Dutch Short Course Nationals: Marleen Veldhuis Clocks 1:56.50 for 200m Free

By Oene Rusticus

DRACHTEN, The Netherlands, December 21. WORLD champion Marleen Veldhuis highlighted the Dutch Short Course Nationals in Drachten, December 17-19, setting a new Dutch record in the 200 freestyle at 1:56,50. Just returned from the Short Course Europeans, she also won the 50 (24.57) and 100 freestyle (53.50).

Several junior swimmers surfaced in this post-Olympic season, among them 14-year old Ranomi Kromowidjojo. She finished second in the 50 freestyle, setting a new age group record in 25.60. Other new stars in the freestyle evens were Femke Heemskerk, 17, (100m: 55.63; 200m: 2:00.19) and Linda Bank, 18, (200m: 1:59.95; 400m: 4:13.99).

Hinkelien Scheuder was the most successful female swimmer, winning four individual events (50 and 100 backstroke and 200 and 400 IM).

Bastiaan Tamminga used his great dolphin kick to win four events on the men’s side, the 50 and 100 backstroke and 50 and 100 butterfly. 17-year old Nick Driebergen swam an age group record in the 50 backstroke during the heats (25.88).

Most attention went to Alex Schelvis, 17, who clocked 15:24.33 to set a new age group record in the 1500 (also in the 800, splitting 8:05.75). He won his second gold in the 400 freestyle (3:53.95).

Three swimmers battled in the breaststroke events: 2003 European sc medallist Thijs van Valkengoed, 18-year old Lennart Stekelenburg and Robin van Aggele. Stekelenburg won the 50 in 28.13, just ahead of Van Aggele (28,18), but Van Valkengoed out-touched him in the 100 (1:00.04 to 1:00.29). Van Valkengoed also won the 200 (2:10.23).

Van Aggele did win the 200 IM (2:01.49) and 400 IM (4:15.90).

RESULTS

50m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Mark Veens PSV 78-01089 0.21.93
2 Johan Kenkhuis De Dolfijn SPAX 80-00755 0.21.96
3 Robert Lijesen MNC Dordrecht 85-01579 0.22.50
4 Patrick Martens PSV 82-01137 0.22.68
5 Bas van Velthoven De Zijl-LGB 85-02695 0.22.72
6 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.22.87
7 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 0.22.88
8 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn SPAX 76-00459 0.23.50

100m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Robert Lijesen MNC Dordrecht 85-01579 0.48.70 0.23.68
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 0.49.11 0.24.06
3 Bas van Velthoven De Zijl-LGB 85-02695 0.49.30 0.23.64
4 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 0.49.49 0.23.73
5 Patrick Martens PSV 82-01137 0.49.73 0.23.87
6 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.50.49 0.24.48
7 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.51.01 0.24.56
8 Martijn Zuijdweg De Kempvis 76-01055 0.51.30 0.25.00

200m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 1.47.95 0.25.32 0.53.02
2 Bas van Velthoven De Zijl-LGB 85-02695 1.48.08 0.25.06 0.52.04
3 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 1.50.20 0.25.90 0.53.75
4 Joost Reijns ZV Hoorn-Aurik 87-02725 1.53.40 0.26.20 0.54.50
5 Martijn Smeets WVZ 81-01555 1.55.34 0.26.57 0.55.49
6 Sem Bijl MNC Dordrecht 87-00253 1.55.45 0.26.52 0.55.86
7 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn SPAX 86-03905 1.55.62 0.26.38 0.55.55
8 Arjen v/d Meulen DZ&PC 87-02223 1.56.40 0.26.60 0.55.85

400m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 3.53.95 0.26.62 0.55.18 1.54.18 2.54.05
2 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 3.59.05 0.27.08 0.56.42 1.56.70 2.57.73
3 Sebastiaan Verschuren Aquarijn 88-03571 4.00.97 0.27.42 0.56.90 1.58.53 3.01.11
4 Arjen v/d Meulen DZ&PC 87-02223 4.02.30 0.27.76 0.57.44 1.58.30 3.00.33
5 Michel Heijnen HGK(SG) 87-01267 4.03.60 0.27.61 0.57.70 1.59.31 3.01.51
6 Koen Florijn MNC Dordrecht 86-00851 4.04.37 0.27.82 0.58.07 1.59.43 3.02.90
7 Joost Reijns ZV Hoorn-Aurik 87-02725 4.09.75 0.27.30 0.57.03 1.59.43 3.04.82
8 Michael van der Linden LZ 1886 86-01921 4.17.19 0.26.43 0.57.20 2.03.38 3.10.98

1500m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100m 200m 400m 800m
1 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 15.24.33* 0.56.82 1.57.34 3.59.63 08.05.75
2 Sebastiaan Verschuren Aquarijn 88-03571 15.51.22 0.57.43 1.59.95 4.06.98 08.25.04
3 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 15.52.27 0.58.64 2.01.11 4.08.00 08.23.13
4 Arjen v/d Meulen DZ&PC 87-02223 15.54.68 0.58.06 2.00.40 4.07.28 08.26.41
5 Michael van der Linden LZ 1886 86-01921 16.16.35 1.00.47 2.05.17 4.13.99 08.36.19
6 Erik Schröder TriVia 84-02025 16.24.14 1.00.19 2.04.69 4.15.31 08.37.61
7 Koen Florijn MNC Dordrecht 86-00851 16.26.86 1.00.19 2.04.37 4.14.46 08.39.07

50m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Lennart Stekelenburg MNC Dordrecht 86-02979 0.28.13
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 0.28.18
3 Thijs van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02141 0.28.52
4 Hanno v. Binsbergen DWK-XCESS 79-00109 0.29.03
5 Sjaak Oude Ophuis De Dinkel Denekamp 87-02495 0.29.42
6 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 0.29.46
7 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 0.29.58
8 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 0.29.61

100m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Thijs van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02141 1.00.04 0.28.71
2 Lennart Stekelenburg MNC Dordrecht 86-02979 1.00.29 0.28.59
3 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 1.02.23 0.29.21
4 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 1.03.06 0.29.74
5 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 1.04.22 0.30.02
6 Sjaak Oude Ophuis De Dinkel Denekamp 87-02495 1.04.40 0.30.17
7 Hanno v. Binsbergen DWK-XCESS 79-00109 1.04.43 0.30.03
8 Rudy Ted de Haan De Aquaflippers 84-00805 1.04.97 0.29.69

200m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Thijs van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02141 2.10.23 0.29.51 1.01.76
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 2.12.25 0.30.16 1.04.08
3 Lennart Stekelenburg MNC Dordrecht 86-02979 2.12.26 0.29.99 1.03.14
4 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 2.14.61 0.30.69 1.04.76
5 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 2.19.22 0.30.76 1.06.02
6 David uit den Boogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 2.22.24 0.32.65 1.08.81
7 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 2.23.66 0.30.96 1.07.18
8 Mischa de Gier De Aquaflippers 82-00495 2.26.08 0.32.70 1.09.91

50m backstroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.25.41
2 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.25.88
3 Nick Driebergen LZ 1886 87-00793 0.25.90
4 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.26.05
5 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 0.26.70
6 Rudy Ted de Haan De Aquaflippers 84-00805 0.26.84
7 Stanley Vleerlaag WZ&PC 85-02813 0.27.03
8 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.27.34

100m backstroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.54.45 0.26.15
2 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.55.73 0.27.30
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.56.08 0.27.11
4 Nick Driebergen LZ 1886 87-00793 0.56.28 0.26.91
5 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 0.58.05 0.28.24
6 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01811 0.58.73 0.28.45
7 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn SPAX 86-03905 0.59.32 0.28.90
8 Rick Hagelstein VZC Veenendaal 86-01067 0.59.65 0.28.62

200m backstroke men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 2.00.34 0.27.65 0.57.51
2 Nick Driebergen LZ 1886 87-00793 2.01.45 0.27.91 0.58.76
3 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 2.03.60 0.29.13 1.00.60
4 Thijs van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02141 2.05.21 0.29.57 1.00.83
5 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01811 2.08.23 0.30.16 1.02.84
6 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 2.09.17 0.30.38 1.03.63
7 Niels Hagelstein TriVia 86-01065 2.10.31 0.30.29 1.03.38
8 Rick Hagelstein VZC Veenendaal 86-01067 2.10.90 0.30.19 1.03.29

50m butterfly men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.23.71
2 Ewoud Tamminga PSV 82-01701 0.24.40
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.24.76
4 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 0.24.92
5 Rudy Ted de Haan De Aquaflippers 84-00805 0.25.22
6 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn SPAX 76-00459 0.25.54
7 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 0.25.69
8 Sander Verlinden RZ 85-02749 0.25.96

100m butterfly men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.52.65 0.24.62
2 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 0.53.86 0.24.98
3 Ewoud Tamminga PSV 82-01701 0.54.56 0.24.85
4 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.54.95 0.25.59
5 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 0.56.23 0.26.15
6 Erwin Buist De Aquaflippers 78-00183 0.57.34 0.26.60
7 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01293 0.57.44 0.26.44
8 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.57.45 0.26.68

200m butterfly men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 1.58.58 0.26.24 0.56.72
2 Sander Ganzevles De Dolfijn SPAX 82-00463 2.01.28 0.28.03 0.58.40
3 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 2.04.07 0.27.73 0.59.53
4 Joost Sprakel TriVia 86-02949 2.06.77 0.27.32 0.59.53
5 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 2.07.04 0.28.35 1.00.18
6 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01293 2.07.57 0.27.35 0.59.25
7 Sander Bouts RZ 85-00331 2.09.85 0.29.22 1.02.01
8 Marcel Thijsse De Zijl-LGB 82-01719 2.11.69 0.27.93 1.00.37

200m IM men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50 m
1 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 2.01.49 0.26.81
2 Thijs van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02141 2.02.12 0.26.98
3 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 2.05.04 0.28.21
4 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 2.06.65 0.27.40
5 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 2.09.91 0.27.97
6 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01811 2.10.05 0.28.22
7 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 2.10.32 0.27.64
8 Roland Boon NDD 88-00397 2.16.37 0.29.50

400m IM men
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 4.15.90 1.00.51
2 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 4.26.97 1.02.26
3 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 4.27.84 1.00.42
4 David uit den Boogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 4.34.26 1.03.90
5 Daan van Boxmeer Zeester-Meerval 81-00221 4.40.94 1.01.31
6 Sander Bouts RZ 85-00331 4.41.45 1.02.41
7 Bram Janssen Aqua-Novio'94 85-01201 4.41.66 1.04.58
8 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn SPAX 84-01811 4.44.85 1.03.86

4x100m freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 DWK-XCESS Sander Karssen 85-01285 3.27.04 0.52.93
Dirkjan de Wit 83-02391 1.44.18
John Keetman 84-01145 2.36.61
Joran Barends 85-00091

2 Zeester-Meerval Nick van der Zandt 83-02423 3.29.08 0.52.24
Ronald Vullings 87-03655 1.45.30
Stefan Coeymans 82-00299 2.37.28
Daan van Boxmeer 81-00221

3 De Dinkel Denekamp Dirk Oude Ophuis 85-03433 3.30.29 0.52.17
Thomas Wessel 83-02333 1.44.69
Marcel Ekkelboom 64-01071 2.36.91
Tjakko Ruinemans 74-00687
Sjaak Oude Ophuis 87-02495

4x200m freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 DWK-XCESS Joran Barends 85-00091 7.35.61 1.52.86
John Keetman 84-01145 3.47.22
David uit den Boogaard 82-01757 5.42.60
Sander Karssen 85-01285

2 De Dolfijn SPAX Henk van Niejenhuis 89-05063 7.38.50 1.55.21
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293 3.49.19
Misja Langeler 84-01369 5.45.70
Sander Ganzevles 82-00463

3 TriVia Erik Schröder 84-02025 7.48.65 1.59.27
Jeroen Stuut 88-03315 3.59.00
Niels Hagelstein 86-01065 5.55.88
Joost Sprakel 86-02949

4x100m medley relay men
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 DWK-XCESS John Keetman 84-01145 3.44.90 0.57.04
Hanno v. Binsbergen 79-00109 2.00.64
Dirkjan de Wit 83-02391 2.54.49
Joran Barends 85-00091
Rutger Sloof 88-03141

2 De Dolfijn SPAX Sjoerd Post 84-01811 3.47.24 0.58.56
Thijs van Valkengoed 83-02141 1.59.01
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293 2.55.87
Stefan de Die 86-03905
Kai Pardieck 87-04487

3 MNC Dordrecht Lennart Stekelenburg 86-02979 3.49.83 0.58.65
Niels vd Hoek 83-00921 2.01.60
Sem Bijl 87-00253 3.01.06
Robert Lijesen 85-01579
Jasper de Jong 85-01219

50m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 0.24.57
2 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.25.60
3 Monique Driessen Aquarijn 78-00218 0.25.99
4 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 0.26.24
5 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 0.26.25
6 Saskia de Jonge 't Tolhekke 86-01826 0.26.29
7 Barbara v. Rhijn DWK-XCESS 81-01238 0.26.52
8 Manon van Vulpen PSV 87-04494 0.26.58

100m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 0.53.50 0.25.75
2 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.54.75 0.26.80
3 Femke Heemskerk De Zijl-LGB 87-05224 0.55.63 0.26.84
4 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.56.93 0.27.35
Sara Kuyer AZ&PC 84-01456 0.56.93 0.27.77
6 Linda Bank De Dolfijn SPAX 86-00168 0.57.16 0.27.78
7 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 0.57.39 0.27.56
8 Manon van Vulpen PSV 87-04494 0.58.42 0.27.86

200m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 1.56.50 0.26.69 0.56.00
2 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 1.59.34 0.28.40 0.59.05
3 Linda Bank De Dolfijn SPAX 86-00168 1.59.95 0.27.82 0.58.13
4 Femke Heemskerk De Zijl-LGB 87-05224 2.00.19 0.28.22 0.59.06
5 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 2.00.64 0.28.56 0.59.03
6 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 2.01.66 0.28.31 0.59.23
7 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn SPAX 87-02382 2.05.21 0.29.12 1.00.60
8 Chrisje Moes De Dolfijn SPAX 85-02080 2.09.32 0.29.78 1.02.28

400m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 4.13.65 0.29.36 1.00.80 2.04.81 3.09.95
2 Linda Bank De Dolfijn SPAX 86-00168 4.13.99 0.28.81 1.00.62 2.04.72 3.09.77
3 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 4.18.76 0.29.40 1.01.65 2.07.19 3.13.13
4 Linda Ronda DZ&PC 81-01260 4.20.82 0.29.42 1.01.61 2.07.56 3.14.62
5 Linsy Heister PSV 88-01672 4.27.83 0.30.98 1.04.27 2.11.91 3.20.20
6 Maartje van Keulen SBC-2000 (SG) 80-00584 4.28.23 0.30.84 1.03.86 2.11.68 3.20.20
7 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 4.29.33 0.30.54 1.04.56 2.13.97 3.22.99
8 Danielle uit den Bogaard
MNC Dordrecht 83-02010 4.32.40 0.30.57 1.03.98 2.13.21 3.23.36

800m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100m 200m 400m
1 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 08.47.27 1.03.59 2.10.12 4.24.04
2 Etta vd Weijden MNC Dordrecht 79-00974 08.49.84 1.02.80 2.09.04 4.22.09
3 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 08.57.08 1.03.69 2.10.70 4.25.58
4 Linda Ronda DZ&PC 81-01260 09.00.20 1.03.87 2.11.94 4.28.17
5 Marjolein Post Aquarijn 89-03370 09.03.98 1.03.99 2.12.78 4.30.41
6 Linsy Heister PSV 88-01672 09.06.44 1.05.07 2.12.81 4.30.34
7 Bianca de Bruijn Het Y-mere(SG) 84-00390 09.14.17 1.05.99 2.15.48 4.34.61
8 Danielle uit den Bogaard
MNC Dordrecht 83-02010 09.25.82 1.05.16 2.16.18 4.40.02

50m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Moniek Nijhuis OZ&PC 88-03188 0.31.69
2 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 0.32.73
3 Ellen van de Velde Scheldestroom 82-01692 0.32.80
4 Margriet Zwanenburg DZ&PC 86-04274 0.33.14
5 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 81-01516 0.33.49
6 Suzan van den Bogaard RZ 89-00450 0.33.74
7 Laura Badoux Oceanus 82-00038 0.33.77
8 Marcia Gaspersz ZC Ooievaar (SG) 89-01270 0.33.87

100m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Moniek Nijhuis OZ&PC 88-03188 1.09.45 0.32.27
2 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 81-01516 1.09.72 0.33.00
3 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 1.10.36 0.33.46
4 Margriet Zwanenburg DZ&PC 86-04274 1.10.96 0.33.12
5 Lia Dekker DZ&PC 87-00830 1.12.13 0.34.06
6 Elke Vens De Dolfijn SPAX 90-03906 1.13.82 0.35.16
7 Loes Zanderink De Dinkel Denekamp 88-05006 1.14.05 0.35.07
8 Laura Badoux Oceanus 82-00038 1.14.06 0.34.44

200m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 2.30.78 0.34.19 1.12.21
2 Moniek Nijhuis OZ&PC 88-03188 2.33.32 0.33.48 1.11.98
3 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 81-01516 2.34.23 0.34.60 1.13.32
Margriet Zwanenburg DZ&PC 86-04274 2.34.23 0.35.11 1.13.75
5 Loes Zanderink De Dinkel Denekamp 88-05006 2.34.94 0.35.04 1.14.82
6 Lia Dekker DZ&PC 87-00830 2.39.05 0.35.05 1.14.79
7 Sharon Teunissen OZ&PC 89-04088 2.41.85 0.37.55 1.19.17
8 Martine v.d. Heide WVZ 80-00416 2.44.35 0.36.37 1.18.28

50m backstroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 0.28.58
2 Mariët Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 0.29.04
3 Lenneke van Schaik De Dolfijn SPAX 86-03124 0.29.16
4 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 0.29.54
5 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 0.29.65
6 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.29.97
7 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 0.30.60
8 Esmé Sluiman DZ&PC 83-01820 0.30.92

100m backstroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 1.00.85 0.29.48
2 Mariët Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 1.01.42 0.29.96
3 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 1.01.80 0.30.21
4 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 1.02.76 0.30.54
5 Lenneke van Schaik De Dolfijn SPAX 86-03124 1.03.60 0.30.66
6 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 1.04.26 0.31.07
7 Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 1.05.20 0.31.89
8 Sabrina Buur MNC Dordrecht 85-00526 1.05.49 0.31.72

200m backstroke women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Mariët Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 2.12.56 0.30.94 1.04.70
2 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 2.14.97 0.32.26 1.06.14
3 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 2.15.47 0.31.79 1.05.96
4 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 2.15.53 0.31.48 1.05.55
5 Lenneke van Schaik De Dolfijn SPAX 86-03124 2.16.56 0.32.13 1.06.90
6 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 2.17.18 0.32.49 1.06.44
7 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 2.19.78 0.32.42 1.07.49
8 Joanne Veenvliet De Dolfijn SPAX 83-02036 2.20.26* 0.32.77 1.08.24

50m butterfly women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.26.58
2 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 0.26.86
3 Monique Driessen Aquarijn 78-00218 0.27.60
4 Maaike van den Brand De Zijl-LGB 80-00154 0.28.73
5 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.28.76
6 Sandra Temmerman SBC-2000 (SG) 80-01100 0.28.83
7 Elinore de Jong De Otters Het Gooi 89-02072 0.29.91
8 Anne Boomars OZ&PC 89-00460 0.30.08

100m butterfly women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.58.50 0.28.03
2 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 1.00.21 0.28.40
3 Sandra Temmerman SBC-2000 (SG) 80-01100 1.02.63 0.29.34
4 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 1.02.90 0.29.16
5 Marjon Hollander DZ&PC 84-01004 1.03.58 0.29.85
6 Maaike van den Brand De Zijl-LGB 80-00154 1.04.17 0.29.54
7 Hedwig Kikkert TriVia 85-01566 1.04.94 0.30.02
8 Linda van den Eijnden HGK(SG) 79-00202 1.04.98 0.30.58

200m butterfly women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Sandra Temmerman SBC-2000 (SG) 80-01100 2.18.17 0.30.30 1.04.89
2 Chrisje Moes De Dolfijn SPAX 85-02080 2.18.63 0.31.78 1.06.66
3 Elvira Jonkers TriVia 79-00420 2.21.82 0.30.95 1.06.32
4 Hedwig Kikkert TriVia 85-01566 2.22.48 0.32.04 1.08.15
5 Anita Scheper Hoogeveen 88-03862 2.24.29 0.33.29 1.09.50
6 Caroline Stuut Stadskanaal 88-04216 2.24.74 0.31.83 1.07.96
7 Maaike de Waard de Devel 90-04132 2.31.61 0.33.91 1.11.73
8 Ziarah Janssen BZV 90-01760 2.33.30 0.33.68 1.12.45

200m IM women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50 m
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 2.15.14 0.29.19
2 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 2.15.38 0.30.18
3 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 81-01516 2.18.27 0.29.82
4 Tamar Bakker DWK-XCESS 84-00080 2.20.49 0.30.58
5 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 2.21.89 0.31.81
6 Maartje van Keulen SBC-2000 (SG) 80-00584 2.24.48 0.31.97
Lona Kroese De Dolfijn SPAX 87-02382 2.24.48 0.32.78
8 Caroline Stuut Stadskanaal 88-04216 2.24.60 0.32.26

400m IM women
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 4.47.31 1.04.54
2 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn SPAX 81-01516 4.58.22 1.06.67
3 Tamar Bakker DWK-XCESS 84-00080 5.00.04 1.08.22
4 Linsy Heister PSV 88-01672 5.01.65 1.09.08
5 Caroline Stuut Stadskanaal 88-04216 5.05.50 1.08.71
6 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn SPAX 87-02382 5.06.41 1.11.86
7 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 5.10.44 1.09.00

4x100m freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Dolfijn SPAX Lenneke van Schaik 86-03124 3.48.09 0.58.07
Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 1.54.57
Linda Bank 86-00168 2.50.36
Lona Kroese 87-02382

2 De Whee Rieneke Schinkel 83-01756 3.51.83 0.58.17
Lenneke v/d Molen 87-02802 1.58.28
Marina Scheepbouwer 84-02154 2.56.91
Marleen Veldhuis 79-00894
Ilse Kevelham 83-01076

3 DWK-XCESS Rieneke Terink 84-02424 3.54.83 0.58.25
Tamar Bakker 84-00080 1.57.28
Lotte Wilms 84-02770 2.56.29
Barbara v. Rhijn 81-01238

4x200m freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Dolfijn SPAX Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 8.13.62 2.04.25
Lenneke van Schaik 86-03124 4.07.88
Lona Kroese 87-02382 6.12.62
Linda Bank 86-00168
Chrisje Moes 85-02080

2 DWK-XCESS Tamar Bakker 84-00080 8.26.01 2.07.12
Barbara van Rhijn 81-01238 4.15.44
Lotte Wilms 84-02770 6.24.73
Rieneke Terink 84-02424

3 De Kempvis Inge Dekker 85-00628 8.27.08 2.00.50
Natalie v.d. Hoeven 89-01786 4.14.59
Haike van Stralen 83-01926 6.15.41
Marlynn Vermeer 89-04320

4x100m medley relay women
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Whee Rieneke Schinkel 83-01756 4.15.79 1.02.33
Kimberley Beimin 87-00218 2.18.13
Marina Scheepbouwer 84-02154 3.22.31
Marleen Veldhuis 79-00894

2 De Dolfijn SPAX Lenneke van Schaik 86-03124 4.16.14 1.03.56
Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 2.14.62
Chrisje Moes 85-02080 3.20.01
Linda Bank 86-00168
Lona Kroese 87-02382

3 DZ&PC Esmé Sluiman 83-01820 4.17.89 1.05.74
Margriet Zwanenburg 86-04274 2.16.60
Marjon Hollander 84-01004 3.19.82
Linda Ronda 81-01260

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here