ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Richmond's Brooke Boncher Sizzles but Maryland Dominates the Terp Invite After Day 2 -- November 20, 2004

COLLEGE PARK, MD. Nov. 19. MAYLAND'S Terrapins and Richmond's sensational Brooke Boncher are on fire after two days of competition at the Terrapin Cup Invitational here this weekend.

The Terps lead both the women's and men's team scoring races by comfortable margins. All Ms. B has done is win two of three races (she was runner-up in the 100 back), set a pair of meet records, a pair of nation-leading times that are also Richmond and Atlantic 10 records and -- AND -- qualified automatically for two NCAA events.

Take that, Auburn, Georgia, Texas and Stanford!

After winning the 50 free opening night in a blazing 22.64, a pr by nearly a quarter-second from her old record of 22.88 at last season's A-10 meet, Boncher tonight blasted to a No. 1 national ranking in the 100 fly (53.67) and then finished second in the 100 backstroke to the Terps' Megan Knepper (54.97 - 56.42). Her old career-best fly was 54.06, also from the 2004 A-10 Championships.

(Presuming she swims the 100 free this evening [Saturday] she'll be after her third meet record and third pr. Her Richmond and A-10 century standard is 50.42.)

Coach Mark Kredich's star protegee also contributed a strong fly leg on Richmond's runner-up 200 medley relay squad, a race Maryland won. It's obviously premature to even think about NCAA finaling, let alone winning an individual championship (something no Richmond or A-10 swimmer has ever done) but Boncher is certainly on track at this early stage of the season.

The West Newbury, MA. native has helped lead the Spiders to national prominence during her brief sojourn at Richmond and Kredich is hopeful the best is yet to come.

* * * * *

With 993 points, the No. 13-ranked Maryland women have more than twice as many points as their nearest competitor, Richmond, which has 469.5. Connecticut (456), Northeastern (289) and West Chester (285) round out the top five. The men have 821.5 points, ahead of UConn (696), West Chester (525.5), William & Mary (315) and Old Dominion (138).

Two Terp records fell on Friday evening, a day after senior Marina Mulyayeva (Almaty, Kazakhstan) set a 200 IM mark. Freshman Martin Ott (Bayreuth, Germany) broke the school record in the 400 yard individual medley, winning with an NCAA 'B' cut time of 3:53.90. In addition, the women's 200 medley relay team of senior Megan Knepper (Williamsport, Md.), Mulyayeva, sophomore Gigi deToll (Culpeper, Va.) and senior Cynthia Weir (Irwin, Pa.) set the school mark with a 'B' cut time of 1:41.40.

Senior Elizabeth Lavell (Annapolis, Md.) won the 400 IM in 4:17.26, a 'B' cut. Sophomore Sasha Malanina (Volgograd, Russia) also had a 'B' cut in the event (4:19.36), finishing third. Junior Inbal Levavi (Kibutz Givat Haim, Israel) and freshman Kirsten Jones (Lafayette Hill, Pa.) placed sixth and eighth, respectively.

The Terp women dominated the 200-yard freestyle, taking the top four spots. Freshman Megan Sackett (Cockeysville, Md.) won with a 'B' cut 1:49.38. Maryland also also took the top three spots in the 100 breaststroke with Mulyayeva swimming a 'B' cut 1:03.24 for the gold.

As noted earlier, Knepper won the 100 backstroke in 54.98, a 'B' cut and not far off her school-record of 54.84 from NCAAs at Auburn a year ago. Freshman diver Nicole Rose (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.) won the 3-meter board with a score of 471.85.

The women's 800-yard freestyle relay team of Miller, Sackett, Lavell and Knepper won with a 'B' cut time of 7:22.70. Mulyayeva swam another 'B' cut in the 100-yard butterfly, taking second in 54.32. deToll placed third (55.68) and junior Barbara Sumrall (Chattanooga, Tenn.) came in fourth (56.66), while Weir and sophomore Erica Suguiyama (Ijamsville, Md.) finished seventh and eighth, respectively.

On the men's side, junior Patrick Doyle (Norfolk, Va.) won the 200-free in 1:39.45. Teammates Eric Weinberg and Brandenberger also finished first and second, respectively, in the 100-back, with the winner clocking a 49.81. Senior Mike Fried (Ambler, Pa.) won the 100-fly in 50.51, while sophomore Andrew Doeck (Boca Raton, Fla.) finished seventh in 51.86.

The Terp men also swept the relays, with the 200-medley relay team of Weinberg, Potter, Fried and sophomore Kevin Ford (Sinking Spring, Pa.) winning in 1:31.82, and the 800-free relay team of Doyle, Schertle, Brandenberger and Weinberg winning in 6:45.65.

The Terrapin Cup Invitational concludes tomorrow. Prelims start at 10 a.m. and finals begin at 6 p.m. EST at the Campus Recreation Center Natatorium.


Team Scores

Women:
1. Maryland 993
2. Richmond 469.5
3. UConn 456
4. Northeastern 289
5. West Chester 285
6. William & Mary 188.5
7. Mary Washington 32
8. Lock Haven 30
9. Wingate 29
10. Old Dominion 18

Men:
1. Maryland 821.5
2. UConn 696
3. West Chester 525.5
4. William & Mary 315
5. Old Dominion 138
6. Mary Washington 114
7. Catholic 4



Results

Terrapin Cup Invitational Day 2

Nov. 19, 2004

25 yard pool


Licensed to Univ. of Maryland/College Park
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2004 PM
Terrapin Cup Invitational
Campus Recreation Center Natatorium

Results


Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 1:40.69 UVA
UMD School: # 1:41.76 02/20/2003 University of Maryland, UMD
M. Knepper, J. Martin, B. Sumrall, C. Weir
1:39.90 D1-A
1:42.89 D1-B
1:48.29 D2-A
1:48.59 D3-A
1:51.99 D3-B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV 'A' 1:44.21 1:41.40#D1-B
1) Knepper, Megan 2) Mulyayeva, Marina
3) deToll, Gigi 4) Weir, Cynthia
25.67 28.91 24.17 22.65
2 University of Maryland-PV 'B' 1:45.97 1:43.99 D2-A
1) Ferdinand, Natalie 2) Abranovic, Atalie
3) Sumrall, Barbara 4) Walter, Amber
26.95 29.44 24.27 23.33
3 University of Richmond-VA 'A' 1:45.90 1:44.81 D2-A
1) Coombs, Michelle 2) Lau, Anastasia FR
3) Boncher, Brooke JR 4) Bateman, Emily SO
26.97 29.58 24.58 23.68
4 University of Maryland-PV 'C' 1:48.21 1:47.42 D2-A
1) Gannon, Caitlin 2) Kovacs, Krisztina
3) Suguiyama, Erica 4) Nielsen, Tanya
27.87 29.35 26.65 23.55
5 West Chester University 'A' 1:48.28 1:47.97 D2-A
1) Jones, Kate FR 2) Young, Melissa SO
3) Kilfeather, Kori SO 4) Kollar, Katie FR
28.20 29.68 26.06 24.03
6 Northeastern University 'A' 1:50.13 1:48.76 D3-B
1) Voels, Coryn 2) Rochefort, Emily
3) Reddick, Sarah 4) Schmaling, Katie
28.14 30.90 25.60 24.12
7 University of Connecticut 'B' 1:50.00 1:49.52 D3-B
1) Grieb, Heather 2) Rogers, Lindsay
3) Duncheskie, Diane 4) Karel, Emily
28.36 30.85 26.09 24.22
8 The College of William and Mar 'A' 1:49.74 1:49.78 D3-B
1) David, Meredith 2) Matthews, Bryanne
3) Reitz, Kelly 4) Borkowski, Kristi
27.69 30.74 27.05 24.30
9 Wingate University 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.11 D3-B
1) Newman, Kristin 2) Brugh, Amy
3) Moody, Rebekah 4) Larrimore, Jamie
28.44 31.23 26.55 24.89
10 Northeastern University 'B' 1:52.13 1:51.25 D3-B
1) Rodriguez, Tarah 2) Kane, Kristen
3) Lane, Kara 4) Ferrier, Emily
28.65 31.50 26.45 24.65
11 University of Richmond-VA 'B' 1:49.90 1:51.48 D3-B
1) Hibbard, Kate JR 2) Denney, Andrea FR
3) Kirchner, Anne 4) Devereux, Adriane FR
28.30 31.26 27.94 23.98
12 Lock Haven University 'A' 1:50.57 1:51.74 D3-B
1) Patakyova, Tatiana JR 2) Sujansky, Diane SO
3) Carneiro, Isabel SO 4) Smirnova, Gerda SO
29.10 31.24 26.89 24.51
13 The College of William and Mar 'B' 1:53.42 1:51.84 D3-B
1) Calanog, Jane 2) Zuidema, Emma
3) Capro, Paige 4) Rognlien, Marnie
29.49 30.56 27.70 24.09
14 University of Connecticut 'C' 1:52.20 1:51.86 D3-B
1) Zarin, Jordan 2) Ryan, Andrea
3) Regan, Bridget 4) Lennon, Jessie
27.91 32.21 26.91 24.83
15 University of Mary Washington 'A' 1:49.55 1:52.00
1) Duke, Susie 2) Dilger, Patricia
3) Carlson, Amy 4) Greenlee, Maureen
28.70 32.55 26.41 24.34
16 West Chester University 'B' 1:52.48 1:52.82
1) Carew, Carlee JR 2) Haney, Ashley SR
3) Smidlein, Alyssa FR 4) Kosloff, Karen FR
29.38 30.26 26.96 26.22
17 West Chester University 'C' 1:54.28 1:53.74
1) Broadbent, Jamie SO 2) Flannery, Heile FR
3) Keefer, Julie JR 4) Balazs, Eszter JR
29.00 32.31 26.11 26.32
18 Northeastern University 'C' 1:56.13 1:54.00
1) Crookall-Nixon, Emily 2) Lewis, Kerby
3) Turner, Katy 4) Hoffmann, Samantha
29.18 32.80 26.91 25.11
19 University of Mary Washington 'B' 1:52.45 1:54.26
1) Lindberg, Sarah 2) Kight, Ally
3) de la Garz, Lorena 4) Valint, Brittany
29.17 32.37 27.37 25.35
20 Wingate University 'B' 1:54.00 1:54.75
1) Sochurek, Tiffany 2) Bartelet, Sandy
3) DeMattos, Deanne 4) Yanchunis, Autumn
30.05 31.80 27.47 25.43
21 The College of William and Mar 'C' 1:58.01 1:55.35
1) Harman, Elizabeth 2) Kondrad, Robyn
3) Slack, Kristen 4) Tan, Jennifer
30.08 31.73 28.03 25.51
22 Old Dominion University 'B' 1:58.07 1:55.80
1) Szilard, Beatrice SO 2) Brezinsky, Bonnie SO
3) Publow, Liane JR 4) Timby, Lauren SO
29.31 32.82 27.64 26.03
23 University of Mary Washington 'C' 1:59.43 1:56.35
1) Anderson, Kathryn 2) LaCoe, Kristin
3) Kelly, Caitlin 4) Aldrich, Elizabeth
30.62 32.21 28.13 25.39
24 Wingate University 'C' 1:57.00 1:56.37
1) Gunzelman, Ashley 2) Walrond, Carmen
3) Dael, Mary 4) Gold, Laura
30.54 31.56 29.04 25.23
25 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:41.93 2:02.04
1) Murphy, Laura FR 2) Hallquist, Leslie FR
3) Hoffman, Amy FR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa JR
31.21 34.25 29.60 26.98
26 Catholic University of America-PV 'B' NT 2:02.76
1) Kenny, Katelyn FR 2) Minor, Kelly FR
3) Clancy, Caroline SR 4) Edwards, Leslie JR
31.54 35.26 29.46 26.50
27 Lock Haven University 'B' 2:06.74 2:05.67
1) Greiniesen, Katie SO 2) Barnsley, Laura FR
3) Rhoades, Rebbeca SO 4) Greiniesen, Kelly FR
32.70 36.09 31.11 25.77
-- Catholic University of America-PV 'A' 1:57.59 DQ
1) McGinn, Elizabeth SO 2) Chasse, Olivia FR
3) Wood, Lauren FR 4) Casey, Caroline FR
31.02 33.76 28.31 26.48
-- University of Richmond-VA 'C' 1:52.90 DQ
1) Swift, Kara SO 2) Cutitta, Erin SR
3) Crossman, Alicia SO 4) Moschner, Erica SO
28.49 31.64 27.50 25.37
-- University of Connecticut 'A' 1:47.50 DQ
1) Smith, Ryan 2) Haney, Courtney
3) Brown, Cathy 4) Dover, Kydani
27.20 30.99 25.95 23.89


Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 1:28.37 FSU
UMD School: # 1:29.29 01/01/2000 UMD, UMD
1:26.72 D1-A
1:29.32 D1-B
1:33.29 D3-A
1:33.39 D2-A
1:35.69 D3-B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV 'A' 1:34.10 1:31.82 D3-A
1) Weinberg, Erik 2) Potter, Tim
3) Fried, Michael 4) Ford, Kevin
23.43 25.94 22.23 20.22
2 University of Connecticut 'A' 1:34.90 1:32.90 D3-A
1) Bellinger, John 2) Jones, Tristan
3) Kaaki, Abed 4) Murphy, Connor
24.19 25.65 22.04 21.02
3 West Chester University 'A' 1:33.39 1:33.54 D3-B
1) Best, Alec SR 2) Brennan, Jason SR
3) Melo, Gabe SR 4) Shearer, Reggie SO
23.88 26.52 23.00 20.14
4 The College of William and Mar 'A' 1:37.76 1:34.95 D3-B
1) Albright, Jacob 2) Thomas, Bruce
3) Druker, Eric 4) Duda, Nick
24.94 26.00 22.63 21.38
5 University of Maryland-PV 'B' 1:35.90 1:35.17 D3-B
1) Brandenberger, Chris 2) Amyot, EJ
3) Ott, Martin 4) Doyle, Patrick
24.43 26.11 23.67 20.96
6 University of Connecticut 'B' 1:36.00 1:35.58 D3-B
1) Ferreira, Chistopher 2) Acquavito, Nick
3) Jones, Tim 4) Monaghan, Bill
24.69 26.50 23.21 21.18
7 West Chester University 'B' 1:37.39 1:36.25
1) Saunders, Nick JR 2) Barnum, Rob SR
3) Zimmermann, George JR 4) Sherin, Jeremy SO
24.99 26.43 23.42 21.41
8 The College of William and Mar 'B' 1:40.54 1:37.16
1) Elsaesser, Evan 2) Clark, Jeff
3) Wareck, Anthony 4) Jacobsen, Bobby
24.89 27.07 23.77 21.43
9 University of Connecticut 'C' 1:39.50 1:37.29
1) Folan, Bobby 2) Brophy, Sean
3) Wong, Tim 4) Kunces, Jon
25.11 27.55 23.60 21.03
10 West Chester University 'C' 1:40.39 1:37.79
1) Salomone, Chris FR 2) Weiser, Matt JR
3) Canfield, Devin FR 4) Daly, Dan SR
25.54 27.32 23.41 21.52
11 University of Mary Washington 'A' 1:35.79 1:38.02
1) Brunner, William 2) Parker, Dale
3) Thomas, James 4) Craddock, Brian
25.85 26.11 24.52 21.54
12 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:37.76 1:38.15
1) Tschohl, Nate JR 2) Lundberg, Daniel SO
3) Lundgren, Marty SR 4) Julich, Brian JR
25.95 27.15 23.64 21.41
13 The College of William and Mar 'C' 1:42.86 1:40.41
1) Peterson, Joey 2) Carberry, Andrew
3) Brofft, Bob 4) Rhodes, Scott
26.12 28.20 24.46 21.63
14 University of Mary Washington 'B' 1:39.67 1:40.82
1) Beck, John 2) Donohue, Sean
3) McGonigle, Ryan 4) Hagerty, Brendan
25.98 27.90 24.57 22.37
15 University of Mary Washington 'C' 1:41.55 1:41.96
1) Philpott, Jason 2) Smith, Kennard
3) Moss, Lucien 4) Graboyes, Ben
26.62 28.36 24.41 22.57
16 Old Dominion University 'B' 1:43.00 1:42.05
1) Estrada, Dave FR 2) Brown, Ryan SR
3) Medley, Carl SR 4) Frisk, Pat SO
27.00 28.86 24.67 21.52
17 Catholic University of America-PV 'A' 1:51.11 1:43.94
1) Czar, Paul SR 2) Creazzo, Tim SR
3) Bischoff, Rick SO 4) Foust, Reik FR
27.14 28.39 25.93 22.48
-- University of Maryland-PV 'C' 1:36.91 DQ
1) Putkonen, Erik 2) Shepard, Tim
3) Doeck, Andrew 4) Starr, Chris
24.93 26.60 23.14 21.18


Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 4:11.76 Bosevska
UMD School: # 4:15.43 Lavell, UMD
4:15.93 D1-A
4:23.60 D1-B
4:34.29 D2-A
4:34.69 D3-A
4:39.99 D3-B
4:42.62 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lavell, Liz UM Terps-PV 4:19.08 4:17.26 D1-B
27.71 31.62 33.56 33.35 36.59 37.27 29.47 27.69
2 Adams, Mary Richmond-VA 4:22.45 4:19.07 D1-B
28.24 31.58 32.71 32.44 36.64 37.40 30.38 29.68
3 Malanina, Sasha UM Terps-PV 4:25.22 4:19.36 D1-B
28.14 32.46 34.36 33.27 36.04 36.88 29.47 28.74
4 Leane, Tammy JR West Chester 4:25.39 4:22.90 D1-B
28.85 32.09 32.03 31.80 38.28 38.77 31.20 29.88
5 Geary, Caitlin SO Richmond-VA 4:30.91 4:26.14 D2-A
28.66 32.22 34.90 33.75 39.10 38.39 30.10 29.02
6 Levavi, Inbal UM Terps-PV 4:29.87 4:26.62 D2-A
29.54 32.96 33.14 33.63 39.53 39.01 30.34 28.47
7 Witt, Jessica FR Richmond-VA 4:26.42 4:26.83 D2-A
28.90 32.37 33.81 32.81 39.43 39.43 30.52 29.56
8 Jones, Kirsten UM Terps-PV 4:28.65 4:27.00 D2-A
28.94 31.99 34.11 33.62 39.30 39.23 30.58 29.23
B - Final
9 Riley, Megan SO Richmond-VA 4:33.13 4:29.82 D2-A
28.49 32.23 33.98 33.93 39.32 39.67 31.80 30.40
10 O'Brien, Julie UM Terps-PV 4:32.39 4:31.19 D2-A
28.91 32.69 34.44 33.96 39.40 39.84 31.39 30.56
11 Haney, Courtney Uconn 4:35.30 4:33.15 D2-A
29.08 33.20 35.89 35.32 37.62 38.34 32.66 31.04
12 Brugh, Amy Wingate 4:38.15 4:33.25 D2-A
29.82 33.84 35.80 35.95 36.78 38.15 32.28 30.63
13 Capro, Paige William and Mary 4:37.63 4:35.10 D3-B
28.58 33.28 36.23 36.03 38.36 39.11 32.02 31.49
14 Regan, Bridget Uconn 4:37.55 4:36.08 D3-B
28.89 33.15 35.80 35.31 39.14 39.50 32.49 31.80
15 Clark, Jennifer William and Mary 4:39.60 4:38.32 D3-B
30.68 35.05 37.29 36.74 37.18 38.34 32.25 30.79
16 Rowland, Leanne SO West Chester 4:35.69 4:38.95 D3-B
29.35 34.20 35.25 34.42 40.90 41.92 32.09 30.82
C - Final
17 Lesneski, Stacie UM Terps-PV 4:43.31 4:26.73 D2-A
28.39 31.39 34.26 34.38 38.57 39.51 30.56 29.67
18 Kearns, Sarah Uconn 4:40.44 4:37.39 D3-B
29.31 33.64 35.66 35.24 40.05 41.09 31.95 30.45
19 Harrington, Caitlyn Uconn 4:41.04 4:38.83 D3-B
30.36 34.52 35.60 35.01 41.83 40.81 30.74 29.96
20 Fletcher, Alyson William and Mary 4:43.04 4:40.44 D2-B
31.69 35.35 36.59 35.86 38.37 39.34 31.63 31.61
21 Rochefort, Emily Northeastern 4:41.93 4:42.72
30.13 33.83 37.69 37.36 39.46 40.01 32.74 31.50
22 Benner, Megan JR Richmond-VA 4:41.86 4:42.94
30.73 35.03 37.08 36.34 40.27 40.27 31.94 31.28
23 Lears, Erin Richmond-VA 4:43.14 4:43.62
30.94 33.37 36.41 35.19 42.16 42.49 32.19 30.87
24 Gundersen, Julie Wingate 4:41.69 4:44.00
32.01 35.45 36.09 35.47 40.99 40.66 32.28 31.05
Preliminaries
25 Kondrad, Robyn William and Mary 4:44.01
26 McFadden, Kerry UM Terps-PV 4:44.18
27 Moody, Rebekah Wingate 4:45.82
28 Lewis, Kerby Northeastern 4:45.88
29 Crossman, Alicia SO Richmond-VA 4:46.17
30 Kosloff, Karen FR West Chester 4:46.33
31 Broadbent, Jamie SO West Chester 4:46.57
32 Gannon, Caitlin UM Terps-PV 4:46.67
33 Hopkins, Callie William and Mary 4:47.00
34 Bush, Nicole SR West Chester 4:50.07
35 Patakyova, Tatiana JR Lhu 4:50.95
36 Hallquist, Leslie FR ODU 4:51.09
37 Shrader, Meghan William and Mary 4:52.91
38 Anderson, Kathryn Mary Washington 4:56.48
39 Natoli, Kelsea Mary Washington 4:58.97
40 Schmidt, Lauren Mary Washington 4:59.55
41 Adams, Morgan William and Mary 5:00.04
42 Greiniesen, Katie SO Lhu 5:01.94
43 Prosen, Jenny SO ODU 5:10.53
44 Bostwick, Dale FR Richmond-VA 5:17.56
45 Melvin, Bridget Wingate 5:20.39
46 Glasgow, Emily SO CU-PV 5:27.51


Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 3:44.99 01/01/2002 Greenwood
UMD School: # 3:55.60 Lambert, UMD
3:47.29 D1-A
3:54.10 D1-B
4:03.59 D3-A
4:05.39 D2-A
4:11.99 D3-B
4:12.75 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ott, Martin UM Terps-PV 4:03.22 3:53.90#D1-B
25.65 29.10 29.86 29.36 32.98 33.86 26.24 26.85
2 McNulty, Mike Uconn 4:08.58 4:03.34 D3-A
24.93 29.01 30.58 30.16 35.02 35.48 29.52 28.64
3 Troyan, Jordy JR West Chester 4:06.00 4:05.49 D3-B
25.34 29.57 31.37 31.08 35.11 35.97 29.18 27.87
4 Miller, Anthony UM Terps-PV 4:07.66 4:07.38 D3-B
25.69 29.96 31.77 31.55 35.22 36.34 29.38 27.47
5 Shepard, Tim UM Terps-PV 4:08.92 4:08.10 D3-B
26.29 30.85 33.12 32.94 33.83 34.18 29.26 27.63
6 Foran, Andrew UM Terps-PV 4:10.59 4:08.12 D3-B
26.07 29.16 32.97 31.50 36.16 36.08 29.08 27.10
7 Tschohl, Nate JR ODU 4:16.36 4:08.21 D3-B
26.60 29.92 32.34 32.53 35.53 35.82 28.80 26.67
8 DeNise, Michael SO ODU 4:13.25 4:15.39
26.04 30.07 33.05 32.82 36.92 37.69 29.80 29.00
B - Final
9 Jendzejec, Alex William and Mary 4:17.25 4:13.29
26.67 30.68 33.19 33.16 35.99 35.77 29.22 28.61
10 Iwans, Mark SO West Chester 4:19.49 4:13.93
26.64 30.42 32.89 33.08 36.85 37.24 28.62 28.19
11 Peterson, Joey William and Mary 4:19.73 4:17.39
26.58 30.22 32.96 33.59 36.82 37.70 30.20 29.32
12 Jones, Jimmy JR ODU 4:23.37 4:19.68
27.78 31.45 34.75 33.18 35.74 36.87 30.89 29.02
13 Douglas, Kevin Mary Washington 4:21.54 4:19.96
27.48 32.45 32.25 32.99 37.94 38.55 28.83 29.47
14 Philpott, Jason Mary Washington 4:23.38 4:20.99
27.54 31.30 32.91 33.15 38.24 39.08 29.59 29.18
15 Summa, Erik SR West Chester 4:23.65 4:23.89
26.19 30.64 34.96 35.54 37.00 38.48 30.58 30.50
16 Moore, Jesse William and Mary 4:26.51 4:27.18
27.04 31.54 35.16 34.75 39.72 40.74 29.37 28.86
C - Final
17 Kletz, Ryan SR ODU 4:27.43 4:25.42
28.30 32.10 34.69 34.28 38.45 38.84 30.11 28.65
18 Beck, John Mary Washington 4:32.99 4:29.20
27.22 32.44 32.71 32.74 40.55 41.23 31.14 31.17
19 Kavanagh, Joe SR ODU 4:38.70 4:31.67
28.52 32.78 37.34 36.98 36.97 38.67 31.51 28.90
20 Creazzo, Tim SR CU-PV 4:33.83 4:31.95
28.10 33.63 35.37 35.52 38.35 39.30 31.48 30.20
21 Sturke, Peter Mary Washington 4:34.86 4:32.07
27.48 31.83 34.81 34.00 40.34 40.74 32.13 30.74
22 Brown, Ryan SR ODU 4:31.77 4:37.58
28.39 32.98 36.99 36.20 39.29 39.31 32.75 31.67
23 Graboyes, Ben Mary Washington 4:38.06 4:41.06
29.58 33.66 37.09 36.22 39.74 39.79 33.03 31.95
24 Thibault, Greg JR CU-PV 4:45.46 4:44.13
29.04 34.67 36.01 37.19 40.51 42.33 32.82 31.56
Preliminaries
7 Brennan, Jason SR West Chester 4:12.50
22 Estrada, Dave FR ODU 4:34.68
27 Sanders, James JR CU-PV 4:56.33


Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 54.01 Mallon
UMD School: # 53.66 DeToll, UMD
53.75 D1-A
55.36 D1-B
57.49 D2-A
57.99 D3-A
58.79 D3-B
59.21 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boncher, Brooke JR Richmond-VA 54.21 53.67%D1-A
25.37 28.30
2 Mulyayeva, Marina UM Terps-PV 56.97 54.32 D1-B
25.74 28.58
3 deToll, Gigi UM Terps-PV 55.40 55.68 D2-A
25.74 29.94
4 Sumrall, Barbara UM Terps-PV 57.79 56.66 D2-A
26.70 29.96
5 Reddick, Sarah Northeastern 57.52 56.74 D2-A
26.43 30.31
6 Brown, Cathy Uconn 56.92 56.82 D2-A
26.85 29.97
7 Weir, Cynthia UM Terps-PV 57.95 57.10 D2-A
26.03 31.07
8 Suguiyama, Erica UM Terps-PV 57.56 57.45 D2-A
27.29 30.16
B - Final
9 Zarin, Jordan Uconn 58.18 57.61 D3-A
27.49 30.12
10 Walter, Amber UM Terps-PV 58.77 57.94 D3-A
27.80 30.14
11 Carlson, Amy Mary Washington 59.19 58.18 D3-B
27.48 30.70
12 Duncheskie, Diane Uconn 58.66 58.21 D3-B
27.62 30.59
13 Carneiro, Isabel SO Lhu 59.11 58.44 D3-B
27.41 31.03
14 Lane, Kara Northeastern 59.14 58.48 D3-B
27.92 30.56
15 Kilfeather, Kori SO West Chester 58.74 58.55 D3-B
28.22 30.33
16 Reitz, Kelly William and Mary 59.08 1:00.97
28.37 32.60
C - Final
17 de la Garz, Lorena Mary Washington 59.70 59.21 D2-B
27.78 31.43
18 Turner, Katy Northeastern 59.69 59.43
27.96 31.47
19 Crookall-Nixon, Emily Northeastern 59.25 59.79
27.90 31.89
20 Grieb, Heather Uconn 59.69 59.85
28.34 31.51
20 Smidlein, Alyssa FR West Chester 59.84 59.85
27.88 31.97
22 Moody, Rebekah Wingate 59.83 1:00.00
27.82 32.18
23 Kreiger, Danilelle SO Lhu 1:00.23 1:01.10
28.33 32.77
24 Capro, Paige William and Mary 59.85 1:01.58
28.91 32.67
Preliminaries
25 Kirchner, Anne Richmond-VA 1:00.27
26 Calanog, Jane William and Mary 1:00.42
27 Smoak, Emily UM Terps-PV 1:00.62
28 Hallquist, Leslie FR ODU 1:01.20
29 Swift, Kara SO Richmond-VA 1:01.29
30 Publow, Liane JR ODU 1:01.56
31 Slack, Kristen William and Mary 1:01.72
32 LaCoe, Kristin Mary Washington 1:01.96
33 Adams, Morgan William and Mary 1:02.01
34 Ferdinand, Natalie UM Terps-PV 1:02.12
35 Newman, Kristin Wingate 1:02.24
36 Kight, Ally Mary Washington 1:02.28
37 Hoffman, Amy FR ODU 1:02.40
38 DeMattos, Deanne Wingate 1:02.69
39 Duke, Susie Mary Washington 1:02.80
40 Kane, Kristen Northeastern 1:02.97
41 Clancy, Caroline SR CU-PV 1:03.03
42 Kelly, Caitlin Mary Washington 1:03.44
43 Robbins, Emily Northeastern 1:03.54
44 Cavanaugh, Colleen Uconn 1:03.65
45 Tan, Jennifer William and Mary 1:03.72
46 Babcock, Laura William and Mary 1:03.77
47 Dael, Mary Wingate 1:03.80
48 Hayes, Megan Mary Washington 1:04.06
49 Lindberg, Sarah Mary Washington 1:04.10
50 Wood, Lauren FR CU-PV 1:04.21
51 Plantulli, Carly SR CU-PV 1:04.43
52 Casey, Caroline FR CU-PV 1:04.45
53 Recupero, Kelly Uconn 1:04.74
54 Natoli, Kelsea Mary Washington 1:04.87
55 Herman, Jessica Wingate 1:05.83
56 Voetsch, Beth Wingate 1:06.78
57 Smirnova, Gerda SO Lhu 1:08.39
58 Yanchunis, Autumn Wingate 1:08.53
59 Brezina, Stacy Mary Washington 1:19.68


Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 47.59 Pietucha
UMD School: # 48.45 Peterson, UMD
47.25 D1-A
48.66 D1-B
50.09 D3-A
50.39 D2-A
51.39 D3-B
51.90 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fried, Michael UM Terps-PV 50.87 50.51 D3-B
23.35 27.16
2 Kaaki, Abed Uconn 50.50 50.58 D3-B
23.38 27.20
3 Druker, Eric William and Mary 50.95 50.61 D3-B
23.65 26.96
4 Melo, Gabe SR West Chester 51.46 51.47 D2-B
23.38 28.09
5 Zimmermann, George JR West Chester 51.35 51.49 D2-B
23.69 27.80
6 Jones, Tim Uconn 51.36 51.59 D2-B
23.97 27.62
7 Doeck, Andrew UM Terps-PV 51.71 51.86 D2-B
24.50 27.36
8 Hannan, Sean Uconn 52.00 52.71
24.05 28.66
B - Final
9 Monaghan, Bill Uconn 52.43 50.94 D3-B
24.19 26.75
10 Canfield, Devin FR West Chester 52.66 52.00
24.26 27.74
11 Potter, Tim UM Terps-PV 52.40 52.10
24.60 27.50
12 Thomasson, Eric UM Terps-PV 52.41 52.12
24.17 27.95
13 Clauser, Cody SO West Chester 52.24 52.31
24.72 27.59
14 Elsaesser, Evan William and Mary 52.09 52.38
24.55 27.83
15 Lundgren, Marty SR ODU 52.10 52.62
24.86 27.76
16 Murphy, Connor Uconn 52.39 53.06
24.72 28.34
C - Final
17 Julich, Brian JR ODU 53.03 52.28
24.31 27.97
18 Wong, Tim Uconn 53.12 52.74
24.62 28.12
19 Shearer, Reggie SO West Chester 52.97 53.09
24.46 28.63
20 Wareck, Anthony William and Mary 52.90 53.30
24.86 28.44
21 Jacobsen, Bobby William and Mary 53.33 53.41
24.85 28.56
22 Foran, Andrew UM Terps-PV 53.67 54.11
25.63 28.48
23 Peterson, Joey William and Mary 53.53 54.19
25.46 28.73
24 Miller, Anthony UM Terps-PV 53.11 55.89
25.83 30.06
Preliminaries
25 Brofft, Bob William and Mary 53.98
26 Brunner, William Mary Washington 54.50
27 Medley, Carl SR ODU 54.84
28 Brophy, Sean Uconn 54.93
29 McGonigle, Ryan Mary Washington 54.96
30 Giannoble, Will SR CU-PV 57.14
31 Rossman, Craig Mary Washington 57.54
32 Bischoff, Rick SO CU-PV 59.19
33 Uscinski, Ben Mary Washington 59.24
34 Finnegan, Dan FR CU-PV 1:00.98
35 Dwyer, Leo SR CU-PV 1:04.43
-- Smith, Kennard Mary Washington DQ


Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 1:47.90 Perruquet
UMD School: # 1:45.91 03/20/2003 Shandra C. Johnson at NCAA WOM, UMD
1:47.61 D1-A
1:50.83 D1-B
1:53.89 D3-A
1:54.59 D2-A
1:55.99 D3-B
1:58.03 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sackett, Meghan UM Terps-PV 1:51.77 1:49.38 D1-B
25.90 27.86 28.30 27.32
2 Miller, Chrissy UM Terps-PV 1:50.58 1:49.54 D1-B
26.09 27.92 28.16 27.37
3 Finkler, Maya UM Terps-PV 1:53.79 1:51.24 D3-A
26.29 28.16 28.35 28.44
4 Malanina, Sasha UM Terps-PV 1:53.80 1:52.45 D3-A
26.54 28.74 28.87 28.30
5 Novak, Cassie Uconn 1:53.44 1:52.53 D3-A
26.48 28.42 29.01 28.62
6 Karel, Emily Uconn 1:54.14 1:52.67 D3-A
26.47 28.34 28.99 28.87
7 Dover, Kydani Uconn 1:53.19 1:53.03 D3-A
26.48 27.98 29.04 29.53
8 Witt, Jessica FR Richmond-VA 1:54.09 1:55.17 D3-B
27.38 29.14 29.53 29.12
B - Final
9 Coombs, Michelle Richmond-VA 1:55.24 1:54.34 D2-A
26.61 29.59 29.18 28.96
10 Nielsen, Tanya UM Terps-PV 1:54.61 1:54.37 D2-A
26.90 29.10 29.29 29.08
11 Levavi, Inbal UM Terps-PV 1:55.49 1:54.38 D2-A
27.18 29.48 29.38 28.34
12 Kollar, Katie FR West Chester 1:55.05 1:55.11 D3-B
26.84 29.66 28.61 30.00
13 Voels, Coryn Northeastern 1:55.37 1:55.32 D3-B
27.25 29.38 29.67 29.02
14 Keefer, Julie JR West Chester 1:55.55 1:55.67 D3-B
26.59 29.75 29.85 29.48
15 Brown, Cathy Uconn 1:55.87 1:56.06 D2-B
27.45 29.09 29.63 29.89
16 Suguiyama, Erica UM Terps-PV 1:55.19 1:58.25
27.60 29.47 30.53 30.65
C - Final
17 Bateman, Emily SO Richmond-VA 1:55.98 1:53.95 D2-A
27.98 28.58 28.18 29.21
18 Kirchner, Anne Richmond-VA 1:56.06 1:54.76 D3-B
27.50 28.80 29.25 29.21
19 Monsees, Christina William and Mary 1:56.00 1:55.09 D3-B
27.40 28.91 29.31 29.47
20 Geary, Caitlin SO Richmond-VA 1:56.04 1:56.33 D2-B
27.71 29.74 29.84 29.04
21 Kearns, Sarah Uconn 1:57.76 1:56.93 D2-B
27.44 29.43 30.25 29.81
22 Lennon, Jessie Uconn 1:57.72 1:57.01 D2-B
27.71 29.84 29.48 29.98
23 Rognlien, Marnie William and Mary 1:57.62 1:57.22 D2-B
27.32 29.60 30.17 30.13
24 Balazs, Eszter JR West Chester 1:57.05 1:58.18
27.95 30.11 29.91 30.21
Preliminaries
24 Laputka, Kaleena UM Terps-PV 1:57.76
26 Kunces, Laura Uconn 1:58.28
27 Harrington, Caitlyn Uconn 1:58.35
28 Borkowski, Kristi William and Mary 1:58.46
29 Timby, Lauren SO ODU 1:58.48
30 Sabre, Samantha Northeastern 1:58.97
31 Gunzelman, Ashley Wingate 1:59.08
32 Hibbard, Kate JR Richmond-VA 1:59.35
33 Hoffman, Amy FR ODU 1:59.42
34 Rushfeldt, Lisa JR ODU 1:59.50
35 West, Erin SO West Chester 1:59.87
36 Jenko, Kathy SR CU-PV 1:59.91
37 Devereux, Adriane FR Richmond-VA 2:00.08
38 Underwood, Sara Northeastern 2:00.12
39 Ferrier, Emily Northeastern 2:00.24
40 Walrond, Carmen Wingate 2:00.29
41 Sochurek, Tiffany Wingate 2:00.59
42 Greiniesen, Kelly FR Lhu 2:00.88
43 Koch, Abby Mary Washington 2:00.89
44 Boyle, Laura FR West Chester 2:00.94
45 Moschner, Erica SO Richmond-VA 2:01.08
46 Hopkins, Callie William and Mary 2:01.45
47 Benner, Megan JR Richmond-VA 2:01.53
48 Angstadt, Christie FR West Chester 2:01.75
49 Driscoll, Maureen Wingate 2:02.01
50 Urso, Kerry William and Mary 2:02.13
51 Hoffmann, Samantha Northeastern 2:02.54
52 Valint, Brittany Mary Washington 2:02.87
53 Shrader, Meghan William and Mary 2:02.96
54 Greenlee, Maureen Mary Washington 2:03.20
55 Hammersley, Erin William and Mary 2:03.58
56 Aloma, Lauren Northeastern 2:03.80
57 Rhoades, Rebbeca SO Lhu 2:03.84
58 Larrimore, Jamie Wingate 2:03.90
59 Young, Lindsay William and Mary 2:04.00
60 Herman, Jessica Wingate 2:04.34
61 Dael, Mary Wingate 2:04.45
62 McGinn, Elizabeth SO CU-PV 2:04.55
63 Skelos, Alexis William and Mary 2:05.13
64 Casey, Caroline FR CU-PV 2:05.55
65 Yanchunis, Autumn Wingate 2:06.06
66 Wood, Lauren FR CU-PV 2:07.37
67 Maloney, Lisa Mary Washington 2:07.67
68 Aldrich, Elizabeth Mary Washington 2:07.87
69 Meric, Irem Northeastern 2:08.03
69 Ulatowski, Michelle Uconn 2:08.03
71 Stanco, Alexa Mary Washington 2:08.80
72 Prosen, Jenny SO ODU 2:09.17
73 Shlesinger, Laura FR ODU 2:09.21
74 Palmedo, Happie SO CU-PV 2:18.79
75 Toye, Kate SR CU-PV 2:25.07
76 Danz, Kelly SO CU-PV 2:26.00


Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 1:36.57 Anderson
UMD School: # 1:37.33 01/01/1989 LAMBERT, UMD
1:36.19 D1-A
1:39.07 D1-B
1:40.99 D3-A
1:41.09 D2-A
1:43.69 D3-B
1:44.12 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Doyle, Patrick UM Terps-PV 1:39.50 1:39.45 D3-A
23.54 25.69 25.13 25.09
2 Monaghan, Bill Uconn 1:42.78 1:40.49 D3-A
23.74 25.41 25.66 25.68
3 Brandenberger, Chris UM Terps-PV 1:41.91 1:41.10 D3-B
23.72 25.66 25.72 26.00
4 Brocki, Michael Uconn 1:43.26 1:41.32 D3-B
23.89 25.77 25.71 25.95
5 Weinberg, Erik UM Terps-PV 1:40.36 1:41.72 D3-B
22.31 25.06 27.02 27.33
6 Schertle, Brad UM Terps-PV 1:43.18 1:41.91 D3-B
24.29 25.65 26.07 25.90
7 Kunces, Jon Uconn 1:42.61 1:42.50 D3-B
23.57 25.98 26.66 26.29
8 Duda, Nick William and Mary 1:43.95 1:44.35
24.12 26.63 26.77 26.83
B - Final
9 Putkonen, Erik UM Terps-PV 1:45.30 1:43.17 D3-B
24.32 26.32 26.69 25.84
10 Frisk, Pat SO ODU 1:44.24 1:43.78 D2-B
24.71 26.64 25.98 26.45
11 Ford, Kevin UM Terps-PV 1:45.84 1:44.25
23.65 26.36 26.69 27.55
12 Collins, Patrick JR West Chester 1:45.57 1:44.47
24.75 26.17 26.85 26.70
13 Rhodes, Scott William and Mary 1:44.76 1:45.33
24.21 26.45 26.93 27.74
14 Salomone, Chris FR West Chester 1:45.82 1:45.73
24.47 26.93 27.14 27.19
15 Golebiewski, Kevin SO West Chester 1:46.01 1:46.34
25.23 26.97 27.30 26.84
16 Albright, Jacob William and Mary 1:46.08 1:47.07
24.47 27.11 27.46 28.03
C - Final
17 Shoulders, Matt William and Mary 1:47.15 1:44.67
24.53 26.55 26.66 26.93
18 Starr, Chris UM Terps-PV 1:47.58 1:45.28
24.42 27.02 26.90 26.94
19 Golaszewski, Kenneth UM Terps-PV 1:46.69 1:46.41
24.70 26.81 27.41 27.49
20 Craddock, Brian Mary Washington 1:47.38 1:46.85
24.68 27.12 27.64 27.41
21 Robinson, Tim FR West Chester 1:47.04 1:46.99
25.03 27.47 27.23 27.26
22 McLaren, Matthew Mary Washington 1:47.77 1:48.12
25.27 27.29 27.76 27.80
23 Julich, Brian JR ODU 1:47.20 1:50.28
24.81 27.50 28.86 29.11
24 Moore, Jesse William and Mary 1:47.73 1:51.28
25.29 28.14 28.74 29.11
Preliminaries
25 Jacobsen, Bobby William and Mary 1:48.45
26 Moss, Lucien Mary Washington 1:48.56
27 Tinney, Ryan SO ODU 1:49.75
28 Foust, Reik FR CU-PV 1:50.32
29 Kletz, Ryan SR ODU 1:51.37
30 Kavanagh, Joe SR ODU 1:52.61
31 Haverty, Tyler SO ODU 1:52.65
32 Paster, Brandon William and Mary 1:53.66
33 Clark, Brandon JR ODU 1:55.61
34 McGraw, Evan Mary Washington 1:55.68
35 Widmyer, Nick William and Mary 1:55.93
36 Czar, Paul SR CU-PV 1:56.97
37 Cobb, Austin Mary Washington 1:58.35
38 Totten, Chris SO CU-PV 1:58.60


Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 1:00.52 Wizniuk
UMD School: # 1:01.72 03/20/2003 Jillian A. Martin at NCAA WOME, UMD
1:02.00 D1-A
1:03.86 D1-B
1:05.99 D2-A
1:06.29 D3-A
1:07.96 D2-B
1:07.99 D3-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mulyayeva, Marina UM Terps-PV 1:05.63 1:03.24 D1-B
30.06 33.18
2 Kovacs, Krisztina UM Terps-PV 1:04.77 1:03.97 D2-A
30.32 33.65
3 Abranovic, Atalie UM Terps-PV 1:04.23 1:04.01 D2-A
30.11 33.90
4 Haney, Ashley SR West Chester 1:04.39 1:04.44 D2-A
30.25 34.19
5 Lau, Anastasia FR Richmond-VA 1:06.01 1:04.68 D2-A
30.52 34.16
6 Young, Melissa SO West Chester 1:06.10 1:05.98 D2-A
31.11 34.87
7 Haney, Courtney Uconn 1:07.00 1:06.66 D2-B
31.52 35.14
8 Reitz, Kelly William and Mary 1:06.73 1:06.99 D2-B
31.80 35.19
B - Final
9 Rochefort, Emily Northeastern 1:07.42 1:06.29 D3-A
31.79 34.50
10 Denney, Andrea FR Richmond-VA 1:07.17 1:06.69 D2-B
31.88 34.81
11 Rogers, Lindsay Uconn 1:07.36 1:07.00 D2-B
31.36 35.64
12 Matthews, Bryanne William and Mary 1:07.22 1:07.24 D2-B
31.64 35.60
13 Zuidema, Emma William and Mary 1:07.74 1:07.25 D2-B
31.70 35.55
14 Kane, Kristen Northeastern 1:07.60 1:07.58 D2-B
32.30 35.28
15 Moatz, Leslie Richmond-VA 1:07.47 1:07.76 D2-B
32.14 35.62
16 Duncheskie, Diane Uconn 1:08.08 1:08.82
32.89 35.93
C - Final
17 Brugh, Amy Wingate 1:08.62 1:07.93 D2-B
32.42 35.51
18 Smoak, Emily UM Terps-PV 1:08.46 1:08.10
31.91 36.19
19 Ryan, Andrea Uconn 1:09.00 1:08.79
32.81 35.98
20 Kondrad, Robyn William and Mary 1:08.62 1:09.03
32.88 36.15
21 Bartelet, Sandy Wingate 1:08.67 1:09.04
32.72 36.32
22 Clark, Jennifer William and Mary 1:08.89 1:09.25
32.90 36.35
23 Flannery, Heile FR West Chester 1:08.13 1:09.30
32.41 36.89
24 Gold, Laura Wingate 1:09.38 1:09.47
32.92 36.55
Preliminaries
25 Fletcher, Alyson William and Mary 1:09.46
26 Crossman, Alicia SO Richmond-VA 1:09.80
27 Sujansky, Diane SO Lhu 1:09.87
27 Cutitta, Erin SR Richmond-VA 1:09.87
29 Walrond, Carmen Wingate 1:10.10
30 Publow, Liane JR ODU 1:10.38
31 Babcock, Laura William and Mary 1:11.00
32 Kight, Ally Mary Washington 1:11.19
33 Dilger, Patricia Mary Washington 1:11.48
34 Brezinsky, Bonnie SO ODU 1:11.51
35 Smirnova, Gerda SO Lhu 1:11.53
36 Recupero, Kelly Uconn 1:11.71
37 DeFau, Delia Northeastern 1:12.43
38 Chasse, Olivia FR CU-PV 1:12.51
39 Bostwick, Dale FR Richmond-VA 1:12.68
40 LaCoe, Kristin Mary Washington 1:12.79
41 Apple, Katherine Wingate 1:12.83
42 Voetsch, Beth Wingate 1:13.73
43 Edwards, Leslie JR CU-PV 1:13.78
44 Smith, Megan UM Terps-PV 1:14.78
45 Zimmerman, Caitlin Mary Washington 1:14.94
46 Minor, Kelly FR CU-PV 1:16.24
47 Brezina, Stacy Mary Washington 1:17.32
48 Barnsley, Laura FR Lhu 1:17.68
49 Neill, Erin SO CU-PV 1:18.55
50 Freeman, Marinda Wingate 1:20.58
51 Bates, Katie FR CU-PV 1:29.40


Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 53.36 Dedekind
UMD School: # 54.78 Grayson, UMD
54.00 D1-A
55.62 D1-B
57.19 D3-A
57.79 D2-A
58.79 D3-B
59.52 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Parker, Dale Mary Washington 57.73 57.07 D3-A
26.95 30.12
2 Jones, Tristan Uconn 57.44 57.26 D2-A
26.34 30.92
3 Thomas, Bruce William and Mary 58.48 57.42 D2-A
27.27 30.15
4 Potter, Tim UM Terps-PV 57.73 57.50 D2-A
26.99 30.51
5 Acquavito, Nick Uconn 57.58 57.69 D2-A
27.36 30.33
6 Brennan, Jason SR West Chester 58.76 57.89 D3-B
26.96 30.93
7 Amyot, EJ UM Terps-PV 58.14 58.27 D3-B
27.64 30.63
8 Shepard, Tim UM Terps-PV 58.14 58.77 D3-B
27.52 31.25
B - Final
9 Lundberg, Daniel SO ODU 59.79 58.44 D3-B
27.17 31.27
10 Barnum, Rob SR West Chester 58.80 58.92 D2-B
27.40 31.52
11 Weiser, Matt JR West Chester 59.36 59.07 D2-B
27.54 31.53
12 Szekely, Gergo UM Terps-PV 1:00.00 59.18 D2-B
28.07 31.11
13 Zielinski, Joe Uconn 1:00.17 59.66
28.28 31.38
14 Clark, Jeff William and Mary 58.93 59.73
27.78 31.95
15 Brofft, Bob William and Mary 1:00.19 1:00.07
28.33 31.74
16 Brophy, Sean Uconn 1:00.34 1:00.50
28.27 32.23
C - Final
17 Donohue, Sean Mary Washington 1:00.83 1:00.54
28.27 32.27
18 Carberry, Andrew William and Mary 1:01.09 1:00.71
28.31 32.40
19 Sherin, Jeremy SO West Chester 1:00.87 1:01.09
29.14 31.95
20 Thomas, James Mary Washington 1:01.79 1:01.49
28.92 32.57
21 Daly, Dan SR West Chester 1:01.10 1:01.80
29.03 32.77
22 Jendzejec, Alex William and Mary 1:01.75 1:02.39
29.41 32.98
23 Smith, Kennard Mary Washington 1:03.80 1:02.75
30.00 32.75
-- Thompson, Ryan Uconn 1:01.01 DQ
28.11 31.84
Preliminaries
24 Lundgren, Marty SR ODU 1:02.05
25 Creazzo, Tim SR CU-PV 1:03.74
27 McGonigle, Ryan Mary Washington 1:04.36
28 Brown, Ryan SR ODU 1:04.89
29 Richards, John Mary Washington 1:05.96
30 Graboyes, Ben Mary Washington 1:06.13
31 Horstmann, Jim SR CU-PV 1:07.52
-- Jones, Jimmy JR ODU DQ


Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 54.83 White, UVA
UMD School: # 54.84 11/20/2003 Megan B. Knepper, UMD
54.47 D1-A
56.10 D1-B
58.79 D3-A
58.79 D2-A
59.99 D3-B
1:00.55 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Knepper, Megan UM Terps-PV 57.26 54.98 D1-B
26.51 28.47
2 Boncher, Brooke JR Richmond-VA 56.93 56.42 D3-A
27.22 29.20
3 Smith, Ryan Uconn 57.07 56.69 D3-A
27.70 28.99
4 David, Meredith William and Mary 57.86 57.29 D3-A
28.09 29.20
5 Gannon, Caitlin UM Terps-PV 58.53 58.37 D3-A
28.43 29.94
6 Coombs, Michelle Richmond-VA 59.22 58.48 D3-A
28.70 29.78
7 Grieb, Heather Uconn 59.14 58.70 D3-A
28.57 30.13
8 Voels, Coryn Northeastern 59.22 58.72 D3-A
28.63 30.09
B - Final
9 Leane, Tammy JR West Chester 1:00.05 57.76 D3-A
28.23 29.53
10 Hibbard, Kate JR Richmond-VA 59.44 58.20 D3-A
28.68 29.52
11 Zarin, Jordan Uconn 59.40 59.06 D3-B
28.94 30.12
12 Schmaling, Katie Northeastern 1:00.57 59.79 D3-B
29.41 30.38
13 Rodriguez, Tarah Northeastern 1:00.36 1:00.39 D2-B
29.51 30.88
14 Rowland, Leanne SO West Chester 1:00.30 1:00.79
29.41 31.38
15 Broadbent, Jamie SO West Chester 1:00.70 1:01.45
29.63 31.82
16 Carlson, Amy Mary Washington 1:00.72 1:01.68
30.21 31.47
C - Final
17 Ferdinand, Natalie UM Terps-PV 1:00.83 58.74 D3-A
28.06 30.68
18 Nielsen, Tanya UM Terps-PV 1:00.82 1:00.57
29.21 31.36
19 Ryan, Andrea Uconn 1:01.47 1:00.92
30.10 30.82
20 Laputka, Kaleena UM Terps-PV 1:00.97 1:00.95
29.55 31.40
21 Jones, Kate FR West Chester 1:01.07 1:01.08
29.21 31.87
22 Newman, Kristin Wingate 1:01.53 1:01.25
29.35 31.90
23 McFadden, Kerry UM Terps-PV 1:01.38 1:01.47
30.25 31.22
24 Crookall-Nixon, Emily Northeastern 1:00.87 1:01.58
30.08 31.50
Preliminaries
25 Duke, Susie Mary Washington 1:01.56
26 Szilard, Beatrice SO ODU 1:01.57
27 Carew, Carlee JR West Chester 1:01.58
28 Lindberg, Sarah Mary Washington 1:02.33
29 Borkowski, Kristi William and Mary 1:02.48
30 Cousins, Christine Wingate 1:02.86
31 Kreiger, Danilelle SO Lhu 1:02.96
32 Bateman, Emily SO Richmond-VA 1:03.17
33 Harman, Elizabeth William and Mary 1:03.46
34 Devereux, Adriane FR Richmond-VA 1:03.49
35 Hoffmann, Samantha Northeastern 1:03.57
36 Rognlien, Marnie William and Mary 1:03.83
37 Cavanaugh, Colleen Uconn 1:03.95
38 Barolin, Laura UM Terps-PV 1:04.05
39 Slack, Kristen William and Mary 1:04.51
40 Calanog, Jane William and Mary 1:05.44
41 McGinn, Elizabeth SO CU-PV 1:05.74
42 Kenny, Katelyn FR CU-PV 1:06.53
43 Schreiber, Jenny JR CU-PV 1:06.62
44 Larrimore, Jamie Wingate 1:07.41
45 Murphy, Laura FR ODU 1:08.00
45 Stanco, Alexa Mary Washington 1:08.00
47 Freeman, Marinda Wingate 1:14.67
48 Barnsley, Laura FR Lhu 1:15.47
49 Cuddeback, Nikki SO Lhu 1:18.27


Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 47.72 Parry
UMD School: # 49.11 02/27/2003 Erik S. Weinberg at 2003 Men's, UMD
47.43 D1-A
48.85 D1-B
51.19 D2-A
51.49 D3-A
52.72 D2-B
52.89 D3-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weinberg, Erik UM Terps-PV 50.02 49.81 D2-A
24.24 25.57
2 Brandenberger, Chris UM Terps-PV 51.30 50.75 D2-A
24.98 25.77
3 Best, Alec SR West Chester 51.80 51.70 D2-B
25.16 26.54
4 Folan, Bobby Uconn 52.63 52.23 D2-B
25.36 26.87
5 Bellinger, John Uconn 52.44 52.39 D2-B
25.24 27.15
6 Murphy, Connor Uconn 52.36 52.61 D2-B
25.55 27.06
7 Ferreira, Chistopher Uconn 52.17 52.78 D3-B
25.42 27.36
8 Albright, Jacob William and Mary 53.09 53.04
25.62 27.42
B - Final
9 Putkonen, Erik UM Terps-PV 53.41 52.08 D2-B
25.34 26.74
10 Canfield, Devin FR West Chester 53.75 52.70 D2-B
25.68 27.02
11 Elsaesser, Evan William and Mary 53.70 52.97
25.68 27.29
12 Thomasson, Eric UM Terps-PV 53.66 53.22
25.74 27.48
13 Jones, Tim Uconn 53.47 53.76
26.01 27.75
14 Saunders, Nick JR West Chester 53.88 53.90
25.90 28.00
15 Wills, Frank FR West Chester 55.49 54.60
26.37 28.23
16 Mahar, Tim Uconn 55.50 55.38
26.83 28.55
C - Final
17 Thomas, Brian Uconn 55.54 54.33
26.23 28.10
18 Brunner, William Mary Washington 56.07 55.06
26.75 28.31
19 Beck, John Mary Washington 55.86 55.39
26.73 28.66
20 Douglas, Kevin Mary Washington 56.08 55.99
27.37 28.62
21 Estrada, Dave FR ODU 56.36 56.40
27.72 28.68
22 Hagerty, Brendan Mary Washington 56.31 57.33
27.46 29.87
23 Czar, Paul SR CU-PV 57.66 57.60
27.80 29.80
24 Wareck, Anthony William and Mary 57.04 58.04
27.92 30.12
Preliminaries
25 Bischoff, Rick SO CU-PV 58.92
26 Finnegan, Dan FR CU-PV 1:01.85


Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Nicole UM Terps-PV 439.10 471.85
2 Gavozdea, Adela Northeastern 411.60 454.35
3 Lee, Alisha Uconn 393.25 377.05
4 Gerloff, Carrie William and Mary 369.90 369.75
5 Hodulik, Laura William and Mary 361.55 361.20
6 Jacob, Lauren Uconn 334.00 350.25
7 Pietzsch, Lori SO West Chester 333.40 332.45
8 Barry, Erin FR Richmond-VA 343.00 307.55
Preliminaries
9 McCracken, Caitlin Northeastern 307.10
10 Gilles, Brittany Northeastern 302.15
11 Portman, Lauren Northeastern 292.50
12 Maker, Hannah Northeastern 291.80
13 Longacre, Sarah Northeastern 290.25
14 Maranda, Maggie SO Richmond-VA 283.10
15 Phillips, Samantha FR West Chester 258.75
16 Cooper, Alexandra Northeastern 237.95
-- Love, Cathy Uconn DQ
-- Polhemus, Talisin Northeastern DQ


Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 7:15.75 UVA
UMD School: # 7:17.92 2003 University of Maryland, UMD
E. Lavell, I. Levavi, S. Johnson, M. Knepper
7:11.65 D1-A
7:24.59 D1-B
7:41.99 D3-A
7:43.69 D2-A
7:56.59 D3-B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV 'A' 7:24.04 7:22.70 D1-B
1) Miller, Chrissy 2) Sackett, Meghan
3) Lavell, Liz 4) Knepper, Megan
25.71 53.25 1:22.05 1:50.76 25.33 53.24 1:21.39 1:49.37
25.29 53.36 1:21.82 1:49.61 25.47 54.45 1:23.95 1:52.96
2 University of Richmond-VA 'A' 7:35.00 7:32.80 D3-A
1) Boncher, Brooke JR 2) Adams, Mary
3) Witt, Jessica FR 4) Coombs, Michelle
26.51 55.00 1:24.57 1:53.21 25.59 54.17 1:23.21 1:52.68
26.05 54.93 1:24.06 1:52.97 25.82 54.95 1:24.53 1:53.94
3 University of Maryland-PV 'B' 7:28.89 7:33.73 D3-A
1) Finkler, Maya 2) Jones, Kirsten
3) Malanina, Sasha 4) Nielsen, Tanya
25.97 53.83 1:23.61 1:53.27 25.82 54.48 1:24.17 1:53.96
25.70 53.74 1:22.45 1:51.43 26.81 55.99 1:25.62 1:55.07
4 University of Connecticut 'A' 7:33.00 7:35.22 D3-A
1) Novak, Cassie 2) Smith, Ryan
3) Karel, Emily 4) Dover, Kydani
26.46 55.05 1:24.34 1:53.17 26.19 54.93 1:24.50 1:54.03
26.27 55.43 1:25.37 1:55.42 25.69 54.20 1:23.44 1:52.60
5 University of Richmond-VA 'B' 7:45.00 7:42.50 D2-A
1) Kirchner, Anne 2) Geary, Caitlin SO
3) Bateman, Emily SO 4) Riley, Megan SO
27.65 57.16 1:27.02 1:56.88 26.82 56.31 1:26.10 1:55.40
27.54 56.29 1:25.44 1:54.45 26.21 54.97 1:25.22 1:55.77
6 West Chester University 'A' 7:43.69 7:43.93 D3-B
1) Keefer, Julie JR 2) Kollar, Katie FR
3) Balazs, Eszter JR 4) Leane, Tammy JR
26.41 55.68 1:25.16 1:55.51 26.24 56.21 1:27.52 1:58.28
26.72 56.17 1:26.79 1:57.17 25.58 54.27 1:23.70 1:52.97
7 Northeastern University 'A' 7:50.27 7:47.09 D3-B
1) Crookall-Nixon, Emily 2) Reddick, Sarah
3) Lewis, Kerby 4) Voels, Coryn
27.08 56.57 1:26.72 1:56.87 26.79 57.32 1:28.27 1:58.31
26.83 56.90 1:27.13 1:56.69 26.47 55.43 1:25.20 1:55.22
8 University of Maryland-PV 'C' 7:32.41 7:49.35 D3-B
1) O'Brien, Julie 2) Levavi, Inbal
3) Suguiyama, Erica 4) Burke, Amanda
26.84 55.89 1:25.74 1:55.55 26.36 55.97 1:26.21 1:56.31
26.55 56.23 1:26.69 1:56.77 28.10 58.39 1:29.59 2:00.72
9 University of Connecticut 'C' 8:00.00 7:50.60 D3-B
1) Kunces, Laura 2) Haney, Courtney
3) Harrington, Caitlyn 4) Zarin, Jordan
27.23 57.19 1:27.57 1:58.32 27.06 56.99 1:27.47 1:56.95
26.55 56.71 1:27.54 1:58.19 27.06 56.82 1:26.98 1:57.14
10 University of Connecticut 'B' 7:45.00 7:50.68 D3-B
1) Brown, Cathy 2) Grieb, Heather
3) Lennon, Jessie 4) Kearns, Sarah
27.04 56.53 1:27.21 1:57.67 27.08 56.90 1:27.57 1:57.48
26.65 56.77 1:27.94 1:59.13 26.14 55.79 1:26.16 1:56.40
11 Old Dominion University 'A' 8:00.00 7:52.37 D3-B
1) Hallquist, Leslie FR 2) Hoffman, Amy FR
3) Timby, Lauren SO 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa JR
28.15 58.30 1:29.00 1:59.15 27.92 57.73 1:28.32 1:58.60
26.96 56.22 1:25.62 1:55.34 27.80 57.64 1:28.31 1:59.28
12 The College of William and Mar 'A' 7:50.27 7:54.53 D3-B
1) Rognlien, Marnie 2) Fletcher, Alyson
3) Clark, Jennifer 4) Monsees, Christina
27.73 58.51 1:29.33 1:59.28 28.34 58.97 1:29.15 1:59.40
27.82 58.44 1:29.60 1:59.93 27.12 56.24 1:26.02 1:55.92
13 West Chester University 'B' 7:52.69 7:55.68 D3-B
1) Rowland, Leanne SO 2) Kosloff, Karen FR
3) West, Erin SO 4) Smidlein, Alyssa FR
27.86 58.57 1:29.56 1:58.98 28.13 59.62 1:30.42 2:01.10
27.45 58.37 1:29.08 1:59.13 27.18 56.65 1:26.43 1:56.47
14 Northeastern University 'B' 8:00.27 7:57.77
1) Schmaling, Katie 2) Sabre, Samantha
3) Lane, Kara 4) Rodriguez, Tarah
26.52 55.71 1:26.08 1:56.41 27.19 56.99 1:28.08 1:59.83
27.28 58.49 1:29.94 2:01.21 27.41 57.65 1:28.90 2:00.32
15 University of Richmond-VA 'C' 7:50.00 7:58.53
1) Lears, Erin 2) Benner, Megan JR
3) Moschner, Erica SO 4) Crossman, Alicia SO
28.19 58.15 1:28.61 1:59.17 28.13 59.05 1:30.26 2:01.01
27.29 57.81 1:28.98 2:00.45 27.21 57.38 1:27.71 1:57.90
16 University of Mary Washington 'A' 7:56.68 8:00.52
1) Koch, Abby 2) Valint, Brittany
3) Carlson, Amy 4) Kight, Ally
27.92 58.08 1:28.78 1:59.46 27.01 57.72 1:29.63 2:01.90
27.46 57.95 1:29.23 2:00.40 26.94 57.11 1:28.03 1:58.76
17 Wingate University 'A' 7:58.00 8:03.81
1) Gunzelman, Ashley 2) Gold, Laura
3) Walrond, Carmen 4) Sochurek, Tiffany
27.76 58.01 1:28.69 1:59.70 26.70 57.36 1:29.21 2:01.55
27.47 57.53 1:28.93 2:00.37 26.51 56.44 1:28.61 2:02.19
18 Lock Haven University 'A' 7:57.52 8:04.29
1) Patakyova, Tatiana JR 2) Greiniesen, Katie SO
3) Carneiro, Isabel SO 4) Greiniesen, Kelly FR
27.33 57.68 1:29.04 1:59.93 28.31 59.74 1:31.57 2:03.33
27.56 58.11 1:29.07 1:59.79 26.99 57.59 1:29.28 2:01.24
19 The College of William and Mar 'B' 8:03.27 8:04.52
1) Hopkins, Callie 2) Harman, Elizabeth
3) David, Meredith 4) Capro, Paige
28.10 58.61 1:30.05 2:01.35 28.24 58.82 1:29.19 1:59.93
27.78 58.97 1:31.00 2:02.31 27.78 58.64 1:30.31 2:00.93
20 Wingate University 'B' 8:12.00 8:04.58
1) Driscoll, Maureen 2) Cousins, Christine
3) Larrimore, Jamie 4) Gundersen, Julie
28.22 58.86 1:30.36 2:01.62 26.91 56.95 1:28.20 1:59.44
27.62 58.67 1:30.20 2:01.29 28.53 59.80 1:31.40 2:02.23
21 West Chester University 'C' 7:59.99 8:04.88
1) Angstadt, Christie FR 2) Boyle, Laura FR
3) Jones, Kate FR 4) Carew, Carlee JR
28.39 59.14 1:30.36 2:01.54 27.47 58.31 1:30.01 2:01.01
27.09 58.18 1:30.77 2:02.54 27.05 57.69 1:29.70 1:59.79
22 Northeastern University 'C' 8:10.27 8:09.64
1) Ferrier, Emily 2) Hoffmann, Samantha
3) Aloma, Lauren 4) Underwood, Sara
27.77 57.74 1:29.11 2:00.52 26.85 58.43 1:31.49 2:04.25
27.45 58.16 1:30.11 2:02.66 27.98 59.07 1:31.12 2:02.21
23 University of Mary Washington 'B' 8:10.34 8:11.17
1) Greenlee, Maureen 2) de la Garz, Lorena
3) Dilger, Patricia 4) Anderson, Kathryn
27.27 58.23 1:30.42 2:01.90 27.49 58.19 1:30.15 2:02.75
27.95 58.89 1:30.69 2:03.04 28.94 1:00.20 1:32.11 2:03.48
24 Catholic University of America-PV 'A' 8:16.00 8:11.87
1) Casey, Caroline FR 2) McGinn, Elizabeth SO
3) Plantulli, Carly SR 4) Jenko, Kathy SR
29.41 1:00.84 1:32.91 2:05.07 28.22 59.69 1:31.53 2:03.93
27.99 58.75 1:30.72 2:03.36 27.35 57.27 1:27.69 1:59.51
25 The College of William and Mar 'C' 8:12.27 8:16.55
1) Shrader, Meghan 2) Skelos, Alexis
3) Young, Lindsay 4) Adams, Morgan
29.16 1:00.57 1:32.53 2:04.16 28.70 59.89 1:31.51 2:02.80
27.94 59.42 1:32.41 2:04.15 28.74 1:00.84 1:33.39 2:05.44
26 Wingate University 'C' 8:25.00 8:19.01
1) Dael, Mary 2) Herman, Jessica
3) Moody, Rebekah 4) Voetsch, Beth
29.31 1:01.22 1:33.92 2:05.53 27.75 59.46 1:32.27 2:04.89
27.86 58.64 1:30.13 2:01.31 29.39 1:01.05 1:33.95 2:07.28
27 University of Mary Washington 'C' 8:20.65 8:21.96
1) Duke, Susie 2) Maloney, Lisa
3) Natoli, Kelsea 4) Stanco, Alexa
27.56 57.68 1:28.78 2:00.52 29.13 1:00.83 1:33.77 2:06.78
28.51 1:00.04 1:32.66 2:04.96 30.27 1:03.10 1:36.54 2:09.70
28 Old Dominion University 'B' 8:06.00 8:33.27
1) Brezinsky, Bonnie SO 2) Shlesinger, Laura FR
3) Prosen, Jenny SO 4) Murphy, Laura FR
28.66 1:00.37 1:33.52 2:07.25 30.10 1:02.81 1:36.35 2:09.64
29.46 1:01.53 1:34.33 2:06.78 29.26 1:01.75 1:35.67 2:09.60
29 Catholic University of America-PV 'B' NT 8:41.37
1) Speicher, Stephanie SO 2) Kenny, Katelyn FR
3) Minor, Kelly FR 4) Clancy, Caroline SR
29.09 1:01.18 1:34.74 2:08.58 29.57 1:02.78 1:36.88 2:10.96
30.58 1:03.60 1:37.90 2:12.15 29.26 1:02.10 1:35.75 2:09.68


Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
UMD Pool: % 6:31.58 UVA
UMD School: # 6:40.00 UMD, UMD
6:26.08 D1-A
6:37.66 D1-B
6:49.99 D3-A
6:51.79 D2-A
6:58.99 D3-B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV 'A' 6:50.01 6:45.65 D3-A
1) Doyle, Patrick 2) Schertle, Brad
3) Brandenberger, Chris 4) Weinberg, Erik
23.81 49.68 1:14.69 1:39.76 23.81 49.75 1:16.02 1:42.41
23.40 49.19 1:15.36 1:41.20 22.75 48.48 1:15.29 1:42.28
2 University of Connecticut 'A' 6:44.00 6:47.46 D3-A
1) Brocki, Michael 2) Jones, Tristan
3) Kunces, Jon 4) Monaghan, Bill
24.13 50.02 1:15.49 1:41.55 23.62 50.55 1:17.11 1:43.74
22.91 48.42 1:14.98 1:42.12 22.81 47.90 1:13.78 1:40.05
3 West Chester University 'A' 6:51.79 6:56.95 D3-B
1) Troyan, Jordy JR 2) Collins, Patrick JR
3) Shearer, Reggie SO 4) Melo, Gabe SR
23.66 50.24 1:16.93 1:43.05 24.51 50.69 1:17.46 1:44.05
23.60 50.50 1:17.63 1:45.05 23.94 50.53 1:18.01 1:44.80
4 University of Maryland-PV 'B' 6:58.02 7:00.44
1) Fried, Michael 2) Ott, Martin
3) Ford, Kevin 4) Putkonen, Erik
24.03 50.83 1:18.89 1:46.95 24.15 50.85 1:17.82 1:44.12
23.40 50.24 1:17.91 1:45.02 23.65 50.35 1:17.62 1:44.35
5 University of Connecticut 'B' 6:56.32 7:02.91
1) Murphy, Connor 2) McNulty, Mike
3) Jones, Tim 4) Ferreira, Chistopher
24.02 51.10 1:17.99 1:45.42 23.45 50.36 1:17.65 1:43.95
24.06 51.80 1:18.61 1:45.92 24.43 52.63 1:20.46 1:47.62
6 University of Maryland-PV 'C' 7:01.03 7:04.73
1) Starr, Chris 2) Thomasson, Eric
3) Golaszewski, Kenneth 4) Miller, Anthony
24.47 51.45 1:19.05 1:46.38 24.33 51.14 1:18.22 1:44.95
23.83 50.91 1:18.79 1:46.63 24.14 51.34 1:19.39 1:46.77
7 The College of William and Mar 'A' 7:09.28 7:05.80
1) Rhodes, Scott 2) Shoulders, Matt
3) Druker, Eric 4) Duda, Nick
25.09 52.24 1:19.08 1:45.92 23.95 50.68 1:18.25 1:45.72
24.73 52.63 1:20.71 1:47.77 24.64 51.99 1:19.68 1:46.39
8 West Chester University 'C' 7:12.00 7:08.46
1) Canfield, Devin FR 2) Barnum, Rob SR
3) Iwans, Mark SO 4) Robinson, Tim FR
25.36 53.17 1:21.06 1:47.84 24.10 51.36 1:18.40 1:46.00
24.73 51.49 1:19.51 1:47.28 24.34 51.62 1:19.18 1:47.34
9 University of Connecticut 'C' 7:04.50 7:08.66
1) Kaaki, Abed 2) Bellinger, John
3) Brophy, Sean 4) Folan, Bobby
25.65 53.29 1:21.86 1:51.31 23.58 50.49 1:18.24 1:45.41
24.87 52.15 1:19.47 1:46.59 23.90 50.29 1:17.75 1:45.35
10 West Chester University 'B' 7:00.00 7:09.43
1) Zimmermann, George JR 2) Golebiewski, Kevin SO
3) Clauser, Cody SO 4) Salomone, Chris FR
24.59 51.72 1:19.02 1:47.96 24.96 52.30 1:19.59 1:46.47
24.40 51.85 1:19.93 1:47.57 24.47 52.04 1:19.88 1:47.43
11 University of Mary Washington 'A' 7:03.55 7:11.80
1) Craddock, Brian 2) Moss, Lucien
3) Brunner, William 4) McLaren, Matthew
24.90 52.38 1:20.48 1:48.27 24.65 51.77 1:19.10 1:46.98
24.34 52.45 1:20.37 1:47.88 24.80 52.51 1:20.58 1:48.67
12 Old Dominion University 'A' 7:15.00 7:12.87
1) Lundgren, Marty SR 2) Tschohl, Nate JR
3) DeNise, Michael SO 4) Frisk, Pat SO
25.64 53.21 1:21.34 1:49.52 24.92 52.22 1:19.65 1:46.65
24.82 52.97 1:22.36 1:51.62 24.11 50.66 1:17.98 1:45.08
13 The College of William and Mar 'B' 7:16.28 7:14.08
1) Jacobsen, Bobby 2) Thomas, Bruce
3) Moore, Jesse 4) Albright, Jacob
25.35 53.26 1:20.68 1:48.00 24.43 52.28 1:20.07 1:47.36
24.26 51.89 1:21.28 1:50.41 24.94 52.13 1:20.92 1:48.31
14 University of Mary Washington 'B' 7:19.30 7:20.13
1) Parker, Dale 2) Thomas, James
3) Philpott, Jason 4) Douglas, Kevin
26.02 54.11 1:22.34 1:50.10 23.56 51.42 1:20.14 1:49.06
24.98 53.05 1:21.97 1:50.11 25.27 53.77 1:22.28 1:50.86
15 Old Dominion University 'B' 7:21.00 7:28.71
1) Medley, Carl SR 2) Kletz, Ryan SR
3) Tinney, Ryan SO 4) Brown, Ryan SR
26.89 56.35 1:25.50 1:55.41 25.78 54.20 1:22.79 1:50.85
25.74 53.95 1:22.15 1:49.99 25.67 54.15 1:23.10 1:52.46
16 University of Mary Washington 'C' 7:35.54 7:34.37
1) McGonigle, Ryan 2) Sturke, Peter
3) Graboyes, Ben 4) McGraw, Evan
26.16 54.79 1:24.15 1:53.27 25.66 54.37 1:23.77 1:53.61
25.80 53.98 1:23.37 1:53.16 25.85 54.97 1:25.10 1:54.33
17 Catholic University of America-PV 'A' 7:35.00 7:38.10
1) Foust, Reik FR 2) Bischoff, Rick SO
3) Finnegan, Dan FR 4) Creazzo, Tim SR
25.74 53.59 1:22.00 1:49.49 25.86 54.56 1:25.12 1:55.86
25.04 54.60 1:26.50 1:58.08 26.68 55.04 1:24.53 1:54.67