ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Berens Cooks Up Pair of North Carolina High School Records -- March 8, 2005

RALEIGH, N.C., March 8. ONE of the nation’s top age-group swimmers of the last few years, Ricky Berens put on a show recently at the North Carolina 4A State Championships. The junior at South Mecklenburg blistered state records in the 200 individual medley and 100 butterfly.

Berens opened his individual schedule with a 1:51.75 mark in the I.M. and followed by breaking a 17-year-old state record in the butterfly with a dazzling effort of 48.13. He was joined as a double-record breaker by Butler’s Matt Patton, who swept the distance-free events. Patton hit the wall in 1:38.93 in the 200 free and went 4:27.13 in the 500 free.

Patton also helped Butler take first in the 200 medley relay and the 400 free relay. Butler picked up second place in the male team standings with 213 points. Enloe (307) won the crown and third place was snagged by Cary (180).

Other victors in the boys’ competition included Providence’s Jim Dabney in the 50 freestyle (21.69), Knightdale’s Matt Donch in the 100 free (47.16), Butler’s Sean Patton in the 100 backstroke (51.17), Leesville Road’s Nathan Farmer in the 100 breaststroke (59.22) and Enloe in the 200 free relay (1:28.05).

On the girls’ side, the Smith sisters were the headliners for Athens Drive, as they combined for a quartet of wins and contributed to a pair of winning relays. Kelsy Smith rolled to triumphs in the 200 freestyle (1:52.96) and notched a state record in the 100 backstroke (56.90). Kirsten Smith, meanwhile, won the 200 individual medley (2:04.22) and grabbed gold in the 500 free (4:55.77).

North Mecklenburg’s Sarah Proctor broke the North Carolina 4A record in the 50 free (23.89) and Wake Forest-Roseville’s Amanda Duncan broke a state record in the 100 butterfly (55.71). Other winners were Chapel Hill’s Lydia Cardinal (diving), Apex’s Kylen Huntwork in the100 breast (1:06.47) and Providence’s Kaleigh Gomes in the 100 free (53.18).

Relay wins were posted by Athens Drive in the 200 medley (1:47.91) and 400 freestyle (3:32.39) and North Mecklenburg in the 200 free relay (1:38.62). Providence won the team race with 276 points, followed by South Mecklenburg (269), North Mecklenburg (247) and Athens Drive (242).

2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
1 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Event # 1 WOMENS 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:53.05
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:49.73
NCHSAA 4A MEET: . Chapel Hill 1:49.37 1999
QUALIFYING 2:15.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:47.91 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
Nowell,Sarah 11 Davis,Kimmy 12 1 2
Smith,Kirsten 9 Smith,Kelsy 12 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:51.96 NORTH MECK 2 *a
Griswell,Nikki 12 Proctor,Sarah 12 1 2
Hubbard,Anna 12 Allen,Morgan 10 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:52.08 PROVIDENCE 3 *a
Butner,Alex 10 McJunkin,Monica 12 1 2
Welshofer,Erin 11 Rachle,Laura 9 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:53.25 SOUTH MECK 4 a
White,Ashley 11 Woodard,Chantal 11 1 2
Martelle,Meredith 12 Craven,Christine 12 3 4
Apex A 1:53.47 APEX 5 a
Huntwork,Kylen Roach,Sarah 1 2
Myers,Mandy Lewis,Nicole 3 4
Grimsley A 1:54.23 GRIMSLEY 6 a
Phillips,Haley Maness,Megan 1 2
Young,Meg Miller,M.E. 3 4
ENLOE A 1:54.24 ENLOE 7 a
Jackson,Katie 10 Petcavich,Kelley 11 1 2
Pittman,Avery 9 Facchine,Hannah 9 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:57.00 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 8 a
Tharrington,Leigh Schott,Kelley 1 2
Hart,Jessica Riley,Megan 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Chapel Hill A 1:56.61 CHAPEL HILL 9 a
Gunnels,Amanda McLaughlin,Kerry 1 2
Visser,Lindsay Pesacreta,Marie 3 4
Riverside A 1:58.49 RIVERSIDE 10 a
Jongkind,Kaitlyn Howard,Ashley 1 2
Elliot,Ashley Kretz,Lauren 3 4
Mt. Tabor A 1:58.55 MT. TABOR 11 a
Kirk,Elizabeth Thomas,Kate 1 2
Sayles,Megan Waters,Erica 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:58.82 MYERS PARK 12 a
Sander,Aly 12 Williams,Sarah 12 1 2
Cline,Courtney 12 Vantassell,Casey 9 3 4
Page A 1:58.83 PAGE 13 a
Simmons,Lindsay Leik,Emily 1 2
Wolfe,Kelly Liu,Jessica 3 4
WAKEFIELD A 2:00.18 WAKEFIELD 14 a
Copeland,Brittany 10 Macrone,Rachel 11 1 2
Grover,Brianna 11 Stuart,Lindsay 11 3 4
CENTRAL CABARRAS A 2:01.03 CENTRAL CABARRAS 15 a
Williams,Kristen 11 Chen,Brianna 10 1 2
Powell,Lauren 11 Kovel,Jamie 12 3 4
SANDERSON A 2:01.93 SANDERSON 16 a
Reagan,Taylor 11 Shelley,Taryn 11 1 2
Crudup,Leslie 12 Betancourt,Leigh 9 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:51.11 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
Nowell,Sarah 11 Davis,Kimmy 12 1 2
Smith,Kirsten 9 Smith,Kelsy 12 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:51.51 NORTH MECK 2 *a
Hubbard,Anna 12 Proctor,Sarah 12 1 2
Griswell,Nikki 12 Allen,Morgan 10 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:53.07 SOUTH MECK 3 a
White,Ashley 11 Woodard,Chantal 11 1 2
Martelle,Meredith 12 Craven,Christine 12 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:54.09 PROVIDENCE 4 a
Butner,Alex 10 McJunkin,Monica 12 1 2
Welshofer,Erin 11 Rachle,Laura 9 3 4
Apex A 1:55.22 APEX 5 a
Huntwork,Kylen Roach,Sarah 1 2
Myers,Mandy Lewis,Nicole 3 4
Grimsley A 1:55.27 GRIMSLEY 6 a
Phillips,Haley Maness,Megan 1 2
Young,Meg Miller,M.E. 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:55.57 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 7 a
Tharrington,Leigh Schott,Kelley 1 2
Hart,Jessica Riley,Megan 3 4
ENLOE A 1:55.76 ENLOE 8 a
Jackson,Katie 10 Petcavich,Kelley 11 1 2
Pittman,Avery 9 Facchine,Hannah 9 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:56.82 CHAPEL HILL 9 a
Gunnels,Amanda McLaughlin,Kerry 1 2
Visser,Lindsay Pesacreta,Marie 3 4
Riverside A 1:58.86 RIVERSIDE 10 a
Jongkind,Kaitlyn Howard,Ashley 1 2
Elliot,Ashley Kretz,Lauren 3 4
Mt. Tabor A 1:58.97 MT. TABOR 11 a
Kirk,Elizabeth Thomas,Kate 1 2
Sayles,Megan Waters,Erica 3 4
Page A 1:59.44 PAGE 12 a
Simmons,Lindsay Leik,Emily 1 2
Wolfe,Kelly Liu,Jessica 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:59.70 MYERS PARK 13 a
Sander,Aly 12 Williams,Sarah 12 1 2
Cline,Courtney 12 Vantassell,Casey 9 3 4
WAKEFIELD A 1:59.73 WAKEFIELD 14 a
Copeland,Brittany 10 Macrone,Rachel 11 1 2
Grover,Brianna 11 Stuart,Lindsay 11 3 4
CENTRAL CABARRAS A 2:01.19 CENTRAL CABARRAS 15 a
Williams,Kristen 11 Chen,Brianna 10 1 2
Powell,Lauren 11 Kovel,Jamie 12 3 4
SANDERSON A 2:03.41 SANDERSON 16 a
Reagan,Taylor 11 Shelley,Taryn 11 1 2
Crudup,Leslie 12 Betancourt,Leigh 9 3 4
HOPEWELL A 2:03.93 HOPEWELL 17 a
Carter,Lindsay 0 Kindred,Maggie 0 1 2
Hart,Maureen 0 Dannahower,Ashley 0 3 4
Jordan A 2:04.09 JORDAN 18 a
O'Brien,Michelle SAUNDERS,ELEANOR 1 2
Stankavage,Sarah Scallion,Megan 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
2 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
HOGGARD A 2:04.10 HOGGARD 19 a
Groff,Liz 10 Platow,Heidi 12 1 2
Huckabee,Taylor 11 Huckabee,Lauren 10 3 4
BUTLER A 2:04.60 BUTLER 20 a
Woitovich,Sam Carter,Meg 11 1 2
Fehr,Meredith 10 Hagwood,Erin 11 3 4
ASHLEY A 2:04.75 ASHLEY 21 a
McSteen,Jaime 11 Herring,Courtney 10 1 2
Perillo,Lexi 11 Kelly,Bridget 10 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 2:05.28 LEESVILLE ROAD 22 a
Newkirk,M PARKER,LAURA 9 1 2
LOVELACE,HILARY 10 SMALL,LAURA 12 3 4
SOUTH CALDWELL A 2:05.82 SOUTH CALDWELL 23 a
Felton,Baili 10 Turner,Natalie 12 1 2
Swanson,Stacie 9 Starnes,Sierra 11 3 4
PINECREST A DQ PINECREST
Chu,Lauren 12 Mercer,Loren 9 1 2
Gordan,Danielle 12 Hartsock,Kasey 10 3 4
Event # 2 MENS 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:39.93
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:37.77
NCHSAA 4A MEET: . East Mecklenburg 1:37.75 2004
QUALIFYING 2:02.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
BUTLER A 1:38.81 BUTLER 1 *a
Champion,Alex 11 Patton,Sean 12 1 2
Patton,Matt 12 Toffaletti,David 11 3 4
Cary A 1:39.62 CARY 2 *a
Robbins,Wes 10 Rojas,David 12 1 2
Dove,Will 11 Cole,Korry 12 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:39.97 NORTH MECK 3 a
Bergin,Brandon 12 Caprigleone,Jerem 10 1 2
Rainey,Bennett 11 Vey,Billy 12 3 4
ENLOE A 1:40.01 ENLOE 4 a
Cox,Ryan 10 LeBlanc,Eddie 10 1 2
Clayton-Luce,Dan 10 Cox,Allan 12 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:40.34 SOUTH MECK 5 a
Baskwell,Greg 10 Woodard,Joseph 10 1 2
Berens,Ricky 11 McCain,Dean 11 3 4
NORTHERN DURHAM A 1:40.59 NORTHERN DURHAM 6 a
Fuller,Sam 12 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Aitken,Michael 9 Badis,Aaron 12 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:41.98 CHAPEL HILL 7 a
Holdaway,Lenny James,Jeff 1 2
Foltz,Wes Schluederberg,Bret 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:42.52 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
Carelton,Matt Jones,Kyle 1 2
Greer,Greg Yeager,Jack 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
PROVIDENCE A 1:41.44 PROVIDENCE 9 a
Correll,Josh 11 Chudoba,Alex 12 1 2
Lassiter,Alex 11 Dabney,Jimmy 12 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:44.34 LEESVILLE ROAD 10 a
FARMER,NATHAN 12 LISTON,SETH 10 1 2
DENMARK,JONATHAN 9 COFFEY,NATHAN 10 3 4
R.J. Reynolds A 1:44.36 R.J. REYNOLDS 11 a
Sexton,Brett Basler,Daniel 1 2
Beal,Tyler Phelps,Charlie 3 4
SANDERSON A 1:44.84 SANDERSON 12 a
Dozier,John 12 Schauer,Nick 10 1 2
Gillespie,Tyler 11 Owens,Bryan 12 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:45.35 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 13 a
Holmes,Josh Rumley,Chase 1 2
Riley,John Donnalley,Ben 3 4
Grimsley A 1:45.82 GRIMSLEY 14 a
Chasse,William Oliver,Myles 1 2
O'Hare,Isaac Durham,Nathan 3 4
NEW BERN A 1:46.01 NEW BERN 15 a
BRINKLEY,JARED 12 BARROW,BRANTLEY 11 1 2
STEPHENS,MICHAEL 9 ALBRECHT,JOHN 10 3 4
HOPEWELL A 1:46.77 HOPEWELL 16 a
Dols,Chet 0 Colbert,Pete 0 1 2
Veatch,Kyle 0 Vasiloff,Jakob 0 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
NORTHERN DURHAM A 1:40.03 NORTHERN DURHAM 1 a
Fuller,Sam 12 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Aitken,Michael 9 Badis,Aaron 12 3 4
ENLOE A 1:40.37 ENLOE 2 a
Cox,Ryan 10 LeBlanc,Eddie 10 1 2
Clayton-Luce,Dan 10 Cox,Allan 12 3 4
BUTLER A 1:40.87 BUTLER 3 a
Champion,Alex 11 Patton,Sean 12 1 2
Patton,Matt 12 Toffaletti,David 11 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:41.03 SOUTH MECK 4 a
Baskwell,Greg 10 Woodard,Joseph 10 1 2
Berens,Ricky 11 McCain,Dean 11 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:41.78 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
Holdaway,Lenny James,Jeff 1 2
Foltz,Wes Schluederberg,Bret 3 4
Cary A 1:41.89 CARY 6 a
Robbins,Wes 10 Rojas,David 12 1 2
Dove,Will 11 Cole,Korry 12 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:42.00 WEST FORSYTH 7 a
Carelton,Matt Jones,Kyle 1 2
Greer,Greg Yeager,Jack 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:42.09 NORTH MECK 8 a
Bergin,Brandon 12 Caprigleone,Jerem 10 1 2
Rainey,Bennett 11 Vey,Billy 12 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:42.32 PROVIDENCE 9 a
Correll,Josh 11 Chudoba,Alex 12 1 2
Lassiter,Alex 11 Dabney,Jimmy 12 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:44.35 LEESVILLE ROAD 10 a
FARMER,NATHAN 12 LISTON,SETH 10 1 2
DENMARK,JONATHAN 9 COFFEY,NATHAN 10 3 4
SANDERSON A 1:44.84 SANDERSON 11 a
Dozier,John 12 Schauer,Nick 10 1 2
Gillespie,Tyler 11 Owens,Bryan 12 3 4
Grimsley A 1:44.99 GRIMSLEY 12 a
Chasse,William Oliver,Myles 1 2
O'Hare,Isaac Durham,Nathan 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
3 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
R.J. Reynolds A 1:45.52 R.J. REYNOLDS 13 a
Sexton,Brett Basler,Daniel 1 2
Beal,Tyler Phelps,Charlie 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:45.97 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
Holmes,Josh Rumley,Chase 1 2
Riley,John Donnalley,Ben 3 4
HOPEWELL A 1:45.99 HOPEWELL 15 a
Dols,Chet 0 Colbert,Pete 0 1 2
Veatch,Kyle 0 Vasiloff,Jakob 0 3 4
NEW BERN A 1:46.45 NEW BERN 16 a
BRINKLEY,JARED 12 BARROW,BRANTLEY 11 1 2
STEPHENS,MICHAEL 9 ALBRECHT,JOHN 10 3 4
South Rowan A 1:46.51 SOUTH ROWAN 17 a
Moore,Daniel Harkey,Matt 1 2
Bradshaw,Gabriel Helms,Adam 3 4
HOGGARD A 1:46.90 HOGGARD 18 a
Narayan,Trevor 9 Porter,Nate 9 1 2
Rodriquez,Ross 9 Anderson,Greg 12 3 4
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:48.29 ATHENS DRIVE 19 a
Powell,Aaron 11 Turnbull,Brian 12 1 2
Arve,Phil 11 May,Russ 11 3 4
BROUGHTON A 1:50.82 BROUGHTON 20 a
Fasciano,Thomas Mlot,Matt 11 1 2
Plunkett,Ken 9 Davn,C 3 4
WAKEFIELD A 1:51.91 WAKEFIELD 21 a
Bland,John 11 Johnson,Fred 11 1 2
Lally,James Weatherman,Archer 10 3 4
EAST BURKE A 1:52.44 EAST BURKE 22 a
Munday,Mike 12 Johnson,Ben 12 1 2
Brown,Jeremy 12 Annas,Paul 10 3 4
VANCE A 1:52.93 VANCE 23 a
Valencia,Alvaro 10 Fleming,Sam 12 1 2
Martin,Dylan 10 Lindberg,Eric 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:55.03 MYERS PARK 24 a
Wang,Henry 10 Swindlhurst,Garre 12 1 2
Sebold,Max 9 Shaffner,Alec 3 4
Event # 3 WOMENS 200Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:54.40
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:51.80
NCHSAA 4A MEET:K.Bland Leesville Road 1:49.79 2002
QUALIFYING 2:19.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Kelsy Smith 1:52.96 12 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
Mandy Myers 1:53.95 9 APEX 2 *a
M. Pollard 1:55.23 12 SOUTH MECK 3 a
KATHRYN CREECH 1:55.24 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 4 a
B. Gaeckle 1:55.31 12 SOUTH MECK 5 a
Kelly Wolfe 1:57.11 9 PAGE 6 a
Lexi Perillo 1:57.30 11 ASHLEY 7 a
Madeline Parra 1:59.83 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Erin Welshofer 1:58.20 11 PROVIDENCE 9 a
C. LePore 1:58.73 9 PROVIDENCE 10 a
Beth Miller 1:59.44 11 NORTH MECK 11 a
Brianna Grover 1:59.79 11 WAKEFIELD 12 a
L. Cowperthawaite 1:59.86 9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 13 a
Avery Pittman 2:00.24 9 ENLOE 14 a
Kate Thomas 2:00.32 9 MT. TABOR 15 a
Lauren Arey 2:01.21 11 SOUTH MECK 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Mandy Myers 1:57.41 9 APEX 1 a
Kelsy Smith 1:57.55 12 ATHENS DRIVE 2 a
Kelly Wolfe 1:57.82 9 PAGE 3 a
M. Pollard 1:58.90 12 SOUTH MECK 4 a
KATHRYN CREECH 1:59.20 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 5 a
Lexi Perillo 1:59.31 11 ASHLEY 6 a
Madeline Parra 1:59.44 WEST FORSYTH 7 a
B. Gaeckle 1:59.60 12 SOUTH MECK 8 a
Erin Welshofer 1:59.71 11 PROVIDENCE 9 a
L. Cowperthawaite 1:59.88 9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 10 a
Brianna Grover 1:59.88 11 WAKEFIELD 10 a
Lauren Arey 1:59.96 11 SOUTH MECK 12 a
Avery Pittman 2:00.72 9 ENLOE 13 a
Beth Miller 2:00.76 11 NORTH MECK 14 a
Kate Thomas 2:01.19 9 MT. TABOR 15 a
C. LePore 2:01.23 9 PROVIDENCE 16 a
E. FARMER 2:01.31 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 17 a
Alden Dyer 2:01.55 9 CHAPEL HILL 18 a
Maureen Hart 2:01.68 0 HOPEWELL 19 a
Alison Guill 2:02.13 11 NORTH MECK 20 a
C. Montagnet 2:02.58 WEST FORSYTH 21 a
E. Korostynski 2:02.58 9 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH 21 a
Amber Mozingo 2:04.17 12 CARY 23 a
Jamie Murphy 2:08.85 10 J.H. ROSE 24 a
Event # 4 MENS 200Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:44.23
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:41.95
NCHSAA 4A MEET:D.Van Wie Myers Park 1:39.74 2002
QUALIFYING 2:08.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Matt Patton 1:38.93 12 BUTLER 1 *a
C. Houchin 1:39.74 11 ENLOE 2 *a
Will Dove 1:42.55 11 CARY 3 *a
John Riley 1:44.94 12 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 4 a
Mason Brunnick 1:45.49 11 MYERS PARK 5 a
Matt Minikus 1:50.10 11 ENLOE 6 a
Zach Harris 1:50.50 10 CARY 7 a
Andrew Rogers 1:51.42 11 MT. TABOR 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
C. Vantassell 1:47.64 10 MYERS PARK 9 a
Jesse Mendes 1:49.35 9 CHAPEL HILL 10 a
JOHN ALBRECHT 1:49.45 10 NEW BERN 11 a
Allen Lee 1:50.02 10 SOUTH MECK 12 a
Charlie Phelps 1:51.10 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 13 a
Joseph Woodard 1:51.76 10 SOUTH MECK 14 a
Corey Day 1:51.88 9 PROVIDENCE 15 a
Chris Shears 1:52.83 10 CHAPEL HILL 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Matt Patton 1:45.04 12 BUTLER 1 a
Will Dove 1:46.90 11 CARY 2 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
4 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Mason Brunnick 1:46.93 11 MYERS PARK 3 a
John Riley 1:48.13 12 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 4 a
Andrew Rogers 1:49.49 11 MT. TABOR 5 a
Matt Minikus 1:49.51 11 ENLOE 6 a
Zach Harris 1:49.93 10 CARY 7 a
C. Houchin 1:50.01 11 ENLOE 8 a
Jesse Mendes 1:50.13 9 CHAPEL HILL 9 a
JOHN ALBRECHT 1:50.31 10 NEW BERN 10 a
C. Vantassell 1:50.66 10 MYERS PARK 11 a
Joseph Woodard 1:51.72 10 SOUTH MECK 12 a
Charlie Phelps 1:52.08 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 13 a
Allen Lee 1:52.91 10 SOUTH MECK 14 a
Corey Day 1:53.13 9 PROVIDENCE 15 a
Chris Shears 1:53.20 10 CHAPEL HILL 16 a
D. Clayton-Luce 1:53.61 10 ENLOE 17 a
Matt Santoli 1:53.69 10 NORTH MECK 18 a
Myles Oliver 1:53.77 9 GRIMSLEY 19 a
GREG CONNOR 1:54.73 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 20 a
SETH LISTON 1:54.92 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 21 a
D. Hoagland 2:00.73 10 NEW HANOVER 22 a
ZACK VANCE 2:04.06 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 23 a
Event # 5 WOMENS 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 2:09.16
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 2:06.06
NCHSAA 4A MEET:K.Hathaway East Mecklenburg 2:03.35 1998
QUALIFYING 2:35.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Kirsten Smith 2:04.22 9 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
Nikki Griswell 2:07.28 12 NORTH MECK 2 *a
M.E. Miller 2:08.13 12 GRIMSLEY 3 *a
M. Martelle 2:08.92 12 SOUTH MECK 4 *a
M. Pesacreta 2:10.21 9 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
Anna Hubbard 2:10.87 12 NORTH MECK 6 a
Taryn Shelley 2:13.28 11 SANDERSON 7 a
K. McLaughlin 2:14.35 9 CHAPEL HILL 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Kylen Huntwork 2:12.76 12 APEX 9 a
B. Gaeckle 2:12.91 12 SOUTH MECK 10 a
Ashley White 2:13.02 11 SOUTH MECK 11 a
Haley Phillips 2:13.36 10 GRIMSLEY 12 a
Laura Rachle 2:14.71 9 PROVIDENCE 13 a
Michelle Healy 2:15.75 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 14 a
H. Facchine 2:18.11 9 ENLOE 15 a
Laura Ruscoe 2:19.02 9 AC REYNOLDS 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Nikki Griswell 2:08.17 12 NORTH MECK 1 *a
Kirsten Smith 2:08.33 9 ATHENS DRIVE 2 *a
M. Martelle 2:09.88 12 SOUTH MECK 3 a
Anna Hubbard 2:10.43 12 NORTH MECK 4 a
M.E. Miller 2:11.17 12 GRIMSLEY 5 a
Taryn Shelley 2:12.60 11 SANDERSON 6 a
K. McLaughlin 2:12.81 9 CHAPEL HILL 7 a
M. Pesacreta 2:13.10 9 CHAPEL HILL 8 a
Haley Phillips 2:14.20 10 GRIMSLEY 9 a
Kylen Huntwork 2:14.79 12 APEX 10 a
Ashley White 2:14.85 11 SOUTH MECK 11 a
Michelle Healy 2:15.72 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 12 a
B. Gaeckle 2:16.40 12 SOUTH MECK 13 a
Laura Rachle 2:16.67 9 PROVIDENCE 14 a
H. Facchine 2:19.38 9 ENLOE 15 a
Laura Ruscoe 2:20.73 9 AC REYNOLDS 16 a
Katie Jackson 2:21.30 10 ENLOE 17 a
Alex Butner 2:21.52 10 PROVIDENCE 18 a
Michaela Henry 2:21.77 10 CHAPEL HILL 19 a
Emily Roach 2:22.67 9 BROUGHTON 20 a
MICHELLE GAY 2:22.91 11 NEW BERN 21 a
Tracy Brader 2:25.20 9 ENLOE 22 a
B. Copeland 2:25.31 10 WAKEFIELD 23 a
Ashley Clay 2:17.18 WEST FORSYTH SF a
Event # 6 MENS 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:57.26
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:54.17
NCHSAA 4A MEET:D.Ott Providence 1:53.66 1992
QUALIFYING 2:25.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Ricky Berens 1:51.75 11 SOUTH MECK 1 *a
G. Sanders 1:53.89 10 ENLOE 2 *a
Jeff James 1:53.95 11 CHAPEL HILL 3 *a
NATHAN FARMER 1:55.64 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 4 *a
Billy Vey 1:56.24 12 NORTH MECK 5 *a
Bennett Rainey 1:57.77 11 NORTH MECK 6 a
James Aitken 2:01.32 12 RIVERSIDE 7 a
K. Woodhull-Smith 2:02.54 11 NORTHERN DURHAM 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Josh Correll 1:59.01 11 PROVIDENCE 9 a
David Rojas 2:02.51 12 CARY 10 a
Clayton Fritts 2:03.98 12 PINECREST 11 a
Danny Brader 2:04.86 10 ENLOE 12 a
S. Biedrzycki 2:04.88 11 PROVIDENCE 13 a
T. Fasciano 2:05.77 11 BROUGHTON 14 a
JARED BRINKLEY 2:07.64 12 NEW BERN 15 a
Ryan Cox DQ 10 ENLOE
PRELIM RESULTS
Ricky Berens 1:58.09 11 SOUTH MECK 1 a
Jeff James 1:58.10 11 CHAPEL HILL 2 a
G. Sanders 1:58.38 10 ENLOE 3 a
NATHAN FARMER 1:58.75 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 4 a
Billy Vey 1:58.78 12 NORTH MECK 5 a
Bennett Rainey 1:58.78 11 NORTH MECK 5 a
James Aitken 2:00.33 12 RIVERSIDE 7 a
K. Woodhull-Smith 2:00.76 11 NORTHERN DURHAM 8 a
Ryan Cox 2:01.00 10 ENLOE 9 a
Josh Correll 2:02.04 11 PROVIDENCE 10 a
S. Biedrzycki 2:04.06 11 PROVIDENCE 11 a
David Rojas 2:05.04 12 CARY 12 a
Clayton Fritts 2:05.11 12 PINECREST 13 a
JARED BRINKLEY 2:05.34 12 NEW BERN 14 a
T. Fasciano 2:05.64 11 BROUGHTON 15 a
Danny Brader 2:06.07 10 ENLOE 16 a
Alex Lassiter 2:06.10 11 PROVIDENCE 17 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
5 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Brett Sexton 2:06.41 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 18 a
Kyle Jones 2:06.41 WEST FORSYTH 18 a
Neil Koul 2:07.00 10 SOUTH MECK 20 a
Nick Schauer 2:07.69 10 SANDERSON 21 a
Greg Baskwell 2:08.36 10 SOUTH MECK 22 a
Justin Arnall 2:11.75 12 EAST FORSYTH 23 a
Greg Greer 2:05.07 WEST FORSYTH SF a
Event # 7 WOMENS 50Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :24.49
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :23.97
NCHSAA 4A MEET:R.Perry Rose :23.95 2002
QUALIFYING :28.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Sarah Proctor 23.89 12 NORTH MECK 1 *a
Amanda Duncan 24.22 12 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 2 *a
Noelle Martin 24.57 12 R.J. REYNOLDS 3 a
Lia Reich 24.92 9 PROVIDENCE 4 a
C. Craven 24.93 12 SOUTH MECK 5 a
Kristin Sharps 25.24 12 PROVIDENCE 6 a
Morgan Allen 25.26 10 NORTH MECK 7 a
J. Crawford 25.28 10 ATHENS DRIVE 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Nicole Lewis 25.45 12 APEX 9 a
KATIE GODOWN 25.57 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 10 a
Kasey Hartsock 25.58 10 PINECREST 11 a
Ashley Smith 25.64 11 CHAPEL HILL 12 a
Sarah Nowell 25.67 10 ATHENS DRIVE 13 a
Megan Riley 26.22 10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
Carrie Kibler 26.26 WEST FORSYTH 15 a
Lia Flur 26.28 10 NORTHERN DURHAM 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Sarah Proctor 24.37 12 NORTH MECK 1 *a
Noelle Martin 24.53 12 R.J. REYNOLDS 2 a
Amanda Duncan 24.74 12 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 3 a
C. Craven 25.18 12 SOUTH MECK 4 a
Morgan Allen 25.24 10 NORTH MECK 5 a
Lia Reich 25.25 9 PROVIDENCE 6 a
J. Crawford 25.25 10 ATHENS DRIVE 6 a
Kristin Sharps 25.27 12 PROVIDENCE 8 a
Kasey Hartsock 25.45 10 PINECREST 9 a
Nicole Lewis 25.50 12 APEX 10 a
Sarah Nowell 25.62 10 ATHENS DRIVE 11 a
Lia Flur 25.91 10 NORTHERN DURHAM 12 a
Carrie Kibler 25.92 WEST FORSYTH 13 a
Megan Riley 25.93 10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
KATIE GODOWN 25.97 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 15 a
Ashley Smith 26.00 11 CHAPEL HILL 16 a
Erin Gray 26.15 9 D H CONLEY 17 a
Lauren Kretz 26.18 10 RIVERSIDE 18 a
B. Wilson 26.23 10 SOUTH MECK 19 a
Megan Maness 26.25 10 GRIMSLEY 20 a
J. Seymour 26.25 12 EAST WAKE 20 a
Ashley Lemmond 26.28 12 INDEPENDENCE 22 a
Molly Johnson 26.42 10 ENLOE 23 a
Courtney Cline 27.02 12 MYERS PARK 24 a
Event # 8 MENS 50Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :21.68
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :21.29
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Mann Jordan :20.54 1989
QUALIFYING :24.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Jimmy Dabney 21.69 12 PROVIDENCE 1 a
Nathan Durham 21.91 12 GRIMSLEY 2 a
Jack Yeager 21.94 WEST FORSYTH 3 a
D. Toffaletti 22.11 11 BUTLER 4 a
B. Schluederberg 22.25 10 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
Korry Cole 22.31 12 CARY 6 a
Isaac O'Hare 22.58 10 GRIMSLEY 7 a
Sam Fuller 22.65 12 NORTHERN DURHAM 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Eddie LeBlanc 22.82 10 ENLOE 9 a
M. Schweighardt 22.82 11 ENLOE 9 a
Cameron Dean 22.84 WEST FORSYTH 11 a
NATHAN COFFEY 22.85 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 12 a
Sam Fleming 22.89 12 VANCE 13 a
R. Anderson 22.93 11 RIVERSIDE 14 a
Jakob Vasiloff 23.49 0 HOPEWELL 15 a
Jason Norman 24.13 12 SOUTH MECK 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Nathan Durham 22.06 12 GRIMSLEY 1 a
Jimmy Dabney 22.14 12 PROVIDENCE 2 a
B. Schluederberg 22.23 10 CHAPEL HILL 3 a
Jack Yeager 22.28 WEST FORSYTH 4 a
Korry Cole 22.49 12 CARY 5 a
D. Toffaletti 22.52 11 BUTLER 6 a
Sam Fuller 22.64 12 NORTHERN DURHAM 7 a
Isaac O'Hare 22.69 10 GRIMSLEY 8 a
Eddie LeBlanc 22.75 10 ENLOE 9 a
R. Anderson 22.81 11 RIVERSIDE 10 a
M. Schweighardt 22.95 11 ENLOE 11 a
NATHAN COFFEY 23.07 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 12 a
Jakob Vasiloff 23.16 0 HOPEWELL 13 a
Cameron Dean 23.21 WEST FORSYTH 14 a
Jason Norman 23.37 12 SOUTH MECK 15 a
Sam Fleming 23.48 12 VANCE 16 a
Greg Anderson 23.54 12 HOGGARD 17 a
T. Gillespie 23.58 11 SANDERSON 18 a
Russ May 23.67 11 ATHENS DRIVE 19 a
Gregg Delphino 23.82 12 SOUTH MECK 20 a
Jacob Shivers 24.00 12 BROUGHTON 21 a
D. STARBUCK 24.30 11 LEESVILLE ROAD 22 a
A. Bumgarner 24.47 0 FREEDOM 23 a
Alex Fish 24.51 12 WATAUGA 24 a
Event # 9 WOMENS 1 M DIVING
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: .
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: .
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Knoeber Enloe 491.35 1996
Lydia Cardinal 360.95 CHAPEL HILL 1
S. Hammersley 350.30 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 2
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
6 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Tori Scheibel 339.35 NORTH MECK 3
Katie Clay 286.25 9 J.H. ROSE 4
K. Schultz 285.95 PROVIDENCE 5
Julia Feldman 274.30 10 JORDAN 6
D. Pascuzzi 270.75 10 WAKEFIELD 7
Kylie Spangler 259.05 10 MT. TABOR 8
Tricia Miller 257.75 12 MT. TABOR 9
Katie Blair 250.90 12 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 10
Cari Eicher 250.00 12 GREEN HOPE 11
H. Wagstaff 248.70 RIVERSIDE 12
E. Bruner 232.30 10 BROUGHTON 13
Emily James 231.65 BUTLER 14
A. Hamilton 228.80 10 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH 15
Beckie Taylor 171.10 11 SANDERSON 16
Katie Schmitt 154.80 10 ATHENS DRIVE 17
Katie Gibbs 146.40 CARY 18
C. Lynch 142.35 NORTH MECK 19
Sadie Anderson 83.75 9 ENLOE 20
Casey Brown 82.10 PROVIDENCE 21
Dulce Mange 78.05 NORTH MECK 22
Laura Allison SCR EAST MECK
Shannon Hosey DQ HOPEWELL
Event # 10 MENS 1 M DIVING
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: .
NCHSAA 4A MEET:I.Balman South Mecklenburg 509.55 2002
Greg Ferrucci 484.95 HOPEWELL 1
Jordan Horsley 419.45 BUTLER 2
Daniel Hatcock 353.75 HOPEWELL 3
A. Bradyhouse 338.15 11 LEESVILLE ROAD 4
Scott Waldrup 320.20 12 ENLOE 5
Marco Raye 314.55 NORTHERN DURHAM 6
Jason Emmerton 296.95 MYERS PARK 7
A. Berkowitz 296.15 11 JORDAN 8
P. Harrison 277.95 NORTH MECK 9
Adam Kennedy 269.40 CARY 10
E. Sommervelle 250.70 PROVIDENCE 11
Quint Jordan 249.10 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 12
Miller Jackson 248.45 EAST MECK 13
Gabe Fawcett 238.05 11 BROUGHTON 14
Matt McKeon 237.95 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 15
Brett Danforth 230.85 10 ENLOE 16
Adam Burk 173.90 11 GREEN HOPE 17
R. Brafford 172.10 MYERS PARK 18
Andy Hrnicek 162.00 11 GREEN HOPE 19
K. Walchecske 158.25 11 BROUGHTON 20
Luke Spangler 87.20 WEST FORSYTH 21
D. Blackwell 86.20 11 BROUGHTON 22
Camden Smith 83.60 WEST FORSYTH 23
Vlad Martymyuk 82.00 CARY 24
Event # 11 WOMENS 100Y BUTTERFLY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :58.39
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :57.14
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Lane Providence :56.51 1999
QUALIFYING 1:14.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Amanda Duncan 55.77 12 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 1 *a
Sarah Proctor 57.41 12 NORTH MECK 2 *a
Erin Welshofer 58.51 11 PROVIDENCE 3 a
S. Stankavage 58.70 11 JORDAN 4 a
Kimmy Davis 58.89 12 ATHENS DRIVE 5 a
Jessica Hart 59.21 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 6 a
J. Crawford 59.73 10 ATHENS DRIVE 7 a
Madeline Parra 1:01.25 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Walker Schott 1:00.38 9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 9 a
M. McJunkin 1:00.74 12 PROVIDENCE 10 a
Brianna Grover 1:00.75 11 WAKEFIELD 11 a
E. FARMER 1:01.25 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 12 a
Alyssa Carroll 1:01.62 11 PROVIDENCE 13 a
C. Phillips 1:02.21 10 GRIMSLEY 14 a
Megan Sayles 1:02.37 10 MT. TABOR 15 a
MICHELLE GAY 1:03.08 11 NEW BERN 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Amanda Duncan 57.19 12 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 1 *a
Sarah Proctor 57.93 12 NORTH MECK 2 *a
S. Stankavage 59.40 11 JORDAN 3 a
Jessica Hart 59.53 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 4 a
Erin Welshofer 59.69 11 PROVIDENCE 5 a
Kimmy Davis 1:00.41 12 ATHENS DRIVE 6 a
J. Crawford 1:00.65 10 ATHENS DRIVE 7 a
Madeline Parra 1:01.21 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
Brianna Grover 1:01.28 11 WAKEFIELD 9 a
M. McJunkin 1:01.29 12 PROVIDENCE 10 a
Walker Schott 1:01.50 9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 11 a
Megan Sayles 1:01.70 10 MT. TABOR 12 a
C. Phillips 1:01.98 10 GRIMSLEY 13 a
Alyssa Carroll 1:02.15 11 PROVIDENCE 14 a
MICHELLE GAY 1:02.16 11 NEW BERN 15 a
E. FARMER 1:02.31 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 16 a
Sally Hartzell 1:02.32 11 ENLOE 17 a
Laura Ruscoe 1:02.45 9 AC REYNOLDS 18 a
Meredith Fehr 1:02.55 10 BUTLER 19 a
Kate Colberg 1:02.98 11 INDEPENDENCE 20 a
T. Cleveland 1:03.53 12 NORTH MECK 21 a
Avery Pittman 1:04.19 9 ENLOE 22 a
Ashley Smith 1:04.23 11 CHAPEL HILL 23 a
L. Dimartino 1:04.65 11 CHAPEL HILL 24 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
7 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Event # 12 MENS 100Y BUTTERFLY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :52.29
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :51.01
NCHSAA 4A MEET:W.Keever Sanderson :50.38 1988
QUALIFYING 1:04.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Ricky Berens 48.13 11 SOUTH MECK 1 *a
Matt Donch 50.27 10 KNIGHTDALE 2 *a
Daniel Basler 52.62 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 3 a
Michael Aitken 53.85 9 NORTHERN DURHAM 4 a
D. Clayton-Luce 54.04 10 ENLOE 5 a
Greg Greer 54.25 WEST FORSYTH 6 a
Bennett Rainey 54.30 11 NORTH MECK 7 a
Kyle Veatch 55.88 0 HOPEWELL 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
J. Caprigleone 54.85 10 NORTH MECK 9 a
John Dozier 55.74 12 SANDERSON 10 a
Matt Minikus 55.81 11 ENLOE 11 a
A. Whiteman 55.87 12 ENLOE 12 a
G. Bradshaw 55.96 SOUTH ROWAN 13 a
Dean McCain 56.40 11 SOUTH MECK 14 a
John Fortin 57.27 11 JORDAN 15 a
Daniel Haufe 57.44 12 SOUTH MECK 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Ricky Berens 51.65 11 SOUTH MECK 1 *a
Matt Donch 53.38 10 KNIGHTDALE 2 a
Daniel Basler 53.46 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 3 a
Bennett Rainey 53.95 11 NORTH MECK 4 a
Greg Greer 54.52 WEST FORSYTH 5 a
Michael Aitken 54.74 9 NORTHERN DURHAM 6 a
Kyle Veatch 54.95 0 HOPEWELL 7 a
D. Clayton-Luce 55.11 10 ENLOE 8 a
J. Caprigleone 55.40 10 NORTH MECK 9 a
Matt Minikus 56.23 11 ENLOE 10 a
Dean McCain 56.43 11 SOUTH MECK 11 a
G. Bradshaw 56.51 SOUTH ROWAN 12 a
John Dozier 56.57 12 SANDERSON 13 a
A. Whiteman 56.58 12 ENLOE 14 a
Daniel Haufe 56.94 12 SOUTH MECK 15 a
John Fortin 57.23 11 JORDAN 16 a
Pieter Smith 57.42 WEST FORSYTH 17 a
J. DENMARK 57.87 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 18 a
Chris Harrow 57.91 9 NORTH MECK 19 a
Beau Dove 58.37 9 CARY 20 a
Mandar Virkar 59.19 11 GREEN HOPE 21 a
Phil Arve 59.44 9 ATHENS DRIVE 22 a
Alex Lassiter 59.59 11 PROVIDENCE 23 a
Nate Porter 1:00.97 9 HOGGARD 24 a
Event # 13 WOMENS 100Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :52.93
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :51.91
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Ackley Enloe :51.87 2002
QUALIFYING 1:03.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Kaleigh Gomes 53.18 10 PROVIDENCE 1 a
Noelle Martin 53.46 12 R.J. REYNOLDS 2 a
C. Vantassell 53.86 9 MYERS PARK 3 a
M. Dettloff 54.56 9 ENLOE 4 a
KATHRYN CREECH 54.69 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 5 a
Kristin Sharps 55.03 12 PROVIDENCE 6 a
KATIE GODOWN 55.45 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 7 a
Morgan Allen 56.26 10 NORTH MECK 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Shaylyn Blake 55.19 10 NORTH MECK 9 a
Kasey Hartsock 55.32 10 PINECREST 10 a
C. Craven 55.54 12 SOUTH MECK 11 a
Kelley Schott 55.73 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 12 a
Alison Guill 56.06 11 NORTH MECK 13 a
Erin Gray 57.22 9 D H CONLEY 14 a
Lauren Kretz 57.39 10 RIVERSIDE 15 a
Megan Riley 57.58 10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Noelle Martin 53.89 12 R.J. REYNOLDS 1 a
M. Dettloff 54.21 9 ENLOE 2 a
Kaleigh Gomes 54.24 10 PROVIDENCE 3 a
C. Vantassell 54.30 9 MYERS PARK 4 a
Kristin Sharps 54.45 12 PROVIDENCE 5 a
KATIE GODOWN 54.74 9 LEESVILLE ROAD 6 a
KATHRYN CREECH 55.04 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 7 a
Morgan Allen 55.42 10 NORTH MECK 8 a
Shaylyn Blake 55.54 10 NORTH MECK 9 a
Alison Guill 56.37 11 NORTH MECK 10 a
Kasey Hartsock 56.37 10 PINECREST 10 a
Kelley Schott 56.44 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 12 a
Megan Riley 56.67 10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 13 a
Lauren Kretz 56.75 10 RIVERSIDE 14 a
Erin Gray 56.78 9 D H CONLEY 15 a
C. Craven 56.83 12 SOUTH MECK 16 a
Alden Dyer 57.05 9 CHAPEL HILL 17 a
Anna Dice 57.26 11 SOUTH MECK 18 a
M. Perdue 57.32 9 J.H. ROSE 19 a
Anna Wayne 57.43 9 NEW HANOVER 20 a
Sally Rives 57.89 10 GRIMSLEY 21 a
Erica Waters 58.71 9 MT. TABOR 22 a
Dayna Lord 58.84 12 APEX 23 a
Jamie Murphy 58.92 10 J.H. ROSE 24 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
8 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Event # 14 MENS 100Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :47.48
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :46.59
NCHSAA 4A MEET:D.Fox Sanderson :45.32 1989
QUALIFYING :56.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Matt Donch 47.16 10 KNIGHTDALE 1 *a
Sean Patton 47.21 12 BUTLER 2 *a
Jimmy Dabney 47.67 12 PROVIDENCE 3 a
Nathan Durham 48.02 12 GRIMSLEY 4 a
B. Schluederberg 48.71 10 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
Sam Fuller 49.45 12 NORTHERN DURHAM 6 a
Allan Cox 49.51 12 ENLOE 7 a
Jack Yeager 50.11 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Korry Cole 49.22 12 CARY 9 a
Allen Lee 49.41 10 SOUTH MECK 10 a
Alex Chudoba 49.50 12 PROVIDENCE 11 a
M. Schweighardt 49.75 11 ENLOE 12 a
Charlie Phelps 50.87 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 13 a
Isaac O'Hare 51.13 10 GRIMSLEY 14 a
J. Sperlazza 51.55 12 MIDDLE CREEK 15 a
Jakob Vasiloff 52.39 0 HOPEWELL 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Nathan Durham 47.87 12 GRIMSLEY 1 a
Jimmy Dabney 48.50 12 PROVIDENCE 2 a
Matt Donch 48.98 10 KNIGHTDALE 3 a
Sean Patton 49.55 12 BUTLER 4 a
Allan Cox 49.63 12 ENLOE 5 a
Sam Fuller 49.79 12 NORTHERN DURHAM 6 a
Jack Yeager 49.81 WEST FORSYTH 7 a
B. Schluederberg 49.89 10 CHAPEL HILL 8 a
M. Schweighardt 49.95 11 ENLOE 9 a
Alex Chudoba 50.20 12 PROVIDENCE 10 a
Korry Cole 50.31 12 CARY 11 a
Isaac O'Hare 50.36 10 GRIMSLEY 12 a
Jakob Vasiloff 50.66 0 HOPEWELL 13 a
Charlie Phelps 50.66 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 13 a
J. Sperlazza 51.07 12 MIDDLE CREEK 15 a
Allen Lee 51.24 10 SOUTH MECK 16 a
Justin Smith 52.05 12 BROUGHTON 17 a
Preston Burris 52.38 9 NEW HANOVER 18 a
B. BARROW 52.68 11 NEW BERN 19 a
John Crow 52.72 0 INDEPENDENCE 20 a
Zach D'Alessio 52.99 9 ATHENS DRIVE 21 a
Alex Champion 53.47 11 BUTLER 22 a
ZACK VANCE 54.32 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 23 a
Greg Truesdell 55.19 11 NORTH MECK 24 a
Event # 15 WOMENS 500Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 5:05.34
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 4:58.15
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Lane Providence 4:48.23 1999
QUALIFYING 6:34.99a
Kirsten Smith 4:55.77 9 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
M. Martelle 5:02.12 12 SOUTH MECK 2 *a
Nikki Griswell 5:05.14 12 NORTH MECK 3 *a
M. Pollard 5:07.65 12 SOUTH MECK 4 a
C. Woodard 5:11.63 11 SOUTH MECK 5 a
Kelly Wolfe 5:13.41 9 PAGE 6 a
Lexi Perillo 5:13.56 11 ASHLEY 7 a
Ashley Howard 5:15.96 11 RIVERSIDE 8 a
Maureen Hart 5:16.43 0 HOPEWELL 9 a
Kate Thomas 5:16.64 9 MT. TABOR 10 a
K. McLaughlin 5:17.17 9 CHAPEL HILL 11 a
Emily Leik 5:17.32 11 PAGE 12 a
Lia Reich 5:17.45 9 PROVIDENCE 13 a
E. Korostynski 5:19.16 9 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH 14 a
Carrie Kibler 5:19.60 WEST FORSYTH 15 a
C. Montagnet 5:20.60 WEST FORSYTH 16 a
Meg Young 5:22.32 11 GRIMSLEY 17 a
C. LePore 5:23.65 9 PROVIDENCE 18 a
Alyssa Carroll 5:24.06 11 PROVIDENCE 19 a
Kelly Swain 5:26.34 12 MILLBROOK 20 a
Kristen Bolton 5:38.61 12 BROUGHTON 21 a
Lauren Bays 5:40.80 9 ENLOE 22 a
Caroline Bryan 5:53.50 9 D H CONLEY 23 a
J. Duckett 5:55.70 11 MILLBROOK 24 a
Event # 16 MENS 500Y FREESTYLE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 4:43.70
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 4:36.61
NCHSAA 4A MEET:C.Houchin Enloe 4:29.69 2004
QUALIFYING 5:59.99a
Matt Patton 4:27.13 12 BUTLER 1 *a
C. Houchin 4:30.54 11 ENLOE 2 *a
Will Dove 4:35.24 11 CARY 3 *a
G. Sanders 4:39.24 10 ENLOE 4 *a
Jesse Mendes 4:49.11 9 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
John Riley 4:51.14 12 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 6 a
Matt Santoli 4:52.00 10 NORTH MECK 7 a
Mason Brunnick 4:52.54 11 MYERS PARK 8 a
GREG CONNOR 4:53.10 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 9 a
Zach Harris 4:54.96 10 CARY 10 a
C. Vantassell 4:58.44 10 MYERS PARK 11 a
Pete Colbert 4:58.86 0 HOPEWELL 12 a
David Swanson 5:00.96 12 PROVIDENCE 13 a
Duncan Hoge 5:01.44 11 CHAPEL HILL 14 a
Matthew Michal 5:02.08 0 HOPEWELL 15 a
Phil Arve 5:03.56 9 ATHENS DRIVE 16 a
Kyle Jones 5:04.01 WEST FORSYTH 17 a
Lee Sousa 5:05.00 0 HOPEWELL 18 a
Kevin Jones 5:06.59 WEST FORSYTH 19 a
Marc Clinton 5:08.84 10 CHAPEL HILL 20 a
JOHN ALBRECHT 5:09.07 10 NEW BERN 21 a
Patrick White 5:17.91 10 D H CONLEY 22 a
M. Cyzewski 5:21.49 10 ENLOE 23 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
9 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Event # 17 WOMENS 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:41.20
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:38.82
NCHSAA 4A MEET: . North Mecklenburg 1:38.88 1995
QUALIFYING 2:00.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
NORTH MECK A 1:38.62 NORTH MECK 1 *a
Blake,Shaylyn 10 Hubbard,Anna 12 1 2
Allen,Morgan 10 Proctor,Sarah 12 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:39.11 PROVIDENCE 2 *a
Welshofer,Erin 11 Reich,Lia 9 1 2
Sharps,Kristin 12 Gomes,Kaleigh 10 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:40.63 SOUTH MECK 3 *a
Craven,Christine 12 Nilsson,Michaela 9 1 2
Pollard,Mary Kirk 12 Gaeckle,Brennan 12 3 4
Grimsley A 1:41.61 GRIMSLEY 4 a
Maness,Megan Cummings,Lila 1 2
Rives,Sally Miller,M.E. 3 4
Apex A 1:41.73 APEX 5 a
Huntwork,Kylen Myers,Mandy 1 2
Lord,Dayna Lewis,Nicole 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:43.51 LEESVILLE ROAD 6 a
GODOWN,KATIE 9 SMALL,LAURA 12 1 2
FARMER,ELIZABETH 9 CREECH,KATHRYN 12 3 4
ENLOE A 1:43.85 ENLOE 7 a
Brader,Tracy 9 Johnson,Molly 10 1 2
Dettloff,Michelle 9 Pittman,Avery 9 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:44.31 WEST FORSYTH 8 a
Montagnet,Chase Clay,Ashley 1 2
Parra,Madeline Kibler,Carrie 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:43.86 ATHENS DRIVE 9 a
Cuffney,Cari 12 Nowell,Sarah 11 1 2
Hoggard,Alison 10 Crawford,Jessalyn 11 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:43.95 CHAPEL HILL 10 a
Gunnels,Amanda Dyer,Alden 1 2
Smith,Ashley Pesacreta,Marie 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:45.29 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 11 a
Schott,Walker Tharrington,Leigh 1 2
Cowperthawaite,Leah Riley,Megan 3 4
GREEN HOPE A 1:47.43 GREEN HOPE 12 a
Mohe,Monica 11 Oara,Hannah 12 1 2
Seremak,Michelle 10 Calabretta,Laura 10 3 4
Jordan A 1:47.47 JORDAN 13 a
Foreman,Jenny Scallion,Megan 1 2
O'Brien,Michelle Stankavage,Sarah 3 4
Cary A 1:49.64 CARY 14 a
Pendergrass,Tori 12 Newman,Charlotte 11 1 2
Hesseltine,Lauren 9 Mozingo,Amber 12 3 4
D H CONLEY A 1:50.07 D H CONLEY 15 a
Scully,Amy 9 Bryan,Caroline 9 1 2
Bryan,Hannah 11 Gray,Erin 9 3 4
MILLBROOK A 1:50.90 MILLBROOK 16 a
Core,London 9 Duckett,Jenilee 11 1 2
Kidd,Natalie 11 Swain,Kelly 12 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
NORTH MECK A 1:39.55 NORTH MECK 1 *a
Blake,Shaylyn 10 Hubbard,Anna 12 1 2
Allen,Morgan 10 Proctor,Sarah 12 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:41.11 PROVIDENCE 2 *a
Welshofer,Erin 11 Reich,Lia 9 1 2
Sharps,Kristin 12 Gomes,Kaleigh 10 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:43.25 SOUTH MECK 3 a
Craven,Christine 12 Nilsson,Michaela 9 1 2
Baccaro,Sheryl Gaeckle,Brennan 12 3 4
Grimsley A 1:43.74 GRIMSLEY 4 a
Maness,Megan Cummings,Lila 1 2
Rives,Sally Miller,M.E. 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:43.84 WEST FORSYTH 5 a
Montagnet,Chase Clay,Ashley 1 2
Parra,Madeline Kibler,Carrie 3 4
Apex A 1:43.95 APEX 6 a
Huntwork,Kylen Myers,Mandy 1 2
Lord,Dayna Lewis,Nicole 3 4
ENLOE A 1:44.15 ENLOE 7 a
Brader,Tracy 9 Johnson,Molly 10 1 2
Dettloff,Michelle 9 Pittman,Avery 9 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:44.28 LEESVILLE ROAD 8 a
SMALL,LAURA 12 GODOWN,KATIE 9 1 2
FARMER,ELIZABETH 9 CREECH,KATHRYN 12 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:44.62 CHAPEL HILL 9 a
Gunnels,Amanda Dyer,Alden 1 2
Smith,Ashley Pesacreta,Marie 3 4
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:44.90 ATHENS DRIVE 10 a
Cuffney,Cari 12 Nowell,Sarah 11 1 2
Hoggard,Alison 10 Crawford,Jessalyn 11 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:45.14 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 11 a
Schott,Walker Tharrington,Leigh 1 2
Cowperthawaite,Leah Riley,Megan 3 4
Jordan A 1:47.59 JORDAN 12 a
Foreman,Jenny Scallion,Megan 1 2
O'Brien,Michelle Stankavage,Sarah 3 4
GREEN HOPE A 1:47.80 GREEN HOPE 13 a
Seremak,Michelle 10 Mohe,Monica 11 1 2
Calabretta,Laura 10 Oara,Hannah 12 3 4
MILLBROOK A 1:49.16 MILLBROOK 14 a
Neri,Abegayle 9 Core,London 9 1 2
Kidd,Natalie 11 Swain,Kelly 12 3 4
Cary A 1:49.52 CARY 15 a
Pendergrass,Tori 12 Newman,Charlotte 11 1 2
Hesseltine,Lauren 9 Mozingo,Amber 12 3 4
D H CONLEY A 1:50.35 D H CONLEY 16 a
Scully,Amy 9 Bryan,Caroline 9 1 2
Bryan,Hannah 11 Gray,Erin 9 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:50.41 MYERS PARK 17 a
Pockat,Hana 12 Hancock,Morgan 12 1 2
Burggraaf,Jackie 10 Williams,Sarah 12 3 4
NEW HANOVER A 1:50.41 NEW HANOVER 17 a
Donald,Anne 12 Upchurch,Jami 1 2
Sullivan,Katie 11 Wayne,Anna 9 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
10 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
CENTRAL CABARRAS A 1:50.41 CENTRAL CABARRAS 17 a
Chen,Brianna 10 Williams,Kristen 11 1 2
Kovel,Jamie 12 Powell,Lauren 11 3 4
BUTLER A 1:50.53 BUTLER 20 a
Hagwood,Erin 11 James,Kristin 12 1 2
Garwood,Lauren 12 Shroads,Sarah 12 3 4
BROUGHTON A 1:50.60 BROUGHTON 21 a
Wisse,Jillian 10 Cotner,Alyssia 11 1 2
Roach,Emily 9 Bolton,Kristen 12 3 4
HOPEWELL A 1:50.92 HOPEWELL 22 a
Powell,Kristin Dannahower,Ashley 0 1 2
McMahan,Madison Carter,Lindsay 0 3 4
HOGGARD A 1:51.44 HOGGARD 23 a
Huckabee,Lauren 10 Blalock,Scot 10 1 2
Kauffman,Lauren 10 Huckabee,Taylor 11 3 4
MCDOWELL A 1:53.52 MCDOWELL 24 a
Guinn,Katie 12 Dietrich,Kara 10 1 2
Sewell,Kelsey 11 Gillan,Lanie 10 3 4
Event # 18 MENS 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:29.26
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:27.50
NCHSAA 4A MEET: Jordan 1:27.27 1994
QUALIFYING 1:43.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
ENLOE A 1:28.05 ENLOE 1 *a
Minikus,Matt 11 LeBlanc,Eddie 10 1 2
Sanders,Geoffrey 10 Houchin,Charlie 11 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:28.14 PROVIDENCE 2 *a
Correll,Josh 11 Biedrzycki,Spence 11 1 2
Chudoba,Alex 12 Dabney,Jimmy 12 3 4
Grimsley A 1:29.80 GRIMSLEY 3 a
Oliver,Myles Bennett,Trey 1 2
Durham,Nathan O'Hare,Isaac 3 4
NORTHERN DURHAM A 1:31.09 NORTHERN DURHAM 4 a
Aitken,Michael 9 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Badis,Aaron 12 Fuller,Sam 12 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:31.48 WEST FORSYTH 5 a
Carelton,Matt Yeager,Jack 1 2
Dean,Cameron Smith,Pieter 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:31.85 SOUTH MECK 6 a
Delphino,Gregg 12 Norman,Jason 12 1 2
Lee,Allen 10 McCain,Dean 11 3 4
BUTLER A 1:32.85 BUTLER 7 a
Eckel,Myles 12 Spain,Austin 9 1 2
Champion,Alex 11 Toffaletti,David 11 3 4
Cary A 1:33.77 CARY 8 a
Flynn,Rory 10 Robbins,Wes 10 1 2
Dove,Beau 9 Harris,Zach 10 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:33.66 LEESVILLE ROAD 9 a
DENMARK,JONATHAN 9 STARBUCK,DANIEL 11 1 2
CONNOR,GREG 12 COFFEY,NATHAN 10 3 4
SANDERSON A 1:34.01 SANDERSON 10 a
Gillespie,Tyler 11 Owens,Bryan 12 1 2
Dozier,John 12 Schauer,Nick 10 3 4
BROUGHTON A 1:34.38 BROUGHTON 11 a
Kane,Ryan 12 Mlot,Matt 11 1 2
Smith,Justin 12 Shivers,Jacob 12 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:34.58 CHAPEL HILL 12 a
McLaughlin,Chris Gunnels,Chris 1 2
Miller,Alex Clinton,Marc 3 4
HOGGARD A 1:35.39 HOGGARD 13 a
Dangelico,David 12 Anderson,Greg 12 1 2
Kauffman,Ryan 12 Poulos,Weston 3 4
Middle Creek A 1:35.49 MIDDLE CREEK 14 a
Woody,Zach Sperlazza,Justin 1 2
Beavers,Asa Courter,Skyler 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:35.64 NORTH MECK 15 a
Santoli,Matt 10 Bergin,Brandon 12 1 2
Truesdell,Greg 11 Hursey,Aaron 9 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:36.01 MYERS PARK 16 a
Vantassell,Chip 10 Wang,Henry 10 1 2
Sypniewski,JP 10 Brunnick,Mason 11 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
ENLOE A 1:29.32 ENLOE 1 a
Minikus,Matt 11 LeBlanc,Eddie 10 1 2
Sanders,Geoffrey 10 Houchin,Charlie 11 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 1:30.06 PROVIDENCE 2 a
Correll,Josh 11 Biedrzycki,Spence 11 1 2
Chudoba,Alex 12 Dabney,Jimmy 12 3 4
NORTHERN DURHAM A 1:30.34 NORTHERN DURHAM 3 a
Aitken,Michael 9 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Badis,Aaron 12 Fuller,Sam 12 3 4
Grimsley A 1:31.79 GRIMSLEY 4 a
Oliver,Myles Bennett,Trey 1 2
Durham,Nathan O'Hare,Isaac 3 4
West Forsyth A 1:32.31 WEST FORSYTH 5 a
Carelton,Matt Yeager,Jack 1 2
Dean,Cameron Smith,Pieter 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 1:32.83 SOUTH MECK 6 a
Delphino,Gregg 12 Norman,Jason 12 1 2
Lee,Allen 10 McCain,Dean 11 3 4
BUTLER A 1:33.12 BUTLER 7 a
Eckel,Myles 12 Spain,Austin 9 1 2
Champion,Alex 11 Toffaletti,David 11 3 4
Cary A 1:34.01 CARY 8 a
Flynn,Rory 10 Robbins,Wes 10 1 2
Dove,Beau 9 Harris,Zach 10 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 1:34.32 LEESVILLE ROAD 9 a
DENMARK,JONATHAN 9 STARBUCK,DANIEL 11 1 2
CONNOR,GREG 12 COFFEY,NATHAN 10 3 4
Chapel Hill A 1:34.76 CHAPEL HILL 10 a
McLaughlin,Chris Gunnels,Chris 1 2
Miller,Alex Clinton,Marc 3 4
HOGGARD A 1:35.02 HOGGARD 11 a
Dangelico,David 12 Anderson,Greg 12 1 2
Kauffman,Ryan 12 Poulos,Weston 3 4
Middle Creek A 1:35.08 MIDDLE CREEK 12 a
Woody,Zach Sperlazza,Justin 1 2
Beavers,Asa Courter,Skyler 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
11 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
BROUGHTON A 1:35.43 BROUGHTON 13 a
Kane,Ryan 12 Mlot,Matt 11 1 2
Smith,Justin 12 Shivers,Jacob 12 3 4
SANDERSON A 1:36.13 SANDERSON 14 a
Gillespie,Tyler 11 Owens,Bryan 12 1 2
Dozier,John 12 Schauer,Nick 10 3 4
NORTH MECK A 1:36.61 NORTH MECK 15 a
Truesdell,Greg 11 Hursey,Aaron 9 1 2
Santoli,Matt 10 Bergin,Brandon 12 3 4
MYERS PARK A 1:37.13 MYERS PARK 16 a
Vantassell,Chip 10 Wang,Henry 10 1 2
Sypniewski,JP 10 Brunnick,Mason 11 3 4
FREEDOM A 1:37.45 FREEDOM 17 a
Russ,Erik Bumgarner,Allen 0 1 2
Owensby,Dylan 0 Fitzgerald,Adam 0 3 4
ATHENS DRIVE A 1:37.51 ATHENS DRIVE 18 a
D'Alessio,Zach 10 Powell,Aaron 11 1 2
Arve,Phil 11 May,Russ 11 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 1:38.19 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 19 a
Kelly,Derrek Rumley,Chase 1 2
Donnalley,Ben Berlin,Stephen 3 4
VANCE A 1:39.96 VANCE 20 a
Lindberg,Eric Martin,Dylan 10 1 2
Valencia,Alvaro 10 Fleming,Sam 12 3 4
WAKEFIELD A 1:40.02 WAKEFIELD 21 a
Capley,Brandon Bland,John 11 1 2
Chansler,Andrew Weatherman,Archer 10 3 4
HOPEWELL A 1:40.21 HOPEWELL 22 a
Oys,Austin 0 Havens,TJ 0 1 2
Haynes,David 0 Sousa,Lee 0 3 4
NEW HANOVER A 1:40.25 NEW HANOVER 23 a
Zupan,Garrett 9 Hoagland,Daniel 10 1 2
Berting,Josh 10 Burris,Preston 9 3 4
Jordan A DQ JORDAN
Akkari,Aidan Reynolds,Sam 1 2
Baillie,Chris Fortin,John 3 4
Event # 19 WOMENS 100Y BACKSTROKE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :59.58
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :57.89
NCHSAA 4A MEET:S.Glover Athens Drive :57.44 2002
QUALIFYING 1:13.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Kelsy Smith 56.90 12 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
M. McJunkin 58.91 12 PROVIDENCE 2 *a
Mandy Myers 59.82 9 APEX 3 a
Ashley Clay 1:00.34 WEST FORSYTH 4 a
Kelly Swain 1:00.36 12 MILLBROOK 5 a
M. Dettloff 1:00.96 9 ENLOE 6 a
C. Woodard 1:01.12 11 SOUTH MECK 7 a
Ashley Howard 1:01.23 11 RIVERSIDE 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Kimmy Davis 58.66 12 ATHENS DRIVE 9 *a
Taryn Shelley 1:00.63 11 SANDERSON 10 a
M. Nilsson 1:01.17 9 SOUTH MECK 11 a
M. Pesacreta 1:01.47 9 CHAPEL HILL 12 a
Emily Leik 1:01.80 11 PAGE 13 a
Natalie Turner 1:01.88 12 SOUTH CALDWELL 14 a
Shaylyn Blake 1:01.91 10 NORTH MECK 15 a
Meredith Fehr 1:03.18 10 BUTLER 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Kelsy Smith 59.00 12 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
M. McJunkin 59.81 12 PROVIDENCE 2 a
Ashley Howard 1:00.63 11 RIVERSIDE 3 a
M. Dettloff 1:00.89 9 ENLOE 4 a
Ashley Clay 1:01.28 WEST FORSYTH 5 a
Mandy Myers 1:01.28 9 APEX 5 a
C. Woodard 1:01.31 11 SOUTH MECK 7 a
Kelly Swain 1:01.32 12 MILLBROOK 8 a
Kimmy Davis 1:01.57 12 ATHENS DRIVE 9 a
Taryn Shelley 1:01.67 11 SANDERSON 10 a
M. Pesacreta 1:01.83 9 CHAPEL HILL 11 a
M. Nilsson 1:02.03 9 SOUTH MECK 12 a
Emily Leik 1:02.53 11 PAGE 13 a
Shaylyn Blake 1:02.54 10 NORTH MECK 14 a
Natalie Turner 1:02.59 12 SOUTH CALDWELL 15 a
Meredith Fehr 1:03.82 10 BUTLER 16 a
C. Phillips 1:04.30 10 GRIMSLEY 17 a
K. Petcavich 1:04.48 11 ENLOE 18 a
Loren Mercer 1:04.55 9 PINECREST 19 a
Kelley Schott 1:04.60 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 20 a
Nicole LePore 1:04.60 11 PROVIDENCE 20 a
Brianna Chen 1:04.92 10 CENTRAL CABARRAS 22 a
M. Perdue 1:05.21 9 J.H. ROSE 23 a
Walker Schott 1:06.15 9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 24 a
Event # 20 MENS 100Y BACKSTROKE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: :53.63
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :52.14
NCHSAA 4A MEET:D.Van Wie Myers Park :46.42 2002
QUALIFYING 1:08.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Sean Patton 51.17 12 BUTLER 1 *a
Jeff James 51.70 11 CHAPEL HILL 2 *a
Billy Vey 52.81 12 NORTH MECK 3 *a
Daniel Basler 54.41 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 4 a
J. Caprigleone 55.48 10 NORTH MECK 5 a
Joseph Woodard 56.34 10 SOUTH MECK 6 a
Eddie LeBlanc 56.57 10 ENLOE 7 a
Andrew Rogers 56.71 11 MT. TABOR 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
Nick Schauer 55.92 10 SANDERSON 9 a
David Rojas 56.07 12 CARY 10 a
Alex Chudoba 56.63 12 PROVIDENCE 11 a
Kyle Veatch 57.60 0 HOPEWELL 12 a
A. Whiteman 57.82 12 ENLOE 13 a
Chase Rumley 58.14 12 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
SETH LISTON 58.59 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 15 a
Allan Cox 59.29 12 ENLOE 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Sean Patton 53.00 12 BUTLER 1 *a
Jeff James 54.11 11 CHAPEL HILL 2 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
12 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Billy Vey 54.47 12 NORTH MECK 3 a
Daniel Basler 55.19 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 4 a
Joseph Woodard 56.03 10 SOUTH MECK 5 a
J. Caprigleone 56.24 10 NORTH MECK 6 a
Andrew Rogers 56.30 11 MT. TABOR 7 a
Eddie LeBlanc 56.39 10 ENLOE 8 a
Alex Chudoba 56.74 12 PROVIDENCE 9 a
Nick Schauer 56.81 10 SANDERSON 10 a
Kyle Veatch 56.85 0 HOPEWELL 11 a
David Rojas 57.37 12 CARY 12 a
Allan Cox 57.46 12 ENLOE 13 a
Chase Rumley 58.38 12 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
SETH LISTON 58.48 10 LEESVILLE ROAD 15 a
A. Whiteman 58.68 12 ENLOE 16 a
Javier Herrera 59.09 10 CARY 17 a
Chris Gunnels 59.19 9 CHAPEL HILL 18 a
B. BARROW 59.30 11 NEW BERN 19 a
Rory Flynn 59.33 10 CARY 20 a
Preston Burris 59.79 9 NEW HANOVER 21 a
Sam Fleming 1:00.41 12 VANCE 22 a
Lee Sousa 1:00.93 0 HOPEWELL 23 a
Nate Porter 1:05.33 9 HOGGARD 24 a
Event # 21 WOMENS 100Y BREASTSTROKE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:07.24
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 1:05.58
NCHSAA 4A MEET:K.Hathaway East Mecklenburg 1:03.82 1998
QUALIFYING 1:22.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
Kylen Huntwork 1:06.47 12 APEX 1 *a
Ashley White 1:07.73 11 SOUTH MECK 2 a
Kaleigh Gomes 1:07.82 10 PROVIDENCE 3 a
M.E. Miller 1:08.50 12 GRIMSLEY 4 a
Sarah Nowell 1:08.51 10 ATHENS DRIVE 5 a
H. Facchine 1:09.32 9 ENLOE 6 a
Laura Rachle 1:09.81 9 PROVIDENCE 7 a
Katie Jackson 1:10.52 10 ENLOE 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
M. Nilsson 1:09.96 9 SOUTH MECK 9 a
Haley Phillips 1:10.20 10 GRIMSLEY 10 a
Anna Dice 1:10.49 11 SOUTH MECK 11 a
Alex Butner 1:11.27 10 PROVIDENCE 12 a
Sarah Stokes 1:11.70 10 APEX 13 a
Liz Groff 1:12.41 10 HOGGARD 14 a
L. Tharrington 1:12.68 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 15 a
Kristin Celii 1:13.27 9 APEX 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
Kylen Huntwork 1:08.03 12 APEX 1 a
Ashley White 1:08.28 11 SOUTH MECK 2 a
M.E. Miller 1:09.34 12 GRIMSLEY 3 a
Kaleigh Gomes 1:09.71 10 PROVIDENCE 4 a
H. Facchine 1:09.91 9 ENLOE 5 a
Sarah Nowell 1:09.98 10 ATHENS DRIVE 6 a
Katie Jackson 1:10.44 10 ENLOE 7 a
Laura Rachle 1:10.84 9 PROVIDENCE 8 a
Haley Phillips 1:11.06 10 GRIMSLEY 9 a
M. Nilsson 1:11.20 9 SOUTH MECK 10 a
Sarah Stokes 1:11.63 10 APEX 11 a
Anna Dice 1:12.30 11 SOUTH MECK 12 a
L. Tharrington 1:12.41 11 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 13 a
Liz Groff 1:12.63 10 HOGGARD 14 a
Kristin Celii 1:12.81 9 APEX 15 a
Alex Butner 1:12.81 10 PROVIDENCE 15 a
Tracy Brader 1:12.84 9 ENLOE 17 a
Michelle Healy 1:13.09 9 R.J. REYNOLDS 18 a
Emily Roach 1:13.14 9 BROUGHTON 19 a
Amanda Gunnels 1:13.84 12 CHAPEL HILL 20 a
B. Copeland 1:14.02 10 WAKEFIELD 21 a
Ashley Pittman 1:14.93 10 ENLOE 22 a
Lindsay Carter 1:15.06 0 HOPEWELL 23 a
Anna Hubbard DQ 12 NORTH MECK
Event # 22 MENS 100Y BREASTSTROKE
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 1:00.23
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: :58.65
NCHSAA 4A MEET:I.Johnston Soouth Mecklenburg :57.10 1992
QUALIFYING 1:12.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
NATHAN FARMER 59.22 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 1 *a
Josh Correll 1:00.36 11 PROVIDENCE 2 a
John Dozier 1:01.07 12 SANDERSON 3 a
Ryan Cox 1:01.47 10 ENLOE 4 a
Danny Brader 1:01.87 10 ENLOE 5 a
James Aitken 1:02.53 12 RIVERSIDE 6 a
Brandon Bergin 1:03.11 12 NORTH MECK 7 a
S. Biedrzycki 1:04.49 11 PROVIDENCE 8 a
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
T. Fasciano 1:03.40 11 BROUGHTON 9 a
JARED BRINKLEY 1:03.86 12 NEW BERN 10 a
Trevor Narayan 1:03.95 9 HOGGARD 11 a
C. Thomas 1:04.10 10 SOUTH MECK 12 a
Robert Chang 1:04.34 9 CENTRAL CABARRAS 13 a
Lenny Holdaway 1:04.48 10 CHAPEL HILL 14 a
J. Sperlazza 1:05.05 12 MIDDLE CREEK 15 a
Justin Arnall 1:05.27 12 EAST FORSYTH 16 a
PRELIM RESULTS
NATHAN FARMER 59.40 12 LEESVILLE ROAD 1 *a
John Dozier 1:00.69 12 SANDERSON 2 a
Ryan Cox 1:01.16 10 ENLOE 3 a
Josh Correll 1:01.52 11 PROVIDENCE 4 a
James Aitken 1:02.25 12 RIVERSIDE 5 a
Danny Brader 1:02.95 10 ENLOE 6 a
Brandon Bergin 1:03.35 12 NORTH MECK 7 a
S. Biedrzycki 1:03.43 11 PROVIDENCE 8 a
JARED BRINKLEY 1:03.58 12 NEW BERN 9 a
T. Fasciano 1:03.80 11 BROUGHTON 10 a
Lenny Holdaway 1:04.04 10 CHAPEL HILL 11 a
Trevor Narayan 1:04.46 9 HOGGARD 12 a
J. Sperlazza 1:04.60 12 MIDDLE CREEK 13 a
C. Thomas 1:05.17 10 SOUTH MECK 14 a
Robert Chang 1:05.43 9 CENTRAL CABARRAS 15 a
Justin Arnall 1:05.47 12 EAST FORSYTH 16 a
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
13 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
Greg Baskwell 1:05.71 10 SOUTH MECK 17 a
Wes Robbins 1:05.82 10 CARY 18 a
Brett Sexton 1:05.95 10 R.J. REYNOLDS 19 a
Andy Casasanta 1:06.43 11 INDEPENDENCE 20 a
Chris Shears 1:06.44 10 CHAPEL HILL 21 a
Aaron Powell 1:06.53 11 ATHENS DRIVE 22 a
Daniel Haufe 1:07.20 12 SOUTH MECK 23 a
Matt Carelton DQ WEST FORSYTH
Event # 23 WOMENS 400Y FREESTYLE RELAY
NCHSAA 4A MEET: Providence 3:33.95 1998
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 3:40.55
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 3:34.79
QUALIFYING 4:25.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
ATHENS DRIVE A 3:32.39 ATHENS DRIVE 1 *a
Davis,Kimmy 12 Smith,Kirsten 9 1 2
Crawford,Jessalyn 11 Smith,Kelsy 12 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 3:33.60 PROVIDENCE 2 *a
Sharps,Kristin 12 Gomes,Kaleigh 10 1 2
Reich,Lia 9 McJunkin,Monica 12 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 3:38.93 SOUTH MECK 3 *a
White,Ashley 11 Pollard,Mary Kirk 12 1 2
Gaeckle,Brennan 12 Martelle,Meredith 12 3 4
NORTH MECK A 3:40.51 NORTH MECK 4 *a
Wordsworth,Lauren 11 Guill,Alison 11 1 2
Griswell,Nikki 12 Blake,Shaylyn 10 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 3:42.55 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 5 a
Schott,Walker Hart,Jessica 1 2
Schott,Kelley Cowperthawaite,Leah 3 4
ENLOE A 3:46.11 ENLOE 6 a
Jackson,Katie 10 Hartzell,Sally 11 1 2
Facchine,Hannah 9 Dettloff,Michelle 9 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 3:47.14 LEESVILLE ROAD 7 a
SMALL,LAURA 12 GODOWN,KATIE 9 1 2
FARMER,ELIZABETH 9 CREECH,KATHRYN 12 3 4
Page A 3:48.15 PAGE 8 a
Wolfe,Kelly Leik,Emily 1 2
Liu,Jessica Simmons,Lindsay 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
West Forsyth A 3:45.64 WEST FORSYTH 9 a
Montagnet,Chase Parra,Madeline 1 2
Clay,Ashley Kibler,Carrie 3 4
R.J. Reynolds A 3:46.18 R.J. REYNOLDS 10 a
Mathis,Sarah Harper,Sara 1 2
Healy,Michelle Martin,Noelle 3 4
MYERS PARK A 3:46.37 MYERS PARK 11 a
Mullen,Rachael 9 Cline,Courtney 12 1 2
Miller,Anna 12 Vantassell,Casey 9 3 4
Chapel Hill A 3:47.69 CHAPEL HILL 12 a
McLaughlin,Kerry Dyer,Alden 1 2
Smith,Ashley Dimartino,Lauren 3 4
Grimsley A 3:50.53 GRIMSLEY 13 a
Maness,Megan Young,Meg 1 2
Rives,Sally Cummings,Lila 3 4
NEW BERN A 3:57.08 NEW BERN 14 a
FULLER,CINDY 12 THEODOSSIOU,ASHLE 12 1 2
WALL,KRISTEN 12 GAY,MICHELLE 11 3 4
GREEN HOPE A 3:58.66 GREEN HOPE 15 a
Oara,Hannah 12 Mohe,Monica 11 1 2
Bearden,Maura 9 Calabretta,Laura 10 3 4
WAKEFIELD A DQ WAKEFIELD
Stuart,Lindsay 11 Copeland,Brittany 10 1 2
Veraldi,Megan 10 Grover,Brianna 11 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
PROVIDENCE A 3:41.49 PROVIDENCE 1 a
Sharps,Kristin 12 Gomes,Kaleigh 10 1 2
Reich,Lia 9 McJunkin,Monica 12 3 4
ATHENS DRIVE A 3:42.43 ATHENS DRIVE 2 a
Davis,Kimmy 12 Smith,Kirsten 9 1 2
Crawford,Jessalyn 11 Smith,Kelsy 12 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 3:43.89 SOUTH MECK 3 a
White,Ashley 11 Pollard,Mary Kirk 12 1 2
Simpson,Sarah Martelle,Meredith 12 3 4
NORTH MECK A 3:44.65 NORTH MECK 4 a
Wordsworth,Lauren 11 Guill,Alison 11 1 2
Griswell,Nikki 12 Blake,Shaylyn 10 3 4
ENLOE A 3:47.34 ENLOE 5 a
Jackson,Katie 10 Hartzell,Sally 11 1 2
Facchine,Hannah 9 Dettloff,Michelle 9 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 3:47.56 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 6 a
Schott,Walker Hart,Jessica 1 2
Schott,Kelley Cowperthawaite,Leah 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 3:47.70 LEESVILLE ROAD 7 a
SMALL,LAURA 12 GODOWN,KATIE 9 1 2
FARMER,ELIZABETH 9 CREECH,KATHRYN 12 3 4
Page A 3:47.84 PAGE 8 a
Wolfe,Kelly Leik,Emily 1 2
Liu,Jessica Simmons,Lindsay 3 4
R.J. Reynolds A 3:48.12 R.J. REYNOLDS 9 a
Mathis,Sarah Harper,Sara 1 2
Healy,Michelle Martin,Noelle 3 4
West Forsyth A 3:48.89 WEST FORSYTH 10 a
Montagnet,Chase Parra,Madeline 1 2
Clay,Ashley Kibler,Carrie 3 4
MYERS PARK A 3:50.72 MYERS PARK 11 a
Mullen,Rachael 9 Cline,Courtney 12 1 2
Miller,Anna 12 Vantassell,Casey 9 3 4
Grimsley A 3:51.77 GRIMSLEY 12 a
Maness,Megan Young,Meg 1 2
Rives,Sally Cummings,Lila 3 4
WAKEFIELD A 3:54.71 WAKEFIELD 13 a
Stuart,Lindsay 11 Copeland,Brittany 10 1 2
Veraldi,Megan 10 Grover,Brianna 11 3 4
Chapel Hill A 3:55.96 CHAPEL HILL 14 a
McLaughlin,Kerry Dyer,Alden 1 2
Smith,Ashley Dimartino,Lauren 3 4
GREEN HOPE A 3:56.07 GREEN HOPE 15 a
Oara,Hannah 12 Mohe,Monica 11 1 2
Bearden,Maura 9 Calabretta,Laura 10 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
14 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
NEW BERN A 3:58.42 NEW BERN 16 a
FULLER,CINDY 12 THEODOSSIOU,ASHLE 12 1 2
WALL,KRISTEN 12 GAY,MICHELLE 11 3 4
BUTLER A 3:58.67 BUTLER 17 a
Harrell,Sam Garwood,Lauren 12 1 2
Shroads,Sarah 12 Fehr,Meredith 10 3 4
Apex A 4:01.31 APEX 18 a
Lord,Dayna Adams,Rachel 1 2
Roach,Sarah Lewis,Nicole 3 4
BROUGHTON A 4:01.77 BROUGHTON 19 a
Fulton,Carol 11 McLeod,Amy 10 1 2
Roach,Emily 9 Bolton,Kristen 12 3 4
ASHLEY A 4:02.61 ASHLEY 20 a
Lammers,Dayna 11 Herring,Courtney 10 1 2
Kelly,Bridget 10 Perillo,Lexi 11 3 4
HOPEWELL A 4:02.77 HOPEWELL 21 a
Haser,Lauren 0 Kindred,Maggie 0 1 2
Siadak,Christina 0 Hart,Maureen 0 3 4
SOUTH CALDWELL A 4:06.69 SOUTH CALDWELL 22 a
Felton,Baili 10 Turner,Natalie 12 1 2
Swanson,Stacie 9 Starnes,Sierra 11 3 4
WATAUGA A 4:07.61 WATAUGA 23 a
Latendresse,Linds 11 Crepeau,Laurel 12 1 2
Ellis,Caroline 11 Edwards,Rachel 12 3 4
J.H. ROSE A 4:07.68 J.H. ROSE 24 a
Gidley,Emma Murphy,Jamie 10 1 2
McGonigle,Kate Perdue,Meredith 9 3 4
Event # 24 MENS 400Y FREESTYLE RELAY
NCHSAA 4A MEET: Providence 3:10.04 1995
ALL AMERICN CONSIDER: 3:16.14
ALL AMERICAN AUTOMAT: 3:12.69
QUALIFYING 4:09.99a
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS
BUTLER A 3:11.80 BUTLER 1 *a
Spain,Austin 9 Toffaletti,David 11 1 2
Patton,Sean 12 Patton,Matt 12 3 4
ENLOE A 3:12.31 ENLOE 2 *a
Minikus,Matt 11 Cox,Allan 12 1 2
Sanders,Geoffrey 10 Houchin,Charlie 11 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 3:15.05 SOUTH MECK 3 *a
Woodard,Joseph 10 McCain,Dean 11 1 2
Lee,Allen 10 Berens,Ricky 11 3 4
Cary A 3:16.99 CARY 4 a
Harris,Zach 10 Cole,Korry 12 1 2
Rojas,David 12 Dove,Will 11 3 4
Chapel Hill A 3:18.58 CHAPEL HILL 5 a
Mendes,Jesse Schluederberg,Bret 1 2
Holdaway,Lenny James,Jeff 3 4
NORTH MECK A 3:21.26 NORTH MECK 6 a
Santoli,Matt 10 Rainey,Bennett 11 1 2
Caprigleone,Jerem 10 Vey,Billy 12 3 4
R.J. Reynolds A 3:21.91 R.J. REYNOLDS 7 a
Beal,Tyler Phelps,Charlie 1 2
Sexton,Brett Basler,Daniel 3 4
HOPEWELL A 3:26.39 HOPEWELL 8 a
Vasiloff,Jakob 0 Colbert,Pete 0 1 2
Dols,Chet 0 Veatch,Kyle 0 3 4
CONSOLATION FINAL RESULTS
LEESVILLE ROAD A 3:20.30 LEESVILLE ROAD 9 a
COFFEY,NATHAN 10 LISTON,SETH 10 1 2
CONNOR,GREG 12 FARMER,NATHAN 12 3 4
West Forsyth A 3:24.40 WEST FORSYTH 10 a
Jones,Kyle Greer,Greg 1 2
Dean,Cameron Smith,Pieter 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 3:26.10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 11 a
Kelly,Derrek Rumley,Chase 1 2
Donnalley,Ben Riley,John 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 3:26.82 PROVIDENCE 12 a
Lassiter,Alex 11 Biedrzycki,Spence 11 1 2
Swanson,David 12 Day,Corey 9 3 4
NEW BERN A 3:29.58 NEW BERN 13 a
JENKINS,PEYTON 11 ALBRECHT,JOHN 10 1 2
BARROW,BRANTLEY 11 BRINKLEY,JARED 12 3 4
BROUGHTON A 3:29.77 BROUGHTON 14 a
Shivers,Jacob 12 Kane,Ryan 12 1 2
Smith,Justin 12 Fasciano,Thomas 3 4
Riverside A 3:30.27 RIVERSIDE 15 a
Hilliard,Stephen Anderson,Robert 1 2
Brothers,Roger Aitken,James 3 4
NORTHERN DURHAM A 3:34.45 NORTHERN DURHAM 16 a
Robertson,David 11 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Badis,Aaron 12 Michael,Ferrell 11 3 4
PRELIM RESULTS
ENLOE A 3:18.05 ENLOE 1 a
Minikus,Matt 11 Cox,Allan 12 1 2
Sanders,Geoffrey 10 Houchin,Charlie 11 3 4
SOUTH MECK A 3:18.72 SOUTH MECK 2 a
Woodard,Joseph 10 McCain,Dean 11 1 2
Lee,Allen 10 Berens,Ricky 11 3 4
BUTLER A 3:18.90 BUTLER 3 a
Spain,Austin 9 Toffaletti,David 11 1 2
Patton,Sean 12 Patton,Matt 12 3 4
Chapel Hill A 3:19.05 CHAPEL HILL 4 a
Mendes,Jesse Schluederberg,Bret 1 2
Holdaway,Lenny James,Jeff 3 4
R.J. Reynolds A 3:20.97 R.J. REYNOLDS 5 a
Beal,Tyler Phelps,Charlie 1 2
Sexton,Brett Basler,Daniel 3 4
Cary A 3:21.19 CARY 6 a
Harris,Zach 10 Cole,Korry 12 1 2
Rojas,David 12 Dove,Will 11 3 4
NORTH MECK A 3:21.77 NORTH MECK 7 a
Santoli,Matt 10 Rainey,Bennett 11 1 2
Caprigleone,Jerem 10 Vey,Billy 12 3 4
HOPEWELL A 3:22.42 HOPEWELL 8 a
Vasiloff,Jakob 0 Colbert,Pete 0 1 2
Dols,Chet 0 Veatch,Kyle 0 3 4
LEESVILLE ROAD A 3:23.22 LEESVILLE ROAD 9 a
COFFEY,NATHAN 10 LISTON,SETH 10 1 2
CONNOR,GREG 12 FARMER,NATHAN 12 3 4
Easy Meet Manager, www.goeasyware.com
2/12/2005
NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships
North Carolina State University
February 12, 2005
15 Page
02/11/2005 02/12/2005 - SC Yards
West Forsyth A 3:25.18 WEST FORSYTH 10 a
Jones,Kyle Greer,Greg 1 2
Dean,Cameron Smith,Pieter 3 4
PROVIDENCE A 3:27.91 PROVIDENCE 11 a
Lassiter,Alex 11 Swanson,David 12 1 2
Biedrzycki,Spence 11 Day,Corey 9 3 4
NEW BERN A 3:29.07 NEW BERN 12 a
JENKINS,PEYTON 11 ALBRECHT,JOHN 10 1 2
BARROW,BRANTLEY 11 BRINKLEY,JARED 12 3 4
Riverside A 3:30.93 RIVERSIDE 13 a
Hilliard,Stephen Anderson,Robert 1 2
Brothers,Roger Aitken,James 3 4
Northwest Guilford A 3:31.21 NORTHWEST GUILFORD 14 a
Kelly,Derrek Rumley,Chase 1 2
Donnalley,Ben Riley,John 3 4
NORTHERN DURHAM A 3:31.71 NORTHERN DURHAM 15 a
Robertson,David 11 Woodhull-Smith,Ke 11 1 2
Badis,Aaron 12 Michael,Ferrell 11 3 4
BROUGHTON A 3:33.19 BROUGHTON 16 a
Shivers,Jacob 12 Kane,Ryan 12 1 2
Smith,Justin 12 Fasciano,Thomas 3 4
Middle Creek A 3:35.95 MIDDLE CREEK 17 a
Courter,Skyler Beavers,Asa 1 2
Sperlazza,Jeremy Sperlazza,Justin 3 4
HOGGARD A 3:36.27 HOGGARD 18 a
Dangelico,David 12 Anderson,Greg 12 1 2
Narayan,Trevor 9 Mattis,Peter 10 3 4
MYERS PARK A 3:38.73 MYERS PARK 19 a
Vantassell,Chip 10 Wang,Henry 10 1 2
Sypniewski,JP 10 Brunnick,Mason 11 3 4
EAST BURKE A 3:42.37 EAST BURKE 20 a
Morrow,Gus 9 Brown,Jeremy 12 1 2
Annas,Paul 10 Johnson,Ben 12 3 4
J.H. ROSE A 3:45.31 J.H. ROSE 21 a
Ng,Calvin 11 Phillips,John-Iss 10 1 2
Angolia,Mike 11 Inabinet,Nick 11 3 4
PINECREST A 3:47.45 PINECREST 22 a
Scaife,Charles 11 DeBernard,Robert 11 1 2
McKew,Nolan Fritts,Clayton 12 3 4
NEW HANOVER A 3:47.70 NEW HANOVER 23 a
Zupan,Garrett 9 Hoagland,Daniel 10 1 2
Berting,Josh 10 Burris,Preston 9 3 4
WATAUGA A 3:50.60 WATAUGA 24 a
Edwards,Jonathan 9 Hallmark,Jordan 1 2
Ohashi,Minori Fish,Alex 12 3 4