CSCAA Announces 2012-13 Division III All-America, Honorable All-America Teams

PHOENIX, Arizona, May 2. THE College Swim Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) is proud to announce the 2012-2013 CSCAA Division III All-America Teams, supported by Speedo USA.

All-America Honors are conferred upon those athletes who finish in the top 8 of an individual or relay event at their respective NCAA Championship. Athletes who finish in places 9-16 in the consolation finals of individual or relay events at their respective NCAA Championship receive Honorable Mention All-America recognition. Special thank you to Coach Greg Earhart for his help in compiling the team lists for each NCAA Division.

DIVISION 3 – WOMEN

Name School
Anding, Tarin Gustavus
Armitage, Madeline Denison
Auzenburgs, Megan Johns Hopkins
Baker, Victoria Grove City
Beach, Megan Emory
Belak, Lauren Amherst
Bell, Kiersten Kenyon
Bennett, Katherine Williams
Bilko, Megan Grove City
Bogdanovski, Anastasia Johns Hopkins
Bradford, Tully Denison
Carnley, Mikayla Emory
Cline, Jourdan Kenyon
Colasurdo, Rachel Calvin
Conklin, Sarah Amherst
Cooper, Hannah Kenyon
Counsell, Elizabeth Calvin
Counts, Grace Wash U. MO
Cusumano, Cristina Johns Hopkins
Dobben, Anna Emory
Douglas, Marissa Stevens
Finney, Kristen MIT
Flinn, Rachel Kenyon
Frazier, Kelly Denison
Geyer, Brittany Stevens
Hackler, Leslie Emory
Hahn, Ruth Trinity (TX)
Haller, Kathryn Kenyon
Harris, Laura Widener
Heline, Ashley Trinity (TX)
Holden, Kylie Johns Hopkins
Howell, Michelle Denison
Hu, Ciara Chicago
Hu, Elina MIT
Hund, Sarah Gustavus
Hunt, Katherine Wooster
Hutsell, Kayla Gustavus
Hyde, Emily Amherst
Johns, Taylor Denison
Jordan, Renee Macalester
Kaestner, Katie Kenyon
Kinzer, Kristen Calvin
Kitayama, Taylor Johns Hopkins
Kokensparger, Anna MIT
Ladd, Alexandra Johns Hopkins
Larson, Nancy Emory
Lawson, April Stevens
Lessard, Devin Susquehanna
Levine, Alyssa Williams
Lindblom, Sydnee Kenyon
Linsmayer, Kaitlyn Amherst
Lovrensky, Madeline La Verne
Lugg, Natalie Denison
Lukes, Chandra Redlands
Lushinsky, Taryn Emory
McAfee, Kristalyn Wash U. MO
McDermott, Courtney Emory
McGrath, Sean Johns Hopkins
McHugh, Katherine Illinois Wesleyan
McKenzie, Kylie Emory
Michalak, Mia Emory
Moores, Louise Stevens
Murdoch, McKenzie Williams
Nennig, Sadie Emory
Newsum-Schoenberg, Mckenna Emory
Nitz, Kirsten Wheaton IL
Nuess, Morgan Denison
Nuzzo, Emma Williams
Oberholzer, Celia Kenyon
O'Leary, Katherine Williams
Olson, Catherine Gustavus
Palumbo, Angela Grove City
Pennington, Kellie Springfield
Pilhofer, Sophie Carleton
Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa Wash U. MO
Riesmeyer, Kaitlin Grove City
Rinsma, Sarah Johns Hopkins
Risucci, Carissa Nazareth
Rogers, Christy MIT
Roggensack, Kelsey Williams
Rooker, Sharon Stevens
Rookus, Michaela Calvin
Rosenbaum, Margaret Hamilton
Rosenkranz, Renee Emory
Roskos, Danica TCNJ
Rutledge, Jennifer Stevens
Ryan, Jennifer Grove City
Saiz, Hannah Kenyon
Shaak, Becky Lake Forest
Sheldon, Katie Trinity (TX)
Siegel, Kathryn MIT
Slagel, Clare Luther
Spaay, Amy UW-Whitewater
Sprung-Keyser, Madeline Amherst
Stoddart, Ashleigh Amherst
Storm, Margaret Johns Hopkins
Strom, Jennifer Gustavus
Sultan, Faye Williams
Swanson, Alyssa Denison
Swett, Emily Amherst
Taege, Sara Wash U. MO
Ternes, Kylie Johns Hopkins
Ternullo, Stephanie Amherst
Thompson, Jen Springfield
Thompson, Sarah Williams
Tinklenberg, Alissa Gustavus
Townsend, Haley Kenyon
Treesh, Catherine Williams
Vincett, Kathryn Amherst
Ward, Jessica Ohio Wesleyan
Williamson, Mariah Kenyon
Willingham, Molly Denison
Wilson, Caroline Williams
Wolber, Ann Emory
Woodward, Brooke Emory
Yang, Lena MIT
Yarosh, Hillary Kenyon
Yearwood, Ashley Denison
York, Michelle Emory
Zarka, Maria Kenyon
Zeberlein, Lindsay Denison
Zook, Nina Emory

DIVISION 3 — WOMEN – HONORABLE MENTION

Name School
Allocco, Chelsea SUNY New Paltz
Anderson, Kathryn Wash U. MO
Aronoff, Elizabeth Emory
Auer, Michaela SUNY Cortland
Baker, Colleen UW-Stevens Point
Becker, Sierra UW-Whitewater
Bednarek, Marissa Denison
Berkman, Madeline Middlebury
Bernhardt, Carolyn St. Olaf
Boritzke, Amy UW-Stevens Point
Bridges, Caroline DePauw
Burgess, Luisa Hope College
Carney, Molly SUNY Geneseo
Cassano, Lauren Grove City
Chang, Caroline Occidental
Chu, Karen Chicago
Cialkowski, Kathryn Wheaton IL
Coley, Sarah Wheaton IL
Collins, Claire Whitman
Coniglio, Kathryn Tufts
Consoer, Wendy St. Thomas
Culmo, Sarah SUNY Cortland
Dillione, Maggie Case Western
DiNardo, Sarah Denison
Dugue, Marykatherine SUNY Cortland
Epstein, Anna Williams
Escobar, Astrid Sewanee
Evans, Jessica SUNY Cortland
Feldman, Lydia St. Olaf
Ficarro, Sarah SUNY Fredonia
Fox, Samantha Johns Hopkins
Garvey, Christine Tufts
Gaylord, Megan St. Olaf
Goralski, Eileen SUNY Geneseo
Goydan, Hayley Wellesley
Grainger, Elizabeth Tufts
Grant, Katherine F&M
Griffin, Megan Middlebury
Ha, Kathryn Williams
Haron, Courtney Middlebury
Harris, Jenna Chicago
Heinbach, Elizabeth Stevens
Heise, Nicole Amherst
Herich, Carlie Wheaton IL
Hess, Kaley Grove City
Higgins, Michelle Williams
Hillas, Jamie Middlebury
Hogan, Erin St. Thomas
Horne, Erin DePauw
Jones, Carly Ithaca
Keller, Ashley SUNY Fredonia
Kerico, Amber Mary Washington
Kincade, Stacey UW-Whitewater
Klaasen, Sam Calvin
Kohlbeck, Kelsey UW-Whitewater
Kukielka, Mariann St. Thomas
Larson, Hannah Hope College
Lee, Madeline St. Olaf
Levin, Hayley Grinnell
Lucchesi, Sabrina TCNJ
Majewski, Ashley UW-Stevens Point
Marshall, Carly SUNY New Paltz
Max, Abigail SUNY Geneseo
Max, Elyssa SUNY Geneseo
McLaughlin, Meaghan Kenyon
Millen, Elizabeth Chicago
Miller, Nicole Stevens
Monroe, Ashleigh Springfield
Northuis, Klare Hope College
Offerdahl, Ali Wheaton IL
Ormond, Kelly Wheaton IL
Parson, Jenika Smith
Pekar, Christina Lake Forest
Pham, Anh Chi Wash U. MO
Phillips, Callie Springfield
Pielock, Julia Connecticut
Poole, Kelsey Springfield
Powell, Lily SUNY Geneseo
Punyko, Emily St. Thomas
Rossick, Katelyn MIT
Rossillo, Nicole DePauw
Ryan, Emily MIT
Scalise, Victoria SUNY New Paltz
Schnaith, Abigail St. Olaf
Shangle, Kayleigh TCNJ
Shaw, Amanda Springfield
Siegel, Allison Wash U. MO
Slaughter, Kirsten Illinois Wesleyan
Sliwinski, Samantha Tufts
Splinter, Averi St. Thomas
Stewart, Colleen SUNY New Paltz
Suzuka, Yuka SUNY New Paltz
Tartavull, Jennifer Wash U. MO
Taylor, Kathleen Chicago
Thompson, Kendall UW-Whitewater
Tibbetts, Andrea Middlebury
Trace, Hayley St. Thomas
Vairo, Corinne SUNY Geneseo
Van Fossen, Claire Denison
Wagner, Andrea UW-Stevens Point
Watson, Janet Denison
Weber, Emily DePauw
Weiss, Meghan St. Olaf
Wennlund, Marcella Wheaton IL
Westrate, Libby Hope College
Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SUNY Geneseo
Wixson, Haleigh SUNY Geneseo
Woodend, Jade Hartwick
Yeh, Joanna MIT
Yu, Katherine MIT
Zerbini, Dana DePauw

DIVISION 3 – MEN

Name School
Acquaviva, Joseph Johns Hopkins
Alfonso, Alexander DePauw
Anderson, Alex Mary Washington
Anderson, Jeff Amherst
Baker, Hayden Emory
Bartlett, Quinn Denison
Bass, Ryan Emory
Bauchwitz, Benjamin MIT
Baurle, Matthew Westminster
Beckwith, Alexander Kenyon
Black, James Keene St.
Bowers, Devin Claremont MS
Brebrick, William St. Olaf
Brooks, Bradley McDaniel
Brown, Martin Ithaca
Brunk, Bart Denison
Brus, Michael Grinnell
Bulakul, Perrin Amherst
Burzynski, Aleksander TCNJ
Caldwell, Austin Kenyon
Chabot, Sean Denison
Chapman, James Kenyon
Charriez, Gregory Stevens
Charriez, Nicholas Kenyon
Cheney, Craig MIT
Chevalier, Andrew Kenyon
Clapp, Joseph UW-Stevens Point
Coggin, Dylan Johns Hopkins
Cubbison, Stuart Gettysburg
Dalton, Reed Wash U. MO
Davis, Dylan Johns Hopkins
Depew, Christopher Redlands
Depew, Jeffrey Redlands
Deveney, Brendan MIT
Deveney, Conor Amherst
Dixon, Gabe Denison
Dobben, Luke Wash U. MO
Douglas, Miller Emory
Dyrkacz, Paul Williams
Egan, Nick Amherst
Elford, Wesley Stevens
Emerson, Eric UW-Stevens Point
Farmer, Ryan UW-Stevens Point
Fathman, Austin MIT
Freeman, Clint Redlands
Fronk, Spencer Denison
Fuller, Ryan SUNY Fredonia
Funk, Ryan Kenyon
Gendron, Joseph UW-Stevens Point
Gibson, Stephen TCNJ
Gill, Samuel Connecticut
Gisriel, Carter Johns Hopkins
Gratz, Michael St. Olaf
Grissom, Thomas DePauw
Guedes, William Kalamazoo
Haeske, Matthew DePauw
Hanak, Shawn Stevens
Harmon, Michael Gettysburg
Harris, Austin Keene St.
Hawley, Philip TCNJ
Hessler, Tyler Stevens
Hinton, Joseph Claremont MS
Hogg, Cole Keene St.
Hooker, Casey DePauw
Hou, Gideon Johns Hopkins
Howlett, Austin Colorado College
Hu, John Stevens
Hyde, Jared Keene St.
Jarasunas, Simas Stevens
Kasper, William TCNJ
Kimball, William Johns Hopkins
Klontz, Erik Carleton
Kubat, Colby St. Olaf
Lattimer, Timothy Williams
Lednev, Alexander MIT
Ledwith, Drew Keene St.
Lehmann, Blake DePauw
Lewis, Ben Denison
Leyens, Ashton Gettysburg
Liao, Michael MIT
Lichtig, Asher Amherst
Lindgren, Kevin USMMA
Loftus, Alexander UW-Stevens Point
Loprete, Eric Redlands
Lordi, Anthony Johns Hopkins
Maciel, Carlos Denison
Mattix, Bradley MIT
McGuinness, Daniel DePauw
Mering, Karl Whitman
Mock, Remy MIT
Moody, Parker Amherst
Morrison, Matt Ithaca
Munt, Daniel Stevens
Newell, Mark Kenyon
O'Brien, Peter Emory
Okimura, Marc La Verne
Oliva, Michael TCNJ
Ortyn, David Redlands
Poltash, Alex Claremont MS
Potter, Jason Gettysburg
Ramsey, Curtis Kenyon
Resman, Shahar Keene St.
Rich, Andrew Denison
Richardson, Ian Kenyon
Ricotta, Thaddeus Williams
Roe, Tanner St. Olaf
Rooker, Jonathan Kenyon
Rosenburg, Damon Denison
Schlueter, Luke MIT
Schmidt, Johann Tufts
Schmidt, Nicholas Johns Hopkins
Schneider, Adam TCNJ
Sholtis, Connor Amherst
Shultz, Patrick Claremont MS
Simpson, Jeffrey Emory
Sollom-Brotherton, Galen Whitman
Spichiger, Robert DePauw
Spock, Ross Emory
Stephens, Jacob Emory
Stevick, James Claremont MS
Stewart, Samuel Amherst
Stewart-Bates, Ian Kenyon
Sykes, Richard Washington & Lee
Tellgren, John RIT
Turpin, Carter Wash U. MO
Ubellacker, Wyatt MIT
Upton, Richard Emory
Van Deventer, Steven Occidental
Vieth, Thomas Williams
Weihs, Christopher Williams
Weik, Allen Denison
White, Colin Amherst
Wilson, Andrew Emory
Woods, Tyler Johns Hopkins
Youngstrom, Gregory Keene St.
Zhang, Ruobing Amherst

DIVISION 3 — MEN – HONORABLE MENTION

Name School
Anderson, Marc Ohio Northern
Beegle, Justin Emory
Benham, Alexander Stevens
Blaney, Miles Hartwick
Blumberg, Marc Claremont MS
Breitigam, Jordan Ohio Northern
Brindamour, Christian Coast Guard
Bublitz, Justin UW-LaCrosse
Bunning, Bryan Chicago
Burgeson, Jack DePauw
Caputo, Michael TCNJ
Card, Alex UW-Eau Claire
Chen, Tony MIT
Czaja, Stephen Emory
Devroy, Joseph UW-Whitewater
Dunn, Joseph TCNJ
Eckhoff, Nicholas Mary Washington
Faux, Christopher Williams
Fiorillo, Brian Albion
Fleming, Ryan Denison
Frenzel, Derek Puget Sound
Garlock, Christian Ohio Northern
Gates, Percy Kenyon
Genrich, Marcus UW-Whitewater
Gould, Robert Gettysburg
Griffith, Evan St. Olaf
Grinich, Stephen Carleton
Gronbeck, Christian Williams
Guilfoyle, Joseph Kenyon
Haley, Brennan Washington & Lee
Hampton, Tyler Amherst
Heise, Matthew Amherst
Held, Byron Stevens
Hellman, Daniel Denison
Hummel, Miguel RPI
Humphrey, Jackson Denison
Idleman, Mark Amherst
Ireland, David Washington & Lee
Janny, Andrew UW-LaCrosse
Joiner, Landon UW-Whitewater
Jokubaitis, Bradford MIT
Jorento, Daeus Williams
Kanazawa, Mamoru Carleton
Keriazes, Andrew Ohio Northern
Kleso, Kenny Hartwick
Knight, Peter Ithaca
Krell, Blake USMMA
Kuhlik, Matthew Emory
Kukurugya, Matthew DePauw
Kundel, Zachary Ithaca
Lefeber, Joshua Stevens
Lindquist, Jacob Kalamazoo
MacKay, Ian Middlebury
Magee, Kevin Kenyon
Marsh, Wayde Washington & Lee
McAneny, George Carleton
McCarter, Alex Williams
McCormick, Joshua USMMA
Meek, Thomas Chicago
Minor, Sean USMMA
Mishun, Alex Carroll
Montague, Matthew Denison
Noga, Nicholas Stevens
Normoyle, Michael Springfield
Norris, Thomas MIT
Perez, Brian TCNJ
Perez, Cory Hartwick
Perfect, Bradley Claremont MS
Ranson, Bradley Hartwick
Reed, Brent Redlands
Restaino, Anthony Chicago
Robbins, Jacob Ithaca
Shangle, James TCNJ
Shearer, Dylan Kalamazoo
Simon, Daniel Behrend
Slattery, Peter Mary Washington
Solan, Teryn Carthage
Staab, Matt Chicago
Staerk, Sean Gettysburg
Tamposi, Jacob Williams
Tang, Justin Johns Hopkins
Tarnowski, Stephen TCNJ
Taylor, David Williams
Taylor, James Chicago
Veldman, Matthew Chicago
Weber, Blake Claremont MS
Whiting, Cameron Claremont MS
Wolinski, Tomasz Stevens
Wynn, Benjamin UW-Whitewater
Yelmgren, Michael Mary Washington
Zelehowsky, Adam Ithaca
Zettlemoyer, Eagan Emory

Founded in 1922, the College Swimming Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) — the oldest organization of college coaches in America -is a professional organization of college swimming and diving coaches dedicated to serving and providing leadership for the advancement of the sport of swimming at the collegiate level.

Contact: Joel Shinofield, Executive Director
(540) 460-6563; joel@cscaa.org

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week