ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Three South American Records Fall on Final Day of Brazilian Champs -- May 9, 2004

By Marcio Menezes

RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil, May 9. DAY Five of the Brazilian Nationals was the last opportunity for those who dreamed of making the Olympic team to make that dream come true.

Rebeca Gusmao, Thiago Pereira and Georgina Bardach responded to the challenge by setting new South American records -- Gusmao in the 100 free, and Pereira and Bardach in the 200 IM.

The Brazilian Olympic team was announced and, in a major surprise, four-time Olympic medalist and national icon Gustavo Borges decided he will not be competing in an individual event in Athens, despite having the cut in the 100 free.


Here's how it went today:

Women's 100m free
Rebecca Gusmao almost made the Olympic cut during prelims when she broke the South American record with the time of 55.78. Also under the old mark in prelims was Julyana Kury, at 55.85.

In the finals, both womeen were unable to swim as well. Rebecca clocked 55.87 to take the gold, followed by Kury (56.28) and Renata Burgos (56.78).


Men's 100m free
Three-time Olympian Gustavo Borges qualified first in prelims with a time of 49.97. Gustavo, who has four Olympic medals total (2 silver and 2 bronze), was the only Brazilian who had the Olympic cut (49.66) going into finals.

During finals, however, Gustavo did not repeat his prelims performance and saw Argentina native Jose Meolans touching the wall first with a time of 50.00, followed by Jader Souza (50.38), Marco Sapucaia (50.39), and Carlos Jayme (50.41). Gustavo finished fifth with 50.66 and decided he will not swim the 100 free in Athens (he was the only Brazilian to make the cut). He will only swim the 400 free relay in his final Olympics (and maybe final competition of his career) since he does not think he can be competitive in the 100 free.


Women's 100m back
Fabiola Molina, who broke the South American record in this event two days earlier while leading off the 400 medley relay, did not swim the individual race today. Without Molina, Talita Ribeiro had no problem winning a "weak" event with the time of 1.04.47. Paula Baracho was second (1.05.32) and Fernanda Alvaranga third (1.05.62).


Men's 100m back
University of Florida's Gabe Mangabeira won his third event at nationals, touching the wall first in the 100 back with the time of 56.42. Paulo Machado finished second (56.99) and Alexandre Massura, the South American record holder in the event (55.17), finished third with the time of 57.01. The competitors were far from the cut which was 55.63.


Women's 100m breast
Mariana Katsuno won the race with 1.12.84, followed by Juliana Marin(1.14.26) and Karine Volpe (1.14.27). The Olympic cut was 1.09.85.


Men's 100m breast
Cal/' Henrique Barbosa qualified first on the 100 breast, only 0.10 from the Olympic cut (1.01.92). In the finals he swam slower, but still won the race with the time of 1.02.39. Eduardo Fisher who already qualified in this event (pr 1.01.88) was second with 1.03 17, and Cristian Soldano was third with 1.04.13.


Women's 200m IM
Georgina Bardach showed that she is on a roll. After breaking the South American record in the 400 IM and 200 fly, she did it again on the 200 IM. Georgina went 2.16.04 today and set a new mark. Joanna Maranhao was second with the time of 2.17.20 and Julia Leao was third with 2.22.83.


Men's 200m IM
The best race of the meet came in the last event. Thiago Pereira, who broke Ricardo Prado's 20 year-old 400 IM record several days ago, broke his own continental record in the 200 IM today, becoming the first South American to crack the two-minute barrier. Thiago's time of 1.59.92 is the second fastest time this year, and if he keeps dropping time as often as he has been, he may surprise lots of people in Athens.

His splits: fly: 25.07; back: 30.86; 55.9, breast: 34.07; free 29.92.

Diogo Yabe, who also made the cut last year in this event, was second with 2.02.91, and Lucas Sallata finished third with 2.04.59.


The Brazilian Olympic Team was announced after the meet.

Women:
Flavia Delaroli - 50m free
Joanna Maranhco Melo - 400m IM / 4x200m free
Mariana Brochado - 4x200m free
Monique Ferreira - 4x200m free
Paula Baracho Ribeiro - 4x200m free
Rebeca Gusmco - 50m free

Men:
Bruno Bonfim - 4x200m free
Carlos Jayme - 4x100m free / 4x200m free
Diogo Yabe - 200m IM
Eduardo Fischer - 100m breast
Fernando Scherer - 50m free
Gabriel Mangabeira - 100m fly
Gustavo Borges - 100m free** / 4x100m free
Jader Souza - 4x100m free
Kaio Marcio de Almeida - 100m fly / 200m fly
Lucas Salatta - 400mIM
Rafael Mssca - 4x200m free
Rodrigo Rocha Castro - 200m free / 4x100m free / 4x200m free
Rogirio Romero - 200m back
Thiago Pereira - 200m IM / 400m IM


RESULTS
TROFEU BRAZIL,
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
May 4-9, 2004

50 meter pool

DAY FIVE: May 9, 2004


TROFÉU BRASIL
CAMPEONATO BRASILEIRO ABSOLUTO DE NATAÇÃO
RESULTADO DA FASE FINAL
Local: PQE AQUATICO JULIO DE LAMARE
Tipo de Piscina: 50 Metros



5ª ETAPA 09/05/2004

33ª PROVA 100 METROS LIVRE FEMININO - ABSOLUTO

RM LIBBY LENTON AUS 00'53"66 30/03/2004 SYDNEY
RS REBECA BRAGA L. GUSMAO AABB/DF 00'55"78 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB REBECA BRAGA L. GUSMAO AABB/DF 00'55"78 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC INGE DE BRUIJN CRF/RJ 00'54"92 06/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 00'55"58 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º REBECA BRAGA L. GUSMAO 1984 044043 AABB/DF 00'55"87 101,10
2º JULYANA BASSI KURY 1983 043506 ECUS/SP 00'56"28 101,85
3º RENATA DE OLIVEIRA BURGOS 1982 025380 UNAERP/SP 00'56"78 102,75
4º PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO 1981 000987 PINHEIROS/SP 00'57"22 103,55
5º FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI 1983 030176 PINHEIROS/SP 00'57"30 103,69
6º TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA 1978 016429 PINHEIROS/SP 00'57"47 104,00
7º TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO 1985 043541 PINHEIROS/SP 00'57"74 104,49
8º MONIQUE A FERREIRA 1980 004928 UNISANTA/SP 00'57"95 104,87
FINAL B
9º FLAVIA NETO DE JESUS 1982 022404 PINHEIROS/SP 00'58"29 105,48
10º ISABELA AMBLARD 1984 031147 UNISANTA/SP 00'58"48 105,83
11º NATALIA FERRO DE GRAVA 1982 036071 UNISANTA/SP 00'58"52 105,90
12º MARIANA N BROCHADO 1984 031279 CRF/RJ 00'58"78 106,37
13º LAURA D A M DE AZEVEDO 1982 001291 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'59"42 107,53
14º FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA 1984 040040 UNAERP/SP 00'59"63 107,91
15º JULIANA MACHADO 1979 019476 PINHEIROS/SP 00'59"91 108,41
16º BRUNA CAMILO TURI 1987 055486 PINHEIROS/SP 01'00"04 108,65


34ª PROVA 100 METROS LIVRE MASCULINO - ABSOLUTO

RM PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND NED 00'47"84 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS FERNANDO SCHERER BRA 00'48"69 02/08/1998 NOVA YORK
RB FERNANDO SCHERER CRF/RJ 00'48"69 02/08/1998 NOVA YORK
RC GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES CRVG/RJ 00'49"31 27/05/2001 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 00'49"66 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS 1978 060720 UNISANTA/SP 00'50"00 101,50
2º JADER DA SILVA SOUZA 1982 024311 EUCLIDES RODRIG/A00'50"38 102,27
3º MARCO ANTONIO SAPUCAIA 1983 004264 UNISANTA/SP 00'50"39 102,29
4º CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME 1980 020969 PINHEIROS/SP 00'50"41 102,33
5º GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES 1972 012298 PINHEIROS/SP 00'50"66 102,84
6º RODRIGO ROCHA CASTRO 1978 027209 MINAS TC/MG 00'50"78 103,09
7º CESAR AUGUSTO CIELO FILHO 1987 067794 PINHEIROS/SP 00'50"80 103,13
8º EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO 1978 008465 UNISANTA/SP 00'50"93 103,39
FINAL B
9º EDUARDO DEBONI 1981 006904 DA/SC 00'51"05 103,63
10º GLAUBER HENRIQUE SILVA 1986 049671 PINHEIROS/SP 00'51"21 103,96
11º TEOFILO LABORNE FERREIRA 1973 084435 MINAS TC/MG 00'51"52 104,59
12º GUILHERME ROTH DOS SANTOS 1982 021843 GNU/RS 00'51"55 104,65
13º RENATO GUIMARAES GUERALDI 1980 013292 PINHEIROS/SP 00'51"62 104,79
14º CHRISTIANO CHAGAS DOS SANTOS 1980 022561 CN MOGIANO/SP 00'51"66 104,87
15º NICHOLAS A D DOS SANTOS 1980 019438 PINHEIROS/SP 00'51"71 104,97
16º THIAGO ROCHA DE OLIVEIRA 1984 030261 UNAERP/SP 00'51"78 105,12


35ª PROVA 100 METROS COSTAS FEMININO - ABSOLUTO

RM NATALIE COUGHLIN USA 00'59"58 13/08/2002 FORT LAUDERDALE
RS FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA BRA 01'02"99 07/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA BRA 01'02"99 07/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA FADENP CLUBE/SP 01'03"08 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 01'02"42 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO 1985 043541 PINHEIROS/SP 01'04"47 104,49
2º PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO 1981 000987 PINHEIROS/SP 01'05"32 105,87
3º FERNANDA NUNES ALVARENGA 1986 053857 PINHEIROS/SP 01'05"62 106,35
4º LAURA A S CRESPO 1981 033453 AEAA/PMC/RJ 01'06"18 107,26
5º PAULA TOFFANI EICHENBERGER 1983 053261 UNAERP/SP 01'06"41 107,63
6º ANALICE CALDEIRA FEDERICCI 1983 073651 UNAERP/SP 01'06"98 108,56
7º TAIANE CARNOT NODA 1987 057592 UNAERP/SP 01'07"51 109,42
8º GISELI CAETANO PEREIRA 1972 009744 PINHEIROS/SP 01'08"08 110,34
FINAL B
9º KARINY SILVA RIBEIRO 1985 022138 CNRAC/ES 01'07"59 109,55
10º CARINE V DE SOUZA 1988 051198 TTC/RJ 01'07"71 109,74
11º REBECA BIANCA BRETANHA 1987 060461 CORINTHIANS/SP 01'08"34 110,76
12º ALINE SPINARDI FERREIRA 1982 034635 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'08"62 111,22
13º LUCIANA R DE OLIVEIRA 1984 019065 MINAS TC/MG 01'08"72 111,38
14º VIVIANE POMPILIO DE MOURA 1986 052582 CORINTHIANS/SP 01'08"88 111,64
15º MARCELA BELCHIOR 1982 024884 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'09"50 112,64
16º AMARA M V DA SILVA 1984 033460 TTC/RJ 01'09"84 113,19



36ª PROVA 100 METROS COSTAS MASCULINO - ABSOLUTO

RM LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA 00'53"60 24/08/1999
RS ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO BRA 00'55"17 03/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RB ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO CRF/RJ 00'55"17 03/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RC ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO CRF/RJ 00'56"03 17/12/2000 SÃO PAULO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 00'55"63 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA 1982 023804 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'56"42 101,93
2º PAULO MAURICIO SILVA MACHADO 1978 025146 PINHEIROS/SP 00'56"99 102,96
3º ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO 1975 011779 MINAS TC/MG 00'57"01 103,00
4º RAFAEL SANTOS CASTRO 1985 050770 MINAS TC/MG 00'57"65 104,16
ROGERIO AOKI ROMERO 1969 016845 MINAS TC/MG 00'57"65 104,16
6º CLEBER SOARES PIMENTA COSTA 1979 014997 AEAA/PMC/RJ 00'58"19 105,13
7º LEONARDO COSTA 1977 022741 PINHEIROS/SP 00'58"23 105,20
8º GUILHERME AUGUSTO GUIDO 1987 060463 PINHEIROS/SP 00'58"28 105,29
FINAL B
9º THIAGO CESAR DE SOUZA PINTO 1977 019414 UNISANTA/SP 00'58"42 105,55
10º RAFAEL ANTONIO OLIVEIRA 1986 000909 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'58"88 106,38
11º JOEL F B ALVES 1983 070368 CRVG/RJ 00'59"05 106,68
12º MAURO SALLUM MOREIRA 1986 056165 MINAS TC/MG 00'59"56 107,61
13º DANIEL MAIA ALMEIDA 1982 009394 MINAS TC/MG 00'59"95 108,31
14º ROMULO M DE CARVALHO 1985 033235 AEAA/PMC/RJ 01'00"03 108,46
15º RODRIGO C C DE OLIVEIRA 1984 031281 CRF/RJ 01'00"24 108,83
16º SAMIR GURIAN 1986 060703 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'01"05 110,30



37ª PROVA 100 METROS PEITO FEMININO - ABSOLUTO

RM LEISEL JONES AUS 01'06"37 21/07/2003 BARCELONA
RS ISABEL CEBALLOS COL 01'11"90 17/09/2000 SYDNEY
RB PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO CRF/RJ 01'12"47 11/06/2000 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC KRISZTINA KOVACS CRF 01'11"31 06/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 01'09"85 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º MARIANA UENO PIMENTA KATSUNO 1982 043505 PINHEIROS/SP 01'12"84 105,57
2º JULIANA MARANGONI MARIN 1983 019477 UNAERP/SP 01'14"26 107,62
3º KARINE DE BONI VOLPE 1985 059576 PINHEIROS/SP 01'14"27 107,64
4º MICHELE SAMBUGARI SCHMIDT 1982 073661 ECUS/SP 01'15"28 109,10
5º PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO 1975 017904 MINAS TC/MG 01'15"45 109,35
6º MARCELA DA SILVA SOUZA 1984 038353 UNISANTA/SP 01'15"70 109,71
7º MARCELLE WASEN LOPES 1985 042010 CNRAC/ES 01'15"74 109,77
8º MARESSA D'PAULA NOGUEIRA 1981 036019 UNISANTA/SP 01'17"25 111,96
FINAL B
9º FERNANDA OKITA 1987 076312 PINHEIROS/SP 01'15"91 110,01
10º ISABELLA CARNEIRO MARCELLO 1988 062100 PINHEIROS/SP 01'16"95 111,52
11º LAIS KELLY RODRIGUES 1986 073167 NNSESI/PE 01'17"23 111,93
12º PRISCILA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1978 011588 FADENP/SP 01'17"41 112,19
13º TATIANE MAYUMI SAKEMI 1986 049454 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'17"61 112,48
14º LORENA MORAES SILVA 1985 029839 MINAS TC/MG 01'17"98 113,01
15º CAROLINA PAULA WENDLING 1987 044257 MINAS TC/MG 01'18"23 113,38
16º ANA PAULA RODRIGUES 1984 054076 ATRIO/GO 01'18"63 113,96



38ª PROVA 100 METROS PEITO MASCULINO - ABSOLUTO

RM KOSUKE KITAJIMA JPN 00'59"78 21/07/2003 BARCELONA
RS EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER BRA 01'01"88 11/08/2003 SANTO DOMINGO
RB EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER BRA 01'01"88 11/08/2003 SANTO DOMINGO
RC HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA MINAS TC/MG 01'02"02 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 01'01"92 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA 1984 029761 MINAS TC/MG 01'02"39 101,28
2º EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER 1980 015513 JTC/SC 01'03"17 102,55
3º CRISTIAN MAURO SOLDANO 1976 075266 CN MOGIANO/SP 01'04"13 104,11
4º ROGERIO HENRIQUE KARFUNKELSTEI1976 010224 UNISANTA/SP 01'04"32 104,42
5º MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI 1978 006668 MINAS TC/MG 01'04"41 104,56
6º FELIPE BRANDAO DOS SANTOS 1979 038261 AEAA/PMC/RJ 01'04"71 105,05
7º FELIPE FERREIRA LIMA 1985 052061 PINHEIROS/SP 01'04"80 105,19
FINAL B
9º GEORGE M C DE ALBUQUERQUE 1984 024142 CRF/RJ 01'04"88 105,32
10º THIAGO M PARRAVICINI 1988 062461 CRF/RJ 01'05"76 106,75
11º FERNANDO BIAZZOTO 1981 018688 UNISANTA/SP 01'06"46 107,89
12º TALES R CERDEIRA 1987 045487 TTC/RJ 01'06"71 108,30
13º MARCUS VINICIUS MOURA CARVALHO1985 047140 UNISANTA/SP 01'06"85 108,52
14º FABIO MAURO DA SILVA 1977 019786 SERC-S. CAETANO/S01'06"88 108,57
15º PABLO SILVEIRA 1983 021649 SGNH/RS 01'07"07 108,88
16º LEONARDO D DA SILVA 1981 002383 TTC/RJ 01'07"86 110,16
FINAL A
DQL DANILO BRITO CARREGA 1984 049397 UNISANTA/SP



39ª PROVA 200 METROS MEDLEY FEMININO - ABSOLUTO

RM YANYAN WU CHN 02'09"72 17/10/1997 SHANGHAI
RS GEORGINA BARDACH UNISANTA/SP 02'16"04 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB GABRIELLE ELAINE F ROSE BRA 02'16"47 04/08/1995 PASSADENA
RC GEORGINA BARDACH UNISANTA/SP 02'16"04 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE FEMININO BRA . 02'15"27 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º GEORGINA BARDACH 1983 071984 UNISANTA/SP 02'16"04 101,05 RS
2º JOANNA MARANHAO 1987 043270 NNSESI/PE 02'17"20 101,91
3º JULIA PEREIRA DE SOUZA LEAO 1987 046825 PINHEIROS/SP 02'22"83 106,09
4º LILIAN DE PAULA CERRONI 1984 046032 UNISANTA/SP 02'23"05 106,25
5º JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA 1979 000234 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'23"79 106,80
6º MANUELLA LYRIO 1989 071601 PINHEIROS/SP 02'26"80 109,04
7º DEBORA CRUZ 1988 050921 CNRAC/ES 02'29"19 110,81
8º TATIANA CARDOSO GAMA 1984 031148 ECUS/SP 02'30"08 111,48
FINAL B
9º LARISSA FREITAS CIESLAK 1987 052319 UNISANTA/SP 02'26"51 108,82
10º FABIANA FREITAS CIESLAK 1985 050324 UNISANTA/SP 02'26"53 108,84
11º PATRICIA DA CRUZ SANTOS 1986 055241 UNISANTA/SP 02'28"82 110,54
12º FABIOLA RODRIGUES 1983 034731 SERC-S. CAETANO/S02'28"93 110,62
13º FERNANDA NUNES ALVARENGA 1986 053857 PINHEIROS/SP 02'31"07 112,21
14º PATRICIA FLORES MAGNAGO 1986 036211 GNU/RS 02'31"42 112,47
15º MARINA VIEIRA DE OLIVEIRA 1989 067981 PAINEIRAS/SP 02'31"68 112,66
16º JULIANA TIEMY TANAKA 1981 032823 UNISANTA/SP 02'32"43 113,22


40ª PROVA 200 METROS MEDLEY MASCULINO - ABSOLUTO

RM MICHAEL PHELPS USA 01'55"94 09/08/2003 USA
RS THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 01'59"92 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 01'59"92 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC THIAGO M V PEREIRA MINAS TC/MG 01'59"92 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO
IO INDICE MASCULINO BRA . 02'02"54 01/01/2004

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º THIAGO M V PEREIRA 1986 055557 MINAS TC/MG 01'59"92 98,38 RS
2º DIOGO DE OLIVEIRA YABE 1980 021484 FADENP CLUBE/SP 02'02"91 100,83
3º LUCAS SALATTA 1987 062120 PINHEIROS/SP 02'04"59 102,21
4º CAIO SOUZA LOBO MORETZSOHN 1983 043512 UNISANTA/SP 02'05"78 103,18
5º THIAGO MAULE ORSO 1976 011789 PRO-RECORD/SP 02'09"92 106,58
6º ALAN MASSAO NAGAOKA 1984 034063 PINHEIROS/SP 02'10"10 106,73
7º LUCAS FONTES LIMA FRAGOSO 1984 013070 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'10"51 107,06
8º ALEXANDRE ANDREOLI SILVA 1974 019396 UNISANTA/SP 02'10"56 107,10
FINAL B
9º RICARDO YUZO KOJIMA 1980 022682 UNISANTA/SP 02'09"34 106,10
10º RAFAEL R GONCALVES 1980 013281 CRF/RJ 02'11"23 107,65
11º EDISON FORTUNATO DE SOUZA JUNI1978 011123 SERC-S. CAETANO/S02'11"91 108,21
TALES R CERDEIRA 1987 045487 TTC/RJ 02'11"91 108,21
13º GUILHERME GUIMARAES FORTUNA 1982 007954 APAN PRUDENTE/SP 02'12"56 108,74
14º LEONARDO MATTIAZI GRANNA 1987 055485 APAN PRUDENTE/SP 02'14"50 110,34
15º ELZIO SALOMAO PEREIRA 1986 043818 MINAS TC/MG 02'15"23 110,94
DQL ERIC SANTOS FELIX 1985 029897 MINAS TC/MG



41ª PROVA REV. 4 X 100 METROS LIVRE FEMININO - ABSOLUTO

RM GER "A" GER 03'36"00 30/07/2002
RS BRA "A" BRA 03'47"05 13/08/2003 STO DOMINGO
RB BRA "A" BRA 03'47"05 13/08/2003 STO DOMINGO
RC CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 03'50"27 27/05/2001 RIO DE JANEIRO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1º PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 03'52"49
016429 TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA
043541 TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO
000987 PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO
030176 FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI


2º UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 03'52"91
057592 TAIANE CARNOT NODA
040040 FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA
019477 JULIANA MARANGONI MARIN
025380 RENATA DE OLIVEIRA BURGOS


3º UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 03'54"88
036071 NATALIA FERRO DE GRAVA
031147 ISABELA AMBLARD
059523 LISNET RODRIGUES ALVES
004928 MONIQUE A FERREIRA


4º MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 03'58"25
017904 PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO
063706 FERNANDA NACIF MORAES
050116 LUIZA DANI PAIXAO
028640 FERNANDA MACHADO TRAVESSO


5º CNRAC "A" CNRAC/ES 04'00"60
043650 PAMELLA OLIVEIRA
022138 KARINY SILVA RIBEIRO
043634 GERALDINE THOMAZINI SIMOES
050959 THAMY VENTORIN


6º SERC SÃO CAETANO "A" SERC-S. CAETANO/S04'02"48
022668 MICHELINE CARDOSO
024884 MARCELA BELCHIOR
032236 FABIANA UYVARY
068010 JULIANA GOMES BELLINI


7º CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 04'04"47
031279 MARIANA N BROCHADO
035104 MICHELE ROSENDO
045276 MONIQUE M RODRIGUES
036832 MARCIA C S BARROSO


8º CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 04'07"14
055440 MONICK AVELINO PEREZ
073033 NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS
052582 VIVIANE POMPILIO DE MOURA
060461 REBECA BIANCA BRETANHA


9º TTC/RJ "A" TTC/RJ 04'07"88
013710 BARBARA MONTEIRO B DE SA
033460 AMARA M V DA SILVA
051198 CARINE V DE SOUZA
045295 ARIANE T BARBOSA


N/C CRVG "A" CRVG/RJ


TROFÉU BRASIL
CAMPEONATO BRASILEIRO ABSOLUTO DE NATAÇÃO
RESULTADO DA FASE FINAL
Local: PQE AQUATICO JULIO DE LAMARE
Tipo de Piscina: 50 Metros



5ª ETAPA 09/05/2004

42ª PROVA REV. 4 X 100 METROS LIVRE MASCULINO - ABSOLUTO

RM AUSTRÁLIA "A" AUS 03'13"67 16/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS BRASIL "A" BRA 03'17"18 03/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RB BRASIL "A" BRA 03'17"18 03/08/1999 WINNIPEG
RC UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 03'20"29 09/05/2004 RIO DE JANEIRO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1º UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 03'20"29
004264 MARCO ANTONIO SAPUCAIA
008465 EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO
034734 JOEL MORAES SANTOS JUNIOR
060720 JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS

RC
2º PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 03'20"70
020969 CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME
067794 CESAR AUGUSTO CIELO FILHO
049671 GLAUBER HENRIQUE SILVA
012298 GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES


3º MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 03'24"08
027209 RODRIGO ROCHA CASTRO
084435 TEOFILO LABORNE FERREIRA
011779 ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO
016709 ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO


4º CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 03'28"50
069004 FERNANDO S DA SILVA
031281 RODRIGO C C DE OLIVEIRA
035100 RAFAEL M B MOSCA
045537 CAULI R BEDRAN


5º AE AGUAS ABERTAS "A" AEAA/PMC/RJ 03'29"26
023804 GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA
038261 FELIPE BRANDAO DOS SANTOS
025920 GUSTAVO MARINHO CALADO
031010 LUIZ EDUARDO F DA COSTA


6º UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 03'30"55
030261 THIAGO ROCHA DE OLIVEIRA
048146 DANIEL DE PAULA BELINI
043610 RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN
044110 FABIO LEMES FERNANDES


7º SERC SÃO CAETANO "A" SERC-S. CAETANO/S03'31"99
032255 FABIO GONZAGA PATROCINIO
019786 FABIO MAURO DA SILVA
045975 RICARDO DE CAMPOS WASSALL
011852 RICARDO QUINTERO MIATTO


8º TTC/RJ "A" TTC/RJ 03'35"16
022993 ANTONIO A SANTORO
033421 FELIPE DAMIANI DE ALMEIDA
045488 VINICIUS R B WAKED
062430 SERGIO L DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR


9º TAQUARAL "A" OBJETIVO/SELT/SP 03'35"29
067900 ADRIANO SCHONENBERGER
059358 FELIPE EDUARDO DE SOUZA ROSA
086898 ALLAN AUGUSTO ALVES DE CAMPOS
013649 GUSTAVO ROBERTO GIROTTO


10º CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 03'35"46
000909 RAFAEL ANTONIO OLIVEIRA
030781 PAULO RAMIRO SOUSA GOMES
057556 VINICIUS DAVID PIRES
013070 LUCAS FONTES LIMA FRAGOSO


11º CURITIBANO "A" C.CURITIBANO/PR 03'38"11
028203 PIERO RODIGHERI
007191 LUCIANO L. M. D'AGOSTINI
010447 BRUNO N BLANCO
083853 LEONARDO GOMES


12º PTC "A" PTC/ES 03'42"94
048529 FLAVIO FERREIRA SILVA




017735 HENRIQUE ALBA /FINAC
017802 ALAN MENEZES PESSOTTI / FINAC
052926 THIAGO MAGEVSKI SICKERT

13º MBC/RJ "A" MBC/RJ 03'46"00
045460 CONRADO C CHEDE
045459 ALEXANDRE S MARRUCHO
051096 RENAN C CUOZZO
076313 ARTHUR P GOUVEA