Brazilian Nationals, Day Two: Mangabeira Swims South American Record 52.76 for 100m Fly as Three Continental Marks Tumble

By Marcio Menezes

RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil, May 6. DAY Two of the Brazilian Nationals saw three additional South American records fall, bringing to four the total number broken thus far. Three more swimmers qualified for Athens, doubling the number of qualifiers.

Records fell in both the women's and men's 400 meters IM (see "Flash!" stories preceding this one) and in the men's 100m butterfly.

Here's a quick rundown of today's highlights:

Women's 200m Free
Mariana Brochado won the race going 2.01.96, followed by Paula Baracho (2.02.61) and Monique Ferreira (2.02.99). They didn't make the Olympic standard time (2.00.07) but the four fastest times will be in Athens for the 800m freestyle relay.

Men's 200 Free
Rodrigo Castro, who already made the Olympic cut (1.49.60), won the race clocking 1.50.42. He was followed by Bruno Bonfim (1.50.54) and University of Florida's Carlos Jayme (1.51.93). Rafael Moska will join them to compose the 800 free relay in Athens.

Women's 100m Fly
Fabiola Molina was first, clocking 1.01.59, followed by Ivi Monteiro (1.02.13) and Julia Leao (1.02.56). They had to go 59.67 to make the Olympic team.

Men's 100m Fly
University of Florida's Gabriel Mangabeira broke the South American record during prelims, clocking 52.76. The old mark was 53.00, set by Suriname's Anthony Nesty in his gold medal-winning swm in Seoul, South Korea, in 1988.

Mangabeira went 52.88 to win the final, guaranteeing his spot on the Olympic team. Jose Meolans from Argentina was second (54.06) and Marco Sapucaia third (54.44). Kaio Marcio, who finished fourth had already made the Olympic standard going 53.44 at the Pan American Games. Gabe and Kaio Marcio will swim in Athens.

Women's 400m IM
Another South American record, but this time it went to Argentina's Georgina Bardach with 4.40.92. Joanna Maranhao was second with 4.48.32 , followed by Barbara Jatoba (5.00.98). Joann will represent Brazil and Georgina will represent Argentina in Athens. 9See Flash! story)


The oldest South American record finally went down. After 20 years, Thiago Pereira broke Ricardo Prado's record from 1984 Olympics (Prado was second in '84 with 4.18.45) clocking 4.17. 62. Lucas Salatta was second with 4.20.64 (Salatta's prelim time was 4.19.52, exactly the Olympic standard time) and Ricardo Kojima was third with 4.32.46. Thiago and Lucas will represent Brazil on the 400 IM in Athens. (See Flash story)

Women's 50m Back
After winning the 100 fly, Fabiola Molina was back to win the 50 backstroke with the time of 29.82. Talita Ribeiro (30.02) and Laura Crespo (30.88) were second and third respectively.

Men's 50m Back
Glauber Silva won the event with the time of 26.64, followed by the South American record holder, Alexandre Massura (26.73) and Paulo Machado (26.85).

RESULTS

7» PROVA 200 METROS LIVRE FEMININO – ABSOLUTO

RM FRANZISKA VAN ALMSICK GER 01'56"64 03/08/2002 BERLIN
RS MARIANA N BROCHADO BRA 02'01"17 22/07/2003 BARCELONA
RB MARIANA N BROCHADO BRA 02'01"17 22/07/2003 BARCELONA
RC NADEJDA TCHEMEZOVA CRVG/RJ 02'00"44 14/12/2000 SÌO PAULO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 02'00"07 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 MARIANA N BROCHADO 1984 031279 CRF/RJ 02'01"96 102,05
2 PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO 1981 000987 PINHEIROS/SP 02'02"61 102,59
3 MONIQUE A FERREIRA 1980 004928 UNISANTA/SP 02'02"99 102,91
4 JULYANA BASSI KURY 1983 043506 ECUS/SP 02'03"08 102,99
5 TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA 1978 016429 PINHEIROS/SP 02'04"22 103,94
6 DENISE OLIVEIRA 1980 017677 CRF/RJ 02'05"01 104,60
7 TAIANE CARNOT NODA 1987 057592 UNAERP/SP 02'06"87 106,16
8 MONICK AVELINO PEREZ 1986 055440 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'07"31 106,53
FINAL B
9 NATALIA DE MESQUITA BUSSO 1986 055467 PINHEIROS/SP 02'07"18 106,42
10 NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO 1984 000444 MINAS TC/MG 02'08"12 107,20
11 FERNANDA MACHADO TRAVESSO 1984 028640 MINAS TC/MG 02'08"14 107,22
12 FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA 1984 040040 UNAERP/SP 02'08"19 107,26
13 IZABELA PASSOS FORTINI 1988 084461 MINAS TC/MG 02'09"22 108,12
14 BRUNA CAMILO TURI 1987 055486 PINHEIROS/SP 02'09"36 108,24
15 ISABELA AMBLARD 1984 031147 UNISANTA/SP 02'09"68 108,51
16 MILENA AKIKO MAEDA 1985 055493 FADENP/SP 02'11"26 109,83

8» PROVA 200 METROS LIVRE MASCULINO – ABSOLUTO

RM IAN THORPE AUS 01'44"06 25/07/2001 AUSTRALIA
RS GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES BRA 01'48"08 20/07/1996 ATLANTA
RB GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES BRA 01'48"08 20/07/1996 ATLANTA
RC GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES CRVG/RJ 01'50"32 24/05/2001 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 01'49"60 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 RODRIGO ROCHA CASTRO 1978 027209 MINAS TC/MG 01'50"42 102,04
2 BRUNO BONFIM 1979 014313 PINHEIROS/SP 01'50"54 102,15
3 CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME 1980 020969 PINHEIROS/SP 01'51"93 103,44
4 ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO 1974 016709 MINAS TC/MG 01'52"40 103,87
5 TEOFILO LABORNE FERREIRA 1973 084435 MINAS TC/MG 01'52"95 104,38
6 GUSTAVO MARINHO CALADO 1984 025920 AEAA/PMC/RJ 01'52"96 104,39
7 DANIEL NOGUEIRA MENDES 1986 043820 MINAS TC/MG 01'53"00 104,43
8 RAFAEL M B MOSCA 1982 035100 CRF/RJ 01'56"96 108,09
FINAL B
9 DIOGO DE OLIVEIRA YABE 1980 021484 FADENP CLUBE/SP 01'53"47 104,86
10 RAPHAEL BYDLOWSKI 1983 067850 UNISANTA/SP 01'53"79 105,16
11 JUAN PEREYRA 1980 071969 UNISANTA/SP 01'54"53 105,84
12 THIAGO MAULE ORSO 1976 011789 PRO-RECORD/SP 01'54"68 105,98
13 EDUARDO SCAVONE SCHIESARI 1975 012402 CN MOGIANO/SP 01'55"20 106,46
14 LEONARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS FIM 1986 049480 CN MOGIANO/SP 01'55"53 106,76
15 CAIO SOUZA LOBO MORETZSOHN 1983 043512 UNISANTA/SP 01'56"58 107,73
16 EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO 1978 008465 UNISANTA/SP 01'59"13 110,09

9» PROVA 100 METROS BORBOLETA FEMININO – ABSOLUTO

RM INGE DE BRUIJN NED 00'56"61 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS GABRIELLE ELAINE F ROSE BRA 01'01"22 23/07/1996 ATLANTA
RB GABRIELLE ELAINE F ROSE BRA 01'01"22 23/07/1996 ATLANTA
RC INGE DE BRUIJN CRF/RJ 00'59"46 03/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 00'59"67 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA 1975 003264 FADENP CLUBE/SP 01'01"59 103,60
2 IVI A F MONTEIRO 1984 036809 CRVG/RJ 01'02"13 104,51
3 JULIA PEREIRA DE SOUZA LEAO 1987 046825 PINHEIROS/SP 01'02"56 105,23
4 LAURA D A M DE AZEVEDO 1982 001291 AEAA/PMC/RJ 01'02"72 105,50
5 DANIELA PANISI DE OLIVEIRA 1984 011523 PINHEIROS/SP 01'02"82 105,67
6 DAIENE MAR‚AL DIAS 1989 057870 AERT/ES/ES 01'04"28 108,12
7 FABIANA FREITAS CIESLAK 1985 050324 UNISANTA/SP 01'04"66 108,76
8 FABIOLA RODRIGUES 1983 034731 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'04"84 109,07
FINAL B
9 GABRIELLA M SILVA 1988 047918 CRF/RJ 01'04"15 107,91
10 PAMELLA OLIVEIRA 1987 043650 CNRAC/ES 01'04"72 108,86
11 AMANDA BRANDAO ARMELAU 1988 048848 CRVG/RJ 01'05"03 109,39
12 PATRICIA CILINDRI 1985 053316 CORINTHIANS/SP 01'05"75 110,60
13 KEYCY FLORENCIO 1984 019475 NNSESI/PE 01'05"78 110,65
14 RENATA NOGUEIRA MARTINS 1987 060778 UNAERP/SP 01'06"35 111,61
15 VICK DANTAS ROCHA 1985 053856 MINAS TC/MG 01'06"45 111,77
16 JULIA PINHEIRO ABDU 1984 040105 PAINEIRAS/SP 01'06"48 111,83

10» PROVA 100 METROS BORBOLETA MASCULINO – ABSOLUTO

RM IAN CROCKER USA 00'50"98 26/07/2003 BARCELONA
RS GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'52"76 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'52"76 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'52"76 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 00'53"49 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA 1982 023804 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'52"88 101,69
2 JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS 1978 060720 UNISANTA/SP 00'54"06 103,96
3 MARCO ANTONIO SAPUCAIA 1983 004264 UNISANTA/SP 00'54"44 104,69
4 KAIO MARCIO DE ALMEIDA 1984 029361 NNSESI/PE 00'54"46 104,73
5 FERNANDO S DA SILVA 1986 069004 CRF/RJ 00'55"63 106,98
6 RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN 1985 043610 UNAERP/SP 00'56"14 107,96
7 LEANDRO KENZO OKUDA 1978 001747 ECUS/SP 00'56"18 108,04
8 LEANDRO VILELA OLIVA 1981 017985 ECUS/SP 00'56"58 108,81
FINAL B
9 HUGO JOSE DUPPRE 1975 001600 UNISANTA/SP 00'56"71 109,06
10 GUSTAVO ROBERTO GIROTTO 1982 013649 OBJETIVO/SELT/SP 00'56"82 109,27
11 WESLEY C MANCIO 1985 028163 SE/CIEF/CAESB/DF 00'57"31 110,21
12 ANDERSON DA SILVA ANTONIO 1985 043570 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'57"45 110,48
13 BRUNO N BLANCO 1981 010447 C.CURITIBANO/PR 00'57"59 110,75
14 BRUNO ABREU PAULA 1982 028664 MINAS TC/MG 00'57"70 110,96
15 DANIEL DE PAULA BELINI 1980 048146 UNAERP/SP 00'57"74 111,04
16 LEANDRO MONTEIRO Z S ESTEVES 1983 058125 UNISANTA/SP 00'57"76 111,08

11» PROVA 400 METROS MEDLEY FEMININO – ABSOLUTO

RM YANA KLOCHKOVA UKR 04'33"59 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS GEORGINA BARDACH UNISANTA/SP 04'40"92 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB JOANNA MARANHAO BRA 04'46"01 28/03/2004 MALDONADO
RC GEORGINA BARDACH UNISANTA/SP 04'40"92 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA 04'46"42 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 GEORGINA BARDACH 1983 071984 UNISANTA/SP 04'40"92 99,21 RS
2 JOANNA MARANHAO 1987 043270 NNSESI/PE 04'48"32 101,82
3 BARBARA JATOBA 1984 000703 UNISANTA/SP 05'00"98 106,29
4 LILIAN DE PAULA CERRONI 1984 046032 UNISANTA/SP 05'02"18 106,71
5 DEBORA CRUZ 1988 050921 CNRAC/ES 05'04"58 107,56
6 MANUELLA LYRIO 1989 071601 PINHEIROS/SP 05'05"78 107,98
7 JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA 1979 000234 CORINTHIANS/SP 05'07"11 108,45
8 LARISSA FREITAS CIESLAK 1987 052319 UNISANTA/SP 05'13"30 110,64
FINAL B
9 FABIANA FREITAS CIESLAK 1985 050324 UNISANTA/SP 05'08"77 109,04
10 POLIANA OKIMOTO 1983 033057 PINHEIROS/SP 05'12"33 110,30
11 LUCIANA R DE OLIVEIRA 1984 019065 MINAS TC/MG 05'14"19 110,95
12 JULIANA TIEMY TANAKA 1981 032823 UNISANTA/SP 05'15"53 111,43
13 PATRICIA DA CRUZ SANTOS 1986 055241 UNISANTA/SP 05'17"03 111,96
14 MARINA VIEIRA DE OLIVEIRA 1989 067981 PAINEIRAS/SP 05'20"33 113,12
15 NATHALIA MESQUITA 1986 033908 NNSESI/PE 05'20"89 113,32
16 TATIANE MAYUMI SAKEMI 1986 049454 SERC-S. CAETANO/S05'21"18 113,42

12» PROVA 400 METROS MEDLEY MASCULINO – ABSOLUTO

RM MICHAEL PHELPS USA 04'09"09 27/07/2003 BARCELONA
RS THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 04'17"62 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 04'17"62 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 04'17"62 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 04'20"17 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 THIAGO M V PEREIRA 1986 055557 MINAS TC/MG 04'17"62 99,61 RS
2 LUCAS SALATTA 1987 062120 PINHEIROS/SP 04'20"64 100,78
3 RICARDO YUZO KOJIMA 1980 022682 UNISANTA/SP 04'32"46 105,35
4 RAFAEL R GONCALVES 1980 013281 CRF/RJ 04'35"85 106,66
5 ALEXANDRE ANDREOLI SILVA 1974 019396 UNISANTA/SP 04'37"61 107,34
6 GUILHERME GUIMARAES FORTUNA 1982 007954 APAN PRUDENTE/SP 04'39"53 108,09
7 ALAN MASSAO NAGAOKA 1984 034063 PINHEIROS/SP 04'40"57 108,49
8 RAFAEL CORREA DE OLIVEIRA 1985 060022 PINHEIROS/SP 04'49"97 112,12
FINAL B
9 ANDRE SCHULTZ 1988 068582 PINHEIROS/SP 04'40"31 108,39
10 RAFAEL VELOSO PACHECO 1983 029794 MINAS TC/MG 04'41"66 108,91
11 ERIC SANTOS FELIX 1985 029897 MINAS TC/MG 04'43"39 109,58
12 GUILHERME ANDRADE DUARTE 1987 043730 MINAS TC/MG 04'45"04 110,22
13 TALES R CERDEIRA 1987 045487 TTC/RJ 04'45"46 110,38
14 CARLOS EDUARDO FERNANDES PIRES1985 043515 CORINTHIANS/SP 04'45"68 110,46
15 FERNANDO PEIXOTO VILLANOVA 1986 043815 MINAS TC/MG 04'46"83 110,91
16 MAELCIO FRANCO B DE MORAES 1977 002841 CRF/RJ 04'49"05 111,77

13» PROVA 50 METROS COSTAS FEMININO – ABSOLUTO

RM SANDRA VOLKER GER 00'28"25 17/06/2000 BERLIN
RS FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA BRA 00'29"78 28/03/2004 MALDONADO
RB FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA BRA 00'29"78 28/03/2004 MALDONADO
RC FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA FADENP CLUBE/SP 00'29"82 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA 1975 003264 FADENP CLUBE/SP 00'29"82 102,62 RC
2 TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO 1985 043541 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"02 103,30
3 LAURA A S CRESPO 1981 033453 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'30"88 106,26
4 FERNANDA NUNES ALVARENGA 1986 053857 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"91 106,37
5 FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI 1983 030176 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"92 106,40
6 ANALICE CALDEIRA FEDERICCI 1983 073651 UNAERP/SP 00'31"07 106,92
7 KARINY SILVA RIBEIRO 1985 022138 CNRAC/ES 00'31"31 107,74
8 ALINE SPINARDI FERREIRA 1982 034635 SERC-S. CAETANO/S00'31"34 107,85
FINAL B
9 PAULA TOFFANI EICHENBERGER 1983 053261 UNAERP/SP 00'31"42 108,12
10 BRUNA CAMILO TURI 1987 055486 PINHEIROS/SP 00'31"53 108,50
11 REBECA BIANCA BRETANHA 1987 060461 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'31"76 109,29
12 FERNANDA RAMOS 1987 031721 PINHEIROS/SP 00'31"97 110,01
13 VIVIANE POMPILIO DE MOURA 1986 052582 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'32"02 110,19
14 GISELI CAETANO PEREIRA 1972 009744 PINHEIROS/SP 00'32"11 110,50
15 AMARA M V DA SILVA 1984 033460 TTC/RJ 00'32"58 112,11
16 NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS 1986 073033 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'32"67 112,42

14» PROVA 50 METROS COSTAS MASCULINO – ABSOLUTO

RM THOMAS RUPPRATH GER 00'24"80 27/07/2003 BARCELONA
RS ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO BRA 00'26"00 16/12/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
PABLO MARTIN ABAL ARG 00'26"00 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA
RB ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO CRF/RJ 00'26"00 16/12/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO CRF/RJ 00'26"06 14/12/2000 SÌO PAULO

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1 GLAUBER HENRIQUE SILVA 1986 049671 PINHEIROS/SP 00'26"64 103,14
2 ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO 1975 011779 MINAS TC/MG 00'26"73 103,48
3 PAULO MAURICIO SILVA MACHADO 1978 025146 PINHEIROS/SP 00'26"85 103,95
4 RAFAEL SANTOS CASTRO 1985 050770 MINAS TC/MG 00'27"09 104,88
5 THIAGO CESAR DE SOUZA PINTO 1977 019414 UNISANTA/SP 00'27"22 105,38
6 ROGERIO AOKI ROMERO 1969 016845 MINAS TC/MG 00'27"37 105,96
7 RAFAEL ANTONIO OLIVEIRA 1986 000909 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'27"48 106,39
8 CLEBER SOARES PIMENTA COSTA 1979 014997 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'27"57 106,74
FINAL B
9 LEONARDO COSTA 1977 022741 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"41 106,12
10 GUILHERME AUGUSTO GUIDO 1987 060463 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"65 107,05
11 RODRIGO C C DE OLIVEIRA 1984 031281 CRF/RJ 00'27"75 107,43
12 LEONARDO GOMES 1974 083853 C.CURITIBANO/PR 00'27"83 107,74
13 JANDER MELLO LAZARONI 1985 038666 FADENP/SP 00'27"91 108,05
14 JOEL F B ALVES 1983 070368 CRVG/RJ 00'27"99 108,36
15 ARTUR F DA ROCHA 1988 053055 ASD2000/RJ 00'28"16 109,02
16 EDUARDO SEREJO DA COSTA 1987 043276 APAN PRUDENTE/SP 00'28"56 110,57

15» PROVA REV. 4 X 200 METROS LIVRE FEMININO – ABSOLUTO

RM GER "A" GER 07'55"47 31/07/1987 STRASBOURG
RS BRA "A" BRA 08'10"54 11/08/2003 STO DOMINGO
RB BRA "A" BRA 08'10"54 11/08/2003 STO DOMINGO
RC PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 08'18"89 06/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1 PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 08'18"89
000987 PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO tempo do 1 atleta: 02'04"34
016429 TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA
071601 MANUELLA LYRIO
055467 NATALIA DE MESQUITA BUSSO

RC
2 UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 08'24"16
004928 MONIQUE A FERREIRA tempo do 1 atleta: 02'05"63
071984 GEORGINA BARDACH
046032 LILIAN DE PAULA CERRONI
000703 BARBARA JATOBA

3 CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 08'28"95
031279 MARIANA N BROCHADO tempo do 1 atleta: 02'04"84
017677 DENISE OLIVEIRA
045276 MONIQUE M RODRIGUES
036832 MARCIA C S BARROSO

4 MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 08'36"88
028640 FERNANDA MACHADO TRAVESSO tempo do 1 atleta: 02'10"21
000444 NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO
050116 LUIZA DANI PAIXAO
084461 IZABELA PASSOS FORTINI

5 UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 08'38"67
040040 FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA tempo do 1 atleta: 02'10"32
025380 RENATA DE OLIVEIRA BURGOS
060778 RENATA NOGUEIRA MARTINS
057592 TAIANE CARNOT NODA

6 SERC SÌO CAETANO "A" SERC-S. CAETANO/S08'46"61
032236 FABIANA UYVARY tempo do 1 atleta: 02'12"26
022668 MICHELINE CARDOSO
068010 JULIANA GOMES BELLINI
024884 MARCELA BELCHIOR

7 CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 08'52"47
055440 MONICK AVELINO PEREZ tempo do 1 atleta: 02'11"71
073033 NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS
052582 VIVIANE POMPILIO DE MOURA
000234 JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA

8 TTC/RJ "A" TTC/RJ 09'20"01
013710 BARBARA MONTEIRO B DE SA tempo do 1 atleta: 02'21"19
033460 AMARA M V DA SILVA
068997 RAFAELA CRISTINA W SAMPAIO
045295 ARIANE T BARBOSA

16» PROVA REV. 4 X 200 METROS LIVRE MASCULINO – ABSOLUTO

RM AUS "A" AUS 07'04"66 27/07/2001 FUKUOKA
RS BRASIL "A" BRA 07'22"92 02/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RB BRASIL "A" BRA 07'22"92 02/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RC PINHEIROS "B" ECP/SP 07'29"45 07/08/1998 SÌO PAULO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1 MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 07'30"69
084435 TEOFILO LABORNE FERREIRA tempo do 1 atleta: 02'48"54
043820 DANIEL NOGUEIRA MENDES
027209 RODRIGO ROCHA CASTRO
016709 ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO

2 PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 07'32"49
062120 LUCAS SALATTA tempo do 1 atleta: 02'48"44
014313 BRUNO BONFIM
022741 LEONARDO COSTA
020969 CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME

3 UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 07'32"96
060720 JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS tempo do 1 atleta: 02'48"20
008465 EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO
067850 RAPHAEL BYDLOWSKI
071969 JUAN PEREYRA

4 CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 07'46"73
013281 RAFAEL R GONCALVES tempo do 1 atleta: 02'52"71
035100 RAFAEL M B MOSCA
005392 RICARDO E S MELERO
031821 DANIEL M CRESPO

5 UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 07'51"94
023041 FERNANDO ANTONIO BRAGRAN‚A REIS tempo do 1 atleta: 02'53"90
030261 THIAGO ROCHA DE OLIVEIRA
027557 MATHEUS S DE CARVALHO
043610 RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN

6 CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 07'56"36
057556 VINICIUS DAVID PIRES tempo do 1 atleta: 02'56"68
065790 MARCEL NASCIMENTO FERREIRA
043515 CARLOS EDUARDO FERNANDES PIRES
013070 LUCAS FONTES LIMA FRAGOSO

7 TTC/RJ "A" TTC/RJ 07'58"32
022993 ANTONIO A SANTORO tempo do 1 atleta: 02'55"86
033421 FELIPE DAMIANI DE ALMEIDA
045488 VINICIUS R B WAKED
062430 SERGIO L DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR

8 SERC SÌO CAETANO "A" SERC-S. CAETANO/S08'03"74
019310 ALEXANDER REHDER
060703 SAMIR GURIAN
045975 RICARDO DE CAMPOS WASSALL
068011 FABIO AUGUSTO DE OLIVEIRA NEGRAO

9 AE AGUAS ABERTAS "A" AEAA/PMC/RJ 08'09"87
023804 GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA
025920 GUSTAVO MARINHO CALADO
033235 ROMULO M DE CARVALHO
008266 RICKSON LIMA DE OLIVEIRA

10 MBC/RJ "A" MBC/RJ 08'17"70
045460 CONRADO C CHEDE
045459 ALEXANDRE S MARRUCHO
051067 IGOR K CHEDE
024436 VICENTE CONDORELLI

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week