ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





ST. John's Dominates New Brunswick High School Champs -- December 5, 2003

ST. JOHN, New Brunswick, Canada, December 5. SAINT John High School swept the senior boys and girls titles at the New Brunswick South-West High School Regional Championship Meet held at the 25-meter pool in Saint John, NB, Canada, on November 22.

In the senior girls division, St. John scored 217 points, followed by Fredericton High with 110.5 and Cite des Jeunes with 87.

St. John tallied an almost identical 209 points in the senioe boys division, followed by Simonds (117) and Fredericton (107).

FRedericton narrowly won the junior division for both girls and boys. In the girls' competition, Fredericton scored 73.5 points, followed by St. John (60) and Cite des Jeunes (56). In the boys' meet, Fredericton won with 76 points to St. John's 70 and Simonds' 60.

RESULTS


Event 1 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:28.52 14
2 SHS A 2:45.16 10
3 KVHS A 2:51.25 8
4 HVHS A 3:02.43 6
--- LHHS A SCR

Event 2 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:18.37 14
2 SHS A 2:32.26 10
3 LHHS A 2:35.94 8
--- SMHS A SCR

Event 3 Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 CDJ A 2:22.47 14
2 SJHS A 2:30.20 10
3 SHS A 2:54.56 8
4 LHHS A 2:58.78 6
5 SMHS A 3:24.88 4
6 KVHS A 3:35.18 2
7 HVHS A 3:35.26

Event 4 Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:31.13 14
2 SHS A 2:34.87 10
--- HVHS A DQ

Event 5 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Solven, Anna 12 FHS 2:31.56 7
2 Taylor, Jackie 11 SJHS 2:32.54 5
3 Wall, Alicia 11 SJHS 2:36.52 4
4 Nobles, Kara 11 SHS 2:56.87 3
5 Brown, Leah 11 HVHS 3:04.19 2
6 McMullin, Vanessa 11 SMHS 3:04.92 1
7 Lewis, Kathy 10 FHS 3:07.95
8 Kierstead, Britta 12 KVHS 3:12.34
9 Lewis, Mandi 11 KVHS 3:18.27
10 Butler, Leanne 11 SHS 3:51.05
--- Sobey, Jennelle 12 LHHS NS

Event 6 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Anderson, Britt 12 SJHS 2:11.43 7
2 McKenzie, Mike 11 SMHS 2:30.78 5
3 Salmon, Chris 11 SJHS 2:34.31 4
4 Clifford, Peter 11 SHS 2:51.42 3
5 Thakrar, Sulaye 12 LHHS 2:52.60 2
6 Fanjoy, Jade 11 KVHS 3:10.24 1
7 Thornton, Adam 11 SMHS 3:16.65
8 Verner, Chris 11 SHS 3:30.89
--- Hamza, Sam 11 FHS NS

Event 7 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 MacGillivray, Monica 10 KVHS 2:21.28 7
2 Adam, Danielle 10 FHS 2:25.66 5
3 Wilson, Amanda 9 SMHS 2:28.29 4
4 Hadley, Maggie 10 FHS 2:35.75 3
5 Denning, Gena 9 WHS 2:47.78 2
6 Speight, Kendra 10 SHS 3:01.68 1
7 Kerrigan, Liz 9 SJHS 3:04.94
8 Uvilluk, Holly 10 WHS 3:11.85
9 McLaughlin, Hannah 9 SHS 3:19.68
10 Breen, Madison 9 KVHS 3:29.48
11 Lawrence, Maddie 9 HVHS 3:30.19
12 Bursey, Jen 9 LHHS 3:32.35
13 Breen, Samantha 9 SJHS 3:54.68
--- Saunders, Serena 10 LHHS DNF

Event 8 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, Brendan 9 HVHS 2:21.78 7
2 Lewis, Mike 10 FHS 2:30.77 5
3 Hickey, Anthony 9 OHS 3:03.38 4
4 Hanson, Devon 10 SHS 3:08.73 3
5 Lukanovic, Davor 9 LHHS 3:38.80 2

Event 9 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 MacPhail, Catherine 12 SJHS 1:32.71 7
2 Brennan, Amy 11 SJHS 1:35.44 5
3 McDonald, Nicole 11 OHS 1:37.09 4
4 O'Neill, Cassandra 12 HVHS 1:37.17 3
5 Phillips, Tashia 11 SHS 1:37.78 2
6 DeMerchant, Nicole 12 WHS 1:44.20 1
7 Lewis, Kathy 10 FHS 1:46.06
8 Higgs, Sarah 11 KVHS 1:47.32
9 Irwin, Ally 11 SHS 1:49.07
10 Dunlop, Kate 11 HVHS 1:50.18
11 Bowden, Leigh 12 KVHS 1:53.66
12 Gauthreau, Sandy 11 LHHS 2:16.23
--- Brigham, Nicole 12 LHHS NS
--- Briggs, Leisa 11 FHS SCR

Event 10 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dumont, Jonathan 11 CDJ 1:15.85 7
2 Ouellet, Simon 11 CDJ 1:22.10 5
3 Stafford, Troy 12 HVHS 1:23.74 4
4 Brousseau, Eric 11 SJHS 1:28.16 3
5 Handley, Myles 12 FHS 1:31.14 2
6 Corscadden, Sean 11 FHS 1:31.95 1
7 Orford, Will 11 SJHS 1:33.28
8 Thornton, Adam 11 SMHS 1:33.63
9 Pasch, Bill 12 SHS 1:44.90
10 Stewart, Corey 11 SHS 1:55.38
11 Cox, Josh 12 LHHS 1:58.19
--- Keenan, Sean 11 SMHS NS

Event 11 Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Ketterling, Jean 9 LHHS 1:21.45 7
2 Molen, Sam 10 OHS 1:26.03 5
3 Poussard, Leanne 10 CDJ 1:27.93 4
4 Daigle, Amber 9 FHS 1:28.52 3
5 Loughery, Angela 10 WHS 1:29.75 2
6 Fry, Jennifer 9 SJHS 1:33.59 1
7 Bedford, Reiko 10 FHS 1:36.60
8 Callaghan, Meghan 10 OHS 1:38.82
9 Gailbraith, Ashley 9 SJHS 1:41.47
10 Hogan, Rachel 9 SMHS 1:46.73
11 Smith, Chylynn 10 SHS 1:47.07
12 Heffernan, Ali 9 KVHS 1:47.90
13 Phillips, Jane 10 KVHS 1:52.65
14 MacNeill, Julie 9 SHS 1:55.56
15 Connelly, Robyn 9 HVHS 1:57.78
16 Linder, Sarah 9 WHS 1:58.50
--- McGratten, Meaghan 9 LHHS SCR

Event 12 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Patrick 10 FHS 1:14.91 7
2 Dumont, Maxime 9 CDJ 1:17.85 5
3 Leclerc, Marc-Antoine 10 CDJ 1:27.85 4
4 McCavour, Jordan 10 SJHS 1:33.66 3
5 Munn, Chris 9 SHS 1:41.45 2
6 Lin, Wayne 10 SJHS 1:45.43 1
--- McLean, Greg 9 LHHS SCR

Event 13 Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Roy, Anna 12 CDJ 31.52 7
2 Dever, Jennifer 11 SJHS 34.56 5
3 Hadley, Jenny 12 FHS 34.72 4
4 Thompson, Kate 12 LHHS 36.74 3
5 McLaughlin, Megan 11 SJHS 37.98 2
6 Kitching, Ashley 11 OHS 40.21 1
7 Phillips, Kate 12 KVHS 41.25
8 Heffernan, Katie 12 KVHS 41.95
9 Nelson, Holly 11 SHS 41.99
10 Rioux, Danielle 11 FHS 48.23
11 Gauthreau, Sandy 11 LHHS 49.07
12 Watkins, Rebekah 12 SHS 50.06

Event 14 Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Feicht, Brad 12 SJHS 28.94 7
2 Lafrance, Louis 12 CDJ 30.57 5
3 Holt, Craig 12 SJHS 31.23 4
4 Bennett, Mike 12 SHS 31.46 3
5 Long, Matt 11 LHHS 34.19 2
6 Day, Scott 11 SMHS 34.82 1
7 Handley, Myles 12 FHS 39.61
8 Baxter, Chris 12 SHS 57.65
--- Hendry, Adam 11 LHHS DQ
--- Hamza, Sam 11 FHS NS

Event 15 Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Langille, Vanessa 10 FHS 32.96 7
2 St-Laurent, Janelle 9 CDJ 33.56 5
3 Molen, Sam 10 OHS 33.57 4
4 Lannen, Michelle 9 CDJ 34.69 3
5 King, Jillian 9 WHS 36.18 2
6 Del Bel, Lauren 10 KVHS 36.63 1
7 Clifford, Jennifer 9 SMHS 40.67
8 Trott, Sarah 9 SJHS 42.39
9 Cuthbertson, Sarah 10 FHS 43.22
10 Uvilluk, Holly 10 WHS 43.35
11 Callaghan, Meghan 10 OHS 44.62
12 Butler, Elyse 10 SHS 48.40
13 Johnson, Melissa 9 LHHS 49.47
14 Davis, Jesse 10 SHS 52.89
15 Mulherin, Kimberly 10 LHHS 54.49

Event 16 Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dumont, Maxime 9 CDJ 31.64 7
2 Siu, Ronald 10 FHS 32.82 5
3 Cleat, James 9 OHS 36.60 4
4 O'Neil, John 10 FHS 36.66 3
5 Driscoll, Nick 10 SHS 39.40 2
--- McLean, Greg 9 LHHS SCR

Event 17 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Taylor, Jackie 11 SJHS 1:07.14 7
2 Anderson, Ami 11 SJHS 1:07.88 5
3 Ireton, Kathleen 12 LHHS 1:08.24 4
4 Solven, Anna 12 FHS 1:09.27 3
5 Mortensen, Cindy 11 CNHS 1:09.92 2
6 Thompson, Kate 12 LHHS 1:13.99 1
7 Mallette, Mallory 11 SHS 1:16.42
8 Brown, Leah 11 HVHS 1:19.86
9 DeMerchant, Nicole 12 WHS 1:20.74
10 Briggs, Leisa 11 FHS 1:21.30
11 Daamen, Amanda 11 SMHS 1:23.89
12 O'Neill, Cassandra 12 HVHS 1:27.25
13 Gurgel, Estela 12 KVHS 1:27.34
14 Irwin, Ally 11 SHS 1:32.15
15 Taylor, Bethany 12 KVHS 1:34.73

Event 18 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Anderson, Britt 12 SJHS 57.59 7
2 Lafrance, Louis 12 CDJ 1:02.25 5
3 Milne, James 12 HVHS 1:03.41 4
4 Ouellet, Simon 11 CDJ 1:06.62 3
5 Munroe, Rob 11 SJHS 1:13.99 2
6 Day, Scott 11 SMHS 1:14.13 1
7 Thakrar, Sulaye 12 LHHS 1:16.24
8 Fanjoy, Jade 11 KVHS 1:16.47
9 Wood, Shane 11 SHS 1:16.52
10 Mulherin, Andrew 11 LHHS 1:18.06
(Event 18 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Senior)
Name Yr School Finals Time

11 Corscadden, Sean 11 FHS 1:19.10
12 Handley, Myles 12 FHS 1:25.00
13 Stevens, Corey 11 SHS 1:27.64
--- Goguen, Joe 11 SMHS NS

Event 19 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Danielle 10 FHS 1:04.73 7
2 Nadeau, Maryse 9 CDJ 1:06.99 5
3 Lannen, Michelle 9 CDJ 1:08.52 4
4 Carson, Chantal 9 SMHS 1:10.27 3
5 Denning, Gena 9 WHS 1:17.49 2
6 Daigle, Amber 9 FHS 1:18.33 1
7 Callaghan, Meghan 10 OHS 1:20.91
8 Kerrigan, Liz 9 SJHS 1:25.50
9 Hogan, Rachel 9 SMHS 1:26.05
10 Bursey, Jen 9 LHHS 1:27.63
11 Phillips, Jane 10 KVHS 1:30.16
12 Cormier, Emma 9 KVHS 1:31.77
13 Dimock, Letisha 10 LHHS 1:32.27
14 Lawrence, Maddie 9 HVHS 1:32.97
15 McGrath, Marcy 9 SHS 1:40.22
16 Baxter, Chelsea 9 SHS 1:40.57
17 Breen, Samantha 9 SJHS 1:48.81
18 Linder, Sarah 9 WHS 1:57.43
--- Reed, Beth 10 HVHS SCR

Event 20 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, Brendan 9 HVHS 1:05.61 7
2 Leclerc, Marc-Antoine 10 CDJ 1:09.00 5
3 Lewis, Mike 10 FHS 1:09.03 4
4 Clifford, Matt 10 SHS 1:12.91 3
5 Silver, Rob 9 SHS 1:18.50 2
6 Hawkins, Nick 10 FHS 1:22.61 1
7 Day, James 10 LHHS 1:33.99
8 Buckley, Matthew 9 SMHS 1:39.96

Event 21 Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 MacPhail, Catherine 12 SJHS 36.65 7
2 Solven, Anna 12 FHS 37.48 5
3 Foster, Erica 11 SJHS 37.77 4
4 Heath, Jenna 11 KVHS 39.91 3
5 Kitching, Ashley 11 OHS 40.66 2
6 Daamen, Amanda 11 SMHS 41.87 1
7 Briggs, Leisa 11 FHS 44.76
8 Smith, Sam 11 KVHS 46.06
9 Fournier, Megan 11 SMHS 53.24
10 McIssac, Kate 11 HVHS 54.68
11 MacDonald, Cheryl 12 SHS 54.72
12 Dunlop, Erin 12 SHS 57.46
--- Sobey, Jennelle 12 LHHS SCR
--- Langille, Adrienne 12 LHHS SCR

Event 22 Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, James 12 HVHS 31.94 7
2 Feicht, Brad 12 SJHS 32.19 5
3 Stafford, Troy 12 HVHS 34.62 4
4 McKenzie, Mike 11 SMHS 34.83 3
5 Lafrance, Louis 12 CDJ 35.49 2
6 Tschirhart, Christian 12 SJHS 36.15 1
7 Pasch, Bill 12 SHS 39.21
8 Fanjoy, Jade 11 KVHS 39.41
9 Thornton, Adam 11 SMHS 40.68
10 Mulherin, Andrew 11 LHHS 40.71
11 Cyr, Steven 11 SHS 43.98
12 Cox, Josh 12 LHHS 51.55

Event 23 Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Langille, Vanessa 10 FHS 34.49 7
2 O'Blenes, Jenn 9 SJHS 38.55 5
3 Clifford, Jennifer 9 SMHS 41.36 4
4 Higgins, Laura 9 SJHS 43.93 3
5 Nearing, Amanda 10 HVHS 44.06 2
6 O'Hara, Megan 9 KVHS 44.30 1
7 Cuthbertson, Sarah 10 FHS 45.95
8 LeBlanc, Brittany 9 SHS 46.20
9 Harriot, Jocelyn 10 KVHS 47.13
10 Brigham, Louise 10 LHHS 49.66
11 Mulherin, Kimberly 10 LHHS 49.73
12 Nelson, Amber 9 SHS 57.16
13 Carson-Roy, Michelle 9 SMHS 58.84
--- Lawrence, Maddie 9 HVHS DQ

Event 24 Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, Brendan 9 HVHS 34.19 7
2 Thomas, Travis 10 SJHS 36.42 5
3 MacDonald, Alexander 9 LHHS 38.32 4
4 O'Neil, John 10 FHS 38.77 3
5 Hawkins, Nick 10 FHS 39.97 2
6 Venneman, Sebastian 9 SJHS 42.08 1
7 Silver, Rob 9 SHS 43.98
8 Vautour, Dustin 10 HVHS 46.79
9 Buckley, Matthew 9 SMHS 49.24
10 Day, James 10 LHHS 50.55
--- Keating, Aaron 9 SHS DQ

Event 25 Girls 100 SC Meter IM Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dever, Jennifer 11 SJHS 1:13.85 7
2 Roy, Anna 12 CDJ 1:13.88 5
3 Mortensen, Cindy 11 CNHS 1:21.97 4
4 Hadley, Jenny 12 FHS 1:23.22 3
5 McCavour, Christine 12 SJHS 1:23.67 2
6 McDonald, Nicole 11 OHS 1:29.07 1
7 McMullin, Vanessa 11 SMHS 1:31.85
8 Phillips, Kate 12 KVHS 1:39.37
9 Irwin, Ally 11 SHS 1:40.15
(Event 25 Girls 100 SC Meter IM Senior)
Name Yr School Finals Time

10 Gauthreau, Sandy 11 LHHS 1:41.13
11 Dunlop, Kate 11 HVHS 1:48.55
12 Butler, Leanne 11 SHS 1:55.12
--- Langille, Adrienne 12 LHHS SCR

Event 26 Boys 100 SC Meter IM Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Stafford, Troy 12 HVHS 1:14.18 7
2 McKenzie, Mike 11 SMHS 1:14.27 5
3 Ouellet, Simon 11 CDJ 1:14.83 4
4 Salmon, Chris 11 SJHS 1:16.42 3
5 Long, Matt 11 LHHS 1:18.94 2
6 Perry, Sean 12 SJHS 1:26.57 1
7 Day, Scott 11 SMHS 1:27.80
8 Corscadden, Sean 11 FHS 1:31.20
9 Stewart, Corey 11 SHS 1:42.56
10 Verner, Chris 11 SHS 1:50.51
--- Hamza, Sam 11 FHS NS

Event 27 Girls 100 SC Meter IM Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Wilson, Amanda 9 SMHS 1:17.93 7
2 Molen, Sam 10 OHS 1:18.12 5
3 Hadley, Maggie 10 FHS 1:20.12 4
4 King, Jillian 9 WHS 1:21.84 3
5 Loughery, Angela 10 WHS 1:23.68 2
6 Carson, Chantal 9 SMHS 1:24.13 1
7 Del Bel, Lauren 10 KVHS 1:25.06
8 Kendrick, Katie 10 LHHS 1:25.46
9 Callaghan, Meghan 10 OHS 1:29.72
10 Trott, Sarah 9 SJHS 1:32.55
11 Gailbraith, Ashley 9 SJHS 1:36.13
12 Bedford, Reiko 10 FHS 1:41.87
13 Johnson, Melissa 9 LHHS 1:50.73
14 Millet, Lindsay 10 SHS 1:57.58
--- Dube, Danya 9 SHS DQ
--- Mouland, Lydia 10 KVHS DQ
--- Starkey, Jill 10 HVHS SCR
--- Reed, Beth 10 HVHS SCR

Event 28 Boys 100 SC Meter IM Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Patrick 10 FHS 1:09.01 7
2 Dumont, Maxime 9 CDJ 1:09.99 5
3 Salmon, Ben 9 SJHS 1:21.81 4
4 Lewis, Mike 10 FHS 1:23.29 3
5 Hanson, Devon 10 SHS 1:26.30 2
6 Munn, Chris 9 SHS 1:40.83 1

Event 29 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:15.16 14
2 SHS A 2:15.59 10
3 SMHS A 2:25.23 8
4 KVHS A 2:28.55 6

Event 30 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:03.53 14
2 SHS A 2:09.05 10
--- SMHS A SCR

Event 31 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:10.65 14
2 SHS A 2:37.41 10
3 LHHS A 2:49.41 8
4 HVHS A 3:03.13 6
--- KVHS A DQ
--- SMHS A DQ

Event 32 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 2:07.47 14
2 SHS A 2:08.22 10
3 HVHS A 2:47.87 8
--- LHHS A SCR

Event 33 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Senior Open
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Taylor, Jackie 11 SJHS 5:06.88 7
2 Ireton, Kathleen 12 LHHS 5:24.54 5
3 Wall, Alicia 11 SJHS 5:43.02 4
4 McDonald, Nicole 11 OHS 6:28.06 3
5 Lewis, Kathy 10 FHS 6:47.29 2
6 Braydon, Sarah 12 SHS 6:49.99 1
7 Kierstead, Britta 12 KVHS 7:19.90

Event 34 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Senior Open
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Anderson, Britt 12 SJHS 4:28.34 7
2 Brousseau, Eric 11 SJHS 5:46.82 5
3 Moore, Ryan 12 SHS 6:36.31 4
4 Cox, Josh 12 LHHS 7:54.16 3
5 Verner, Chris 11 SHS 7:56.27 2

Event 35 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Open
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 MacGillivray, Monica 10 KVHS 4:54.42 7
2 Wilson, Amanda 9 SMHS 5:12.59 5
3 Ketterling, Jean 9 LHHS 5:13.21 4
4 St-Laurent, Janelle 9 CDJ 5:19.67 3
5 Poussard, Leanne 10 CDJ 5:21.48 2
6 Hadley, Maggie 10 FHS 5:36.22 1
7 Denning, Gena 9 WHS 5:46.85
8 Speight, Kendra 10 SHS 6:21.31
9 Uvilluk, Holly 10 WHS 6:47.06
10 Bursey, Jen 9 LHHS 7:37.02
11 Butler, Elyse 10 SHS 7:56.78
--- Kerrigan, Liz 9 SJHS DNF

Event 36 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Open
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Lewis, Mike 10 FHS 5:29.67 7
(Event 36 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Junior Open)
Name Yr School Finals Time

2 Siu, Ronald 10 FHS 5:31.22 5
3 Driscoll, Nick 10 SHS 5:43.78 4
4 Hickey, Anthony 9 OHS 6:26.09 3
5 McCavour, Jordan 10 SJHS 7:12.34 2
6 Lin, Wayne 10 SJHS 8:41.11 1

Event 37 Girls 200 SC Meter IM Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dever, Jennifer 11 SJHS 2:46.66 7
2 Brennan, Amy 11 SJHS 3:05.54 5
3 Thompson, Kate 12 LHHS 3:20.92 4
4 Kitching, Ashley 11 OHS 3:24.70 3
5 Nobles, Kara 11 SHS 3:31.91 2
6 McMullin, Vanessa 11 SMHS 3:33.45 1
7 Phillips, Kate 12 KVHS 3:49.96
--- Watkins, Rebekah 12 SHS SCR

Event 38 Boys 200 SC Meter IM Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dumont, Jonathan 11 CDJ 2:33.10 7
2 Lewis, Brian 11 FHS 2:42.41 5
3 Salmon, Chris 11 SJHS 2:46.68 4
4 Holt, Craig 12 SJHS 2:52.99 3
5 Thakrar, Sulaye 12 LHHS 3:26.84 2
6 Wood, Shane 11 SHS 3:42.51 1
7 Cyr, Steven 11 SHS 4:08.56
--- Keenan, Sean 11 SMHS NS

Event 39 Girls 200 SC Meter IM Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Danielle 10 FHS 2:40.42 7
2 MacGillivray, Monica 10 KVHS 2:42.91 5
3 Ketterling, Jean 9 LHHS 2:43.37 4
4 Nadeau, Maryse 9 CDJ 2:51.56 3
5 King, Jillian 9 WHS 2:55.30 2
6 Del Bel, Lauren 10 KVHS 3:03.00 1
7 Clifford, Jennifer 9 SMHS 3:14.95
8 Smith, Chylynn 10 SHS 3:33.47
9 Trott, Sarah 9 SJHS 3:34.32
10 Uvilluk, Holly 10 WHS 3:34.93
11 Bedford, Reiko 10 FHS 4:03.13
12 Mulherin, Kimberly 10 LHHS 4:03.47
13 Millet, Lindsay 10 SHS 4:25.77

Event 40 Boys 200 SC Meter IM Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Patrick 10 FHS 2:30.75 7
2 Cleat, James 9 OHS 2:49.29 5
3 Siu, Ronald 10 FHS 2:50.41 4
4 Lin, Wayne 10 SJHS 4:21.72 3

Event 41 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Roy, Anna 12 CDJ 1:13.75 7
2 MacPhail, Catherine 12 SJHS 1:19.69 5
3 Ireton, Kathleen 12 LHHS 1:22.59 4
4 McCavour, Christine 12 SJHS 1:25.93 3
5 Heath, Jenna 11 KVHS 1:28.32 2
6 Kitching, Ashley 11 OHS 1:31.59 1
7 Briggs, Leisa 11 FHS 1:36.74
8 Braydon, Sarah 12 SHS 1:38.37
9 Rioux, Danielle 11 FHS 1:38.62
10 Lewis, Mandi 11 KVHS 1:46.91
11 McIssac, Kate 11 HVHS 2:08.99
12 MacDonald, Cheryl 12 SHS 2:14.09
--- Sobey, Jennelle 12 LHHS SCR

Event 42 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, James 12 HVHS 1:09.89 7
2 Feicht, Brad 12 SJHS 1:14.60 5
3 Stafford, Troy 12 HVHS 1:14.86 4
4 McKenzie, Mike 11 SMHS 1:15.06 3
5 Lewis, Brian 11 FHS 1:17.43 2
6 Tschirhart, Christian 12 SJHS 1:22.27 1
7 Long, Matt 11 LHHS 1:26.70
8 Pasch, Bill 12 SHS 1:37.74
9 Baxter, Chris 12 SHS 2:00.63
10 Hendry, Adam 11 LHHS 2:16.88
--- Duguay, Will 11 SMHS NS

Event 43 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Langille, Vanessa 10 FHS 1:13.10 7
2 MacGillivray, Monica 10 KVHS 1:16.22 5
3 Carson, Chantal 9 SMHS 1:18.34 4
4 Hadley, Maggie 10 FHS 1:21.98 3
5 O'Blenes, Jenn 9 SJHS 1:24.08 2
6 Kendrick, Katie 10 LHHS 1:25.78 1
7 Clynick, Kirstie 9 KVHS 1:39.45
8 Higgins, Laura 9 SJHS 1:40.58
9 Powell, Andrea 9 HVHS 1:42.54
10 LeBlanc, Brittany 9 SHS 1:45.47
--- McGrath, Marcy 9 SHS DQ
--- Reed, Beth 10 HVHS SCR

Event 44 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Milne, Brendan 9 HVHS 1:14.31 7
2 Cleat, James 9 OHS 1:17.00 5
3 Siu, Ronald 10 FHS 1:21.47 4
4 Thomas, Travis 10 SJHS 1:26.49 3
5 MacDonald, Alexander 9 LHHS 1:27.02 2
6 Hawkins, Nick 10 FHS 1:31.17 1
7 Lukanovic, Davor 9 LHHS 1:40.06
8 Keating, Aaron 9 SHS 2:07.52

Event 45 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Taylor, Jackie 11 SJHS 31.40 7
2 Mortensen, Cindy 11 CNHS 32.23 5
3 Solven, Anna 12 FHS 32.27 4
4 Sheehan, Catherine 11 SMHS 32.59 3
5 Smit, Danika 12 SJHS 32.74 2
6 Mallette, Mallory 11 SHS 33.16 1
(Event 45 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Senior)
Name Yr School Finals Time

7 Nelson, Holly 11 SHS 34.07
8 DeMerchant, Nicole 12 WHS 34.88
9 Brown, Leah 11 HVHS 35.05
10 Higgs, Sarah 11 KVHS 36.26
11 Heffernan, Katie 12 KVHS 37.58
12 Rioux, Danielle 11 FHS 39.24
13 McIssac, Kate 11 HVHS 42.20
--- Langille, Adrienne 12 LHHS NS
--- Brigham, Nicole 12 LHHS SCR

Event 46 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Anderson, Britt 12 SJHS 26.20 7
2 Bennett, Mike 12 SHS 27.42 5
3 Dumont, Jonathan 11 CDJ 27.47 4
4 Lafrance, Louis 12 CDJ 27.54 3
5 Milne, James 12 HVHS 28.27 2
6 Lewis, Brian 11 FHS 28.49 1
7 Day, Scott 11 SMHS 29.27
8 Munroe, Rob 11 SJHS 30.75
9 Clifford, Peter 11 SHS 32.38
10 Fanjoy, Jade 11 KVHS 32.69
11 Mulherin, Andrew 11 LHHS 32.70
12 Thornton, Adam 11 SMHS 33.97
13 Hendry, Adam 11 LHHS 40.59
--- Hamza, Sam 11 FHS NS

Event 47 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Danielle 10 FHS 29.54 7
2 Lannen, Michelle 9 CDJ 29.77 5
3 Nadeau, Maryse 9 CDJ 30.27 4
4 Abraham, Jacquelyn 10 SJHS 30.97 3
5 Loughery, Angela 10 WHS 32.60 2
6 Richards, Catherine 10 SJHS 34.61 1
7 McLaughlin, Hannah 9 SHS 35.64
8 Cuthbertson, Sarah 10 FHS 36.70
9 Phillips, Jane 10 KVHS 37.73
10 Hogan, Rachel 9 SMHS 38.02
11 Farrell, Brianne 10 KVHS 38.44
12 McCarville, Nicole 10 LHHS 38.63
13 Powell, Andrea 9 HVHS 39.22
14 Dimock, Letisha 10 LHHS 39.67
15 Davis, Jesse 10 SHS 42.64
16 Linder, Sarah 9 WHS 48.20
17 Ward, Melissa 9 HVHS 56.02
--- Sullivan, Elizabeth 9 SMHS NS

Event 48 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Clifford, Matt 10 SHS 30.07 7
2 Leclerc, Marc-Antoine 10 CDJ 30.31 5
3 O'Neil, John 10 FHS 32.37 4
4 Silver, Rob 9 SHS 33.36 3
5 Hawkins, Nick 10 FHS 34.50 2
6 MacDonald, Alexander 9 LHHS 34.87 1
7 Hickey, Anthony 9 OHS 37.09
8 Wilson, Aaron 9 HVHS 40.67
9 Buckley, Matthew 9 SMHS 42.29
10 Snow, Jason 10 HVHS 45.36
--- Adam, Patrick 10 FHS SCR
--- McLean, Greg 9 LHHS SCR

Event 49 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Roy, Anna 12 CDJ 1:11.78 7
2 Hadley, Jenny 12 FHS 1:22.06 5
3 Wall, Alicia 11 SJHS 1:24.57 4
4 McLaughlin, Megan 11 SJHS 1:29.01 3
5 McDonald, Nicole 11 OHS 1:39.96 2
6 Butler, Leanne 11 SHS 2:14.63 1
--- Rioux, Danielle 11 FHS DQ

Event 50 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Holt, Craig 12 SJHS 1:11.48 7
2 Lewis, Brian 11 FHS 1:15.59 5
3 Salmon, Chris 11 SJHS 1:15.80 4
4 Cyr, Steven 11 SHS 2:05.39 3
5 Baxter, Chris 12 SHS 2:21.15 2

Event 51 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Langille, Vanessa 10 FHS 1:15.70 7
2 St-Laurent, Janelle 9 CDJ 1:20.91 5
3 Del Bel, Lauren 10 KVHS 1:23.34 4
4 King, Jillian 9 WHS 1:24.32 3
5 Kendrick, Katie 10 LHHS 1:26.12 2
6 Cuthbertson, Sarah 10 FHS 1:43.49 1
7 Denning, Gena 9 WHS 1:45.51
8 Butler, Elyse 10 SHS 2:08.75
9 Baxter, Chelsea 9 SHS 2:16.29

Event 52 Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 O'Neil, John 10 FHS 1:23.41 7
2 Cleat, James 9 OHS 1:25.48 5
3 Nobles, Brent 9 SHS 1:38.99 4
4 Lin, Wayne 10 SJHS 2:13.97 3

Event 53 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dever, Jennifer 11 SJHS 38.79 7
2 Phillips, Tashia 11 SHS 43.68 5
3 Mortensen, Cindy 11 CNHS 43.90 4
4 Hadley, Jenny 12 FHS 43.99 3
5 O'Neill, Cassandra 12 HVHS 44.02 2
6 Brennan, Amy 11 SJHS 44.36 1
7 DeMerchant, Nicole 12 WHS 46.77
8 Lewis, Kathy 10 FHS 46.87
9 Bowden, Leigh 12 KVHS 48.42
10 Dunlop, Kate 11 HVHS 49.04
11 Gillis, Stephanie 12 KVHS 50.88
12 Dunlop, Erin 12 SHS 57.33
--- Fournier, Megan 11 SMHS DQ
(Event 53 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior)
Name Yr School Finals Time

--- Gauthreau, Sandy 11 LHHS NS
--- Brigham, Nicole 12 LHHS SCR

Event 54 Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Senior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dumont, Jonathan 11 CDJ 33.92 7
2 Ouellet, Simon 11 CDJ 37.29 5
3 Orford, Will 11 SJHS 39.14 4
4 Brousseau, Eric 11 SJHS 39.90 3
5 Handley, Myles 12 FHS 40.69 2
6 Corscadden, Sean 11 FHS 42.11 1
7 Moore, Ryan 12 SHS 47.78
8 Cyr, Steven 11 SHS 1:08.89
--- Hendry, Adam 11 LHHS DQ
--- Keenan, Sean 11 SMHS NS
--- Goguen, Joe 11 SMHS NS

Event 55 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Fry, Jennifer 9 SJHS 38.51 7
2 Molen, Sam 10 OHS 39.35 5
3 Poussard, Leanne 10 CDJ 39.80 4
4 Daigle, Amber 9 FHS 40.80 3
5 Loughery, Angela 10 WHS 41.86 1.5
5 Bedford, Reiko 10 FHS 41.86 1.5
7 Carson, Megan 10 SJHS 45.10
8 Heffernan, Ali 9 KVHS 48.42
9 MacNeill, Julie 9 SHS 52.23
10 McCarville, Nicole 10 LHHS 53.53
11 Linder, Sarah 9 WHS 54.00
12 Millet, Lindsay 10 SHS 54.14
13 Scribner, Kelsey 9 SMHS 56.69
14 Saunders, Serena 10 LHHS 57.66
15 Badeau, Alisha 10 KVHS 1:11.22
--- Connelly, Robyn 9 HVHS SCR
--- Starkey, Jill 10 HVHS SCR

Event 56 Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Junior
Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Adam, Patrick 10 FHS 34.04 7
2 Dumont, Maxime 9 CDJ 34.34 5
3 Leclerc, Marc-Antoine 10 CDJ 39.66 4
4 McCavour, Jordan 10 SJHS 41.38 3
5 Domokos, JD 10 SJHS 41.86 2
6 Munn, Chris 9 SHS 47.03 1
7 Day, James 10 LHHS 53.55
8 Lukanovic, Davor 9 LHHS 55.23
9 Miller, Craig 9 HVHS 55.32
10 Keating, Aaron 9 SHS 56.39
--- Buckley, Matthew 9 SMHS DQ

Event 57 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 4:52.12 14
2 KVHS A 5:57.69 10
3 SHS A 6:42.34 8

Event 58 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 4:59.42 14
2 SHS A 5:47.81 10
--- SMHS A SCR

Event 59 Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 5:39.77 14
2 KVHS A 6:08.93 10
3 SHS A 6:51.12 8
4 HVHS A 7:18.46 6
--- SMHS A NS

Event 60 Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior
Team Relay Finals Time

1 SJHS A 5:12.98 14
2 SHS A 6:04.25 10
3 HVHS A 6:51.18 8


he 22
November 2003.

Thank you
Thomas Grove
Head Coach - Cité Des Jeunes A.-M. Sormany
Edmundston, NB, Canada