Amsterdam Cup Serves as Prelude to Dutch Nationals

By Oene Rusticus

AMSTERDAM, Netherlands, April 17. THE fourth edition of the Amsterdam Swim Cup on April 9 and 10 was highlighted by two pool records. Ioannis Drymonakos from Greece set the first record in the 400 individual medley with a time of 4:18.18. Meanwhile Rieneke Schinkel gained her record in the 200 backstroke, clocking 2:16.84.

In this post-Olympic year, several top swimmers in The Netherlands chose to rest or rethink their careers in swimming, among them Pieter van den Hoogenband and Inge de Bruijn. New stars surfaced, while several swimmers qualified for the World Championships in Montreal.

Since the freestyle relay performances in Athens, many Dutch swimmers are focusing on the 100 and 200 freestyle. Inge Dekker won the final in the women’s 100 in 56.08, but Chantal Groot was a close second (56.19). Both swimmers qualified for the relays in Montreal. Groot also finished second in the 200 freestyle (2:02.75), half a length behind Haike van Stralen (2:01.89). Linda Bank is in the race for a spot in this relay, finishing third in 2:02.95.

The three fastest times in the men’s 100 freestyle were set in the heats, with Mark Veens (50.36) leading over Bas van Veldhoven (50.50) and Mitja Zastrow (50.68). Gijs Damen won the final in 50.74. Andreas Zisimos from Greece won the 200 in 1:51.64, just ahead of Robin van Aggele (1:51.76).

Short course world champion in the 50-meter freestyle, Marleen Veldhuis competed in the butterfly events, winning the 100 in 59.87 and the 200 in 2:15.24. Joris Keizer won the 50 (24.61) and 100 butterfly (54.15), leaving the 200 to Ioannis Drymonakos (1:57.97) and Sotiris Pastras (2:00.39) from Greece.

The men’s breaststroke had some interesting duels between Thijs van Valkengoed and Jakob Johann Sveinsson. Sveinsson, from Iceland, out-touched Van Valkengoed twice, winning both the 100 (1:03.64 to 1:03.65) and the 200 (2:18.76 to 2:19.14).

The Amsterdam Swim Cup concluded the Dutch Swimming Grand Prix (Three meets: Barneveld, Eindhoven and Amsterdam). Marleen Veldhuis won the overall ranking and 1250 euro, followed by Inge Dekker and Chantal Groot. On the men’s side, Joris Keizer had a close victory over Robin van Aggele and Mitja Zastrow.

The Dutch team for the World Championships in Montreal will be finalized after the Dutch Nationals, scheduled from April 21-24 in Amsterdam.

Results Finals Amsterdam Swim Cup April 9 and 10 2005
50m, Electronic Timing, Sloterparkbad Amsterdam, The Netherlands

50m freestyle men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Mark Veens PSV 78-01089 0.22.79
2 Patrick Martens PSV 82-01137 0.23.67
3 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.24.03
4 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn 86-03905 0.24.24
5 Kai Pardieck De Dolfijn 87-04487 0.24.42
6 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.24.55
7 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.24.76
8 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn 84-01293 0.24.84

100m freestyle men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Gijs Damen PSV 79-00255 0.50.74 0.24.69
2 Bas van Velthoven XLence Swimteam 85-02695 0.50.94 0.24.48
3 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 0.51.18 0.24.42
4 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 0.51.37 0.25.17
5 Patrick Martens PSV 82-01137 0.51.89 0.24.89
6 Andreas Zisimos Griekenland 83-zisim 0.52.22 0.25.44
7 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn 86-03905 0.53.30* 0.25.33
8 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.54.05 0.25.40

200m freestyle men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Andreas Zisimos Griekenland 83-zisim 1.51.64 0.26.06 0.54.22
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 1.51.76 0.26.24 0.54.90
3 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 1.52.16 0.25.95 0.54.42
4 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 1.54.35 0.26.92 0.55.56
5 Wim Goris BRABO (Belgie) 84-goris 1.56.32* 0.27.51 0.56.65
6 Joost Reijns Hoorn 87-02725 1.56.74 0.26.78 0.55.58
7 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn 86-03905 1.57.98 0.27.42 0.57.34
8 Wouter Smeets WVZ 84-02093 1.58.30 0.27.70 0.57.32

400m freestyle men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Andreas Zisimos Griekenland 83-zisim 3.58.71 0.27.15 0.56.74 1.57.07 2.58.34
2 Joost Reijns Hoorn 87-02725 4.11.20 0.28.77 1.00.19 2.03.47 3.07.66
3 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 4.12.54 0.28.98 1.00.44 2.05.00 3.09.48
4 Henk van Niejenhuis De Dolfijn 89-05063 4.12.82 0.29.08 1.00.68 2.05.43 3.10.59
5 Misja Langeler De Dolfijn 84-01369 4.26.99 0.30.01 1.02.89 2.10.54 3.19.41
6 Perry Arentsen RZC 88-00073 4.27.15* 0.29.68 1.02.86 2.10.81 3.19.99
7 Pelger de Jong Vlaardingen 88-01733 4.27.57 0.29.54 1.02.27 2.10.56 3.20.19
8 Bo Wullings De Dolfijn 89-04251 4.30.83 0.29.66 1.02.79 2.12.65 3.23.94

50m backstroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.27.45
2 Sander Ganzevles De Dolfijn 82-00463 0.27.58
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.27.90
4 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 0.28.21
5 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 0.29.00
6 Henk van Niejenhuis De Dolfijn 89-05063 0.29.05
7 Niels Hagelstein TriVia 86-01065 0.29.41
8 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn 84-01811 0.29.66

100m backstroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.58.28 0.28.90
2 Sander Ganzevles De Dolfijn 82-00463 0.59.10* 0.28.91
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 1.00.33 0.29.30
4 Henk van Niejenhuis De Dolfijn 89-05063 1.00.77 0.29.96
5 Wim Goris BRABO (Belgie) 84-goris 1.01.10 0.29.68
6 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 1.02.02 0.30.35
7 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 1.02.22 0.30.21
8 Jeroen de Vos PSV 86-03387 1.02.52 0.30.65

200m backstroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 2.06.83 0.30.00 1.02.54
2 Sander Ganzevles De Dolfijn 82-00463 2.09.06 0.30.77 1.03.09
3 Henk van Niejenhuis De Dolfijn 89-05063 2.11.88 0.31.54 1.04.80
4 Jeroen de Vos PSV 86-03387 2.15.07 0.31.59 1.05.62
5 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 2.16.46 0.32.39 1.07.21
6 Perry Arentsen RZC 88-00073 2.18.20 0.32.66 1.08.00
7 Peter van Heukelem TriVia 89-01243 2.25.27 0.32.52 1.08.48
8 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn 84-01811 2.27.25 0.32.75 1.09.37

50m butterfly men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Joris Keizer PSV 79-00627 0.24.61
2 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.24.72
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.25.68
4 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.25.99
5 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.26.15
6 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 0.26.21
7 Stefan Kranenbroek HZPC 79-00729 0.26.61
8 Sander Verlinden RZ 85-02749 0.26.67

100m butterfly men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Joris Keizer PSV 79-00627 0.54.15 0.25.32
2 Sotiris Pastras Griekenland 86-pastr 0.54.94 0.25.77
3 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 0.55.16 0.26.11
4 Ioannis Drymonakos Griekenland 84-drymo 0.56.38 0.26.75
5 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.56.59 0.26.09
6 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 0.57.56 0.26.77
7 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.58.21 0.26.88
8 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.59.29 0.27.88

200m butterfly men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Ioannis Drymonakos Griekenland 84-drymo 1.57.97 0.26.97 0.57.40
2 Sotiris Pastras Griekenland 86-pastr 2.00.39 0.26.71 0.57.93
3 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 2.02.76 0.26.76 0.57.88
4 David uit den Bogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 2.18.77 0.29.52 1.06.83
5 Raldi Jolink RZC 88-01715 2.23.87 0.30.20 1.06.23
6 Niels van Polanen De Zijl-LGB 91-01809 2.27.99* 0.32.39 1.10.33
7 Jorick Hendriksen De Columbiaan 91-00895 2.36.75 0.33.83 1.14.54
8 Özgen Gormez De Dolfijn 91-00729 2.41.01 0.34.46 1.14.62

50m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 0.29.31
2 Jakob Johann Sveinsson Aegir Swim Club (I 82-svein 0.29.67
3 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 0.30.45
4 Maikel Brouwers HZPC 83-00339 0.30.76
5 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.30.93
6 Rutger Sloof DWK-XCESS 88-03141 0.31.81
7 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 0.32.08
8 Stefan Haack De Dolfijn 82-00575 0.32.29

100m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Jakob Johann Sveinsson Aegir Swim Club (I 82-svein 1.03.64 0.30.22
2 Thijs van Valkengoed XLence Swimteam 83-02141 1.03.65 0.29.67
3 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 1.06.77 0.32.30
4 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 1.09.52 0.31.79
5 David uit den Bogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 1.09.55 0.33.47
6 Rutger Sloof DWK-XCESS 88-03141 1.10.72* 0.33.08
7 Vincent Bakker Zignea 86-00107 1.11.02 0.32.88
8 Stefan Haack De Dolfijn 82-00575 1.11.66 0.33.04

200m breaststroke men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Jakob Johann Sveinsson Aegir Swim Club (I 82-svein 2.18.76 0.31.47 1.07.48
2 Thijs van Valkengoed XLence Swimteam 83-02141 2.19.14 0.31.54 1.06.09
3 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 2.23.60 0.31.73 1.08.17
4 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 2.27.24 0.32.63 1.10.56
5 Jaap v/d Vegte DZ&PC 88-03485 2.34.02 0.34.50 1.13.67
6 Tom Odding TriVia 89-02301 2.34.96 0.33.91 1.13.62
7 Dennis Mooiweer 't Tolhekke 86-02131 2.35.67 0.35.28 1.15.70
8 Bart v/d Hoeven DZ&PC 87-01379 2.35.82 0.34.66 1.15.27

200m IM men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50 m
1 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 2.11.14 0.28.40 1.01.89*
2 Arjen v/d Meulen DZ&PC 87-02223 2.16.95 0.28.56 1.04.04
3 Ruben Fijn ZWV-Nereus 81-00495 2.17.06* 0.28.58 1.05.27
4 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn 84-01811 2.17.09 0.29.66 1.04.45
5 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn 84-01293 2.18.11 0.27.75 1.05.91
6 Pelger de Jong Vlaardingen 88-01733 2.24.53 0.30.05 1.10.41
7 Mike Veenstra OZ&PC 88-03479 2.25.69 0.32.08 1.09.48
8 Ioannis Drymonakos Griekenland 84-drymo DNS

400m IM men
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Ioannis Drymonakos Griekenland 84-drymo 4.18.18 0.27.46 0.57.96
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 4.23.75 0.27.29 0.58.97
3 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 4.41.12 0.30.23 1.04.44
4 David uit den Bogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 4.44.18 0.29.85 1.05.78
5 Sander Bouts RZ 85-00331 4.56.94 0.30.88 1.06.30
6 Stefan Groeneweg De Lansingh 89-01039 4.58.83 0.30.02 1.06.15
7 Bart v/d Hoeven DZ&PC 87-01379 5.05.36 0.32.85 1.11.11
8 Robert de Gruijl Van Vliet Barracud 86-01035 5.06.46 0.30.51 1.07.14

50m freestyle women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Chantal Groot XLence Swimteam 82-00562 0.25.83
2 Annabel Kosten AZ&PC 77-00424 0.26.26
3 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.26.58
4 Martha Matsa Griekenland 87-matsa 0.26.91
5 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 0.27.01
6 Tine Bossuyt BRABO (Belgie) 80-bossu 0.27.13
7 Saskia de Jonge 't Tolhekke 86-01826 0.27.19
8 Manon van Vulpen PSV 87-04494 0.27.32

100m freestyle women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.56.08 0.27.50
2 Chantal Groot XLence Swimteam 82-00562 0.56.19 0.27.68
3 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 0.57.21 0.28.18
4 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 0.57.98 0.28.18
5 Linda Bank De Dolfijn 86-00168 0.57.99 0.28.43
6 Tine Bossuyt BRABO (Belgie) 80-bossu 0.58.67 0.28.04
Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.58.67 0.28.89
8 Martha Matsa Griekenland 87-matsa 0.58.92 0.28.18

200m freestyle women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Haike van Stralen De Kempvis 83-01926 2.01.89 0.28.86 0.59.47
2 Chantal Groot XLence Swimteam 82-00562 2.02.75 0.28.98 1.00.57
3 Linda Bank De Dolfijn 86-00168 2.02.95 0.29.10 1.00.00
4 Kim Caluwaerts BRABO (Belgie) 84-caluw 2.05.21 0.29.40 1.00.38
5 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 2.07.73 0.29.62 1.01.66
6 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn 87-02382 2.08.95 0.29.85 1.01.96
7 Bieke Vandenabeele BRABO (Belgie) 84-vande 2.09.19 0.30.18 1.02.18
8 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 2.12.74 0.30.26 1.03.78

400m freestyle women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Linda Bank De Dolfijn 86-00168 4.20.03 0.29.72 1.01.45 2.06.91
2 Kim Caluwaerts BRABO (Belgie) 84-caluw 4.29.32 0.31.32 1.05.55 2.14.02
3 Marion van den Berg RZC 86-00272 4.29.34 0.30.05 1.03.19 2.11.55
4 Marjolein Post Aquarijn 89-03370 4.29.92 0.30.99 1.04.39 2.12.71
5 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 4.32.20 0.30.96 1.04.68 2.13.49
6 Marlies Reinders De Dinkel Denekamp 86-02976 4.37.97 0.31.35 1.06.11 2.17.29 3.28.21
7 Denise de Riet Van Vliet Barracud 84-02040 4.41.00 0.32.29 1.06.93 2.18.44
8 Sascha de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 88-00680 4.42.02 0.31.62 1.06.68 2.17.94 3.30.21

50m backstroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 0.29.42
2 Lenneke van Schaik De Dolfijn 86-03124 0.30.56
3 Anja Rickey Jakobsdottir Aegir Swim Club 86-jakob 0.31.13
4 Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 0.31.18
5 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 0.31.61
6 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 0.32.21
7 Ellen Suykerbuyke BRABO (Belgie) 90-suyke 0.32.37
8 Lynn Caluwaerts BRABO (Belgie) 87-caluw 0.32.85

100m backstroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Rieneke Schinkel XLence Swimteam 83-01756 1.03.79 0.31.38
2 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 1.04.20 0.31.48
3 Anja Rickey Jakobsdottir Aegir Swim Club 86-jakob 1.06.12 0.31.99
4 Lenneke van Schaik De Dolfijn 86-03124 1.06.20 0.32.43
5 Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 1.06.97 0.32.56
6 Ellen de Goeij Aquarijn 87-01356 1.07.60 0.32.57
7 Sabrina Buur MNC Dordrecht 85-00526 1.09.25 0.33.44
8 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 1.11.48 0.34.20

200m backstroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Rieneke Schinkel XLence Swimteam 83-01756 2.16.84* 0.32.34 1.06.28
2 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 2.21.86* 0.32.78 1.08.34
3 Nadine Straten De Columbiaan 91-03008 2.26.94 0.34.56 1.11.36
4 Joanne Veenvliet De Dolfijn 83-02036 2.28.04 0.35.33 1.12.89
5 Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 2.32.23 0.34.90 1.14.02
6 Mariska v.d. Tol LZ 1886 86-03558 2.32.26 0.34.82 1.12.69
7 Miranda de Vos PSV 90-04060 2.32.92 0.35.67 1.14.05
8 Evy Witlox RZC 88-04946 2.33.69 0.35.08 1.13.64

50m butterfly women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.27.12
2 Chantal Groot XLence Swimteam 82-00562 0.27.22
3 Tine Bossuyt BRABO (Belgie) 80-bossu 0.28.17
4 Monique Driessen Aquarijn 78-00218 0.28.69*
5 Maaike van den Brand De Zijl-LGB 80-00154 0.29.36
6 Annelies Pol Zignea 89-03334 0.29.53
7 Anne Boomars OZ&PC 89-00460 0.29.60
8 Marloes Oldenburg ORCA 88-03218 0.29.90

100m butterfly women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Marleen Veldhuis XLence Swimteam 79-00894 0.59.87 0.28.40
2 Sandra Temmerman SBC2000(SG) 80-01100 1.03.37 0.29.69
3 Tine Bossuyt BRABO (Belgie) 80-bossu 1.03.45* 0.28.93
4 Hedwig Kikkert TriVia 85-01566 1.04.87 0.29.97
5 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 1.06.26 0.30.94
6 Maaike van den Brand De Zijl-LGB 80-00154 1.06.42 0.30.33
7 Kelly ter Doest De Whee 91-00750 1.06.91 0.30.76
8 Marjon Hollander DZ&PC 84-01004 1.07.06 0.30.76

200m butterfly women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Marleen Veldhuis XLence Swimteam 79-00894 2.15.24 0.29.28 1.04.27
2 Chrisje Moes De Dolfijn 85-02080 2.26.59 0.31.59 1.08.74
3 Hedwig Kikkert TriVia 85-01566 2.27.34 0.31.16 1.07.89
4 Sascha de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 88-00680 2.30.29 0.32.17 1.10.59
5 Roos van Esch TRB-RES 82-00468 2.31.94 0.33.06 1.11.55
6 Kelly ter Doest De Whee 91-00750 2.39.81 0.34.55 1.15.72
7 Judith van Meijel HZPC 91-02076 2.42.76* 0.36.06 1.20.06
8 Denise de Riet Van Vliet Barracud 84-02040 2.43.50 0.35.20 1.16.73

50m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Moniek Nijhuis OZ&PC 88-03188 0.32.86
2 Marcia Gaspersz ZC Ooievaar (SG) 89-01270 0.34.60
3 Suzan v / den Bogaard RZ 89-00450 0.34.68
4 Laura Badoux Oceanus 82-00038 0.34.90
5 Loes Zanderink De Dinkel Denekamp 88-05006 0.35.25
6 Nathalie Ooms BRABO (Belgie) 83-oomsn 0.35.54
7 Karin Hidding De Dinkel Denekamp 84-00970 0.35.70
8 Eline Boers De Columbiaan 91-04546 0.35.79

100m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 1.11.81 0.34.10
2 Moniek Nijhuis OZ&PC 88-03188 1.12.84 0.33.63
3 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn 81-01516 1.14.22 0.35.52
4 Nathalie Ooms BRABO (Belgie) 83-oomsn 1.15.64 0.35.88
5 Suzan v / den Bogaard RZ 89-00450 1.17.16 0.35.64
6 Anouk Elzerman De Dolfijn 90-05914 1.18.33 0.36.67
7 Larissa Brak De Zijl-LGB 88-00572 1.18.57 0.36.81
8 Elke Vens De Dolfijn 90-03906 1.20.17 0.36.41

200m breaststroke women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn 81-01516 2.36.44 0.36.14 1.15.50
2 Loes Zanderink De Dinkel Denekamp 88-05006 2.39.41 0.36.04 1.16.20
3 Nathalie Ooms BRABO (Belgie) 83-oomsn 2.41.28 0.38.03 1.18.15
4 Nina Ferreira ZC Ooievaar (SG) 89-01196 2.47.60 0.37.41 1.21.27
5 Larissa Brak De Zijl-LGB 88-00572 2.47.88 0.37.76 1.20.53
6 Suzan v / den Bogaard RZ 89-00450 2.50.24 0.37.62 1.21.81*
7 Anouk Elzerman De Dolfijn 90-05914 2.50.47 0.38.05 1.21.94
8 Martine v.d. Heide WVZ 80-00416 2.53.17 0.38.94 1.23.12

200m IM women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 50 m
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 2.20.29 0.30.56 1.07.06
2 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 2.22.39 0.31.58 1.09.82
3 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn 87-02382 2.24.28 0.32.12 1.10.03
4 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 2.28.60* 0.31.94 1.12.34
5 Caroline Stuut Stadskanaal 88-04216 2.29.56 0.30.81 1.10.73
6 Marlies Reinders De Dinkel Denekamp 86-02976 2.31.27 0.31.50 1.12.73
7 Elsa de Groot ORCA 86-01312 2.35.60 0.31.49 1.13.35
Silke Oude Weernink De Dinkel Denekamp 90-02854 2.31.17 DQ 0.33.51 1.13.71

400m IM women
***********************************************************************

Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 5.13.55 0.32.67 1.11.21
2 Elke Vens De Dolfijn 90-03906 5.22.24 0.34.32 1.15.26
3 Mariska Meems Stadskanaal 89-02812 5.34.12 0.33.30 1.13.45
4 Marleen van Roessel De Columbiaan 90-03128 5.34.86 0.36.84 1.23.64
5 Kim Ruijs LZ 1886 84-02102 5.35.03 0.34.22 1.14.62
6 Maaike Waaijer SGW(SG) 90-04120 5.35.39 0.35.42 1.17.87
7 Jessica Spruit PSV 91-03756 5.44.03 0.34.41 1.16.20
8 Petra de Groot Van Vliet Barracud 87-01420 5.46.03* 0.34.20 1.15.55

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week