2012 NCAA Zone Diving Roundup Central – Complete

PHOENIX, Arizona. THROUGHOUT this week, SwimmingWorld.com will provide the most comprehensive coverage of zone diving qualifying to be found with this roundup article. These meets will impact both the men's and the women's NCAA Division I meets as diving spots from each zone are captured by deserving divers.

For an explanation on how qualifying works, click here.

Male Qualifiers by Team
Arizona
Benjamin Grado, Arizona
Andres Guerra, Arizona

Arizona State
Constantin Blaha, Arizona State
Cameron Bradshaw, Arizona State

Auburn
John Santeiu, Auburn

BYU
Brandon Watson, BYU

Florida
Michael Lewark, Florida

Florida State
Thomas Neubacher, Florida State

George Mason
Derrick Butts, George Mason

Hawaii
Douglas Cohen, Hawaii

Indiana
Michael DellOrco II, Indiana
Conor Murphy, Indiana
Zachary Nees, Indiana
Darian Schmidt, Indiana

Kentucky
Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky

LSU
Daniel Helm, LSU

Miami
Samuel Dorman, Miami

Minnesota
Kristoffer Jorgensen, Minnesota
Michael Ross, Minnesota

Missouri
David Bonuchi, Missouri

North Carolina
David MacDonald, North Carolina

Ohio State
Christian Holstein, Ohio State
Shane Miszkiel, Ohio State

SMU
Devin Burnett, SMU

Stanford
Kristian Ipsen, Stanford

Tennessee
Mauricio Robles Rodriguez, Tennessee
Ryan Helms, Tennessee
Brent Sterling, Tennessee

Texas
Matthew Cooper, Texas
Drew Livingston, Texas

Texas A&M
Hayden Jones, Texas A&M
Grant Nel, Texas A&M

Virginia
Briggy Imbriglia, Virginia

Virginia Tech
Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech

Female Qualifiers by Team
Arizona
Samantha Pickens, Arizona

Arizona State
Elina Eggers, Arizona State

Auburn
Anna Aguero, Auburn
Vennie Dantin, Auburn

California
Kahley Rowell, California

Connecticut
Danielle Cecco, Connecticut

Eastern Michigan
Kelly Hendricks, Eastern Michigan

Florida State
Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
Katrina Young, Florida State

Houston
Julia Lonnegren, Houston

Indiana
Amy Cozad, Indiana
Laura Ryan, Indiana

Iowa
Veronica Rydze, Iowa

IUPUI
Chen Ni, IUPUI

LSU
Alexandra Bettridge,LSU

Miami
Kara McCormack, Miami
Thea Vock, Miami

Michigan
Amanda Lohman, Michigan

Minnesota
Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
Sarah McCrady, Minnesota

Missouri
Christina Gailey, Missouri
Jordan Morcom, Missouri

New Mexico
Gabby Erickson, New Mexico

North Carolina State
Hannah Hopkins, North Carolina State

Notre Dame
Jennifer Chang, Notre Dame

Ohio State
Bianca Alvarez, Ohio State

San Diego State
Kristen Meier, San Diego State
Anna Steiner, San Diego State

South Carolina
Courtney Forcucci, South Carolina

Southern California
Victoria Ishimatsu, Southern California

Stanford
Stephanie Phipps, Stanford

Tennessee
Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
Jodie McGroarty, Tennessee

Texas
Shelby Cullinan, Texas
Diana Wilcox, Texas

Texas A&M
Jaele Patrick, Texas A&M
Janie Potvin, Texas A&M
Rebecca St. Germain, Texas A&M

Virginia Tech
Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
Logan Kline, Virginia Tech
Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech

Northeast Region (A): 4 men/4 women
March 9-11
Buffalo, New York
Host: Buffalo

Zone A Men: 4 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Briggy Imbriglia, Virginia
Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
Derrick Butts, George Mason
Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech

1. Winner of Platform – Briggy Imbriglia, Virginia
2. Winner of Three-meter – Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
3. Winner of One-meter – Derrick Butts, George Mason
4. Second-place Three-meter – Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
Final Selection Line
5. Second-place One-meter – Michael Mosca, Harvard
6. Third-place Three-meter – Michael Mosca, Harvard
7. Third-place One-meter – Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
8. Second-place Platform – Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Stevie Vines, Princeton
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
12. Third-place Platform – Stevie Vines, Princeton
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Jakob Kolod, Virginia
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Derrick Butts, George Mason
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Briggy Imbriglia, Virginia
16. Fourth-place Platform – Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Jakob Kolod, Virginia
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Joseph Zarrella, Harvard
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Briggy Imbriglia, Virginia
20. Fifth-place Platform – Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Grant Fecteau, Connecticut
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Christopher Kelly, Princeton
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Ian O'Rourke, Niagara
24. Sixth-place Platform – Jakob Kolod, Virginia
25. 10th-place Three-meter – John Trope, Virginia Tech
26. 10th-place One-meter – Stevie Vines, Princeton
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Grant Fecteau, Connecticut
28. Seventh-place Platform – Derrick Butts, George Mason
29. 11th-place One-meter – Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Ian O'Rourke, Niagara
31. 12th-place One-meter – John Trope, Virginia Tech

Zone A Women: 4 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
Danielle Cecco, Connecticut
Logan Kline, Virginia Tech

1. Winner of Platform – Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
2. Winner of Three-meter – Danielle Cecco, Connecticut
3. Winner of One-meter – Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
4. Second-place Three-meter – Logan Kline, Virginia Tech
Final Selection Line
5. Second-place One-meter – Alisa Kurbatova, Maryland
6. Third-place Three-meter – Alisa Kurbatova, Maryland
7. Third-place One-meter – Danielle Cecco, Connecticut
8. Second-place Platform – Nicole Scott, Rutgers
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Kimberly Helfrich, James Madison
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
12. Third-place Platform – Sara Mokhtari, Virginia Tech
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Logan Kline, Virginia Tech
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Rachel Rosenberg, Yale
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Alexandra Savage, James Madison
16. Fourth-place Platform – Jessica Whelan, Maryland
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Christina Kirkwood, Princeton
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Nicole Jotso, James Madison
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Kimberly Helfrich, James Madison
20. Fifth-place Platform – Logan Kline, Virginia Tech
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Ava Giachino, Buffalo
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Nicole Jotso, James Madison
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Christina Kirkwood, Princeton
24. Sixth-place Platform – Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Sara Mokhtari, Virginia Tech
26. 10th-place One-meter – Rachel Rosenberg, Yale
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Michaela Butler, Massachusetts
28. Seventh-place Platform – Ava Giachino, Buffalo
29. 11th-place One-meter – Leslie Rea, Harvard
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Nicole Scott, Rutgers
31. 12th-place One-meter – Michaela Butler, Massachusetts

South Region (B): 8 men/10 women
March 5-7
Auburn, Alabama
Host: Auburn

Zone B Men: 8 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Mauricio Robles Rodriguez, Tennessee
Samuel Dorman, Miami
Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
John Santeiu, Auburn
Ryan Helms, Tennessee
David MacDonald, North Carolina
Brent Sterling, Tennessee
Michael Lewark, Florida

1. Winner of Platform – Mauricio Robles Rodriguez, Tennessee
2. Winner of Three-meter – Samuel Dorman, Miami
3. Winner of One-meter – Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
4. Second-place Three-meter – Mauricio Robles Rodriguez, Tennessee
5. Second-place One-meter – John Santeiu, Auburn
6. Third-place Three-meter – Ryan Helms, Tennessee
7. Third-place One-meter – Ryan Helms, Tennessee
8. Second-place Platform – John Santeiu, Auburn
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – David MacDonald, North Carolina
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Samuel Dorman, Miami
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Brent Sterling, Tennessee
12. Third-place Platform – Michael Lewark, Florida
Final Selection Line
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Mauricio Robles Rodriguez, Tennessee
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Cody Kolodziejzyk, Duke
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Michael Neubacher, Florid State
16. Fourth-place Platform – Jordan Lesser, Alabama
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Michael Neubacher, Florid State
18. Seventh-place One-meter – David MacDonald, North Carolina
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – John Santeiu, Auburn
20. Fifth-place Platform – Michael Neubacher, Florida State
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Ford McLiney, Florida State
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Ford McLiney, Florida State
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Cody Kolodziejzyk, Duke
24. Sixth-place Platform – Fraser McKean, Auburn
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech
26. 10th-place One-meter – Fraser McKean, Auburn
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Adam Godzinski, Auburn
28. Seventh-place Platform – Ford McLiney, Florida State
29. 11th-place One-meter – Brent Sterling, Tennessee
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
31. 12th-place One-meter – Owen Blank, Georgia

Zone B Women: 10 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
Vennie Dantin, Auburn
Courtney Forcucci, South Carolina
Anna Aguero, Auburn
Thea Vock, Miami
Kara McCormack, Miami
Katrina Young, Florida State
Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
Jodie McGroarty, Tennessee
Hannah Hopkins, North Carolina State

1. Winner of Platform – Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
2. Winner of Three-meter – Vennie Dantin, Auburn
3. Winner of One-meter – Vennie Dantin, Auburn
4. Second-place Three-meter – Courtney Forcucci, South Carolina
5. Second-place One-meter – Courtney Forcucci, South Carolina
6. Third-place Three-meter – Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
7. Third-place One-meter – Anna Aguero, Auburn
8. Second-place Platform – Vennie Dantin, Auburn
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Thea Vock, Miami
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Kara Mccormack, Miami
12. Third-place Platform – Katrina Young, Florida State
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Jodie McGroarty, Tennessee
16. Fourth-place Platform – Hannah Hopkins, North Carolina State
Final Selection Line
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Jodie McGroarty, Tennessee
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Paige McCleary, Alabama
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Kelsey Goodman, Florida State
20. Fifth-place Platform – Cinzia Calabretta, Auburn
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Thea Vock, Miami
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Jessica Lyden, Duke
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Kelsey Goodman, Florida State
24. Sixth-place Platform – Gabrielle Trudeau, Tennessee
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Lisi Rowland, Florida State
26. 10th-place One-meter – Jenna Moore, North Carolina
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Paige McCleary, Alabama
28. Seventh-place Platform – Anna Aguero, Auburn
29. 11th-place One-meter – Lindsay Lester, Miami
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Sabrina Beaupre, Florida International
31. 12th-place One-meter – Sabrina Beaupre, Florida International

Central Region (C): 7 men/7 women
March 8-10
Bloomington, Indiana
Host: Indiana

Zone C Men: 7 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Conor Murphy, Indiana
Darian Schmidt, Indiana
Zachary Nees, Indiana
Shane Miszkiel, Ohio State
Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
Michael DellOrco II, Indiana
Christian Holstein, Ohio State

1. Winner of Platform – Conor Murphy, Indiana
2. Winner of Three-meter – Darian Schmidt, Indiana
3. Winner of One-meter – Zachary Nees, Indiana
4. Second-place Three-meter – Shane Miszkiel, Ohio State
5. Second-place One-meter – Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
6. Third-place Three-meter – Zachary Nees, Indiana
7. Third-place One-meter – Michael DellOrco II, Indiana
8. Second-place Platform – Shane Miszkiel, Ohio State
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Christian Holstein, Ohio State
Final Selection Line
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Christian Holstein, Ohio State
12. Third-place Platform – Sean Pokhtari, Purdue
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Shane Miszkiel, Ohio State
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Jamie Bissett, Purdue
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Emad Abdelatif, Indiana
16. Fourth-place Platform – Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Conor Murphy, Indiana
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Darian Schmidt, Indiana
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Jeff Craig, Eastern Michigan
20. Fifth-place Platform – Zachary Nees, Indiana
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Bryce Ogden, Indiana
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – John Fox, Kentucky
23. Ninth-place One-meter – James Beres, Miami
24. Sixth-place Platform – Jamie Bissett, Purdue
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Andrew Saunders, Eastern Michigan
26. 10th-place One-meter – Alec Back, Purdue
27. 11th-place Three-meter – James Beres, Miami
28. Seventh-place Platform – Jack Lee, Michigan
29. 11th-place One-meter – Jamie Bissett, Purdue
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Bryce Ogden, Indiana
31. 12th-place One-meter – Nicholas Nemetz, Notre Dame

Zone C Women: 7 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Chen Ni, IUPUI
Bianca Alvarez, Ohio State
Laura Ryan, Indiana
Jennifer Chang, Notre Dame
Amanda Lohman, Michigan
Kelly Hendricks, Eastern Michigan
Amy Cozad, Indiana

1. Winner of Platform – Chen Ni, IUPUI
2. Winner of Three-meter – Bianca Alvarez, Ohio State
3. Winner of One-meter – Bianca Alvarez, Ohio State
4. Second-place Three-meter – Laura Ryan, Indiana
5. Second-place One-meter – Jennifer Chang, Notre Dame
6. Third-place Three-meter – Amanda Lohman, Michigan
7. Third-place One-meter – Kelly Hendricks, Eastern Michigan
8. Second-place Platform – Amy Cozad, Indiana
Final Selection Line
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Nicole Craft, Miami
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Cheyenne Cousineau, Ohio State
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Cheyenne Cousineau, Ohio State
12. Third-place Platform – Kristen Asman, Ohio State
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Amanda Lohman, Michigan
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Leeanna Hoover, Akron
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Danielle Hulvey, Eastern Michigan
16. Fourth-place Platform – Gabriella Agostino, Indiana
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Felicitas Lenz, Northwestern
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Gabriella Agostino, Indiana
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Kelly Hendricks, Eastern Michigan
20. Fifth-place Platform – Cheyenne Cousineau, Ohio State
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Laura Ryan, Indiana
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Hannah Gadd, Louisville
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Hannah Gadd, Louisville
24. Sixth-place Platform – Carey Chen, Michigan
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Gabriella Agostino, Indiana
26. 10th-place One-meter – Kate Hillman, Indiana
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Jordan Jackson, Michigan State
28. Seventh-place Platform – Kate Hillman, Indiana
29. 11th-place One-meter – Nicole Craft, Miami
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Kristen Asman, Ohio State
31. 12th-place One-meter – Sarah Clay, Michigan State

Midwest Region (D): 9 men/12 women
March 8-10
Iowa City, Iowa
Host: Iowa

Zone D Men: 9 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Matthew Cooper, Texas
Grant Nel, Texas A&M
Hayden Jones, Texas A&M
Drew Livingston, Texas
David Bonuchi, Missouri
Kristoffer Jorgensen, Minnesota
Michael Ross, Minnesota
Daniel Helm, LSU
Devin Burnett, SMU

1. Winner of Platform – Matthew Cooper, Texas
2. Winner of Three-meter – Grant Nel, Texas A&M
3. Winner of One-meter – Hayden Jones, Texas A&M
4. Second-place Three-meter – Drew Livingston, Texas
5. Second-place One-meter – Grant Nel, Texas A&M
6. Third-place Three-meter – David Bonuchi, Missouri
7. Third-place One-meter – David Bonuchi, Missouri
8. Second-place Platform – Drew Livingston, Texas
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Matthew Cooper, Texas
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Matthew Cooper, Texas
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Kristoffer Jorgensen, Minnesota
12. Third-place Platform – Kristoffer Jorgensen, Minnesota
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Drew Livingston, Texas
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Michael Ross, Minnesota
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Daniel Helm, LSU
16. Fourth-place Platform – Devin Burnett, SMU
Final Selection Line
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Hayden Jones, Texas A&M
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Kristoffer Jorgensen, Minnesota
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – William McCraney, Texas
20. Fifth-place Platform – Michael Ross, Minnesota
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Matthew Vieke, LSU
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Kevin Leong, LSU
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Michael Ross, Minnesota
24. Sixth-place Platform – Daniel Helm, LSU
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Devin Burnett, SMU
26. 10th-place One-meter – Osvel Molina, Iowa
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Daniel Helm, LSU
28. Seventh-place Platform – Osvel Molina, Iowa
29. 11th-place One-meter – Devin Burnett, SMU
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Matthew Vieke, LSU
31. 12th-place One-meter – William McCraney, Texas

Zone D Women: 12 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Sarah McCrady, Minnesota
Jaele Patrick, Texas A&M
Janie Potvin, Texas A&M
Jordan Morcom, Missouri
Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
Julia Lonnegren, Houston
Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
Veronica Rydze, Iowa
Christina Gailey, Missouri
Rebecca St. Germain, Texas A&M
Shelby Cullinan, Texas
Diana Wilcox, Texas

1. Winner of Platform – Sarah McCrady, Minnesota
2. Winner of Three-meter – Jaele Patrick, Texas A&M
3. Winner of One-meter – Janie Potvin, Texas A&M
4. Second-place Three-meter – Janie Potvin, Texas A&M
5. Second-place One-meter – Jaele Patrick, Texas A&M
6. Third-place Three-meter – Jordan Morcom, Missouri
7. Third-place One-meter – Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
8. Second-place Platform – Julia Lonnegren, Houston
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Veronica Rydze, Iowa
12. Third-place Platform – Christina Gailey, Missouri
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Jordan Morcom, Missouri
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Rebecca St. Germain, Texas A&M
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Rebecca St. Germain, Texas A&M
16. Fourth-place Platform – Shelby Cullinan, Texas
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Shelby Cullinan, Texas
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Julia Lonnegren, Houston
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Diana Wilcox, Texas
Final Selection Line
20. Fifth-place Platform – Jessica Macaulay, Texas A&M
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Veronica Rydze, Iowa
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Natasha Burgess, Houston
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Sarah McCrady, Minnesota
24. Sixth-place Platform – Katie Grunawalt, Minnesota
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
26. 10th-place One-meter – Katie Grunawalt, Minnesota
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Kesha Naylor, Arkansas
28. Seventh-place Platform – Diana Wilcox, Texas
29. 11th-place One-meter – Diana Wilcox, Texas
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Payton Michaud, Nebraska
31. 12th-place One-meter – Alex Roman, Arkansas

West Region (E): 7 men/8 women
March 8-10
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Host: U.S. Air Force

Zone E Men: 7 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Benjamin Grado, Arizona
Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
Brandon Watson, BYU
Constantin Blaha, Arizona State
Cameron Bradshaw, Arizona State
Andres Guerra, Arizona
Douglas Cohen, Hawaii

1. Winner of Platform – Benjamin Grado, Arizona
2. Winner of Three-meter – Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
3. Winner of One-meter – Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
4. Second-place Three-meter – Brandon Watson, BYU
5. Second-place One-meter – Benjamin Grado, Arizona
6. Third-place Three-meter – Constantin Blaha, Arizona State
7. Third-place One-meter – Cameron Bradshaw, Arizona State
8. Second-place Platform – Andres Guerra, Arizona
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Benjamin Grado, Arizona
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Brandon Watson, BYU
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Douglas Cohen, Hawaii
Final Selection Line
12. Third-place Platform – Taylor Sishc, Stanford
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Connor Kuremsky, Stanford
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – Cameron Bradshaw, Arizona State
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Taylor Sishc, Stanford
16. Fourth-place Platform – Douglas Cohen, Hawaii
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Taylor Sishc, Stanford
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Dhruv Tyagi, Stanford
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Noah Garcia, Stanford
20. Fifth-place Platform – Dhruv Tyagi, Stanford
21. Eighth-place One-meter – Noah Garcia, Stanford
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Connor Kuremsky, Stanford
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Larry Reinhard Jr., Stanford
24. Sixth-place Platform – Jordan Gear, Southern California
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Chuen Li Foo, Utah
26. 10th-place One-meter – Luke Hayes, Hawaii
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Dhruv Tyagi, Stanford
28. Seventh-place Platform – Noah Garcia, Stanford
29. 11th-place One-meter – Carter Craft, Arizona
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Kevin Dreesen, BYU
31. 12th-place One-meter – Douglas Cohen, Hawaii

Zone E Women: 8 Slots – COMPLETE
Qualifiers:
Elina Eggers, Arizona State
Samantha Pickens, Arizona
Victoria Ishimatsu, Southern California
Kristen Meier, San Diego State
Anna Steiner, San Diego State
Gabby Erickson, New Mexico
Kahley Rowell, California
Stephanie Phipps, Stanford

1. Winner of Platform – Elina Eggers, Arizona State
2. Winner of Three-meter – Samantha Pickens, Arizona
3. Winner of One-meter – Victoria Ishimatsu, Southern California
4. Second-place Three-meter – Victoria Ishimatsu, Southern California
5. Second-place One-meter – Samantha Pickens, Arizona
6. Third-place Three-meter – Kristen Meier, San Diego State
7. Third-place One-meter – Elina Eggers, Arizona State
8. Second-place Platform – Victoria Ishimatsu, Southern California
9. Fourth-place Three-meter – Anna Steiner, San Diego State
10. Fourth-place One-meter – Gabby Erickson, New Mexico
11. Fifth-place Three-meter – Elina Eggers, Arizona State
12. Third-place Platform – Kahley Rowell, California
13. Fifth-place One-meter – Stephanie Phipps, Stanford
Final Selection Line
14. Sixth-place Three-meter – En-tien Huang, Nevada
15. Sixth-place One-meter – Daniella Nero, Hawaii
16. Fourth-place Platform – Emma Ivory-Ganja, UCLA
17. Seventh-place Three-meter – Emma Ivory-Ganja, UCLA
18. Seventh-place One-meter – Ellis Walters, Utah
19. Eighth-place Three-meter – Dayna Christensen, BYU
20. Fifth-place Platform – Hannah Prigge, Fresno State
21. Eighth-place One-meter – En-tien Huang, Nevada
22. Ninth-place Three-meter – Danielle Nero, Hawaii
23. Ninth-place One-meter – Emma Ivory-Ganja, UCLA
24. Sixth-place Platform – Stephanie Hansen, Nevada
25. 10th-place Three-meter – Stephanie Hansen, Nevada
26. 10th-place One-meter – Ciera Cortney, Boise State
27. 11th-place Three-meter – Ainsley Oliver, Arizona
28. Seventh-place Platform – En-tien Huang, Nevada
29. 11th-place One-meter – Molly Hayes, California
30. 12th-place Three-meter – Kristy Ardavanis, Northern Arizona
31. 12th-place One-meter – Mariah Skeen, UNLV

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week