Kenyon Extends Lead in Div. III NCAA Women’s Champs With One Day Left

ST. PETERS, Missouri, March 12. THE New York Yankees of women's collegiate swimming are on a mission.

Stung by a runner-up finish in the NCAA Div. III Championships to Ohio intra-state rival Denison (coached by a former Kenyon All-America/NCAA champ, no less!) the Ladies of Kenyon College came back to win the last two years.

After two days of this year's title-decider, Coach Jim Steen's Ladies are firmly ensconsed atop the standings with a 105-point advantage over Emory and with a 118-point margin over third-place Denison.

Kenyon had a 70-point margin after Day 1 and yesterday, paced by wins in both relays (200 medley, 800 free) and a record-setting 100 back victory by senior Beth Galloway, the Ladies have all but wrapped up their 20th championship in 21 tries.

Kenyon began tonight's racing with a win in the 200 medley relay in 1:44.41 with a team comprised of Galloway, Jessica Connors, Meilyn Chan and Agnese Ozolina. The win marked the third-straight year that Kenyon claimed this race. Galloway — who yesterday led off the victorious 200 free and 400 medley relays — swam the leadoff leg on all of those winning teams.

The opening individual swimming race saw Claremont-Mudd-Scripps freshman Lisal Smith in a fast 4:27.18, followed by Emory's 500 free winner, Holly Hinz, in 4:30.25. Kenyon senior Kristin Landry contributed valued points with her seventh-place finish (4:33.29).

Smith's impressive victory is reminiscent of former C-M-S men's All-America Gary Simon, who won the 1997 200 IM title in 1:46.97, still the divisional record.

Denison junior Jill Boo (55.58) showed her heels to the field in the 100 fly with Kenyon's Chan fifth (57.77. Ozolina next raced to her first-ever title in the 200 freestyle, making her two for two following her victory in the 200 IM.

A Latvian native who hopes to be swimming in Athens this August, Ozolina had been runner-up in the 200 each of the last two seasons. She clocked in at 1:50.05 to win by nearly 1.5 seconds — her fourth overall individual crown.

Connors just missed duplicating her teammate's feat in the 100 breaststroke. The Kenyon rookie was second behind Hiram's Beth Groselle — daughter of Masters great, Jack Groselle — 1:04.79-1:05.55.

Now it was time for the penultimate individual race of Galloway's brilliant career and the Lady senior fulfilled all expectations.

Disappointed by her loss by .01 on opening night in the 50 free, Galloway blasted her own record in the 100 back (55.69 from last year's meet at Emory) with an even-faster 55.57. She's the only Div. III swimmer ever to swim the event under 56.0. The win gave Galloway her third consecutive dorsal title and sixth overall with the 100 free remaining.

Kenyon kept the momentum going in the final event (800 freestyle relay). Following Galloway's lead, the Ladies turned in another record-breaking effort.

Ozolina notched another title on her belt as she joined Rebecca Allison, Hillary Strong and Rachel Smith to set an NCAA Div. III record in 7:33.38. That time eclipsed the old mark of 7:33.59 by Denison in the 2001 championship.

23RD NCAA WOMEN'S DIVISION III SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

ST PETERS REC-PLEX

ST. PETERS, MO.

MARCH 12

25 YD. POOL

** NCAA Div. III RECORD

TEAM STANDINGS

1) KENYON 348 27) CARNEGIE MELLON 24
2) EMORY 243 29) TCNJ 23
3) DENISON 230 30) WHITWORTH 20
4) WILLIAMS 198 30) UW OSHKOSH 20
5) UW LACROSSE 154 32) ITHACA 19
6) WOOSTER 95 33) SUNY OSWEGO 18.5
7) JOHNS HOPKINS 90.5 34) ILL WESLEYAN 18
8) C-M-S 88 34) WASHINGTON COLL 18
9) AMHERST 87 36) HARTWICK 16
10) MIDDLEBURY 85.5 37) ALLEGHENY 15
11) GUSTAVUS 72 37) CHAPMAN 15
12) HOPE 69 39) RANDOLPH-MACON 14
13) WASHINGTON UNIV 55.5 40) GROVE CITY 13
14) UC SANTA CRUZ 52 41) COLORADO COLLEGE 12
15) COLBY 49 42) M.I.T. 8.5
15) HAMILTON 49 43) WITTENBERG 7
17) PUGET SOUND 44 44) SIMPSON 6.5
17) WHEATON 44 45) R.P.I. 6
19) HIRAM 36 45) LAKE FOREST 6
20) CONN COLLEGE 35 45) SPRINGFIELD 6
21) TUFTS 33 48) JOHN CARROLL 5
22) BATES 32 49) WILLIAM SMITH 4
23) CALVIN 30 49) JUNIATA 4
23) N.Y.U. 30 51) BRANDEIS 2
25) F & M 29 51) HENDRIX 2
26) UW STEVENS POINT 28 53) ST. OLAF 1
27) BOWDOIN 24 53) BALDWIN-WALLACE 1

EVENT: 7 WOMEN's 200 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA RECORD 1:43.37 DENISON 3/9/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:48.87

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 1:45.81 1:44.41
1) GALLOWAY, BETH SR :25.74 3) CHAN, MEILYN JR :25.51
2) CONNORS, JESSICA FR :29.98 4) OZOLINA, AGNESE SR :23.18

2) DENISON 1:47.45 1:46.41
1) CASSELL, MEGAN FR :27.31 3) BOO, JILL JR :25.03
2) CLARK, LAUREN SO :30.45 4) SABO, STEPHANIE SR :23.62

3) EMORY 1:47.18 1:46.50
1) LAWLER, JAMIE FR :27.23 3) SHIELDS, LIZ JR :25.52
2) IVRY, JESSICA FR :30.60 4) LANE, HILLARY JR :23.15

4) UW LACROSSE 1:48.17 1:48.09
1) TOOMSEN, FALLON JR :27.99 3) MELVIN, ANNE JR :25.36
2) KARIS, STEPHANIE SO :31.21 4) MELVIN, KRISTA JR :23.53

5) AMHERST 1:48.75 1:48.31
1) CHIANG, LIZ JR :27.37 3) PETTERSEN, PIPER FR :26.32
2) WYRICK, JILL JR :30.90 4) STEIN, REBECCA JR :23.72

6) UW STEVENS POINT 1:49.05 1:48.86
1) BARTZ, ALISSA SR :27.79 3) CORRELL, LINDSAY JR :25.34
2) MENZEL, JACKIE SR :31.30 4) CROOK, JERICA FR :24.43

7) WILLIAMS 1:48.82 1:48.88
1) NYLEN, KRISTA FR :28.02 3) MCCARTHY, LAURA FR :25.90
2) STRANGHOENER, MARY JR :30.98 4) O'BRIEN, KATIE JR :23.98

8) MIDDLEBURY 1:49.03 1:49.36
1) DEWITT, LIZZY SR :28.23 3) VANDERVEER, BARBARA FR :26.37
2) BOLZ, TAYLOR SR :30.59 4) GOEBEL, MARTHA SR :24.17

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) GUSTAVUS 1:50.14 1:48.82
1) DECKNATEL, LAURIE JR :29.46 3) GARVEY, KATIE JR :25.72
2) MILLER, EVA JR :30.48 4) DELAROSBY, BETH JR :23.16

10) C-M-S 1:49.72 1:48.97
1) SMITH, LISAL FR :27.86 3) LUONG, LINH SO :25.78
2) PHILLIPS, MICHELLE JR :31.00 4) KRISTENSEN, LAUREN FR :24.33

11) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:50.39 1:49.79
1) LIU, SIDA SO :28.59 3) SMIRNOVA, DIANA JR :26.43
2) CHANG, JESSICA SO :30.45 4) REDWOOD, ABIONA SO :24.32

12) HOPE 1:49.59 1:50.00
1) ARNOLD, AUDREY SR :28.52 3) SMITH, LISA FR :25.52
2) EKDOM, LISA SO :32.08 4) STEELE, ERIKA JR :23.88

13) WOOSTER 1:50.24 1:50.21
1) CHAMBERS, KIM SO :28.76 3) HEISING, KAYLA SR :25.95
2) WHITTAM, LIZ JR :31.29 4) TARASENKOV, TANYA SR :24.21

14) COLBY 1:50.63 1:50.84
1) FOXWELL, BETH SO :29.59 3) MILLER, LAURA JR :25.42
2) MUIR, ANNIE FR :31.89 4) VALLALY, MEG FR :23.94

15) SUNY OSWEGO 1:50.01 1:50.97
1) VARLEY, ERIN SR :28.85 3) SARKISSIAN, ANNE SR :25.51
2) MURPHY, KELLY FR :31.93 4) ANDERSON, JULIANNE JR :24.68

16) HAMILTON 1:51.90 1:52.76
1) KNAPP, NICOLE JR :29.11 3) WILSON, SUZIE SO :27.55
2) ACHIN, BRITTANY JR :31.24 4) PITTER, SAM FR :24.86

EVENT: 8 WOMEN's 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA RECORD 4:23.30 KATHRYN PETROCK KENYON 3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:37.16

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) SMITH, LISAL FR C-M-S 4:34.32 4:27.18
:28.62 1:01.44 1:35.29 2:09.03
2:46.90 3:25.48 3:56.42 4:27.18
2) HINZ, HOLLY SO EMORY 4:31.90 4:30.25
:28.69 1:01.27 1:35.81 2:10.01
2:49.54 3:29.79 4:00.61 4:30.25
3) FADEL, SERENA JR WHITWORTH 4:33.10 4:30.60
:29.79 1:02.81 1:38.39 2:14.10
2:51.78 3:29.39 4:00.36 4:30.60
4) NORRIS, ERIKA SO N.Y.U. 4:33.41 4:31.18
:28.28 1:00.15 1:35.63 2:10.73
2:49.60 3:28.58 4:00.42 4:31.18
5) CHAMBERS, TRICIA SO WILLIAMS 4:34.26 4:32.41
:29.96 1:03.91 1:38.95 2:12.38
2:51.94 3:31.03 4:02.47 4:32.41
6) SUMIYOSHI, MIKA SR TUFTS 4:34.66 4:32.67
:29.14 1:02.51 1:36.93 2:10.65
2:50.33 3:30.02 4:01.78 4:32.67
7) LANDRY, KRISTIN SR KENYON 4:34.54 4:33.92
:29.43 1:02.20 1:38.27 2:13.44
2:53.29 3:33.08 4:04.02 4:33.92
8) MAVRODIN, JULIA JR EMORY 4:32.97 4:34.36
:29.46 1:02.59 1:37.56 2:11.69
2:50.47 3:29.81 4:02.75 4:34.36

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MILES, ELIZABETH JR UW LACROSSE 4:34.87 4:33.13
:29.44 1:02.69 1:37.78 2:12.58
2:52.45 3:31.82 4:02.92 4:33.13
10) SEARCY, REBECCA SO WITTENBERG 4:37.16 4:34.31
:30.00 1:03.99 1:39.25 2:13.85
2:52.70 3:32.76 4:04.49 4:34.31
11) MILLER, STEPHANIE SR UC SANTA CRUZ 4:38.77 4:34.81
:29.47 1:02.57 1:38.70 2:13.62
2:53.78 3:34.09 4:05.18 4:34.81
12) ROESCH, ELIZABETH JR WOOSTER 4:35.99 4:34.97
:30.83 1:05.42 1:41.30 2:15.98
2:55.65 3:35.86 4:05.91 4:34.97
13) KNAPP, NICOLE JR HAMILTON 4:37.49 4:36.51
:29.31 1:02.17 1:37.48 2:12.54
2:53.88 3:35.15 4:06.60 4:36.51
14) SHESSLER, TRACY SR EMORY 4:36.12 4:36.79
:29.09 1:01.52 1:39.46 2:16.55
2:53.98 3:31.93 4:05.07 4:36.79
15) WHITTAM, LIZ JR WOOSTER 4:37.18 4:36.96
:30.81 1:05.62 1:41.61 2:17.36
2:55.99 3:35.25 4:07.25 4:36.96
16) GARDINER, SARAH SO EMORY 4:37.26 4:37.15
:29.70 1:02.03 1:36.28 2:10.64
2:52.40 3:34.96 4:06.49 4:37.15

EVENT: 9 WOMEN's 100 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA RECORD :55.16 MOLLIE PARRISH DENISON 3/15/02
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :58.38

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOO, JILL JR DENISON :57.03 :56.58
:26.46 :56.58
2) MILLER, LAURA JR COLBY :56.95 :56.99
:26.45 :56.99
3) WILLIAMSON, VANESSA JR BATES :57.63 :57.09
:26.78 :57.09
4) NORRIS, ERIKA SO N.Y.U. :57.67 :57.71
:27.29 :57.71
5) CHAN, MEILYN JR KENYON :57.61 :57.77
:26.50 :57.77
6) WHITBECK, PEGGY SR GROVE CITY :57.83 :57.99
:27.68 :57.99
7) STRANGHOENER, MARY JR WILLIAMS :57.77 :58.22
:27.60 :58.22
8) MELVIN, ANNE JR UW LACROSSE :57.74 :58.25
:27.09 :58.25

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SMITH, LISA FR HOPE :57.84 :57.46
:26.77 :57.46
9) DAIN, MARY FR DENISON :58.04 :57.46
:26.90 :57.46
11) SARKISSIAN, ANNE SR SUNY OSWEGO :57.95 :58.02
:26.53 :58.02
11) INSERRA, DANA JR EMORY :58.17 :58.02
:27.41 :58.02
13) WISE, KATI JR CHAPMAN :58.16 :58.40
:26.86 :58.40
14) SIMONS, ALLISON FR WASHINGTON COLL :58.33 :58.80
:27.82 :58.80
15) SMIRNOVA, DIANA JR JOHNS HOPKINS :58.32 :58.81
:27.38 :58.81
16) JOHNSON, GRACE JR WHEATON :58.02 :58.89
:27.61 :58.89

EVENT: 10 WOMEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA RECORD 1:49.09 MARIE MARSMAN CARLETON 3/14/03
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:55.16

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) OZOLINA, AGNESE SR KENYON 1:51.38 1:50.05
:25.74 :53.99 1:22.19 1:50.05
2) WEIMA, BECKY FR CALVIN 1:50.86 1:51.58
:25.65 :53.50 1:22.15 1:51.58
3) HOLZWARTH, KARA SR UC SANTA CRUZ 1:52.78 1:52.65
:26.25 :54.49 1:23.38 1:52.65
4) KOVENOCK, KATE JR CONN COLLEGE 1:53.24 1:52.81
:26.42 :54.95 1:23.94 1:52.81
5) PEARSALL, TIFFANY SO RANDOLPH-MACON 1:53.44 1:53.65
:26.00 :54.18 1:23.71 1:53.65
6) MELVIN, KRISTA JR UW LACROSSE 1:53.51 1:54.26
:25.90 :54.96 1:24.32 1:54.26
7) SCOTT, JENNIFER SO WASHINGTON UNIV 1:53.13 1:54.47
:26.60 :55.31 1:24.72 1:54.47
8) WHITE, SAMANTHA SO EMORY 1:54.38 1:55.12
:27.63 :56.66 1:26.21 1:55.12

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) OLSON,MEREDITH SR WILLIAMS 1:55.22 1:53.79
:26.61 :55.17 1:24.55 1:53.79
10) HUGHES, MEGAN SR ITHACA 1:54.39 1:54.29
:26.84 :55.98 1:25.48 1:54.29
11) SMITH, RACHEL SO KENYON 1:55.11 1:54.37
:27.69 :56.30 1:25.30 1:54.37
12) CHAPMAN, KATHARINE FR BOWDOIN 1:54.63 1:54.38
:27.78 :56.60 1:25.72 1:54.38
13) WALKER, KALEI SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:54.84 1:54.49
:27.33 :56.37 1:25.76 1:54.49
14) FRENCH, MEREDITH SO DENISON 1:54.65 1:54.65
:26.70 :55.53 1:24.96 1:54.65
15) ALLISON, REBECCA FR KENYON 1:54.46 1:54.92
:27.10 :56.12 1:25.56 1:54.92
16) WALTERS, JENNA FR F & M 1:55.20 1:55.80
:27.25 :56.43 1:26.12 1:55.80

EVENT: 11 WOMEN's 100 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA RECORD 1:03.20 LINDSAY PAYNE WILLIAMS 2/22/03
MEET RECORD 1:03.60 ERIN ANDERSON WILLIAMS 3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:07.17

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) GROSELLE, ELIZABETH SO HIRAM 1:05.11 1:04.79
:29.98 :34.81
2) CONNORS, JESSICA FR KENYON 1:06.52 1:05.55
:31.23 :34.32
3) ACHIN, BRITTANY JR HAMILTON 1:06.32 1:05.95
:31.25 :34.70
4) KLAG, MARGARET SR WASHINGTON COLL 1:06.33 1:06.02
:30.74 :35.28
5) RENNIE, MICHELE JR PUGET SOUND 1:06.61 1:06.16
:31.53 :34.63
6) BOETTGER, ALLIE SO WASHINGTON UNIV 1:06.45 1:06.45
:31.09 :35.36
6) CHANG, JESSICA SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:06.73 1:06.45
:31.28 :35.17
8) LEWIS, MOLLIE JR UC SANTA CRUZ 1:06.95 1:06.72
:32.35 :34.37

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) FOSTER, ALLIE FR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:07.09 1:05.62
:31.29 :34.33
10) SHESSLER, TRACY SR EMORY 1:07.19 1:06.96
:31.97 :34.99
10) KUIKEN, DANA SR SIMPSON 1:07.07 1:06.96
:31.74 :35.22
12) STRANGHOENER, MARY JR WILLIAMS 1:07.32 1:07.26
:31.61 :35.65
13) ALLEN, KIM SR JUNIATA 1:07.69 1:07.61
:32.23 :35.38
14) IVRY, JESSICA FR EMORY 1:07.25 1:07.74
:31.73 :36.01
15) MARX, MAYA SR BRANDEIS 1:07.48 1:07.75
:32.20 :35.55
16) ONKEN, KIM SR UC SANTA CRUZ 1:07.75 1:08.60
:32.42 :36.18

EVENT: 12 WOMEN's 100 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA RECORD :55.69 BETH GALLOWAY KENYON 3/14/03
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :59.37

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) GALLOWAY, BETH SR KENYON :56.76 :55.57**
:27.00 :28.57
** NCAA RECORD
2) SATRUM, KRYSTLE SR F & M :57.88 :56.94
:27.96 :28.98
3) TRYGG, BREANNA SO PUGET SOUND :57.96 :57.87
:28.14 :29.73
4) CASSELL, MEGAN FR DENISON :58.08 :57.94
:28.07 :29.87
5) FAUGHNAN, MEGHAN SO WILLIAMS :58.24 :58.30
:28.42 :29.88
6) LAWLER, JAMIE FR EMORY :58.00 :58.48
:27.98 :30.50
7) HAVACH, CHRISSY SR DENISON :58.45 :58.60
:28.40 :30.20
8) GREGORY, GAYLE SR HARTWICK :58.48 :58.61
:28.56 :30.05

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) CLARK, LAUREN SO DENISON :59.19 :57.42
:27.93 :29.49
10) YANKURA, JESSICA JR WILLIAMS :58.65 :58.74
:28.59 :30.15
11) SKINNER, MEGAN JR SPRINGFIELD :59.79 :58.80
:28.54 :30.26
12) LANDMANN, JULIE SR HARTWICK :59.68 :59.55
:28.84 :30.71
13) COLLINS, CAILIN FR WILLIAMS :59.57 :59.74
:28.66 :31.08
14) SCHNEIBEL, KARI SO EMORY :59.17 :59.82
:29.42 :30.40
15) NICHOLSON, SARAH FR EMORY :59.98 :59.98
:28.77 :31.21
16) DEWITT, LIZZY SR MIDDLEBURY :59.79 1:00.11
:29.45 :30.66

EVENT: 13 WOMEN's 800 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA RECORD 7:33.59 DENISON 3/9/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 7:46.43

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) KENYON 7:33.38 **
1) ALLISON, REBECCA FR :26.97 3) STRONG, HILLARY SR 4:11.35
:55.68 4:40.34
1:25.05 5:10.05
1:54.59 5:39.46
2) OZOLINA, AGNESE SR 2:19.39 4) SMITH, RACHEL SO 6:06.27
2:47.39 6:34.94
3:15.97 7:04.08
3:44.80 7:33.38
** NCAA RECORD
2) WILLIAMS 7:41.46
1) ROGERS, MARTHA FR :27.93 3) EDMONDSON, LAUREN SO 4:18.90
:57.06 4:47.69
1:26.40 5:17.77
1:55.79 5:48.30
2) SINGER, MEREDITH SO 2:21.70 4) OLSON,MEREDITH SR 6:14.07
2:50.99 6:42.65
3:21.54 7:12.09
3:52.91 7:41.46
3) MIDDLEBURY 7:42.31
1) GROFF, SARAH SR :27.00 3) VANDERVEER, BARBARA FR 4:17.64
:55.59 4:47.16
1:24.78 5:17.57
1:54.46 5:46.97
2) DOUGLAS, TEAGUE SO 2:21.11 4) DEWITT, LIZZY SR 6:13.45
2:50.45 6:42.72
3:20.11 7:12.73
3:51.41 7:42.31
4) WOOSTER 7:42.52
1) ROESCH, ELIZABETH JR :27.43 3) TARASENKOV, SONYA SR 4:17.83
:56.41 4:47.28
1:25.81 5:18.15
1:54.84 5:49.94
2) WHITTAM, LIZ JR 2:21.64 4) CHAMBERS, KIM SO 6:15.56
2:51.51 6:44.04
3:21.42 7:13.10
3:51.16 7:42.52
5) EMORY 7:42.70
1) WHITE, SAMANTHA SO :27.77 3) INSERRA, DANA JR 4:17.83
:57.00 4:47.32
1:26.20 5:17.12
1:54.49 5:47.14
2) HINZ, HOLLY SO 2:20.88 4) BURLEY, JESSIE SR 6:13.48
2:50.36 6:42.51
3:20.66 7:12.58
3:51.13 7:42.70
6) DENISON 7:42.79
1) PECK, SARAH JR :27.48 3) FRENCH, MEREDITH SO 4:17.66
:56.89 4:46.83
1:26.23 5:17.25
1:55.74 5:47.56
2) YEAKEL, BETH FR 2:22.04 4) BOO, JILL JR 6:14.50
2:51.15 6:43.83
3:21.06 7:13.42
3:51.22 7:42.79
7) WHEATON 7:43.45
1) EWERT, STEPHANIE SR :27.85 3) JOHNSON, GRACE JR 4:19.10
:57.53 4:48.49
1:26.74 5:18.02
1:55.15 5:47.69
2) HOLT, LEAH JR 2:22.47 4) ADAMS, AIMEE SO 6:15.06
2:52.09 6:44.81
3:22.49 7:14.12
3:52.08 7:43.45
8) JOHNS HOPKINS 7:44.43
1) REKS, ARIANA FR :27.78 3) BENNER, CARLY SO 4:21.06
:57.73 4:50.25
1:28.21 5:19.91
1:58.36 5:50.06
2) SMIRNOVA, DIANA JR 2:25.18 4) WALKER, KALEI SO 6:16.24
2:54.42 6:45.21
3:24.44 7:14.87
3:54.00 7:44.43
9) UW LACROSSE 7:45.79
1) EMPANGER, CARLENE SO :26.80 3) TOOMSEN, FALLON JR 4:18.06
:55.67 4:47.56
1:25.70 5:17.36
1:56.16 5:48.07
2) GEURTS, SHARA SR 2:22.78 4) FINK, LEXI JR 6:14.55
2:51.98 6:44.22
3:21.44 7:14.86
3:51.88 7:45.79
10) UC SANTA CRUZ 7:46.55
1) MILLER, STEPHANIE SR :28.37 3) FINK, LAUREL JR 4:21.72
:58.26 4:51.45
1:27.97 5:21.64
1:56.84 5:51.60
2) SMITH, LAUREN FR 2:24.12 4) HOLZWARTH, KARA SR 6:17.49
2:53.73 6:47.13
3:24.20 7:16.64
3:54.88 7:46.55
11) HOPE 7:51.18
1) SMITH, MICHELLE SR :27.97 3) SMITH, SARAH JR 4:23.42
:57.56 4:53.44
1:28.12 5:24.07
1:58.48 5:55.22
2) ARNOLD, AUDREY SR 2:24.97 4) SMITH, LISA FR 6:21.40
2:54.32 6:50.66
3:25.10 7:20.85
3:56.31 7:51.18 12) C-M-S 7:51.75
1) KRISTENSEN, LAUREN FR :26.61 3) LUONG, LINH SO 4:23.18
:56.53 4:53.61
1:27.39 5:23.96
1:58.96 5:54.48
2) PHILLIPS, MICHELLE JR 2:24.91 4) FULLER, AMY FR 6:21.11
2:54.75 6:50.85
3:25.67 7:21.02
3:56.45 7:51.75
13) AMHERST 7:52.17
1) PETTERSEN, PIPER FR :28.02 3) CHEUNG-LAU, JASMINA FR 4:26.54
:58.18 4:57.25
1:29.52 5:27.75
2:01.18 5:58.41
2) WYRICK, JILL JR 2:27.43 4) RAMSEY, MARGARET FR 6:24.59
2:57.12 6:53.13
3:27.90 7:22.52
3:59.35 7:52.17
14) WASHINGTON UNIV 7:52.83
1) SCOTT, JENNIFER SO :26.87 3) KRULL, BRIANNA JR 4:25.15
:55.80 4:55.49
1:25.58 5:26.89
1:55.58 5:57.35
2) AMES, NORA SO 2:22.40 4) HENDRICKSON, TRACEY SO 6:23.48
2:53.08 6:53.06
3:25.63 7:23.23
3:58.13 7:52.83
15) ILL WESLEYAN 7:53.93
1) LINGENFELTER, HEATHESR :27.51 3) HOHL, JESSICA FR 4:25.01
:57.08 4:55.23
1:27.32 5:26.23
1:57.72 5:57.20
2) JOHNSON, ROBIN SO 2:24.39 4) HORNBAKER, MOLLY SR 6:24.18
2:54.40 6:53.98
3:25.66 7:24.65
3:56.61 7:53.93
16) M.I.T. 7:54.02
1) DEBOER, JEN JR :26.86 3) THORNTON, KATE FR 4:24.22
:56.14 4:53.47
1:26.85 5:25.03
1:59.00 5:56.18
2) HILB, GEORGENE SR 2:25.21 4) DUFFY, KATHRYN SR 6:23.04
2:55.15 6:53.22
3:26.84 7:24.27
3:58.16 7:54.02

17) GUSTAVUS 7:54.88
1) GARVEY, KATIE JR :26.84 3) WATKINS, LAURA FR 4:25.92
:56.49 4:56.16
1:27.07 5:26.96
1:57.85 5:57.69
2) COLEMAN, JESSICA SR 2:25.36 4) DELAROSBY, BETH JR 6:24.59
2:55.89 6:53.60
3:26.97 7:24.34
3:59.08 7:54.88

18) PUGET SOUND 7:56.20
1) DEMANDER, BETH FR :26.93 3) TRYGG, BREANNA SO 4:26.06
:56.56 4:55.32
1:27.08 5:26.03
1:57.61 5:56.20
2) MARTIN, JESS FR 2:24.59 4) BORGEN, ALEX FR 6:23.67
2:55.60 6:53.63
3:28.51 7:25.03
4:00.06 7:56.20

19) ST. OLAF 8:03.53
1) KNOELL, CARLY SO :28.06 3) DETWILER, KATIE JR 4:25.47
:58.11 4:56.17
1:28.27 5:28.32
1:59.19 6:01.21
2) LINDBERG, ANNE SR 2:26.28 4) BRENTZ, KATY JR 6:28.48
2:56.68 6:59.03
3:27.80 7:31.09
3:58.51 8:03.53

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here