#1 Stanford Takes the Lead on Day 1 of Men’s Pac-10 Championships

BY Phillip Whitten

LONG BEACH, Calif., March 6. THE top-ranked Stanford men's swimming team took the early lead at the 2003
Pacific-10 Men's Swimming Championships at the Belmont
Plaza Pool in Long Beach, Calif. with a total of 218
points. California is a close second at 208, followed
by USC (169) and Arizona State (130). Rounding out the
field are Arizona (83) and Washington (41).

Three national #1 times for the 2002-03 season were recorded this evening.

In the first event of the evening, the 200 freestyle
relay, the California team of Michael Cavic (19.80), Duje Draganja (19.36), Matt Lyon (19.89) and Anthony Ervin (18.87) won in a speedy 1:17.92.

The Stanford team of Randall Bal (19.61), Peter
Marshall (19.66), Andrew Schnell (19.62) and Bobby O'Bryan (19.18) led for 175 yards, but wound up second in 1:18.07 as O'Bryan was unable to hold Anothy Ervin off. Arizona Sttae (1:19.03) was third.

In the 500 free, USC senior Erik Vendt had it all his way. Taking the lead at the start, Vendt — last year's NCAA Swimmer of the Year — cruised to a 4:17.64, as teammate Jeff Lee was third (4:21.44). Sandwiched between the two Trojans was Stanford's Matt Sorlien (4:19.09).

Cal's Joe Bruckhart was the upset winner of the 200 IM, defeating Stanford's Markus Rogan, last year's NCAA champion, and Dan Trupin, last year's Pac-10 king and the Pac-10 record-holder.

Bruckhart took a slight lead on the fly, turning in 22.50 to Trupin's 22.61 with Rogan well back at 23.21.
Rogan, a silver medalist for his native Austria in the backstroke at the 2001 World Championships, quickly grabbed the lead on the backstroke leg, splitting 25.02 — more than a second-and-a-half faster than the other contenders.

Then Bruckhart made his move, uncorking a 30.58-second breaststroke leg, about 1.7 seconds faster than both the Cardinal swimmers. Smelling victory, Bruckhart powered home in in 24.87 to grab the gold in 1:44.49, the nation's second fastest time this year. Rogan (1:45.87) and Trupin (1:46.94) took the next two spots for Stanford.

Cal's Anthony Ervin showed how quickly he is rounding into shape after taking the entire fall semester off, as the Olympic co-champion and co-American record-holder took the 50 yard sprint in 19.28, the nation's #1 time this season.

Cal took 1-2-4 in the race, as freshman Michael Cavic, swimming in the outside lane, was second in 19.69 and Duje Draganja fourth (19.84). Stanford's Randall Ball was third in 19.77, with ASU's Nick Brunelli and
Bobby Zaanadick traking fifth and sixth.

At the end of the first four events, Cal had three victories and USC one. Stanford had none, but that was about to change.

In the final event of the evening, Stanford claimed its first Pac-10 Championship title as the 400 medley relay team of Peter Marshall (46.17, fastest 100 back in the nation this season), Michael Bruce (53.82), Dan Westcott (46.00) and Randall Bal (42.75) broke the Pac-10 meet record (set by Stanford in 2002) with a time of 3:08.74.

Cal, which was well ahead in the team scoring coming into the day's final race, was disqualified, dropping the Bears into second place in the team battle.

The one-meter diving event which was held last
weekend, in conjunction with the women's conference
championship was factored into the first day scoring.
ASU's Joona Puhakka led a 1-2 Sun Devil sweep, with 385.75 points. Teammate Tom McCrummen was a distant second. Cal divers placed third and fifth while the highest-scoring Cardinal was seventh.

Action continues tomorrow at the Pac-10 Championships
in Long Beach, Calif., with prelims beginning at 11
a.m. and finals starting at 6 p.m.

MEN'S 2003 PACIFIC-10 SWIMMING AND DIVING
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOST: ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
HELD AT: BELMONT PLAZA POOL-LONG BEACH, CA
MARCH 6-8, 2003
MARCH 6, 2003

MMM MMM EEEEEEE NNN
NN
MMMM MMMM EEEEEEE NNNN
NN
MM MM MM MM EE NN NN
NN
MM MMMM MM EEEEEE NN NN
NN
MM MM MM EE NN NN
NN
MM MM EEEEEEE NN
NNNN
MM MM EEEEEEE NN
NNN

RESULTS AT END OF DAY 1:

1) STANFORD 218 4)
ARIZONA STATE 130
2) CALIFORNIA 208 5)
ARIZONA 83
3) USC 169 6)
WASHINGTON 41

EVENT: 1 MEN's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA 1:16.50 AUBURN AUBURN
1998
PAC-10 1:16.76 STANFORD
STANFORD 3/98
PAC 10 MEET 1:16.93 STANFORD
STANFORD 1994
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 1:18.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 1:20.82
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) CALIFORNIA "A"
1:17.92
1) CAVIC, MIKE 18 :19.80 3) LYON, MATT
19 :59.05
2) DRAGANJA, DUJE :39.16 4) ERVIN, ANTHONY
SR 1:17.92

2) STANFORD "A"
1:18.07
1) BAL, RANDALL 22 :19.61 3) SCHNELL, ANDREW
20 :58.89
2) MARSHALL, PETER 20 :39.27 4) O'BRYAN, BOBBY
21 1:18.07

3) ASU "A"
1:19.03
1) BRUNELLI, NICK 21 :19.82 3) WALLACE, WILEY
20 :59.19
2) ZAABADICK, BOBBYSR :39.38 4) HICKMAN, TOM
18 1:19.03

4) UNOF STANFORD "B"
1:19.93
1) RANSENBERG, SCOT20 :20.10 3) ZOCHOWSKI,
THOMASR :59.98
2) WESTCOTT, DAN SR :39.83 4) CRAMER, JAYME
20 1:19.93

5) USC "A"
1:20.81
1) STOLLER, MIKE 21 :20.33 3) MELLOULI, OUS
19 1:00.72
2) FLASKY, MIHALY 20 :40.55 4) DEGENSTEIN,
NICKSR 1:20.81

6) WASHINGTON "A"
1:21.78
1) ROSE, DEREK 20 :20.67 3) MC CAFFREY,
GARR20 1:01.48
2) HEATON, ZAK 19 :40.86 4) DARANOWSKI,
PIOTSR 1:21.78

7) UNOF USC "B"
1:22.84
1) PROFFITT, JORDIE21 :21.15 3) DOBKIN, CARY
20 1:02.26
2) ABERCROMBIE, J.D20 :41.42 4) RINGE, DAVID
SR 1:22.84

8) ARIZONA "B"
1:23.28
1) KARLSON, RYAN 19 :20.85 3) WIMER, DAN
21 1:02.36
2) FERGUSON, ZACH 15 :41.73 4) MORENO, MIKE
21 1:23.28

9) UNOF ASU "B"
1:24.69
1) BLUSIEWICZ, A.J.19 :21.61 3) GEMMELL, JOSH
19 1:02.85
2) TATE, ACE SR :42.08 4) MC DONALD,
STEVE19 1:24.69

10) UNOF USC "C"
1:25.39
1) DONALDSON, RYAN 19 :21.66 3) MURRAY, JOHN
20 1:03.82
2) GAUSMAN, MIKE 22 :42.63 4) SICK, KELLEN
18 1:25.39

ARIZONA "A"
DISQUAL
1) FERNS, LYNDON 19 :20.20 3) ROJAS, LUIS
23 :59.94
2) LA FLEUR, ERIC 23 :40.05 4) BURNETT, SIMON
19 DISQUAL

UNOF WASH "B"
DISQUAL
1) BAILEY, NATE 21 :21.35 3) DAVIS, PHIL
22 1:03.66
2) LEE, JUSTIN 19 :42.65 4) SCHMIDT, JEFF
SR DISQUAL

EVENT: 2 MEN's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE

NCAA 4:08.75 TOM DOLAN
MICHIGAN 1995
PAC-10 4:11.59 CHAD CARVIN
ARIZONA 1994
PAC 10 MEET 4:14.05 RYK NEETHLING
ARIZONA 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 4:19.72
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 4:27.51

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM
TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) VENDT, ERIK SR USC
4:19.75 4:17.64
:23.25 :48.66 1:14.28 1:39.95 2:05.91
2:32.07 2:58.58 3:25.05 3:51.63 4:17.64
2) SORLIEN, MATT 20 STANFORD
4:20.18 4:19.09
:23.63 :49.53 1:15.44 1:41.26 2:07.11
2:33.25 2:59.47 3:25.92 3:52.66 4:19.09
3) LEE, JEFF 22 USC
4:21.45 4:21.44
:23.71 :49.69 1:16.07 1:42.54 2:09.21
2:36.09 3:02.74 3:29.36 3:55.92 4:21.44
4) DORR, JOHN 19 CALIFORNIA
4:23.91 4:22.89
:24.19 :50.29 1:16.42 1:42.83 2:09.41
2:36.10 3:02.87 3:30.15 3:56.87 4:22.89
5) STALEY, TRENT 22 USC
4:25.00 4:23.17
:24.34 :50.77 1:17.15 1:43.52 2:10.05
2:36.56 3:03.44 3:30.41 3:57.39 4:23.17
6) TOLMACHOFF, ERIK 21 USC
4:23.31 4:24.39
:24.44 :50.82 1:17.84 1:44.69 2:11.65
2:38.68 3:05.68 3:32.22 3:58.66 4:24.39
7) KAUFFMAN, MIKE 19 USC
4:24.10 4:24.98
:25.15 :52.12 1:19.02 1:45.70 2:12.53
2:39.20 3:05.76 3:32.33 3:59.18 4:24.98
8) MC LEAN, MIKE 18 STANFORD
4:22.95 4:27.19
:23.93 :49.83 1:16.00 1:42.38 2:09.55
2:37.03 3:04.62 3:32.40 4:00.32 4:27.19

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) MOLINA, MIGUEL 18 CALIFORNIA
4:27.50 4:25.14
:24.93 :51.50 1:18.32 1:45.22 2:11.70
2:38.50 3:05.51 3:32.82 3:59.12 4:25.14
7) WATERS, JOHN SR STANFORD
4:26.50 4:25.14
:25.18 :52.12 1:19.18 1:46.06 2:12.98
2:39.88 3:06.68 3:33.16 3:59.53 4:25.14
9) WOLFE, JIM 19 WASHINGTON
4:30.67 4:27.62
:24.48 :51.42 1:18.37 1:45.75 2:12.38
2:39.11 3:05.57 3:32.56 3:59.75 4:27.62
10) LEAN, RYAN 18 CALIFORNIA
4:27.40 4:28.73
:24.75 :51.54 1:18.64 1:45.97 2:13.25
2:40.51 3:07.70 3:34.78 4:01.87 4:28.73
11) MILLER, DEREK 20 ARIZONA STATE
4:32.61 4:29.10
:24.95 :52.08 1:19.30 1:46.82 2:14.09
2:41.35 3:08.72 3:35.98 4:03.32 4:29.10
12) AINSWORTH, CHAD 19 ARIZONA
4:28.90 4:29.32
:24.93 :51.95 1:19.10 1:46.60 2:14.21
2:41.69 3:08.88 3:36.03 4:03.50 4:29.32
13) PETERSON, MATT 21 USC
4:28.60 4:29.56
:25.16 :51.92 1:19.35 1:47.10 2:14.25
2:41.57 3:08.59 3:36.00 4:03.17 4:29.56
14) BROWN, THOMAS 19 STANFORD
4:27.89 4:29.75
:24.99 :52.05 1:19.35 1:46.74 2:14.36
2:41.71 3:08.83 3:36.15 4:03.34 4:29.75

BONUS FINAL

13) STORIE, TYLER 21 USC
4:35.60 4:31.84
:25.30 :52.56 1:19.97 1:47.47 2:15.19
2:42.88 3:10.35 3:37.84 4:05.28 4:31.84
14) ZEMAITIS, JOHN 19 ARIZONA STATE
4:37.10 4:32.23
:25.34 :52.80 1:20.39 1:48.16 2:15.95
2:43.86 3:11.85 3:39.30 4:05.93 4:32.23
15) SWITAJ, ED 18 ARIZONA
4:35.06 4:33.18
:25.26 :52.43 1:19.96 1:47.82 2:15.51
2:43.20 3:11.00 3:38.83 4:06.53 4:33.18
16) QUINN, KEVIN 19 WASHINGTON
4:39.62 4:38.93
:24.98 :51.89 1:19.46 1:47.47 2:15.65
2:44.13 3:12.65 3:41.61 4:10.54 4:38.93
17) LYSSAND, JOHN 20 WASHINGTON
4:45.86 4:45.73
:25.68 :53.35 1:21.66 1:50.60 2:19.88
2:49.01 3:18.49 3:47.66 4:17.05 4:45.73
BEZERRA, DIOGO 22 WASHINGTON
4:45.50 DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 :00.00
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL

EVENT: 3 MEN's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA 1:42.85 NATE DUSING TEXAS
2001
PAC-10 1:43.83 DAN TRUPIN
STANFORD 3/02
PAC 10 MEET 1:43.83 DAN TRUPIN
STANFORD 3/02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 1:46.71
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 1:49.91

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM
TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BRUCKART, JOE SR CALIFORNIA
1:46.73 1:44.49
:22.50 :49.04 1:19.62 1:44.49
2) ROGAN, MARKUS 18 STANFORD
1:48.43 1:45.87
:23.21 :48.23 1:19.90 1:45.87
3) TRUPIN, DAN 19 STANFORD
1:47.17 1:46.94
:22.61 :49.48 1:21.21 1:46.94
4) NATALIZIO, JEFF 21 CALIFORNIA
1:48.17 1:47.18
:23.52 :49.38 1:20.51 1:47.18
5) BRUCE, MICHAEL 20 STANFORD
1:48.10 1:47.26
:23.34 :50.68 1:20.67 1:47.26
6) MELLOULI, OUS 19 USC
1:48.33 1:47.74
:23.40 :50.03 1:22.02 1:47.74
7) ABERCROMBIE, J.D. 20 USC
1:47.78 1:48.57
:23.17 :51.00 1:22.93 1:48.57
8) FAHEY, PAUL 19 USC
1:47.99 1:48.63
:24.24 :51.94 1:23.13 1:48.63

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) EKHOFF, LUKE 20 WASHINGTON
1:49.93 1:47.47
:23.63 :51.91 1:21.70 1:47.47
8) ROLLINS, DAVE 18 ARIZONA
1:48.88 1:48.05
:24.46 :51.21 1:22.68 1:48.05
9) ORIWOL, TOBIAS 17 STANFORD
1:48.51 1:49.16
:23.71 :50.50 1:22.09 1:49.16
10) DONALDSON, RYAN 19 USC
1:49.67 1:49.96
:24.20 :51.52 1:24.11 1:49.96
11) DASH, JEFF SR ARIZONA
1:48.52 1:50.34
:23.82 :51.18 1:24.02 1:50.34
12) PROFFITT, JORDIE 21 USC
1:48.95 1:50.41
:24.07 :51.33 1:24.16 1:50.41
13) MC DONALD, MATT 19 STANFORD
1:50.46 1:51.85
:22.96 :50.01 1:24.80 1:51.85
CROWDER, BOBBY 19 ARIZONA STATE
1:50.32 DISQUAL
:24.20 :51.99 1:24.25 DISQUAL

BONUS FINAL

13) VELOZ, JUAN 20 ARIZONA
1:51.81 1:49.65
:23.39 :50.98 1:23.74 1:49.65
14) ROWE, CALEB 19 CALIFORNIA
1:50.92 1:49.80
:25.13 :53.67 1:23.43 1:49.80
15) GAUSMAN, MIKE 22 USC
1:50.53 1:50.09
:23.51 :51.56 1:23.98 1:50.09
16) HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN SR ARIZONA STATE
1:52.30 1:50.62
:24.56 :51.44 1:24.36 1:50.62
17) STEPHENS, MARK 18 STANFORD
1:51.47 1:51.33
:24.12 :51.69 1:24.40 1:51.33
18) VOGELGESANG, KEITH 20 CALIFORNIA
1:50.62 1:51.43
:23.69 :51.56 1:25.04 1:51.43
19) STEVENS, NATE 20 ARIZONA
1:51.21 1:52.52
:24.64 :54.25 1:25.46 1:52.52
20) MC DONALD, STEVE 19 ARIZONA STATE
1:51.18 1:53.37
:23.30 :51.82 1:26.35 1:53.37

EVENT: 4 MEN's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE

NCAA :19.08 NATE DUSING TEXAS
1997
PAC-10 :19.11 ANTHONY ERVIN
CALIFORNIA 3/01/01
PAC 10 MEET :19.11 ANTHONY ERVIN
CALIFORNIA 3/01/01
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA :19.74
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. :20.33

FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM
TRIALS FINALS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) ERVIN, ANTHONY SR CALIFORNIA
:19.54 :19.28
2) CAVIC, MIKE 18 CALIFORNIA
:19.98 :19.69
3) BAL, RANDALL 22 STANFORD
:19.75 :19.77
4) DRAGANJA, DUJE CALIFORNIA
:19.87 :19.84
5) BRUNELLI, NICK 21 ARIZONA STATE
:19.93 :19.97
6) ZAABADICK, BOBBY SR ARIZONA STATE
:19.93 :20.14

CONSOLATION FINAL

7) RANSENBERG, SCOTT 20 STANFORD
:20.12 :20.08
8) LYON, MATT 19 CALIFORNIA
:20.09 :20.20
9) O'BRYAN, BOBBY 21 STANFORD
:20.01 :20.26
10) THIELE, JENS 22 CALIFORNIA
:20.24 :20.35
11) LA FLEUR, ERIC 23 ARIZONA
:20.28 :20.44
12) ROJAS, LUIS 23 ARIZONA
:20.25 :20.47

BONUS FINAL

13) SCHNELL, ANDREW 20 STANFORD
:20.36 :20.28
14) LANE, EVAN 20 CALIFORNIA
:20.55 :20.45
15) STOLLER, MIKE 21 USC
:20.40 :20.46
16) FERNS, LYNDON 19 ARIZONA
:20.40 :20.54
17) ROSE, DEREK 20 WASHINGTON
:20.48 :20.55
18) WALLACE, WILEY 20 ARIZONA STATE
:20.31 :20.70

EXTRA FINAL

19) KARLSON, RYAN 19 ARIZONA
:20.58 :20.60
20) HEATON, ZAK 19 WASHINGTON
:20.83 :20.69
21) BYMA, QUENTIN SR CALIFORNIA
:20.83 :20.98
22) WIMER, DAN 21 ARIZONA
:20.92 :21.10
23) FLASKY, MIHALY 20 USC
:20.77 :21.17
24) MC CAFFREY, GARRETT 20 WASHINGTON
:20.93 :21.24

EVENT: 5 MEN's 1 METER DIVING

NCAA 597.00 JUSTIN DUMAIS USC
1999
PAC-10 597.00 JUSTIN DUMAIS USC
1999
PAC 10 MEET 597.00 JUSTIN DUMAIS USC
1999

SEMI
RANK NAME YEAR TEAM
PRELIM FINALS FINALS

1 PUHAKKA, JOONA (D) ARIZONA STATE
.00 .00 385.75
2 MC CRUMMEN, THOMAS(D ARIZONA STATE
.00 .00 314.85
3 BARTOLOTTA, NIC (D) SR CALIFORNIA
.00 .00 289.85
4 VINCENT, RAY (D) USC
.00 .00 289.80
5 QUINN, ROBERT (D) CALIFORNIA
.00 .00 278.80
6 VOLLELUNGA, ALEX (D) ARIZONA
.00 .00 278.10
7 OLMSTEAD, GAVIN (D) STANFORD
.00 .00 275.60
8 ANDERSON, JOSH (D) ARIZONA
.00 .00 275.00
9 PETERSON, ADAM (D) STANFORD
.00 .00 265.05
10 DEAN, NATHANIEL (D) CALIFORNIA
.00 .00 244.75
11 KOENIG, SCOTT (D) SR ARIZONA
.00 .00 240.55
12 CURTIN, JUSTIN (D) USC
.00 .00 180.45
13 CHUTZ, NOAH (D) CALIFORNIA
.00 .00 179.10

EVENT: 6 MEN's 400 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA 3:05.37 TEXAS TEXAS
2001
PAC-10 3:07.28 STANFORD
STANFORD 3/23/95
PAC 10 MEET 3:09.22 STANFORD
STANFORD 3/02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA 3:12.44
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA CONSID. 3:18.21
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) STANFORD "A"
3:08.74 **
1) MARSHALL, PETER 20 :22.30 3) WESTCOTT, DAN
SR 2:00.94
:46.17
2:25.99
2) BRUCE, MICHAEL 20 1:11.14 4) BAL, RANDALL
22 2:46.14
1:39.99
3:08.74
** PAC 10 MEET
2) UNOF STANFORD "B"
3:13.08
1) CRAMER, JAYME 20 :22.95 3) MC DONALD, MATT
19 2:03.49
:47.93
2:28.87
2) FOWLER, PAT SR 1:13.04 4) ZOCHOWSKI,
THOMASR 2:49.59
1:41.70
3:13.08

3) ARIZONA "A"
3:13.97
1) BURNETT, SIMON 19 :23.43 3) ROJAS, LUIS
23 2:04.82
:48.23
2:30.15
2) OWEN, GREG 22 1:13.88 4) LA FLEUR, ERIC
23 2:50.90
1:43.51
3:13.97

4) ASU "A"
3:15.40
1) HUSSEIN, AHMED 19 :23.07 3) TATE, ACE
SR 2:04.80
:47.62
2:32.00
2) MACDONALD, RUSSE20 1:13.21 4) BRUNELLI, NICK
21 2:52.40
1:42.81
3:15.40

5) UNOF ASU "B"
3:17.79
1) HARCSAS, CHRISTISR :23.87 3) KOLAZAR, DAVID
2:06.46
:49.05
2:33.06
2) WARD, EMERSON 19 1:14.16 4) ZAABADICK,
ROBERSR 2:53.93
1:43.92
3:17.79

6) UNOF USC "B"
3:19.45
1) STALEY, TRENT 22 :24.69 3) ABERCROMBIE,
J.D20 2:08.98
:49.97
2:34.90
2) VENDT, ERIK SR 1:16.67 4) STOLLER, MIKE
21 2:55.87
1:46.74
3:19.45

7) UNOF USC "C"
3:22.40
1) RINGE, DAVID SR :24.24 3) GAUSMAN, MIKE
22 2:09.81
:50.10
2:36.05
2) FLASKY, MIHALY 20 1:16.95 4) TOLMACHOFF,
ERIK21 2:58.24
1:47.52
3:22.40

8) UNOF WASH "B"
3:22.43
1) HARDESTY, KURT 19 :24.44 3) GILLIS, CRAIG
20 2:09.32
:50.77
2:36.53
2) NITZ, JESSE 21 1:16.41 4) HEATON, ZAK
19 2:57.93
1:46.13
3:22.43

9) ARIZONA "B"
3:22.64
1) FERGUSON, ZACH 15 :24.27 3) WIMER, DAN
21 2:09.86
:50.68
2:36.91
2) ZUCKER, ZACH 19 1:17.10 4) MORENO, MIKE
21 2:58.66
1:47.18
3:22.64

USC "A"
DISQUAL
1) PROFFITT, JORDIE21 :23.86 3) LEE, JEFF
22 2:04.25
:49.34
2:29.33
2) FLASKY, MIHALY 20 1:13.87 4) MELLOULI, OUS
19 2:50.71
1:42.62
DISQUAL

CALIFORNIA "A"
DISQUAL
1) LIM, ALEX 22 :00.00 3) CAVIC, MIKE
18 2:01.90
:00.00
2:27.16
2) BARBOSA, HENRIQU18 1:11.95 4) DRAGANJA, DUJE
2:46.69
1:40.83
DISQUAL

WASHINGTON "A"
DISQUAL
1) ROSE, DEREK 20 :23.21 3) ADRIAN, JUSTIN
20 2:03.62
:48.13
2:29.32
2) EKHOFF, LUKE 20 1:13.35 4) WOLFE, JIM
19 2:50.47
1:42.50
DISQUAL

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week