Horned Frogs Sweep Conference USA Titles

HOUSTON, Tex, February 29. THE TCU men’s and women’s teams won the Conference USA Women’s Swimming and Diving Championship and Men’s Invitational on Saturday at the Campus Recreation & Wellness Center Natatorium. On the women’s side, the Horned Frogs claimed its first C-USA team title with a score of 772, while the TCU men won their third consecutive title.

For the women, East Carolina followed in second (578), while Houston (538) and Cincinnati (520) followed in third and fourth place, respectively. Tulane placed fifth with a score of 486, while Louisville (347) and Saint Louis (292) rounded out the top seven.

On the men’s side, TCU earned its third consecutive C-USA crown with a team score of 896. East Carolina finished second (711), while Louisville (648.50) and Cincinnati (494.50) placed third and fourth place, respectively. Saint Louis followed with a score of 375.

Tulane, competing in its first C-USA Championship, opened the final day of competition with its second individual title of the meet. Leslie Christian posted an NCAA provisional time of 16:52.64 in the 16,50 freestyle, while teammate Nicole Taheri place second (17:08.54). On the men’s side, TCU extended its lead with a win in the 1,650 freestyle. Andy Donovan finished first, posting a time of 16:10.56.

Aimee Moreau of TCU claimed the 200 backstroke with a time of 2:02.23. East Carolina’s Holly Williams picked up a second-place finish (2:03.86), while TCU’s Tiffany Strawn nabbed third place (2:03.96).

TCU’s Craig Chapman claimed his second individual title of the meet, defending his C-USA crown in the 200 backstroke. He posted a provisional time of 1:47.14.

Tulane’s Linda McEachrane, who had won the 50 freestyle on Thursday night, captured her second individual title in the 100 freestyle. She posted an NCAA provisional mark, as well as nabbing a meet record with a time of 50.13. TCU’s Erin Irons, the 2003 C-USA champion in the 100 free, was runner-up with a time of 50.86, while teammate Erica Tate placed third (51.42).

Cincinnati went 1-2 in the men’s 100 free with Ryan Yearwood claiming his second consecutive league title (45.00) and David Gustavsson earning second-place honors with a time of 45.01.

Louisville’s Heather Meng (3:16.96) narrowly claimed first place in the 200 breaststroke, .01 faster than second-place finisher Tricia Rye of Cincinnati, who posted a time of 2:16.97.

On the men’s side, TCU’s Aran Bean claimed his second league crown, breezing to a first-place finish in the 200 breaststroke. Bean, who was victorious in the 100 fly on Friday, lowered the meet standard with a time of 2:01.41 in the 200 breast. East Carolina’s Casey Cronin followed in second place (2:04.85) and TCU’s Allan McCallum placed third with a time of 2:04.15.

Cincinnati’s Ann Degenstein claimed both butterfly titles. In the 200 fly, she broke her own meet record, winning with a provisional time of 2:00.17. Teammate Louise Gowens nabbed a second-place finish (2:03.18) and ECU’s Kate Gordan placed third (2:03.33).

Kleber Ihara of Louisville picked up his second C-USA crown of the meet, sweeping the butterfly events. In the final night of competition, Ihara won the 200 butterfly with a time of1:48.83. TCU’s Aaron McLachlan was runner-up (1:49.69) and Cincinnati’s Carlo Piccio placed third (1:50.75).

In diving events, Louisville’s Sean Wilkinson claimed his second C-USA title of the meet, placing first on the platform diving event with a score of 447.85. He concludes his C-USA career, winning eight conference individual events.

Houston took the four top spots on the women’s 10-meter platform. Anna Kiess won the platform with a meet record score of 514.70, while Azul Almazan followed in second (500.10). Rachel Gitelson finished in third with a score of 393.80 and Stephanie Mannella followed in fourth (301.70).

The meet concluded with TCU women reclaiming the 400 freestyle relay, breaking its old meet record from 2002. The Horned Frog team of Irons, Tate, Sullivan and Sandifer notched a time of 3:25.36. For the second year in a row, Cincinnati won the men’s 400 relay with a time of 3:01.84.

Women’s Team Scores
1. TCU 772
2. East Carolina 578
3. Houston 538
4. Cincinnati 520
5. Tulane 486
6. Louisville 347
7. Saint Louis 292

Men’s Team Scores
1. TCU 896
2. East Carolina 711
3. Louisville 648.50
4. Cincinnati 494.50
5. Saint Louis 374

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 1:58.24
NCAA "B" Std: ! 2:01.78
Meet Record: R 2:01.23 2002 Jamie MacCurdy TCU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 2:03.88 2:02.23 20
28.78 59.82 1:31.22 2:02.23
2 Williams, Holly J SO ECU 2:03.42 2:03.86 17
29.05 59.91 1:31.51 2:03.86
3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:04.62 2:03.96 16
29.41 1:00.69 1:32.18 2:03.96
4 Underwood, Meggie FR TU 2:08.77 2:07.93 15
30.62 1:02.49 1:35.40 2:07.93
5 Blocker, Vicki JR UH 2:06.70 2:08.05 14
30.29 1:02.25 1:34.76 2:08.05
6 Williams, Amanda FR TU 2:08.52 2:08.13 13
30.63 1:02.62 1:35.16 2:08.13
7 Vaicaityte, Lina SO UC 2:08.79 2:10.08 12
30.27 1:02.90 1:36.41 2:10.08
8 Isaacs, Ann JR UL 2:10.07 2:10.96 11
29.39 1:02.13 1:36.53 2:10.96
B – Final
9 Shinton, Kelly E SO ECU 2:13.03 2:09.92 9
31.21 1:03.84 1:36.98 2:09.92
10 Havard, Lauren R SO ECU 2:10.33 2:10.34 7
29.88 1:02.32 1:36.31 2:10.34
11 Valentino, Jenny FR SLU 2:12.53 2:12.08 6
31.17 1:04.67 1:38.42 2:12.08
12 Niehoff, Larissa FR UL 2:10.29 2:13.50 5
30.24 1:03.49 1:38.68 2:13.50
13 Mackos, Marisa SO SLU 2:15.40 2:14.26 4
31.61 1:05.43 1:40.09 2:14.26
14 Neiman, Dawn FR SLU 2:16.37 2:16.71 3
31.49 1:05.19 1:40.62 2:16.71
15 Dye, Brittney SR UH 2:20.00 2:18.80 2
33.54 1:07.91 1:43.11 2:18.80

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 1:44.02
NCAA "B" Std: ! 1:47.14
Meet Record: R 1:45.56 2003 Craig Chapman TCU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 1:48.97 1:47.14! 20
25.04 51.64 1:19.06 1:47.14
2 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 1:50.95 1:49.46 17
25.30 52.41 1:20.67 1:49.46
3 Mittel, Joseph SR UL 1:51.45 1:50.15 16
25.97 54.14 1:22.11 1:50.15
4 McCure, Scott JR TCU 1:49.62 1:50.28 15
26.56 54.87 1:22.45 1:50.28
5 Spittler, Felix SO UL 1:53.28 1:53.38 14
26.48 54.62 1:23.74 1:53.38
6 Goldberg, Dan FR UC 1:53.16 1:53.64 13
26.82 55.30 1:24.71 1:53.64
7 Graham, Rilus JR TCU 1:54.04 1:54.43 12
26.32 54.78 1:24.41 1:54.43
8 Stephens, Josh FR SLU 1:54.65 1:56.31 11
26.64 55.38 1:25.70 1:56.31
B – Final
9 Wildrick, Matt E SR ECU 1:57.27 1:53.12 9
27.45 56.10 1:24.77 1:53.12
10 Donohue, Matt P FR ECU 1:57.76 1:56.07 7
27.16 55.74 1:26.06 1:56.07
11 Poss, Ryan JR SLU 1:58.32 1:59.15 6
27.58 56.74 1:27.49 1:59.15
12 Hanzalik, John FR UL 2:04.21 2:02.69 5
28.01 58.50 1:30.34 2:02.69
13 Brewster, Ryan SR UL 2:08.13 2:07.84 4
29.58 1:01.55 1:34.31 2:07.84
14 Sauter, Pat FR SLU 2:08.38 2:08.87 3
28.70 1:00.71 1:34.72 2:08.87
Preliminaries
— Breehl, Will SO UL 2:09.20 X

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 49.78
NCAA "B" Std: ! 51.27
Meet Record: R 50.29 2002 Marein de Jong Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McEachrane, Linda FR TU 50.78 50.13R 20
24.30 50.13
2 Irons, Erin SR TCU 51.08 50.86! 17
24.08 50.86
3 Tate, Erica FR TCU 51.17 51.42 16
24.31 51.42
4 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 52.05 51.53 15
24.90 51.53
5 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 52.29 51.84 14
25.04 51.84
6 Jorgensen, Nelly SR UC 52.63 52.33 13
25.05 52.33
7 de Jong, Gerdien FR UC 52.21 52.40 12
24.80 52.40
8 Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU 52.78 54.29 11
25.35 54.29
B – Final
9 Menard, Haley FR UH 52.88 52.37 9
25.51 52.37
10 Williams, Adrienne M SO ECU 52.84 52.66 7
25.41 52.66
11 Felker, Courtney L SO ECU 53.04 52.71 6
25.42 52.71
12 Nicolletta, Angie JR UL 53.18 52.78 5
25.49 52.78
13 McAdams, Christie JR TCU 53.15 53.12 4
25.39 53.12
14 Bay, Kristin JR UH 53.27 53.26 3
25.64 53.26
15 Rabe, Emily FR UL 53.34 53.31 2
25.40 53.31
16 McCoy, Katherine FR TU 53.35 53.58 1
25.79 53.58
Preliminaries
17 Snead, Marty M JR ECU 53.44
18 Starr, Laura SR UH 53.56
19 Holman, Lindsay A JR ECU 53.58
20 Altepeter, Alice SO SLU 53.59
21 Bullock, Lauren SO UL 53.64
22 Densmore, Meg SO UL 53.76
23 Williams, Stacey SO UH 53.85
24 Thoman, Victoria SO UC 54.04
25 Carey, Elizabeth FR TU 54.35
26 Funk, Kristen SO UC 54.63
27 Lutzen, Jenny FR SLU 54.77
28 Oberjohn, Emily FR SLU 54.94
29 Brinkman, Ashley SO SLU 55.06
30 Wien, Meagan JR UH 55.07
31 Fuller, Lara G JR ECU 55.08
32 Norton, Maggie SO SLU 55.17
33 Kotowski, Katie FR SLU 55.53
34 McGuire, Katie JR TU 55.67
35 Hildebrand, Meaghan SR SLU 55.87
— Reid, Amanda SO TCU 55.23 X

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 43.53
NCAA "B" Std: ! 44.83
Meet Record: R 44.97 2003 Ryan Yearwood Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Yearwood, Ryan SO UC 45.46 45.00 20
21.64 45.00
2 Gustavsson, David H SO UC 45.65 45.01 17
21.65 45.01
3 Walker, Matt SR ECU 45.89 45.67 16
22.15 45.67
4 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU 45.87 45.68 15
21.95 45.68
5 Tietze, David SR TCU 46.19 45.90 14
21.83 45.90
6 Stark, Gavin J JR ECU 46.46 45.99 13
22.32 45.99
7 Bieger, Andy SO UL 46.67 46.31 12
22.06 46.31
8 Hendrick, Kelly W JR ECU 46.43 46.68 11
22.18 46.68
B – Final
9 Loper, Mitch SR TCU 46.72 46.48 9
21.83 46.48
10 Walters, Daniel SR ECU 46.92 47.07 7
22.69 47.07
11 Norcross, Brent SO TCU 46.91 47.10 6
22.70 47.10
12 Farnham, Jon SO UL 46.85 47.17 5
22.73 47.17
13 Curnutte, Josh J FR ECU 47.76 47.45 4
22.38 47.45
14 Shapero, Kyle JR UC 47.72 47.54 3
22.52 47.54
15 Covey, Joe JR TCU 47.42 47.80 2
22.91 47.80
16 Souza, Vinnie SR UL 47.77 47.87 1
22.93 47.87
Preliminaries
17 Thomas, Tim JR UL 47.91
18 Skudin, Cliff P SR ECU 48.34
19 Sohngen, Todd FR UC 48.88
20 Szyman, Dan JR SLU 48.96
21 Beischel, Bryan SO SLU 48.98
22 Long, Andrew SR SLU 49.79

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 2:14.25
NCAA "B" Std: ! 2:18.27
Meet Record: R 2:16.30 2003 Emma Gustafsson Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Meng, Heather FR UL 2:17.10 2:16.96! 20
31.30 1:05.93 1:41.02 2:16.96
2 Rye, Tricia SR UC 2:18.47 2:16.97! 17
31.35 1:06.13 1:41.25 2:16.97
3 Gustafsson, Emma SO UC 2:19.55 2:17.81! 16
31.20 1:05.36 1:40.82 2:17.81
4 Capellupo, Megan JR SLU 2:20.79 2:19.38 15
32.63 1:07.64 1:43.22 2:19.38
5 Jones, Monica FR TU 2:21.38 2:22.05 14
32.46 1:08.32 1:44.95 2:22.05
6 Shinton, Kelly E SO ECU 2:22.66 2:22.58 13
32.34 1:08.25 1:45.07 2:22.58
7 Proffitt, Liz SR TCU 2:22.69 2:23.85 12
31.63 1:08.17 1:45.76 2:23.85
8 Cannon, Christi FR TCU 2:22.36 2:24.81 11
32.79 1:09.32 1:46.78 2:24.81
B – Final
9 Tessar, Kelly SO SLU 2:23.55 2:20.91 9
32.21 1:08.29 1:44.40 2:20.91
10 Hunt, Sarah V SO ECU 2:26.00 2:22.78 7
33.00 1:09.48 1:45.44 2:22.78
11 Royce, Jackie L SO ECU 2:25.76 2:24.58 6
33.14 1:09.90 1:47.18 2:24.58
12 DeWitt, Kristina SR UH 2:26.37 2:24.68 5
32.97 1:10.51 1:48.14 2:24.68
13 Richardson, Kim SR UC 2:27.79 2:24.83 4
33.24 1:10.36 1:47.31 2:24.83
14 Lindgren, Meredith R SO ECU 2:23.11 2:24.97 3
32.59 1:08.57 1:46.38 2:24.97
15 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU 2:26.54 2:26.60 2
32.96 1:09.32 1:47.44 2:26.60
16 Pass, Erica FR UC 2:27.49 2:27.26 1
33.65 1:11.22 1:49.30 2:27.26
Preliminaries
17 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 2:27.87
18 Quinn, Maureen FR TU 2:27.90
19 Lynn, Mandy FR UL 2:29.58
20 Berzinis, Jen FR TU 2:31.63
21 Gebhardt, Theresa FR SLU 2:32.71
22 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO UH 2:33.94
23 Fehring, Krista SR UC 2:35.03
24 Schleicher, Kayla FR SLU 2:35.60

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 1:57.35
NCAA "B" Std: ! 2:00.87
Meet Record: R 2:02.36 2002 Scott Adkins TCU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bean, Aran FR TCU 2:06.79 2:01.41R 20
27.09 57.40 1:28.83 2:01.41
2 Cronin, Casey D JR ECU 2:04.85 2:04.12 17
27.98 59.35 1:31.34 2:04.12
3 McCallum, Allan SO TCU 2:05.81 2:04.15 16
28.68 1:00.63 1:32.07 2:04.15
4 Brown, Zack Z FR ECU 2:06.94 2:05.96 15
28.30 59.76 1:32.30 2:05.96
5 Stoneburner, John SO SLU 2:06.60 2:08.56 14
27.94 59.88 1:33.35 2:08.56
6 Taylor, Jacob JR TCU 2:08.60 2:09.80 13
28.08 1:00.12 1:34.11 2:09.80
7 Celik, Aaron FR UC 2:09.91 2:11.13 12
29.04 1:02.23 1:36.32 2:11.13
8 Marshall, Steve SO UC 2:10.28 2:13.08 11
28.99 1:01.91 1:36.72 2:13.08
B – Final
9 Pearce, Rob B FR ECU 2:11.36 2:09.86 9
29.20 1:02.14 1:36.07 2:09.86
10 Sandifer, Collin SR TCU 2:11.98 2:10.25 7
28.47 1:00.95 1:34.81 2:10.25
11 Jacobs, Clay FR UL 2:11.36 2:11.02 6
29.35 1:01.85 1:36.05 2:11.02
12 Parker, Dale FR UL 2:16.01 2:11.80 5
28.49 1:01.53 1:36.13 2:11.80
13 Winchester, James SR UL 2:14.18 2:12.29 4
29.59 1:03.79 1:38.82 2:12.29
14 Maynard, Ryan SR UL 2:11.41 2:12.70 3
28.62 1:02.16 1:37.25 2:12.70
15 Sash, Steve FR SLU 2:16.23 2:15.67 2
30.05 1:04.77 1:39.98 2:15.67
16 Heafner, Tom FR SLU 2:14.28 2:16.63 1
29.65 1:03.59 1:39.31 2:16.63
Preliminaries
17 Wozny, Mark SR SLU 2:17.47
18 Wethington, Steve JR UC 2:18.11
19 Festok, Khalid JR SLU 2:25.61
20 Diller, Nate FR UC 2:31.58

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 1:58.11
NCAA "B" Std: ! 2:01.65
Meet Record: R 2:01.50 2003 Ann Degenstein Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Degenstein, Ann SO UC 2:00.75 2:00.17R 20
27.15 56.62 1:27.18 2:00.17
2 Gowens, Louise S SR UC 2:02.46 2:03.18 17
27.79 58.69 1:30.63 2:03.18
3 Gordan, Kate S FR ECU 2:03.97 2:03.33 16
26.99 57.42 1:29.75 2:03.33
4 Szanto, Sziszi FR UH 2:05.42 2:04.24 15
27.96 59.27 1:31.92 2:04.24
5 Emerson, Taylor FR TU 2:05.49 2:04.47 14
27.74 59.35 1:31.85 2:04.47
6 Williams, Holly J SO ECU 2:04.06 2:06.42 13
27.95 59.87 1:32.88 2:06.42
7 Burns, Jen M SR ECU 2:06.31 2:06.65 12
28.21 59.85 1:32.81 2:06.65
8 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:04.87 2:08.27 11
27.73 58.91 2:08.27
B – Final
9 Nicolletta, Angie JR UL 2:07.64 2:05.89 9
28.07 59.57 1:32.24 2:05.89
10 Loyd, Emily S FR ECU 2:07.21 2:06.19 7
19.46 1:00.20 1:33.04 2:06.19
11 Kochman, Katie A SR ECU 2:07.91 2:07.42 6
27.83 1:00.26 1:33.88 2:07.42
12 Jones, Monica FR TU 2:06.82 2:07.68 5
29.28 1:01.69 1:34.34 2:07.68
13 Brasier, Karen FR UC 2:10.50 2:09.02 4
28.35 59.94 1:33.47 2:09.02
14 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 2:10.69 2:09.07 3
29.38 1:01.87 1:35.12 2:09.07
15 Lau, Kat FR UH 2:13.02 2:10.32 2
28.63 1:01.15 1:35.05 2:10.32
16 Valentino, Jenny FR SLU 2:13.14 2:12.05 1
29.31 1:02.75 1:37.22 2:12.05
Preliminaries
17 Hewitt, Louise SR UC 2:15.96
18 Lynn, Mandy FR UL 2:16.13
19 Kotowski, Katie FR SLU 2:16.84
20 Rutter, Amanda FR UH 2:23.19

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 1:44.93
NCAA "B" Std: ! 1:48.07
Meet Record: R 1:47.78 2002 Ryan McNally Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ihara, Kleber SO UL 1:51.01 1:48.83 20
24.25 51.43 1:19.17 1:48.83
2 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU 1:51.90 1:49.69 17
24.26 52.17 1:20.62 1:49.69
3 Piccio, Carlo C JR UC 1:52.66 1:50.75 16
24.90 52.76 1:21.35 1:50.75
4 Dragunas, Andrew J JR ECU 1:51.21 1:51.97 15
24.32 52.21 1:21.35 1:51.97
5 Gooch, George FR TCU 1:55.11 1:54.08 14
25.04 53.53 1:23.40 1:54.08
6 Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU 1:56.11 1:54.36 13
25.21 54.34 1:24.47 1:54.36
7 Weisz, Robbie SO UL 1:54.77 1:55.30 12
25.61 54.59 1:24.78 1:55.30
8 Lees, Matt SO UL 1:55.07 1:55.60 11
24.90 54.06 1:24.48 1:55.60
B – Final
9 Bostick, Parker P FR ECU 1:59.88 1:56.66 9
25.13 54.50 1:25.03 1:56.66
10 Sheridan, Rich SR SLU 1:58.36 1:59.06 7
25.54 55.41 1:26.46 1:59.06
11 Shuman, Dan L SR ECU 1:59.14 1:59.66 6
26.53 56.60 1:27.63 1:59.66
12 Fitzgerald, Carter SO SLU 2:06.40 2:01.45 5
26.52 56.92 1:28.55 2:01.45
13 Thompson, Robbie SR UL 2:01.23 2:01.54 4
25.94 56.31 1:28.39 2:01.54
14 Diller, Nate FR UC 2:25.78 2:20.07 3
29.87 1:05.01 1:41.83 2:20.07
Preliminaries
— McLoughlin, Joe C FR ECU 2:02.00 X

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 3:18.95
NCAA "B" Std: ! 3:24.91
Meet Record: R 3:26.27 2002 TCU
Irons, Champ, Moreau, MacCurdy
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas Christian University 3:30.56 3:25.36R 40
1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Tate, Erica FR
3) Sullivan, Tara FR 4) Sandifer, Karen FR
24.53 50.96 1:14.67 1:42.03 2:06.90 2:33.80 2:58.34 3:25.36
2 University of Cincinnati 3:36.90 3:27.41 34
1) Degenstein, Ann SO 2) de Jong, Gerdien FR
3) Thoman, Victoria SO 4) Jorgensen, Nelly SR
25.29 51.99 1:16.30 1:43.71 2:08.31 2:36.05 3:00.23 3:27.41
3 East Carolina University 3:28.97 3:28.61 32
1) Parker, Diane L JR 2) Williams, Adrienne M SO
3) Felker, Courtney L SO 4) Gordan, Kate S FR
25.04 52.16 1:16.64 1:44.07 2:08.76 2:36.42 3:01.25 3:28.61
4 University of Houston 3:31.51 3:29.98 30
1) Williams, Stacey SO 2) Bay, Kristin JR
3) Starr, Laura SR 4) Menard, Haley FR
26.00 53.98 1:18.26 1:45.89 2:10.99 2:38.34 3:02.81 3:29.98
5 Tulane University 3:36.62 3:30.82 28
1) Underwood, Meggie FR 2) McCoy, Katherine FR
3) Carey, Elizabeth FR 4) McEachrane, Linda FR
26.10 53.92 1:18.46 1:46.56 2:11.88 2:39.88 3:04.29 3:30.82
6 University of Louisville 3:44.70 3:32.91 26
1) Rabe, Emily FR 2) Densmore, Meg SO
3) Bullock, Lauren SO 4) Nicolletta, Angie JR
25.71 53.98 1:18.95 1:47.15 2:12.49 2:40.11 3:05.29 3:32.91
7 Saint Louis University 3:42.00 3:35.70 24
1) Lutzen, Jenny FR 2) Altepeter, Alice SO
3) Norton, Maggie SO 4) Oberjohn, Emily FR
25.98 53.98 1:19.40 1:47.48 2:12.81 2:41.93 3:07.62 3:35.70

Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 2:55.06
NCAA "B" Std: ! 3:00.31
Meet Record: R 3:00.30 2003 Cincinnati
Yearwood, Gustavsson, Walkley Seither
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Cincinnati 3:07.21 3:01.84 40
1) Bayata, Enrique JR 2) Shapero, Kyle JR
3) Gustavsson, David H SO 4) Yearwood, Ryan SO
22.41 46.31 1:08.12 1:33.27 1:54.33 2:17.46 2:38.30 3:01.84
2 Texas Christian University 3:06.28 3:02.03 34
1) Del Valle, Yousif FR 2) Tietze, David SR
3) McCure, Scott JR 4) Bean, Aran FR
22.00 45.94 1:07.60 1:31.07 1:52.57 2:16.36 2:38.01 3:02.03
3 East Carolina University 3:04.96 3:02.10 32
1) Cronin, Casey D JR 2) Stark, Gavin J JR
3) Hendrick, Kelly W JR 4) Walker, Matt SR
21.73 45.68 1:07.40 1:31.38 1:53.07 2:17.29 2:38.68 3:02.10
4 University of Louisville 3:16.68 3:05.92 30
1) Bieger, Andy SO 2) Lees, Matt SO
3) Farnham, Jon SO 4) Mittel, Joseph SR
21.96 46.71 1:08.25 1:32.82 1:54.55 2:19.10 2:41.08 3:05.92
5 Saint Louis University 3:20.00 3:10.09 28
1) Stoneburner, John SO 2) Sheridan, Rich SR
3) Poss, Ryan JR 4) Johansen, Christopher SO
22.91 47.57 1:10.05 1:35.03 1:57.18 2:22.37 2:45.02 3:10.09

Event 39 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 16:23.54
NCAA "B" Std: ! 16:53.04
Meet Record: R 16:26.62 2002 Maria Oberg Cincinnati
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Leslie FR TU 17:17.51 16:52.64! 20
1:02.96 1:27.66 1:58.06 2:28.46 2:58.88 3:29.19 3:59.80
4:30.27 5:00.76 5:31.23 6:01.86 6:32.75 7:04.01 7:34.80 8:05.53
8:36.51 9:07.95 9:38.74 10:09.87 10:40.89 11:12.13 11:42.77 12:13.81
12:44.95 13:16.02 13:47.12 14:18.41 14:49.40 15:20.51 15:51.59 16:22.51
16:52.64
2 Taheri, Nicole FR TU 17:36.90 17:08.54 17
29.40 1:00.50 1:31.82 2:02.74 2:33.03 3:03.45 3:34.36 4:05.11
4:35.94 5:06.81 5:37.66 6:08.67 6:40.05 7:11.27 7:42.65 8:14.04
8:45.31 9:16.81 9:48.29 10:19.66 10:50.93 11:22.40 11:54.11 12:25.97
12:57.57 13:29.22 14:00.78 14:32.28 15:04.07 15:35.69 16:07.39 16:38.43
17:08.54
3 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 17:08.89 17:10.59 16
28.41 58.92 1:29.67 2:00.63 2:31.59 3:02.59 3:33.62 4:04.81
4:35.90 5:07.25 5:38.58 6:09.96 6:41.43 7:12.83 7:44.29 8:15.69
8:47.07 9:18.55 9:49.96 10:21.43 10:52.99 11:24.53 11:56.15 12:27.57
12:59.24 13:30.94 14:02.54 14:34.24 15:05.93 15:37.59 16:09.09 16:40.36
17:10.59
4 Turpin, Lulu SR UH 17:38.06 17:17.65 15
28.52 59.81 1:30.91 2:01.97 2:32.82 3:03.96 3:35.40 4:06.87
4:38.08 5:09.77 5:41.58 6:13.12 6:38.83 7:16.72 7:48.47 8:20.31
8:52.30 9:24.36 9:56.28 10:28.37 11:00.33 11:32.14 12:03.66 12:35.06
13:06.84 13:38.89 14:10.88 14:42.64 15:14.54 15:46.10 16:17.26 16:48.29
17:17.65
5 Hughes, Jessica FR TU 17:30.99 17:18.69 14
29.21 1:00.66 1:32.40 2:04.14 2:35.87 3:07.57 3:39.15 4:10.80
4:42.62 5:14.37 5:45.83 6:17.57 6:49.56 7:21.46 7:53.38 8:25.29
8:57.01 9:28.59 10:00.07 10:31.62 11:03.01 11:34.59 12:06.25 12:37.95
13:09.43 13:41.13 14:12.70 14:44.32 15:15.97 15:47.49 16:18.51 16:48.97
17:18.69
6 Meade, Jennie M FR ECU 17:30.68 17:26.08 13
28.68 1:00.09 1:32.03 2:03.61 2:35.32 3:07.45 3:39.20 4:10.84
4:42.32 5:13.76 5:45.40 6:17.18 6:49.07 7:20.71 7:52.50 8:24.43
8:56.34 9:28.28 10:00.22 10:31.92 11:03.57 11:35.38 12:07.10 12:39.10
13:11.14 13:43.32 14:15.31 14:47.23 15:19.13 15:51.42 16:23.46 16:55.18
17:26.08
7 Rivas, Paola FR UC 17:43.71 17:27.52 12
29.34 1:00.80 1:32.32 2:03.88 2:35.56 3:07.46 3:39.13 4:10.70
4:42.40 5:13.76 5:45.34 6:17.26 6:49.12 7:21.06 7:53.16 8:25.03
8:57.01 9:28.87 10:00.99 10:32.92 11:04.78 11:36.92 12:08.83 12:40.60
13:12.46 13:44.43 14:16.27 14:48.13 15:20.21 15:52.87 16:24.98 16:57.14
17:27.52
8 Langeland, Nellie FR TU 18:19.18 17:32.09 11
29.30 1:00.82 1:32.49 2:04.09 2:35.82 3:07.59 3:39.47 4:11.13
4:42.91 5:14.85 5:46.67 6:18.67 6:50.41 7:22.23 7:54.03 8:25.72
8:57.31 9:29.06 10:01.12 10:33.06 11:04.99 11:36.92 12:08.86 12:40.82
13:13.03 13:45.16 14:17.57 14:49.92 15:22.45 15:55.00 16:27.56 17:00.23
17:32.09
9 Hagen, Kelly SO UC 17:41.91 17:34.60 9
28.78 1:00.62 1:32.65 2:04.77 2:36.87 3:08.96 3:40.95 4:12.84
4:44.96 5:17.09 5:49.22 6:21.03 6:53.22 7:25.74 7:57.75 8:29.99
9:02.17 9:34.30 10:06.69 10:38.95 11:11.34 11:43.56 12:15.72 12:48.08
13:20.53 13:52.30 14:24.95 14:56.95 15:28.81 16:00.56 16:32.24 17:03.79
17:34.60
10 Isaacs, Ann JR UL NT 17:50.33 7
29.15 1:00.67 1:32.11 2:03.92 2:35.39 3:07.51 3:39.91 4:12.12
4:44.36 5:16.70 5:48.94 6:21.45 6:54.04 7:26.47 7:59.18 8:31.67
9:04.51 9:37.30 10:05.36 10:42.84 11:15.72 11:48.52 12:21.40 12:53.79
13:27.01 14:00.17 14:19.35 15:06.03 15:38.87 16:12.01 16:45.07 17:18.06
17:50.33
11 Belch, Jenn F SR ECU 17:45.64 17:59.99 6
29.37 1:01.07 1:32.90 2:04.81 2:36.89 3:09.06 3:41.52 4:13.94
4:46.43 5:19.01 5:51.69 6:24.47 6:57.41 7:30.32 8:03.28 8:36.45
9:09.57 9:42.97 10:16.24 10:49.45 11:22.98 11:56.25 12:29.62 13:03.04
13:36.20 14:09.44 14:42.68 15:15.74 15:48.84 16:21.94 16:54.99 17:27.81
17:59.99
12 Grass, Meredith FR SLU 17:39.36 18:00.37 5
29.27 1:00.88 1:32.86 2:04.90 2:36.98 3:09.38 3:41.80 4:14.44
4:47.17 5:19.58 5:52.09 6:24.69 6:57.42 7:30.39 8:03.45 8:36.43
9:09.20 9:42.37 10:15.41 10:48.31 11:21.44 11:54.69 12:28.16 13:01.27
13:34.65 14:08.04 14:41.43 15:14.95 15:48.32 16:21.84 16:55.04 17:28.01
18:00.37
13 Seymour, Lauren SR UL NT 18:01.07 4
29.91 1:02.27 1:34.86 2:07.41 2:40.10 3:12.80 3:45.82 4:18.80
4:51.90 5:24.94 5:57.91 6:30.71 7:03.40 7:36.30 8:09.12 8:42.02
9:15.17 9:48.11 10:21.18 10:54.32 11:27.55 12:00.73 12:33.81 13:07.09
13:40.28 14:13.39 14:46.34 15:19.28 15:52.16 16:25.19 16:57.79 17:30.23
18:01.07
14 Mackos, Marisa SO SLU 18:31.54 18:08.58 3
29.99 1:02.44 1:35.10 2:07.96 2:40.99 3:14.15 3:47.22 4:20.27
4:53.11 5:26.15 5:58.97 6:31.65 7:04.95 7:38.09 8:10.99 8:43.96
9:16.93 9:50.18 10:15.80 10:33.25 10:56.52 12:03.30 12:36.53 13:09.70
13:43.18 14:16.90 14:50.46 15:24.30 15:57.63 16:31.04 17:04.22 17:37.58
18:08.58
15 Salazar, Ale FR UH NT 18:11.67 2
28.56 1:00.63 1:33.04 2:05.98 2:38.68 3:11.78 3:45.02 4:18.04
4:51.01 5:23.93 5:56.97 6:29.87 7:03.15 7:36.32 8:09.88 8:43.16
9:16.63 9:50.22 10:23.49 10:56.95 11:30.64 12:04.30 12:37.95 13:11.39
13:45.03 14:18.62 14:52.14 15:26.10 15:59.56 16:33.10 17:06.48 17:39.89
18:11.67
16 Schleicher, Kayla FR SLU 18:24.88 18:18.32 1
29.99 1:01.92 1:34.15 2:07.03 2:40.25 3:13.68 3:46.92 4:20.50
4:53.85 5:27.16 6:00.95 6:34.29 7:08.05 7:41.66 8:15.54 8:49.38
9:22.37 9:55.90 10:29.78 11:03.48 11:37.06 12:10.51 12:44.40 13:17.85
13:51.44 14:25.17 14:58.73 15:32.61 16:06.32 16:39.68 17:12.88 17:46.09
18:18.32
17 Wright, Melissa FR UH 18:29.84 18:28.45
30.31 1:02.98 1:36.06 2:09.35 2:42.82 3:16.77 3:50.70 4:24.56
4:58.68 5:32.60 6:06.73 6:40.83 7:14.64 7:48.57 8:22.79 8:57.01
9:31.15 10:05.10 10:39.10 11:13.28 11:47.37 12:21.35 12:55.17 13:29.26
14:02.97 14:36.97 15:10.77 15:44.30 16:18.01 16:51.05 17:24.20 17:56.88
18:28.45
18 Hewitt, Louise SR UC 18:38.26 18:32.58
30.63 1:04.26 1:37.92 2:11.89 2:45.65 4:50.18
5:05.19 5:33.42 6:07.24 6:40.91 7:14.70 7:48.47 8:22.39 8:55.99
9:29.87 10:03.68 10:37.42 11:11.50 11:45.39 12:19.49 12:53.60 13:27.65
14:02.02 14:36.07 15:10.31 15:44.04 16:18.12 16:52.01 17:26.02 17:59.65
18:32.58
19 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 11:01.23 18:39.23
29.11 1:01.13 1:33.87 2:07.27 2:40.36 3:13.49 3:46.90 4:20.39
4:54.10 5:28.32 6:02.45 6:36.79 7:11.10 7:45.67 8:19.68 8:54.41
9:29.07 10:04.15 10:38.02 11:12.45 11:46.54 12:20.84 12:54.22 13:28.58
14:03.16 14:37.92 15:13.03 15:47.53 16:22.61 16:57.78 17:31.88 18:06.45
18:39.23
20 Niehoff, Larissa FR UL 11:01.73 18:41.18
29.25 1:01.15 1:33.73 2:06.60 2:39.92 3:13.23 3:46.99 4:20.98
4:55.52 5:29.83 6:04.19 6:39.17 7:12.70 7:47.94 8:22.78 8:57.44
9:32.18 10:06.79 10:41.51 11:15.72 11:50.40 12:25.37 13:00.48 13:34.86
14:09.85 14:45.13 15:18.84 15:53.81 16:28.55 17:02.38 17:36.48 18:10.69
18:41.18
21 Misterka, Cathy SO SLU 18:33.37 18:44.22
29.93 1:02.84 1:36.73 2:10.68 2:44.67 3:18.95 3:53.19 4:27.49
5:01.56 5:35.88 6:09.71 6:43.71 7:18.05 7:52.11 8:26.23 9:00.64
9:35.27 10:09.48 10:43.81 11:18.13 11:52.41 12:27.01 13:01.39 13:36.11
14:10.85 14:44.80 15:19.45 15:54.33 16:28.79 17:03.15 17:37.20 18:11.39
18:44.22
22 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU NT 18:49.72
30.00 1:03.05 1:37.10 2:10.84 2:45.03 3:19.10 3:53.24 4:27.59
5:01.66 5:35.35 6:10.23 6:44.54 7:19.15 7:53.59 8:27.92 9:02.53
9:36.98 10:11.47 10:45.80 11:20.17 11:54.39 12:28.66 13:03.34 13:38.03
14:12.77 14:47.62 15:23.05 15:57.41 16:31.93 17:06.47 17:41.09 18:16.06
18:49.72
— Jackson, Kendra FR TCU NT X17:47.23
28.95 1:00.63 1:33.15 2:05.91 2:38.72 3:11.51 3:43.99 4:16.56
4:48.91 5:21.12 5:53.33 6:25.47 6:57.62 7:29.65 8:01.79 8:33.93
9:06.34 9:38.70 10:11.22 10:43.85 11:15.93 11:48.28 12:21.01 12:53.54
13:26.20 13:58.85 14:31.36 15:04.05 15:36.97 16:09.64 16:42.22 17:15.28
17:47.23
— McAdams, Christie JR TCU NT DQ
— Bullock, Lauren SO UL 10:33.69 SCR
— Dye, Brittney SR UH 12:01.04 SCR
— Royce, Jackie L SO ECU 10:36.92 SCR
— Fuller, Lara G JR ECU 18:39.12 SCR

Event 40 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA "A" Std: * 15:05.87
NCAA "B" Std: ! 15:33.04
Meet Record: R 15:11.81 2003 Scott Davison Cincinnati
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Donovan, Andy JR TCU 16:24.58 16:10.56 20
26.24 55.14 1:24.59 1:54.01 2:23.43 2:53.07 3:22.63 3:52.63
4:22.44 4:52.16 5:21.57 5:51.07 6:20.53 6:50.26 7:20.18 7:49.69
8:19.38 8:49.08 9:18.76 9:48.22 10:17.69 10:47.34 11:17.12 11:46.54
12:16.10 12:45.72 13:15.42 13:45.14 14:14.60 14:43.98 15:13.47 15:42.59
16:10.56
2 Kline, Josh SR UC 16:09.13 16:12.45 17
27.58 56.52 1:25.57 1:54.97 2:24.32 2:53.76 3:23.30 3:53.01
4:22.52 4:51.70 5:20.61 5:49.52 6:18.44 6:47.41 7:16.64 7:45.70
8:14.89 8:44.19 9:13.66 9:43.03 10:12.43 10:41.92 11:11.91 11:41.81
12:11.82 12:42.00 13:12.13 13:42.17 14:12.40 14:43.14 15:13.48 15:43.58
16:12.45
3 Johansen, Christopher SO SLU 16:52.37 16:14.13 16
26.89 55.64 1:25.30 1:55.09 2:24.73 2:54.40 3:24.01 3:53.65
4:23.29 4:52.86 5:22.19 5:51.52 6:21.05 6:50.47 7:20.09 7:49.67
8:19.39 8:48.97 9:18.65 9:48.45 10:18.35 10:48.09 11:17.89 11:47.78
12:17.30 12:47.13 13:17.04 13:47.08 14:16.89 14:46.84 15:16.69 15:46.15
16:14.13
4 Cameron, John M FR ECU 10:00.42 16:29.94 15
26.98 55.63 1:24.79 1:54.05 2:23.69 2:53.00 3:22.45 3:51.71
4:21.32 4:50.86 5:20.34 5:50.17 6:19.99 6:49.97 7:19.90 7:50.14
8:20.16 8:50.58 9:21.14 9:51.81 10:22.70 10:53.45 11:23.84 11:54.33
12:25.05 12:55.97 13:26.94 13:57.90 14:28.85 14:59.72 15:30.25 16:00.93
16:29.94
5 Brungardt Jr., B.J. FR SLU 17:09.93 16:38.62 14
26.75 56.52 1:26.68 1:56.54 2:26.89 2:57.10 3:27.32 3:57.79
4:28.10 4:58.38 5:28.67 5:58.76 6:29.10 6:59.54 7:29.85 8:00.08
8:30.52 9:01.02 9:31.45 10:01.86 10:32.36 11:02.93 11:33.33 12:03.94
12:34.63 13:05.30 13:36.01 14:06.65 14:37.25 15:07.68 15:38.43 16:08.87
16:38.62
6 Shuman, Dan L SR ECU 10:20.15 16:46.32 13
27.01 57.01 1:27.86 1:59.02 2:29.96 3:00.97 3:31.82 4:02.63
4:33.55 5:04.36 5:34.57 6:05.14 6:35.51 7:06.46 7:36.89 8:07.40
8:37.83 9:08.12 9:38.54 10:08.99 10:39.16 11:09.60 11:40.18 12:10.77
12:41.49 13:12.42 13:43.40 14:14.41 14:45.16 15:15.92 15:46.68 16:17.23
16:46.32
7 Cregan, Tommy J SR ECU 17:08.94 16:51.79 12
26.54 55.63 1:25.60 1:55.56 2:25.68 2:55.49 3:25.80 3:56.07
4:26.45 4:57.11 5:27.69 5:57.90 6:28.79 6:59.40 7:30.36 8:01.63
8:32.94 9:03.18 9:34.59 10:06.44 10:37.67 11:09.26 11:41.15 12:12.91
12:44.71 13:15.94 13:46.86 14:18.68 14:50.00 15:21.03 15:52.53 16:23.32
16:51.79
8 Gartland, Robby FR SLU 17:53.25 17:10.22 11
28.37 45.99 1:30.08 2:01.21 2:32.44 3:03.64 3:34.93 4:06.46
4:38.02 5:09.37 5:40.85 6:12.36 6:43.76 7:15.00 7:46.25 8:17.63
8:49.09 9:20.61 9:52.36 10:24.07 10:55.17 11:26.67 11:58.25 12:29.79
13:00.97 13:32.10 14:04.11 14:35.76 15:06.70 15:37.92 16:09.83 16:40.86
17:10.22
9 Gray, Travis SO UL 17:12.57 17:11.84 9
27.13 56.24 1:26.19 1:55.91 2:26.34 2:45.76 3:26.96 3:57.80
4:28.50 4:59.39 5:30.18 6:00.89 6:32.16 7:03.37 7:34.88 8:06.07
8:37.53 9:09.39 9:28.91 10:13.69 10:34.02 11:18.73 11:50.72 12:23.37
12:56.68 13:28.62 14:01.03 14:33.35 15:05.84 15:38.16 16:10.29 16:42.08
17:11.84
10 Brewster, Ryan SR UL 10:53.75 17:53.05 7
28.03 59.19 1:30.79 2:03.37 2:35.87 3:08.30 3:41.21 4:14.38
4:47.55 5:20.37 5:53.28 6:26.28 6:59.57 7:32.55 8:05.30 8:38.11
9:11.69 9:44.79 10:17.22 10:49.99 11:22.49 11:54.39 12:26.69 12:59.28
13:31.75 14:03.78 14:36.79 15:09.51 15:42.47 16:15.52 16:48.66 17:21.91
17:53.05
11 Thompson, Robbie SR UL NT 17:55.60 6
29.20 1:01.43 1:32.39 2:08.09 2:41.46 3:14.55 3:48.24 4:21.90
4:55.36 5:29.26 6:02.49 6:35.38 7:08.28 7:41.12 8:08.91 8:46.83
9:19.98 9:52.84 10:25.25 10:58.15 11:30.55 12:02.86 12:35.23 13:06.33
13:26.56 14:11.06 14:43.30 15:15.23 15:47.71 16:20.18 16:52.73 17:24.85
17:55.60
12 Dowling, Albert FR UC NT 18:58.43 5
31.38 1:06.99 1:42.73 2:18.48 2:53.85 3:28.48 4:03.16 4:37.98
5:13.53 5:48.84 6:23.72 6:58.18 7:33.36 8:07.86 8:42.52 9:17.63
9:52.33 10:27.41 11:02.48 11:36.91 12:10.80 12:45.04 13:19.68 13:54.77
14:29.46 15:03.76 15:37.82 16:11.55 16:45.54 17:19.26 17:53.34 18:26.66
18:58.43
13 Diller, Nate FR UC NT 19:12.19 4
32.87 1:09.88 1:45.53 2:21.76 2:57.88 3:33.38 4:08.55 4:43.28
5:18.14 5:52.70 6:28.06 7:03.18 7:38.59 8:13.03 8:47.49 9:23.00
9:58.29 10:33.12 11:08.05 11:42.59 12:17.96 12:52.41 13:26.20 14:01.07
14:35.84 15:09.63 15:44.69 16:18.35 16:52.91 17:28.34 18:03.42 18:38.03
19:12.19
— Gonzalez, Andy FR TCU 16:50.98 X16:39.88
26.27 54.83 1:24.27 1:54.03 2:24.21 2:54.39 3:24.51 3:54.56
4:24.35 4:54.45 5:24.49 5:54.10 6:24.68 6:54.80 7:25.20 7:55.40
8:25.65 8:57.05 9:27.77 9:58.20 10:28.94 11:00.37 11:31.00 12:02.06
12:33.17 13:03.52 13:34.70 14:05.63 14:36.63 15:07.96 15:38.99 16:09.68
16:39.88
— Kotze, Christoff SO TCU 10:08.35 X16:50.05
26.95 55.95 1:25.48 1:55.60 2:25.95 2:56.60 3:26.91 3:57.45
4:28.30 4:58.77 5:29.03 5:59.32 6:29.85 7:00.51 7:31.09 8:02.23
8:32.90 9:03.93 9:35.16 10:06.67 10:38.06 11:09.01 11:40.58 12:11.58
12:43.44 13:15.08 13:46.51 14:17.72 14:49.33 15:20.83 15:51.59 16:21.42
16:50.05
— Souza, Vinnie SR UL NT SCR
— Gooch, George FR TCU NT SCR
— Davison, Scott SR UC 15:24.63 SCR
— Piccio, Carlo C JR UC 16:05.75 SCR
— Skudin, Cliff P SR ECU 9:49.92 SCR
— Breehl, Will SO UL NT SCR
— Maynard, Ryan SR UL NT SCR
— Sohngen, Todd FR UC 18:06.29 SCR

Event 41 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 477.65 2003 Azul Almazan Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiess, Anna FR UH 438.80 514.70R 20
2 Almazan, Azul SO UH 522.40 500.10R 17
3 Gitelson, Rachel FR UH 414.70 393.80 16
4 Mannella, Stephanie SO UH 270.40 301.70 15
5 Truesdell, Tessa SR SLU 240.80 273.35 14
6 Bradford, Marianne FR UL 265.00 267.10 13
7 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 248.95 261.15 12
8 Lasinski, Erin FR SLU 251.80 257.25 11
Preliminaries
9 Lindsey, Val JR UC 224.25 9
10 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 221.65 7
11 Westerfield, Susan FR SLU 200.75 6
12 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 177.00 5
13 Jones, Rachel SO TCU 175.70 4

Event 42 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 490.90 2003 Sean Wilkinson Louisville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkinson, Sean SR UL 374.25 447.85 20
2 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU 310.30 338.05 17
3 Marschner, Richard SR UL 336.10 336.40 16
4 Wolf, Bobby JR SLU 289.00 332.70 15
5 Hummel, Chad SR TCU 302.80 302.40 14
6 McCain, Kelly SO TCU 308.20 283.45 13

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here