Dale Rogers, Chris Thompson, Tanica Jamison Sparkle on Final Day of Kerr-McGee

OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma December 19. AND on the final day she rested.

After winning four races and setting three impressive meet records in a like number of days, Lakeside's Rachel Komisarz — the pride of Louisville and Lexington and a 2004 U.S. Olympian — didn't compete on the final night of the Kerr-McGee Elite Pro-Am meet here this evening at Oklahoma City Community College's Natatorium.

But former University of Wisconsin Badger Dale Rogers, already a double-winner in the 50-200 frees and runner-up in the 100 breast — all in prs — won his third race with a 42.69 100-yard free, another pr.

Rogers won the 50 last night in 19.50 and went 1:35.18 to splash to gold in the 200 free. His 100 breast pr that got him the runner-up spot was a 54.65. Look for Rogers to be in the hunt for a possible relay berth at the World Championship Trials at Indianapolis in April.

Another former collegian who made a major splash was ex-Michigan Wolverine Chris Thompson, Sydney bronze medallist in the 1500 free and American/NCAA record-holder in the 1650 free from the collegiate championships at Texas A&M three seasons ago.

Thompson, who suffered what could have been a career-ending injury shortly before the Olympic Trials last summer and thus wasn't competitive at Long Beach, looked like his old self in the 1650 as he "cruised" to a fine 14:51.54 victory over Mission's Chad Carvin's 15:00.08.

Thompson's AR is 14:26.62 and his swim tonight has to be encouraging. If he can return to his Olympic form he could make things very interesting for Australia's Grant Hackett, triple-defending World Champion and double Olympic champ in the 1500. Of course Thompson has to first make the World Championship team; and with USC's Larsen Jensen and Michigan's Peter Vanderkaay swimming well so far this season, that could be a tall order but…

Another men's winner was Tommy Sacco, swimming unattached, who picked up his second gold with a pr 1:46.13 200 back. Sacco won the 100 back last night in a pr 48.36. Second in the 200 was SMU's Ian Clark, 200 IM champ, who went a pr 1:46.17. Mission's Hiro Sugimoto, a member of the Japanese national team, won the 200 fly (1:48.13).

* * * * *

Former University of Texas Big 12 champ Tanica Jamison, who scored golds with prs in the 100 back and 200 IM earlier in the competition, got win No. 3 with a pr 48.95 100 free over FAST's Dana Vollmer's 49.43. Jamison is now training with Randy Reese's Longhorn Aquatics' team.

Jamison's old career-best was a 49.17 leading off Texas' 400 free relay at last year's NCAAs.

Vollmer took the 50 fly in 23.88.

Another Longhorn Aquatics' winner was 15-year-old Kelsey Dana in the 1650 free (pr 16:21.19). Teammate Alexi Spann, a breaststroker, got her second win with a 1:03.02 100 clocking, following on the heels of her pr 2:12.72 200 victory. Dallas Mustang's Codie Hansen, a former Texas prep 200 free champ, showed her versatility with a 1:59.22 200 back win. City of Plano's Emily Neal (1:59.47) was second. The home team's Samantha Woodward gave Kerr-McGee a win with a 2:01.32 200 fly effort.

Justine Schluntz of Duke (the club in New Mexico, not the university) won the 400 IM (4:19.46).


KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
December 16-19, 2004

RESULTS
Day Four: December 19, 2004

Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: LIGHTHOUSE SPORTS, FITNESS & HEALTH
AR: & 47.00 2003 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 48.50 1994 Angel Martino
MR: # 48.30 1994 Angel Martino
Meet Qualifying: 55.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamison, Tanica Y 23 TXLA-ST 51.72 48.95 20
23.70 48.95
2 Vollmer, Dana W 17 Fast-NT 50.09 49.43 17
23.89 49.43
3 Hansen, Codie M 18 Mustangs-NT 50.30 49.85 16
24.39 49.85
4 Dominski, Emily E 15 NTSC-IL 50.91 50.59 15
24.39 50.59
5 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 51.18 50.94 14
24.55 50.94
6 Stafford, Shara E 15 Tsa-MV 52.07 51.26 13
24.51 51.26
7 Leidigh, Ashley N 17 Team Dolphins-MV 51.69 51.63 12
24.55 51.63
8 Wilson, Crystal M 23 Lcat-NM 52.25 53.25 11
25.30 53.25
B – Final
9 Pike, Chelsea E 16 TXLA-ST 52.55 52.12 9
25.32 52.12
10 Criss, Karen M 17 B-T Raiders-MW 52.33 52.16 7
25.13 52.16
11 Landino, Alyssa A 15 Mustangs-NT 52.33 52.23 6
25.06 52.23
12 Boneva, Iana G 17 LAC-NT 52.60 52.24 5
24.98 52.24
13 Kezbers, Krista M 19 Unattached 52.65 52.30 4
25.23 52.30
14 Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 KMSC-OK 52.65 52.51 3
25.43 52.51
15 Barnett, Caroline R 16 Mustangs-NT 52.38 52.53 2
25.26 52.53
16 Dlugopolski, Leslie K 16 SSTY-WI 52.63 53.02 1
25.27 53.02
C – Final
17 Martindale, Micah A 15 COSS-LA 52.73 51.93
25.01 51.93
18 Watson, Rachel L 16 Fast-NT 52.66 52.34
25.24 52.34
19 Edwards, Sarah E 15 Aquakids-AR 53.08 52.41
25.40 52.41
20 Dixon, Cassandra E 17 Lcat-NM 53.19 52.46
24.98 52.46
21 Watson, Sarah E 18 Fast-NT 53.29 52.47
25.16 52.47
22 Matthies, Meredith K 15 Wichita-MV 52.84 52.52
25.08 52.52
23 Sacco, Natalie M 16 Plano-NT 53.34 53.32
25.60 53.32
24 Grubb, Meredith E 17 Mustangs-NT 53.04 53.80
25.64 53.80

Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: USA SWIMMING
AR: & 15:39.14 1990 Janet Evans
PR: % 16:17.80 1994 Janet Evans
MR: # 16:17.80 1994 Janet Evans
Meet Qualifying: 18:47.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yamada, Sachiko 22 Mvn-CA 16:00.52 15:53.75% 20
26.49 54.96 1:23.78 1:52.68 2:21.52 2:50.49 3:19.78 3:48.87
4:17.82 4:46.90 5:15.79 5:44.79 6:13.73 6:42.85 7:11.92 7:40.64
8:09.53 8:38.63 9:07.59 9:36.57 10:05.57 10:34.81 11:03.91 11:33.12
12:02.16 12:31.22 13:00.41 13:29.44 13:58.83 14:28.29 14:57.64 15:26.54
15:53.75
2 Ditto, Kelsey E 15 TXLA-ST 16:29.27 16:21.19 17
27.30 56.28 1:25.58 1:55.27 2:24.85 2:54.26 3:23.78 3:53.36
4:23.03 4:52.73 5:22.68 5:52.74 6:22.66 6:52.41 7:22.39 7:52.45
8:22.46 8:52.35 9:22.52 9:52.72 10:22.73 10:52.67 11:22.70 11:52.60
12:22.47 12:52.45 13:22.61 13:52.74 14:22.93 14:52.85 15:23.02 15:52.77
16:21.19
3 Martindale, Micah A 15 COSS-LA 16:38.67 16:29.20 16
26.86 56.24 1:26.43 1:56.70 2:27.12 2:57.53 3:27.75 3:57.96
4:28.01 4:58.16 5:28.11 5:58.08 6:27.89 6:57.81 7:27.47 7:57.44
8:27.39 8:57.55 9:27.45 9:57.75 10:27.93 10:58.05 11:28.61 11:58.86
12:29.19 12:59.48 13:30.06 14:00.57 14:30.68 15:00.49 15:30.66 16:00.44
16:29.20
4 Koch, Rebecca E 22 UMLY-MA 16:46.28 16:32.52 15
27.70 57.09 1:26.76 1:56.49 2:26.10 2:55.91 3:25.54 3:55.41
4:25.04 4:54.93 5:24.86 5:54.81 6:25.16 6:55.50 7:25.54 7:55.98
8:26.27 8:56.53 9:26.81 9:57.12 10:27.35 10:57.49 11:27.86 11:58.51
12:29.11 12:59.78 13:30.37 14:00.98 14:31.67 15:02.30 15:32.72 16:03.10
16:32.52
5 Schluntz, Justine O 17 Duke-NM 16:21.80 16:37.95 14
26.72 56.04 1:25.62 1:55.22 2:24.82 2:54.47 3:24.38 3:54.36
4:24.63 4:55.05 5:25.63 5:56.27 6:26.97 6:57.73 7:28.30 7:58.83
8:29.46 9:00.16 9:30.68 10:00.94 10:31.61 11:02.29 11:32.92 12:03.66
12:34.42 13:05.06 13:35.88 14:06.44 14:37.01 15:07.48 15:38.12 16:08.35
16:37.95
6 King, Raichelle N 17 KCB-MV 17:20.59 16:44.17 13
27.92 57.94 1:28.25 1:58.76 2:29.15 2:59.72 3:30.51 4:01.12
4:31.66 5:02.56 5:33.39 6:04.06 6:34.95 7:05.77 7:36.53 8:07.22
8:37.74 9:08.73 9:39.33 10:09.82 10:40.26 11:10.79 11:41.51 12:12.29
12:42.91 13:13.38 13:43.76 14:14.31 14:44.83 15:15.34 15:45.33 16:15.40
16:44.17
7 Francis, Mary Beth B 16 Mvn-CA 16:57.28 16:54.56 12
28.06 58.37 1:28.87 1:59.22 2:29.86 3:00.32 3:30.78 4:01.33
4:32.06 5:02.68 5:33.14 6:03.86 6:34.55 7:05.18 7:35.76 8:06.40
8:37.33 9:07.94 9:38.45 10:09.28 10:40.16 11:11.10 11:42.01 12:13.01
12:44.10 13:15.42 13:46.63 14:17.85 14:49.67 15:21.24 15:53.09 16:24.29
16:54.56
8 Ladner, Sara N 14 KCB-MV 17:42.34 17:03.02 11
28.40 58.84 1:29.72 2:00.66 2:31.43 3:02.49 3:33.51 4:04.80
4:35.79 5:06.93 5:38.12 6:08.84 6:39.89 7:11.05 7:42.16 8:13.26
8:44.35 9:15.56 9:47.02 10:18.01 10:49.12 11:20.10 11:51.13 12:22.36
12:53.65 13:24.89 13:56.44 14:27.41 14:58.74 15:29.96 16:01.42 16:32.37
17:03.02
9 Kocsis, Jenn A 16 SO-MW 16:56.97 17:04.83 9
27.33 57.39 1:27.62 1:57.87 2:28.17 2:58.78 3:29.42 4:00.08
4:30.90 5:01.82 5:32.76 6:03.95 6:35.34 7:06.80 7:38.18 8:09.74
8:41.26 9:12.75 9:44.25 10:15.63 10:46.98 11:18.32 11:49.77 12:21.30
12:52.89 13:24.43 13:56.23 14:27.73 14:59.49 15:31.03 16:02.70 16:34.23
17:04.83
10 Robinson, Ashley R 17 Aquahawks-MV 16:55.75 17:07.15 7
27.29 57.31 1:28.07 1:58.92 2:29.85 3:01.06 3:32.26 4:03.51
4:34.64 5:05.93 5:37.35 6:08.44 6:40.04 7:11.37 7:42.50 8:14.16
8:45.66 9:16.97 9:48.27 10:19.51 10:50.86 11:22.43 11:54.04 12:25.23
12:56.58 13:27.95 13:59.54 14:31.13 15:02.62 15:33.95 16:05.48 16:36.74
17:07.15
11 Sullivan, Carly R 17 CSC-MV 17:12.31 17:23.85 6
28.30 59.15 1:30.26 2:01.34 2:32.78 3:04.03 3:35.57 4:07.03
4:38.42 5:10.19 5:42.09 6:13.78 6:45.76 7:17.54 7:49.40 8:21.07
8:53.48 9:25.63 9:57.55 10:29.64 11:01.80 11:33.80 12:06.01 12:38.41
13:10.54 13:42.76 14:15.08 14:47.13 15:19.19 15:51.16 16:23.18 16:54.45
17:23.85
12 Berry, Emma A 17 KCB-MV 17:28.05 17:24.50 5
28.17 58.59 1:29.30 1:59.71 2:30.47 3:01.22 3:32.14 4:03.30
4:34.47 5:05.40 5:36.20 6:07.36 6:38.84 7:10.41 7:42.18 8:14.15
8:46.27 9:18.30 9:50.20 10:22.30 10:54.67 11:27.21 11:59.44 12:31.79
13:04.35 13:36.84 14:09.57 14:41.80 15:14.52 15:47.35 16:19.81 16:52.78
17:24.50
13 Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13 KMSC-OK 18:11.14 17:37.07 4
28.44 59.63 1:31.37 2:03.21 2:35.21 3:07.10 3:39.15 4:10.98
4:42.91 5:15.23 5:47.11 6:19.34 6:51.42 7:23.91 7:56.00 8:27.97
9:00.13 9:32.46 10:04.93 10:37.28 11:09.38 11:41.66 12:13.88 12:46.25
13:18.87 13:51.49 14:24.05 14:56.55 15:29.06 16:01.09 16:33.23 17:05.61
17:37.07
14 Brown, Meagan E 14 Mvn-CA 18:05.70 17:39.68 3
29.02 1:00.64 1:32.59 2:04.47 2:36.63 3:08.91 3:41.28 4:13.67
4:46.16 5:19.10 5:50.63 6:22.71 6:55.24 7:27.64 7:59.83 8:31.68
9:04.33 9:36.62 10:09.29 10:42.03 11:14.36 11:46.98 12:19.53 12:51.67
13:23.88 13:56.48 14:28.51 15:01.10 15:32.95 16:05.20 16:37.02 17:09.26
17:39.68
15 Swank, Katie A 15 Aquahawks-MV 18:26.41 17:41.57 2
28.21 59.49 1:31.10 2:03.05 2:35.01 3:06.79 3:38.68 4:10.92
4:42.75 5:14.65 5:46.73 6:18.32 6:50.29 7:22.48 7:54.79 8:26.91
8:59.32 9:31.96 10:04.29 10:36.79 11:09.10 11:41.62 12:14.21 12:46.82
13:19.53 13:52.03 14:24.86 14:57.72 15:30.65 16:03.74 16:36.26 17:09.14
17:41.57
16 Stroh, Norra M 15 TXLA-ST 17:39.23 17:42.97 1
28.75 1:00.34 1:32.35 2:04.32 2:36.42 3:08.23 3:40.35 4:12.68
4:45.16 5:17.51 5:49.86 6:21.89 6:54.18 7:26.55 7:58.88 8:31.09
9:03.72 9:36.36 10:08.92 10:41.41 11:13.95 11:46.73 12:19.22 12:51.84
13:24.44 13:57.31 14:30.04 15:02.63 15:35.43 16:07.85 16:40.08 17:12.21
17:42.97
17 Benson, Amanda B 15 Mustangs-NT 17:29.91 17:43.71
28.99 1:00.26 1:32.15 2:04.11 2:36.17 3:08.26 3:40.31 4:12.62
4:44.86 5:17.15 5:49.34 6:21.30 6:53.55 7:25.59 7:58.34 8:30.91
9:03.39 9:36.03 10:08.59 10:41.15 11:13.73 11:46.44 12:19.05 12:51.46
13:24.16 13:56.83 14:29.52 15:02.13 15:34.93 16:07.45 16:40.07 17:12.24
17:43.71
18 Hoppenrath, Blaine N 15 KCB-MV 18:11.74 17:46.67
28.67 1:00.13 1:32.00 2:04.09 2:36.31 3:08.75 3:40.99 4:13.21
4:45.35 5:17.62 5:50.13 6:22.74 6:55.23 7:27.65 8:00.58 8:33.38
9:05.85 9:38.72 10:11.40 10:43.96 11:16.61 11:49.39 12:22.19 12:54.72
13:27.30 14:00.20 14:32.55 15:05.20 15:37.91 16:10.51 16:42.78 17:15.13
17:46.67
19 Herubin, Christina M 17 LAC-NT 17:46.40 17:47.43
29.01 1:00.94 1:33.37 2:05.70 2:37.87 3:10.05 3:42.43 4:14.67
4:46.97 5:19.44 5:51.92 6:24.42 6:56.90 7:29.34 8:01.72 8:33.96
9:06.60 9:38.68 10:11.25 10:43.60 11:16.32 11:48.79 12:21.65 12:54.03
13:26.78 13:59.50 14:32.31 15:05.31 15:38.11 16:10.78 16:43.61 17:16.01
17:47.43
20 Brosseau, Kelsey L 15 Spa-MV 18:12.37 17:49.36
29.77 1:01.81 1:34.29 2:06.75 2:39.12 3:12.05 3:44.80 4:17.19
4:49.80 5:22.38 5:55.35 6:28.13 7:00.36 7:32.94 8:05.54 8:38.10
9:10.24 9:42.89 10:15.51 10:47.84 11:20.58 11:52.95 12:25.33 12:57.88
13:30.01 14:02.76 14:35.46 15:07.88 15:40.22 16:12.68 16:44.98 17:17.22
17:49.36
21 Rodriguez, Anne L 16 Mvn-CA 18:14.03 17:52.76
30.57 1:03.39 1:36.26 2:09.37 2:42.32 3:15.01 3:47.64 4:20.43
4:53.01 5:25.63 5:58.17 6:30.78 7:03.55 7:36.23 8:09.13 8:41.87
9:14.63 9:47.36 10:19.90 10:52.42 11:25.14 11:57.83 12:30.68 13:03.43
13:35.85 14:08.57 14:41.14 15:13.88 15:46.58 16:19.43 16:51.43 17:22.70
17:52.76
22 Ginder, Lisa C 14 Nadadores-NT 17:46.78 17:56.82
29.90 1:02.56 1:35.03 2:07.51 2:39.91 3:12.46 3:45.04 4:17.60
4:50.01 5:22.65 5:54.88 6:27.25 6:59.43 7:31.63 8:04.07 8:36.49
9:09.07 9:41.90 10:14.68 10:47.62 11:20.72 11:53.73 12:26.60 12:59.42
13:32.57 14:05.40 14:38.56 15:11.80 15:45.07 16:18.14 16:51.14 17:24.10
17:56.82
23 Cole, Emily C 17 NTSC-IL 17:38.48 17:58.32
28.81 1:00.00 1:31.08 2:02.41 2:33.90 3:05.62 3:37.50 4:09.45
4:41.43 5:13.59 5:45.99 6:18.37 6:51.07 7:23.78 7:56.62 8:29.70
9:02.87 9:36.33 10:09.74 10:43.36 11:16.78 11:50.24 12:23.98 12:57.55
13:31.15 14:05.08 14:38.65 15:12.33 15:45.97 16:19.67 16:53.07 17:26.20
17:58.32
24 Sheahen, Mary I 16 CSC-MV 18:12.05 18:00.01
29.41 1:01.16 1:33.43 2:05.70 2:37.75 3:10.16 3:42.30 4:14.77
4:47.35 5:20.31 5:53.10 6:25.87 6:58.57 7:31.57 8:04.38 8:37.22
9:10.42 9:43.82 10:17.36 10:50.91 11:24.42 11:57.61 12:31.03 13:04.69
13:37.40 14:10.69 14:44.11 15:17.16 15:50.24 16:23.15 16:55.91 17:28.54
18:00.01
25 Robertson, Alex N 16 COSS-LA 17:48.69 18:00.15
29.43 1:01.25 1:33.44 2:05.70 2:38.32 3:10.91 3:43.59 4:16.20
4:48.83 5:21.54 5:54.37 6:27.29 7:00.02 7:32.68 8:05.63 8:38.56
9:11.50 9:44.49 10:17.54 10:50.47 11:23.50 11:56.52 12:29.66 13:02.71
13:35.78 14:08.80 14:41.88 15:15.12 15:48.51 16:21.83 16:54.86 17:27.98
18:00.15
26 Jackson, Ashley D 17 Aquahawks-MV 17:19.46 18:01.86
29.11 1:01.27 1:33.85 2:06.26 2:39.12 3:11.99 3:45.00 4:18.12
4:51.14 5:24.08 5:56.17 6:28.85 7:01.31 7:33.92 8:06.30 8:38.90
9:11.71 9:44.43 10:16.99 10:49.69 11:22.21 11:54.86 12:27.31 12:59.89
13:32.66 14:05.30 14:37.87 15:10.68 15:44.05 16:25.24 16:57.97 17:30.19
18:01.86
27 Reynolds, Monica L 16 KCB-MV 18:17.26 18:07.09
29.16 1:00.64 1:32.63 2:04.84 2:37.27 3:09.79 3:42.13 4:14.80
4:47.56 5:20.30 5:53.26 6:26.23 6:59.16 7:32.14 8:05.27 8:38.36
9:11.58 9:44.89 10:18.19 10:51.60 11:24.98 11:58.46 12:31.81 13:05.56
13:39.12 14:12.60 14:46.08 15:19.85 15:53.46 16:27.00 17:00.50 17:34.02
18:07.09
28 Crawford, Madeline J 17 KCB-MV 17:46.12 18:09.77
29.45 1:01.16 1:33.25 2:05.53 2:37.84 3:10.55 3:43.06 4:15.49
4:48.23 5:21.15 5:54.14 6:27.47 7:00.34 7:33.42 8:07.27 8:40.35
9:13.80 9:47.49 10:21.34 10:55.24 11:27.90 12:00.88 12:34.82 13:08.32
13:41.33 14:14.48 14:47.87 15:21.07 15:55.19 16:29.00 17:02.51 17:36.47
18:09.77
29 Solari, Betsy A 17 Heat-OZ 18:15.73 18:18.38
29.49 1:01.58 1:34.28 2:06.96 2:39.85 3:13.01 3:46.35 4:19.45
4:53.25 5:27.08 6:00.71 6:34.15 7:07.64 7:41.20 8:15.14 8:48.81
9:22.60 9:56.21 10:30.16 11:04.01 11:37.67 12:12.07 12:45.44 13:19.10
13:52.37 14:26.05 15:00.04 15:34.00 16:07.53 16:41.41 17:14.58 17:47.22
18:18.38
30 Wright, Kerrie C 16 Nadadores-NT 18:27.41 18:26.90
30.80 1:04.53 1:37.62 2:10.88 2:44.21 3:17.41 3:50.54 4:23.64
4:56.81 5:30.11 6:03.40 6:36.67 7:10.25 7:43.61 8:17.15 8:50.88
9:24.54 9:58.06 10:32.02 11:05.67 11:39.56 12:13.20 12:47.26 13:21.49
13:55.85 14:29.75 15:03.81 15:37.70 16:11.66 16:45.81 17:20.09 17:53.83
18:26.90
31 Schultz, Sarah A 17 SwimTulsa-OK 17:57.57 18:47.47
31.06 1:04.69 1:39.10 2:13.61 2:48.33 3:23.29 3:57.66 4:32.42
5:07.22 5:42.16 6:16.78 6:51.57 7:26.38 8:01.02 8:35.54 9:09.96
9:43.77 10:17.10 10:49.95 11:23.53 11:57.11 12:31.20 13:05.17 13:39.52
14:13.67 14:47.93 15:22.26 15:56.89 16:31.37 17:05.60 17:39.91 18:14.05
18:47.47
32 Ulrich, Renee' E 16 Duke-NM 17:50.59 18:50.31
30.15 1:02.92 1:36.05 2:08.99 2:42.25 3:16.19 3:50.03 4:23.81
4:58.00 5:32.61 6:07.40 6:41.52 7:16.38 7:51.70 8:26.40 9:00.86
9:35.47 10:10.20 10:44.79 11:19.44 11:54.48 12:29.61 13:04.70 13:39.99
14:14.87 14:49.71 15:24.25 15:58.95 16:33.46 17:08.34 17:42.98 18:17.30
18:50.31
— Rigterink, Kristina M 16 TXLA-ST 17:07.49 SCR
— Kemp, Haley J 14 LAC-NT 18:40.68 SCR
— Sorenson, Deanna R 14 Spa-MV 18:09.77 SCR
— Dalin, Dalonda L 15 SFX-SD 18:39.49 SCR
— Glass, Rebecca R 17 Aquahawks-MV 18:30.42 SCR
— Munch, Jessica R 16 Nadadores-NT 18:47.19 SCR
— Klinkenborg, Katie L 18 KCB-MV 18:46.36 SCR
— Thomson, Elisabeth J 17 Lcat-NM 17:37.37 SCR
— Barfield, Bri L 17 Mustangs-NT 18:47.19 SCR
— Cindric, Nicole C 16 WMSC-AR 18:21.84 SCR
— Bartos, Justine E 16 GCAT-NT 18:14.12 SCR

Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: BOB MOORE AUTO GROUP
AR: & 1:49.52 2002 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 1:55.71 1997 Barbara Bedford
MR: # 1:55.71 1997 Barbara Bedford
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Hansen, Codie M 18 Mustangs-NT 2:01.28 1:59.22 20
28.40 58.37 1:29.19 1:59.22
2 Neal, Emily C 17 Plano-NT 2:02.60 1:59.47 17
28.97 59.35 1:29.58 1:59.47
3 Soelter, Alison J 17 Wichita-MV 2:04.73 2:01.95 16
28.89 59.44 1:30.85 2:01.95
4 Gilson, Kristen L 14 Plano-NT 2:03.72 2:02.36 15
28.76 59.55 1:31.14 2:02.36
5 Monroe, Meredith A 16 Mustangs-NT 2:04.22 2:04.48 14
29.17 1:00.68 1:32.72 2:04.48
6 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn * 42 ICAC-SI 2:05.19 2:05.22 13
29.95 1:01.76 1:33.32 2:05.22
7 Yee, Alisha C 17 Lcat-NM 2:05.93 2:05.45 12
29.63 1:01.28 1:33.58 2:05.45
8 Halvorson, Lori M 17 SwimTulsa-OK 2:05.77 2:06.12 11
29.40 1:01.11 1:33.63 2:06.12
B – Final
9 Stafford, Shara E 15 Tsa-MV 2:06.43 2:03.20 9
29.20 1:00.38 1:32.03 2:03.20
10 Watson, Sarah E 18 Fast-NT 2:07.53 2:05.08 7
28.77 1:00.23 1:32.68 2:05.08
11 Barnett, Caroline R 16 Mustangs-NT 2:06.69 2:05.78 6
29.27 1:00.90 1:33.82 2:05.78
12 Dwyer, Meghan C 14 Mvn-CA 2:08.91 2:07.41 5
30.00 1:03.05 1:35.72 2:07.41
13 Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13 KMSC-OK 2:08.62 2:08.21 4
30.57 1:02.60 1:35.31 2:08.21
14 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 2:07.81 2:08.73 3
30.34 1:02.64 1:35.67 2:08.73
15 Claycomb, Morgan E 14 SFX-SD 2:09.21 2:09.75 2
29.88 1:02.53 1:36.17 2:09.75
16 Hawkins, Jordan L 17 KMSC-OK 2:09.76 2:12.32 1
30.69 1:04.38 1:38.78 2:12.32
C – Final
17 Mahoney, Abigail A 15 Wichita-MV 2:10.07 2:06.22
29.87 1:02.44 1:34.23 2:06.22
18 Courtney, Jill E 17 Aquahawks-MV 2:10.80 2:08.06
29.90 1:02.04 1:35.20 2:08.06
19 Hall, Erica M 15 Fast-NT 2:11.39 2:09.12
30.15 1:02.91 1:36.31 2:09.12
20 Cunningham, Cassie J 14 GOLD-ST 2:09.93 2:09.29
29.97 1:02.51 1:36.05 2:09.29
21 Finn, Alisa M 13 NTSC-IL 2:10.24 2:10.05
30.74 1:03.55 1:37.21 2:10.05
22 Kirchhoff, Natalie A 18 CSC-MV 2:10.68 2:10.14
30.39 1:03.58 1:37.23 2:10.14
23 Yoon, Kristen H 16 Mvn-CA 2:10.49 2:10.53
30.57 1:03.13 1:36.96 2:10.53
24 Ulrich, Renee' E 16 Duke-NM 2:11.31 2:14.89
30.66 1:04.26 1:39.72 2:14.89

Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: D&J SPORTS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Vollmer, Dana W 17 Fast-NT 24.25 23.88 20
2 Woodward, Samantha L 14 KMSC-OK 25.33 24.67 17
3 Bollen, Molly T 16 Mustangs-NT 25.85 25.05 16
4 Aubry, Ashton E 16 KCB-MV 26.02 25.26 15
5 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn * 42 ICAC-SI 26.01 25.97 14
6 Rogers, Catlin E 15 Plano-NT 26.73 26.26 13
7 Yee, Alisha C 17 Lcat-NM 26.27 26.35 12
8 Nelson, Abigail E 15 Team Dolphins-MV 26.75 26.64 11
B – Final
9 Campbell, Marissa L 15 Lobo-NM 27.24 26.59 9
10 Sanford, Ali M 15 Plano-NT 27.49 27.03 7
11 Harper, Elizabeth A 15 CSC-MV 27.07 27.04 6
12 Dlugopolski, Lisa K 15 SSTY-WI 27.14 27.13 5
13 Potter, Alyssa C 15 WMSC-AR 27.55 27.30 4
14 Hamilton, Courtney C 18 Mustangs-NT 27.81 27.33 3
15 Hutchinson, Mariah R 16 Tsa-MV 27.60 27.48 1.5
15 Potter, Brittany C 15 WMSC-AR 27.27 27.48 1.5
C – Final
17 Corwin, Tarin E 15 Team Dolphins-MV 28.71 27.25
18 Thompson, Elizabeth J 16 KMSC-OK 28.13 27.38
19 Grandy, Lauren M 16 BTA-GU 27.91 27.62
20 Grubb, Meredith E 17 Mustangs-NT 28.27 27.69
21 Geis, Beth M 18 Mustangs-NT 27.93 27.70
22 Austin, Meg M 14 Mustangs-NT 28.76 28.21
23 Nelson, Anna S 16 Team Dolphins-MV 28.97 28.60
24 Naber, Nicole L 17 JTSC-OK 28.99 29.41

Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PEPSI-COLA, INC.
AR: & 1:51.91 2003 Natalie Coughlin
PR: % 1:56.63 1992 Michela Kwansy
MR: # 1:57.79 1992 Summer Sanders
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Woodward, Samantha L 14 KMSC-OK 2:05.68 2:01.32 20
26.98 58.54 1:30.01 2:01.32
2 Barwegen, Brittany A 17 Plano-NT 2:06.81 2:04.31 17
27.63 59.20 1:31.28 2:04.31
3 Case, Shandra N 18 TXLA-ST 2:05.89 2:04.57 16
27.37 58.45 1:30.86 2:04.57
4 Futscher, Stephie L 16 Mustangs-NT 2:05.30 2:05.45 15
27.88 1:00.03 1:32.77 2:05.45
5 Rigterink, Kristina M 16 TXLA-ST 2:05.23 2:05.85 14
28.07 59.76 1:32.87 2:05.85
6 Courtney, Jill E 17 Aquahawks-MV 2:07.13 2:06.26 13
28.56 1:00.54 1:33.42 2:06.26
7 Rogers, Catlin E 15 Plano-NT 2:07.82 2:06.57 12
28.24 1:00.64 1:33.75 2:06.57
8 Leidigh, Ashley N 17 Team Dolphins-MV 2:07.31 2:10.52 11
27.57 59.89 1:34.68 2:10.52
B – Final
9 Sacco, Natalie M 16 Plano-NT 2:08.68 2:05.50 9
29.00 1:00.99 1:33.45 2:05.50
10 Payne, Stephanie E 14 Wichita-MV 2:09.52 2:07.16 7
28.52 1:00.82 1:33.83 2:07.16
11 Naber, Kristen A 17 JTSC-OK 2:07.97 2:07.34 6
27.79 59.49 1:33.13 2:07.34
12 Roth, Lauren A 15 Mustangs-NT 2:07.92 2:07.57 5
29.30 1:01.91 1:34.36 2:07.57
13 Ginder, Lisa C 14 Nadadores-NT 2:09.63 2:07.89 4
28.21 1:00.55 1:33.80 2:07.89
14 Sanford, Ali M 15 Plano-NT 2:09.84 2:08.23 3
28.62 1:00.84 1:34.23 2:08.23
15 Potter, Brittany C 15 WMSC-AR 2:09.59 2:10.57 2
28.13 1:01.43 1:35.67 2:10.57
16 Robertson, Alex N 16 COSS-LA 2:09.66 2:10.75 1
29.42 1:02.86 1:36.86 2:10.75
C – Final
17 Bollen, Molly T 16 Mustangs-NT 2:10.98 2:06.73
27.73 1:00.10 1:32.82 2:06.73
18 Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 KMSC-OK 2:10.87 2:08.16
28.30 1:01.51 1:34.54 2:08.16
19 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14 Wichita-MV 2:09.85 2:08.46
27.89 59.71 1:33.10 2:08.46
20 Weickgenant, Catia C 14 Mustangs-NT 2:12.48 2:08.86
28.90 1:01.35 1:35.18 2:08.86
21 Robinson, Ashley R 17 Aquahawks-MV 2:11.90 2:09.74
28.44 1:01.14 1:34.94 2:09.74
22 Spann, Alexi C 18 TXLA-ST 2:11.39 2:09.79
28.68 1:01.18 1:35.44 2:09.79
23 Hutchinson, Mariah R 16 Tsa-MV 2:10.15 2:10.53
28.03 1:00.29 1:34.43 2:10.53
24 Potter, Alyssa C 15 WMSC-AR 2:11.33 2:11.05
28.19 1:01.56 1:36.20 2:11.05

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 1:28.74 2002 Univ. of Georgia
PR: % 1:33.06 1993 Univ. of Nebraska
MR: # 1:34.82 2002 FAST
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 1:34.73 1:35.86 40
1) Vollmer, Dana W 17 2) Watson, Rachel L 16
3) Watson, Sarah E 18 4) Hall, Erica M 15
22.98 47.05 1:11.36 1:35.86
2 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 1:38.09 1:36.25 33
1) Waller, Rachael C 17 2) Berry, Emma A 17
3) Hoisington, Abby E 17 4) Musser, Rachel L 17
24.01 48.22 1:12.44 1:36.25
2 New Trier Swim Club-IL 'A' 1:39.07 1:36.25 33
1) Shumway, Kate T 13 2) Dominski, Emily E 15
3) Clarke, Elizabeth A 14 4) Finn, Alisa M 13
24.86 48.02 1:12.05 1:36.25
4 Las Cruces Aquatic Team-NM 'A' 1:40.96 1:37.49 29
1) Yee, Alisha C 17 2) Dixon, Cassandra E 17
3) Thomson, Elisabeth J 17 4) Wilson, Crystal M 23
25.23 49.33 1:14.24 1:37.49
4 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 1:38.37 1:37.49 29
1) Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 2) Hawkins, Jordan L 17
3) Woodward, Samantha L 14 4) Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13
24.57 48.87 1:12.81 1:37.49
6 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 1:34.75 1:37.51 26
1) Hansen, Codie M 18 2) Landino, Alyssa A 15
3) Barnett, Caroline R 16 4) Monroe, Meredith A 16
24.23 49.09 1:13.21 1:37.51
7 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1:39.84 1:37.55 24
1) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14 2) Matthies, Meredith K 15
3) Soelter, Alison J 17 4) Mahoney, Abigail A 15
24.81 48.97 1:13.18 1:37.55
8 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 1:37.60 1:37.65 22
1) Pike, Chelsea E 16 2) Rigterink, Kristina M 16
3) Ditto, Kelsey E 15 4) Spann, Alexi C 18
24.54 39.62 56.13 1:37.65
9 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 1:38.50 1:39.14 18
1) Bollen, Molly T 16 2) Grubb, Meredith E 17
3) Gunning, Kate O 18 4) Clampitt, Leslie G 18
24.58 49.71 1:14.83 1:39.14
10 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 1:41.33 1:39.28 14
1) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 16 2) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 15
3) Braza, Carolyn A 15 4) Nennig, Bailey M 16
24.64 49.62 1:14.98 1:39.28
11 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'A' 1:39.05 1:39.49 12
1) Godbe, Alison B 14 2) Yamada, Sachiko 22
3) Yoon, Kristen H 16 4) Dwyer, Meghan C 14
24.95 49.23 1:14.84 1:39.49
12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 1:40.62 1:39.84 10
1) Courtney, Jill E 17 2) Swank, Katie A 15
3) Dirks-Ham, Chelsea R 15 4) Klima, Mary K 17
24.86 49.41 1:15.08 1:39.84
13 Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 1:41.86 1:40.30 8
1) Leidigh, Ashley N 17 2) Nelson, Abigail E 15
3) Corwin, Tarin E 15 4) Nelson, Anna S 16
24.24 49.71 1:14.35 1:40.30
14 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 1:40.57 1:40.94 6
1) Thompson, Sherrill M 13 2) Bobo, Lacey P 15
3) Wheeler, Darcy E 15 4) Cunningham, Cassie J 14
24.92 49.68 1:16.02 1:40.94
15 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 1:40.17 1:41.05 4
1) Jurma, Angela M 17 2) Klocke, Maggie A 16
3) Borgstede, Carrie L 16 4) Murtagh, Alanna C 16
25.30 50.81 1:16.10 1:41.05
16 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'B' 1:42.52 1:41.56 2
1) Payne, Stephanie E 14 2) Sullivan, Shannon P 15
3) Perrine, Kelsey J 17 4) Mikolajcik, Deirdre M 15
25.37 50.30 1:15.68 1:41.56
17 Blue Tide Aquatics-GU 'A' 1:42.69 1:41.83
1) Grandy, Lauren M 16 2) Summers, Kim A 14
3) Kidd, Chelsie A 13 4) Krawczyk, Merritt R 13
24.47 50.16 1:15.60 1:41.83
18 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'B' 1:45.16 1:42.61
1) Johnson, Alicia L 15 2) Myers, Laura M 17
3) Johnson, Tami L 22 4) Bichanich, Erin M 15
25.73 51.09 1:16.62 1:42.61
19 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'B' 1:43.15 1:42.95
1) Sharp, Nicole D 18 2) Rippe, Carolyn P 16
3) Miles, Jessica E 15 4) Bartos, Justine E 16
25.47 51.26 1:16.98 1:42.95
20 SwimTulsa-OK 'A' 1:40.56 1:43.04
1) Oven, Meaghan E 15 2) Miller, Carlyann V 17
3) Schultz, Sarah A 17 4) Halvorson, Lori M 17
26.01 50.77 1:18.02 1:43.04
21 Hendrix Aquakids-AR 'A' 1:44.40 1:43.25
1) Magee, Molly D 16 2) Edwards, Sarah E 15
3) Brown, Katie M 13 4) Beard, Elyse M 20
25.68 50.45 1:16.81 1:43.25
22 Columbia Swim Club-MV 'B' 1:45.99 1:43.33
1) Schenker, Julie E 16 2) Piester, Claire E 17
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 18 4) Sullivan, Carly R 17
25.82 52.09 1:17.89 1:43.33
23 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK 'A' 1:43.91 1:43.98
1) Hayes, Valerie D 14 2) Murphy, Dru D 17
3) Naber, Kristen A 17 4) Bussman, Jennifer A 18
26.68 53.27 1:18.72 1:43.98
24 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'B' 1:44.09 1:44.21
1) Aubry, Ashton E 16 2) Sweeney, Kate K 17
3) Matous, Kendall M 18 4) Ladner, Sara N 14
26.56 52.35 1:17.98 1:44.21
25 Wal*Mart Swim Club-AR 'A' 1:45.32 1:44.29
1) Sandlin, Brandy J 17 2) Cindric, Nicole C 16
3) Potter, Brittany C 15 4) Potter, Alyssa C 15
24.62 51.41 1:18.18 1:44.29
26 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 1:44.35 1:44.48
1) Helland, Alex M 16 2) Blythe, Gwen L 14
3) Wright, Kerrie C 16 4) Baran, Caitlin E 14
25.79 52.19 1:18.52 1:44.48
27 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 1:44.07 1:44.57
1) Whitbeck, Elizabeth S 12 2) Shade, Brianna L 15
3) Harms, Krissy M 16 4) Harms, Kelly A 13
25.01 52.17 1:17.89 1:44.57
28 Razorback Aquatic Club-AR 'A' 1:45.39 1:44.95
1) Keller, Raeanne M 14 2) Kraichoke, Calais E 15
3) Strange, Lonnie R 17 4) Campbell, Hailey J 13
26.30 52.32 1:19.69 1:44.95
29 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'B' 1:45.68 1:44.97
1) Robinson, Ashley R 17 2) Jackson, Ashley D 17
3) Pipkin, Lauren A 15 4) Glass, Rebecca R 17
25.57 51.73 1:17.92 1:44.97
30 Snowfox Swim Team-SD 'A' 1:45.52 1:46.41
1) Dalin, Dalonda L 15 2) Gordon, Haley J 12
3) Claycomb, Morgan E 14 4) Dalin, Devonne A 13
26.34 52.41 1:20.57 1:46.41
31 Texas Gold-ST 'B' 1:51.57 1:47.18
1) Lawrence, Sarah O 17 2) Souganidis, Ellie S 16
3) Lawrence, Micah M 14 4) Lawrence, Alannah E 16
26.42 52.47 1:19.41 1:47.18
32 Springfield Aquatics-MV 'A' 1:46.55 1:47.75
1) Looker, Rachel A 14 2) McFall, Hannah E 14
3) Brosseau, Kelsey L 15 4) Brosseau, Katie E 17
26.14 54.38 1:21.32 1:47.75
— Columbia Swim Club-MV 'A' 1:41.98 DQ
1) Sheahen, Mary I 16 2) Pierce, Leah J 17
3) Harper, Elizabeth A 15 4) Wetz, Mary J 15
24.79 50.19 1:14.81 DQ
— Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'B' 1:40.36 DQ
1) Lewis, Alexa C 17 2) Stroh, Norra M 15
3) Voyles, Erin L 17 4) Case, Shandra N 18
25.77 50.90 1:16.22 DQ

Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: LIGHTHOUSE SPORTS, FITNESS & HEALTH
AR: & 41.62 2002 Anthony Ervin
PR: % 42.22 2001 Jason Lezak
MR: # 42.22 2001 Jason Lezak
Meet Qualifying: 51.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Rogers, Dale E 22 WA-WI 44.00 42.69 20
20.32 42.69
2 Becerra, Camilo J 24 Smu Men-NT 46.03 44.52 17
20.91 44.52
3 Hurt, Nicholas L 20 KMSC-OK 45.73 45.52 16
22.43 45.52
4 Nylin, Per O 22 Smu Men-NT 45.95 45.71 15
21.29 45.71
5 White, JD D 21 Smu Men-NT 45.97 45.78 14
21.91 45.78
6 Bednar, David M 17 Dolphins-AR 46.17 46.18 13
22.18 46.18
7 Stephenson, Justin T 21 Smu Men-NT 46.34 46.24 12
22.01 46.24
8 Berrettini, Jonathon V 19 Mustangs-NT 46.74 48.05 11
22.94 48.05
B – Final
9 Oldenkamp, Alex A 17 Mustangs-NT 47.41 46.62 9
22.31 46.62
10 Gusa, Eric M 21 Mustangs-NT 47.42 46.70 7
22.13 46.70
11 Owens, Daniel R 16 Mvn-CA 47.00 46.88 6
22.45 46.88
12 Wolther, Travis J 21 Smu Men-NT 47.23 46.94 4.5
22.35 46.94
12 McDevitt, Sean Y 18 TXLA-ST 47.36 46.94 4.5
22.49 46.94
14 Rogers, Nate J 17 Lobo-NM 47.44 47.07 3
22.67 47.07
15 Ingraham, Chase E 22 Smu Men-NT 47.10 47.34 2
22.32 47.34
16 Milu, Shane M 18 Smu Men-NT 47.13 47.74 1
23.03 47.74
C – Final
17 Knudson, Andrew J 17 Mustangs-NT 47.82 47.25
22.25 47.25
18 Nosal, Josh M 15 GOLD-ST 47.74 47.37
22.84 47.37
19 Baseheart, Kevin C 15 SSTY-WI 47.99 47.80
23.28 47.80
20 Gottinger, Caleb E 16 SSTY-WI 47.95 47.81
23.00 47.81
21 Lynn, Dylan P 17 SwimTulsa-OK 47.81 47.85
23.22 47.85
22 Carlisle, Byron A 17 Mustangs-NT 47.93 47.92
22.93 47.92
23 Merritt, Jerr 17 TXLA-ST 47.78 47.95
22.61 47.95
24 Portela, Anthony A 17 Aquahawks-MV 47.87 48.18
23.10 48.18

Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Sponsor: USA SWIMMING
AR: & 14:26.62 2001 Chris Thompson
PR: % 15:07.24 2002 Chad Carvin
MR: # 15:07.24 2002 Chad Carvin
Meet Qualifying: 17:55.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Chris L 26 CW-MI 15:00.00 14:51.54% 20
25.05 51.77 1:18.87 1:46.45 2:13.55 2:40.64 3:07.84 3:34.93
4:02.06 4:29.15 4:56.18 5:23.11 5:50.21 6:17.47 6:44.63 7:11.85
7:38.99 8:05.96 8:33.20 9:00.15 9:27.26 9:54.56 10:21.67 10:48.81
11:15.94 11:42.94 12:10.07 12:37.30 13:04.39 13:31.59 13:58.94 14:25.99
14:51.54
2 Carvin, Chad R 30 Mvn-CA 15:15.00 15:00.08% 17
23.82 50.32 1:17.03 1:44.06 2:11.40 2:38.62 3:05.78 3:32.97
4:00.11 4:27.24 4:54.25 5:21.52 5:49.04 6:16.60 6:44.26 7:11.71
7:39.07 8:06.31 8:33.49 9:00.81 9:28.22 9:55.94 10:23.66 10:51.51
11:19.36 11:47.29 12:15.12 12:43.11 13:11.11 13:39.11 14:06.48 14:33.79
15:00.08
3 Klueh, Michael P 17 TXLA-ST 15:04.12 15:19.69 16
24.84 51.82 1:19.02 1:46.31 2:13.72 2:40.87 3:08.02 3:35.41
4:02.61 4:30.09 4:57.85 5:25.70 5:53.68 6:21.79 6:49.91 7:18.13
7:46.32 8:14.36 8:42.62 9:11.11 9:39.56 10:08.14 10:36.58 11:05.08
11:33.68 12:02.44 12:31.09 12:59.68 13:28.12 13:56.67 14:24.79 14:52.42
15:19.69
4 Looney, Robert K 15 COSS-LA 15:35.33 15:23.57 15
25.86 53.74 1:22.06 1:50.29 2:18.35 2:46.14 3:13.92 3:41.85
4:09.74 4:37.77 5:05.59 5:33.54 6:01.61 6:29.46 6:57.32 7:25.54
7:53.63 8:21.69 8:49.67 9:17.65 9:45.52 10:13.78 10:41.98 11:09.98
11:38.46 12:06.75 12:35.09 13:03.07 13:31.56 13:59.43 14:27.38 14:56.04
15:23.57
5 Divan, Nick J 17 Mvn-CA 15:27.78 15:35.42 14
25.40 53.03 1:21.12 1:49.47 2:17.84 2:46.40 3:14.91 3:43.57
4:11.99 4:40.49 5:09.14 5:37.89 6:06.56 6:35.25 7:03.74 7:31.90
8:00.20 8:28.82 8:57.34 9:25.69 9:54.31 10:22.92 10:51.24 11:19.76
11:48.42 12:17.11 12:45.71 13:14.17 13:42.85 14:11.41 14:39.93 15:08.37
15:35.42
6 LaTourette, Chad E 16 Mvn-CA 16:54.58 15:40.71 13
25.93 54.13 1:22.64 1:51.50 2:20.00 2:48.72 3:17.46 3:46.11
4:14.58 4:43.13 5:12.02 5:40.49 6:09.30 6:38.05 7:06.41 7:34.92
8:03.44 8:31.90 9:00.24 9:28.82 9:57.40 10:26.13 10:54.57 11:23.00
11:51.69 12:20.41 12:49.12 13:17.96 13:46.66 14:15.31 14:44.13 15:12.87
15:40.71
7 Singley, Wil W 14 Nadadores-NT 16:25.80 16:07.48 12
26.36 55.30 1:24.65 1:53.89 2:23.30 2:52.82 3:22.70 3:52.40
4:22.09 4:51.70 5:21.13 5:50.77 6:20.35 6:50.21 7:19.90 7:49.49
8:19.04 8:48.47 9:17.96 9:47.58 10:17.19 10:46.86 11:16.38 11:45.91
12:15.54 12:44.92 13:14.32 13:43.65 14:12.41 14:41.43 15:10.47 15:39.44
16:07.48
8 Rivers, Will H 16 GOLD-ST 16:05.45 16:10.67 11
25.94 53.87 1:21.98 1:50.42 2:18.90 2:46.96 3:15.32 3:44.00
4:13.03 4:42.19 5:11.42 5:41.26 6:10.36 6:40.09 7:10.08 7:40.46
8:10.07 8:40.16 9:09.99 9:40.04 10:10.12 10:39.92 11:09.83 11:39.55
12:09.76 12:40.13 13:10.20 13:40.88 14:11.01 14:40.87 15:10.07 15:40.73
16:10.67
9 Ginder, Chris C 18 Nadadores-NT 16:23.44 16:11.78 9
26.10 55.07 1:24.20 1:53.49 2:23.20 2:52.63 3:22.32 3:52.13
4:21.81 4:51.45 5:20.63 5:50.06 6:19.52 6:49.16 7:18.48 7:48.24
8:18.17 8:47.97 9:17.78 9:47.50 10:17.11 10:46.73 11:16.48 11:45.98
12:15.63 12:45.34 13:14.96 13:44.33 14:14.23 14:44.00 15:13.92 15:43.33
16:11.78
10 Hallum, Clint H 15 Mustangs-NT 16:48.40 16:13.86 7
27.11 56.67 1:26.60 1:56.36 2:26.13 2:55.66 3:25.39 3:55.02
4:24.53 4:54.08 5:23.39 5:52.62 6:22.01 6:51.41 7:21.02 7:50.38
8:20.03 8:49.80 9:19.66 9:49.53 10:19.05 10:49.14 11:18.63 11:48.73
12:18.74 12:47.88 13:17.48 13:47.92 14:17.96 14:46.64 15:16.20 15:46.59
16:13.86
11 McGee, Cole W 17 Duke-NM 16:23.23 16:17.45 6
26.35 54.97 1:23.34 1:52.37 2:21.83 2:51.04 3:20.46 3:49.95
4:19.69 4:49.12 5:18.81 5:49.07 6:19.31 6:49.25 7:19.22 7:49.05
8:18.80 8:48.45 9:18.48 9:48.22 10:18.28 10:48.07 11:18.07 11:48.27
12:18.18 12:48.10 13:18.08 13:47.96 14:18.31 14:48.46 15:18.47 15:48.47
16:17.45
12 King, Jayson B 16 KCB-MV 16:19.59 16:18.82 5
26.25 54.76 1:23.70 1:52.89 2:22.59 2:51.58 3:20.54 3:49.63
4:18.67 4:48.18 5:17.32 5:46.76 6:16.20 6:45.66 7:15.15 7:44.59
8:14.56 8:44.62 9:14.63 9:44.77 10:14.68 10:44.72 11:15.12 11:45.37
12:15.91 12:46.44 13:17.08 13:47.97 14:18.86 14:49.61 15:19.88 15:49.79
16:18.82
13 Knight, Titus A 16 TXLA-ST 16:35.12 16:23.05 4
26.72 55.82 1:25.46 1:55.12 2:24.70 2:54.47 3:24.37 3:54.52
4:24.41 4:54.42 5:24.44 5:54.49 6:24.65 6:54.70 7:24.68 7:54.78
8:24.71 8:54.80 9:25.56 9:55.67 10:25.57 10:55.55 11:25.40 11:55.03
12:25.01 12:54.90 13:24.90 13:55.04 14:25.02 14:54.73 15:24.57 15:53.96
16:23.05
14 Wabeke, Jessen W 20 Smu Men-NT 16:25.00 16:27.88 3
27.15 56.83 1:26.97 1:57.16 2:27.06 2:57.47 3:27.65 3:58.07
4:28.49 4:58.98 5:29.44 5:59.68 6:29.65 6:59.67 7:29.76 7:59.93
8:29.91 8:59.85 9:29.49 9:59.41 10:29.11 10:58.81 11:28.66 11:58.41
12:28.33 12:58.32 13:28.06 13:57.98 14:27.88 14:57.98 15:28.11 15:58.18
16:27.88
15 Chamberlain, Brett K 17 Mvn-CA 17:17.36 16:29.02 2
26.84 56.77 1:26.93 1:56.92 2:26.98 2:57.44 3:27.57 3:57.82
4:28.11 4:58.39 5:28.39 5:58.45 6:28.40 6:58.25 7:28.22 7:58.30
8:28.43 8:58.52 9:28.68 9:58.83 10:28.61 10:58.73 11:28.78 11:58.81
12:29.07 12:59.17 13:29.37 13:59.64 14:29.95 15:00.11 15:30.32 16:00.48
16:29.02
16 Bonicelli, Eric D 15 KCB-MV 17:07.40 16:31.69 1
25.47 54.26 1:23.95 1:53.53 2:23.29 2:53.07 3:22.51 3:52.44
4:22.54 4:52.86 5:22.18 5:51.70 6:21.58 6:51.63 7:21.47 7:51.35
8:21.42 8:51.72 9:22.04 9:52.18 10:22.55 10:52.89 11:23.74 11:55.02
12:25.86 12:56.68 13:27.39 13:58.17 14:29.00 14:59.76 15:30.94 16:01.81
16:31.69
17 Veazey, Caleb P 14 Mustangs-NT 17:15.00 16:40.15
26.78 56.54 1:26.67 1:56.84 2:27.33 2:57.92 3:28.18 3:58.49
4:28.97 4:59.50 5:29.91 6:00.46 6:30.97 7:01.37 7:31.87 8:02.45
8:32.93 9:03.50 9:34.00 10:04.53 10:34.87 11:05.33 11:35.83 12:06.32
12:36.72 13:07.29 13:38.00 14:08.81 14:39.58 15:10.18 15:40.89 16:11.05
16:40.15
18 Bolin, Zach T 15 Team Dolphins-MV 17:23.27 16:42.75
27.04 57.32 1:27.73 1:58.13 2:28.47 2:59.03 3:29.37 3:59.52
4:29.86 5:00.41 5:30.84 6:01.36 6:31.99 7:02.57 7:33.34 8:04.34
8:35.06 9:06.04 9:36.73 10:07.10 10:37.53 11:08.16 11:38.77 12:09.31
12:39.66 13:10.22 13:40.90 14:11.62 14:42.15 15:12.84 15:43.40 16:13.60
16:42.75
19 Bartels, Phillip L 16 Lobo-NM 17:09.20 16:43.80
27.79 57.94 1:28.50 1:58.94 2:29.27 2:59.81 3:30.29 4:00.79
4:31.54 5:02.51 5:33.16 6:03.86 6:34.90 7:05.66 7:36.25 8:06.84
8:37.61 9:08.00 9:38.68 10:09.17 10:39.71 11:09.97 11:40.42 12:10.82
12:40.92 13:10.79 13:41.00 14:11.39 14:41.75 15:12.42 15:43.19 16:13.87
16:43.80
20 Goodell, Greg W 16 Mvn-CA 17:41.44 16:45.91
28.15 59.00 1:29.94 2:00.75 2:31.35 3:02.44 3:33.10 4:03.83
4:34.29 5:04.79 5:35.29 6:05.54 6:36.10 7:06.45 7:36.71 8:07.29
8:37.92 9:08.10 9:38.40 10:09.09 10:39.76 11:10.49 11:41.31 12:12.32
12:43.10 13:13.67 13:44.09 14:14.62 14:45.39 15:16.20 15:46.58 16:16.86
16:45.91
21 Jones, Matthew A 17 KCB-MV 17:17.31 16:46.56
26.32 55.72 1:25.61 1:56.28 2:26.68 2:56.95 3:27.40 3:57.78
4:28.30 4:59.09 5:29.22 5:59.55 6:30.19 7:00.67 7:30.89 8:01.49
8:32.08 9:02.67 9:34.00 10:05.19 10:36.00 11:06.95 11:38.15 12:08.83
12:39.56 13:10.30 13:41.14 14:12.39 14:44.26 15:15.66 15:46.77 16:17.61
16:46.56
22 Chamoures, Michael J 14 Mvn-CA 17:08.27 16:47.50
27.77 58.02 1:28.29 1:58.69 2:29.02 2:59.25 3:29.76 3:59.89
4:30.45 5:01.14 5:31.57 6:01.92 6:32.38 7:03.02 7:33.65 8:04.55
8:35.08 9:05.66 9:36.45 10:07.21 10:37.41 11:08.08 11:39.08 12:09.84
12:40.66 13:11.52 13:42.21 14:13.11 14:44.20 15:15.32 15:46.61 16:17.66
16:47.50
23 Johnson, Kevin M 17 Team Dolphins-MV 17:18.00 16:55.34
26.85 56.62 1:26.98 1:57.18 2:27.57 2:58.15 3:28.66 3:59.37
4:30.08 5:00.91 5:31.92 6:02.72 6:33.64 7:04.87 7:35.28 8:05.69
8:36.83 9:07.88 9:38.57 10:09.50 10:40.68 11:12.11 11:43.23 12:14.89
12:46.11 13:17.21 13:48.60 14:20.15 14:51.28 15:22.53 15:53.75 16:25.06
16:55.34
24 Ladner, Nate R 16 KCB-MV 17:33.31 16:56.21
26.21 55.55 1:26.10 1:56.31 2:26.85 2:57.59 3:28.44 3:58.56
4:28.90 4:59.92 5:30.59 6:02.04 6:33.11 7:04.38 7:35.86 8:07.21
8:37.89 9:08.79 9:40.18 10:11.21 10:42.97 11:15.00 11:46.31 12:17.25
12:49.11 13:20.30 13:51.81 14:22.93 14:53.79 15:25.22 15:56.48 16:27.52
16:56.21
25 Ruzycki, Zac J 18 KMSC-OK 17:30.94 16:56.35
26.19 55.17 1:25.01 1:55.58 2:26.24 2:57.11 3:27.92 3:58.67
4:29.65 5:00.80 5:32.04 6:02.82 6:34.00 7:05.47 7:36.63 8:07.83
8:38.98 9:10.06 9:41.38 10:12.69 10:43.73 11:14.86 11:46.15 12:17.33
12:48.89 13:19.89 13:51.38 14:22.36 14:53.54 15:25.06 15:56.53 16:27.37
16:56.35
26 Feinberg, Preston S 13 Duke-NM 17:31.37 17:11.90
27.63 57.99 1:28.54 1:59.37 2:30.33 3:01.43 3:32.32 4:03.59
4:34.68 5:05.88 5:37.09 6:08.73 6:40.26 7:11.57 7:42.89 8:14.03
8:45.35 9:16.54 9:48.17 10:19.64 10:51.22 11:22.88 11:54.74 12:26.60
12:58.50 13:30.13 14:02.13 14:34.25 15:06.20 15:38.42 16:10.30 16:41.77
17:11.90
27 Balderamos, William R 20 Smu Men-NT 16:36.85 17:13.13
28.32 59.47 1:30.58 2:01.96 2:33.23 3:04.68 3:36.02 4:07.55
4:38.58 5:09.60 5:40.01 6:10.42 6:41.82 7:12.93 7:44.70 8:16.47
8:47.81 9:19.04 9:49.83 10:20.99 10:52.45 11:24.20 11:56.11 12:27.98
12:59.70 13:31.48 14:03.67 14:35.75 15:07.53 15:39.61 16:11.66 16:42.97
17:13.13
28 Wood, Will E 15 Dolphins-AR 17:13.42 17:17.91
27.38 57.41 1:28.13 1:58.82 2:29.47 3:00.20 3:31.30 4:02.58
4:33.81 5:04.99 5:36.42 6:07.99 6:39.71 7:11.59 7:43.78 8:15.93
8:48.03 9:20.10 9:52.15 10:24.16 10:56.12 11:28.32 12:00.49 12:32.36
13:04.25 13:36.07 14:07.96 14:39.84 15:11.71 15:43.52 16:15.39 16:46.80
17:17.91
29 Jordan, Ramon D 16 KMSC-OK 17:35.92 17:31.54
26.94 57.81 1:29.28 2:01.05 2:32.59 3:04.28 3:35.92 4:07.76
4:39.25 5:10.83 5:42.29 6:13.92 6:45.47 7:17.35 7:48.96 8:20.95
8:52.94 9:25.28 9:57.69 10:30.23 11:02.27 11:34.56 12:06.79 12:39.00
13:11.44 13:43.57 14:15.83 14:48.28 15:21.17 15:53.78 16:26.47 16:58.93
17:31.54
30 Jacobsen, Christopher T 13 Aquakids-AR 17:47.20 17:37.40
28.43 1:00.01 1:32.32 2:04.93 2:37.16 3:09.38 3:41.46 4:13.93
4:46.28 5:18.71 5:50.89 6:23.73 6:56.62 7:28.81 8:01.46 8:33.70
9:05.70 9:37.93 10:09.48 10:41.37 11:13.65 11:45.93 12:18.06 12:50.03
13:22.51 13:54.85 14:26.94 14:59.70 15:31.94 16:04.01 16:36.01 17:07.94
17:37.40
31 Ludeke, Charles F 16 Spa-MV 17:42.97 17:43.88
27.26 57.62 1:29.28 2:00.54 2:32.31 3:04.07 3:36.00 4:08.02
4:40.07 5:12.50 5:45.01 6:18.18 6:51.45 7:24.50 7:57.25 8:30.14
9:01.62 9:34.01 10:06.27 10:39.02 11:12.27 11:45.33 12:18.77 12:51.60
13:24.04 13:56.58 14:29.20 15:01.68 15:34.88 16:07.09 16:39.90 17:12.43
17:43.88
32 Whitbeck, Douglas C 16 KMSC-OK 17:32.12 18:19.05
28.23 59.11 1:30.76 2:02.75 2:35.10 3:07.40 3:39.95 4:12.71
4:45.70 5:19.05 5:52.88 6:26.68 7:00.47 7:34.32 8:08.14 8:41.86
9:15.76 9:49.95 10:23.90 10:57.84 11:31.56 12:05.41 12:39.49 13:13.36
13:47.05 14:20.88 14:54.83 15:28.91 16:02.85 16:37.87 17:11.94 17:45.74
18:19.05
— Spahn, Joe W 18 Lobo-NM 17:55.49 SCR
— Agnew, Daniel R 17 KMSC-OK 17:49.06 SCR
— Van Dyck, Pete P 15 KMSC-OK 17:50.92 SCR
— Fleming, Anthony A 17 COSS-LA 15:35.66 SCR
— Harris, Hank W 15 Eat-OK 17:54.66 SCR
— Robberson, Garrett M 15 Eat-OK 16:57.53 SCR
— Torgerson, Chase D 15 Aquahawks-MV 17:55.49 SCR
— Goddard, Chip L 18 Eat-OK 17:09.71 SCR
— Thomson, William P 15 Lcat-NM 17:34.08 SCR
— Guttmann, Marcus N 14 Duke-NM 17:49.81 SCR
— Davitt, Mike G 13 NTSC-IL 17:55.49 SCR

Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Sponsor: BOB MOORE AUTO GROUP
AR: & 1:39.16 2003 Aaron Peirsol
PR: % 1:42.13 1998 Josh Davis
MR: # 1:42.13 1998 Josh Davis
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sacco, Tommy A 19 UN-ST 1:51.12 1:46.13 20
24.56 51.79 1:19.36 1:46.13
2 Clark, Ian R 20 Smu Men-NT 1:49.02 1:46.17 17
25.29 52.84 1:19.70 1:46.17
3 Mai, Eric T 17 BTA-GU 1:52.97 1:51.14 16
25.95 54.23 1:22.72 1:51.14
4 Smith, Justin R 20 Smu Men-NT 1:54.50 1:51.64 15
26.20 54.94 1:23.56 1:51.64
5 Berrettini, Jonathon V 19 Mustangs-NT 1:52.87 1:51.78 14
25.49 53.90 1:23.53 1:51.78
6 Thompson, Matt W 14 Mustangs-NT 1:54.13 1:52.47 13
26.08 54.61 1:23.97 1:52.47
7 Carlysle, Cameron R 16 LAC-NT 1:51.99 1:52.53 12
26.00 54.31 1:23.45 1:52.53
8 Murphy, Max M 14 LAC-NT 1:54.82 1:53.12 11
26.60 55.32 1:24.64 1:53.12
B – Final
9 Magruder, Augustin L 19 UN-ST 1:55.79 1:52.42 9
26.00 54.52 1:23.60 1:52.42
10 Wabeke, Jessen W 20 Smu Men-NT 1:57.85 1:55.02 7
26.82 55.76 1:25.62 1:55.02
11 Pierson, Brandon M 17 Mvn-CA 1:57.57 1:55.07 6
26.77 56.40 1:26.02 1:55.07
12 Spann, Austin R 19 UN-ST 1:57.09 1:56.44 5
27.14 56.11 1:26.60 1:56.44
13 Carlisle, Byron A 17 Mustangs-NT 1:57.15 1:57.33 4
27.54 57.05 1:27.57 1:57.33
14 Sellers, Cameron M 16 Wichita-MV 1:56.96 1:57.87 3
27.43 56.96 1:27.84 1:57.87
15 Weidemann, Alex J 21 Smu Men-NT 1:57.47 1:57.98 2
26.62 56.39 1:27.07 1:57.98
16 Ruzycki, Zac J 18 KMSC-OK 1:58.24 1:59.20 1
27.25 57.26 1:28.35 1:59.20
C – Final
17 Hendricks, Jeff A 15 Nadadores-NT 1:59.74 1:55.61
26.90 56.19 1:25.95 1:55.61
18 Gettel, Jeff S 15 Plano-NT 1:58.89 1:56.41
26.85 56.13 1:26.42 1:56.41
19 Edwards, Nathan Z 16 TXLA-ST 2:00.70 1:59.58
27.43 57.02 1:28.23 1:59.58
20 Robberson, Garrett M 15 Eat-OK 1:59.76 1:59.69
28.09 58.58 1:29.38 1:59.69
21 Chamberlain, Brett K 17 Mvn-CA 2:00.60 2:00.01
28.59 59.13 1:29.93 2:00.01
22 Benson, Jason L 16 KCB-MV 1:59.47 2:00.32
27.83 57.90 1:29.12 2:00.32
23 Torgerson, Chase D 15 Aquahawks-MV 2:01.28 2:02.97
28.49 59.79 1:31.37 2:02.97
24 Beins, Bo A 17 Wichita-MV 2:01.35 2:04.46
28.28 59.20 1:31.92 2:04.46

Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: D&J SPORTS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Becerra, Camilo J 24 Smu Men-NT 22.05 21.31 20
2 Sacco, Tommy A 19 UN-ST 22.56 21.62 17
3 Sugimoto, Hiro 21 Mvn-CA 22.91 22.66 16
4 Gusa, Eric M 21 Mustangs-NT 22.93 22.70 15
5 Hurt, Nicholas L 20 KMSC-OK 22.91 23.03 14
6 Denham, Brett G 18 Smu Men-NT 23.28 23.19 13
7 George, Nathan D 25 Unattached 23.71 23.38 12
— Portela, Anthony A 17 Aquahawks-MV 22.88 DQ
B – Final
9 Oldenkamp, Alex A 17 Mustangs-NT 23.79 23.47 9
10 Manasseri, Jason A 18 TXLA-ST 24.16 23.69 7
11 Farfan, David A 15 HSC-GU 24.28 23.85 6
12 Wherry, Kenneth C 21 Mustangs-NT 24.18 24.32 5
13 Ragland, John C 17 Dolphins-AR 24.65 24.38 4
14 Cohen, Josh N 19 Smu Men-NT 24.68 24.54 3
15 Puhl, Mack M 15 Lobo-NM 24.60 24.55 2
16 Swisher, Alex A 17 KMSC-OK 24.42 25.15 1
C – Final
17 Guttmann, Marcus N 14 Duke-NM 24.95 24.52
18 Smith, Jake W 18 Nadadores-NT 24.80 24.73
19 Haller, Brooks B 17 Mustangs-NT 24.72 24.78
20 Merritt, Jerr 17 TXLA-ST 24.77 24.81
21 Goldsmith, Kendrick A 17 Fast-NT 25.14 25.10
21 Swenson, Kevin A 15 TXLA-ST 24.99 25.10
23 Winter, Adam M 15 Aquahawks-MV 25.37 25.37
— Curran, Peter J 16 Mustangs-NT 25.24 NS

Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Sponsor: PEPSI-COLA, INC.
AR: & 1:41.72 2003 Michael Phelps
PR: % 1:46.51 2002 Joe Montague
MR: # 1:46.51 2002 Joe Montague
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sugimoto, Hiro 21 Mvn-CA 1:52.33 1:48.12 20
24.60 52.41 1:20.29 1:48.12
2 Postma, Ferdi L 22 Smu Men-NT 1:50.23 1:48.39 17
23.70 51.55 1:20.15 1:48.39
3 Fleming, Anthony A 17 COSS-LA 1:53.68 1:49.41 16
24.48 52.64 1:20.85 1:49.41
4 Smith, Justin R 20 Smu Men-NT 1:52.16 1:49.48 15
24.60 53.57 1:21.74 1:49.48
5 LeBlanc, Mack D 17 Plano-NT 1:51.97 1:50.94 14
24.26 52.72 1:21.79 1:50.94
6 Lambert, Chase S 17 Dolphins-AR 1:55.17 1:53.51 13
25.14 54.05 1:23.57 1:53.51
7 Looney, Robert K 15 COSS-LA 1:55.02 1:53.63 12
25.22 54.47 1:24.23 1:53.63
8 Mai, Eric T 17 BTA-GU 1:55.41 1:55.01 11
25.79 54.76 1:24.95 1:55.01
B – Final
9 Magruder, Augustin L 19 UN-ST 1:56.35 1:53.42 9
25.34 54.47 1:24.01 1:53.42
10 Manasseri, Jason A 18 TXLA-ST 1:57.72 1:54.65 7
25.65 55.09 1:25.31 1:54.65
11 Wherry, Kenneth C 21 Mustangs-NT 1:56.80 1:55.58 6
25.24 54.74 1:24.67 1:55.58
12 Swisher, Alex A 17 KMSC-OK 1:58.25 1:58.00 5
25.95 55.77 1:26.67 1:58.00
13 Edwards, Cody W 16 GOLD-ST 1:59.18 1:58.09 4
25.98 56.44 1:26.99 1:58.09
14 Guttmann, Marcus N 14 Duke-NM 1:57.49 1:58.96 3
26.13 56.77 1:27.51 1:58.96
15 Farfan, David A 15 HSC-GU 1:58.70 1:59.17 2
26.13 56.52 1:28.16 1:59.17
16 Mueller, Josh W 17 SFX-SD 1:59.73 1:59.18 1
26.03 56.14 1:27.48 1:59.18
C – Final
17 Dunn, Evan T 16 Eat-OK 2:02.34 1:57.94
25.79 55.73 1:26.84 1:57.94
18 Lynn, Dylan P 17 SwimTulsa-OK 2:01.12 1:59.07
26.22 56.10 1:27.02 1:59.07
19 Colella, Tony M 17 GOLD-ST 2:03.13 1:59.53
25.96 56.88 1:28.23 1:59.53
20 Kilgore, Evan E 17 Wichita-MV 2:00.62 2:00.33
26.12 56.68 1:28.46 2:00.33
21 Weeks, Lamar B 15 Mustangs-NT 2:02.54 2:00.98
26.73 57.36 1:29.46 2:00.98
22 Yip, Wilson C 16 Wichita-MV 2:02.50 2:01.35
26.21 56.30 1:28.03 2:01.35
23 Cohen, Josh N 19 Smu Men-NT 2:01.73 2:01.67
26.50 56.75 1:28.20 2:01.67
24 Van Huis, Alex A 16 Dolphins-WI 2:03.58 2:01.68
26.63 57.48 1:29.23 2:01.68

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
AR: & 1:16.49 2002 Stanford Univ.
PR: % 1:19.33 1993 Univ. of Kansas
MR: # 1:22.89 2002 Circle C
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University-NT 'A' 1:22.70 1:21.05# 40
1) Nylin, Per O 22 2) Postma, Ferdi L 22
3) Stephenson, Justin T 21 4) Becerra, Camilo J 24
20.05 40.78 1:01.24 1:21.05
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 1:27.60 1:24.54 34
1) Oldenkamp, Alex A 17 2) Gusa, Eric M 21
3) Knudson, Andrew J 17 4) Berrettini, Jonathon V 19
21.11 42.17 1:03.79 1:24.54
3 Southern Methodist University-NT 'B' 1:26.00 1:24.62 32
1) Brackett, Jani J 19 2) Ingraham, Chase E 22
3) Wolther, Travis J 21 4) White, JD D 21
21.55 42.97 1:04.02 1:24.62
4 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 1:27.18 1:25.40 30
1) Baseheart, Josh J 22 2) Baseheart, Kevin C 15
3) Gottinger, Caleb E 16 4) Miller, Mathew J 29
20.37 42.34 1:04.08 1:25.40
5 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'A' 1:25.67 1:25.59 28
1) Owens, Daniel R 16 2) Carvin, Chad R 30
3) Sugimoto, Hiro 21 4) Pierson, Brandon M 17
21.31 42.30 1:03.83 1:25.59
6 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'A' 1:27.30 1:26.03 26
1) Swenson, Kevin A 15 2) Klueh, Michael P 17
3) McDevitt, Sean Y 18 4) Manasseri, Jason A 18
21.70 42.24 1:03.57 1:26.03
7 Texas Gold-ST 'A' 1:29.15 1:28.13 24
1) Bobo, Peyton T 17 2) Colella, Tony M 17
3) Nosal, Josh M 15 4) Edwards, Cody W 16
22.13 43.30 1:05.03 1:28.13
8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 1:29.95 1:28.85 22
1) Hurt, Nicholas L 20 2) Grothe III, J D D 17
3) Cavin, Chris E 15 4) Ruzycki, Zac J 18
21.00 43.46 1:06.27 1:28.85
9 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 1:30.86 1:29.58 18
1) Carlisle, Byron A 17 2) Haller, Brooks B 17
3) Carriaga, Lance C 17 4) Bannon, John D 15
22.05 44.73 1:06.65 1:29.58
10 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 1:32.09 1:29.72 14
1) Bollier, Bobby L 15 2) Benson, Jason L 16
3) King, Jayson B 16 4) Jones, Matthew A 17
22.52 44.95 1:07.51 1:29.72
11 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 'B' 1:34.46 1:30.14 12
1) Knight, Titus A 16 2) Merritt, Jerr 17
3) Carlson, Michael D 18 4) Edwards, Nathan Z 16
22.40 44.20 1:07.24 1:30.14
12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 1:34.56 1:30.57 10
1) Portela, Anthony A 17 2) Sellon, Chris A 17
3) Torgerson, Chase D 15 4) Winter, Adam M 15
21.76 44.24 1:07.15 1:30.57
13 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 'B' 1:34.96 1:30.95 8
1) Godbe, Andrew E 16 2) Divan, Nick J 17
3) Goodell, Greg W 16 4) Chamberlain, Brett K 17
22.31 44.82 1:07.92 1:30.95
14 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1:31.70 1:31.12 6
1) Sellers, Cameron M 16 2) Beins, Bo A 17
3) Kilgore, Evan E 17 4) Riffel, Victor 17
22.22 44.76 1:07.91 1:31.12
15 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 1:27.61 1:31.50 4
1) Seaver, Ryan W 17 2) Slininger, Chris T 17
3) Goldsmith, Kendrick A 17 4) Nieves, Francis J 15
22.73 45.94 1:09.00 1:31.50
16 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 1:35.26 1:32.24 2
1) Turnbull, Michael J 17 2) Degeus, Dan D 17
3) Swisher, Alex A 17 4) Booth, JC C 15
22.77 44.99 1:08.35 1:32.24
17 North Texas Nadadores-NT 'A' 1:33.88 1:32.28
1) Smith, Jake W 18 2) Wellborn, Chris E 17
3) Hendricks, Jeff A 15 4) Wojcik, J J J 16
23.56 46.36 1:09.34 1:32.28
18 Houston Swim Club-GU 'A' 1:38.03 1:34.41
1) Floyd, Lawson E 16 2) Fine, Jeff J 17
3) Farfan, Dennis A 14 4) Farfan, David A 15
24.19 46.84 1:10.90 1:34.41
19 Hendrix Aquakids-AR 'A' 1:40.83 1:39.58
1) Ward, Taylor A 14 2) Snipan-Rogers, Nichloas S 15
3) Jacobsen, Christopher T 13 4) Caffrey, Nick R 15
24.86 49.57 1:15.50 1:39.58
— Team Genesis Swim Club-OZ 'A' 1:34.87 SCR
1) Oates, Michael A 19 2) Oates Jr., Rudolph K 21
3) Oates, Dexter R 17 4) Oates, Justin B 13
— Extreme Aquatic Team-OK 'A' 1:35.26 SCR
— Team Dolphins-MV 'A' 1:34.76 SCR
1) Burns, Matthew L 16 2) Pippett, Alex M 18
3) Patterson, Jeff M 17 4) Johnson, Kevin M 17
— Wichita Swim Club-MV 'B' 1:35.83 SCR

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week