Hungarian Duo Leads Golden Panthers at FAU Invite

BOCA RATON, Fla., January 3. ON Saturday afternoon, six swim teams – Davidson, Pennsylvania, Transylvania, Washington & Lee, and host Florida Atlantic University – concluded their winter-break training to converge on the campus of Florida Atlantic University for the FAU Invitational. While it may have served as the official end of winter training for some teams, it served a different purpose for the FIU women’s swimming team.

“Even though, we have just returned to our training, I felt we did okay, today. All of our meets are to help us in our preparation for the end of the season – the Sun Belt Conference Championships and the NCAA’s,” said FIU head coach Noemi Zaharia.

The meet marked the debut of Claudia Barsi, who just arrived in the U.S. earlier this week from Madarka, Hungary. The rookie made an immediate impact, placing second (10:33.78) in the 1000-yard freestyle and in the 500-yard freestyle (5:07.44), plus she was the second leg of the fourth-place 200-yard freestyle relay.

Fellow Hungarian and freshman Viktoria Molnar won the 100-yard butterfly (58.91) by one-hundredth of a second ahead of FAU’s Emma Petersson (58.92). Tiffany Haynes was fifth in 1:00.82 for the Golden Panthers. Additionally, Molnar was second in the 200-yard freestyle (1:53.90) and teammate Kate van Houten was fifth in 2:01.14.

Zaharia was happy with the efforts of the Hungarian duo. “I thought Viktoria and Claudia did an outstanding job, today. Claudia came in and helped us out. She has only been here a short time. I am really excited about what she brings to the team.”

Tomorrow will be another chapter in the initial season of the FIU swimming and diving program when the Golden Panthers host their first-ever meet at the Bay Vista Aquatics Center on the Biscayne Bay Campus at 11 a.m. against American, Arkansas-Little Rock, Brown and Gardner Webb.

After opening the season with meets in Las Cruces, N.M., Houston, Texas and Tallahassee, Fla., the FIU women’s swimming and diving team will host its first-ever meet on Sunday, January 4th against American, Brown University, Arkansas-Little Rock and Gardner Webb.

For the host FAU, the men and women took the 200-yard medley relays with times of 1:34.17 and 1:50.70, respectively. Geni Burts and Christian Baker followed the relays with top times in the 1000 free. Burts finished seven seconds ahead of her competitors in 10:26.88, while Baker swam a season-best 9:53.53.

Burts, a freshman from Pembroke Pines, FL, returned to win the 500 free in 5:07.44. Lisa Andersson also won two events for the women. She took the victory in the 100 and 200 free with times of 53.50 and 1:53.34.

The women would sweep the freestyle events as Boguslawa Bedyk swam a season-best 24.63 in the 50 free. The Lady Owls had three swimmers place in the top-four as Valeria Dalmastro and Krista Norkus touched the wall just behind Bedyk.

Emma Petersson and Kelly Pancake also earned first place finishes for the women in the 200 IM (2:09.84) and 100 back (1:00.71)

For the FAU men, Travis Howard came out on top in the 200 IM with a time of 1:58.16. Rich Marzonie won the 100 back in 52.24 while Kenny Anderson took top honors in the 100 fly. Adam Zeibig finished just .1 second behind his teammate in the event and also swam a season-best 1:46.47 in the 200 free to earn second place.

RESULTS:
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:50.70 40
29.17 30.76 26.40 24.37
2 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:52.28 34
29.42 31.00 26.91 24.95
3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:53.97 32
1) Daney, Megan SR 2) Rader, Ashley SR
3) Harm, Robyn SO 4) Hotaling, Laura SO
29.54 31.00 28.38 25.05
4 Davidson College 'A' 1:54.23 30
1) Barry, Brigit 2) Hollar, Megan
3) Witt, Vanessa 4) Rosintoski, Erin
29.04 58.78 25.56 0.85
5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:56.41 28
1) Frazee, Katie JR 2) Wolfgruber, Hayley FR
3) Block, Jen SR 4) Kim, So-Young SO
29.80 32.04 28.88 25.69
6 Fiu 'A' 1:58.18 26
1) Kornfeld, Jennifer 2) Haynes, Tiffany
3) Perfetti, Sarah 4) Skjong-Nilsen, Christine
7 Transylvania University 'A' 1:58.61 24
29.38 33.92 29.03 26.28
8 Davidson College 'B' 1:59.51 22
1) Rafer, Carrie 2) Gidas, Joanie
3) Perez, Megan 4) Lyons, Becki
30.14 33.42 28.94 27.01
9 Washington & Lee University 'A' 2:05.72 18
1) Akida, Keturah SO 2) Sauer, Beth FR
3) Westerman, Laura L JR 4) Kimble, Mandi K JR
10 Transylvania University 'B' 2:07.75 14

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:34.17 40
24.42 25.71 23.00 21.04
2 James Madison University 'A' 1:36.18 34
24.93 26.45 23.44 21.36
3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:39.67 32
1) Mitchell, Neville SO 2) Kaufman, Jon SO
3) Trout, Andrew SR 4) Scott, Kevin SO
26.29 27.64 23.42 22.32
4 Davidson College 'A' 1:42.26 30
1) Hunter, Charlie 2) Mathews, Foster
3) Poole, Brad 4) Koch, Robert
25.11 28.90 24.90 23.35
5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:42.31 28
1) Rainaud, Ted FR 2) Silvester, Alex FR
3) Griffith, Joe FR 4) Nagdeman, Dave FR
26.76 28.62 24.49 22.44
6 James Madison University 'B' 1:43.00 26
27.44 28.54 25.00 22.02
7 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:44.97 24
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben A FR
3) Catanese, Drew F SR 4) Ginder, Mike W FR
25.76 31.22 25.42 22.57
8 Davidson College 'B' 1:48.63 22
1) Dasher, Beau 2) Segal, Joe
3) Fried, Justin 4) Foster, Scott
28.47 29.77 26.69 23.70
9 Transylvania University 'A' 1:51.17 18
28.05 32.30 26.83 23.99
10 Washington & Lee University 'B' 1:58.37 14
31.00 33.59 27.78 26.00

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burts, Geni FR Fau 10:26.88 20
28.23 31.01 31.46 31.32 31.46 31.50 31.34 31.24
31.80 31.78 31.76 31.95 31.97 32.11 32.12 31.96
31.52 32.08 29.56 30.71
2 Barsi, Claudia FIU 10:33.78 17
28.68 30.47 31.08 31.52 31.63 31.98 32.03 32.29
31.99 32.22 31.86 32.48 32.22 32.09 31.88 32.19
32.15 31.97 31.83 31.22
3 Holthaus, Kathleen SR PENN 10:39.10 16
30.66 32.69 32.62 32.38 32.32 32.27 32.24 32.06
32.16 32.16 32.00 32.03 31.98 31.73 31.58 31.62
31.55 31.80 31.80 31.45
4 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN 10:41.75 15
29.89 32.20 32.29 32.42 32.48 32.30 32.00 32.43
32.43 32.16 31.91 32.08 31.91 32.15 32.03 32.09
32.25 32.70 31.98 32.05
5 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 10:46.50 14
30.31 32.81 32.86 32.69 32.45 32.34 32.70 32.86
32.80 32.57 32.46 32.51 32.36 32.25 32.08 31.87
32.27 32.54 32.03 31.74
6 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 10:52.62 13
29.82 31.75 32.32 32.53 32.61 32.68 32.50 32.66
32.77 33.02 33.30 33.34 33.41 33.12 32.38 33.09
33.30 32.84 33.07 32.11
7 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 10:54.71 12
29.84 32.47 33.38 33.36 33.14 33.53 33.88 33.07
32.61 33.35 32.92 33.12 33.16 33.04 32.93 32.53
32.34 32.22 32.34 31.48
8 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN x10:56.96
30.39 32.98 33.17 33.01 32.82 32.99 33.01 33.15
33.04 33.14 32.95 33.16 33.05 33.05 33.02 32.97
33.01 32.77 33.09 32.19
9 Trybus, Brittany FIU 11:17.61 11
30.41 32.74 33.38 33.69 34.13 34.16 34.35 34.33
34.36 34.39 34.23 34.17 34.20 34.46 34.26 33.99
34.23 34.29 34.21 33.63
10 Holmberg, Kelsey DC 11:18.64 9
31.26 33.28 33.62 33.60 33.85 33.70 33.91 33.98
34.34 34.39 34.34 34.25 34.21 34.02 34.43 34.37
34.22 34.35 34.64 33.88
11 Grimes, Casey DC 11:28.08 7
31.42 33.54 34.49 34.97 34.92 34.58 35.03 34.74
34.66 34.52 34.47 34.54 34.62 34.83 34.48 34.72
34.67 34.48 34.97 33.43
12 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau 11:49.10 6
32.59 34.27 35.21 35.43 35.40 35.03 36.22 35.76
35.81 35.95 35.78 35.68 36.02 35.94 36.11 36.00
36.14 35.87 35.36 34.53
13 Dougherty, Erin M JR W&L 12:38.63 5
32.35 36.16 37.01 37.65 38.00 38.18 38.98 38.51
39.12 38.51 38.33 38.85 38.78 39.40 38.63 38.59
38.44 38.68 37.74 36.72

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Christian FR Fau 9:53.53 20
27.84 29.62 29.86 30.31 29.94 30.20 30.25 29.89
30.21 29.91 30.04 29.92 29.84 29.96 29.98 29.81
29.56 29.40 28.93 28.06
2 Moore, Joe S Jmu-Men 9:56.08 17
26.92 28.78 29.49 30.02 29.88 29.85 30.47 29.84
30.35 30.07 30.40 30.32 30.43 30.18 30.46 30.14
30.15 30.17 29.75 28.41
3 Mendelsohn, Andrew FR PENN 9:56.23 16
27.84 30.15 30.46 30.47 30.38 29.84 30.11 30.03
30.17 30.17 30.06 29.98 29.97 29.84 30.09 29.58
29.53 29.54 29.47 28.55
4 Dalton, Mitch J FR Jmu-Men 10:05.23 15
26.64 29.56 29.95 30.26 30.23 30.27 30.25 30.33
30.71 30.63 30.20 30.70 30.81 30.63 30.87 30.89
30.77 31.17 30.82 29.54
5 Blaszko, Matt SO PENN 10:11.23 14
27.86 30.23 30.34 30.88 30.83 30.80 30.82 30.91
30.74 31.21 30.71 30.77 30.64 30.88 31.01 30.91
30.41 30.51 30.76 30.01
6 Carhart, Evan D SO Jmu-Men 10:12.60 13
27.64 30.10 30.47 30.91 30.72 30.76 30.76 30.86
31.03 30.91 31.17 31.31 31.48 31.27 31.38 31.43
31.26 30.99 30.56 27.59
7 McGrath, Jason FR PENN 10:12.82 12
27.72 29.87 30.14 30.48 30.44 30.59 30.55 30.90
31.15 31.31 31.39 31.92 30.97 31.29 31.33 30.89
31.21 30.55 29.97 30.15
8 Funk, Brian JR PENN x10:15.34
28.65 30.67 31.12 31.23 31.26 31.03 31.04 31.02
31.07 31.10 30.85 31.00 30.45 30.65 30.75 30.75
30.73 30.72 30.94 30.31
9 Hutchison, Todd SR PENN x10:29.39
27.78 30.31 31.42 31.84 32.09 32.08 32.43 31.73
31.97 32.02 31.80 31.89 32.01 31.93 31.61 31.72
31.29 31.44 31.45 30.58
10 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 10:31.33 11
27.46 30.18 31.45 31.41 31.58 31.39 31.77 31.85
31.41 31.85 32.22 32.15 32.00 32.48 32.26 32.24
32.31 32.45 31.86 31.01
11 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 10:43.23 9
27.93 30.17 31.28 31.61 31.71 31.21 31.81 32.01
32.10 32.84 32.54 32.94 33.20 33.15 32.67 33.02
33.73 33.49 32.96 32.86
12 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x11:05.29
29.87 32.76 33.30 33.47 33.75 33.68 33.21 33.96
33.84 33.58 33.87 34.09 33.35 33.66 33.64 33.98
33.73 32.73 1:04.82
13 Poole, Brad DC 11:09.64 7
28.22 31.64 32.76 33.18 33.62 33.68 33.90 34.18
34.43 34.29 34.66 34.39 34.03 33.70 33.73 34.16
34.28 34.26 33.89 32.64
14 Raver, Charlie DC 11:33.11 6
29.91 32.08 32.92 33.43 35.18 35.06 35.05 35.23
35.72 35.64 35.64 35.57 35.77 35.68 35.25 35.23
35.41 35.61 35.33 33.40
15 Edelman, Andrew DC 12:27.55 5
32.03 36.18 37.48 39.26 38.10 38.02 38.90 39.22
39.08 38.82 38.21 39.07 38.23 38.18 38.46 37.35
36.90 37.02 34.77 32.27

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andersson, Lisa SR Fau 1:53.34 20
27.55 28.20 28.98 28.61
2 Molnar, Viktoria FIU 1:53.90 17
26.69 28.99 29.51 28.71
3 Aiello, Jessica FR PENN 1:58.61 16
29.09 30.55 29.71 29.26
4 Beitel, Jacquie SR Fau 1:58.64 15
27.04 29.18 30.90 31.52
5 Van Houten, Kate FIU 2:01.14 14
28.28 30.56 31.46 30.84
6 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 2:01.69 13
28.95 30.75 31.21 30.78
7 Wake, Nicole SR PENN 2:01.77 12
28.42 30.05 30.96 32.34
8 Weinstein, Lauren SO PENN x2:01.91
28.92 30.91 31.26 30.82
9 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 2:02.10 11
29.74 31.61 30.56 30.19
10 Stores, Katie JR PENN x2:02.40
28.28 30.74 31.67 31.71
11 Witt, Vanessa DC 2:02.70 9
27.71 30.57 32.34 32.08
12 Block, Jen SR PENN x2:04.12
29.40 30.92 31.76 32.04
13 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x2:04.34
29.23 32.28 31.66 31.17
14 Holda, Kristine L FR W&L 2:05.24 7
28.56 31.52 32.67 32.49
15 Underwood, Alexis JR PENN x2:05.43
30.22 31.46 32.30 31.45
16 Zappalorti, Rachel SR PENN x2:05.81
29.97 31.73 32.29 31.82
17 Cook, Leslie DC 2:07.06 6
30.20 32.47 32.53 31.86
18 Lyons, Ashley FR TU 2:07.76 5
30.05 32.17 32.77 32.77
19 Kemezys, Ashley SR PENN x2:07.84
30.07 32.86 33.02 31.89
20 Shields, Kristen DC 2:09.03 4
30.38 32.82 33.05 32.78
21 Goff, Jenny SO TU 2:11.34 3
30.60 32.85 34.34 33.55
22 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 2:11.40 2
30.89 33.24 34.04 33.23
23 Methvin, Jennifer JR TU 2:14.38 1
30.11 34.09 35.40 34.78
24 Green, Jackie L JR W&L 2:15.44
31.57 35.52 34.79 33.56
25 Teagle, Emily FR TU x2:17.61
31.87 34.29 36.11 35.34
26 Reynolds, Alicia SO TU x2:18.69
32.03 35.21 36.25 35.20
27 Long, Katie FR W&L x2:24.67
32.81 36.31 38.11 37.44
28 Taraba, Christina FR TU x2:39.53
36.72 39.68 41.49 41.64

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Jeff N SR Jmu-Men 1:44.48 20
24.69 26.77 26.68 26.34
2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 1:46.47 17
25.00 26.56 27.44 27.47
3 Depew, Mark C SR Jmu-Men 1:48.10 16
25.28 27.52 27.69 27.61
4 Lehrer, Shaun SR PENN 1:48.13 15
24.85 27.12 27.99 28.17
5 Perez, Chris JR PENN 1:48.20 14
25.76 27.49 27.46 27.49
6 Heyer, Steve FR PENN 1:49.63 13
25.52 27.81 28.34 27.96
7 Ploetz, George FR Fau 1:49.90 12
25.95 28.34 28.00 27.61
8 McNamara, Eric M FR Jmu-Men 1:49.94 11
25.48 27.86 28.52 28.08
9 Andersen, Michael SO PENN x1:50.67
25.83 28.00 28.60 28.24
10 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 1:51.31 9
24.95 28.40 29.59 28.37
11 Koch, Robert DC 1:51.49 7
26.05 28.72 28.73 27.99
12 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau 1:51.90 6
26.20 28.64 28.53 28.53
13 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 1:53.47 5
25.84 28.46 29.35 29.82
14 Toms, David M SO Jmu-Men x1:57.03
27.22 29.53 30.16 30.12
15 Graves, Travis SO TU 1:57.14 4
28.18 30.48 29.65 28.83
16 Hopkins, Jamie DC 1:57.95 3
27.36 29.92 31.18 29.49
17 Evans, Reed A SO W&L 1:58.43 2
27.14 30.17 31.11 30.01
18 Foster, Scott DC 1:59.92 1
27.18 30.19 31.79 30.76
19 Secrest, Adam DC x2:00.59
27.27 30.24 31.65 31.43
20 Snedegar, Michael FR TU 2:03.23
29.01 30.73 31.85 31.64
21 Sutton, Joseph FR TU 2:04.86
28.61 31.43 32.35 32.47
22 Juster, Paul J FR W&L x2:05.16
29.19 31.57 33.02 31.38

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR Fau 24.63 20
2 Dalmastro, Valeria JR Fau 24.65 17
3 Hotaling, Laura SO PENN 25.39 16
4 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 25.49 15
5 Hoekstra, Jennifer DC 25.67 14
6 Colson, Stephanie FR PENN 25.71 13
7 Miller, Melissa JR PENN 25.90 12
8 Rader, Ashley SR PENN x26.11
9 Clyde, Melinda SR TU 26.13 11
10 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x26.20
11 Crandall, Carly FIU 26.25 9
12 Gregory, Liz FR Fau x26.42
13 Lyons, Becki DC 26.82 7
14 Frazee, Katie JR PENN x27.10
15 Harm, Robyn SO PENN x27.20
16 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine FIU 27.54 5.5
16 Blackwell, Trisha DC 27.54 5.5
18 Graham, Paige SO TU 27.58 4
19 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 27.60 3
20 Bennett, Heather SO TU 27.69 2
21 LaFleur, Suzie M JR W&L 27.76 1
22 Petrosky, Erica DC x27.77
23 VanCoppenolle, Lisa FR TU x27.95
24 Gonazales, Emma FIU 28.32
25 Graff, Claire FR W&L 29.70
26 West, Kimberly FR TU x31.85

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 21.24 20
2 Babaev, Pavel SO Fau 21.60 17
3 Trout, Andrew SR PENN 21.93 16
4 Nagdeman, Dave FR PENN 22.08 15
5 Nicholas, Mike D SR Jmu-Men 22.14 14
6 Scott, Kevin SO PENN 22.16 13
7 Hirschhorn, Eric SR PENN x22.25
8 Watkins, Russell SO Fau 22.28 12
9 Tolson, Steve DC 22.42 11
10 Dunn, RJ SO Jmu-Men 22.49 9
11 Chartier, John M FR Jmu-Men x22.83
12 Howett, Tim SO PENN x22.90
13 O'Meara, Casey SO PENN x23.33
14 McCartney, Corin SO Fau 23.41 7
15 Williams, Kyle FR PENN x23.53
16 Dasher, Beau DC 23.62 6
17 Schildknecht, Calvin DC 23.66 5
18 Kaufman, Jon SO PENN x23.71
19 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L 24.07 4
20 Cooper, Aaron SO TU 24.11 3
21 Sallee, John JR TU 24.36 2
22 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 24.45 1
23 Burke, Tanner FR PENN x24.54
24 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 24.62
25 Woodbury, Arty SO PENN x24.78
26 Smith, Trey FR Fau x25.02
27 Lee, Johnathan FR TU 25.67
28 Lee, Michael JR W&L x28.82
29 Sankovich, Joshua FR TU x28.96

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petersson, Emma SR Fau 2:09.84 20
28.18 32.78 38.71 30.17
2 Hollar, Megan DC 2:11.13 17
29.73 33.93 37.00 30.47
3 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:11.61 16
28.82 35.71 37.79 29.29
4 Pancake, Kelly SR Fau 2:13.87 15
29.41 32.55 40.53 31.38
5 Tudryn, Annie SR PENN 2:14.39 14
29.48 34.91 38.03 31.97
6 Jeffers, Sarah FR PENN 2:16.84 13
30.06 34.85 40.45 31.48
7 Milburn, Mary SO Fau x2:17.39
29.94 33.08 42.29 32.08
8 Coxe, Katie JR PENN 2:17.79 12
30.46 36.80 39.38 31.15
9 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 2:17.82 11
30.74 36.55 37.82 32.71
10 Gentilucci, Erica SO PENN x2:18.11
30.56 34.76 40.79 32.00
11 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN x2:18.57
30.76 35.82 40.97 31.02
12 Laws, Sara DC 2:18.77 9
29.39 35.20 41.28 32.90
13 Daney, Megan SR PENN x2:20.02
29.40 35.25 42.12 33.25
14 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN x2:20.17
30.65 36.43 41.11 31.98
15 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x2:20.29
31.96 35.09 41.51 31.73
16 Taylor, Jill SO TU 2:22.26 7
29.52 35.45 43.19 34.10
17 Litman, Laine FR PENN x2:22.58
31.78 36.64 40.58 33.58
18 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 2:24.22 6
30.60 39.18 40.52 33.92
19 Wellington, Lesley SR TU 2:25.64 5
31.43 36.88 45.43 31.90
20 Westerman, Laura L JR W&L 2:29.49 4
32.04 38.43 45.32 33.70
21 Kimble, Mandi K JR W&L 2:31.51 3
33.98 39.04 44.70 33.79
22 Riley, Katherine DC 2:31.84 2
33.11 39.15 43.89 35.69
23 Sauer, Beth FR W&L x2:33.45
33.41 41.43 43.54 35.07
24 Rakes, Marni SR TU 2:38.28 1
33.99 42.94 43.76 37.59
25 Wilson, Leah FR TU x2:40.18
33.82 43.62 45.67 37.07
26 Salter, Michelle W&L x2:46.58
36.36 44.27 47.57 38.38

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Howard, Travis SR Fau 1:58.16 20
26.48 31.25 32.49 27.94
2 Smith, Bobby A SR Jmu-Men 2:00.27 17
26.33 31.77 34.45 27.72
3 Maloney, Pat SO PENN 2:00.43 16
25.70 30.28 36.16 28.29
4 Nester, Aaron A SR Jmu-Men 2:00.58 15
26.97 32.07 32.11 29.43
5 Fowler, Josh L FR Jmu-Men 2:02.56 14
26.57 30.13 37.24 28.62
6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 2:03.45 13
27.81 33.44 34.52 27.68
7 Ploetz, George FR Fau 2:03.58 12
27.15 33.66 36.04 26.73
8 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau x2:03.69
26.45 31.25 36.85 29.14
9 Funk, Brian JR PENN 2:04.62 11
26.98 32.38 35.88 29.38
10 Silvester, Alex FR PENN 2:06.15 9
27.08 32.46 35.69 30.92
11 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x2:06.47
27.33 33.16 36.90 29.08
12 Lang, Brendan SR PENN x2:07.10
26.80 32.89 37.59 29.82
13 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau x2:07.14
28.40 34.12 34.87 29.75
14 Evans, Steven R FR Jmu-Men x2:08.77
27.06 34.72 37.66 29.33
15 Mathews, Foster DC 2:09.29 7
27.86 34.33 37.61 29.49
16 Graves, Mill DC 2:09.50 6
27.89 32.70 38.97 29.94
17 Farrell, Jon R FR Jmu-Men x2:11.93
29.15 35.50 36.16 31.12
18 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 2:13.13 5
27.83 35.19 39.59 30.52
19 Rose, Chris SO TU 2:13.24 4
28.62 34.05 39.26 31.31
20 Hopkins, Jamie DC 2:13.89 3
29.28 35.30 37.78 31.53
21 Mitchell, Neville SO PENN x2:17.28
28.38 31.63 46.88 30.39
22 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 2:17.92 2
29.95 38.10 37.10 32.77
23 Thompson, Brandon FR PENN x2:22.69
29.40 35.58 44.10 33.61
— Hobson, Scott SR Fau X1:56.88
24.89 29.52 34.42 28.05

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Molnar, Viktoria FIU 58.91 20
27.98 30.93
2 Petersson, Emma SR Fau 58.92 17
27.74 31.18
3 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR Fau 59.17 16
27.52 31.65
4 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 59.41 15
28.24 31.17
5 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 1:00.82 14
28.60 32.22
6 Zappalorti, Rachel SR PENN 1:00.87 13
29.45 31.42
7 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 1:00.91 12
29.08 31.83
8 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau x1:01.51
28.64 32.87
9 Ricknell, Anna JR Fau x1:01.92
29.09 32.83
10 Gidas, Joanie DC 1:02.21 11
29.37 32.84
11 Kim, So-Young SO PENN 1:02.71 9
29.79 32.92
12 Weinstein, Lauren SO PENN 1:03.12 7
30.20 32.92
13 Taylor, Jill SO TU 1:03.49 6
29.63 33.86
14 Tompkins, Erin JR PENN x1:03.64
29.90 33.74
15 Kelly, Kristen SO PENN x1:03.77
29.96 33.81
16 Cain, Ashley DC 1:04.87 5
31.19 33.68
17 Stores, Katie JR PENN x1:05.15
30.44 34.71
18 Perez, Megan DC x1:06.08
30.96 35.12
19 Melville, Erin JR TU 1:06.46 4
30.88 35.58
20 Underwood, Alexis JR PENN x1:06.49
30.97 35.52
21 Wellington, Lesley SR TU 1:07.41 3
32.13 35.28
22 Green, Jackie L JR W&L 1:09.72 2
33.61 36.11
23 Graham, Paige SO TU x1:10.90
32.35 38.55
24 Westerman, Laura L JR W&L 1:11.70 1
33.20 38.50
25 LaFleur, Suzie M JR W&L 1:13.59
33.94 39.65
26 Rakes, Marni SR TU x1:14.55
34.78 39.77
27 Taraba, Christina FR TU x1:30.55
39.75 50.80

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Kenny SO Fau 51.34 20
24.22 27.12
2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 51.44 17
24.35 27.09
3 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 52.69 16
24.81 27.88
4 Hunter, Charlie DC 53.11 15
24.94 28.17
5 Griffith, Joe FR PENN 53.30 14
25.64 27.66
6 Nicholas, Mike D SR Jmu-Men 53.33 13
24.73 28.60
7 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 54.70 12
25.57 29.13
8 Maloney, Pat SO PENN 55.00 11
26.05 28.95
9 Burton, Brad W SO Jmu-Men 55.17 9
26.01 29.16
10 Lang, Brendan SR PENN 55.97 7
26.46 29.51
11 Brugh, Patrick JR PENN x56.12
26.27 29.85
12 McCartney, Corin SO Fau 56.57 6
25.99 30.58
13 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 56.78 5
26.33 30.45
14 Williams, Kyle FR PENN x57.36
27.00 30.36
15 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x57.59
26.99 30.60
16 Schildknecht, Calvin DC 57.76 4
27.49 30.27
17 Silvester, Alex FR PENN x58.14
27.08 31.06
18 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x58.23
27.34 30.89
19 Graves, Mill DC 58.34 3
27.33 31.01
20 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 59.18 2
28.12 31.06
21 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L x59.26
28.33 30.93
22 Fried, Justin DC x1:00.11
27.98 32.13
23 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L x1:00.16
27.77 32.39
24 Evans, Reed A SO W&L x1:00.42
28.20 32.22

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andersson, Lisa SR Fau 53.50 20
26.06 27.44
2 Beitel, Jacquie SR Fau 54.24 17
26.29 27.95
3 Aiello, Jessica FR PENN 54.68 16
26.17 28.51
4 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 56.27 15
27.09 29.18
5 Rosintoski, Erin DC 56.30 14
27.02 29.28
6 Hoekstra, Jennifer DC 56.39 13
27.16 29.23
7 Colson, Stephanie FR PENN 56.52 12
27.43 29.09
8 Crandall, Carly FIU 56.58 11
27.13 29.45
9 Wake, Nicole SR PENN 56.64 9
27.42 29.22
10 Holda, Kristine L FR W&L 57.44 7
27.47 29.97
11 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x57.73
27.70 30.03
12 Clyde, Melinda SR TU 58.03 6
27.65 30.38
13 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau x58.39
27.83 30.56
14 Shields, Kristen DC 58.47 5
28.60 29.87
15 Cook, Leslie DC x58.65
28.36 30.29
16 Kemezys, Ashley SR PENN x1:00.45
29.32 31.13
17 Lyons, Ashley FR TU 1:00.99 4
29.32 31.67
18 Trybus, Brittany FIU 1:02.26 3
30.02 32.24
19 Gonazales, Emma FIU 1:02.92 2
29.69 33.23
20 VanCoppenolle, Lisa FR TU 1:07.85 1
31.75 36.10
21 West, Kimberly FR TU x1:08.55
33.31 35.24

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Jeff N SR Jmu-Men 48.00 20
23.24 24.76
2 Hirschhorn, Eric SR PENN 48.16 17
23.73 24.43
3 Depew, Mark C SR Jmu-Men 48.95 16
23.55 25.40
4 Watkins, Russell SO Fau 49.03 15
23.65 25.38
5 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 49.49 14
23.84 25.65
6 McNamara, Eric M FR Jmu-Men 49.56 13
23.93 25.63
7 Babaev, Pavel SO Fau 49.58 12
23.46 26.12
8 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 49.94 11
24.30 25.64
9 Heyer, Steve FR PENN 50.00 9
24.32 25.68
10 Tolson, Steve DC 50.40 7
24.40 26.00
11 Howett, Tim SO PENN 50.62 6
24.14 26.48
12 Chartier, John M FR Jmu-Men x50.77
24.48 26.29
13 Perez, Chris JR PENN x50.95
24.77 26.18
14 Ploetz, George FR Fau 51.26 5
24.76 26.50
15 Graves, Travis SO TU 51.95 4
25.15 26.80
16 Raver, Charlie DC 52.25 3
24.85 27.40
17 Lee, Johnathan FR TU 53.92 2
26.30 27.62
18 Edelman, Andrew DC 54.84 1
26.27 28.57
19 Sallee, John JR TU 55.36
26.66 28.70
20 Sutton, Joseph FR TU x57.21
27.09 30.12
21 Sankovich, Joshua FR TU x1:01.04
28.70 32.34

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pancake, Kelly SR Fau 1:00.71 20
29.65 31.06
2 Laws, Sara DC 1:01.11 17
30.20 30.91
3 Barry, Brigit DC 1:02.39 16
29.83 32.56
4 Milburn, Mary SO Fau 1:02.47 15
30.74 31.73
5 Rafer, Carrie DC 1:02.88 14
30.55 32.33
6 Blackwell, Trisha DC x1:03.08
30.96 32.12
7 Daney, Megan SR PENN 1:03.40 13
30.59 32.81
8 Wolfgruber, Hayley FR PENN 1:04.03 12
31.41 32.62
9 Kornfeld, Jennifer FIU 1:04.12 11
31.67 32.45
10 Frazee, Katie JR PENN 1:04.57 9
31.45 33.12
11 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x1:05.03
32.15 32.88
12 Tompkins, Erin JR PENN x1:06.17
32.24 33.93
13 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 1:06.52 7
32.15 34.37
14 Gentilucci, Erica SO PENN x1:06.74
32.68 34.06
15 Petrosky, Erica DC x1:07.28
32.62 34.66
16 Bennett, Heather SO TU 1:08.13 6
33.33 34.80
17 Johnson, Courtney FR TU 1:08.82 5
33.73 35.09
18 Kimble, Mandi K JR W&L 1:08.90 4
33.84 35.06
19 Grimes, Casey DC x1:09.34
33.58 35.76
20 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 1:10.93 3
33.70 37.23
21 Long, Katie FR W&L 1:12.23 2
34.77 37.46
22 Methvin, Jennifer JR TU 1:14.15 1
35.71 38.44
23 Graff, Claire FR W&L x1:14.59
36.59 38.00

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marzonie, Rich JR Fau 52.24 20
25.67 26.57
2 Fowler, Josh L FR Jmu-Men 53.06 17
25.79 27.27
3 Hunter, Charlie DC 54.35 16
26.54 27.81
4 Rainaud, Ted FR PENN 57.77 15
28.40 29.37
5 Carhart, Evan D SO Jmu-Men 58.03 14
28.25 29.78
6 Cooper, Aaron SO TU 58.35 13
28.75 29.60
7 Dasher, Beau DC 58.39 12
28.51 29.88
8 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 59.18 11
28.64 30.54
9 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau 59.19 9
28.99 30.20
10 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 59.35 7
28.90 30.45
11 Griffith, Joe FR PENN 59.58 6
29.12 30.46
12 Flowers, Michael DC 59.70 5
29.10 30.60
13 Mitchell, Neville SO PENN 1:00.86 4
28.62 32.24
14 Perez, Chris JR PENN x1:01.96
30.03 31.93
15 Evans, Steven R FR Jmu-Men 1:02.36 3
30.29 32.07
16 Daulton, Brandon SO TU 1:05.36 2
31.12 34.24
17 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 1:08.95 1
33.13 35.82
— Hobson, Scott SR Fau X53.16
26.10 27.06

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burts, Geni FR Fau 5:07.44 20
27.83 30.52 31.16 31.00 31.26 31.71 31.61 31.63
30.24 30.48
2 Barsi, Claudia FIU 5:12.59 17
28.46 30.49 31.44 31.80 31.83 31.75 31.87 31.90
32.09 30.96
3 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 5:15.05 16
30.27 32.01 31.94 32.04 31.97 32.12 31.85 31.77
30.97 30.11
4 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 5:15.23 15
30.07 32.16 31.96 32.03 32.08 31.72 32.00 31.68
31.21 30.32
5 Holthaus, Kathleen SR PENN 5:17.18 14
30.56 32.47 32.48 32.52 32.31 31.96 31.47 31.26
31.32 30.83
6 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 5:18.56 13
30.23 32.72 32.56 32.15 32.03 32.05 31.69 31.80
31.81 31.52
7 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN 5:21.27 12
30.46 32.45 32.50 32.77 32.87 32.57 32.34 32.36
32.08 30.87
8 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN x5:21.38
30.18 32.35 32.46 32.64 32.48 32.47 32.29 32.46
32.39 31.66
9 Van Houten, Kate FIU 5:23.02 11
29.87 32.16 32.55 32.60 32.58 32.87 32.62 33.05
32.61 32.11
10 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 5:25.45 9
30.46 32.57 32.73 32.66 32.31 32.86 33.17 33.14
33.42 32.13
11 Russack, Julia JR PENN x5:26.04
30.69 32.27 32.60 32.85 32.74 33.01 33.12 33.25
33.20 32.31
12 Cain, Ashley DC 5:26.28 7
31.65 32.88 33.01 32.83 33.03 32.91 32.73 33.14
32.61 31.49
13 Jeffers, Sarah FR PENN x5:27.31
30.79 32.45 32.84 33.12 33.18 32.68 33.30 33.11
33.29 32.55
14 Trybus, Brittany FIU 5:36.04 6
30.48 32.81 33.97 34.34 34.20 34.26 34.16 34.22
33.96 33.64
15 Holmberg, Kelsey DC 5:36.21 5
31.33 32.99 33.10 33.93 33.91 34.11 34.20 34.22
34.48 33.94
16 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau x5:38.26
31.31 33.37 34.39 34.98 34.52 34.27 34.63 33.93
34.17 32.69
17 Jacobs, Katie JR TU 5:38.30 4
30.92 33.33 34.28 34.39 34.80 34.16 34.41 34.43
34.41 33.17
18 Cook, Leslie DC x5:40.36
31.41 34.12 34.43 34.45 34.78 34.53 34.51 34.44
34.37 33.32
19 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 5:49.40 3
31.64 34.96 35.14 35.43 35.30 35.56 35.16 35.61
35.72 34.88
20 Goff, Jenny SO TU 5:55.40 2
31.85 34.87 35.28 35.61 36.06 36.39 36.25 36.66
36.50 35.93
21 Reynolds, Alicia SO TU 6:11.49 1
33.36 36.59 37.04 37.60 37.56 37.84 38.60 37.95
37.76 37.19

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 4:42.11 20
26.31 29.29 28.62 28.28 28.03 28.00 28.49 28.68
28.74 27.67
2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 4:49.41 17
26.75 29.22 29.62 29.71 29.67 29.39 29.19 29.46
28.88 27.52
3 Moore, Joe S Jmu-Men 4:51.16 16
27.23 29.24 29.20 29.54 29.31 29.94 29.87 29.58
29.19 28.06
4 Mendelsohn, Andrew FR PENN 4:51.37 15
27.28 29.36 29.61 29.92 29.73 29.63 29.61 29.40
28.94 27.89
5 Baker, Christian FR Fau 4:51.49 14
27.47 29.31 29.86 29.61 29.52 29.66 29.53 29.72
29.48 27.33
6 Lehrer, Shaun SR PENN 4:53.20 13
27.24 29.19 29.90 29.86 29.86 29.57 30.10 29.67
29.57 28.24
7 Andersen, Michael SO PENN 4:54.84 12
26.99 29.23 29.54 29.68 29.87 29.92 30.31 30.55
30.17 28.58
8 Dalton, Mitch J FR Jmu-Men 4:55.66 11
25.97 29.07 29.65 30.14 30.34 30.23 30.61 30.62
30.13 28.90
9 McGrath, Jason FR PENN x4:56.60
27.02 29.17 29.45 30.01 30.10 30.10 30.02 30.47
30.34 29.92
10 Maloney, Pat SO PENN x5:04.38
27.52 29.34 29.57 30.29 31.30 31.24 31.49 31.55
31.56 30.52
11 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 5:07.21 9
27.69 30.85 31.32 31.41 31.49 31.15 30.97 31.38
31.06 29.89
12 Hutchison, Todd SR PENN x5:10.08
27.97 30.06 30.92 31.88 32.04 31.84 31.46 31.47
31.61 30.83
13 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 5:13.01 7
27.73 30.70 31.14 31.47 31.49 31.95 32.06 31.64
32.67 32.16
14 Thompson, Brandon FR PENN x5:14.45
27.61 31.72 32.18 31.69 32.91 32.22 30.76 32.16
31.48 31.72
15 Koch, Robert DC 5:16.97 6
27.66 30.99 31.85 32.43 32.41 32.91 32.29 32.06
32.59 31.78
16 Rose, Chris SO TU 5:21.89 5
28.09 30.51 31.84 32.19 32.52 32.37 32.95 33.44
34.07 33.91
17 Secrest, Adam DC 5:29.70 4
28.93 32.48 32.90 33.77 33.95 34.02 33.56 34.04
33.52 32.53
18 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x5:31.12
29.81 33.27 33.37 33.90 33.82 33.65 33.41 34.16
33.48 32.25
19 Snedegar, Michael FR TU 5:35.18 3
29.98 32.53 33.66 34.12 34.51 34.21 34.25 34.21
34.06 33.65
20 Flowers, Michael DC 5:37.15 2
30.15 32.82 33.25 33.93 33.97 34.31 34.47 34.90
34.99 34.36
21 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 5:55.51 1
30.01 33.93 35.33 35.83 36.18 36.68 37.42 37.02
36.93 36.18
22 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 5:56.03
31.05 34.50 35.67 36.04 36.81 36.73 36.74 37.02
36.63 34.84

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollar, Megan DC 1:07.24 20
32.42 34.82
2 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau 1:07.25 17
32.25 35.00
3 Tudryn, Annie SR PENN 1:07.67 16
32.42 35.25
4 Gregory, Liz FR Fau 1:08.23 15
32.48 35.75
5 Block, Jen SR PENN 1:09.42 14
32.59 36.83
6 Rader, Ashley SR PENN 1:09.44 13
32.79 36.65
7 Ricknell, Anna JR Fau 1:09.94 12
33.26 36.68
8 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 1:10.90 11
33.68 37.22
9 Kornfeld, Jennifer FIU 1:11.08 9
34.37 36.71
10 Witt, Vanessa DC 1:11.82 7
34.27 37.55
11 Gidas, Joanie DC 1:12.80 6
34.59 38.21
12 Laws, Sara DC x1:14.56
35.31 39.25
13 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 1:15.42 5
35.99 39.43
14 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine FIU 1:15.46 4
36.23 39.23
15 Litman, Laine FR PENN x1:16.19
35.74 40.45
16 Jacobs, Katie JR TU 1:16.70 3
37.05 39.65
17 Melville, Erin JR TU 1:16.80 2
36.74 40.06
18 Sauer, Beth FR W&L 1:17.08 1
36.92 40.16
19 Cain, Ashley DC x1:20.17
38.92 41.25
20 Johnson, Courtney FR TU 1:20.91
39.56 41.35
21 Riley, Katherine DC x1:21.03
39.22 41.81
22 Salter, Michelle W&L 1:23.60
40.10 43.50
23 Wilson, Leah FR TU x1:23.83
39.33 44.50
24 Maehr, Erin SR TU x1:23.90
40.60 43.30
25 Dougherty, Erin M JR W&L x1:25.39
40.52 44.87
26 Grimes, Casey DC x1:33.86
40.49 53.37

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nester, Aaron A SR Jmu-Men 58.75 20
27.49 31.26
2 Howard, Travis SR Fau 58.92 17
27.77 31.15
3 Kaufman, Jon SO PENN 1:00.94 16
29.26 31.68
4 Smith, Bobby A SR Jmu-Men 1:01.94 15
29.33 32.61
5 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau 1:02.38 14
29.19 33.19
6 Blaszko, Matt SO PENN 1:02.47 13
29.65 32.82
7 Woodbury, Arty SO PENN 1:03.27 12
29.36 33.91
8 Farrell, Jon R FR Jmu-Men 1:03.34 11
30.33 33.01
9 Burke, Tanner FR PENN x1:03.76
29.89 33.87
10 Hopkins, Jamie DC 1:04.41 9
30.78 33.63
11 Mathews, Foster DC 1:04.61 7
30.14 34.47
12 Segal, Joe DC 1:05.46 6
30.96 34.50
13 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x1:05.55
31.34 34.21
14 Toms, David M SO Jmu-Men x1:05.92
30.73 35.19
15 Brugh, Patrick JR PENN x1:06.39
31.21 35.18
16 Smith, Trey FR Fau 1:06.63 5
31.65 34.98
17 Lang, Brendan SR PENN x1:06.84
32.13 34.71
18 Graves, Mill DC x1:07.25
32.00 35.25
19 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 1:07.95 4
32.07 35.88
20 Daulton, Brandon SO TU 1:11.62 3
34.16 37.46
21 Lee, Michael JR W&L 1:11.78 2
34.43 37.35

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:37.68 40
24.53 24.87 24.11 24.17
2 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:42.92 34
1) Hotaling, Laura SO 2) Colson, Stephanie FR
3) Aiello, Jessica FR 4) Stores, Katie JR
25.74 25.37 25.47 26.34
3 Davidson College 'A' 1:44.25 32
1) Rosintoski, Erin 2) Shields, Kristen
3) Barry, Brigit 4) Hoekstra, Jennifer
26.16 26.90 25.86 25.33
4 Fiu 'A' 1:44.80 30
1) Crandall, Carly 2) Barsi, Claudia
3) Molnar, Viktoria 4) Van Houten, Kate
26.87 26.88 26.62 24.43
5 Davidson College 'B' 1:47.48 28
1) Lyons, Becki 2) Blackwell, Trisha
3) Petrosky, Erica 4) Rafer, Carrie
26.57 26.94 27.80 26.17
6 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:47.52 26
1) LaFleur, Suzie M JR 2) Bloom, Sarah FR
3) Holda, Kristine L FR 4) Sauter, Abbie FR
26.37 27.12 27.04 26.99
7 Transylvania University 'A' 1:49.56 24
27.75 27.12 27.87 26.82
8 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:49.74 22
1) Wake, Nicole SR 2) Kemezys, Ashley SR
3) Gentilucci, Erica SO 4) Underwood, Alexis JR
26.58 28.17 27.87 27.12
9 Transylvania University 'B' 1:57.85 18
28.74 30.50 30.58 28.03

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:27.07 40
1) Trout, Andrew SR 2) Scott, Kevin SO
3) Nagdeman, Dave FR 4) Hirschhorn, Eric SR
22.06 21.77 22.16 21.08
2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:28.40 34
22.25 21.54 22.05 22.56
3 James Madison University 'A' 1:28.68 32
22.72 22.70 21.86 21.40
4 Davidson College 'A' 1:31.87 30
1) Tolson, Steve 2) Raver, Charlie
3) Poole, Brad 4) Secrest, Adam
23.16 21.92 23.38 23.41
5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:32.24 28
1) Heyer, Steve FR 2) O'Meara, Casey SO
3) Howett, Tim SO 4) Lehrer, Shaun SR
23.68 23.12 22.79 22.65
6 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:34.17 26
1) Pike, Maxwell FR 2) Hayes, Kevin D FR
3) Evans, Reed A SO 4) Colby, Chris S JR
24.27 23.72 23.41 22.77
7 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:35.28 24
22.35 23.65 23.74 25.54
8 James Madison University 'B' 1:36.87 22
24.31 25.44 23.40 23.72
9 Davidson College 'B' 1:38.74 18
1) Schildknecht, Calvin 2) Segal, Joe
3) Edelman, Andrew 4) Foster, Scott
25.07 24.40 24.99 24.28
10 Transylvania University 'A' 1:40.96 14
24.56 25.31 24.39 26.70

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week