11 Masters World Marks Highlight Final Day of Arizona Masters Short Course Meters Championships

By Phil Whitten and Mark Gill

TEMPE, Arizona, Oct. 27. ELEVEN Masters world records — four by Karlyn Pipes-Neilson — were broken on the second and final day of the Arizona Masters Short Course State Championships in Tempe today. An additional two USMS national records also bit the dust. In all, 19 world and 24 USMS marks fell during the two-day meet.

Karlyn Pipes-Neilson, San Diego Swim Masters, continued her quest to rewrite the women's 40-44 record book, as she added four more global standards to the two she set yesterday.

Pipes-Neilson took the 50m back in 30.98 seconds, erasing Laura Val's 31.55, then added the 200m back in 2:20.54, more than five seconds faster than Beth Baker's old mark of 2:25.78.

The 41 year-old San Diegan then negative-split her 400m free to record a 4:23.92, three-tenths of a second faster than Jill Hernandez's record of 4:24.22. She finished by shaving six-tenths of a second off another Hernandez mark, clocking 2:21.92 for the 200m IM.

Caroline Krattli, another San Diego Swim Master, notched two more 40-44 records to go with her two yesterday — despite injuring her groin. Krattli devastated the 35.22 world mark for 50 meters breaststroke held by Swedish Olympian Eva Hakansson, now swimming in Canada, with a speedy 33.71. She came back to post a 2:39.10 for 200 meters breaststroke, more than eight seconds faster than Germany's Dagmar Hilbig's 2:47.54, the old mark.

Sun Devil Masters' Ron Johnson accounted for two global marks in the 70-74 age group. Johnson cruised the 200m breaststroke in 3:13.45, well under the old record of 3:16.14 by Germany's Karl Hauter. RJ's second mark came in the 200 IM, where his 2:55.51 erased Graham Johnston's 2:57.78 from the books.

Hawaii Masters' Sreve Borowski took down his second men's 55-59 butterfly mark formerly held by Rich Abrahams, this time speeding to a 1:02.74 seconds swim for 100 meters. Abrahams' record had stood at 1:03.87. Yesterday, Borowski stroked 27.21 for the 50m fly.

Jane Swagerty-Hill, Phoenix Swim Club, lowered Laura Val's standard of 33.51 seconds for the 50m backstroke for women 50-54. Swagerty-Hill touched in 32.55.

Finally, Swedish import Camilla Johansson, representing Sun Devil Masters, shaved 9-hundredths of a second off the 50m backstroke mark for women 25-29 with her 30.05 second effort. Diane Graner-Gallas held the old record.

In addition to the world records, two American records were washed away in Tempe, both in the 65-69 division. Bob Patten, Rocky Mountain Masters, sliced more than a second off his own US record of 3:10.37 for 200m breaststroke, touching in 3:09.12.

On the women's side, San Diego's Betsy Jordan posted a 3:15.36 for 200m backstroke, breaking Doris Steadman's old mark.


ARIZONA MASTERS SHORT COURSE METERS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tempe, Arizona
Oct. 26-27, 2002

25 meter course

RESULTS

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 26.61 N 9/27/98 ALISON TERRY
19-24 State: 27.69 S 2001 E. Brelsford

1 Warman, Whitney 19 SDM-AZ 29.07 9
2 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 32.34 7

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 57.86 N 12/14/97 ALISON TERRY
19-24 State: 1:05.56 S 1997 J. Brewer
1 Warman, Whitney 19 SDM-AZ 1:03.34 S 9
2 Gumusaneli, Filiz 21 NOVA-CA 1:08.91 7
3 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 1:12.54 6

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 2:08.96 N 12/14/97 ALISON TERRY
19-24 State: 2:09.32 S 1997 C. Jeffery
1 Warman, Whitney 19 SDM-AZ 2:18.60 9
2 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 2:43.18 7

Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 4:33.15 N 11/7/99 EMILY PETERS
19-24 State: 4:54.31 S 1998 K. Aceto
1 Lightner, Liz 22 SDM-AZ 5:08.63 9

Women 19-24 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 18:54.01 N 4/21/90 KRISTIN HENSON
1 Eastwood, Erin 22 NAM-AZ 21:50.77 9

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NATL: 1:06.59 N 9/27/98 ALISON TERRY
19-24 State: 1:17.58 S 1996 I. Febres
1 Dyer, Jen 24 FORD-AZ 1:14.25 S 9

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 32.09 N 12/10/95 BEATA KASZUBA
19-24 State: 32.09 S 1995 B. Kaszuba
1 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 40.11 9

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 1:08.89 N 12/10/95 BEATA KASZUBA
19-24 State: 1:08.91 S 1995 B. Kaszuba
1 Dyer, Jen 24 FORD-AZ 1:23.33 9
2 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 1:31.80 7

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 2:38.63 N 11/2/97 ANITA NALL
19-24 State: 2:38.63 S 1997 A. Nall
1 Lightner, Liz 22 SDM-AZ 2:47.53 9

Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 28.84 N 11/6/94 JAMIE RAAB
19-24 State: 30.08 S 2001 E. Brelsford
1 Eastwood, Erin 22 NAM-AZ 36.89 9

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 1:05.38 N 11/6/94 JAMIE RAAB
19-24 State: 1:09.04 S 2001 E. Brelsford
1 Lightner, Liz 22 SDM-AZ 1:08.30 S 9

Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
19-24 NATL: 1:05.34 N 12/10/95 BEATA KASZUBA
19-24 State: 1:05.34 S 1995 B. Kaszuba
1 Dyer, Jen 24 FORD-AZ 1:12.19 9
2 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 1:20.90 7

Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
19-24 NATL: 2:30.37 N 12/10/95 N WUNDERLICH
19-24 State: 2:31.73 S 2001 E. Brelsford
1 Lightner, Liz 22 SDM-AZ 2:37.27 9
2 Keenan, Courtney 22 FORD-AZ 3:05.83 7

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 26.63 W 11/1997 HAGEMAN/SCHUBERT
25-29 NATL: 26.63 N 11/2/97 HEATHER HAGEMAN
25-29 State: 28.71 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA-CA 28.52 S 9
2 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 28.75 7
3 Hart, Ruth 25 SDM-AZ 29.86 6
4 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 30.29 5
5 Chaney, Carriee 26 NAM-AZ 31.56 4
6 Nuss, Jennifer 27 PSC-AZ 34.45 3
7 Ortega, Cindy 27 PSC-AZ 36.10 2
8 Valentino, Maren 27 SDM-AZ 36.42 1

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 56.30 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 56.30 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 1:02.15 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 1:04.99 9
2 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA-CA 1:06.13 7
3 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 1:06.53 6
4 Chaney, Carriee 26 NAM-AZ 1:09.93 5

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 1:59.78 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 1:59.78 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 2:17.92 S 1993 D. Wygal
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 2:18.31 9
2 Valle, Valerie 25 PSC-AZ 2:20.15 7
3 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 2:24.48 6
4 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 2:26.26 5
5 Chaney, Carriee 26 NAM-AZ 2:26.29 4

Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 4:24.18 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 4:24.18 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 4:45.30 S 1997 E. Berg
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 4:52.45 9
2 Valle, Valerie 25 PSC-AZ 4:59.89 7
3 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 5:03.95 6
4 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA-CA 5:19.06 5
5 Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 5:52.48 4

Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 8:51.18 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 8:51.18 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 10:39.48 S 2001 S. Izard
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 9:58.92 S 9
(Women 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Chaney, Carriee 26 NAM-AZ 10:36.89 S 7
3 Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 12:18.11 6

Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 16:36.07 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 16:36.07 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 23:04.09 S 2001 A. Troccko
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 19:12.08 S 9
2 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 20:07.50 S 7
3 Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 23:54.68 6

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 WORLD: 30.32 W 9/5/98 GISELE PEREIRA
25-29 NATL: 30.63 N 10/15/89 DIANE GRANER
25-29 State: 30.41 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 30.05 W 9
2 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA-CA 35.24 7
3 Valentino, Maren 27 SDM-AZ 41.92 6

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 WORLD: 1:03.33 W 11/17/01 LIA OBERSTAR
25-29 NATL: 1:04.66 N 10/15/89 DIANE GRANER
25-29 State: 1:04.07 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 1:03.26 W 9
2 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 1:25.51 7

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 WORLD: 2:14.77 W 11/17/01 LIA OBERSTAR
25-29 NATL: 2:20.66 N 10/15/89 DIANE GRANER
25-29 State: 2:21.46 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 2:18.65 N 9

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 WORLD: 33.60 W 1990 RIA WILLEMSE
25-29 NATL: 32.20 N 12/10/95 TRACEY MIRANDE
25-29 State: 35.67 S 2001 S. Fawcett
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 39.70 9
2 Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 44.65 7
3 Valentino, Maren 27 SDM-AZ 47.66 6

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 WORLD: 1:10.71 W 10/17/98 MANUELA NAECHEL
25-29 NATL: 1:13.30 N 12/12/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 State: 1:17.36 S 1998 J. Chasson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 1:23.93 9
2 Nuss, Jennifer 27 PSC-AZ 1:31.56 7
3 Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 1:34.88 6

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 WORLD: 2:35.66 W 12/9/01 ANDREA PACKARD
25-29 NATL: 2:39.03 N 12/10/00 ANDREA HILL
25-29 State: 2:47.36 S 1998 J. Chasson
— Trocko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ DQ

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 WORLD: 28.68 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 28.68 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 31.58 S 1995 M. Johnson
1 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 32.67 9
2 Hart, Ruth 25 SDM-AZ 33.35 7
3 Chaney, Carriee 26 NAM-AZ 36.72 6
4 Ortega, Cindy 27 PSC-AZ 37.12 5
5 Valentino, Maren 27 SDM-AZ 42.22 4

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 WORLD: 1:01.33 W 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 NATL: 1:01.33 N 3/31/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 1:11.17 S 1993 D. Wygal
1 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 1:13.99 9
2 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 1:17.11 7
3 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 1:20.51 6

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 WORLD: 2:17.13 W 1991 S PALMER-WHITE
25-29 NATL: 2:25.73 N 12/13/98 SHEILA TAORMINA
25-29 State: 2:29.41 S 2000 K. Vella
1 Ortega, Cindy 27 PSC-AZ 3:09.18 9

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
25-29 WORLD: 1:05.67 W 12/13/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 NATL: 1:05.67 N 12/12/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 State: 1:07.15 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 1:09.10 9
2 Hickman, Gabriela 29 NOVA-CA 1:16.48 7
3 Nuss, Jennifer 27 PSC-AZ 1:29.89 6
4 Valentino, Maren 27 SDM-AZ 1:31.46 5

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
25-29 WORLD: 2:21.79 W 12/13/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 NATL: 2:21.79 N 12/12/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 State: 2:27.77 S 2001 C. Johansson
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 2:44.35 9
2 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 2:51.20 7
3 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 2:53.32 6

Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
25-29 WORLD: 5:02.54 W 12/13/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 NATL: 5:02.54 N 12/13/98 WENKE HANSEN
25-29 State: 5:22.57 S 1997 E. Berg
1 Peterson, Fiona 29 NOVA-CA 5:43.74 9
2 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 5:56.93 7

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 26.46 W 4/17/93 ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT
30-34 NATL: 26.46 N 4/17/93 ANNA PETTIS-SCOTT
30-34 State: 28.67 S 2001 B. Isaak
1 Hobbs, Liz 34 NAM-AZ 28.81 9
2 Garnicia, Hillary 33 NAM-AZ 32.03 7
3 Lagodny, Shannon 30 SDM-AZ 32.17 6
4 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 37.45 5

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 57.35 W 5/16/88 SANDY NEILSON
30-34 NATL: 57.35 N 5/18/88 S. NEILSON-BELL
30-34 State: 1:02.63 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 1:13.27 9
2 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 1:21.60 7
3 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 1:24.75 6
4 Garland, Allison 30 NOVA-CA 1:25.68 5
(Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
5 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 1:30.69 4

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 2:04.64 W 12/15/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 NATL: 2:04.64 N 12/15/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 2:10.68 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 2:20.15 9
2 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 2:33.50 7
3 Lalley, Diane 33 SDM-AZ 2:44.14 6
4 Garland, Allison 30 NOVA-CA 2:57.78 5

Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 4:22.70 W 12/1/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 NATL: 4:22.70 N 12/1/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 4:34.73 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Berg, Ellen 33 SDM-AZ 4:46.37 9
2 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 4:53.91 7
3 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 5:21.98 6
4 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 7:18.45 5

Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 9:08.34 W 9/22/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 NATL: 9:08.34 N 9/22/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 9:37.49 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 11:02.67 9

Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 17:23.60 W 12/11/94 KAREN BURTON
30-34 NATL: 17:23.60 N 12/11/94 KAREN BURTON
30-34 State: 18:38.47 S 2001 E. Berg
1 Berg, Ellen 33 SDM-AZ 18:23.01 S 9
2 Lalley, Diane 33 SDM-AZ 21:16.99 7
3 Garland, Allison 30 NOVA-CA 24:19.76 6

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 WORLD: 30.14 W 12/15/96 D GRANER GALLAS
30-34 NATL: 30.14 N 12/15/96 D.GRANER GALLAS
30-34 State: 32.81 S 1992 M. Bailey
1 Garnicia, Hillary 33 NAM-AZ 38.83 9
2 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 43.41 7

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 32.82 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 32.82 N 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 35.19 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Garnicia, Hillary 33 NAM-AZ 43.57 9
2 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 47.76 7
3 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 48.31 6
4 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 52.77 5

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 1:10.00 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 1:10.00 N 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 1:16.44 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 1:21.46 9
2 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 1:44.85 7
3 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 1:48.84 6
4 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 1:56.13 5

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 2:30.65 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 2:30.65 N 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 2:45.75 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 2:55.20 9

Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 28.34 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 28.34 N 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 31.05 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Garnicia, Hillary 33 NAM-AZ 35.05 9
2 Berg, Ellen 33 SDM-AZ 35.88 7
3 Lagodny, Shannon 30 SDM-AZ 38.27 6
4 Lalley, Diane 33 SDM-AZ 39.18 5
5 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 41.39 4
6 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 51.36 3

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 1:02.70 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 1:02.70 N 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 1:05.27 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Von luck, Laura 32 PSC-AZ 1:11.38 9
2 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 1:17.96 7
3 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 2:01.24 6

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 2:19.64 W 12/1/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 NATL: 2:19.64 N 12/1/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 2:24.75 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Von luck, Laura 32 PSC-AZ 2:45.83 9
2 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 2:50.32 7

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 1:04.96 W 12/12/99 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 1:04.96 N 12/12/99 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 State: 1:11.48 S 2000 S. Easton
1 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 1:13.71 9
2 Lagodny, Shannon 30 SDM-AZ 1:22.15 7
3 Lalley, Diane 33 SDM-AZ 1:27.11 6
4 Usher, Betsy 34 HSNM-SN 1:31.58 5
5 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 1:40.57 4
6 Torres, Nadina 33 RGSC-NM 1:48.20 3

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 2:18.89 W 12/10/00 WENKE HANSEN
30-34 NATL: 2:18.79 N 12/7/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 2:29.47 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Ross, Jennifer 30 HSNM-SN 2:35.39 9
2 Von luck, Laura 32 PSC-AZ 2:49.50 7
3 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 2:57.91 6
4 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 3:42.17 5

Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 4:53.85 W 12/15/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 NATL: 4:53.85 N 12/15/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
30-34 State: 5:13.15 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Berg, Ellen 33 SDM-AZ 5:30.66 9
2 Von luck, Laura 32 PSC-AZ 5:53.22 7
3 Romo, Ellicia 30 PSC-AZ 6:13.99 6

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 26.13 W 11/19/95 S NEILSON-BELL
35-39 NATL: 26.13 N 11/19/95 S. NEILSON-BELL
35-39 State: 28.26 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 28.69 9
2 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 29.98 7
3 O'Brien, Liz 39 UNAT 33.36 6
4 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 34.84 5
5 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 35.28 4
6 Eschenwald Oneill, Belind 36 NOVA-CA 37.04 3

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 57.65 W 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 57.65 N 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 1:02.08 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 1:02.21 9
2 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 1:04.22 7
3 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 1:05.17 6
4 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 1:09.47 5
5 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 1:17.97 4
6 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 1:20.41 3

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 2:03.56 W 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 2:03.56 N 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 2:20.24 S 1999 P. Pollard
1 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 2:17.55 S 9
2 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 2:20.09 S 7
3 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 2:28.29 6
4 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 2:31.36 5
5 O'Brien, Liz 39 UNAT 2:35.27 4
6 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 2:44.15 3
7 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 2:56.27 2

Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 4:22.56 W 12/12/99 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 4:22.56 N 12/12/99 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 4:56.81 S 1999 P. Pollard
1 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 4:51.54 S 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 4:55.81 S 7
3 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 5:01.80 6
4 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 5:13.60 5
5 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 5:53.87 4
6 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 6:17.82 3
7 Eschenwald Oneill, Belind 36 NOVA-CA 6:59.63 2

Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 17:27.84 W 12/10/00 LAURIE HUG
35-39 NATL: 17:27.84 N 12/10/00 LAURIE HUG
35-39 State: 20:31.32 S 1995 C. Funk
1 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 19:48.07 S 9
2 O'Brien, Liz 39 UNAT 21:01.96 7

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 30.73 W 12/12/99 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 30.73 N 12/12/99 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 30.05 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 31.32 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 35.49 7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 1:03.56 W 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 1:03.56 N 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 1:08.14 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 1:10.46 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 1:13.10 7
3 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 1:22.07 6

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 2:14.10 W 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 2:14.10 N 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 2:42.92 S 2001 M. McCue
1 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 2:34.88 S 9
2 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 2:36.42 S 7
3 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 2:52.76 6

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 33.03 W 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 NATL: 33.03 N 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 State: 39.64 S 1987 J. Gettling
1 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 39.65 9
2 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 39.66 7
3 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 44.00 6
4 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 44.72 5
— Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ DQ

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 1:11.97 W 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 NATL: 1:11.97 N 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 State: 1:22.51 S 1999 P. Pollard
1 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 1:26.98 9
2 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 1:29.74 7
3 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 1:33.84 6
4 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 1:35.19 5

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 2:36.04 W 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 NATL: 2:36.04 N 12/10/00 CAROLINE KRATTLI
35-39 State: 2:58.68 S 1999 P. Pollard
1 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 3:07.12 9
2 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 3:08.05 7
3 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 3:20.92 6

Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 WORLD: 28.68 W 12/2/01 TRACIE MOLL
35-39 NATL: 29.08 N 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 31.34 S 2001 M. McCue
1 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 33.86 9
2 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 37.29 7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 WORLD: 1:03.29 W 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 1:03.29 N 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 1:14.56 S 1999 R. Vaughn
1 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 1:14.86 9
2 Roberts, Vicki 39 WH20-AZ 1:34.77 7

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 1:05.40 W 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 1:05.40 N 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 1:10.64 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 1:10.05 S 9
2 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 1:15.35 7
3 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 1:15.94 6
4 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 1:18.13 5
5 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 1:18.47 4
6 Pollard, Paula 39 SDM-AZ 1:20.22 3
7 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 1:24.68 2
8 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 1:24.94 1
9 Ryan-Hick, Pamela 38 DTMS-AZ 1:40.71

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 2:19.08 W 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 2:19.08 N 12/10/00 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 2:34.63 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 2:32.53 S 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 2:42.07 7
3 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 2:42.12 6
4 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 2:47.40 5
5 Black, Bridget 37 FORD-AZ 2:48.66 4
6 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 3:00.26 3
7 Chow, Shirley 36 SDM-AZ 3:09.69 2

Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 4:52.85 W 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 NATL: 4:52.85 N 12/14/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
35-39 State: 5:44.58 S 2001 M. McCue
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 5:35.61 S 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 5:40.63 S 7
3 Gallagher, Kathy 38 NAM-AZ 5:45.99 6
4 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 5:55.09 5
5 Barry, Robin 35 HSNM-SN 6:26.31 4

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 26.95 W 12/12/99 BETH KNIGHT
40-44 NATL: 26.66 N 12/7/96 S.NEILSON-BELL
40-44 State: 28.08 S 2001 L. Hobbs
1 Levine, Kathy 42 UNAT 31.12 9
2 O'Connor, Tara 43 DTMS-AZ 34.02 7
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 35.17 6
4 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 42.06 5

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 58.81 W 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 NATL: 58.81 N 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 State: 1:02.90 S 2001 L. Hobbs
1 Levine, Kathy 42 UNAT 1:10.32 9
2 Mullaney, Amy 42 SDM-AZ 1:14.30 7
3 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 1:15.43 6

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 2:06.81 W 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 NATL: 2:06.81 N 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 State: 2:13.97 S 2000 L. Mills
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 2:06.29 W 9
2 Levine, Kathy 42 UNAT 2:41.59 7
3 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 2:47.83 6
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 2:48.43 5
5 O'Connor, Tara 43 DTMS-AZ 2:55.60 4

Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 4:24.22 W 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 NATL: 4:24.22 N 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 State: 4:57.60 S 2000 L. Winslow
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 4:23.92 W 9
2 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 6:08.79 7

Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 9:21.44 W 3/31/01 LYNN MARSHALL
40-44 NATL: 9:29.90 N 10/4/98 S HEIM-BOWEN
40-44 State: 10:03.40 S 2001 L. Mills
1 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 12:29.36 9

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 WORLD: 31.55 W 11/14/93 LAURA VAL
40-44 NATL: 31.55 N 11/14/93 LAURA VAL
40-44 State: 34.34 S 6/15/02 Liz Hobbs
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 30.98 W 9
2 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 31.86 S 7
3 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 1:01.67 6

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 WORLD: 2:25.78 W 12/9/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 NATL: 2:34.04 N 12/10/95 LAURA VAL
40-44 State: 2:57.79 S 2000 L. Winslow
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 2:20.54 W 9
2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 3:22.51 7

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 35.22 W 1/23/00 EVA M HAKANSSON
40-44 NATL: 37.21 N 10/13/96 LISA BENNETT
40-44 State: 38.43 S 1999 P. Rogers
1 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 33.71 W 9
2 Levine, Kathy 42 UNAT 43.96 7
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 44.05 6
4 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 48.97 5

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 1:17.18 W 12/15/01 DAGMAR HILBIG
40-44 NATL: 1:21.44 N 10/13/96 JUDY TIBMA
40-44 State: 1:25.44 S 1999 P. Rogers
1 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 1:13.26 W 9
2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:37.42 7
3 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 1:37.46 6
4 Levine, Kathy 42 UNAT 1:39.81 5
5 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 1:51.16 4

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 2:47.54 W 5/9/99 DAGMAR HILBIG
40-44 NATL: 2:54.12 N 11/15/92 GAYLE BENTY
40-44 State: 3:10.93 S 1999 R. Davies
1 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 2:39.10 W 9
2 Mullaney, Amy 42 SDM-AZ 3:15.31 7
3 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 3:25.90 6
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 3:29.55 5
5 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 3:58.71 4

Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 WORLD: 29.45 W 10/27/00 MARIE SADLER
40-44 NATL: 29.68 N 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 State: 31.83 S 2001 L. Hobbs
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 29.86 S 9
2 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 55.17 7

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 WORLD: 1:05.49 W 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 NATL: 1:05.49 N 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 State: 1:16.58 S 2000 H. Cooney
1 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:41.68 9

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 WORLD: 2:26.15 W 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 NATL: 2:26.15 N 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 State: 2:54.10 S 1991 J. Gettling
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 2:20.71 W 9

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
40-44 WORLD: 1:08.98 W 12/9/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 NATL: 1:09.20 N 3/31/01 BETH BAKER
40-44 State: 1:14.40 S 2001 L. Hobbs
1 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 1:07.20 W 9
2 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:26.28 7
3 Dozer, Teresa 42 PSC-AZ 1:31.63 6
4 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 1:49.96 5

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
40-44 WORLD: 2:22.51 W 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 NATL: 2:22.51 N 12/10/00 JILL HERNANDEZ
40-44 State: 2:59.61 S 1989 J. Gettling
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 SDSM-SI 2:21.92 W 9
2 Carloine, Krattli 40 SDSM-SI 2:31.80 S 7
3 Grenier, Marisa 42 RGSC-NM 4:10.59 6

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 28.06 W 12/10/00 JACKI HIRSTY
45-49 NATL: 28.06 N 12/10/00 JACKI HIRSTY
45-49 State: 31.49 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 30.39 S 9
2 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 31.99 7
3 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 32.60 6
4 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 35.43 5
5 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 35.76 4
6 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 35.87 3

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 1:01.76 W 10/13/96 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 1:02.00 N 10/18/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 1:08.38 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 1:07.02 S 9
2 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 1:12.77 7
3 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 1:16.81 6
4 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 1:27.31 5

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 2:15.31 W 11/5/00 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 2:15.31 N 11/5/00 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 2:27.49 S 1999 K. Bullock
1 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 2:52.35 9
2 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 3:03.53 7

Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 4:49.52 W 10/18/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 4:49.52 N 10/18/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 5:04.56 S 1999 K. Bullock
1 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 5:58.86 9
2 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 6:32.20 7

Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 9:56.23 W 10/10/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 10:08.72 N 11/23/97 DANIELLE OGIER
45-49 State: 10:30.01 S 1999 K. Bullock
1 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 13:00.26 9
2 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 13:33.98 7

Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 18:55.82 W 10/10/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 18:55.82 N 10/10/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 19:41.23 S 1999 K. Bullock
1 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 24:26.10 9
2 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 24:42.84 7

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 32.39 W 10/13/96 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 32.67 N 10/10/99 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 36.65 S 2000 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 34.76 S 9
2 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 39.70 7
3 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 40.01 6
4 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 43.02 5
5 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 45.22 4

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 1:10.76 W 10/13/96 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 1:12.38 N 9/13/97 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 1:20.00 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 1:15.73 S 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 1:25.49 7
3 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 1:30.30 6
4 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 1:34.18 5

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 2:36.25 W 12/9/01 KAREN EINSIDLER
45-49 NATL: 2:36.79 N 5/31/97 CECILIA MCCLOSKEY
45-49 State: 2:47.68 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 2:43.02 S 9
2 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 3:34.36 7

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 34.64 W 2/24/01 MAGGIE KELLY
45-49 NATL: 38.12 N 12/15/96 A WRIGHT-BELKNAT
45-49 State: 41.67 S 1997 M. Liotta
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 41.13 S 9
2 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 41.96 7
(Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
3 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 42.86 6
4 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 46.11 5
5 Curran, Cynthia 45 UNAT 47.13 4
6 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 49.99 3
7 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 58.50 2

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 1:17.21 W 10/20/01 MAGGIE KELLY
45-49 NATL: 1:23.20 N 10/13/96 DEB WALKER
45-49 State: 1:30.96 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 1:29.72 S 9
2 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 1:33.40 7
3 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 1:34.67 6
4 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 1:35.65 5
5 Curran, Cynthia 45 UNAT 1:44.86 4
6 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 2:00.85 3

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 2:54.97 W 2/5/99 ULRIKE URBANIAK
45-49 NATL: 3:00.27 N 12/14/97 DANIELLE OGIER
45-49 State: 3:13.39 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 3:16.83 9
2 Curran, Cynthia 45 UNAT 3:53.80 7
3 Soule, Jaqueline 46 FORD-AZ 4:27.20 6
— Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ DQ

Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 WORLD: 30.50 W 10/13/96 LAURA VAL
45-49 NATL: 30.99 N 12/13/98 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 33.19 S 2000 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 32.04 S 9
2 Sonne, Renee 45 SAC-AZ 37.54 7
3 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 41.64 6
4 Curran, Cynthia 45 UNAT 50.23 5

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
45-49 WORLD: 1:10.87 W 11/9/01 MAGGIE KELLY
45-49 NATL: 1:11.82 N 10/19/97 LAURA VAL
45-49 State: 1:18.87 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Bidegain, Caren 45 FORD-AZ 1:22.38 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 1:27.42 7
3 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 1:31.19 6
4 Evans, Lesley 47 SDM-AZ 1:32.66 5
5 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 NAM-AZ 1:34.85 4

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
45-49 WORLD: 2:36.60 W 12/10/00 DANIELLE OGIER
45-49 NATL: 2:36.60 N 12/10/00 DANIELLE OGIER
45-49 State: 2:51.62 S 2001 K. Bullock
1 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 3:28.02 9

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 28.56 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 30.48 N 9/12/92 NANCY RIDOUT
50-54 State: 30.60 S 2001 J. Swagerty-Hill
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 30.20 N 9
2 Schmidt, Jonelle 51 SDM-AZ 33.25 7
3 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 33.40 6
4 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 42.18 5

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 1:01.49 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 1:06.41 N 10/6/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 1:08.32 S 2001 J. Swagerty-Hill
1 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 1:14.66 9
2 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 1:24.10 7

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 2:15.84 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 2:24.55 N 9/16/00 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 State: 2:36.12 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Schmidt, Jonelle 51 SDM-AZ 2:36.12 S 9
2 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 3:04.25 7

Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 4:52.22 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 4:59.56 N 9/16/00 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 State: 6:03.16 S 2000 C. Altman
1 Dunbar, barbara 53 SDSM-SI 5:05.83 S 9
2 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 6:21.00 7
3 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 7:30.24 6

Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 10:16.80 W 6/24/01 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 NATL: 10:16.80 N 6/24/01 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 State: 12:31.97 S 2000 C. Altman
1 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 12:56.78 9
2 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 15:08.95 7

Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 19:31.34 W 11/19/00 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 NATL: 19:31.34 N 11/19/00 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 State: 29:43.12 S 1991 C. Erstein
1 Dunbar, barbara 53 SDSM-SI 19:50.71 S 9

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 33.51 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 36.49 N 12/14/97 MIMI FRANK
50-54 State: 33.61 S 2001 J. Swagerty-Hill
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 32.55 W 9
2 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 42.22 7

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 1:12.95 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 1:20.50 N 12/7/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 1:14.62 S 2001 J. Swagerty-Hill
1 Schmidt, Jonelle 51 SDM-AZ 1:25.32 9
2 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 1:37.82 7

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 2:43.04 W 4/28/01 ANNE CORK
50-54 NATL: 2:48.88 N 12/7/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 2:59.81 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 3:32.34 9

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 37.94 W 12/9/01 SUSAN JONES-ROY
50-54 NATL: 39.24 N 10/15/95 CAROLYN BOAK
50-54 State: 42.52 S 2000 C. Altman
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 41.50 S 9
2 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 44.69 7
3 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 54.04 6

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 1:22.53 W 12/9/01 SUSAN JONES-ROY
50-54 NATL: 1:25.21 N 2/18/01 DOT MUNGER
50-54 State: 1:47.16 S 2000 J. Smith
1 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 1:55.89 9

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 3:00.98 W 4/24/99 CHRISTIANE HEEREN
50-54 NATL: 3:08.06 N 4/28/96 GINGER PIERSON
50-54 State: 3:48.72 S 2000 J. Smith
1 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 4:12.34 9

Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 WORLD: 31.16 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 33.85 N 12/11/94 DIANA TODD
50-54 State: 40.26 S 1999 C. Altman
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 34.03 S 9
2 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 37.71 S 7

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 WORLD: 1:09.05 W 10/21/01 LAURA VAL
50-54 NATL: 1:12.66 N 10/6/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 1:40.53 S 1999 C. Altman
1 Dunbar, barbara 53 SDSM-SI 1:17.01 S 9
2 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 1:53.11 7

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 WORLD: 2:44.84 W 10/3/99 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 NATL: 2:44.84 N 10/3/99 BARBARA DUNBAR
50-54 State: 4:25.23 S 1998 M. Bair
1 Dunbar, barbara 53 SDSM-SI 2:46.96 S 9

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
50-54 WORLD: 1:17.81 W 10/21/01 SUSAN JONES-ROY
50-54 NATL: 1:18.05 N 12/7/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 1:21.19 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 1:16.08 W 9
2 Schmidt, Jonelle 51 SDM-AZ 1:23.06 7
3 Altman, Christie 53 SDM-AZ 1:27.80 6
4 Bloore, Judy 50 HSNM-SN 1:37.32 5
5 Masters, Jane 50 RGSC-NM 1:48.22 4

Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
50-54 WORLD: 5:56.24 W 12/7/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 NATL: 5:56.24 N 12/7/91 ARDETH MUELLER
50-54 State: 10:49.06 S 2001 P. Finch
1 Dunbar, barbara 53 SDSM-SI 6:04.65 S 9

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 30.37 W 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 NATL: 30.37 N 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 38.28 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Calnek- Morris, Sue 59 FORD-AZ 37.21 S 9

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 1:08.01 W 10/20/01 CAROL FELLOWS
55-59 NATL: 1:10.14 N 12/10/00 JACKIE MARR
55-59 State: 1:24.27 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-SI 1:18.64 S 9
2 Calnek- Morris, Sue 59 FORD-AZ 1:25.26 7
3 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 1:26.39 6

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 2:28.30 W 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 NATL: 2:28.30 N 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 3:11.38 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Calnek- Morris, Sue 59 FORD-AZ 3:00.19 S 9
2 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 3:08.28 S 7
3 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 3:14.74 6

Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 5:15.91 W 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 NATL: 5:15.91 N 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 6:34.92 S 1987 K. Burrell
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-SI 5:52.29 S 9
2 Calnek- Morris, Sue 59 FORD-AZ 6:23.84 S 7
3 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 6:35.78 6

Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 10:56.19 W 10/22/00 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 NATL: 10:56.19 N 10/22/00 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 13:58.67 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-SI 12:00.11 S 9
2 Calnek- Morris, Sue 59 FORD-AZ 12:57.87 S 7
3 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 14:51.55 6

Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 20:49.11 W 8/29/98 JEN THOMASSON
55-59 NATL: 21:35.84 N 3/12/89 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-SI 22:37.97 9
2 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 25:51.09 7

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 WORLD: 2:56.86 W 3/17/01 MARIA BALLA
55-59 NATL: 2:58.14 N 12/10/00 JACKIE MARR
55-59 State: 3:34.16 S 1987 K. Burrell
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-SI 3:21.55 S 9

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 WORLD: 38.32 W 8/25/01 JAN WICKS
55-59 NATL: 40.69 N 11/10/91 JAYNE BRUNER
55-59 State: 59.16 S 2001 N. Crase
1 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 46.46 S 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 1:04.18 7

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 WORLD: 1:25.92 W 11/22/97 BONNIE PRONK
55-59 NATL: 1:29.88 N 4/17/94 JOANN LEILICH
55-59 State: 2:08.17 S 1997 M. Chaisson-Stewart
1 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 1:44.07 S 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 2:23.51 7

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 WORLD: 3:08.87 W 11/22/97 BONNIE PRONK
55-59 NATL: 3:14.71 N 4/12/97 JOANN LEILICH
55-59 State: 4:43.78 S 2001 N. Crase
1 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 3:47.06 S 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 4:55.88 7

Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 31.92 W 10/27/00 JUDY WILSON
55-59 NATL: 33.66 N 11/2/97 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 45.89 S 1987 E. Gruender
1 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 1:03.02 9

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 1:12.99 W 10/21/01 JUDY WILSON
55-59 NATL: 1:18.75 N 11/2/97 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 1:47.59 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 2:02.07 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 2:42.49 7

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 2:53.92 W 10/20/01 JUDY WILSON
55-59 NATL: 2:55.05 N 11/3/96 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 3:48.63 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 5:28.24 9

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
55-59 WORLD: 2:52.43 W 11/2/97 ARDETH MUELLER
55-59 NATL: 2:52.43 N 11/2/97 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Ellis, Susan 55 AKM-AK 3:44.92 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 5:21.94 7

Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
55-59 WORLD: 6:11.73 W 7/25/98 JEN THOMASSON
55-59 NATL: 6:12.91 N 12/10/00 ADRETH MUELLER
55-59 State: 7:56.87 S 1998 S. Bolar
1 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 8:13.62 9

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 32.43 W 6/9/01 CHRISTEL SCHULZ
60-64 NATL: 33.07 N 12/3/95 JAYNE BRUNER
60-64 State: 38.50 S 1991 N. MacBeth
1 Ward, Joy 60 OSM-OR 34.09 S 9
2 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 37.28 S 7
3 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree 63 SDM-AZ 55.83 6
4 Harden, Gaile 63 PMST-AZ 1:08.50 5

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 1:11.41 W 6/9/01 CHRISTEL SCHULZ
60-64 NATL: 1:13.50 N 3/23/96 JAYNE BRUNER
60-64 State: 1:36.01 S 1988 R. Manfredi
1 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 1:22.02 S 9

Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 2:38.32 W 5/23/99 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 2:39.92 N 3/14/93 LAVELLE STOINOFF
60-64 State: 3:28.99 S 1988 R. Manfredi
1 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 3:11.44 S 9
2 Harden, Gaile 63 PMST-AZ 5:24.11 7

Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 5:30.24 W 4/29/00 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 5:38.06 N 3/14/93 LAVELLE STOINOFF
60-64 State: 6:53.55 S 1989 E. Gruender
1 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 6:44.98 S 9

Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 21:59.83 W 5/30/98 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 22:54.51 N 11/20/94 LAVELLE STOINOFF
60-64 State: 27:35.45 S 1990 E. Gruender
1 Dyck, Grace 61 NAM-AZ 29:44.21 9

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 WORLD: 36.92 W 10/28/00 MARGARET WILDING
60-64 NATL: 38.74 N 6/15/97 BETSY JORDAN
60-64 State: 46.79 S 1989 N. MacBeth
1 Ward, Joy 60 OSM-OR 41.76 S 9

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 WORLD: 1:21.88 W 10/28/00 MARGARET WILDING
60-64 NATL: 1:24.16 N 6/15/97 BETSY JORDAN
60-64 State: 1:41.35 S 1989 N. MacBeth
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PMST-AZ 2:18.27 9

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 WORLD: 1:28.09 W 1/27/02 BONNIE PRONK
60-64 NATL: 1:30.58 N 3/25/00 JOANN LEILICH
60-64 State: 2:04.66 S 1988 E. Shauer
1 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree 63 SDM-AZ 2:08.17 9
2 Harden, Gaile 63 PMST-AZ 2:29.33 7

Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 36.04 W 6/20/99 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 38.30 N 4/23/95 JAYNE BRUNER
60-64 State: 43.73 S 1989 E. Gruender
1 Ward, Joy 60 OSM-OR 36.28 N 9
2 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 43.72 S 7
3 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree 63 SDM-AZ 1:05.59 6

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 1:23.78 W 5/9/99 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 1:32.19 N 3/25/95 JAYNE BRUNER
60-64 State: 1:43.45 S 1989 E. Gruender
1 Ward, Joy 60 OSM-OR 1:39.28 S 9
2 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 1:42.78 S 7

Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 3:05.20 W 6/18/00 YOSHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 3:30.11 N 12/13/98 BETSY JORDAN
60-64 State: 4:05.82 S 1989 E. Gruender
1 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 3:51.99 S 9

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
60-64 WORLD: 1:21.04 W 2/24/02 BONNIE PRONK
60-64 NATL: 1:26.42 N 3/23/96 JAYNE BRUNER
60-64 State: 1:37.49 S 1991 N. MacBeth
1 Chaisson-Stewart, Mauree 63 SDM-AZ 2:07.88 9

Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
60-64 WORLD: 2:56.70 W 2/24/02 BONNIE PRONK
60-64 NATL: 3:14.28 N 6/24/90 CLARA WALKER
60-64 State: 3:33.30 S 1989 N. MacBeth
1 Bolar, Sally 63 FORD-AZ 3:48.13 9

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 34.17 W 10/13/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 NATL: 34.17 N 10/13/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 37.77 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Anderson, Sumie 69 SUNN-AZ 47.21 9
2 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 47.78 7

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 1:16.26 W 12/15/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 NATL: 1:16.26 N 12/15/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 1:27.88 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Anderson, Sumie 69 SUNN-AZ 1:42.73 9

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 2:50.40 W 10/26/97 JANE ASHER
65-69 NATL: 2:54.15 N 12/15/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 3:27.50 S 1997 E. Gruender
1 Anderson, Sumie 69 SUNN-AZ 3:55.30 9

Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 6:00.99 W 5/12/96 JANE ASHER
65-69 NATL: 6:13.42 N 12/13/92 CLARA WALKER
65-69 State: 7:09.62 S 1993 E. Gruender
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 6:24.10 S 9

Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 23:38.44 W 12/13/92 CLARA WALKER
65-69 NATL: 23:38.44 N 12/13/92 CLARA WALKER
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 26:00.66 9

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 WORLD: 38.25 W 9/8/01 PAM HUTCHINGS
65-69 NATL: 40.48 N 10/15/89 DORIS STEADMAN
65-69 State: 46.29 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 59.26 9

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 WORLD: 1:25.53 W 9/8/01 PAM HUTCHINGS
65-69 NATL: 1:30.41 N 10/15/89 DORIS STEADMAN
65-69 State: 1:37.60 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 2:13.98 9

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 WORLD: 3:08.61 W 9/8/01 PAM HUTCHINGS
65-69 NATL: 3:15.72 N 10/15/89 DORIS STEADMAN
65-69 State: 3:35.56 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 3:15.36 N 9
2 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 4:46.17 7

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 43.07 W 1/20/02 SHOKO YONEZAWA
65-69 NATL: 44.55 N 3/25/00 JAYNE BRUNER
65-69 State: 48.83 S 1997 C. Taylor
1 Anderson, Sumie 69 SUNN-AZ 54.42 9

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 1:34.50 W 2/12/00 MASAYO AZUMA
65-69 NATL: 1:41.41 N 10/28/95 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 1:50.15 S 1997 C. Taylor
1 Anderson, Sumie 69 SUNN-AZ 2:01.65 9

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 3:25.67 W 5/3/98 FLORA CONNOLLY
65-69 NATL: 3:41.93 N 9/17/95 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 4:09.29 S 1998 C. Taylor
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 4:00.23 S 9

Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 WORLD: 38.09 W 3/12/00 HISAKO SATO
65-69 NATL: 38.44 N 10/15/95 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 44.62 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 56.00 9

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 WORLD: 1:31.92 W 11/4/01 HELGA REICH
65-69 NATL: 1:33.10 N 10/15/95 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 1:56.52 S 1997 E. Gruender
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 1:41.99 S 9

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 WORLD: 3:28.93 W 1/19/02 HELGA REICH
65-69 NATL: 3:32.93 N 10/8/95 JUNE KRAUSER
65-69 State: 4:14.62 S 1993 E. Gruender
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 3:46.40 S 9

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
65-69 WORLD: 1:28.61 W 6/24/01 SHOKO YONEZAWA
65-69 NATL: 1:28.95 N 10/13/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 1:35.55 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 1:35.01 S 9
2 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 2:17.53 7

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
65-69 WORLD: 3:15.59 W 11/10/00 FLORA CONNOLLY
65-69 NATL: 3:18.77 N 12/8/91 CLARA WALKER
65-69 State: 3:32.66 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 5:13.59 9

Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
65-69 WORLD: 6:57.58 W 11/11/00 FLORA CONNOLLY
65-69 NATL: 7:07.69 N 12/15/96 GAIL ROPER
65-69 State: 7:35.05 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Jordan, Betsy 65 SDSM-SI 7:20.69 S 9

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 34.67 W 10/21/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 35.37 N 11/7/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 38.45 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 46.78 9

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 1:18.58 W 4/1/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 1:18.67 N 12/5/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 1:35.52 S 2001 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 1:39.72 9
2 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 1:44.49 7

Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 2:54.55 W 3/10/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 2:58.06 N 5/15/00 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 3:32.05 S 1998 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 3:45.80 9
2 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 3:47.39 7

Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 6:05.01 W 4/27/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 6:27.21 N 12/5/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 7:19.14 S 2001 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 7:36.80 9
2 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 7:47.01 7

Women 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 12:32.86 W 2/23/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 13:07.28 N 9/7/96 JUNE KRAUSER
70-74 State: 15:12.47 S 1998 E. Gruender
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 16:32.33 9

Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 24:05.31 W 11/25/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 24:57.85 N 11/2/96 JUNE KRAUSER
70-74 State: 45:49.93 S 1991 R. Steward
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 31:28.12 S 9

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 42.44 W 9/9/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 42.58 N 10/8/95 DORIS STEADMAN
70-74 State: 46.54 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 51.40 9

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 1:34.17 W 4/29/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 1:35.66 N 10/8/95 DORIS STEADMAN
70-74 State: 1:39.59 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 1:49.10 9

Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 3:20.96 W 7/29/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 3:27.79 N 10/8/95 DORIS STEADMAN
70-74 State: 3:35.41 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 3:55.23 9

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 45.08 W 10/31/99 EDITH BOEHM
70-74 NATL: 48.47 N 11/7/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 51.79 S 2000 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 51.70 S 9
2 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 56.91 7

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 1:42.62 W 10/31/99 EDITH BOEHM
70-74 NATL: 1:46.23 N 10/10/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 1:55.37 S 2000 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 1:58.25 9

Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 3:45.66 W 10/21/01 ANN HIRSCH
70-74 NATL: 3:49.85 N 11/21/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 4:13.92 S 2000 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 4:11.98 S 9

Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 WORLD: 39.82 W 9/30/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 40.66 N 5/17/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 48.81 S 1999 E. Gruender
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 53.66 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 55.08 7
3 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 55.24 6

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 WORLD: 1:34.70 W 10/21/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 1:37.56 N 10/10/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 2:02.99 S 1998 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 2:12.02 9

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 1:31.75 W 4/29/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 1:32.23 N 5/15/00 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 1:37.81 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 1:48.52 9

Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 3:22.36 W 4/28/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 3:30.92 N 10/10/99 GAIL ROPER
70-74 State: 3:37.89 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 3:58.30 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 4:18.80 7

Women 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 7:09.96 W 7/29/01 JANE ASHER
70-74 NATL: 7:24.32 N 10/13/96 JUNE KRAUSER
70-74 State: 7:48.97 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 8:24.75 9

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 22.84 N 12/17/00 JERROD KAPPLER
19-24 State: 23.70 S 1999 G. Diaz de Leon
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 27.19 9
2 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 31.55 7

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 51.67 N 12/2/00 BEN CHRISTOFFEL
19-24 State: 54.22 S 1997 M. Godfrey
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 58.62 9
2 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 1:11.19 7

Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 1:54.23 N 12/10/95 BRAD WINSOR
19-24 State: 1:59.26 S 1997 E. Goldstein
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 2:12.08 9
(Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 2:39.23 7

Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 4:03.45 N 12/10/95 BRAD WINSOR
19-24 State: 4:37.02 S 2000 S. Hildenbrand
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 4:44.65 9

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
19-24 NATL: 27.48 N 10/15/95 AARON BARTLESON
19-24 State: 28.87 S 1997 E. Goldstein
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 32.03 9
2 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 41.30 7

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 29.76 N 10/15/95 AARON BARTLESON
19-24 State: 30.91 S 1999 J. Lew-Mirski
1 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 42.85 9

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 NATL: 1:05.52 N 10/13/96 TODD RADEL
19-24 State: 1:06.97 S 1999 J. Lew-Mirski
1 Ebner, Todd 21 SDM-AZ 1:19.05 9
2 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 1:37.28 7

Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 25.45 N 12/10/00 JERMAINE BRITTON
19-24 State: 27.06 S 1997 E. Goldstein
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 28.03 9

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
19-24 NATL: 57.54 N 10/10/93 JEFF POPPELL
19-24 State: 1:04.07 S 2000 E. Kalinowski
1 Dervishian, Brandon 23 HSNM-SN 1:06.34 9

Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
19-24 NATL: 59.18 N 10/15/95 AARON BARTLESON
19-24 State: 1:05.25 S 1998 S. So
1 Donoghue, Jansen 24 HSNM-SN 1:24.71 9

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 22.48 W 12/4/93 ROBERT PEEL
25-29 NATL: 22.48 N 93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER
25-29 State: 23.41 S 1993 T. Dalbey
1 Phalan, Jim 27 NOVA-CA 24.59 9
2 Baysinger, Ty 29 SDM-AZ 25.70 7
3 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 26.20 6
4 Mayhew, Mark 28 PSC-AZ 28.01 5
5 Mc Claskey, J Paul 25 FORD-AZ 29.44 4

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 49.91 W 12/10/95 BJORN ZIKARSKY
25-29 NATL: 49.91 N 12/10/95 BJORN ZIKARSKY
25-29 State: 52.55 S 1993 T. Dalbey
1 Phalan, Jim 27 NOVA-CA 54.82 9
2 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 56.93 7

Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 1:48.81 W 12/10/95 JOHN KEPPELER
25-29 NATL: 1:48.81 N 12/10/95 JOHN KEPPELER
25-29 State: 1:56.48 S 1998 N. Vargas
1 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 2:13.08 9
2 Mc Claskey, J Paul 25 FORD-AZ 2:31.55 7

Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
25-29 WORLD: 3:56.34 W 4/14/01 A.ANGELOTTI
25-29 NATL: 3:58.23 N 12/14/97 ALEX KOSTICH
25-29 State: 4:21.20 S 1990 A. Jaegers
1 Moore, Nate 25 WCM-AZ 4:04.26 S 9
2 Morrison, Bryan 29 SDM-AZ 6:17.98 7

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 WORLD: 25.43 W 10/16/94 MARTIN HARRIS
25-29 NATL: 26.00 N 12/10/95 MICHAEL KANNER
25-29 State: 26.64 S 2001 A. Czene
1 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 32.71 9

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
25-29 WORLD: 54.82 W 11/12/94 MARTIN HARRIS
25-29 NATL: 55.76 N 12/10/95 JOHN KEPPELER
25-29 State: 58.59 S 2001 A. Czene
1 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 1:20.94 9

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 WORLD: 28.69 W 10/31/99 HIDEAKI TOGO
25-29 NATL: 29.08 N 10/15/89 JOHN WALDMAN
25-29 State: 29.93 S 2001 A. Czene
1 Mayhew, Mark 28 PSC-AZ 35.83 9

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 WORLD: 1:02.87 W 10/31/99 HIDEAKI TOGO
25-29 NATL: 1:04.43 N 12/15/96 ABRAHAM SOLANO
25-29 State: 1:07.18 S 2001 J. Beltran
1 Mayhew, Mark 28 PSC-AZ 1:22.11 9

Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 WORLD: 25.13 W 11/23/01 MAKIO ENDO
25-29 NATL: 25.20 N 12/10/00 CURTIS SAWIN
25-29 State: 25.41 S 2001 F. Sanchez
1 Phalan, Jim 27 NOVA-CA 26.36 9
2 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 29.18 7
3 Baysinger, Ty 29 SDM-AZ 29.36 6

Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
25-29 WORLD: 54.98 W 12/10/00 CURTIS SAWIN
25-29 NATL: 54.98 N 12/10/00 CURTIS SAWIN
25-29 State: 1:00.69 S 2001 M. Burke
1 So, Stephen 28 PSC-AZ 1:08.24 9
2 Baysinger, Ty 29 SDM-AZ 1:09.35 7

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 22.82 W 10/15/89 ROWDY GAINES
30-34 NATL: 23.52 N 10/10/98 BJORN ZIKARSKY
30-34 State: 25.26 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 25.30 9
2 Banfai, Balazs 32 SDM-AZ 25.39 7
3 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 26.27 6
(Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
4 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 26.69 5
5 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 27.19 4
6 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 27.29 3
7 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 27.36 2
8 Murphy, Liam 30 NOVA-CA 27.99 1
9 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 28.04
10 Thull, Jerry 34 NAM-AZ 29.92
11 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 54.07

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 50.37 W 7/8/00 MIKE FIBBENS
30-34 NATL: 50.97 N 6/20/99 JOHN KEPPELER
30-34 State: 55.40 S 2001 D. Fernandez
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 55.44 9
2 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 58.03 7
3 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 58.39 6
4 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 59.40 5
5 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 1:01.47 4
6 Murphy, Liam 30 NOVA-CA 1:02.56 3
7 Thull, Jerry 34 NAM-AZ 1:08.28 2

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 1:50.91 W 10/15/89 ROWDY GAINES
30-34 NATL: 1:52.04 N 6/20/99 JOHN KEPPELER
30-34 State: 1:53.81 S 2001 N. Agh
1 Mix, Eric 31 SDM-AZ 2:05.50 9
2 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:06.21 7
3 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 2:10.82 6
4 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 2:12.71 5
5 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 2:15.83 4
6 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 2:19.95 3
7 Thull, Jerry 34 NAM-AZ 2:35.68 2
8 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 4:39.48 1

Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 3:58.40 W 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 NATL: 3:58.40 N 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 State: 4:22.70 S 2001 K. Dickson
1 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 4:42.98 9
2 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 4:49.52 7
3 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 4:54.30 6
4 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 5:02.67 5
5 Thull, Jerry 34 NAM-AZ 5:38.03 4

Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 8:17.06 W 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 NATL: 8:17.06 N 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 State: 9:03.20 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 9:49.58 9
2 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 10:38.17 7

Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
30-34 WORLD: 15:51.07 W 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 NATL: 15:51.07 N 12/10/00 ALEX KOSTICH
30-34 State: 17:30.62 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Mix, Eric 31 SDM-AZ 18:04.06 9
2 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 19:36.92 7
3 Murphy, Liam 30 NOVA-CA 20:51.43 6

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 WORLD: 25.54 W 10/7/01 MARTIN ZUBERO
30-34 NATL: 25.95 N 12/10/00 DEREK ROBINSON
30-34 State: 29.25 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 28.65 S 9
2 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 32.31 7
3 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 32.42 6
4 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 38.00 5

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 WORLD: 55.78 W 3/4/00 MARTIN HARRIS
30-34 NATL: 56.07 N 10/10/99 MARTIN ZUBERO
30-34 State: 1:00.93 S 2001 S. Perry
1 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 1:00.84 S 9

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
30-34 WORLD: 2:00.43 W 10/7/01 MARTIN ZUBERO
30-34 NATL: 2:02.91 N 6/20/99 JOHN KEPPELER
30-34 State: 2:12.89 S 2001 S. Perry
1 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 2:09.27 S 9

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 29.21 W 10/13/96 DEAN PUTTERMAN
30-34 NATL: 29.21 N 10/13/96 DEAN PUTTERMAN
30-34 State: 31.14 S 1999 S. Lopez-Miro
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 32.00 9
2 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 32.84 7
3 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 35.72 6
4 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 38.02 5
5 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 39.35 4

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 1:03.64 W 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 NATL: 1:03.64 N 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 State: 1:08.12 S 1999 S. Lopez-Miro
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 1:13.07 9
2 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 1:14.13 7
3 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 1:24.78 6
4 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 2:38.80 5

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 WORLD: 2:16.60 W 4/28/01 NICK GILLINGHAM
30-34 NATL: 2:17.56 N 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 State: 2:38.20 S 2001 D. Lewis
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:38.04 S 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 2:58.97 7

Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 24.64 W 12/12/99 BRIAN ALDERMAN
30-34 NATL: 24.64 N 12/12/99 BRIAN ALDERMAN
30-34 State: 27.30 S 1996 S. Johnson
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 27.76 9
2 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 29.03 7
3 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 29.78 6
4 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 1:10.38 5

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 54.82 W 5/19/96 HIROSHI MIURA
30-34 NATL: 54.85 N 12/12/99 BRIAN ALDERMAN
30-34 State: 1:02.21 S 1993 J. Lorant
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 59.92 S 9
2 Biddle, Brad 34 PSC-AZ 1:17.02 7

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
30-34 WORLD: 2:00.21 W 5/14/00 HIROSHI MIURA
30-34 NATL: 2:04.59 N 12/10/95 MIKE SHAFFER
30-34 State: 2:16.91 S 1997 J. Thiele
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:27.75 9

Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 56.98 W 10/7/01 MARTIN ZUBERO
30-34 NATL: 58.64 N 6/20/99 LORENZO BENUCCI
30-34 State: 1:02.47 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Johnson, Will 31 PSC-AZ 1:04.19 9
2 Perry, Sam 34 PSC-AZ 1:06.00 7
3 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 1:12.42 6
4 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 1:14.84 5
5 Thull, Jerry 34 NAM-AZ 1:17.85 4

Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 2:05.59 W 5/14/00 HIROSHI MIURA
30-34 NATL: 2:06.32 N 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 State: 2:09.46 S 2001 N. Agh
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:23.09 9
2 Fernandez, Dickie 31 FORD-AZ 2:44.61 7

Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
30-34 WORLD: 4:26.74 W 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 NATL: 4:26.74 N 12/12/99 ROQUE SANTOS
30-34 State: 4:44.78 S 1992 A. Jaegers
1 Mix, Eric 31 SDM-AZ 5:00.71 9

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 22.44 W 3/18/00 JOHN MIRANDA
35-39 NATL: 23.80 N 12/11/94 BRUCE STAHL
35-39 State: 24.44 S 1988 T. Hickcox
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 26.29 9
2 Jonsson, Stefan 39 UNAT 26.41 7
3 Wherritt, William 36 NOVA-CA 26.73 6
4 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 27.90 5
5 Hakimnia, Kamyar 36 SDM-AZ 31.37 4
6 Goularte, David 37 SDM-AZ 32.09 3
7 Harnisch, Scott 38 PSC-AZ 35.24 2

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 49.53 W 3/19/00 JOHN MIRANDA
35-39 NATL: 52.80 N 12/10/00 MICHAEL FELL
35-39 State: 53.71 S 1997 P. Nunan
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 57.37 9
2 Wherritt, William 36 NOVA-CA 59.73 7
3 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 1:00.67 6
4 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 1:03.39 5
5 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 1:03.60 4
6 Rankin, mark 36 PSC-AZ 1:04.70 3
7 Goularte, David 37 SDM-AZ 1:09.05 2
8 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 1:12.66 1

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 1:53.66 W 1/25/98 EDWIN VAN NORDEN
35-39 NATL: 1:54.51 N 12/10/00 MIKE SHAFFER
35-39 State: 2:08.21 S 1991 J. Hansen
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 2:04.89 S 9
2 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 2:11.58 7
3 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 2:14.13 6
4 DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ 2:35.70 5
5 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 2:52.36 4

Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 3:58.50 W 2/3/02 F.SILVESTRI
35-39 NATL: 4:02.52 N 12/10/00 MIKE SHAFFER
35-39 State: 4:28.93 S 1997 A. Jaegers
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 4:24.47 S 9
2 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 6:12.26 7

Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
35-39 WORLD: 15:58.20 W 11/20/99 BOBBY PATTEN
35-39 NATL: 15:58.20 N 11/20/99 BOBBY PATTEN
35-39 State: 17:27.84 S 1997 A. Jaegers
1 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 24:50.06 9

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 26.84 W 3/23/96 CLAY BRITT
35-39 NATL: 26.84 N 3/23/96 CLAY BRITT
35-39 State: 28.70 S 1998 B. Hering
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 30.27 9
2 Rankin, mark 36 PSC-AZ 32.82 7
3 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 33.03 6
4 Wherritt, William 36 NOVA-CA 34.51 5
5 Harnisch, Scott 38 PSC-AZ 46.39 4

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 58.20 W 12/9/01 JIM HARVEY
35-39 NATL: 58.25 N 3/23/96 CLAY BRITT
35-39 State: 1:02.48 S 1997 A. Jaegers
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 1:03.74 9
2 Fulton, Bob 37 PSC-AZ 1:10.84 7
3 Jonsson, Stefan 39 UNAT 1:11.99 6
4 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 1:13.14 5
— Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ DQ

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
35-39 WORLD: 2:07.12 W 3/25/00 JEROME FRENTSOS
35-39 NATL: 2:07.12 N 3/25/00 JEROME FRENTSOS
35-39 State: 2:19.65 S 1997 A. Jaegers
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 2:14.68 S 9
2 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 3:37.85 7

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 28.82 W 4/4/98 WALLY DICKS
35-39 NATL: 28.77 N 12/2/98 WALLY DICKS
35-39 State: 34.55 S 1998 T. Taylor
1 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 34.35 S 9
2 Rankin, mark 36 PSC-AZ 35.16 7
3 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 35.58 6
4 Wherritt, William 36 NOVA-CA 37.26 5

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 1:02.79 W 12/10/00 WALLY DICKS
35-39 NATL: 1:02.79 N 12/10/00 WALLY DICKS
35-39 State: 1:15.65 S 2001 B. Fulton
1 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 1:14.98 S 9
2 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 1:18.20 7
3 Fulton, Bob 37 PSC-AZ 1:18.43 6
4 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 1:19.27 5
5 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 1:23.55 4

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 WORLD: 2:20.90 W 12/10/00 WALLY DICKS
35-39 NATL: 2:20.26 N 12/2/00 WALLY DICKS
35-39 State: 2:53.69 S 2001 Mark Rankin
1 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 2:45.70 S 9
2 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 2:47.19 S 7
3 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 2:52.70 S 6
4 Twelker, Dan 38 FORD-AZ 3:58.46 5

Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 WORLD: 25.44 W 12/9/01 JIM HARVEY
35-39 NATL: 25.80 N 12/17/00 KONSTANTIN PETROV
35-39 State: 26.89 S 1997 G. Heidke
1 Jonsson, Stefan 39 UNAT 29.43 9
2 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 29.74 7
3 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 31.57 6
4 Goularte, David 37 SDM-AZ 33.82 5
5 Harnisch, Scott 38 PSC-AZ 45.46 4

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 WORLD: 55.85 W 12/9/01 JIM HARVEY
35-39 NATL: 56.73 N 12/10/00 MIKE SHAFFER
35-39 State: 1:01.03 S 1997 G. Heidke
1 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 1:09.62 9

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
35-39 WORLD: 2:04.50 W 11/20/99 BOBBY PATTEN
35-39 NATL: 2:04.50 N 11/20/99 BOBBY PATTEN
35-39 State: 2:32.33 S 1993 J. Stites
1 Collins, Michael 36 NOVA-CA 2:34.27 9

Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 58.36 W 12/9/01 JIM HARVEY
35-39 NATL: 59.11 N 3/25/00 JEROME FRENTSOS
35-39 State: 1:01.85 S 1998 B. Hering
1 Jonsson, Stefan 39 UNAT 1:07.13 9
2 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 1:08.67 7
3 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 1:09.21 6
4 Rankin, Mat 36 PSC-AZ 1:10.90 5
5 Wherritt, William 36 NOVA-CA 1:11.25 4
6 DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ 1:20.67 3
7 Goularte, David 37 SDM-AZ 1:23.51 2
8 Harnisch, Scott 38 PSC-AZ 1:37.87 1

Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 2:07.21 W 12/9/01 JIM HARVEY
35-39 NATL: 2:12.27 N 6/20/99 CHARLIE JOHNSON
35-39 State: 2:15.79 S 1997 A Jaegers
1 Vininski, Mark 39 SDM-AZ 2:35.85 9
2 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 2:45.74 7

Men 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
35-39 WORLD: 4:34.06 W 4/24/00 JEROME FRENTSOS
35-39 NATL: 4:34.06 N 4/24/00 JEROME FRENTSOS
35-39 State: 4:52.10 S 1997 A. Jaegers
1 Dickson, Kurt 35 UNAT 5:06.65 9

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 24.00 W 12/9/01 PAUL SMITH
40-44 NATL: 24.40 N 11/2/97 JOHN TUDOR
40-44 State: 24.75 S 1998 P. Nunan
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 24.57 S 9
2 Wasko, Frank 42 NOVA-CA 26.38 7
3 Kuhse, Craig 40 DTMS-AZ 26.65 6
4 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 26.76 5
5 Steinbrinck, Scott 42 UNAT 26.85 4
6 Stelzer, Greg 41 PSC-AZ 27.75 3
7 Legore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 28.64 2
8 Hayward, David 42 NOVA-CA 31.24 1

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 52.44 W 12/9/01 PAUL SMITH
40-44 NATL: 53.25 N 12/11/95 RICK ABBOTT
40-44 State: 54.09 S 1998 P. Nunan
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 54.53 9
2 Stelzer, Greg 41 PSC-AZ 58.78 7
3 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 59.73 6
4 Kuhse, Craig 40 DTMS-AZ 1:01.40 5
5 Cathey, Douglas 42 NAM-AZ 1:04.89 4
6 Hayward, David 42 NOVA-CA 1:11.22 3

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 1:56.44 W 12/9/01 PAUL SMITH
40-44 NATL: 1:57.83 N 6/25/95 HESS YNTEMA
40-44 State: 2:04.96 S 2000 G. Dozer
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 2:01.32 S 9
2 Steinbrinck, Scott 42 UNAT 2:14.83 7

Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 4:09.10 W 10/10/99 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 NATL: 4:09.10 N 10/10/99 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 State: 4:27.27 S 2001 J. Stites
1 Cathey, Douglas 42 NAM-AZ 5:45.86 9
2 Hayward, David 42 NOVA-CA 6:05.51 7

Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 8:49.83 W 6/25/95 HESS YNTEMA
40-44 NATL: 8:46.89 N 4/29/01 BRETT PHILLIPS
40-44 State: 9:22.59 S 2001 J. Stites
1 Hayward, David 42 NOVA-CA 12:51.74 9

Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
40-44 WORLD: 16:51.71 W 6/25/95 HESS YNTEMA
40-44 NATL: 16:51.71 N 6/25/95 HESS YNTEMA
40-44 State: 18:00.33 S 2001 J. Stites
1 Booth, Stuart 44 DTMS-AZ 19:52.65 9

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 WORLD: 27.44 W 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 NATL: 27.44 N 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 State: 31.02 S 1997 W. Lambert
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 29.56 S 9
2 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 30.62 S 7
3 Benner, Tord 43 NOVA-CA 32.00 6
4 Kuhse, Craig 40 DTMS-AZ 36.33 5

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 WORLD: 58.47 W 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 NATL: 58.47 N 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 State: 1:06.36 S 1998 J. Krongaard
1 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 1:05.26 S 9
2 Wasko, Frank 42 NOVA-CA 1:07.90 7

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
40-44 WORLD: 2:09.61 W 10/11/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 NATL: 2:09.61 N 10/11/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 State: 2:28.79 S 1998 J. Krongaard
1 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 2:21.37 S 9
2 Benner, Tord 43 NOVA-CA 2:42.69 7

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 29.50 W 10/2/99 GERHARD AMMER
40-44 NATL: 30.75 N 12/12/99 BENN DOYLE
40-44 State: 32.56 S 1998 G. Dozer
1 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 33.86 9
2 Legore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 34.20 7

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 1:05.97 W 10/28/01 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV
40-44 NATL: 1:06.50 N 12/14/97 RON SCHAFER
40-44 State: 1:11.85 S 2000 G. Dozer
1 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 1:12.97 9
2 Legore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 1:18.50 7
3 Stelzer, Greg 41 PSC-AZ 1:22.79 6

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 WORLD: 2:25.58 W 12/14/97 RON SCHAFER
40-44 NATL: 2:25.58 N 12/14/97 RON SCHAFER
40-44 State: 2:38.82 S 2001 G. Dozer
1 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 2:51.29 9
2 Legore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 2:54.34 7

Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 WORLD: 25.80 W 9/6/98 RAMON GAMBOA
40-44 NATL: 25.89 N 10/11/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 State: 27.30 S 1998 P. Nunan
1 Wasko, Frank 42 NOVA-CA 27.37 9
2 Stelzer, Greg 41 PSC-AZ 29.52 7
3 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 31.55 6
4 Kuhse, Craig 40 DTMS-AZ 34.33 5
5 Hayward, David 42 NOVA-CA 34.94 4

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
40-44 WORLD: 56.18 W 10/11/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 NATL: 56.18 N 10/11/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
40-44 State: 1:00.79 S 1989 A. McPherson
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 1:00.68 S 9
2 Stelzer, Greg 41 PSC-AZ 1:05.97 7
3 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 1:07.95 6

Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
40-44 WORLD: 1:00.54 W 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 NATL: 1:00.54 N 3/31/01 J.CLAY BRITT
40-44 State: 1:03.86 S 1989 A. McPherson
1 Smith, paul 43 RMM-CO 1:03.24 S 9
2 Steinbrinck, Scott 42 UNAT 1:10.14 7
3 Brackett, Bill 44 RMM-CO 1:10.89 6
4 Legore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 1:12.10 5
5 Kuhse, Craig 40 DTMS-AZ 1:13.66 4
6 Benner, Tord 43 NOVA-CA 1:14.16 3
7 Tongate, Terry 42 NOVA-CA 1:15.09 2

Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
40-44 WORLD: 2:10.75 W 12/16/00 DARIUSZ WOLNY
40-44 NATL: 2:12.25 N 11/22/98 JIM SORENSEN
40-44 State: 2:17.68 S 1998 G. Dozer
1 Cathey, Douglas 42 NAM-AZ 2:53.11 9

Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
40-44 WORLD: 4:37.02 W 12/20/00 DARIUSZ WOLNY
40-44 NATL: 4:43.28 N 6/25/95 HESS YNTEMA
40-44 State: 4:58.46 S 2001 G. Dozer
1 Wasko, Frank 42 NOVA-CA 6:03.28 9
2 Benner, Tord 43 NOVA-CA 6:19.64 7

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 24.14 W 3/11/00 V GALAVTINE
45-49 NATL: 24.89 N 4/2/00 JACK GROSELLE
45-49 State: 26.45 S 2001 J. Piecuch
1 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 26.51 9
2 Hering, Lance 45 SDM-AZ 27.39 7
3 Bise, Paul 47 UNAT 27.67 6
4 Beardsley, Bob 45 PSC-AZ 29.45 5
5 Zipf, Donnie 45 FORD-AZ 30.53 4
6 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 30.72 3
7 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 31.86 2
8 Ripley, Mike 45 TYMCA-AZ 32.52 1
9 Welch, mark 45 SDM-AZ 35.82

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 54.64 W 9/8/95 TERRY DOWNES
45-49 NATL: 55.47 N 4/2/00 JACK GROSELLE
45-49 State: 1:00.33 S 2001 J. Piecuch
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 56.76 S 9
2 Hering, Lance 45 SDM-AZ 1:00.17 S 7
3 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 1:00.34 6
4 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 1:00.70 5
5 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 1:02.56 4
6 Beardsley, Bob 45 PSC-AZ 1:05.30 3
7 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:07.08 2
8 Lorenzen, Joel 49 SDM-AZ 1:07.33 1
9 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 1:09.58
10 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 1:12.13
11 Welch, mark 45 SDM-AZ 1:21.56

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 2:00.13 W 12/15/96 TIM BRODERICK
45-49 NATL: 2:00.13 N 12/15/96 TIM BRODERICK
45-49 State: 2:15.34 S 1993 T. Chamberlain
1 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 2:15.24 S 9
2 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 2:15.40 7
3 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 2:26.23 6
4 Ripley, Mike 45 TYMCA-AZ 2:56.56 5

Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 4:14.73 W 12/12/99 JIM MCCONICA
45-49 NATL: 4:14.73 N 12/12/99 JIM MCCONICA
45-49 State: 4:53.52 S 1993 T. Chamberlain
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 4:55.50 9
2 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 5:21.80 7

Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 8:56.08 W 10/13/96 TIM BRODERICK
45-49 NATL: 8:56.08 N 10/13/96 TIM BRODERICK
45-49 State: 10:30.04 S 1993 T. Chamberlain
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 9:57.79 S 9
2 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 10:54.93 7

Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
45-49 WORLD: 16:51.21 W 12/12/99 JIM MCCONICA
45-49 NATL: 16:51.21 N 12/12/99 JIM MCCONICA
45-49 State: 21:11.38 S 2001 D. Perry
1 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 20:33.04 S 9

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 28.80 W 3/17/01 V GALAVTINE
45-49 NATL: 28.81 N 10/10/99 CASEY CLAFLIN
45-49 State: 34.23 S 2000 R. Hinrichs
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 32.38 S 9
2 Beardsley, Bob 45 PSC-AZ 37.21 7
3 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 38.63 6
4 Welch, mark 45 SDM-AZ 46.95 5

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 1:02.31 W 3/10/00 V GALAVTINE
45-49 NATL: 1:02.63 N 12/10/00 PHILIPP DJANG
45-49 State: 1:15.10 S 1998 B. Liotta
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 1:08.29 S 9

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
45-49 WORLD: 2:17.34 W 2/17/02 WEISLAW MUSIAL
45-49 NATL: 2:19.12 N 12/13/98 PETER O'KEEFFE
45-49 State: 2:27.56 S 1999 J. Krongaard
1 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 3:29.21 9

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 30.63 W 2/23/02 G.CHRISTIANSEN
45-49 NATL: 31.83 N 10/15/95 ROBERT STRAND
45-49 State: 34.33 S 1996 B. Liotta
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 34.82 9
2 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 40.79 7
3 Welch, mark 45 SDM-AZ 48.40 6

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 1:08.09 W 10/21/01 LEE RIDER
45-49 NATL: 1:09.44 N 12/10/95 ROBERT STRAND
45-49 State: 1:15.91 S 2000 D. Hildebrandt
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 1:14.25 S 9
2 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:32.28 7
3 Ripley, Mike 45 TYMCA-AZ 1:35.70 6

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 WORLD: 2:34.24 W 10/8/00 RICK COLELLA
45-49 NATL: 2:34.24 N 10/8/00 RICK COLELLA
45-49 State: 2:46.94 S 2000 D. Hildebrandt
1 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 3:25.71 9

Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 WORLD: 27.08 W 4/17/93 DAN THOMPSON
45-49 NATL: 27.08 N 4/17/93 DAN THOMPSON
45-49 State: 28.38 S 2001 T. Lundgaard
1 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 30.09 9
2 Hering, Lance 45 SDM-AZ 31.95 7
3 Bise, Paul 47 UNAT 32.28 6
4 Beardsley, Bob 45 PSC-AZ 33.13 5
5 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 33.89 4
6 Zipf, Donnie 45 FORD-AZ 36.44 3
7 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 37.70 2
8 Welch, mark 45 SDM-AZ 47.42 1

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 WORLD: 1:01.13 W 96/2001 PERRIN/GALAVTINE
45-49 NATL: 1:01.13 N 11/3/96 TOM PERRIN
45-49 State: 1:03.55 S 1999 J. Krongaard
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 1:09.74 9
2 Hering, Lance 45 SDM-AZ 1:11.89 7
3 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 1:14.23 6
4 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 1:19.83 5

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
45-49 WORLD: 2:16.86 W 12/17/00 JOHN CRAIG
45-49 NATL: 2:16.86 N 12/17/00 JOHN CRAIG
45-49 State: 2:23.30 S 1999 J. Krongaard
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 2:35.17 9
2 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 2:38.13 7

Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
45-49 WORLD: 1:02.99 W 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 NATL: 1:02.99 N 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 State: 1:10.41 S 2000 D. Hildebrandt
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 1:07.04 S 9
2 Hering, Lance 45 SDM-AZ 1:12.15 7
3 Beardsley, Bob 45 PSC-AZ 1:17.49 6
4 Zipf, Donnie 45 FORD-AZ 1:18.83 5
5 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 1:22.22 4
6 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:24.77 3
7 Ripley, Mike 45 TYMCA-AZ 1:28.43 2

Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
45-49 WORLD: 2:16.97 W 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 NATL: 2:16.97 N 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 State: 2:23.57 S 1999 J. Krongaard
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 2:19.18 S 9
2 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 2:44.26 7
3 Cate, Paul 49 NAM-AZ 3:03.71 6
4 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 3:09.92 5

Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
45-49 WORLD: 4:57.34 W 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 NATL: 4:57.34 N 6/20/99 TOM REUDY
45-49 State: 5:17.57 S 1999 J. Krongaard
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 4:57.31 W 9
2 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 5:44.62 7
3 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 5:45.46 6
4 Perry, Don 49 NAM-AZ 6:13.48 5

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 25.29 W 12/10/00 ROGER HAWKINS
50-54 NATL: 24.73 N 12/13/98 RICH ABRAHAMS
50-54 State: 27.05 S 1999 G. Gush
1 Devins, Jeff 50 HIM-HI 27.55 9
2 Johnston, Michael 52 PSC-AZ 29.96 7
3 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 31.45 6
4 McCugh, Chuck 51 SDM-AZ 33.90 5
5 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 34.27 4
6 Balzer, Doug 54 PSC-AZ 38.29 3

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 55.81 W 12/9/01 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 56.32 N 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 State: 1:00.30 S 2000 G. Gush
1 Devins, Jeff 50 HIM-HI 1:00.63 9
2 Johnston, Michael 52 PSC-AZ 1:05.86 7
3 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 1:11.74 6
4 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 1:15.79 5

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 1:58.37 W 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 1:58.37 N 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 State: 2:22.20 S 1997 H. Bailey
1 Devins, Jeff 50 HIM-HI 2:24.40 9
2 Johnston, Michael 52 PSC-AZ 2:24.46 7
3 McCugh, Chuck 51 SDM-AZ 2:36.71 6
4 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 2:40.38 5

Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 4:07.99 W 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 4:07.99 N 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 State: 4:55.24 S 1997 D. Gemmill
1 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 5:07.22 9
2 Johnston, Michael 52 PSC-AZ 5:15.31 7
3 McCugh, Chuck 51 SDM-AZ 5:32.81 6
4 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 5:55.79 5
5 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 6:22.40 4

Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 8:44.51 W 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 8:44.51 N 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 State: 10:48.97 S 1997 H. Bailey
1 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 12:07.82 9

Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
50-54 WORLD: 16:33.02 W 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 16:33.02 N 12/10/00 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 State: 20:28.60 S 2001 D. Gemmill
1 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 20:25.66 S 9
2 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 23:40.99 7

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 29.50 W 12/14/97 HUGH WILDER
50-54 NATL: 29.50 N 12/14/97 HUGH WILDER
50-54 State: 32.15 S 2000 G. Gush
1 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 40.36 9
2 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 44.57 7

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 1:04.17 W 12/14/97 HUGH WILDER
50-54 NATL: 1:04.17 N 12/14/97 HUGH WILDER
50-54 State: 1:11.00 S 2000 G. Gush
1 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 1:31.74 9

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
50-54 WORLD: 2:20.42 W 12/12/99 R TOD SPIEKER
50-54 NATL: 2:20.42 N 12/12/99 R TOD SPIEKER
50-54 State: 2:38.30 S 1999 G. Gush
1 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 2:43.46 9
2 Plante, John 53 SASS-AZ 3:29.09 7

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 31.24 W 12/14/97 DON MCKENZIE
50-54 NATL: 31.24 N 12/14/97 DON MCKENZIE
50-54 State: 35.06 S 2001 B. Liotta
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 35.51 9
2 Devins, Jeff 50 HIM-HI 35.72 7
3 Wicke, Tom 52 SDM-AZ 38.60 6

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 1:09.96 W 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 NATL: 1:09.96 N 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 State: 1:16.42 S 2001 B. Liotta
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 1:17.05 9
2 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 1:21.62 7
3 Devins, Jeff 50 HIM-HI 1:22.37 6
4 Wicke, Tom 52 SDM-AZ 1:34.96 5

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 WORLD: 2:34.71 W 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 NATL: 2:34.71 N 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 State: 2:50.21 S 2001 B. Liotta
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 2:53.74 9
2 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 3:00.63 7

Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
50-54 WORLD: 27.45 W 12/9/01 GREG SHAW
50-54 NATL: 27.55 N 11/22/98 STEVE BOROWSKI
50-54 State: 29.65 S 2001 B. Passey
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 33.14 9
2 Wicke, Tom 52 SDM-AZ 37.70 7

Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
50-54 WORLD: 1:04.97 W 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 NATL: 1:04.97 N 12/15/96 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 State: 1:11.48 S 2001 B. Passey
1 Wicke, Tom 52 SDM-AZ 1:23.14 9
2 Lindstrom, Eldon 50 UNAT 1:23.85 7
3 Balzer, Doug 54 PSC-AZ 2:10.37 6

Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
50-54 WORLD: 2:24.32 W 5/20/01 JORGE URRETA
50-54 NATL: 2:25.01 N 12/14/97 ROBERT STRAND
50-54 State: 2:39.25 S 1997 D. Gemmill
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 2:45.82 9
2 Wicke, Tom 52 SDM-AZ 3:16.86 7

Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
50-54 WORLD: 4:58.93 W 12/9/01 JIM MCCONICA
50-54 NATL: 5:12.31 N 12/12/99 R TOD SPIEKER
50-54 State: 5:34.06 S 1997 D. Gemmill
1 Pyle, Edwin 53 HSNM-SN 5:48.58 9

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 25.00 W 12/9/01 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
55-59 NATL: 26.39 N 12/10/00 MICHAEL AHERN
55-59 State: 27.65 S 2000 R. Olson
1 Borowski, Steve 55 HIM-HI 25.55 N 9
2 Bly, James 56 FORD-AZ 28.83 7
3 Lewis, Robert 59 FORD-AZ 30.76 6
4 Sparr, Patrick 55 FORD-AZ 31.29 5
5 Conn, Ray 58 UNAT 34.80 4
6 Bond, Garry 56 SDM-AZ 34.83 3
7 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 43.86 2
8 Coleman, James 56 UNAT 47.45 1

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 56.51 W 12/9/01 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
55-59 NATL: 57.85 N 12/10/00 MICHAEL AHERN
55-59 State: 1:05.57 S 1988 J. Phillips
1 Borowski, Steve 55 HIM-HI 56.74 N 9
2 Bly, James 56 FORD-AZ 1:04.09 S 7
3 Lewis, Robert 59 FORD-AZ 1:08.97 6
4 Sparr, Patrick 55 FORD-AZ 1:09.20 5
5 Fuller, Vern 55 SDM-AZ 1:09.72 4
6 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 1:10.30 3
7 McGee, Richard 58 PSC-AZ 1:22.67 2
8 Conn, Ray 58 UNAT 1:24.71 1
9 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 1:39.64
10 Coleman, James 56 UNAT 1:46.99

Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 2:06.94 W 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 NATL: 2:06.94 N 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 State: 2:25.28 S 2001 J. Bly
1 Sparr, Patrick 55 FORD-AZ 2:34.13 9
2 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 2:35.49 7
3 Lewis, Robert 59 FORD-AZ 2:39.70 6
4 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 3:44.47 5

Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 4:32.83 W 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 NATL: 4:32.83 N 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 State: 5:21.31 S 2001 J. Bly
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 5:26.09 9
2 Sparr, Patrick 55 FORD-AZ 5:53.51 7
3 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 7:24.69 6

Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 9:32.94 W 3/3/02 D.UIJTENBOGAART
55-59 NATL: 10:12.58 N 10/18/98 ED CAZALET
55-59 State: 11:29.69 S 2000 R. Lewis
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 11:20.08 S 9
2 Fuller, Vern 55 SDM-AZ 11:33.84 7
3 Sparr, Patrick 55 FORD-AZ 11:38.75 6

Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
55-59 WORLD: 18:27.16 W 2/2/02 D.UIJTENBOGAART
55-59 NATL: 19:18.99 N 11/2/97 JACK GEOGHEGAN
55-59 State: 29:07.02 S 2001 F. Wilson
1 McColly, Michael 57 PNW-PN 22:38.03 S 9
2 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 29:14.60 7

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
55-59 WORLD: 1:04.89 W 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 NATL: 1:04.89 N 12/10/00 TIM BIRNIE
55-59 State: 1:28.53 S 1998 R. Lewis
1 Bond, Garry 56 SDM-AZ 1:37.60 9

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 WORLD: 32.18 W 12/9/01 ROBERT STRAND
55-59 NATL: 33.54 N 10/31/99 PETER ANDERSEN
55-59 State: 35.85 S 2001 K. Bernard
1 Lewis, Robert 59 FORD-AZ 37.93 9

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 WORLD: 1:11.53 W 12/9/01 ROBERT STRAND
55-59 NATL: 1:16.32 N 6/4/88 MANUEL SANGUILY
55-59 State: 1:21.28 S 2001 K. Bernard
1 Lewis, Robert 59 FORD-AZ 1:27.44 9
2 Francis, William 55 PSC-AZ 1:38.08 7

Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 27.74 W 12/9/01 RICH ABRAHAMS
55-59 NATL: 28.57 N 11/7/99 JIM DRAGON
55-59 State: 31.10 S 2000 R. Olson
1 Borowski, Steve 55 HIM-HI 27.21 W 9
2 Bly, James 56 FORD-AZ 31.84 7

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 1:03.87 W 12/9/01 RICH ABRAHAMS
55-59 NATL: 1:06.29 N 11/15/98 ROBERT POILETMAN
55-59 State: 1:18.19 S 2001 J. Bly
1 Borowski, Steve 55 HIM-HI 1:02.74 W 9
2 Bly, James 56 FORD-AZ 1:11.82 S 7

Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
55-59 WORLD: 2:28.52 W 12/9/01 ROBERT POILETMAN
55-59 NATL: 2:30.49 N 11/5/00 ROBERT POILETMAN
55-59 State: 3:33.44 S 2000 M. Hahm
1 Bly, James 56 FORD-AZ 3:16.70 S 9

Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
55-59 WORLD: 1:07.15 W 12/9/01 ROBERT STRAND
55-59 NATL: 1:08.00 N 12/10/00 MICHAEL AHERN
55-59 State: 1:14.89 S 2000 K. Bernard
1 Francis, William 55 PSC-AZ 1:25.02 9
2 Bond, Garry 56 SDM-AZ 1:36.38 7

Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
55-59 WORLD: 2:27.19 W 4/2/00 JOHN CALVERT
55-59 NATL: 2:27.19 N 4/2/00 JOHN CALVERT
55-59 State: 2:52.23 S 2001 K. Bernard
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 2:56.80 9

Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
55-59 WORLD: 5:28.51 W 2/2/02 D.UIJTENBOGAART
55-59 NATL: 5:30.62 N 12/10/95 DRURY GALLAGHER
55-59 State: 6:20.95 S 2001 K. Bernard
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 6:14.38 S 9

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 26.31 W 12/10/00 JEFF FARRELL
60-64 NATL: 26.31 N 12/10/00 JEFF FARRELL
60-64 State: 28.60 S 1995 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 30.00 9
2 Douglas, Stanford 62 UNAT 36.11 7
3 Eissing, Frank 63 SCG-AZ 36.88 6
4 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 36.96 5

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 1:00.24 W 12/10/00 JEFF FARRELL
60-64 NATL: 1:00.24 N 12/10/00 JEFF FARRELL
60-64 State: 1:05.96 S 1995 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 1:05.55 S 9

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 2:18.44 W 1/10/02 TONY CHERRINGTON
60-64 NATL: 2:17.36 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 2:40.66 S 1993 E. Felicioni
1 Douglas, Stanford 62 UNAT 3:03.55 9

Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
60-64 WORLD: 10:07.80 W 2/24/02 ERMIRIO VITTORIO
60-64 NATL: 10:10.78 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 12:30.04 S 2001 M. Dyck
— Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ DQ

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 WORLD: 33.45 W 9/30/01 LUIZ F FIGUEIREDO
60-64 NATL: 33.83 N 10/8/00 GARY CHASE
60-64 State: 35.65 S 1991 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 37.08 9
2 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 44.48 7

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
60-64 WORLD: 1:12.42 W 10/8/00 GARY CHASE
60-64 NATL: 1:12.42 N 10/8/00 GARY CHASE
60-64 State: 1:39.52 S 2000 C. Wilms
1 Eissing, Frank 63 SCG-AZ 1:39.11 S 9
2 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 1:41.55 7

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 WORLD: 33.64 W 5/14/00 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI
60-64 NATL: 34.52 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 36.72 S 1999 G. Downs
1 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 39.72 9
2 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 50.20 7

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 WORLD: 1:17.85 W 5/17/99 JACK KELSO
60-64 NATL: 1:18.08 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 1:23.23 S 2001 M. Dyck
1 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 1:27.91 9

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 WORLD: 2:56.18 W 8/21/99 MICHAEL MOLONY
60-64 NATL: 2:53.12 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 3:17.46 S 2001 M. Dyck
1 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 3:07.73 S 9

Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 29.81 W 1/30/00 CHITOSHI KONISHI
60-64 NATL: 30.34 N 11/5/95 BOB BAILIE
60-64 State: 32.86 S 1991 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 32.32 S 9
2 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 36.82 7
3 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 42.78 6
4 Douglas, Stanford 62 UNAT 46.54 5

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 1:09.29 W 1/20/02 KOJI IWAMOTO
60-64 NATL: 1:13.36 N 4/1/01 BERT PETERSEN
60-64 State: 1:23.58 S 1993 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 1:20.64 S 9

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
60-64 WORLD: 2:27.97 W 2/3/02 KOJI IWAMOTO
60-64 NATL: 2:49.56 N 11/1/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 3:38.07 S 2001 M. Hahm
1 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 3:26.41 S 9

Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
60-64 WORLD: 1:09.93 W 5/17/99 JACK KELSO
60-64 NATL: 1:09.95 N 12/13/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 1:16.38 S 1995 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 1:15.54 S 9
2 Eissing, Frank 63 SCG-AZ 1:35.07 7
(Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM)
3 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 1:38.78 6

Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
60-64 WORLD: 2:35.04 W 5/17/99 JACK KELSO
60-64 NATL: 2:40.14 N 11/1/98 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 3:40.72 S 2001 M. Hahm
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 2:47.31 S 9
2 Dyck, Mel 61 NAM-AZ 3:12.90 S 7

Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
60-64 WORLD: 5:39.12 W 12/5/99 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 NATL: 5:39.12 N 12/5/99 DRURY GALLAGHER
60-64 State: 6:44.86 S 1993 R. Johnson
1 Freshley, Mike 61 SDSM-SI 6:12.01 S 9

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 27.68 W 3/11/00 CAV CAVANAUGH
65-69 NATL: 27.68 N 3/11/00 CAV CAVANAUGH
65-69 State: 28.02 S 1998 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 35.72 9

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
65-69 WORLD: 1:02.41 W 4/2/00 CAV CAVANAUGH
65-69 NATL: 1:02.41 N 4/2/00 CAV CAVANAUGH
65-69 State: 1:04.30 S 1998 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 1:23.98 9

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
65-69 WORLD: 33.38 W 10/31/99 YOSHI OYAKAWA
65-69 NATL: 33.38 N 10/31/99 YOSHI OYAKAWA
65-69 State: 35.06 S 1996 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 48.45 9

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 35.46 W 11/11/01 HIROSHI KOTEGAWA
65-69 NATL: 36.07 N 12/13/98 MANUEL SANGUILY
65-69 State: 38.35 S 1997 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 40.09 9
2 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 50.00 7

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 1:21.34 W 1/28/96 NICK TEMPLEMAN
65-69 NATL: 1:22.34 N 12/13/98 MANUEL SANGUILY
65-69 State: 1:38.94 S 1997 D. Gruender
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 1:28.12 S 9
2 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 1:53.10 7

Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 WORLD: 3:03.31 W 10/27/00 THOMAS WALKER
65-69 NATL: 3:10.37 N 11/18/00 BOB PATTEN
65-69 State: 3:51.30 S 1997 G. Gillin
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 3:09.12 N 9
2 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 4:10.44 7

Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 WORLD: 30.70 W 10/6/01 BOB BAILIE
65-69 NATL: 31.65 N 10/18/98 RON JOHNSON
65-69 State: 31.87 S 1996 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 36.30 9
— Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ DQ

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
65-69 WORLD: 1:16.70 W 10/18/98 RON JOHNSON
65-69 NATL: 1:16.70 N 10/18/98 RON JOHNSON
65-69 State: 1:16.70 S 1998 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 1:28.72 9

Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
65-69 WORLD: 1:15.61 W 12/15/96 RON JOHNSON
65-69 NATL: 1:15.61 N 12/15/96 RON JOHNSON
65-69 State: 1:15.73 S 1997 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 1:24.66 9
2 Bracken, Robert 67 SUNN-AZ 1:38.55 7

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 28.68 W 10/14/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 NATL: 29.19 N 6/16/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 State: 28.68 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Otto, Robert 72 NAM-AZ 45.46 9

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 1:06.26 W 10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 NATL: 1:06.26 N 10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 State: 1:07.47 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 1:11.74 9
2 Otto, Robert 72 NAM-AZ 1:40.19 7

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
70-74 WORLD: 2:24.31 W 12/9/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 NATL: 2:28.55 N 10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 State: 3:17.80 S 1997 D. Webster
1 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 2:52.07 S 9
2 Otto, Robert 72 NAM-AZ 3:51.31 7

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 35.71 W 12/11/94 PAUL HUTINGER
70-74 NATL: 35.71 N 12/11/94 PAUL HUTINGER
70-74 State: 42.42 S 1997 D. Webster
1 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 42.11 S 9
2 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 43.21 7

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 1:21.74 W 12/11/94 PAUL HUTINGER
70-74 NATL: 1:21.74 N 12/11/94 PAUL HUTINGER
70-74 State: 1:34.39 S 1997 D. Webster
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 1:22.77 S 9
2 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 1:40.10 7
3 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 1:40.79 6

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
70-74 WORLD: 2:55.73 W 5/23/98 ROGER FRANKS
70-74 NATL: 2:55.73 N 5/23/98 ROGER FRANKS
70-74 State: 3:30.98 S 2000 G. Gillin
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 3:35.65 9
— Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI DQ

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 37.47 W 5/21/01 NICK TEMPLEMAN
70-74 NATL: 38.70 N 11/18/00 CHUCK BALDWIN
70-74 State: 39.07 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 39.54 9
2 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 46.07 7

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 1:25.87 W 10/14/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 NATL: 1:28.63 N 11/18/00 CHUCK BALDWIN
70-74 State: 1:25.87 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 1:26.99 N 9
2 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 1:36.71 7
3 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 1:43.98 6
4 Otto, Robert 72 NAM-AZ 2:02.16 5

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 WORLD: 3:16.44 W 4/23/95 KARL HAUTER
70-74 NATL: 3:20.58 N 5/18/98 AL CRAIG
70-74 State: 3:50.91 S 2001 D. Gruender
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 3:13.45 W 9
2 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 3:52.80 7

Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 WORLD: 32.57 W 6/16/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 NATL: 30.70 N 10/6/01 BOB BAILIE
70-74 State: 32.57 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 40.75 9

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 WORLD: 1:19.51 W 10/14/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 NATL: 1:26.98 N 10/13/96 JOSEPH KURTZMAN
70-74 State: 1:19.51 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 1:39.33 9

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
70-74 WORLD: 3:13.57 W 1/23/00 JESUS DOMINGUEZ
70-74 NATL: 3:26.07 N 10/13/96 JOSEPH KURTZMAN
70-74 State: 3:42.83 S 2000 G. Gillin
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 3:15.19 N 9
2 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 3:44.82 7

Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 1:15.92 W 6/16/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 NATL: 1:15.92 N 6/16/01 RONALD JOHNSON
70-74 State: 1:15.92 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 1:30.12 9

Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 2:57.78 W 12/9/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 NATL: 2:59.81 N 10/12/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 State: 3:23.46 S 2000 G. Gillin
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 2:55.51 W 9
2 Baker, Donald 71 SDSM-SI 3:23.11 S 7
3 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 3:28.69 6

Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
70-74 WORLD: 6:26.42 W 12/9/01 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
70-74 NATL: 6:38.98 N 12/10/95 FRANK PIEMME
70-74 State: 7:21.25 S 2000 G. Gillin
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 7:22.13 9

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 WORLD: 31.06 W 10/12/01 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 NATL: 31.06 N 10/12/01 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 42.44 S 1987 L. Starr
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 38.37 S 9
2 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 47.12 7

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
75-79 WORLD: 1:11.55 W 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 NATL: 1:11.55 N 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 1:41.06 S 1987 L. Starr
1 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 1:47.67 9

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 WORLD: 37.47 W 3/15/98 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA
75-79 NATL: 38.38 N 9/26/99 PAUL HUTINGER
75-79 State: 44.64 S 1993 H. Liber
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 42.73 S 9
2 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 59.39 7

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 WORLD: 1:24.21 W 3/15/98 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA
75-79 NATL: 1:25.13 N 10/29/00 PAUL HUTINGER
75-79 State: 1:39.27 S 1993 H. Liber
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 1:38.67 S 9

Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
75-79 WORLD: 2:58.21 W 4/6/02 ROGER FRANKS
75-79 NATL: 3:10.22 N 11/6/94 RAY TAFT
75-79 State: 3:40.30 S 1993 H. Liber
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 3:40.07 S 9

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 WORLD: 39.97 W 5/14/00 TOSHIO TAJIMA
75-79 NATL: 42.85 N 1/10/93 PAUL KRUP
75-79 State: 46.02 S 1997 M. Von Isser
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 54.15 9
2 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 56.21 7

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 WORLD: 1:28.61 W 1/30/99 ROBERT PFERSDORFF
75-79 NATL: 1:36.66 N 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 1:42.89 S 1998 M. Von Isser
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 2:07.86 9

Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
75-79 WORLD: 34.83 W 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 NATL: 34.83 N 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 41.96 S 1997 M. Von Isser
1 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 53.69 9

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
75-79 WORLD: 1:32.07 W 11/5/00 ROBERT PFERSDORFF
75-79 NATL: 1:35.41 N 11/19/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 1:58.38 S 2000 A. Kelley
1 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 2:18.12 9

Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
75-79 WORLD: 3:26.72 W 4/24/99 ROBERT PFERSDORFF
75-79 NATL: 3:41.98 N 10/22/00 TOM MAINE
75-79 State: 4:40.99 S 2000 A. Kelley
1 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 5:13.27 9

Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
75-79 WORLD: 1:24.90 W 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 NATL: 1:24.42 N 10/13/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 1:47.27 S 1997 M. Von Isser
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 1:40.51 S 9

Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
75-79 WORLD: 3:10.06 W 11/5/00 KARL HAUTER
75-79 NATL: 3:16.44 N 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 4:10.21 S 2000 A. Kelley
1 Webster, Dale 76 SDSM-SI 3:50.17 S 9

Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
75-79 WORLD: 6:52.62 W 11/4/01 KARL HAUTER
75-79 NATL: 6:59.68 N 12/10/00 FRANK PIEMME
75-79 State: 9:51.60 S 2001 L. Silverstein
1 Kelley, Art 77 FORD-AZ 9:57.83 9

Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
80-84 WORLD: 44.56 W 11/16/97 Y MIYAMOTO
80-84 NATL: 45.40 N 10/16/99 MAX VON ISSER
80-84 State: 45.40 S 1999 M. Von Isser
1 Von Isser, Max 83 FORD-AZ 47.72 9

Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
80-84 WORLD: 1:43.91 W 11/3/97 Y MIYAMOTO
80-84 NATL: 1:43.54 N 10/16/99 MAX VON ISSER
80-84 State: 1:43.54 S 1999 M. Von Isser
1 Von Isser, Max 83 FORD-AZ 1:55.67 9

Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
80-84 WORLD: 1:35.31 W 12/12/99 RAY TAFT
80-84 NATL: 1:35.31 N 12/12/99 RAY TAFT
80-84 State: 1:47.80 S 1999 M. Von Isser
1 Von Isser, Max 83 FORD-AZ 1:47.86 9

Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
90-94 WORLD: 43.89 W 2/3/02 KAZUNAGA AKUTSU
90-94 NATL: 50.09 N 12/11/93 GUS LANGNER
1 Anderson, Henning 90 SAC-AZ 1:45.23 9

Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Backstroke
90-94 WORLD: 55.57 W 2/3/02 KAZUNAGA AKUTSU
90-94 NATL: 1:07.88 N 9/26/98 JIM PENFIELD
1 Anderson, Henning 90 SAC-AZ 3:32.95 9

Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
— SDM-AZ A DQ
1) Bonaparte, Amy 26 2) Johansson, Camilla 28
3) Lightner, Liz 22 4) Warman, Whitney 19

Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:07.97 18
1) Bidegain, Caren 45 2) Black, Bridget 37
3) Keenan, Courtney 22 4) Rollins, Stephanie 48
2 PSC-AZ A 2:38.17 14
1) Finch, Peggy 55 2) Izard, Stacey 28
3) Romo, Ellicia 30 4) Schechter, Mitzi 46

Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:14.41 18
1) Altman, Christie 53 2) Evans, Lesley 47
3) McCue, Marika 39 4) Pollard, Paula 39

Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:41.82 18
1) Bolar, Sally 63 2) Taylor, Carol 73
3) Bayly, Helen 65 4) Calnek- Morris, Sue 59

Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 1:45.90 18
1) Dozer, Greg 45 2) Legore, Jeff 42
3) Johnson, Will 31 4) So, Stephen 28
2 SDM-AZ A 1:48.30 14
1) Banfai, Balazs 32 2) Lewis, David 31
3) Johnson, Bowen 36 4) Reuman, Brett 34

Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 NAM-AZ A 1:32.01 18
1) Cathey, Douglas 42 2) Perry, Don 49
3) Cate, Paul 49 4) Bloxham, Fredrick 48
2 SDM-AZ A 1:59.53 14
1) Goularte, David 37 2) Hering, Lance 45
3) McCugh, Chuck 51 4) Piecuch, John 47
3 FORD-AZ A 2:00.63 12
1) Sparr, Patrick 55 2) Bly, James 56
3) Twelker, Dan 38 4) Stites, Jim 45

Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:25.28 18
1) Johnson, Ron 71 2) Welch, mark 45
3) Wicke, Tom 52 4) Wilson, Frank 59

Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:45.33 18
1) Bailey, Hop 55 2) Gillin, Gordon 72
3) Kelley, Art 77 4) Von Isser, Max 83

Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 1:54.49 18
1) Banfai, Balazs 32 2) Lewis, David 31
3) Lightner, Liz 22 4) Warman, Whitney 19

Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:04.87 18
1) Fernandez, Dickie 31 2) Keenan, Courtney 22
3) Twelker, Dan 38 4) Black, Bridget 37
(Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
2 SDM-AZ A 2:05.74 14
1) Evans, Lesley 47 2) Johansson, Camilla 28
3) Johnson, Bowen 36 4) Reuman, Brett 34

Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 RMM-CO A 1:53.12 18
1) Brackett, Bill 44 2) Smith, Laura 36
3) Smith, paul 43 4) Hagadorn, Heather 37
2 SDM-AZ A 2:02.31 14
1) Goularte, David 37 2) Pollard, Paula 39
3) Piecuch, John 47 4) McCue, Marika 39
3 NAM-AZ A 2:03.54 12
1) Gallagher, Kathy 38 2) Garnicia, Hillary 33
3) Cate, Paul 49 4) Cathey, Douglas 42
4 PSC-AZ A 2:16.66 10
1) Liotta, Robert 51 2) McGee, Richard 58
3) Dozer, Teresa 42 4) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 40

Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:05.33 18
1) Bly, James 56 2) Sparr, Patrick 55
3) Bidegain, Caren 45 4) Rollins, Stephanie 48
2 SDM-AZ A 2:18.17 14
1) Altman, Christie 53 2) Chow, Shirley 36
3) McCugh, Chuck 51 4) Johnson, Ron 71

Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:40.76 18
1) Kelley, Art 77 2) Bailey, Hop 55
3) Bolar, Sally 63 4) Calnek- Morris, Sue 59

Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 3:05.60 18
1) Gillin, Gordon 72 2) Taylor, Carol 73
3) Bayly, Helen 65 4) Von Isser, Max 83

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week