GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 3. MIDDLE Tyger's Brad Oberg got the touch in an extremely tight finish in the men's 200 back. Oberg finished in 1:46.02, just two one-hundredths of a second ahead of Edwardsville's Sean Workman. Workman checked in at 1:46.04, while Schroeder's Nick Peterson wasn't far back, as he came in third at 1:46.53.

Event 308 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================

National: * 1:43.07 4/7/2011 Steven Zimmerman, Countryside-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Brad Oberg 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:48.69 1:46.02 20
24.26 26.84 27.11 27.81
2 Sean Workman 17 Edwardsville-IL 1:47.07 1:46.04 17
24.94 26.61 26.76 27.73
3 Nick Petersen 18 Schroeder-WI 1:48.31 1:46.53 16
24.91 26.79 27.31 27.52
4 Austin Katz 15 Sarasota-FL 1:48.18 1:47.17 15
25.13 27.15 27.67 27.22
5 JD Schurer 17 Burlington Co-NJ 1:49.30 1:47.76 14
25.41 26.74 27.74 27.87
6 Christopher Szymczak 17 Farmington-MI 1:48.44 1:48.42 13
25.71 26.73 27.89 28.09
7 Daniel Hein 16 Kishwaukee-IL 1:49.37 1:48.78 12
25.25 27.51 28.30 27.72
8 Liam McKane 18 Sarasota-FL 1:49.35 1:50.17 11
25.67 27.74 28.38 28.38

=== B - Final ===

9 Coleman Stewart 16 York-PA 1:50.92 1:48.62 9
25.58 27.63 27.84 27.57
10 Dougie Kogut 17 Anne Arundel-MD 1:49.97 1:48.79 7
25.66 27.33 27.80 28.00
11 Jonathan Glavich 16 Triangle Area-NC 1:49.61 1:49.34 6
26.14 27.71 27.96 27.53
12 Jon Satre 17 Hilliard-OH 1:50.70 1:49.94 5
25.86 27.61 28.48 27.99
13 Edward Stolarski 16 Wilton-CT 1:50.91 1:50.22 4
25.82 28.12 28.08 28.20
14 Alex Trompke 18 DowntownBoise-ID 1:49.70 1:50.97 3
26.25 28.09 28.58 28.05
15 Robert McDowell 18 Wilton-CT 1:50.46 1:51.51 2
25.58 27.85 29.15 28.93
16 Henry Hollinshead 16 Triangle Area-NC 1:50.32 1:51.61 1
25.90 27.53 28.82 29.36

=== C - Final ===

17 Jack Fergus 17 Kishwaukee-IL 1:51.17 1:49.67
25.55 28.27 27.72 28.13
18 Maximilian ST George 16 B R Ryall-IL 1:51.78 1:49.82
25.55 27.71 28.07 28.49
19 Joshua Furth 17 Cheshire-CT 1:51.25 1:50.46
26.85 27.80 28.22 27.59
20 Samuel Jo 15 Foothills-CA 1:51.50 1:51.27
26.20 28.28 28.64 28.15
21 Tyler Kauth 15 Red Bank - NJ 1:51.09 1:51.45
26.27 27.75 28.60 28.83
22 Matthew Garcia 15 Sarasota-FL 1:51.47 1:51.50
25.80 28.14 28.64 28.92
23 Nathan Runyon 16 Huntington-WV 1:51.83 1:52.23
26.41 27.96 29.01 28.85
24 Mark Andrew 16 Gr. Miami Val-OH 1:51.51 1:52.51
26.21 28.24 29.19 28.87

=== Preliminaries ===

25 Andrew Eigner 17 Cheshire-CT 1:51.96
26.27 27.81 28.89 28.99
26 Patrick Savidge 17 East Hartford-CT 1:52.07
26.08 27.88 28.86 29.25
27 Dean Shafritz 17 Red Bank - NJ 1:52.12
26.39 28.28 28.89 28.56
28 Chance King 18 York-PA 1:52.38
26.58 28.33 29.06 28.41
29 Blake Dickmann 17 Hilliard-OH 1:52.42
25.86 27.72 29.14 29.70
30 Oliver Hudgins 17 Chapel Hill-NC 1:52.50
26.21 27.88 29.13 29.28
31 John Whiteside 15 Westport/Weston 1:52.58
26.26 28.40 29.42 28.50
32 Keanan Dols 15 Sarasota-FL 1:52.67
26.07 27.93 29.14 29.53
33 Noah Worobetz 16 Countryside-OH 1:52.71
26.67 28.59 28.82 28.63
34 Matt Taccard 18 Burlington Co-NJ 1:52.74
26.14 28.11 29.21 29.28
35 Jake Preaskorn 17 Harrison Co.-WV 1:52.76
26.55 28.12 28.52 29.57
36 Gregory Buckley 17 Kennett-PA 1:52.79
25.43 28.51 29.83 29.02
37 Jackson Crewe 16 SomersetHills-NJ 1:52.82
27.23 28.79 28.34 28.46
38 Ryan O'Neill 17 West Monmouth-NJ 1:52.90
26.77 28.24 28.88 29.01
39 Michael Manucy 16 Middle Tyger-SC 1:52.93
26.62 28.57 28.88 28.86
40 Logan Theiss 14 SW Illinois-IL 1:53.10
26.18 27.70 29.23 29.99
41 JT Klimko 18 Wyckoff-NJ 1:53.11
26.59 28.77 29.16 28.59
42 Steve Miller 18 Boyertown-PA 1:53.18
26.91 28.59 29.19 28.49
43 James Koloseike 16 Countryside-OH 1:53.21
26.70 29.13 28.47 28.91
44 Brian McKenrick 14 UpperMainLine-PA 1:53.24
27.13 28.65 29.17 28.29
45 Charlie Seltzer 16 North Shore-MA 1:53.34
26.86 28.65 28.81 29.02
46 Sam Fuller 16 Anne Arundel-MD 1:53.36
26.53 28.35 29.16 29.32
47 Christopher Tucker 17 Red Bank - NJ 1:53.39
26.38 28.07 29.31 29.63
48 Ethan D'Arcangelo 17 Pottstown-PA 1:53.40
26.43 28.51 29.01 29.45
49 Nathaniel Hartley 15 Rock Hill-SC 1:53.41
26.88 29.04 28.76 28.73
50 Timothy Kostolansky 18 Summit Area-NJ 1:53.44
25.80 28.20 29.34 30.10
51 Ben Francis 16 York-PA 1:53.49
27.02 28.65 29.05 28.77
52 Eric Erlenmeyer 18 Sarasota-FL 1:53.65
26.21 28.39 29.90 29.15
53 Stephen Hollinshead 18 Triangle Area-NC 1:53.74
27.06 28.38 28.87 29.43
54 Daniel Novinski 17 Grand Island-NE 1:53.78
27.07 28.63 29.34 28.74
55 Dillon Lancenese 17 Boyertown-PA 1:53.82
26.05 28.03 29.45 30.29
56 John Loepfe 15 La Crosse-WI 1:53.88
26.92 28.61 29.06 29.29
57 Clay Resweber 17 Ridley-PA 1:53.99
28.29 30.48 27.61 27.61
58 Parker Boutwell 18 Northwest-NC 1:54.16
26.97 28.43 29.37 29.39
59 Colin Kemp 16 Middle Tyger-SC 1:54.20
26.72 29.10 29.81 28.57
60 Liam Handley 17 West Shore-PA 1:54.29
27.02 29.19 29.54 28.54
61 Drew Breese 17 South Family-OH 1:54.31
27.56 28.94 28.64 29.17
62 James Singewald 17 West Morris-NJ 1:54.33
27.28 28.41 29.25 29.39
63 Alex Skoog 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:54.45
26.16 28.04 29.59 30.66
64 Michael DiBacco 18 Genesee Area-NY 1:54.53
25.94 27.83 29.32 31.44
65 Brenden Yoo 17 UpperMainLine-PA 1:54.55
27.07 29.28 29.85 28.35
66 Nicholas Moore 16 Park Cities-TX 1:54.66
26.73 29.13 29.31 29.49
67 Stuart Hohm 17 Springfield-IL 1:54.82
26.90 28.83 29.52 29.57
68 Dylan North 15 York-PA 1:54.91
27.54 28.79 29.19 29.39
69 Joseph Delbuono 17 SomersetValleyNJ 1:54.99
27.01 29.01 29.49 29.48
70 Drew Orzechowski 18 West Monmouth-NJ 1:55.00
27.74 29.13 29.16 28.97
71 Kyle Burke 15 Middle Tyger-SC 1:55.08
27.44 29.35 29.48 28.81
72 Joseph Furze 17 Burlington Co-NJ 1:55.14
25.96 28.55 29.77 30.86
72 Luke Ryan 16 UpperMainLine-PA 1:55.14
27.30 29.46 29.36 29.02
74 Matthew Dagenais 16 Cheshire-CT 1:55.25
26.67 29.29 29.31 29.98
75 Nick Miller 17 Western-CT 1:55.29
26.82 28.76 29.52 30.19
76 Jacob Peloquin 16 Countryside-OH 1:55.46
27.04 28.99 29.77 29.66
77 Brooks McCoy 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:55.63
27.29 29.25 29.60 29.49
78 Kyle Stefanides 16 LakelandHills-NJ 1:55.73
26.20 28.73 30.44 30.36
79 Connor Rainey 15 Wilton-CT 1:55.81
27.24 28.88 29.62 30.07
80 Hayden Hemmens 17 Orange County-CA 1:55.91
26.77 28.34 30.29 30.51
81 Ryan Scripp 16 Door County-WI 1:55.97
26.85 28.35 29.95 30.82
82 Jake McGee 16 Burlington Co-NJ 1:56.01
26.74 29.19 30.01 30.07
82 Matthew Novinski 15 Grand Island-NE 1:56.01
26.66 29.11 30.10 30.14
84 Chandler Lewis 18 Schroeder-WI 1:56.06
27.26 29.02 29.74 30.04
85 Alex Carson 16 Triangle Area-NC 1:56.08
26.91 29.42 29.71 30.04
86 Alex Waldron 16 Hilliard-OH 1:56.10
26.25 28.93 30.49 30.43
86 David Lattimer 18 Sarasota-FL 1:56.10
26.44 28.31 30.05 31.30
88 Asher Kiely 16 South County-RI 1:56.17
26.36 29.13 30.27 30.41
89 Bryan Barker 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:56.21
28.11 29.11 29.12 29.87
90 Hunter Krum 17 Sunbury-PA 1:56.22
27.70 29.31 29.50 29.71
91 Remington Oland 15 Frederick-MD 1:56.29
26.95 29.56 29.64 30.14
92 Mikey Milici 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:56.32
27.51 29.18 29.79 29.84
93 Tommy Scrivanich 14 Wyckoff-NJ 1:56.35
26.50 28.84 30.50 30.51
94 Garrett Wlochowski 15 East Hartford-CT 1:56.44
27.27 29.40 30.46 29.31
95 Nate Samson 16 Bath Area-ME 1:56.52
27.09 29.70 29.45 30.28
96 Marcus Bartolome 17 DowntownBoise-ID 1:56.66
27.23 29.72 30.56 29.15
97 Spencer Hill 15 West Shore-PA 1:56.67
27.22 29.29 30.19 29.97
98 Nathan Mihalko 17 Gr. Johnstown-PA 1:56.86
27.01 29.02 29.68 31.15
99 Colton Schnars 16 Bellefonte-PA 1:56.93
27.16 28.51 30.14 31.12
100 Ali Pourmaleki 17 Soundview-CT 1:57.02
27.79 29.27 29.85 30.11
101 Thomas Bullock 18 Northwest-NC 1:57.06
27.45 29.45 29.97 30.19
102 Noah Oldson 16 Schroeder-WI 1:57.15
27.86 29.43 30.11 29.75
103 Jon Links 16 Wyckoff-NJ 1:57.18
27.71 29.79 29.85 29.83
104 Isaac Jiardini 14 Schroeder-WI 1:57.31
27.68 29.41 30.53 29.69
105 Shane Vyskocil 16 LakelandHills-NJ 1:57.35
27.51 29.40 29.92 30.52
106 Logan Greer 17 Brandywine-PA 1:57.36
27.42 29.18 30.49 30.27
107 Matthew Pettit 17 Springfield-OH 1:57.39
27.07 28.77 30.47 31.08
108 Jon Suits 15 Triangle Area-NC 1:57.42
27.33 29.38 30.58 30.13
109 Karl Boynton 15 Triangle Area-NC 1:57.52
27.85 29.86 29.80 30.01
110 Brian Hynes 15 Piedmont-VA 1:57.55
28.16 29.74 30.35 29.30
111 Ryan Johnston 15 Gr. Flint-MI 1:57.73
28.30 29.40 29.84 30.19
112 Corbin Borrero 16 Ocean County-NJ 1:57.78
27.16 28.96 30.35 31.31
113 Kyle Worrell 14 Burlington Co-NJ 1:57.80
26.78 29.26 30.34 31.42
114 Ryan Schultz 18 Kishwaukee-IL 1:57.86
28.03 29.52 30.46 29.85
115 Ben Baxter 15 SomersetHills-NJ 1:57.92
27.85 29.62 30.22 30.23
116 Ethan Hosford 16 South Family-OH 1:57.95
27.98 29.22 30.37 30.38
117 Anthony Zagorov 14 McGaw-IL 1:58.08
28.41 29.91 29.82 29.94
118 Jack Weeks 16 Sussex-DE 1:58.14
26.84 29.77 30.72 30.81
119 Tim Dickman 17 Countryside-OH 1:58.15
27.09 29.78 31.20 30.08
120 Ian Moran 17 Lenawee Co.-MI 1:58.20
27.84 29.48 30.32 30.56
121 Connor Wright 14 Red Bank - NJ 1:58.22
27.63 29.05 30.75 30.79
122 Devon D'Agosta 19 Western-CT 1:58.43
28.05 29.79 30.49 30.10
123 Jared Klika 17 Door County-WI 1:58.46
27.55 30.05 30.79 30.07
124 Kyle Hoops 17 Phoenixville-PA 1:58.49
26.81 29.12 30.60 31.96
125 Thomas Brierley 17 East Hampton-NY 1:58.71
27.01 29.54 31.17 30.99
126 Jimmy Kelley 14 ME Lyons-OH 1:58.83
27.26 29.21 30.57 31.79
127 Ian Schrock 18 State College-PA 1:58.85
27.30 29.85 30.98 30.72
127 Lawrence Guindine 15 Wyckoff-NJ 1:58.85
28.58 29.92 30.47 29.88
129 Jimmy Rush 16 West Monmouth-NJ 1:58.90
26.92 29.34 31.23 31.41
130 Sean Tan 14 LakelandHills-NJ 1:59.23
27.66 29.85 30.79 30.93
131 William Harrison 17 Flushing-NY 1:59.63
27.77 30.12 30.92 30.82
132 Aidan Winn 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:59.64
28.08 29.92 30.45 31.19
133 Matthew Modelewski 17 Huntington-NY 1:59.94
27.38 30.47 31.13 30.96
134 Alex Matthews 16 Coffman - OH 2:00.19
27.92 29.79 30.90 31.58
135 Luke Sobolewski 15 Clippard-OH 2:00.58
27.64 30.39 30.77 31.78
136 Noah Pan 16 Flushing-NY 2:01.35
28.76 30.80 30.59 31.20
137 Eric Chang 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:01.99
27.96 29.99 31.69 32.35
138 Mace Long 18 Hollidaysburg-PA 2:02.40
27.14 30.59 31.93 32.74
-- Brice Beverley 17 Rock Hill-SC DQ
27.78 29.50 29.79 30.36