GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 2. IN an epic race that came down to the wire, Wilton's Maxwell Dolan touched out teammate Ian Rainey by just one one-hundredth of a second to win the men's 400 IM as both went under the national record. Facing a deficit of more than a second and a half with 100 yards to go, Dolan charged the freestyle leg and got his fingertips on the wall barely ahead of Rainey's, 3:46.81 to 3:46.82. Both swimmers crushed Mike Alexandrov's national record of 3:48.79 from way back in 2003. No one came close to the two from Connecticut, while Western North Carolina's Luke Lechner ended up third in 3:52.26.

Event 204 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================

National: * 3:48.79 4/16/2003 Michael Alexandrov, Champaign-
4:16.79 QUAL Meet Qualifyng
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Maxwell Dolan 18 Wilton-CT 3:51.38 3:46.81*QUAL 20
23.80 51.48 (27.68)
1:21.05 (29.57) 1:50.58 (29.53)
2:21.92 (31.34) 2:54.70 (32.78)
3:21.12 (26.42) 3:46.81 (25.69)
2 Ian Rainey 18 Wilton-CT 3:52.07 3:46.82*QUAL 17
24.36 51.66 (27.30)
1:19.92 (28.26) 1:47.46 (27.54)
2:20.48 (33.02) 2:53.10 (32.62)
3:20.41 (27.31) 3:46.82 (26.41)
3 Luke Lechner 18 W.North Carolina 3:53.18 3:52.26 QUAL 16
24.15 52.50 (28.35)
1:22.27 (29.77) 1:51.89 (29.62)
2:24.60 (32.71) 2:57.46 (32.86)
3:25.18 (27.72) 3:52.26 (27.08)
4 Paul DeLakis 15 Eau Claire-WI 3:57.01 3:53.66 QUAL 15
25.19 54.02 (28.83)
1:24.19 (30.17) 1:54.21 (30.02)
2:28.15 (33.94) 3:01.43 (33.28)
3:28.08 (26.65) 3:53.66 (25.58)
5 Grant House 15 Countryside-OH 3:56.50 3:56.27 QUAL 14
24.95 53.50 (28.55)
1:24.25 (30.75) 1:54.22 (29.97)
2:28.90 (34.68) 3:02.65 (33.75)
3:29.75 (27.10) 3:56.27 (26.52)
6 Liam McKane 18 Sarasota-FL 3:56.53 3:58.71 QUAL 13
25.14 53.41 (28.27)
1:23.55 (30.14) 1:53.22 (29.67)
2:29.38 (36.16) 3:05.00 (35.62)
3:32.61 (27.61) 3:58.71 (26.10)
7 Mark Andrew 16 Gr. Miami Val-OH 3:56.28 3:58.82 QUAL 12
25.15 54.11 (28.96)
1:24.58 (30.47) 1:54.07 (29.49)
2:28.21 (34.14) 3:03.69 (35.48)
3:31.56 (27.87) 3:58.82 (27.26)
8 Justice Kramer 16 DowntownBoise-ID 3:56.82 3:59.44 QUAL 11
24.89 53.17 (28.28)
1:23.98 (30.81) 1:53.95 (29.97)
2:29.09 (35.14) 3:03.85 (34.76)
3:31.97 (28.12) 3:59.44 (27.47)

=== B - Final ===

9 Stephen Holmqui 17 Wilton-CT 3:58.71 3:54.03 QUAL 9
25.70 54.18 (28.48)
1:24.04 (29.86) 1:52.90 (28.86)
2:25.67 (32.77) 2:59.01 (33.34)
3:27.25 (28.24) 3:54.03 (26.78)
10 Ryan DePietro 17 Lancaster-OH 3:58.58 3:54.31 QUAL 7
24.74 52.71 (27.97)
1:23.05 (30.34) 1:52.79 (29.74)
2:26.86 (34.07) 3:00.42 (33.56)
3:28.24 (27.82) 3:54.31 (26.07)
11 Sam DeLise 18 Wilton-CT 4:00.56 3:59.43 QUAL 6
25.72 54.99 (29.27)
1:26.62 (31.63) 1:57.54 (30.92)
2:30.10 (32.56) 3:03.51 (33.41)
3:32.02 (28.51) 3:59.43 (27.41)
12 Reid Hensen 17 LakelandHills-NJ 4:00.63 4:00.17 QUAL 5
25.36 54.88 (29.52)
1:25.97 (31.09) 1:56.77 (30.80)
2:30.56 (33.79) 3:04.06 (33.50)
3:32.64 (28.58) 4:00.17 (27.53)
13 Peyton Leeson 18 Sarasota-FL 4:00.90 4:00.37 QUAL 4
25.84 55.46 (29.62)
1:26.21 (30.75) 1:56.34 (30.13)
2:30.68 (34.34) 3:05.38 (34.70)
3:33.48 (28.10) 4:00.37 (26.89)
14 Patrick Savidge 17 East Hartford-CT 4:00.46 4:01.40 QUAL 3
26.32 56.36 (30.04)
1:25.70 (29.34) 1:55.35 (29.65)
2:30.29 (34.94) 3:05.72 (35.43)
3:34.37 (28.65) 4:01.40 (27.03)
15 Heyward Brown 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:00.40 4:01.82 QUAL 2
25.83 54.93 (29.10)
1:25.74 (30.81) 1:57.14 (31.40)
2:33.42 (36.28) 3:09.22 (35.80)
3:35.89 (26.67) 4:01.82 (25.93)
-- Thomas Rutherfo 17 Sarasota-FL 4:01.15 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
24.89 54.05 (29.16)
1:25.25 (31.20) 1:57.50 (32.25)
2:32.37 (34.87) 3:07.81 (35.44)
3:35.94 (28.13) DQ (26.67)

=== C - Final ===

17 Oscar Ike 16 Greenwich-CT 4:01.45 3:58.75 QUAL
24.12 53.23 (29.11)
1:24.00 (30.77) 1:54.33 (30.33)
2:28.92 (34.59) 3:03.61 (34.69)
3:31.74 (28.13) 3:58.75 (27.01)
18 Brandon Cole 18 Wilton-CT 4:02.07 3:59.35 QUAL
25.70 54.45 (28.75)
1:25.79 (31.34) 1:56.35 (30.56)
2:30.18 (33.83) 3:03.97 (33.79)
3:32.52 (28.55) 3:59.35 (26.83)
19 Brandon Keller 16 Rock Hill-SC 4:01.83 3:59.59 QUAL
25.88 55.12 (29.24)
1:25.74 (30.62) 1:55.85 (30.11)
2:29.23 (33.38) 3:03.80 (34.57)
3:32.25 (28.45) 3:59.59 (27.34)
20 Daniel Ross 18 York-PA 4:02.18 4:01.31 QUAL
25.49 54.50 (29.01)
1:25.59 (31.09) 1:56.12 (30.53)
2:30.69 (34.57) 3:06.23 (35.54)
3:34.46 (28.23) 4:01.31 (26.85)
21 Trevor Keriazes 18 Springfield-OH 4:02.07 4:03.36 QUAL
25.11 55.16 (30.05)
1:26.95 (31.79) 1:59.75 (32.80)
2:32.16 (32.41) 3:05.28 (33.12)
3:34.79 (29.51) 4:03.36 (28.57)
22 Drew Hamilton 18 ME Lyons-OH 4:02.74 4:03.40 QUAL
25.91 55.42 (29.51)
1:26.80 (31.38) 1:57.45 (30.65)
2:31.92 (34.47) 3:07.60 (35.68)
3:36.19 (28.59) 4:03.40 (27.21)
23 Riley League 18 Rock Hill-SC 4:02.73 4:05.35 QUAL
25.82 54.35 (28.53)
1:26.06 (31.71) 1:58.00 (31.94)
2:32.08 (34.08) 3:07.01 (34.93)
3:36.52 (29.51) 4:05.35 (28.83)
-- Sam Day 18 Northwest-NC 4:03.04 DQ
One hand touch - breast
25.71 54.84 (29.13)
1:26.57 (31.73) 1:57.34 (30.77)
2:32.69 (35.35) 3:09.22 (36.53)
3:42.81 (33.59) DQ (31.59)

=== Preliminaries ===

25 Iain Edmundson 17 Greenwich-CT 4:03.38
24.93 53.53 (28.60)
1:26.02 (32.49) 1:58.21 (32.19)
2:31.94 (33.73) 3:06.75 (34.81)
3:35.47 (28.72) 4:03.38 (27.91)
26 Christopher Smi 15 Red Bank - NJ 4:03.56
26.45 55.73 (29.28)
1:26.43 (30.70) 1:55.62 (29.19)
2:31.41 (35.79) 3:07.62 (36.21)
3:36.24 (28.62) 4:03.56 (27.32)
27 Campbell Lee 16 Sarasota-FL 4:03.59
25.67 54.73 (29.06)
1:26.92 (32.19) 1:58.38 (31.46)
2:32.12 (33.74) 3:06.03 (33.91)
3:35.18 (29.15) 4:03.59 (28.41)
28 Brandon Sweezer 17 Rock Hill-SC 4:04.10
26.40 57.25 (30.85)
1:28.33 (31.08) 1:58.71 (30.38)
2:34.26 (35.55) 3:09.89 (35.63)
3:37.45 (27.56) 4:04.10 (26.65)
29 JD Schurer 17 Burlington Co-NJ 4:04.62
26.08 56.39 (30.31)
1:25.23 (28.84) 1:53.32 (28.09)
2:29.94 (36.62) 3:06.54 (36.60)
3:35.65 (29.11) 4:04.62 (28.97)
30 Andrew Eigner 17 Cheshire-CT 4:05.06
26.23 56.33 (30.10)
1:26.73 (30.40) 1:57.21 (30.48)
2:32.09 (34.88) 3:08.04 (35.95)
3:36.83 (28.79) 4:05.06 (28.23)
31 Colin Happ 17 UpperMainLine-PA 4:05.10
25.71 55.52 (29.81)
1:27.70 (32.18) 1:58.95 (31.25)
2:32.84 (33.89) 3:08.02 (35.18)
3:37.43 (29.41) 4:05.10 (27.67)
32 Matt Leenhouts 17 Boyertown-PA 4:05.15
25.65 54.98 (29.33)
1:26.83 (31.85) 1:57.48 (30.65)
2:33.07 (35.59) 3:07.45 (34.38)
3:36.22 (28.77) 4:05.15 (28.93)
33 Nathan Delahunt 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:05.28
25.69 54.49 (28.80)
1:26.63 (32.14) 1:58.07 (31.44)
2:32.64 (34.57) 3:08.22 (35.58)
3:37.24 (29.02) 4:05.28 (28.04)
34 Jacob Limaldi 17 Ocean County-NJ 4:05.36
26.32 56.71 (30.39)
1:28.08 (31.37) 1:59.50 (31.42)
2:32.98 (33.48) 3:06.78 (33.80)
3:36.40 (29.62) 4:05.36 (28.96)
35 Daniel Williams 16 Westport/Weston 4:05.40
26.37 56.09 (29.72)
1:27.41 (31.32) 1:57.95 (30.54)
2:33.27 (35.32) 3:09.77 (36.50)
3:38.33 (28.56) 4:05.40 (27.07)
36 Matthew Molnar 15 Cheshire-CT 4:06.86
25.41 54.00 (28.59)
1:25.16 (31.16) 1:56.56 (31.40)
2:31.62 (35.06) 3:07.62 (36.00)
3:37.47 (29.85) 4:06.86 (29.39)
37 Keanan Dols 15 Sarasota-FL 4:07.13
25.86 55.05 (29.19)
1:24.91 (29.86) 1:55.42 (30.51)
2:32.27 (36.85) 3:10.00 (37.73)
3:39.08 (29.08) 4:07.13 (28.05)
38 Harold Choo 17 Wyckoff-NJ 4:07.17
25.88 55.52 (29.64)
1:28.23 (32.71) 2:01.16 (32.93)
2:34.30 (33.14) 3:08.68 (34.38)
3:38.49 (29.81) 4:07.17 (28.68)
39 Peter Byers 17 Edwardsville-IL 4:07.26
25.97 56.46 (30.49)
1:27.13 (30.67) 1:59.06 (31.93)
2:34.04 (34.98) 3:10.03 (35.99)
3:39.07 (29.04) 4:07.26 (28.19)
40 Alex Jahan 16 Greenwich-CT 4:07.55
25.74 56.05 (30.31)
1:29.49 (33.44) 2:01.99 (32.50)
2:34.52 (32.53) 3:09.05 (34.53)
3:38.81 (29.76) 4:07.55 (28.74)
41 Matthew Glocken 18 SomersetHills-NJ 4:07.75
26.38 56.05 (29.67)
1:28.79 (32.74) 2:01.04 (32.25)
2:34.71 (33.67) 3:09.13 (34.42)
3:38.77 (29.64) 4:07.75 (28.98)
42 Maximilian ST G 16 B R Ryall-IL 4:08.00
25.70 56.37 (30.67)
1:26.33 (29.96) 1:57.31 (30.98)
2:33.48 (36.17) 3:09.76 (36.28)
3:39.24 (29.48) 4:08.00 (28.76)
43 Nick Miller 17 Western-CT 4:08.02
26.13 55.93 (29.80)
1:26.17 (30.24) 1:56.38 (30.21)
2:31.32 (34.94) 3:07.71 (36.39)
3:37.99 (30.28) 4:08.02 (30.03)
44 Brandon McKenzi 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 4:08.03
26.15 56.30 (30.15)
1:28.36 (32.06) 2:00.87 (32.51)
2:35.23 (34.36) 3:10.57 (35.34)
3:40.06 (29.49) 4:08.03 (27.97)
45 Matthew Pelton 16 Sarasota-FL 4:08.09
25.97 55.63 (29.66)
1:27.20 (31.57) 1:58.48 (31.28)
2:34.48 (36.00) 3:11.65 (37.17)
3:40.55 (28.90) 4:08.09 (27.54)
46 Carson Christuk 16 North Shore-MA 4:08.47
25.61 55.11 (29.50)
1:27.55 (32.44) 2:00.22 (32.67)
2:33.53 (33.31) 3:08.70 (35.17)
3:38.92 (30.22) 4:08.47 (29.55)
47 Brooks McCoy 17 Middle Tyger-SC 4:08.52
25.48 55.16 (29.68)
1:25.50 (30.34) 1:56.00 (30.50)
2:32.77 (36.77) 3:10.27 (37.50)
3:39.65 (29.38) 4:08.52 (28.87)
48 Hunter Krum 17 Sunbury-PA 4:08.73
27.18 56.50 (29.32)
1:27.64 (31.14) 1:57.65 (30.01)
2:34.38 (36.73) 3:11.15 (36.77)
3:40.14 (28.99) 4:08.73 (28.59)
49 Francis Biagiol 15 Wyckoff-NJ 4:08.90
26.14 56.10 (29.96)
1:27.62 (31.52) 1:58.38 (30.76)
2:33.79 (35.41) 3:10.40 (36.61)
3:40.60 (30.20) 4:08.90 (28.30)
50 Aaron Schlemovi 17 SomersetHills-NJ 4:08.93
26.10 56.16 (30.06)
1:28.72 (32.56) 2:00.48 (31.76)
2:35.71 (35.23) 3:11.38 (35.67)
3:40.12 (28.74) 4:08.93 (28.81)
51 Logan Barnes 18 Burlington Co-NJ 4:09.07
26.01 55.77 (29.76)
1:27.92 (32.15) 1:59.56 (31.64)
2:35.36 (35.80) 3:11.79 (36.43)
3:40.97 (29.18) 4:09.07 (28.10)
52 Tim Runfola 17 Burlington Co-NJ 4:09.13
25.14 54.21 (29.07)
1:26.04 (31.83) 1:57.60 (31.56)
2:35.02 (37.42) 3:11.93 (36.91)
3:41.10 (29.17) 4:09.13 (28.03)
53 Jacob Riordan 18 Burlington Co-NJ 4:09.55
26.53 56.46 (29.93)
1:28.79 (32.33) 2:00.38 (31.59)
2:37.00 (36.62) 3:12.38 (35.38)
3:41.87 (29.49) 4:09.55 (27.68)
54 Noah Cignarale 17 Middle Tyger-SC 4:09.81
26.39 56.23 (29.84)
1:28.89 (32.66) 2:01.76 (32.87)
2:37.28 (35.52) 3:12.76 (35.48)
3:41.46 (28.70) 4:09.81 (28.35)
55 Kyle Burke 15 Middle Tyger-SC 4:10.20
26.04 55.65 (29.61)
1:26.57 (30.92) 1:57.38 (30.81)
2:33.35 (35.97) 3:10.45 (37.10)
3:40.81 (30.36) 4:10.20 (29.39)
56 James McElduff 18 LakelandHills-NJ 4:10.26
25.29 54.96 (29.67)
1:25.53 (30.57) 1:56.43 (30.90)
2:33.77 (37.34) 3:12.00 (38.23)
3:41.23 (29.23) 4:10.26 (29.03)
57 Robby Giller 14 Wilton-CT 4:10.30
27.48 58.42 (30.94)
1:29.80 (31.38) 2:00.30 (30.50)
2:37.21 (36.91) 3:13.46 (36.25)
3:42.64 (29.18) 4:10.30 (27.66)
58 Dylan North 15 York-PA 4:10.35
26.06 55.94 (29.88)
1:26.39 (30.45) 1:56.90 (30.51)
2:33.59 (36.69) 3:11.59 (38.00)
3:41.00 (29.41) 4:10.35 (29.35)
59 Zach Kidd 18 Huntington-WV 4:10.36
25.75 54.93 (29.18)
1:26.89 (31.96) 1:58.89 (32.00)
2:34.89 (36.00) 3:12.15 (37.26)
3:41.79 (29.64) 4:10.36 (28.57)
60 Dillon DiGuglie 16 Wilton-CT 4:10.65
26.79 57.28 (30.49)
1:29.60 (32.32) 2:00.79 (31.19)
2:37.81 (37.02) 3:15.22 (37.41)
3:43.62 (28.40) 4:10.65 (27.03)
61 Ethan D'Arcange 17 Pottstown-PA 4:10.79
26.11 56.32 (30.21)
1:28.07 (31.75) 1:59.44 (31.37)
2:35.92 (36.48) 3:12.60 (36.68)
3:42.02 (29.42) 4:10.79 (28.77)
62 Dougie Kogut 17 Anne Arundel-MD 4:10.80
24.68 53.00 (28.32)
1:23.93 (30.93) 1:53.81 (29.88)
2:31.51 (37.70) 3:10.54 (39.03)
3:41.32 (30.78) 4:10.80 (29.48)
63 Stefan Garbee 15 Wilton-CT 4:10.85
26.83 57.62 (30.79)
1:29.84 (32.22) 2:00.86 (31.02)
2:35.93 (35.07) 3:11.41 (35.48)
3:41.91 (30.50) 4:10.85 (28.94)
64 George Vlahos 17 Northwest-NC 4:11.33
25.87 55.70 (29.83)
1:28.14 (32.44) 1:59.50 (31.36)
2:36.00 (36.50) 3:13.13 (37.13)
3:42.59 (29.46) 4:11.33 (28.74)
65 Zachary Kishpau 16 Sarasota-FL 4:11.48
26.79 57.76 (30.97)
1:28.88 (31.12) 1:59.89 (31.01)
2:36.79 (36.90) 3:13.97 (37.18)
3:43.26 (29.29) 4:11.48 (28.22)
66 Christian Berar 18 Hunterdon-NJ 4:11.60
25.23 55.87 (30.64)
1:27.53 (31.66) 2:00.04 (32.51)
2:37.64 (37.60) 3:14.98 (37.34)
3:43.75 (28.77) 4:11.60 (27.85)
67 Jesse Smith 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:11.73
25.93 55.18 (29.25)
1:27.48 (32.30) 1:59.75 (32.27)
2:36.00 (36.25) 3:12.93 (36.93)
3:42.81 (29.88) 4:11.73 (28.92)
68 Tavish Boyle 16 Summit Area-NJ 4:11.85
25.72 56.56 (30.84)
1:29.69 (33.13) 2:02.16 (32.47)
2:36.47 (34.31) 3:12.47 (36.00)
3:42.98 (30.51) 4:11.85 (28.87)
69 Chance King 18 York-PA 4:12.00
26.18 56.23 (30.05)
1:27.63 (31.40) 1:58.56 (30.93)
2:36.42 (37.86) 3:14.04 (37.62)
3:43.70 (29.66) 4:12.00 (28.30)
70 Will Rankin 16 Northwest-NC 4:12.03
26.10 56.08 (29.98)
1:29.29 (33.21) 2:02.01 (32.72)
2:38.42 (36.41) 3:15.91 (37.49)
3:43.99 (28.08) 4:12.03 (28.04)
71 Charlie Seltzer 16 North Shore-MA 4:12.34
25.86 55.79 (29.93)
1:26.43 (30.64) 1:57.00 (30.57)
2:32.79 (35.79) 3:10.31 (37.52)
3:41.98 (31.67) 4:12.34 (30.36)
72 Taylor Rodenhui 17 J.F. Hurley-NC 4:12.50
26.49 56.47 (29.98)
1:29.17 (32.70) 2:00.25 (31.08)
2:37.96 (37.71) 3:15.21 (37.25)
3:44.40 (29.19) 4:12.50 (28.10)
73 Brian Walker 17 Powel Crosley-OH 4:12.69
26.22 55.89 (29.67)
1:28.45 (32.56) 2:00.20 (31.75)
2:36.79 (36.59) 3:13.58 (36.79)
3:43.49 (29.91) 4:12.69 (29.20)
74 Noah Donovan 18 Butler-PA 4:12.73
25.92 54.96 (29.04)
1:28.10 (33.14) 2:00.79 (32.69)
2:37.39 (36.60) 3:15.01 (37.62)
3:44.24 (29.23) 4:12.73 (28.49)
75 Philip Nawn 17 Ridley-PA 4:13.05
26.50 55.92 (29.42)
1:28.75 (32.83) 2:00.92 (32.17)
2:38.06 (37.14) 3:14.87 (36.81)
3:44.61 (29.74) 4:13.05 (28.44)
76 Richard Keller 16 Rock Hill-SC 4:13.09
25.92 55.64 (29.72)
1:27.41 (31.77) 1:58.57 (31.16)
2:36.16 (37.59) 3:14.27 (38.11)
3:43.89 (29.62) 4:13.09 (29.20)
77 Michael King 17 Middle Tyger-SC 4:13.15
26.32 56.22 (29.90)
1:28.79 (32.57) 2:00.93 (32.14)
2:36.81 (35.88) 3:13.54 (36.73)
3:43.46 (29.92) 4:13.15 (29.69)
78 Jonathan Morse 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:13.30
28.25 1:00.22 (31.97)
1:31.75 (31.53) 2:03.73 (31.98)
2:39.48 (35.75) 3:16.11 (36.63)
3:45.38 (29.27) 4:13.30 (27.92)
79 Nathan Runyon 16 Huntington-WV 4:13.74
26.21 56.08 (29.87)
1:27.02 (30.94) 1:57.40 (30.38)
2:35.19 (37.79) 3:13.66 (38.47)
3:43.97 (30.31) 4:13.74 (29.77)
80 Brett Riley 14 Sarasota-FL 4:14.12
26.58 57.45 (30.87)
1:28.88 (31.43) 2:00.65 (31.77)
2:38.26 (37.61) 3:15.58 (37.32)
3:45.46 (29.88) 4:14.12 (28.66)
81 Chandler Lewis 18 Schroeder-WI 4:14.14
26.59 57.13 (30.54)
1:27.97 (30.84) 1:58.60 (30.63)
2:35.81 (37.21) 3:14.65 (38.84)
3:44.67 (30.02) 4:14.14 (29.47)
82 Connor Rainey 15 Wilton-CT 4:14.45
27.80 58.76 (30.96)
1:29.00 (30.24) 2:00.03 (31.03)
2:37.57 (37.54) 3:15.99 (38.42)
3:45.38 (29.39) 4:14.45 (29.07)
83 Hevin Na 18 Cheshire-CT 4:14.59
26.06 56.34 (30.28)
1:28.16 (31.82) 1:59.59 (31.43)
2:37.30 (37.71) 3:15.67 (38.37)
3:45.93 (30.26) 4:14.59 (28.66)
84 Shane Vyskocil 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:14.81
26.46 56.15 (29.69)
1:28.03 (31.88) 2:00.05 (32.02)
2:36.75 (36.70) 3:14.19 (37.44)
3:44.64 (30.45) 4:14.81 (30.17)
85 Mikey Milici 17 Middle Tyger-SC 4:14.90
26.77 58.20 (31.43)
1:29.27 (31.07) 2:00.31 (31.04)
2:37.13 (36.82) 3:14.95 (37.82)
3:45.08 (30.13) 4:14.90 (29.82)
86 Graham Barrett 15 South Shore, MA 4:14.91
27.17 58.76 (31.59)
1:30.13 (31.37) 2:01.70 (31.57)
2:38.84 (37.14) 3:16.54 (37.70)
3:46.30 (29.76) 4:14.91 (28.61)
87 Joseph Hilditch 17 Wyckoff-NJ 4:15.05
26.19 56.44 (30.25)
1:28.89 (32.45) 2:01.49 (32.60)
2:37.16 (35.67) 3:14.20 (37.04)
3:44.92 (30.72) 4:15.05 (30.13)
88 Remington Oland 15 Frederick-MD 4:15.30
27.30 58.27 (30.97)
1:30.00 (31.73) 2:01.88 (31.88)
2:39.55 (37.67) 3:17.69 (38.14)
3:47.28 (29.59) 4:15.30 (28.02)
89 Frank Dello Buo 18 Kennett-PA 4:15.52
25.42 55.21 (29.79)
1:27.03 (31.82) 1:59.89 (32.86)
2:35.86 (35.97) 3:14.45 (38.59)
3:45.78 (31.33) 4:15.52 (29.74)
90 Brandon Medins 16 Triangle Area-NC 4:15.94
26.79 57.29 (30.50)
1:29.17 (31.88) 2:01.04 (31.87)
2:39.35 (38.31) 3:17.77 (38.42)
3:47.56 (29.79) 4:15.94 (28.38)
91 Jack Weeks 16 Sussex-DE 4:16.36
25.24 54.62 (29.38)
1:26.71 (32.09) 1:59.01 (32.30)
2:36.69 (37.68) 3:14.70 (38.01)
3:46.45 (31.75) 4:16.36 (29.91)
92 Connor Thorne 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:16.52
26.53 57.16 (30.63)
1:30.83 (33.67) 2:03.88 (33.05)
2:41.10 (37.22) 3:18.62 (37.52)
3:48.13 (29.51) 4:16.52 (28.39)
93 Jack Lynch 15 Wilton-CT 4:17.14
26.57 57.63 (31.06)
1:29.80 (32.17) 2:01.91 (32.11)
2:40.04 (38.13) 3:17.79 (37.75)
3:47.72 (29.93) 4:17.14 (29.42)
94 Nicholas Schrop 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:17.45
26.36 57.01 (30.65)
1:30.02 (33.01) 2:03.45 (33.43)
2:39.72 (36.27) 3:15.93 (36.21)
3:47.26 (31.33) 4:17.45 (30.19)
95 Andrew Ro 15 Wyckoff-NJ 4:17.49
26.83 57.11 (30.28)
1:29.84 (32.73) 2:02.30 (32.46)
2:39.19 (36.89) 3:16.82 (37.63)
3:47.62 (30.80) 4:17.49 (29.87)
96 Ryan Waters 14 SomersetValleyNJ 4:17.66
26.93 58.17 (31.24)
1:31.16 (32.99) 2:03.85 (32.69)
2:41.78 (37.93) 3:19.77 (37.99)
3:49.27 (29.50) 4:17.66 (28.39)
97 Andrew Smith 17 Red Bank - NJ 4:17.67
26.32 56.77 (30.45)
1:29.94 (33.17) 2:02.44 (32.50)
2:39.84 (37.40) 3:16.90 (37.06)
3:48.14 (31.24) 4:17.67 (29.53)
98 Jarod Anderson 14 West Shore-PA 4:19.16
26.61 57.47 (30.86)
1:30.32 (32.85) 2:03.11 (32.79)
2:40.39 (37.28) 3:18.14 (37.75)
3:49.32 (31.18) 4:19.16 (29.84)
99 Aidan Winn 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 4:19.22
27.67 59.02 (31.35)
1:30.43 (31.41) 2:02.06 (31.63)
2:40.22 (38.16) 3:19.26 (39.04)
3:49.47 (30.21) 4:19.22 (29.75)
100 Liam Halpin 14 South Family-OH 4:19.53
26.37 56.55 (30.18)
1:30.14 (33.59) 2:03.02 (32.88)
2:40.71 (37.69) 3:19.78 (39.07)
3:50.00 (30.22) 4:19.53 (29.53)
100 Connor Clayton 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:19.53
27.61 59.37 (31.76)
1:34.28 (34.91) 2:08.53 (34.25)
2:44.20 (35.67) 3:20.11 (35.91)
3:50.70 (30.59) 4:19.53 (28.83)
102 Jackson Kabas 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:21.27
27.83 59.14 (31.31)
1:31.93 (32.79) 2:03.91 (31.98)
2:42.04 (38.13) 3:20.21 (38.17)
3:50.80 (30.59) 4:21.27 (30.47)
103 Thomas Pierre 17 Butler-PA 4:21.73
26.08 56.46 (30.38)
1:28.67 (32.21) 2:00.69 (32.02)
2:39.53 (38.84) 3:19.38 (39.85)
3:50.92 (31.54) 4:21.73 (30.81)
104 Chase Binion 15 Triangle Area-NC 4:21.95
26.80 57.28 (30.48)
1:31.39 (34.11) 2:05.46 (34.07)
2:43.00 (37.54) 3:20.85 (37.85)
3:51.66 (30.81) 4:21.95 (30.29)
105 Kevin Jay 15 UpperMainLine-PA 4:22.24
28.51 1:00.68 (32.17)
1:33.66 (32.98) 2:07.61 (33.95)
2:43.51 (35.90) 3:21.52 (38.01)
3:51.94 (30.42) 4:22.24 (30.30)
106 Aidan O'Connor 16 Cranston-RI 4:22.93
26.62 57.95 (31.33)
1:30.91 (32.96) 2:03.52 (32.61)
2:42.16 (38.64) 3:21.15 (38.99)
3:52.48 (31.33) 4:22.93 (30.45)
-- Jarrod Schwesin 16 LakelandHills-NJ DQ
25.98 56.70 (30.72)
1:28.69 (31.99) 2:01.84 (33.15)
2:41.78 (39.94) 3:22.21 (40.43)
3:51.04 (28.83) DQ (29.64)
-- Aric Plamondon 15 Gr. Flint-MI DQ
26.43 56.55 (30.12)
1:29.61 (33.06) 2:03.91 (34.30)
2:40.17 (36.26) 3:18.59 (38.42)
3:50.31 (31.72) DQ (31.16)
-- Patrick Wall 18 Sarasota-FL