DePauw Men, Trinity Women Take SCAC Title

CLEVELAND, MS. February 12. DEPAUW Men, Trinity Women Take SCAC Title For the second consecutive year, the Trinity women and the DePauw men took home the team titles at the SCAC Swimming & Diving Championships. Trinity walked away with the women's crown, earning 942 points en route to the program's third consecutive conference championship and sixth overall. T-Shirt of the year honors went to Rose Hulman, "It's now or never" (7th of 8 teams in their last year of the SCAC) and Southwestern's "Relays are for girls" (they were unable to field a men's relay team).

DePauw finished second with 661 points, Sewanee was third at 549 points and Centre took fourth with 496 points. Rounding out the women's standings, Rhodes finished fifth at 370 points, Southwestern was next with 280 points, Rose-Hulman was two points back with 278 points and Hendrix finished eighth with 195 points.

For the DePauw men, it was their second consecutive SCAC title and fourth overall. The Tigers won with 829.5 points, followed by Trinity with 713 points. Sewanee squeaked by Rose-Hulman for third place – 620 to 613 points.

Rounding out the men's standings, Centre was fifth with 465.5 points, Rhodes took home sixth with 238 points and Hendrix was seventh at 211 points.

Trinity swept the individual swimming honors with first-year Lindsay Weigley taking home SCAC Female Swimmer-of-the-Year honors with 57 points. Weigley defeated senior teammate Jessica Meager by one point. Last year's Swimmer-of-the-Year, Katie Doogan of DePauw, finished in a tie for third with Trinity's Leta Gatton and Centre's Liz Starr.

As for men's individual honors, junior Daniel Petersen of Trinity earned SCAC Male Swimmer-of-the-Year honors with 60 points. Sophomore Robert Alexander of DePauw finished second with 57 points and sophomore Adam Effinger of Rose-Hulman was third with 55 points.

In the race of SCAC Diver-of-the-Year, sophomore Lauren Walstad of Trinity became the school's first female Diver-of-the-Year since Caitlin McEatheron in 2000. Walstad outpointed three-time SCAC Female Diver-of-the-Year senior Jill Greshowak of Hendrix.

On the men's side, junior Dustin Schulten of Centre recaptured his SCAC Men's Diver-of-the-Year title and dethroned last year's champ sophomore Ryan Cook of Trinity. Schulten won the award as a freshman in 2004.

Licensed to DSU Aquatics Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2006 Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Swimming and Diving Championships
Results

Women – Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY TRIN 942
2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY DPU 661
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH SEW 549
4 CENTRE COLLEGE CEN 496
5 RHODES COLLEGE RHO 370
6 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SU 280
7 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH RHT 278
8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING HC 195

Men – Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY DPU 829.5
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY TRIN 713
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH SEW 620
4 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH RHT 613
5 CENTRE COLLEGE CEN 465.5
6 RHODES COLLEGE RHO 238
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING HC 211

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:37.15 2/17/2005 DePauw University, DePauw-
D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport
SCAC Open: # 1:37.15 2/17/2005 DePauw University, DePauw-
D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport
NCAA A Cut: 1:35.80
NCAA B CUT: 1:38.62
1:35.80 A
1:38.62 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.21 J1:38.40 B 40
1) Katie Doogan SO 2) Amanda Stier FY
3) Megan Davenport SR 4) Maddison Hamil SO
25.52 50.22 (24.70) 1:14.34 (24.12) 1:38.40 (24.06)
2 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 1:45.21 J1:41.31 34
1) Shelley Akers JR 2) Kate Hall SO
3) Kelly Imboden FY 4) Grace Schildknecht SO
25.84 51.09 (25.25) 1:16.37 (25.28) 1:41.31 (24.94)
3 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:44.77 J1:41.74 32
1) Jessie Carrier FY 2) April Long JR
3) Allie Stevenson SO 4) Alana Bergfield FY
25.27 50.30 (25.03) 1:16.32 (26.02) 1:41.74 (25.42)
4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:43.43 J1:42.14 30
1) Alison Gizinski FY 2) Sonya Karbach FY
3) Kelly Leyendecker SO 4) Ann Wilcox SR
25.65 50.69 (25.04) 1:15.98 (25.29) 1:42.14 (26.16)
5 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 1:47.78 J1:43.38 28
1) Erin O'Connor JR 2) Elaine Kratz JR
3) Christine Guidi SR 4) Anita Isch SO
25.71 51.87 (26.16) 1:18.18 (26.31) 1:43.38 (25.20)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 1:48.51 J1:43.79 26
1) Margie Smith FR 2) Jazmin Miller SO
3) Lousia Peyronnin FR 4) Mary-Helen Solomon
25.97 50.45 (24.48) 1:17.45 (27.00) 1:43.79 (26.34)
7 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 1:47.49 J1:47.03 24
1) Katherine Becker FY 2) Jessica Walther SO
3) Erin Phillips FY 4) Courtenay Schulten JR
27.26 53.73 (26.47) 1:20.48 (26.75) 1:47.03 (26.55)
8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 2:14.56 J2:01.93 22
1) Jane SantaCruz FY 2) Jill Greshowak SR
3) Claire Allison FY 4) Christine Wagner-Powers FY
29.35 58.44 (29.09) 1:30.02 (31.58) 2:01.93 (31.91)
9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:47.73 J1:43.22 18
1) Jackie Acuna JR 2) Lauren Clements JR
3) Jessica Tibbitts SR 4) Maria Stallings SO
10 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 1:49.70 J1:44.66 14
1) Susie Clark SO 2) Morgan Larkin SO
3) Sarah Barrineau FY 4) Lauren Jarvis FY
11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:45.00 J1:45.31 12
1) Carolyn Igoe SR 2) Kelsey Warsinske SO
3) Sarah Lovison SR 4) Christina Giordano FY
12 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 1:53.46 J1:46.69 10
1) Tina Maples JR 2) Audrey Rogers SO
3) Heidi Lampela SR 4) Deming Williams SO
13 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J1:48.62 8
1) Caroline Reid FR 2) Kim Green FR
3) Gerri Diamond FR 4) Alison Lohse JR
14 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:56.88 J1:51.84 6
1) Kim Cavett SO 2) Julianne Stafford SO
3) Katie Stancil SO 4) Kathryn Ferguson FY
15 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 2:01.99 J2:00.47 4
1) Meghan Gollhofer SR 2) Alex Joyce SO
3) Amber Jackson SO 4) Heidi Rorick JR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:24.20 2000 DePauw
SCAC Open: # 1:24.10
Brushaber, Sower, Perry, Gotttlieb
NCAA A Cut: 1:23.19
NCAA B CUT: 1:24.90
1:23.19 A
1:24.90 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 1:30.16 J1:25.40 40
1) Padraic Chisholm SO 2) Elliott Dement SR
3) Casey Clark FY 4) Loren Peterson FY
15.62 36.88 (21.26) 58.52 (21.64) 1:25.40 (26.88)
2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:27.14 J1:25.75 34
1) Landon Boehm SO 2) Peter Riggs SO
3) Gregg Nowak FY 4) Robert Alexander SO
15.63 37.68 (22.05) 58.48 (20.80) 1:25.75 (27.27)
3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:30.66 J1:27.09 32
1) Glenn Stewart FY 2) Andrew Shane FY
3) Daniel Petersen JR 4) Kyle Peterson FY
15.69 37.86 (22.17) 59.17 (21.31) 1:27.09 (27.92)
4 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 1:30.68 J1:27.10 30
1) Alex Brown SO 2) Pat Ley SO
3) Luke Neubauer SO 4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY
15.74 37.58 (21.84) 59.73 (22.15) 1:27.10 (27.37)
5 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 1:31.16 J1:27.41 28
1) Aaron Knox SR 2) Nicholas Lee FY
3) Dan Freve JR 4) Adam Effinger SO
15.49 37.44 (21.95) 59.12 (21.68) 1:27.41 (28.29)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 1:31.21 J1:28.78 26
1) Eddie Han SO 2) Wyatt Franks JR
3) Eric Schumacher SO 4) Chris Ernst JR
15.36 38.01 (22.65) 1:00.40 (22.39) 1:28.78 (28.38)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 1:50.30 J1:37.75 24
1) Michael Licatino SR 2) Zach Person SO
3) Chris Foster JR 4) Joe Sullivan SO
17.03 40.81 (23.78) 1:05.52 (24.71) 1:37.75 (32.23)
9 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 1:33.02 J1:28.85 18
1) Daniel Eley JR 2) Evan Judge FY
3) Alec Hogsette SO 4) Kris Harmon SO
22.52 44.73 (22.21) 1:06.79 (22.06) 1:28.85 (22.06)
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:31.12 J1:29.13 14
1) Joe Fox SR 2) Zach Marquand JR
3) Matt Krein SO 4) Kiel Beehler SR
22.79 45.09 (22.30) 1:06.71 (21.62) 1:29.13 (22.42)
11 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 1:32.99 J1:30.52 12
1) Zach Tatlock SO 2) Tyler McLachlan FY
3) Matthew Wittstein SR 4) John Whitten SO
22.99 45.46 (22.47) 1:08.61 (23.15) 1:30.52 (21.91)
12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:36.78 J1:32.63 10
1) Tyler Applegate SO 2) Greg Martin SR
3) Matt Saunders SO 4) Grant Quimby FY
23.86 47.18 (23.32) 1:09.76 (22.58) 1:32.63 (22.87)
13 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 1:38.50 J1:35.40 8
1) Travis Pinnix JR 2) Stephen Calender SR
3) Matt Shuey SR 4) Tyler Foote FY
24.32 47.67 (23.35) 1:11.05 (23.38) 1:35.40 (24.35)
14 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J1:35.82 6
1) Rob Queener FR 2) Michael Lallemand SO
3) Dusty Long FY 4) Gavin Franks FY
23.53 46.83 (23.30) 1:12.10 (25.27) 1:35.82 (23.72)
15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'B' NT J1:47.32 4
1) Greg Potter SO 2) Nathan Jeffries FY
3) Mark Ayoub SO 4) Storm Adams SO
25.27 50.27 (25.00) 1:17.12 (26.85) 1:47.32 (30.20)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 5:09.20 2/20/2003 Elizabeth Land, SEW-
SCAC Open: # 5:05.90 Chapman, Sewanee
NCAA A Cut: 5:01.74
NCAA B CUT: 5:08.62
5:01.74 A
5:08.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Lindsay Weigley FY TRINITY 5:15.79 5:09.91 20
28.59 59.69 (31.10) 1:31.34 (31.65) 2:03.33 (31.99)
2:34.86 (31.53) 3:06.18 (31.32) 3:37.20 (31.02) 4:08.46 (31.26)
4:39.87 (31.41) 5:09.91 (30.04)
2 Kelly Imboden FY SEW 5:19.00 5:13.51 17
28.64 1:00.02 (31.38) 1:31.67 (31.65) 2:03.46 (31.79)
2:35.37 (31.91) 3:06.91 (31.54) 3:38.82 (31.91) 4:10.75 (31.93)
4:42.50 (31.75) 5:13.51 (31.01)
3 Kim Green FR RHODES 5:17.27 5:14.05 16
29.21 1:00.65 (31.44) 1:32.25 (31.60) 2:04.22 (31.97)
2:35.97 (31.75) 3:07.47 (31.50) 3:39.26 (31.79) 4:11.13 (31.87)
4:43.14 (32.01) 5:14.05 (30.91)
4 Ellie Guy SR CENTRE 5:21.50 5:16.28 15
28.33 59.34 (31.01) 1:30.92 (31.58) 2:03.03 (32.11)
2:35.43 (32.40) 3:07.80 (32.37) 3:40.08 (32.28) 4:12.50 (32.42)
4:44.59 (32.09) 5:16.28 (31.69)
5 Carrie Fitzgerald SR TRINITY 5:19.36 5:18.29 14
28.40 59.55 (31.15) 1:31.41 (31.86) 2:03.71 (32.30)
2:36.12 (32.41) 3:08.88 (32.76) 3:41.37 (32.49) 4:14.21 (32.84)
4:46.36 (32.15) 5:18.29 (31.93)
6 Megan McNamara SR TRINITY 5:25.48 5:19.53 13
29.74 1:01.97 (32.23) 1:34.01 (32.04) 2:06.57 (32.56)
2:39.17 (32.60) 3:11.79 (32.62) 3:44.42 (32.63) 4:16.86 (32.44)
4:48.70 (31.84) 5:19.53 (30.83)
7 Jackie Acuna JR TRINITY 5:28.50 5:23.91 12
29.89 1:01.83 (31.94) 1:33.78 (31.95) 2:06.43 (32.65)
2:39.08 (32.65) 3:11.71 (32.63) 3:44.52 (32.81) 4:17.58 (33.06)
4:50.67 (33.09) 5:23.91 (33.24)
8 Erin Phillips FY CENTRE 5:25.73 5:28.89 11
29.49 1:01.72 (32.23) 1:34.34 (32.62) 2:07.60 (33.26)
2:40.74 (33.14) 3:14.09 (33.35) 3:47.78 (33.69) 4:21.49 (33.71)
4:55.53 (34.04) 5:28.89 (33.36)
B – Final
9 Catherine Jelf SR TRINITY 5:28.77 5:22.35 9
29.17 1:01.55 (32.38) 1:33.82 (32.27) 2:06.38 (32.56)
2:39.29 (32.91) 3:11.85 (32.56) 3:44.68 (32.83) 4:17.84 (33.16)
4:50.56 (32.72) 5:22.35 (31.79)
10 Susie Clark SO SEW 5:29.84 5:23.06 7
29.79 1:02.21 (32.42) 1:35.36 (33.15) 2:08.80 (33.44)
2:41.70 (32.90) 3:14.71 (33.01) 3:47.50 (32.79) 4:19.99 (32.49)
4:52.51 (32.52) 5:23.06 (30.55)
11 Lauren Winter SR DPU 5:30.01 5:23.23 6
29.95 1:01.57 (31.62) 1:34.28 (32.71) 2:07.08 (32.80)
2:39.95 (32.87) 3:12.81 (32.86) 3:45.70 (32.89) 4:18.64 (32.94)
4:51.61 (32.97) 5:23.23 (31.62)
12 Deming Williams SO CENTRE 5:31.64 5:30.55 5
29.62 1:02.47 (32.85) 1:35.86 (33.39) 2:08.45 (32.59)
2:40.98 (32.53) 3:14.35 (33.37) 3:48.42 (34.07) 4:23.22 (34.80)
4:57.80 (34.58) 5:30.55 (32.75)
13 April Long JR SU 5:32.31 5:33.40 4
29.36 1:01.26 (31.90) 1:34.01 (32.75) 2:07.35 (33.34)
2:40.75 (33.40) 3:15.45 (34.70) 3:50.39 (34.94) 4:24.92 (34.53)
4:59.71 (34.79) 5:33.40 (33.69)
14 Kristin Schouten JR DPU 5:39.41 5:36.18 3
30.41 1:03.55 (33.14) 1:37.45 (33.90) 2:11.29 (33.84)
2:45.51 (34.22) 3:19.74 (34.23) 3:53.86 (34.12) 4:28.17 (34.31)
5:02.75 (34.58) 5:36.18 (33.43)
15 Sarah Barrineau FY SEW 5:39.72 5:38.87 2
30.68 1:03.53 (32.85) 1:37.87 (34.34) 2:12.20 (34.33)
2:46.68 (34.48) 3:21.28 (34.60) 3:55.97 (34.69) 4:31.09 (35.12)
5:05.47 (34.38) 5:38.87 (33.40)
16 Sarah Campbell JR SEW 5:44.13 5:48.16 1
31.44 1:05.42 (33.98) 1:40.41 (34.99) 2:15.70 (35.29)
2:51.13 (35.43) 3:26.43 (35.30) 4:02.26 (35.83) 4:38.00 (35.74)
5:13.21 (35.21) 5:48.16 (34.95)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 4:37.99 2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 4:37.99 2/15/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 4:34.14
NCAA B CUT: 4:39.99
4:34.14 A
4:39.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Will Basinger SO TRINITY 4:53.02 4:46.96 20
26.06 54.53 (28.47) 1:23.52 (28.99) 1:52.60 (29.08)
2:22.30 (29.70) 2:52.30 (30.00) 3:21.64 (29.34) 3:51.15 (29.51)
4:19.90 (28.75) 4:46.96 (27.06)
2 Steven Vande Lune FY RHT 4:51.30 4:47.28 17
25.30 52.75 (27.45) 1:21.13 (28.38) 1:50.47 (29.34)
2:20.39 (29.92) 2:50.36 (29.97) 3:20.26 (29.90) 3:50.23 (29.97)
4:19.65 (29.42) 4:47.28 (27.63)
3 Dario Turjanski SO TRINITY 4:50.11 4:47.29 16
25.11 52.58 (27.47) 1:21.19 (28.61) 1:50.53 (29.34)
2:20.48 (29.95) 2:50.58 (30.10) 3:20.78 (30.20) 3:50.41 (29.63)
4:19.73 (29.32) 4:47.29 (27.56)
4 Blake Ramsey SO SEW 4:59.25 4:53.20 15
26.41 55.02 (28.61) 1:24.37 (29.35) 1:54.02 (29.65)
2:23.66 (29.64) 2:53.12 (29.46) 3:22.79 (29.67) 3:52.52 (29.73)
4:23.01 (30.49) 4:53.20 (30.19)
5 Will Adams SR CENTRE 4:59.81 4:55.01 14
25.83 54.35 (28.52) 1:23.73 (29.38) 1:53.95 (30.22)
2:24.41 (30.46) 2:54.75 (30.34) 3:25.35 (30.60) 3:55.96 (30.61)
4:25.75 (29.79) 4:55.01 (29.26)
6 Landon Boehm SO DPU 4:58.44 4:55.20 13
26.07 54.55 (28.48) 1:23.79 (29.24) 1:53.48 (29.69)
2:23.31 (29.83) 2:53.55 (30.24) 3:24.22 (30.67) 3:55.00 (30.78)
4:25.93 (30.93) 4:55.20 (29.27)
7 Jacob Sorensen SO RHT 4:56.65 4:56.44 12
25.66 53.26 (27.60) 1:21.92 (28.66) 1:51.66 (29.74)
2:22.00 (30.34) 2:53.54 (31.54) 3:24.79 (31.25) 3:56.05 (31.26)
4:27.10 (31.05) 4:56.44 (29.34)
8 Matt Meeks FY SEW 5:01.79 5:00.92 11
27.56 57.02 (29.46) 1:27.01 (29.99) 1:57.44 (30.43)
2:27.55 (30.11) 2:58.42 (30.87) 3:29.39 (30.97) 4:00.06 (30.67)
4:30.76 (30.70) 5:00.92 (30.16)
B – Final
9 Nick Hedge SO DPU 5:08.25 4:59.95 9
26.96 56.57 (29.61) 1:26.88 (30.31) 1:57.34 (30.46)
2:28.06 (30.72) 2:58.91 (30.85) 3:29.39 (30.48) 3:59.70 (30.31)
4:30.18 (30.48) 4:59.95 (29.77)
10 Matt Fosheim JR DPU 5:03.39 5:02.10 7
25.91 54.85 (28.94) 1:24.97 (30.12) 1:55.49 (30.52)
2:26.72 (31.23) 2:57.86 (31.14) 3:29.66 (31.80) 4:00.45 (30.79)
4:31.53 (31.08) 5:02.10 (30.57)
11 Michael Henry FY CENTRE 5:05.89 5:02.61 6
26.78 56.24 (29.46) 1:26.21 (29.97) 1:56.34 (30.13)
2:27.42 (31.08) 2:58.45 (31.03) 3:29.90 (31.45) 4:01.62 (31.72)
4:32.41 (30.79) 5:02.61 (30.20)
12 John Whitten SO RHT 5:08.95 5:02.79 5
25.52 53.52 (28.00) 1:22.82 (29.30) 1:53.14 (30.32)
2:24.34 (31.20) 2:56.12 (31.78) 3:28.16 (32.04) 4:00.56 (32.40)
4:33.00 (32.44) 5:02.79 (29.79)
13 Zach Marquand JR DPU 5:02.59 5:04.68 4
26.32 55.63 (29.31) 1:25.73 (30.10) 1:55.99 (30.26)
2:27.05 (31.06) 2:58.77 (31.72) 3:30.20 (31.43) 4:02.15 (31.95)
4:33.69 (31.54) 5:04.68 (30.99)
14 Matthew Wittstein SR RHT 5:14.14 5:11.24 3
27.30 57.62 (30.32) 1:28.12 (30.50) 1:59.79 (31.67)
2:31.71 (31.92) 3:04.53 (32.82) 3:35.72 (31.19) 4:07.49 (31.77)
4:40.15 (32.66) 5:11.24 (31.09)
15 Joey Polio FY CENTRE 5:13.85 5:13.56 2
27.29 57.65 (30.36) 1:29.02 (31.37) 2:00.51 (31.49)
2:32.53 (32.02) 3:04.52 (31.99) 3:36.82 (32.30) 4:09.31 (32.49)
4:41.81 (32.50) 5:13.56 (31.75)
16 Stephen Rodriguez SO RHT 5:23.25 5:24.94 1
27.69 58.38 (30.69) 1:30.26 (31.88) 2:02.86 (32.60)
2:35.91 (33.05) 3:09.13 (33.22) 3:42.97 (33.84) 4:17.48 (34.51)
4:51.60 (34.12) 5:24.94 (33.34)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 2:09.92 2000 Jane H. Chapman, Sewanee
SCAC Open: # 2:09.92 Chapman, Sewanee
NCAA A Cut: 2:07.52
NCAA B CUT: 2:10.99
2:07.52 A
2:10.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Katie Doogan SO DPU 2:12.84 2:10.86 B 20
28.76 1:01.66 (32.90) 1:41.78 (40.12) 2:10.86 (29.08)
2 Liz Starr FY CENTRE 2:11.78 2:11.63 17
28.12 1:01.36 (33.24) 1:40.58 (39.22) 2:11.63 (31.05)
3 Jessica Meager SR TRINITY 2:14.46 2:11.67 16
28.86 1:00.75 (31.89) 1:39.91 (39.16) 2:11.67 (31.76)
4 Sonya Karbach FY TRINITY 2:20.30 2:15.65 15
28.77 1:03.28 (34.51) 1:43.84 (40.56) 2:15.65 (31.81)
5 Grace Schildknecht SO SEW 2:16.37 2:15.81 14
29.21 1:05.41 (36.20) 1:44.36 (38.95) 2:15.81 (31.45)
6 Alana Bergfield FY SU 2:17.20 2:16.69 13
29.19 1:04.31 (35.12) 1:44.12 (39.81) 2:16.69 (32.57)
7 Jillian Dove SO CENTRE 2:19.99 2:20.00 12
29.81 1:05.07 (35.26) 1:47.84 (42.77) 2:20.00 (32.16)
8 Alison Lohse JR RHODES 2:19.66 2:20.42 11
30.31 1:05.91 (35.60) 1:46.84 (40.93) 2:20.42 (33.58)
B – Final
9 Ann Wilcox SR TRINITY 2:21.10 2:18.02 9
29.50 1:03.51 (34.01) 1:45.83 (42.32) 2:18.02 (32.19)
10 Tina Maples JR CENTRE 2:20.66 2:19.76 7
29.74 1:05.53 (35.79) 1:47.04 (41.51) 2:19.76 (32.72)
11 Blair Overman JR SEW 2:20.79 2:21.40 6
29.78 1:04.40 (34.62) 1:48.34 (43.94) 2:21.40 (33.06)
12 Lindsay Schroeder FY DPU 2:21.76 2:21.67 5
30.53 1:05.12 (34.59) 1:48.87 (43.75) 2:21.67 (32.80)
13 Gerri Diamond FR RHODES 2:22.69 2:22.23 4
30.92 1:07.32 (36.40) 1:49.19 (41.87) 2:22.23 (33.04)
14 Morgan Larkin SO SEW 2:23.63 2:24.22 3
29.70 1:06.64 (36.94) 1:50.33 (43.69) 2:24.22 (33.89)
15 Caroline Reid FR RHODES 2:30.82 2:29.77 2
29.94 1:09.92 (39.98) 1:55.46 (45.54) 2:29.77 (34.31)
16 Julia Heiss FY SEW 2:30.84 2:30.70 1
32.94 1:13.56 (40.62) 1:55.38 (41.82) 2:30.70 (35.32)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:54.67 2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 1:54.67 2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 1:52.50
NCAA B CUT: 1:55.19
1:52.50 A
1:55.19 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Daniel Petersen JR TRINITY 1:57.55 1:55.19 B 20
25.00 54.77 (29.77) 1:28.59 (33.82) 1:55.19 (26.60)
2 Elliott Dement SR SEW 1:56.27 1:56.67 17
25.39 55.06 (29.67) 1:28.93 (33.87) 1:56.67 (27.74)
3 Brock Sishc SO DPU 1:58.96 1:58.53 16
26.09 55.24 (29.15) 1:30.34 (35.10) 1:58.53 (28.19)
4 Adam Effinger SO RHT 1:59.57 1:59.22 15
24.20 55.27 (31.07) 1:30.23 (34.96) 1:59.22 (28.99)
5 Eddie Han SO RHODES 2:00.74 1:59.59 14
24.98 54.54 (29.56) 1:31.18 (36.64) 1:59.59 (28.41)
6 Kiel Beehler SR DPU 2:01.75 2:02.43 13
26.47 57.80 (31.33) 1:33.99 (36.19) 2:02.43 (28.44)
7 Zach Tatlock SO RHT 2:02.19 2:03.65 12
26.82 57.66 (30.84) 1:34.31 (36.65) 2:03.65 (29.34)
8 Matt Saunders SO TRINITY 2:01.82 2:03.88 11
26.86 58.52 (31.66) 1:34.11 (35.59) 2:03.88 (29.77)
B – Final
9 Michael Young JR DPU 2:03.19 2:00.92 9
25.87 57.51 (31.64) 1:32.20 (34.69) 2:00.92 (28.72)
10 Gib Wallace SO DPU 2:02.73 2:01.54 7
26.42 56.81 (30.39) 1:32.01 (35.20) 2:01.54 (29.53)
11 Luke Neubauer SO CENTRE 2:02.71 2:03.57 6
26.07 57.66 (31.59) 1:34.11 (36.45) 2:03.57 (29.46)
12 Alec Hogsette SO SEW 2:05.08 2:04.14 5
26.91 59.20 (32.29) 1:35.48 (36.28) 2:04.14 (28.66)
13 Brad Erickson FY CENTRE 2:06.87 2:05.85 4
26.77 1:01.95 (35.18) 1:36.24 (34.29) 2:05.85 (29.61)
14 Grant Quimby FY TRINITY 2:07.95 2:07.54 3
27.52 1:04.91 (37.39) 1:37.83 (32.92) 2:07.54 (29.71)
15 Stephen Calender SR CENTRE 2:07.18 2:07.92 2
26.73 1:01.24 (34.51) 1:38.12 (36.88) 2:07.92 (29.80)
16 Michael Licatino SR HENDRIX 2:07.93 2:09.31 1
27.88 1:01.97 (34.09) 1:39.15 (37.18) 2:09.31 (30.16)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 23.63 2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 23.63 2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 23.71
NCAA B CUT: 24.49
23.71 A
24.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Maddison Hamil SO DPU 24.48 24.55 20
2 Leta Gatton SO TRINITY 24.71 24.69 17
3 Megan Davenport SR DPU 24.88 24.75 16
4 Jazmin Miller SO RHODES 25.06 25.21 15
5 Jessie Carrier FY SU 25.11 25.23 14
6 Margie Smith FR RHODES 25.49 25.57 13
7 Erin O'Connor JR RHT 25.63 25.60 12
8 Alison Gizinski FY TRINITY 25.35 25.84 11
B – Final
9 Shelley Akers JR SEW 25.66 25.72 9
10 Anita Isch SO RHT 25.89 26.02 7
11 Kate Hall SO SEW 26.06 26.03 6
12 Lauren Clements JR TRINITY 26.34 26.43 5
13 Carolyn Igoe SR DPU 26.65 26.57 4
14 Mary-Helen Solomon RHODES 26.31 26.63 3
15 Elaine Kratz JR RHT 26.54 26.83 2
16 Maria Stallings SO TRINITY 26.21 26.90 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 20.61 2000 Chuck Seymour, Sewanee
SCAC Open: # 20.50 Valentine, Rose-Hulman
NCAA A Cut: 20.69
NCAA B CUT: 21.29
20.69 A
21.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Robert Alexander SO DPU 21.35 21.22 B 20
2 Loren Peterson FY SEW 21.93 21.44 17
3 Kyle Peterson FY TRINITY 21.69 21.68 16
4 Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY CENTRE 21.60 21.76 15
5 Gregg Nowak FY DPU 21.83 21.80 14
6 Glenn Stewart FY TRINITY 22.17 22.36 13
7 Aaron Knox SR RHT 22.18 22.44 12
8 Casey Clark FY SEW 22.33 22.57 11
B – Final
9 Padraic Chisholm SO SEW 22.42 22.24 9
10 Dan Freve JR RHT 22.52 22.45 6.5
10 Nicholas Lee FY RHT 22.47 22.45 6.5
12 Alex Brown SO CENTRE 22.50 22.63 4.5
12 Peter Riggs SO DPU 22.38 22.63 4.5
14 Pat Ley SO CENTRE 22.66 22.73 3
15 Chris Ernst JR RHODES 22.48 22.74 2
16 Andrew Shane FY TRINITY 22.51 22.89 1

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 3:58.65 2/20/2003 DePauw University, DPU-
K REIS, J CULBERTSON, A Allen, M Davenport
SCAC Open: # 3:57.79 3/14/2002
Reis, Culbertson, Allen, Vidas
NCAA A Cut: 3:54.49
NCAA B CUT: 4:00.50
3:54.49 A
4:00.50 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:06.80 J4:01.27 40
1) Katie Doogan SO 2) Maddison Hamil SO
3) Amanda Stier FY 4) Megan Davenport SR
29.72 1:00.97 (1:00.97) 1:32.64 (31.67) 2:09.15 (1:08.18)
2:36.12 (26.97) 3:08.15 (59.00) 3:32.99 (24.84) 4:01.27 (53.12)
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:11.04 J4:03.00 34
1) Jessica Meager SR 2) Kelly Leyendecker SO
3) Lauren Clements JR 4) Leta Gatton SO
28.87 59.79 (59.79) 1:32.85 (33.06) 2:11.27 (1:11.48)
2:38.35 (27.08) 3:10.32 (59.05) 3:35.71 (25.39) 4:03.00 (52.68)
3 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 4:18.14 J4:08.44 32
1) Jillian Dove SO 2) Erin Phillips FY
3) Liz Starr FY 4) Ellie Guy SR
30.96 1:03.22 (1:03.22) 1:36.80 (33.58) 2:15.45 (1:12.23)
2:42.50 (27.05) 3:13.56 (58.11) 3:39.75 (26.19) 4:08.44 (54.88)
4 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 4:18.49 J4:12.47 30
1) Blair Overman JR 2) Grace Schildknecht SO
3) Morgan Larkin SO 4) Shelley Akers JR
30.72 1:03.94 (1:03.94) 1:36.24 (32.30) 2:14.37 (1:10.43)
2:42.67 (28.30) 3:17.20 (1:02.83) 3:43.02 (25.82) 4:12.47 (55.27)
5 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 4:16.83 J4:15.44 28
1) Christine Guidi SR 2) Erin O'Connor JR
3) Elaine Kratz JR 4) Anita Isch SO
31.16 1:05.30 (1:05.30) 1:36.95 (31.65) 2:14.22 (1:08.92)
2:43.83 (29.61) 3:19.42 (1:05.20) 3:45.92 (26.50) 4:15.44 (56.02)
6 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:21.47 J4:15.95 26
1) April Long JR 2) Alana Bergfield FY
3) Allie Stevenson SO 4) Jessie Carrier FY
31.92 1:05.76 (1:05.76) 1:37.42 (31.66) 2:16.11 (1:10.35)
2:44.56 (28.45) 3:20.24 (1:04.13) 3:45.99 (25.75) 4:15.95 (55.71)
7 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 4:33.77 J4:25.40 24
1) Hollis Freeman SO 2) Caroline Reid FR
3) Alison Lohse JR 4) Jazmin Miller SO
32.80 1:09.21 (1:09.21) 1:44.92 (35.71) 2:27.28 (1:18.07)
2:57.11 (29.83) 3:30.95 (1:03.67) 3:56.53 (25.58) 4:25.40 (54.45)
8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 5:07.33 J5:37.87 22
1) Claire Allison FY 2) Erin Kinchen FY
3) Jane SantaCruz FY 4) Christine Wagner-Powers FY
40.50 1:24.94 (1:24.94) 2:12.70 (47.76) 3:04.01 (1:39.07)
3:39.71 (35.70) 4:27.08 (1:23.07) 5:00.54 (33.46) 5:37.87 (1:10.79)
9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:15.59 J4:08.36 18
1) Ann Wilcox SR 2) Alison Gizinski FY
3) Jessica Tibbitts SR 4) Lindsay Weigley FY
30.18 (30.18) 1:02.43 (1:02.43) 1:35.98 (1:35.98)
2:14.45 (38.47) 2:40.80 (1:04.82) 3:13.05 (1:37.07) 3:39.26 (2:03.28)
4:08.36 (29.10)
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:15.00 J4:19.99 14
1) Lindsay Schroeder FY 2) Kelly Niezer SO
3) Kelsey Warsinske SO 4) Lauren Winter SR
32.62 (32.62) 1:06.60 (1:06.60) 1:41.01 (1:41.01)
2:21.85 (40.84) 2:49.52 (1:08.51) 3:22.61 (1:41.60) 3:49.62 (2:08.61)
4:19.99 (30.37)
11 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 4:27.13 J4:22.68 12
1) Audrey Rogers SO 2) Caitlin Rhodes FY
3) Tina Maples JR 4) Jessica Walther SO
32.43 (32.43) 1:06.01 (1:06.01) 1:40.38 (1:40.38)
2:19.69 (39.31) 2:50.14 (1:09.76) 3:24.78 (1:44.40) 3:51.71 (2:11.33)
4:22.68 (30.97)

12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 4:29.44 J4:30.15 10
1) Frances Crane FY 2) Julia Heiss FY
3) Kelly Imboden FY 4) Susie Clark SO
33.50 1:09.50 (1:09.50) 1:25.12 (1:25.12) 1:43.52 (1:43.52)
2:24.87 (41.35) 2:55.17 (1:11.65) 3:30.92 (1:47.40) 3:58.90 (2:15.38)
4:30.15 (31.25)

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 3:27.32 2001 DePauw
SCAC Open: # 3:27.32 2/15/2001
D Garrison, E Mueller, C Ttroxel, J Heisler
NCAA A Cut: 3:23.80
NCAA B CUT: 3:29.53
3:23.80 A
3:29.53 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:41.27 J3:31.05 40
1) Daniel Petersen JR 2) Grant Quimby FY
3) Will Basinger SO 4) Kyle Peterson FY
26.39 53.71 (53.71) 1:20.72 (27.01) 1:51.98 (58.27)
2:16.68 (24.70) 2:44.96 (52.98) 3:06.43 (21.47) 3:31.05 (46.09)
2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:38.57 J3:36.56 34
1) Gib Wallace SO 2) Michael Young JR
3) Landon Boehm SO 4) Robert Alexander SO
27.41 56.18 (56.18) 1:23.79 (27.61) 1:57.19 (1:01.01)
2:21.30 (24.11) 2:50.08 (52.89) 3:11.89 (21.81) 3:36.56 (46.48)
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 3:45.59 J3:37.14 32
1) Elliott Dement SR 2) Alec Hogsette SO
3) Padraic Chisholm SO 4) Loren Peterson FY
26.63 54.14 (54.14) 1:23.84 (29.70) 1:57.88 (1:03.74)
2:21.70 (23.82) 2:50.88 (53.00) 3:12.31 (21.43) 3:37.14 (46.26)
4 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 4:16.83 J3:39.01 30
1) Michael Henry FY 2) Brad Erickson FY
3) Luke Neubauer SO 4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY
27.40 56.51 (56.51) 1:24.20 (27.69) 1:56.57 (1:00.06)
2:21.49 (24.92) 2:51.95 (55.38) 3:13.61 (21.66) 3:39.01 (47.06)
5 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 3:50.42 J3:42.42 28
1) Aaron Knox SR 2) Heath Shipley SO
3) Jacob Sorensen SO 4) Steven Vande Lune FY
26.81 55.50 (55.50) 1:25.12 (29.62) 2:00.90 (1:05.40)
2:26.19 (25.29) 2:54.34 (53.44) 3:17.34 (23.00) 3:42.42 (48.08)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 3:51.63 J3:45.77 26
1) Eddie Han SO 2) Josh Davis JR
3) Rob Queener FR 4) Wyatt Franks JR
26.11 54.17 (54.17) 1:25.36 (31.19) 2:01.09 (1:06.92)
2:25.65 (24.56) 2:55.80 (54.71) 3:19.20 (23.40) 3:45.77 (49.97)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 4:11.09 J3:59.02 24
1) Zach Person SO 2) Michael Licatino SR
3) Nathan Jeffries FY 4) Joe Sullivan SO
28.60 58.75 (58.75) 1:27.32 (28.57) 2:00.20 (1:01.45)
2:28.89 (28.69) 3:02.61 (1:02.41) 3:29.63 (27.02) 3:59.02 (56.41)
9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:43.45 J3:41.06 18
1) Dan Vidican SO 2) Kiel Beehler SR
3) Joe Fox SR 4) Peter Riggs SO
27.27 56.37 (56.37) 1:25.64 (29.27) 1:58.94 (1:02.57)
2:23.14 (24.20) 2:51.85 (52.91) 3:15.26 (23.41) 3:41.06 (49.21)
10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:48.49 J3:41.09 14
1) David Rivard SR 2) Matt Saunders SO
3) Glenn Stewart FY 4) Dario Turjanski SO
27.05 56.66 (56.66) 1:26.04 (29.38) 1:59.85 (1:03.19)
2:23.82 (23.97) 2:52.94 (53.09) 3:16.21 (23.27) 3:41.09 (48.15)
11 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 3:52.11 J3:45.77 12
1) Dan Freve JR 2) Jonathan Boylan SO
3) Nicholas Lee FY 4) John Whitten SO
27.60 56.21 (56.21) 1:27.19 (30.98) 2:02.40 (1:06.19)
2:26.64 (24.24) 2:55.97 (53.57) 3:19.76 (23.79) 3:45.77 (49.80)
12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 3:53.15 J3:45.82 10
1) Kris Harmon SO 2) Will Brown JR
3) Matt Meeks FY 4) Daniel Eley JR
27.36 56.43 (56.43) 1:26.69 (30.26) 2:01.67 (1:05.24)
2:26.72 (25.05) 2:56.41 (54.74) 3:19.65 (23.24) 3:45.82 (49.41)
13 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 3:52.24 J3:46.62 8
1) Will Adams SR 2) Stephen Calender SR
3) Pat Ley SO 4) Alex Brown SO
27.78 57.20 (57.20) 1:27.06 (29.86) 2:02.46 (1:05.26)
2:27.49 (25.03) 2:57.06 (54.60) 3:20.21 (23.15) 3:46.62 (49.56)
— HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'B' NT DQ
1) Chris Foster JR 2) Mark Ayoub SO
3) Greg Potter SO 4) Storm Adams SO
31.73 1:05.89 (1:05.89) 1:38.36 (32.47) 2:18.08 (1:12.19)
2:51.72 (33.64) 3:38.11 (1:20.03) 4:11.49 (33.38) DQ (1:13.28)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:48.25 2/18/2005 Trinity University, Trinity
J Meager, K LEYENDECKER, J Tibbitts, J Isenberg
SCAC Open: # 1:48.25 2/18/2005 Trinity University, Trinity
J Meager, K LEYENDECKER, J Tibbitts, J Isenberg
NCAA A Cut: 1:47.19
NCAA B CUT: 1:50.15
1:47.19 A
1:50.15 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:51.37 J1:48.84 B 40
1) Katie Doogan SO 2) Maddison Hamil SO
3) Amanda Stier FY 4) Megan Davenport SR
28.48 58.74 (30.26) 1:24.78 (26.04) 1:48.84 (24.06)
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:55.81 J1:51.06 34
1) Jessica Meager SR 2) Alison Gizinski FY
3) Jessica Tibbitts SR 4) Leta Gatton SO
28.03 1:01.02 (32.99) 1:26.80 (25.78) 1:51.06 (24.26)
3 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 1:57.15 J1:53.33 32
1) Christine Guidi SR 2) Erin O'Connor JR
3) Elaine Kratz JR 4) Anita Isch SO
30.18 1:01.11 (30.93) 1:28.27 (27.16) 1:53.33 (25.06)
4 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 1:57.43 J1:53.89 30
1) Blair Overman JR 2) Grace Schildknecht SO
3) Morgan Larkin SO 4) Shelley Akers JR
29.50 1:01.44 (31.94) 1:29.34 (27.90) 1:53.89 (24.55)
5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:57.28 J1:55.08 28
1) April Long JR 2) Alana Bergfield FY
3) Allie Stevenson SO 4) Jessie Carrier FY
30.72 1:02.43 (31.71) 1:30.32 (27.89) 1:55.08 (24.76)
6 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 1:59.01 J1:56.49 26
1) Jillian Dove SO 2) Erin Phillips FY
3) Liz Starr FY 4) Ellie Guy SR
30.66 1:03.53 (32.87) 1:30.56 (27.03) 1:56.49 (25.93)
7 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 2:05.00 J2:03.70 24
1) Mary-Helen Solomon 2) Alison Lohse JR
3) Lousia Peyronnin FR 4) Margie Smith FR
31.00 1:06.88 (35.88) 1:37.17 (30.29) 2:03.70 (26.53)
9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:56.86 J1:54.16 18
1) Ann Wilcox SR 2) Kelly Leyendecker SO
3) Lauren Clements JR 4) Sonya Karbach FY
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24) 1:29.27 (27.32) 1:54.16 (24.89)
10 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 2:03.65 J1:59.17 14
32.07 1:05.26 (33.19) 1:33.40 (28.14) 1:59.17 (25.77)
11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:55.00 J1:59.90 12
1) Lindsay Schroeder FY 2) Kelly Niezer SO
3) Kelsey Warsinske SO 4) Carolyn Igoe SR
31.57 1:06.25 (34.68) 1:33.78 (27.53) 1:59.90 (26.12)
12 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 2:06.39 J2:00.39 10
1) Audrey Rogers SO 2) Caitlin Rhodes FY
3) Tina Maples JR 4) Courtenay Schulten JR
31.61 1:04.40 (32.79) 1:36.46 (32.06) 2:00.39 (23.93)
13 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J2:04.17 8
1) Hollis Freeman SO 2) Gerri Diamond FR
3) Caroline Reid FR 4) Kim Green FR
32.60 1:09.82 (37.22) 1:37.68 (27.86) 2:04.17 (26.49)
14 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'B' 2:12.45 J2:12.46 6
1) Kathryn Ferguson FY 2) Julianne Stafford SO
3) Kim Cavett SO 4) Katie Stancil SO
38.59 1:15.45 (36.86) 1:44.80 (29.35) 2:12.46 (27.66)
15 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 2:06.99 J2:32.98 4
1) Alex Joyce SO 2) Meghan Gollhofer SR
3) Amber Jackson SO 4) Heidi Rorick JR
38.01 1:16.09 (38.08) 2:04.45 (48.36) 2:32.98 (28.53)
— HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 2:07.85 NS
1) Claire Allison FY 2) Erin Kinchen FY
3) Christine Wagner-Powers FY 4) Jill Greshowak SR

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:34.69 2001 DePauw
SCAC Open: # 1:34.69 2/16/2001
A Cornett, E Mueller, D Garrison, J Heisler
NCAA A Cut: 1:32.67
NCAA B CUT: 1:35.30
1:32.67 A
1:35.30 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.05 J1:36.76 40
1) Daniel Petersen JR 2) Grant Quimby FY
3) Glenn Stewart FY 4) Kyle Peterson FY
24.86 51.74 (26.88) 1:15.55 (23.81) 1:36.76 (21.21)
2 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 1:41.42 J1:37.59 34
1) Elliott Dement SR 2) Alec Hogsette SO
3) Padraic Chisholm SO 4) Loren Peterson FY
25.26 53.95 (28.69) 1:17.01 (23.06) 1:37.59 (20.58)
3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.76 J1:37.98 32
1) Michael Young JR 2) Gib Wallace SO
3) Robert Alexander SO 4) Gregg Nowak FY
25.86 53.71 (27.85) 1:16.85 (23.14) 1:37.98 (21.13)
4 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 1:42.49 J1:38.46 30
1) Aaron Knox SR 2) Heath Shipley SO
3) Adam Effinger SO 4) Dan Freve JR
25.68 54.53 (28.85) 1:16.89 (22.36) 1:38.46 (21.57)
5 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 1:42.83 J1:39.69 28
1) Michael Henry FY 2) Brad Erickson FY
3) Pat Ley SO 4) Alex Brown SO
26.18 53.51 (27.33) 1:17.84 (24.33) 1:39.69 (21.85)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 1:44.19 J1:40.27 26
1) Eddie Han SO 2) Eric Schumacher SO
3) Wyatt Franks JR 4) Chris Ernst JR
25.03 54.49 (29.46) 1:18.33 (23.84) 1:40.27 (21.94)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 1:53.83 J1:49.92 24
1) Zach Person SO 2) Michael Licatino SR
3) Nathan Jeffries FY 4) Joe Sullivan SO
28.02 56.16 (28.14) 1:24.51 (28.35) 1:49.92 (25.41)
9 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 1:48.18 J1:41.31 18
1) Kris Harmon SO 2) Will Brown JR
3) Daniel Eley JR 4) Casey Clark FY
25.43 55.53 (30.10) 1:19.62 (24.09) 1:41.31 (21.69)
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:43.34 J1:41.57 14
1) Dan Vidican SO 2) Kiel Beehler SR
3) Joe Fox SR 4) Matt Krein SO
26.90 55.19 (28.29) 1:19.63 (24.44) 1:41.57 (21.94)
11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:43.79 J1:41.82 12
1) David Rivard SR 2) Tyler Applegate SO
3) Will Basinger SO 4) Dario Turjanski SO
26.78 55.61 (28.83) 1:19.49 (23.88) 1:41.82 (22.33)
12 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 1:45.99 J1:44.49 10
1) Zach Tatlock SO 2) Jonathan Boylan SO
3) Jacob Sorensen SO 4) Steven Vande Lune FY
26.61 57.45 (30.84) 1:22.24 (24.79) 1:44.49 (22.25)
13 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 1:53.96 J1:45.45 8
1) Will Adams SR 2) Stephen Calender SR
3) Luke Neubauer SO 4) Matt Shuey SR
27.30 57.15 (29.85) 1:22.08 (24.93) 1:45.45 (23.37)
14 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J1:48.07 6
1) Rob Queener FR 2) Josh Davis JR
3) Michael Lallemand SO 4) Gavin Franks FY
27.58 58.34 (30.76) 1:23.65 (25.31) 1:48.07 (24.42)
15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'B' NT J2:05.01 4
1) Chris Foster JR 2) Mark Ayoub SO
3) Greg Potter SO 4) Storm Adams SO
29.60 ( ) 1:02.98 (33.38) 2:05.01 (1:02.03)
— DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'C' NT SCR

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 4:35.40 2/18/2005 Katie Doogan, DePauw-
SCAC Open: # 4:35.40 2/18/2005 Katie Doogan, DePauw-
NCAA A Cut: 4:32.75
NCAA B CUT: 4:39.49
4:32.75 A
4:39.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Alana Bergfield FY SU 4:53.45 4:46.73 20
30.20 1:05.44 (35.24) 1:42.42 (36.98) 2:18.79 (36.37)
2:59.88 (41.09) 3:42.07 (42.19) 4:15.69 (33.62) 4:46.73 (31.04)
2 Carrie Fitzgerald SR TRINITY 4:51.94 4:48.47 17
30.34 1:04.69 (34.35) 1:42.72 (38.03) 2:20.76 (38.04)
3:02.20 (41.44) 3:44.61 (42.41) 4:17.05 (32.44) 4:48.47 (31.42)
3 Alison Lohse JR RHODES 4:58.88 4:56.07 16
31.47 1:06.98 (35.51) 1:44.38 (37.40) 2:22.16 (37.78)
3:04.70 (42.54) 3:48.03 (43.33) 4:22.21 (34.18) 4:56.07 (33.86)
4 Lauren Winter SR DPU 5:00.12 4:57.96 15
30.08 1:05.79 (35.71) 1:46.15 (40.36) 2:25.41 (39.26)
3:08.10 (42.69) 3:51.39 (43.29) 4:25.91 (34.52) 4:57.96 (32.05)
5 Kelsey Warsinske SO DPU 5:06.82 4:59.18 14
30.19 1:05.25 (35.06) 1:43.98 (38.73) 2:22.63 (38.65)
3:06.33 (43.70) 3:49.81 (43.48) 4:24.93 (35.12) 4:59.18 (34.25)
6 Gerri Diamond FR RHODES 5:03.42 4:59.65 13
31.93 1:08.69 (36.76) 1:47.44 (38.75) 2:25.94 (38.50)
3:08.66 (42.72) 3:52.08 (43.42) 4:26.77 (34.69) 4:59.65 (32.88)
7 Tina Maples JR CENTRE 5:04.03 5:02.45 12
30.95 1:07.04 (36.09) 1:46.48 (39.44) 2:25.75 (39.27)
3:09.61 (43.86) 3:54.13 (44.52) 4:28.78 (34.65) 5:02.45 (33.67)
8 Jessica Walther SO CENTRE 5:08.07 5:10.44 11
31.99 1:09.84 (37.85) 1:50.40 (40.56) 2:30.83 (40.43)
3:14.81 (43.98) 4:00.22 (45.41) 4:35.91 (35.69) 5:10.44 (34.53)
B – Final
9 Allie Stevenson SO SU 5:20.47 5:13.56 9
31.29 1:08.41 (37.12) 1:50.07 (41.66) 2:30.69 (40.62)
3:15.76 (45.07) 4:02.47 (46.71) 4:38.82 (36.35) 5:13.56 (34.74)
10 Sarah Campbell JR SEW 5:24.46 5:21.37 7
36.19 1:19.29 (43.10) 2:00.57 (41.28) 2:41.33 (40.76)
3:26.50 (45.17) 4:11.16 (44.66) 4:46.85 (35.69) 5:21.37 (34.52)
11 Kelly Niezer SO DPU 5:21.10 5:26.17 6
35.50 1:19.43 (43.93) 2:01.56 (42.13) 2:43.11 (41.55)
3:27.45 (44.34) 4:12.10 (44.65) 4:49.80 (37.70) 5:26.17 (36.37)

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 4:05.22 2/21/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-
SCAC Open: # 4:06.62 2/18/2005 Ryan Van Der Kar, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 4:01.18
NCAA B CUT: 4:10.86
4:01.18 A
4:10.86 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Elliott Dement SR SEW 4:19.07 4:09.84 B 20
26.42 56.91 (30.49) 1:29.41 (32.50) 2:00.71 (31.30)
2:36.74 (36.03) 3:13.42 (36.68) 3:42.45 (29.03) 4:09.84 (27.39)
2 Brock Sishc SO DPU 4:17.50 4:10.19 B 17
26.63 56.45 (29.82) 1:27.70 (31.25) 1:59.18 (31.48)
2:34.84 (35.66) 3:11.08 (36.24) 3:41.12 (30.04) 4:10.19 (29.07)
3 Will Basinger SO TRINITY 4:21.36 4:18.78 16
26.28 56.99 (30.71) 1:31.18 (34.19) 2:05.34 (34.16)
2:43.41 (38.07) 3:20.80 (37.39) 3:50.58 (29.78) 4:18.78 (28.20)
4 Blake Ramsey SO SEW 4:22.13 4:20.21 15
26.89 57.44 (30.55) 1:32.03 (34.59) 2:05.47 (33.44)
2:44.17 (38.70) 3:22.58 (38.41) 3:52.16 (29.58) 4:20.21 (28.05)
5 Jacob Sorensen SO RHT 4:21.92 4:21.01 14
26.66 56.88 (30.22) 1:31.36 (34.48) 2:05.34 (33.98)
2:43.05 (37.71) 3:21.89 (38.84) 3:52.65 (30.76) 4:21.01 (28.36)
6 Matt Saunders SO TRINITY 4:22.79 4:22.03 13
28.20 1:00.89 (32.69) 1:34.70 (33.81) 2:07.84 (33.14)
2:44.67 (36.83) 3:22.45 (37.78) 3:53.27 (30.82) 4:22.03 (28.76)
7 Kiel Beehler SR DPU 4:24.11 4:30.48 12
27.71 59.47 (31.76) 1:33.91 (34.44) 2:08.45 (34.54)
2:46.70 (38.25) 3:27.19 (40.49) 3:59.20 (32.01) 4:30.48 (31.28)
8 Matt Fosheim JR DPU 4:26.17 4:37.99 11
26.87 58.24 (31.37) 1:32.89 (34.65) 2:07.41 (34.52)
2:48.87 (41.46) 3:32.15 (43.28) 4:04.95 (32.80) 4:37.99 (33.04)
B – Final
9 Matt Meeks FY SEW 4:27.31 4:26.84 9
26.86 57.66 (30.80) 1:32.18 (34.52) 2:06.50 (34.32)
2:47.00 (40.50) 3:27.66 (40.66) 3:58.41 (30.75) 4:26.84 (28.43)
10 Zach Tatlock SO RHT 4:27.39 4:28.29 7
27.79 59.52 (31.73) 1:33.46 (33.94) 2:07.60 (34.14)
2:46.96 (39.36) 3:26.65 (39.69) 3:58.30 (31.65) 4:28.29 (29.99)
11 Matt Hinman JR DPU 4:29.56 4:28.61 6
26.97 58.39 (31.42) 1:35.59 (37.20) 2:12.23 (36.64)
2:49.09 (36.86) 3:26.87 (37.78) 3:57.97 (31.10) 4:28.61 (30.64)
12 Joey Steuer FY SEW 4:36.56 4:32.77 5
28.49 1:01.28 (32.79) 1:37.08 (35.80) 2:11.83 (34.75)
2:50.28 (38.45) 3:29.26 (38.98) 4:01.97 (32.71) 4:32.77 (30.80)
13 Stephen Calender SR CENTRE 4:37.62 4:35.46 4
27.91 1:01.16 (33.25) 1:37.95 (36.79) 2:14.86 (36.91)
2:52.73 (37.87) 3:32.84 (40.11) 4:04.77 (31.93) 4:35.46 (30.69)
14 Zach Person SO HENDRIX 4:38.46 4:36.22 3
29.59 1:03.35 (33.76) 1:36.99 (33.64) 2:11.02 (34.03)
2:51.60 (40.58) 3:32.55 (40.95) 4:04.97 (32.42) 4:36.22 (31.25)
15 Joey Polio FY CENTRE 4:42.77 4:40.74 2
29.22 1:02.65 (33.43) 1:37.81 (35.16) 2:13.93 (36.12)
2:54.98 (41.05) 3:37.85 (42.87) 4:09.23 (31.38) 4:40.74 (31.51)
16 Clay Stewart SO SEW 4:40.84 4:45.57 1
28.10 1:00.88 (32.78) 1:37.43 (36.55) 2:13.88 (36.45)
2:55.73 (41.85) 3:38.04 (42.31) 4:12.37 (34.33) 4:45.57 (33.20)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 58.77 1999 Jane H. Chapman, Sewanee
SCAC Open: # 57.53 3/15/2002 Amy Allen, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 57.64
NCAA B CUT: 58.79
57.64 A
58.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Liz Starr FY CENTRE 58.66 58.60*B 20
27.41 58.60 (31.19)
2 Amanda Stier FY DPU 59.66 59.63 17
28.00 59.63 (31.63)
3 Lauren Clements JR TRINITY 59.48 59.92 16
27.70 59.92 (32.22)
4 Jessica Tibbitts SR TRINITY 59.59 1:00.16 15
28.07 1:00.16 (32.09)
5 Kelsey Warsinske SO DPU 1:03.24 1:02.14 14
28.85 1:02.14 (33.29)
6 Sonya Karbach FY TRINITY 1:02.09 1:02.20 13
29.11 1:02.20 (33.09)
7 Morgan Larkin SO SEW 1:03.84 1:04.67 12
29.36 1:04.67 (35.31)
8 Elaine Kratz JR RHT 1:04.41 1:07.48 11
30.53 1:07.48 (36.95)
B – Final
9 Maria Stallings SO TRINITY 1:04.59 1:04.17 9
29.96 1:04.17 (34.21)
10 Shannon Timmons FY DPU 1:06.91 1:04.55 7
30.01 1:04.55 (34.54)
11 Allie Stevenson SO SU 1:05.61 1:05.27 6
30.23 1:05.27 (35.04)
12 Jessie Carrier FY SU 1:06.02 1:05.34 5
29.64 1:05.34 (35.70)
13 Lousia Peyronnin FR RHODES 1:05.10 1:05.65 4
30.33 1:05.65 (35.32)
14 Sarah Lovison SR DPU 1:09.31 1:09.19 3
31.57 1:09.19 (37.62)
15 Carolyn Igoe SR DPU 1:07.62 1:09.21 2
31.92 1:09.21 (37.29)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 50.05 2000 Daniel Garrison, DePauw
SCAC Open: # 50.05 Garrison, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 49.94
NCAA B CUT: 51.39
49.94 A
51.39 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Adam Effinger SO RHT 50.84 51.34 B 20
23.25 51.34 (28.09)
2 Robert Alexander SO DPU 52.51 51.51 17
23.82 51.51 (27.69)
3 Landon Boehm SO DPU 53.26 53.33 16
24.71 53.33 (28.62)
4 Kyle Peterson FY TRINITY 53.22 53.34 15
24.65 53.34 (28.69)
5 Glenn Stewart FY TRINITY 53.81 53.71 14
24.95 53.71 (28.76)
6 Padraic Chisholm SO SEW 53.43 53.77 13
24.68 53.77 (29.09)
7 Wyatt Franks JR RHODES 53.97 53.94 12
24.64 53.94 (29.30)
8 Joe Fox SR DPU 53.73 54.37 11
25.31 54.37 (29.06)
B – Final
9 Pat Ley SO CENTRE 55.56 55.15 9
25.56 55.15 (29.59)
10 Luke Neubauer SO CENTRE 55.69 55.51 7
26.26 55.51 (29.25)
11 Rob Queener FR RHODES 56.69 56.05 6
25.32 56.05 (30.73)
12 Matt Krein SO DPU 58.16 57.51 5
26.46 57.51 (31.05)
13 Greg Croghan SO RHT 57.61 58.15 4
26.48 58.15 (31.67)
14 Matthew Wittstein SR RHT 59.16 58.49 3
27.65 58.49 (30.84)
15 Adam Sollman SR RHT 57.84 58.91 2
27.64 58.91 (31.27)
16 Chris Clinkscales FY SEW 58.56 59.04 1
27.05 59.04 (31.99)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:53.94 2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 1:53.69 Chapman, Sewanee
NCAA A Cut: 1:53.38
NCAA B CUT: 1:55.99
1:53.38 A
1:55.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Lindsay Weigley FY TRINITY 1:57.87 1:55.08 B 20
27.38 56.89 (29.51) 1:26.48 (29.59) 1:55.08 (28.60)
2 Leta Gatton SO TRINITY 2:00.15 1:56.92 17
27.56 57.05 (29.49) 1:27.33 (30.28) 1:56.92 (29.59)
3 Jazmin Miller SO RHODES 1:58.36 1:57.41 16
26.38 55.16 (28.78) 1:25.90 (30.74) 1:57.41 (31.51)
4 Megan Davenport SR DPU 1:59.10 1:58.83 15
27.17 56.91 (29.74) 1:27.71 (30.80) 1:58.83 (31.12)
5 Megan McNamara SR TRINITY 2:01.73 2:00.74 14
28.25 58.80 (30.55) 1:29.75 (30.95) 2:00.74 (30.99)
6 Kelly Imboden FY SEW 2:01.02 2:01.00 13
27.65 58.16 (30.51) 1:29.60 (31.44) 2:01.00 (31.40)
7 Ellie Guy SR CENTRE 2:01.10 2:01.26 12
27.81 58.13 (30.32) 1:29.53 (31.40) 2:01.26 (31.73)
8 Kate Hall SO SEW 2:03.00 2:01.77 11
28.40 59.31 (30.91) 1:31.17 (31.86) 2:01.77 (30.60)
B – Final
9 Jackie Acuna JR TRINITY 2:03.75 2:00.65 9
28.16 58.30 (30.14) 1:29.03 (30.73) 2:00.65 (31.62)
10 Shelley Akers JR SEW 2:04.26 2:01.27 7
27.85 59.29 (31.44) 1:30.68 (31.39) 2:01.27 (30.59)
11 Catherine Jelf SR TRINITY 2:04.40 2:02.21 6
28.53 59.81 (31.28) 1:31.14 (31.33) 2:02.21 (31.07)
12 Anita Isch SO RHT 2:03.35 2:03.28 5
27.97 59.10 (31.13) 1:31.39 (32.29) 2:03.28 (31.89)
13 April Long JR SU 2:03.41 2:05.28 4
28.55 1:00.50 (31.95) 1:32.64 (32.14) 2:05.28 (32.64)
14 Susie Clark SO SEW 2:06.50 2:05.69 3
29.56 1:01.48 (31.92) 1:34.13 (32.65) 2:05.69 (31.56)
15 Deming Williams SO CENTRE 2:06.17 2:06.28 2
29.32 1:00.97 (31.65) 1:33.72 (32.75) 2:06.28 (32.56)
16 Natalie Hollies SO DPU 2:06.79 2:12.00 1
29.78 1:03.27 (33.49) 1:37.55 (34.28) 2:12.00 (34.45)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:41.22 2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 1:41.22 2/16/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 1:40.86
NCAA B CUT: 1:43.50
1:40.86 A
1:43.50 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY CENTRE 1:46.65 1:44.45 20
23.48 50.15 (26.67) 1:16.91 (26.76) 1:44.45 (27.54)
2 Steven Vande Lune FY RHT 1:45.02 1:44.84 17
24.37 50.26 (25.89) 1:17.32 (27.06) 1:44.84 (27.52)
3 David Rivard SR TRINITY 1:46.55 1:45.11 16
24.91 50.99 (26.08) 1:17.51 (26.52) 1:45.11 (27.60)
4 Dario Turjanski SO TRINITY 1:47.01 1:46.23 15
24.73 51.48 (26.75) 1:18.38 (26.90) 1:46.23 (27.85)
5 Gregg Nowak FY DPU 1:49.54 1:46.53 14
24.76 51.76 (27.00) 1:19.17 (27.41) 1:46.53 (27.36)
6 Loren Peterson FY SEW 1:46.68 1:46.58 13
24.16 50.62 (26.46) 1:18.34 (27.72) 1:46.58 (28.24)
7 Nicholas Lee FY RHT 1:48.24 1:48.32 12
24.06 50.79 (26.73) 1:19.60 (28.81) 1:48.32 (28.72)
8 Nick Hedge SO DPU 1:50.27 1:50.92 11
25.45 53.63 (28.18) 1:22.34 (28.71) 1:50.92 (28.58)
B – Final
9 John Whitten SO RHT 1:50.76 1:49.53 9
25.35 52.69 (27.34) 1:21.23 (28.54) 1:49.53 (28.30)
10 Logan Morrow FY SEW 1:52.92 1:50.24 7
25.39 53.62 (28.23) 1:22.31 (28.69) 1:50.24 (27.93)
11 Peter Riggs SO DPU 1:53.51 1:51.25 6
25.36 53.94 (28.58) 1:22.83 (28.89) 1:51.25 (28.42)
12 Kris Harmon SO SEW 1:53.40 1:51.66 5
25.47 53.99 (28.52) 1:22.89 (28.90) 1:51.66 (28.77)
13 Casey Clark FY SEW 1:52.17 1:51.86 4
27.09 55.81 (28.72) 1:23.53 (27.72) 1:51.86 (28.33)
14 Daniel Eley JR SEW 1:52.58 1:53.84 3
25.73 54.36 (28.63) 1:24.24 (29.88) 1:53.84 (29.60)
15 Stephen Rodriguez SO RHT 1:55.03 1:54.45 2
25.19 53.60 (28.41) 1:23.77 (30.17) 1:54.45 (30.68)
16 Michael Lallemand SO RHODES 1:55.31 1:54.84 1
25.97 55.00 (29.03) 1:24.98 (29.98) 1:54.84 (29.86)

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:07.82 2/18/2005 Kelly Leyendecker, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 1:06.21 3/11/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 1:05.36
NCAA B CUT: 1:07.83
1:05.36 A
1:07.83 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jessica Tibbitts SR TRINITY 1:09.11 1:08.75 20
31.55 1:08.75 (37.20)
2 Maddison Hamil SO DPU 1:10.06 1:09.50 17
31.93 1:09.50 (37.57)
3 Erin O'Connor JR RHT 1:09.81 1:09.98 16
32.07 1:09.98 (37.91)
4 Alison Gizinski FY TRINITY 1:09.89 1:10.63 15
32.92 1:10.63 (37.71)
5 Grace Schildknecht SO SEW 1:11.90 1:11.22 14
33.21 1:11.22 (38.01)
6 Erin Phillips FY CENTRE 1:12.00 1:11.99 13
33.99 1:11.99 (38.00)
7 Colleen Burns FY TRINITY 1:12.74 1:13.22 12
34.52 1:13.22 (38.70)
8 Caitlin Rhodes FY CENTRE 1:13.62 1:13.61 11
34.80 1:13.61 (38.81)
B – Final
9 Kelly Leyendecker SO TRINITY 1:14.48 1:12.15 9
33.77 1:12.15 (38.38)
10 Julia Heiss FY SEW 1:15.47 1:15.07 7
34.70 1:15.07 (40.37)
11 Heidi Lampela SR CENTRE 1:16.79 1:16.44 6
35.48 1:16.44 (40.96)
12 Leslie Roades FY TRINITY 1:17.19 1:16.74 5
36.70 1:16.74 (40.04)
13 Jessica Walther SO CENTRE 1:17.01 1:18.75 4
36.21 1:18.75 (42.54)
14 Caroline Reid FR RHODES 1:18.55 1:19.08 3
37.21 1:19.08 (41.87)
15 Kelly Niezer SO DPU 1:17.94 1:19.56 2
37.33 1:19.56 (42.23)
16 Kristin Schouten JR DPU 1:19.53 1:21.13 1
37.76 1:21.13 (43.37)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 57.32 2002 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman
SCAC Open: # 56.35 Valentine, Rose-Hulman
NCAA A Cut: 56.46
NCAA B CUT: 58.79
56.46 A
58.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Daniel Petersen JR TRINITY 1:01.07 59.29 20
27.31 59.29 (31.98)
2 Grant Quimby FY TRINITY 1:01.76 59.53 17
28.10 59.53 (31.43)
3 Brad Erickson FY CENTRE 1:00.03 59.63 16
27.57 59.63 (32.06)
4 Michael Young JR DPU 1:01.32 1:00.79 15
27.82 1:00.79 (32.97)
5 Michael Licatino SR HENDRIX 1:02.65 1:01.92 14
28.60 1:01.92 (33.32)
6 Gib Wallace SO DPU 1:02.82 1:03.01 13
29.32 1:03.01 (33.69)
7 Matt Hinman JR DPU 1:02.88 1:03.67 12
29.66 1:03.67 (34.01)
8 Tyler Applegate SO TRINITY 1:04.12 1:04.31 11
29.76 1:04.31 (34.55)
B – Final
9 Heath Shipley SO RHT 1:05.12 1:04.74 9
29.77 1:04.74 (34.97)
10 Clay Taylor SO DPU 1:04.13 1:04.96 7
29.70 1:04.96 (35.26)
11 Stephen Calender SR CENTRE 1:06.53 1:05.21 6
30.62 1:05.21 (34.59)
12 Alec Hogsette SO SEW 1:04.32 1:05.85 5
30.64 1:05.85 (35.21)
13 Eric Schumacher SO RHODES 1:07.23 1:06.18 4
31.07 1:06.18 (35.11)
14 Will Brown JR SEW 1:07.69 1:06.86 3
32.23 1:06.86 (34.63)
15 Kevin Butler FY RHT 1:07.18 1:07.75 2
31.74 1:07.75 (36.01)
16 Jonathan Boylan SO RHT 1:06.59 1:08.73 1
32.25 1:08.73 (36.48)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 59.29 2001 Katie Reis, DePauw
SCAC Open: # 57.98 3/9/2001 Katie Reis, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 58.47
NCAA B CUT: 59.99
58.47 A
59.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jessica Meager SR TRINITY 1:02.35 59.54 B 20
28.76 59.54 (30.78)
2 Katie Doogan SO DPU 1:00.60 59.79 B 17
28.74 59.79 (31.05)
3 Ann Wilcox SR TRINITY 1:02.69 1:02.80 16
30.15 1:02.80 (32.65)
4 Amanda Stier FY DPU 1:02.68 1:03.59 15
31.22 1:03.59 (32.37)
5 Blair Overman JR SEW 1:03.89 1:03.70 14
30.67 1:03.70 (33.03)
6 Jillian Dove SO CENTRE 1:03.52 1:03.82 13
30.91 1:03.82 (32.91)
7 Lindsay Schroeder FY DPU 1:04.83 1:04.82 12
31.88 1:04.82 (32.94)
8 Christine Guidi SR RHT 1:04.74 1:05.11 11
31.37 1:05.11 (33.74)
B – Final
9 Kelly Leyendecker SO TRINITY 1:07.55 1:03.68 9
31.65 1:03.68 (32.03)
10 Shannon Timmons FY DPU 1:05.52 1:04.94 7
31.59 1:04.94 (33.35)
11 Natalie Hollies SO DPU 1:06.46 1:06.52 6
32.74 1:06.52 (33.78)
12 Elaine Kratz JR RHT 1:06.47 1:07.07 5
32.29 1:07.07 (34.78)
13 Audrey Rogers SO CENTRE 1:06.15 1:07.61 4
32.83 1:07.61 (34.78)
14 Mary-Helen Solomon RHODES 1:07.91 1:08.09 3
32.72 1:08.09 (35.37)
15 Frances Crane FY SEW 1:08.87 1:08.29 2
33.30 1:08.29 (34.99)
16 Kim Cavett SO SU 1:07.99 1:08.48 1
32.59 1:08.48 (35.89)

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 51.34 2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 51.34 2/16/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 50.78
NCAA B CUT: 52.87
50.78 A
52.87 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Eddie Han SO RHODES 53.92 53.45 20
25.64 53.45 (27.81)
2 Elliott Dement SR SEW 53.53 54.86 17
26.38 54.86 (28.48)
3 Michael Henry FY CENTRE 55.87 55.53 16
26.71 55.53 (28.82)
4 Aaron Knox SR RHT 56.25 55.92 15
27.19 55.92 (28.73)
5 David Rivard SR TRINITY 56.12 56.13 14
27.60 56.13 (28.53)
6 Kris Harmon SO SEW 56.56 56.47 13
27.49 56.47 (28.98)
7 Dan Freve JR RHT 55.89 56.49 12
27.76 56.49 (28.73)
8 Will Adams SR CENTRE 56.67 58.66 11
28.40 58.66 (30.26)
B – Final
9 Gerry Wallace S0 DPU 57.14 56.69 9
27.29 56.69 (29.40)
10 Zach Marquand JR DPU 56.83 56.77 7
27.44 56.77 (29.33)
11 Dan Vidican SO DPU 56.73 56.98 6
27.93 56.98 (29.05)
12 Tyler McLachlan FY RHT 58.27 57.50 5
27.85 57.50 (29.65)
13 Evan Judge FY SEW 57.43 57.75 4
28.14 57.75 (29.61)
14 Zach Person SO HENDRIX 59.12 58.95 3
29.16 58.95 (29.79)
15 Joe Fox SR DPU 57.72 59.03 2
28.58 59.03 (30.45)
16 Alex Brown SO CENTRE 59.24 59.72 1
28.82 59.72 (30.90)

Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 7:56.24 2/18/2005 DePauw University, DePauw-
M Davenport, E Schramm, D Vidas, K Doogan
SCAC Open: # 7:55.86
NCAA A Cut: 7:41.99
NCAA B CUT: 7:52.20
7:41.99 A
7:52.20 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:07.67 J7:56.73 40
1) Leta Gatton SO 2) Jackie Acuna JR
3) Carrie Fitzgerald SR 4) Lindsay Weigley FY
27.12 57.19 (57.19) 1:27.33 (1:27.33) 1:57.64 (1:57.64)
2:26.26 (28.62) 2:56.83 (59.19) 3:26.95 (1:29.31) 3:57.80 (2:00.16)
4:25.62 (27.82) 4:56.71 (58.91) 5:29.22 (1:31.42) 6:00.81 (2:03.01)
6:27.34 (26.53) 6:56.79 (55.98) 7:27.08 (1:26.27) 7:56.73 (1:55.92)
2 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 8:28.61 J8:09.94 34
1) Ellie Guy SR 2) Erin Phillips FY
3) Jillian Dove SO 4) Liz Starr FY
29.22 1:00.75 (1:00.75) 1:32.96 (1:32.96) 2:05.14 (2:05.14)
2:33.62 (28.48) 3:04.92 (59.78) 3:37.08 (1:31.94) 4:09.17 (2:04.03)
4:36.23 (27.06) 5:06.78 (57.61) 5:38.22 (1:29.05) 6:10.49 (2:01.32)
6:28.16 (17.67) 7:07.05 (56.56) 7:38.47 (1:27.98) 8:09.94 (1:59.45)
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 8:23.45 J8:14.49 32
1) Susie Clark SO 2) Kelly Imboden FY
3) Blair Overman JR 4) Kate Hall SO
29.13 1:01.22 (1:01.22) 1:33.27 (1:33.27) 2:05.33 (2:05.33)
2:33.18 (27.85) 3:03.83 (58.50) 3:35.49 (1:30.16) 4:06.46 (2:01.13)
4:35.22 (28.76) 5:07.54 (1:01.08) 5:40.37 (1:33.91) 6:12.50 (2:06.04)
6:40.15 (27.65) 7:11.95 (59.45) 7:44.33 (1:31.83) 8:14.49 (2:01.99)
4 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 8:32.34 J8:17.44 30
1) Jazmin Miller SO 2) Kim Green FR
3) Alison Lohse JR 4) Margie Smith FR
27.88 58.86 (58.86) 1:30.23 (1:30.23) 2:01.25 (2:01.25)
2:28.76 (27.51) 2:59.19 (57.94) 3:30.22 (1:28.97) 4:00.81 (1:59.56)
4:30.99 (30.18) 5:03.55 (1:02.74) 5:36.66 (1:35.85) 6:09.41 (2:08.60)
6:36.44 (27.03) 7:08.34 (58.93) 7:42.58 (1:33.17) 8:17.44 (2:08.03)
5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:36.18 J8:26.72 28
1) Alana Bergfield FY 2) April Long JR
3) Allie Stevenson SO 4) Julianne Stafford SO
28.21 58.87 (58.87) 1:30.29 (1:30.29) 2:01.30 (2:01.30)
2:29.94 (28.64) 3:02.36 (1:01.06) 3:34.78 (1:33.48) 4:06.29 (2:04.99)
4:36.03 (29.74) 5:10.20 (1:03.91) 5:45.49 (1:39.20) 6:19.92 (2:13.63)
6:48.55 (28.63) 7:20.89 (1:00.97) 7:54.09 (1:34.17) 8:26.72 (2:06.80)
6 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:17.25 J8:30.64 26
1) Carolyn Igoe SR 2) Christina Giordano FY
3) Natalie Hollies SO 4) Lauren Winter SR
28.97 1:01.51 (1:01.51) 1:35.23 (1:35.23) 2:09.27 (2:09.27)
2:38.36 (29.09) 3:10.50 (1:01.23) 3:43.49 (1:34.22) 4:16.86 (2:07.59)
4:45.89 (29.03) 5:18.55 (1:01.69) 5:52.08 (1:35.22) 6:25.26 (2:08.40)
6:53.46 (28.20) 7:25.06 (59.80) 7:57.98 (1:32.72) 8:30.64 (2:05.38)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 10:32.62 J8:37.67 24
1) Jane SantaCruz FY 2) Claire Allison FY
3) Christine Wagner-Powers FY 4) Erin Kinchen FY
30.37 1:06.15 (1:06.15) 1:42.43 (1:42.43) 2:18.53 (2:18.53)
2:52.83 (34.30) 3:32.06 (1:13.53) 4:12.55 (1:54.02) 4:50.84 (2:32.31)
5:06.11 (15.27) 5:25.45 (34.61) 6:04.36 (1:13.52) 6:44.47 (1:53.63)
7:23.53 (39.06) 7:39.50 (55.03) 7:58.01 (1:13.54) 8:37.67 (1:53.20)
8 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 8:58.92 J10:30.17 22
1) Alex Joyce SO 2) Meghan Gollhofer SR
3) Amber Jackson SO 4) Heidi Rorick JR
34.37 1:14.35 (1:14.35) 1:57.06 (1:57.06) 2:39.50 (2:39.50)
3:12.95 (33.45) 3:52.29 (1:12.79) 4:32.80 (1:53.30) 5:11.18 (2:31.68)
5:50.96 (39.78) 6:34.44 (1:23.26) 7:18.99 (2:07.81) 8:01.00 (2:49.82)
8:35.41 (34.41) 9:13.68 (1:12.68) 9:53.24 (1:52.24) 10:30.17 (2:29.17)
9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:24.81 J8:18.88 18
1) Maria Stallings SO 2) Catherine Jelf SR
3) Sonya Karbach FY 4) Megan McNamara SR
28.78 1:00.85 (1:00.85) 1:33.99 (1:33.99) 2:06.48 (2:06.48)
2:34.64 (28.16) 3:05.86 (59.38) 3:38.01 (1:31.53) 4:10.27 (2:03.79)
4:38.16 (27.89) 5:09.44 (59.17) 5:41.83 (1:31.56) 6:13.71 (2:03.44)
6:42.32 (28.61) 7:14.05 (1:00.34) 7:46.62 (1:32.91) 8:18.88 (2:05.17)
10 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 8:44.74 J8:39.56 14
1) Tina Maples JR 2) Deming Williams SO
3) Courtenay Schulten JR 4) Katherine Becker FY
29.40 1:01.97 (1:01.97) 1:35.80 (1:35.80) 2:09.28 (2:09.28)
2:37.14 (27.86) 3:09.65 (1:00.37) 3:43.56 (1:34.28) 4:16.88 (2:07.60)
4:46.71 (29.83) 5:19.85 (1:02.97) 5:53.85 (1:36.97) 6:27.62 (2:10.74)
6:57.25 (29.63) 7:30.81 (1:03.19) 8:05.25 (1:37.63) 8:39.56 (2:11.94)
11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 8:55.12 J8:43.63 12
1) Sarah Barrineau FY 2) Sarah Campbell JR
3) Lauren Jarvis FY 4) Frances Crane FY
29.79 1:02.01 (1:02.01) 1:35.05 (1:35.05) 2:08.45 (2:08.45)
2:38.86 (30.41) 3:12.48 (1:04.03) 3:46.63 (1:38.18) 4:20.71 (2:12.26)
4:49.67 (28.96) 5:22.74 (1:02.03) 5:57.60 (1:36.89) 6:32.81 (2:12.10)
7:03.06 (30.25) 7:36.32 (1:03.51) 8:10.14 (1:37.33) 8:43.63 (2:10.82)
12 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:40.00 J8:51.58 10
1) Janet Cox FY 2) Meagan Goss JR
3) Kristin Schouten JR 4) Lindsay Schroeder FY
31.48 1:06.06 (1:06.06) 1:41.44 (1:41.44) 2:16.11 (2:16.11)
2:46.46 (30.35) 3:20.69 (1:04.58) 3:55.41 (1:39.30) 4:30.05 (2:13.94)
4:59.74 (29.69) 5:33.23 (1:03.18) 6:07.34 (1:37.29) 6:40.93 (2:10.88)
7:10.23 (29.30) 7:43.65 (1:02.72) 8:17.55 (1:36.62) 8:51.58 (2:10.65)
13 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'B' 9:15.00 J9:06.74 8
1) Jessie Carrier FY 2) Kim Cavett SO
3) Kathryn Ferguson FY 4) Katie Stancil SO
28.47 1:01.52 (1:01.52) 1:34.22 (1:34.22) 2:08.36 (2:08.36)
2:38.09 (29.73) 3:12.58 (1:04.22) 3:46.70 (1:38.34) 4:21.06 (2:12.70)
4:52.56 (31.50) 5:28.70 (1:07.64) 6:07.29 (1:46.23) 6:46.14 (2:25.08)
7:16.73 (30.59) 7:53.32 (1:07.18) 8:30.55 (1:44.41) 9:06.74 (2:20.60)
14 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J9:18.55 6
1) Gerri Diamond FR 2) Courtney Armstrong FR
3) Mary-Helen Solomon 4) Lousia Peyronnin FR
31.69 1:06.03 (1:06.03) 1:41.05 (1:41.05) 2:15.68 (2:15.68)
2:49.49 (33.81) 3:27.71 (1:12.03) 4:07.20 (1:51.52) 4:46.63 (2:30.95)
5:02.20 (15.57) 5:51.78 (1:05.15) 6:27.45 (1:40.82) 7:01.34 (2:14.71)
7:32.04 (30.70) 8:06.74 (1:05.40) 8:42.52 (1:41.18) 9:18.55 (2:17.21)
— HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'B' NT SCR

Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 6:54.19 2001 Trinity
SCAC Open: # 6:54.19 2/16/2001
A Gnann, R Van Dar Kar, Z Coburn, D Stentiford
NCAA A Cut: 6:49.99
NCAA B CUT: 6:58.99
6:49.99 A
6:58.99 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:30.14 J7:02.48 40
1) Will Basinger SO 2) Dario Turjanski SO
3) David Rivard SR 4) Daniel Petersen JR
25.49 53.30 (53.30) 1:20.68 (1:20.68) 1:47.90 (1:47.90)
2:12.41 (24.51) 2:39.48 (51.58) 3:06.39 (1:18.49) 3:33.85 (1:45.95)
3:57.98 (24.13) 4:24.53 (50.68) 4:51.54 (1:17.69) 5:18.77 (1:44.92)
5:42.69 (23.92) 6:09.19 (50.42) 6:36.08 (1:17.31) 7:02.48 (1:43.71)
2 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 7:26.81 J7:06.87 34
1) Adam Effinger SO 2) Nicholas Lee FY
3) Jacob Sorensen SO 4) Steven Vande Lune FY
24.37 51.23 (51.23) 1:18.99 (1:18.99) 1:47.40 (1:47.40)
2:11.22 (23.82) 2:38.64 (51.24) 3:06.69 (1:19.29) 3:34.11 (1:46.71)
3:58.98 (24.87) 4:26.22 (52.11) 4:53.68 (1:19.57) 5:21.33 (1:47.22)
5:44.82 (23.49) 6:10.89 (49.56) 6:38.49 (1:17.16) 7:06.87 (1:45.54)
3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:30.88 J7:15.80 32
1) Landon Boehm SO 2) Brock Sishc SO
3) Zach Marquand JR 4) Gregg Nowak FY
24.33 52.20 (52.20) 1:21.13 (1:21.13) 1:49.74 (1:49.74)
2:14.43 (24.69) 2:42.57 (52.83) 3:11.40 (1:21.66) 3:40.13 (1:50.39)
4:04.46 (24.33) 4:32.35 (52.22) 5:00.54 (1:20.41) 5:29.38 (1:49.25)
5:53.61 (24.23) 6:20.64 (51.26) 6:47.79 (1:18.41) 7:15.80 (1:46.42)
4 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 7:35.76 J7:21.39 30
1) Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY 2) Will Adams SR
3) Joey Polio FY 4) Michael Henry FY
24.19 51.53 (51.53) 1:19.49 (1:19.49) 1:47.20 (1:47.20)
2:11.64 (24.44) 2:39.36 (52.16) 3:07.97 (1:20.77) 3:36.20 (1:49.00)
4:00.93 (24.73) 4:29.08 (52.88) 4:58.72 (1:22.52) 5:28.76 (1:52.56)
5:53.76 (25.00) 6:22.07 (53.31) 6:51.76 (1:23.00) 7:21.39 (1:52.63)
5 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 7:40.50 J7:23.41 28
1) Blake Ramsey SO 2) Casey Clark FY
3) Matt Meeks FY 4) Alec Hogsette SO
25.75 53.07 (53.07) 1:21.09 (1:21.09) 1:49.57 (1:49.57)
2:14.53 (24.96) 2:43.11 (53.54) 3:12.28 (1:22.71) 3:40.97 (1:51.40)
4:06.86 (25.89) 4:35.01 (54.04) 5:04.24 (1:23.27) 5:33.74 (1:52.77)
5:59.58 (25.84) 6:28.03 (54.29) 6:55.84 (1:22.10) 7:23.41 (1:49.67)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' NT J7:53.99 26
1) Michael Lallemand SO 2) Chris Ernst JR
3) Gavin Franks FY 4) Alex Lonnecker FR
26.71 56.35 (56.35) 1:26.73 (1:26.73) 1:56.49 (1:56.49)
2:22.21 (25.72) 2:52.12 (55.63) 3:23.10 (1:26.61) 3:53.73 (1:57.24)
4:20.34 (26.61) 4:51.36 (57.63) 5:23.50 (1:29.77) 5:55.62 (2:01.89)
6:21.69 (26.07) 6:51.46 (55.84) 7:23.43 (1:27.81) 7:53.99 (1:58.37)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 8:33.50 J8:43.58 24
1) Joe Sullivan SO 2) Nathan Jeffries FY
3) Chris Foster JR 4) Mark Ayoub SO
28.06 59.29 (59.29) 1:32.09 (1:32.09) 2:05.31 (2:05.31)
2:33.05 (27.74) 3:03.78 (58.47) 3:36.27 (1:30.96) 4:09.12 (2:03.81)
4:35.89 (26.77) 5:07.49 (58.37) 5:40.59 (1:31.47) 6:14.09 (2:04.97)
6:45.00 (30.91) 7:21.80 (1:07.71) 8:03.80 (1:49.71) 8:43.58 (2:29.49)
9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:42.45 J7:26.27 18
1) Gib Wallace SO 2) Gerry Wallace S0
3) Matt Fosheim JR 4) Nick Hedge SO
25.26 53.91 (53.91) 1:23.02 (1:23.02) 1:51.03 (1:51.03)
2:15.98 (24.95) 2:44.41 (53.38) 3:14.08 (1:23.05) 3:45.44 (1:54.41)
4:09.59 (24.15) 4:37.75 (52.31) 5:06.61 (1:21.17) 5:36.20 (1:50.76)
6:01.59 (25.39) 6:29.85 (53.65) 6:57.99 (1:21.79) 7:26.27 (1:50.07)
10 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 7:35.99 J7:27.88 14
1) Zach Tatlock SO 2) Jonathan Boylan SO
3) Matthew Wittstein SR 4) John Whitten SO
25.55 53.95 (53.95) 1:23.14 (1:23.14) 1:52.13 (1:52.13)
2:17.77 (25.64) 2:45.64 (53.51) 3:14.67 (1:22.54) 3:44.12 (1:51.99)
4:08.97 (24.85) 4:37.38 (53.26) 5:07.47 (1:23.35) 5:38.51 (1:54.39)
6:02.55 (24.04) 6:30.07 (51.56) 6:59.09 (1:20.58) 7:27.88 (1:49.37)
11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 7:52.37 J7:33.89 12
1) Allen Jamerson FY 2) Evan Judge FY
3) Logan Morrow FY 4) Joey Steuer FY
27.35 56.60 (56.60) 1:26.26 (1:26.26) 1:55.02 (1:55.02)
2:20.63 (25.61) 2:48.72 (53.70) 3:18.62 (1:23.60) 3:47.52 (1:52.50)
4:12.91 (25.39) 4:41.15 (53.63) 5:09.76 (1:22.24) 5:37.30 (1:49.78)
6:03.39 (26.09) 6:32.71 (55.41) 7:03.45 (1:26.15) 7:33.89 (1:56.59)
12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:01.92 J7:37.86 10
1) Thomas Spickler SO 2) Greg Martin SR
3) Tyler Applegate SO 4) Matt Saunders SO
26.11 54.22 (54.22) 1:23.13 (1:23.13) 1:52.59 (1:52.59)
2:19.50 (26.91) 2:48.85 (56.26) 3:19.71 (1:27.12) 3:50.60 (1:58.01)
4:16.51 (25.91) 4:45.48 (54.88) 5:15.67 (1:25.07) 5:46.74 (1:56.14)
6:11.10 (24.36) 6:38.72 (51.98) 7:07.70 (1:20.96) 7:37.86 (1:51.12)
13 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 8:09.88 J8:09.48 8
1) Brad Ison SO 2) Matt Shuey SR
3) Tyler Foote FY 4) Brad Erickson FY
28.54 59.29 (59.29) 1:31.00 (1:31.00) 2:01.37 (2:01.37)
2:30.07 (28.70) 3:02.11 (1:00.74) 3:34.90 (1:33.53) 4:07.58 (2:06.21)
4:34.78 (27.20) 5:07.55 (59.97) 5:41.81 (1:34.23) 6:15.97 (2:08.39)
6:31.04 (15.07) 7:09.43 (53.46) 7:39.41 (1:23.44) 8:09.48 (1:53.51)
— SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' NT SCR

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 2:06.41 2/19/2005 Katie Doogan, DePauw-
SCAC Open: # 2:06.05 11/30/2001 Amy Allen, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 2:05.82
NCAA B CUT: 2:09.79
2:05.82 A
2:09.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jessica Meager SR TRINITY 2:12.77 2:08.55 B 20
29.42 1:01.51 (32.09) 1:34.64 (33.13) 2:08.55 (33.91)
2 Katie Doogan SO DPU 2:15.90 2:10.75 17
29.80 1:02.46 (32.66) 1:36.65 (34.19) 2:10.75 (34.10)
3 Blair Overman JR SEW 2:18.50 2:16.97 16
31.87 1:06.74 (34.87) 1:42.06 (35.32) 2:16.97 (34.91)
4 Ann Wilcox SR TRINITY 2:17.42 2:17.57 15
32.28 1:06.88 (34.60) 1:42.12 (35.24) 2:17.57 (35.45)
5 Christine Guidi SR RHT 2:18.57 2:17.77 14
32.38 1:07.31 (34.93) 1:42.47 (35.16) 2:17.77 (35.30)
6 Lindsay Schroeder FY DPU 2:17.73 2:17.97 13
32.20 1:06.29 (34.09) 1:41.93 (35.64) 2:17.97 (36.04)
7 Jillian Dove SO CENTRE 2:20.56 2:20.22 12
32.80 1:08.12 (35.32) 1:43.83 (35.71) 2:20.22 (36.39)
8 Shannon Timmons FY DPU 2:19.12 2:20.37 11
32.41 1:07.28 (34.87) 1:43.71 (36.43) 2:20.37 (36.66)
B – Final
9 Kelly Leyendecker SO TRINITY 2:24.02 2:18.10 9
32.51 1:07.93 (35.42) 1:43.48 (35.55) 2:18.10 (34.62)
10 Natalie Hollies SO DPU 2:22.34 2:21.92 7
33.46 1:09.07 (35.61) 1:45.50 (36.43) 2:21.92 (36.42)
11 Frances Crane FY SEW 2:27.25 2:23.22 6
34.08 1:10.54 (36.46) 1:46.88 (36.34) 2:23.22 (36.34)
12 Gerri Diamond FR RHODES 2:27.93 2:24.36 5
34.50 1:10.71 (36.21) 1:48.02 (37.31) 2:24.36 (36.34)
13 Sarah Barrineau FY SEW 2:26.85 2:26.07 4
34.03 1:10.88 (36.85) 1:48.56 (37.68) 2:26.07 (37.51)
14 Audrey Rogers SO CENTRE 2:26.04 2:26.74 3
34.31 1:11.31 (37.00) 1:49.47 (38.16) 2:26.74 (37.27)
15 Madison Murphy SO DPU 2:28.21 2:26.96 2
33.19 1:10.50 (37.31) 1:48.97 (38.47) 2:26.96 (37.99)
16 Kim Cavett SO SU 2:28.25 2:28.45 1
34.37 1:12.07 (37.70) 1:50.32 (38.25) 2:28.45 (38.13)

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:51.57 2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 1:51.57 2/17/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 1:50.95
NCAA B CUT: 1:54.69
1:50.95 A
1:54.69 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Eddie Han SO RHODES 1:57.23 1:55.91 20
26.55 55.39 (28.84) 1:25.56 (30.17) 1:55.91 (30.35)
2 Brock Sishc SO DPU 2:01.55 1:57.22 17
28.02 57.38 (29.36) 1:27.38 (30.00) 1:57.22 (29.84)
3 Michael Henry FY CENTRE 2:01.49 1:59.32 16
27.51 56.81 (29.30) 1:28.29 (31.48) 1:59.32 (31.03)
4 David Rivard SR TRINITY 2:01.90 2:00.08 15
28.35 58.07 (29.72) 1:28.75 (30.68) 2:00.08 (31.33)
5 Zach Marquand JR DPU 2:01.28 2:01.93 14
27.98 58.06 (30.08) 1:29.97 (31.91) 2:01.93 (31.96)
6 Aaron Knox SR RHT 2:02.78 2:03.61 13
29.11 1:00.57 (31.46) 1:32.07 (31.50) 2:03.61 (31.54)
7 Kiel Beehler SR DPU 2:03.05 2:04.18 12
28.93 1:00.15 (31.22) 1:32.64 (32.49) 2:04.18 (31.54)
8 Dan Vidican SO DPU 2:03.13 2:07.26 11
29.52 1:01.92 (32.40) 1:35.16 (33.24) 2:07.26 (32.10)
B – Final
9 Kris Harmon SO SEW 2:08.68 2:03.65 9
29.04 1:00.63 (31.59) 1:32.39 (31.76) 2:03.65 (31.26)
10 Zach Tatlock SO RHT 2:04.92 2:04.24 7
28.71 59.89 (31.18) 1:31.90 (32.01) 2:04.24 (32.34)
11 Zach Person SO HENDRIX 2:06.27 2:05.79 6
29.63 1:01.34 (31.71) 1:33.97 (32.63) 2:05.79 (31.82)
12 Alec Hogsette SO SEW 2:06.79 2:06.06 5
29.68 1:01.14 (31.46) 1:33.74 (32.60) 2:06.06 (32.32)
13 Thomas Spickler SO TRINITY 2:09.36 2:09.01 4
30.44 1:02.77 (32.33) 1:35.86 (33.09) 2:09.01 (33.15)
14 John Whitten SO RHT 2:10.03 2:09.07 3
29.94 1:02.07 (32.13) 1:35.48 (33.41) 2:09.07 (33.59)
15 Gerry Wallace S0 DPU 2:06.02 2:12.67 2
30.63 1:03.45 (32.82) 1:38.72 (35.27) 2:12.67 (33.95)
16 Joe Moder JR RHT 2:14.12 2:13.37 1
29.98 1:02.99 (33.01) 1:38.28 (35.29) 2:13.37 (35.09)

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 52.58 2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 52.58 2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 51.59
NCAA B CUT: 53.25
51.59 A
53.25 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Leta Gatton SO TRINITY 54.51 53.43 20
25.83 53.43 (27.60)
2 Megan Davenport SR DPU 54.31 53.93 17
25.74 53.93 (28.19)
3 Jazmin Miller SO RHODES 54.20 54.03 16
25.70 54.03 (28.33)
4 Maddison Hamil SO DPU 53.84 54.43 15
25.41 54.43 (29.02)
5 Sonya Karbach FY TRINITY 55.48 55.37 14
26.37 55.37 (29.00)
6 Kate Hall SO SEW 56.63 55.85 13
26.69 55.85 (29.16)
7 Jessie Carrier FY SU 56.05 56.13 12
26.22 56.13 (29.91)
8 Shelley Akers JR SEW 55.86 56.26 11
26.40 56.26 (29.86)
B – Final
9 Alison Gizinski FY TRINITY 56.77 55.24 9
26.50 55.24 (28.74)
10 Anita Isch SO RHT 57.20 56.43 7
27.19 56.43 (29.24)
11 Maria Stallings SO TRINITY 57.32 57.10 6
27.52 57.10 (29.58)
12 Margie Smith FR RHODES 57.01 57.13 5
27.08 57.13 (30.05)
13 April Long JR SU 57.51 57.14 4
26.78 57.14 (30.36)
14 Lauren Jarvis FY SEW 57.56 57.51 3
27.32 57.51 (30.19)
15 Mary-Helen Solomon RHODES 58.74 57.83 2
27.72 57.83 (30.11)
16 Courtenay Schulten JR CENTRE 58.91 58.71 1
27.93 58.71 (30.78)

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 46.10 2000 Daniel Garrison, DePauw
SCAC Open: # 45.42 J. Moore, Trinity
NCAA A Cut: 45.69
NCAA B CUT: 46.78
45.69 A
46.78 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Robert Alexander SO DPU 46.78 46.50 B 20
22.17 46.50 (24.33)
2 Kyle Peterson FY TRINITY 47.66 46.81 17
22.03 46.81 (24.78)
3 Gregg Nowak FY DPU 47.29 46.91 16
22.59 46.91 (24.32)
4 Loren Peterson FY SEW 47.21 47.44 15
22.29 47.44 (25.15)
5 Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY CENTRE 47.56 48.44 14
22.43 48.44 (26.01)
6 Evan Judge FY SEW 49.15 48.82 13
23.80 48.82 (25.02)
7 Pat Ley SO CENTRE 49.03 49.13 12
23.00 49.13 (26.13)
8 Glenn Stewart FY TRINITY 49.00 49.19 11
23.37 49.19 (25.82)
B – Final
9 Nicholas Lee FY RHT 49.50 48.91 9
23.17 48.91 (25.74)
10 Daniel Eley JR SEW 49.33 49.09 7
23.37 49.09 (25.72)
11 Casey Clark FY SEW 49.43 49.31 6
23.93 49.31 (25.38)
12 Peter Riggs SO DPU 49.66 49.81 5
23.84 49.81 (25.97)
13 Wyatt Franks JR RHODES 49.99 50.12 4
23.59 50.12 (26.53)
14 Matt Krein SO DPU 50.05 50.21 3
23.93 50.21 (26.28)
15 Alex Brown SO CENTRE 49.24 50.67 2
23.51 50.67 (27.16)
16 Chris Ernst JR RHODES 49.71 50.95 1
24.22 50.95 (26.73)

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 2:26.93 2/22/2003 Julie Culbertson, DPU-
SCAC Open: # 2:26.34 3/12/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 2:22.03
NCAA B CUT: 2:27.48
2:22.03 A
2:27.48 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Alana Bergfield FY SU 2:31.78 2:30.45 20
33.08 1:11.23 (38.15) 1:50.99 (39.76) 2:30.45 (39.46)
2 Erin O'Connor JR RHT 2:29.81 2:32.39 17
32.86 1:10.01 (37.15) 1:50.19 (40.18) 2:32.39 (42.20)
3 Grace Schildknecht SO SEW 2:34.85 2:34.07 16
34.09 1:13.02 (38.93) 1:53.21 (40.19) 2:34.07 (40.86)
4 Kim Green FR RHODES 2:34.69 2:35.39 15
35.96 1:15.16 (39.20) 1:55.47 (40.31) 2:35.39 (39.92)
5 Erin Phillips FY CENTRE 2:36.96 2:36.18 14
36.58 1:14.41 (37.83) 1:55.09 (40.68) 2:36.18 (41.09)
6 Colleen Burns FY TRINITY 2:38.13 2:37.61 13
35.59 1:15.28 (39.69) 1:55.93 (40.65) 2:37.61 (41.68)
7 Jessica Tibbitts SR TRINITY 2:38.56 2:38.30 12
35.61 1:15.70 (40.09) 1:56.64 (40.94) 2:38.30 (41.66)
8 Caitlin Rhodes FY CENTRE 2:38.62 2:39.75 11
35.15 1:14.81 (39.66) 1:56.50 (41.69) 2:39.75 (43.25)
B – Final
9 Julia Heiss FY SEW 2:43.00 2:40.84 9
35.19 1:16.18 (40.99) 1:58.57 (42.39) 2:40.84 (42.27)
10 Leslie Roades FY TRINITY 2:48.28 2:44.77 7
38.29 1:20.93 (42.64) 2:03.00 (42.07) 2:44.77 (41.77)
11 Jessica Walther SO CENTRE 2:48.47 2:45.03 6
37.44 1:19.45 (42.01) 2:01.25 (41.80) 2:45.03 (43.78)
12 Kelly Niezer SO DPU 2:48.20 2:46.09 5
36.98 1:18.24 (41.26) 2:01.79 (43.55) 2:46.09 (44.30)
13 Heidi Lampela SR CENTRE 2:47.24 2:47.13 4
37.08 1:19.12 (42.04) 2:02.60 (43.48) 2:47.13 (44.53)
14 Caroline Reid FR RHODES 2:52.73 2:51.58 3
37.69 1:21.88 (44.19) 2:07.58 (45.70) 2:51.58 (44.00)
15 Alex Joyce SO RHT 3:00.80 3:00.47 2
40.27 1:24.69 (44.42) 2:12.53 (47.84) 3:00.47 (47.94)
16 Meghan Gollhofer SR RHT 3:05.00 3:04.68 1
41.24 1:28.38 (47.14) 2:16.69 (48.31) 3:04.68 (47.99)

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 2:07.06 2000 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman
SCAC Open: # 2:07.06 Smith, Rose-Hulman
NCAA A Cut: 2:03.79
NCAA B CUT: 2:08.69
2:03.79 A
2:08.69 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Daniel Petersen JR TRINITY 2:13.19 2:09.24 20
29.21 1:02.52 (33.31) 1:35.89 (33.37) 2:09.24 (33.35)
2 Grant Quimby FY TRINITY 2:14.02 2:11.80 17
29.49 1:03.02 (33.53) 1:36.70 (33.68) 2:11.80 (35.10)
3 Brad Erickson FY CENTRE 2:16.02 2:15.48 16
29.29 1:04.04 (34.75) 1:39.05 (35.01) 2:15.48 (36.43)
4 Michael Young JR DPU 2:17.26 2:15.84 15
30.71 1:05.50 (34.79) 1:40.41 (34.91) 2:15.84 (35.43)
5 Michael Licatino SR HENDRIX 2:16.53 2:16.23 14
30.16 1:04.95 (34.79) 1:40.71 (35.76) 2:16.23 (35.52)
6 Matt Saunders SO TRINITY 2:17.52 2:17.27 13
30.45 1:04.94 (34.49) 1:41.04 (36.10) 2:17.27 (36.23)
7 Matt Hinman JR DPU 2:18.41 2:17.51 12
30.21 1:04.65 (34.44) 1:40.86 (36.21) 2:17.51 (36.65)
8 Gib Wallace SO DPU 2:17.82 2:17.52 11
29.64 1:05.12 (35.48) 1:41.39 (36.27) 2:17.52 (36.13)
B – Final
9 Will Brown JR SEW 2:24.15 2:22.25 9
32.11 1:08.57 (36.46) 1:45.59 (37.02) 2:22.25 (36.66)
10 Clay Taylor SO DPU 2:22.05 2:23.10 7
31.58 1:07.10 (35.52) 1:44.47 (37.37) 2:23.10 (38.63)
11 Heath Shipley SO RHT 2:25.26 2:24.13 6
32.00 1:08.75 (36.75) 1:47.43 (38.68) 2:24.13 (36.70)
12 Matthew Wittstein SR RHT 2:25.37 2:25.08 5
32.25 1:09.20 (36.95) 1:46.25 (37.05) 2:25.08 (38.83)
13 Tyler Applegate SO TRINITY 2:23.13 2:25.34 4
31.43 1:07.93 (36.50) 1:46.22 (38.29) 2:25.34 (39.12)
14 Joey Steuer FY SEW 2:25.27 2:26.50 3
32.11 1:09.48 (37.37) 1:47.87 (38.39) 2:26.50 (38.63)
15 Josh Davis JR RHODES 2:28.48 2:26.74 2
32.52 1:09.68 (37.16) 1:48.35 (38.67) 2:26.74 (38.39)
16 Kevin Butler FY RHT 2:25.62 2:26.82 1
32.16 1:09.28 (37.12) 1:47.96 (38.68) 2:26.82 (38.86)

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 2:11.69 2000 Suski Sokol, Trinity
SCAC Open: # 2:10.25 3/12/1988 Planje, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 2:07.08
NCAA B CUT: 2:09.99
2:07.08 A
2:09.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Amanda Stier FY DPU 2:11.13 2:10.67* 20
29.94 1:02.64 (32.70) 1:36.27 (33.63) 2:10.67 (34.40)
2 Liz Starr FY CENTRE 2:10.37 2:11.08* 17
28.93 1:02.27 (33.34) 1:36.51 (34.24) 2:11.08 (34.57)
3 Kelsey Warsinske SO DPU 2:16.89 2:13.33 16
29.31 1:02.98 (33.67) 1:37.83 (34.85) 2:13.33 (35.50)
4 Lauren Clements JR TRINITY 2:16.70 2:16.79 15
28.52 1:01.14 (32.62) 1:37.20 (36.06) 2:16.79 (39.59)
5 Alison Lohse JR RHODES 2:21.29 2:22.74 14
31.04 1:06.34 (35.30) 1:43.92 (37.58) 2:22.74 (38.82)
6 Morgan Larkin SO SEW 2:28.23 2:24.97 13
31.19 1:07.38 (36.19) 1:44.84 (37.46) 2:24.97 (40.13)
7 Tina Maples JR CENTRE 2:26.66 2:31.92 12
32.21 1:09.80 (37.59) 1:50.47 (40.67) 2:31.92 (41.45)
8 Christine Guidi SR RHT 2:31.69 2:34.68 11
33.65 1:11.68 (38.03) 1:53.65 (41.97) 2:34.68 (41.03)
B – Final
9 Allie Stevenson SO SU 2:31.85 2:28.33 9
31.77 1:08.72 (36.95) 1:48.22 (39.50) 2:28.33 (40.11)
10 Lousia Peyronnin FR RHODES 2:34.12 2:35.50 7
32.69 1:10.67 (37.98) 1:52.40 (41.73) 2:35.50 (43.10)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 1:53.71 2/22/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-
SCAC Open: # 1:53.51 2/17/2001 Clint Troxel, DePauw
NCAA A Cut: 1:52.30
NCAA B CUT: 1:55.39
1:52.30 A
1:55.39 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Adam Effinger SO RHT 1:55.33 1:54.13 B 20
25.15 54.13 (28.98) 1:23.88 (29.75) 1:54.13 (30.25)
2 Will Basinger SO TRINITY 1:59.21 1:54.52 B 17
26.36 55.86 (29.50) 1:25.25 (29.39) 1:54.52 (29.27)
3 Jacob Sorensen SO RHT 1:59.63 1:58.56 16
26.67 56.85 (30.18) 1:27.50 (30.65) 1:58.56 (31.06)
4 Padraic Chisholm SO SEW 2:00.23 2:00.58 15
26.76 56.60 (29.84) 1:28.44 (31.84) 2:00.58 (32.14)
5 Landon Boehm SO DPU 2:03.65 2:01.46 14
27.14 58.77 (31.63) 1:30.04 (31.27) 2:01.46 (31.42)
6 Matt Fosheim JR DPU 2:02.93 2:03.05 13
26.61 56.98 (30.37) 1:29.04 (32.06) 2:03.05 (34.01)
7 Joe Fox SR DPU 2:07.62 2:07.62 12
27.56 59.54 (31.98) 1:32.42 (32.88) 2:07.62 (35.20)
8 Greg Croghan SO RHT 2:18.16 2:20.43 11
26.85 59.41 (32.56) 1:38.59 (39.18) 2:20.43 (41.84)
B – Final
9 Nathan Jeffries FY HENDRIX 2:19.72 2:19.30 9
28.97 1:02.30 (33.33) 1:39.63 (37.33) 2:19.30 (39.67)
10 Tyler Applegate SO TRINITY 2:30.83 2:31.15 7
30.64 1:08.27 (37.63) 1:49.10 (40.83) 2:31.15 (42.05)
11 Alex Powell FY TRINITY 2:46.19 2:35.54 6
33.59 1:12.86 (39.27) 1:54.19 (41.33) 2:35.54 (41.35)

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 3:34.40 2/19/2005 Trinity University, Trinity
L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg
SCAC Open: # 3:34.40 2/19/2005 Trinity University, Trinity
L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg
NCAA A Cut: 3:30.88
NCAA B CUT: 3:35.43
3:30.88 A
3:35.43 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:37.24 J3:35.75 40
1) Katie Doogan SO 2) Amanda Stier FY
3) Megan Davenport SR 4) Maddison Hamil SO
26.72 54.59 (54.59) 1:20.60 (26.01) 1:49.14 (54.55)
2:13.94 (24.80) 2:42.22 (53.08) 3:07.04 (24.82) 3:35.75 (53.53)
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:43.88 J3:37.75 34
1) Lindsay Weigley FY 2) Leta Gatton SO
3) Sonya Karbach FY 4) Jackie Acuna JR
26.65 54.33 (54.33) 1:19.88 (25.55) 1:46.96 (52.63)
2:12.46 (25.50) 2:41.19 (54.23) 3:07.88 (26.69) 3:37.75 (56.56)
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 3:48.67 J3:42.13 32
1) Kate Hall SO 2) Kelly Imboden FY
3) Shelley Akers JR 4) Grace Schildknecht SO
26.49 55.36 (55.36) 1:21.66 (26.30) 1:51.28 (55.92)
2:16.80 (25.52) 2:46.53 (55.25) 3:12.42 (25.89) 3:42.13 (55.60)
4 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 3:55.95 J3:46.59 30
1) Jazmin Miller SO 2) Margie Smith FR
3) Kim Green FR 4) Mary-Helen Solomon
25.98 53.93 (53.93) 1:21.04 (27.11) 1:51.33 (57.40)
2:18.79 (27.46) 2:48.58 (57.25) 3:15.77 (27.19) 3:46.59 (58.01)
5 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 3:57.47 J3:46.99 28
1) Jillian Dove SO 2) Jessica Walther SO
3) Ellie Guy SR 4) Liz Starr FY
27.15 56.82 (56.82) 1:23.91 (27.09) 1:54.59 (57.77)
2:21.22 (26.63) 2:50.88 (56.29) 3:17.35 (26.47) 3:46.99 (56.11)
6 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 3:51.79 J3:53.19 26
1) Anita Isch SO 2) Christine Guidi SR
3) Elaine Kratz JR 4) Erin O'Connor JR
27.44 56.49 (56.49) 1:25.35 (28.86) 1:57.21 (1:00.72)
2:24.28 (27.07) 2:56.73 (59.52) 3:22.71 (25.98) 3:53.19 (56.46)
7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:53.66 J4:05.64 24
28.08 58.79 (58.79) 1:27.14 (28.35) 1:59.15 (1:00.36)
2:28.35 (29.20) 3:02.68 (1:03.53) 3:32.47 (29.79) 4:05.64 (1:02.96)
8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 4:27.78 J4:32.34 22
1) Jane SantaCruz FY 2) Claire Allison FY
3) Christine Wagner-Powers FY 4) Erin Kinchen FY
29.41 1:02.40 (1:02.40) 1:34.60 (32.20) 2:11.38 (1:08.98)
2:45.06 (33.68) 3:21.86 (1:10.48) 3:54.84 (32.98) 4:32.34 (1:10.48)
9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:53.09 J3:48.07 18
1) Jessica Tibbitts SR 2) Jessica Meager SR
3) Megan McNamara SR 4) Ann Wilcox SR
28.56 59.35 (59.35) 1:26.07 (26.72) 1:55.74 (56.39)
2:22.73 (26.99) 2:51.99 (56.25) 3:18.36 (26.37) 3:48.07 (56.08)
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:48.00 J3:51.92 14
1) Carolyn Igoe SR 2) Christina Giordano FY
3) Kelsey Warsinske SO 4) Lauren Winter SR
27.54 58.42 (58.42) 1:26.36 (27.94) 1:56.39 (57.97)
2:23.40 (27.01) 2:54.19 (57.80) 3:21.60 (27.41) 3:51.92 (57.73)
11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 3:56.46 J3:52.28 12
1) Blair Overman JR 2) Susie Clark SO
3) Frances Crane FY 4) Lauren Jarvis FY
28.17 58.52 (58.52) 1:26.00 (27.48) 1:56.25 (57.73)
2:24.57 (28.32) 2:55.57 (59.32) 3:21.91 (26.34) 3:52.28 (56.71)
12 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 4:04.50 J3:57.64 10
1) Audrey Rogers SO 2) Katherine Becker FY
3) Courtenay Schulten JR 4) Deming Williams SO
29.19 1:01.84 (1:01.84) 1:29.99 (28.15) 2:01.67 (59.83)
2:29.22 (27.55) 3:00.23 (58.56) 3:26.90 (26.67) 3:57.64 (57.41)
13 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J4:10.98 8
1) Caroline Reid FR 2) Courtney Armstrong FR
3) Gerri Diamond FR 4) Lousia Peyronnin FR
29.00 1:00.58 (1:00.58) 1:32.98 (32.40) 2:09.52 (1:08.94)
2:38.56 (29.04) 3:10.75 (1:01.23) 3:39.20 (28.45) 4:10.98 (1:00.23)
14 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 4:10.99 J4:37.63 6
1) Alex Joyce SO 2) Amber Jackson SO
3) Heidi Rorick JR 4) Meghan Gollhofer SR
32.95 1:10.96 (1:10.96) 1:47.51 (36.55) 2:27.23 (1:16.27)
2:57.26 (30.03) 3:31.08 (1:03.85) 4:03.01 (31.93) 4:37.63 (1:06.55)
— SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:02.00 SCR
1) Julianne Stafford SO 2) Kim Cavett SO
3) Katie Stancil SO 4) Kathryn Ferguson FY

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SCAC Record: * 3:06.21 2001 Trinity
SCAC Open: # 3:06.21 2/17/2001
Z Coburn, A Gnann, W Von Rosenberg, D Stentiford
NCAA A Cut: 3:03.99
NCAA B CUT: 3:08.17
3:03.99 A
3:08.17 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:18.18 J3:11.47 40
1) Robert Alexander SO 2) Landon Boehm SO
3) Peter Riggs SO 4) Gregg Nowak FY
22.56 47.32 (47.32) 1:09.94 (22.62) 1:35.23 (47.91)
1:58.73 (23.50) 2:24.58 (49.35) 2:46.83 (22.25) 3:11.47 (46.89)
2 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'A' 3:19.69 J3:11.96 34
1) Padraic Chisholm SO 2) Elliott Dement SR
3) Daniel Eley JR 4) Loren Peterson FY
23.74 49.20 (49.20) 1:11.62 (22.42) 1:37.52 (48.32)
2:00.14 (22.62) 2:25.90 (48.38) 2:47.25 (21.35) 3:11.96 (46.06)
3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:18.78 J3:12.30 32
1) Dario Turjanski SO 2) David Rivard SR
3) Kyle Peterson FY 4) Glenn Stewart FY
23.77 49.45 (49.45) 1:11.98 (22.53) 1:37.89 (48.44)
1:59.50 (21.61) 2:24.27 (46.38) 2:46.66 (22.39) 3:12.30 (48.03)
4 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'A' 3:19.54 J3:14.70 30
1) Aaron Knox SR 2) Nicholas Lee FY
3) Dan Freve JR 4) Adam Effinger SO
23.11 50.13 (50.13) 1:12.35 (22.22) 1:38.04 (47.91)
2:01.23 (23.19) 2:26.80 (48.76) 2:49.33 (22.53) 3:14.70 (47.90)
5 CENTRE COLLEGE 'A' 3:19.84 J3:16.50 28
1) Pat Ley SO 2) Alex Brown SO
3) Luke Neubauer SO 4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst FY
23.22 49.35 (49.35) 1:12.28 (22.93) 1:38.81 (49.46)
2:01.50 (22.69) 2:28.33 (49.52) 2:50.75 (22.42) 3:16.50 (48.17)
6 RHODES COLLEGE 'A' 3:25.60 J3:19.42 26
1) Eddie Han SO 2) Wyatt Franks JR
3) Rob Queener FR 4) Chris Ernst JR
23.02 48.09 (48.09) 1:11.68 (23.59) 1:38.14 (50.05)
2:01.31 (23.17) 2:29.48 (51.34) 2:52.26 (22.78) 3:19.42 (49.94)
7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'A' 3:45.19 J3:37.23 24
1) Michael Licatino SR 2) Zach Person SO
3) Chris Foster JR 4) Joe Sullivan SO
24.38 52.39 (52.39) 1:17.03 (24.64) 1:44.67 (52.28)
2:10.80 (26.13) 2:40.23 (55.56) 3:06.94 (26.71) 3:37.23 (57.00)
9 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 'B' 3:25.02 J3:16.15 18
1) Evan Judge FY 2) Casey Clark FY
3) Blake Ramsey SO 4) Kris Harmon SO
48.96 1:11.72 (1:11.72) 1:37.70 (25.98) 2:00.95 (49.23)
2:27.43 (26.48) 2:50.57 (49.62) 3:16.27 (25.70) 3:16.15 (25.58)
10 ROSE-HULMAN INST. OF TECH 'B' 3:22.60 J3:16.25 14
1) Zach Tatlock SO 2) John Whitten SO
3) Jacob Sorensen SO 4) Steven Vande Lune FY
50.35 1:13.87 (1:13.87) 1:39.99 (26.12) 2:03.67 (49.80)
2:28.69 (25.02) 2:51.35 (47.68) 3:16.51 (25.16) 3:16.25 (24.90)
11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:20.59 J3:18.50 12
1) Zach Marquand JR 2) Matt Krein SO
3) Joe Fox SR 4) Kiel Beehler SR
49.51 1:12.39 (1:12.39) 1:39.36 (26.97) 2:02.79 (50.40)
2:28.80 (26.01) 2:52.09 (49.30) 3:18.58 (26.49) 3:18.50 (26.41)
12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:32.67 J3:22.61 10
1) Will Basinger SO 2) Andrew Shane FY
3) Greg Martin SR 4) Matt Saunders SO
24.63 50.41 (50.41) 1:13.81 (23.40) 1:40.70 (50.29)
2:04.67 (23.97) 2:31.45 (50.75) 2:54.99 (23.54) 3:22.61 (51.16)
13 CENTRE COLLEGE 'B' 3:36.66 J3:26.73 8
1) Stephen Calender SR 2) Joey Polio FY
3) Brad Erickson FY 4) Will Adams SR
24.55 51.27 (51.27) 1:16.07 (24.80) 1:43.78 (52.51)
2:08.07 (24.29) 2:35.77 (51.99) 2:59.86 (24.09) 3:26.73 (50.96)
14 RHODES COLLEGE 'B' NT J3:30.56 6
1) Michael Lallemand SO 2) Alex Lonnecker FR
3) Gavin Franks FY 4) Eric Schumacher SO
24.69 52.01 (52.01) 1:16.50 (24.49) 1:45.24 (53.23)
2:10.20 (24.96) 2:38.69 (53.45) 3:02.70 (24.01) 3:30.56 (51.87)
15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 'B' NT J4:12.33 4
1) Greg Potter SO 2) Nathan Jeffries FY
3) Mark Ayoub SO 4) Storm Adams SO
27.75 57.56 (57.56) 1:24.90 (27.34) 1:57.90 (1:00.34)
2:26.64 (28.74) 3:00.26 (1:02.36) 3:33.02 (32.76) 4:12.33 (1:12.07)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here