Day 3 of USA Swimming Nationals: Poll, Davis Take the 200 Free; Binder, Shanteau Win the 400 IM

MINNEAPOLIS, Minn., March 21. COSTA Rican national hero Claudia Poll led from start to finish to take the women's 200m freestyle tonight at the USA Swimming National Championhips, being held at the University of Minnesota in Minneapolis.

Poll, 29, split 58.62 on her way to a time of 1:59.52, the only swimmer to crack two minutes.

South African Helene Muller was second in 2:00.85, while Diana Munz, who on the 800 on Tuesday, was third in 2:01.91.

Triple Olympic gold medalist, Josh Davis, also 29, successfully defended his men's 200 freestyle title, touching in 1:49.21 and edging his Circle C teammate Nate Dusing (1;49.330 and former teammate, Scott Goldblatt (1:49.42). Chad Carvin was fourth in 1:49.66.

Santa Barbara's Adrienne Binder led a youth movement to the wall in the women's 400 IM, as the eight finalists ranged in age from 13 to 17. Binder, 16, who last month swam an amazing 15:48 for the 1650 free, ran away with the race tonight, taking the lead on the first lap and never relinquishing it. She touched in 4:44.65, six seconds ahead of Hayley Peirsol (4;50.30), also 16, who won her second silver medal of the meet.

Lauren Costella, 17, was third (4:52.48). kathy Boland was fourth (4:54.90) while 13 year-old Jenny Forster finished fifth in 4:55.98.

Youth was the dominant theme in the men's 400 IM as well, as high school studnts swept the top spots. Swim Atlanta's Eric Shanteau, 8, the nation's top high school medley swimmer, took hi first national crown in
4:21.60. trailing at the end of the butterfly, Shanteau took command of the race in the backstroke leg and kept on going.

Ryan Lochte, 17, of Daytona Beach, was second in 4:25.40, with Fran Crippen, 17, of Germantown and the winner of the 800 free on Tuesday, third tonight in 4:25.73.

USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 3/19/2002 to 3/23/20

Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 1:56.78 9/6/1994 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: A 1:57.90 7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
LC Nationals: R 1:58.65 3/2/1992 Nicole Haislett, Florida
Olympic Tr.: T 2:03.39
National Cut: N 2:04.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Poll, Claudia 29 Costa Rica 2:02.77 1:59.52T
28.26 30.36 30.72 30.18
2 Muller, Helene K 23 Unattached-MW 2:02.51 2:00.85T
28.69 30.15 30.86 31.15
3 Munz, Diana Z 19 Silver Dolphins- 2:03.00 2:01.91T
29.25 30.61 31.49 30.56
4 Hill, Mary E 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.50 2:02.55T
28.73 30.68 32.06 31.08
5 Myers, Whitney B 17 Miami Valley Aqu 2:04.49 2:02.81T
29.38 30.98 31.32 31.13
6 Williams, Monica J 23 Circle C Swim-ST 2:03.66 2:02.92T
29.42 30.88 31.55 31.07
7 Rose, Gabrielle E 24 Novaquatics, Inc 2:03.86 2:03.08T
29.18 30.38 31.75 31.77
8 Chandler, Ashley N 17 Sun Devil Aquati 2:03.75 2:06.42
29.74 31.49 32.55 32.64

=== B – Final ===

9 Szalai, Silvia 27 Unattached 2:04.68 2:02.84T
29.55 30.81 31.63 30.85
10 Blackman, Candace C 16 Dallas Mustangs- 2:05.62 2:03.43N
28.77 31.45 31.61 31.60
11 Anderson, Stephanie J 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:04.55 2:04.38N
29.27 31.04 32.04 32.03
12 Maust, Claire V 16 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:04.56 2:04.48N
29.34 31.23 32.12 31.79
13 Siminski, Kristin E 18 N I K E-IN 2:04.80 2:04.53N
28.87 31.61 32.45 31.60
14 Harm, Tricia A 18 Spirit Swimming- 2:05.50 2:06.58
29.72 31.97 32.98 31.91
15 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fort Worth Area- 2:05.47 2:07.26
28.83 31.77 33.00 33.66
16 Bland, Kathryn J 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:05.26 2:07.47
29.87 31.50 32.67 33.43

=== C – Final ===

17 Nymeyer, Lacey P 16 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:06.24 2:04.41N
28.98 30.79 32.30 32.34
18 Axtell, Andrea L 15 Circle C Swim-ST 2:06.26 2:05.10
28.74 31.57 32.43 32.36
19 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 Industry Hills A 2:06.21 2:05.15
30.04 31.61 32.12 31.38
20 Kelly, Kimberly E 15 Badger Swim Club 2:05.86 2:05.27
30.04 31.51 32.41 31.31
21 Kiel, Alyssa M 15 Silver Dolphins- 2:05.66 2:05.65
29.73 31.94 32.21 31.77
22 Johnson, Brittany D 17 Winston-Salem Y- 2:06.23 2:05.94
30.17 31.32 32.35 32.10
23 Preyss, Lauren B 17 Silver Dolphins- 2:06.12 2:06.04
29.46 31.81 32.76 32.01
24 Volcan, Erin N 18 Novaquatics, Inc 2:05.66 2:06.32
29.57 31.99 32.41 32.35

Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 1:46.73 9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:47.13 8/16/2001 Josh Davis, Circle C
LC Nationals: R 1:47.13 8/16/2001 Josh Davis, Circle C
Olympic Tr.: T 1:52.49
National Cut: N 1:53.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Davis, Joshua C 29 Circle C Swim-ST 1:50.92 1:49.21T
25.18 27.34 28.25 28.44
2 Dusing, Nathaniel J 23 Circle C Swim-ST 1:51.45 1:49.33T
25.22 27.52 28.23 28.36
3 Goldblatt, Scott D 22 Berkeley/Texas-N 1:51.88 1:49.42T
25.99 27.82 27.92 27.69
4 Carvin, Chad R 27 Mission Viejo-CA 1:50.99 1:49.66T
25.95 27.67 28.32 27.72
5 Malchow, Thomas A 25 Club Wolverine-M 1:51.22 1:50.65T
25.85 27.87 28.42 28.51
6 Peirsol, Aaron W 18 Novaquatics, Inc 1:51.59 1:51.11T
25.88 28.00 28.60 28.63
7 Barnier, Romain O 25 Auburn Aquatics- 1:51.52 1:51.14T
25.51 28.24 28.51 28.88
8 Tucker, Scott E 27 Novaquatics, Inc 1:51.10 1:51.18T
25.34 27.57 28.80 29.47

=== B – Final ===

9 Goldberg, Bryan S 18 Fort Lauderdale- 1:52.01 1:51.39T
25.97 27.70 28.90 28.82
9 Lochte, Ryan S 17 Daytona Beach-FL 1:52.47 1:51.39T
26.58 28.63 28.45 27.73
11 Tarwater, Davis E 17 Pilot Knoxville- 1:51.92 1:52.76N
26.62 28.44 29.39 28.31
12 Vanderkaay, Peter W 18 Oaklandlivey'Ers 1:52.91 1:52.78N
27.10 28.16 28.72 28.80
13 Deberry, Tyler S 18 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:53.59 1:53.13N
26.24 28.66 29.25 28.98
14 Jaben, Max G 16 KC Blazers-MV 1:53.15 1:53.27N
26.95 29.02 28.93 28.37
15 Bryant, Richard J 19 Indiana Univ.-IN 1:53.82 1:53.96
27.27 28.83 28.96 28.90
16 Gustafson, Tyler R 18 Valley Area Swim 1:53.69 1:55.00
26.11 29.24 30.21 29.44

=== C – Final ===

17 Szucs, Tamas 21 Unattached-SC 1:54.61 1:52.88N
26.41 28.33 29.37 28.77
18 Thompson, Christopher 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:54.31 1:53.74
27.61 28.81 29.26 28.06
19 Cady, Kurt W 18 Bch Heatwave-CA 1:55.43 1:54.33
26.84 28.46 29.41 29.62
20 McGinnis, Matthew W 16 Raleigh Swimming 1:55.11 1:54.77
27.69 29.58 29.12 28.38
21 Jensen, Larsen A 16 Bakersfield SC-C 1:54.56 1:54.78
27.37 28.67 29.79 28.95
22 Jackson, Kyle W 20 Purdue Univ.-IN 1:55.56 1:55.10
27.27 29.12 29.50 29.21
23 Thomas, Jason M 19 Mercersburg-MA 1:56.18 1:55.17
27.60 29.26 28.99 29.32
24 Wiebeck, Kristopher A 18 Univ. OF Florida 1:55.57 1:55.22
27.54 29.65 28.81 29.22

USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 3/19/2002 to 3/23/20

Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
American: A 4:37.58 7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:38.58 8/8/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: R 4:38.58 8/8/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Olympic Tr.: T 4:55.87
National Cut: N 4:57.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Binder, Adrienne M 16 Santa Barbara SC 4:49.60 4:44.65T
30.82 34.17 36.92 35.12
40.96 41.64 33.27 31.75
2 Peirsol, Hayley R 16 Novaquatics, Inc 4:55.01 4:50.30T
32.03 34.80 37.06 36.20
42.46 42.30 33.22 32.23
3 Costella, Lauren D 17 Carson Tigershrk 4:57.36 4:52.48T
31.14 34.27 37.99 37.34
42.68 43.05 33.30 32.71
4 Boland, Katherine M 17 Germantown Aac-M 4:54.00 4:54.90T
31.10 34.21 37.96 36.70
44.44 44.86 33.15 32.48
5 Forster, Jennifer M 13 Wtrc Sharks-OH 4:57.38 4:55.98N
31.42 35.86 37.77 36.88
43.32 43.70 33.96 33.07
6 Stein, Sara A 17 Germantown Aac-M 4:57.89 4:56.80N
32.37 35.54 37.99 37.35
42.65 42.85 34.58 33.47
7 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swim-ST 4:58.65 4:57.21N
31.11 35.54 37.27 37.12
43.19 44.19 34.97 33.82
8 Mackey, Nicole E 17 Aquazot S.C.-CA 4:57.44 4:59.01
31.85 36.12 37.97 37.71
42.26 43.37 35.22 34.51

=== B – Final ===

9 Retrum, Carmen L 16 Donner Swim Club 4:59.24 4:55.78T
31.70 35.72 37.69 36.44
43.64 44.64 33.93 32.02
10 Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep-FL 4:59.60 4:55.97N
32.54 35.51 38.21 35.68
43.84 43.79 33.64 32.76
11 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J 17 Blue Fins-SI 5:01.05 4:58.11
31.55 35.89 36.88 36.80
44.71 45.58 33.79 32.91
12 Galloway, Julie A 15 Cypress Fairbank 4:59.77 4:59.09
31.71 35.75 40.77 38.60
43.04 42.87 33.86 32.49
12 Bragg, Ja-Neil 15 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:59.81 4:59.09
32.26 35.89 38.95 39.03
43.11 43.94 33.18 32.73
14 Haley, Gwen E 20 Univ. Kansas-MV 5:00.84 5:00.46
32.19 35.77 40.67 39.71
41.69 42.51 34.55 33.37
15 Houck, Sarah E 18 Unattached U O P 5:01.13 5:00.66
32.12 36.63 38.88 38.11
43.19 43.84 34.22 33.67
16 Johnson, Brittany D 17 Winston-Salem Y- 5:01.25 5:01.02
31.86 36.00 39.13 38.47
43.65 44.44 34.40 33.07

=== C – Final ===

17 Lesneski, Stacie J 16 Greenwood Mem.-N 5:04.35 4:59.52
31.96 35.83 39.26 39.17
42.82 43.75 33.41 33.32
18 Beard, Blair A 20 Univ. OF Florida 5:02.07 5:00.35
32.17 35.90 40.43 39.27
42.33 42.88 34.55 32.82
19 Berg, Corey C 17 Marist Swim Club 5:02.14 5:01.30
32.59 36.40 37.83 36.85
43.53 44.72 35.37 34.01
20 Stupp, Julie A 16 Rockwood SC-OZ 5:03.19 5:02.42
31.02 36.58 40.97 39.76
42.06 42.76 35.41 33.86
21 Smit, Julia E 14 Three Village ST 5:04.55 5:02.52
32.07 37.83 38.21 36.84
44.44 44.22 34.93 33.98
22 Eads, Courtney D 15 Claremont Club-C 5:04.43 5:03.62
31.16 36.22 39.66 40.04
43.22 44.63 34.75 33.94
23 Evans, Jane V 18 Badger Aquatics- 5:02.83 5:04.54
32.09 36.32 39.96 40.00
42.57 43.25 35.78 34.57
— Wong, Melissa G 17 Industry Hills A 5:04.46 DQ
32.39 36.27 39.15 38.19
43.96 44.69 34.19 33.39

USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 3/19/2002 to 3/23/20

Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:11.76 9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
American: A 4:11.76 9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:12.72 3/7/1996 Tom Dolan, Curl-Burke
LC Nationals: R 4:13.52 4/1/1994 Tom Dolan, Curl-Burke
Olympic Tr.: T 4:28.89
National Cut: N 4:32.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Shanteau, Eric L 18 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:28.62 4:21.60T
28.78 32.76 33.35 33.45
35.95 36.45 30.69 30.17
2 Lochte, Ryan S 17 Daytona Beach-FL 4:29.28 4:25.40T
28.20 33.26 35.24 34.54
38.33 37.91 30.01 27.91
3 Crippen, Francis M 17 Germantown Aac-M 4:28.20 4:25.73T
28.45 32.00 35.50 33.48
38.21 38.61 30.64 28.84
4 Davis, Brian W 18 Issaquah Swim TE 4:26.69 4:26.90T
28.65 31.63 35.17 34.01
37.76 38.90 30.90 29.88
5 Hewko, Daniel A 16 Novaquatics, Inc 4:30.81 4:30.00N
28.99 33.33 34.57 34.31
37.86 38.58 31.83 30.53
6 Brown, Thomas J 18 Unattached-PC 4:34.24 4:31.76N
29.14 32.89 36.97 36.83
35.80 37.72 31.42 30.99
7 Kaufmann, Scott J 19 Univ. OF Florida 4:34.89 4:32.95
28.88 33.50 36.02 36.21
37.50 38.93 31.57 30.34
— Bathazi, Istvan 23 Unattached-SC 4:23.73 DQ
28.12 32.33 34.90 33.13
35.66 36.52 30.52 28.92

=== B – Final ===

9 Eckert, Mark A 15 Iolani Swim Club 4:38.34 4:33.75
28.34 32.77 34.82 34.00
40.49 41.57 31.48 30.28
10 Wolfgarten, Jan P 20 Univ. OF Florida 4:36.49 4:33.98
29.69 34.07 35.65 34.58
39.00 39.55 31.48 29.96
11 Mellors, Patrick W 16 Jcc Sailfish-AM 4:35.76 4:34.16
28.48 32.83 37.10 34.86
40.58 40.12 30.94 29.25
12 Dauw, Casey A 17 ST Charles Swim- 4:39.14 4:34.39
28.80 33.03 36.70 35.75
39.67 40.47 30.71 29.26
13 Brumberg, Eric S 17 Gloucestercounty 4:36.91 4:34.67
28.02 33.29 35.45 34.76
39.63 40.51 31.98 31.03
14 Cenci, Nicholas A 19 Purdue Univ.-IN 4:38.25 4:37.25
28.38 32.79 36.93 34.50
40.64 40.83 32.18 31.00
15 Piccio, Carlo T 20 Mission Viejo-CA 4:35.71 4:37.41
29.98 33.23 35.33 33.96
40.94 40.71 32.01 31.25
16 Dawson, Alexander G 18 Washington Twp-I 4:39.83 4:39.76
29.04 33.82 37.73 37.82
36.82 38.68 33.28 32.57

=== C – Final ===

17 Wike, James W 18 Sterling Stngray 4:41.15 4:35.75
29.27 34.55 34.77 34.59
39.94 40.29 32.51 29.83
18 Storie, Tyler W 18 Corvallis-OR 4:39.94 4:35.86
29.05 32.93 35.29 34.59
39.75 40.64 32.79 30.82
19 Warren, Ian M 18 North Palm Beach 4:41.06 4:38.28
28.95 33.49 36.63 35.78
40.00 40.10 32.42 30.91
20 Danner, Gregory M 20 St. Johns Univ.- 4:41.78 4:39.02
28.94 32.49 36.31 35.87
40.43 41.14 32.60 31.24
21 Buslepp, Brandon M 20 Fort Lauderdale- 4:42.22 4:39.83
29.35 33.79 37.63 37.21
38.47 39.16 33.37 30.85
22 Taylor, Cole C 17 Nova OF Virginia 4:43.20 4:40.00
29.98 35.06 35.37 34.25
41.24 42.52 31.40 30.18
23 Maloney, Pat R 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 4:43.05 4:48.43
29.48 33.55 35.63 35.77
42.72 45.15 33.33 32.80

Licensed to USA Swimming-National Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 3/19/2002 to 3/23/2002
Psych Sheet – Thursday Prelims

Event 15 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World: 3:36.61 9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
Amy Van Dyken, D Torres, C Shealy, Jenny Thompson
American: 3:36.61 9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
A Van Dyken, D Torres, Courtney Shealy,J Thompson
U.S. Open: 3:39.29 7/22/1996 USA Olympic Team
A Martino, A Van Dyken, Catherine Fox, J Thompson
LC Nationals: 3:43.49 8/16/2001 Texas Aquatics
Erin Phenix, C Lanne, Tammie Stone, Tanica Jamison
Team
===============================================================================
1 Novaquatics, Inc-CA 'A' 3:40.39
2 Novaquatics, Inc-CA 'B' 3:50.95
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:51.23
4 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'A' 3:51.86
5 Circle C Swimming-ST 'A' 3:52.69
6 DE Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 'A' 3:52.87
7 Pine Crest School-FG 'A' 3:53.74
8 Bolles School Sharks-FL 'A' 3:54.15
9 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 3:55.13
10 Swim Atlanta-GA 'A' 3:55.69
11 Tiger Aquatics-PC 'A' 3:55.76
12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 'A' 3:56.42
13 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 3:56.58
14 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:57.60
15 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 3:57.74
16 MT Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 3:54.61S
17 University of Kansas-MV 'A' 3:23.79Y
18 Team Foxjet-MN 'A' 3:27.42Y
19 Lake Forest Swim Club-IL 'A' 3:27.46Y
20 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:27.48Y
21 University OF Pittsburgh-AM 'A' 3:28.09Y
22 Washington Township Swim Club-IN 'A' 3:29.19Y
23 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:29.80Y
24 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 3:30.55Y
25 Purdue University-IN 'A' 3:30.65Y
26 Badger Swim Club-MR 'A' 3:30.65Y
27 Bulldog Swimming-CC 'A' 3:31.56Y
28 Lake Country Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:31.93Y

USA Swimming-National Meets
Phillips 66 National Swimming Championships – 3/19/2002 to 3/23/20

Event 16 Men 400 LC Meter Free Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:13.67 9/16/2000 Australia Olympic Team
M. Klim, Chris Fydler, Ashley Callus, Ian Thorpe
American: A 3:13.86 9/16/2000 USA Olympic Team
Anthony Ervin, Neil Walker, Jason Lezak, Gary Hall
U.S. Open: O 3:15.11 8/12/1995 USA Pan Pacific Team
David Fox, Joe Hudepohl, Jon Olsen, Gary Hall, Jr.
LC Nationals: R 3:17.65 8/8/1999 Texas Aquatics
Nate Dusing, Josh Davis, Neil Walker, Bryan Jones
National Cut: N 3:33.59
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Novaquatics, Inc-CA 'A' 3:24.09 3:31.17N
1) Tucker, Scott E 27 2) Lezak, Jason E 26
3) Hewko, Daniel A 16 4) Peirsol, Aaron W 18
24.06 50.32 24.19 50.98
27.39 56.17 25.85 53.70
2 Washington Swimm-PN 'A' 3:01.92Y 3:35.73
1) Adrian, Justin G 19 2) Moilanen, David E 21
3) Rose, Derek S 19 4) Lyssand, John S 20
25.50 53.16 25.53 54.31
25.02 52.84 26.75 55.42
3 Univ. Minnesota-MN 'A' 3:28.13 3:36.77
1) Osten, Neil A 18 2) Young, Scott W 18
3) Wiken, Erik D 20 4) Petersen, Lucas D 18
25.62 53.36 25.48 54.17
25.60 54.42 25.79 54.82
4 St. Johns Univ.-MR 'A' 3:03.69Y 3:37.40
1) Savvi, Jaak 22 2) Sokolowski, Pawel 22
3) Szapiel, Michal 20 4) Danner, Gregory M 20
25.81 54.14 52.86
26.58 54.96 26.41 55.44
5 Univ. OF Tenn-SE 'A' 2:58.39Y 3:39.47
1) Fulton, Joshua S 19 2) Graves, James F 20
3) Baxter, Jason M 20 4) Gross, Michael A 21
25.40 53.87 54.31
26.95 56.49 26.35 54.80
6 Curl-Burke Swim-PV 'A' 3:05.89Y 3:47.14
1) Gibson, Christopher R 18 2) Shomberger, Stephen J 17
3) Bassett, Ethan C 21 4) Hurley, Ryan P 16
26.03 54.91 26.95 56.82
26.60 55.54 28.63 59.87

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 16

1. NOVAQUATICS, INC 154 2. CIRCLE C SWIMMING 85
3. UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 57 4. CLUB WOLVERINE 51
5. SWIM ATLANTA 49 6. UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 44
7. UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 40 8. DAYTONA BEACH SWIMMING 38
9. ST. JOHNS UNIVERSITY 37 10. GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC 36
11. CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 35 12. WASHINGTON SWIMMING 34
13. AUBURN AQUATICS 33 14. PILOT AQUATIC CLUB – KNOXV 31
15. KANSAS CITY BLAZERS 27 16. ISSAQUAH SWIM TEAM 26
17. SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB 24 18. BERKELEY AQUATIC CLUB 22
19. WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SWIM C 21 19. OAKLAND LIVE Y'ERS 21
21. ACADEMY OF TEXAS AQUATIC C 20 22. NOVA OF VIRGINIA AQUATICS, 18
23. MISSION VIEJO NADADORES 17 24. TUCSON FORD DEALERS AQUATI 16
25. INDIANA UNIVERSITY 15.5 26. American University 15
26. UNIV. OF MICHIGAN SWIM TEA 15 28. GATOR SWIM CLUB 14
28. BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB 14 28. ARIZONA MARLINS SWIM CLUB 14
31. FORT LAUDERDALE SWIM TEAM 12.5 31. SOUTH EASTERN VA AQUATICS 12.5
33. SCOTTSDALE AQUATIC CLUB 12 33. INDUSTRY HILLS AQUATICS CL 12
33. WILDCAT AQUATIC 12 33. UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 12
37. USC GAMECOCK SWIM CLUB 11 37. RENO AQUATIC CLUB 11
39. IOLANI SWIM CLUB 9 39. MISSOULA AQUATIC CLUB 9
39. ROCKWOOD SWIM CLUB 9 42. INDIANA AQUATICS 7
42. CORVALLIS AQUATIC TEAM 7 44. JEWISH COMMUNITY CTR SAILF 6
45. VALLEY AREA SWIM TEAM 5.5 46. SAN RAMON VLY/LIVERMORE AQ 5
46. ST CHARLES SWIM TEAM 5 46. SEACOAST SWIMMING ASSOCIAT 5
49. SUN DEVIL AQUATICS 4 49. BELLEVUE CLUB SWIM TEAM 4
49. GLOUCESTER CNTY INST.OF TE 4 49. UC IRVINE 4
53. OKLAHOMA AQUATICS ALLIANCE 3 53. PURDUE UNIVERSITY 3
55. LAKE COUNTRY SWIM TEAM 2 55. BOLLES SCHOOL SHARKS 2
55. TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 2 55. WAUKESHA EXPRESS SWIM TEAM 2
59. MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB 1 59. TEAM DELAWARE 1
59. MASSACHUSETTS BAY MARLINS 1

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week