Diving Generic
Courtesy of: Peter H. Bick
PHOENIX, Arizona. THROUGHOUT this week, SwimmingWorld.com will provide the most comprehensive coverage of zone diving qualifying to be found with this roundup article. These meets will impact both the men's and the women's NCAA Division I meets as diving spots from each zone are captured by deserving divers.

For an explanation on how qualifying works, click here.

MALE QUALIFIERS


Arizona
Rafael Quintero, Arizona
Dominic Ricotta, Arizona

Arizona State
Luke Clohessy, Arizona State
Riley McCormick, Arizona State

Auburn
Fraser McKean, Auburn
John Santeiu, Auburn

Duke
Nick McCrory, Duke

Harvard
Michael Mosca, Harvard

Hawaii
Amund Gismervik, Hawaii

Indiana
Emad Abdelatif, Indiana
Darian Schmidt, Indiana

Kentucky
Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky

Miami
Samuel Dorman, Miami
Zachary Nees, Miami

Minnesota
Matt Barnard, Minnesota

Missouri
David Bonuchi, Missouri
Clark Thomas, Missouri

North Carolina
Jack Nyquist, North Carolina

Notre Dame
Joseph Coumos, Notre Dame

Purdue
Jamie Bissett, Purdue
Nathan Cox, Purdue
Layne Rogers, Purdue
Sean Mokhtari, Purdue

Stanford
Bradley Christensen, Stanford
Kristian Ipsen, Stanford

Tennessee
Mauricio Rodriguez, Tennessee

Texas
Mark Anderson, Texas
Cory Bowersox, Texas
Will Chandler, Texas
Michael Hixon, Texas

Utah
Josiah Purrs, Utah

Virginia
JB Kolod, Virginia

Virginia Tech
Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
Thomas Shinholser, Virginia Tech

FEMALE QUALIFIERS

Alabama
Paige McCleary, Alabama

Arizona State
Hailey Casper, Arizona State

California
Kahley Rowell, California

Florida State
Katrina Young, Florida State
Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State

Fresno State
Hannah Prigge, Fresno State

Georgia
Laura Ryan, Georgia

Hawaii
Lauren Hall, Hawaii

Houston
Taylor Olanski, Houston

Illinois State
Wenting Zhang, Illinois State

Indiana
Kate Hillman, Indiana

Kentucky
Christa Cabot, Kentucky

LSU
Cassie Weil, LSU

Massachusetts
Michaela Butler, Massachusetts

Miami
Cheyenne Cousineau, Miami
Lindsay Lester, Miami
Kara McCormack, Miami
Thea Vock, Miami

Michigan
Carey Chen, Michigan

Minnesota
Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
Jessica Ramberg, Minnesota

Missouri
Lauren Reedy, Missouri

Nebraska
Anna Filipcic, Nebraska

Nevada
En-tien Huang, Nevada

Oakland
Tricia Grant, Oakland

Purdue
Michelle Cabassol, Purdue
Casey Matthews, Purdue
Mackenzie Tweardy, Purdue

Rutgers
Nicole Scott, Rutgers

Southern Illinois
Kaixuan Zhang, Southern Illinois

Stanford
Alexandra Clay, Stanford

Tennessee
Victoria Lamp, Tennessee

Texas
Samantha Bromberg, Texas
Emma Ivory-Ganja, Texas
Maren Taylor, Texas

USC
Haley Ishimatsu, USC

Utah
Kersten Merry, Utah

Virginia Tech
Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
Ashley Buchter, Virginia Tech
Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech

Yale
Lillian MacRae, Yale

Northeast Region (A): 5 men/6 women
March 10-12
Christiansburg, Virginia

Zone A Men: 5 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
JB Kolod, Virginia
Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech

Day 2
Michael Mosca, Harvard
Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech

Day 3
Thomas Shinholser, Virginia Tech

1. Winner of Platform - Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
2. Winner of Three-meter - JB Kolod, Virginia
3. Winner of One-meter - Michael Mosca, Harvard
4. Second-place Three-meter - Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
5. Second-place One-meter - Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
6. Third-place Three-meter - Michael Mosca, Harvard
7. Third-place One-meter - Thomas Shinholser, Virginia Tech
---final cut line---
8. Second-place Platform - Thomas Shinholser, Virginia Tech
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Ryan Hawkins, Virginia Tech
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Carl Buergler, Virginia
12. Third-place Platform - Kyle Butts, Virginia Tech
13. Fifth-place One-meter - JB Kolod, Virginia
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Thomas Shinholser, Virginia Tech
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Logan Stevens, Virginia Tech
16. Fourth-place Platform - JB Kolod, Virginia
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Logan Stevens, Virginia Tech
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Nathan Makarewicz, Princeton
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Brett Gillis, Dartmouth
20. Fifth-place Platform - Anthony Galante, Pittsburgh
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Brett Gillis, Dartmouth
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Cade Bennett, Buffalo
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Anthony Galante, Pittsburgh
24. Sixth-place Platform - Logan Stevens, Virginia Tech
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Harris Bergman, Pittsburgh
26. 10th-place One-meter - Michael Manhard, Princeton
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Philip Truong, Cornell
28. Seventh-place Platform - Carl Buergler, Virginia
29. 11th-place One-meter - John Trope, Virginia Tech
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Jordan Sacks, Virginia
31. 12th-place One-meter - Carl Buergler, Virginia

Zone A Women: 6 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
Michaela Butler, Massachusetts

Day 2
Lillian MacRae, Yale
Ashley Buchter, Virginia Tech

Day 3
Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
Nicole Scott, Rutgers

1. Winner of Platform - Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
2. Winner of Three-meter - Michaela Butler, Massachusetts
3. Winner of One-meter - Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
4. Second-place Three-meter - Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
5. Second-place One-meter - Michaela Butler, Massachusetts
6. Third-place Three-meter - Lillian MacRae, Yale
7. Third-place One-meter - Lillian MacRae, Yale
8. Second-place Platform - Nicole Scott, Rutgers
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Ashley Buchter, Virginia Tech
---final cut line---
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Rachel Eckert, Old Dominion
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Taryn Urbanus, Connecticut
12. Third-place Platform - Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Ashley Buchter, Virginia Tech
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Mikhaila Eckhardt, Massachusetts
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
16. Fourth-place Platform - Ashley Bucther, Virginia Tech
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Kelli Stockton, Virginia Tech
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Haily Vandepoel, West Virginia
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Haily Vandepoel, West Virginia
20. Fifth-place Platform - Caitlin Chambers, Princeton
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Caitlin Chambers, Princeton
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Katie Warburg, Virginia
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Katie Warburg, Virginia
24. Sixth-place Platform - Rebecca Corbett, Virginia
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Nicole Scott, Rutgers
26. 10th-place One-meter - Ava Giachino, Buffalo
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Caitlin Chambers, Princeton
28. Seventh-place Platform - Katie Bean, Virginia Tech
29. 11th-place One-meter - Nicole Scott, Rutgers
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Elina Leiviska, Harvard
31. 12th-place One-meter - Taryn Urbanus, Connecticut

South Region (B): 7 men/9 women
March 10-12
Greensboro, North Carolina

Zone B Men: 7 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Nick McCrory, Duke
Mauricio Rodriguez, Tennessee

Day 2
Samuel Dorman, Miami
Zachary Nees, Miami
Jack Nyquist, North Carolina

Day 3
Fraser McKean, Auburn
John Santeiu, Auburn

1. Winner of Platform - Nick McCrory, Duke
2. Winner of Three-meter - Nick McCrory, Duke
3. Winner of One-meter - Samuel Dorman, Miami
4. Second-place Three-meter - Mauricio Rodriguez, Tennessee
5. Second-place One-meter - Nick McCrory, Duke
6. Third-place Three-meter - Zachary Nees, Miami/Jack Nyquist, North Carolina
7. Third-place One-meter - Zachary Nees, Miami
8. Second-place Platform - Fraser McKean, Auburn
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Zachary Nees, Miami/Jack Nyquist, North Carolina
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Mauricio Rodriguez, Tennessee
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Samuel Dorman, Miami
12. Third-place Platform - Mauricio Rodriguez, Tennessee
13. Fifth-place One-meter - John Santeiu, Auburn
---final cut line---
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Fraser McKean, Auburn
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
16. Fourth-place Platform - John Santeiu, Auburn
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - John Santeiu, Auburn
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Fraser McKean, Auburn
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Dyland Grisell, Florida State
20. Fifth-place Platform - Tanner Wilfong, Miami
21. Eighth-place One-meter- Dylan Grisell, Florida State
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Bradley Homza, Georgia Tech
24. Sixth-place Platform - Bradley Homza, Georgia Tech
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Cole Miller, South Carolina
26. 10th-place One-meter - Justin Youtsey, Auburn
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Tanner Wilfong, Miami
28. Seventh-place Platform - Thomas Neubacher, Florida State
29. 11th-place One-meter - Cole Miller, South Carolina
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Justin Youtsey, Auburn
31. 12th-place One-meter - Jordan Gotro, South Carolina

Zone B Women: 9 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Thea Vock, Miami
Katrina Young, Florida State
Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State

Day 2
Laura Ryan, Georgia
Paige McCleary, Alabama
Cheyenne Cousineau, Miami
Lindsay Lester, Miami

Day 3
Kara McCormack, Miami
Victoria Lamp, Tennessee

1. Winner of Platform - Katrina Young, Florida State
2. Winner of Three-meter - Laura Ryan, Georgia
3. Winner of One-meter - Thea Vock, Miami
4. Second-place Three-meter - Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
5. Second-place One-meter - Katrina Young, Florida State
6. Third-place Three-meter - Paige McCleary, Alabama
7. Third-place One-meter - Ariel Rittenhouse, Florida State
8. Second-place Platform - Laura Ryan, Georgia
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Cheyenne Cousineau, Miami
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Laura Ryan, Georgia
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Lindsay Lester, Miami
12. Third-place Platform - Kara McCormack, Miami
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
---final cut line---
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Ann-Perry Blank, Georgia
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Ann-Perry Blank, Georgia
16. Fourth-place Platform - Sabrina Beaupre, FIU
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Kara McCormack, Miami
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Kara McCormack, Miami
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Katrina Young, Florida State
20. Fifth-place Platform - Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Paige McCleary, Alabama
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Kelsey Goodman, Florida State
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Lindsay Lester, Miami
24. Sixth-place Platform - Kahlia Warner, Florida
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Victoria Lamp, Tennessee
26. 10th-place One-meter - Cheyenne Cousineau, Miami
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Shannon Lumbra, Georgia Tech
28. Seventh-place Platform - Cheyenne Cousineau, Miami
29. 11th-place One-meter - Kahlia Warner, Florida
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Kahlia Warner, Florida
31. 12th-place One-meter - Shannon Lumbra, Georgia Tech

Central Region (C): 8 men/9 women
March 13-15
Columbus, Ohio

Zone C Men: 8 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Darian Schmidt, Indiana
Jamie Bissett, Purdue
Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky

Day 2
Emad Abdelatif, Indiana
Layne Rogers, Purdue
Joseph Coumos, Notre Dame

Day 3
Nathan Cox, Purdue
Sean Mokhtari, Purdue

1. Winner of Platform - Nathan Cox, Purdue
2. Winner of Three-meter - Darian Schmidt, Indiana
3. Winner of One-meter - Emad Abdelatif, Indiana
4. Second-place Three-meter - Jamie Bissett, Purdue
5. Second-place One-meter - Layne Rogers, Purdue
6. Third-place Three-meter - Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
7. Third-place One-meter - Joseph Coumos, Notre Dame
8. Second-place Platform - Sean Mokhtari, Purdue
---final cut line---
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Stephen Ettienne, Ohio State
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Jamie Bissett, Purdue
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Joseph Coumos, Notre Dame
12. Third-place Platform - Andrew Hull, Indiana
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Stephen Ettienne, Ohio State
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Emad Abdelatif, Indiana
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Greg Ferrucci, Kentucky
16. Fourth-place Platform - Danton Rogers, Indiana
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Joshua Arndt, Indiana
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Nicholas Nemetz, Notre Dame
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Layne Rogers, Purdue
20. Fifth-place Platform - Conor Murphy, Indiana
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Joshua Arndt, Indiana
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Alex Chan, Eastern Michigan
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Darian Schmidt, Indiana
24. Sixth-place Platform - Zachary Peterson, Kentucky
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Zachary Peterson, Kentucky
26. 10th-place One-meter - Timothy Faerber, Michigan
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Timothy Faerber, Michigan
28. Seventh-place Platform - Alec Back, Purdue
29. 11th-place One-meter - Alex Chan, Eastern Michigan
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Kegan Skelton, Southern Illinois
31. 12th-place One-meter - Zachary Peterson, Kentucky

Zone C Women: 9 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Casey Matthews, Purdue
Wenting Zhang, Illinois State
Kaixuan Zhang, Southern Illinois

Day 2
Christa Cabot, Kentucky
Michelle Cabassol, Purdue
Tricia Grant, Oakland

Day 3
Mackenzie Tweardy, Purdue
Kate Hillman, Indiana
Carey Chen, Michigan

1. Winner of Platform - Mackenzie Tweardy, Purdue
2. Winner of Three-meter - Kaixuan Zhang, Southern Illinois
3. Winner of One-meter - Casey Matthews, Purdue
4. Second-place Three-meter - Christa Cabot, Kentucky
5. Second-place One-meter - Wenting Zhang, Illinois State
6. Third-place Three-meter - Michelle Cabassol, Purdue
7. Third-place One-meter - Kaixuan Zhang, Southern Illinois
8. Second-place Platform - Kate Hillman, Indiana
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Tricia Grant, Oakland
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Christa Cabot, Kentucky
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Wenting Xhang, Illinois State
12. Third-place Platform - Carey Chen, Michigan
---final cut line---
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Carey Chen, Michigan
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Mary-Beth Dunnichay, Purdue
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Lindsey Streepey, Notre Dame
16. Fourth-place Platform - Lindsay Keahey, Kentucky
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Danielle Hulvey, Eastern Michigan
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Danielle Hulvey, Eastern Michigan
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Emma Gaboury, Notre Dame
20. Fifth-place Platform - Andrea Acquista, Louisville
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Allison Casareto, Notre Dame
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Casey Matthews, Purdue
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Fenting Chen, Southern Illinois
24. Sixth-place Platform - Taylor Ford, Ohio State
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Taylor Ford, Ohio State
26. 10th-place One-meter - Michelle Cabassol, Purdue
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Alison Menzies, Michigan State
28. Seventh-place Platform - Christa Cabot, Kentucky
29. 11th-place One-meter - Tricia Grant, Oakland
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Carey Chen, Michigan
31. 12th-place One-meter - Lauren Dark, Eastern Michigan

Midwest Region (D): 7 men/9 women
March 10-12
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Zone D Men: 7 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Michael Hixon, Texas
David Bonuchi, Missouri
Will Chandler, Texas

Day 2
Clark Thomas, Missouri
Cory Bowersox, Texas

Day 3
Mark Anderson, Texas
Matt Barnard, Minnesota

1. Winner of Platform - Mark Anderson, Texas
2. Winner of Three-meter - Michael Hixon, Texas
3. Winner of One-meter - Clark Thomas, Missouri
4. Second-place Three-meter - David Bonuchi, Missouri
5. Second-place One-meter - Cory Bowersox, Texas
6. Third-place Three-meter - Will Chandler, Texas
7. Third-place One-meter - Michael Hixon, Texas
8. Second-place Platform - Matt Barnard, Minnesota
---final cut line---
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Emanuel Pollard, Minnesota
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Sean McKinney, LSU
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Bryce Klein, SMU
12. Third-place Platform - Devin Burnett, SMU
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Bryce Klein, SMU
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Cory Bowersox, Texas
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Sean O'Brien, Texas
16. Fourth-place Platform - Emanuel Pollard, Minnesota
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Clark Thomas, Missouri
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Devin Burnett, SMU
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Devin Burnett, SMU
20. Fifth-place Platform - Addison Boschult, Iowa
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Mark Anderson, Texas
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Ford McLiney, Texas A&M
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Ford McLiney, Texas A&M
24. Sixth-place Platform - Sean McKinney, LSU
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Matt Barnard, Minnesota
26. 10th-place One-meter - David Bonuchi, Missouri
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Mark Anderson, Texas
28. Seventh-place Platform - Dylan Zoe, Minnesota
29. 11th-place One-meter - Emanuel Pollard, Minnesota
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Sean O'Brien, Texas
31. 12th-place One-meter - Kevin Leong, LSU

Zone D Women: 9 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Maren Taylor, Texas
Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
Lauren Reedy, Missouri

Day 2
Emma Ivory-Ganja, Texas
Cassie Weil, LSU
Anna Filipcic, Nebraska
Jessica Ramberg, Minnesota

Day 3
Samantha Bromberg, Texas
Taylor Olanski, Houston

1. Winner of Platform - Samantha Bromberg, Texas
2. Winner of Three-meter - Maren Taylor, Texas
3. Winner of One-meter - Maren Taylor, Texas
4. Second-place Three-meter - Emma Ivory-Ganja, Texas
5. Second-place One-meter - Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
6. Third-place Three-meter - Cassie Weil, LSU
7. Third-place One-meter - Lauren Reedy, Missouri
8. Second-place Platform - Taylor Olanski, Houston
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Anna Filipcic, Nebraska
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Jessica Ramberg, Minnesota
---final cut line---
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Margaret Keefer, Minnesota
12. Third-place Platform - Sarah McCrady, Minnesota
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Danielle Shedd, Houston
16. Fourth-place Platform - Alexandra Bettridge, LSU
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Samantha Bromberg, Texas
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Emma Ivory-Ganja, Texas
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Meghan Houston, Texas
20. Fifth-place Platform - Calli Head, Iowa
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Abby Grilli, Iowa
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Lauren Reedy, Missouri
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Zoe Alaniz, Texas A&M
24. Sixth-place Platform - Cassie Weil, LSU
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Natasha Burgess, Houston
26. 10th-place One-meter - Natasha Burgess, Houston
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Abby Grilli, Iowa
28. Seventh-place Platform - Allie Alter, LSU
29. 11th-place One-meter - Meghan Houston, Texas
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Danielle Shedd, Houston
31. 12th-place One-meter - Loren Figueroa, Missouri

West Region (E): 8 men/8 women
March 13-15
Colorado Springs, Colorado

Zone E Men: 8 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
Bradley Christensen, Stanford
Amund Gismervik, Hawaii

Day 2
Rafael Quintero, Arizona
Luke Clohessy, Arizona State
Josiah Purrs, Utah

Day 3
Riley McCormick, Arizona State
Dominic Ricotta, Arizona

1. Winner of Platform - Amund Gismervik, Hawaii
2. Winner of Three-meter - Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
3. Winner of One-meter - Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
4. Second-place Three-meter - Bradley Christensen, Stanford
5. Second-place One-meter - Rafael Quintero, Arizona
6. Third-place Three-meter - Amund Gismervik, Hawaii
7. Third-place One-meter - Bradley Christensen, Stanford
8. Second-place Platform - Kristian Ipsen, Stanford
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Luke Clohessy, Arizona State
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Josiah Purrs, Utah
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Riley McCormick, Arizona State
12. Third-place Platform - Dominic Ricotta, Arizona
---final cut line---
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Connor Kuremsky, Stanford
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Josiah Purss, Utah
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Riley McCormick, Arizona State
16. Fourth-place Platform - Noah Garcia, Stanford
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Connor Kuremsky, Stanford
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Jacob Crayne, Utah
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Jacob Crayne, Utah
20. Fifth-place Platform - Rafael Quintero, Arizona
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Amund Gismervik, Hawaii
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Rafael Quintero, Arizona
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Lester Wright, UC Santa Barbara
24. Sixth-place Platform - Jordan Gear, USC
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Noah Garcia, Stanford
26. 10th-place One-meter - Noah Garcia, Stanford
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Collin Pollard, USC
28. Seventh-place Platform - Lester Wright, UC Santa Barbara
29. 11th-place One-meter - Luke Clohessy, Arizona State
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Dominic Ricotta, Arizona
31. 12th-place One-meter - Dominic Ricotta, Arizona

Zone E Women: 8 Slots
Qualifiers:
Day 1
Haley Ishimatsu, USC
Alexandra Clay, Stanford
Lauren Hall, Hawaii

Day 2
Hailey Casper, Arizona State
En-tien Huang, Nevada
Kersten Merry, Utah

Day 3
Kahley Rowell, California
Hannah Prigge, Fresno State

1. Winner of Platform - Kahley Rowell, California
2. Winner of Three-meter - Haley Ishimatsu, USC
3. Winner of One-meter - Haley Ishimatsu, USC
4. Second-place Three-meter - Hailey Casper, Arizona State
5. Second-place One-meter - Alexandra Clay, Stanford
6. Third-place Three-meter - En-tien Huang, Nevada
7. Third-place One-meter - Lauren Hall, Hawaii
8. Second-place Platform - Hannah Prigge, Fresno State
9. Fourth-place Three-meter - Kersten Merry, Utah
---final cut line---
10. Fourth-place One-meter - Hailey Casper, Arizona State
11. Fifth-place Three-meter - Aimee Harrison, Hawaii
12. Third-place Platform - Kersen Merry, Utah
13. Fifth-place One-meter - Stephanie Phipps, Stanford
14. Sixth-place Three-meter - Stephanie Phipps, Stanford
15. Sixth-place One-meter - Kassidy Cook, Stanford
16. Fourth-place Platform - Annika Lenz, UCLA
17. Seventh-place Three-meter - Michal Bower, Arizona
18. Seventh-place One-meter - Aimee Harrison, Hawaii
19. Eighth-place Three-meter - Kassidy Cook, Stanford
20. Fifth-place Platform - Sydney Czaus, Arizona State
21. Eighth-place One-meter - Hannah Prigge, Fresno State
22. Ninth-place Three-meter - Annika Lenz, UCLA
23. Ninth-place One-meter - Lillian Hinrichs, Stanford
24. Sixth-place Platform - Lillian Hinrichs, Stanford
25. 10th-place Three-meter - Krysta Palmer, Nevada
26. 10th-place One-meter - Ciera Cortney, Boise State
27. 11th-place Three-meter - Ciera Cortney, Boise State
28. Seventh-place Platform - Sally Hackett, Arizona
29. 11th-place One-meter - En-tien Huang, Nevada
30. 12th-place Three-meter - Megan Harper, New Mexico
31. 12th-place One-meter - Michal Bower, Arizona