Day One of Dutch Nationals: Inky Is Back!

By Oene Rusticus

EINDHOVEN, The Netherlands. June 2. ALL eyes the first day of the Dutch Nationals at Eindhoven were focused on Inge de Bruijn who swam her first meet after her so succesfull Olympics. The world record holder swam 25.35 this morning at the prelims of the 50m free. In the finals, she swam even faster, 25.18 was her time, a 4th place at the world rankings.

Johan Kenkhuis won the same distance at the men, but his time 22.77 was just above the required 22.72 for Fukuoka. Pieter van den Hoogenband didn't swim this event, preferring the longer 400. He started fast and finished in a solid 3:49.04. His splits through the 200 were faster than the splits when he swam his personal best time in Toulouse in April of 2000. But the lack of competition restrained him from finishing on that pace. (Splits: 53.83, 1:52.77, 2:51.45, 3:49.04).

Veteran Carla Geurts won the women's 400 freestyle, splitting 1.00.70, 2.04.67 and 3.09.44 before finishing in 4.13.86. The number 7 in the world at Sydney didn't have competition either, after Kirsten Vlieghuis quit swimming long distances and will only compete at the 200.

The breaststroke is after the retirement of Marcel Wouda, for the next generation swimmers. Benno Kuipers who's just back from an injury, finished first in 1.04.13 (1.03.99p) just before the much younger Thijs van Valkengoed (1.04.15) who will try to win a medal at the upcoming European Youth Championships at Malta, after placing 4th last year in Dunkerque at this distance (he won the 200 breaststroke there though).

Madelon Baans who swam breaststroke on the Olympic medley relay team, will do so at Fukuoka after winning this event in 1.10.87, for the 7th time the last 10 years.

After many years the Netherlands has a few good backstroke swimmers again. The first 50 meter Sander Gansevles, winner of the bronze medal last year at Dunkerque, was leading, but the second part Phillips swimstar Klaas-Erik Zwering passed him, finishing in 57.03 (57.22 for Sander).

Hinkelien Schreuder swam to a fabulous 1.03.50. Her prelim time of 1.03.45 is the second fastest time ever swum by a female Dutch swimmer. She'll probably swim this stroke on the medley relay at Fukuoka.

Nick van der Zandt and Georgios Dimitras fought a battle out at the 200 IM. Van der Zandt led after the butterfly and the backstroke, but Dimitras, swimming for the professional Phillips team, made an impressive comeback on the breatstroke and swam away in the free. Dimitras finished in 2.06.06 (splits 27.41, 1.01.46 and 1.37.46), 2 seconds ahead of Van der Zandt (27.00, 1.00.36, 1.37.28 and 2.08.18).

Seventeen year-old year old Hinkelien Schreuder got her second national title inthe 200 IM, swimming an outstanding 2.17.62, only one second above the time cut for Fukuoka.

Datum :02-06-2001 Nationale Kamp. senioren-jeugd

Uitslag finale-nr. 13 400 m.vrije slag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Pieter vd Hoogenband PSV 78-00443 3.49.04 0.53.83 1.52.77
2 Stephan Schoon De Otters Het Gooi 83-01895 4.06.51 0.59.76 2.02.73
3 Thomas Felten Aqua-Novio'94 83-00655 4.10.84 0.59.31 2.02.69
4 David uit den Bogaard MNC Dordrecht 82-01757 4.11.27 0.59.99 2.03.14
5 Stefan Oosting De Rijn 81-01265 4.11.69 1.00.36 2.04.33
6 Fabian Willemse DWK-XCESS 77-01087 4.12.29 0.58.66 2.02.71
7 Thomas Wessel Arke de Dinkel 83-02333 4.15.43 1.00.22 2.05.09
8 Mark Drenth LZ 1886 83-00559 4.21.17 1.01.15 2.06.87

Uitslag finale-nr. 14 400 m.vrije slag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Carla Geurts UZSC 71-00178 4.13.86 1.00.70 2.04.67
2 Etta vd Weijden MNC Dordrecht 79-00974 4.23.15 1.04.44 2.11.98
3 Maartje Kouwenberg DWK-XCESS 81-00846 4.23.15 1.02.93 2.09.26
4 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 4.23.68 1.02.73 2.10.90
5 Renee Dimitra PSV 84-00552 4.25.90 1.03.70 2.10.97
6 Bianca de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 84-00390 4.31.23 1.04.35 2.13.06
7 Renee Snoek MNC Dordrecht 81-01404 4.34.66 1.04.61 2.14.17
8 Marjolijn Strijbis Start'99 84-02380 4.37.75 1.05.25 2.15.37

Uitslag finale-nr. 14b 400 m.vrije slag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 4.36.99 1.05.09 2.16.00
2 Marlies Reinders Arke de Dinkel 86-02976 4.37.53 1.06.75 2.18.33
3 Saskia v.d. Wielen Zwemlust-den H. 84-02734 4.38.47 1.05.83 2.16.98
4 Josine Ramakers HGK(SG) 86-02942 4.40.37 1.06.40 2.17.52
5 Kim Ruijs Start'99 84-02102 4.40.62 1.06.82 2.17.46
6 Denise de Riet MNC Dordrecht 84-02040 4.43.48 1.06.83 2.18.36
7 Linda Ronda Orca 81-01260 4.44.27 1.06.01 2.17.75
8 Armanda Haak ZON/S&S 84-00838 4.47.09 1.07.57 2.20.30

Uitslag finale-nr. 15 100 m.schoolslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Benno Kuipers DWK-XCESS 74-00467 1.04.13 0.30.35
2 Thijs v. Valkengoed DWK-XCESS 83-02141 1.04.15 0.30.60
3 Casper Tichelaar AZ&PC 79-01215 1.05.48 0.31.07
4 Martin de Wildt DSZ-Hoogwerf-Comb 74-00937 1.05.75 0.31.05
5 Guido Jansen AZ&PC 82-00795 1.06.56 0.30.30
6 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 1.07.01 0.32.02
7 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 1.07.11 0.31.29
8 Arjan v.d. Berg DWK-XCESS 80-00079 1.07.87 0.31.27

Uitslag finale-nr. 15b 100 m.schoolslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Dennis van Duijvenbode Zwemclub Zeist 83-00589 1.08.23 0.31.83
2 Diederik Rouffaer ZON/S&S 72-00785 1.08.67 0.32.26
3 Martin Gildemeester Dedemsvaart AC 80-00419 1.09.05 0.31.98
4 Sander Voorn Torpedo 82-01909 1.09.15 0.32.38
5 Pascal Cuypers RZ 76-00199 1.09.18 0.32.23
6 Stephan v. Rooden DWK-XCESS 84-01917 1.10.82 0.32.66
7 Ron Langelaan De Dolfijn 78-00643 1.11.66 0.33.34
8 Koen Dumas Orca 84-00555 1.11.78 0.33.01

Uitslag finale-nr. 16 100 m.schoolslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Madelon Baans PSV 77-00032 1.10.87 0.33.64
2 Miranda Bosma PSV 78-00098 1.13.13 0.33.84
3 Paula Boot DZ&PC 77-00098 1.14.48 0.34.20
4 Ilse Marie Kikkert PSV 81-00774 1.14.64 0.35.24
5 Marja Terlage Het Y-mere (SG) 78-00738 1.15.12 0.35.62
6 Roxanne Wieden ZON/S&S 84-02726 1.15.44 0.35.04
7 Velda Moonen PSV 85-02104 1.16.12 0.35.16
8 Jolijn v. Valkengoed DWK-XCESS 81-01516 1.16.25 0.35.93

Uitslag finale-nr. 16b 100 m.schoolslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Melanie ten Brink AZ&PC 81-00232 1.16.21 0.36.10
2 Elfi Dijkers Arke de Dinkel 84-00540 1.17.71 0.37.12
3 Astrid Koert MNC Dordrecht 80-00612 1.18.06 0.36.61
4 Margriet Zwanenburg HZ&PC Heerenveen 86-04274 1.18.98 0.37.49
5 Wendy Tempels Dedemsvaart AC 85-02848 1.19.05 0.37.46
6 Laura Badoux DSZ-Hoogwerf-Comb 82-00038 1.19.39 0.37.14
7 Inge Szarzec De Spatters 85-02832 1.19.40 0.36.81
8 Ryan Verplanke Scheldestroom 77-00696 1.19.81 0.37.11

Uitslag finale-nr. 17 100 m.rugslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Klaas Erik Zwering PSV 81-02003 0.57.03 0.28.36
2 Sander Ganzevles DWK-XCESS 82-00463 0.57.22 0.28.15
3 Bastiaan Tamminga DWK-XCESS 81-01659 0.59.11 0.28.61
4 Joris Keizer PSV 79-00627 0.59.21 0.29.23
5 Sebastiaan Kuijper DWK-XCESS 78-00625 0.59.74 0.29.02
6 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.59.76 0.28.94
7 Dirk Gielink Aqua-Novio'94 83-00741 1.00.88 0.29.62
8 Erik Wolsing AZ&PC 80-01777 1.01.76 0.30.50

Uitslag finale-nr. 17b 100 m.rugslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Hans-Geert Mast DZ&PC 76-00619 1.02.84 0.30.37
2 Maarten van Gessel De Rijn 81-00547 1.03.55 0.30.95
3 Roel Maassen DSZ-Hoogwerf-Comb 83-01403 1.03.68 0.30.52
4 Frank Ydema Orca 83-02413 1.03.74 0.30.80
5 Raf Ariens WZ&PC 82-00045 1.03.92 0.31.21
6 Alf van de Knoop DES 83-01153 1.03.95 0.31.31
7 Luchel Harms Dedemsvaart AC 84-00835 1.04.34 0.31.20
8 Alan Smeets HGK(SG) 84-02089 1.04.96 0.31.58

Uitslag finale-nr. 18 100 m.rugslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Hinkelien Schreuder De Whee 84-02192 1.03.50 0.31.21
2 Brenda Starink DWK-XCESS 74-00508 1.04.74 0.31.63
3 Lenneke van Schaik LZ 1886 86-03124 1.05.40 0.32.09
4 Mariet Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 1.06.23 0.32.24
5 Sabrina Buur PSV 85-00526 1.06.28 0.32.47
6 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 1.06.88 0.32.99
7 Lilach Shaul DWK-XCESS 82-01502 1.07.14 0.32.86
8 Claudia Holterman Arke de Dinkel 81-00650 1.07.35 0.33.21

Uitslag finale-nr. 18b 100 m.rugslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Suze Valen AZ&PC 78-00766 1.05.20 0.31.44
2 Rieneke Terink NDD 84-02424 1.07.56 0.32.90
3 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 1.07.72 0.33.07
4 Joyce van Keulen AZ&PC 84-01278 1.07.80 0.33.34
5 Esmé Sluiman DZ&PC 83-01820 1.08.36 0.33.18
6 Amarins Doevendans DZ&PC 78-00204 1.08.79 0.33.08
7 Barbara van Rhijn Rapido'82 81-01238 1.10.52 0.34.37
8 Evelien Sohl Rapido'82 86-03346 1.10.80 0.34.73

Uitslag finale-nr. 19 200 m.vlinderslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 2.00.88 0.26.65 0.56.85
2 Ralf Mertens PSV 82-01177 2.04.69 0.27.28 0.58.74
3 Eddy van Vliet De Kempvis 82-01901 2.07.01 0.28.06 0.59.60
4 Maarten Postma DZ&PC 83-01697 2.10.05 0.29.15 1.02.24
5 Ewoud Tamminga DWK-XCESS 82-01701 2.11.78 0.27.47 1.00.00
6 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 2.13.41 0.29.42 1.03.09
7 Joost Krommenhoek LZ 1886 84-01293 2.15.78 0.29.79 1.05.44
8 John Meijdam BRIGHT-DAW 83-01439 2.18.33 0.28.14 1.01.58

Uitslag finale-nr. 20 200 m.vlinderslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Marina Scheepbouwer De Whee 84-02154 2.23.50 0.31.32 1.06.97
2 Sabrina Fortes De Kempvis 78-00256 2.25.58 0.31.36 1.08.33
3 Sandra Temmerman SBC2000 80-01100 2.26.58 0.31.53 1.07.80
4 Claudia Belderbos Aquarijn 85-00174 2.30.81 0.33.99 1.11.92
5 Marije Wildekamp RZC 85-03262 2.31.06 0.33.46 1.10.23
6 Jeanette Steen DZ&PC 86-03392 2.31.30 0.33.12 1.11.38
7 Nienke Veenstra 't Tolhekke 86-03662 2.31.60 0.34.41 1.13.09
8 Katinka van Dongen MNC Dordrecht 77-00190 2.31.84 0.32.13 1.09.93

Uitslag finale-nr. 21 50 m.vrije slag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Johan Kenkhuis AZ&PC 80-00755 0.22.77
2 Mark Veens PSV 78-01089 0.22.92
3 Gijs Damen MNC Dordrecht 79-00255 0.23.32
4 Ewout Holst DWK-XCESS 78-00433 0.23.33
5 Werner vd Berg AZ&PC 78-00071 0.23.87
6 Patrick Martens AZ&PC 82-01137 0.23.97
7 Arnold van Bavel De Kempvis 81-00063 0.24.18
8 Jeroen v.d. Berkt DWK-XCESS 81-00115 0.24.57

Uitslag finale-nr. 21b 50 m.vrije slag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Remko de Jong Rapido'82 76-00459 0.24.60
2 Jeroen Zelsmann WZ&PC 77-01115 0.24.64
3 Paul van Vegchelen Deltasteur 79-01261 0.24.68
4 Nol van Thull MNC Dordrecht 80-01513 0.24.78
5 Dennis Rouwmaat Groenlo 83-01843 0.24.84
6 Vincent Star De Columbiaan 81-01605 0.25.01
7 Dirk Gielink Aqua-Novio'94 83-00741 0.25.29
8 Stanley Vleerlaag WZ&PC 85-02813 0.25.29

Uitslag finale-nr. 22 50 m.vrije slag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Inge de Bruijn PSV 73-00066 0.25.18
2 Chantal Groot AZ&PC 82-00562 0.26.17
3 Annabel Kosten AZ&PC 77-00424 0.26.34
4 Suze Valen AZ&PC 78-00766 0.26.57
5 Manon van Rooijen AZ&PC 82-01404 0.26.76
6 Mariëlle Janssen AZ&PC 82-00760 0.26.91
7 Thamar Henneken PSV 79-00316 0.27.10
8 Marleen Veldhuis HZC-Weusthag 79-00894 0.27.29

Uitslag finale-nr. 22b 50 m.vrije slag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Inge Dekker HZ&PC Heerenveen 85-00628 0.27.43
2 Hedwig Kikkert DSZ-Hoogwerf-Comb 85-01566 0.27.70
3 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 0.27.81
4 Rieneke Terink NDD 84-02424 0.27.82
5 Gerdien d. Jong DWK-XCESS 85-01430 0.27.82
6 Barbara van Rhijn Rapido'82 81-01238 0.27.91
7 Sigrid Pels AZ&PC 76-00482 0.28.01
8 Esmé Sluiman DZ&PC 83-01820 0.28.05

Uitslag finale-nr. 23 200 m.wisselslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Georgios Dimitras PSV 82-00343 2.06.06 0.27.47
2 Nick vd Zandt PSV 83-02423 2.08.18 0.27.00
3 Sebastiaan Kuijper DWK-XCESS 78-00625 2.09.51 0.28.14
4 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 2.09.69 0.28.59
5 Diederik Rouffaer ZON/S&S 72-00785 2.13.03 0.28.35
6 Stefan Oosting De Rijn 81-01265 2.16.26 0.28.56
7 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886 83-01865 2.16.46 0.29.52
8 Edwin van Norden AZ&PC 63-00563 2.18.14 0.28.53

Uitslag finale-nr. 23b 200 m.wisselslag heren finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Mark Drenth LZ 1886 83-00559 2.19.23 0.29.01
2 Ralf Willems HGK(SG) 83-02375 2.20.05 0.30.20
3 Rick de Greef PSV 84-00749 2.20.61 0.30.33
4 Dax Steins ZON/S&S 84-02159 2.21.80 0.29.17
5 Maikel Brouwers HZPC 83-00339 2.22.82 0.30.10
6 Sjoerd Post NDD 84-01811 2.23.74 0.30.13
7 Allan Barends DWK-XCESS 83-00073 2.26.68 0.29.13
8 Sander Zoer Dedemsvaart AC 83-02447 2.28.33 0.29.94

Uitslag finale-nr. 24 200 m.wisselslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Hinkelien Schreuder De Whee 84-02192 2.17.62 0.29.23
2 Sara Kuyer AZ&PC 84-01456 2.21.57 0.30.01
3 Ilse Kevelham De Whee 83-01076 2.21.62 0.30.37
4 Elsa de Groot 't Tolhekke 86-01312 2.25.16 0.32.33
5 Melanie ten Brink AZ&PC 81-00232 2.25.70 0.31.54
6 Marieke Stuiver AZ&PC 85-02812 2.25.73 0.31.22
7 Tamar Bakker DWK-XCESS 84-00080 2.28.43 0.32.17
8 Claudia Holterman Arke de Dinkel 81-00650 2.32.00 0.32.90

Uitslag finale-nr. 24b 200 m.wisselslag dames finale all-in
***********************************************************************
Naam Vereniging St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 Ireen Koiter DWK-XCESS 81-00810 2.29.58 0.31.81
2 Dieuwertje Vermeulen LZ 1886 84-02574 2.30.24 0.31.98
3 Sietske Visser De Lansingh 83-02146 2.31.12 0.32.98
4 Katinka van VastenhovenRapido'82 84-02500 2.31.93 0.31.79
5 Eveline Hamstra Stadskanaal 85-01140 2.32.14 0.32.24
6 Esther vd Bemt PSV 85-00178 2.35.16 0.32.82
7 Nienke Veenstra 't Tolhekke 86-03662 2.36.18 0.33.34
8 Monique Boets Stadskanaal 76-00230 2.39.16 0.32.79
9 Chantal Achterberg De Kempvis 85-00016 ng

Uitslag progr. nr. 25 4×200 m.vrije slag estafette heren rechtstreekse finale
***********************************************************************
Vereniging Naam St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 MNC Dordrecht I Nol van Thull 80-01513 7.51.70 1.58.75
David uit den Bogaard 82-01757 3.59.11
Michiel Kamphuis 77-00515 5.59.36
Martijn Zuydweg 76-01055

2 DWK-XCESS Bastiaan Tamminga 81-01659 7.56.74 2.00.15
Ewout Tamminga 82-01701 3.59.08
Jeroen v.d. Berkt 81-00115 5.56.73
Sebastiaan Kuyper 78-00625

3 WZ&PC Stanley Vleerlaag 85-02813 8.08.86 1.57.41
Kevin Lebis 81-01037 4.01.47
Raf Ariens 82-00045 6.02.65
Jeroen Zelsmann 77-01115

4 DZ&PC Hans-Geert Mast 83-01697 8.11.48 1.59.62
Généreux Sluiman 80-01371 4.03.22
Hans-Geert Mast 76-00619 6.07.11
Jornt de Vries 83-02285

5 OZ&PC Frank Hazewinkel 80-00535 8.15.31 1.57.40
Thijs Nijhof 76-00673 4.05.65
Jeroen Beerlage 82-00089 6.09.09
Kees Jan van Overbeeke 62-00489
Jan Wildeman 70-01111

6 WVZ Wouter Smeets 84-02093 8.20.85 2.05.24
Sander Smeets 84-02091 4.11.79
Hugo Bregman 58-00069 6.20.99
Martijn Smeets 81-01555

7 ZON/S&S Rick Senden 80-01345 8.21.33 2.01.85
Jeroen Arets 82-00043 4.10.15
Dax Steins 84-02159 6.16.06
Diederik Rouffaer 72-00785
Bart Gorissen 83-00755

8 HGK(SG) Mark Gorissen 84-02089 8.25.93 2.08.75
Davy Hamers 84-00821 4.12.71
Ralf Willems 83-02375 6.17.26
Mark Gorissen 86-00937

9 Dedemsvaart AC Sander Zoer 83-02447 8.30.36 2.08.24
Arjan Prins 82-01383 4.15.37
Martin Gildemeester 80-00419 6.21.43
Gerhard Jan Boer 84-00183

10 MNC Dordrecht II Stefan v.d. Stoep 84-02167 8.33.30 2.05.67
Matthijs Sterk 83-02035 4.10.34
Michiel Baas 79-00039 6.20.22
Joran Wehrmeijer 82-01979

Uitslag progr. nr. 26 4×100 m.vrije slag estafette dames rechtstreekse finale
***********************************************************************
Vereniging Naam St.nr. Eind-tijd tussentijden
1 AZ&PC I Chantal Groot 82-00562 3.49.26 0.57.32
Annabel Kosten 77-00424 1.54.75
Manon van Rooyen 82-01404 2.51.36
Sara Kuyer 84-01456

2 AZ&PC II Sigrid Pels 76-00482 3.57.91 1.01.08
Martine Janssen 82-00760 1.58.09
Joyce van Keulen 84-01278 2.57.56
Lidia van Bon 70-00054

3 MNC Dordrecht Etta vd Weijden 79-00974 3.59.39 0.59.25
Renee Snoek 81-01404 2.00.30
Danielle uit den Bogaard83-02010 3.00.48
Karin Kraaijeveld 85-01710
Bianca de Bruijn 84-00390

4 DZ&PC I Hanneke van Houten 77-00098 4.03.76 1.00.76
Krista de Reus 76-00520 2.03.11
Hanneke van Houten 83-00922 3.03.50
Esmé Sluiman 83-01820

5 HZ&PC Heerenveen Inge Dekker 85-00628 4.08.06 1.00.21
Rian de Jong 85-01444 2.05.15
Debby Kielstra 83-01080 3.07.05
Miriam van der Meulen 84-01684

6 RZ Lisette vd Velde 86-03674 4.10.33 1.04.38
Danielle Tanghe 81-01456 2.09.01
Monique Driessen 78-00218 3.11.33
Celina Lemmen 85-01866

7 Hoogeveen Wendy Pompe 85-02356 4.10.67 1.01.69
Mariet Koster 83-01162 2.04.23
Rochelle Kirindongo 86-01924 3.07.27
Marleen Mulderij 86-02568

8 Rapido'82 Barbara van Rhijn 81-01238 4.11.01 1.01.62
Ingrid Bank 87-00170 2.07.40
Anouk de Boer 78-00080 3.09.56
Linda Bank 86-00168

9 Arke de Dinkel Claudia Holterman 84-00970 4.11.27 1.03.37
Marlies Reinders 86-02976 2.06.01
Evita Wissink 85-03284 3.08.28
Claudia Holterman 81-00650

10 Start'99 Monique Jonker 85-01472 4.13.61 1.04.28
Marieke Strijbis 77-00648 2.08.75
Kim Ruijs 84-02102 3.13.15
Marjolijn Strijbis 84-02380

11 ZON/S&S Armanda Haak 84-00838 4.14.34 1.02.43
Esther Peters 78-00570 2.07.32
Cecile van Oppen 82-01234 3.12.90*
Roxanne Wieden 84-02726
Linda Koolen 87-02294

12 DZ&PC II Jeanette Steen 86-03392 4.14.92 1.04.13
Ineke van der Wal 80-01208 2.07.43
Marije Bouma 86-00482 3.11.20
Annemerle Hoogvorst 85-01312

13 De Zijl/LGB Aukje van Belkum 84-00132 4.15.08 1.05.17
Jorien Kleywegt 79-00458 2.09.53
Tanja Ammerlaan 83-00044 3.13.71
Femke Heemskerk 87-01580

14 Orca Linda Ronda 81-01260 4.15.20 1.02.06
Anne Hendriksen 85-01214 2.06.63
Elvira Jonkers 79-00420 3.10.01
Sabine Rutkens 82-01430

15 SBC2000 Sandra Temmerman 80-01100 4.15.72 1.01.96
Barbara Schneiderberg 84-02174 2.08.06
Chantal Verhoeff 79-00912 3.13.85
Patricia Brooijmans 79-00118
Susan de Baar 77-00034

16 't Tolhekke Saskia de Jonge 86-01826 4.26.83 1.04.01
Nienke Veenstra 86-03662 2.09.68
Marjet Koster 86-02070 3.16.07
Mariska Wobbe 87-04730

17 DWK-XCESS Tamar Bakker 85-01430 4.04.89*ED 1.01.92
Jolyn van Valkengoed 81-01516 2.03.09
Tamar Bakker 84-00080 3.04.06
Lilach Shaul 82-01502

18 NDD Margot vd Kemp 77-00382 ea 1.03.91
Marijn Post 81-01194 2.09.13
Mignon Brussen 85-00504 3.14.03
Rieneke Terink 84-02424 ea
Chantal Kuipers 87-02430

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week