2016 NJCAA Championships: Day 4 Finals Live Recap

Photo Courtesy: NJCAA

The coronation of Indian River State College as the men’s and women’s winners at the 2016 NJCAA Championships took place tonight.

It’s the 42nd men’s and 34th women’s NJCAA team titles.

                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                      
 
  1. Indian River State College       1386   2. South Georgia State College     635.5
  3. Iowa Central Community College    497   4. Southwestern Oregon CC          489.5
  5. Monroe Community College          329   6. Lincoln College                   209
  7. Genesee Community College         204   8. Iowa Lakes Community College      159
  9. Herkimer County Community Coll    126  10. Jamestown Community College        91
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog      6
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 49                     
 
  1. Indian River State College       1302   2. South Georgia State College       612
  3. Monroe Community College          435   4. Iowa Central Community College    433
  5. Southwestern Oregon CC            350   6. Lincoln College                   341
  7. Genesee Community College         185   8. Iowa Lakes Community College      151
  9. Herkimer County Community Coll    107   9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    107
 11. Jamestown Community College        50

Women’s 50 fly

IRSC swept the podium with a 1-2-3 effort.  Yasmine Ware won in 24.82 with Osianna McReed taking second in 25.02.  Emelie Stenhammar turned in a third-place 26.55.

                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ware, Yasmine    19 Indian River-FL     25.22      24.82*QUAL    20  
  2 McReed, Osianna  18 Indian River-FL     25.55      25.02*QUAL    17  
  3 Stenhammar, Eme  22 Indian River-FL     26.45      26.55 QUAL    16  
  4 Tripp, Abby         MCC                 27.16      26.81 QUAL    15  
  5 Sims, Leah       19 Indian River-FL     27.08      26.90 QUAL    14  
  6 Britt, Courtney     SGSC                27.48      26.93 QUAL    13  
  7 Abad, Meagan     19 Indian River-FL     27.39      26.95 QUAL    12  
  8 Ashby, Aunyx        Lincoln-IL          27.31      27.03 QUAL    11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Beacham, Ashlei     Iowa Central-IA     27.59      27.82 QUAL     9  
 10 Carpenter, MiKe     Genesee             29.29      28.73 QUAL     7  
 11 Glendenning, Mo  19 Lincoln-IL          28.94      29.38 QUAL     6  
 12 Westhoff, Madis  19 Lincoln-IL          29.26      29.53 QUAL     5  
 13 Quirino, Nicole  19 SWOCC               30.27      29.91 QUAL     4  
 14 Daley, Nikki        SGSC                29.90      29.99 QUAL     3  
 15 Messerly, Kassa     Iowa Central-IA     30.90      30.32 QUAL     2

Men’s 50 fly

IRSC’s Nicholas Loomis captured the title in 21.63 with teammate Jonas Olczyk earning second in 22.82.  Iowa Central’s Lucas Wittmann touched third in 22.98.

                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loomis, Nichola  18 Indian River-FL     21.44      21.63 QUAL    20  
  2 Olczyk, Jonas    21 Indian River-FL     22.90      22.82 QUAL    17  
  3 Wittmann, Lucas     Iowa Central-IA     22.88      22.98 QUAL    16  
  4 Villhauer, Dyla     SGSC                23.16      23.06 QUAL    15  
  5 Brunelli, Nicho     Iowa Central-IA     23.85      23.62 QUAL    14  
  6 Crawford, Thoma  18 SWOCC               23.93      23.99 QUAL    13  
  7 Kubo, Christian  20 SWOCC               23.99      24.11 QUAL    12  
  8 Pridgen, Casey      SGSC                23.94      24.13 QUAL    11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tahiri, Ayoub       MCC                 24.06      24.12 QUAL     9  
 10 Lee, Joshua         Iowa Central-IA     24.17      24.15 QUAL     7  
 11 Ament, Ty        19 Lincoln-IL          24.31      24.37 QUAL     6  
 12 Oliver, Jake     18 ILCC-IA             24.71      24.52 QUAL     5  
 13 Rose, Carson     19 SWOCC               24.63      24.64 QUAL     4  
 14 Sedacca, Joey    20 Indian River-FL     24.93      24.76 QUAL     3  
 15 Wintermute, Log  19 SWOCC               25.98      25.63 QUAL     2  
 16 Kyllo, Caleb     19 SWOCC               25.83      25.72 QUAL     1

Women’s 1650 free

Monroe’s Tamara Miler raced her way to yet another title, the only ones not won by IRSC swimmers.  Miler clocked a 16:51.33.  That’s a few seconds back of Ginny Grams‘ 2013 NJCAA record of 16:45.43.

IRSC’s Olivia Jacobi placed second in 17:32.44 with Madisyn Lyons taking third in 17:38.68.

 1 Miler, Tamara       MCC              17:29.12   16:51.33 QUAL    20  
                 29.21      1:00.74 (31.53)
        1:32.20 (31.46)     2:03.52 (31.32)
        2:34.83 (31.31)     3:05.99 (31.16)
        3:37.03 (31.04)     4:07.91 (30.88)
        4:38.68 (30.77)     5:09.27 (30.59)
        5:39.84 (30.57)     6:10.43 (30.59)
        6:41.15 (30.72)     7:11.63 (30.48)
        7:42.08 (30.45)     8:12.61 (30.53)
        8:43.02 (30.41)     9:13.61 (30.59)
        9:44.18 (30.57)    10:14.73 (30.55)
       10:45.20 (30.47)    11:15.56 (30.36)
       11:45.88 (30.32)    12:16.36 (30.48)
       12:46.62 (30.26)    13:17.16 (30.54)
       13:47.57 (30.41)    14:18.28 (30.71)
       14:48.94 (30.66)    15:19.63 (30.69)
       15:50.34 (30.71)    16:21.08 (30.74)    16:51.33 (30.25)
  2 Jacobi, Olivia   20 Indian River-FL  17:40.96   17:32.44 QUAL    17  
                 29.60      1:01.58 (31.98)
        1:34.12 (32.54)     2:06.84 (32.72)
        2:39.53 (32.69)     3:12.41 (32.88)
        3:44.87 (32.46)     4:17.32 (32.45)
        4:49.80 (32.48)     5:22.11 (32.31)
        5:53.98 (31.87)     6:25.78 (31.80)
        6:57.68 (31.90)     7:29.50 (31.82)
        8:01.48 (31.98)     8:33.43 (31.95)
        9:05.29 (31.86)     9:37.12 (31.83)
       10:09.13 (32.01)    10:40.82 (31.69)
       11:12.36 (31.54)    11:43.84 (31.48)
       12:15.48 (31.64)    12:47.39 (31.91)
       13:18.86 (31.47)    13:50.65 (31.79)
       14:22.43 (31.78)    14:54.25 (31.82)
       15:26.11 (31.86)    15:57.99 (31.88)
       16:30.02 (32.03)    17:01.73 (31.71)    17:32.44 (30.71)
  3 Lyons, Madisyn   19 Indian River-FL  17:41.77   17:38.68 QUAL    16  
                 29.22      1:01.39 (32.17)
        1:33.60 (32.21)     2:05.97 (32.37)
        2:38.36 (32.39)     3:10.97 (32.61)
        3:43.35 (32.38)     4:16.00 (32.65)
        4:48.41 (32.41)     5:20.20 (31.79)
        5:52.02 (31.82)     6:23.75 (31.73)
        6:55.66 (31.91)     7:27.44 (31.78)
        7:59.49 (32.05)     8:31.75 (32.26)
        9:03.72 (31.97)     9:35.72 (32.00)
       10:07.57 (31.85)    10:39.27 (31.70)
       11:11.33 (32.06)    11:43.42 (32.09)
       12:15.27 (31.85)    12:47.22 (31.95)
       13:19.25 (32.03)    13:51.96 (32.71)
       14:24.31 (32.35)    14:56.85 (32.54)
       15:29.75 (32.90)    16:02.31 (32.56)
       16:34.87 (32.56)    17:07.25 (32.38)    17:38.68 (31.43)
  4 Lynch, Grace     19 Indian River-FL  18:23.83   17:45.92 QUAL    15  
                 29.71      1:01.79 (32.08)
        1:34.27 (32.48)     2:07.25 (32.98)
        2:40.01 (32.76)     3:12.58 (32.57)
        3:45.13 (32.55)     4:17.67 (32.54)
        4:50.13 (32.46)     5:22.51 (32.38)
        5:54.87 (32.36)     6:27.27 (32.40)
        6:59.71 (32.44)     7:32.12 (32.41)
        8:04.12 (32.00)     8:36.25 (32.13)
        9:08.31 (32.06)     9:40.78 (32.47)
       10:12.64 (31.86)    10:44.59 (31.95)
       11:17.01 (32.42)    11:49.50 (32.49)
       12:22.22 (32.72)    12:55.04 (32.82)
       13:27.53 (32.49)    14:00.25 (32.72)
       14:33.33 (33.08)    15:06.04 (32.71)
       15:38.39 (32.35)    16:11.03 (32.64)
       16:43.41 (32.38)    17:15.32 (31.91)    17:45.92 (30.60)
  5 Mack, Megan         MCC              19:29.49   18:27.41 QUAL    14  
                 30.04      1:02.82 (32.78)
        1:36.31 (33.49)     2:10.14 (33.83)
        2:44.12 (33.98)     3:18.31 (34.19)
        3:52.74 (34.43)     4:26.37 (33.63)
        5:00.57 (34.20)     5:34.55 (33.98)
        6:08.29 (33.74)     6:42.06 (33.77)
        7:15.44 (33.38)     7:49.55 (34.11)
        8:23.65 (34.10)     8:57.26 (33.61)
        9:30.75 (33.49)    10:04.22 (33.47)
       10:37.67 (33.45)    11:11.01 (33.34)
       11:44.72 (33.71)    12:18.43 (33.71)
       12:51.95 (33.52)    13:25.43 (33.48)
       13:59.31 (33.88)    14:33.10 (33.79)
       15:06.70 (33.60)    15:40.35 (33.65)
       16:14.18 (33.83)    16:47.86 (33.68)
       17:22.06 (34.20)    17:55.69 (33.63)    18:27.41 (31.72)
  6 Smith, Sienna    19 SWOCC            19:18.17   18:46.84 QUAL    13  
                 29.55      1:02.50 (32.95)
        1:36.09 (33.59)     2:09.87 (33.78)
        2:43.38 (33.51)     3:17.22 (33.84)
        3:51.09 (33.87)     4:25.21 (34.12)
        4:59.16 (33.95)     5:33.08 (33.92)
        6:07.07 (33.99)     6:40.91 (33.84)
        7:14.84 (33.93)     7:48.72 (33.88)
        8:22.93 (34.21)     8:57.30 (34.37)
        9:31.55 (34.25)    10:05.65 (34.10)
       10:40.06 (34.41)    11:14.96 (34.90)
       11:49.69 (34.73)    12:24.28 (34.59)
       12:59.17 (34.89)    13:34.12 (34.95)
       14:09.40 (35.28)    14:44.06 (34.66)
       15:19.22 (35.16)    15:54.39 (35.17)
       16:29.42 (35.03)    17:04.43 (35.01)
       17:39.59 (35.16)    18:14.10 (34.51)    18:46.84 (32.74)
  7 Babcock, Kather     SGSC             18:59.27   18:52.87 QUAL    12  
                 29.93      1:02.28 (32.35)
        1:35.44 (33.16)     2:09.08 (33.64)
        2:42.50 (33.42)     3:16.39 (33.89)
        3:50.57 (34.18)     4:24.55 (33.98)
        4:58.86 (34.31)     5:33.00 (34.14)
        6:07.41 (34.41)     6:41.76 (34.35)
        7:16.17 (34.41)     7:50.47 (34.30)
        8:24.61 (34.14)     8:59.67 (35.06)
        9:34.14 (34.47)    10:09.46 (35.32)
       10:44.59 (35.13)    11:20.23 (35.64)
       11:55.05 (34.82)    12:30.01 (34.96)
       13:05.35 (35.34)    13:40.38 (35.03)
       14:15.85 (35.47)    14:51.24 (35.39)
       15:26.13 (34.89)    16:01.00 (34.87)
       16:35.66 (34.66)    17:10.45 (34.79)
       17:45.29 (34.84)    18:19.66 (34.37)    18:52.87 (33.21)
  8 Fedeli, Hannah      MCC              19:54.32   19:22.05 QUAL    11  
                 31.04      1:05.15 (34.11)
        1:39.88 (34.73)     2:14.47 (34.59)
        2:49.20 (34.73)     3:24.39 (35.19)
        3:59.90 (35.51)     4:35.18 (35.28)
        5:10.74 (35.56)     5:46.26 (35.52)
        6:21.91 (35.65)     6:57.54 (35.63)
        7:33.39 (35.85)     8:09.27 (35.88)
        8:45.01 (35.74)     9:20.46 (35.45)
        9:56.05 (35.59)    10:31.71 (35.66)
       11:07.24 (35.53)    11:42.56 (35.32)
       12:17.97 (35.41)    12:53.46 (35.49)
       13:29.12 (35.66)    14:04.18 (35.06)
       14:39.99 (35.81)    15:15.57 (35.58)
       15:51.07 (35.50)    16:26.55 (35.48)
       17:02.15 (35.60)    17:37.52 (35.37)
       18:12.87 (35.35)    18:48.22 (35.35)    19:22.05 (33.83)
  9 Kincaid, Lea        SGSC             19:49.15   19:58.34 QUAL     9  
                 32.19      1:07.88 (35.69)
        1:44.72 (36.84)     2:21.27 (36.55)
        2:58.44 (37.17)     3:35.57 (37.13)
        4:12.35 (36.78)     4:48.98 (36.63)
        5:25.97 (36.99)     6:02.22 (36.25)
        6:38.41 (36.19)     7:14.37 (35.96)
        7:50.79 (36.42)     8:26.87 (36.08)
        9:02.90 (36.03)     9:39.19 (36.29)
       10:15.47 (36.28)    10:51.70 (36.23)
       11:27.96 (36.26)    12:04.32 (36.36)
       12:40.83 (36.51)    13:16.98 (36.15)
       13:53.84 (36.86)    14:30.31 (36.47)
       15:07.17 (36.86)    15:43.75 (36.58)
       16:20.72 (36.97)    16:58.08 (37.36)
       17:34.67 (36.59)    18:11.99 (37.32)
       18:48.59 (36.60)    19:24.57 (35.98)    19:58.34 (33.77)
 10 Vance, Christin  18 Lincoln-IL       19:38.86   20:17.50 QUAL     7  
                 30.82      1:04.99 (34.17)
        1:40.26 (35.27)     2:15.88 (35.62)
        2:51.89 (36.01)     3:27.94 (36.05)
        4:04.06 (36.12)     4:40.44 (36.38)
        5:17.11 (36.67)     5:54.21 (37.10)
        6:31.59 (37.38)     7:08.81 (37.22)
        7:46.19 (37.38)     8:23.89 (37.70)
        9:01.20 (37.31)     9:38.57 (37.37)
       10:16.06 (37.49)    10:53.41 (37.35)
       11:30.52 (37.11)    12:08.30 (37.78)
       12:46.27 (37.97)    13:23.97 (37.70)
       14:01.44 (37.47)    14:39.32 (37.88)
       15:16.81 (37.49)    15:54.73 (37.92)
       16:33.16 (38.43)    17:11.22 (38.06)
       17:48.89 (37.67)    18:26.56 (37.67)
       19:04.37 (37.81)    19:41.30 (36.93)    20:17.50 (36.20)
 11 Thompson, Tasia  19 ILCC-IA          21:12.57   20:18.45 QUAL     6  
                 29.81      1:03.57 (33.76)
        1:38.30 (34.73)     2:13.50 (35.20)
        2:48.81 (35.31)     3:24.69 (35.88)
        4:00.87 (36.18)     4:37.41 (36.54)
        5:14.91 (37.50)     5:52.71 (37.80)
        6:29.88 (37.17)     7:07.43 (37.55)
        7:44.94 (37.51)     8:22.95 (38.01)
        9:01.30 (38.35)     9:38.93 (37.63)
       10:16.47 (37.54)    10:54.27 (37.80)
       11:31.97 (37.70)    12:09.91 (37.94)
       12:47.87 (37.96)    13:25.98 (38.11)
       14:03.90 (37.92)    14:40.99 (37.09)
       15:19.33 (38.34)    15:57.12 (37.79)
       16:35.49 (38.37)    17:14.11 (38.62)
       17:52.41 (38.30)    18:29.97 (37.56)
       19:08.45 (38.48)    19:45.35 (36.90)    20:18.45 (33.10)
 12 Dunton, Miranda     Genesee          20:35.69   20:56.79 QUAL     5  
                 31.60      1:05.79 (34.19)
        1:41.82 (36.03)     2:18.42 (36.60)
        2:55.06 (36.64)     3:31.68 (36.62)
        4:08.03 (36.35)     4:44.56 (36.53)
        5:21.89 (37.33)     5:58.73 (36.84)
        6:35.86 (37.13)     7:13.32 (37.46)
        7:50.05 (36.73)     8:27.86 (37.81)
        9:06.09 (38.23)     9:43.89 (37.80)
       10:22.35 (38.46)    11:02.31 (39.96)
       11:40.55 (38.24)    12:18.17 (37.62)
       12:57.42 (39.25)    13:37.29 (39.87)
       14:18.55 (41.26)    14:59.80 (41.25)
       15:40.94 (41.14)    16:19.75 (38.81)
       17:00.59 (40.84)    17:41.03 (40.44)
       18:20.75 (39.72)    19:00.20 (39.45)
       19:39.03 (38.83)    20:18.51 (39.48)    20:56.79 (38.28)
 13 Carver, Kailyn      SGSC             21:26.27   21:00.92 QUAL     4  
                 33.20      1:09.74 (36.54)
        1:47.69 (37.95)     2:26.04 (38.35)
        3:04.62 (38.58)     3:43.24 (38.62)
        4:21.30 (38.06)     4:59.69 (38.39)
        5:38.23 (38.54)     6:16.89 (38.66)
        6:55.71 (38.82)     7:34.65 (38.94)
        8:13.66 (39.01)     8:52.56 (38.90)
        9:31.80 (39.24)    10:10.53 (38.73)
       10:49.14 (38.61)    11:28.07 (38.93)
       12:07.05 (38.98)    12:45.67 (38.62)
       13:24.13 (38.46)    14:02.66 (38.53)
       14:40.84 (38.18)    15:19.31 (38.47)
       15:58.31 (39.00)    16:37.22 (38.91)
       17:16.33 (39.11)    17:54.60 (38.27)
       18:33.23 (38.63)    19:11.34 (38.11)
       19:48.53 (37.19)    20:24.06 (35.53)    21:00.92 (36.86)
 14 Dunn, Cait          FIT-MR           21:39.79   21:04.09 QUAL     3  
                 32.47      1:08.48 (36.01)
        1:46.05 (37.57)     2:23.70 (37.65)
        3:01.31 (37.61)     3:40.09 (38.78)
        4:18.60 (38.51)     4:57.34 (38.74)
        5:35.74 (38.40)     6:14.72 (38.98)
        6:53.15 (38.43)     7:32.00 (38.85)
        8:11.00 (39.00)     8:49.77 (38.77)
        9:27.94 (38.17)    10:06.88 (38.94)
       10:46.05 (39.17)    11:25.21 (39.16)
       12:04.14 (38.93)    12:42.43 (38.29)
       13:21.62 (39.19)    14:00.71 (39.09)
       14:39.08 (38.37)    15:17.82 (38.74)
       15:56.30 (38.48)    16:34.65 (38.35)
       17:13.77 (39.12)    17:52.59 (38.82)
       18:31.83 (39.24)    19:10.70 (38.87)
       19:49.46 (38.76)    20:28.04 (38.58)    21:04.09 (36.05)
 15 Richer, Corinne     HCCC-US          21:24.61   21:16.82 QUAL     2  
                 35.00      1:13.70 (38.70)
        1:52.99 (39.29)     2:32.57 (39.58)
        3:12.30 (39.73)     3:51.81 (39.51)
        4:31.08 (39.27)     5:09.77 (38.69)
        5:48.69 (38.92)     6:27.53 (38.84)
        7:06.17 (38.64)     7:44.72 (38.55)
        8:23.68 (38.96)     9:02.48 (38.80)
        9:41.30 (38.82)    10:20.20 (38.90)
       10:59.11 (38.91)    11:38.17 (39.06)
       12:16.89 (38.72)    12:55.62 (38.73)
       13:33.91 (38.29)    14:12.29 (38.38)
       14:51.00 (38.71)    15:29.64 (38.64)
       16:08.04 (38.40)    16:46.62 (38.58)
       17:25.24 (38.62)    18:04.11 (38.87)
       18:43.19 (39.08)    19:22.06 (38.87)
       20:00.76 (38.70)    20:38.93 (38.17)    21:16.82 (37.89)
 16 Fussell, Rachel     SGSC             22:11.10   21:49.82 QUAL     1  
                 33.14      1:10.10 (36.96)
        1:48.66 (38.56)     2:27.54 (38.88)
        3:06.87 (39.33)     3:46.88 (40.01)
        4:26.65 (39.77)     5:06.45 (39.80)
        5:46.46 (40.01)     6:26.53 (40.07)
        7:06.81 (40.28)     7:47.09 (40.28)
        8:27.39 (40.30)     9:07.79 (40.40)
        9:48.04 (40.25)    10:28.35 (40.31)
       11:08.70 (40.35)    11:49.09 (40.39)
       12:29.54 (40.45)    13:10.03 (40.49)
       13:50.11 (40.08)    14:30.10 (39.99)
       15:10.32 (40.22)    15:50.67 (40.35)
       16:31.04 (40.37)    17:11.16 (40.12)
       17:51.48 (40.32)    18:31.54 (40.06)
       19:11.89 (40.35)    19:52.26 (40.37)
       20:32.39 (40.13)    21:12.14 (39.75)    21:49.82 (37.68)

Men’s 1650 free

IRSC’s Matt Nielsen won the distance event in a time of 15:53.53.  Teammates Alexander Berggren (16:14.59) and Jacob Andrasco (16:19.79) placed second and third.

Jack Taylor’s 1993 NJCAA record of 15:06.09 will stand yet another year.

  1 Nielsen, Matt    20 Indian River-FL  16:02.69   15:53.53 QUAL    20  
                 25.55        53.61 (28.06)
        1:22.20 (28.59)     1:50.96 (28.76)
        2:19.82 (28.86)     2:48.69 (28.87)
        3:17.58 (28.89)     3:46.41 (28.83)
        4:15.52 (29.11)     4:44.54 (29.02)
        5:13.25 (28.71)     5:42.09 (28.84)
        6:10.72 (28.63)     6:39.36 (28.64)
        7:07.97 (28.61)     7:36.51 (28.54)
        8:05.13 (28.62)     8:34.32 (29.19)
        9:03.39 (29.07)     9:32.61 (29.22)
       10:01.81 (29.20)    10:31.10 (29.29)
       11:00.37 (29.27)    11:29.33 (28.96)
       11:58.73 (29.40)    12:28.17 (29.44)
       12:57.58 (29.41)    13:27.13 (29.55)
       13:56.82 (29.69)    14:26.46 (29.64)
       14:56.04 (29.58)    15:25.26 (29.22)    15:53.53 (28.27)
  2 Berggren, Alexa  21 Indian River-FL  16:16.29   16:14.59 QUAL    17  
                 25.82        54.05 (28.23)
        1:22.71 (28.66)     1:51.47 (28.76)
        2:20.49 (29.02)     2:49.62 (29.13)
        3:18.68 (29.06)     3:47.79 (29.11)
        4:17.34 (29.55)     4:46.98 (29.64)
        5:16.63 (29.65)     5:46.24 (29.61)
        6:15.96 (29.72)     6:45.51 (29.55)
        7:15.19 (29.68)     7:44.98 (29.79)
        8:14.63 (29.65)     8:44.58 (29.95)
        9:14.34 (29.76)     9:44.62 (30.28)
       10:14.76 (30.14)    10:44.84 (30.08)
       11:14.94 (30.10)    11:45.00 (30.06)
       12:15.17 (30.17)    12:45.26 (30.09)
       13:15.44 (30.18)    13:46.03 (30.59)
       14:16.23 (30.20)    14:46.30 (30.07)
       15:16.47 (30.17)    15:46.49 (30.02)    16:14.59 (28.10)
  3 Andrasco, Jacob  18 Indian River-FL  16:46.76   16:19.79 QUAL    16  
                 26.74        55.94 (29.20)
        1:24.80 (28.86)     1:54.27 (29.47)
        2:23.97 (29.70)     2:53.75 (29.78)
        3:23.63 (29.88)     3:53.38 (29.75)
        4:23.08 (29.70)     4:53.17 (30.09)
        5:23.29 (30.12)     5:53.30 (30.01)
        6:23.22 (29.92)     6:52.84 (29.62)
        7:23.17 (30.33)     7:53.45 (30.28)
        8:23.89 (30.44)     8:54.38 (30.49)
        9:24.67 (30.29)     9:54.66 (29.99)
       10:24.45 (29.79)    10:54.62 (30.17)
       11:24.88 (30.26)    11:55.16 (30.28)
       12:25.27 (30.11)    12:55.14 (29.87)
       13:25.07 (29.93)    13:54.82 (29.75)
       14:24.25 (29.43)    14:53.80 (29.55)
       15:23.28 (29.48)    15:51.67 (28.39)    16:19.79 (28.12)
  4 Engler, Wyatt    19 SWOCC            17:18.04   16:20.92 QUAL    15  
                 25.67        54.18 (28.51)
        1:23.00 (28.82)     1:51.92 (28.92)
        2:21.13 (29.21)     2:50.33 (29.20)
        3:19.82 (29.49)     3:49.51 (29.69)
        4:19.14 (29.63)     4:49.11 (29.97)
        5:19.21 (30.10)     5:49.24 (30.03)
        6:19.04 (29.80)     6:48.72 (29.68)
        7:18.66 (29.94)     7:48.64 (29.98)
        8:18.85 (30.21)     8:48.85 (30.00)
        9:19.52 (30.67)     9:50.02 (30.50)
       10:20.46 (30.44)    10:50.93 (30.47)
       11:21.35 (30.42)    11:51.96 (30.61)
       12:22.41 (30.45)    12:52.77 (30.36)
       13:23.10 (30.33)    13:53.24 (30.14)
       14:23.39 (30.15)    14:53.80 (30.41)
       15:23.98 (30.18)    15:53.64 (29.66)    16:20.92 (27.28)
  5 Davis, Ryan         SGSC             17:53.41   17:33.69 QUAL    14  
                 27.22        57.46 (30.24)
        1:28.51 (31.05)     2:00.20 (31.69)
        2:32.03 (31.83)     3:04.12 (32.09)
        3:36.27 (32.15)     4:08.61 (32.34)
        4:41.15 (32.54)     5:13.73 (32.58)
        5:46.47 (32.74)     6:19.05 (32.58)
        6:51.62 (32.57)     7:24.23 (32.61)
        7:56.35 (32.12)     8:28.59 (32.24)
        9:01.15 (32.56)     9:33.41 (32.26)
       10:06.07 (32.66)    10:38.49 (32.42)
       11:10.66 (32.17)    11:43.27 (32.61)
       12:15.68 (32.41)    12:47.89 (32.21)
       13:20.29 (32.40)    13:52.93 (32.64)
       14:25.50 (32.57)    14:57.74 (32.24)
       15:30.13 (32.39)    16:01.99 (31.86)
       16:34.12 (32.13)    17:04.75 (30.63)    17:33.69 (28.94)
  6 Musgrove, Jacob     SGSC             18:26.75   17:51.79 QUAL    13  
                 26.47        56.39 (29.92)
        1:27.91 (31.52)     2:00.54 (32.63)
        2:33.08 (32.54)     3:05.36 (32.28)
        3:38.11 (32.75)     4:10.83 (32.72)
        4:43.68 (32.85)     5:16.40 (32.72)
        5:49.15 (32.75)     6:21.69 (32.54)
        6:54.50 (32.81)     7:27.61 (33.11)
        8:00.71 (33.10)     8:33.41 (32.70)
        9:06.48 (33.07)     9:39.52 (33.04)
       10:12.74 (33.22)    10:45.66 (32.92)
       11:18.80 (33.14)    11:52.03 (33.23)
       12:25.01 (32.98)    12:58.32 (33.31)
       13:31.37 (33.05)    14:04.68 (33.31)
       14:37.99 (33.31)    15:10.89 (32.90)
       15:43.99 (33.10)    16:17.15 (33.16)
       16:49.83 (32.68)    17:22.65 (32.82)    17:51.79 (29.14)
  7 Keeney, Walter   19 SWOCC            18:55.89   17:55.90 QUAL    12  
                 28.72      1:00.47 (31.75)
        1:32.41 (31.94)     2:04.81 (32.40)
        2:36.53 (31.72)     3:08.33 (31.80)
        3:41.27 (32.94)     4:13.68 (32.41)
        4:46.37 (32.69)     5:18.69 (32.32)
        5:50.54 (31.85)     6:23.03 (32.49)
        6:55.65 (32.62)     7:28.30 (32.65)
        8:01.48 (33.18)     8:33.45 (31.97)
        9:05.76 (32.31)     9:39.10 (33.34)
       10:11.89 (32.79)    10:44.96 (33.07)
       11:17.91 (32.95)    11:50.76 (32.85)
       12:23.54 (32.78)    12:56.63 (33.09)
       13:29.98 (33.35)    14:03.47 (33.49)
       14:37.38 (33.91)    15:10.55 (33.17)
       15:44.08 (33.53)    16:17.64 (33.56)
       16:50.94 (33.30)    17:24.19 (33.25)    17:55.90 (31.71)
  8 Seevers, Chad    19 SWOCC            18:16.05   17:56.89 QUAL    11  
                 28.44      1:00.34 (31.90)
        1:32.70 (32.36)     2:05.52 (32.82)
        2:38.41 (32.89)     3:11.04 (32.63)
        3:43.23 (32.19)     4:15.24 (32.01)
        4:47.71 (32.47)     5:20.13 (32.42)
        5:52.26 (32.13)     6:24.67 (32.41)
        6:57.63 (32.96)     7:30.64 (33.01)
        8:03.10 (32.46)     8:35.78 (32.68)
        9:08.74 (32.96)     9:41.99 (33.25)
       10:15.19 (33.20)    10:48.38 (33.19)
       11:20.93 (32.55)    11:53.97 (33.04)
       12:27.29 (33.32)    13:00.99 (33.70)
       13:34.33 (33.34)    14:07.56 (33.23)
       14:41.03 (33.47)    15:14.11 (33.08)
       15:47.61 (33.50)    16:20.76 (33.15)
       16:53.67 (32.91)    17:26.71 (33.04)    17:56.89 (30.18)
  9 Price, Noah      20 ILCC-IA          19:08.14   18:01.29 QUAL     9  
                 29.05      1:02.04 (32.99)
        1:35.01 (32.97)     2:08.21 (33.20)
        2:41.47 (33.26)     3:14.94 (33.47)
        3:48.85 (33.91)     4:22.78 (33.93)
        4:56.66 (33.88)     5:30.21 (33.55)
        6:03.72 (33.51)     6:37.51 (33.79)
        7:11.38 (33.87)     7:44.84 (33.46)
        8:18.33 (33.49)     8:51.47 (33.14)
        9:24.21 (32.74)     9:57.37 (33.16)
       10:29.95 (32.58)    11:02.93 (32.98)
       11:35.35 (32.42)    12:08.39 (33.04)
       12:41.83 (33.44)    13:14.09 (32.26)
       13:46.45 (32.36)    14:18.67 (32.22)
       14:51.22 (32.55)    15:22.91 (31.69)
       15:55.61 (32.70)    16:27.60 (31.99)
       16:59.08 (31.48)    17:30.86 (31.78)    18:01.29 (30.43)
 10 Diorio, Michael     Iowa Central-IA  18:08.06   18:04.38 QUAL     7  
                 27.21        57.32 (30.11)
        1:28.54 (31.22)     2:00.76 (32.22)
        2:33.23 (32.47)     3:05.71 (32.48)
        3:38.70 (32.99)     4:11.63 (32.93)
        4:44.53 (32.90)     5:17.49 (32.96)
        5:50.72 (33.23)     6:24.16 (33.44)
        6:57.64 (33.48)     7:31.22 (33.58)
        8:04.58 (33.36)     8:38.11 (33.53)
        9:11.25 (33.14)     9:44.82 (33.57)
       10:17.97 (33.15)    10:51.27 (33.30)
       11:24.67 (33.40)    11:58.52 (33.85)
       12:32.13 (33.61)    13:05.44 (33.31)
       13:39.37 (33.93)    14:12.47 (33.10)
       14:46.38 (33.91)    15:20.30 (33.92)
       15:54.02 (33.72)    16:27.22 (33.20)
       17:00.37 (33.15)    17:32.93 (32.56)    18:04.38 (31.45)
 11 Hitch, Casey        SGSC             18:37.45   18:12.50 QUAL     6  
                 27.92        59.04 (31.12)
        1:30.77 (31.73)     2:02.58 (31.81)
        2:35.17 (32.59)     3:07.29 (32.12)
        3:40.41 (33.12)     4:13.83 (33.42)
        4:46.94 (33.11)     5:21.01 (34.07)
        5:53.14 (32.13)     6:26.28 (33.14)
        7:00.12 (33.84)     7:34.02 (33.90)
        8:07.68 (33.66)     8:41.65 (33.97)
        9:15.41 (33.76)     9:50.00 (34.59)
       10:24.64 (34.64)    10:59.34 (34.70)
       11:34.01 (34.67)    12:07.93 (33.92)
       12:42.23 (34.30)    13:16.94 (34.71)
       13:51.27 (34.33)    14:25.81 (34.54)
       14:59.46 (33.65)    15:31.84 (32.38)
       16:05.10 (33.26)    16:37.76 (32.66)
       17:09.80 (32.04)    17:42.53 (32.73)    18:12.50 (29.97)
 12 Keating, Zachar     Iowa Central-IA  18:45.59   18:16.32 QUAL     5  
                 27.79        58.70 (30.91)
        1:30.67 (31.97)     2:02.78 (32.11)
        2:35.21 (32.43)     3:07.71 (32.50)
        3:40.99 (33.28)     4:14.64 (33.65)
        4:47.94 (33.30)     5:21.38 (33.44)
        5:54.74 (33.36)     6:28.22 (33.48)
        7:01.70 (33.48)     7:35.24 (33.54)
        8:08.54 (33.30)     8:41.98 (33.44)
        9:15.71 (33.73)     9:49.80 (34.09)
       10:23.11 (33.31)    10:56.77 (33.66)
       11:30.62 (33.85)    12:04.09 (33.47)
       12:37.85 (33.76)    13:11.56 (33.71)
       13:45.95 (34.39)    14:20.38 (34.43)
       14:54.65 (34.27)    15:28.62 (33.97)
       16:02.67 (34.05)    16:36.69 (34.02)
       17:10.06 (33.37)    17:43.52 (33.46)    18:16.32 (32.80)
 13 DeWeaver, Ryan      MCC              19:04.47   18:35.91 QUAL     4  
                 29.79      1:02.45 (32.66)
        1:35.50 (33.05)     2:09.32 (33.82)
        2:43.29 (33.97)     3:17.18 (33.89)
        3:51.67 (34.49)     4:26.27 (34.60)
        5:00.27 (34.00)     5:35.00 (34.73)
        6:09.54 (34.54)     6:44.51 (34.97)
        7:18.60 (34.09)     7:51.93 (33.33)
        8:25.99 (34.06)     9:00.15 (34.16)
        9:33.96 (33.81)    10:07.52 (33.56)
       10:41.64 (34.12)    11:15.76 (34.12)
       11:50.39 (34.63)    12:24.37 (33.98)
       12:58.03 (33.66)    13:31.72 (33.69)
       14:05.90 (34.18)    14:39.88 (33.98)
       15:14.35 (34.47)    15:48.42 (34.07)
       16:22.34 (33.92)    16:56.31 (33.97)
       17:30.61 (34.30)    18:04.14 (33.53)    18:35.91 (31.77)
 14 Eisenhower, Nat  18 ILCC-IA          20:18.11   18:42.76 QUAL     3  
                 29.97      1:03.66 (33.69)
        1:37.62 (33.96)     2:11.90 (34.28)
        2:46.60 (34.70)     3:20.91 (34.31)
        3:55.89 (34.98)     4:30.58 (34.69)
        5:05.46 (34.88)     5:40.56 (35.10)
        6:15.51 (34.95)     6:50.31 (34.80)
        7:24.81 (34.50)     7:59.51 (34.70)
        8:33.73 (34.22)     9:07.92 (34.19)
        9:42.08 (34.16)    10:16.53 (34.45)
       10:50.86 (34.33)    11:25.06 (34.20)
       11:58.72 (33.66)    12:31.78 (33.06)
       13:05.15 (33.37)    13:38.99 (33.84)
       14:13.11 (34.12)    14:47.16 (34.05)
       15:20.79 (33.63)    15:54.67 (33.88)
       16:29.29 (34.62)    17:03.03 (33.74)
       17:36.86 (33.83)    18:11.00 (34.14)    18:42.76 (31.76)
 15 Herzog, Ian      18 Lincoln-IL       19:57.79   18:45.67 QUAL     2  
                 29.19      1:01.57 (32.38)
        1:34.68 (33.11)     2:08.47 (33.79)
        2:42.08 (33.61)     3:15.81 (33.73)
        3:49.54 (33.73)     4:23.43 (33.89)
        4:57.30 (33.87)     5:31.31 (34.01)
        6:05.50 (34.19)     6:39.74 (34.24)
        7:13.91 (34.17)     7:48.22 (34.31)
        8:22.66 (34.44)     8:57.10 (34.44)
        9:31.52 (34.42)    10:06.46 (34.94)
       10:41.18 (34.72)    11:15.74 (34.56)
       11:50.22 (34.48)  12:59.84 (1:09.62)
       13:34.49 (34.65)    14:09.60 (35.11)
       14:44.48 (34.88)    15:19.15 (34.67)
       15:53.94 (34.79)    16:28.76 (34.82)
       17:03.08 (34.32)    17:37.50 (34.42)
       18:11.88 (34.38)    18:45.67 (33.79)                    
 16 Hatting, Ashton     Iowa Central-IA  20:36.95   19:10.06 QUAL     1  
                 28.56        59.77 (31.21)
        1:32.24 (32.47)     2:05.56 (33.32)
        2:39.33 (33.77)     3:13.32 (33.99)
        3:48.01 (34.69)     4:22.43 (34.42)
        4:56.64 (34.21)     5:31.08 (34.44)
        6:05.80 (34.72)     6:40.38 (34.58)
        7:15.27 (34.89)     7:50.14 (34.87)
        8:24.78 (34.64)     9:00.43 (35.65)
        9:35.46 (35.03)    10:10.34 (34.88)
       10:45.53 (35.19)    11:21.22 (35.69)
       11:56.34 (35.12)    12:31.77 (35.43)
       13:08.16 (36.39)    13:44.57 (36.41)
       14:21.52 (36.95)    14:58.31 (36.79)
       15:35.75 (37.44)    16:12.22 (36.47)
       16:49.16 (36.94)    17:25.44 (36.28)
       18:01.28 (35.84)    18:36.36 (35.08)    19:10.06 (33.70)
 17 Lanckton, Nicho     HCCC-US          19:59.39   19:50.77 QUAL   
                 30.52      1:05.69 (35.17)
        1:41.10 (35.41)     2:17.62 (36.52)
        2:53.77 (36.15)     3:29.29 (35.52)
        4:05.56 (36.27)     4:42.27 (36.71)
        5:18.85 (36.58)     5:55.04 (36.19)
        6:31.67 (36.63)     7:08.41 (36.74)
        7:45.22 (36.81)     8:21.94 (36.72)
        8:58.77 (36.83)     9:35.50 (36.73)
       10:11.65 (36.15)    10:48.14 (36.49)
       11:24.36 (36.22)    12:00.52 (36.16)
       12:36.88 (36.36)    13:12.55 (35.67)
       13:49.27 (36.72)    14:26.04 (36.77)
       15:03.36 (37.32)    15:39.50 (36.14)
       16:15.79 (36.29)    16:52.77 (36.98)
       17:29.51 (36.74)    18:05.75 (36.24)
       18:41.94 (36.19)    19:17.70 (35.76)    19:50.77 (33.07)
 18 Flowers, Denzel     Genesee          21:30.11   20:17.65 QUAL   
                 31.15      1:06.22 (35.07)
        1:41.71 (35.49)     2:17.80 (36.09)
        2:54.28 (36.48)     3:30.77 (36.49)
        4:07.57 (36.80)     4:44.79 (37.22)
        5:21.87 (37.08)     5:58.94 (37.07)
        6:36.67 (37.73)     7:13.92 (37.25)
        7:51.31 (37.39)     8:28.48 (37.17)
        9:05.69 (37.21)     9:42.98 (37.29)
       10:20.39 (37.41)    10:58.10 (37.71)
       11:35.73 (37.63)    12:13.21 (37.48)
       12:50.69 (37.48)    13:28.15 (37.46)
       14:06.04 (37.89)    14:43.21 (37.17)
       15:20.87 (37.66)    15:58.53 (37.66)
       16:35.84 (37.31)    17:13.18 (37.34)
       17:50.69 (37.51)    18:28.44 (37.75)
       19:05.95 (37.51)    19:43.05 (37.10)    20:17.65 (34.60)
 -- Papenhagen, Jos     Iowa Central-IA  19:02.08         DQ        
                 29.22      1:01.18 (31.96)
        1:33.78 (32.60)     2:06.69 (32.91)
        2:39.34 (32.65)     3:11.82 (32.48)
        3:44.54 (32.72)     4:17.79 (33.25)
        4:51.32 (33.53)     5:25.15 (33.83)
        5:58.61 (33.46)     6:32.50 (33.89)
        7:06.66 (34.16)     7:40.06 (33.40)
        8:13.68 (33.62)     8:48.06 (34.38)
        9:21.86 (33.80)     9:54.99 (33.13)
       10:28.27 (33.28)    11:01.38 (33.11)
       11:34.27 (32.89)    12:07.58 (33.31)
       12:40.89 (33.31)    13:14.36 (33.47)
       13:48.56 (34.20)    14:22.76 (34.20)
       14:57.66 (34.90)    15:31.88 (34.22)
       16:05.27 (33.39)    16:39.16 (33.89)
       17:13.16 (34.00)    17:47.05 (33.89)          DQ (29.58)
 -- Hernandez-Micha  19 SWOCC            19:46.63         DQ        
                 28.85                     
            1:00.65 ( )     1:32.95 (32.30)
                                2:05.43 ( )
                                2:38.05 ( )
        3:10.61 (32.56)                    
            3:43.74 ( )                    
            4:16.40 ( )     4:49.15 (32.75)
                                5:21.95 ( )
                                5:54.91 ( )
        6:28.07 (33.16)                    
            7:01.26 ( )                    
            7:34.48 ( )     8:07.76 (33.28)
                                8:41.09 ( )
                                9:14.78 ( )
     10:26.32 (1:11.54)                    
           10:52.38 ( )        DQ (1:08.03)

Women’s 100 free

IRSC’s Osianna McReed collected the title with a time of 52.17.  Iowa Central’s McKenna Lynch placed second in 52.59 with IRSC’s Leah Sims taking third in 52.74.

Jennifer Marquez’ 2009 NJCAA record of 49.78 remained in the books.

                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McReed, Osianna  18 Indian River-FL     52.31      52.17 QUAL    20  
                 24.91        52.17 (27.26)
  2 Lynch, McKenna      Iowa Central-IA     53.19      52.59 QUAL    17  
                 25.50        52.59 (27.09)
  3 Sims, Leah       19 Indian River-FL     53.15      52.74 QUAL    16  
                 25.60        52.74 (27.14)
  4 Neely, Sarah     20 Indian River-FL     53.50      53.29 QUAL    15  
                 25.86        53.29 (27.43)
  5 Ashby, Aunyx        Lincoln-IL          54.55      53.94 QUAL    14  
                 25.45        53.94 (28.49)
  6 Dostie, Sarah    18 Indian River-FL     53.68      54.17 QUAL    13  
                 26.20        54.17 (27.97)
  7 Daley, Nikki        SGSC                54.29      55.33 QUAL    12  
                 27.24        55.33 (28.09)
 -- Ewald, Madi      18 Lincoln-IL          53.71         DQ        
                 25.33           DQ (29.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rova, Adele      19 ILCC-IA             56.09      54.41 QUAL     9  
                 26.28        54.41 (28.13)
 10 Clear, Annessa   19 SWOCC               55.91      55.93 QUAL     7  
                 26.10        55.93 (29.83)
 11 Weber, Augusta      Iowa Central-IA     56.95      57.21 QUAL     6  
                 26.91        57.21 (30.30)
 12 Carpenter, MiKe     Genesee             58.85      57.51 QUAL     5  
                 26.96        57.51 (30.55)
 13 Lebsock, Sarah      Iowa Central-IA     57.04      57.68 QUAL     4  
                 27.08        57.68 (30.60)
 14 Brown, Kristin      MCC                 57.99      57.94 QUAL     3  
                 27.88        57.94 (30.06)
 15 Richardson, Lin     FIT-MR            1:00.40      59.38 QUAL     2  
                 28.46        59.38 (30.92)
 16 Scarpino, Morga     JCC-AM            1:00.35    1:00.00 QUAL     1  
                 28.86      1:00.00 (31.14)

Men’s 100 free

IRSC’s Gavin Erdmann hit the wall in 45.26 for the win, while teammate John Fauteux placed second in 45.32.  Southwestern Oregon’s Thomas Reams finished third in 45.83.

Brad Tandy’s transcendent 42.76 from 2012 will stay in the NJCAA record books.

                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Erdmann, Gavin   19 Indian River-FL     45.81      45.26 QUAL    20  
                 21.79        45.26 (23.47)
  2 Fauteux, John    19 Indian River-FL     45.27      45.32 QUAL    17  
                 21.66        45.32 (23.66)
  3 Reams, Thomas    19 SWOCC               46.18      45.83 QUAL    16  
                 22.23        45.83 (23.60)
  4 Newton, Cameron  19 Indian River-FL     46.37      46.42 QUAL    15  
                 22.08        46.42 (24.34)
  5 Wittmann, Lucas     Iowa Central-IA     47.53      46.73 QUAL    14  
                 22.28        46.73 (24.45)
  6 Sedacca, Joey    20 Indian River-FL     46.75      46.89 QUAL    13  
                 22.16        46.89 (24.73)
  7 Haymond, Alex       SGSC                47.17      47.17 QUAL    12  
                 22.55        47.17 (24.62)
  8 Kappe, Thomas       Iowa Central-IA     47.38      47.68 QUAL    11  
                 22.90        47.68 (24.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Benassila, Badr     Iowa Central-IA     47.90      47.85 QUAL     9  
                 22.87        47.85 (24.98)
 10 Davis, Jake         SGSC                47.96      48.09 QUAL     7  
                 23.03        48.09 (25.06)
 11 Cook, Jason         MCC                 49.87      49.82 QUAL     6  
                 23.91        49.82 (25.91)
 12 Callan, Kyle        MCC                 49.08      50.02 QUAL     5  
                 23.34        50.02 (26.68)
 13 Shinkeyev, Ilya     MCC                 49.70      50.07 QUAL     4  
                 23.62        50.07 (26.45)
 14 Crawford, Thoma  18 SWOCC               49.22      50.09 QUAL     3  
                 23.47        50.09 (26.62)
 15 Sauer, Isaac        Iowa Central-IA     50.57      50.53 QUAL     2  
                 23.96        50.53 (26.57)
 16 Roten, Cameron      HCCC-US             50.71      50.75 QUAL     1  
                 23.96        50.75 (26.79)

Women’s 200 back

IRSC went 1-2-3-4.  Tayla Lovemore won the event in 2:02.88.  Kamryn Gallowich (2:08.01), Meagan Abad (2:08.09) and Emelie Stenhammar (2:09.90) followed Lovemore for second through fourth.

Monica Mialka’s 2008 NJCAA record of 1:58.63 was untouched.

                          === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lovemore, Tayla  20 Indian River-FL   2:02.51    2:02.88 QUAL    20  
                 27.54        57.98 (30.44)
        1:30.00 (32.02)     2:02.88 (32.88)
  2 Gallowich, Kamr  18 Indian River-FL   2:09.19    2:08.01 QUAL    17  
                 29.62      1:01.55 (31.93)
        1:34.70 (33.15)     2:08.01 (33.31)
  3 Abad, Meagan     19 Indian River-FL   2:11.02    2:08.09 QUAL    16  
                 29.66      1:01.70 (32.04)
        1:35.22 (33.52)     2:08.09 (32.87)
  4 Stenhammar, Eme  22 Indian River-FL   2:10.56    2:09.90 QUAL    15  
                 29.43      1:01.92 (32.49)
        1:35.83 (33.91)     2:09.90 (34.07)
  5 Ocasio-Molina,      SGSC              2:13.73    2:11.13 QUAL    14  
                 30.03      1:03.56 (33.53)
        1:38.37 (34.81)     2:11.13 (32.76)
  6 Britt, Courtney     SGSC              2:17.49    2:18.73 QUAL    13  
                 32.04      1:07.43 (35.39)
        1:43.61 (36.18)     2:18.73 (35.12)
  7 Morris, Bekah       SGSC              2:18.90    2:20.87 QUAL    12  
                 31.77      1:06.54 (34.77)
        1:43.69 (37.15)     2:20.87 (37.18)
  8 Vance, Christin  18 Lincoln-IL        2:19.69    2:26.02 QUAL    11  
                 33.65      1:10.15 (36.50)
        1:48.21 (38.06)     2:26.02 (37.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thompson, Tasia  19 ILCC-IA           2:24.10    2:22.13 QUAL     9  
                 32.58      1:08.66 (36.08)
        1:46.19 (37.53)     2:22.13 (35.94)
 10 Smith, Shannon   21 Lincoln-IL        2:25.85    2:23.66 QUAL     7  
                 33.21      1:09.29 (36.08)
        1:46.48 (37.19)     2:23.66 (37.18)
 11 Hogan, Katie        FIT-MR            2:28.76    2:26.97 QUAL     6  
                 32.40      1:09.13 (36.73)
        1:48.32 (39.19)     2:26.97 (38.65)
 12 Banks, Brittany  20 SWOCC             2:29.87    2:30.44 QUAL     5  
                 34.10      1:11.34 (37.24)
        1:50.47 (39.13)     2:30.44 (39.97)
 13 Farrell, Heathe     Genesee           2:30.49    2:31.75 QUAL     4  
                 34.59      1:13.36 (38.77)
        1:53.16 (39.80)     2:31.75 (38.59)
 14 VanNostrand, Je     HCCC-US           2:33.68    2:32.72 QUAL     3  
                 35.62      1:14.27 (38.65)
        1:54.17 (39.90)     2:32.72 (38.55)
 15 Leonard, Emma       MCC               2:37.25    2:34.56 QUAL     2  
                 36.46      1:15.47 (39.01)
        1:55.34 (39.87)     2:34.56 (39.22)
 16 Russell, Elli       Iowa Central-IA   2:37.70    2:35.28 QUAL     1  
                 34.49      1:13.96 (39.47)
        1:55.20 (41.24)     2:35.28 (40.08)

Men’s 200 back

IRSC swept the top three.  Danny Hartley topped the finale in 1:45.81, while Jason Van Der Touw earned second in 1:48.90.  Jairo Emer took third overall in 1:50.90.

Stefan Stojmenovic’s 1:45.19 from 2015 remained the NJCAA record.

                           === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hartley, Danny   21 Indian River-FL   1:59.55    1:45.81 QUAL    20  
                 24.57        51.19 (26.62)
        1:18.42 (27.23)     1:45.81 (27.39)
  2 Van Der Touw, J  20 Indian River-FL   1:55.49    1:48.90 QUAL    17  
                 25.32        52.56 (27.24)
        1:20.59 (28.03)     1:48.90 (28.31)
  3 Emer, Jairo      20 Indian River-FL   1:58.36    1:50.90 QUAL    16  
                 25.67        52.92 (27.25)
        1:20.96 (28.04)     1:50.90 (29.94)
  4 Vines, Austin       SGSC              2:00.97    1:56.77 QUAL    15  
                 26.91        56.21 (29.30)
        1:26.61 (30.40)     1:56.77 (30.16)
  5 Anderson, Devon     Iowa Central-IA   2:00.77    1:58.24 QUAL    14  
                 27.03        56.66 (29.63)
        1:27.77 (31.11)     1:58.24 (30.47)
  6 Wolfe, Joshua       SGSC              1:59.84    1:58.48 QUAL    13  
                 27.96        57.28 (29.32)
        1:27.99 (30.71)     1:58.48 (30.49)
  7 McDanel, Logan   18 Lincoln-IL        1:59.43    1:58.61 QUAL    12  
                 26.98        56.45 (29.47)
        1:27.38 (30.93)     1:58.61 (31.23)
  8 Podlaski, Kyle      Genesee           2:02.33    2:02.33 QUAL    11  
                 28.58        58.91 (30.33)
        1:30.57 (31.66)     2:02.33 (31.76)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Loucks, Michael     MCC               2:03.60    2:00.70 QUAL     9  
                 27.13        57.32 (30.19)
        1:28.97 (31.65)     2:00.70 (31.73)
 10 Manwarren, Jon      MCC               2:07.22    2:03.56 QUAL     7  
                 29.94      1:01.30 (31.36)
        1:33.29 (31.99)     2:03.56 (30.27)
 11 Day, Chris       19 ILCC-IA           2:03.88    2:04.57 QUAL     6  
                 28.73      1:00.67 (31.94)
        1:32.77 (32.10)     2:04.57 (31.80)
 12 Salazar, Connor     Iowa Central-IA   2:05.86    2:05.41 QUAL     5  
                 28.95      1:00.01 (31.06)
        1:32.85 (32.84)     2:05.41 (32.56)
 13 Woerner, Austin     MCC               2:07.39    2:06.17 QUAL     4  
                 29.06      1:00.83 (31.77)
        1:33.65 (32.82)     2:06.17 (32.52)
 14 Maag, James         Iowa Central-IA   2:05.73    2:07.73 QUAL     3  
                 29.10      1:00.68 (31.58)
        1:34.13 (33.45)     2:07.73 (33.60)
 15 Recinos, Dannie  20 SWOCC             2:08.75    2:07.91 QUAL     2  
                 28.81      1:01.05 (32.24)
        1:34.10 (33.05)     2:07.91 (33.81)
 16 Isaak, Grant        Iowa Central-IA   2:08.12    2:08.59 QUAL     1  
                 29.51      1:01.32 (31.81)
        1:34.44 (33.12)     2:08.59 (34.15)

Women’s 200 breast

IRSC went 1-2-3-4 again.  Christina Loh won with a time of 2:15.41, while teammates Lauren Meyrick (2:23.44), Olivia Jacobi (2:25.70) and Hannah Lynch (2:29.14) comprised the rest of the top four sweep.

Loh missed her own NJCAA record of 2:13.27 from November of last year.

                          === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loh, Christina   21 Indian River-FL   2:18.68    2:15.41 QUAL    20  
                 30.23      1:04.66 (34.43)
        1:39.92 (35.26)     2:15.41 (35.49)
  2 Meyrick, Lauren  19 Indian River-FL   2:24.32    2:23.44 QUAL    17  
                 31.96      1:07.93 (35.97)
        1:45.37 (37.44)     2:23.44 (38.07)
  3 Jacobi, Olivia   20 Indian River-FL   2:30.05    2:25.70 QUAL    16  
                 32.53      1:09.38 (36.85)
        1:47.15 (37.77)     2:25.70 (38.55)
  4 Lynch, Hannah    19 Indian River-FL   2:30.91    2:29.14 QUAL    15  
                 33.48      1:11.07 (37.59)
        1:49.91 (38.84)     2:29.14 (39.23)
  5 Spiker, AnnMari     Iowa Central-IA   2:32.98    2:31.87 QUAL    14  
                 33.50      1:10.56 (37.06)
        1:50.96 (40.40)     2:31.87 (40.91)
  6 Shull, Addy      18 SWOCC             2:33.59    2:32.05 QUAL    13  
                 34.93      1:13.17 (38.24)
        1:52.14 (38.97)     2:32.05 (39.91)
  7 Kokemiller, Kat     Iowa Central-IA   2:36.49    2:36.16 QUAL    12  
                 34.47      1:14.52 (40.05)
        1:55.42 (40.90)     2:36.16 (40.74)
  8 Bozza, Angela       MCC               2:36.22    2:36.85 QUAL    11  
                 34.42      1:13.39 (38.97)
        1:54.93 (41.54)     2:36.85 (41.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meece, Caitlyn      SGSC              2:37.89    2:35.80 QUAL     9  
                 33.99      1:12.82 (38.83)
        1:54.41 (41.59)     2:35.80 (41.39)
 10 Miller, Taylor   18 Indian River-FL   2:38.07    2:36.50 QUAL     7  
                 34.40      1:13.87 (39.47)
        1:54.65 (40.78)     2:36.50 (41.85)
 11 Jentges, Casey   18 SWOCC             2:45.75    2:42.53 QUAL     6  
                 37.04      1:18.01 (40.97)
        2:00.31 (42.30)     2:42.53 (42.22)
 12 Elliot, Madison     SGSC              2:43.14    2:42.88 QUAL     5  
                 36.04      1:16.81 (40.77)
        1:59.77 (42.96)     2:42.88 (43.11)
 13 Hedgepeth, Alys  19 SWOCC             2:44.47    2:43.01 QUAL     4  
                 36.14      1:17.02 (40.88)
        1:59.95 (42.93)     2:43.01 (43.06)
 14 Underwood, Laur     Iowa Central-IA   2:45.83    2:49.93 QUAL     3  
                 36.61      1:18.72 (42.11)
        2:04.48 (45.76)     2:49.93 (45.45)
 15 Mercer, Jordan      HCCC-US           3:02.83    3:03.05 QUAL     2  
                 42.41      1:27.18 (44.77)
        2:16.24 (49.06)     3:03.05 (46.81)
 16 Johnson, Marily  18 SWOCC             2:59.03    3:04.03 QUAL     1  
                 39.12      1:24.91 (45.79)
        2:14.93 (50.02)     3:04.03 (49.10)

Men’s 200 breast

Indian River’s Craig Emslie took down long-standing NJCAA record with a 1:56.01.  That swim took a second off the 1:57.04 set by Seth Van Neerdan of Broward back in 1993.

IRSC’s Matt Ankerholz (1:59.89), Andrew Wojcik (2:01.51) and Sergi Marten (2:02.02) placed second through fourth.

                           === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Emslie, Craig    20 Indian River-FL   1:59.29    1:56.01*QUAL    20  
                 26.01        55.43 (29.42)
        1:26.21 (30.78)     1:56.01 (29.80)
  2 Ankerholz, Matt  21 Indian River-FL   2:00.71    1:59.89 QUAL    17  
                 26.58        56.96 (30.38)
        1:28.00 (31.04)     1:59.89 (31.89)
  3 Wojcik, Andrew   19 Indian River-FL   2:00.46    2:01.51 QUAL    16  
                 27.24        57.94 (30.70)
        1:29.33 (31.39)     2:01.51 (32.18)
  4 Marten, Serginn  22 Indian River-FL   2:01.48    2:02.02 QUAL    15  
                 26.95        57.81 (30.86)
        1:28.92 (31.11)     2:02.02 (33.10)
  5 Graham, Mitchel     SGSC              2:08.39    2:07.60 QUAL    14  
                 28.07      1:00.84 (32.77)
        1:34.59 (33.75)     2:07.60 (33.01)
  6 Kubo, Christian  20 SWOCC             2:10.25    2:10.01 QUAL    13  
                 28.42      1:00.78 (32.36)
        1:34.99 (34.21)     2:10.01 (35.02)
  7 Buisson, Tim        SGSC              2:13.77    2:12.72 QUAL    12  
                 29.45      1:03.14 (33.69)
        1:37.49 (34.35)     2:12.72 (35.23)
  8 Lewis, Steven       SGSC              2:15.85    2:14.73 QUAL    11  
                 29.39      1:03.22 (33.83)
        1:38.77 (35.55)     2:14.73 (35.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Broschat, Chris  19 SWOCC             2:21.13    2:17.48 QUAL     9  
                 30.26      1:05.51 (35.25)
        1:41.49 (35.98)     2:17.48 (35.99)
 10 Kompaniet, Reil  20 SWOCC             2:19.55    2:18.74 QUAL     7  
                 31.52      1:06.87 (35.35)
        1:42.41 (35.54)     2:18.74 (36.33)
 11 Caldwell, Matth     JCC-AM            2:19.01    2:19.10 QUAL     6  
                 30.41      1:05.67 (35.26)
        1:42.38 (36.71)     2:19.10 (36.72)
 12 Lopez, Mariano      MCC               2:23.67    2:23.48 QUAL     5  
                 31.36      1:07.08 (35.72)
        1:45.25 (38.17)     2:23.48 (38.23)
 13 Schrider, Dean      HCCC-US           2:36.55    2:36.34 QUAL     4  
                 34.21      1:13.51 (39.30)
        1:54.59 (41.08)     2:36.34 (41.75)
 14 Woerner, Jason      Genesee           2:37.69    2:38.46 QUAL     3  
                 33.19      1:12.74 (39.55)
        1:55.01 (42.27)     2:38.46 (43.45)
 -- Rosta, Kyler     19 ILCC-IA           2:52.23         DQ        
                 34.67      1:15.12 (40.45)
        1:57.22 (42.10)          DQ (41.45)
 -- Anderson, Jayc   20 ILCC-IA           2:46.18         DQ        
                 34.85      1:17.37 (42.52)
        2:03.40 (46.03)          DQ (45.93)

Men’s one-meter diving

Indian River’s Robby Costine won the event with 526.15 points.  IRSC’s Robert Morgan (497.75), Herkimer’s Nicholas Herrlett (335.45) and Lincoln’s Andrew Walker (261.50) also competed.

                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Costine, Robby   18 Indian River-FL    545.60     526.15         20  
  2 Morgan, Robert   20 Indian River-FL    467.72     497.75         17  
  3 Herrlett, Nicho     HCCC-US            326.30     335.45         16  
  4 Walker, Andrew      Lincoln-IL         254.85     261.50         15

Women’s 400 free relay

IRSC’s Tayla Lovemore (49.95), Leah Sims (51.83), Yasmine Ware (51.66) and Osianna McReed (51.96) won the finale in a time of 3:25.40.

South Georgia’s Nikki Daley, Bekah Morris, Caitlyn Meece and Carolyn Ives placed second in 3:42.23.  Iowa Central’s McKenna Lynch, Augusta Weber, Sarah Lebsock and Ashleigh Beacham finished third in 3:43.45.

IRSC’s 2009 record of 3:23.71 remained in the NJCAA books.

  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          3:27.56    3:25.40 QUAL    40  
     1) Lovemore, Tayla 20            2) Sims, Leah 19                
     3) Ware, Yasmine 19              4) McReed, Osianna 18           
                 23.84        49.95 (49.95)
        1:14.66 (24.71)     1:41.78 (51.83)
        2:06.12 (24.34)     2:33.44 (51.66)
        2:57.47 (24.03)     3:25.40 (51.96)
  2 SGSC  'A'                     3:47.95    3:42.23 QUAL    34  
     1) Daley, Nikki                  2) Morris, Bekah                
     3) Meece, Caitlyn                4) Ives, Carolyn                
                 26.39        54.60 (54.60)
        1:21.60 (27.00)     1:52.43 (57.83)
        2:19.74 (27.31)     2:49.42 (56.99)
        3:13.96 (24.54)     3:42.23 (52.81)
  3 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          3:54.05    3:43.45 QUAL    32  
     1) Lynch, McKenna                2) Weber, Augusta               
     3) Lebsock, Sarah                4) Beacham, Ashleigh            
                 25.69        53.43 (53.43)
        1:20.69 (27.26)     1:50.52 (57.09)
        2:16.64 (26.12)     2:47.46 (56.94)
        3:13.63 (26.17)     3:43.45 (55.99)
  4 MCC  'A'                      3:50.77    3:43.74 QUAL    30  
     1) Miler, Tamara                 2) Tripp, Abby                  
     3) Brown, Kristin                4) Mack, Megan                  
                 25.95        53.82 (53.82)
        1:20.14 (26.32)     1:49.82 (56.00)
        2:17.92 (28.10)     2:47.96 (58.14)
        3:14.43 (26.47)     3:43.74 (55.78)
  5 SWOCC  'A'                    3:55.74    3:47.22 QUAL    28  
     1) Smith, Sienna 19              2) Jentges, Casey 18            
     3) Shull, Addy 18                4) Clear, Annessa 19            
                 26.82        56.01 (56.01)
        1:23.68 (27.67)     1:54.07 (58.06)
        2:21.56 (27.49)     2:51.80 (57.73)
        3:17.26 (25.46)     3:47.22 (55.42)
  6 Lincoln-IL  'A'               3:48.46    3:49.18 QUAL    26  
     1) Vance, Christina 18           2) Smith, Shannon 21            
     3) Ashby, Aunyx                  4) Ewald, Madi 18               
                 28.41        59.96 (59.96)
        1:27.60 (27.64)     1:58.85 (58.89)
        2:25.35 (26.50)     2:54.23 (55.38)
        3:19.78 (25.55)     3:49.18 (54.95)
  7 Genesee  'A'                  4:04.90    3:58.66 QUAL    24  
     1) Carpenter, MiKenna            2) Farrell, Heather             
     3) Dunton, Miranda               4) Silvanie, Islelie            
                 27.43        58.07 (58.07)
        1:27.87 (29.80)   2:02.03 (1:03.96)
        2:30.07 (28.04)     3:01.00 (58.97)
        3:28.06 (27.06)     3:58.66 (57.66)
  8 FIT-MR  'A'                   4:15.86    4:04.18 QUAL    22  
     1) Hogan, Katie                  2) Pacult, Anna                 
     3) Dunn, Cait                    4) Richardson, Lindsay          
                 28.06    1:00.32 (1:00.32)
        1:28.89 (28.57)   2:02.04 (1:01.72)
        2:30.86 (28.82)   3:03.41 (1:01.37)
        3:32.12 (28.71)   4:04.18 (1:00.77)
  9 ILCC-IA  'A'                  4:05.78    4:07.79 QUAL    18  
     1) Nehring, Renee 18             2) Stubbs, Maddie 20            
     3) Thompson, Tasia 19            4) Rova, Adele 19               
                 31.73    1:08.99 (1:08.99)
        1:38.27 (29.28)   2:11.31 (1:02.32)
        2:40.15 (28.84)   3:11.74 (1:00.43)
        3:38.07 (26.33)     4:07.79 (56.05)
 10 HCCC-US  'A'                  4:34.16    4:30.61 QUAL    14  
     1) Mercer, Jordan                2) Richer, Corinne              
     3) Watts, Hannah                 4) VanNostrand, Jensen          
                 35.29    1:14.75 (1:14.75)
        1:44.71 (29.96)   2:17.85 (1:03.10)
        2:51.10 (33.25)   3:28.04 (1:10.19)
        3:57.98 (29.94)   4:30.61 (1:02.57)
 11 JCC-AM  'A'                   4:38.01    4:33.81 QUAL    12  
     1) Moller, Rachel                2) Panetta, Geena               
     3) Melendez, Kaitlyn             4) Scarpino, Morgan             
                 32.68    1:09.20 (1:09.20)
        1:45.48 (36.28)   2:26.41 (1:17.21)
        2:57.24 (30.83)   3:33.15 (1:06.74)
        4:02.27 (29.12)   4:33.81 (1:00.66)

Men’s 400 free relay

IRSC’s Craig Emslie (43.62), John Fauteux (44.80), Gavin Erdmann (44.74) and Jason Van Der Touw (45.19) won the final event tonight with a 2:58.35.

South Georgia’s Alex Haymond, Casey Pridgen, Mitchell Graham and Austin Vines touched second in 3:10.11.  Southwestern Oregon’s Christian Kubo, Carlos McClerkin, Wyatt Engler and Thomas Reams took third in 3:10.97.

  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          3:00.31    2:58.35 QUAL    40  
     1) Emslie, Craig 20              2) Fauteux, John 19             
     3) Erdmann, Gavin 19             4) Van Der Touw, Jason 20       
                 21.05        43.62 (43.62)
        1:05.08 (21.46)     1:28.42 (44.80)
        1:49.67 (21.25)     2:13.16 (44.74)
        2:34.74 (21.58)     2:58.35 (45.19)
  2 SGSC  'A'                     3:17.78    3:10.11 QUAL    34  
     1) Haymond, Alex                 2) Pridgen, Casey               
     3) Graham, Mitchell              4) Vines, Austin                
                 22.21        47.13 (47.13)
        1:09.68 (22.55)     1:35.19 (48.06)
        1:57.93 (22.74)     2:23.36 (48.17)
        2:45.29 (21.93)     3:10.11 (46.75)
  3 SWOCC  'A'                    3:17.97    3:10.97 QUAL    32  
     1) Kubo, Christian 20            2) McClerkin, Carlos 18         
     3) Engler, Wyatt 19              4) Reams, Thomas 19             
                 23.82        49.98 (49.98)
        1:12.88 (22.90)     1:39.42 (49.44)
        2:01.22 (21.80)     2:26.02 (46.60)
        2:47.49 (21.47)     3:10.97 (44.95)
  4 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          3:15.58    3:11.30 QUAL    30  
     1) Wittmann, Lucas               2) Kappe, Thomas                
     3) Benassila, Badr               4) Brunelli, Nicholas           
                 22.62        47.77 (47.77)
        1:10.43 (22.66)     1:35.57 (47.80)
        1:58.75 (23.18)     2:23.63 (48.06)
        2:46.01 (22.38)     3:11.30 (47.67)
  5 MCC  'A'                      3:26.73    3:17.51 QUAL    28  
     1) Shinkeyev, Ilya               2) Cook, Jason                  
     3) Woerner, Austin               4) Callan, Kyle                 
                 23.61        49.93 (49.93)
        1:12.83 (22.90)     1:38.98 (49.05)
        2:02.51 (23.53)     2:28.68 (49.70)
        2:51.06 (22.38)     3:17.51 (48.83)
  6 ILCC-IA  'A'                  3:22.92    3:19.75 QUAL    26  
     1) Day, Chris 19                 2) Eisenhower, Nate 18          
     3) Price, Noah 20                4) Anderson, Jayc 20            
                 23.53        49.37 (49.37)
        1:12.84 (23.47)     1:39.60 (50.23)
        2:02.86 (23.26)     2:30.04 (50.44)
        2:53.19 (23.15)     3:19.75 (49.71)
  7 Lincoln-IL  'A'               3:20.51    3:26.69 QUAL    24  
     1) Ament, Ty 19                  2) Herzog, Ian 18               
     3) Abrams, Ben 19                4) McDanel, Logan 18            
                 24.03        52.21 (52.21)
        1:17.29 (25.08)     1:45.99 (53.78)
        2:09.80 (23.81)     2:37.31 (51.32)
        3:00.24 (22.93)     3:26.69 (49.38)
  8 Genesee  'A'                  3:42.04    3:27.48 QUAL    22  
     1) Wagner, Lyle                  2) Woerner, Jason               
     3) Richardson, Tom               4) Podlaski, Kyle               
                 23.18        49.33 (49.33)
        1:15.38 (26.05)     1:43.22 (53.89)
        2:08.17 (24.95)     2:36.89 (53.67)
        3:00.66 (23.77)     3:27.48 (50.59)
  9 JCC-AM  'A'                   3:38.35    3:30.70 QUAL    18  
     1) Caldwell, Matthew             2) Caldwell, Andrew             
     3) Beckerink, Alex               4) D'Angelo, Nick               
                 24.81        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.30 (24.63)     1:45.26 (53.59)
        2:09.50 (24.24)     2:37.86 (52.60)
        3:02.30 (24.44)     3:30.70 (52.84)
 10 HCCC-US  'A'                  3:38.52    3:35.14 QUAL    14  
     1) Lanckton, Nicholas            2) Schrider, Dean               
     3) Cardinal, Jacob               4) Roten, Cameron               
                 27.73        57.07 (57.07)
        1:23.26 (26.19)     1:52.41 (55.34)
        2:17.06 (24.65)     2:44.70 (52.29)
        3:08.27 (23.57)     3:35.14 (50.44)

SCHEDULED EVENTS

  • Women’s 50 fly
  • Men’s 50 fly
  • Women’s 1650 free
  • Men’s 1650 free
  • Women’s 100 free
  • Men’s 100 free
  • Women’s 200 back
  • Men’s 200 back
  • Women’s 200 breast
  • Men’s 200 breast
  • Men’s one-meter diving
  • Women’s 400 free relay
  • Men’s 400 free relay
Comments Off on 2016 NJCAA Championships: Day 4 Finals Live Recap

Author: Jason Marsteller

avatar
Jason Marsteller is the general manager of digital properties at Swimming World. He joined Swimming World in June 2006 as the managing editor after previous stints as a media relations professional at Indiana University, the University of Tennessee, Southern Utah University and the Utah Summer Games.

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here