ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Crocker Dominates Big 12 Championships, Texas Men, Women Extend Winning Streak -- February 29, 2004

AUSTIN, Texas, February 29. THE Texas men and women's swimming and diving teams extended their reign over the Big 12 Conference Saturday by winning the 2004 Phillips 66 Big 12 Swimming & Diving Championships at Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center on the University of Texas campus.

The Longhorn men have won all eight league titles, while the women have won the last six in a row (1999-2004). Nebraska claimed the first two titles in 1997 and 1998. The Texas men's conference championship streak dates back to head coach Eddie Reese's second year at UT in 1980 when it was a member of the Southwest Conference. Since that time the Longhorns have put together a string of 25 straight league victories under Reese, the 2004 US men's Olympic coach.

The Big 12 Conference honored the outstanding performers of the championships at the conclusion of the meet:
Men
Swimmer of the Meet: Ian Crocker, Texas;
Newcomer of the Meet: Garrett Weber-Gale, Texas;
Diver of the Meet: Mark Shattuck, Texas;
Swim Coach of the Meet: Eddie Reese, Texas (1997, 1999-2002, 2004);
Dive Coach of the Meet: Matt Scoggin, Texas (2000-2002, 2004 - men, 1997-2000, 2003, women); and

Women
Swimmer of the Meet: Sarah Wanezek, Texas (2003-04);
Newcomer of the Meet: Rebecca Sturdy, Texas A&M;
Diver of the Meet - Alida DiPlacido, Texas A&M;
Co-Swim Coach of the Meet: Pablo Morales, Nebraska and Steve Bultman, Texas A&M (2002, 2004);
Dive Coach of the Meet: Kevin Wright, Texas A&M (2001-02 - women, 1997-99, men).

Several records and milestones were set Wednesday-Friday, and there was no letup on the closing night of the meet.

Texas A&M freshman Sturdy upset defending champion and previous Big 12 record holder Elizabeth Wycliffe of Texas in the 200-yard backstroke in a time of 1:56.26, breaking Wycliffe's record of 1:57.24 set in 2003. In only her first league meet, Sturdy has swept the backstroke events - Friday she won the 100 back in an NCAA automatic-qualifying time of 53.64. Sturdy now owns the school records in both races as well. Overall, the October and November Big 12 Female Swimmer of the Month and 2004 Big 12 Newcomer of the Meet has won four titles at the 2004 championships. In addition to the individual triumphs she also led the 400 and 800 relays to victory as the anchor leg in both.

For the second straight year, Wanezek took home the Big 12 Women's Swimmer of the Meet award. After winning the 100 free Saturday, Wanezek has compiled 12 conference titles in the last three years. At the 2004 event she also struck gold in the 50 free, 100 butterfly, 200 free and medley and 400 medley relays.

UT's Crocker, a seven-time NCAA champion, broke yet another meet record Saturday. He came in under the meet standard in the 100 free at 42.68, which qualifies him for the national championships in this event as well. Crocker established a league record in the 50-yard freestyle Thursday and an American record, which he already owned, in the 100-yard butterfly Friday. Crocker swam 44.72 seconds in the finals to become a four-time conference champion in the 100 butterfly. Earlier in the preliminaries, when he initially surpassed the league mark, he finished with a time of 45.87.

Both Shattuck and DiPlacido won the one- and three-meter diving competitions Thursday and Friday. DiPlacido was close to a sweep in the diving events, but fell short on the platform Saturday and finished as the runner-up.

In other action, world record holder and reigning conference champ in the 200-yard backstroke, Aaron Peirsol of Texas, claimed the gold in the race for the second year in a row. His time: 1:41.71. The 2003 NCAA Swimmer of the Year is the NCAA, American, U.S. Open and school record holder in the 200 back. A native of Irvine, Calif., Peirsol has now won eight league crowns in his career, including three at the 2004 championships (500 free, 400 medley relay, 800 free relay)

Senior Brendan Hansen extended his perfect streak in the 200-yard breaststroke, while establishing a Big 12 meet record. Hansen clocked in at 1:55.49 to remain undefeated in the event. The Haverton, Pa., native did not lose a 100- or 200-yard breaststroke race at the Big 12 Championships nor has he been beaten at the NCAA Championships. Hansen was the 2003 Big 12 Swimmer of the Meet and Year.


CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS HONORS

Men
Outstanding Swimmer of the Meet: Ian Crocker, Sr., Texas
Outstanding Diver of the Meet: Mark Shattuck, So., Texas
Outstanding Newcomer of the Meet: Garrett Weber-Gale, Fr., Texas
Swim Coach of the Meet: Eddie Reese, Texas
Dive Coach of the Meet: Matt Scoggin, Texas

Women
Outstanding Swimmer of the Meet: Sarah Wanezek, Jr., Texas
Outstanding Diver of the Meet: Alida DiPlacido, So., Texas A&M
Outstanding Newcomer of the Meet: Rebecca Sturdy, Fr., Texas A&M
Co-Swim Coaches of the Meet: Pablo Morales, Nebraska and Steve Bultman, Texas A&M
Dive Coach of the Meet: Kevin Wright, Texas A&M

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS

Men
1. Texas - 1,072
2. Texas A&M - 933
3. Missouri - 604

Women
1. Texas - 964
2. Texas A&M - 762.50
3. Kansas - 503
4. Nebraska - 420
5. Iowa State - 377
6. Missouri - 374.50


Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Meet: ! 1:57.24 2/22/03 Elizabeth Wycliffe, Texas
1:58.24 AUTO
2:01.78 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Sturdy, Rebecca FR Texas A&M 1:59.34 1:56.26!AUTO
13.51 28.05 42.60 57.33
1:12.11 1:26.92 1:41.79 1:56.26
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth SO Texas 1:56.37 1:56.38!AUTO
13.50 27.73 41.82 56.22
1:10.93 1:25.96 1:41.38 1:56.38
3 Ferritto, Elaine FR Texas 2:02.26 1:59.58 CONS
13.48 27.74 42.42 57.68
1:12.86 1:28.41 1:44.20 1:59.58
4 Gnatzig, Gina SO Kansas 2:01.14 1:59.80 CONS
13.97 28.37 43.13 58.25
1:13.48 1:28.88 1:44.51 1:59.80
5 Brown, Connie FR Texas 2:01.82 2:00.07 CONS
13.18 27.43 42.38 57.67
1:13.22 1:28.90 1:45.03 2:00.07
6 Patterson, Courtney JR Texas A&M 1:59.45 2:00.18 CONS
13.44 28.07 42.82 57.90
1:13.22 1:28.96 1:44.67 2:00.18
7 Sondall, Whitney SR Kansas 2:01.67 2:01.06 CONS
13.37 27.81 42.70 58.00
1:13.46 1:29.34 1:45.39 2:01.06
8 Thompson, Christina JR Texas A&M 2:02.28 2:02.60
14.00 28.72 43.92 59.22
1:15.02 1:30.84 1:47.12 2:02.60

=== B - Final ===

9 Lo, Sarah SR Missouri 2:03.32 2:01.69 CONS
13.82 28.79 44.10 1:00.10
1:15.36 1:30.83 1:46.36 2:01.69
10 Charley, Amy FR Missouri 2:04.10 2:02.97
14.49 29.88 44.94 1:00.39
1:15.82 1:31.56 1:47.36 2:02.97
11 Short, Jenny FR Kansas 2:05.92 2:03.87
13.41 28.05 43.24 59.09
1:15.06 1:31.55 1:47.95 2:03.87
12 Crawford, Emilee FR Nebraska 2:05.82 2:04.90
14.41 29.47 45.18 1:01.01
1:17.01 1:33.10 1:49.49 2:04.90
13 Wieben, Jamie SO Iowa State 2:05.20 2:04.99
14.11 28.96 44.61 1:00.36
1:16.36 1:32.49 1:49.12 2:04.99
13 Peterson, Maggie SO Iowa State 2:05.19 2:04.99
14.33 29.54 45.11 1:01.00
1:16.95 1:33.06 1:49.36 2:04.99
15 Erickson, Danielle SO Nebraska 2:05.60 2:05.85
14.47 29.67 45.20 1:01.20
1:17.12 1:33.47 1:49.86 2:05.85
16 Morford, Amanda JR Missouri 2:06.14 2:07.41
14.13 29.17 45.18 1:01.16
1:17.77 1:34.47 1:51.41 2:07.41

=== C - Final ===

17 Soni, Rita FR Texas A&M B 2:03.98 2:04.56
14.22 29.33 44.88 1:00.76
1:16.58 1:32.73 1:48.91 2:04.56
18 Petersen, Courtney SO Nebraska 2:07.19 2:06.90
14.97 30.38 46.04 1:01.94
1:17.82 1:34.03 1:50.59 2:06.90
19 Urbatchka, Lindsey SO Kansas 2:08.12 2:07.01
14.21 29.19 45.03 1:00.98
1:17.55 1:34.22 1:51.05 2:07.01
20 Knighton, Katherine JR Kansas B 2:09.61 2:07.46
14.16 29.02 44.62 1:00.47
1:17.01 1:33.75 1:51.04 2:07.46
21 Hollsten, Shannon SR Missouri 2:09.83 2:08.82
14.63 30.18 45.92 1:02.26
1:18.52 1:35.44 1:52.25 2:08.82
22 Boecker, Megan SO Kansas B 2:10.09 2:08.94
14.68 29.76 45.93 1:02.00
1:19.01 1:35.56 1:52.86 2:08.94
23 Nelson, Cassandra FR Iowa State B 2:10.32 2:10.60
14.17 29.16 45.07 1:01.53
1:18.29 1:35.80 1:53.56 2:10.60
24 Duenke, Lauren FR Missouri B 2:09.46 2:11.89
14.94 30.74 46.95 1:03.55
1:20.19 1:37.51 1:54.81 2:11.89

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Meet: ! 1:41.36 2/22/03 Aaron Peirsol, Texas
1:44.02 AUTO
1:47.14 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Peirsol, Aaron W SO Texas 1:45.44 1:41.71 AUTO
11.62 24.15 36.92 49.81
1:02.87 1:16.00 1:28.93 1:41.71
2 O'Brien, Nate JR Texas 1:44.34 1:43.21 AUTO
12.07 24.75 37.59 50.71
1:03.85 1:17.18 1:30.28 1:43.21
3 Davidson, Andrew JR Texas 1:48.54 1:45.79 CONS
11.98 25.10 38.45 52.01
1:05.43 1:19.16 1:32.65 1:45.79
4 Hill, Josh SR Texas A&M 1:46.89 1:46.40 CONS
12.20 25.16 38.59 52.16
1:05.56 1:19.23 1:32.91 1:46.40
5 Lukas, Chris SO Missouri 1:51.08 1:48.60
12.56 25.83 39.50 53.53
1:07.59 1:21.61 1:35.32 1:48.60
6 Zielsdorf, Calvin JR Texas A&M 1:48.35 1:49.41
12.32 25.43 38.67 52.16
1:06.00 1:19.99 1:34.69 1:49.41
7 Bratten, Jeff FR Texas A&M 1:50.04 1:50.17
12.80 26.20 39.84 53.70
1:07.75 1:21.77 1:36.23 1:50.17
8 Lyons, Jason FR Missouri 1:53.65 1:52.54
12.67 26.46 40.59 54.87
1:09.07 1:23.51 1:38.31 1:52.54

=== B - Final ===

9 Thomas, Jacob JR Missouri 1:54.93 1:53.84
13.12 27.06 41.62 56.27
1:10.55 1:25.01 1:39.42 1:53.84
10 Mc Knight, Dustin SR Missouri 1:54.32 1:54.33
13.06 27.13 41.55 56.36
1:10.94 1:25.60 1:39.97 1:54.33
-- Sacco, Thomas A FR Texas B X1:48.03 X1:46.80 CONS
11.86 24.66 38.12 51.97
1:05.71 1:19.62 1:33.56 1:46.80
-- Neal, Matt SO Texas A&M B X1:48.70 X1:47.66
12.34 25.46 39.07 52.82
1:06.43 1:20.27 1:34.24 1:47.66
-- Nelan, Chris SR Texas A&M B X1:55.06 XDQ

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet: ! 47.88 2/17/01 Colleen Lanne', Texas
49.78 AUTO
51.27 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Wanezek, Sarah JR Texas 49.70 49.03 AUTO
11.22 23.61 36.28 49.03
2 Townsend, Danielle JR Texas A&M 49.64 49.46 AUTO
11.50 23.90 36.66 49.46
3 Siminski, Kristy SO Texas 50.51 49.87 CONS
11.50 24.12 37.07 49.87
4 Faulkner, Jaclyn SO Texas 50.14 49.99 CONS
11.48 23.91 36.92 49.99
5 Gruber, Amy JR Kansas 50.69 50.34 CONS
11.57 24.52 37.43 50.34
6 Bird, Michelle JR Texas A&M 50.71 50.35 CONS
11.67 24.31 37.32 50.35
7 Lieb, Katy Q SO Texas A&M 50.57 50.52 CONS
11.67 24.29 37.44 50.52
7 Humphries, Kaela JR Texas 50.51 50.52 CONS
11.85 24.51 37.45 50.52

=== B - Final ===

9 Elliot, Lacey SR Texas 50.86 50.05 CONS
11.30 23.66 36.70 50.05
10 Robinson, Katie FR Texas 50.81 50.13 CONS
11.65 24.22 37.19 50.13
11 Bolin, Kim SR Kansas 50.79 50.76 CONS
11.58 24.31 37.37 50.76
12 Breunig, Lauren FR Iowa State 51.21 51.08 CONS
11.81 24.78 38.04 51.08
13 Matheu, Angie SR Nebraska 51.28 51.32
11.48 24.34 37.74 51.32
14 Nigh, Andrea SR Missouri 51.01 51.49
11.76 24.61 38.00 51.49
15 Dyshaw, Sam SR Iowa State 50.90 51.56
11.83 24.76 38.20 51.56
16 Colver, Alyson JR Kansas 51.24 51.80
11.95 24.89 38.36 51.80

=== C - Final ===

17 Robbins, Jennifer SO Texas B 50.88 50.86 CONS
11.76 24.48 37.62 50.86
18 Zwierzykowski, Ewelin SO Texas A&M 51.33 51.07 CONS
11.78 24.58 37.91 51.07
19 Molina, Michelle JR Texas B 51.15 51.31
11.84 24.56 37.78 51.31
20 Bridges, Jenna SR Texas B 51.59 51.80
11.84 24.91 38.33 51.80
21 Lindberg, Jenny JR Iowa State 51.78 52.04
12.11 25.25 38.57 52.04
22 Benson, Brita JR Iowa State 51.76 52.24
11.98 25.12 38.91 52.24
23 King, Alex SO Nebraska 51.72 52.66
12.09 25.35 39.03 52.66
24 Palbykin, Lindsay JR Missouri 52.34 53.09
12.38 25.76 39.73 53.09


Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet: ! 43.02 2/28/98 Neil Walker, Texas
43.53 AUTO
44.83 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Crocker, Ian SR Texas 43.00 42.68!AUTO
9.50 20.11 31.29 42.68
2 Rose, Matt SR Texas A&M 43.94 43.53 AUTO
9.78 20.80 32.19 43.53
3 O'Halloran, Tyler T FR Texas 44.54 44.12 CONS
10.01 21.16 32.76 44.12
4 Diers, Tony SR Texas 44.49 44.43 CONS
10.10 21.01 32.57 44.43
5 Blanchard, Dan JR Texas A&M 44.23 44.45 CONS
10.03 21.22 32.77 44.45
6 McAnally, Austin JR Texas 44.22 44.53 CONS
10.05 21.28 32.98 44.53
7 DiToro, Daniel JR Texas 44.15 44.60 CONS
9.93 21.17 33.04 44.60
8 Sullivant, Andrew SO Texas A&M 44.42 45.38
10.43 21.77 33.83 45.38

=== B - Final ===

9 Weber_Gale, Garrett FR Texas 44.57 43.13 AUTO
9.90 20.62 31.83 43.13
10 Newmann, Scott SO Texas A&M 44.61 44.82 CONS
10.38 21.42 33.10 44.82
11 Belanger, Tyler SR Missouri 44.91 44.90
10.11 21.24 32.98 44.90
12 Gardner, Ozzie FR Texas A&M 44.85 45.63
10.48 21.90 33.89 45.63
13 Buhr, Dan SO Missouri 46.86 46.76
10.83 22.42 34.68 46.76
14 Searby, Ryan JR Missouri 46.64 46.84
10.84 22.55 34.65 46.84
15 Pontecore, Chris FR Missouri 48.38 48.23
11.13 23.44 35.79 48.23
-- Kemp, Ryan SO Texas A&M B X45.46 X45.71
10.56 22.05 33.91 45.71

Event 33 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet: ! 16:04.54 2/17/01 Rachel Harris, Texas
16:23.54 AUTO
16:53.04 CONS
Name Year School Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Anderson, Stephanie FR Texas 16:34.12 CONS
12.58 26.85 41.49 56.33
1:11.20 1:26.32 1:41.25 1:56.34
2:11.34 2:26.36 2:41.47 2:56.48
3:11.47 3:26.54 3:41.55 3:56.60
4:11.64 4:26.83 4:41.94 4:57.13
5:12.11 5:27.22 5:42.29 5:56.82
6:11.93 6:27.12 6:42.28 6:57.48
7:12.53 7:27.64 7:42.74 7:57.90 16:34.12
2 Bailey, Lauren FR Nebraska 16:42.72 CONS
13.12 27.21 41.94 56.72
1:11.51 1:26.52 1:41.46 1:56.45
2:11.53 2:26.61 2:41.62 2:56.90
3:11.90 3:27.12 3:42.12 3:57.35
4:12.40 4:27.41 4:42.67 4:57.77
5:12.83 5:28.00 5:43.14 5:58.27
6:13.37 6:28.48 6:43.60 6:58.93
7:14.21 7:29.46 7:44.66 8:00.00 16:42.72
3 Skoog, Lara SR Iowa State 16:50.93 CONS
13.77 28.44 43.22 58.15
1:13.07 1:28.09 1:42.99 1:57.94
2:13.01 2:28.09 2:43.28 2:58.40
3:13.58 3:28.77 3:43.94 3:59.24
4:14.38 4:29.69 4:44.84 5:00.19
5:15.39 5:30.67 5:46.22 6:01.62
6:16.85 6:32.23 6:47.55 7:02.98
7:18.33 7:33.67 7:49.08 8:04.40 16:50.93
4 Wheeler, Kate FR Nebraska 16:52.80 CONS
13.10 27.41 42.01 56.91
1:11.98 1:26.99 1:42.05 1:57.16
2:12.21 2:27.31 2:42.50 2:57.65
3:12.82 3:28.06 3:43.10 3:58.27
4:13.59 4:28.89 4:44.27 4:59.53
5:14.71 5:30.02 5:45.47 6:00.86
6:16.22 6:31.54 6:46.82 7:02.46
7:17.68 7:33.12 7:48.51 8:04.08 16:52.80
5 Clark, Mackenzie SO Nebraska 16:54.96
13.27 27.77 42.82 57.65
1:08.49 1:27.86 1:43.21 1:58.36
2:13.63 2:28.82 2:44.22 2:59.41
3:14.90 3:30.17 3:45.50 4:00.91
4:16.33 4:31.71 4:47.36 5:02.61
5:18.11 5:33.55 5:49.14 6:04.49
6:20.09 6:35.61 6:51.13 7:06.60
7:22.14 7:37.62 7:53.15 8:08.56 16:54.96
6 Moore, Tiffany JR Texas A&M 16:57.73
13.30 27.70 42.34 57.26
1:12.45 1:27.59 1:42.92 1:58.13
2:13.56 2:28.78 2:44.16 2:59.40
3:14.75 3:30.14 3:45.52 4:00.82
4:16.29 4:31.62 4:46.83 5:02.11
5:17.27 5:32.26 5:47.52 6:02.67
6:18.00 6:33.43 6:48.77 7:04.38
7:19.99 7:35.55 7:51.08 8:06.70 16:57.73
7 Walden, Chelsey FR Iowa State 17:03.12
28.44 58.80 1:29.62 2:00.67
2:31.59 3:02.56 3:33.41 4:04.39
4:35.54 5:06.56 5:37.66 6:08.52
6:39.70 7:10.74 7:41.84 8:13.04
8:44.21 9:15.47 9:46.61 10:17.70
10:48.96 11:20.09 11:51.23 12:22.45
12:53.79 13:25.28 13:56.53 14:28.10
14:59.45 15:30.69 16:02.16 16:33.68 17:03.12
8 Schnack, Casey FR Nebraska 17:09.11
13.17 27.78 42.59 57.49
1:12.57 1:27.74 1:42.99 1:58.13
2:13.33 2:28.60 2:43.90 2:59.22
3:14.46 3:29.76 3:45.10 4:00.54
4:15.93 4:31.37 4:46.92 5:02.47
5:17.90 5:33.47 5:48.96 6:04.53
6:20.18 6:35.84 6:51.45 7:07.11
7:22.78 7:38.52 7:54.31 8:10.11 17:09.11
9 Igoe, Lizza SR Missouri 17:11.67
28.60 59.69 1:31.23 2:03.07
2:34.52 3:06.23 3:38.18 4:09.74
4:41.18 5:12.56 5:43.90 6:15.28
6:46.63 7:17.93 7:49.31 8:20.36
8:51.65 9:22.92 9:54.06 10:25.14
10:56.47 11:27.66 11:59.00 12:30.26
13:01.60 13:33.08 14:04.38 14:35.90
15:07.48 15:39.01 16:10.46 16:41.50 17:11.67
10 Fancher, Katie JR Texas A&M 17:13.47
13.35 28.15 43.25 58.50
1:13.75 1:29.06 1:44.53 1:59.83
2:15.17 2:30.64 2:45.86 3:01.11
3:16.40 3:31.81 3:47.02 4:02.35
4:17.64 4:32.89 4:48.13 5:03.54
5:18.78 5:34.20 5:49.81 6:05.42
6:21.15 6:36.81 6:52.44 7:08.21
7:23.96 7:39.74 7:55.37 8:11.28 17:13.47
11 Gainey, Kim FR Missouri 17:19.19
29.18 1:00.24 1:31.61 2:03.08
2:35.05 3:07.13 3:39.08 4:10.84
4:42.71 5:14.65 5:46.43 6:18.25
6:49.79 7:21.24 7:52.83 8:24.26
8:55.89 9:27.35 9:58.91 10:30.41
11:01.34 11:32.59 12:04.01 12:35.18
13:06.78 13:38.48 14:09.82 14:41.35
15:13.02 15:44.69 16:16.61 16:48.13 17:19.19
12 Krueger, Jacquelyn JR Kansas 17:22.82
28.65 59.01 1:30.20 2:01.19
2:32.03 3:03.36 3:34.37 4:05.17
4:36.09 5:07.16 5:38.35 6:09.40
6:40.47 7:11.79 7:43.03 8:14.60
8:46.05 9:17.73 9:49.50 10:21.50
10:53.78 11:26.14 11:58.70 12:31.21
13:03.80 13:36.39 14:09.21 14:41.99
15:14.92 15:48.03 16:20.61 16:52.50 17:22.82
13 Holderman, Esmie FR Nebraska 17:23.33
28.93 59.30 1:30.15 2:01.16
2:32.40 3:03.68 3:34.90 4:06.36
4:37.64 5:08.98 5:40.41 6:11.80
6:43.15 7:14.48 7:45.99 8:17.63
8:49.28 9:20.88 9:52.65 10:24.69
10:56.63 11:28.81 12:01.20 12:33.48
13:06.00 13:37.95 14:10.31 14:42.82
15:15.28 15:47.65 16:20.06 16:52.15 17:23.33
14 Becker, Emily SO Nebraska 17:35.88
29.10 1:01.19 1:32.59 2:04.22
2:36.12 3:08.25 3:40.22 4:11.89
4:43.69 5:15.42 5:46.99 6:18.48
6:50.32 7:21.97 7:53.57 8:25.23
8:56.72 9:28.52 10:00.53 10:32.69
11:04.85 11:37.08 12:09.51 12:42.08
13:14.50 13:47.04 14:19.72 14:52.42
15:25.31 15:58.01 16:30.45 17:03.23 17:35.88
15 Pogioli, Lia FR Kansas 17:39.61
28.79 1:00.22 1:31.82 2:03.50
2:35.25 3:06.88 3:38.61 4:10.61
4:42.40 5:14.69 5:46.89 6:19.01
6:51.04 7:23.53 7:55.72 8:27.97
9:00.55 9:33.23 10:05.47 10:38.26
11:10.64 11:42.96 12:15.41 12:47.99
13:20.86 13:53.59 14:26.27 14:58.82
15:31.84 16:04.34 16:36.72 17:08.63 17:39.61
16 Tindall, Tricia FR Kansas 17:44.40
28.74 1:00.13 1:31.89 2:03.67
2:35.26 3:06.98 3:38.79 4:10.67
4:42.68 5:14.60 5:46.64 6:19.10
6:51.50 7:23.92 7:56.73 8:29.29
9:02.06 9:34.80 10:07.58 10:40.45
11:13.47 11:46.15 12:19.08 12:52.17
13:25.14 13:57.80 14:30.48 15:03.30
15:35.81 16:08.40 16:41.13 17:13.20 17:44.40

Event 34 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet: ! 15:01.72 2/28/98 Tyler Painter, Kansas
15:05.87 AUTO
15:33.04 CONS
Name Year School Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Nabors, John JR Texas 15:29.48 CONS
11.53 24.69 38.23 52.02
1:05.82 1:19.77 1:33.69 1:47.52
2:01.48 2:15.34 2:29.10 2:43.14
2:57.15 3:11.14 3:25.22 3:39.29
3:53.25 4:07.35 4:21.29 4:35.43
4:49.80 5:04.02 5:18.36 5:32.60
5:47.03 6:01.37 6:15.84 6:30.27
6:44.69 6:59.19 7:13.75 7:28.19 15:29.48
2 Kevorkian, Aram SO Texas 15:34.06
11.91 25.28 38.95 52.80
1:04.76 1:20.71 1:34.69 1:48.81
2:01.51 2:17.24 2:31.39 2:45.53
2:59.78 3:13.91 3:28.03 3:42.10
3:56.16 4:10.18 4:24.38 4:38.52
4:52.70 5:06.85 5:20.91 5:34.96
5:49.07 6:03.28 6:17.52 6:31.74
6:45.91 7:00.22 7:14.39 7:28.59 15:34.06
3 Travnicek, Joel JR Texas A&M 15:54.43
11.98 25.73 39.49 53.59
1:07.75 1:21.90 1:36.21 1:50.43
2:04.85 2:19.12 2:33.62 2:47.87
3:02.16 3:16.41 3:30.80 3:45.27
3:59.72 4:14.10 4:28.49 4:42.99
4:57.57 5:12.27 5:26.98 5:41.48
5:56.02 6:10.53 6:25.29 6:40.09
6:54.73 7:09.09 7:23.50 7:38.25 15:54.43
4 Solomon, Mark SO Texas A&M 15:55.39
11.90 25.35 39.24 53.28
1:07.33 1:21.63 1:35.66 1:49.85
2:04.12 2:18.37 2:32.63 2:46.82
3:01.25 3:15.61 3:30.02 3:44.42
3:58.78 4:13.18 4:27.67 4:42.10
4:56.62 5:11.03 5:25.45 5:39.95
5:54.43 6:08.90 6:23.48 6:37.99
6:52.52 7:06.98 7:21.56 7:36.23 15:55.39
5 Sullins, Eric SR Missouri 16:29.18
12.63 26.62 40.98 55.57
1:10.21 1:25.06 1:39.75 1:54.46
2:09.09 2:23.77 2:38.50 2:53.28
3:08.06 3:22.91 3:37.66 3:52.58
4:07.48 4:22.63 4:37.83 4:53.02
5:08.18 5:23.32 5:38.26 5:53.22
6:08.31 6:23.71 6:38.89 6:54.33
7:09.39 7:24.47 7:39.60 7:54.95 16:29.18
6 Saez, Devin SO Texas A&M 16:46.12
26.71 56.70 1:27.64 1:58.15
2:29.11 3:00.11 3:31.00 4:01.38
4:31.96 5:02.82 5:33.87 6:05.11
6:35.97 7:07.06 7:38.18 8:09.43
8:40.43 9:11.50 9:41.86 10:12.67
10:43.27 11:14.05 11:44.44 12:14.72
12:45.22 13:15.98 13:46.49 14:16.69
14:46.96 15:17.19 15:47.32 16:17.40 16:46.12
7 Hansen, Scott SR Texas A&M 17:03.88
26.68 57.07 1:27.26 1:58.69
2:29.79 3:00.66 3:31.09 4:02.27
4:33.15 5:04.20 5:35.48 6:07.12
6:38.88 7:10.36 7:41.59 8:13.03
8:44.31 9:15.48 9:47.17 10:18.93
10:50.18 11:21.55 11:53.24 12:24.70
12:56.24 13:27.51 13:59.07 14:30.44
15:02.19 15:33.86 16:04.39 16:35.18 17:03.88
-- Copple, Blake R FR Texas B X15:33.73
11.83 25.00 38.72 52.59
1:06.41 1:20.30 1:34.34 1:48.43
2:02.46 2:16.58 2:30.56 2:44.62
2:56.99 3:12.83 3:27.06 3:41.13
3:55.35 4:09.31 4:23.42 4:37.54
4:51.63 5:05.76 5:17.09 5:34.15
5:48.34 6:02.47 6:16.82 6:31.05
6:45.39 6:59.64 7:13.99 7:28.11 15:33.73

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet: ! 2:10.25 3/1/97 Julia Russell, Nebraska
2:14.25 AUTO
2:18.27 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Tinnon, Elizabeth FR Texas 2:15.09 2:12.61 AUTO
13.86 29.76 46.62 1:03.49
1:20.62 1:37.52 1:55.09 2:12.61
2 Avilla, Leah FR Texas 2:16.12 2:14.91 CONS
14.09 30.70 47.70 1:04.86
1:22.04 1:39.51 1:57.18 2:14.91
3 Briskie, Erin SO Texas A&M 2:16.57 2:15.31 CONS
14.51 31.16 47.68 1:04.70
1:22.18 1:39.88 1:57.45 2:15.31
4 Plaminkova, Petra SR Iowa State 2:17.16 2:16.33 CONS
14.52 31.29 47.92 1:05.60
1:23.03 1:40.57 1:58.48 2:16.33
5 Hemmerle, Tracey SO Texas 2:16.80 2:16.97 CONS
14.27 30.98 48.07 1:05.75
1:23.16 1:40.54 1:58.73 2:16.97
6 Isaac, Miranda JR Kansas 2:18.38 2:17.98 CONS
14.53 31.62 48.90 1:06.36
1:23.83 1:41.60 1:59.65 2:17.98
7 Costa, Mariona JR Missouri 2:18.73 2:18.92
14.39 31.74 48.86 1:06.79
1:24.17 1:42.29 2:00.32 2:18.92
8 Bakke, Hannah FR Kansas 2:19.88 2:18.98
14.10 30.74 47.70 1:05.84
1:22.73 1:41.24 2:00.01 2:18.98

=== B - Final ===

9 Schlatter, Rachel SO Nebraska 2:20.99 2:18.05 CONS
14.18 30.85 48.01 1:05.59
1:23.24 1:41.32 1:59.61 2:18.05
10 Johnson, Kristen SR Kansas 2:20.04 2:18.54
14.27 31.05 48.62 1:06.29
1:24.30 1:42.45 2:00.41 2:18.54
11 Pesek, Britney SO Texas A&M 2:21.42 2:21.63
14.38 31.61 49.21 1:07.20
1:25.76 1:43.86 2:02.67 2:21.63
12 Chrun, Kim SR Iowa State 2:24.27 2:21.74
14.86 32.21 50.10 1:08.17
1:26.30 1:44.71 2:03.20 2:21.74
13 Savage, Kelsey JR Texas A&M 2:22.30 2:23.16
15.08 32.93 51.02 1:09.43
1:27.70 1:46.28 2:04.78 2:23.16
14 Borgo, Ellen SR Missouri 2:25.61 2:23.62
14.73 32.47 50.77 1:09.40
1:28.06 1:47.21 2:05.57 2:23.62
15 Baker, Lana SO Nebraska 2:25.05 2:24.34
14.62 32.67 50.31 1:09.12
1:27.16 1:46.20 2:04.73 2:24.34
16 Himes, Maegen SR Kansas 2:22.48 2:25.59
15.20 32.86 50.79 1:09.52
1:28.19 1:47.34 2:06.61 2:25.59

=== C - Final ===

17 Kohutek, Michelle FR Texas A&M B 2:18.42 2:16.96 CONS
14.82 31.62 49.06 1:06.61
1:24.18 1:41.75 1:59.39 2:16.96
18 Larence, Amanda SO Texas B 2:19.26 2:18.78
14.68 32.06 48.97 1:06.59
1:24.46 1:42.45 2:00.68 2:18.78
19 Baldree, Alex SR Texas A&M 2:26.28 2:25.25
15.78 33.55 51.74 1:10.24
1:28.79 1:47.49 2:06.46 2:25.25
20 Morford, Megan JR Missouri 2:27.61 2:26.71
15.54 33.44 51.86 1:10.64
1:29.58 1:48.74 2:07.87 2:26.71
21 Parker, Shannon SO Iowa State 2:26.86 2:26.92
14.98 33.04 51.60 1:10.56
1:29.34 1:48.43 2:07.66 2:26.92
22 Kraus, Lindsay FR Missouri 2:26.43 2:28.37
15.53 33.66 52.23 1:11.03
1:30.22 1:49.49 2:09.03 2:28.37

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet: ! 1:55.40 2/22/03 Brenden Hansen, Texas
1:57.35 AUTO
2:00.87 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Hansen, Brendan SR Texas 1:58.39 1:55.49 AUTO
12.27 26.00 40.24 55.05
1:09.81 1:24.96 1:40.01 1:55.49
2 Kahn, David R SO Texas 2:00.66 1:59.48 CONS
12.31 26.89 41.69 56.70
1:11.97 1:27.52 1:43.55 1:59.48
3 Schurr, Christian A SO Texas 2:00.31 1:59.68 CONS
12.52 27.07 41.76 57.27
1:12.39 1:28.01 1:43.71 1:59.68
4 Dawson, Alex SO Texas A&M 2:00.72 2:00.66 CONS
12.42 27.40 42.49 57.90
1:13.21 1:29.78 1:44.60 2:00.66
5 North, Matt JR Missouri 2:00.45 2:00.70 CONS
12.38 27.12 42.04 57.63
1:13.05 1:28.87 1:44.64 2:00.70
6 Jacobo, Alfredo JR Texas A&M 2:02.32 2:01.37
12.21 26.99 41.87 57.60
1:13.34 1:29.36 1:45.52 2:01.37
7 Musfeldt, Chris SR Missouri 2:02.40 2:01.53
12.58 27.44 42.53 58.20
1:13.42 1:29.21 1:45.02 2:01.53
8 Friggel, David JR Texas A&M 2:02.62 2:02.88
12.22 27.15 42.43 57.95
1:13.74 1:29.90 1:46.45 2:02.88

=== B - Final ===

9 Darmitzel, Stephen SR Missouri 2:05.12 2:04.24
12.78 28.13 44.08 59.56
1:15.59 1:31.40 1:47.56 2:04.24
10 Willett, Peter FR Missouri 2:06.13 2:05.39
13.17 28.89 44.77 1:00.89
1:16.75 1:32.98 1:49.24 2:05.39
11 Zabel, Nate FR Missouri 2:12.78 2:09.29
12.76 28.43 44.65 1:01.18
1:18.01 1:35.11 1:52.36 2:09.29
-- Molnar, Matt SO Texas B X2:02.23 X2:01.48
12.14 26.49 41.74 57.23
1:12.93 1:29.07 1:45.44 2:01.48
-- Moeller, Jonathan SO Texas A&M B X2:06.47 X2:04.66
12.36 27.47 42.75 58.59
1:14.57 1:30.74 1:47.62 2:04.66

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Meet: ! 1:57.94 2/17/01 Rebecca Wolfe, Nebraska
1:58.11 AUTO
2:01.65 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Wheeler, Jenna FR Texas A&M 2:01.85 2:01.47 CONS
12.56 27.66 42.97 58.37
1:13.70 1:29.71 1:45.41 2:01.47
2 Schoborg, Liz SO Missouri 2:02.63 2:01.52 CONS
12.44 26.73 41.96 57.25
1:12.92 1:28.75 1:45.01 2:01.52
3 Wolfe, Rebecca SR Missouri 2:02.51 2:01.68
12.82 28.00 43.52 59.33
1:14.88 1:30.45 1:46.05 2:01.68
4 Hoffman, Elizabeth JR Texas 2:02.66 2:01.76
13.22 28.22 43.39 58.78
1:14.40 1:30.23 1:46.07 2:01.76
5 Leininger, Laura Jo SR Texas 2:02.94 2:02.81
12.48 27.37 42.37 58.32
1:14.02 1:30.24 1:46.42 2:02.81
6 Nebera, Meghan FR Texas A&M 2:02.71 2:02.91
12.77 27.52 43.18 58.66
1:14.20 1:30.33 1:46.31 2:02.91
7 Lietzau, Katy SR Texas A&M 2:02.37 2:04.56
12.92 28.13 43.49 59.41
1:15.30 1:31.64 1:48.08 2:04.56
8 Keathley, Mallory FR Nebraska 2:03.79 2:05.64
12.11 27.04 42.52 58.08
1:14.01 1:30.78 1:48.24 2:05.64

=== B - Final ===

9 Ingles, Bailey FR Nebraska 2:04.56 2:02.52
12.67 27.41 42.95 58.88
1:14.83 1:30.89 1:46.88 2:02.52
10 Wood, Belinda JR Missouri 2:07.37 2:04.26
12.71 28.24 43.63 59.58
1:15.59 1:31.71 1:47.99 2:04.26
11 Zarazan, Rebecca JR Kansas 2:04.54 2:04.98
12.63 27.64 43.22 58.77
1:14.72 1:31.15 1:47.76 2:04.98
12 Dawson, Becca JR Missouri 2:04.97 2:05.14
13.32 28.27 43.61 59.10
1:15.07 1:31.41 1:48.29 2:05.14
13 Rogers, Kim SO Iowa State 2:05.87 2:05.55
12.77 27.76 43.60 59.54
1:15.43 1:32.11 1:49.17 2:05.55
14 Baldree, Alex SR Texas A&M 2:08.86 2:08.20
13.74 29.44 45.26 1:01.35
1:17.57 1:35.13 1:51.22 2:08.20
15 Christensen, Molly SR Missouri 2:08.51 2:09.25
13.13 28.90 44.92 1:01.46
1:17.56 1:34.71 1:51.63 2:09.25
16 Smirniotis, Lydia SO Iowa State 2:07.89 2:10.26
13.45 28.90 44.60 1:01.15
1:17.97 1:35.13 1:52.66 2:10.26

=== C - Final ===

17 Nath, Paige JR Texas B 2:00.39 2:01.85
11.90 26.49 41.41 57.02
1:12.58 1:28.38 1:45.23 2:01.85
18 Razo, Ashley SO Texas B 2:03.44 2:03.98
12.66 27.74 43.04 58.56
1:14.31 1:30.60 1:47.09 2:03.98
19 Fry, Laura SR Texas A&M B 2:08.09 2:07.81
13.74 29.21 45.13 1:01.57
1:18.05 1:34.52 1:51.19 2:07.81
20 Rusch, Emily SO Kansas 2:08.96 2:08.08
13.15 28.47 44.81 1:01.73
1:18.76 1:35.80 1:52.49 2:08.08
21 Pontecore, Laura SO Missouri B 2:09.17 2:08.11
13.55 29.32 45.39 1:01.83
1:18.24 1:35.06 1:51.75 2:08.11
22 Knopp, Emily FR Kansas B 2:10.56 2:08.55
13.20 28.69 44.67 1:01.22
1:17.78 1:34.70 1:51.75 2:08.55
23 Thompson, Emily FR Texas A&M B 2:12.31 2:10.63
12.94 28.57 44.68 1:01.37
1:18.03 1:35.44 1:52.95 2:10.63
24 Ritchie, Tami SO Iowa State 2:10.98 2:12.37
13.35 29.72 46.31 1:03.79
1:20.53 1:38.20 1:54.80 2:12.37

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Meet: ! 1:43.92 2/23/02 Kendrick Ranier, Texas
1:44.93 AUTO
1:48.07 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Kendrick, Rainer JR Texas 1:49.86 1:45.10 CONS
10.72 23.74 36.63 49.94
1:03.25 1:16.82 1:30.88 1:45.10
2 Kelley, Wade P SO Texas 1:47.37 1:46.37 CONS
11.01 24.03 37.41 51.25
1:04.92 1:18.81 1:32.63 1:46.37
3 O'Brien, Nate JR Texas 1:49.93 1:46.45 CONS
11.22 24.59 38.23 51.88
1:05.46 1:18.83 1:32.56 1:46.45
4 Donaldson, David A FR Texas 1:48.92 1:48.88
10.61 23.85 37.53 51.31
1:05.74 1:19.63 1:34.22 1:48.88
5 Saez, Devin SO Texas A&M 1:51.34 1:50.40
11.38 24.29 38.01 52.21
1:06.28 1:20.92 1:35.76 1:50.40
6 Hansen, Scott SR Texas A&M 1:51.45 1:50.75
10.96 24.38 39.09 52.61
1:06.31 1:21.10 1:36.03 1:50.75
7 Darmitzel, David SO Missouri 1:52.26 1:53.00
11.43 25.10 39.52 54.10
1:08.54 1:23.29 1:37.89 1:53.00
8 Travnicek, Joel JR Texas A&M 1:51.58 1:56.02
11.23 24.96 39.36 54.24
1:09.01 1:24.54 1:40.40 1:56.02

=== B - Final ===

9 Mc Knight, Dustin SR Missouri 1:56.16 1:55.07
11.75 25.82 40.69 55.18
1:09.94 1:25.03 1:39.95 1:55.07
10 Pennington, Wade SO Missouri 1:59.98 1:58.86
12.07 25.82 40.88 55.46
1:11.04 1:26.66 1:42.44 1:58.86
-- Rourke, Damon P SO Texas B X1:49.16 X1:48.73
10.69 23.53 37.23 50.95
1:04.71 1:18.81 1:33.72 1:48.73
-- Riley, Sean M FR Texas B X1:52.25 X1:50.13
11.07 24.26 38.28 52.33
1:06.61 1:20.97 1:35.70 1:50.13
-- Watson, Joe SO Texas A&M B X1:54.47 X1:53.67
11.26 25.35 39.59 54.55
1:08.56 1:23.36 1:38.34 1:53.67

Event 39 Women Platform Diving
==================================================================
Meet: ! 698.65 3/1/97 Laura Wilkinson, Texas
Name Year School Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Pohorenic, Nicole JR Texas 462.05 503.00
2 DiPlacido, Alida FR Texas A&M 412.45 468.35
3 Horton-Perinchief, Ko JR Texas 357.95 405.35
4 Frazier, Nicole SO Missouri 328.70 378.80
5 Maxwell, Monica JR Texas 423.45 365.35
6 Nichols, Hillary SO Iowa State 342.10 363.30
7 Bunting, Ali FR Texas 337.50 357.60
8 Wagner, Linda SR Iowa State 338.40 329.55
9 Buoy, Amy SO Nebraska 328.45 8.00
10 Massey, Anna JR Missouri 325.95 7.00
11 Eldridge, Tayler SO Kansas 307.75 6.00
12 Johnson, Becky SO Nebraska 306.75 5.00
13 Noonan, Shelby FR Kansas 296.80 4.00
14 Flaws, Megan SR Iowa State 259.85 3.00

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Meet: ! 3:15.29 2/17/01 Texas, Texas
Lanne', Jamison, Martin, Phenix
3:18.95 AUTO
3:24.91 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:18.00 AUTO
1) Lieb, Katy Q SO 2) Townsend, Danielle JR
3) Bird, Michelle JR 4) Sturdy, Rebecca FR
11.67 24.30 37.43 50.41
1:01.47 1:14.04 1:26.82 1:39.52
1:50.29 2:02.91 2:15.95 2:28.98
2:39.74 2:52.28 3:05.28 3:18.00
2 Texas 'A' 3:18.51 AUTO
1) Brown, Connie FR 2) Faulkner, Jaclyn SO
3) Wanezek, Sarah JR 4) Elliot, Lacey SR
11.52 24.06 37.19 50.42
1:01.44 1:14.12 1:27.00 1:40.07
1:50.74 2:03.20 2:16.10 2:28.89
2:39.67 2:52.19 3:05.26 3:18.51
3 Kansas 'A' 3:22.39 CONS
1) Gruber, Amy JR 2) Dower, Ashley SR
3) Bolin, Kim SR 4) Gnatzig, Gina SO
11.65 24.54 37.72 50.72
1:01.92 1:14.63 1:27.93 1:41.24
1:52.40 2:05.20 2:18.26 2:31.31
2:42.59 2:55.57 3:08.89 3:22.39
4 Missouri 'A' 3:25.58
1) Nigh, Andrea SR 2) Palbykin, Lindsay JR
3) Morford, Amanda JR 4) Schoborg, Liz SO
11.84 24.86 38.31 51.72
1:03.34 1:16.46 1:29.77 1:42.94
1:54.51 2:07.55 2:21.16 2:34.85
2:45.90 2:58.80 3:12.22 3:25.58
5 Nebraska 'A' 3:30.55
1) Matheu, Angie SR 2) King, Alex SO
3) Wheeler, Kate FR 4) Bailey, Lauren FR
11.65 24.74 38.44 51.80
1:03.49 1:16.70 1:30.53 1:43.94
1:55.62 2:09.33 2:23.55 2:37.42
2:49.58 3:03.10 3:17.10 3:30.55
-- Texas A&M 'B' X3:29.00
1) Pesek, Britney SO 2) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina SO
3) Gentile, D 4) King, B
12.09 25.27 39.09 52.82
1:04.15 1:17.25 1:30.86 1:44.02
1:55.45 2:08.61 2:22.53 2:36.49
2:47.84 3:01.01 3:14.80 3:29.00
-- Missouri 'B' X3:35.12
1) Olsen, B 2) Kraus, Lindsay FR
3) Morford, Megan JR 4) Wood, Belinda JR
12.43 26.26 40.77 55.35
1:07.08 1:20.39 1:34.31 1:48.06
1:59.99 2:13.41 2:27.49 2:41.35
2:53.23 3:07.04 3:21.19 3:35.12
-- Iowa State 'A' DQ
1) Breunig, Lauren FR 2) Benson, Brita JR
3) Lindberg, Jenny JR 4) Dyshaw, Sam SR
11.80 24.75 38.23 51.46
1:02.39 1:15.45 1:29.01 1:42.44
1:53.77 2:07.12 2:20.84 2:34.56
2:45.49 2:58.17 3:11.57 3:25.49

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Meet: ! 2:51.32 3/3/01 Texas, Texas
Dusing, Kemp, Crocker, Rauch
2:55.06 AUTO
3:00.31 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Texas 'A' 2:52.53 AUTO
1) O'Halloran, Tyler T FR 2) Weber_Gale, Garrett FR
3) Diers, Tony SR 4) Crocker, Ian SR
10.00 21.10 32.68 44.11
53.42 1:04.10 1:15.37 1:26.78
1:36.50 1:47.48 1:59.06 2:10.80
2:19.98 2:30.50 2:41.50 2:52.53
2 Texas A&M 'A' 2:55.06 AUTO
1) Mueller, Scott SR 2) Blanchard, Dan JR
3) Sullivant, Andrew SO 4) Rose, Matt SR
10.28 21.45 33.08 44.60
54.08 1:05.04 1:16.51 1:28.15
1:37.80 1:48.95 2:00.67 2:12.28
2:21.54 2:32.37 2:43.72 2:55.06
3 Missouri 'A' 3:03.82
1) Belanger, Tyler SR 2) Searby, Ryan JR
3) Lyons, Jason FR 4) Lukas, Chris SO
10.20 21.52 33.27 44.97
55.25 1:06.91 1:19.11 1:31.44
1:41.80 1:53.53 2:05.75 2:18.12
2:28.02 2:39.81 2:51.94 3:03.82
-- Texas 'B' X2:57.45 CONS
1) Peirsol, Aaron W SO 2) DiToro, Daniel JR
3) McAnally, Austin JR 4) Greiner, G
10.14 21.40 33.13 44.78
54.20 1:05.57 1:17.44 1:29.25
1:38.95 1:50.15 2:01.83 2:13.37
2:22.92 2:34.12 2:45.84 2:57.45
-- Texas A&M 'B' X3:01.11
1) Collins, R 2) Gardner, Ozzie FR
3) Kemp, R 4) Travnicek, Joel JR
10.11 21.27 33.22 45.09
55.05 1:06.48 1:18.39 1:30.08
1:40.15 1:51.54 2:03.20 2:15.17
2:25.07 2:36.64 2:48.83 3:01.11
-- Missouri 'B' X3:10.73
1) Buhr, Dan SO 2) Darmitzel, David SO
3) Pontecore, Chris FR 4) Zabel, Nate FR
11.03 22.77 35.14 47.22
57.50 1:09.16 1:21.58 1:34.35
1:44.86 1:57.11 2:09.99 2:22.67
2:33.26 2:45.38 2:58.15 3:10.73