GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 3. NIGHT three of four came to a close with yet another national record as Chris Kohut, Jonathan Glavich, Colin Ellington, and Noah Franz touched in 6:37.11 in the 800 free relay to clip the 6:37.17 their teammates set in 2011. Wilton finished second in 6:40.14 with Maxwell Dolan, Ian Rainey, Tommy Kealy, and Stephen Holmquist. Countryside's Matt Slabe, Kevin George, Ross Westrick, and Grant House finished third in 6:42.55.

Event 310 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================

National: * 6:37.17 4/7/2011 Triangle Area YMCA, Triangle Area-NC
D Glavich, J Bonk, K Rogers, N Walters
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Triangle Area-NC 6:39.30 6:37.11* 40
1) Chris Kohut 17 2) Jonathan Glavich 16
3) Colin Ellington 17 4) Noah Franz 17
22.69 47.45 1:13.49 1:40.44
22.99 48.46 1:14.55 1:40.71
22.12 46.59 1:11.85 1:37.32
22.50 47.28 1:12.62 1:38.64
2 Wilton-CT 6:48.20 6:40.14 34
1) Maxwell Dolan 18 2) Ian Rainey 18
3) Tommy Kealy 17 4) Stephen Holmquist 17
22.60 47.08 1:12.13 1:37.43
23.42 49.25 1:15.27 1:41.03
22.11 46.90 1:12.70 1:39.20
23.77 49.23 1:15.76 1:42.48
3 Countryside-OH 6:39.49 6:42.55 32
1) Matt Slabe 16 2) Kevin George 16
3) Ross Westrick 18 4) Grant House 15
23.43 48.85 1:15.09 1:41.32
17.82 49.44 1:15.82 1:42.35
23.40 48.69 1:14.71 1:41.67
22.47 46.76 1:11.86 1:37.21
4 Sarasota-FL 6:44.30 6:43.08 30
23.51 48.63 1:14.61 1:40.41
23.41 48.58 1:14.78 1:40.68
22.82 48.19 1:14.80 1:41.70
23.61 49.38 1:15.19 1:40.29
5 York-PA 6:51.96 6:43.67 28
1) Zach Snyder 16 2) Coleman Stewart 16
3) Noah Stewart 17 4) Daniel Ross 18
23.45 48.64 1:14.84 1:41.09
23.21 49.52 1:16.29 1:42.79
23.52 48.62 1:14.37 1:40.41
22.11 46.68 1:12.65 1:39.38
6 Powel Crosley-OH 6:52.65 6:45.55 26
1) Jonathan Rutter 17 2) Carson Burt 15
3) Max Chou 17 4) Grant Carr 17
22.64 47.46 1:12.70 1:38.25
49.28 1:16.35 1:43.28
23.52 50.03 1:16.60 1:43.67
22.73 47.69 1:13.62 1:40.35
7 UpperMainLine-PA 6:46.82 6:45.59 24
1) Benjamin Creekmore 17 2) Alex Schon 18
3) Michael Ashmead 17 4) Raju Kolloru 18
23.08 46.92 1:12.12 1:37.83
22.89 49.03 1:15.34 1:40.98
23.87 50.25 1:16.81 1:43.04
23.62 49.40 1:16.55 1:43.74
8 Middle Tyger-SC 6:54.64 6:46.83 22
1) Jack Frazier 16 2) Heyward Brown 16
3) Nathan Delahunty 16 4) Brad Oberg 17
23.67 49.65 1:15.77 1:41.50
23.60 49.33 1:16.15 1:42.57
22.53 47.77 1:13.99 1:40.97
23.04 48.87 1:15.17 1:41.79
9 Rock Hill-SC 6:50.21 6:47.10 18
1) Jacob Kohlhoff 17 2) Brandon Sweezer 17
3) Nathaniel Hartley 15 4) Zachary Piedt 17
23.50 49.28 1:15.56 1:42.34
22.78 48.73 1:15.94 1:43.01
23.51 49.96 1:16.20 1:42.64
22.38 47.05 1:12.69 1:39.11
10 Boyertown-PA 6:48.25 6:47.45 14
1) Matt Leenhouts 17 2) Steve Miller 18
3) William Swiss 19 4) Ryan Owens 17
23.77 49.28 1:15.75 1:42.34
22.97 48.51 1:14.76 1:41.07
23.54 49.38 1:16.19 1:43.88
22.03 47.42 1:13.79 1:40.16
11 Ocean County-NJ 6:49.29 6:47.89 12
1) Daniel Betts 17 2) Matthew Kazanowsky 17
3) Jacob Limaldi 17 4) Zachary Molloy 17
23.92 49.68 1:16.01 1:42.98
23.51 49.15 1:16.09 1:43.09
23.40 49.63 1:17.21 1:45.28
21.84 46.23 1:11.53 1:36.54
12 Westport/Weston 6:52.71 6:50.47 10
1) Bryce Keblish 17 2) Jonathan Blansfield 17
3) Tom Gannon 17 4) Justin Summers 17
23.21 48.68 1:14.91 1:40.80
23.85 50.03 1:16.79 1:42.65
22.47 48.25 1:15.87 1:43.77
23.00 49.08 1:16.74 1:43.25
13 DowntownBoise-ID 6:55.48 6:50.78 8
1) Kristian Almberg 18 2) r:+0.0 Justice Kramer 16
3) r:+0.0 Alex Trompke 18 4) r:+0.0 Thomas Roark 13
23.65 49.31 1:15.85 1:41.89
23.08 48.69 1:14.60 1:40.90
23.66 49.54 1:15.61 1:41.44
23.49 50.14 1:18.04 1:46.55
14 Springfield-IL 6:53.42 6:51.37 6
1) Stuart Hohm 17 2) Sam Childress 16
3) Nick Patton 15 4) Ryan Held 18
23.44 49.13 1:15.50 1:42.29
23.21 49.66 1:16.72 1:43.85
23.65 50.58 1:18.64 1:46.44
21.72 46.10 1:12.11 1:38.79
15 Cheshire-CT 6:48.99 6:53.29 4
1) Kyle Neri 18 2) Curtis Maher 17
3) Andrew Eigner 17 4) Joseph Shepley 18
22.95 48.43 1:15.35 1:43.43
23.23 49.62 1:17.08 1:44.20
23.47 49.78 1:16.81 1:44.11
22.74 48.40 1:14.89 1:41.55
16 LakelandHills-NJ 7:00.14 6:54.18 2
1) John Om 17 2) r:+0.0 Brandon Tutty 17
3) r:+0.0 Ben Galinski 17 4) r:+0.0 James McElduff 18
23.52 48.94 1:15.45 1:41.90
23.68 50.30 1:17.37 1:44.35
24.15 50.35 1:17.83 1:45.32
22.77 48.41 1:15.14 1:42.61
17 West Shore-PA 6:55.29 6:54.19
1) Ben Johnston 17 2) Josh Clarke 17
3) Spencer Hill 15 4) Ian DiCarlo 17
23.67 50.47 1:17.12 1:43.41
23.71 50.24 1:16.61 1:42.83
22.59 48.70 1:16.39 1:44.34
23.91 50.78 1:17.42 1:43.61
18 Edwardsville-IL 6:54.57 6:54.41
1) Peter Byers 17 2) Rick Roberts 17
3) Jacob Gremaud 16 4) Sean Workman 17
23.89 50.43 1:17.37 1:44.76
23.06 48.98 1:15.62 1:42.75
23.48 49.51 1:16.87 1:44.17
23.16 49.14 1:16.20 1:42.73
19 SomersetValleyNJ 6:58.94 6:54.94
1) Samuel Hendrix 16 2) r:+0.0 Joseph Delbuono 17
3) r:+0.0 Brad Zdroik 17 4) r:+0.0 Jason Tan 17
24.51 51.30 1:17.99 1:44.86
24.15 51.20 1:19.36 1:47.65
22.00 47.24 1:13.27 1:39.24
23.06 49.12 1:16.31 1:43.19
20 North Shore-MA 7:01.35 6:55.69
1) Jake Bennet 18 2) r:+0.0 Kent Parsons 18
3) r:+0.0 Charlie Seltzer 16 4) r:+0.0 Alex Glidden 18
23.81 49.49 1:16.13 1:43.11
23.75 50.75 1:18.81 1:45.90
23.19 49.09 1:15.64 1:42.63
23.88 50.31 1:17.57 1:44.05
21 Wyckoff-NJ 6:59.25 6:56.89
1) Michael Cassidy 17 2) r:+0.0 Harold Choo 17
3) r:+0.0 JT Klimko 18 4) r:+0.0 Brendan Woo 18
24.39 50.36 1:17.73 1:45.77
24.61 51.55 1:17.08 1:43.96
23.87 50.93 1:19.10 1:45.64
22.58 48.28 1:14.98 1:41.52
22 Pottstown-PA 6:59.56 6:57.44
1) Sam Feiser 18 2) r:+0.0 Ethan D'Arcangelo 17
3) r:+0.0 Alex McCullough 17 4) r:+0.0 Vincent Filippini 17
22.80 48.87 1:16.40 1:44.36
23.83 50.30 1:18.07 1:46.43
23.31 49.57 1:16.60 1:43.58
23.09 49.09 1:15.99 1:43.07
23 Red Bank - NJ 7:02.29 6:58.70
1) Teddy Smith 16 2) r:+0.0 Christopher Smith 15
3) r:+0.0 Dean Shafritz 17 4) r:+0.0 Ryan Andresen 17
24.11 49.87 1:16.82 1:43.54
23.37 49.44 1:16.39 1:43.91
24.52 51.71 1:19.72 1:47.41
23.61 49.57 1:16.54 1:43.84
24 Gr. Miami Val-OH 6:59.84 6:59.14
1) Mark Andrew 16 2) r:+0.0 Joshua Rocheleau 16
3) r:+0.0 Mitchell Ellis 17 4) r:+0.0 Zach Apple 16
23.29 49.16 1:15.44 1:41.80
23.47 50.28 1:18.57 1:46.16
24.11 51.21 1:19.58 1:48.18
22.97 48.91 1:15.89 1:43.00
25 SomersetHills-NJ 7:02.19 6:59.90
1) Julien Esposito 17 2) r:+0.0 Aaron Schlemovitz 17
3) r:+0.0 Jackson Crewe 16 4) r:+0.0 Jamie Finnegan 17
24.10 50.54 1:17.73 1:45.40
24.15 51.20 1:18.25 1:45.19
23.72 50.61 1:17.85 1:44.85
23.41 49.73 1:17.35 1:44.46
26 Brandywine-De 7:09.80 7:00.27
1) Jerry Veneris 16 2) r:+0.0 Corey Manley 16
3) r:+0.0 Luke Morgan-Scott 18 4) r:+0.0 Henry Rogatz 17
24.33 51.15 1:18.43 1:45.90
24.39 51.51 1:19.21 1:46.43
24.02 51.48 1:19.19 1:45.85
22.56 48.49 1:15.09 1:42.09
27 Kishwaukee-IL 6:58.56 7:00.32
1) Daniel Hein 16 2) r:+0.0 Dylan Powers 17
3) r:+0.0 Jacob Bjork 15 4) r:+0.0 Jack Fergus 17
23.79 50.28 1:17.05 1:43.33
24.33 51.66 1:19.36 1:45.94
24.41 51.52 1:19.29 1:46.87
23.36 49.79 1:16.73 1:44.18
28 Ridley-PA 6:57.08 7:00.40
1) Matthew Haigh 16 2) r:+0.0 Clay Resweber 17
3) r:+0.0 Philip Nawn 17 4) r:+0.0 Daniel Rosenberger 16
23.57 49.61 1:16.43 1:42.81
23.19 49.69 1:16.55 1:43.48
23.36 49.81 1:17.91 1:45.98
24.04 50.70 1:18.85 1:48.13
29 Northwest-NC 6:56.82 7:03.25
1) Sam Day 18 2) r:+0.0 George Vlahos 17
3) r:+0.0 Parker Boutwell 18 4) r:+0.0 Lucas Rhodes 16
23.80 49.57 1:16.15 1:43.32
24.15 51.03 1:18.67 1:46.27
24.34 51.26 1:19.16 1:46.34
24.12 51.03 1:18.80 1:47.32
30 Gr. Flint-MI 7:06.45 7:03.39
1) Evan Berger 17 2) r:+0.0 Bailey Curtis 16
3) r:+0.0 David Kirtek 17 4) r:+0.0 Charles Emmert 18
24.14 50.27 1:17.01 1:44.43
25.28 52.76 1:20.49 1:47.68
25.50 52.84 1:20.90 1:47.20
23.84 50.40 1:17.18 1:44.08
31 East Hartford-CT 7:09.14 7:04.13
1) Patrick Savidge 17 2) r:+0.0 Robert Adams-Mihaud 16
3) r:+0.0 Colin Curtin 18 4) r:+0.0 Neil Spazzarini 17
24.38 50.72 1:17.10 1:43.46
24.17 51.94 1:20.11 1:47.59
23.79 51.49 1:21.13 1:49.90
23.86 50.38 1:16.96 1:43.18
32 ME Lyons-OH 7:09.37 7:04.75
1) Drew Hamilton 18 2) r:+0.0 Grant Wethington 18
3) r:+0.0 Sean Tanaka 17 4) r:+0.0 Garrison Herfel 14
23.54 49.52 1:16.06 1:42.80
23.59 50.35 1:17.06 1:43.78
25.41 53.76 1:22.65 1:50.75
23.67 50.90 1:19.18 1:47.42
33 Springfield-OH 7:07.39 7:05.11
1) Justin Crew 16 2) r:+0.0 Jay Bell 16
3) r:+0.0 Gabe Rastatter 18 4) r:+0.0 Trevor Keriazes 18
23.31 48.82 1:15.46 1:42.42
24.37 51.30 1:19.14 1:46.58
24.38 52.22 1:21.62 1:51.55
15.48 50.17 1:17.57 1:44.56
34 Farmington-MI 7:05.26 7:07.65
1) Christopher Szymczak 17 2) r:+0.0 Nick Leshok 17
3) r:+0.0 Danny McNeece 17 4) r:+0.0 Jack Kennedy 17
25.32 52.40 1:20.25 1:48.19
22.98 48.43 1:15.12 1:42.05
23.84 51.34 1:20.53 1:50.00
24.45 51.66 1:19.40 1:47.41
35 Burlington Co-NJ 6:59.82 7:08.33
1) John Shellem 17 2) r:+0.0 Jacob Riordan 18
3) r:+0.0 Connor Davis 16 4) r:+0.0 JD Schurer 17
23.91 50.60 1:18.29 1:46.30
23.57 50.25 1:18.19 1:46.76
22.88 49.72 1:18.76 1:48.07
23.46 50.00 1:18.40 1:47.20
36 Butler-PA 7:05.94 7:11.03
1) Austin Wittmer 17 2) r:+0.0 Noah Donovan 18
3) r:+0.0 Thomas Pierre 17 4) r:+0.0 Francis Folz 17
24.53 51.79 1:20.28 1:47.62
24.70 51.92 1:19.54 1:46.93
24.67 52.06 1:20.33 1:48.69
23.92 50.97 1:18.88 1:47.79
37 Chapel Hill-NC 7:06.03 7:11.16
1) Oliver Hudgins 17 2) r:+0.0 Jake Pudik 16
3) r:+0.0 CJ Eron 15 4) r:+0.0 Josh Taekman 17
23.77 49.97 1:17.13 1:43.96
23.62 50.82 1:19.55 1:47.61
24.72 52.92 1:21.86 1:50.82
23.32 51.06 1:19.77 1:48.77
38 Coffman - OH 7:08.59 7:15.40
1) Zach Baecker 15 2) r:+0.0 Max Harendza 17
3) r:+0.0 Alex Matthews 16 4) r:+0.0 Hank Siefert 15
25.02 52.11 1:20.19 1:48.63
16.00 52.54 1:21.90 1:51.61
24.25 52.90 1:21.87 1:50.79
22.66 49.09 1:16.77 1:44.37
-- Schroeder-WI 7:05.78 DFS
Declared false start