ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Cincy Marlins Lead Central Sectional, Trial Cuts Galore on Day One -- March 19, 2004

OXFORD, Ohio, March 19. THERE were five Olympic Trial cuts, five more national cuts, and a total of five meet records on the first night of finals at the Central Zone Sectional Meet, held at the University of Miami (OH) Natatorium. The Cincinnati Marlins lead the team competition. The following is a summary of the meet’s top performances so far.

Olympic Trial Cuts & Meet Records
50 free women
- Jennifer Bradford of the Greater Columbus Swim Team 26.24 (meet record)

800 free women
- Alyssa Kiel Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 8:43.82 (meet record)

200 breaststroke women
- Justine Mueller Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:33.36 (meet record)
- Alicia Jenson Foxjet (Minnisota) 2:34.83 (prelim - 2:34.66)

200 breaststroke men
- Chris Ash Firestone Akron Swim Team 2:19.98 (meet record)

National Cuts
800 free women
- Margot Brooks Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 8:52.06

50 free men
- John Sands New Albany Swim Club 23.79

200 backstroke men
- Nick Thoman Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:04.21 (meet record)
- Nate Cass Upper Arlington Swim Club 2:05.56
- Pieter Pelser Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:06.11

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: M 26.60 7/29/2001 Carrie Nixon, Irish Aquatics -
26.39 TRIL
26.79 NATL
28.79 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 28.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bradford, Jennifer S 18 Gcst-OH 26.48 26.24MTRIL
2 Cooper, Abby A 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 27.56 27.06 ZONE
3 Radtke, Jesse R 17 USC-LE 27.38 27.12 ZONE
4 Dorenkott, Sarah D 15 Silver Dolphins-LE 27.63 27.16 ZONE
4 Baughman, Taylor E 17 CSC-IN 27.17 27.16 ZONE
6 Vavrek, Jackie J 18 WCS-IL 27.62 27.26 ZONE
7 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 27.44 27.31 ZONE
8 Powers, Brianne C 14 GLA-MI 27.70 28.24 ZONE
B - Final
9 Bradford, Heather M 18 Gcst-OH 27.75 27.57 ZONE
10 Theissen, Katie L 16 Clippers-OH 27.92 27.72 ZONE
11 Grace, Shannon C 18 Cincy-Marlins-OH 27.72 27.93 ZONE
12 Ratica, Sarah O 16 Solon-LE 28.28 28.29 ZONE
13 Hipp, Lisa M 17 Bba-MI 28.28 28.30 ZONE
14 Godfrey, Mary Grace G 16 Irish-IN 28.22 28.60 ZONE
15 Wall, Kati L 17 New Albany-OH 28.16 28.65 ZONE
16 Harp, Laura D 18 Gcst-OH 28.37 28.79 ZONE
C - Final
17 Hurd, Brittany M 16 USC-LE 28.46 27.74 ZONE
18 Huang, Michelle L 17 Pac-IN 28.49 27.84 ZONE
19 Foe, Rachael D 16 EGRA-MI 28.52 28.17 ZONE
20 White, Katie M 15 EGRA-MI 28.44 28.34 ZONE
21 Simpson, Emily C 15 DR-OH 28.48 28.45 ZONE
22 Stoneburg, Sara K 15 FAST-LE 28.54 28.53 ZONE
23 Telljohann, Samantha S 17 Solon-LE 28.54 28.73 ZONE
24 Kosmak, Sarah J 14 BCD-MI 28.41 28.93

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: M 8:48.48 7/23/2003 Margot Brooks, Silver Dolphins
8:50.49 TRIL
8:56.29 NATL
9:37.59 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 9:37.59
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 8:43.82MTRIL
26.15 35.96 32.41 32.50 32.86 32.59 33.04 32.83
33.24 33.22 25.50 41.02 25.98 40.83 33.51 32.18
2 Brooks, Margot M 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 8:52.06 NATL-
30.51 33.23 33.27 33.04 33.25 33.12 33.43 33.62
33.40 33.69 33.91 33.90 33.86 33.70 33.59 32.54
3 Brunemann, Emily A 17 Clippers-OH 9:04.66 ZONE
30.40 32.66 33.86 33.47 34.13 33.94 34.41 34.19
30.21 39.39 34.94 34.70 35.10 34.62 28.88 39.76
4 Shehorn, Christine N 17 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 9:08.70 ZONE
31.93 33.76 34.56 33.94 34.74 34.38 34.54 34.13
34.81 34.28 34.96 34.66 35.23 34.79 34.96 33.03
5 Ohlgren, Ava B 16 Bac-MI 9:11.07 ZONE
31.10 34.18 33.67 34.05 33.92 34.96 34.63 35.54
33.89 35.45 34.53 35.22 34.99 35.60 34.66 34.68
6 Powers, Brianne C 14 GLA-MI 9:25.40 ZONE
24.46 41.35 35.33 35.72 35.83 35.69 29.53 42.22
35.76 36.17 29.01 42.65 34.99 36.17 26.15 44.37
7 Cox, Stephanie M 16 Wtrc Sharks-OH 9:27.68 ZONE
32.82 34.93 35.72 35.36 35.73 35.64 36.11 36.10
35.73 35.38 35.71 35.99 36.17 35.96 28.88 41.45
8 Clark, Laura C 16 UN-LE 9:29.61 ZONE
33.07 35.40 35.84 35.55 36.07 35.54 36.21 35.55
36.11 35.57 36.26 35.83 36.11 35.77 36.02 34.71
9 Bacon, Beth C 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 9:29.92 ZONE
32.23 35.40 35.56 36.07 35.53 36.32 35.41 36.26
36.14 36.26 35.70 36.70 35.99 36.13 35.85 34.37
10 Small, Kara M 15 GLA-MI 9:31.79 ZONE
33.22 35.42 35.72 35.25 35.40 35.33 36.04 35.78
36.27 35.91 36.51 36.39 36.60 36.40 36.28 35.27
11 Fuller, Jessica M 17 DR-OH 9:35.05 ZONE
33.42 35.72 34.86 37.08 31.70 40.82 36.20 36.21
36.58 36.12 36.22 36.27 36.30 36.40 36.03 35.12
12 Fish, Margaret B 14 Cincy-Marlins-OH 9:35.64 ZONE
27.13 38.86 35.13 36.15 36.11 36.54 36.52 37.08
36.55 37.53 36.22 37.15 36.08 36.82 36.17 35.60
13 Mekesa, Emily J 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 9:35.83 ZONE
32.68 34.79 35.95 35.53 36.20 35.82 36.66 36.20
36.91 36.34 36.98 36.58 37.04 36.06 31.81 40.28
14 Triemstra, Becky L 18 Nike-IN 9:39.96
31.57 34.51 35.22 36.06 35.74 36.79 36.52 37.00
36.84 37.43 37.01 37.69 28.96 45.23 37.15 36.24
15 Taylor, Celeste C 14 CAC-OH 9:41.89
31.64 35.47 36.21 36.22 36.65 37.07 36.24 36.79
36.99 37.86 37.18 37.16 36.74 37.65 36.56 35.46
16 Lodewyk, Jessica A 15 W-MI 9:44.79
31.91 35.50 35.34 38.21 37.25 37.76 27.98 46.82
25.43 48.13 28.83 44.96 36.77 37.13 36.71 36.06
17 Davis, Katherine L 18 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 9:45.41
33.15 35.17 36.43 36.29 37.06 36.88 36.68 36.74
37.33 37.30 37.73 37.53 37.34 37.00 37.32 35.46
18 Murray, Katie M 17 Cincy-Marlins-OH 9:46.98
32.94 36.04 29.73 43.19 36.56 37.18 37.05 37.58
36.71 37.03 37.35 37.49 29.50 45.66 36.89 36.08
19 Chan, Maria R 13 Silver Dolphins-LE 9:47.27
33.75 36.12 36.46 36.12 36.79 36.85 37.27 36.77
37.39 36.93 37.65 37.33 37.52 37.27 37.12 35.93
20 Heuser, Darcy M 13 Wtrc Sharks-OH 9:48.87
32.71 37.82 37.33 37.46 37.53 38.30 38.35 36.07
36.68 37.29 36.46 37.89 36.14 37.73 36.09 35.02
21 Bockstiegel, Sarah L 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 9:53.40
32.54 35.69 36.55 36.76 36.96 36.77 37.66 37.58
34.69 41.24 31.86 43.98 38.23 37.89 37.14 37.86
22 Dorfman, Erica D 14 Silver Dolphins-LE 9:53.73
32.88 35.40 36.40 36.32 36.98 37.31 37.22 37.66
37.44 37.97 37.83 37.87 38.02 38.90 38.13 37.40
23 Stakelin, Meaghan M 17 Cincy-Marlins-OH 10:00.15
34.06 37.00 37.12 37.84 37.89 37.93 37.61 37.96
37.72 37.84 37.83 38.17 38.01 38.01 37.90 37.26
24 Vehr, Kelsey E 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 10:05.31
33.39 38.03 38.81 38.88 38.50 39.07 37.85 38.60
37.86 38.35 37.39 37.62 37.58 38.42 37.58 37.38

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: M 2:17.80 8/1/2002 Erin A Forster, WTRC Sharks
2:17.99 TRIL
2:19.99 NATL
2:31.09 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carpenter, Kasey A 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:22.09 2:20.55 ZONE
33.52 35.86 35.94 35.23
2 Shehorn, Christine N 17 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:24.78 2:22.16 ZONE
34.01 36.04 36.40 35.71
3 Pickett, Afton B 16 Smac-MI 2:22.88 2:23.10 ZONE
33.39 35.91 36.65 37.15
4 Edgell, Ashlee M 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:23.71 2:23.56 ZONE
33.97 35.78 36.95 36.86
5 Sluka, Kaitlyn A 15 Clippers-OH 2:24.88 2:24.50 ZONE
34.15 36.39 37.57 36.39
6 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fion 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:25.82 2:26.29 ZONE
34.63 36.46 37.97 37.23
7 Moss, Maggie L 20 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:25.22 2:26.43 ZONE
33.42 37.15 37.63 38.23
8 Simpson, Emily C 15 DR-OH 2:27.10 2:28.85 ZONE
34.55 37.73 38.01 38.56
B - Final
9 Fish, Margaret B 14 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:27.38 2:27.28 ZONE
34.53 36.67 38.48 37.60
10 Tanner, Sarah E 14 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:28.23 2:27.88 ZONE
35.69 38.10 37.47 36.62
11 Peel, Wendy N 20 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:29.79 2:29.45 ZONE
35.04 37.03 39.07 38.31
12 Behrens, Maggie P 16 Nike-IN 2:32.63 2:29.81 ZONE
33.78 37.71 39.01 39.31
13 Osborne, Katie M 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:33.20 2:30.05 ZONE
34.74 37.21 38.97 39.13
14 Barrett, Blair L 18 CSC-IN 2:30.64 2:30.38 ZONE
35.00 37.92 38.74 38.72
15 Nemeth, Jennifer C 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:31.65 2:30.77 ZONE
36.14 37.53 38.57 38.53
16 Keller, Andrea N 17 Was-IN 2:33.35 2:34.98
35.28 38.87 40.22 40.61
C - Final
17 McRoberts, Katherine S 15 CSC-IN 2:33.43 2:31.01 ZONE
35.43 38.82 39.68 37.08
18 Post, Diana A 14 Cast Capital-MI 2:34.30 2:32.26
34.59 37.39 40.09 40.19
19 Huang, Michelle L 17 Pac-IN 2:34.88 2:33.51
35.74 37.69 40.00 40.08
20 Wilkerson, Audrey R 16 RIV-IN 2:34.01 2:33.76
36.36 38.97 39.48 38.95
21 Brooks, Rebecca J 12 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:34.59 2:34.14
35.36 38.85 40.01 39.92
22 Moore, Katie D 17 New Albany-OH 2:35.09 2:34.88
34.64 38.86 40.21 41.17
23 Schlatter, Emily K 16 EGRA-MI 2:35.06 2:35.42
36.26 37.95 40.34 40.87
24 Koehler, Katie S 16 DR-OH 2:35.02 2:36.05
35.84 39.12 40.12 40.97

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: M 2:37.15 7/24/2003 Justine Mueller, SMAC
2:35.99 TRIL
2:38.09 NATL
2:50.19 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mueller, Justine L 17 Smac-MI 2:35.29 2:33.36MTRIL
35.69 39.35 39.46 38.86
2 Jensen, Alicia M 17 Foxjet-MN 2:34.66 2:34.83MTRIL
35.33 39.21 40.21 40.08
3 Grace, Shannon C 18 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:41.98 2:39.25 ZONE-
36.22 39.76 41.64 41.63
4 Sparks, Erin D 17 CSC-IN 2:43.11 2:42.53 ZONE
35.99 41.56 41.64 43.34
5 Hurst, Emily R 15 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:43.21 2:43.51 ZONE
36.94 40.67 43.28 42.62
6 Shearer, Courtney M 17 Gcst-OH 2:46.36 2:44.32 ZONE
36.86 42.42 41.77 43.27
7 McDaniel, Sara L 15 Cast Capital-MI 2:45.43 2:45.07 ZONE
36.67 42.14 43.29 42.97
8 McLaughlin, Ashley R 17 W-MI 2:45.75 2:46.27 ZONE
36.07 41.68 44.22 44.30
B - Final
9 Cooper, Abby A 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:46.48 2:43.48 ZONE
36.92 42.11 42.37 42.08
10 Evo, Megan M 16 Bba-MI 2:48.67 2:45.36 ZONE
37.83 41.97 42.13 43.43
11 Sorrell, Courtney D 16 Clippers-OH 2:49.06 2:46.21 ZONE
39.02 42.45 42.99 41.75
12 Forster, Jill L 17 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:46.68 2:47.06 ZONE
38.09 43.14 42.57 43.26
13 Anderson, Erika L 16 Wac-OH 2:50.29 2:49.56 ZONE
37.86 43.25 44.06 44.39
14 Johnson, Alison N 16 Oly-MI 2:48.32 2:49.61 ZONE
39.16 42.70 43.80 43.95
15 Feingold, Julie A 16 Nike-IN 2:51.02 2:50.77
37.43 43.04 44.47 45.83
16 Hewes, Lauren J 18 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:50.82 2:52.14
40.28 42.67 44.94 44.25
C - Final
17 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela 17 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:52.95 2:48.82 ZONE
38.97 43.76 44.22 41.87
18 Clapp, Marissa L 16 Turtles-IN 2:51.37 2:49.40 ZONE
38.26 42.48 43.96 44.70
19 Fisher, Meaghann B 15 CSC-IN 2:52.61 2:50.93
38.56 43.46 44.14 44.77
20 Gangloff, Cindy A 16 FAST-LE 2:52.21 2:51.28
37.25 43.23 45.20 45.60
21 Hackman, Whitney L 16 NASA-IN 2:53.86 2:51.77
39.18 42.37 45.23 44.99
22 Vaughn, Sarah E 17 Bobcat-OH 2:53.96 2:52.68
37.81 43.93 44.74 46.20
23 Breen, Amanda M 16 NCSC-IN 2:51.49 2:53.09
37.16 43.39 46.03 46.51
24 Ingram, Catherine A 15 Was-IN 2:53.22 2:55.20
38.64 44.57 45.21 46.78

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: M 23.63 8/4/2002 Mike A Payne, LCA
23.39 TRIL
23.79 NATL
25.89 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 25.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sands, John T 18 New Albany-OH 24.12 23.79 NATL
2 Brinn, Sion 30 Unattached-OH 24.03 23.82 ZONE
3 Mullen, John G 18 Wtrc Sharks-OH 24.37 24.10 ZONE
4 Okeson, David J 18 Unattached-OH 24.40 24.15 ZONE
5 Leassner, Max M 20 Cincy-Marlins-OH 24.35 24.21 ZONE
6 Jones, William A 17 WMS-MI 25.00 24.74 ZONE
7 Stegger, Fiete W 18 CSC-IN 25.04 24.90 ZONE
8 Jones, Neal N 20 KCST-OH 25.09 24.96 ZONE
B - Final
9 Seitz, Chris R 17 Clippers-OH 25.13 24.97 ZONE
10 Jameson, Peter C 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 25.24 25.01 ZONE
11 Prater, Ben B 18 New Albany-OH 25.35 25.07 ZONE
12 Groselle, Jack R 49 Solon-LE 25.17 25.24 ZONE
13 Dupre, Wren W 16 Mason-OH 25.30 25.30 ZONE
14 Burke, Matthew W 17 Bba-MI 25.12 25.32 ZONE
15 Hafner, Kevin T 29 Novi Sturgeons-MI 25.38 25.54 ZONE
-- Stoneburg, Chris A 19 UN-OH 25.18 DQ
C - Final
17 Giblin, Tim A 17 CUDA-MI 25.38 25.20 ZONE
18 Burtch, Grant M 18 WMS-MI 25.63 25.34 ZONE
19 VanderBroek, Chas W 18 WMS-MI 25.65 25.43 ZONE
19 Saeli, Brent R 17 Bba-MI 25.52 25.43 ZONE
21 Groselle, Jason M 22 Solon-LE 25.64 25.49 ZONE
22 Phillips, Mike A 17 Wac-OH 25.59 25.50 ZONE
23 Lindenschmidt, Evan E 18 Cincy-Marlins-OH 25.53 25.58 ZONE
24 Heinbaugh, Casey M 17 USC-LE 25.65 25.68 ZONE

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: M 15:53.80 7/29/2001 Paul Kirk, Silver Dolphins
15:47.49 TRIL
16:06.49 NATL
17:30.99 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 17:30.99
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mosko, David M 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 16:25.70 ZONE
29.65 32.38 32.80 33.09 33.43 33.28 33.47 33.76
33.21 33.48 32.70 33.04 32.97 33.20 33.04 33.25
32.59 33.14 33.10 33.23 32.74 32.87 33.09 33.39
33.16 33.34 32.50 32.87 32.21 30.72
2 Ference, Norman R 18 Silver Dolphins-LE 16:33.91 ZONE
30.02 32.40 33.20 32.83 33.36 33.03 33.50 33.30
33.26 33.38 33.12 33.14 33.36 33.11 33.32 33.17
33.54 33.08 33.61 33.38 33.43 33.34 33.79 33.28
33.71 33.44 33.70 33.44 33.32 31.35
3 Jaffee, Brian A 18 Bowling Green-OH 16:57.65 ZONE
30.24 33.20 32.63 34.26 33.07 34.24 33.76 34.60
33.99 34.77 33.93 33.88 34.03 34.62 34.14 34.94
34.58 34.71 34.40 35.11 34.61 34.82 33.76 34.54
33.65 34.54 33.92 34.79 33.13 30.79
4 Elgamal, Khaled F 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 16:58.22 ZONE
30.30 32.75 33.32 33.71 33.10 33.89 33.29 33.78
24.52 42.96 33.50 34.12 22.52 45.24 33.52 34.68
34.02 34.77 34.23 35.03 34.37 35.50 26.95 43.56
35.02 35.05 34.19 34.45 33.99 31.89
5 Cochran, Nick J 17 Dublin-OH 16:59.09 ZONE
27.93 34.80 34.24 34.58 33.21 33.93 29.21 38.71
34.43 33.42 33.74 34.61 34.01 34.47 34.74 34.69
34.34 34.66 33.94 34.73 34.11 34.51 33.84 34.63
33.99 34.37 34.14 34.33 34.16 32.62
6 Angelini, Matt J 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 17:03.04 ZONE
29.44 33.02 33.29 33.75 33.44 34.39 33.89 34.43
34.04 34.37 34.21 34.67 34.47 34.91 34.37 34.86
34.25 34.47 34.26 34.77 34.59 34.73 34.40 34.76
34.12 34.91 33.83 34.64 33.98 33.78
7 Samland, Adam S 14 CSC-IN 17:03.95 ZONE
29.81 32.82 32.91 33.98 33.69 34.39 33.74 34.36
33.94 34.58 33.90 34.56 34.22 34.60 30.74 37.88
34.14 34.54 34.05 34.96 34.04 34.94 34.53 34.76
35.05 34.88 34.80 35.07 34.32 33.75
8 Heyboer, Philip D 15 WMS-MI 17:04.73 ZONE
30.11 32.69 33.36 33.46 33.86 33.74 34.43 34.30
34.57 34.75 35.03 35.05 34.61 35.05 34.27 35.03
34.40 34.62 34.10 34.35 34.29 34.35 34.71 34.38
34.83 34.63 34.02 34.78 34.04 32.92
9 Bernstein, Mark A 14 Cincy-Marlins-OH 17:06.86 ZONE
30.93 33.56 33.69 34.08 34.00 34.15 33.89 34.13
33.94 34.32 33.95 34.38 30.66 38.19 34.47 34.72
25.73 43.28 34.47 34.79 33.96 34.51 34.67 34.11
34.80 34.90 34.58 35.38 34.36 34.26
10 Sease, Drew B 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 17:11.17 ZONE
30.76 33.68 34.14 33.99 34.04 33.71 33.67 34.29
33.89 34.45 33.99 34.32 33.60 34.84 34.12 34.80
35.25 34.63 35.10 35.08 34.95 35.43 34.57 35.37
35.12 35.07 35.72 35.00 34.60 32.99
11 Carter, Jordan R 15 Bba-MI 17:13.21 ZONE
30.30 33.09 33.65 34.47 32.74 35.69 30.44 38.63
34.44 35.05 34.80 35.07 32.84 37.13 34.91 35.22
28.90 40.56 34.61 35.32 34.75 35.34 34.99 35.26
35.04 35.04 35.62 34.65 27.48 37.18
12 Iemmola, Marco C 15 Clippers-OH 17:13.31 ZONE
29.89 32.93 33.99 34.35 34.73 34.16 35.10 34.50
34.53 34.55 34.94 35.23 35.19 34.94 35.48 35.20
35.73 34.96 35.60 35.03 35.57 35.03 35.28 34.79
35.37 34.01 34.68 34.33 33.44 29.78
13 Wichman, Ryan D 16 Bowling Green-OH 17:13.49 ZONE
29.84 33.05 34.28 34.37 34.00 34.43 34.89 34.84
35.33 35.09 35.53 35.30 35.40 35.37 35.97 35.44
34.76 34.17 34.87 35.22 35.68 35.02 35.26 34.60
35.30 34.44 34.66 33.85 32.55 29.98
14 Inwood, Tommy W 14 USC-LE 17:21.63 ZONE
30.20 32.82 33.38 33.19 33.97 33.51 34.34 33.38
34.50 33.84 34.73 34.25 35.49 34.48 35.56 34.92
35.53 34.77 36.13 34.55 36.59 35.39 36.49 35.88
36.02 35.64 35.53 35.61 36.83 34.11
15 Williams, Nathan C 14 Cincy-Marlins-OH 17:23.88 ZONE
30.88 33.81 34.38 34.14 34.72 34.50 35.49 34.24
35.58 35.06 35.68 35.45 34.71 36.82 35.31 34.08
34.84 34.82 34.95 34.50 35.45 34.68 35.36 35.38
34.91 35.24 31.69 38.64 34.58 33.99
16 Schlabach, James S 14 Bba-MI 17:30.44 ZONE
31.00 34.38 34.85 34.81 35.09 34.86 34.89 35.30
35.14 35.42 35.16 35.37 34.98 35.24 34.74 34.82
35.37 34.89 35.43 35.09 34.99 35.08 35.61 35.12
35.38 35.81 35.45 35.73 35.19 35.25
17 Becker, John P 17 Cincy-Marlins-OH 17:44.56
29.97 32.81 33.92 34.00 34.71 34.91 35.05 35.66
35.32 35.21 31.76 39.71 35.48 35.90 36.47 36.31
36.31 36.01 36.65 36.34 36.16 36.65 36.51 35.93
36.77 36.80 36.46 35.99 36.25 34.54
18 Fischer, James R 16 Was-IN 17:46.43
30.23 34.13 31.20 38.47 34.93 35.83 35.24 36.25
35.41 36.34 35.29 36.18 35.23 36.04 35.34 36.17
35.51 36.41 35.41 36.52 35.65 36.43 35.92 36.56
35.92 36.67 36.21 36.17 35.51 35.26
19 Morris, Jeffrey W 14 Clippers-OH 17:53.99
30.00 34.00 35.01 35.06 35.65 35.17 35.52 35.16
35.10 35.20 35.69 36.19 35.46 36.10 36.29 36.65
36.70 36.57 36.18 36.11 36.10 36.68 36.88 37.07
36.81 37.21 37.56 36.23 27.84 43.80
20 Isaacs, Adam L 14 Clippers-OH 18:04.00
23.50 40.27 34.72 34.47 35.81 34.79 36.49 35.76
37.07 35.54 37.78 35.98 35.95 37.10 36.86 36.17
29.23 44.36 37.92 36.04 37.19 35.82 37.73 36.91
35.73 36.90 37.52 36.55 38.01 35.83

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: M 2:04.83 8/1/2002 Brian J Hartley, Wash. Twp. Wave
2:04.19 TRIL
2:07.19 NATL
2:19.79 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 2:19.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thoman, Nick B 18 CAC-OH 2:06.37 2:04.21MNATL
29.20 32.26 32.35 30.40
2 Cass, Nate D 17 UASC-OH 2:07.21 2:05.56 NATL
29.31 31.87 31.92 32.46
3 Pelser, Pieter A 20 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:07.53 2:06.11 NATL
29.38 32.64 31.98 32.11
4 Seitz, Chris R 17 Clippers-OH 2:07.34 2:08.08 ZONE-
29.69 31.75 33.57 33.07
5 Chitwood, Cory M 15 Clippers-OH 2:12.04 2:10.65 ZONE
30.82 33.08 34.02 32.73
6 Evans, Sean D 14 USC-LE 2:13.04 2:12.98 ZONE
30.39 34.03 34.44 34.12
7 Heyboer, Philip D 15 WMS-MI 2:13.54 2:13.24 ZONE
30.53 33.85 35.12 33.74
8 Christy, Michael S 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:13.40 2:14.16 ZONE
31.28 33.19 34.43 35.26
B - Final
9 Thompson, Scott D 17 Bba-MI 2:15.07 2:12.53 ZONE
31.84 33.65 33.56 33.48
10 Williamson, Taylor J 18 NASA-IN 2:13.60 2:13.08 ZONE
30.98 33.25 34.73 34.12
11 Angelini, Matt J 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:15.08 2:13.32 ZONE
31.75 33.77 34.82 32.98
12 Bell, Aaron G 23 Un Clarion-AM 2:14.57 2:13.63 ZONE-
31.14 34.07 34.15 34.27
13 Bey, Scott M 16 Gcst-OH 2:14.79 2:14.04 ZONE
31.78 33.85 35.00 33.41
14 Fulmer, Nick S 17 Unat-MI 2:16.45 2:14.61 ZONE
31.34 33.21 35.83 34.23
15 Holy, Ryan A 16 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:16.46 2:16.78 ZONE
32.05 34.38 34.90 35.45
16 Bear, Esteban C 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:16.44 2:17.84 ZONE
32.14 34.81 35.39 35.50
C - Final
17 Kelley, Michael M 16 Wac-OH 2:16.59 2:14.47 ZONE
31.37 33.85 34.88 34.37
18 Strickler, Gabe R 15 CUDA-MI 2:18.26 2:16.66 ZONE
31.16 33.72 35.98 35.80
19 Sanford, Chris S 15 New Albany-OH 2:18.07 2:16.74 ZONE
31.94 34.52 35.58 34.70
20 Happ, Kevin R 15 USC-LE 2:18.25 2:16.79 ZONE
32.19 34.46 35.12 35.02
21 Jameson, Peter C 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:17.81 2:16.82 ZONE
32.56 34.18 35.46 34.62
22 Partridge, Drew R 17 CSC-IN 2:19.58 2:17.66 ZONE
32.00 34.80 35.86 35.00
23 Lindenschmidt, Evan E 18 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:19.57 2:19.37 ZONE
32.17 35.53 35.84 35.83
24 Blue, Tim M 16 Irish-IN 2:20.34 2:19.84
32.35 35.71 36.36 35.42

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: M 2:20.39 7/24/2003 Chris Ash, FAST -LE
2:19.99 TRIL
2:22.79 NATL
2:37.39 ZONE
Meet Qualifying: 2:37.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ash, Chris C 17 FAST-LE 2:26.42 2:19.98MTRIL
31.97 35.42 35.91 36.68
2 Stalnecker, Colin C 18 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:25.94 2:24.77 ZONE
32.84 36.12 37.27 38.54
3 Burtch, Grant M 18 WMS-MI 2:27.85 2:26.98 ZONE
31.63 37.31 38.99 39.05
4 Tameris, Heath G 17 MAST-OH 2:27.97 2:28.05 ZONE
32.95 37.79 38.90 38.41
5 Christy, Michael S 16 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:28.97 2:28.31 ZONE
34.45 37.20 38.12 38.54
6 Rook, Dane P 18 Oly-MI 2:29.15 2:28.88 ZONE
33.81 37.84 37.54 39.69
7 Linton, Gabriel O 22 Silver Dolphins-LE 2:31.05 2:30.51 ZONE-
33.88 38.21 38.59 39.83
8 Melling, Kyle B 18 Solon-LE 2:30.09 2:30.87 ZONE
33.74 37.86 39.96 39.31
B - Final
9 Peterfish, Justin J 17 Wac-OH 2:31.50 2:29.23 ZONE
32.85 36.52 38.89 40.97
10 Boulden, Tyler P 17 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 2:35.33 2:31.03 ZONE
34.91 38.62 39.14 38.36
11 Wagster, Jared K 17 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:34.52 2:31.47 ZONE
34.88 38.54 38.50 39.55
12 Mertens, Jim B 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:33.60 2:31.62 ZONE
35.01 38.45 38.81 39.35
13 Williams, Tim J 16 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:35.52 2:32.73 ZONE
35.08 40.53 38.71 38.41
14 Miller, Arthur J 17 NASA-IN 2:32.86 2:32.81 ZONE
34.07 37.91 39.59 41.24
15 Chalker, Patrick J 16 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:34.26 2:34.17 ZONE
34.87 39.46 40.01 39.83
16 Saeli, Brent R 17 Bba-MI 2:33.31 2:34.84 ZONE
34.34 39.16 40.33 41.01
C - Final
17 Craig, Brad A 15 CUDA-MI 2:35.62 2:30.07 ZONE
33.75 37.98 40.59 37.75
18 Stegger, Fiete W 18 CSC-IN 2:37.26 2:33.35 ZONE
34.80 38.25 40.10 40.20
19 Ervin, Brandon M 17 Wtrc Sharks-OH 2:36.79 2:33.75 ZONE
33.06 38.38 40.39 41.92
20 Whipkey, Michael D 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:39.37 2:37.36 ZONE
35.68 41.15 40.26 40.27
21 Miller, Jared J 15 Cincy-Marlins-OH 2:39.01 2:38.15
35.05 40.22 41.23 41.65
22 Troyer, Kevin N 15 NASA-IN 2:38.82 2:38.43
35.65 39.84 42.21 40.73
23 Keefer, Elliott A 14 CAC-OH 2:37.75 2:38.55
35.36 41.01 40.81 41.37
-- Henderson, Brad R 17 Solon-LE 2:39.36 DQ
34.50 38.90 43.01 42.62