ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Chad Carvin, Sara McLarty Win Tiburon Mile, Pocket $10,000 Each -- September 21, 2004 Chad Carvin 
Photo by Michael Collins

TIBURON, Calif., September 21. CHAD Carvin and Sara McLarty stroked to victory to highlight the sixth annual RCP Tiburon Mile on Sunday, September 19. Each collected a winner’s purse of $10,000.

Carvin won the men’s division and was the overall winner, covering the one-mile distance from Angel’s Island to Sam’s Café in Tiburon in 20 minutes 23 seconds.

McLarty, former University of Florida star, upset five-time champion Brooke Bennett to win the women’s division in 20:46. She placed ninth overall.

Carvin’s coach, Bill Rose of Mission Viejo, predicted the day before the race that Carvin would win it. And indeed, the 31 year-old 2000 Olympian showed up shaved, tapered and determined.
Grabbing the lead at the start, Carvin immediately separated himself from a very strong men’s field and kept pulling away.

Australian Grant Cleland was second, seven seconds behind Carvin. Russia’s Yevgueni Bezroutchenko, a former open water world champion, dove over his teammate Vladimir Dyatchine to finish third, as both men finished in 20:38.

Carvin’s Mission Viejo teammate Justin Mortimer was 10th in 20:15, followed by Olympians Scott Goldblatt and Klete Keller, in 11th and 12th place, both in 21:15.

McLarty won her race by a whopping 33 seconds, with Bennett second in 21:19. Erica Rose placed third in 21:39, two seconds ahead of Japan’s Sachiko Yamada, the short course world record-holder for 800 meters freestyle.

Record 850 swimmers participated in the classic, with a record $190,000 raised for the Special Olympics, according to race organizer Robert C. Placak.

A full story on the meet by author/participant P.H. Mullen will appear in the November issue of Swimming world.



The RCP Tiburon Mile
19 September 2004 9AM




Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
1 1 CARVIN CHAD LH 1 CA M:ELITE 20:23 1:17
2 7 CLELAND GRANT 2 M:ELITE 20:30 1:17
3 3 BEZROUTCHENKO EUGUE 3 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
4 10 DYATCHINE VLADIMIR 4 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
5 15 PAMPANA SAMUELE 5 M:ELITE 20:40 1:18
6 6 KOSTICH ALEX 6 M:ELITE 20:42 1:18
7 517 LYSAUGHT DANIEL BERKELEY 7 CA M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
8 44 SAKAMATO NOA HONOLULU 8 HI M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
9 20 MCLARTY SARA 1 F:ELITE 20:46 1:18
10 2 MORTIMER JUSTIN MINNEAPOLIS 9 MN M:ELITE 20:51 1:19
11 8 GOLDBLATT SCOTT 10 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
12 4 KELLER KLETE PHOENIX 11 AZ M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
13 11 BENNETT BROOKE 2 F:ELITE 21:19 1:20
14 938 SANTOS ROQUE 1 M/WS:01-39 21:36 1:21
15 82 ROSE ERICA 3 F:ELITE 21:39 1:22
16 17 YAMADA SACHIKO 4 F:ELITE 21:41 1:22
17 16 WARE CATHERINE 5 F:ELITE 21:44 1:22
18 523 VAYO LOUIS BERKELEY 12 CA M:ELITE 22:02 1:23
19 513 JAFARI MICHAEL BERKELEY 13 CA M:ELITE 22:12 1:24
20 515 LEAN RYAN BERKELEY 14 CA M:ELITE 22:13 1:24
21 503 DORR JOHN BERKELEY 15 CA M:ELITE 22:14 1:24
22 14 GARGARO CLAUDIO 16 M:ELITE 22:17 1:24
23 917 CARRANZA TRAVIS 1 M/AG:19-29 22:22 1:24
24 411 TIKHONOFF JONATHAN FOLSOM 1 CA M/AG:13-18 22:23 1:24
25 192 ENGAN JAMIE CARSON CITY 1 NV F/AG:13-18 22:23 1:24
26 507 FOSTER JOHN BERKELEY 17 CA M:ELITE 22:28 1:25
27 508 GIBSON CHRIS BERKELEY 18 CA M:ELITE 22:31 1:25
28 436 GOODELL GREG MISSION VIEJO 2 CA M/AG:13-18 22:31 1:25
29 12 COSTELLA LAUREN CARSON CITY 6 NV F:ELITE 22:37 1:25
30 13 LA PIANA LAURA 7 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
31 97 ROMITI ALESSANDRA 8 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
32 31 LAMAR BRIAN STOCKTON 19 CA M:ELITE 22:44 1:26
33 299 MCGOWAN CHRISTINA MARTINEZ 2 CA F/AG:13-18 22:44 1:26
34 25 EIN HARRY WALNUT CREEK 20 CA M:ELITE 22:45 1:26
35 60 CHANDLER ASHLEY BERKELEY 9 CA F:ELITE 22:46 1:26
36 795 QUISTAD STEVEN MOUNTAIN VIEW 2 CA M/WS:01-39 22:47 1:26
37 519 POLLARD JUSTIN BERKELEY 21 CA M:ELITE 22:51 1:26
38 818 SCHURHOFF DAVE LAFAYETTE 3 CA M/WS:01-39 22:54 1:26
39 826 SHIEMAN MATT MORAGA 1 CA M/WS:40-99 22:54 1:26
40 72 NG AMY BERKELEY 10 CA F:ELITE 22:55 1:26
41 93 TSAI SHERRY BERKELEY 11 CA F:ELITE 23:00 1:27
42 51 ANDREWS LAUREN BERKELEY 12 CA F:ELITE 23:01 1:27
43 385 SCHLENKER TYLER LAFAYETTE 3 CA M/AG:13-18 23:04 1:27
44 308 MEYER ALEX ITHACA 4 NY M/AG:13-18 23:07 1:27
45 71 MORELLI LISA BERKELEY 13 CA F:ELITE 23:08 1:27
46 428 ZAMANIAN ALISON ORINDA 1 CA F/AG:30-39 23:09 1:27
47 70 MILLER MARCELLE BERKELEY 14 CA F:ELITE 23:11 1:27
48 61 COTTON JESSICA STOCKTON 15 CA F:ELITE 23:13 1:27
49 524 WAGNER GARRETT LOOMIS 22 CA M:ELITE 23:13 1:28
50 78 RADECKE JENNIFER STOCKTON 16 CA F:ELITE 23:14 1:28
51 32 LOWDERMILK CASEY STOCKTON 23 CA M:ELITE 23:16 1:28
52 511 HOLDRIDGE ALEXANDER BERKELEY 24 CA M:ELITE 23:17 1:28
53 86 SILVER EMILY BERKELEY 17 CA F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
54 53 BANKS MELISSA SANTA CRUZ 18 CA F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
55 505 MOLINA MIGUEL BERKELEY 25 CA M:ELITE 23:19 1:28
56 264 KAO KRIS PINOLE 5 CA M/AG:13-18 23:22 1:28
57 509 GODEC JERNEJ LJUBLJANA 26 M:ELITE 23:23 1:28
58 276 LAZAROVICI DOMINIQU CUPERTINO 3 CA F/AG:13-18 23:25 1:28
59 23 DUNN DAVID MORGAN HILL 27 CA M:ELITE 23:25 1:28
60 388 SHAKIBNIA ALEX WALNUT CREEK 6 CA M/AG:13-18 23:26 1:28
61 762 MOBERLY TARO SANTA CLARA 4 CA M/WS:01-39 23:28 1:28
62 506 ECKERT MARK BERKELEY 28 CA M:ELITE 23:28 1:28
63 52 BABICZ ANNIE BERKELEY 19 CA F:ELITE 23:31 1:29
64 418 WANDEL JOHN CARSON CITY 7 NV M/AG:13-18 23:38 1:29
65 63 HOUCK SARAH ESCALON 20 CA F:ELITE 23:49 1:30
66 527 TILLY JONAS BERKELEY CA 23:50 1:30
67 518 O'NEIL PATRICK BERKELEY 29 CA M:ELITE 23:51 1:30
68 873 O'BRIEN MIKE NEWPORT BEACH 5 CA M/WS:01-39 23:51 1:30
69 520 ROTHBERG DASH BERKELEY 30 CA M:ELITE 23:52 1:30
70 40 PATTEN BOBBY DALLAS 31 TX M:ELITE 23:53 1:30
71 88 STAUBLTZ NADIA BERKELEY 21 CA F:ELITE 23:54 1:30
72 41 QUIST WILLIAM WOODSIDE 32 CA M:ELITE 23:55 1:30
73 330 OELER KURT MILL VALLEY 1 CA M/AG:30-39 23:55 1:30
74 408 SZEKELY ILDIKO APTOS 1 CA F/AG:19-29 23:56 1:30
75 80 RIDGEWAY RACHEL BERKELEY 22 CA F:ELITE 23:57 1:30
76 706 HUMPHREYS KAREN MORAGA 1 CA F/WS:40-99 23:58 1:30
77 933 REHRMANN STEVE 33 M:ELITE 23:58 1:30
78 729 KUSUMI TIM LOS GATOS 2 CA M/WS:40-99 23:59 1:30
79 34 MONTGOMERY JIM DALLAS 34 TX M:ELITE 24:02 1:31
80 84 SANDERS KELLY BERKELEY 23 CA F:ELITE 24:02 1:31
81 516 LENTZ GRAHAM PETALUMA 35 CA M:ELITE 24:03 1:31
82 326 NIEHOFF ABBY CARSON CITY 4 NV F/AG:13-18 24:03 1:31
83 619 BOWLING RYAN SAN MATEO 6 CA M/WS:01-39 24:05 1:31
84 85 SILVER HELEN BERKELEY 24 CA F:ELITE 24:06 1:31
85 297 MCCRACKEN BILL DANVILLE 1 CA M/AG:40-49 24:11 1:31
86 30 KOCH ERIC APTOS 36 CA M:ELITE 24:13 1:31
87 243 HOLLAND KENT ORINDA 8 CA M/AG:13-18 24:14 1:31
88 400 STODDARD ANDREW SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA M/AG:19-29 24:16 1:31
89 237 HERMAN MATTHEW SAN ANSELMO 9 CA M/AG:13-18 24:16 1:31
90 75 PALSSON EMMA BERKELEY 25 CA F:ELITE 24:20 1:32
91 27 FELTON PAUL SAN FRANCISCO 37 CA M:ELITE 24:24 1:32
92 36 MUSE LEE STOCKTON 38 CA M:ELITE 24:25 1:32
93 512 HUNTER RICHARD BERKELEY CA 24:27 1:32
94 42 RAIMONDI CHRIS FREMONT 39 CA M:ELITE 24:28 1:32
95 718 KANERVA JUSTIN MOUNTAIN VIEW 7 CA M/WS:01-39 24:32 1:32
96 24 DUNN TOM MORGAN HILL 40 CA M:ELITE 24:36 1:33
97 907 MULLEN PH 2 M/AG:30-39 24:36 1:33
98 252 IRWIN JON THOUSAND OAKS 2 CA M/AG:40-49 24:37 1:33
99 794 PURCELL DERK MILL VALLEY 8 CA M/WS:01-39 24:41 1:33
100 68 MEDINA LAUREN BERKELEY 26 CA F:ELITE 24:41 1:33




The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
101 649 CRONAN WILLIAM IMPERIAL BOLT 9 CA M/WS:01-39 24:45 1:33
102 92 TOOMEY LEANN BERKELEY 27 CA F:ELITE 24:48 1:33
103 50 AMANO KEIKO BERKELEY 28 CA F:ELITE 24:53 1:34
104 38 PANAWEK GP MORAGA 41 CA M:ELITE 24:55 1:34
105 156 CHANG MARISA ORINDA 5 CA F/AG:13-18 24:56 1:34
106 514 LANE EVAN BERKELEY 42 CA M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
107 187 DUTTON ANDREW SAN ANSELMO 10 CA M/AG:13-18 24:57 1:34
108 752 MARTIN CHARLIE SPOKANE 3 WA M/WS:40-99 24:57 1:34
109 522 TUCK MICHAEL BERKELEY 43 CA M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
110 26 ENDER DANNY STOCKTON 44 CA M:ELITE 24:58 1:34
111 504 DUNIPACE ERIC BERKELEY 45 CA M:ELITE 24:59 1:34
112 843 TRIVETT RICK ROCKLIN 4 CA M/WS:40-99 25:00 1:34
113 240 HITCHINGS ANDREW SACRAMENTO 3 CA M/AG:40-49 25:03 1:34
114 669 FIORDALICE BOB SUNNYVALE 10 CA M/WS:01-39 25:04 1:34
115 632 CANDELARIA KENNETH LOS GATOS 5 CA M/WS:40-99 25:04 1:34
116 915 LOCKE JOSEPH 3 M/AG:30-39 25:09 1:35
117 319 MULL IIAN APTOS 4 CA M/AG:30-39 25:11 1:35
118 33 MCLEOD STEVE 46 M:ELITE 25:11 1:35
119 845 VANDERPOEL NICOLE LITTLETON 2 CO F/WS:40-99 25:16 1:35
120 64 INAI ELIZABETH STOCKTON 29 CA F:ELITE 25:18 1:35
121 95 WEIGAND COURTNEY JAMUL 30 CA F:ELITE 25:20 1:35
122 94 VERDIN EMILY BERKELEY 31 CA F:ELITE 25:22 1:36
123 87 SITTS KELLY BERKELEY 32 CA F:ELITE 25:23 1:36
124 335 PALMER ROBERT SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA M/AG:19-29 25:23 1:36
125 21 ARONOWITZ STEVEN SF 47 CA M:ELITE 25:24 1:36
126 723 KENNEDY MICHAEL PALO ALTO 6 CA M/WS:40-99 25:24 1:36
127 306 METCALF LAUREN CARSON CITY 6 NV F/AG:13-18 25:24 1:36
128 58 BURRILL KATE STOCKTON 33 CA F:ELITE 25:26 1:36
129 317 MORRELL SARAH DIXON 2 CA F/AG:19-29 25:27 1:36
130 139 BROCKMEIER NEAL SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA F/AG:30-39 25:27 1:36
131 380 SCHAB BARRY FRESNO 5 CA M/AG:30-39 25:30 1:36
132 351 PRICE WILLIAM BELVEDERE 4 CA M/AG:40-49 25:30 1:36
133 904 YIP TAM 11 M/WS:01-39 25:32 1:36
134 188 DYER KEVIN CARSON CITY 11 NV M/AG:13-18 25:33 1:36
135 821 SEAVER MARTHA CUPERTINO 3 CA F/WS:40-99 25:38 1:37
136 802 RICHARDSON ALVIN NEWPORT NEWS 7 VA M/WS:40-99 25:38 1:37
137 764 MORGAN SCOTT SAN JOSE 12 CA M/WS:01-39 25:39 1:37
138 179 DIAZ TONI WALNUT CREEK 7 CA F/AG:13-18 25:39 1:37
139 102 ALVAREZ ELENA SAN ANSELMO 8 CA F/AG:13-18 25:40 1:37
140 806 ROMJUE STEVEN MILL VALLEY 13 CA M/WS:01-39 25:41 1:37
141 259 JOHNSTON SCOTT MOUNTAIN VIEW 6 CA M/AG:30-39 25:41 1:37
142 439 BUCKLEY KATIE CAMARILLO 9 CA F/AG:13-18 25:44 1:37
143 113 BART JANELLA SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA F/AG:19-29 25:44 1:37
144 340 PERKINS BARBARA CARSON CITY 10 NV F/AG:13-18 25:44 1:37
145 218 GRANT BILL BERKELEY 1 CA M/AG:50-59 25:46 1:37
146 257 JOHNSON SEAN SAN ANSELMO 12 CA M/AG:13-18 25:47 1:37
147 796 RAFTIS TIM MORAGA 8 CA M/WS:40-99 25:49 1:37
148 186 DUNN BEN SAN RAFAEL 13 CA M/AG:13-18 25:52 1:37
149 154 CAWLEY RYAN MILL VALLEY 14 CA M/AG:13-18 25:52 1:37
150 754 MARTINEZ ENRIQUE MOUNTAIN VIEW 14 CA M/WS:01-39 25:53 1:38
151 437 GOODELL BRIAN MISSION VIEJO 5 CA M/AG:40-49 25:56 1:38
152 525 WHITTINGTON JOSEPH BERKELEY 48 CA M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
153 501 CATHY DOMINIC BERKELEY 49 CA M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
154 429 ZAMORA ANTHONY LOS ANGELES 6 CA M/AG:40-49 25:56 1:38
155 849 WANDEL J. THOMAS CARSON CITY 9 NV M/WS:40-99 26:00 1:38
156 214 GOLTRA COLIN WALNUT CREEK 15 CA M/AG:13-18 26:04 1:38
157 724 KINTANA JOHN SAN JOSE 10 CA M/WS:40-99 26:04 1:38
158 853 WEAVER SCOTT CORS 11 OH M/WS:40-99 26:05 1:38
159 318 MOULTON ASHLEY SONOMA 11 CA F/AG:13-18 26:10 1:39
160 660 DECKER, JR. RICHARD BELVEDERE 12 CA M/WS:40-99 26:10 1:39
161 283 LIGHTFOOT-NIELSE BA VACAVILLE 1 CA F/AG:50-59 26:11 1:39
162 253 IRWIN KATHRYN THOUSAND OAKS CA 26:13 1:39
163 432 KECK MIKE SAN RAFAEL 7 CA M/AG:40-49 26:13 1:39
164 922 MIRICH PETE 2 M/AG:50-59 26:15 1:39
165 244 HOLSCHER DAVID TIBURON 8 CA M/AG:40-49 26:16 1:39
166 348 POTEETE MARCUS SANTA CRUZ 16 CA M/AG:13-18 26:16 1:39
167 198 FENTON KERSTIN DIXON 12 CA F/AG:13-18 26:17 1:39
168 247 HOSKINS CLIFF OAKLAND 7 CA M/AG:30-39 26:18 1:39
169 132 BOEHM MERIN GROTON 3 CT F/AG:30-39 26:20 1:39
170 56 BRAGG JA-NEIL 34 F:ELITE 26:20 1:39
171 73 OKAZAKI KRISTIN STOCKTON 35 CA F:ELITE 26:21 1:39
172 37 NORMAN CRAIG KING CITY 50 CA M:ELITE 26:21 1:39
173 152 CARTWRIGHT ALLAN CASTRO VALLEY 1 CA M/AG:60-99 26:21 1:39
174 170 DANEL ALLIE FAIRFIELD 13 CA F/AG:13-18 26:22 1:39
175 262 JUDGE DANIELLE CARSON CITY 14 NV F/AG:13-18 26:27 1:40
176 204 FREDERICK VERONICA FAIRFIELD 15 CA F/AG:13-18 26:28 1:40
177 410 TENGROTENHUIS DIRK OAKLAND 8 CA M/AG:30-39 26:31 1:40
178 389 SHEPPARD JULIECLAIR TIBURON 16 CA F/AG:13-18 26:32 1:40
179 295 MARTINEZ MATTHEW WALNUT CREEK 17 CA M/AG:13-18 26:33 1:40
180 223 HALEY KIRK ORINDA 9 CA M/AG:40-49 26:33 1:40
181 502 COPELAND WILLIAM BERKELEY 51 CA M:ELITE 26:33 1:40
182 190 EMADZADEH SEAN SAN RAFAEL 4 CA M/AG:19-29 26:35 1:40
183 189 ELLIOTT DONNA LAFAYETTE 1 CA F/AG:40-49 26:36 1:40
184 332 OSBORN CASEY ALBANY 17 CA F/AG:13-18 26:36 1:40
185 272 LACEY JONATHAN SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA M/AG:30-39 26:38 1:40
186 130 BOCHNER LINDSAY KENTFIELD 18 CA F/AG:13-18 26:38 1:40
187 90 SULLIVAN KERI STOCKTON 36 CA F:ELITE 26:38 1:40
188 261 JONES ALLYSON WALNUT CREEK 19 CA F/AG:13-18 26:39 1:40
189 135 BOSTON CHRISTINE SANTA CRUZ 20 CA F/AG:13-18 26:40 1:40
190 81 RINALDI JENNA BERKELEY 37 CA F:ELITE 26:40 1:40
191 386 SCHOTT-BRESLER KAYL NOVATO 21 CA F/AG:13-18 26:41 1:41
192 59 CALDER ERIN BERKELEY 38 CA F:ELITE 26:41 1:41
193 361 REILLY TIM PLEASANTON 10 CA M/AG:30-39 26:42 1:41
194 421 WHITE STAN SAN ANSELMO 5 CA M/AG:19-29 26:42 1:41
195 96 YOSHIDA SEDONIA STOCKTON 39 CA F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
196 57 BUCHANAN KARA STOCKTON 40 CA F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
197 115 BARTON CASIE SAN FRANCISCO 4 CA F/AG:19-29 26:44 1:41
198 911 HEANEY MIKE 11 M/AG:30-39 26:47 1:41
199 858 WILLIAMS BRYONNY OAKLAND 1 CA F/WS:01-39 26:47 1:41
200 790 PRESTON KENDALL MOUNTAIN VIEW 2 CA F/WS:01-39 26:47 1:41



The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
201 399 STEVENS RAMEY MORAGA 2 CA F/AG:40-49 26:49 1:41
202 197 FARMER DEVON PLEASANTON 22 CA F/AG:13-18 26:50 1:41
203 357 RACICH DANIELLE TIBURON 4 CA F/AG:30-39 26:53 1:41
204 155 CHALLBURG KAREN VACAVILLE 3 CA F/AG:40-49 26:53 1:41
205 430 ZUROLO CYNTHIA SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA F/WS:01-39 26:53 1:41
206 134 BOEHNKE TATUM CARSON CITY 23 NV F/AG:13-18 26:54 1:41
207 349 POTEETE ANNA SANTA CRUZ 24 CA F/AG:13-18 26:55 1:41
208 932 GOULD RICHARD 13 M/WS:40-99 26:55 1:41
209 372 ROSENBAUM ANNE SEATTLE 5 WA F/AG:19-29 26:55 1:41
210 617 BOND BROOKE SACRAMENTO 4 CA F/WS:01-39 26:55 1:41
211 212 GLENN TIMOTHY MENLO PARK 10 CA M/AG:40-49 26:56 1:41
212 74 O'NEAL CATHERINE BERKELEY 41 CA F:ELITE 26:57 1:42
213 89 STRAVERS KELLY FOLSOM 42 CA F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
214 79 REILLY ERIN BERKELEY 43 CA F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
215 200 FIRTH JAMIE SOQUEL 25 CA F/AG:13-18 26:58 1:42
216 902 MIYARES ANDREA 15 M/WS:01-39 26:58 1:42
217 424 WILLIAMS KEVIN BERKELEY 12 CA M/AG:30-39 27:00 1:42
218 766 MYERS KAREN SAN FRANCISCO 5 CA F/WS:01-39 27:00 1:42
219 350 POWERS ALEXA CONCORD 26 CA F/AG:13-18 27:01 1:42
220 325 NICHOLSON HILLARY SANTA CRUZ 27 CA F/AG:13-18 27:01 1:42
221 181 DISBROW ANYA ORINDA 28 CA F/AG:13-18 27:02 1:42
222 165 CRANE JOHN PLEASANTON 3 CA M/AG:50-59 27:02 1:42
223 131 BOCHNER WES KENTFIELD 18 CA M/AG:13-18 27:02 1:42
224 510 HERNANDEZ PAUL BERKELEY 52 CA M:ELITE 27:04 1:42
225 166 CROWN SUSAN BERKELEY 6 CA F/AG:19-29 27:04 1:42
226 628 BUSTAMANTE MIGUEL LOS ALTOS 16 CA M/WS:01-39 27:05 1:42
227 300 MCGUCKIN KELLY APTOS CA 27:05 1:42
228 213 GOLDSTEIN ANNA BERKELEY 29 CA F/AG:13-18 27:06 1:42
229 936 SASLOW ADAM 17 M/WS:01-39 27:07 1:42
230 270 KITTREDGE BIG NICK SAN FRANCISCO 13 CA M/AG:30-39 27:09 1:42
231 876 EUBANKS TORI BELVEDERE 6 CA F/WS:01-39 27:10 1:42
232 397 SONDEREGGER LAUREN BERKELEY 30 CA F/AG:13-18 27:10 1:42
233 842 TRINGALI TERRANCE T LOS ALTOS 18 CA M/WS:01-39 27:12 1:42
234 268 KIGHT JOHN ROCKLIN 4 CA M/AG:50-59 27:13 1:43
235 217 GOURLEY SHANNON ELK GROVE 31 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
236 324 NICHOLSON EMILY SANTA CRUZ 7 CA F/AG:19-29 27:14 1:43
237 185 DUNN SARAH SAN RAFAEL 32 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
238 740 LOEW TIM PINOLE 19 CA M/WS:01-39 27:14 1:43
239 163 COCHRANE SARAH NOVATO 33 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
240 905 HEWERA EDUARDO 20 M/WS:01-39 27:15 1:43
241 731 LARSON KIMBERLY KENSINGTON 4 CA F/WS:40-99 27:17 1:43
242 924 WINKLER KATHY 5 F/AG:30-39 27:19 1:43
243 293 MARSHALL CARINE SANTA CRUZ 34 CA F/AG:13-18 27:20 1:43
244 242 HOLEN CONNIE VACAVILLE 8 CA F/AG:19-29 27:21 1:43
245 269 KINNEY JOHN TIBURON 11 CA M/AG:40-49 27:22 1:43
246 322 NELSON BILLY PLEASANTON 19 CA M/AG:13-18 27:23 1:43
247 125 BESS NADIA SAN RAFAEL 35 CA F/AG:13-18 27:25 1:43
248 222 GUARDALABENE ISA ALBANY 36 CA F/AG:13-18 27:25 1:43
249 381 SCHAEFER HEATHER SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/AG:19-29 27:26 1:43
250 789 PORTEUS GWYNNE MINDEN 5 NV F/WS:40-99 27:27 1:43
251 781 PARRISH ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 37 CA F/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
252 925 KNOTT ALEX 20 M/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
253 441 MOSCONE DILLON MILL VALLEY CA 27:28 1:43
254 168 CUTLER GABBY GREENBRAE 38 CA F/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
255 286 LYNCH CHRIS TIBURON 6 CA M/AG:19-29 27:29 1:44
256 366 RILEY SARA SANTA CRUZ 39 CA F/AG:13-18 27:30 1:44
257 275 LAWRENCE ROSALIE SANTA CRUZ 40 CA F/AG:13-18 27:31 1:44
258 841 THOMPSON SUZI BOZEMAN 7 MT F/WS:01-39 27:32 1:44
259 28 HANSON JOHN SAN FRANCISCO 53 CA M:ELITE 27:32 1:44
260 137 BRISSON KAREN FOREST KNOLLS 6 CA F/AG:30-39 27:33 1:44
261 643 CLARK MEGHAN SAN FRANCISCO 8 CA F/WS:01-39 27:33 1:44
262 383 SCHATZ STEPHEN SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA M/AG:30-39 27:34 1:44
263 667 FERENCE BILL SANTA ROSA 14 CA M/WS:40-99 27:34 1:44
264 793 PRUETT DONALD TIBURON 15 CA M/WS:40-99 27:35 1:44
265 714 JOHNSON JAY SANTA CRUZ 16 CA M/WS:40-99 27:36 1:44
266 939 CLIFFORD CHRIS 17 M/WS:40-99 27:36 1:44
267 142 BROWN CHRISTINA TIBURON 41 CA F/AG:13-18 27:36 1:44
268 287 LYNCH STEFANIE TIBURON 42 CA F/AG:13-18 27:37 1:44
269 334 PACKER CHRIS BELVEDERE 21 CA M/AG:13-18 27:37 1:44
270 672 FITCH TODD DANVILLE 21 CA M/WS:01-39 27:37 1:44
271 307 METCALF SARAH CARSON CITY 43 NV F/AG:13-18 27:38 1:44
272 433 TULL JIM TIBURON 5 CA M/AG:50-59 27:39 1:44
273 434 CHARTERS MICHELLE SARATOGA 10 CA F/AG:19-29 27:40 1:44
274 231 HARDER LESLIE ROCKLIN 6 CA M/AG:50-59 27:40 1:44
275 105 ANDERSON CHARIS SAN FRANCISCO 11 CA F/AG:19-29 27:41 1:44
276 246 HONIG STEVEN MILL VALLEY 15 CA M/AG:30-39 27:41 1:44
277 227 HANLEY JAY SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA M/AG:40-49 27:42 1:44
278 279 LEONARD JOSH OAKLAND 7 CA M/AG:19-29 27:42 1:44
279 173 DARROW PATRICK PLEASANTON 22 CA M/AG:13-18 27:43 1:44
280 205 FREDRICKS STEVE SAN ANSELMO 16 CA M/AG:30-39 27:43 1:44
281 111 AVERY CLARK SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA M/AG:30-39 27:45 1:45
282 258 JOHNSON DUSTIN SAN ANSELMO 23 CA M/AG:13-18 27:45 1:45
283 354 PROST ADAM OAKLAND 8 CA M/AG:19-29 27:45 1:45
284 167 CULPEPPER SPENCE FOSTER CITY 18 CA M/AG:30-39 27:47 1:45
285 431 SAMELSON AVI BERKELEY 24 CA M/AG:13-18 27:48 1:45
286 278 LEIGHT ADRIENNE SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA F/AG:19-29 27:49 1:45
287 644 CLEMENT SARAH SAN ANSELMO 6 CA F/WS:40-99 27:50 1:45
288 338 PAULSEN LAURENT SANTA CRUZ 25 CA M/AG:13-18 27:51 1:45
289 274 LAVERY CLAIRE EL CERRITO 4 CA F/AG:40-49 27:56 1:45
290 133 BOEHM GRETCHEN SAN FRANCISCO 7 CA F/AG:30-39 27:57 1:45
291 145 BURMAN SHELBY DIABLO 44 CA F/AG:13-18 28:01 1:46
292 123 BERRUETA GABRIELA GUADALAJARA 8 F/AG:30-39 28:01 1:46
293 832 SPURR ELIZABETH GREENBRAE 7 CA F/WS:40-99 28:02 1:46
294 638 CHOULOS JAMES SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA M/WS:01-39 28:03 1:46
295 301 MCIVER BRIAN OAKLAND 19 CA M/AG:30-39 28:05 1:46
296 98 CROMBLE JIM 54 M:ELITE 28:07 1:46
297 114 BARTIS STEVE MORAGA 13 CA M/AG:40-49 28:09 1:46
298 867 WOOD SARAH MOUNTAIN VIEW 9 CA F/WS:01-39 28:20 1:47
299 328 NOWAK CHRIS MANTECA 9 CA M/AG:19-29 28:24 1:47
300 861 WILSON CLAY DALLAS 18 TX M/WS:40-99 28:25 1:47
The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
301 528 SEIBT CORRINA SAN FRANCISCO 44 CA F:ELITE 28:25 1:47
302 311 MILLER HAYLEY SANTA CRUZ 45 CA F/AG:13-18 28:27 1:47
303 670 FISH KRISTI SAN RAFAEL 10 CA F/WS:01-39 28:28 1:47
304 77 PATTERSON GENEVIEVE PORTLAND 45 OR F:ELITE 28:32 1:47
305 909 WINTERS DAVID 14 M/AG:40-49 28:33 1:48
306 739 LIOU DEREK CUPERTINO 23 CA M/WS:01-39 28:34 1:48
307 862 WILSON ROBIN DALLAS 8 TX F/WS:40-99 28:34 1:48
308 440 KILGORE BEN TIBURON 20 CA M/AG:30-39 28:39 1:48
309 655 DALCHER DANA MILL VALLEY 11 CA F/WS:01-39 28:39 1:48
310 699 HENZE KAITLIN MENLO PARK 12 CA F/WS:01-39 28:42 1:48
311 698 HENZE JOHN MENLO PARK 19 CA M/WS:40-99 28:43 1:48
312 273 LAGER JORDAN NOVATO 26 CA M/AG:13-18 28:44 1:48
313 141 BROTT RALPH SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA M/AG:60-99 28:46 1:48
314 365 RIDDELL CAROL ORINDA 2 CA F/AG:50-59 28:46 1:48
315 928 DASTE FERRELL 55 M:ELITE 28:46 1:48
316 358 RAMIREZ MARGARETHE LAFAYETTE 9 CA F/AG:30-39 28:47 1:48
317 260 JONES ALICE OAKLAND 3 CA F/AG:50-59 28:47 1:48
318 108 ARNASON RICHARD BERKELEY 7 CA M/AG:50-59 28:48 1:48
319 791 PRICE MICHAEL MORAGA 20 CA M/WS:40-99 28:49 1:49
320 602 ARLANDER BODIL SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/WS:40-99 28:51 1:49
321 290 MAJERUS CECILY BERKELEY 5 CA F/AG:40-49 28:54 1:49
322 634 CARRIGAN ANDY FRESNO 24 CA M/WS:01-39 28:54 1:49
323 703 HOLWEG CECILE MENLO PARK 13 CA F/WS:01-39 28:55 1:49
324 780 PARIS BRUCE SAN CARLOS 21 CA M/WS:40-99 28:56 1:49
325 722 KEMP LAYNE DANVILLE 25 CA M/WS:01-39 28:58 1:49
326 384 SCHIFF SAMUEL PLEASANT HILL 8 CA M/AG:50-59 28:59 1:49
327 219 GREGORY KATHERINE WOODSIDE 6 CA F/AG:40-49 29:00 1:49
328 801 RASIC EVA SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA F/WS:01-39 29:01 1:49
329 705 HOUSER GAGE SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA M/WS:01-39 29:01 1:49
330 255 JOHANSSON ROBERT GILROY 15 CA M/AG:40-49 29:03 1:49
331 101 ALHEIT ANDREA SANTA CRUZ 46 CA F/AG:13-18 29:10 1:50
332 901 GREEN ANCIL 27 M/WS:01-39 29:12 1:50
333 245 HONDA GEOFFREY MORAGA 27 CA M/AG:13-18 29:17 1:50
334 614 BOCHNER WILLIAM KENTFIELD 22 CA M/WS:40-99 29:19 1:50
335 855 WELLS BRIAN ROSS 28 CA M/WS:01-39 29:19 1:50
336 281 LEVENTHAL IRA SAN JOSE 16 CA M/AG:40-49 29:21 1:50
337 415 VERRALL TIM PLEASANT HILL 21 CA M/AG:30-39 29:21 1:51
338 875 NOBLE FORREST TIBURON 29 CA M/WS:01-39 29:22 1:51
339 136 BOYADJIAN MARK TIBURON 17 CA M/AG:40-49 29:26 1:51
340 106 ANDERSON JOHN FAIRFIELD 3 CA M/AG:60-99 29:26 1:51
341 215 GOODMAN KELVIN BERKELEY 28 CA M/AG:13-18 29:30 1:51
342 230 HARBAND JEFF TIBURON 18 CA M/AG:40-49 29:37 1:52
343 364 RICE PETER SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA M/AG:30-39 29:40 1:52
344 604 ASPGREN BRAD DALLAS 23 TX M/WS:40-99 29:44 1:52
345 284 LIPPOLIS ELLEN VACAVILLE 7 CA F/AG:40-49 29:44 1:52
346 836 STITELER SCOTT TIBURON 30 AZ M/WS:01-39 29:45 1:52
347 613 BLAIR KEVIN TIBURON 31 CA M/WS:01-39 29:46 1:52
348 869 HANTZSCHE NORMAN PT. RICHMOND 24 CA M/WS:40-99 29:46 1:52
349 177 DAVIS COREEN SAN RAFAEL 47 CA F/AG:13-18 29:47 1:52
350 435 OUTLAND BRIAN CAMPBELL 23 CA M/AG:30-39 29:48 1:52
351 627 BRUMMITT DAN NORMAN 25 OK M/WS:40-99 29:49 1:52
352 209 GEHLEN BOB SAN RAFAEL 19 CA M/AG:40-49 29:49 1:52
353 717 JUDGE CAMPBELL SAN FRANCISCO 32 CA M/WS:01-39 29:53 1:53
354 120 BENTLEY CHRISTIAN MILL VALLEY 24 CA M/AG:30-39 29:53 1:53
355 840 THOMPSON ART BOZEMAN 26 MT M/WS:40-99 29:53 1:53
356 294 MARTIN CHARLES SAN FRANCISCO 20 CA M/AG:40-49 29:53 1:53
357 603 ARMITAGE CORTNEY EMERYVILLE 15 CA F/WS:01-39 29:55 1:53
358 29 HITE WHITNEY BERKELEY 56 CA M:ELITE 29:56 1:53
359 254 JANKOWSKI JOSEPH EMERALD HILLS 21 CA M/AG:40-49 29:56 1:53
360 636 CHARYCH DEBORAH ALBANY 10 CA F/WS:40-99 29:57 1:53
361 401 STROEBE CAROLYN LAFAYETTE 4 CA F/AG:50-59 29:57 1:53
362 650 CROSSLEY KIM MORAGA 11 CA F/WS:40-99 29:59 1:53
363 741 LOPEZ CRISTIANA PETALUMA 16 CA F/WS:01-39 30:02 1:53
364 194 ETTER NATHAN MOUNTAIN VIEW 25 CA M/AG:30-39 30:03 1:53
365 623 BROUSSARD JEFF CORTE MADERA 27 CA M/WS:40-99 30:03 1:53
366 758 MCPEEK KEVIN MILL VALLEY 33 CA M/WS:01-39 30:04 1:53
367 834 STERNBERGER KAY SAN RAFAEL 12 CA F/WS:40-99 30:04 1:53
368 856 WERNER KEN SAN FRANCISCO 34 CA M/WS:01-39 30:06 1:53
369 375 RYLE REBECCA SANTA CRUZ 48 CA F/AG:13-18 30:06 1:53
370 648 COOLEEN JOHN SAN FRANCISCO 35 CA M/WS:01-39 30:07 1:53
371 728 KUO PAUL CHAPEL HILL 28 NC M/WS:40-99 30:07 1:53
372 827 SIENNA PHILLIP LOS GATOS 29 CA M/WS:40-99 30:07 1:53
373 618 BORTNICK VANESSA SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA F/WS:01-39 30:08 1:53
374 868 ZAKY JIM LOS GATOS 30 CA M/WS:40-99 30:09 1:54
375 810 SACCO LISA SAN DIEGO 18 CA F/WS:01-39 30:13 1:54
376 241 HOISL HERBERT SAN JOSE 22 CA M/AG:40-49 30:14 1:54
377 726 KOENIG SARAH SAN RAFAEL 19 CA F/WS:01-39 30:14 1:54
378 124 BERRY ROBYN FAIRFAX 8 CA F/AG:40-49 30:15 1:54
379 610 BENTLEY RICK SAN FRANCISCO 36 CA M/WS:01-39 30:16 1:54
380 362 REMPE RACHEL SAN FRANCISCO 13 CA F/AG:19-29 30:18 1:54
381 678 FREDRICKSON JUSTIN SACRAMENTO 37 CA M/WS:01-39 30:18 1:54
382 446 BELLINGER TRAVIS TIBURON 10 CA M/AG:19-29 30:19 1:54
383 396 SOBAJE BEN APTOS 11 CA M/AG:19-29 30:21 1:54
384 673 FITCH KRISTIN DANVILLE 20 CA F/WS:01-39 30:22 1:54
385 151 CARSWELL SCOTT TIBURON 23 CA M/AG:40-49 30:22 1:54
386 626 BROWN VICTORIA TIBURON 21 CA F/WS:01-39 30:24 1:54
387 378 SAYADI SHAYAN MILL VALLEY 29 CA M/AG:13-18 30:25 1:55
388 920 CARTER SCOTT 31 M/WS:40-99 30:26 1:55
389 426 WYNNE STEPHEN SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA M/AG:30-39 30:29 1:55
390 172 DANEL-LOHREY SASZA BELVEDERE 49 CA F/AG:13-18 30:33 1:55
391 647 CONNER ARTHUR SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA M/WS:01-39 30:33 1:55
392 926 GOULD ANDY 39 M/WS:01-39 30:34 1:55
393 161 CLINE DAVID KENTFIELD 9 CA M/AG:50-59 30:35 1:55
394 753 MARTINEZ EMMA MOUNTAIN VIEW 22 CA F/WS:01-39 30:36 1:55
395 103 AMODIO NEAL WALNUT CREEK 27 CA M/AG:30-39 30:36 1:55
396 146 BURRUS LAURA SAN FRANCISCO 10 CA F/AG:30-39 30:37 1:55
397 162 CLINE BRADLEY KENTFIELD CA 30:39 1:55
398 127 BLACKBURN SHELBY REDWOOD CITY 9 CA F/AG:40-49 30:41 1:56
399 320 MULLIN NINA MOSS BEACH 23 CA F/WS:01-39 30:42 1:56
400 825 SHEN DAVID CUPERTINO 40 CA M/WS:01-39 30:44 1:56
The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
401 608 BENNETT MARGAUX MILL VALLEY 24 CA F/WS:01-39 30:45 1:56
402 864 WISHON WHITNEY SAN FRANCISCO 25 CA F/WS:01-39 30:46 1:56
403 630 CALLENDER ROBERT TIBURON 32 CA M/WS:40-99 30:48 1:56
404 196 FALK BILL TIBURON 24 CA M/AG:40-49 30:53 1:56
405 941 DANEL ELIZABETH 13 F/WS:40-99 30:55 1:56
406 203 FREDERICK TUNISIA FAIRFIELD 14 CA F/AG:19-29 30:55 1:56
407 249 HULLVERSON JOHN TIBURON 28 CA M/AG:30-39 30:56 1:56
408 420 WHEELER RICHARD SAN ANSELMO 10 CA M/AG:50-59 30:58 1:57
409 767 NASCA SUSAN SAUSALITO 26 CA F/WS:01-39 30:59 1:57
410 442 BURNS ROD SAN FRANCISCO 29 CA M/AG:30-39 30:59 1:57
411 709 JAMES DAVID BAKERSFIELD 41 CA M/WS:01-39 30:59 1:57
412 702 HOLDER WILLIAM SAFFORD 33 AZ M/WS:40-99 31:01 1:57
413 828 SMEARER MICHAEL BERKELEY 42 CA M/WS:01-39 31:04 1:57
414 148 BUTLER BRADFORD MILL VALLEY 30 CA M/AG:13-18 31:04 1:57
415 800 RANSLEY IAN RICHMOND 34 CA M/WS:40-99 31:06 1:57
416 368 ROBINSON DENNIS WINTERS 11 CA M/AG:50-59 31:07 1:57
417 635 CARSWELL SUZANNE TIBURON 14 CA F/WS:40-99 31:11 1:57
418 912 OGREN CHARLES 30 M/AG:30-39 31:15 1:58
419 720 KELLY IAIN 35 CA M/WS:40-99 31:17 1:58
420 193 ENOS STEVE COTATI 25 CA M/AG:40-49 31:18 1:58
421 104 AMOS LINDA CORTE MADERA 5 CA F/AG:50-59 31:19 1:58
422 772 OGDEN DAVID TIBURON 36 CA M/WS:40-99 31:19 1:58
423 392 SILVER SAM SAN RAFAEL 26 CA M/AG:40-49 31:21 1:58
424 693 GREEN BARTLEY SAN ANSELMO 37 CA M/WS:40-99 31:21 1:58
425 343 PETERSON BETH ST. PAUL 10 MN F/AG:40-49 31:22 1:58
426 792 PRICE PAT STOCKTON 38 CA M/WS:40-99 31:22 1:58
427 314 MONOGHAN SHEILA SONORA 6 CA F/AG:50-59 31:23 1:58
428 395 SMALL NATHAN ELK GROVE 12 CA M/AG:19-29 31:24 1:58
429 725 KNOCK SARAH SAN FRANCISCO 27 CA F/WS:01-39 31:24 1:58
430 682 FRINK ALEXANDER SAN FRANCISCO 43 CA M/WS:01-39 31:25 1:58
431 674 FLEISCHER SPENCER SAN FRANCISCO 39 CA M/WS:40-99 31:28 1:58
432 620 BRAND SKIP BURLINGAME 44 CA M/WS:01-39 31:30 1:59
433 147 BUTLER GEOFFREY MILL VALLEY 27 CA M/AG:40-49 31:30 1:59
434 871 YRAMATEGUI MIKE LOS ALTOS 40 CA M/WS:40-99 31:32 1:59
435 298 MCGAUGHY MICHAEL SAN FRANCISCO 31 CA M/AG:30-39 31:32 1:59
436 743 LOW PAMELA SAN FRANCISCO 28 CA F/WS:01-39 31:35 1:59
437 839 TAYLOR GEORGE FAIRFAX 41 CA M/WS:40-99 31:37 1:59
438 266 KASHETA DAVID UNION CITY 28 CA M/AG:40-49 31:38 1:59
439 607 BATES ERNEST ORINDA 45 CA M/WS:01-39 31:38 1:59
440 708 JACKSON JENNA MOUNTAIN VIEW 29 CA F/WS:01-39 31:39 1:59
441 211 GIMMLER CHRISTINE BERKELEY 11 CA F/AG:30-39 31:40 1:59
442 775 OLSEN CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 42 CA M/WS:40-99 31:42 1:59
443 735 LEHNER RAY ALAMEDA 46 CA M/WS:01-39 31:42 1:59
444 289 MAHER RICHARD FREMONT 32 CA M/AG:30-39 31:45 2:00
445 229 HARADA CHRISTINE SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA F/AG:30-39 31:46 2:00
446 788 POEN JOSEPH GREENBRAE 43 CA M/WS:40-99 31:48 2:00
447 236 HENNING MEL DUBLIN 33 CA M/AG:30-39 31:49 2:00
448 733 LEE PETER SAUSALITO 44 CA M/WS:40-99 31:51 2:00
449 759 MCSHANE JOHANNA WALNUT CREEK 15 CA F/WS:40-99 31:57 2:00
450 438 HAUTH CHRIS CORTE MADERA 34 CA M/AG:30-39 32:00 2:00
451 369 ROCHEROLLE NARENDRA SAN FRANCISCO 35 CA M/AG:30-39 32:00 2:00
452 732 LAWTON SUZANNE CORTE MADERA 30 CA F/WS:01-39 32:01 2:01
453 616 BOND PETER SACRAMENTO 45 CA M/WS:40-99 32:02 2:01
454 787 PINE ANNE-MARIE EL CERRITO 16 CA F/WS:40-99 32:02 2:01
455 416 VOLKER JOSIE MILL VALLEY 13 CA F/AG:30-39 32:04 2:01
456 773 O'HARE SHANNON SAN RAFEAL 47 CA M/WS:01-39 32:05 2:01
457 216 GOTTSCHE GORDON BURLINGAME 36 CA M/AG:30-39 32:06 2:01
458 908 BOYER JORDAN 32:08 2:01
459 419 WANDEL SCOTT CARSON CITY 31 NV M/AG:13-18 32:08 2:01
460 226 HANKINS STEVE BELVEDERE 29 CA M/AG:40-49 32:14 2:01
461 854 WEINSTEIN RAFAEL SAN FRANCISCO 48 CA M/WS:01-39 32:20 2:02
462 149 CANTOR MICHELLE SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA F/AG:30-39 32:21 2:02
463 877 HOSMER RACHEL SAN FRANCISCO 31 CA F/WS:01-39 32:23 2:02
464 944 BONESIO TONYA 32 F/WS:01-39 32:23 2:02
465 639 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM GILROY 46 CA M/WS:40-99 32:25 2:02
466 930 THORPE ALLEN 49 M/WS:01-39 32:25 2:02
467 736 LESTER KAREN DALLAS 17 TX F/WS:40-99 32:26 2:02
468 412 TORNALLYAY STEVE BERKELEY 30 CA M/AG:40-49 32:27 2:02
469 377 SAYADI AZITA MILL VALLEY CA 32:27 2:02
470 336 PALMER KRISTIN SONOMA 15 CA F/AG:19-29 32:29 2:02
471 202 FOUCHER JOSEPHINE CORTE MADERA 50 CA F/AG:13-18 32:30 2:02
472 363 REVEL TRACY CORTE MADERA 11 CA F/AG:40-49 32:34 2:03
473 763 MOODY JANET MENLO PARK 18 CA F/WS:40-99 32:34 2:03
474 191 EMICH GARY PACIFICA 12 CA M/AG:50-59 32:34 2:03
475 238 HILLER STEPHANY MENLO PARK 12 CA F/AG:40-49 32:39 2:03
476 391 SHINE JULIE BAKERSFIELD 33 CA F/WS:01-39 32:40 2:03
477 157 CHARLES RICARDO BERKELEY 13 CA M/AG:50-59 32:44 2:03
478 304 MEGEATH CHIP TIBURON 14 CA M/AG:50-59 32:46 2:03
479 404 SWAIM KIRA SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA F/AG:30-39 32:48 2:03
480 874 BATMALE LOU LARKSPUR 50 CA M/WS:01-39 32:51 2:04
481 346 PIOMBO MARTIN MILL VALLEY 31 CA M/AG:40-49 32:52 2:04
482 601 ARCE JULIA OAKLAND 34 CA F/WS:01-39 32:54 2:04
483 126 BLACK LISA SCOTTS VALLEY 16 CA F/AG:30-39 32:56 2:04
484 641 CLAIRBORNE DAVID SAN RAFAEL 47 CA M/WS:40-99 33:01 2:04
485 178 DEMARCHENA CARLOS SAN CARLOS 15 CA M/AG:50-59 33:04 2:04
486 321 NAVARRO TONY SAN RAFAEL 16 CA M/AG:50-59 33:08 2:05
487 5 AKATIEV ALEXEY 57 M:ELITE 33:08 2:05
488 337 PARENTE JOHN DAVIS 32 CA M/AG:40-49 33:09 2:05
489 195 EYRE JOE LOS ALTOS 33 CA M/AG:40-49 33:11 2:05
490 870 CHARTERS FRAN SARATOGA 19 CA F/WS:40-99 33:11 2:05
491 664 ENEA ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 20 CA F/WS:40-99 33:12 2:05
492 838 SUTTEN LAWRENCE SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA M/WS:01-39 33:15 2:05
493 918 HOUGHTON ANDREW 34 M/AG:40-49 33:17 2:05
494 121 BERGER ROSS SAN FRANCISCO 37 CA M/AG:30-39 33:19 2:05
495 757 MCCORD MILLER NOVATO 35 CA F/WS:01-39 33:19 2:05
496 721 KELLY MATTHEW SAN FRANCISCO 52 CA M/WS:01-39 33:21 2:06
497 857 WERNER KARA CORTE MADERA 36 CA F/WS:01-39 33:23 2:06
498 234 HAVEL CURTIS SAN RAFAEL 38 CA M/AG:30-39 33:23 2:06
499 302 MCJUNKIN ALEX SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA F/AG:30-39 33:27 2:06
500 863 WINDSOR TROY ALAMEDA 53 CA M/WS:01-39 33:34 2:06
The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
501 225 HAMMONS DARCY FAIRFAX 18 CA F/AG:30-39 33:34 2:06
502 809 SABIN SHERRI CORTE MADERA 21 CA F/WS:40-99 33:35 2:06
503 906 EDWARDS KESTER 54 M/WS:01-39 33:38 2:07
504 696 HARRIS PALMIRA PACIFICA 37 CA F/WS:01-39 33:39 2:07
505 697 HAWING KATHLEEN SONOMA 22 CA F/WS:40-99 33:41 2:07
506 738 LINN MICHELLE LIVERMORE 23 CA F/WS:40-99 33:43 2:07
507 913 NOLAN BILL 39 M/AG:30-39 33:48 2:07
508 355 PUNZ ERWIN KENSINGTON 35 CA M/AG:40-49 33:49 2:07
509 288 LYNCH MICHAEL REDWOOD CITY 17 CA M/AG:50-59 33:50 2:07
510 668 FEWLESS JESSICA SAN FRANCISCO 16 CA F/AG:19-29 33:51 2:07
511 700 HO KAREN LOS ALTOS 38 CA F/WS:01-39 33:52 2:07
512 233 HARTMAN ROBERT LAHAINA 18 HI M/AG:50-59 33:53 2:08
513 923 MIRICH KRISTI 51 F/AG:13-18 33:55 2:08
514 860 WILSON MURRAY TIBURON 55 CA M/WS:01-39 33:55 2:08
515 201 FLATT ERIK SAUSALITO 40 CA M/AG:30-39 33:57 2:08
516 116 BATEY BENJAMIN BAKERSFIELD 36 CA M/AG:40-49 34:01 2:08
517 829 SMITH ROBERT SAN RAFAEL 48 CA M/WS:40-99 34:06 2:08
518 833 STAIS TONY SF 56 CA M/WS:01-39 34:08 2:08
519 291 MAR BILL MADERA 19 CA M/AG:50-59 34:12 2:09
520 609 BENOWITZ NEAL TIBURON 49 CA M/WS:40-99 34:15 2:09
521 642 CLAIRBORNE LISA SAN RAFAEL 24 CA F/WS:40-99 34:17 2:09
522 182 DOHERTY WENDY NOVATO 13 CA F/AG:40-49 34:18 2:09
523 768 NEWHOUSE DON MILL VALLEY 50 CA M/WS:40-99 34:20 2:09
524 164 COOK ROBERT FAIRFAX 4 CA M/AG:60-99 34:22 2:09
525 387 SEIDEMANN MARK WALNUT CREEK 37 CA M/AG:40-49 34:23 2:09
526 688 GLAUBERT MICHELLE REDWOOD CITY 25 CA F/WS:40-99 34:24 2:09
527 637 CHELSEY CLARK MILL VALLEY 51 CA M/WS:40-99 34:26 2:10
528 277 LEHR DEAN CORTE MADERA 20 CA M/AG:50-59 34:28 2:10
529 943 CANNON CHRIS 52 M/WS:40-99 34:29 2:10
530 373 ROTH BECCA SAN RAFAEL CA 34:32 2:10
531 730 LAI LELAND REDWOOD CITY 57 CA M/WS:01-39 34:34 2:10
532 207 FUNG JENNIFER NOVATO 17 CA F/AG:19-29 34:37 2:10
533 755 MATTHIES LEXIE ROSS 39 CA F/WS:01-39 34:38 2:10
534 824 SHELLEY JEN KENTFIELD 40 CA F/WS:01-39 34:39 2:10
535 175 DAVIDSON JULIE SAN FRANCISCO 19 CA F/AG:30-39 34:40 2:10
536 651 CUCCIA JULIE SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA F/WS:40-99 34:40 2:10
537 846 WALKER JOHN HASTINGS 53 MI M/WS:40-99 34:41 2:11
538 778 PACKER CAROLYN BELVEDERE 41 CA F/WS:01-39 34:42 2:11
539 656 DAME SAMANTHA SAN RAFAEL 42 CA F/WS:01-39 34:44 2:11
540 658 DAME JIM SAN RAFAEL 54 CA M/WS:40-99 34:44 2:11
541 22 BEEMAN DAN FALLS CHURCH 58 VA M:ELITE 34:45 2:11
542 54 BEEMAN SIMONE FALLS CHURCH 46 VA F:ELITE 34:45 2:11
543 814 SAWT RICH SACRAMENTO 58 CA M/WS:01-39 34:47 2:11
544 684 GALUSZKA JOE ROSS 55 CA M/WS:40-99 34:48 2:11
545 661 DIETERICH CHRISTINE PALO ALTO 43 CA F/WS:01-39 34:49 2:11
546 777 PACKER TOM BELVEDERE 56 CA M/WS:40-99 34:51 2:11
547 712 JEROSLOW PHYLLIS MILL VALLEY 27 CA F/WS:40-99 34:54 2:11
548 263 KAMERER NANCY SAN FRANCISCO 44 CA F/WS:01-39 34:57 2:12
549 671 FITCH MICHELLE ORINDA 45 CA F/WS:01-39 35:02 2:12
550 653 DAFOE DONALD PHILADELPHIA 57 PA M/WS:40-99 35:05 2:12
551 921 SHAMAH GADI 13 M/AG:19-29 35:06 2:12
552 657 DAME KELLY SAN RAFAEL 28 CA F/WS:40-99 35:08 2:12
553 677 FRANKLIN JANET SAN ANSELMO 29 CA F/WS:40-99 35:09 2:12
554 333 OWENS NANCY EL CERRITO CA 35:14 2:13
555 224 HALLORAN TIMOTHY SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA M/AG:40-49 35:20 2:13
556 914 FAIRBROTHER DAVID 58 M/WS:40-99 35:24 2:13
557 329 OCONNOR DANIEL TIBURON 21 CA M/AG:50-59 35:28 2:13
558 837 STUART REGAN SAN FRANCISCO 46 CA F/WS:01-39 35:35 2:14
559 659 DEATSCH LANEY WALNUT CREEK 47 CA F/WS:01-39 35:36 2:14
560 409 TALAMANTES MARK TIBURON 41 CA M/AG:30-39 35:36 2:14
561 844 VAN WART STEVE DANVILLE 59 CA M/WS:40-99 35:36 2:14
562 645 CLESS MALLORY DANVILLE 48 CA F/WS:01-39 35:37 2:14
563 675 FONDO GRANT PALO ALTO 59 CA M/WS:01-39 35:40 2:14
564 422 WHITE SUSAN TWAIN HARTE 1 CA F/AG:60-99 35:45 2:15
565 701 HOLCOMB DEBRA SAN FRANCISCO 49 CA F/WS:01-39 35:50 2:15
566 711 JENSSEN KRISTA SAUSALITO 50 CA F/WS:01-39 35:50 2:15
567 859 WILLIAMS NELDA SF 30 CA F/WS:40-99 35:52 2:15
568 746 LYBROOK SHERRILL TIBURON 31 CA F/WS:40-99 35:52 2:15
569 315 MOORE TAYLA MILL VALLEY CA 35:56 2:15
570 770 NODELMAN HEATHER SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA F/WS:01-39 36:06 2:16
571 652 CUNNINGHAM THOMAS DALLAS 60 TX M/WS:01-39 36:07 2:16
572 316 MORRELL KATHY VACAVILLE 14 CA F/AG:40-49 36:11 2:16
573 784 PHILLIPS LESLIE CORTEMADERA 32 CA F/WS:40-99 36:18 2:17
574 903 KADER FHAD 61 M/WS:01-39 36:22 2:17
575 931 JAMES DON 60 M/WS:40-99 36:24 2:17
576 815 SCHATZBERG ALEX SAN RAFAEL 62 CA M/WS:01-39 36:27 2:17
577 760 MENDELOSN TED SAN RAMON 61 AA M/WS:40-99 36:28 2:17
578 445 BADGER CAROL SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA F/AG:40-49 36:29 2:17
579 444 PATINO NICHOLAS TIBURON CA 36:31 2:17
580 689 GOOLER LAURA FRESNO 52 CA F/WS:01-39 36:31 2:17
581 143 BRUNNER KEVIN SAN FRANCISCO 39 CA M/AG:40-49 36:40 2:18
582 719 KAPETANIC PETER MORGAN HILL 62 CA M/WS:40-99 36:43 2:18
583 745 LUNDSTEDT ERIC SAN FRANCISCO 63 CA M/WS:01-39 36:49 2:19
584 394 SLONSKY LORRIE SAN FRANCISCO 16 AA F/AG:40-49 36:49 2:19
585 390 SHIMIZU ERNEST DIXON 40 CA M/AG:40-49 36:56 2:19
586 425 WUNDERMAN ALI LARKSPUR 52 CA F/AG:13-18 36:57 2:19
587 929 BIRSNER JOHN 22 M/AG:50-59 36:58 2:19
588 685 GAMSKY BERIT MORAGA 33 CA F/WS:40-99 36:59 2:19
589 379 SCARBOROUGH JOHN BELVEDERE 5 CA M/AG:60-99 37:05 2:20
590 811 SADRIEH MOHAMAD TIBURON 63 CA M/WS:40-99 37:06 2:20
591 761 MERCHANT MICHELE SAN FRANCISCO 34 CA F/WS:40-99 37:07 2:20
592 716 JONES ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 35 CA F/WS:40-99 37:09 2:20
593 417 WALLACH ANDREW EL CERRITO 23 CA M/AG:50-59 37:12 2:20
594 356 PURCELL ELLEN SAN FRANCISCO 20 CA F/AG:30-39 37:16 2:20
595 779 PALMER WENDY SONOMA 36 CA F/WS:40-99 37:18 2:20
596 683 FRUIN JANE MORAGA 37 CA F/WS:40-99 37:22 2:21
597 715 JONES KATE SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA F/WS:40-99 37:23 2:21
598 352 PRICHARD RYAN SAN JOSE 14 CA M/AG:19-29 37:28 2:21
599 129 BLISS JUDITH BERKELEY 17 CA F/AG:40-49 37:40 2:22
600 774 O'HARE TRACEY MILL VALLEY 39 CA F/WS:40-99 37:42 2:22



The RCP Tiburon Mile



Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
601 206 FRIEL ED COPPEROPOLIS 6 CA M/AG:60-99 37:43 2:22
602 323 NEWMAN RAQUEL SAN RAFAEL CA 37:45 2:22
603 221 GRIFFITHS JOHN FAIRFAX 42 CA M/AG:30-39 37:48 2:22
604 817 SCHMALZ MARY LOUISE MILL VALLEY 40 CA F/WS:40-99 37:57 2:23
605 629 CALDWELL CATHERINE RICHMOND 41 CA F/WS:40-99 38:04 2:23
606 235 HEISTERKAMP CHRIS SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA M/AG:19-29 38:04 2:23
607 282 LEVI PETER SAN RAFAEL 41 CA M/AG:40-49 38:14 2:24
608 704 HOOD GLORIA LARKSPUR 42 CA F/WS:40-99 38:23 2:24
609 665 ESPICHA TODD TRACY 64 CA M/WS:01-39 38:23 2:24
610 339 PECHOULTRES MEREDIT LARKSPUR 2 CA F/AG:60-99 38:25 2:25
611 353 PROCHOVNICK TSIPORA SAN FRANCISCO 53 CA F/AG:13-18 38:27 2:25
612 687 GILBERT STEPHANIE MILL VALLEY 53 CA F/WS:01-39 38:28 2:25
613 360 REFVEM JIM NOVATO 24 CA M/AG:50-59 38:31 2:25
614 807 ROSENCRANZ NANCE SAN ANSELMO 43 CA F/WS:40-99 38:34 2:25
615 239 HINTLIAN MOLLY MARINA DEL REY 18 CA F/AG:40-49 38:34 2:25
616 690 GOULDY JARED NOVATO 65 CA M/WS:01-39 38:39 2:25
617 341 PETERMAN JEFFREY SAN RAFAEL 43 CA M/AG:30-39 38:46 2:26
618 633 CARR DENISE REDWOOD CITY 44 CA F/WS:40-99 38:56 2:26
619 937 MASTERS ALBERT 64 M/WS:40-99 38:59 2:27
620 331 OLSEN THOMAS CORAL GABLES 7 FL M/AG:60-99 39:04 2:27
621 847 WALKER MATTHEW SAN FRANCISCO 66 CA M/WS:01-39 39:04 2:27
622 180 DIAZ DEBRA TIBURON 19 CA F/AG:40-49 39:06 2:27
623 122 BERMAN MICHA SAN ANSELMO 44 CA M/AG:30-39 39:07 2:27
624 927 KANTER DAVID 67 M/WS:01-39 39:16 2:28
625 443 TALEGHANI FARHAD MILL VALLEY 25 CA M/AG:50-59 39:16 2:28
626 271 KLEIN RICK TIBURON 26 CA M/AG:50-59 39:20 2:28
627 382 SCHAEFER ELIZABETH NOVATO CA 39:26 2:28
628 310 MILLER BERNADETTE SAN RAFAEL 20 CA F/AG:40-49 39:36 2:29
629 423 WHITTLESEY PETER MARIN CITY 27 CA M/AG:50-59 39:51 2:30
630 919 VOLPER JULES 42 M/AG:40-49 40:01 2:31
631 303 MCMILLAN PAULETTE TIBURON 21 CA F/AG:40-49 40:05 2:31
632 756 MCALLISTER SUSAN SAN JOSE 45 CA F/WS:40-99 40:06 2:31
633 663 DOLIBER LIZ DANVILLE 46 CA F/WS:40-99 40:10 2:31
634 376 SANTIAGO NEIL PALO ALTO 43 CA M/AG:40-49 40:12 2:31
635 625 BROWN KATHY BERKELEY 47 CA F/WS:40-99 40:12 2:31
636 345 PIOMBO SEBASTIAN MILL VALLEY 32 CA M/AG:13-18 40:18 2:32
637 785 PHILLIPS JIM MILL VALLEY 65 CA M/WS:40-99 40:25 2:32
638 370 RODGERS THOMAS SAN FRANCISCO 45 CA M/AG:30-39 40:28 2:32
639 830 SOLIS NARGIS OAKLAND 54 CA F/WS:01-39 40:37 2:33
640 398 SPAIN GARY GUERNEVILLE 28 CA M/AG:50-59 40:40 2:33
641 710 JAMES DIXIE SAN RAFAEL 48 CA F/WS:40-99 40:57 2:34
642 910 WAGNER KEVIN 66 M/WS:40-99 40:58 2:34
643 742 LOW JUNKO SAN FRANCISCO 49 CA F/WS:40-99 41:00 2:34
644 55 BORAWSKI ALYSON BERKELEY 47 CA F:ELITE 41:18 2:35
645 160 CLARK CONNIE LIVERMORE 3 CA F/AG:60-99 41:34 2:36
646 621 BRANDT JAMIE SAN FRANCISCO 68 CA M/WS:01-39 41:43 2:37
647 822 SEIDMAN TALIA MILL VALLEY 69 CA M/WS:01-39 41:46 2:37
648 153 CAVENDER JOHN SAN RAFAEL 44 CA M/AG:40-49 41:50 2:37
649 117 BAUCH TOM BELVEDERE 8 CA M/AG:60-99 42:00 2:38
650 344 PFOHL AIMEE WALNUT CREEK 18 CA F/AG:19-29 42:19 2:39
651 265 KAPPELER SHEILA SAN FRANCISCO 21 CA F/AG:30-39 42:20 2:39
652 615 BOGAARDS PIETER MILL VALLEY 67 CA M/WS:40-99 42:21 2:39
653 835 STEWART TIMOTHY SAN FRANCISCO 50 CA F/WS:40-99 42:21 2:39
654 631 CAMPBELL DAVID OAKLAND 68 CA M/WS:40-99 42:26 2:40
655 803 RITCHIE VICTORIA SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA F/WS:40-99 42:33 2:40
656 327 NOBS CAROL JANE REDWOOD CITY 7 CA F/AG:50-59 42:54 2:41
657 107 ARMAO LINDA TIBURON 8 CA F/AG:50-59 42:55 2:41
658 662 DIGRANDE MARIO SAN FRANCISCO 70 CA M/WS:01-39 43:06 2:42
659 935 BACA KIMBERLY 55 F/WS:01-39 43:52 2:45
660 184 DUNCAN JEAN SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA F/AG:40-49 45:10 2:50
661 646 COLOGNE KATHLEEN SAN FRANCISCO 56 CA F/WS:01-39 45:59 2:53
662 940 FEIERABEND SUSAN 23 F/AG:40-49 47:01 2:57
663 128 BLACKSTONE CAMMY SAN FRANCISCO 24 CA F/AG:40-49 47:12 2:57
664 776 ORSABA MELISSA SAN FRANCISCO 52 CA F/WS:40-99 48:09 3:01
665 866 WOOD KATHLEEN BERKELEY 53 CA F/WS:40-99 49:43 3:07
666 865 WOLF VALERIE NAPA 54 CA F/WS:40-99 49:57 3:08
667 916 MORKEN JOHN 69 M/WS:40-99 50:23 3:09
668 199 FINNIGAN KATE SAN CARLOS 25 CA F/AG:40-49 51:00 3:12
669 159 CHURCHILL JABEZ ELVERANO 29 CA M/AG:50-59 51:28 3:13
670 208 GALE MATTHEW MILL VALLEY 9 CA M/AG:60-99 51:40 3:14
671 403 SUPPLE DAVID SAN RAFAEL 30 CA M/AG:50-59 51:47 3:15
672 694 GROSE VANESSA CORTE MADERA 57 CA F/WS:01-39 53:25 3:21
673 691 GRAHAM GALE ANNA MILL VALLEY 55 CA F/WS:40-99 53:52 3:22
674 654 DAHL PEGGIE EL SOBRANTE 56 CA F/WS:40-99 55:21 3:28
675 39 PARRISH FRANK WALNUT CREEK 59 CA M:ELITE 59:38 3:44
676 150 CARRIER ANNETTE SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/AG:50-59 1:05:40 4:07


ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
Page 1
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

1 CHAD CARVIN LH CA USA 1 M:ELITE 20:23 1:17
2 GRANT CLELAND AUS 2 M:ELITE 20:30 1:17
3 EUGUENI BEZROUTCHEN RSA 3 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
4 VLADIMIR DYATCHINE RSA 4 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
5 SAMUELE PAMPANA ITY 5 M:ELITE 20:40 1:18
6 ALEX KOSTICH USA 6 M:ELITE 20:42 1:18
7 DANIEL LYSAUGHT BERKELEY CA AUS 7 M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
8 NOA SAKAMATO HONOLULU HI 8 M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
9 SARA MCLATRY USA 1 F:ELITE 20:46 1:18
10 JUSTIN MORTIMER MINNEAPOLIS MN USA 9 M:ELITE 20:51 1:19
11 SCOTT GOLDBLATT USA 10 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
12 KLETE KELLER PHOENIX AZ USA 11 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
13 BROOKE BENNETT 2 F:ELITE 21:19 1:20
14 ERICA ROSE 3 F:ELITE 21:39 1:22
15 SACHIKO YAMADA USA 4 F:ELITE 21:41 1:22
16 CATHERINE WARE AUS 5 F:ELITE 21:44 1:22
17 LOUIS VAYO BERKELEY CA 12 M:ELITE 22:02 1:23
18 MICHAEL JAFARI BERKELEY CA 13 M:ELITE 22:12 1:24
19 RYAN LEAN BERKELEY CA 14 M:ELITE 22:13 1:24
20 JOHN DORR BERKELEY CA 15 M:ELITE 22:14 1:24
21 CLAUDIO GARGARO ITA 16 M:ELITE 22:17 1:24
22 JOHN FOSTER BERKELEY CA 17 M:ELITE 22:28 1:25
23 CHRIS GIBSON BERKELEY CA 18 M:ELITE 22:31 1:25
24 LAUREN COSTELLA CARSON CITY NV 6 F:ELITE 22:37 1:25
25 LAURA LA PIANA ITY 7 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
26 ALESSANDRA ROMITI ITY 8 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
27 BRIAN LAMAR STOCKTON CA 19 M:ELITE 22:44 1:26
28 HARRY EIN WALNUT CREEK CA 20 M:ELITE 22:45 1:26
29 ASHLEY CHANDLER BERKELEY CA 9 F:ELITE 22:46 1:26
30 JUSTIN POLLARD BERKELEY CA 21 M:ELITE 22:51 1:26
31 AMY NG BERKELEY CA 10 F:ELITE 22:55 1:26
32 SHERRY TSAI BERKELEY CA 11 F:ELITE 23:00 1:27
33 LAUREN ANDREWS BERKELEY CA 12 F:ELITE 23:01 1:27
34 LISA MORELLI BERKELEY CA 13 F:ELITE 23:08 1:27
35 MARCELLE MILLER BERKELEY CA 14 F:ELITE 23:11 1:27
36 JESSICA COTTON STOCKTON CA 15 F:ELITE 23:13 1:27
37 GARRETT WAGNER LOOMIS CA 22 M:ELITE 23:13 1:28
38 JENNIFER RADECKE STOCKTON CA 16 F:ELITE 23:14 1:28
39 CASEY LOWDERMILK STOCKTON CA 23 M:ELITE 23:16 1:28
40 ALEXANDER HOLDRIDGE BERKELEY CA SWI 24 M:ELITE 23:17 1:28
41 EMILY SILVER BERKELEY CA 17 F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
42 MELISSA BANKS SANTA CRUZ CA 18 F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
43 MIGUEL MOLINA BERKELEY CA PHI 25 M:ELITE 23:19 1:28
44 JERNEJ GODEC LJUBLJANA SLO 26 M:ELITE 23:23 1:28
45 DAVID DUNN MORGAN HILL CA 27 M:ELITE 23:25 1:28
46 MARK ECKERT BERKELEY CA 28 M:ELITE 23:28 1:28
47 ANNIE BABICZ BERKELEY CA 19 F:ELITE 23:31 1:29
48 SARAH HOUCK ESCALON CA 20 F:ELITE 23:49 1:30
49 JONAS TILLY BERKELEY CA 29 23:50 1:30
50 PATRICK O'NEIL BERKELEY CA 30 M:ELITE 23:51 1:30








Page 2
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

51 DASH ROTHBERG BERKELEY CA 31 M:ELITE 23:52 1:30
52 BOBBY PATTEN DALLAS TX 32 M:ELITE 23:53 1:30
53 NADIA STAUBLTZ BERKELEY CA 21 F:ELITE 23:54 1:30
54 WILLIAM QUIST WOODSIDE CA 33 M:ELITE 23:55 1:30
55 RACHEL RIDGEWAY BERKELEY CA 22 F:ELITE 23:57 1:30
56 STEVE REHRMANN USA 34 M:ELITE 23:58 1:30
57 JIM MONTGOMERY DALLAS TX 35 M:ELITE 24:02 1:31
58 KELLY SANDERS BERKELEY CA 23 F:ELITE 24:02 1:31
59 GRAHAM LENTZ PETALUMA CA 36 M:ELITE 24:03 1:31
60 HELEN SILVER BERKELEY CA 24 F:ELITE 24:06 1:31
61 ERIC KOCH APTOS CA 37 M:ELITE 24:13 1:31
62 EMMA PALSSON BERKELEY CA 25 F:ELITE 24:20 1:32
63 PAUL FELTON SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 M:ELITE 24:24 1:32
64 LEE MUSE STOCKTON CA 39 M:ELITE 24:25 1:32
65 RICHARD HUNTER BERKELEY CA 40 24:27 1:32
66 CHRIS RAIMONDI FREMONT CA 41 M:ELITE 24:28 1:32
67 TOM DUNN MORGAN HILL CA 42 M:ELITE 24:36 1:33
68 LAUREN MEDINA BERKELEY CA 26 F:ELITE 24:41 1:33
69 LEANN TOOMEY BERKELEY CA 27 F:ELITE 24:48 1:33
70 KEIKO AMANO BERKELEY CA 28 F:ELITE 24:53 1:34
71 GP PANAWEK MORAGA CA 43 M:ELITE 24:55 1:34
72 EVAN LANE BERKELEY CA 44 M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
73 MICHAEL TUCK BERKELEY CA NEW 45 M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
74 DANNY ENDER STOCKTON CA 46 M:ELITE 24:58 1:34
75 ERIC DUNIPACE BERKELEY CA 47 M:ELITE 24:59 1:34
76 STEVE MCLEOD 48 M:ELITE 25:11 1:35
77 ELIZABETH INAI STOCKTON CA 29 F:ELITE 25:18 1:35
78 COURTNEY WEIGAND JAMUL CA 30 F:ELITE 25:20 1:35
79 EMILY VERDIN BERKELEY CA 31 F:ELITE 25:22 1:36
80 KELLY SITTS BERKELEY CA 32 F:ELITE 25:23 1:36
81 STEVEN ARONOWITZ SF CA 49 M:ELITE 25:24 1:36
82 KATE BURRILL STOCKTON CA 33 F:ELITE 25:26 1:36
83 JOSEPH WHITTINGTON BERKELEY CA 50 M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
84 DOMINIC CATHY BERKELEY CA 51 M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
85 JA-NEIL BRAGG 34 F:ELITE 26:20 1:39
86 KRISTIN OKAZAKI STOCKTON CA 35 F:ELITE 26:21 1:39
87 CRAIG NORMAN KING CITY CA 52 M:ELITE 26:21 1:39
88 WILLIAM COPELAND BERKELEY CA 53 M:ELITE 26:33 1:40
89 KERI SULLIVAN STOCKTON CA 36 F:ELITE 26:38 1:40
90 JENNA RINALDI BERKELEY CA 37 F:ELITE 26:40 1:40
91 ERIN CALDER BERKELEY CA 38 F:ELITE 26:41 1:41
92 SEDONIA YOSHIDA STOCKTON CA 39 F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
93 KARA BUCHANAN STOCKTON CA 40 F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
94 CATHERINE O'NEAL BERKELEY CA 41 F:ELITE 26:57 1:42
95 KELLY STRAVERS FOLSOM CA 42 F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
96 ERIN REILLY BERKELEY CA 43 F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
97 PAUL HERNANDEZ BERKELEY CA 54 M:ELITE 27:04 1:42
98 JOHN HANSON SAN FRANCISCO CA 55 M:ELITE 27:32 1:44
99 JIM CROMBLE USA 56 M:ELITE 28:07 1:46
100 CORRINA SEIBT SAN FRANCISCO CA 44 F:ELITE 28:25 1:47








Page 3
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

101 GENEVIEVE PATTERSON PORTLAND OR 45 F:ELITE 28:32 1:47
102 FERRELL DASTE USA 57 M:ELITE 28:46 1:48
103 WHITNEY HITE BERKELEY CA 58 M:ELITE 29:56 1:53
104 ALEXEY AKATIEV RSA 59 M:ELITE 33:08 2:05
105 DAN BEEMAN FALLS CHURCH VA 60 M:ELITE 34:45 2:11
106 SIMONE BEEMAN FALLS CHURCH VA 46 F:ELITE 34:45 2:11
107 ALYSON BORAWSKI BERKELEY CA 47 F:ELITE 41:18 2:35
108 FRANK PARRISH WALNUT CREEK CA 61 M:ELITE 59:38 3:44

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile



********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 12


1 KATHRYN IRWIN Thousand Oaks CA 12 26:13
2 KELLY MCGUCKIN Aptos CA 12 27:05
3 JORDAN BOYER 12 32:08
4 AZITA SAYADI Mill Valley CA 11 32:27
5 BECCA ROTH San Rafael CA 10 34:32
6 TAYLA MOORE Mill Valley CA 11 35:56
7 RAQUEL NEWMAN San Rafael CA 12 37:45
8 ELIZABETH SCHAEFER Novato CA 11 39:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 12


1 DILLON MOSCONE Mill Valley CA 12 27:28
2 BRADLEY CLINE Kentfield CA 9 30:39
3 NICHOLAS PATINO Tiburon CA 11 36:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 TO 18


1 JAMIE ENGAN Carson City NV 16 22:23
2 CHRISTINA MCGOWAN martinez CA 17 22:44
3 DOMINIQUE LAZAROVIC Cupertino CA 16 23:25
4 ABBY NIEHOFF Carson City NV 13 24:03
5 MARISA CHANG Orinda CA 17 24:56
6 LAUREN METCALF Carson City NV 16 25:24
7 TONI DIAZ Walnut Creek CA 13 25:39
8 ELENA ALVAREZ San Anselmo CA 17 25:40
9 KATIE BUCKLEY Camarillo CA 18 25:44
10 BARBARA PERKINS Carson City NV 15 25:44
11 ASHLEY MOULTON Sonoma CA 17 26:10
12 KERSTIN FENTON Dixon CA 15 26:17
13 ALLIE DANEL Fairfield CA 15 26:22
14 DANIELLE JUDGE Carson City NV 15 26:27
15 VERONICA FREDERICK Fairfield CA 17 26:28
16 JULIECLAIRE SHEPPAR Tiburon CA 16 26:32
17 CASEY OSBORN Albany CA 16 26:36
18 LINDSAY BOCHNER Kentfield CA 17 26:38
19 ALLYSON JONES Walnut Creek CA 15 26:39
20 CHRISTINE BOSTON Santa Cruz CA 14 26:40
21 KAYLA SCHOTT-BRESLE Novato CA 17 26:41
22 DEVON FARMER Pleasanton CA 16 26:50
23 TATUM BOEHNKE Carson City NV 14 26:54
24 ANNA POTEETE Santa Cruz CA 16 26:55
25 JAMIE FIRTH Soquel CA 14 26:58
26 ALEXA POWERS Concord CA 13 27:01
27 HILLARY NICHOLSON Santa Cruz CA 17 27:01
28 ANYA DISBROW Orinda CA 17 27:02
29 ANNA GOLDSTEIN Berkeley CA 13 27:06
30 LAUREN SONDEREGGER Berkeley CA 17 27:10
31 SHANNON GOURLEY Elk Grove CA 17 27:14
32 SARAH DUNN san rafael CA 15 27:14
33 SARAH COCHRANE Novato CA 17 27:14
34 CARINE MARSHALL Santa Cruz CA 17 27:20
35 NADIA BESS San Rafael CA 15 27:25
36 ISA GUARDALABENE Albany CA 13 27:25
37 ELIZABETH PARRISH Walnut Creek CA 14 27:28
38 GABBY CUTLER Greenbrae CA 14 27:28
39 SARA RILEY Santa Cruz CA 18 27:30
40 ROSALIE LAWRENCE Santa Cruz CA 14 27:31
41 CHRISTINA BROWN Tiburon CA 15 27:36
42 STEFANIE LYNCH Tiburon CA 14 27:37
43 SARAH METCALF Carson City NV 15 27:38
44 SHELBY BURMAN Diablo CA 13 28:01
45 HAYLEY MILLER Santa Cruz CA 16 28:27
46 ANDREA ALHEIT Santa Cruz CA 14 29:10
47 COREEN DAVIS San Rafael CA 16 29:47
48 REBECCA RYLE Santa Cruz CA 13 30:06
49 SASZA DANEL-LOHREY Belvedere CA 14 30:33
50 JOSEPHINE FOUCHER Corte Madera CA 15 32:30
51 KRISTI MIRICH 13 33:55
52 ALI WUNDERMAN Larkspur CA 15 36:57
53 TSIPORA PROCHOVNICK San Francisco CA 13 38:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 TO 18


1 JONATHAN TIKHONOFF Folsom CA 17 22:23
2 GREG GOODELL Mission Viejo CA 16 22:31
3 TYLER SCHLENKER Lafayette CA 16 23:04
4 ALEX MEYER Ithaca NY 16 23:07
5 KRIS KAO Pinole CA 16 23:22
6 ALEX SHAKIBNIA Walnut Creek CA 17 23:26
7 JOHN WANDEL Carson City NV 16 23:38
8 KENT HOLLAND Orinda CA 16 24:14
9 MATTHEW HERMAN San Anselmo CA 15 24:16
10 ANDREW DUTTON San Anselmo CA 16 24:57
11 KEVIN DYER Carson City NV 14 25:33
12 SEAN JOHNSON San Anselmo CA 16 25:47
13 BEN DUNN san rafael CA 17 25:52
14 RYAN CAWLEY Mill Valley CA 16 25:52
15 COLIN GOLTRA Walnut Creek CA 14 26:04
16 MARCUS POTEETE Santa Cruz CA 18 26:16
17 MATTHEW MARTINEZ Walnut Creek CA 14 26:33
18 WES BOCHNER Kentfield CA 15 27:02
19 BILLY NELSON Pleasanton CA 14 27:23
20 ALEX KNOTT 16 27:28
21 CHRIS PACKER Belvedere CA 14 27:37
22 PATRICK DARROW Pleasanton CA 15 27:43
23 DUSTIN JOHNSON San Anselmo CA 13 27:45
24 AVI SAMELSON Berkeley CA 16 27:48
25 LAURENT PAULSEN Santa Cruz CA 16 27:51
26 JORDAN LAGER Novato CA 13 28:44
27 GEOFFREY HONDA Moraga CA 16 29:17
28 KELVIN GOODMAN Berkeley CA 13 29:30
29 SHAYAN SAYADI Mill Valley CA 14 30:25
30 BRADFORD BUTLER Mill Valley CA 13 31:04
31 SCOTT WANDEL Carson City NV 14 32:08
32 SEBASTIAN PIOMBO Mill Valley CA 13 40:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 TO 29


1 ILDIKO SZEKELY Aptos CA 25 23:56
2 SARAH MORRELL Dixon CA 22 25:27
3 JANELLA BART San Francisco CA 25 25:44
4 CASIE BARTON San Francisco CA 24 26:44
5 ANNE ROSENBAUM Seattle WA 24 26:55
6 SUSAN CROWN Berkeley CA 26 27:04
7 EMILY NICHOLSON Santa Cruz CA 20 27:14
8 CONNIE HOLEN Vacaville CA 26 27:21
9 HEATHER SCHAEFER San Francisco CA 28 27:26
10 MICHELLE CHARTERS Saratoga CA 24 27:40
11 CHARIS ANDERSON San Francisco CA 25 27:41
12 ADRIENNE LEIGHT San Francisco CA 26 27:49
13 RACHEL REMPE San Francisco CA 21 30:18
14 TUNISIA FREDERICK Fairfield CA 21 30:55
15 KRISTIN PALMER Sonoma CA 20 32:29
16 JESSICA FEWLESS San Francisco CA 29 33:51
17 JENNIFER FUNG Novato CA 21 34:37
18 AIMEE PFOHL Walnut Creek CA 26 42:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 TO 29


1 TRAVIS CARRANZA 19 22:22
2 ANDREW STODDARD San Francisco CA 25 24:16
3 ROBERT PALMER San Francisco CA 27 25:23
4 SEAN EMADZADEH San Rafael CA 19 26:35
5 STAN WHITE San Anselmo CA 28 26:42
6 CHRIS LYNCH Tiburon CA 19 27:29
7 JOSH LEONARD Oakland CA 25 27:42
8 ADAM PROST Oakland CA 28 27:45
9 CHRIS NOWAK Manteca CA 24 28:24
10 TRAVIS BELLINGER Tiburon CA 22 30:19
11 BEN SOBAJE Aptos CA 22 30:21
12 NATHAN SMALL Elk Grove CA 20 31:24
13 GADI SHAMAH 27 35:06
14 RYAN PRICHARD San Jose CA 27 37:28
15 CHRIS HEISTERKAMP San Francisco CA 29 38:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 39


1 ALISON ZAMANIAN Orinda CA 34 23:09
2 NEAL BROCKMEIER San Francisco CA 31 25:27
3 MERIN BOEHM Groton CT 30 26:20
4 DANIELLE RACICH Tiburon CA 37 26:53
5 KATHY WINKLER 38 27:19
6 KAREN BRISSON Forest Knolls CA 36 27:33
7 GRETCHEN BOEHM San Francisco CA 33 27:57
8 GABRIELA BERRUETA Guadalajara 37 28:01
9 MARGARETHE RAMIREZ Lafayette CA 32 28:47
10 LAURA BURRUS san francisco CA 39 30:37
11 CHRISTINE GIMMLER Berkeley CA 39 31:40
12 CHRISTINE HARADA San Francisco CA 31 31:46
13 JOSIE VOLKER Mill Valley CA 39 32:04
14 MICHELLE CANTOR San Francisco CA 39 32:21
15 KIRA SWAIM San Francisco CA 33 32:48
16 LISA BLACK Scotts Valley CA 38 32:56
17 ALEX MCJUNKIN San Francisco CA 36 33:27
18 DARCY HAMMONS Fairfax CA 38 33:34
19 JULIE DAVIDSON San Francisco CA 32 34:40
20 ELLEN PURCELL San Francisco CA 38 37:16
21 SHEILA KAPPELER San Francisco CA 33 42:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 39


1 KURT OELER Mill Valley CA 38 23:55
2 PH MULLEN 35 24:36
3 JOSEPH LOCKE 35 25:09
4 IIAN MULL Aptos CA 30 25:11
5 BARRY SCHAB Fresno CA 36 25:30
6 SCOTT JOHNSTON Mountain View CA 30 25:41
7 CLIFF HOSKINS Oakland CA 37 26:18
8 DIRK TENGROTENHUIS Oakland CA 38 26:31
9 JONATHAN LACEY San Francisco CA 31 26:38
10 TIM REILLY Pleasanton CA 33 26:42
11 MIKE HEANEY 37 26:47
12 KEVIN WILLIAMS Berkeley CA 35 27:00
13 BIG NICK KITTREDGE San Francisco CA 31 27:09
14 STEPHEN SCHATZ San Francisco CA 39 27:34
15 STEVEN HONIG Mill Valley CA 39 27:41
16 STEVE FREDRICKS San Anselmo CA 39 27:43
17 CLARK AVERY San Francisco CA 39 27:45
18 SPENCE CULPEPPER Foster City CA 33 27:47
19 BRIAN MCIVER Oakland CA 36 28:05
20 BEN KILGORE Tiburon CA 32 28:39
21 TIM VERRALL Pleasant Hill CA 38 29:21
22 PETER RICE San Francisco CA 30 29:40
23 BRIAN OUTLAND Campbell CA 37 29:48
24 CHRISTIAN BENTLEY Mill Valley CA 38 29:53
25 NATHAN ETTER Mountain View CA 30 30:03
26 STEPHEN WYNNE San Francisco CA 32 30:29
27 NEAL AMODIO Walnut Creek CA 35 30:36
28 JOHN HULLVERSON Tiburon CA 37 30:56
29 ROD BURNS San Francisco CA 33 30:59
30 CHARLES OGREN 38 31:15
31 MICHAEL MCGAUGHY San Francisco CA 39 31:32
32 RICHARD MAHER Fremont CA 35 31:45
33 MEL HENNING Dublin CA 39 31:49
34 CHRIS HAUTH Corte Madera CA 34 32:00
35 NARENDRA ROCHEROLLE San Francisco CA 36 32:00
36 GORDON GOTTSCHE Burlingame CA 38 32:06
37 ROSS BERGER San Francisco CA 32 33:19
38 CURTIS HAVEL San Rafael CA 32 33:23
39 BILL NOLAN 39 33:48
40 ERIK FLATT Sausalito CA 30 33:57
41 MARK TALAMANTES Tiburon CA 38 35:36
42 JOHN GRIFFITHS Fairfax CA 38 37:48
43 JEFFREY PETERMAN San Rafael CA 37 38:46
44 MICHA BERMAN San Anselmo CA 35 39:07
45 THOMAS RODGERS san francisco CA 34 40:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 49


1 DONNA ELLIOTT Lafayette CA 40 26:36
2 RAMEY STEVENS Moraga CA 41 26:49
3 KAREN CHALLBURG Vacaville CA 40 26:53
4 CLAIRE LAVERY El Cerrito CA 45 27:56
5 CECILY MAJERUS Berkeley CA 45 28:54
6 KATHERINE GREGORY Woodside CA 41 29:00
7 ELLEN LIPPOLIS Vacaville CA 46 29:44
8 ROBYN BERRY Fairfax CA 40 30:15
9 SHELBY BLACKBURN Redwood City CA 42 30:41
10 BETH PETERSON St. Paul MN 43 31:22
11 TRACY REVEL Corte Madera CA 41 32:34
12 STEPHANY HILLER menlo park CA 40 32:39
13 WENDY DOHERTY Novato CA 48 34:18
14 NANCY OWENS El Cerrito CA 48 35:14
15 KATHY MORRELL Vacaville CA 44 36:11
16 CAROL BADGER San Francisco CA 44 36:29
17 LORRIE SLONSKY san francisco AA 49 36:49
18 JUDITH BLISS Berkeley CA 41 37:40
19 MOLLY HINTLIAN Marina Del Rey CA 42 38:34
20 DEBRA DIAZ Tiburon CA 49 39:06
21 BERNADETTE MILLER San Rafael CA 40 39:36
22 PAULETTE MCMILLAN Tiburon CA 46 40:05
23 JEAN DUNCAN San Francisco CA 49 45:10
24 SUSAN FEIERABEND 48 47:01
25 CAMMY BLACKSTONE San Francisco CA 41 47:12
26 KATE FINNIGAN San Carlos CA 46 51:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 49


1 BILL MCCRACKEN Danville CA 43 24:11
2 JON IRWIN Thousand Oaks CA 43 24:37
3 ANDREW HITCHINGS Sacramento CA 40 25:03
4 WILLIAM PRICE Belvedere CA 48 25:30
5 BRIAN GOODELL Mission Viejo CA 45 25:56
6 ANTHONY ZAMORA Los Angeles CA 43 25:56
7 MIKE KECK San Rafael CA 45 26:13
8 DAVID HOLSCHER Tiburon CA 44 26:16
9 KIRK HALEY Orinda CA 47 26:33
10 TIMOTHY GLENN Menlo Park CA 48 26:56
11 JOHN KINNEY Tiburon CA 45 27:22
12 JAY HANLEY San Francisco CA 41 27:42
13 STEVE BARTIS Moraga CA 40 28:09
14 DAVID WINTERS 42 28:33
15 ROBERT JOHANSSON Gilroy CA 43 29:03
16 IRA LEVENTHAL San Jose CA 42 29:21
17 MARK BOYADJIAN Tiburon CA 40 29:26
18 JEFF HARBAND Tiburon CA 40 29:37
19 BOB GEHLEN san rafael CA 42 29:49
20 CHARLES MARTIN San Francisco CA 44 29:53
21 JOSEPH JANKOWSKI Emerald Hills CA 45 29:56
22 HERBERT HOISL San Jose CA 48 30:14
23 SCOTT CARSWELL Tiburon CA 41 30:22
24 BILL FALK Tiburon CA 46 30:53
25 STEVE ENOS Cotati CA 43 31:18
26 SAM SILVER San Rafael CA 45 31:21
27 GEOFFREY BUTLER Mill Valley CA 48 31:30
28 DAVID KASHETA Union City CA 40 31:38
29 STEVE HANKINS Belvedere CA 41 32:14
30 STEVE TORNALLYAY Berkeley CA 43 32:27
31 MARTIN PIOMBO Mill Valley CA 42 32:52
32 JOHN PARENTE Davis CA 49 33:09
33 JOE EYRE Los Altos CA 47 33:11
34 ANDREW HOUGHTON 41 33:17
35 ERWIN PUNZ Kensington CA 42 33:49
36 BENJAMIN BATEY Bakersfield CA 43 34:01
37 MARK SEIDEMANN Walnut Creek CA 45 34:23
38 TIMOTHY HALLORAN san francisco CA 47 35:20
39 KEVIN BRUNNER San Francisco CA 40 36:40
40 ERNEST SHIMIZU Dixon CA 40 36:56
41 PETER LEVI san rafael CA 42 38:14
42 JULES VOLPER 48 40:01
43 NEIL SANTIAGO Palo Alto CA 41 40:12
44 JOHN CAVENDER san rafael CA 40 41:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 59


1 BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-N Vacaville CA 50 26:11
2 CAROL RIDDELL Orinda CA 56 28:46
3 ALICE JONES Oakland CA 55 28:47
4 CAROLYN STROEBE Lafayette CA 50 29:57
5 LINDA AMOS Corte Madera CA 52 31:19
6 SHEILA MONOGHAN Sonora CA 55 31:23
7 CAROL JANE NOBS Redwood City CA 55 42:54
8 LINDA ARMAO Tiburon CA 53 42:55
9 ANNETTE CARRIER San Francisco CA 54 1:05:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 59


1 BILL GRANT Berkeley CA 55 25:46
2 PETE MIRICH 53 26:15
3 JOHN CRANE Pleasanton CA 53 27:02
4 JOHN KIGHT Rocklin CA 56 27:13
5 JIM TULL Tiburon CA 50 27:39
6 LESLIE HARDER Rocklin CA 51 27:40
7 RICHARD ARNASON Berkeley CA 51 28:48
8 SAMUEL SCHIFF Pleasant Hill CA 53 28:59
9 DAVID CLINE Kentfield CA 50 30:35
10 RICHARD WHEELER San Anselmo CA 54 30:58
11 DENNIS ROBINSON Winters CA 56 31:07
12 GARY EMICH Pacifica CA 53 32:34
13 RICARDO CHARLES Berkeley CA 53 32:44
14 CHIP MEGEATH Tiburon CA 58 32:46
15 CARLOS DEMARCHENA San Carlos CA 50 33:04
16 TONY NAVARRO San Rafael CA 52 33:08
17 MICHAEL LYNCH Redwood City CA 57 33:50
18 ROBERT HARTMAN Lahaina HI 59 33:53
19 BILL MAR Madera CA 51 34:12
20 DEAN LEHR Corte Madera CA 50 34:28
21 DANIEL OCONNOR Tiburon CA 51 35:28
22 JOHN BIRSNER 55 36:58
23 ANDREW WALLACH el cerrito CA 56 37:12
24 JIM REFVEM Novato CA 55 38:31
25 FARHAD TALEGHANI Mill Valley CA 51 39:16
26 RICK KLEIN Tiburon CA 57 39:20
27 PETER WHITTLESEY marin city CA 51 39:51
28 GARY SPAIN Guerneville CA 59 40:40
29 JABEZ CHURCHILL Elverano CA 53 51:28
30 DAVID SUPPLE San Rafael CA 57 51:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 99


1 SUSAN WHITE Twain Harte CA 62 35:45
2 MEREDITH PECHOULTRE Larkspur CA 60 38:25
3 CONNIE CLARK Livermore CA 63 41:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 99


1 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT castro valley CA 62 26:21
2 RALPH BROTT San Francisco CA 65 28:46
3 JOHN ANDERSON Fairfield CA 62 29:26
4 ROBERT COOK Fairfax CA 71 34:22
5 JOHN SCARBOROUGH Belvedere CA 69 37:05
6 ED FRIEL Copperopolis CA 74 37:43
7 THOMAS OLSEN Coral Gables FL 62 39:04
8 TOM BAUCH Belvedere CA 61 42:00
9 MATTHEW GALE Mill Valley CA 64 51:40

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile



********** WETSUIT AWARDS LIST **************



FEMALE WETSUIT: 1 TO 39

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 BRYONNY WILLIAMS OAKLAND CA 27 26:47
2 KENDALL PRESTON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 13 26:47
3 CYNTHIA ZUROLO SAN FRANCISCO CA 31 26:53
4 BROOKE BOND SACRAMENTO CA 15 26:55
5 KAREN MYERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 27:00
6 TORI EUBANKS BELVEDERE CA 29 27:10
7 SUZI THOMPSON BOZEMAN MT 39 27:32
8 MEGHAN CLARK SAN FRANCISCO CA 33 27:33
9 SARAH WOOD MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 14 28:20
10 KRISTI FISH SAN RAFAEL CA 35 28:28
11 DANA DALCHER MILL VALLEY CA 37 28:39
12 KAITLIN HENZE MENLO PARK CA 14 28:42
13 CECILE HOLWEG MENLO PARK CA 34 28:55
14 EVA RASIC SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 29:01
15 CORTNEY ARMITAGE EMERYVILLE CA 28 29:55
16 CRISTIANA LOPEZ PETALUMA CA 15 30:02
17 VANESSA BORTNICK SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 30:08
18 LISA SACCO SAN DIEGO CA 30 30:13
19 SARAH KOENIG SAN RAFAEL CA 35 30:14
20 KRISTIN FITCH DANVILLE CA 34 30:22
21 VICTORIA BROWN TIBURON CA 12 30:24
22 EMMA MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 15 30:36
23 NINA MULLIN MOSS BEACH CA 10 30:42
24 MARGAUX BENNETT MILL VALLEY CA 18 30:45
25 WHITNEY WISHON SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 30:46
26 SUSAN NASCA SAUSALITO CA 36 30:59
27 SARAH KNOCK SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 31:24
28 PAMELA LOW SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 31:35
29 JENNA JACKSON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 15 31:39
30 SUZANNE LAWTON CORTE MADERA CA 39 32:01
31 RACHEL HOSMER SAN FRANCISCO CA 34 32:23
32 TONYA BONESIO 35 32:23
33 JULIE SHINE BAKERSFIELD CA 29 32:40
34 JULIA ARCE OAKLAND CA 35 32:54
35 MILLER MCCORD NOVATO CA 33 33:19
36 KARA WERNER CORTE MADERA CA 24 33:23
37 PALMIRA HARRIS PACIFICA CA 25 33:39
38 KAREN HO LOS ALTOS CA 16 33:52
39 LEXIE MATTHIES ROSS CA 17 34:38
40 JEN SHELLEY KENTFIELD CA 17 34:39
41 CAROLYN PACKER BELVEDERE CA 16 34:42
42 SAMANTHA DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 11 34:44
43 CHRISTINE DIETERICH PALO ALTO CA 32 34:49
44 NANCY KAMERER SAN FRANCISCO CA 34 34:57
45 MICHELLE FITCH ORINDA CA 25 35:02
46 REGAN STUART SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 35:35
47 LANEY DEATSCH WALNUT CREEK CA 26 35:36
48 MALLORY CLESS DANVILLE CA 11 35:37
49 DEBRA HOLCOMB SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 35:50
50 KRISTA JENSSEN SAUSALITO CA 39 35:50
51 HEATHER NODELMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 36:06
52 LAURA GOOLER FRESNO CA 37 36:31
53 STEPHANIE GILBERT MILL VALLEY CA 14 38:28
54 NARGIS SOLIS OAKLAND CA 32 40:37
55 KIMBERLY BACA 9 43:52
56 KATHLEEN COLOGNE SAN FRANCISCO CA 37 45:59
57 VANESSA GROSE CORTE MADERA CA 34 53:25


MALE WETSUIT: 1 TO 39

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 ROQUE SANTOS 36 21:36
2 STEVEN QUISTAD MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 16 22:47
3 DAVE SCHURHOFF LAFAYETTE CA 32 22:54
4 TARO MOBERLY SANTA CLARA CA 15 23:28
5 MIKE O'BRIEN NEWPORT BEACH CA 38 23:51
6 RYAN BOWLING SAN MATEO CA 28 24:05
7 JUSTIN KANERVA MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 14 24:32
8 DERK PURCELL MILL VALLEY CA 27 24:41
9 WILLIAM CRONAN IMPERIAL BOLT CA 30 24:45
10 BOB FIORDALICE SUNNYVALE CA 39 25:04
11 TAM YIP 20 25:32
12 SCOTT MORGAN SAN JOSE CA 16 25:39
13 STEVEN ROMJUE MILL VALLEY CA 39 25:41
14 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 13 25:53
15 ANDREA MIYARES 21 26:58
16 MIGUEL BUSTAMANTE LOS ALTOS CA 13 27:05
17 ADAM SASLOW 30 27:07
18 TERRANCE T TRINGALI LOS ALTOS CA 17 27:12
19 TIM LOEW PINOLE CA 29 27:14
20 EDUARDO HEWERA 20 27:15
21 TODD FITCH DANVILLE CA 33 27:37
22 JAMES CHOULOS SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 28:03
23 DEREK LIOU CUPERTINO CA 33 28:34
24 ANDY CARRIGAN FRESNO CA 39 28:54
25 LAYNE KEMP DANVILLE CA 39 28:58
26 GAGE HOUSER SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 29:01
27 ANCIL GREEN 28 29:12
28 BRIAN WELLS ROSS CA 33 29:19
29 FORREST NOBLE TIBURON CA 27 29:22
30 SCOTT STITELER TIBURON AZ 37 29:45
31 KEVIN BLAIR TIBURON CA 38 29:46
32 CAMPBELL JUDGE SAN FRANCISCO CA 37 29:53
33 KEVIN MCPEEK MILL VALLEY CA 36 30:04
34 KEN WERNER SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 30:06
35 JOHN COOLEEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 30:07
36 RICK BENTLEY SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 30:16
37 JUSTIN FREDRICKSON SACRAMENTO CA 31 30:18
38 ARTHUR CONNER SAN FRANCISCO CA 26 30:33
39 ANDY GOULD 39 30:34
40 DAVID SHEN CUPERTINO CA 38 30:44
41 DAVID JAMES BAKERSFIELD CA 38 30:59
42 MICHAEL SMEARER BERKELEY CA 30 31:04
43 ALEXANDER FRINK SAN FRANCISCO CA 33 31:25
44 SKIP BRAND BURLINGAME CA 38 31:30
45 ERNEST BATES ORINDA CA 38 31:38
46 RAY LEHNER ALAMEDA CA 34 31:42
47 SHANNON O'HARE SAN RAFEAL CA 26 32:05
48 RAFAEL WEINSTEIN SAN FRANCISCO CA 31 32:20
49 ALLEN THORPE 33 32:25
50 LOU BATMALE LARKSPUR CA 36 32:51
51 LAWRENCE SUTTEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 33:15
52 MATTHEW KELLY SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 33:21
53 TROY WINDSOR ALAMEDA CA 37 33:34
54 KESTER EDWARDS 30 33:38
55 MURRAY WILSON TIBURON CA 34 33:55
56 TONY STAIS SF CA 38 34:08
57 LELAND LAI REDWOOD CITY CA 38 34:34
58 RICH SAWT SACRAMENTO CA 39 34:47
59 GRANT FONDO PALO ALTO CA 36 35:40
60 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM DALLAS TX 35 36:07
61 FHAD KADER 20 36:22
62 ALEX SCHATZBERG SAN RAFAEL CA 17 36:27
63 ERIC LUNDSTEDT SAN FRANCISCO CA 35 36:49
64 TODD ESPICHA TRACY CA 31 38:23
65 JARED GOULDY NOVATO CA 32 38:39
66 MATTHEW WALKER SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 39:04
67 DAVID KANTER 33 39:16
68 JAMIE BRANDT SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 41:43
69 TALIA SEIDMAN MILL VALLEY CA 15 41:46
70 MARIO DIGRANDE SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 43:06


FEMALE WETSUIT: 40 TO 99

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 KAREN HUMPHREYS MORAGA CA 51 23:58
2 NICOLE VANDERPOEL LITTLETON CO 40 25:16
3 MARTHA SEAVER CUPERTINO CA 49 25:38
4 KIMBERLY LARSON KENSINGTON CA 41 27:17
5 GWYNNE PORTEUS MINDEN NV 43 27:27
6 SARAH CLEMENT SAN ANSELMO CA 42 27:50
7 ELIZABETH SPURR GREENBRAE CA 40 28:02
8 ROBIN WILSON DALLAS TX 42 28:34
9 BODIL ARLANDER SAN FRANCISCO CA 40 28:51
10 DEBORAH CHARYCH ALBANY CA 40 29:57
11 KIM CROSSLEY MORAGA CA 44 29:59
12 KAY STERNBERGER SAN RAFAEL CA 41 30:04
13 ELIZABETH DANEL 51 30:55
14 SUZANNE CARSWELL TIBURON CA 40 31:11
15 JOHANNA MCSHANE WALNUT CREEK CA 40 31:57
16 ANNE-MARIE PINE EL CERRITO CA 41 32:02
17 KAREN LESTER DALLAS TX 40 32:26
18 JANET MOODY MENLO PARK CA 45 32:34
19 FRAN CHARTERS SARATOGA CA 56 33:11
20 ELIZABETH ENEA WALNUT CREEK CA 43 33:12
21 SHERRI SABIN CORTE MADERA CA 43 33:35
22 KATHLEEN HAWING SONOMA CA 44 33:41
23 MICHELLE LINN LIVERMORE CA 41 33:43
24 LISA CLAIRBORNE SAN RAFAEL CA 44 34:17
25 MICHELLE GLAUBERT REDWOOD CITY CA 49 34:24
26 JULIE CUCCIA SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 34:40
27 PHYLLIS JEROSLOW MILL VALLEY CA 52 34:54
28 KELLY DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 42 35:08
29 JANET FRANKLIN SAN ANSELMO CA 46 35:09
30 NELDA WILLIAMS SF CA 55 35:52
31 SHERRILL LYBROOK TIBURON CA 41 35:52
32 LESLIE PHILLIPS CORTEMADERA CA 43 36:18
33 BERIT GAMSKY MORAGA CA 47 36:59
34 MICHELE MERCHANT SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 37:07
35 ELIZABETH JONES WALNUT CREEK CA 42 37:09
36 WENDY PALMER SONOMA CA 48 37:18
37 JANE FRUIN MORAGA CA 44 37:22
38 KATE JONES SAN FRANCISCO CA 43 37:23
39 TRACEY O'HARE MILL VALLEY CA 42 37:42
40 MARY LOUISE SCHMALZ MILL VALLEY CA 55 37:57
41 CATHERINE CALDWELL RICHMOND CA 66 38:04
42 GLORIA HOOD LARKSPUR CA 46 38:23
43 NANCE ROSENCRANZ SAN ANSELMO CA 55 38:34
44 DENISE CARR REDWOOD CITY CA 59 38:56
45 SUSAN MCALLISTER SAN JOSE CA 50 40:06
46 LIZ DOLIBER DANVILLE CA 41 40:10
47 KATHY BROWN BERKELEY CA 43 40:12
48 DIXIE JAMES SAN RAFAEL CA 61 40:57
49 JUNKO LOW SAN FRANCISCO CA 60 41:00
50 TIMOTHY STEWART SAN FRANCISCO CA 52 42:21
51 VICTORIA RITCHIE SAN FRANCISCO CA 44 42:33
52 MELISSA ORSABA SAN FRANCISCO CA 49 48:09
53 KATHLEEN WOOD BERKELEY CA 65 49:43
54 VALERIE WOLF NAPA CA 48 49:57
55 ANNA GRAHAM GALE MILL VALLEY CA 61 53:52
56 PEGGIE DAHL EL SOBRANTE CA 64 55:21


MALE WETSUIT: 40 TO 99

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 MATT SHIEMAN MORAGA CA 46 22:54
2 TIM KUSUMI LOS GATOS CA 43 23:59
3 CHARLIE MARTIN SPOKANE WA 49 24:57
4 RICK TRIVETT ROCKLIN CA 56 25:00
5 KENNETH CANDELARIA LOS GATOS CA 42 25:04
6 MICHAEL KENNEDY PALO ALTO CA 46 25:24
7 ALVIN RICHARDSON NEWPORT NEWS VA 53 25:38
8 TIM RAFTIS MORAGA CA 40 25:49
9 J. THOMAS WANDEL CARSON CITY NV 45 26:00
10 JOHN KINTANA SAN JOSE CA 56 26:04
11 SCOTT WEAVER CORS OH 42 26:05
12 RICHARD DECKER, JR. BELVEDERE CA 60 26:10
13 RICHARD GOULD 43 26:55
14 BILL FERENCE SANTA ROSA CA 41 27:34
15 DONALD PRUETT TIBURON CA 43 27:35
16 JAY JOHNSON SANTA CRUZ CA 43 27:36
17 CHRIS CLIFFORD 43 27:36
18 CLAY WILSON DALLAS TX 42 28:25
19 JOHN HENZE MENLO PARK CA 41 28:43
20 MICHAEL PRICE MORAGA CA 43 28:49
21 BRUCE PARIS SAN CARLOS CA 50 28:56
22 WILLIAM BOCHNER KENTFIELD CA 52 29:19
23 BRAD ASPGREN DALLAS TX 42 29:44
24 NORMAN HANTZSCHE PT. RICHMOND CA 55 29:46
25 DAN BRUMMITT NORMAN OK 54 29:49
26 ART THOMPSON BOZEMAN MT 46 29:53
27 JEFF BROUSSARD CORTE MADERA CA 40 30:03
28 PAUL KUO CHAPEL HILL NC 43 30:07
29 PHILLIP SIENNA LOS GATOS CA 57 30:07
30 JIM ZAKY LOS GATOS CA 47 30:09
31 SCOTT CARTER 40 30:26
32 ROBERT CALLENDER TIBURON CA 62 30:48
33 WILLIAM HOLDER SAFFORD AZ 42 31:01
34 IAN RANSLEY RICHMOND CA 42 31:06
35 IAIN KELLY CA 51 31:17
36 DAVID OGDEN TIBURON CA 40 31:19
37 BARTLEY GREEN SAN ANSELMO CA 46 31:21
38 PAT PRICE STOCKTON CA 57 31:22
39 SPENCER FLEISCHER SAN FRANCISCO CA 50 31:28
40 MIKE YRAMATEGUI LOS ALTOS CA 43 31:32
41 GEORGE TAYLOR FAIRFAX CA 55 31:37
42 CHRISTOPHER OLSEN DAVIS CA 42 31:42
43 JOSEPH POEN GREENBRAE CA 43 31:48
44 PETER LEE SAUSALITO CA 46 31:51
45 PETER BOND SACRAMENTO CA 44 32:02
46 WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER GILROY CA 48 32:25
47 DAVID CLAIRBORNE SAN RAFAEL CA 46 33:01
48 ROBERT SMITH SAN RAFAEL CA 49 34:06
49 NEAL BENOWITZ TIBURON CA 58 34:15
50 DON NEWHOUSE MILL VALLEY CA 60 34:20
51 CLARK CHELSEY MILL VALLEY CA 58 34:26
52 CHRIS CANNON 50 34:29
53 JOHN WALKER HASTINGS MI 57 34:41
54 JIM DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 42 34:44
55 JOE GALUSZKA ROSS CA 48 34:48
56 TOM PACKER BELVEDERE CA 47 34:51
57 DONALD DAFOE PHILADELPHIA PA 54 35:05
58 DAVID FAIRBROTHER 49 35:24
59 STEVE VAN WART DANVILLE CA 50 35:36
60 DON JAMES 41 36:24
61 TED MENDELOSN SAN RAMON AA 56 36:28
62 PETER KAPETANIC MORGAN HILL CA 52 36:43
63 MOHAMAD SADRIEH TIBURON CA 50 37:06
64 ALBERT MASTERS 43 38:59
65 JIM PHILLIPS MILL VALLEY CA 48 40:25
66 KEVIN WAGNER 40 40:58
67 PIETER BOGAARDS MILL VALLEY CA 51 42:21
68 DAVID CAMPBELL OAKLAND CA 55 42:26
69 JOHN MORKEN 40 50:23

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM

The RCP Tiburon Mile
MAYORS CUP

Place Name City St Div Time
===== =================== =============== == ========== =======
1 WILLIAM PRICE BELVEDERE CA M/AG:40-49 25:30
2 DAVID HOLSCHER TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 26:16
3 JULIECLAIRE SHEPPAR TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 26:32
4 DANIELLE RACICH TIBURON CA F/AG:30-39 26:53
5 JOHN KINNEY TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 27:22
6 CHRIS LYNCH TIBURON CA M/AG:19-29 27:29
7 CHRISTINA BROWN TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 27:36
8 STEFANIE LYNCH TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 27:37
9 CHRIS PACKER BELVEDERE CA M/AG:13-18 27:37
10 DAVID WINTERS TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 28:33
11 BEN KILGORE TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 28:39
12 MARK BOYADJIAN TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 29:26
13 JEFF HARBAND TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 29:37
14 TRAVIS BELLINGER TIBURON CA M/AG:19-29 30:19
15 SCOTT CARSWELL TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 30:22
16 SASZA DANEL-LOHREY BELVEDERE CA F/AG:13-18 30:33
17 BILL FALK TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 30:53
18 JOHN HULLVERSON TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 30:56
19 STEVE HANKINS BELVEDERE CA M/AG:40-49 32:14
20 CHIP MEGEATH TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 32:46
21 DANIEL OCONNOR TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 35:28
22 MARK TALAMANTES TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 35:36
23 NICHOLAS PATINO TIBURON CA 36:31
24 JOHN SCARBOROUGH BELVEDERE CA M/AG:60-99 37:05
25 DEBRA DIAZ TIBURON CA F/AG:40-49 39:06
26 RICK KLEIN TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 39:20
27 PAULETTE MCMILLAN TIBURON CA F/AG:40-49 40:05
28 TOM BAUCH BELVEDERE CA M/AG:60-99 42:00
29 LINDA ARMAO TIBURON CA F/AG:50-59 42:55

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM

The RCP Tiburon Mile
Special Olympic Swimmers

Place Name City St Div Time
===== =================== =============== == ========== =======
1 TAM YIP M/WS:01-39 25:32
2 ANDREA MIYARES M/WS:01-39 26:58
3 EDUARDO HEWERA M/WS:01-39 27:15
4 ANCIL GREEN M/WS:01-39 29:12
5 SAM SILVER SAN RAFAEL CA M/AG:40-49 31:21
6 KESTER EDWARDS M/WS:01-39 33:38
7 JENNIFER FUNG NOVATO CA F/AG:19-29 34:37
8 FHAD KADER M/WS:01-39 36:22
9 JEFFREY PETERMAN SAN RAFAEL CA M/AG:30-39 38:46

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile



--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UC Berkeley Men
20:43 22:02 22:12 22:13 22:14 22:28 = 2:11:52
Daniel Lysaught, Louis Vayo, Michael Jafari, Ryan Lean, John Dorr,
John Foster
2. University of Pacific
22:44 23:14 23:16 23:19 23:25 23:49 = 2:19:47
Brian Lamar, Jennifer Radecke, Casey Lowdermilk, Melissa Banks, David
Dunn, Sarah Houck
3. LaMorinda Masters/Orinda Aquat
23:34 23:39 23:52 23:56 24:54 24:54 = 2:24:49
Tyler Schlenker, Alison Zamanian, Kris Kao, Alex Shakibnia, Dave
Schurhoff, Matt Shieman
4. Carson Tigersharks
22:37 22:53 24:08 24:33 26:03 26:14 = 2:26:28
Lauren Costella, Jamie engan, John Wandel, Abby Niehoff, Kevin Dyer,
Barbara Perkins
5. Santa Cruz County Aquatics
24:26 25:41 26:46 27:10 27:25 27:28 = 2:38:56
Ildiko Szekely, Iian Mull, Marcus Poteete, Christine Boston, Anna
Poteete, Jamie Firth
6. Marin Pirates
24:46 26:17 26:22 27:08 27:11 27:32 = 2:39:16
matthew herman, Sean Johnson, ben dunn, Lindsay Bochner, Kayla
Schott-Bresler, Wes Bochner
7. Vacaville Swim Club Masters
25:57 26:41 26:47 26:52 26:58 27:23 = 2:40:38
Sarah Morrell, barbara lightfoot-nielse, Kerstin Fenton, Allie Danel,
Veronica Frederick, Karen Challburg
8. Los Altos Mountain View Aquati
24:47 26:32 27:04 28:47 29:05 29:12 = 2:45:27
Steven Quistad, Justin Kanerva, Bob Fiordalice, Kendall Preston,
Miguel Bustamante, Terrance T Tringali
9. Berkeley Bear Swimming
27:06 27:36 27:40 27:55 28:18 29:18 = 2:47:53
Casey Osborn, Anna Goldstein, Lauren Sonderegger, Isa Guardalabene,
Avi Samelson, Richard Arnason
10. Dallas Aquatic Masters
23:53 24:02 30:25 30:34 31:44 34:26 = 2:55:04
Bobby Patten, Jim Montgomery, Clay Wilson, Robin Wilson, Brad Aspgren,
Karen Lester
11. Olympic Club
27:01 27:04 30:51 30:59 32:30 34:51 = 3:03:16
Dirk Tengrotenhuis, Kenneth Candelaria, Bodil Arlander, Stephen Wynne,
Chris Hauth, Lou Batmale
12. Branson
32:45 36:38 36:39 38:27 43:43 43:46 = 3:51:58
Margaux Bennett, Lexie Matthies, Jen Shelley, Alex Schatzberg, Jamie
Brandt, Talia Seidman



Tiburon 2004