GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 2. SOMERSET Valley finished off the second night of the meet with as they cruised to a win in the men's medley relay. Brad Zdroik, Zach Warner, Joseph Delbuono, and Jason Tan combined to clock 3:18.94, almost three seconds ahead of anyone else. Lakeland Hills' Kyle Stefanides, Brandon Tutty, John Om, and James McElduff came in second at 3:21.65, while Triangle Area's Alex Carson, Colin Ellington, Jonathan Glavich, and Noah Franz claimed third in 3:21.91.

Event 208 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================

National: * 3:18.14 4/5/2013 Somerset Valley YMCA, SomersetValleyNJ
D Sali, Z Warner, D Chung, B Zdroik
3:38.09 QUAL Meet Qualifyng
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 SomersetValleyNJ 3:22.37 3:18.94 QUAL 40
1) Brad Zdroik 17 2) Zack Warner 18
3) Joseph Delbuono 17 4) Jason Tan 17
23.66 48.88 (48.88)
1:13.50 (24.62) 1:42.33 (53.45)
2:05.44 (23.11) 2:32.80 (50.47)
2:54.24 (21.44) 3:18.94 (46.14)
2 LakelandHills-NJ 3:22.92 3:21.65 QUAL 34
1) Kyle Stefanides 16 2) Brandon Tutty 17
3) John Om 17 4) James McElduff 18
24.64 51.12 (51.12)
1:16.52 (25.40) 1:46.00 (54.88)
2:08.77 (22.77) 2:34.96 (48.96)
2:56.83 (21.87) 3:21.65 (46.69)
3 Triangle Area-NC 3:23.30 3:21.91 QUAL 32
1) Alex Carson 16 2) Colin Ellington 17
3) Jonathan Glavich 16 4) Noah Franz 17
24.84 50.66 (50.66)
1:16.36 (25.70) 1:46.38 (55.72)
2:09.61 (23.23) 2:36.64 (50.26)
2:57.90 (21.26) 3:21.91 (45.27)
4 Middle Tyger-SC 3:22.08 3:22.09 QUAL 30
1) Brad Oberg 17 2) Nathan Delahunty 16
3) Jack Frazier 16 4) Andrew Delahunty 18
23.16 48.48 (48.48)
1:14.91 (26.43) 1:45.71 (57.23)
2:08.68 (22.97) 2:35.27 (49.56)
2:57.21 (21.94) 3:22.09 (46.82)
5 Ocean County-NJ 3:22.64 3:22.11 QUAL 28
1) Zachary Molloy 17 2) Jacob Limaldi 17
3) Ben Smith 18 4) Matthew Kazanowsky 17
24.56 50.65 (50.65)
1:16.14 (25.49) 1:45.67 (55.02)
2:08.84 (23.17) 2:36.04 (50.37)
2:58.26 (22.22) 3:22.11 (46.07)
6 Wilton-CT 3:24.11 3:22.36 QUAL 26
1) Edward Stolarski 16 2) Maxwell Dolan 18
3) Tommy Kealy 17 4) Hugo Sykes 15
25.32 51.76 (51.76)
1:17.62 (25.86) 1:47.60 (55.84)
2:10.07 (22.47) 2:36.20 (48.60)
2:58.26 (22.06) 3:22.36 (46.16)
7 Sarasota-FL 3:23.62 3:23.00 QUAL 24
1) Austin Katz 15 2) Patrick Wall 18
3) Liam McKane 18 4) Carter Page 16
24.46 49.93 (49.93)
1:16.09 (26.16) 1:46.69 (56.76)
2:09.87 (23.18) 2:36.80 (50.11)
2:58.77 (21.97) 3:23.00 (46.20)
8 Red Bank - NJ 3:24.37 3:23.65 QUAL 22
1) Tyler Kauth 15 2) Alex D'Anna 18
3) Matthew Zebrowski 17 4) Christopher Tucker 17
25.06 51.07 (51.07)
1:17.42 (26.35) 1:47.37 (56.30)
2:10.82 (23.45) 2:37.60 (50.23)
2:59.38 (21.78) 3:23.65 (46.05)

=== B - Final ===

9 Cheshire-CT 3:26.24 3:22.59 QUAL 18
1) David May 14 2) Matthew Dagenais 16
3) Joseph Shepley 18 4) Kyle Neri 18
25.52 52.16 (52.16)
1:18.65 (26.49) 1:48.85 (56.69)
2:11.06 (22.21) 2:37.04 (48.19)
2:58.50 (21.46) 3:22.59 (45.55)
10 Westport/Weston 3:24.67 3:23.08 QUAL 14
1) John Whiteside 15 2) Tom Gannon 17
3) Bryce Keblish 17 4) Justin Summers 17
24.98 51.68 (51.68)
1:18.17 (26.49) 1:48.76 (57.08)
2:11.51 (22.75) 2:37.58 (48.82)
2:58.93 (21.35) 3:23.08 (45.50)
11 Kishwaukee-IL 3:24.42 3:23.67 QUAL 12
1) Daniel Hein 16 2) Ryan Schultz 18
3) Dylan Powers 17 4) Jack Fergus 17
23.90 49.42 (49.42)
1:16.08 (26.66) 1:46.78 (57.36)
2:10.54 (23.76) 2:37.89 (51.11)
2:59.59 (21.70) 3:23.67 (45.78)
12 Door County-WI 3:25.63 3:24.75 QUAL 10
1) Jared Klika 17 2) Max McHugh 14
3) Ryan Scripp 16 4) Conner McHugh 18
25.49 52.38 (52.38)
1:18.07 (25.69) 1:48.68 (56.30)
2:12.11 (23.43) 2:39.78 (51.10)
3:01.24 (21.46) 3:24.75 (44.97)
13 Rock Hill-SC 3:24.57 3:24.76 QUAL 8
1) Nathaniel Hartley 15 2) Riley League 18
3) Zachary Piedt 17 4) Jacob Kohlhoff 17
25.02 51.73 (51.73)
1:17.75 (26.02) 1:48.64 (56.91)
2:11.51 (22.87) 2:38.65 (50.01)
3:00.25 (21.60) 3:24.76 (46.11)
14 Wyckoff-NJ 3:25.23 3:25.81 QUAL 6
1) JT Klimko 18 2) Harold Choo 17
3) Brendan Woo 18 4) Joseph Hilditch 17
25.14 52.04 (52.04)
1:18.54 (26.50) 1:48.50 (56.46)
2:11.80 (23.30) 2:38.50 (50.00)
3:01.00 (22.50) 3:25.81 (47.31)
15 Edwardsville-IL 3:26.14 3:26.34 QUAL 4
1) Sean Workman 17 2) Patrick Hesse 18
3) Jacob Gremaud 16 4) Rick Roberts 17
24.11 49.76 (49.76)
1:15.74 (25.98) 1:45.76 (56.00)
2:10.69 (24.93) 2:39.44 (53.68)
3:01.34 (21.90) 3:26.34 (46.90)
16 Burlington Co-NJ 3:25.56 3:26.43 QUAL 2
1) JD Schurer 17 2) Dragan Vujovic 16
3) Tim Runfola 17 4) Matt Taccard 18
25.13 51.21 (51.21)
1:17.89 (26.68) 1:48.54 (57.33)
2:12.13 (23.59) 2:39.98 (51.44)
3:01.67 (21.69) 3:26.43 (46.45)

=== Preliminaries ===

17 Countryside-OH 3:26.80
1) Noah Worobetz 16 2) Grant House 15
3) Drew Krueger 18 4) Ross Westrick 18
24.96 51.63 (51.63)
1:18.65 (27.02) 1:49.22 (57.59)
2:12.82 (23.60) 2:40.08 (50.86)
3:01.71 (21.63) 3:26.80 (46.72)
18 UpperMainLine-PA 3:27.15
1) Eli Avart 17 2) Colin Happ 17
3) Benjamin Creekmore 17 4) Michael Ashmead 17
24.49 51.30 (51.30)
1:18.52 (27.22) 1:50.83 (59.53)
2:13.73 (22.90) 2:40.86 (50.03)
3:02.97 (22.11) 3:27.15 (46.29)
19 York-PA 3:27.16
1) Coleman Stewart 16 2) Daniel Ross 18
3) Ben Francis 16 4) Noah Stewart 17
24.39 50.29 (50.29)
1:17.86 (27.57) 1:49.36 (59.07)
2:12.66 (23.30) 2:39.81 (50.45)
3:02.73 (22.92) 3:27.16 (47.35)
20 Foothills-CA 3:27.39
1) Samuel Jo 15 2) Joshua Lo 17
3) Justin Chiu 18 4) Kyle Otazu 18
25.14 51.45 (51.45)
1:17.78 (26.33) 1:49.31 (57.86)
2:13.08 (23.77) 2:40.42 (51.11)
3:02.57 (22.15) 3:27.39 (46.97)
21 Boyertown-PA 3:28.04
1) Steve Miller 18 2) Matt Leenhouts 17
3) Dillon Lancenese 17 4) William Swiss 19
26.30 53.05 (53.05)
1:20.82 (27.77) 1:51.63 (58.58)
2:14.51 (22.88) 2:41.34 (49.71)
3:03.26 (21.92) 3:28.04 (46.70)
21 SomersetHills-NJ 3:28.04
1) Jackson Crewe 16 2) Matthew Glockenmeier 18
3) Sebastian Lutz 17 4) Jamie Finnegan 17
25.91 53.65 (53.65)
1:20.68 (27.03) 1:52.04 (58.39)
2:14.16 (22.12) 2:40.99 (48.95)
3:03.31 (22.32) 3:28.04 (47.05)
23 Springfield-IL 3:28.21
1) Nick Patton 15 2) Ryan Held 18
3) Weston Stephens 17 4) Stuart Hohm 17
26.26 53.65 (53.65)
1:19.87 (26.22) 1:49.76 (56.11)
2:13.43 (23.67) 2:41.13 (51.37)
3:03.33 (22.20) 3:28.21 (47.08)
24 Farmington-MI 3:28.33
1) Christopher Szymczak 17 2) Nick Leshok 17
3) Danny McNeece 17 4) Jack Kennedy 17
24.62 51.02 (51.02)
1:17.87 (26.85) 1:47.56 (56.54)
2:11.42 (23.86) 2:39.82 (52.26)
3:02.34 (22.52) 3:28.33 (48.51)
25 FanwoodScotch-NJ 3:28.42
1) Alex Skoog 17 2) Aidan Donadio 17
3) Tyler Lessner 18 4) Joseph Baron 17
25.42 52.53 (52.53)
1:19.08 (26.55) 1:50.52 (57.99)
2:14.72 (24.20) 2:42.44 (51.92)
3:04.15 (21.71) 3:28.42 (45.98)
26 Springfield-OH 3:28.58
1) Matthew Pettit 17 2) Trevor Keriazes 18
3) Jay Bell 16 4) Justin Crew 16
24.62 50.95 (50.95)
1:17.61 (26.66) 1:48.22 (57.27)
2:12.57 (24.35) 2:41.48 (53.26)
3:03.97 (22.49) 3:28.58 (47.10)
27 West Monmouth-NJ 3:29.05
1) Ryan O'Neill 17 2) Cliff Chao 16
3) Michael Skibniewski 18 4) Matt Gallene 18
25.35 51.53 (51.53)
1:19.47 (27.94) 1:51.90 (1:00.37)
2:14.66 (22.76) 2:42.03 (50.13)
3:04.37 (22.34) 3:29.05 (47.02)
28 West Shore-PA 3:29.21
1) Liam Handley 17 2) Ben Johnston 17
3) Spencer Hill 15 4) Josh Clarke 17
25.54 52.04 (52.04)
1:19.67 (27.63) 1:50.95 (58.91)
2:14.32 (23.37) 2:41.75 (50.80)
3:04.64 (22.89) 3:29.21 (47.46)
29 Pottstown-PA 3:29.54
1) Ethan D'Arcangelo 17 2) Oskar Ehrnberg 16
3) Sam Feiser 18 4) Alex McCullough 17
25.63 52.30 (52.30)
1:19.86 (27.56) 1:51.35 (59.05)
2:14.84 (23.49) 2:42.56 (51.21)
3:04.55 (21.99) 3:29.54 (46.98)
30 Powel Crosley-OH 3:30.18
1) Michael Dechering 17 2) Jonathan Rutter 17
3) Max Chou 17 4) Grant Carr 17
26.50 54.71 (54.71)
1:21.31 (26.60) 1:51.13 (56.42)
2:15.93 (24.80) 2:44.03 (52.90)
3:06.09 (22.06) 3:30.18 (46.15)
31 Northwest-NC 3:31.11
1) Parker Boutwell 18 2) George Vlahos 17
3) Matt Regan 17 4) Sam Day 18
26.47 53.75 (53.75)
1:21.36 (27.61) 1:52.93 (59.18)
2:16.16 (23.23) 2:43.54 (50.61)
3:06.28 (22.74) 3:31.11 (47.57)
32 Anne Arundel-MD 3:31.86
1) Sam Fuller 16 2) David Sears 14
3) Dougie Kogut 17 4) Grant Murray 18
25.98 53.22 (53.22)
1:21.17 (27.95) 1:53.35 (1:00.13)
2:16.54 (23.19) 2:43.96 (50.61)
3:06.51 (22.55) 3:31.86 (47.90)
33 North Shore-MA 3:32.22
1) Charlie Seltzer 16 2) Carson Christuk 16
3) Kent Parsons 18 4) Jake Bennet 18
26.31 55.24 (55.24)
1:23.13 (27.89) 1:53.09 (57.85)
2:16.96 (23.87) 2:45.31 (52.22)
3:07.79 (22.48) 3:32.22 (46.91)
34 Chapel Hill-NC 3:33.18
1) Josh Taekman 17 2) Emery Harwell 17
3) Oliver Hudgins 17 4) Jake Pudik 16
26.31 54.00 (54.00)
1:21.99 (27.99) 1:53.78 (59.78)
2:17.69 (23.91) 2:45.59 (51.81)
3:07.80 (22.21) 3:33.18 (47.59)
35 East Hartford-CT 3:33.21
1) Colin Curtin 18 2) Patrick Savidge 17
3) Robert Adams-Michaud 16 4) Drake Freiberg 18
26.29 53.54 (53.54)
1:20.80 (27.26) 1:52.29 (58.75)
2:16.07 (23.78) 2:44.69 (52.40)
3:07.22 (22.53) 3:33.21 (48.52)
36 Schroeder-WI 3:33.23
1) Noah Oldson 16 2) Collin Siverhus 15
3) Nick Petersen 18 4) Milo Miller 18
26.78 54.95 (54.95)
1:23.04 (28.09) 1:55.10 (1:00.15)
2:18.31 (23.21) 2:44.73 (49.63)
3:07.50 (22.77) 3:33.23 (48.50)
37 Greenwich-CT 3:33.42
1) Alex Jahan 16 2) Iain Edmundson 17
3) Guido Balderrama 15 4) Clayton Morikawa 16
25.78 53.76 (53.76)
1:20.51 (26.75) 1:51.60 (57.84)
2:16.02 (24.42) 2:44.61 (53.01)
3:07.84 (23.23) 3:33.42 (48.81)
38 Gr. Flint-MI 3:33.52
1) Ryan Johnston 15 2) David Kirtek 17
3) Charles Emmert 18 4) Evan Berger 17
26.57 54.45 (54.45)
1:21.99 (27.54) 1:53.96 (59.51)
2:18.53 (24.57) 2:46.82 (52.86)
3:08.27 (21.45) 3:33.52 (46.70)
39 La Crosse-WI 3:33.65
1) John Loepfe 15 2) Daniel Oates 18
3) Joe Vandermus 17 4) Caleb Miller 18
26.04 53.15 (53.15)
1:21.84 (28.69) 1:54.40 (1:01.25)
2:17.45 (23.05) 2:45.67 (51.27)
3:08.07 (22.40) 3:33.65 (47.98)
40 Phoenixville-PA 3:34.33
1) Kyle Hoops 17 2) Andrew Kull 16
3) Zach Maher 15 4) Colin McNamara 18
26.02 53.38 (53.38)
1:20.59 (27.21) 1:53.39 (1:00.01)
2:17.44 (24.05) 2:45.56 (52.17)
3:08.84 (23.28) 3:34.33 (48.77)
41 Soundview-CT 3:34.70
1) Ali Pourmaleki 17 2) Stuart Stritzel 18
3) Corey Gambardella 15 4) Michael Iranpour 17
26.22 53.66 (53.66)
1:21.21 (27.55) 1:54.34 (1:00.68)
2:18.63 (24.29) 2:46.05 (51.71)
3:08.93 (22.88) 3:34.70 (48.65)
42 Brandywine-De 3:35.36
1) Luke Morgan-Scott 18 2) Jerry Veneris 16
3) Henry Rogatz 17 4) Corey Manley 16
26.05 52.83 (52.83)
1:21.91 (29.08) 1:54.75 (1:01.92)
2:19.33 (24.58) 2:48.09 (53.34)
3:10.41 (22.32) 3:35.36 (47.27)
43 ME Lyons-OH 3:36.09
1) Jimmy Kelley 14 2) Drew Hamilton 18
3) Grant Wethington 18 4) Garrison Herfel 14
26.67 55.02 (55.02)
1:23.50 (28.48) 1:56.21 (1:01.19)
2:20.15 (23.94) 2:47.61 (51.40)
3:10.76 (23.15) 3:36.09 (48.48)
44 Tri City- IL 3:36.54
1) Davion Conley 17 2) Addison Kaufmann 17
3) Aeryk Dickman 17 4) Cole Akal 14
26.81 54.54 (54.54)
1:22.08 (27.54) 1:53.89 (59.35)
2:18.30 (24.41) 2:47.38 (53.49)
3:10.79 (23.41) 3:36.54 (49.16)
45 Ridley-PA 3:36.59
1) David Ciavarelli 18 2) Dan McGrath 18
3) Philip Nawn 17 4) Clay Resweber 17
26.42 54.62 (54.62)
1:22.31 (27.69) 1:54.64 (1:00.02)
2:19.52 (24.88) 2:47.27 (52.63)
3:10.44 (23.17) 3:36.59 (49.32)
46 B R Ryall-IL 3:36.71
1) Maximilian ST George 16 2) Evan Sheriff 15
3) Bram Williams 17 4) Ben Shaver 18
25.17 52.39 (52.39)
1:20.41 (28.02) 1:52.89 (1:00.50)
2:18.32 (25.43) 2:47.91 (55.02)
3:11.09 (23.18) 3:36.71 (48.80)
47 Butler-PA 3:36.76
1) Chadd Cummings 16 2) John Wilson 16
3) Noah Donovan 18 4) Francis Folz 17
26.25 54.47 (54.47)
1:23.51 (29.04) 1:55.91 (1:01.44)
2:20.88 (24.97) 2:48.74 (52.83)
3:11.07 (22.33) 3:36.76 (48.02)
48 Coffman - OH 3:37.21
1) Alex Matthews 16 2) Zach Baecker 15
3) Andrew Olson 17 4) Hank Siefert 15
27.29 56.32 (56.32)
1:25.71 (29.39) 1:58.06 (1:01.74)
2:22.25 (24.19) 2:50.71 (52.65)
3:12.68 (21.97) 3:37.21 (46.50)
49 Western-CT 3:37.52
1) Devon D'Agosta 19 2) Nick Miller 17
3) Richard Huffman 17 4) Robert Linden 18
26.68 54.74 (54.74)
1:23.19 (28.45) 1:55.74 (1:01.00)
2:20.56 (24.82) 2:49.21 (53.47)
3:12.13 (22.92) 3:37.52 (48.31)
50 West Morris-NJ 3:37.92
1) Chris Vukas 17 2) James Singewald 17
3) Zach Sanders 18 4) Josh Decker 16
26.69 55.17 (55.17)
1:23.50 (28.33) 1:55.59 (1:00.42)
2:20.52 (24.93) 2:50.19 (54.60)
3:12.80 (22.61) 3:37.92 (47.73)
51 Canandaigua-NY 3:38.42
1) Dane Hoselton 16 2) Alexander Brion 16
3) Sean Carbary 17 4) Trevor Dobies 17
26.21 54.42 (54.42)
1:22.66 (28.24) 1:56.23 (1:01.81)
2:21.31 (25.08) 2:50.23 (54.00)
3:13.28 (23.05) 3:38.42 (48.19)
52 Flushing-NY 3:38.78
1) Noah Pan 16 2) Peter Strbik 16
3) William Harrison 17 4) Michael Knapp 17
26.39 54.97 (54.97)
1:23.14 (28.17) 1:55.91 (1:00.94)
2:19.52 (23.61) 2:47.18 (51.27)
3:10.89 (23.71) 3:38.78 (51.60)
53 CentralBranch-IA 3:39.01
1) Brennan Urbi 16 2) Justin Arebaugh 17
3) Jared Thorson 17 4) Tanner Wilson 16
26.48 54.99 (54.99)
1:25.02 (30.03) 1:59.16 (1:04.17)
2:22.53 (23.37) 2:49.73 (50.57)
3:13.07 (23.34) 3:39.01 (49.28)
54 Hilliard-OH 3:40.65
1) Alex Waldron 16 2) Griffin Jones 17
3) Kalvin Koethke 16 4) Cory Mclaughlin 18
25.48 52.31 (52.31)
1:21.05 (28.74) 1:55.87 (1:03.56)
2:20.29 (24.42) 2:49.85 (53.98)
3:13.59 (23.74) 3:40.65 (50.80)
55 Birmingham-MI 3:40.82
1) Brendan Gatward 16 2) Lucas Kokubo 14
3) Maxwell Threlkeld 16 4) Michael Shaben 18
27.06 55.83 (55.83)
1:24.83 (29.00) 1:58.47 (1:02.64)
2:23.60 (25.13) 2:54.41 (55.94)
3:16.13 (21.72) 3:40.82 (46.41)
56 North Canton-OH 3:43.24
1) Matt Pech 18 2) 6 Ferrell 17
3) Nathaniel Allen 18 4) Stephen Watson 18
28.19 58.60 (58.60)
1:27.27 (28.67) 2:01.19 (1:02.59)
2:26.15 (24.96) 2:56.27 (55.08)
3:18.27 (22.00) 3:43.24 (46.97)
-- Summit Area-NJ DQ
1) Timothy Kostolansky 18 2) Tavish Boyle 16
3) Evan Riddell 16 4) Trey Blaskey 18
24.28 50.73 (50.73)
1:18.18 (27.45) 1:49.26 (58.53)
2:13.41 (24.15) 2:42.66 (53.40)
3:05.62 (22.96) DQ (49.44)
-- DowntownBoise-ID DQ
1) Alex Trompke 18 2) Kristian Almberg 18
3) Justice Kramer 16 4) Thomas Roark 13
24.57 50.39 (50.39)
1:17.76 (27.37) 1:49.59 (59.20)
2:12.52 (22.93) 2:39.95 (50.36)
3:02.24 (22.29) DQ (47.75)
-- Gr. Miami Val-OH DQ
1) Mark Andrew 16 2) Mitchell Ellis 17
3) Zach Apple 16 4) Joshua Rocheleau 16
25.37 52.45 (52.45)
1:20.47 (28.02) 1:53.23 (1:00.78)
2:17.77 (24.54) 2:45.75 (52.52)
3:08.77 (23.02) DQ (48.63)
-- Central Delaware DQ
1) Alex Stauff 17 2) Matt Bacon 17
3) Theo Kruppa 17 4) Dillon Marier 18
28.03 58.84 (58.84)
1:30.84 (32.00) 2:08.55 (1:09.71)
2:35.09 (26.54) 3:06.57 (58.02)
3:28.55 (21.98) DQ (47.82)