GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 1. YORK couldn't match the speed of Middle Tyger tonight in the sprint relay, relinquishing their record of 1:32.05 to Middle Tyger, who posted a 1:31.98 to win. York nearly eclipsed the old record with a 1:32.17 for second, while Somerset Valley was also in the hunt, placing third with a 1:32.59.

Event 107 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

National: * 1:32.05 4/5/2013 York And York County YMCA, York-PA

C Harnish, N Price, V Griffin, M Small
1:40.29 QUAL Meet Qualifyng
Team Prelims Finals Points

=== A - Final ===

1 Middle Tyger-SC 1:34.48 1:31.98*QUAL 40
1) Katrina Konopka 16 2) Jessi Snover 15
3) Ali Snover 18 4) Ali Galyer 15
22.82 45.98 (23.16)
1:08.89 (22.91) 1:31.98 (23.09)
2 York-PA 1:32.78 1:32.17 QUAL 34
1) Courtney Harnish 14 2) Niki Price 18
3) Emily Ilgenfritz 16 4) Meghan Small 15
23.20 46.14 (22.94)
1:09.76 (23.62) 1:32.17 (22.41)
3 SomersetValleyNJ 1:34.23 1:32.59 QUAL 32
1) Lindsay Temple 17 2) Katie King 16
3) Holly Christensen 17 4) Katrina Kuhn 17
23.60 47.23 (23.63)
1:09.98 (22.75) 1:32.59 (22.61)
4 Northwest-NC 1:35.63 1:34.43 QUAL 30
1) Ally Warnimont 16 2) Erin Polich 18
3) Morgan Tacik 16 4) Rachel Brown 16
23.87 47.18 (23.31)
1:11.05 (23.87) 1:34.43 (23.38)
5 SomersetHills-NJ 1:35.30 1:34.77 QUAL 28
1) Marlise Moesch 14 2) Kayla Purcell 15
3) Shana McLaughlin 17 4) Julieyanna Parker 16
24.38 47.90 (23.52)
1:11.60 (23.70) 1:34.77 (23.17)
6 Gr. Flint-MI 1:35.63 1:34.87 QUAL 26
1) Courtney Weaver 18 2) Natalie Gallamore 14
3) Rebecca Eckblad 17 4) Emma Curtis 14
23.56 47.45 (23.89)
1:11.47 (24.02) 1:34.87 (23.40)
7 Sarasota-FL 1:35.27 1:34.94 QUAL 23
1) Sophie Cattermole 17 2) Madison Jean 16
3) Spence Atkins 16 4) Bethany Leap 17
23.27 47.34 (24.07)
1:11.12 (23.78) 1:34.94 (23.82)
7 Schroeder-WI 1:35.31 1:34.94 QUAL 23
1) Alexandra Meyers 18 2) Ashlyn Schoof 15
3) Carolyn Jungers 16 4) Jade Knueppel 14
23.29 46.57 (23.28)
1:10.65 (24.08) 1:34.94 (24.29)

=== B - Final ===

9 Triangle Area-NC 1:35.70 1:33.66 QUAL 18
1) Olivia Ontjes 17 2) Haley Bishop 16
3) Kiko Lamb 18 4) Christine Kerr 17
23.45 46.87 (23.42)
1:10.39 (23.52) 1:33.66 (23.27)
10 Edwardsville-IL 1:35.82 1:34.49 QUAL 14
1) Kate May 15 2) Jane Russo 16
3) Bailey Grinter 14 4) Katie Kuhl 17
23.76 47.92 (24.16)
1:11.33 (23.41) 1:34.49 (23.16)
11 LakelandHills-NJ 1:35.91 1:34.50 QUAL 12
1) Ingrid Shu 15 2) Cathy Chen 17
3) Emily Zimmermann 18 4) Meghan Thompson 17
23.53 47.37 (23.84)
1:11.13 (23.76) 1:34.50 (23.37)
12 New Canaan-CT 1:35.64 1:34.75 QUAL 10
1) Libby O'Hare 16 2) Katie Colwell 15
3) Jenna Egan 17 4) Meghan Egan 15
24.07 47.31 (23.24)
1:11.38 (24.07) 1:34.75 (23.37)
13 Wilton-CT 1:36.27 1:34.77 QUAL 8
1) Ky-lee Perry 15 2) Verity Abel 17
3) Emma Holmquist 15 4) Samantha Cheruk 17
24.40 47.01 (22.61)
1:11.15 (24.14) 1:34.77 (23.62)
14 Phoenixville-PA 1:36.05 1:34.84 QUAL 6
1) Emma Seiberlich 15 2) Erin Merke 12
3) Olivia Giampietro 15 4) Maddie Cooke 15
23.94 47.94 (24.00)
1:11.63 (23.69) 1:34.84 (23.21)
15 UpperMainLine-PA 1:35.82 1:34.99 QUAL 4
1) Maddie Zimmerman 17 2) Caitlin Manthe 18
3) Meghan Keithly 15 4) Abby Mack 17
24.23 47.88 (23.65)
1:11.51 (23.63) 1:34.99 (23.48)
16 Countryside-OH 1:36.33 1:35.85 QUAL 2
1) Marianne Kahmann 16 2) Megan Sichterman 15
3) Sally Clough 15 4) Emily Slabe 17
24.25 47.93 (23.68)
1:12.11 (24.18) 1:35.85 (23.74)

=== Preliminaries ===

17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:36.35
1) Amanda Banasiak 16 2) Sarah Davis 15
3) Monika Burzynski 13 4) Sarah Cronin 18
24.67 48.56 (23.89)
1:13.13 (24.57) 1:36.35 (23.22)
18 Red Bank - NJ 1:36.93
1) Karin Schienvar 16 2) Shoshana Swell 16
3) Celia Kottakis 15 4) Jackie Van Lew 16
25.03 49.44 (24.41)
1:13.57 (24.13) 1:36.93 (23.36)
19 Hamilton Area-NJ 1:37.12
1) Abbey Berloco 13 2) Madeline Horner 16
3) Maria Nitti 14 4) Maggie Herbert 18
24.22 48.23 (24.01)
1:13.12 (24.89) 1:37.12 (24.00)
20 Cheshire-CT 1:37.25
1) Brooke Perrotta 14 2) Brittany Steinfeld 16
3) Brittany Driscoll 17 4) Lindsay Smalec 17
24.50 48.92 (24.42)
1:13.06 (24.14) 1:37.25 (24.19)
21 North Shore-MA 1:37.44
1) Kylie Cronin 15 2) Sarah Welch 15
3) Ryan Alexander 17 4) Hannah Verrette 18
24.78 49.14 (24.36)
1:13.48 (24.34) 1:37.44 (23.96)
21 Pottstown-PA 1:37.44
1) Payton Miles 16 2) Taylor Davis 16
3) Taylor Cisik 17 4) Maddison Marcheskie 18
24.49 49.66 (25.17)
1:13.96 (24.30) 1:37.44 (23.48)
23 Buehler-IL 1:37.45
1) Grace Grzybek 16 2) Tess O'Brien 15
3) Kristin Anderson 15 4) Grace Kneller 16
25.21 49.52 (24.31)
1:13.62 (24.10) 1:37.45 (23.83)
24 Burlington Co-NJ 1:37.57
1) Natalie Simunek 17 2) Erin McBride 18
3) Carter Orth 17 4) Melissa Manuelli 16
24.30 48.83 (24.53)
1:13.09 (24.26) 1:37.57 (24.48)
25 Western-CT 1:37.94
1) Kira Page 15 2) Sam Palicz 18
3) Grace Regan 15 4) Rachel Brown 15
23.59 47.76 (24.17)
1:13.40 (25.64) 1:37.94 (24.54)
26 Birmingham-MI 1:38.00
1) Katie Minnich 14 2) Nicole Pape 15
3) Alexandra Russell 14 4) Kelly McGowan 17
24.59 48.40 (23.81)
1:13.14 (24.74) 1:38.00 (24.86)
27 Ocean County-NJ 1:38.18
1) Michaela Rankin 13 2) Anna Francisco 15
3) Audra Smires 15 4) Corinne Mahoney 15
24.88 49.18 (24.30)
1:13.95 (24.77) 1:38.18 (24.23)
28 Reading-PA 1:38.21
1) MacKenzie Gring 15 2) Morgan Haines 15
3) Sam Marino 16 4) Autumn Shaffer 15
24.59 49.42 (24.83)
1:13.95 (24.53) 1:38.21 (24.26)
29 Ridley-PA 1:38.24
1) Gabrielle Rudy 15 2) McKenzie Street 16
3) Kiera Wadsworth 16 4) Georgia Apostolu 15
24.85 48.96 (24.11)
1:13.88 (24.92) 1:38.24 (24.36)
30 Westfield-NJ 1:38.28
1) Gwyneth Devin 15 2) Kimberly Jimenez 17
3) Allie McBrearty 18 4) Caroline Baldwin 18
25.37 50.36 (24.99)
1:15.39 (25.03) 1:38.28 (22.89)
31 Boyertown-PA 1:38.31
1) Ally Rockett 18 2) Emily Glinecke 16
3) Samantha Schlegel 17 4) Kaitlyn Floyd 16
23.76 48.41 (24.65)
1:13.64 (25.23) 1:38.31 (24.67)
32 Farmington-MI 1:38.33
1) Emily Brunett 16 2) Mallory Buha 16
3) Emma Bradley 16 4) Hannah Chao 15
24.17 48.95 (24.78)
1:13.80 (24.85) 1:38.33 (24.53)
33 Greenwich-CT 1:38.34
1) Malavika Pande 15 2) Ailee Mendoza 14
3) Carolyn Morikawa 15 4) Hannah Subramaniam 14
24.68 49.45 (24.77)
1:14.90 (25.45) 1:38.34 (23.44)
34 Rock Hill-SC 1:38.39
1) Michelle Case 18 2) Morgan Rulevich 17
3) Madison Coughlen 14 4) Anna Pettus 15
24.18 48.19 (24.01)
1:12.70 (24.51) 1:38.39 (25.69)
35 Hunterdon-NJ 1:38.49
1) Kirstin Peterson 18 2) Ana White 16
3) Maria Russo 17 4) Madison Hynoski 17
24.64 48.91 (24.27)
1:13.73 (24.82) 1:38.49 (24.76)
36 Laurel Highlands 1:38.50
1) Emily Zimcosky 15 2) Lexie Kostelnik 15
3) Kristen Bane 15 4) Bailey Bonnett 15
23.70 49.03 (25.33)
1:13.99 (24.96) 1:38.50 (24.51)
37 Waynesboro-VA 1:38.51
1) Jessie Arnold 17 2) Norah Hunt 16
3) Charlotte Rumsey 14 4) Remedy Rule 17
25.05 49.93 (24.88)
1:14.92 (24.99) 1:38.51 (23.59)
38 Butler-PA 1:38.57
1) Jillian McElhaney 15 2) Abbie Jones 15
3) Regan Kelly 14 4) Camryn Forbes 15
25.12 49.70 (24.58)
1:14.87 (25.17) 1:38.57 (23.70)
39 Powel Crosley-OH 1:38.58
1) Payton Keiner 14 2) Amanda Deller 16
3) Caroline Duke 18 4) Morgan Keiner 18
24.27 48.23 (23.96)
1:13.55 (25.32) 1:38.58 (25.03)
40 West Morris-NJ 1:38.62
1) Nneka Pilgrim 15 2) Danielle Iuspa 16
3) Jackie Kleinsorgen 14 4) Ally Kleinsorgen 16
24.24 50.03 (25.79)
1:14.83 (24.80) 1:38.62 (23.79)
41 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:38.63
1) Alison Barahona 18 2) Alexa Fabbri 17
3) Jenna Fox 14 4) Katherine Craig 17
25.53 48.86 (23.33)
1:13.90 (25.04) 1:38.63 (24.73)
42 W.North Carolina 1:38.79
1) Grace Reeder 13 2) Mary Ida Spradlin 18
3) Mary O Soule 15 4) Alyssa Arwood 16
24.75 50.31 (25.56)
1:15.08 (24.77) 1:38.79 (23.71)
43 West Shore-PA 1:38.95
1) Cami Cook 16 2) Samantha Shirtliff 17
3) Sarah Wyant 14 4) Becca Luft 15
24.85 50.15 (25.30)
1:15.06 (24.91) 1:38.95 (23.89)
44 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:38.96
1) Erin Voss 15 2) Colleen Humel 17
3) Maddie McCloskey 16 4) Jessica Harper 18
24.74 49.17 (24.43)
1:14.71 (25.54) 1:38.96 (24.25)
45 KingstonUlstr-NY 1:39.19
1) Courtney McCardle 16 2) Sydney Leahr 16
3) Erin Leirey 15 4) Maggie Davenport 17
25.01 49.98 (24.97)
1:14.70 (24.72) 1:39.19 (24.49)
46 Kennett-PA 1:39.21
1) Maura McManus 15 2) Carlie Perkins 16
3) Kate Evanko 16 4) Alicia Diaz 16
25.03 50.23 (25.20)
1:15.28 (25.05) 1:39.21 (23.93)
47 Springfield-OH 1:39.24
1) Stephanie Lohnes 17 2) Maddie Shaffer 16
3) Emma Sampson 14 4) Bailey Cahill 17
24.81 49.09 (24.28)
1:13.74 (24.65) 1:39.24 (25.50)
48 Bath Area-ME 1:39.40
1) Madeline Cowan 17 2) Sonia Lin 15
3) Ann Tolan 14 4) Caitlin Tycz 14
25.69 50.62 (24.93)
1:15.09 (24.47) 1:39.40 (24.31)
49 Kishwaukee-IL 1:39.45
1) Athena Ye 12 2) Sarah Fergus 15
3) Ashley Stark 17 4) Caitlynn Moon 18
24.96 49.99 (25.03)
1:14.78 (24.79) 1:39.45 (24.67)
50 Canandaigua-NY 1:39.51
1) Alyssa Baker 18 2) Heather Chrisman 16
3) Abigail Sullivan 17 4) Sarah Baxter 17
25.53 50.16 (24.63)
1:14.96 (24.80) 1:39.51 (24.55)
51 Foothills-CA 1:39.54
1) Eliza Koh 16 2) Summer Otazu 15
3) Yvette Kim 14 4) Meghan Go 15
25.16 49.99 (24.83)
1:14.88 (24.89) 1:39.54 (24.66)
52 Summit Area-NJ 1:39.65
1) Lucia Donnelly 16 2) Liza MacCowatt 16
3) Sara Misiukiewicz 16 4) Zoe Pappas 17
25.10 50.59 (25.49)
1:15.18 (24.59) 1:39.65 (24.47)
53 West Monmouth-NJ 1:39.69
1) Megan Judge 13 2) Kayleigh Hoagland 15
3) Kiana Campbell 17 4) Morgan Belforti 16
25.30 49.90 (24.60)
1:14.94 (25.04) 1:39.69 (24.75)
54 Western Br-DE 1:39.75
1) Caitlyn Blake 17 2) Tessa Slocomb 15
3) Kelly Blake 14 4) Emma Thomas 16
25.34 50.68 (25.34)
1:16.02 (25.34) 1:39.75 (23.73)
55 Wyckoff-NJ 1:40.11
1) Jamie Yadoff 15 2) Abby Choi 14
3) Michelle Kim 17 4) Kim Caccamo 15
25.37 49.97 (24.60)
1:15.10 (25.13) 1:40.11 (25.01)
56 Fox Cities-WI 1:40.53
1) Lexi Monty 16 2) Erin Martin 16
3) Ann Van Hout 13 4) Andrea Bryson 18
25.60 51.29 (25.69)
1:16.08 (24.79) 1:40.53 (24.45)
57 Greensboro-NC 1:40.71
1) Shelly Heim 18 2) Alex Kreager 17
3) Audrey Curtis 15 4) Laurel Kiselis 15
24.98 50.28 (25.30)
1:15.94 (25.66) 1:40.71 (24.77)
58 North Canton-OH 1:40.93
1) Madeline Heffernan 17 2) Kaitlyn Daiger 15
3) Susan Franz 17 4) Elizabeth Graeff 18
25.88 51.34 (25.46)
1:16.51 (25.17) 1:40.93 (24.42)
59 Mt Desert Island 1:41.16
1) Lydia DaCorte 15 2) Sydney Wright 17
3) Avalon Kerley 15 4) Leila Johnston 16
25.52 51.89 (26.37)
1:17.29 (25.40) 1:41.16 (23.87)
60 ME Lyons-OH 1:41.52
1) Jordyn Torrens 13 2) Kandis Arlinghaus 17
3) Meredith Moellering 13 4) Taylor Contino 15
25.73 50.75 (25.02)
1:16.01 (25.26) 1:41.52 (25.51)
61 Liberty Twp-OH 1:41.65
1) Rachel Peroni 14 2) Reilly Haas 15
3) Colleen Jaycox 16 4) Sheridan Ave 15
25.22 50.36 (25.14)
1:16.17 (25.81) 1:41.65 (25.48)
62 Lancaster-OH 1:42.20
1) Olivia Schmelzer 14 2) Nikki Perry 18
3) Sarah Crum 18 4) Lexie Meade 16
25.56 50.78 (25.22)
1:16.64 (25.86) 1:42.20 (25.56)
63 Blue Ash-OH 1:42.82
1) Brookley Garry 16 2) Delaney Smith 17
3) Casey Becker 15 4) Allison Dicke 17
25.89 50.57 (24.68)
1:18.71 (28.14) 1:42.82 (24.11)
64 Grand Island-NE 1:43.22
1) Cassandra Watts 17 2) Sarah Koubek 16
3) Amy Wahlmeier 17 4) Carly Wahlmeier 17
31.13 52.36 (21.23)
1:17.95 (25.59) 1:43.22 (25.27)
-- Springfield-IL DQ
1) Michaela Wheeler 15 2) Libby Opfer 17
3) Haley Rivera 14 4) Annah Carney 16
24.44 48.53 (24.09)
1:12.99 (24.46) DQ (23.15)
-- Oshkosh-WI DQ
1) Kiki Rice 14 2) Payton Parman 16
3) Maggie Werba 17 4) Katharine Tippins 16
25.65 50.57 (24.92)
1:14.15 (23.58) DQ (24.69)
-- B R Ryall-IL DQ
1) Amanda Stiegal 16 2) Annabel Davis 14
3) Paige Lay 17 4) Maddy May 15
24.98 49.66 (24.68)
1:13.87 (24.21) DQ (25.35)
-- Harrison Co.-WV DQ
1) Samantha Hall 16 2) Cassie Oltman 17
3) Courtney Deem 15 4) Maggie Miller 17
24.79 49.84 (25.05)
1:14.02 (24.18) DQ (24.43)