Janet Evans Invite, Day 4: Coughlin, Krayzelburg, Beard, Keller and Vendt Post Fast Times

By Phillip Whitten

LONG BEACH, Calif., June 13. THIS morning was a time for some of the up-and-coming youngsters to shine. But you know night time is the right time — for the big boys and girls to get serious.

And that’s just what they did …with some notable exceptions.

The women’s 100m breast followed a familiar script this summer. Stacianna Stitts took the race out hard, then tried mightily to hold off a fast-closing Tara Kirk. As usually happens, Kirk just overtook her former college rival for the victory.

Stitts was out in 32.17 to Kirk’s 32.45 with high school junior Jessica Hardy turning in 32.94. Stitts held on until the 90-meter mark when Kirk’s powerful kick propelled her into the lead. At the wall it was Kirk in 1:08.50, followed by Stitts, 1:08.74, and Hardy, 1:09.63 with NCAA Division II champion Rosanna Delurgio fourth.

The men’s 100 breast saw top-qualifier Mark Gangloff take the lead early on to win solidly in 1:02.34. Canadian Scott Dickens was a surprise runner-up at 1:03.19 with eighth-qualifier, Jim Piper of Australia third in 1:03.31. American record-holder Ed Moses, looking tired, was fourth in 1:03.41.

The women’s 100 meter fly went according to script. Well, almost. The Big Four were out together: Misty Hyman (27.56), Petria Thomas (27.66), Martina Moravcova (27.69) and Jenny Thompson (27.70). Misty got DQ’ed on the second 50, while the three other women held their same places, which were also the same order of finish they produced in prelims.

Thomas, Australia’s worthy successor to Susie O’Neill, touched first in 58.56, with Moravcova second in 58.75 and Thompson third in 59.21.

The men’s 100m fly saw Cal sophomore Mike (Milorad) Cavic, who will swim for Yugoslavia in Athens this summer, take the two-lapper in 53.95. Mexico’s Josh Illika and Canada’s Mike Mintenko tied for the runner-up spot in 54.07.

Natalie Coughlin finished up an outstanding meet with an outstanding swim as she stroked to victory in the 100 meter backstroke in a swift 1:00.80. When she’s shaved and rested, there’s no doubt that she will challenge her world record of 59.58 from two years ago.

Second in the final, as she was this morning, was former Cal star Haley Cope with touched in 1:01.96. Third went to Canadian Erin Gammel, 1:02.86, while Misty Hyman, swimming jusst 10 minutes after her 100 fly final, finished sixth in 1:03.51.

It’s no accident. There’s a reason why Lenny Krayzelburg is the world record-holder and defending Olympic champion. Though he qualified third this morning, Lenny took command of the 100 back tonight at the start and fashioned a hard-fought victory in 55.28 with former Stanford star Randall Bal chasing him all the way before he touched in 55.61.

Matt Grevers, top qualifier, was a bit slower this evening, but took third in 56.24, while former WR-holder Jeff Rouse touched sixth in 56.80.

The women’s 200m IM went largely as expected with Amanda Beard, fifth at the 100-meter turn, taking command of the race on the third leg and coasting to victory in 2:15.22. Zimbabwe’s Kirsty Coventry was second in 2:16.14 while Maggie Bowen, the 2001 world champion in this event, took third in 2:16.20.

The men’s sprint medley witnessed a major upset with Eric Shanteau showing no respect for his elders – namely Canada’s Brian Johns and 2000 Olympic bronze medalist Tom Wilkens. Shanteau touched in 2:02.44, breaking the meet mark of 2:02.54 set by 1996 Olympic champion Attila Czene of Hungary. Canadian Keith Beavers was second 2:03.23. Aussie rookie Adam Lucas took third in the event he will swim in Athens, posting a fine 2:03.44.

The meet concluded with the 1500 meters and, once again, Trojan Swim Club teammates Kalyn Keller and Erik Vendt, both winners of the 800 free, collected the gold.

Keller, younger sister of 2000 Olympian Klete Keller, ran away and hid from the field, finishing in 16:19.34, a meet record. Adrienne Binder was second in 16:38.65 and 17 year-old Aussie Sarah Payton touched third in 16:55.13.

Vendt’s victory was equally decisive, as he stroked the metric mile in 15:11.19. Korea’s Hu Sung Mo was second (15:21.58) while NCAA champion Peter Vanderkaay took third (15:29.96).


2004 Janet Evans Invitational
Long Beach, CA
JUNE 10-13, 2004

50 meter pool

RESULTS

DAY Four: June 13, 2004

Women’s 100m Backstroke
100m Dos Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
AM 59.58 COUGHLIN NATALIE Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
JE 1:00.52 COUGHLIN NATALIE
OT 1:04.59 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL:
1. COUGHLIN NATALIE 82 CAL-PC 0.58 29.31 1:00.80 988 4
2. COPE HALEY 79 UNATSN 0.68 30.14 1:01.96 961 5
3. GAMMEL ERIN 80 CAN 0.66 30.72 1:02.86 939 6
4. COVENTRY KIRSTY 83 AUB-SE 0.75 31.35 1:03.00 936 7
5. MORALES GISELA GUA 0.65 30.95 1:03.42 926 1
6. HYMAN MISTY 79 AFOXAZ 0.72 31.32 1:03.51 924 3
7. ROGERS LAUREN 87 TERAPC 0.71 31.45 1:04.29 906 8
8. HAYES JESSICA 83 FORDAZ 0.75 31.50 1:04.45 902 2

B-FINAL: 1. WEANER TRICIA 89 WSY-MA 0.77 31.62 1:03.45 925 3
2. HOELZER MARGARET 83 AUB-SE 0.81 31.40 1:04.00 912 6
3. FARGUS JOANNA 82 TROJCA 0.80 31.82 1:04.48 901 2
4. VOLCAN ERIN 84 NOVACA 0.81 31.95 1:04.84 893 7
5. MCLANE JULIANNE 87 TERAPC 0.72 31.75 1:05.10 886 1
6. BOTSFORD BETH 81 FORDAZ 0.70 32.11 1:05.12 886 5
7. TSAI SHERRY 83 NOVACA 0.68 32.14 1:05.21 884 8
8. MOSS JERI 84 NOVACA 0.86 32.05 1:05.24 883 4

C-FINAL: 1. MCCAWLEY MARGO 86 MTACSE 31.09 1:03.67 920 1
2. PEASE LARA 87 NOVACA 31.45 1:04.64 897 2
3. HARRIGAN KELLY 84 RUTSNJ 31.69 1:04.87 892 7
4. MARIK MELISSA 88 NAPVIL 31.67 1:05.09 887 8
5. LAHEY KRISTEN 87 RACECO 30.95 1:05.15 885 4
6. MEREDITH CAITLIN 83 UBCD 31.65 1:05.22 884 6
7. VANDERBILT SAMANTHA 85 NAC-SE 31.36 1:05.36 880 5
8. JOHNSON SARA 82 CW-MI 32.21 1:06.11 863 3

Men’s 100m Backstroke
100m Dos Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG LENNY Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
AM 53.60 KRAYZELBURG LENNY Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
JE 54.60 KRAYZELBURG LENNY USA
OT 57.79 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL:
1. KRAYZELBURG LENNY 75 NOVACA 0.68 26.72 55.28 968 3
2. BAL RANDALL 80 STANPC 0.70 26.82 55.61 960 2
3. GREVERS MATTHEW 85 NU-IL 0.61 27.38 56.24 943 4
4. WESTCOTT DAN 80 TWSTGU 0.64 27.35 56.46 937 5
5. SUN HONGZHE 85 UNATHI 0.69 27.69 56.62 933 6
6. WIKE JAMES 83 NTSCIL 0.71 27.64 56.72 930 7
7. ROUSE JEFF 70 STANPC 0.72 27.53 56.80 928 8
8. BARLOW CHAD 82 AUB-SE 0.62 27.87 57.71 904 1

B-FINAL: 1. HUNT RAYMOND 82 AUB-SE 0.62 28.00 56.64 932 4
2. SMOLINSKI TODD 80 MINNMN 0.63 27.84 57.28 916 7
3. BEAVERS KEITH ROW 0.70 28.30 57.30 915 2
4. VAN WIE DOUG 84 AUB-SE 0.57 28.17 57.36 913 6
5. HUSSEIN AHMED 83 SDA-AZ 0.59 28.11 57.39 913 5
6. O’BRIEN NATHAN UVICZZ 0.71 28.89 57.88 900 1
7. LIM ALEX 80 CAL-PC 0.78 27.93 57.93 898 3
8. BUYUKUNCU DERYA 76 NOVACA 0.71 28.39 58.63 880 8

C-FINAL: 1. BRUNELLI NICK 82 SDA-AZ 0.62 28.55 58.29 889 6
2. GILLIAM MICHAEL NAC-SE 0.59 28.15 58.38 887 5
3. ERWIN THOMAS 84 UNATCA 0.79 28.47 58.54 882 3
4. SCHIRK PATRICK 87 PTFYMA 0.77 29.00 58.89 873 7
5. VELDMAN GORD CAN 0.61 28.68 58.99 871 4
6. ROTHMAN NATHAN 84 UOFAAZ 0.66 29.24 59.16 866 2
7. EMANUEL RYAN 87 BAD-MR 0.84 29.58 59.52 857 1
8. RANSOM KYLE 85 STANPC 0.67 28.86 59.83 849 8

Women’s 100m Breaststroke
100m Brasse Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:06.37 JONES LEISEL Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 AUS
AM 1:07.05 QUANN MEGAN Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 USA
JE 1:06.95 HEYNS PENNY RSA
OT 1:12.59 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL:
1. KIRK TARA 82 UNATPC 0.72 32.45 1:08.50 972 5
2. STITTS STACIANA 81 NOVACA 0.73 32.17 1:08.74 967 4
3. HARDY JESSICA 87 NOVACA 0.71 32.94 1:09.63 948 3
4. DELURGIO ROSANNA 83 UNATSI 0.72 34.06 1:11.94 899 7
5. WAGNER JESSICA 81 FORDAZ 0.64 33.98 1:12.03 897 2
6. HUGHES STEPHANIE 78 UNATPC 0.78 33.97 1:12.20 894 1
7. VANOOSTEN LAUREN CAN 0.77 34.22 1:12.24 893 6
8. TINNON ELIZABETH 85 LAK-KY 0.82 34.32 1:12.73 882 8

B-FINAL: 1. BLACKBURN LISA 72 ROW 0.79 34.35 1:11.92 900 8
2. SIEPER ERIN 84 FORDAZ 0.71 34.20 1:12.22 893 4
3. TEO NICOLETTE 86 MVN-CA 0.77 34.24 1:12.75 882 7
4. ANDRADE ELIZABETH 79 CSUNCA 0.76 34.10 1:12.84 880 2
5. KRAEMER KERRY BDOGMN 0.80 34.69 1:13.22 872 6
6. HEHN KERI 81 MINNMN 0.80 34.89 1:13.36 869 5
7. LIU ERICA 86 DACAPC 0.70 34.73 1:13.46 867 1
8. CASTANEDA FELICIA MHSTOR 0.71 34.78 1:13.57 865 3

C-FINAL: 1. PETELSKI CHRISTIN UVICZZ 0.76 34.26 1:12.43 889 5
2. SARNECKI AMALIA 84 WA-WI 0.80 34.14 1:12.64 884 4
3. GABERT STEPHANIE 89 AZOTCA 0.72 34.25 1:12.83 880 2
4. BABICZ ANNIE 85 CAL-PC 0.88 34.49 1:13.36 869 3
5. PIERSE ANNAMAY 83 UBCD 0.90 35.01 1:13.38 869 1
6. STEIN KELLI 82 CW-MI 0.83 34.66 1:13.49 866 7
7. BOGARD DENISE 82 UNATSI 0.65 34.36 1:14.07 854 6
8. ZVIJERAC MILA 85 UBCD 0.81 35.10 1:15.60 822 8

Men’s 100m Breaststroke
100m Brasse Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 59.78 KITAJIMA KOSUKE Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 JPN
AM 1:00.21 MOSES GLENN Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB
JE 1:02.83 ROGERS PHILIP
OT 1:04.29 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL:
1. GANGLOFF MARK 82 AUB-SE 0.74 29.70 1:02.34 JE 955 4
2. DICKENS SCOTT 84 UBCD 0.77 29.52 1:03.19 935 6
3. PIPER JIM 81 AUST 0.84 29.69 1:03.31 932 8
4. MOSES ED 80 CUBUPV 0.71 30.10 1:03.41 929 3
5. USHER SCOTT 83 UW-WY 0.85 30.20 1:03.87 918 1
6. DENNISTON DAVID 78 NOVACA 0.79 29.73 1:03.88 918 7
7. OWEN GREGORY 81 UOFAAZ 0.76 29.89 1:03.94 917 5
8. HUANG MATTHEW 84 UBCD 0.81 30.70 1:04.19 911 2

B-FINAL: 1. BREE ANDREW 81 TENNSE 0.73 30.11 1:03.95 917 5
2. STEVENS NATE 82 UOFAAZ 0.68 30.32 1:04.11 913 6
3. ALEXANDROV MICHAEL 85 NU-IL 0.71 30.07 1:04.21 910 3
4. EDDY RICKY 84 STANPC 0.63 30.01 1:04.51 903 4
5. BROWN MIKE PERTH 0.80 30.82 1:04.94 893 2
6. TOBLER NICHOLAS PASACA 0.75 30.27 1:05.41 882 1
7. VANDERKAAY CHRISTIAN 82 CW-MI 0.74 30.42 1:05.56 879 8
8. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 0.74 30.28 1:06.22 863 7

C-FINAL: 1. MARSHALL GARY 82 CPSCOK 0.75 30.90 1:05.49 880 6
2. MIRANDA JOHN 85 BLDRCO 0.70 31.19 1:05.54 879 5
3. ROLLINS DAVE 84 UOFAAZ 0.73 30.63 1:05.79 873 8
4. ALBRIGHT ANDREW 84 CW-MI 0.68 30.76 1:05.83 872 2
5. CRISTE JOHN 89 CANYCA 0.90 31.08 1:05.85 872 7
6. CASTRO EVAN 82 CHATUT 0.70 30.95 1:05.96 869 4
7. RASMUSSEN JOHN MHSTOR 0.71 30.70 1:06.00 868 1
8. SALAZ JAKE MHSTOR 0.86 31.18 1:06.71 852 3

Women’s 100m Butterfly
100m Papillon Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN INGE Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 NED
AM 57.58 TORRES DARA Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA
JE 58.48 THOMPSON JENNY
OT 1:02.39 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL:
1. THOMAS PETRIA 75 AUST 0.72 27.66 58.56 976 4
2. MORAVCOVA MARTINA 76 UNATNT 0.79 27.69 58.75 971 5
3. THOMPSON JENNY 73 BAD-MR 0.79 27.70 59.21 960 3
4. KOMISARZ RACHEL 76 LAK-KY 0.75 28.96 1:00.19 936 7
5. KIRK DANA 84 UNATPC 0.70 28.48 1:00.45 929 2
6. RIPPLE-JOHNSTON SHELLY 80 ES-LA 0.72 28.43 1:00.78 921 1
7. DEFREESE MICHELLE 81 RUTSNJ 0.69 29.05 1:02.75 873 8
HYMAN MISTY 79 AFOXAZ 0.71 27.56 DSQ 6

B-FINAL: 1. GOODWIN BETHANY 79 NOVACA 0.75 28.88 1:01.21 911 7
2. CATALANO SHANNON 81 TIGRPC 0.69 28.62 1:01.23 910 4
3. STEFANYSHYN KELLY 82 CAN 0.75 29.10 1:01.40 906 5
4. LEWIS KRISTEN 82 UNATCA 0.71 29.08 1:01.42 905 3
5. GALVEZ FELICITY 85 AUST 0.84 28.71 1:01.55 902 2
6. BEARD AMANDA 81 FORDAZ 0.72 28.89 1:01.61 901 1
7. VANDENBERG KIM 83 UNATPC 0.65 29.30 1:01.85 895 8
8. DORR MCCALL 81 OAPBPC 0.76 28.94 1:02.17 887 6

C-FINAL: 1. SIMS AMANDA 89 SRN-PC 0.81 29.95 1:02.25 885 5
2. HARRIGAN KELLY 84 RUTSNJ 1:02.34 883 8
3. MYERS WHITNEY 84 FORDAZ 0.63 29.87 1:02.99 867 1
3. DEPAUL ASHLEY 85 UNATCA 0.72 29.58 1:02.99 867 3
5. BONCHER BROOKE 83 UNATVA 0.71 29.34 1:03.16 862 2
6. RYS RACHEL SBSCCA 0.76 30.09 1:03.48 855 6
7. HENAHAN LINDSAY 81 AFOXAZ 0.75 29.29 1:03.56 853 4
8. CHRISTOFERSON KATY BDOGMN 0.69 30.06 1:03.68 850 7

Men’s 100m Butterfly
100m Papillon Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 50.98 CROCKER IAN Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
AM 50.98 CROCKER IAN Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
JE 53.44 PHELPS MICHAEL
OT 55.39 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. CAVIC MICHAEL 84 CAL-PC 0.76 24.88 53.95 947 6
2. ILIKA JOSH 76 MEX 0.71 25.16 54.07 944 2
2. MINTENKO MIKE 75 UBCD 0.72 25.03 54.07 944 5
4. CRAMER JAYME 83 STANPC 0.69 25.54 54.55 931 3
5. ROJAS LUIS VENE 0.64 25.23 54.67 927 4
6. BARNIER ROMAIN 76 AUB-SE 0.74 25.32 54.90 921 1
7. QUEVEDO OSWALDO VENE 0.73 25.25 55.01 918 7
8. TARWATER DAVIS 84 CW-MI 0.67 26.25 55.02 918 8

B-FINAL: 1. FERNS LYNDON 83 UOFAAZ 0.70 25.43 54.81 923 4
2. MALCHOW THOMAS 76 CW-MI 0.75 26.04 55.15 914 1
3. BOTES EUGENE SOAF 0.67 25.57 55.26 911 6
4. ALESI OCTAVIO 86 VENE 0.59 25.74 55.43 906 8
5. O’CONNOR KELLAN 80 TROJCA 0.68 26.48 55.45 906 7
6. BURMESTER MOSS 81 HARL 0.77 26.06 55.74 898 5
7. NORRIS JUSTIN 80 AUST 0.81 26.55 56.18 886 2
8. MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAM 82 TIGRPC 0.77 25.98 56.22 885 3

C-FINAL: 1. SCHOEMAN ROLAND 80 UOFAAZ 0.66 25.35 55.33 909 4
2. BUBOLZ KYLE 86 WESTWI 0.71 25.69 56.03 890 5
3. ADRIAN JUSTIN 82 STARPN 0.85 25.84 56.44 879 3
4. ROGERS DUSTIN 82 NBSCWI 0.79 26.19 56.46 878 8
5. KELLY RYAN 76 VS-PC 0.74 25.96 56.51 877 6
6. WOCHOMURKA RYAN 83 AUB-SE 0.69 26.14 56.59 875 2
7. MARSHALL MATT 82 WA-WI 0.73 26.20 56.65 873 7
BRUCKART JOEY CAL-PC DNS 1

Women’s 200m Individual Medley
200m 4-Nages Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:09.72 WU YANYAN Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 CHN
AM 2:11.91 SANDERS SUMMER Barcelona (ESP) 30 JUL 1992 USA
JE 2:15.14 ROSE GABRIELLE
OT 2:20.42 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. BEARD AMANDA 81 FORDAZ 0.75 29.79 1:05.69 1:43.90 2:15.22 958 4
2. COVENTRY KIRSTY 83 AUB-SE 0.79 30.25 1:04.59 1:44.28 2:16.14 948 7
3. BOWEN MARTHA 80 AUB-SE 0.93 30.67 1:05.57 1:44.46 2:16.20 947 5
4. SANDENO KAITLIN 83 TROJCA 0.77 29.65 1:03.45 1:45.05 2:17.20 936 3
5. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 0.84 29.63 1:04.63 1:46.14 2:18.35 924 6
6. ROSE GABRIELLE 77 UNATPC 0.76 29.28 1:05.30 1:47.18 2:19.37 913 2
7. BRUCE CAROLINE 86 WSC-MV 0.90 31.29 1:08.03 1:47.55 2:20.37 902 1
8. BANOVIC PETRA 79 SDA-AZ 0.82 30.22 1:06.01 1:48.83 2:20.89 896 8

B-FINAL:
1. KUKORS ARIANA 89 KINGPN 0.74 30.82 1:06.09 1:46.43 2:18.55 922 5
2. KUKORS EMILY 85 KINGPN 0.72 30.31 1:06.87 1:48.31 2:19.79 908 7
3. STROUSE EMILY 84 TSC-PN 0.76 30.33 1:08.16 1:49.61 2:22.89 875 1
4. HARADA KIMBERLY 81 STARPN 0.80 29.75 1:05.80 1:49.29 2:23.28 870 4
5. STUPP JULIE 86 UNPKOZ 0.72 30.71 1:08.34 1:50.33 2:23.40 869 2
6. DENBY KARA 86 CSA-CA 0.70 30.88 1:08.16 1:50.79 2:23.77 865 8
7. CHRISTOFERSON KATY BDOGMN 0.72 30.43 1:09.63 1:51.43 2:24.35 859 3
8. MACKEY NICOLE 84 UNATHI 0.86 30.78 1:07.85 1:50.94 2:24.64 856 6

C-FINAL:
1. TRINIDAD ANNA 84 WA-WI 0.75 31.20 1:07.62 1:49.49 2:22.36 880 5
2. MIESNER ISABEL 84 UNATKY 0.71 30.94 1:08.26 1:50.47 2:23.27 870 6
3. DEAN ALLIE 84 RUTSNJ 0.75 30.45 1:07.00 1:49.76 2:23.43 869 4
4. BRAGG JA-NEIL 86 TIGRPC 0.69 31.13 1:08.43 1:51.12 2:23.76 865 1
5. DURAND DENA 81 UCSC 0.92 31.70 1:08.91 1:49.85 2:24.57 856 2
6. SHORTT CAITLYN MHSTOR 0.78 30.99 1:08.79 1:50.70 2:24.98 852 8
7. TOWNSEND DANIELLE 83 BSC-CC 0.81 30.62 1:07.84 1:51.87 2:25.68 845 7
8. NG AMY 83 CAL-PC 0.72 33.03 1:09.98 1:54.95 2:28.12 819 3

Men’s 200m Individual Medley
200m 4-Nages Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 NBA
AM 1:55.94 PHELPS MICHAEL Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 NBA
JE 2:02.54 CZENE ATTILA
OT 2:06.99 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. SHANTEAU ERIC 83 SWATGA 0.75 27.51 59.33 1:33.89 2:02.44 JE 963 2
2. BEAVERS KEITH ROW 0.73 27.64 58.39 1:34.08 2:03.23 954 7
3. LUCAS ADAM 83 AUST 0.77 27.09 58.38 1:34.08 2:03.44 951 6
4. JOHNS BRIAN 82 UBCD 0.80 27.00 58.65 1:34.55 2:03.56 950 4
5. HANNAN THOMAS 80 UNKIPN 0.80 26.40 58.05 1:35.01 2:03.88 946 3
6. LIEBHOLD TIMOTHY 83 WA-WI 0.69 26.96 58.91 1:35.56 2:04.25 941 5
7. VITAZKA HONZA GCSTOH 0.69 26.91 59.73 1:35.92 2:06.68 912 1
8. WILKENS TOM 75 STANPC 0.88 27.23 1:01.39 1:37.44 2:08.40 892 8

B-FINAL:
1. NEETHLING RYK 77 UOFAAZ 0.74 25.83 57.49 1:35.70 2:03.92 945 5
2. MELLOULI OUS 84 TROJCA 0.71 26.97 59.65 1:35.49 2:04.88 934 1
3. ALLY BRADLEY 86 FLSTFG 0.82 27.23 59.00 1:36.19 2:05.71 924 4
4. KARNAUGH RONALD 66 THSCOR 0.97 27.19 59.67 1:35.93 2:06.44 915 3
5. KNOWLES JEREMY 81 AUB-SE 0.77 27.25 59.61 1:36.61 2:06.69 912 2
6. ORIWOL TOBIAS 85 STANPC 0.89 26.93 59.71 1:37.10 2:07.40 904 7
7. ROLLINS DAVE 84 UOFAAZ 0.73 27.51 1:00.12 1:36.80 2:07.62 901 6
8. NORRIS JUSTIN 80 AUST 0.89 27.63 1:02.80 1:39.43 2:09.06 884 8

C-FINAL:
1. FLORES BAYANI 79 UNATPC 0.66 26.89 59.39 1:35.36 2:06.21 918 5
2. MOLINA MIQUEL 84 CAL-PC 0.68 28.28 1:00.71 1:37.38 2:06.39 916 4
3. REHRMANN STEPHEN 82 DACAPC 0.75 27.00 59.71 1:39.20 2:08.85 886 1
4. LUTKUS JAMIE IA-IN 0.76 27.88 1:00.59 1:38.34 2:09.42 880 2
5. DONALDSON RYAN 83 CLOVCC 0.78 27.96 1:01.40 1:39.40 2:09.53 878 8
6. WIESNER ERIC WA-WI 0.79 26.64 57.56 1:40.27 2:09.86 874 7
7. ROTHMAN NATHAN 84 UOFAAZ 0.69 28.43 1:00.56 1:39.37 2:10.00 873 3
8. RANSOM KYLE 85 STANPC 0.73 27.52 1:00.54 1:39.59 2:10.10 872 6

Women’s 1500m Freestyle
1500m Nage Libre Femmes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 15:52.10 EVANS JANET Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 USA
AM 15:52.10 EVANS JANET Orlando (USA) 26 MAR 1988 USA
JE 16:20.08 BINDER ADRIENNE
OT **:**.** 26 MAR 1988
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. HT LN
KELLER KALYN TROJCA 85 16:19.34 1. 971 JE 0.68 7 4
50m: 29.85 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.56 200m: 2:07.31 250m: 2:39.95 300m: 3:12.66 350m: 3:45.65 400m: 4:18.05
450m: 4:51.01 500m: 5:23.54 550m: 5:56.39 600m: 6:29.00 650m: 7:01.91 700m: 7:34.67 750m: 8:06.07 800m: 8:40.12
850m: 9:13.12 900m: 9:45.84 950m:10:18.96 1000m:10:51.76 1050m:11:24.80 1100m:11:57.56 1150m:12:30.73 1200m:13:03.35
1250m:13:36.53 1300m:14:09.26 1350m:14:42.50 1400m:15:15.32 1450m:15:48.15 1500m:16:19.34
BINDER ADRIENNE SBSCCA 85 16:38.65 2. 942 0.80 7 5
50m: 30.94 100m: 1:04.39 150m: 1:37.97 200m: 2:11.87 250m: 2:45.36 300m: 3:19.13 350m: 3:52.62 400m: 4:26.82
450m: 5:00.32 500m: 5:33.88 550m: 6:07.48 600m: 6:41.02 650m: 7:14.56 700m: 7:48.00 750m: 8:21.22 800m: 8:54.47
850m: 9:27.92 900m:10:01.00 950m:10:34.25 1000m:11:07.66 1050m:11:40.85 1100m:12:13.97 1150m:12:47.22 1200m:13:20.44
1250m:13:53.81 1300m:14:26.92 1350m:14:59.96 1400m:15:33.07 1450m:16:06.32 1500m:16:38.65
PATON SARAH AUST 86 16:55.13 3. 918 0.80 7 6
50m: 31.35 100m: 1:05.34 150m: 1:39.40 200m: 2:13.37 250m: 2:47.30 300m: 3:21.03 350m: 3:54.79 400m: 4:28.53
450m: 5:02.20 500m: 5:35.68 550m: 6:09.33 600m: 6:42.87 650m: 7:16.58 700m: 7:50.29 750m: 8:24.36 800m: 8:58.24
850m: 9:32.00 900m:10:05.97 950m:10:40.09 1000m:11:14.29 1050m:11:48.29 1100m:12:22.69 1150m:12:56.82 1200m:13:31.04
1250m:14:05.39 1300m:14:39.94 1350m:15:14.14 1400m:15:48.15 1450m:16:22.16 1500m:16:55.13
MCILVAIN LINDSAY NAC-SE 86 16:59.74 4. 911 0.87 7 8
50m: 31.79 100m: 1:06.28 150m: 1:40.83 200m: 2:15.20 250m: 2:49.85 300m: 3:24.07 350m: 3:58.41 400m: 4:32.43
450m: 5:06.80 500m: 5:40.97 550m: 6:15.22 600m: 6:48.93 650m: 7:22.94 700m: 7:56.91 750m: 8:31.04 800m: 9:05.00
850m: 9:39.25 900m:10:13.25 950m:10:47.46 1000m:11:21.33 1050m:11:55.41 1100m:12:29.10 1150m:13:03.24 1200m:13:37.06
1250m:14:11.17 1300m:14:45.10 1350m:15:19.22 1400m:15:53.01 1450m:16:26.91 1500m:16:59.74
COSTELLA LAUREN CARSPC 84 17:00.63 5. 910 0.70 7 3
50m: 32.08 100m: 1:06.00 150m: 1:40.20 200m: 2:14.37 250m: 2:48.58 300m: 3:22.87 350m: 3:57.23 400m: 4:31.24
450m: 5:05.51 500m: 5:39.41 550m: 6:13.72 600m: 6:47.76 650m: 7:21.99 700m: 7:56.14 750m: 8:30.45 800m: 9:04.34
850m: 9:38.41 900m:10:12.37 950m:10:46.38 1000m:11:20.36 1050m:11:54.33 1100m:12:28.29 1150m:13:02.31 1200m:13:36.27
1250m:14:10.37 1300m:14:44.46 1350m:15:19.09 1400m:15:53.35 1450m:16:27.44 1500m:17:00.63
WEATHERMAN NICOLE BCH-CA 85 17:03.67 6. 905 0.81 1 1
50m: 32.55 100m: 1:06.38 150m: 1:40.95 200m: 2:14.67 250m: 2:48.91 300m: 3:22.65 350m: 3:57.06 400m: 4:30.70
450m: 5:04.92 500m: 5:38.75 550m: 6:13.13 600m: 6:46.91 650m: 7:21.29 700m: 7:55.32 750m: 8:29.60 800m: 9:03.33
850m: 9:37.69 900m:10:11.78 950m:10:46.55 1000m:11:20.89 1050m:11:55.16 1100m:12:29.76 1150m:13:04.05 1200m:13:38.12
1250m:14:12.69 1300m:14:47.35 1350m:15:22.11 1400m:15:56.35 1450m:16:30.58 1500m:17:03.67
SUN SARA PASACA 89 17:07.58 7. 900 0.77 2 3
50m: 31.57 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:39.87 200m: 2:14.67 250m: 2:49.57 300m: 3:24.30 350m: 3:58.87 400m: 4:33.62
450m: 5:08.52 500m: 5:43.19 550m: 6:18.07 600m: 6:52.54 650m: 7:26.55 700m: 8:00.65 750m: 8:34.94 800m: 9:09.06
850m: 9:43.46 900m:10:17.39 950m:10:51.23 1000m:11:24.96 1050m:11:59.01 1100m:12:33.23 1150m:13:07.80 1200m:13:42.10
1250m:14:16.48 1300m:14:50.95 1350m:15:25.48 1400m:15:59.98 1450m:16:34.26 1500m:17:07.58
SCHMIDT RORY FORDAZ 84 17:09.06 8. 897 0.84 7 7
50m: 31.94 100m: 1:06.42 150m: 1:40.81 200m: 2:15.29 250m: 2:49.65 300m: 3:24.08 350m: 3:58.09 400m: 4:32.46
450m: 5:06.96 500m: 5:41.07 550m: 6:14.84 600m: 6:48.60 650m: 7:22.63 700m: 7:56.38 750m: 8:30.62 800m: 9:04.75
850m: 9:38.99 900m:10:13.16 950m:10:47.72 1000m:11:21.74 1050m:11:56.29 1100m:12:30.67 1150m:13:05.58 1200m:13:40.04
1250m:14:14.95 1300m:14:49.48 1350m:15:24.42 1400m:15:59.09 1450m:16:34.25 1500m:17:09.06

STUTZEL KARLEY UVICZZ 17:09.15 9. 897 0.82 1 5
50m: 31.74 100m: 1:05.85 150m: 1:40.08 200m: 2:14.39 250m: 2:49.13 300m: 3:23.52 350m: 3:57.92 400m: 4:32.24
450m: 5:06.76 500m: 5:41.11 550m: 6:15.12 600m: 6:49.34 650m: 7:23.62 700m: 7:57.92 750m: 8:32.33 800m: 9:06.64
850m: 9:40.97 900m:10:15.18 950m:10:49.52 1000m:11:23.84 1050m:11:58.40 1100m:12:32.82 1150m:13:07.23 1200m:13:41.76
1250m:14:16.33 1300m:14:50.91 1350m:15:25.69 1400m:16:00.58 1450m:16:35.16 1500m:17:09.15
GARRETT MACIE NAC-SE 86 17:09.31 10. 897 0.88 2 6
50m: 32.31 100m: 1:06.43 150m: 1:40.99 200m: 2:15.63 250m: 2:50.01 300m: 3:24.43 350m: 3:58.67 400m: 4:33.12
450m: 5:07.52 500m: 5:41.90 550m: 6:16.00 600m: 6:50.79 650m: 7:25.26 700m: 7:59.92 750m: 8:34.27 800m: 9:09.13
850m: 9:43.37 900m:10:17.97 950m:10:52.37 1000m:11:27.07 1050m:12:01.55 1100m:12:36.20 1150m:13:10.92 1200m:13:45.77
1250m:14:19.99 1300m:14:54.76 1350m:15:28.98 1400m:16:03.43 1450m:16:37.23 1500m:17:09.31
STOWERS JULIA PACKSE 82 17:09.60 11. 897 0.84 5 6
50m: 32.19 100m: 1:06.57 150m: 1:41.08 200m: 2:15.69 250m: 2:50.18 300m: 3:24.74 350m: 3:59.29 400m: 4:33.69
450m: 5:08.39 500m: 5:42.77 550m: 6:17.30 600m: 6:51.66 650m: 7:25.96 700m: 8:00.34 750m: 8:34.66 800m: 9:09.10
850m: 9:43.59 900m:10:17.92 950m:10:52.24 1000m:11:26.50 1050m:12:00.77 1100m:12:35.22 1150m:13:09.39 1200m:13:43.67
1250m:14:18.16 1300m:14:52.50 1350m:15:26.86 1400m:16:01.55 1450m:16:35.90 1500m:17:09.60
JELLIE EMILEY ROW 17:16.87 12. 886 0.92 1 8
50m: 31.86 100m: 1:05.52 150m: 1:40.06 200m: 2:14.53 250m: 2:49.29 300m: 3:23.79 350m: 3:58.85 400m: 4:33.26
450m: 5:08.08 500m: 5:42.59 550m: 6:17.46 600m: 6:52.09 650m: 7:26.85 700m: 8:01.85 750m: 8:36.77 800m: 9:11.44
850m: 9:46.39 900m:10:21.25 950m:10:56.22 1000m:11:31.03 1050m:12:06.09 1100m:12:41.03 1150m:13:15.80 1200m:13:50.66
1250m:14:25.61 1300m:15:00.25 1350m:15:34.97 1400m:16:09.26 1450m:16:43.44 1500m:17:16.87
STANFORD MANDY SDA-AZ 80 17:18.14 13. 884 0.88 3 6
50m: 31.85 100m: 1:06.79 150m: 1:41.96 200m: 2:16.99 250m: 2:52.28 300m: 3:27.55 350m: 4:02.72 400m: 4:37.71
450m: 5:12.85 500m: 5:47.98 550m: 6:22.33 600m: 6:56.67 650m: 7:31.44 700m: 8:06.22 750m: 8:40.94 800m: 9:15.84
850m: 9:50.69 900m:10:25.40 950m:11:00.32 1000m:11:35.18 1050m:12:09.49 1100m:12:43.81 1150m:13:18.53 1200m:13:53.09
1250m:14:27.51 1300m:15:01.81 1350m:15:36.22 1400m:16:10.46 1450m:16:44.81 1500m:17:18.14
IMAGANE JANE UNATCA 85 17:18.41 14. 883 0.76 1 4
50m: 32.25 100m: 1:06.03 150m: 1:39.96 200m: 2:14.15 250m: 2:48.30 300m: 3:22.40 350m: 3:56.60 400m: 4:30.52
450m: 5:04.65 500m: 5:38.88 550m: 6:13.15 600m: 6:47.44 650m: 7:22.14 700m: 7:56.62 750m: 8:31.74 800m: 9:06.96
850m: 9:42.06 900m:10:16.99 950m:10:52.14 1000m:11:27.05 1050m:12:01.76 1100m:12:37.09 1150m:13:12.31 1200m:13:47.52
1250m:14:22.45 1300m:14:58.23 1350m:15:33.29 1400m:16:08.80 1450m:16:44.11 1500m:17:18.41
BUCK LACEY FASTCA 90 17:21.24 15. 879 0.72 3 2
50m: 32.24 100m: 1:06.76 150m: 1:41.96 200m: 2:16.34 250m: 2:51.63 300m: 3:26.63 350m: 4:01.78 400m: 4:36.77
450m: 5:11.92 500m: 5:46.29 550m: 6:21.45 600m: 6:56.07 650m: 7:31.24 700m: 8:05.80 750m: 8:40.68 800m: 9:15.28
850m: 9:50.34 900m:10:24.86 950m:11:00.05 1000m:11:34.57 1050m:12:09.51 1100m:12:43.99 1150m:13:18.88 1200m:13:53.56
1250m:14:28.46 1300m:15:03.17 1350m:15:37.85 1400m:16:12.45 1450m:16:47.33 1500m:17:21.24
TANNHAUSER JAMIE STARPN 83 17:21.27 16. 879 0.77 1 7
50m: 32.61 100m: 1:07.00 150m: 1:41.26 200m: 2:15.76 250m: 2:50.32 300m: 3:24.64 350m: 3:59.10 400m: 4:33.75
450m: 5:08.37 500m: 5:43.09 550m: 6:17.63 600m: 6:52.32 650m: 7:27.03 700m: 8:01.95 750m: 8:36.97 800m: 9:11.65
850m: 9:46.40 900m:10:21.52 950m:10:56.31 1000m:11:31.17 1050m:12:06.18 1100m:12:41.09 1150m:13:15.99 1200m:13:50.91
1250m:14:25.72 1300m:15:00.68 1350m:15:35.37 1400m:16:10.71 1450m:16:45.86 1500m:17:21.27

VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA PASACA 88 17:23.65 17. 876 0.73 2 8
50m: 32.10 100m: 1:06.40 150m: 1:40.90 200m: 2:15.87 250m: 2:50.32 300m: 3:25.16 350m: 3:59.79 400m: 4:34.72
450m: 5:09.39 500m: 5:44.49 550m: 6:19.45 600m: 6:54.35 650m: 7:29.07 700m: 8:04.02 750m: 8:38.94 800m: 9:13.57
850m: 9:48.46 900m:10:23.25 950m:10:58.55 1000m:11:34.45 1050m:12:09.60 1100m:12:44.68 1150m:13:19.31 1200m:13:54.26
1250m:14:29.21 1300m:15:04.27 1350m:15:39.22 1400m:16:14.11 1450m:16:49.38 1500m:17:23.65
HENTZEN WHITNEY IHACCA 86 17:25.58 18. 873 0.83 1 3
50m: 32.57 100m: 1:06.88 150m: 1:41.09 200m: 2:16.10 250m: 2:50.77 300m: 3:25.93 350m: 4:01.04 400m: 4:36.29
450m: 5:11.32 500m: 5:46.19 550m: 6:21.40 600m: 6:56.78 650m: 7:32.22 700m: 8:07.52 750m: 8:42.96 800m: 9:17.86
850m: 9:53.27 900m:10:28.47 950m:11:04.05 1000m:11:39.01 1050m:12:14.35 1100m:12:49.46 1150m:13:25.22 1200m:13:59.50
1250m:14:34.89 1300m:15:09.43 1350m:15:44.62 1400m:16:18.71 1450m:16:53.16 1500m:17:25.58
FRANCIS MARY BETH NCA-SI 88 17:26.26 19. 872 0.89 7 2
50m: 31.85 100m: 1:06.23 150m: 1:39.24 200m: 2:14.86 250m: 2:47.69 300m: 3:23.38 350m: 3:57.72 400m: 4:32.86
450m: 5:05.84 500m: 5:42.28 550m: 6:17.12 600m: 6:52.35 650m: 7:27.30 700m: 8:02.77 750m: 8:37.73 800m: 9:12.59
850m: 9:47.68 900m:10:23.01 950m:10:57.98 1000m:11:33.41 1050m:12:08.68 1100m:12:44.15 1150m:13:19.30 1200m:13:54.77
1250m:14:30.08 1300m:15:05.59 1350m:15:40.91 1400m:16:16.34 1450m:16:51.74 1500m:17:26.26
DUGUET PAOLA BAD-MR 87 17:26.66 20. 871 0.88 1 2
50m: 32.61 100m: 1:07.28 150m: 1:42.21 200m: 2:16.91 250m: 2:52.27 300m: 3:26.98 350m: 4:02.31 400m: 4:37.23
450m: 5:12.77 500m: 5:47.59 550m: 6:23.10 600m: 6:58.03 650m: 7:33.50 700m: 8:08.36 750m: 8:43.54 800m: 9:18.49
850m: 9:53.77 900m:10:28.89 950m:11:04.34 1000m:11:39.21 1050m:12:14.35 1100m:12:49.25 1150m:13:24.49 1200m:13:59.23
1250m:14:34.36 1300m:15:09.22 1350m:15:44.17 1400m:16:18.70 1450m:16:53.54 1500m:17:26.66
COTTON JESSICA PLS-PC 86 17:28.35 21. 869 0.76 4 2
50m: 33.36 100m: 1:07.67 150m: 1:42.90 200m: 2:18.24 250m: 2:53.38 300m: 3:28.01 350m: 4:02.87 400m: 4:37.21
450m: 5:12.19 500m: 5:46.80 550m: 6:21.69 600m: 6:56.24 650m: 7:31.38 700m: 8:06.14 750m: 8:41.59 800m: 9:16.45
850m: 9:51.82 900m:10:27.22 950m:11:02.52 1000m:11:37.68 1050m:12:13.28 1100m:12:48.27 1150m:13:23.63 1200m:13:58.58
1250m:14:34.17 1300m:15:09.20 1350m:15:44.84 1400m:16:19.37 1450m:16:54.29 1500m:17:28.35
ZAVAREH SEMAH UNATCA 81 17:28.48 22. 869 0.80 2 4
50m: 31.54 100m: 1:04.52 150m: 1:37.91 200m: 2:11.06 250m: 2:44.73 300m: 3:18.22 350m: 3:52.29 400m: 4:26.31
450m: 5:00.97 500m: 5:35.32 550m: 6:10.53 600m: 6:45.12 650m: 7:20.39 700m: 7:55.34 750m: 8:30.92 800m: 9:05.50
850m: 9:44.15 900m:10:19.76 950m:10:55.98 1000m:11:32.01 1050m:12:08.25 1100m:12:43.59 1150m:13:19.89 1200m:13:55.18
1250m:14:30.86 1300m:15:06.17 1350m:15:42.11 1400m:16:17.44 1450m:16:53.68 1500m:17:28.48
JOHANSSON REBECCA WA-WI 84 17:29.63 23. 867 0.76 4 1
50m: 32.77 100m: 1:06.88 150m: 1:41.24 200m: 2:15.64 250m: 2:50.23 300m: 3:24.81 350m: 3:59.81 400m: 4:34.39
450m: 5:09.29 500m: 5:43.95 550m: 6:18.93 600m: 6:53.51 650m: 7:28.70 700m: 8:03.46 750m: 8:38.69 800m: 9:13.53
850m: 9:48.77 900m:10:23.59 950m:10:59.08 1000m:11:34.10 1050m:12:09.57 1100m:12:44.74 1150m:13:20.61 1200m:13:55.99
1250m:14:31.82 1300m:15:07.46 1350m:15:43.35 1400m:16:19.46 1450m:16:55.46 1500m:17:29.63
HONG SANDY TSC-PN 85 17:33.27 24. 862 0.77 2 2
50m: 32.35 100m: 1:07.33 150m: 1:42.53 200m: 2:17.68 250m: 2:52.81 300m: 3:27.90 350m: 4:03.21 400m: 4:38.32
450m: 5:13.70 500m: 5:48.78 550m: 6:23.94 600m: 6:58.77 650m: 7:33.91 700m: 8:08.99 750m: 8:44.29 800m: 9:19.27
850m: 9:54.55 900m:10:29.45 950m:11:04.81 1000m:11:39.93 1050m:12:14.94 1100m:12:50.08 1150m:13:25.31 1200m:14:00.59
1250m:14:36.23 1300m:15:11.55 1350m:15:47.21 1400m:16:22.49 1450m:16:58.38 1500m:17:33.27

Men’s 1500m Freestyle
1500m Nage Libre Hommes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT GRANT Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AUS
AM 14:56.81 THOMPSON CHRIS Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 USA
JE 15:06.70 VENDT ERIK
OT 15:47.49 1 JAN 2004
Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. HT LN
VENDT ERIK TROJCA 81 15:11.19 1. 966 0.61 6 4
50m: 27.69 100m: 57.74 150m: 1:28.24 200m: 1:58.47 250m: 2:28.87 300m: 2:59.33 350m: 3:29.73 400m: 4:00.29
450m: 4:30.55 500m: 5:00.91 550m: 5:31.24 600m: 6:01.70 650m: 6:32.14 700m: 7:02.78 750m: 7:33.02 800m: 8:03.30
850m: 8:32.98 900m: 9:03.95 950m: 9:34.42 1000m:10:04.84 1050m:10:35.34 1100m:11:05.95 1150m:11:36.89 1200m:12:07.69
1250m:12:38.91 1300m:13:09.83 1350m:13:40.92 1400m:14:11.46 1450m:14:42.71 1500m:15:11.19
CHO SUNG MO KOR 85 15:21.58 2. 950 0.82 6 5
50m: 28.25 100m: 58.47 150m: 1:29.03 200m: 1:59.37 250m: 2:29.85 300m: 3:00.33 350m: 3:30.46 400m: 4:01.32
450m: 4:31.74 500m: 5:02.60 550m: 5:33.12 600m: 6:03.65 650m: 6:34.47 700m: 7:05.29 750m: 7:36.26 800m: 8:07.37
850m: 8:38.51 900m: 9:09.45 950m: 9:40.47 1000m:10:11.51 1050m:10:42.62 1100m:11:13.66 1150m:11:44.92 1200m:12:16.21
1250m:12:47.12 1300m:13:18.26 1350m:13:49.24 1400m:14:20.36 1450m:14:51.55 1500m:15:21.58
VANDERKAAY PETER CW-MI 84 15:29.96 3. 936 0.76 6 6
50m: 28.42 100m: 58.85 150m: 1:29.94 200m: 2:01.13 250m: 2:32.67 300m: 3:04.04 350m: 3:35.47 400m: 4:06.64
450m: 4:37.99 500m: 5:09.59 550m: 5:40.91 600m: 6:12.19 650m: 6:43.68 700m: 7:15.16 750m: 7:46.12 800m: 8:17.25
850m: 8:48.33 900m: 9:19.32 950m: 9:50.52 1000m:10:21.46 1050m:10:52.50 1100m:11:23.64 1150m:11:54.73 1200m:12:26.02
1250m:12:57.26 1300m:13:28.44 1350m:13:59.20 1400m:14:30.03 1450m:15:00.58 1500m:15:29.96
HURST KY AUST 15:36.84 4. 925 0.85 6 3
50m: 28.59 100m: 59.27 150m: 1:30.62 200m: 2:02.08 250m: 2:33.73 300m: 3:04.98 350m: 3:36.32 400m: 4:07.66
450m: 4:38.96 500m: 5:10.06 550m: 5:41.09 600m: 6:12.25 650m: 6:42.11 700m: 7:14.70 750m: 7:45.98 800m: 8:17.42
850m: 8:49.08 900m: 9:20.38 950m: 9:52.00 1000m:10:23.70 1050m:10:55.32 1100m:11:26.68 1150m:11:58.38 1200m:12:30.05
1250m:13:01.60 1300m:13:32.98 1350m:14:04.46 1400m:14:35.82 1450m:15:05.28 1500m:15:36.84
BURMESTER MOSS HARL 81 15:44.52 5. 913 0.80 1 6
50m: 28.31 100m: 59.78 150m: 1:31.20 200m: 2:03.03 250m: 2:34.88 300m: 3:06.35 350m: 3:38.04 400m: 4:09.96
450m: 4:41.39 500m: 5:13.15 550m: 5:44.69 600m: 6:16.39 650m: 6:48.01 700m: 7:19.72 750m: 7:51.22 800m: 8:22.96
850m: 8:54.61 900m: 9:26.21 950m: 9:57.60 1000m:10:29.56 1050m:11:01.45 1100m:11:33.21 1150m:12:04.83 1200m:12:36.51
1250m:13:08.07 1300m:13:39.77 1350m:14:11.21 1400m:14:42.86 1450m:15:14.17 1500m:15:44.52
BIEL MATT TERAPC 86 15:49.94 6. 904 0.79 6 1
50m: 29.42 100m: 1:01.03 150m: 1:33.10 200m: 2:04.71 250m: 2:36.71 300m: 3:08.29 350m: 3:40.32 400m: 4:12.13
450m: 4:44.19 500m: 5:16.22 550m: 5:48.37 600m: 6:20.03 650m: 6:51.80 700m: 7:23.73 750m: 7:55.45 800m: 8:27.34
850m: 8:59.34 900m: 9:31.34 950m:10:03.21 1000m:10:35.04 1050m:11:06.50 1100m:11:38.22 1150m:12:10.21 1200m:12:42.10
1250m:13:14.11 1300m:13:45.98 1350m:14:17.88 1400m:14:49.57 1450m:15:20.83 1500m:15:49.94
DAVIS BRIAN NU-IL 83 15:50.58 7. 903 0.72 6 8
50m: 28.77 100m: 59.80 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.12 250m: 2:33.46 300m: 3:04.98 350m: 3:36.52 400m: 4:08.08
450m: 4:39.90 500m: 5:11.59 550m: 5:43.48 600m: 6:15.35 650m: 6:47.31 700m: 7:19.53 750m: 7:51.66 800m: 8:23.60
850m: 8:55.81 900m: 9:28.02 950m:10:00.00 1000m:10:31.61 1050m:11:03.37 1100m:11:35.20 1150m:12:07.16 1200m:12:39.40
1250m:13:11.45 1300m:13:43.56 1350m:14:15.98 1400m:14:48.21 1450m:15:19.57 1500m:15:50.58
DETERS ANDREW IHACCA 88 15:55.32 8. 896 0.75 1 3
50m: 30.04 100m: 1:01.90 150m: 1:33.72 200m: 2:05.72 250m: 2:37.89 300m: 3:09.98 350m: 3:41.92 400m: 4:14.08
450m: 4:37.48 500m: 5:18.11 550m: 5:50.27 600m: 6:22.27 650m: 6:54.20 700m: 7:26.42 750m: 7:58.43 800m: 8:30.34
850m: 9:02.19 900m: 9:33.99 950m:10:05.98 1000m:10:38.05 1050m:11:09.97 1100m:11:42.05 1150m:12:14.09 1200m:12:45.95
1250m:13:17.83 1300m:13:49.60 1350m:14:21.52 1400m:14:53.19 1450m:15:24.98 1500m:15:55.32

LOPEZ IVAN CHIV 15:57.08 9. 893 0.92 6 7
50m: 29.01 100m: 1:00.09 150m: 1:31.42 200m: 2:02.72 250m: 2:34.43 300m: 3:06.17 350m: 3:37.89 400m: 4:09.91
450m: 4:41.65 500m: 5:13.55 550m: 5:45.40 600m: 6:17.18 650m: 6:49.10 700m: 7:21.05 750m: 7:52.90 800m: 8:25.29
850m: 8:57.44 900m: 9:29.90 950m:10:02.39 1000m:10:35.10 1050m:11:07.18 1100m:11:39.58 1150m:12:11.73 1200m:12:44.14
1250m:13:16.39 1300m:13:49.07 1350m:14:21.25 1400m:14:53.90 1450m:15:26.02 1500m:15:57.08
BECKERLE TRAVIS MINNMN 84 15:58.93 10. 890 0.89 1 4
50m: 29.54 100m: 1:01.21 150m: 1:33.40 200m: 2:05.40 250m: 2:37.82 300m: 3:09.86 350m: 3:42.02 400m: 4:14.01
450m: 4:46.42 500m: 5:18.07 550m: 5:50.31 600m: 6:22.21 650m: 6:54.51 700m: 7:26.33 750m: 7:58.68 800m: 8:30.50
850m: 9:02.65 900m: 9:34.23 950m:10:06.43 1000m:10:38.18 1050m:11:10.37 1100m:11:42.20 1150m:12:14.73 1200m:12:46.51
1250m:13:19.19 1300m:13:51.09 1350m:14:23.82 1400m:14:55.79 1450m:15:27.90 1500m:15:58.93
MA ZAYD CW-MI 83 16:04.08 11. 882 0.69 1 7
50m: 30.36 100m: 1:02.67 150m: 1:34.79 200m: 2:07.03 250m: 2:39.07 300m: 3:11.32 350m: 3:43.55 400m: 4:15.78
450m: 4:47.88 500m: 5:19.91 550m: 5:52.07 600m: 6:24.28 650m: 6:56.50 700m: 7:28.21 750m: 8:00.44 800m: 8:32.40
850m: 9:04.58 900m: 9:36.47 950m:10:08.70 1000m:10:40.63 1050m:11:12.75 1100m:11:45.29 1150m:12:17.24 1200m:12:49.77
1250m:13:22.43 1300m:13:54.73 1350m:14:27.49 1400m:15:00.53 1450m:15:32.69 1500m:16:04.08
NELIGAN BRENDAN LIACMR 83 16:04.61 12. 881 0.80 6 2
50m: 29.35 100m: 1:00.75 150m: 1:32.54 200m: 2:04.31 250m: 2:36.15 300m: 3:07.80 350m: 3:39.90 400m: 4:11.87
450m: 4:44.12 500m: 5:16.56 550m: 5:49.18 600m: 6:21.63 650m: 6:54.17 700m: 7:26.86 750m: 7:59.19 800m: 8:31.84
850m: 9:04.23 900m: 9:36.68 950m:10:09.04 1000m:10:41.44 1050m:11:13.73 1100m:11:46.13 1150m:12:18.71 1200m:12:51.43
1250m:13:23.87 1300m:13:56.40 1350m:14:29.00 1400m:15:01.51 1450m:15:33.65 1500m:16:04.61
LEAN RYAN NOVACA 84 16:09.16 13. 874 0.78 1 5
50m: 29.69 100m: 1:01.43 150m: 1:33.62 200m: 2:05.81 250m: 2:37.97 300m: 3:10.05 350m: 3:42.52 400m: 4:14.49
450m: 4:47.05 500m: 5:19.03 550m: 5:51.59 600m: 6:23.81 650m: 6:56.33 700m: 7:28.67 750m: 8:01.20 800m: 8:33.46
850m: 9:05.89 900m: 9:38.38 950m:10:10.99 1000m:10:43.60 1050m:11:16.28 1100m:11:48.83 1150m:12:21.50 1200m:12:54.15
1250m:13:27.03 1300m:13:59.70 1350m:14:32.51 1400m:15:05.29 1450m:15:37.71 1500m:16:09.16
STORIE TYLER TROJCA 84 16:09.37 14. 873 0.76 2 6
50m: 30.29 100m: 1:03.12 150m: 1:35.89 200m: 2:08.78 250m: 2:41.36 300m: 3:14.35 350m: 3:47.02 400m: 4:19.68
450m: 4:52.15 500m: 5:24.78 550m: 5:57.23 600m: 6:29.75 650m: 7:02.19 700m: 7:34.45 750m: 8:06.80 800m: 8:39.20
850m: 9:11.31 900m: 9:43.71 950m:10:15.92 1000m:10:48.22 1050m:11:20.38 1100m:11:52.62 1150m:12:24.94 1200m:12:57.33
1250m:13:29.50 1300m:14:01.79 1350m:14:33.80 1400m:15:06.20 1450m:15:38.23 1500m:16:09.37
GREGORY JEREMY TSC-PN 88 16:11.90 15. 869 0.81 2 2
50m: 30.29 100m: 1:02.92 150m: 1:35.61 200m: 2:08.06 250m: 2:40.66 300m: 3:13.08 350m: 3:45.61 400m: 4:18.04
450m: 4:50.46 500m: 5:22.58 550m: 5:55.09 600m: 6:27.54 650m: 7:00.11 700m: 7:32.44 750m: 8:05.04 800m: 8:37.50
850m: 9:10.00 900m: 9:42.46 950m:10:15.11 1000m:10:47.42 1050m:11:19.97 1100m:11:52.28 1150m:12:24.84 1200m:12:57.35
1250m:13:29.92 1300m:14:02.68 1350m:14:35.53 1400m:15:08.44 1450m:15:41.18 1500m:16:11.90
CORMACK RICHARD UCSC 16:16.84 16. 861 0.71 3 8
50m: 29.56 100m: 1:01.82 150m: 1:34.00 200m: 2:07.00 250m: 2:40.06 300m: 3:13.26 350m: 3:46.36 400m: 4:19.47
450m: 4:51.91 500m: 5:25.02 550m: 5:57.52 600m: 6:30.46 650m: 7:02.88 700m: 7:35.66 750m: 8:08.46 800m: 8:41.37
850m: 9:14.62 900m: 9:48.03 950m:10:21.28 1000m:10:54.14 1050m:11:26.77 1100m:11:59.75 1150m:12:32.33 1200m:13:04.99
1250m:13:37.06 1300m:14:09.81 1350m:14:42.10 1400m:15:14.80 1450m:15:46.36 1500m:16:16.84

KAUFFMAN MICHAEL TROJCA 83 16:19.46 17. 857 0.72 1 1
50m: 30.63 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:37.11 200m: 2:10.79 250m: 2:43.79 300m: 3:17.12 350m: 3:50.30 400m: 4:22.77
450m: 4:55.65 500m: 5:28.38 550m: 6:01.30 600m: 6:33.91 650m: 7:06.33 700m: 7:39.21 750m: 8:11.76 800m: 8:44.01
850m: 9:16.60 900m: 9:48.54 950m:10:21.12 1000m:10:53.78 1050m:11:26.14 1100m:11:58.58 1150m:12:31.37 1200m:13:04.37
1250m:13:36.98 1300m:14:09.86 1350m:14:42.46 1400m:15:14.90 1450m:15:47.90 1500m:16:19.46
AL-WAZZAN NAWAF KUW 87 16:21.12 18. 855 0.81 3 3
50m: 29.95 100m: 1:02.52 150m: 1:36.01 200m: 2:09.07 250m: 2:42.83 300m: 3:16.02 350m: 3:49.39 400m: 4:22.28
450m: 4:55.58 500m: 5:28.45 550m: 6:01.50 600m: 6:34.51 650m: 7:07.32 700m: 7:39.87 750m: 8:12.59 800m: 8:45.09
850m: 9:17.86 900m: 9:50.11 950m:10:23.26 1000m:10:55.70 1050m:11:28.75 1100m:12:01.30 1150m:12:34.21 1200m:13:06.65
1250m:13:39.70 1300m:14:11.96 1350m:14:44.98 1400m:15:17.24 1450m:15:49.80 1500m:16:21.12
WOOD ZACH MINNMN 85 16:21.94 19. 853 0.87 2 4
50m: 30.37 100m: 1:03.08 150m: 1:35.80 200m: 2:08.62 250m: 2:41.07 300m: 3:13.84 350m: 3:46.38 400m: 4:18.95
450m: 4:51.42 500m: 5:23.96 550m: 5:56.53 600m: 6:29.23 650m: 7:02.11 700m: 7:35.05 750m: 8:08.20 800m: 8:41.25
850m: 9:14.35 900m: 9:47.23 950m:10:20.63 1000m:10:53.85 1050m:11:27.14 1100m:12:00.40 1150m:12:33.54 1200m:13:06.78
1250m:13:39.97 1300m:14:12.95 1350m:14:46.00 1400m:15:18.82 1450m:15:51.55 1500m:16:21.94
ANTISDALE WILLIAM BC-PN 85 16:21.98 20. 853 0.82 2 3
50m: 30.90 100m: 1:03.70 150m: 1:36.74 200m: 2:09.62 250m: 2:42.71 300m: 3:15.55 350m: 3:48.36 400m: 4:21.15
450m: 4:53.58 500m: 5:26.23 550m: 5:58.65 600m: 6:31.19 650m: 7:03.56 700m: 7:36.02 750m: 8:08.73 800m: 8:41.72
850m: 9:14.53 900m: 9:47.75 950m:10:20.57 1000m:10:53.84 1050m:11:27.13 1100m:12:00.48 1150m:12:33.87 1200m:13:07.32
1250m:13:40.53 1300m:14:13.64 1350m:14:46.51 1400m:15:19.56 1450m:15:51.86 1500m:16:21.98
SCOGGAN BYRON AH-SN 88 16:24.39 21. 850 0.74 3 4
50m: 30.29 100m: 1:03.33 150m: 1:36.30 200m: 2:09.77 250m: 2:42.99 300m: 3:16.25 350m: 3:49.72 400m: 4:23.10
450m: 4:56.37 500m: 5:29.25 550m: 6:01.94 600m: 6:34.60 650m: 7:07.11 700m: 7:39.76 750m: 8:12.48 800m: 8:45.09
850m: 9:17.95 900m: 9:50.50 950m:10:23.40 1000m:10:56.16 1050m:11:29.17 1100m:12:01.84 1150m:12:34.82 1200m:13:07.57
1250m:13:40.69 1300m:14:13.58 1350m:14:46.61 1400m:15:19.59 1450m:15:52.57 1500m:16:24.39
ACKELY ANDREW WA-WI 82 16:25.36 22. 848 0.83 4 8
50m: 29.95 100m: 1:02.49 150m: 1:35.17 200m: 2:08.37 250m: 2:41.41 300m: 3:14.63 350m: 3:47.84 400m: 4:21.48
450m: 4:54.75 500m: 5:28.06 550m: 6:00.95 600m: 6:34.08 650m: 7:06.34 700m: 7:40.18 750m: 8:12.97 800m: 8:46.06
850m: 9:18.70 900m: 9:52.02 950m:10:25.05 1000m:10:58.49 1050m:11:31.34 1100m:12:04.69 1150m:12:37.83 1200m:13:10.93
1250m:13:44.01 1300m:14:17.23 1350m:14:50.08 1400m:15:22.76 1450m:15:54.42 1500m:16:25.36
CARLSON MICAH SDA-AZ 83 16:25.46 23. 848 0.73 3 5
50m: 30.35 100m: 1:03.61 150m: 1:37.01 200m: 2:10.28 250m: 2:43.96 300m: 3:17.12 350m: 3:50.49 400m: 4:23.69
450m: 4:56.50 500m: 5:29.41 550m: 6:02.21 600m: 6:34.77 650m: 7:06.97 700m: 7:39.35 750m: 8:11.78 800m: 8:44.25
850m: 9:16.92 900m: 9:49.84 950m:10:22.65 1000m:10:55.38 1050m:11:28.25 1100m:12:00.90 1150m:12:33.81 1200m:13:06.53
1250m:13:39.90 1300m:14:13.26 1350m:14:46.70 1400m:15:19.90 1450m:15:53.47 1500m:16:25.46
CASEY AARON TSM-CA 88 16:26.45 24. 846 0.76 4 7
50m: 29.88 100m: 1:02.18 150m: 1:35.02 200m: 2:08.03 250m: 2:40.98 300m: 3:13.89 350m: 3:41.94 400m: 4:19.99
450m: 4:52.88 500m: 5:26.15 550m: 5:59.29 600m: 6:32.61 650m: 7:05.86 700m: 7:39.56 750m: 8:08.38 800m: 8:46.20
850m: 9:14.87 900m: 9:52.64 950m:10:25.89 1000m:10:59.53 1050m:11:25.85 1100m:12:04.89 1150m:12:37.73 1200m:13:10.79
1250m:13:44.02 1300m:14:17.27 1350m:14:50.23 1400m:15:22.93 1450m:15:50.51 1500m:16:26.45

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here