Crocker (100 Fly) and Coughlin (200 Back) Top Qualifying at US Nationals

By Phillip Whitten

FORT LAUDERDALE, Florida, August 16. ONLY two individual events were contested this morning – the men’s 100m fly and the women’s 200m back. The two events, however, featured the two stars of this meet: Michael Phelps and Natalie Coughlin.

Tonight, two additional individual events will be contested: the men’s 1500m free and the women’s 800.

Men’s 100 meter Butterfly
Michael Phelps will be going for his fourth gold medal of the Championships tonight, this time in the 100m fly, where he is defending champion. But Ian Crocker, the American record-holder, has other ideas.

Crocker qualified first in a blazing 52.64 – just off the American record of 52.25 he set last year in Fukuoka, and more than a second faster than the #2 qualifier, his Circle C teammate, Tommy Hannan (53.74). Phelps, who swam a 52.98 in the prelims of last year’s Summer Nationals in Clovis (he went on to win in 53.15), was third in an easy 53.85.

After the prelims, Crocker told SwimInfo: “That (52.64 second effort) felt hard, but I’m sure I can go faster tonight.”

It took 54.40 to make finals, with 17 men swimming under 55 seconds.

Women’s 200 meter Backstroke
Natalie Coughlin goes after her fifth national title of the meet, and ninth of her career, tonight, seeded first in the 200m backstroke. The 19 year-old Cal superstar, clocked an easy 2:13.01 to take the #1 spot, just ahead of Mountain Brook’s (and Auburn’s) Margaret Hoelzer at 2:13.63 and Highlander’s Jamie Reid (2:13.71).

In an interesting statistical happenstance, the top five qualifiers are all 19 years of age.

USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
August 12-17, 2002
DAY FIVE: August 16, 2002

PRELIMS RESULTS

Event 27 Men 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
World: W 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim, AUS
American: A 52.25 7/26/2001 Ian Crocker, USA
U.S. Open: O 52.27 7/24/1996 Denis Pankratov, RUS
LC Nationals: R 52.46 4/1/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 55.39
National Cut: N 55.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Crocker, Ian L 19 Circle C Swimmin 52.61 52.64T
24.55 52.64 (28.09)
2 Hannan, Tommy G 22 Circle C Swimmin 53.78 53.74T
25.08 53.74 (28.66)
3 Phelps, Michael F 17 North Baltimore- 52.98 53.85T
25.50 53.85 (28.35)
4 Haidinyak, Andrew J 22 Auburn Aquatics- 47.02Y 54.11T
24.95 54.11 (29.16)
5 Abercrombie, John D 20 Trojan Swim Club 54.43 54.20T
25.19 54.20 (29.01)
6 Michaelson, Benjamin 20 Soco Swim Club-C 54.29 54.34T
25.81 54.34 (28.53)
7 Walker, Neil S 26 Circle C Swimmin 54.38 54.38T
25.37 54.38 (29.01)
8 Cramer, Jayme O 19 Anderson B-Cudas 54.06 54.40T
25.38 54.40 (29.02)
—————————————————————–
9 Dusing, Nathaniel J 23 Circle C Swimmin 54.07 54.41T
25.36 54.41 (29.05)
10 Williams, Mikey S 26 Phoenix SC-AZ 48.49Y 54.42T
24.62 54.42 (29.80)
11 Marshall, Matthew T 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 47.65Y 54.50T
25.23 54.50 (29.27)
12 Hessler, Carl J 21 Santa Clara SC-P 54.89 54.69T
25.61 54.69 (29.08)
13 Raab, Michael F 19 Rockville-Mont.- 55.41 54.71T
26.00 54.71 (28.71)
14 Lee, Jeffrey A 21 Trojan Swim Club 55.06 54.75T
25.64 54.75 (29.11)
15 Westcott, James D 21 The Woodlands-GU 54.25 54.84T
25.48 54.84 (29.36)
16 Malchow, Thomas A 25 Club Wolverine-M 54.29 54.86T
26.06 54.86 (28.80)
—————————————————————–
17 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 Circle C Swimmin 55.45 54.88T
25.79 54.88 (29.09)
18 McCrary, Christopher 20 Rec Plex ST-OZ 54.85 55.01T
25.69 55.01 (29.32)
19 Creager, Brent R 22 Penn State Univ. 55.60 55.04T
25.90 55.04 (29.14)
20 Gagnon, Jason R 22 Phoenix SC-AZ 47.20Y 55.13T
25.75 55.13 (29.38)
21 Bubolz, Kyle C 16 Waukesha Express 55.40 55.19T
25.87 55.19 (29.32)
22 Smith, Ryan M 19 Germantown Acad. 48.37Y 55.36T
25.52 55.36 (29.84)
22 Trupin, Dan M 19 Aquachiefs-IL/St 55.37 55.36T
25.89 55.36 (29.47)
24 Lawler, James 19 Mass Bay Marlins 55.75 55.44N
26.14 55.44 (29.30)
—————————————————————–
25 Ditoro, Daniel F 19 Circle C Swimmin 54.71 55.48N
25.00 55.48 (30.48)
—————————————————————–
26 Ransenberg, Scott E 20 Stanford Swimmng 55.77 55.66N
26.08 55.66 (29.58)
—————————————————————–
27 McDonald, Matt S 19 Stanford Swimmng 55.74 55.67N
26.00 55.67 (29.67)
28 Taylor, Matt N 21 Minnesota-MN 54.87 55.72N
25.99 55.72 (29.73)
29 Sun, Hongzhe 16 Iolani Swim Club 55.99 55.76N
25.71 55.76 (30.05)
30 Fulton, Joshua S 19 Typhoon Aquatics 55.68 55.78N
26.00 55.78 (29.78)
31 Hunt, Raymond B 20 Auburn Aquatics- 48.53Y 55.79N
26.12 55.79 (29.67)
32 Haupt, Matthew R 22 Penn State Univ. 48.50Y 55.80N
26.20 55.80 (29.60)
33 Ringe, David E 20 Trojan Swim Club 55.51 55.84N
26.20 55.84 (29.64)
34 Dash, Jeff J 21 Swim Atlanta-GA 47.92Y 55.86N
26.43 55.86 (29.43)
35 Krastins, Chad S 22 Minnesota-MN 55.76 55.90N
26.19 55.90 (29.71)
36 Hamming, Mark G 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 55.74 56.04
25.87 56.04 (30.17)
37 Walkotten, Nicholas J 16 Portage Aq. Club 55.53 56.06
26.59 56.06 (29.47)
37 Gausman, Michael W 22 Terrapins ST-PC 48.59Y 56.06
26.48 56.06 (29.58)
39 Suchand, John P 21 Circle C Swimmin 54.88 56.22
25.45 56.22 (30.77)
40 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard Blue 55.22 56.26
25.90 56.26 (30.36)
41 Jordan, Josh G 21 Eugene City Swim 48.84Y 56.27
26.33 56.27 (29.94)
42 Duffy, Robert E 21 First Colony ST- 48.61Y 56.37
26.05 56.37 (30.32)
43 O'Connor, Kellan P 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 55.36 56.38
25.89 56.38 (30.49)
44 Rogers, Dustin A 20 New Berlin Swim- 55.95 56.44
26.19 56.44 (30.25)
45 Rohleder, Daniel S 16 Circle C Swimmin 55.75 56.53
26.14 56.53 (30.39)
46 Adrian, Justin G 19 Tacoma Swim Club 48.37Y 56.54
26.11 56.54 (30.43)
46 Lam, Randolph D 20 Oakland Live Yer 55.83 56.54
26.62 56.54 (29.92)
48 Martinec, Evan G 21 Tacoma Swim Club 55.77 56.57
26.22 56.57 (30.35)
49 Snider, Jason R 20 Iowa City Eels-I 48.54Y 56.64
26.23 56.64 (30.41)
50 Kummer, Robert G 21 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 55.70 56.70
26.37 56.70 (30.33)
51 Kegelman, Timothy P 17 Coast Guard Blue 49.07Y 56.71
26.21 56.71 (30.50)
52 Sayce, Edward W 21 Tippecanoe White 48.92Y 56.78
26.39 56.78 (30.39)
53 O'Bryan, Robert M 20 Stanford Swimmng 47.53Y 56.79
25.88 56.79 (30.91)
54 Scalise, Erik L 24 Reno Aquatics-PC 49.15Y 56.83
26.87 56.83 (29.96)
55 Kerpelman, Adam J 20 North Baltimore- 55.28 57.00
26.51 57.00 (30.49)
55 Cleaver, Jesse M 17 Southwest Allen- 55.85 57.00
26.79 57.00 (30.21)
57 Ames, Chad M 18 Sugar Creek Swim 49.08Y 57.02
26.77 57.02 (30.25)
58 Clough, Bryce M 17 Fort Lauderdale- 55.64 57.03
26.46 57.03 (30.57)
59 Laitala, David T 22 C. OF Richardson 47.68Y 57.09
26.53 57.09 (30.56)
60 Rose, Derek S 20 Starbucks Aq.-PN 49.02Y 57.18
26.29 57.18 (30.89)
61 Passey, Michael W 19 Desert Thunder-A 55.90 57.27
26.84 57.27 (30.43)
62 Kahn, David R 18 North Shore Swim 49.11Y 57.28
26.52 57.28 (30.76)
63 Dillon, Mark A 21 Minnesota-MN/SQU 48.73Y 57.31
26.60 57.31 (30.71)
64 Rappold, Thomas E 19 Carter Center AQ 48.93Y 57.36
26.50 57.36 (30.86)
65 Foley, Sean T 21 Circle C Swimmin 47.96Y 57.50
26.47 57.50 (31.03)
66 Marshall, Peter J 20 Stanford Swimmng 46.39Y 58.08
26.73 58.08 (31.35)
67 Kelley, Wade P 18 Stingrays-GA 55.90 58.11
26.86 58.11 (31.25)
68 Courtney-Brooks, Marc 20 Greater Columbus 49.11Y 58.23
26.95 58.23 (31.28)
— Schroeder, Jarod Y 28 Wildcat Aquatic- 55.17 DQ
— Jones, Bryan D 23 Circle C Swimmin 54.25 DQ
25.06 53.69 (28.63)
— Montague, Joey R 23 Cypress Fairbank 54.94 NS

Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
World: W 2:06.62 8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
American: A 2:08.60 6/27/1986 Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 2:07.83 7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
LC Nationals: R 2:09.09 4/4/1991 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:17.99
National Cut: N 2:19.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Coughlin, Natalie A 19 California Aq.-P 2:13.65 2:13.01T
31.60 1:05.35 (33.75)
1:39.83 (34.48) 2:13.01 (33.18)
2 Hoelzer, Margaret J 19 Mountain Brook-S 2:14.25 2:13.63T
31.89 1:05.63 (33.74)
1:39.52 (33.89) 2:13.63 (34.11)
3 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 2:15.97 2:13.71T
32.13 1:05.84 (33.71)
1:39.94 (34.10) 2:13.71 (33.77)
4 Hayes, Jessica M 19 Novaquatics-CA/A 2:14.22 2:15.78T
32.07 1:05.78 (33.71)
1:40.56 (34.78) 2:15.78 (35.22)
5 Farrell, Maureen M 19 Canyons Aquatics 2:17.38 2:15.98T
32.33 1:06.43 (34.10)
1:41.10 (34.67) 2:15.98 (34.88)
6 Volcan, Erin N 18 Novaquatics-CA 2:15.15 2:16.21T
32.36 1:06.65 (34.29)
1:41.14 (34.49) 2:16.21 (35.07)
7 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 2:13.99 2:16.49T
31.98 1:06.33 (34.35)
1:41.48 (35.15) 2:16.49 (35.01)
8 Botsford, Beth A 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:18.15 2:16.77T
33.00 1:07.63 (34.63)
1:42.39 (34.76) 2:16.77 (34.38)
—————————————————————–
9 Retrum, Leah F 17 Donner Swim Club 2:18.02 2:17.19T
32.78 1:07.37 (34.59)
1:41.91 (34.54) 2:17.19 (35.28)
10 Moss, Jeri A 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:17.14 2:17.33T
31.76 1:05.83 (34.07)
1:41.19 (35.36) 2:17.33 (36.14)
11 Henriques, Alice M 21 Spirit Swimming- 2:16.80 2:17.55T
32.75 1:07.36 (34.61)
1:42.71 (35.35) 2:17.55 (34.84)
12 Rogers, Lauren M 15 Terrapins ST-PC 2:16.30 2:17.82T
32.27 1:06.89 (34.62)
1:42.43 (35.54) 2:17.82 (35.39)
13 Kozak, Marisa A 19 Bend Swim Club-O 1:59.68Y 2:17.85T
33.08 1:07.83 (34.75)
1:42.77 (34.94) 2:17.85 (35.08)
14 MacManus, Diana R 16 Novaquatics-CA 2:11.80 2:17.91T
33.29 1:07.86 (34.57)
1:43.24 (35.38) 2:17.91 (34.67)
15 Forster, Erin A 16 Washington Twsp- 2:19.42 2:18.04N
32.04 1:06.29 (34.25)
1:41.95 (35.66) 2:18.04 (36.09)
16 Aveyard, Jessica A 22 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 2:16.23 2:18.09N
33.01 1:07.43 (34.42)
1:42.58 (35.15) 2:18.09 (35.51)
—————————————————————–
17 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 2:16.81 2:18.27N
33.05 1:07.22 (34.17)
1:42.54 (35.32) 2:18.27 (35.73)
18 Francik, Courtney D 14 North Baltimore- 2:19.91 2:18.31N
32.70 1:07.28 (34.58)
1:42.67 (35.39) 2:18.31 (35.64)
19 Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep Aq. 2:16.70 2:18.48N
32.86 1:07.65 (34.79)
1:42.68 (35.03) 2:18.48 (35.80)
20 Berg, Corey C 17 Marist Swim Club 2:16.46 2:18.65N
32.80 1:07.19 (34.39)
1:42.55 (35.36) 2:18.65 (36.10)
21 Chura, Haley A 17 Summrville Marln 2:17.09 2:18.75N
32.88 1:07.57 (34.69)
1:43.19 (35.62) 2:18.75 (35.56)
22 Collier, Laura L 20 No. Carolina AC 2:16.96 2:19.09N
33.41 1:07.94 (34.53)
1:43.41 (35.47) 2:19.09 (35.68)
23 Meissner, Erica L 13 Bluefish-NE 2:19.92 2:19.34N
32.59 1:07.36 (34.77)
1:43.22 (35.86) 2:19.34 (36.12)
24 Houlton, Molly a 14 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:19.24 2:19.48N
33.39 1:08.58 (35.19)
1:43.97 (35.39) 2:19.48 (35.51)
—————————————————————–
25 Smit, Julia E 14 Three Village-MR 2:18.83 2:19.54N
33.15 1:08.02 (34.87)
1:43.62 (35.60) 2:19.54 (35.92)
—————————————————————–
26 Axtell, Andrea L 15 Circle C Swimmin 2:19.79 2:19.71N
32.69 1:07.68 (34.99)
1:43.75 (36.07) 2:19.71 (35.96)
—————————————————————–
27 Skolaski, Jennifer P 19 Badger Aquatics- 2:19.79 2:19.75N
32.44 1:07.39 (34.95)
1:43.97 (36.58) 2:19.75 (35.78)
28 Oberstar, Lia-Genevie 25 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 2:17.14 2:19.76N
32.76 1:07.56 (34.80)
1:43.46 (35.90) 2:19.76 (36.30)
29 Hart, Lindsay N 16 Terrapins ST-PC 2:18.58 2:19.98N
33.40 1:08.56 (35.16)
1:44.56 (36.00) 2:19.98 (35.42)
30 Savini, Carolyne G 20 Team Pittsburgh- 2:01.74Y 2:20.23
32.87 1:08.21 (35.34)
1:44.61 (36.40) 2:20.23 (35.62)
31 McGregory, Hayley F 16 Circle C Swimmin 2:19.16 2:20.50
32.40 1:07.59 (35.19)
1:44.16 (36.57) 2:20.50 (36.34)
32 Harrigan, Kelly M 17 Cougar Aquatics- 2:18.78 2:20.52
33.04 1:08.37 (35.33)
1:44.51 (36.14) 2:20.52 (36.01)
33 Caverly, Kristen J 17 Ngsv Gators-CA 2:18.45 2:20.80
33.10 1:08.04 (34.94)
1:44.83 (36.79) 2:20.80 (35.97)
34 Yeager, Ashley J 17 Lancaster AC-MA 2:19.26 2:20.81
33.05 1:08.32 (35.27)
1:44.89 (36.57) 2:20.81 (35.92)
34 Barton, Ann M 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 2:19.73 2:20.81
33.07 1:08.05 (34.98)
1:44.27 (36.22) 2:20.81 (36.54)
36 Watanabe, Naoko 20 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:01.65Y 2:20.99
33.49 1:08.97 (35.48)
1:45.05 (36.08) 2:20.99 (35.94)
37 Hastings, Chelsea H 18 California Aq.-P 2:16.68 2:21.09
33.60 1:09.28 (35.68)
1:44.94 (35.66) 2:21.09 (36.15)
38 Brown, Connie M 17 Merrimack Valley 1:58.86Y 2:21.10
32.41 1:06.98 (34.57)
1:44.39 (37.41) 2:21.10 (36.71)
38 Harris, Kristen C 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 2:00.79Y 2:21.10
33.70 1:09.19 (35.49)
1:45.45 (36.26) 2:21.10 (35.65)
40 Hassebroek, Elizabeth 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:59.50Y 2:21.15
32.64 1:07.51 (34.87)
1:44.07 (36.56) 2:21.15 (37.08)
41 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swimmin 2:17.97 2:21.35
32.67 1:08.39 (35.72)
1:45.03 (36.64) 2:21.35 (36.32)
42 Woessner, Susan S 21 Indiana Aquatics 2:17.40 2:21.46
32.72 1:07.83 (35.11)
1:44.86 (37.03) 2:21.46 (36.60)
43 Dolansky, Lisa M 21 Tippecanoe White 1:59.43Y 2:21.56
32.47 1:08.36 (35.89)
1:44.99 (36.63) 2:21.56 (36.57)
44 Chin, Alyssa S 18 Rosebowl Aquatic 2:01.45Y 2:21.60
33.58 1:09.30 (35.72)
1:45.68 (36.38) 2:21.60 (35.92)
45 Novak, Cathleen M 19 Cheshire YMCA-CT 2:00.58Y 2:21.64
33.51 1:08.98 (35.47)
1:45.11 (36.13) 2:21.64 (36.53)
46 Willey, Kristine B 20 Sierra Marlins-S 1:59.68Y 2:21.73
33.39 1:09.34 (35.95)
1:45.30 (35.96) 2:21.73 (36.43)
47 Brooks, Karly A 15 Schenectady Swim 2:01.25Y 2:21.76
33.29 1:08.77 (35.48)
1:45.25 (36.48) 2:21.76 (36.51)
48 Morris, Erin M 17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 1:58.94Y 2:21.81
32.24 1:08.37 (36.13)
1:45.16 (36.79) 2:21.81 (36.65)
49 Dalonzo, Lindsay D 19 Tiger Aquatics-P 2:01.78Y 2:21.93
33.12 1:08.69 (35.57)
1:45.09 (36.40) 2:21.93 (36.84)
50 McCauley, Sarah E 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 2:19.76 2:22.13
32.61 1:08.11 (35.50)
1:45.42 (37.31) 2:22.13 (36.71)
51 Skaggs, Kathryn J 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 2:19.61 2:22.31
34.31 1:09.85 (35.54)
1:46.07 (36.22) 2:22.31 (36.24)
52 Cruzat, Jessica G 16 Novaquatics-CA 2:19.15 2:22.51
32.96 1:08.31 (35.35)
1:45.05 (36.74) 2:22.51 (37.46)
53 Paglini, Katherine R 18 Wildcat Aquatic- 2:18.53 2:22.54
33.11 1:08.92 (35.81)
1:45.91 (36.99) 2:22.54 (36.63)
53 Stanton, Madeleine D 15 Blue Tide Aquati 2:18.88 2:22.54
32.76 1:08.42 (35.66)
1:45.55 (37.13) 2:22.54 (36.99)
55 Johnson, Sara J 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:00.74Y 2:22.56
34.07 1:09.99 (35.92)
1:46.70 (36.71) 2:22.56 (35.86)
56 Vayo, Annette M 19 The Fast Swim TM 2:19.73 2:22.93
32.88 1:08.94 (36.06)
1:45.99 (37.05) 2:22.93 (36.94)
57 Beltran, April M 22 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:01.79Y 2:23.33
32.93 1:08.96 (36.03)
1:46.26 (37.30) 2:23.33 (37.07)
58 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covngtn 2:00.91Y 2:23.37
33.37 1:09.41 (36.04)
1:45.94 (36.53) 2:23.37 (37.43)
59 Ferritto, Elaine M 17 Upper Arlington- 2:01.13Y 2:23.55
33.22 1:09.82 (36.60)
1:46.99 (37.17) 2:23.55 (36.56)
60 Thompson, Christina L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:58.51Y 2:23.79
34.27 1:10.29 (36.02)
1:47.15 (36.86) 2:23.79 (36.64)
61 Bulla, Maggie A 18 Cincnnati Marlin 2:00.83Y 2:24.01
34.59 1:10.73 (36.14)
1:47.35 (36.62) 2:24.01 (36.66)
62 NG, Amy A 18 California Aq.-P 2:00.89Y 2:24.02
33.70 1:09.84 (36.14)
1:47.13 (37.29) 2:24.02 (36.89)
63 Harris, Carrera A 16 AQ Clb Bakersfld 2:18.23 2:24.03
33.28 1:08.37 (35.09)
1:46.13 (37.76) 2:24.03 (37.90)
64 Werner, Kelly A 18 Rec Plex ST-OZ 2:17.68 2:24.14
33.00 1:08.85 (35.85)
1:46.03 (37.18) 2:24.14 (38.11)
65 Patterson, Courtney L 19 Dallas Mustangs- 1:58.70Y 2:24.26
33.82 1:10.00 (36.18)
1:47.20 (37.20) 2:24.26 (37.06)
66 Turner, Janna L 21 Bull City Aq.-NC 2:01.78Y 2:24.42
33.38 1:09.74 (36.36)
1:47.04 (37.30) 2:24.42 (37.38)
67 Glover, Stephanie L 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:00.58Y 2:24.54
34.53 1:10.32 (35.79)
1:47.51 (37.19) 2:24.54 (37.03)
68 Tursick, Emlynn E 16 Santa Barbara SC 2:01.52Y 2:25.04
34.07 1:11.11 (37.04)
1:48.09 (36.98) 2:25.04 (36.95)
69 Goodson, Angela M 16 Tsunami Swim TM- 2:01.36Y 2:25.09
33.71 1:10.50 (36.79)
1:47.61 (37.11) 2:25.09 (37.48)
70 Sturdy, Rebecca M 17 Thunderbird-PN 2:17.34 2:25.26
34.72 1:10.62 (35.90)
1:48.12 (37.50) 2:25.26 (37.14)
71 Szilard, Beatrice E 16 Team Rebel Aq.-C 2:00.58Y 2:25.49
33.50 1:09.45 (35.95)
1:47.35 (37.90) 2:25.49 (38.14)
72 Manitt, Julie M 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:59.09Y 2:25.74
33.77 1:09.91 (36.14)
1:47.58 (37.67) 2:25.74 (38.16)
73 Mackey, Nicole E 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:13.92S 2:25.86
33.15 1:09.42 (36.27)
1:48.07 (38.65) 2:25.86 (37.79)
74 Viveros, Renee N 15 Canyons Aquatics 2:19.48 2:26.90
33.54 1:09.83 (36.29)
1:48.50 (38.67) 2:26.90 (38.40)
75 Duncombe, Kathryn A 21 Capital Area ST- 1:59.29Y 2:26.93
33.44 1:09.49 (36.05)
1:47.33 (37.84) 2:26.93 (39.60)
76 Byrnes, Kathleen M 20 Fort Lauderdale- 2:01.23Y 2:27.39
33.96 1:10.94 (36.98)
1:48.60 (37.66) 2:27.39 (38.79)
77 Morelli, Kara M 18 Phoenix SC-AZ 2:19.71 2:28.14
34.20 1:11.15 (36.95)
1:49.43 (38.28) 2:28.14 (38.71)
78 Highstrom, Lindsey M 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 2:01.40Y 2:28.77
34.25 1:10.92 (36.67)
1:49.34 (38.42) 2:28.77 (39.43)
79 Shepherd, Sara L 19 Atlantis Aquatic 2:01.42Y 2:28.84
34.39 1:11.43 (37.04)
1:49.59 (38.16) 2:28.84 (39.25)
80 Brethauer, Molly G 19 Bernal's Gators- 2:00.54Y 2:30.78
33.74 1:10.45 (36.71)
1:50.27 (39.82) 2:30.78 (40.51)
— Marshall, Sarah E 20 Sierra Marlins-S 1:57.65Y DQ
— Peterson, Kristen D 19 Wichita SC-MV 2:18.68 DQ
32.58 1:07.90 (35.32)
1:44.69 (36.79) 2:22.10 (37.41)
— Mabry, Neka L 19 Athens Bulldog-G 1:59.25Y NS

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here