 52.16 1:19.82 1:47.90
2:15.78 2:43.86 3:12.15 3:40.67
4:09.23 4:37.54 5:06.38 5:34.90
6:03.52 6:32.47 7:01.43 7:30.37
7:58.94 8:27.59 8:56.25 9:23.73
11 Owen, Phil L 18 ArizonaDesertFox 9:28.63 9:25.48
25.53 53.01 1:20.93 1:49.27
2:17.60 2:46.06 3:14.61 3:43.24
4:11.76 4:40.24 5:08.70 5:37.22
6:05.67 6:34.49 7:03.14 7:31.88
8:00.66 8:29.32 8:58.23 9:25.48
12 Mendoza, John D 16 Industry Hill-CA 9:33.88 9:27.01
26.03 54.13 1:22.44 1:50.76
2:19.33 2:47.66 3:16.03 3:44.67
4:13.13 4:41.79 5:10.14 5:38.74
6:07.53 6:36.01 7:04.80 7:33.58
8:02.31 8:31.37 8:59.66 9:27.01
13 Thomas, Ross D 17 Atlantic City-MA 9:30.11 9:27.27
25.88 53.76 1:21.93 1:50.43
2:18.91 2:47.30 3:15.56 3:44.18
4:12.81 4:41.66 5:10.06 5:38.76
6:07.66 6:36.45 7:05.09 7:34.07
8:02.69 8:31.55 9:00.19 9:27.27
14 Finelli, Drew S 15 CUBU-PV 9:31.20 9:28.71
26.09 53.94 1:22.13 1:50.64
2:18.96 2:46.98 3:15.73 3:44.73
4:13.45 4:42.15 5:10.69 5:39.23
6:07.99 6:36.89 7:05.56 7:34.34
8:03.24 8:32.21 9:01.08 9:28.71
15 Storie, Logan W 15 Cat-OR 9:33.35 9:29.21
25.64 53.46 1:21.95 1:50.69
2:19.12 2:47.83 3:16.86 3:45.67
4:14.05 4:42.73 5:11.38 5:40.24
6:09.00 6:37.95 7:06.56 7:35.28
8:04.15 8:32.73 9:01.22 9:29.21
16 Nyaradi, Dan A 16 Bend Swim Club-O 9:39.10 9:29.70
25.80 53.70 1:21.85 1:50.28
2:18.62 2:47.14 3:15.76 3:44.45
4:13.32 4:42.24 5:10.75 5:39.25
6:07.95 6:36.87 7:05.73 7:34.58
8:03.52 8:32.28 9:01.36 9:29.70
17 Kraft, David S 17 PM-PV 9:40.74Y 9:30.95
25.81 53.51 1:21.65 1:49.91
2:18.54 2:47.18 3:15.68 3:44.27
4:13.12 4:42.25 5:11.13 5:40.38
6:09.54 6:38.70 7:07.86 7:37.00
8:05.61 8:34.42 9:03.35 9:30.95
18 Kostianis, Nikos E 16 Industry Hill-CA 9:52.82Y 9:31.87
26.18 54.42 1:22.84 1:51.38
2:20.10 2:48.64 3:17.37 3:46.34
4:15.20 4:44.13 5:12.59 5:41.30
6:10.06 6:38.99 7:07.98 7:37.03
8:06.22 8:35.34 9:04.31 9:31.87
19 O'Linger, Chirs R 16 Greater Tampa-FL 9:30.82 9:32.11
25.29 52.42 1:20.43 1:48.51
2:16.75 2:45.20 3:13.75 3:42.35
4:11.26 4:40.43 5:09.65 5:38.85
6:08.15 6:37.51 7:07.04 7:36.31
8:05.84 8:35.02 9:04.06 9:32.11
20 Luckie, Steven J 17 TC-SC 9:35.71 9:32.33
25.92 53.99 1:22.25 1:50.73
2:19.42 2:48.20 3:17.10 3:45.81
4:14.85 4:43.71 5:12.33 5:41.24
6:09.88 6:38.60 7:07.46 7:36.53
8:05.64 8:34.78 9:03.93 9:32.33
21 Young, Kyle A 17 Yto-FL 9:31.94 9:32.35
25.48 53.03 1:20.82 1:49.01
2:17.44 2:46.24 3:14.64 3:43.53
4:12.60 4:41.65 5:10.64 5:39.72
6:08.97 6:38.16 7:07.65 7:37.07
8:06.30 8:35.51 9:04.65 9:32.35
22 Raymond, Jeff C 14 Pst-FG 9:48.74Y 9:32.77
26.19 54.72 1:23.69 1:53.04
2:21.58 2:50.04 3:18.84 3:47.69
4:16.59 4:45.46 5:14.56 5:43.83
6:13.33 6:42.88 7:12.46 7:41.53
8:10.04 8:38.81 9:05.64 9:32.77
23 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 9:26.26 9:33.57
25.67 53.47 1:21.59 1:50.05
2:18.80 2:47.71 3:16.29 3:45.21
4:13.93 4:42.72 5:11.50 5:40.68
6:09.89 6:39.03 7:08.40 7:37.64
8:06.83 8:36.24 9:05.44 9:33.57
24 Brown, Austin A 16 NJ-CO 9:49.74Y 9:34.03
25.27 53.16 1:21.44 1:49.84
2:18.41 2:47.09 3:16.13 3:45.05
4:13.90 4:43.07 5:11.96 5:41.33
6:10.39 6:39.56 7:08.82 7:38.10
8:07.16 8:36.38 9:05.47 9:34.03
25 Gilmore, Francis F 18 Bmac-SE 9:35.70 9:34.44
25.42 53.57 1:22.14 1:50.76
2:19.39 2:48.50 3:17.21 3:46.38
4:15.43 4:44.51 5:13.49 5:42.52
6:12.41 6:41.85 7:11.37 7:39.63
8:09.37 8:38.96 9:07.43 9:34.44
26 Neiman, Mark J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 9:34.68 9:34.46
25.57 53.65 1:21.61 1:50.10
2:18.63 2:47.65 3:16.75 3:45.82
4:14.67 4:44.06 5:12.67 5:41.91
6:10.90 6:40.15 7:09.46 7:38.90
8:08.41 8:37.95 9:06.86 9:34.46
27 Broughton, Will C 18 Rsa-NC 9:42.73Y 9:35.26
25.67 53.22 1:21.13 1:49.25
2:17.37 2:45.87 3:14.30 3:43.05
4:11.87 4:40.55 5:09.32 5:38.58
6:08.19 6:37.61 7:07.46 7:37.17
8:06.80 8:36.71 9:06.65 9:35.26
28 Newman, Mitch B 17 ArizonaDesertFox 9:39.33 9:35.94
25.87 54.16 1:23.06 1:51.87
2:20.69 2:49.47 3:18.26 3:47.13
4:16.06 4:45.11 5:14.21 5:43.29
6:12.40 6:41.68 7:10.95 7:40.10
8:09.51 8:38.75 9:08.02 9:35.94
29 Deckert, Michael C 17 Terrapins-PC 9:32.30 9:36.34
25.90 54.04 1:22.39 1:50.96
2:19.55 2:48.27 3:17.18 3:46.14
4:15.03 4:43.91 5:13.25 5:42.62
6:12.00 6:41.03 7:10.49 7:39.90
8:09.50 8:39.03 9:08.33 9:36.34
30 Miller, Ben S 16 CUBU-PV 9:31.85 9:37.42
25.75 53.78 1:21.96 1:50.43
2:18.60 2:47.05 3:15.50 3:44.24
4:13.14 4:42.15 5:10.99 5:39.93
6:09.12 6:38.60 7:08.11 7:37.88
8:07.78 8:37.97 9:07.95 9:37.42
31 Telep, Nate M 16 AZM-AZ 8:37.83L 9:38.74
25.56 53.93 1:21.81 1:50.18
2:18.48 2:47.25 3:16.29 3:45.39
4:14.59 4:44.13 5:12.89 5:42.23
6:11.72 6:41.80 7:11.29 7:40.82
8:10.41 8:40.43 9:09.30 9:38.74
32 Gerlach, Matt C 17 LIAC-MR 9:37.68 9:39.13
26.32 55.15 1:24.26 1:53.37
2:22.71 2:51.85 3:21.24 3:50.54
4:20.06 4:49.41 5:18.49 5:47.73
6:16.73 6:45.79 7:14.92 7:43.86
8:13.06 8:42.29 9:11.05 9:39.13
33 Karwoski, Ben R 16 FWA-IN 9:33.22 9:39.53
25.98 54.22 1:22.91 1:51.61
2:20.19 2:48.88 3:17.58 3:46.14
4:14.90 4:44.06 5:13.58 5:42.77
6:12.43 6:42.12 7:11.79 7:41.44
8:10.84 8:40.80 9:10.57 9:39.53
34 Bartl, Stefan J 16 MAG-NE 9:26.48 9:41.15
25.98 53.84 1:22.11 1:50.42
2:19.31 2:48.32 3:17.06 3:46.20
4:15.78 4:45.28 5:14.79 5:44.40
6:13.94 6:43.51 7:13.32 7:43.13
8:12.75 8:42.60 9:12.35 9:41.15
35 Dron, Ryan N 17 Santa Maria-CA 8:35.52L 9:41.50
26.74 55.36 1:24.56 1:54.12
2:23.27 2:52.53 3:21.52 3:50.66
4:19.77 4:48.66 5:17.75 5:46.97
6:16.18 6:45.50 7:15.05 7:44.44
8:13.91 8:43.19 9:12.62 9:41.50
36 Madwed, Daniel L 15 Sharks Swim Team 9:35.06 9:42.29
25.86 53.68 1:21.90 1:50.45
2:19.31 2:48.04 3:16.84 3:45.95
4:15.00 4:44.56 5:13.96 5:43.62
6:13.19 6:43.34 7:13.71 7:44.20
8:14.04 8:43.28 9:13.38 9:42.29
37 McLaughlin, Jason O 15 Middies-MR 9:37.94 9:44.57
25.15 52.72 1:21.07 1:49.71
2:18.75 2:47.90 3:17.10 3:46.48
4:15.81 4:45.34 5:15.01 5:44.94
6:14.98 6:45.21 7:15.35 7:45.04
8:15.17 8:45.04 9:15.23 9:44.57
38 Muller, Andrew N 14 Rose Bowl-CA 8:39.54L 9:44.86
26.91 55.46 1:24.74 1:53.97
2:23.38 2:52.57 3:22.27 3:51.86
4:21.14 4:50.65 5:20.07 5:49.72
6:19.28 6:49.03 7:18.83 7:48.34
8:17.83 8:47.25 9:16.56 9:44.86
39 Tortora, Vincent F 17 Mesa Aquatics-CA 8:38.50L 9:45.25
25.84 53.57 1:21.77 1:50.40
2:19.26 2:47.98 3:17.07 3:46.18
4:15.59 4:45.35 5:14.99 5:44.63
6:14.43 6:44.37 7:14.49 7:44.37
8:14.43 8:44.88 9:15.49 9:45.25
40 Miller, Jeffery R 15 Nova-VA 9:45.75Y 9:45.99
26.05 54.93 1:24.13 1:53.33
2:22.27 2:51.09 3:20.43 3:50.14
4:19.56 4:47.75 5:17.74 5:48.02
6:18.03 6:47.96 7:17.19 7:46.90
8:16.64 8:46.96 9:16.70 9:45.99
41 Seleskie, Michael J 18 HAST-MN 8:33.71L 9:48.30
26.11 54.26 1:23.16 1:52.25
2:21.46 2:50.72 3:20.13 3:49.60
4:19.67 4:49.51 5:19.73 5:49.73
6:19.75 6:50.07 7:20.06 7:50.20
8:20.48 8:50.68 9:20.06 9:48.30
42 White, Dan A 17 LAKE-FL 8:29.03L 9:50.37
25.94 54.20 1:22.68 1:51.01
2:19.37 2:47.84 3:16.63 3:45.19
4:14.25 4:43.78 5:13.72 5:44.09
6:14.55 6:45.30 7:16.19 7:47.12
8:18.38 8:49.76 9:20.70 9:50.37
43 Thompson, Bradley C 17 UNPAL-FL 9:39.05 9:52.76
26.68 55.52 1:24.65 1:53.84
2:22.98 2:52.19 3:21.54 3:51.03
4:20.57 4:50.56 5:20.52 5:50.62
6:20.83 6:51.20 7:21.58 7:52.17
8:22.78 8:53.21 9:23.44 9:52.76
44 Pittenger, John H 18 RenoAquaticClub- 9:44.23Y 9:54.19
26.03 54.32 1:23.25 1:52.59
2:22.07 2:51.72 3:21.34 3:50.61
4:20.03 4:50.21 5:20.30 5:51.05
6:21.75 6:53.10 7:23.53 7:54.14
8:24.32 8:54.58 9:25.20 9:54.19

Event 3 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 CUBU-PV 'A' 7:25.38 7:27.74
1) Baker, Sarah E 16 2) Newell, Megan M 16
3) Bellis, Caroline J 17 4) Nichols, Christine E 16
25.96 53.87 1:22.66 1:51.42
2:16.76 2:45.07 3:14.27 3:44.50
4:10.57 4:38.99 5:08.13 5:37.66
6:02.70 6:30.22 6:58.71 7:27.74
2 Rsa-NC 'A' 7:31.90 7:30.04
1) Long, Teresa C 13 2) Glover, Stephanie L 18
3) Smith, Julie P 14 4) Shishkoff, Kassia N 15
25.62 54.49 1:24.39 1:54.24
2:18.78 2:46.96 3:16.27 3:46.41
4:02.61 4:38.37 5:07.64 5:37.63
6:03.39 6:31.73 7:00.89 7:30.04
3 Nova-VA 'A' 7:27.89 7:31.65
1) Zahalka, Kelly M 16 2) Smith, Rachel A 16
3) Campbell, Millie C 18 4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 15
26.62 55.11 1:24.27 1:53.79
2:20.32 2:48.48 3:17.51 3:47.41
4:13.04 4:41.45 5:10.93 5:40.61
6:06.41 6:34.77 7:03.57 7:31.65
4 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 'A' 7:34.19 7:37.97
1) Raatz, Katherine A 15 2) Elbert, Skye S 16
3) Clarke, Alexandra M 15 4) Swaney, Nicole H 16
25.60 53.80 1:23.63 1:53.91
2:19.16 2:47.91 3:18.17 3:47.64
4:12.73 4:42.36 5:12.91 5:42.67
6:08.76 6:38.23 7:08.63 7:37.97
5 BGSC-NE 'A' 7:34.99 7:38.30
1) Ernst, Sarah E 15 2) Fritsch, Katie L 17
3) Gately, Karen E 18 4) Dowd, Caroline F 18
26.48 54.95 1:24.23 1:54.25
2:19.72 2:49.24 3:19.28 3:49.54
4:14.83 4:44.03 5:13.63 5:44.05
6:09.81 6:38.44 7:08.25 7:38.30
6 Aquahawks-MV 'A' 7:42.89 7:39.51
1) Robinson, Ashley R 16 2) Courtney, Jill E 16
3) Jackson, Ashley D 17 4) Swank, Katie A 15
26.58 55.71 1:25.72 1:55.72
2:21.71 2:49.41 3:18.55 3:47.50
4:14.63 4:43.98 5:14.03 5:43.50
6:09.32 6:38.70 7:08.94 7:39.51
7 Rose Bowl-CA 'A' 7:47.78 7:40.70
1) Stroh, Norra M 14 2) Kime, Katherine A 14
3) Miller, Amanda M 17 4) Tsuchiya, Ann H 14
26.52 55.83 1:26.37 1:56.83
2:22.59 2:51.61 3:21.33 3:51.09
4:17.34 4:46.77 5:17.49 5:47.77
6:13.13 6:41.58 7:11.16 7:40.70
8 Industry Hill-CA 'A' 7:46.15 7:41.28
1) Boosalis, Maryann K 17 2) Jafari, Samantha S 16
3) Anderson, Mia A 17 4) Miller, Abby C 17
26.99 55.91 1:25.45 1:55.26
2:21.98 2:50.98 3:21.05 3:51.10
4:16.86 4:46.30 5:16.96 5:47.16
6:13.31 6:42.17 7:11.69 7:41.28
9 City of Mobile-SE 'A' 7:36.72 7:42.69
1) Sirmon, Anna L 16 2) Leon, Lindsay M 15
3) Rikard, Courtney N 17 4) Kerns, Haleigh L 17
26.38 55.21 1:24.46 1:54.27
2:21.08 2:51.07 3:21.62 3:51.55
4:18.67 4:48.38 5:19.24 5:50.18
6:16.52 6:45.44 7:14.33 7:42.69
10 CUBU-PV 'B' 7:32.24 7:43.20
1) Christensen, Mei L 15 2) Beller, Yeng Lan E 15
3) O'Brien, Julie D 17 4) Pederson, Nicole K 17
27.55 56.57 1:25.26 1:54.30
2:20.67 2:49.03 3:18.38 3:48.14
4:14.65 4:43.60 5:14.22 5:45.29
6:11.73 6:41.32 7:11.96 7:43.20
11 Tbay-FL 'A' 7:41.08 7:43.72
1) DiDomenico, Gina 14 2) Nauta, Brittany R 16
3) DiDomenico, Ann 3 4) Nauta, Chelsea B 15
27.17 56.22 1:26.47 1:56.91
2:23.27 2:52.36 3:22.49 3:52.96
4:20.30 4:50.50 5:21.71 5:52.60
6:18.96 6:47.47 7:15.75 7:43.72
12 BGSC-NE 'B' 7:48.05 7:44.16
1) Nelson, Meredith K 17 2) Perry, Jessica L 15
3) Bargmann, Sarah H 18 4) Dooe, Mary E 16
26.50 55.50 1:25.77 1:56.63
2:22.71 2:51.66 3:21.21 3:50.89
4:16.53 4:45.49 5:15.77 5:46.11
6:12.36 6:41.98 7:13.00 7:44.16
13 Irvine Novas-CA 'A' 7:37.75 7:45.25
1) Games, Annika 13 2) Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 14
3) Hwang, Jane S 16 4) Hewko, Kaylen T 16
26.96 56.18 1:26.77 1:57.17
2:24.20 2:54.11 3:24.97 3:56.04
4:22.73 4:51.67 5:20.89 5:49.98
6:15.12 6:43.98 7:14.59 7:45.25
14 FOXJ-MN 'A' 7:38.37 7:45.58
1) Braun, Katie A 18 2) Kilpatrick, Amy 18
3) Wiesner, Lindsay W 18 4) Brown, Megan 15
26.51 55.07 1:24.10 1:53.73
2:09.75 2:51.07 3:21.62 3:51.97
4:19.24 4:49.68 5:21.00 5:52.48
6:18.67 6:47.39 7:16.64 7:45.58
15 LIAC-MR 'A' 7:47.33 7:46.12
1) Tolan, Meagan A 16 2) Saad, Jackie A 15
3) Skelos, Daphne F 15 4) Kempton, Kristalynn M 17
26.61 55.33 1:25.06 1:54.25
2:21.24 2:51.46 3:22.79 3:53.13
4:18.60 4:48.28 5:18.53 5:48.20
6:15.38 6:45.42 7:15.73 7:46.12
16 Nova-VA 'B' 7:46.27 7:46.24
1) LeClair, Danielle D 16 2) Mizelle, Meggie W 15
3) Anderson, Caitlin A 16 4) Luscombe, Sara B 17
27.23 56.19 1:25.96 1:55.71
2:22.18 2:51.60 3:21.69 3:52.18
4:18.96 4:48.44 5:18.69 5:48.71
6:04.55 6:44.92 7:15.61 7:46.24
17 MAG-NE 'A' 7:39.74 7:46.66
1) Foley, Kathleen E 16 2) Doherty, Caitlin K K 15
3) Cheffers, Mary L 16 4) Hopkins-Vacca, Corina F 16
26.88 56.14 1:26.14 1:55.88
2:22.19 2:52.20 3:22.71 3:52.83
4:19.22 4:48.23 5:17.58 5:47.14
6:13.80 6:44.11 7:15.40 7:46.66
18 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 'A' 7:30.59 7:47.30
1) Harvey, Katura M 15 2) Karel, Emily R 17
3) Chuang, Christine S 14 4) Waters, Megan J 14
25.98 54.65 1:23.90 1:53.22
2:18.95 2:47.51 3:17.78 3:48.25
4:14.25 4:44.54 5:16.19 5:47.72
6:15.60 6:46.12 7:16.99 7:47.30
19 Mission San Jose-PC 'A' 7:49.30 7:47.36
1) DeMeulenare, Jenisse C 17 2) Morgan, Erin L 18
3) Monobe, Elllie E 14 4) Suryoutomo, Tanya C 17
26.88 56.35 1:26.54 1:56.68
2:22.61 2:50.75 3:20.88 3:51.43
4:19.18 4:50.03 5:21.28 5:52.61
6:18.12 6:47.33 7:17.50 7:47.36
20 Memphis Thunder-SE 'A' 7:42.92 7:47.83
1) Smith, Leigh L 17 2) Flynn, Taylor B 15
3) Hartman, Sallye R 18 4) Jensen, Grace G 17
26.07 54.72 1:24.11 1:54.09
2:20.59 2:49.60 3:19.29 3:48.83
4:15.60 4:45.35 5:16.27 5:48.09
6:14.68 6:44.76 7:16.07 7:47.83
21 Yto-FL 'A' 7:48.63 7:51.37
1) Matherly, Megan E 16 2) Nickson, Naomi L 16
3) Siggins, Yasmin A 16 4) Miller, Alli L 17
27.19 56.11 1:25.87 1:55.79
2:13.87 2:51.18 3:21.60 3:51.83
4:19.03 4:49.65 5:20.98 5:51.44
6:06.84 6:47.05 7:18.87 7:51.37
22 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 'B' 7:38.96 7:51.59
1) Tremblay, Ashley E 18 2) Li, Jing 15
3) Puschak, Jaclyn C 14 4) Zimmerman, Joni A 15
26.28 54.88 1:24.60 1:55.04
2:21.53 2:51.23 3:22.05 3:53.40
4:20.40 4:51.32 5:23.25 5:54.57
6:21.18 6:51.14 7:21.56 7:51.59
23 Tmsuffolk Hills-MR 'A' 7:43.00 7:51.84
1) Daly, Britt A 18 2) Napoli, Caitlin A 15
3) Friedlander, Lauren T 16 4) Esposito, Jennifer M 16
27.12 56.75 1:27.35 1:57.87
2:24.27 2:53.30 3:22.80 3:52.13
4:19.40 4:49.36 5:20.96 5:52.40
6:19.33 6:49.35 7:20.91 7:51.84
24 Miami Swimming-FG 'A' 7:49.79 8:02.29
1) Totten, Erica C 15 2) Selts, Brittany D 14
3) Totten, Jessica T 17 4) Maggiolo, Luci 16
26.85 56.62 1:27.44 1:58.03
2:23.87 2:52.78 3:22.98 3:53.15
4:09.83 4:52.22 5:25.77 5:59.68
6:27.05 6:57.82 7:30.11 8:02.29
25 Irvine Novas-CA 'B' 7:49.79 8:03.54
1) Hubert, Jessie J 18 2) Schauer, Alexis R 13
3) Joseph, Marissa M 17 4) Schumacher, Katelyn N 15
27.25 57.23 1:28.83 2:00.84
2:27.97 2:58.34 3:29.09 3:59.80
4:28.19 4:59.72 5:32.44 6:04.45
6:30.51 7:00.28 7:32.56 8:03.54
— North Coast-SI 'A' 7:30.90 DQ
1) Wesley, Jenna C 16 2) Hartwell, Alison T 18
3) Tracy, Julie A 17 4) Allen, Britany R 17
26.71 54.46 1:22.65 1:51.45
2:17.38 2:45.91 3:15.10 3:45.19
4:11.09 4:39.42 5:08.87 5:38.72
6:04.88 6:33.26 7:02.25 7:31.13
— TG-SC 'A' 7:35.14 DQ
1) Carter, Austen L 17 2) Pirovitz, Amanda B 17
3) Groblewski, Lauren R 18 4) Baxter, Mallory N 17
25.50 52.57 1:20.03 1:47.97
2:14.54 2:44.28 3:15.12 3:46.23
4:12.97 4:43.22 5:13.43 5:43.34
6:08.88 6:39.38 7:12.13 7:42.95

Event 4 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Rsa-NC 'A' 6:51.09 6:45.86
1) McGinnis, Eric T 16 2) Kluba, Kyle C 17
3) Dove, Will D 16 4) McGinnis, Matt W 18
23.60 49.65 1:16.71 1:43.98
2:07.13 2:32.41 2:58.84 3:26.31
3:50.35 4:16.89 4:44.03 5:10.45
5:32.19 5:56.34 6:20.97 6:45.86
2 Bend Swim Club-OR 'A' 6:55.78 6:48.89
1) Morrell, Nolan K 16 2) Madson, Logan T 17
3) Nyaradi, Dan A 16 4) Holmberg, Henry A 18
23.73 49.34 1:14.87 1:40.24
2:02.86 2:27.90 2:53.52 3:19.39
3:43.22 4:09.71 4:37.49 5:05.70
5:28.69 5:54.75 6:21.70 6:48.89
3 NJ-CO 'A' 6:57.34 6:50.70
1) Keeling, Daniel P 18 2) Lindauer, Chris K 17
3) Brown, Austin A 16 4) Payne, Russell R 17
24.22 50.64 1:16.92 1:42.83
2:06.26 2:31.93 2:58.70 3:26.65
3:50.68 4:16.94 4:43.92 5:10.43
5:33.68 5:59.45 6:25.28 6:50.70
4 MAG-NE 'A' 6:55.83 6:52.76
1) Falk, Bjorn E 17 2) Sullivan, PJ J 18
3) Swanson, Corey W 15 4) Christian, Marc E 18
24.37 51.27 1:17.66 1:43.51
2:06.69 2:32.53 2:58.39 3:24.38
3:46.43 4:12.55 4:40.06 5:08.25
5:32.21 5:58.38 6:25.22 6:52.76
5 Memphis Tigers-SE 'A' 16:51.82 6:54.87
1) Stovall, Gil G 17 2) Laabs, Keith L 18
3) Parker, Kevin J 17 4) Stovall, Brooks B 16
22.13 46.66 1:12.43 1:38.16
2:01.32 2:26.92 2:54.22 3:22.70
3:46.88 4:14.48 4:43.38 5:12.05
5:34.96 6:01.44 6:28.64 6:54.87
6 RenoAquaticClub-PC 'A' 6:53.61 6:56.52
1) Smith, Jordan B 16 2) Evans, Ryan V 18
3) Pittenger, John H 18 4) Lorring, Peter E 17
24.09 50.23 1:17.01 1:44.76
2:08.39 2:34.51 3:01.13 3:28.07
3:51.77 4:17.67 4:45.03 5:12.86
5:36.68 6:02.99 6:29.90 6:56.52
7 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 6:59.26 6:56.79
1) Parker, Graham A 18 2) Schiavo, Zachary D 15
3) Howard, Chris J 17 4) Neiman, Mark J 16
24.70 51.49 1:18.32 1:44.21
2:02.16 2:34.39 3:00.91 3:26.48
3:50.46 4:17.23 4:44.83 5:12.64
5:28.13 6:02.73 6:30.33 6:56.79
8 CUBU-PV 'A' 6:57.39 6:58.64
1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 15 2) Hahn, David T 16
3) Jarvis, Chris D 16 4) Finelli, Drew S 15
24.37 50.82 1:17.54 1:44.51
2:08.03 2:34.74 3:01.70 3:28.64
3:52.41 4:19.40 4:46.77 5:13.65
5:38.74 6:05.46 6:32.18 6:58.64
9 Industry Hill-CA 'A' 7:01.92 7:00.49
1) Beltran, Roger A 16 2) Mendoza, John D 16
3) Jafaari, Michael K 18 4) Deters, Andrew K 16
24.50 51.50 1:19.50 1:47.46
2:03.36 2:38.28 3:06.42 3:33.38
3:57.14 4:23.26 4:49.84 5:16.80
5:40.48 6:06.91 6:33.95 7:00.49
10 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 'A' 6:59.64 7:01.24
1) Santerre, Ben R 16 2) Eden, Tony A 18
3) Newman, Mitch B 17 4) Owen, Phil L 18
24.21 51.07 1:18.81 1:47.01
2:11.72 2:38.88 3:05.96 3:32.57
3:56.45 4:23.34 4:50.87 5:17.96
5:41.83 6:08.36 6:35.55 7:01.24
11 North Coast-SI 'A' 6:59.26 7:01.60
1) Riccitelli, Nathan J 17 2) Zhu, Jay 17
3) Rodman, Spencer L 16 4) Tucker, Stephen R 18
23.57 49.52 1:16.34 1:43.79
2:07.86 2:34.70 3:02.63 3:30.57
3:54.64 4:21.06 4:48.18 5:15.95
5:39.39 6:05.76 6:33.79 7:01.60
12 Fcst-GU 'A' 7:01.01 7:01.83
1) Chesney, Matt R 18 2) Hammervold, Josh E 15
3) Hoffmann, Jake C 17 4) Hernandez, Daniel J 16
24.58 50.73 1:17.36 1:44.55
2:00.44 2:36.11 3:04.33 3:32.40
3:55.92 4:21.66 4:47.86 5:13.97
5:38.79 6:06.00 6:33.92 7:01.83
13 CUBU-PV 'B' 7:04.56 7:02.90
1) Brake, Andy J 15 2) Hutchison, John K 17
3) Dragelin, John B 16 4) Miller, Ben S 16
24.69 51.45 1:17.91 1:45.19
2:09.03 2:35.61 3:02.98 3:30.52
3:54.74 4:21.82 4:48.89 5:16.03
5:40.20 6:07.53 6:35.11 7:02.90
14 Nova-VA 'A' 6:57.00 7:02.97
1) Wren, Garrett M 16 2) Martin, Jared R 18
3) Wren, David H 14 4) Miller, Jeffery R 15
23.54 49.29 1:15.81 1:42.38
2:06.78 2:33.58 3:00.68 3:28.09
3:52.09 4:19.06 4:47.21 5:15.43
5:39.43 6:06.82 6:35.21 7:02.97
15 Aquahawks-MV 'A' 7:03.77 7:03.14
1) Schmidt, Tyler L 18 2) Portela, Anthony A 16
3) Sellon, Chris A 17 4) Brunfeldt, Alex T 18
22.54 47.72 1:14.61 1:42.44
2:05.85 2:32.41 3:00.03 3:28.57
3:52.63 4:19.46 4:48.50 5:18.32
5:42.30 6:09.33 6:36.60 7:03.14
16 PM-PV 'A' 7:02.95 7:04.33
1) Kreitler, John T 17 2) Paster, Brandon D 17
3) Kraft, David S 17 4) Scheren, Stephen A 17
24.57 51.68 1:19.75 1:47.18
2:10.97 2:37.87 3:06.04 3:34.23
3:57.96 4:24.62 4:52.01 5:18.92
5:41.88 6:08.72 6:36.91 7:04.33
17 Fort Lauderdale-FG 'A' 6:53.23 7:04.86
1) Bullock, Perry W 18 2) Thula, Luis I 18
3) Coan, Kyle S 15 4) Pinto, Jonathan C 18
24.33 50.99 1:17.67 1:44.49
2:09.14 2:36.15 3:03.75 3:30.91
3:54.48 4:21.02 4:48.93 5:17.48
5:41.48 6:09.04 6:37.35 7:04.86
18 Club-SE 'A' 7:01.37 7:05.04
1) Holway, Jimmy N 17 2) Dmytrenko, Mike M 17
3) Atzhorn, Andy C 16 4) Cormier, Kyle K 17
24.19 50.55 1:17.62 1:44.37
2:08.91 2:36.88 3:05.17 3:33.60
3:58.76 4:25.90 4:54.46 5:22.64
5:46.26 6:12.19 6:38.82 7:05.04
19 Coast Guard-VA 'A' 7:04.75 7:06.09
1) Lesnick, Tom J 17 2) Madaras, Scott E 16
3) Williams, Ryon D 17 4) Cowling, TJ J 18
24.77 51.90 1:19.85 1:48.42
2:12.39 2:39.26 3:06.61 3:33.95
3:58.02 4:25.19 4:53.92 5:23.45
5:46.41 6:12.02 6:38.58 7:06.09
20 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 'A' 6:55.72 7:06.58
1) Mengering, Daniel E 16 2) Murray, Sean M 18
3) Astiz, Adrian A 16 4) Hafkin, Josh V 15
24.01 50.51 1:18.06 1:46.57
2:10.94 2:38.06 3:05.86 3:34.12
3:57.73 4:24.45 4:52.15 5:20.61
5:44.24 6:10.97 6:39.00 7:06.58
21 Yto-FL 'A' 7:03.76 7:15.71
1) Potvin, Doug R 16 2) Epstein, Adam R 16
3) Wright, Steven M 14 4) Young, Kyle A 17
23.97 50.93 1:19.15 1:47.83
2:12.32 2:39.89 3:07.81 3:35.79
4:01.27 4:29.75 4:59.22 5:28.48
5:52.36 6:19.38 6:48.00 7:15.71
22 MAG-NE 'B' 7:03.69 7:19.41
1) Gollands, Peter G 17 2) Swanson, Chad 3
3) Geary, Sean W 18 4) Bartl, Stefan J 16
23.57 50.54 1:19.57 1:50.09
2:13.92 2:41.64 3:10.09 3:39.41
4:03.40 4:30.84 4:59.26 5:27.25
5:52.40 6:20.81 6:50.05 7:19.41
23 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 7:05.69 7:20.89
1) Kittilstad, Jacob L 15 2) Dwyer, Andy R 17
3) Hendricks, Ryan S 17 4) LeCleve, Victor C 14
24.89 51.99 1:19.07 1:46.27
2:10.98 2:38.26 3:05.96 3:34.72
3:59.43 4:28.47 4:58.20 5:28.23
5:52.53 6:20.75 6:50.71 7:20.89

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here