Cougars Finish Second At UBC Thunderbird Cup

VANCOUVER, British Columbia. November, 6. WASHINGTON State wrapped up competition at the UBC Thunderbird Cup Saturday, swimming to a second place overall finish with 49 points. Jane Copland earned the third spot in the 200 breaststroke (2:39.59) to lead Cougar individual scorers.

Cougar relay teams continue their strong performances as Katie Van Horne, Copland, Lindsay Backhouse, and Erin McCleave combined for a second place finish in the 400 freestyle relay (4:02.19). McCleave, along with Monika Povilonyte, Bryn Mooney and Afton Pickett posted a time of 4:28.10 besting the field in the 400 medley relay Friday as the Cougars dominated the relay events.

Pickett added a fourth place showing in the 200 backstroke (2:26.04) to her second place finish in the 100 backstroke in the first day of competition. McCleave added to the WSU points total, grabbing the fifth spot in the 100 freestyle while Byrn Mooney (100 butterfly) and Povilonyte (200 breaststroke) each posted fifth place finishes in their respective events.

Kayli Changstrom rounded out the Cougar scorers earning a fourth place finish in the 400 individual medley (5:05.06).

The Cougars head back to the states traveling to Seattle, Nov. 11 to take on cross-state rival Washington.

2005 UBC Thunderbird Cup/BC Sr Circuit I – 04/11/2005 to 05/11/2005
Results at http://www.pacificdolphins.com, Sanction #: SBC0532
Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Downing, Macken 19 UVIC-PCSA 2:14.15 2:22.13 690 9
32.43 1:08.64 (36.21)
1:45.68 (37.04) 2:22.13 (36.45)
2 Miller, Erin 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:17.25 2:23.74 667 4
32.81 1:09.44 (36.63)
1:46.68 (37.24) 2:23.74 (37.06)
3 Roth, Hollis 17 UVIC-PCSA 2:21.46 2:26.31 632 3
32.94 1:09.54 (36.60)
1:48.71 (39.17) 2:26.31 (37.60)
4 Changstrom, Kay WASHINGTON STATE 2:19.82 2:26.61 628 2
33.80 1:11.07 (37.27)
1:49.37 (38.30) 2:26.61 (37.24)
5 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 2:23.06 2:26.79 626 1
1:10.34 ( )
2:26.79 (1:16.45)
6 Mooney, Bryn WASHINGTON STATE 2:25.12 2:28.27 607
33.22 1:10.62 (37.40)
1:48.32 (37.70) 2:28.27 (39.95)
7 MACLEAN, Brenna 13 WVOSC 2:24.27 2:28.75 602
33.00 1:10.91 (37.91)
1:49.26 (38.35) 2:28.75 (39.49)
8 McNeill, Caroly 22 UBC T-BIRDS 2:25.56 2:29.40 594
33.98 1:11.69 (37.71)
1:50.38 (38.69) 2:29.40 (39.02)
9 Norton, Thea 19 UBC DOLPHINS 2:35.65 2:29.79 589
1:12.08 ( )
2:29.79 (1:17.71)
10 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 2:17.91 2:30.23 584
33.77 1:13.09 (39.32)
1:51.15 (38.06) 2:30.23 (39.08)
11 Mulhern, Courte 18 SF 2:27.06 2:30.55 580
33.69 1:12.19 (38.50)
1:50.59 (38.40) 2:30.55 (39.96)
12 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 2:27.82 2:30.58 580
33.63 1:12.29 (38.66)
1:51.57 (39.28) 2:30.58 (39.01)
13 Haley, Bevan 18 SF 2:23.91 2:35.95 522
33.89 1:13.20 (39.31)
1:54.10 (40.90) 2:35.95 (41.85)
14 Oh, Jiyoon 15 LOSC 2:27.59 2:41.74 468
36.00 1:16.82 (40.82)
2:00.43 (43.61) 2:41.74 (41.31)
Event 3 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Bowman, Kimberl 14 PSW 27.54 27.48 682 9
2 Doody, Hayley 20 UBC T-BIRDS 28.19 27.68 667 4
3 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBC DOLPHINS 27.05 27.69 667 3
4 Clapham, Caroli 24 IS 26.64 27.88 653 2
5 Nicholls, Steph 20 UBC T-BIRDS 27.94 27.94 649 1
6 Ng, Jennifer 20 UBC T-BIRDS 27.19 27.95 648
7 Clark, Megan 16 WDSC 27.61 28.16 634
8 Cope, Oriana 20 UBC T-BIRDS 27.07 28.19 632
9 Collins, Elizab 22 UBC T-BIRDS 28.19 28.35 621
10 Dykes, Amber 23 SF 27.16 28.48 613
11 MACLEAN, Brenna 13 WVOSC 27.87 28.50 611
12 Landsiedel, Cou 17 LOSC 28.08 28.73 597
13 MacLeod, Jamie WASHINGTON STATE 27.87 28.79 593
13 Hoang, Tina 20 SF 27.62 28.79 593
15 Weimer, Jayme 14 UVIC-PCSA 27.82 28.84 590
16 Van Horne, Katie WASHINGTON STATE 28.01 28.87 588
17 Tan, Victoria 17 UBC DOLPHINS 27.84 28.94 584
18 Daniels, Lauren 19 IS 28.30 29.03 579
19 Verheyden, Jess 20 SF 28.08 29.05 577
20 Povilonyte, Mon WASHINGTON STATE 28.93 29.14 572
20 Kimak, Lauren 19 UBC T-BIRDS 28.86 29.14 572
22 Casper, Kaitlyn 16 IS 28.16 29.15 571
23 Peterson, Elyse WASHINGTON STATE 28.12 29.17 570
24 McGibbon, Seren 23 WVOSC 28.79 29.29 563
25 Smit-Anseeuw, F 17 PSW 28.73 29.34 560
26 Foukal, Annick 19 SF 27.93 29.50 551
27 Monzingo, Krist 45 UBC DOLPHINS 29.51 29.60 546
28 Light, Selena 18 UVIC-PCSA 29.55 30.00 524
29 Dixon – S9sb8sm 21 UVIC-PCSA 31.67 31.16 468
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBC DOLPHINS 2:17.39 2:21.62 752 9
31.65 1:09.11 (37.46)
1:48.84 (39.73) 2:21.62 (32.78)
2 Landry, Michell 20 UBC T-BIRDS 2:17.60 2:21.73 751 4
30.67 1:06.84 (36.17)
1:48.22 (41.38) 2:21.73 (33.51)
3 Meredith, Caitl 21 UBC T-BIRDS 2:20.54 2:23.12 729 3
32.14 1:07.61 (35.47)
1:50.74 (43.13) 2:23.12 (32.38)
4 SChmuck, Anne 17 UVIC-PCSA 2:22.79 2:24.81 704 2
32.91 1:08.99 (36.08)
1:51.40 (42.41) 2:24.81 (33.41)
5 Copland, Jane WASHINGTON STATE 2:26.50 2:25.04 700 1
32.34 1:11.85 (39.51)
1:52.00 (40.15) 2:25.04 (33.04)
6 Cooper, Brittan 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:25.20 2:25.35 696
31.94 1:10.00 (38.06)
1:52.32 (42.32) 2:25.35 (33.03)
7 Block, Carmen 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:24.55 2:26.17 684
31.95 1:09.77 (37.82)
1:52.16 (42.39) 2:26.17 (34.01)
8 Bakken, Alyssa 12 UVIC-PCSA 2:24.59 2:27.02 672
33.12 1:10.90 (37.78)
1:53.06 (42.16) 2:27.02 (33.96)
9 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:23.91 2:27.58 665
32.02 1:11.03 (39.01)
1:53.33 (42.30) 2:27.58 (34.25)
10 Nicholls, Steph 20 UBC T-BIRDS 2:26.04 2:28.52 652
32.56 1:10.46 (37.90)
1:55.39 (44.93) 2:28.52 (33.13)
11 Norton, Thea 19 UBC DOLPHINS 2:28.33 2:29.66 637
32.11 1:12.08 (39.97)
1:54.83 (42.75) 2:29.66 (34.83)
12 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 2:19.85 2:29.74 636
32.75 1:12.85 (40.10)
1:55.43 (42.58) 2:29.74 (34.31)
13 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 2:27.79 2:31.12 619
34.87 1:13.90 (39.03)
1:56.22 (42.32) 2:31.12 (34.90)
14 Changstrom, Kay WASHINGTON STATE 2:22.55 2:31.22 618
33.10 1:13.66 (40.56)
1:57.64 (43.98) 2:31.22 (33.58)
15 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 2:28.77 2:31.35 616
34.11 1:14.17 (40.06)
1:56.19 (42.02) 2:31.35 (35.16)
16 Mulhern, Courte 18 SF 2:24.34 2:31.72 612
33.40 1:12.16 (38.76)
1:56.59 (44.43) 2:31.72 (35.13)
17 Roth, Hollis 17 UVIC-PCSA 2:28.00 2:32.77 599
32.97 1:13.55 (40.58)
1:57.45 (43.90) 2:32.77 (35.32)
18 Landsiedel, Cou 17 LOSC 2:31.01 2:32.86 598
33.15 1:14.99 (41.84)
1:58.99 (44.00) 2:32.86 (33.87)
19 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 2:33.09 2:34.96 574
33.12 1:13.09 (39.97)
2:00.17 (47.08) 2:34.96 (34.79)
20 SChmuck, Annika 17 LOSC 2:31.07 2:36.63 556
34.18 1:17.51 (43.33)
2:01.15 (43.64) 2:36.63 (35.48)
— Jones, Hannah 15 LOSC 2:27.65 DQ
34.22 1:16.48 (42.26)
1:58.74 (42.26) DQ (36.03)
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBC DOLPHINS 2:02.16 2:04.21 794 9
30.05 1:01.72 (31.67)
1:33.39 (31.67) 2:04.21 (30.82)
2 Reimer, Brittan 17 IS 2:03.88 2:04.39 791 4
30.00 1:01.82 (31.82)
1:33.66 (31.84) 2:04.39 (30.73)
3 McCleave, Erin WASHINGTON STATE 2:06.43 2:07.36 737 3
30.58 1:02.98 (32.40)
1:36.00 (33.02) 2:07.36 (31.36)
4 Collins, Elizab 22 UBC T-BIRDS 2:04.15 2:07.57 733 2
30.39 1:02.91 (32.52)
1:35.00 (32.09) 2:07.57 (32.57)
5 Doody, Hayley 20 UBC T-BIRDS 2:05.45 2:07.98 726 1
30.75 1:03.21 (32.46)
1:35.61 (32.40) 2:07.98 (32.37)
6 Mayzes, Sarah 18 IS 2:05.50 2:09.09 707
30.98 1:03.48 (32.50)
1:36.43 (32.95) 2:09.09 (32.66)
7 Pollard, Stepha 16 IS 2:04.29 2:09.71 697
30.47 1:02.75 (32.28)
1:36.02 (33.27) 2:09.71 (33.69)
8 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 2:08.45 2:10.27 688
31.45 1:05.17 (33.72)
1:38.21 (33.04) 2:10.27 (32.06)
9 Block, Carmen 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:07.93 2:10.79 680
31.40 1:04.91 (33.51)
1:38.03 (33.12) 2:10.79 (32.76)
10 Daugvilaite, Li WASHINGTON STATE 2:06.52 2:10.86 679
31.04 1:04.02 (32.98)
1:37.37 (33.35) 2:10.86 (33.49)
11 Rosberg, Kathry 19 SF 2:07.33 2:10.88 679
31.17 1:04.56 (33.39)
1:37.92 (33.36) 2:10.88 (32.96)
12 Cooper, Brittan 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:06.78 2:10.99 677
31.01 1:04.45 (33.44)
1:38.11 (33.66) 2:10.99 (32.88)
13 McNeill, Caroly 22 UBC T-BIRDS 2:06.57 2:11.85 664
31.60 1:04.90 (33.30)
1:38.69 (33.79) 2:11.85 (33.16)
14 Crawford, Nicol 14 UVIC-PCSA 2:09.31 2:12.31 657
31.32 1:05.15 (33.83)
1:39.41 (34.26) 2:12.31 (32.90)
15 MacLeod, Jamie WASHINGTON STATE 2:08.99 2:12.90 648
31.13 1:05.29 (34.16)
1:39.69 (34.40) 2:12.90 (33.21)
16 Findlay-Shirras 22 UBC T-BIRDS 2:07.33 2:13.63 638
32.47 1:05.98 (33.51)
1:40.20 (34.22) 2:13.63 (33.43)
17 Weimer, Jayme 14 UVIC-PCSA 2:09.87 2:13.76 636
30.99 1:05.38 (34.39)
1:40.17 (34.79) 2:13.76 (33.59)
18 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 2:09.30 2:14.20 630
32.41 1:06.32 (33.91)
1:40.98 (34.66) 2:14.20 (33.22)
19 Smit-Anseeuw, F 17 PSW 2:09.52 2:14.44 626
32.18 1:06.76 (34.58)
1:41.32 (34.56) 2:14.44 (33.12)
20 Downing, Macken 19 UVIC-PCSA 2:08.08 2:14.69 623
31.28 1:05.20 (33.92)
1:40.32 (35.12) 2:14.69 (34.37)
21 Landsiedel, Cou 17 LOSC 2:11.22 2:14.99 619
32.23 1:06.87 (34.64)
1:41.15 (34.28) 2:14.99 (33.84)
22 MACLEAN, Brenna 13 WVOSC 2:07.07 2:15.69 609
31.87 1:05.79 (33.92)
1:40.76 (34.97) 2:15.69 (34.93)
23 Soful, Agatha 20 UBC T-BIRDS 2:14.95 2:16.27 601
32.13 1:07.21 (35.08)
1:42.06 (34.85) 2:16.27 (34.21)
24 Dykes, Amber 23 SF 2:08.81 2:16.34 600
32.06 1:06.45 (34.39)
1:41.62 (35.17) 2:16.34 (34.72)
25 Casper, Kaitlyn 16 IS 2:11.52 2:16.68 596
32.66 1:07.95 (35.29)
1:42.74 (34.79) 2:16.68 (33.94)
26 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 2:10.05 2:16.89 593
31.52 1:06.27 (34.75)
1:42.17 (35.90) 2:16.89 (34.72)
27 Bowman, Kimberl 14 PSW 2:16.22 2:17.98 579
32.49 1:08.03 (35.54)
1:43.62 (35.59) 2:17.98 (34.36)
28 Ng, Jennifer 20 UBC T-BIRDS 2:12.47 2:18.14 577
32.57 1:08.14 (35.57)
1:43.88 (35.74) 2:18.14 (34.26)
29 Hsueh, Jennifer 16 RAPIDS 2:14.16 2:18.74 570
33.29 1:07.58 (34.29)
1:43.38 (35.80) 2:18.74 (35.36)
30 Kolstad, Nicole 18 SF 2:12.21 2:19.97 555
33.55 1:09.69 (36.14)
1:45.16 (35.47) 2:19.97 (34.81)
31 Oh, Jiyoon 15 LOSC 2:15.47 2:21.95 532
33.37 1:09.16 (35.79)
1:46.17 (37.01) 2:21.95 (35.78)
32 Miller, Erin 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:11.50 2:22.07 531
33.43 1:09.88 (36.45)
1:46.44 (36.56) 2:22.07 (35.63)
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Stoody, Kathlee 22 SF 1:10.86 1:13.42 708 9
35.02 1:13.42 (38.40)
2 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBC DOLPHINS 1:10.79 1:13.65 701 4
34.97 1:13.65 (38.68)
3 Petelski, Chris 27 UVIC-PCSA 1:09.94 1:14.15 687 3
34.90 1:14.15 (39.25)
4 Copland, Jane WASHINGTON STATE 1:14.60 1:15.17 660 2
36.18 1:15.17 (38.99)
5 Povilonyte, Mon WASHINGTON STATE 1:16.57 1:15.98 639 1
35.48 1:15.98 (40.50)
6 Landry, Michell 20 UBC T-BIRDS 1:16.80 1:16.97 615
36.74 1:16.97 (40.23)
7 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBC T-BIRDS 1:12.08 1:17.62 599
36.86 1:17.62 (40.76)
8 Light, Selena 18 UVIC-PCSA 1:14.70 1:17.65 599
36.47 1:17.65 (41.18)
9 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 1:14.35 1:17.95 592
37.20 1:17.95 (40.75)
10 Hahto, Tara 16 IS 1:16.24 1:18.12 588
37.51 1:18.12 (40.61)
11 Peterson, Elyse WASHINGTON STATE 1:14.17 1:18.55 578
36.53 1:18.55 (42.02)
12 Findlay-Shirras 22 UBC T-BIRDS 1:16.34 1:19.03 568
38.19 1:19.03 (40.84)
13 SChmuck, Annika 17 LOSC 1:19.63 1:19.32 562
37.33 1:19.32 (41.99)
14 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 1:14.79 1:19.51 558
38.05 1:19.51 (41.46)
15 McGibbon, Seren 23 WVOSC 1:15.99 1:20.43 539
37.45 1:20.43 (42.98)
16 Sutton, Kathryn 17 IS 1:16.57 1:20.47 538
38.08 1:20.47 (42.39)
17 Jones, Hannah 15 LOSC 1:16.12 1:21.73 513
39.03 1:21.73 (42.70)
Event 11 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Meredith, Caitl 21 UBC T-BIRDS 1:03.23 1:04.82 727 9
31.81 1:04.82 (33.01)
2 Pickett, Afton WASHINGTON STATE 1:06.24 1:07.80 635 4
33.21 1:07.80 (34.59)
3 Kimak, Lauren 19 UBC T-BIRDS 1:08.85 1:08.73 610 3
33.34 1:08.73 (35.39)
4 Bakken, Alyssa 12 UVIC-PCSA 1:08.26 1:08.81 608 2
33.73 1:08.81 (35.08)
5 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 1:04.96 1:08.94 604 1
33.76 1:08.94 (35.18)
6 Backhouse, Lins WASHINGTON STATE 1:08.32 1:09.09 600
33.77 1:09.09 (35.32)
7 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 1:07.95 1:09.47 590
34.42 1:09.47 (35.05)
8 Dalling, Eleano 15 UBC DOLPHINS 1:09.68 1:09.85 581
33.84 1:09.85 (36.01)
9 Clapham, Caroli 24 IS 1:06.83 1:09.98 578
33.75 1:09.98 (36.23)
10 Hoang, Tina 20 SF 1:07.80 1:10.14 574
34.04 1:10.14 (36.10)
11 Gale, Tiana 15 UBC DOLPHINS 1:09.06 1:10.17 573
35.52 1:10.17 (34.65)
12 Daniels, Lauren 19 IS 1:08.71 1:10.98 554
33.95 1:10.98 (37.03)
13 Mooney, Bryn WASHINGTON STATE 1:08.93 1:11.11 551
34.13 1:11.11 (36.98)
14 Self, Jennifer 16 IS 1:09.15 1:11.38 544
33.97 1:11.38 (37.41)
15 Tan, Victoria 17 UBC DOLPHINS 1:08.13 1:11.53 541
34.35 1:11.53 (37.18)
16 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 1:06.43 1:11.86 533
35.18 1:11.86 (36.68)
17 Casper, Kaitlyn 16 IS 1:09.88 1:12.04 529
35.38 1:12.04 (36.66)
Event 13 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Reimer, Brittan 17 IS 8:45.76 8:48.98 827 9
31.08 1:03.72 (32.64)
1:36.56 (32.84) 2:09.88 (33.32)
2:43.34 (33.46) 3:16.98 (33.64)
3:50.58 (33.60) 4:24.35 (33.77)
4:58.08 (33.73) 5:31.55 (33.47)
6:04.78 (33.23) 6:38.32 (33.54)
7:11.72 (33.40) 7:45.04 (33.32)
8:17.52 (32.48) 8:48.98 (31.46)
2 Hunks, Tanya 25 HYACK 8:42.02 8:49.34 825 4
31.27 1:04.18 (32.91)
1:37.17 (32.99) 2:10.25 (33.08)
2:43.57 (33.32) 3:17.04 (33.47)
3:50.49 (33.45) 4:24.39 (33.90)
4:58.04 (33.65) 5:31.44 (33.40)
6:04.56 (33.12) 6:38.04 (33.48)
7:11.48 (33.44) 7:44.82 (33.34)
8:17.79 (32.97) 8:49.34 (31.55)
3 Mayzes, Sarah 18 IS 8:53.60 9:11.97 728 3
32.87 1:07.89 (35.02)
1:42.88 (34.99) 2:17.87 (34.99)
2:52.55 (34.68) 3:27.36 (34.81)
4:01.90 (34.54) 4:36.52 (34.62)
5:10.81 (34.29) 5:45.18 (34.37)
6:19.86 (34.68) 6:54.46 (34.60)
7:29.21 (34.75) 8:04.10 (34.89)
8:38.74 (34.64) 9:11.97 (33.23)
4 Rosberg, Kathry 19 SF 9:00.96 9:13.16 723 2
31.98 1:06.15 (34.17)
1:40.75 (34.60) 2:15.61 (34.86)
2:50.34 (34.73) 3:25.42 (35.08)
4:00.26 (34.84) 4:35.35 (35.09)
5:10.53 (35.18) 5:45.74 (35.21)
6:20.54 (34.80) 6:55.65 (35.11)
7:30.31 (34.66) 8:04.97 (34.66)
8:39.47 (34.50) 9:13.16 (33.69)
5 SChmuck, Anne 17 UVIC-PCSA 9:11.79 9:15.72 713 1
32.35 1:06.77 (34.42)
1:41.62 (34.85) 2:16.64 (35.02)
2:51.87 (35.23) 3:26.98 (35.11)
4:02.21 (35.23) 4:37.14 (34.93)
5:11.97 (34.83) 5:47.16 (35.19)
6:21.98 (34.82) 6:57.09 (35.11)
7:31.93 (34.84) 8:07.03 (35.10)
8:41.77 (34.74) 9:15.72 (33.95)
6 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 9:12.06 9:20.43 695
33.22 1:08.45 (35.23)
1:44.04 (35.59) 2:19.82 (35.78)
2:54.86 (35.04) 3:30.51 (35.65)
4:05.58 (35.07) 4:41.40 (35.82)
5:16.36 (34.96) 5:52.01 (35.65)
6:26.52 (34.51) 7:01.75 (35.23)
7:36.78 (35.03) 8:12.20 (35.42)
8:46.82 (34.62) 9:20.43 (33.61)
7 Daugvilaite, Li WASHINGTON STATE 9:25.01 9:23.47 684
33.02 1:08.32 (35.30)
1:43.84 (35.52) 2:19.64 (35.80)
2:55.08 (35.44) 3:30.85 (35.77)
4:06.58 (35.73) 4:42.65 (36.07)
5:18.17 (35.52) 5:54.31 (36.14)
6:29.84 (35.53) 7:05.42 (35.58)
7:40.42 (35.00) 8:15.83 (35.41)
8:50.28 (34.45) 9:23.47 (33.19)
8 Gregg, Laurie WASHINGTON STATE 9:28.93 9:23.74 683
32.89 1:08.21 (35.32)
1:43.62 (35.41) 2:19.58 (35.96)
2:55.16 (35.58) 3:31.06 (35.90)
4:06.76 (35.70) 4:42.69 (35.93)
5:18.27 (35.58) 5:54.29 (36.02)
6:29.89 (35.60) 7:05.59 (35.70)
7:40.62 (35.03) 8:15.84 (35.22)
8:50.55 (34.71) 9:23.74 (33.19)
9 Garrett, Shanno 16 HYACK 9:10.51 9:26.68 673
32.61 1:08.16 (35.55)
1:43.35 (35.19) 2:19.12 (35.77)
2:54.38 (35.26) 3:30.18 (35.80)
4:05.34 (35.16) 4:40.94 (35.60)
5:16.22 (35.28) 5:51.89 (35.67)
6:27.54 (35.65) 7:03.84 (36.30)
7:39.78 (35.94) 8:15.55 (35.77)
8:51.38 (35.83) 9:26.68 (35.30)
10 Crawford, Nicol 14 UVIC-PCSA 9:15.11 9:30.25 660
32.38 1:07.23 (34.85)
1:42.38 (35.15) 2:18.09 (35.71)
2:53.38 (35.29) 3:28.94 (35.56)
4:04.27 (35.33) 4:40.12 (35.85)
5:15.85 (35.73) 5:51.98 (36.13)
6:28.21 (36.23) 7:04.59 (36.38)
7:41.21 (36.62) 8:18.00 (36.79)
8:54.50 (36.50) 9:30.25 (35.75)
11 Haley, Bevan 18 SF 9:01.11 9:38.62 632
33.44 1:08.62 (35.18)
1:44.89 (36.27) 2:21.19 (36.30)
2:57.58 (36.39) 3:34.34 (36.76)
4:10.86 (36.52) 4:47.37 (36.51)
5:23.57 (36.20) 6:00.08 (36.51)
6:36.77 (36.69) 7:13.56 (36.79)
7:50.04 (36.48) 8:26.18 (36.14)
9:02.43 (36.25) 9:38.62 (36.19)
12 Soful, Agatha 20 UBC T-BIRDS 9:45.24 9:43.59 616
33.62 1:09.81 (36.19)
1:46.71 (36.90) 2:23.73 (37.02)
3:00.39 (36.66) 3:37.42 (37.03)
4:14.59 (37.17) 4:51.85 (37.26)
5:28.63 (36.78) 6:05.72 (37.09)
6:42.66 (36.94) 7:19.79 (37.13)
7:56.01 (36.22) 8:32.40 (36.39)
9:08.66 (36.26) 9:43.59 (34.93)
13 Kolstad, Nicole 18 SF 9:27.36 9:52.70 588
34.50
1:48.76 ( )
3:03.78 ( ) 3:40.96 (37.18)
4:18.13 (37.17) 4:55.38 (37.25)
5:32.20 (36.82) 6:09.44 (37.24)
6:46.28 (36.84) 7:23.30 (37.02)
8:00.50 (37.20) 8:38.00 (37.50)
9:15.72 (37.72) 9:52.70 (36.98)
14 Hsueh, Jennifer 16 RAPIDS 9:54.86 10:05.21 552
34.18 1:11.83 (37.65)
1:49.54 (37.71) 2:27.72 (38.18)
3:06.03 (38.31) 3:44.02 (37.99)
4:21.57 (37.55) 5:00.01 (38.44)
5:38.05 (38.04) 6:16.71 (38.66)
6:54.80 (38.09) 7:33.10 (38.30)
8:12.27 (39.17) 8:50.53 (38.26)
9:28.26 (37.73) 10:05.21 (36.95)
Event 15 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
================================================================================
1 WASHINGTON STATE 'A' 4:22.06 4:28.10 698 18
1) Pickett, Afton 2) Povilonyte, Monika
3) Mooney, Bryn 4) McCleave, Erin
33.73 1:08.42 (1:08.42)
1:42.91 (34.49) 2:23.36 (1:14.94)
2:54.18 (30.82) 3:29.48 (1:06.12)
3:57.68 (28.20) 4:28.10 (58.62)
2 UBC T-BIRDS 'A' 4:14.89 4:28.39 696 8
1) Meredith, Caitlin 21 2) Block, Carmen 19
3) Miller, Erin 19 4) Doody, Hayley 20
32.54 1:05.50 (1:05.50)
1:42.09 (36.59) 2:23.89 (1:18.39)
2:53.91 (30.02) 3:29.29 (1:05.40)
3:57.59 (28.30) 4:28.39 (59.10)
3 UBC DOLPHINS 'A' 4:20.00 4:32.80 662 6
1) Dalling, Eleanora 15 2) Pierse, Annamay 21
3) Norton, Thea 19 4) Beaudry, Maya 17
34.13 1:11.13 (1:11.13)
1:46.29 (35.16) 2:26.37 (1:15.24)
2:57.92 (31.55) 3:35.25 (1:08.88)
4:02.85 (27.60) 4:32.80 (57.55)
4 UBC T-BIRDS 'B' 4:26.95 4:33.83 655 4
1) Kimak, Lauren 19 2) Cooper, Brittany 19
3) Landry, Michelle 20 4) Collins, Elizabeth 22
33.87 1:09.08 (1:09.08)
1:46.38 (37.30) 2:29.60 (1:20.52)
3:01.18 (31.58) 3:34.84 (1:05.24)
4:03.05 (28.21) 4:33.83 (58.99)
5 IS 'A' 4:31.28 4:37.53 629 2
1) Daniels, Lauren 19 2) Hahto, Tara 16
3) Pollard, Stephanie 16 4) Clapham, Caroline 24
34.86 1:11.78 (1:11.78)
1:47.91 (36.13) 2:28.89 (1:17.11)
3:00.26 (31.37) 3:37.38 (1:08.49)
4:05.97 (28.59) 4:37.53 (1:00.15)
Event 17 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: m 4:12.74 2003-11-01Erin Reilly, Cal-Gold-
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Reimer, Brittan 17 IS 4:17.24 4:18.22 816 9
30.31 1:02.90 (32.59)
1:35.89 (32.99) 2:08.98 (33.09)
2:41.99 (33.01) 3:15.01 (33.02)
3:46.36 (31.35) 4:18.22 (31.86)
2 Hunks, Tanya 25 HYACK 4:15.14 4:19.77 801 4
30.86 1:03.45 (32.59)
1:36.09 (32.64) 2:09.07 (32.98)
2:42.08 (33.01) 3:15.07 (32.99)
3:47.68 (32.61) 4:19.77 (32.09)
3 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBC DOLPHINS 4:16.92 4:21.34 787 3
31.14 1:03.75 (32.61)
1:36.50 (32.75) 2:09.46 (32.96)
2:42.42 (32.96) 3:15.70 (33.28)
3:48.74 (33.04) 4:21.34 (32.60)
4 Schmuck, Anne 17 UVIC-PCSA 4:28.37 4:27.64 733 2
31.72 1:04.94 (33.22)
1:38.92 (33.98) 2:13.18 (34.26)
2:46.86 (33.68) 3:21.16 (34.30)
3:55.06 (33.90) 4:27.64 (32.58)
5 Doody, Hayley 20 UBC T-BIRDS 4:20.99 4:29.99 714 1
32.00 1:05.74 (33.74)
1:39.63 (33.89) 2:14.07 (34.44)
2:48.11 (34.04) 3:22.49 (34.38)
3:56.61 (34.12) 4:29.99 (33.38)
6 Rosberg, Kathry 19 SF 4:23.63 4:30.40 710
32.01 1:06.30 (34.29)
1:40.71 (34.41) 2:15.58 (34.87)
2:49.63 (34.05) 3:23.98 (34.35)
3:57.38 (33.40) 4:30.40 (33.02)
7 Cooper, Brittan 19 UBC T-BIRDS 4:28.28 4:30.73 708
32.06 1:05.67 (33.61)
1:39.74 (34.07) 2:14.02 (34.28)
2:48.32 (34.30) 3:22.94 (34.62)
3:57.30 (34.36) 4:30.73 (33.43)
8 McCleave, Erin WASHINGTON STATE 4:29.62 4:32.04 698
31.96 1:06.20 (34.24)
1:41.11 (34.91) 2:15.97 (34.86)
2:50.61 (34.64) 3:25.35 (34.74)
3:59.23 (33.88) 4:32.04 (32.81)
9 Mayzes, Sarah 18 IS 4:20.51 4:32.89 691
32.31 1:06.54 (34.23)
1:40.72 (34.18) 2:15.45 (34.73)
2:49.54 (34.09) 3:24.25 (34.71)
3:58.75 (34.50) 4:32.89 (34.14)
10 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 4:25.85 4:33.39 687
32.73 1:07.14 (34.41)
1:42.01 (34.87) 2:17.09 (35.08)
2:51.66 (34.57) 3:26.46 (34.80)
4:00.50 (34.04) 4:33.39 (32.89)
11 McNeill, Caroly 22 UBC T-BIRDS 4:25.48 4:35.58 671
32.66 1:07.45 (34.79)
1:42.58 (35.13) 2:17.62 (35.04)
2:52.42 (34.80) 3:27.77 (35.35)
4:02.44 (34.67) 4:35.58 (33.14)
12 Pollard, Stepha 16 IS 4:26.75 4:35.59 671
32.73 1:07.44 (34.71)
1:42.31 (34.87) 2:17.27 (34.96)
2:52.33 (35.06) 3:27.38 (35.05)
4:02.41 (35.03) 4:35.59 (33.18)
13 Daugvilaite, Li WASHINGTON STATE 4:29.91 4:36.11 667
32.63 1:07.67 (35.04)
1:42.75 (35.08) 2:17.92 (35.17)
2:52.88 (34.96) 3:27.87 (34.99)
4:02.53 (34.66) 4:36.11 (33.58)
14 Crawford, Nicol 14 UVIC-PCSA 4:27.58 4:36.99 661
32.31 1:07.26 (34.95)
1:42.45 (35.19) 2:17.73 (35.28)
2:53.17 (35.44) 3:28.20 (35.03)
4:02.90 (34.70) 4:36.99 (34.09)
15 Garrett, Shanno 16 HYACK 4:28.38 4:37.24 659
32.80 1:08.05 (35.25)
1:43.14 (35.09) 2:18.33 (35.19)
2:53.54 (35.21) 3:28.67 (35.13)
4:03.23 (34.56) 4:37.24 (34.01)
16 Smit-Anseeuw, F 17 PSW 4:32.75 4:39.23 645
32.46 1:07.65 (35.19)
1:42.89 (35.24) 2:18.59 (35.70)
2:53.72 (35.13) 3:28.93 (35.21)
4:04.77 (35.84) 4:39.23 (34.46)
17 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 4:32.04 4:39.79 641
33.00 1:08.29 (35.29)
1:43.63 (35.34) 2:19.46 (35.83)
2:54.58 (35.12) 3:30.27 (35.69)
4:05.83 (35.56) 4:39.79 (33.96)
18 Soful, Agatha 20 UBC T-BIRDS 4:43.98 4:41.74 628
32.30 1:06.97 (34.67)
1:42.29 (35.32) 2:17.57 (35.28)
2:53.38 (35.81) 3:29.81 (36.43)
4:06.00 (36.19) 4:41.74 (35.74)
19 Findlay-Shirras 22 UBC T-BIRDS 4:24.95 4:42.81 621
32.71 1:08.37 (35.66)
1:44.13 (35.76) 2:20.53 (36.40)
2:56.09 (35.56) 3:32.37 (36.28)
4:07.95 (35.58) 4:42.81 (34.86)
20 Haley, Bevan 18 SF 4:24.24 4:45.24 605
33.13 1:08.20 (35.07)
1:44.49 (36.29) 2:21.01 (36.52)
2:57.26 (36.25) 3:33.53 (36.27)
4:09.87 (36.34) 4:45.24 (35.37)
21 Kolstad, Nicole 18 SF 4:39.66 4:48.70 584
33.48 1:09.77 (36.29)
1:46.02 (36.25) 2:22.42 (36.40)
2:58.96 (36.54) 3:35.69 (36.73)
4:12.26 (36.57) 4:48.70 (36.44)
22 Hsueh, Jennifer 16 RAPIDS 4:43.57 4:50.79 571
33.18 1:08.68 (35.50)
1:45.28 (36.60) 2:22.11 (36.83)
2:59.07 (36.96) 3:36.80 (37.73)
4:14.18 (37.38) 4:50.79 (36.61)
23 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 4:54.80 4:54.23 551
33.53 1:10.55 (37.02)
1:48.36 (37.81) 2:26.13 (37.77)
3:03.85 (37.72) 3:41.17 (37.32)
4:18.44 (37.27) 4:54.23 (35.79)
Event 19 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Meet: m 59.99 2003-11-01Natalie Coughlin, Cal-Gold-
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Landry, Michell 20 UBC T-BIRDS 1:02.71 1:04.24 704 9
30.71 1:04.24 (33.53)
2 Miller, Erin 19 UBC T-BIRDS 1:02.61 1:04.31 702 4
30.13 1:04.31 (34.18)
3 Downing, Macken 19 UVIC-PCSA 1:00.81 1:04.34 701 3
30.56 1:04.34 (33.78)
4 Bowman, Kimberl 14 PSW 1:04.60 1:06.77 627 2
31.58 1:06.77 (35.19)
5 Mooney, Bryn WASHINGTON STATE 1:04.88 1:06.85 625 1
31.13 1:06.85 (35.72)
6 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 1:03.47 1:06.87 624
31.65 1:06.87 (35.22)
7 Nicholls, Steph 20 UBC T-BIRDS 1:03.27 1:07.18 616
31.45 1:07.18 (35.73)
8 MACLEAN, Brenna 13 WVOSC 1:05.10 1:07.22 615
31.36 1:07.22 (35.86)
9 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 1:05.46 1:07.73 601
32.37 1:07.73 (35.36)
10 Landsiedel, Cou 17 LOSC 1:06.05 1:07.81 599
32.26 1:07.81 (35.55)
11 Roth, Hollis 17 UVIC-PCSA 1:05.57 1:07.94 595
32.27 1:07.94 (35.67)
12 Backhouse, Lins WASHINGTON STATE 1:07.31 1:08.95 569
32.57 1:08.95 (36.38)
13 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 1:08.02 1:09.92 546
33.44 1:09.92 (36.48)
14 Self, Jennifer 16 IS 1:07.78 1:10.52 532
33.00 1:10.52 (37.52)
15 VanHorne, Katie WASHINGTON STATE 1:11.17 1:10.71 528
32.52 1:10.71 (38.19)
16 Oh, Jiyoon 15 LOSC 1:09.13 1:10.79 526
33.68 1:10.79 (37.11)
17 Cope, Oriana 20 UBC T-BIRDS 1:07.49 1:11.29 515
32.77 1:11.29 (38.52)
18 Jones, Hannah 15 LOSC 1:09.91 1:12.91 482
35.25 1:12.91 (37.66)
19 Schmuck, Annika 17 LOSC 1:10.18 1:13.64 467
34.42 1:13.64 (39.22)
20 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 1:14.62 1:16.03 425
35.46 1:16.03 (40.57)
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet: m 2:11.54 1999-11-13Misty Hyman, Stanford
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Meredith, Caitl 21 UBC T-BIRDS 2:16.24 2:19.10 724 9
33.93 1:09.09 (35.16)
1:44.23 (35.14) 2:19.10 (34.87)
2 Reimer, Brittan 17 IS 2:24.31 2:20.98 695 4
33.76 1:09.66 (35.90)
1:45.21 (35.55) 2:20.98 (35.77)
3 Bakken, Alyssa 12 UVIC-PCSA 2:24.11 2:24.85 641 3
34.23 1:10.90 (36.67)
1:48.33 (37.43) 2:24.85 (36.52)
4 Pickett, Afton WASHINGTON STATE 2:22.88 2:26.04 625 2
35.42 1:12.84 (37.42)
1:50.24 (37.40) 2:26.04 (35.80)
5 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 2:22.77 2:26.14 624 1
35.09 1:11.88 (36.79)
1:49.43 (37.55) 2:26.14 (36.71)
6 Block, Carmen 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:24.90 2:28.84 591
35.42 1:12.44 (37.02)
1:51.09 (38.65) 2:28.84 (37.75)
7 Backhouse, Lins WASHINGTON STATE 2:27.27 2:28.85 591
36.58 1:15.25 (38.67)
1:53.25 (38.00) 2:28.85 (35.60)
8 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 2:17.64 2:29.83 579
35.63 1:13.03 (37.40)
1:51.82 (38.79) 2:29.83 (38.01)
9 Kimak, Lauren 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:30.90 2:30.47 572
35.17 1:13.31 (38.14)
1:52.23 (38.92) 2:30.47 (38.24)
10 Mulhern, Courte 18 SF 2:27.13 2:31.88 556
36.86 1:15.08 (38.22)
1:53.98 (38.90) 2:31.88 (37.90)
11 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 2:23.36 2:32.13 553
36.09 1:14.88 (38.79)
1:53.78 (38.90) 2:32.13 (38.35)
12 Gregg, Laurie WASHINGTON STATE 2:26.18 2:32.17 553
36.44 1:14.50 (38.06)
1:53.72 (39.22) 2:32.17 (38.45)
13 Self, Jennifer 16 IS 2:27.69 2:34.19 531
36.96 1:16.17 (39.21)
1:55.61 (39.44) 2:34.19 (38.58)
14 Daniels, Lauren 19 IS 2:27.51 2:34.20 531
36.54 1:15.27 (38.73)
1:54.85 (39.58) 2:34.20 (39.35)
15 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 2:32.58 2:36.16 512
36.68 1:16.69 (40.01)
1:56.75 (40.06) 2:36.16 (39.41)
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: m 55.70 1999-11-13Catherine Fox, Stanford
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBC DOLPHINS 57.43 58.57 733 9
28.59 58.57 (29.98)
2 Collins, Elizab 22 UBC T-BIRDS 58.77 59.74 690 4
29.11 59.74 (30.63)
3 Clapham, Caroli 24 IS 57.20 1:00.24 673 3
29.21 1:00.24 (31.03)
4 Doody, Hayley 20 UBC T-BIRDS 59.26 1:00.37 669 2
29.43 1:00.37 (30.94)
5 McCleave, Erin WASHINGTON STATE 57.68 1:00.64 660 1
29.77 1:00.64 (30.87)
6 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 59.68 1:01.06 647
30.21 1:01.06 (30.85)
7 Bowman, Kimberl 14 PSW 1:01.86 1:01.32 638
29.58 1:01.32 (31.74)
8 Pollard, Stepha 16 IS 58.48 1:01.50 633
29.93 1:01.50 (31.57)
9 Ng, Jennifer 20 UBC T-BIRDS 59.30 1:01.54 632
29.53 1:01.54 (32.01)
10 Weimer, Jayme 14 UVIC-PCSA 59.61 1:01.63 629
29.84 1:01.63 (31.79)
11 VanHorne, Katie WASHINGTON STATE 1:00.37 1:01.97 619
30.57 1:01.97 (31.40)
12 Cope, Oriana 20 UBC T-BIRDS 1:00.03 1:02.00 618
30.07 1:02.00 (31.93)
13 Kimak, Lauren 19 UBC T-BIRDS 1:02.89 1:02.11 614
29.98 1:02.11 (32.13)
14 Casper, Kaitlyn 16 IS 1:00.48 1:02.15 613
30.34 1:02.15 (31.81)
15 Dykes, Amber 23 SF 59.24 1:02.18 612
29.86 1:02.18 (32.32)
16 McNeill, Caroly 22 UBC T-BIRDS 1:02.85 1:02.30 609
30.65 1:02.30 (31.65)
17 MacLeod, Jamie WASHINGTON STATE 58.70 1:02.37 607
29.97 1:02.37 (32.40)
18 Nicholls, Steph 20 UBC T-BIRDS 59.92 1:02.38 606
29.92 1:02.38 (32.46)
19 Landsiedel, Cou 17 LOSC 1:00.59 1:02.61 600
31.20 1:02.61 (31.41)
20 MACLEAN, Brenna 13 WVOSC 59.90 1:02.83 593
29.80 1:02.83 (33.03)
21 Miller, Erin 19 UBC T-BIRDS 1:01.37 1:02.89 592
30.94 1:02.89 (31.95)
22 Smit-Anseeuw, F 17 PSW 59.64 1:02.92 591
30.69 1:02.92 (32.23)
23 Findlay-Shirras 22 UBC T-BIRDS 1:00.51 1:02.95 590
31.07 1:02.95 (31.88)
24 Crawford, Nicol 14 UVIC-PCSA 1:02.00 1:03.14 585
30.96 1:03.14 (32.18)
25 Verheyden, Jess 20 SF 1:02.11 1:03.30 580
30.73 1:03.30 (32.57)
26 Foukal, Annick 19 SF 1:01.72 1:04.04 560
30.79 1:04.04 (33.25)
27 Garrett, Shanno 16 HYACK 1:01.62 1:05.00 536
31.53 1:05.00 (33.47)
28 Oh, Jiyoon 15 LOSC 1:03.69 1:05.17 532
31.48 1:05.17 (33.69)
29 Hsueh, Jennifer 16 RAPIDS 1:02.43 1:05.40 526
31.37 1:05.40 (34.03)
30 Kolstad, Nicole 18 SF 1:02.18 1:05.90 514
31.66 1:05.90 (34.24)
31 Dixon – S9sb8sm 21 UVIC-PCSA 1:05.31 1:06.47 501
31.85 1:06.47 (34.62)
Event 25 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet: m 2:31.35 1998-11-14Rae Abbott, UW
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Stoody, Kathlee 22 SF 2:30.68 2:37.41 708 9
35.73 1:16.08 (40.35)
1:56.96 (40.88) 2:37.41 (40.45)
2 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBC DOLPHINS 2:30.66 2:38.38 695 4
36.78 1:17.52 (40.74)
1:58.31 (40.79) 2:38.38 (40.07)
3 Copland, Jane WASHINGTON STATE 2:41.45 2:39.59 680 3
36.47 1:17.03 (40.56)
1:57.15 (40.12) 2:39.59 (42.44)
4 Petelski, Chris 27 UVIC-PCSA 2:29.87 2:41.59 655 2
37.79 1:18.92 (41.13)
2:00.48 (41.56) 2:41.59 (41.11)
5 Povilonyte, Mon WASHINGTON STATE 2:42.71 2:41.65 654 1
36.67 1:17.30 (40.63)
1:58.46 (41.16) 2:41.65 (43.19)
6 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 2:37.90 2:43.15 636
38.01 1:20.23 (42.22)
2:01.89 (41.66) 2:43.15 (41.26)
7 Hahto, Tara 16 IS 2:43.58 2:43.29 635
37.67 1:18.14 (40.47)
2:00.91 (42.77) 2:43.29 (42.38)
8 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 2:42.32 2:43.30 634
37.80 1:19.42 (41.62)
2:01.88 (42.46) 2:43.30 (41.42)
9 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBC T-BIRDS 2:33.79 2:43.80 629
36.85 1:18.92 (42.07)
2:01.52 (42.60) 2:43.80 (42.28)
10 Rosberg, Kathry 19 SF 2:47.06 2:47.56 587
39.56 1:22.19 (42.63)
2:04.97 (42.78) 2:47.56 (42.59)
11 Sutton, Kathryn 17 IS 2:40.00 2:48.41 578
38.64 1:21.07 (42.43)
2:05.21 (44.14) 2:48.41 (43.20)
12 Jones, Hannah 15 LOSC 2:40.51 2:49.48 568
38.21 1:22.14 (43.93)
2:05.34 (43.20) 2:49.48 (44.14)
13 Light, Selena 18 UVIC-PCSA 2:43.62 2:50.02 562
36.64 1:19.02 (42.38)
2:03.72 (44.70) 2:50.02 (46.30)
14 Norton, Thea 19 UBC DOLPHINS 2:45.31 2:50.42 558
38.97 1:22.35 (43.38)
2:06.37 (44.02) 2:50.42 (44.05)
15 Peterson, Elyse WASHINGTON STATE 2:41.22 2:51.44 548
38.12 1:21.95 (43.83)
2:05.82 (43.87) 2:51.44 (45.62)
16 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 2:45.00 2:51.51 548
40.44 1:23.74 (43.30)
2:08.22 (44.48) 2:51.51 (43.29)
17 Schmuck, Annika 17 LOSC 2:46.75 2:52.74 536
39.30 1:23.07 (43.77)
2:07.60 (44.53) 2:52.74 (45.14)
Event 27 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet: m 4:47.67 2003-11-01Carrie Burgoyne, U Of C DINOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Hunks, Tanya 25 HYACK 4:51.83 4:58.71 750 9
32.54 1:08.52 (35.98)
1:47.71 (39.19) 2:25.18 (37.47)
3:08.62 (43.44) 3:51.81 (43.19)
4:25.89 (34.08) 4:58.71 (32.82)
2 Landry, Michell 20 UBC T-BIRDS 4:54.34 5:03.25 716 4
32.24 1:08.99 (36.75)
1:48.82 (39.83) 2:27.57 (38.75)
3:10.37 (42.80) 3:53.80 (43.43)
4:29.76 (35.96) 5:03.25 (33.49)
3 Cooper, Brittan 19 UBC T-BIRDS 4:58.84 5:04.91 705 3
33.33 1:10.58 (37.25)
1:50.11 (39.53) 2:29.26 (39.15)
3:12.71 (43.45) 3:56.56 (43.85)
4:31.18 (34.62) 5:04.91 (33.73)
4 Changstrom, Kay WASHINGTON STATE 4:56.62 5:05.06 704 2
33.04 1:09.33 (36.29)
1:49.88 (40.55) 2:29.81 (39.93)
3:14.09 (44.28) 3:58.29 (44.20)
4:32.16 (33.87) 5:05.06 (32.90)
5 Schmuck, Anne 17 UVIC-PCSA 4:57.49 5:07.93 684 1
34.05 1:12.11 (38.06)
1:50.15 (38.04) 2:27.91 (37.76)
3:13.23 (45.32) 3:58.41 (45.18)
4:33.46 (35.05) 5:07.93 (34.47)
6 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 4:57.77 5:13.07 651
33.85 1:11.84 (37.99)
1:53.18 (41.34) 2:33.53 (40.35)
3:18.04 (44.51) 4:01.94 (43.90)
4:38.35 (36.41) 5:13.07 (34.72)
7 Block, Carmen 19 UBC T-BIRDS 5:00.21 5:14.02 645
33.79 1:12.39 (38.60)
1:53.29 (40.90) 2:32.86 (39.57)
3:17.86 (45.00) 4:02.81 (44.95)
4:39.46 (36.65) 5:14.02 (34.56)
8 Norton, Thea 19 UBC DOLPHINS 5:16.67 5:15.33 637
33.86 1:13.31 (39.45)
1:55.60 (42.29) 2:36.00 (40.40)
3:19.83 (43.83) 4:04.21 (44.38)
4:40.82 (36.61) 5:15.33 (34.51)
9 Bakken, Alyssa 12 UVIC-PCSA 5:07.42 5:16.60 630
34.21 1:13.24 (39.03)
1:52.71 (39.47) 2:32.06 (39.35)
3:18.40 (46.34) 4:04.74 (46.34)
4:41.08 (36.34) 5:16.60 (35.52)
10 Mulhern, Courte 18 SF 5:03.86 5:18.60 618
34.90 1:13.26 (38.36)
1:54.30 (41.04) 2:35.36 (41.06)
3:21.43 (46.07) 4:07.15 (45.72)
4:43.80 (36.65) 5:18.60 (34.80)
11 Gregg, Laurie WASHINGTON STATE 5:16.31 5:19.62 612
34.12 1:14.99 (40.87)
1:55.81 (40.82) 2:36.91 (41.10)
3:22.74 (45.83) 4:10.12 (47.38)
4:44.61 (34.49) 5:19.62 (35.01)
12 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 5:09.35 5:19.63 612
37.57 1:19.75 (42.18)
2:03.22 (43.47) 2:44.30 (41.08)
3:28.49 (44.19) 4:11.95 (43.46)
4:47.73 (35.78) 5:19.63 (31.90)
13 Roth, Hollis 17 UVIC-PCSA 5:12.15 5:19.92 610
33.19 1:11.20 (38.01)
1:53.78 (42.58) 2:35.74 (41.96)
3:21.35 (45.61) 4:07.45 (46.10)
4:44.88 (37.43) 5:19.92 (35.04)
14 Jones, Hannah 15 LOSC 5:10.78 5:21.02 604
35.09 1:15.44 (40.35)
1:59.40 (43.96) 2:42.46 (43.06)
3:25.81 (43.35) 4:08.50 (42.69)
4:46.23 (37.73) 5:21.02 (34.79)
15 Haley, Bevan 18 SF 5:07.92 5:21.50 601
34.71 1:14.46 (39.75)
1:55.45 (40.99) 2:36.67 (41.22)
3:22.56 (45.89) 4:09.30 (46.74)
4:46.96 (37.66) 5:21.50 (34.54)
16 Pickett, Afton WASHINGTON STATE 5:16.69 5:21.62 600
34.93 1:17.95 (43.02)
1:58.57 (40.62) 2:38.49 (39.92)
3:24.10 (45.61) 4:12.22 (48.12)
4:47.68 (35.46) 5:21.62 (33.94)
17 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 5:20.74 5:21.65 600
37.82 1:18.37 (40.55)
2:00.75 (42.38) 2:41.47 (40.72)
3:26.05 (44.58) 4:09.44 (43.39)
4:46.69 (37.25) 5:21.65 (34.96)
18 Garrett, Shanno 16 HYACK 5:17.53 5:23.97 588
36.81 1:18.04 (41.23)
2:00.26 (42.22) 2:41.15 (40.89)
3:28.03 (46.88) 4:14.83 (46.80)
4:50.13 (35.30) 5:23.97 (33.84)
19 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 5:06.72 5:26.51 574
33.53 1:11.47 (37.94)
1:52.64 (41.17) 2:33.14 (40.50)
3:22.00 (48.86) 4:10.37 (48.37)
4:48.92 (38.55) 5:26.51 (37.59)
20 Jense, Shauna 13 LOSC 5:18.92 5:32.60 543
35.16 1:15.45 (40.29)
1:59.42 (43.97) 2:42.04 (42.62)
3:30.04 (48.00) 4:18.82 (48.78)
4:56.13 (37.31) 5:32.60 (36.47)
Event 29 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Meet: m 3:46.87 1999-11-12Stanford
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
================================================================================
1 UBC T-BIRDS 'A' 3:55.24 3:58.81 744 18
1) Meredith, Caitlin 21 2) Doody, Hayley 20
3) Ng, Jennifer 20 4) Collins, Elizabeth 22
29.31 1:00.43 (1:00.43)
1:29.14 (28.71) 2:00.00 (59.57)
2:28.85 (28.85) 3:00.06 (1:00.06)
3:28.05 (27.99) 3:58.81 (58.75)
2 WASHINGTON STATE 'A' 3:54.01 4:02.19 713 8
1) VanHorne, Katie 2) Copland, Jane
3) Backhouse, Linsdsay 4) McCleave, Erin
29.87 1:01.01 (1:01.01)
1:29.96 (28.95) 2:01.39 (1:00.38)
2:30.46 (29.07) 3:02.79 (1:01.40)
3:31.40 (28.61) 4:02.19 (59.40)
3 IS 'A' 3:55.27 4:02.51 710 6
1) Clapham, Caroline 24 2) Pollard, Stephanie 16
3) Mayzes, Sarah 18 4) Casper, Kaitlyn 16
29.38 1:00.24 (1:00.24)
1:29.22 (28.98) 2:00.50 (1:00.26)
2:29.67 (29.17) 3:01.35 (1:00.85)
3:30.64 (29.29) 4:02.51 (1:01.16)
4 UBC DOLPHINS 'A' NT 4:08.32 661 4
1) Beaudry, Maya 17 2) Pierse, Annamay 21
3) Monzingo, Kristin 45 4) Norton, Thea 19
28.48 58.42 (58.42)
1:27.66 (29.24) 1:59.31 (1:00.89)
2:29.61 (30.30) 3:04.20 (1:04.89)
3:34.71 (30.51) 4:08.32 (1:04.12)
5 UBC T-BIRDS 'B' 3:58.73 4:13.12 625 2
1) Block, Carmen 19 2) Findlay-Shirras, Gail 22
3) Cope, Oriana 20 4) Cooper, Brittany 19
30.13 1:02.40 (1:02.40)
1:33.18 (30.78) 2:05.95 (1:03.55)
2:36.45 (30.50) 3:09.23 (1:03.28)
3:39.43 (30.20) 4:13.12 (1:03.89)
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 29
1. Ubc Thunderbirds 109 2. Washington State University 49
3. Ubc Dolphins 45 4. Island Swimming 42
5. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 31 6. Simon Fraser Swim Association 26
7. Hyack Swim Club 17 8. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 11
9. Langley Olympians Swim Club 3

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here