Austria’s Markus Rogan Takes Double Gold on First Day of Euro Short Course Champs

By Phillip Whitten

VIENNA, Austria, December 9. DO you believe in "home pool advantage"? Austria's Markus Rogan does.

Swimming before a packed, highly partisan, hometown crowd on the first day of the European Short Course Swimming Championships in Vienna, the Stanford University grad turned in not one, but two gold medal performances.

Rogan, the Olympic silver medalist, began the evening by posting an impressive 1:51.24 in the 200 back, breaking the European record set by Croatia's Gordan Kozulj four years ago and challenging Aaron Peirsol's world record. Slovenia's Blaz Medvesek folowed in 1:52.39.

Only half an hour later, Rogan was back on the blocks for the 200 IM. Trailing Hungary's Laszlo Cseh in the fly, he built a lead on the backstroke leg then hung on to nip Cseh, 1:55.15 to 1:55.36.

Britain's Mark Foster is still smarting over being left off his fifth British Olympic team. But instead of complaining, he continued to let his swimming do his talking. The 34 year-old sprinter, winner of the 50 free at the Short Course World Championships in October, stormed to another victory tonight in 21.50 seconds.

Italy's Massi Rosolino, a disppointment in Athens, upset favored Yuri Prilukov of Russia to win the 400 free. Rosolino touched in a sharp 3:39.66, just under a second ahead of the 20 year-old Russian (3:40.65). Rosolino's time was the world best for 2004 and just 0.07 of a second outside his PR set at this meet in 2001 which placed him 3rd all-time performer behind Aussies Thorpe and Hackett.

Slovakia's Martina Moravcova won a hard-fought battle with 31 year-old Mette Jacobsen of Denmark in the 200 fly. At the wall it was Martina in 2:06.68 to Jacobsen's 2:06.99.

The 200 IM featured a struggle betwen two up-and-coming 17 year olds. Germany's Teresa Rohmann bested Poland's Aleksandra Urbanczyk tonight, 2:09.40 to 2:10.64.

In the evening's only other individual final, Sarah Poewe, who formerly reprsented South Africa, took the 50 breast in a so-so 31.09.


2004 European SC Championships
Vienna, AUT
December 9-12, 2004

25 meter pool

Day 1 RESULTS

MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 21.50 Foster Mark,70,GBR
2 21.72 Veens Mark,78,NED
3 21.75 Lorente Eduardo,77,ESP
4 21.82 Volynets Oleksander,74,UKR
5 21.89 Bousquet Frederick,81,FRA
6 21.99 Vismara Lorenzo,75,ITA
7 22.12 Kenkhuis Johan,80,NED
8 22.22 Dehmlow Carsten,77,GER
Semifinals
1 21.73 Veens Mark,78,NED
2 21.86 Foster Mark,70,GBR
21.86 Lorente Eduardo,77,ESP
21.86 Bousquet Frederick,81,FRA
5 21.88 Vismara Lorenzo,75,ITA
6 21.97 Volynets Oleksander,74,UKR
7 21.98 Kenkhuis Johan,80,NED
8 22.08 Dehmlow Carsten,77,GER
9 22.09 Friedrich Benjamin,83,GER
10 22.11 Puninski Alex,85,CRO
11 22.16 Hard Jere,78,FIN
12 22.17 Gasior Lukasz,86,POL
13 22.21 Piehl Marcus,85,SWE
14 22.27 Bernard Alain,83,FRA
15 22.28 Calvi Alessandro,83,ITA
16 22.49 Venancio Tiago,87,POR
Prelims
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 21.79 Bousquet Frederick,81,FRA
2 21.87 Veens Mark,78,NED
3 22.04 Friedrich Benjamin,83,GER
4 22.04 Foster Mark,70,GBR
5 22.06 Vismara Lorenzo,75,ITA
6 22.11 Lorente Eduardo,77,ESP
7 22.17 Puninski Alex,85,CRO
8 22.20 Gasior Lukasz,86,POL
9 22.24 Kenkhuis Johan,80,NED
10 22.24 Volynets Oleksander,74,UKR
11 22.25 Bernard Alain,83,FRA
12 22.26 Calvi Alessandro,83,ITA
13 22.31 Dehmlow Carsten,77,GER
14 22.33 Venancio Tiago,87,POR
15 22.36 Hard Jere,78,FIN
16 22.40 Scarica Michele,82,ITA
17 22.43 Piehl Marcus,85,SWE
18 22.46 Maitre David,80,FRA
19 22.47 Novy Karel,80,SUI
20 22.49 Vassanelli Giacomo,83,ITA
21 22.50 Cozens Chris,82,GBR
22 22.51 Nordenlilja David,81,SWE
23 22.52 Deibler Steffen,87,GER
24 22.53 Ivanov Artem,81,UKR
25 22.54 Kapralov Andrei,80,RUS
26 22.56 Shyrshov Vyacheslav,79,UKR
27 22.59 Gilot Fabien,84,FRA
28 22.60 Rajakyla Matti,84,FIN
29 22.64 Broda Ondrej,82,CZE
30 22.66 Syzonenko Denis,84,UKR
31 22.66 Neviarouski Stanislav,81,BLR
32 22.67 Dale Oen Robin,80,NOR
33 22.67 Buhler Christoph,74,SUI
34 22.71 Garcia Lain,83,ESP
35 22.71 Lagunov Evgeni,85,RUS
36 22.73 Matic Dinko,81,CRO
37 22.76 Fleischmann Ondrej,83,CZE
38 22.79 Stymne Petter,83,SWE
39 22.82 Noriega Javier,80,ESP
40 22.85 Vrtovec Luka,86,SLO
41 22.87 Sciott Andkjar Jakob,85,DEN
42 22.98 Dall-Nielsen Emil,84,DEN
43 22.98 Usov Ivan,77,RUS
44 22.99 Binevicius Saulius,79,LTU
45 23.01 Ljungberg Lars,86,SWE
46 23.03 Harnol Lukas,84,CZE
47 23.03 Benda Ivo,75,CZE
48 23.10 Viktoravicius Paulius,84,LTU
49 23.48 Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
50 23.49 Miloslavskis Romans,83,LAT

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1 3:39.66 Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
2 3:40.65 Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS
3 3:41.36 Korzeniowski Pawel,85,POL
4 3:43.26 Stanczyk Przemyslaw,85,POL
5 3:45.46 Carstensen Jacob,78,DEN
6 3:46.02 Davies David,85,GBR
7 3:46.08 Carry David,81,GBR
8 3:48.55 Rouault Sebastien,86,FRA
Prelims
1 3:43.66 Stanczyk Przemyslaw,85,POL
2 3:43.82 Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
3 3:45.24 Korzeniowski Pawel,85,POL
4 3:46.24 Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS
5 3:46.67 Carstensen Jacob,78,DEN
6 3:46.96 Drzewinski Lukasz,84,POL
7 3:47.10 Davies David,85,GBR
8 3:47.37 Rouault Sebastien,86,FRA
9 3:47.53 Carry David,81,GBR
10 3:48.11 Natsvin Evgeni,85,RUS
11 3:48.12 Gianniotis Spyridon,80,GRE
12 3:48.40 Svoboda Kvetoslav,82,CZE
13 3:48.42 Zdesar Bojan,84,SLO
14 3:51.02 Meichtry Dominik,85,SUI
15 3:51.25 Koll Dominik,84,AUT
16 3:51.58 Nagy Peter,80,HUN
17 3:52.05 Kvale Gard,84,NOR
18 3:53.03 Leveaux Amaury,85,FRA
19 3:54.14 Rud Jon,86,DEN
20 3:57.90 Busato Andrea,87,ITA

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 1:51.24 Rogan Markus,82,AUT
2 1:52.39 Medvesek Blaz,80,SLO
3 1:53.71 Aleshin Evgeni,79,RUS
4 1:54.35 Kozulj Gordan,76,CRO
5 1:54.79 Florea Razvan,80,ROM
6 1:55.27 Strahija Marko,75,CRO
7 1:56.52 Buyukuncu Derya,76,TUR
8 1:57.69 Suskov Pavel,81,LTU
Prelims
1 1:54.41 Medvesek Blaz,80,SLO
2 1:54.82 Rogan Markus,82,AUT
3 1:55.22 Aleshin Evgeni,79,RUS
4 1:55.31 Buyukuncu Derya,76,TUR
5 1:55.75 Strahija Marko,75,CRO
6 1:55.96 Florea Razvan,80,ROM
7 1:56.14 Kozulj Gordan,76,CRO
8 1:57.33 Suskov Pavel,81,LTU
9 1:58.39 Marin Luca,85,ITA
10 1:58.50 Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
11 1:58.56 Maki Matti,82,FIN
12 1:58.70 Gkioulmpas Antonius,86,GRE
13 1:58.75 Bugayov Anton,83,UKR
14 1:58.89 Ostermaier Lukas,83,AUT
15 1:59.15 Wildeboer Aschwin,86,ESP
16 1:59.79 Segal Ehud,84,SLO
17 1:59.86 Makov Sergei,85,RUS
18 2:00.20 Niz Adriano,86,POR
19 2:00.41 Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT
20 2:00.54 Massacand Jonathan,84,SUI
21 2:01.04 Machovic Miroslav,76,SVK
22 2:01.29 Ovsov Denis,85,UKR
23 2:01.46 Cros Sylvain,80,FRA
24 2:03.15 Cvitkovic Ante,86,CRO
25 2:03.21 Hodgson Andrew,97,GBR

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
Semifinals
1 58.76 Sludnov Roman,80,RUS
2 59.58 Tahirovic Emil,79,SLO
3 59.60 Lisogor Oleg,79,UKR
4 59.60 Gustavsson Martin,80,SWE
5 59.64 Gibson James,80,GBR
6 59.68 Duboscq Hugues,81,FRA
7 59.82 Terrin Alessandro,85,ITA
8 1:00.07 Borysik Igor,84,UKR
9 1:00.16 Bodor Richard,79,HUN
10 1:00.38 Kuczko Slawomir,85,POL
11 1:00.39 Ivanovski Roman,77,RUS
12 1:00.42 van Valkengoed Thijs,83,NED
13 1:00.60 Financsek Gabor,85,HUN
14 1:00.71 Podoprigora Max,78,AUT
15 1:00.84 Markic Matiaz,83,SLO
Prelims
1 59.55 Sludnov Roman,80,RUS
2 59.87 Terrin Alessandro,85,ITA
3 59.90 Gustavsson Martin,80,SWE
4 59.96 Ivanovski Roman,77,RUS
5 59.97 Tahirovic Emil,79,SLO
6 1:00.10 Lisogor Oleg,79,UKR
7 1:00.13 Duboscq Hugues,81,FRA
8 1:00.47 Podoprigora Max,78,AUT
9 1:00.49 Borysik Igor,84,UKR
10 1:00.49 Markic Matiaz,83,SLO
11 1:00.49 Gibson James,80,GBR
12 1:00.50 Dymo Valeriy,85,UKR
13 1:00.62 Kuczko Slawomir,85,POL
14 1:00.75 Bodor Richard,79,HUN
15 1:00.84 Falko Grigori,87,RUS
16 1:00.90 Pihlava Jarno,78,FIN
17 1:00.91 van Valkengoed Thijs,83,NED
18 1:01.00 Dale Oen Alexander,85,NOR
19 1:01.01 Financsek Gabor,85,HUN
20 1:01.06 Sveinsson Jakob,82,ISL
21 1:01.10 Preda Valentin,85,ROM
22 1:01.33 Dale Oen Alexander,85,NOR
23 1:01.37 Valaitis Aurimas,88,LTU
24 1:01.40 Malek Daniel,73,CZE
25 1:01.49 Jedlicka Jiri,87,CZE
26 1:01.59 Ignat Tudor,77,ROM
27 1:01.63 Lutolf Remo,80,SUI
28 1:01.75 Malnik Dani,85,ISR
29 1:01.84 Dorch Jakob,85,SWE
30 1:01.94 Bossini Paolo,85,ITA
31 1:01.96 Gerasimov Sergei,80,RUS
32 1:02.00 Frantisak Zdenek,86,CZE
33 1:02.10 Dautartas Edvinas,87,LTU
34 1:02.10 Molnar Akos,87,HUN
35 1:02.30 Wipplinger Stefan,85,AUT
36 1:02.37 Elliot Craig,87,GBR
37 1:02.41 Outinen Kristian,83,DEN
38 1:02.55 Nicolardot Julien,81,FRA
39 1:03.03 Tepavcevic Mladen,76,SCG
40 1:03.49 Dalgaard Emil,86,DEN
41 1:03.78 Hansen Christian,86,DEN

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
Semifinal
1 50.66 Rupprath Thomas,77,GER
2 52.11 Skvortsov Nikolai,84,RUS
3 52.38 Gherghel Ioan,78,ROM
4 52.38 Barnier Romain,76,FRA
5 52.75 Breus Sergiy,83,UKR
6 52.96 Keizer Joris,79,NED
7 52.98 Dietrich Johannes,85,GER
8 53.10 Kokosha Maxim,83,UKR
9 53.14 Lagoun Pavel,79,BLR
10 53.20 Andersson Erik,84,SWE
11 53.26 Polyakov Anatoli,80,RUS
12 53.57 Sciott Andkjar Jakob,85,DEN
13 53.67 Pastras Sotirios,86,GRE
14 53.79 Dub Jiri,80,CZE
15 53.94 Lewandowski Maciej,86,POL
16 53.96 Horky Josef,72,CZE
Prelims
1 51.73 Rupprath Thomas,77,GER
2 52.04 Skvortsov Nikolai,84,RUS
3 52.52 Gherghel Ioan,78,ROM
4 52.90 Keizer Joris,79,NED
5 53.15 Barnier Romain,76,FRA
6 53.15 Kokosha Maxim,83,UKR
7 53.20 Polyakov Anatoli,80,RUS
8 53.35 Lagoun Pavel,79,BLR
9 53.41 Marchenko Igor,75,RUS
10 53.45 Dietrich Johannes,85,GER
11 53.45 Andersson Erik,84,SWE
12 53.51 Breus Sergiy,83,UKR
13 53.78 Sciott Andkjar Jakob,85,DEN
14 53.82 Dub Jiri,80,CZE
15 53.83 Sylantyev Denis,76,UKR
16 53.93 Horky Josef,72,CZE
17 53.93 Lewandowski Maciej,86,POL
18 53.97 Rubacek Michal,86,CZE
19 54.08 Pastras Sotirios,86,GRE
20 54.23 Salcius Rimvydas,85,LTU
21 54.35 Hanski Vesa,73,FIN
22 54.38 Edwards Matthew,86,GBR
23 54.40 Bowe Matthew,83,GBR
24 54.58 Vaitkaitis Emilis,80,LTU
25 54.80 Tomecek Pavel,78,CZE
26 54.97 Kochavi Nadav,87,ISR
27 55.15 Palazov Georgi,80,BUL
28 55.65 Delic Nikola,85,CRO
29 55.96 Feren Erez,85,ISR

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 1:55.15 Rogan Markus,82,AUT
2 1:55.36 Cseh Laszlo,85,HUN
3 1:57.45 Janusaitis Vytautas,81,LTU
4 1:57.92 Kerekjarto Tamas,79,HUN
5 1:58.32 Sergeyev Sergiy,70,UKR
6 1:58.88 Kasprowicz Kamil,84,GER
7 2:00.43 Zatsepin Alexei,84,RUS
disq Cac Kresimir,76,CRO
Prelims
1 1:56.42 Cseh Laszlo,85,HUN
2 1:58.21 Sergeyev Sergiy,70,UKR
3 1:58.42 Kasprowicz Kamil,84,GER
4 1:58.46 Rogan Markus,82,AUT
5 1:58.82 Kerekjarto Tamas,79,HUN
6 1:58.97 Janusaitis Vytautas,81,LTU
7 1:59.17 Zatsepin Alexei,84,RUS
8 1:59.42 Cac Kresimir,76,CRO
9 1:59.55 Wenzel Oliver,81,GER
10 1:59.59 Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
11 1:59.62 Cabello Brenton,81,ESP
12 1:59.66 Wojt Lukasz,82,POL
13 2:00.62 van Aggele Robin,84,NED
14 2:00.91 Deicmans Guntars,83,LAT
15 2:01.32 Horth Fabien,85,FRA
16 2:01.57 Berezutsky Igor,84,RUS
17 2:01.69 Schmich Oliver,79,AUT
18 2:01.91 Stoss Sebastian,86,AUT
19 2:02.00 Mangoni Vanni,85,ITA
20 2:02.04 Kvale Gard,84,NOR
21 2:02.25 Drymonakos Ioannis,84,GRE
22 2:02.34 Bignon Yannick,81,FRA
23 2:02.74 Henriksen Kim,79,NOR
24 2:03.45 Silkou Dzianis,82,BLR
25 2:04.45 Hedel Joanes,80,FRA
26 2:04.51 Haciane Hocine,86,AND
27 2:04.70 Aljand Martti,87,EST
28 2:05.59 Margis Mindaugas,81,LTU
29 2:05.71 Downes Edward,87,GBR
30 2:06.03 Nevo Gal,87,ISR

4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
1 1:34.56 Germany,GER
2 1:34.94 Ukraine,UKR
3 1:35.89 Finland,FIN
4 1:36.20 Switzerland,SUI
5 1:36.87 Russia,RUS
6 1:37.64 Spain,ESP
7 1:37.72 Netherlands,NED
8 1:37.87 Sweden,SWE
Prelims
1 1:36.72 Ukraine,UKR
2 1:36.86 Germany,GER
3 1:37.13 Finland,FIN
4 1:37.20 Switzerland,SUI
5 1:37.54 Russia,RUS
6 1:38.01 Netherlands,NED
7 1:38.08 Spain,ESP
8 1:38.39 Sweden,SWE
9 1:39.19 Denmark,DEN
10 1:39.30 Norway,NOR
11 1:40.17 Romania,ROM
12 1:40.46 Croatia,CRO
13 1:40.73 Czech Republic,CZE
14 1:42.60 Austria,AUT

WOMEN

100 METRES FREESTYLE
Semifinal
1 53.49 Veldhuis Marleen,79,NED
2 53.95 Dallmann Petra,78,GER
3 54.14 Metella Malia,82,FRA
4 54.49 Gotz Daniela,87,GER
5 54.50 Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
6 54.51 Pellegrini Federica,88,ITA
7 54.63 Seppala Hanna-M.,84,FIN
8 54.79 Groot Chantal,82,NED
9 55.14 Myskova Jana,77,CZE
10 55.32 Brett Rosalind,79,GBR
11 55.34 Isakovic Sara,88,SLO
12 55.42 Klosova Petra,86,CZE
13 55.50 Ottesen Jeanette,87,DEN
14 55.72 Koschischek Birgit,87,AUT
15 56.18 Couderc Celine,83,FRA
16 56.35 Hansen Annette,84,DEN
Prelims
1 53.93 Veldhuis Marleen,79,NED
2 54.17 Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
3 54.32 Dallmann Petra,78,GER
4 54.38 Metella Malia,82,FRA
5 54.60 Seppala Hanna-M.,84,FIN
6 54.72 Groot Chantal,82,NED
7 54.84 Myskova Jana,77,CZE
8 55.18 Pellegrini Federica,88,ITA
9 55.37 Gotz Daniela,87,GER
10 55.48 Brett Rosalind,79,GBR
11 55.51 Isakovic Sara,88,SLO
12 55.55 Ottesen Jeanette,87,DEN
13 55.68 Klosova Petra,86,CZE
14 55.80 Freitag Meike,79,GER
15 55.85 Couderc Celine,83,FRA
16 55.94 N'Guessan Elsa,84,FRA
17 55.99 Koschischek Birgit,87,AUT
18 56.21 Hansen Annette,84,DEN
19 56.25 Ostergaard Micha,87,DEN
20 56.36 Cozma Ionela,89,ROM
21 56.47 Gorbea Ilune,86,ESP
22 56.48 Hedenskog Claire,80,SWE
23 56.48 Diezi Dominique,77,SUI
24 56.55 Karpeeva Svetlana,85,RUS
25 56.68 Douglas Julie,80,IRL
26 56.70 Windeatt Claire,85,GBR
27 56.84 Parshina Daria,88,RUS
28 56.96 Korchnakova Lenka,86,CZE
29 57.12 Niafedava Iryna,87,BLR
30 57.15 Palacios Maria,82,ESP
31 57.18 Fadnes Lise,83,NOR

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
Semifinal
1 58.54 Buschschulte Antje,78,GER
2 59.17 Ornstedt Louise,85,DEN
3 59.42 Pietsch Janine,82,GER
4 59.78 Zubkova Kateryna,88,UKR
5 1:00.08 Amshennikova Irina,86,UKR
6 1:00.33 Carman Anja,85,SLO
7 1:00.40 Jovanovic Sanja,86,CRO
8 1:00.61 Price Sarah,79,GBR
9 1:00.92 Szepesi Nikolett,87,HUN
10 1:01.24 Jorgensen Katherine,83,DEN
11 1:01.43 Koivisto Anu,80,FIN
12 1:01.57 Putra Alexandra,86,FRA
13 1:01.81 Moller Carin,83,SWE
14 1:01.81 Proud Stephanie,88,GBR
15 1:02.24 Stampfli Carla,84,SUI
16 1:02.41 Kaljonen Jane,88,FIN
Prelims
1 59.16 Buschschulte Antje,78,GER
2 59.33 Ornstedt Louise,85,DEN
3 1:00.03 Pietsch Janine,82,GER
4 1:00.29 Carman Anja,85,SLO
5 1:00.64 Price Sarah,79,GBR
6 1:00.97 Jovanovic Sanja,86,CRO
7 1:01.04 Szepesi Nikolett,87,HUN
8 1:01.19 Putra Alexandra,86,FRA
9 1:01.20 Zubkova Kateryna,88,UKR
10 1:01.30 Amshennikova Irina,86,UKR
11 1:01.40 Koivisto Anu,80,FIN
12 1:01.56 Jorgensen Katherine,83,DEN
13 1:02.03 Stampfli Carla,84,SUI
14 1:02.05 Moller Carin,83,SWE
15 1:02.20 Proud Stephanie,88,GBR
16 1:02.59 Kaljonen Jane,88,FIN
17 1:02.65 Cray Zoe,73,GBR
18 1:02.78 O'Connor Hollie,89,GBR
19 1:02.88 Erke SadanDerya,83,TUR
20 1:02.92 Nikitina Maria,88,RUS
21 1:03.49 Jakobsdottir Anja,86,ISL
22 1:03.51 Boumi Stella,88,GRE
23 1:03.68 Vik Iwonka,81,NOR
24 1:03.77 Nyvltova Alena,82,CZE
25 1:03.84 Vaclavikova Klara,87,CZE
26 1:04.00 Jarosova Lenka,87,CZE
27 1:04.08 Aljand Berit,85,EST

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 31.09 Poewe Sarah,83,GER
2 31.46 Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
3 31.52 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
4 31.56 Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
5 31.58 Dzerkal Ganna,87,UKR
6 31.66 Weiler Simone,78,GER
7 32.09 Gulbrandsen Anne-M.,84,NOR
8 32.19 Chocova Petra,86,CZE
Semifinal
1 31.25 Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
2 31.32 Poewe Sarah,83,GER
3 31.34 Weiler Simone,78,GER
4 31.51 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
5 31.53 Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
6 31.73 Chocova Petra,86,CZE
7 31.75 Dzerkal Ganna,87,UKR
8 31.80 Gulbrandsen Anne-M.,84,NOR
9 31.81 Sambrailo Tamara,86,SLO
10 31.81 Nijhuis Moniek,88,NED
11 31.86 Zoretic Dajana,84,CRO
12 31.94 Trepp Jane,88,EST
13 32.21 Marinovic Smiljana,77,CRO
14 32.28 Le Paranthoen Anne S.,77,FRA
15 32.48 Jansen Louise,84,DEN
16 32.56 Dulian Katarzyna,87,POL
Prelims
1 31.34 Poewe Sarah,83,GER
2 31.44 Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
3 31.52 Weiler Simone,78,GER
4 31.55 Schafer Janne,81,GER
5 31.65 Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
6 31.97 Zoretic Dajana,84,CRO
7 31.98 Sambrailo Tamara,86,SLO
8 31.99 Dzerkal Ganna,87,UKR
9 32.00 Haywood Kate,87,GBR
10 32.04 Chocova Petra,86,CZE
11 32.18 Gulbrandsen Anne-M.,84,NOR
12 32.25 Nijhuis Moniek,88,NED
13 32.26 Trepp Jane,88,EST
14 32.26 Marinovic Smiljana,77,CRO
15 32.33 Jansen Louise,84,DEN
16 32.34 Dulian Katarzyna,87,POL
17 32.38 Le Paranthoen Anne S.,77,FRA
18 32.55 Gomes Diana,89,POR
19 32.58 Moller Pedersen Rikke,89,DEN
20 32.65 Seppala Hanna-M.,84,FIN
21 32.68 Dizdarevic Sanja,87,SWE
22 32.74 Kapishina Ina,84,BLR
23 32.83 Kuc Marina,85,SCG
24 32.93 Palouskova Hana,87,CZE
25 32.95 Vereschagina Xenia,87,RUS
26 33.00 Saarinen Eeva,84,FIN
27 33.08 Morahan Rosie,88,GBR
28 33.44 Haraldsdottir Erla Dogg,88,ISL
29 33.57 Jarland Elisabeth,85,NOR

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 2:06.68 Moravcova Martina,76,SVK
2 2:06.99 Jacobsen Mette,73,DEN
3 2:07.11 Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
4 2:08.17 Risztov Eva,85,HUN
5 2:09.01 Segat Francesca,83,ITA
6 2:09.52 Zahrl Petra,81,AUT
7 2:09.68 Pelaez Maria,77,ESP
8 2:10.44 Garcia Mireia,81,ESP
Prelims
1 2:08.97 Moravcova Martina,76,SVK
2 2:09.59 Jacobsen Mette,73,DEN
3 2:09.96 Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
4 2:10.35 Garcia Mireia,81,ESP
5 2:10.39 Risztov Eva,85,HUN
6 2:10.46 Pelaez Maria,77,ESP
7 2:10.65 Segat Francesca,83,ITA
8 2:11.22 Zahrl Petra,81,AUT
9 2:11.27 Dekker Inge,85,NED
10 2:11.57 Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
11 2:11.85 Patten Cassandra,87,GBR
12 2:12.10 Mongel Aurore,82,FRA
13 2:12.10 Dunning Terri,85,GBR
14 2:12.60 Johnson Stephanie,88,GBR
15 2:13.68 Dufour Fabienne,81,BEL
16 2:14.10 Granlund Petra,87,SWE
17 2:14.36 Vives Roser,84,ESP
18 2:14.55 Kubalcikova Marcela,73,CZE
19 2:14.83 Glasner Frederikke,86,DEN
20 2:15.02 Adlington Rebecca,89,GBR
21 2:15.97 Bespalova Irina,81,RUS
22 2:16.94 Migliori Ambra,84,ITA
23 2:18.40 Bey Sarah,85,FRA

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 2:09.40 Rohmann Teresa,87,GER
2 2:10.64 Urbanczyk Aleksanrda,87,POL
3 2:13.03 Hjorth-Hansen Julie,84,DEN
4 2:13.64 Klinar Anja,88,SLO
5 2:13.84 Schreuder Hinkelien,84,NED
6 2:14.34 Hosszu Katinka,89,HUN
7 2:15.51 Perez Sara,88,ESP
8 2:19.03 Jansen Louise,84,DEN
Prelims
1 2:11.30 Rohmann Teresa,87,GER
2 2:12.82 Urbanczyk Aleksanrda,87,POL
3 2:13.56 Hjorth-Hansen Julie,84,DEN
4 2:13.77 Schreuder Hinkelien,84,NED
5 2:14.05 Klinar Anja,88,SLO
6 2:14.18 Hosszu Katinka,89,HUN
7 2:15.08 Jansen Louise,84,DEN
8 2:15.22 Perez Sara,88,ESP
9 2:15.38 Windeatt Claire,85,GBR
10 2:15.44 Nordenstam Sara,83,SWE
11 2:15.59 Berglund Ann,84,SWE
12 2:16.03 Filippi Alessia,88,ITA
13 2:17.01 Tonks Lorna,88,GBR
14 2:17.06 Hissamutdinova Natalia,83,EST
15 2:17.25 Savage Alexandra,85,GBR
16 2:17.41 Verraszto Evelyn,89,HUN
17 2:18.65 Stonova Tamara,84,CZE
18 2:18.96 Balasova Andrea,76,CZE
19 2:19.16 Albert Maria,85,EST
20 2:19.48 Jarland Elisabeth,85,NOR
21 2:20.54 Haraldsdottir Erla Dogg,88,ISL
22 2:20.86 Calore Luana,86,SUI
23 2:21.55 Samoila Elena,88,ROM

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here