Daniel Ramirez
Courtesy of: Oklahoma Baptist
NORFOLK, Virginia, April 4. THE College Swimming Coaches Association of America has started awarding All-American honors for the 2013-2014 collegiate season, conferring honors today in the NAIA and NJCAA divisions.

To qualify for NAIA All-American status, a swimmer must have placed in the top six in an individual or relay event.


Name Institution
WOMEN
Anderson, MacKenzie Olivet Nazarene
Antonissen, Andrea Oklahoma Baptist
Bailie, MacKenzie Concordia-Irvine
Billeaud, Michelle Brenau University
Bletcher, Tara Concordia-Irvine
Brimage, Kristen Oklahoma Baptist
Davis, Liz Cumberlands
DeLong, Kara Olivet Nazarene
DeWall, Tara Oklahoma Baptist
Elam, Sam Olivet Nazarene
Forbes-Milne, Emma Oklahoma Baptist
Galarza, Laura Oklahoma Baptist
Greener, Heidi Oklahoma Baptist
Gregory, Lucy Cumberlands
Harrigan, Callie Union College
Harris, Sydney Olivet Nazarene
Hayward, Courtney Brenau University
Hockett, Shaynna Oklahoma Baptist
Jabbia, Mary Katherine Brenau University
Jamieson, Sarah Concordia-Irvine
Jirik, Rachel Olivet Nazarene
Keller, Lexie Oklahoma Baptist
Kemper, Kaylin Concordia-Irvine
Kotliarova, Anna Union College
Lapshova, Yulia Oklahoma Baptist
Leanza, Samantha Concordia-Irvine
Legg, Hannah SCAD
Lepesant, Caroline SCAD
MacManus, Lisa Oklahoma Baptist
McCormick, Kasey Union College
McDonald, Michelle Cumberlands
McKinley, Emma SCAD
McVay, Haley Concordia-Irvine
Medina, Jannette Oklahoma Baptist
Melicharova, Eliska Union College
Mullin, Kerryn Oklahoma Baptist
Nelson, Mikala Concordia-Irvine
Oggionni, Alice SCAD
Parent, Charlotte Cumberlands
Partlow, Claire SCAD
Partlow, Heather SCAD
Patterson, Michaela Oklahoma Baptist
Peplinski, Melissa Cumberlands
Peskova, Victoria Oklahoma Baptist
Ray, Tiffany Olivet Nazarene
Remersaro, Ines Oklahoma Baptist
Risinger, Holly Olivet Nazarene
Ronci, Hayley Olivet Nazarene
Roy, Brooke Concordia-Irvine
Rumker, Shelby Brenau University
Seghezzi, Dominica Concordia-Irvine
Sola, Talia Brenau University
Stein, Jule Union College
Stephenson, Laura Lindsay Wilson
Stroh, Norra SCAD
Thompson, Haley SCAD
Titenkova, Alena Oklahoma Baptist
Tixier, Christine Biola
Van Ryckeghem, Grace Cumberlands
Weener, Kelsey Olivet Nazarene
Whitehead, Whitney Olivet Nazarene
Wilson, Nicole Oklahoma Baptist
MEN
Aguilar, Santi Emmanuel College
Anderson, Jacob Olivet Nazarene
Ax, Joel SCAD
Barbar, AJ Oklahoma Baptist
Baxter, Dalton Union College
Borgman, Sam Olivet Nazarene
Boscaino, Teo Saint Andrews
Brun, Nico Oklahoma Baptist
Buchanan, Aaron Olivet Nazarene
Caixeta, Thalys Cumberlands
Cantrelle, Gilles Oklahoma Baptist
Cardillo, Pat SCAD
Cribbs, Adam Oklahoma Baptist
da Franca, Victor Oklahoma Baptist
Dowd, John Concordia-Irvine
Fischer, Andrew Olivet Nazarene
Fleischmann, Marc SCAD
Globke, Bjoern Wayland Baptist
Gurley, Andrew Saint Andrews
Haynes, Jarod Oklahoma Baptist
Hegwein, Karl SCAD
Jacobs, Ty Olivet Nazarene
Jesus Morales, Jose Jesus Union College
Krastev, Georgi Saint Andrews
Lassley, Logan Oklahoma Baptist
Lear, Jacob Concordia-Irvine
Lercel, Joshua Olivet Nazarene
Moore, Bradley Union College
Nelson, Andrew Oklahoma Baptist
Oxborough, Lawrence Concordia-Irvine
Penny, Gregory Oklahoma Baptist
Perlaky, Laszlo Concordia-Irvine
Pheasant, Simon Olivet Nazarene
Phillips, Gabriel Wayland Baptist
Pontier, Mark Oklahoma Baptist
Prasser, Mathew Olivet Nazarene
Price, Calvin Olivet Nazarene
Ramirez, Daniel Oklahoma Baptist
Richard, Tim Oklahoma Baptist
Robbins, Daniel Oklahoma Baptist
Searles, Ryan SCAD
Shvartsman, Mark SCAD
Sossa, Javier Oklahoma Baptist
Spencer, Lucas Concordia-Irvine
Sullivan, Garland Oklahoma Baptist
Torell, Styrbjorn SCAD
Wilson, Connor Oklahoma Baptist



In the NJCAA division, swimmers must have placed in the top eight in an individual event.


Name Institution
MEN
Alberts, Heinrich Indian River
Azevedo, Caio Indian River
Bacon, Brian Iowa Lakes
Barcia, Draven Darton College
Barnes, Cory Lincoln
Benson, Trevor Monroe
Berry, Crawford Darton College
Bishop, Reese Iowa Lakes
Blair, Adryan Darton College
Bliesner, Devan Iowa Lakes
Bruechner, Frank Darton College
Carvajal, David Lincoln
Clark, William Iowa Lakes
Domanoski, Anthony Ocean County
Downey, Gabe Darton College
Els, Johnny Darton College
Ferraro, Ryan SUNY-Delhi
Getrouw, Tariq Monroe
Graber, Brandon Indian River
Hailer, Zachary Monroe
Hinojosa, Ryan South Georgia
Hogan, Daniel South Georgia
Ihnken, Matthew Ocean County
Jacob, Evan Indian River
Johnston, Johannes South Georgia
Jones, Riangelo Monroe
King, Nathan South Georgia
Klugo, Michael Monroe
Leitz, Ryan Ocean County
Maley, Andrew South Georgia
Marchione, Christian South Georgia
Marshall, Ben South Georgia
Martell, Donny SUNY-Delhi
Martin, Matt Darton College
Masood, Eric Jamestown
McCollough, Austin South Georgia
McGraw, Mark Jamestown
Moore, Eric Iowa Lakes
Munajj, Amir South Georgia
Nakano, Shota Indian River
Neese, Michael Darton College
Newman, Raymond Ocean County
Newman, Robert Ocean County
Oathout, Joshua Indian River
O'Connell, Sean SUNY-Delhi
Olano, Juan Indian River
Peterson, Stone Darton College
Popp, Justin Genesee
Porterfield, Reed Jamestown
Poti, Quinn Indian River
Ragan, Michael Indian River
Ramos Dos Santos, Gustavo Monroe
Rojas, Marc Indian River
Rousseau, JD Darton College
Rudnik, Randi Genesee
Salle, Matt SUNY-Delhi
Santos, Ronald Indian River
Scott, Alec Indian River
Siggins, Tian Iowa Lakes
Spink, Dakota Genesee
Stanley, Kyle Ocean County
Stojmenovic, Stefan Indian River
Suhushin, Dima Iowa Lakes
Szakovits, Dan Indian River
Thoman, Brandon Indian River
Thomas, Kyle Iowa Lakes
Timonera, Bryce Indian River
Trasky, Randall Ocean County
Tubbs, Phil Jamestown
Wagner, Tristan Monroe
Wall, Bryn Darton College
Walters, Sheldon Monroe
Weiss, Matt Darton College
Williams, Jason Genesee
Williams, Spencer Indian River
Wise, Adam Indian River
Wofford, Terry Lincoln
Wolovick, Ethan Darton College
Dent, Scott Darton College
Garrett, Allen South Georgia
Halligan, Tyler Iowa Lakes
Harding, Tyler South Georgia
Harris, Giordan Iowa Lakes
Harrison, Evan Monroe
Kofke, Wyatt South Georgia
Lara, Angel South Georgia
Mahnke, Victor Lincoln
Maruca, Anthony Ocean County
Menke, Jake Iowa Lakes
Metts, Tyler South Georgia
Scribner, Joe Lincoln
Tona, Jack Darton College
Young, Tyler Monroe
WOMEN
Agnew, Devereaux Iowa Lakes
Allin, Georgina Indian River
Aycart, Vanessa Indian River
Bagaoisan, Leanne South Georgia
Berntsen, Tori Ocean County
Brown, Bonnie South Georgia
Brown, Vanessa SUNY-Delhi
Caraballo, Barbara Indian River
Carillo, Rachel Darton College
Carniglia, Kelsey Darton College
Casellas, Patricia Indian River
Conlon, Grace Iowa Lakes
Cronen, Hannah Indian River
Davis, Elizabeth Ocean County
Delgado, Ashley Darton College
Derogatis, Rebecca Indian River
Earley, Brittany Ocean County
Flores, Briana Indian River
Follman, Camille Jamestown
Gardner, Caroline Monroe
Getrouw, Xiomara Monroe
Graziano, Jacquelin SUNY-Delhi
Green, Brittany Jamestown
Grieco, Ronnie Ocean County
Guercio, Lorena Indian River
Guerrero, Sandra Darton College
Halfast, Rebecca Indian River
Harding, Megan South Georgia
Hippi, Josefine Indian River
Hoop, Sarah Darton College
Hughes, Kayla Darton College
Hutchison, Erin Herkimer
Jones, Breda Ocean County
Jordan, Sorca Indian River
Knudson, Kari SUNY-Delhi
Kopunek, Kristen Monroe
Leever, Lauren South Georgia
Leonard, Shelby Indian River
Louk, Rosalyn Monroe
Mack, Sarah Monroe
Maier, Elizabeth Monroe
Mance, Emily Fashion Institute
Matteson, Victoria Jamestown
McEnaney, Lily SUNY-Delhi
Melendez, Kaitlyin Darton College
Milliner, Abbey Jamestown
Moody, Clara South Georgia
Nakano, Yurie Indian River
Nelson, Meghan Iowa Lakes
Pillipow, Ariel South Georgia
Priest, Hannah Iowa Lakes
Ramirez, Emily Indian River
Reyes, Dashley Iowa Lakes
Reynolds, Kristina Herkimer
Rova, Cheyenne Iowa Lakes
Ryan, Kelli Ocean County
Safarian, Alexandra Ocean County
Sims, Olivia Indian River
Siwiec, Karolina Lincoln
Steuerman, Laura Monroe
Stiggers, Jordan Iowa Lakes
Taff, Hunter Indian River
Taliaferro, Kelsey South Georgia
Tanzy, Laura South Georgia
Wagner, Kia Darton College
Whalen, Alex Herkimer
White, Hannah Iowa Lakes
Winnie, Kaitin Herkimer
Wright, Ashley Indian River
Yearout, Kaitlyn Indian River
Cooper, Carrie South Georgia
Herzog, Lizzy Lincoln
Jonas, Roynece Iowa Lakes
Morgan, Andrea Mercyhurst
Novak, Ashley Iowa Lakes
Rushe, Jessica South Georgia
Sampson, Sierra Iowa Lakes
Stevens, Miah Genesee
Tomasek, Kayla Iowa Lakes
vanBeek, Katie Fashion Institute