ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





NCAA Div 1: Villanova and UConn Split Dual Meets -- November 4, 2003

VILLANOVA, Penn, November 4. ON Saturday, Nov. 1st at the Villanova Swim Center, the Villanova men's and women's swimming & diving teams took on the Big East rival University of Connecticut Huskies. The Wildcat women defeated UConn by the score of 150-91, while the Villanova men fell at the hands of the Huskies 148-87.

Wildcat freshman swimmer Annie Kelley was the big standout on the day for Villanova. Kelley won two races in the meet, finishing first and breaking a pool record in the 200 yard IM (2:05.65) and placing first in the 200 yard butterfly with a time of 2:06.38.

Senior swim standout Rebecca Koch and junior Nichole Werger also recorded two first place finishes apiece for the Wildcat women. Koch won the 200 yard freestyle with a time of 1:50.49, and placed first in the 500 yard freestyle in 4:51.43. Werger recorded first place finishes in the 50 yard freestyle (24.41) and the 100 yard freestyle (52.86).

Other winners on the day for the Villanova women were freshman Jenny Somerville in the 1000 yard freestyle (10:09.69), Tori Delollo in the 200 yard backstroke (2:03.87), and senior Amy Sfara in the three-meter dive (225.30).

"The women just proved to the conference and, more importantly, themselves, that they are the real deal!," said head coach Rick Simpson. "Villanova pool records have fallen at each of the first three meets this year. Senior Becky Koch has set records in the 200 and 500 free and Freshman Annie Kelley set a record in the 200 IM. We are not only excited about the upfront speed that we posses, but also the depth in nearly every event."

For the Wildcat men, junior Bryan Rivera and freshmen Ryan McKenna and David Drysdale each took first place finishes. Rivera won the 500 yard freestyle (4:42.25), while McKenna finished first in the 200 yard backstroke (2:02.02) and Drysdale place first in the 200 yard breaststroke (2:12.43).

Husky freshman Jacquelyn Craft continued to post excellent times in the breaststroke events as and the women’s 400 medley relay team narrowly missed a school record.

The UConn medley relay of Ryan Smith, Craft, Lindsay Hansen and Jennifer Chang swam a 3:52.16, just .11 of a second off of the school record mark of 3:52.05 set in 2001. Craft’s time of 2:19.87 is comfortably a BIG EAST Championship qualifier and narrowly missed the NCAA’s “B” Standard. Craft was the lone UConn woman to win an individual swimming event on Saturday although diver Lauren Jacob chipped in to a good team showing by winning the one meter event with a score of 220.75. It was a good day for the women’s relay teams as in addition to the 400 medley’s showing, the 400 freestyle team won its event.

Eight different UConn men won an event. They were Joe Cramer (1000 freestyle, 9:40.93), Volkan Konuralp (200 freestyle, 1:44.10), Dustin Rogers (50 freestyle, 21.47), Mike McNulty (200 IM, 1:58.18), Tim Wong (200 butterfly, 1:55.32), Jon Kunces (100 freestyle, 48.76), Jason Maldonado (1 meter diving, 174.92) and Kevin Thompson (three meter diving, 180.60). UConn’s 400 individual medley relay team also emerged victorious in a time of 3:32.29.

In men's relay competition, Villanova won the 400 yard freestyle relay in 3:15.15.

"The men did a great job of stepping up to the competition," said Simpson. "UCONN was favored coming into the meet and after scouting their previous results, we knew that they would be the fastest competition we would face thus far. Our men need to be commended on their ability to swim up to the level of their competition. Many of our men are swimming personal best performances and it's still early in the season."

"The team has certainly come together this year and has bonded," added Simpson following the meet. "They are all bonded by the common goal that has been set for the Big East Championship in February. As a coach, this is the type of team that you love to be a part of."



Final Scores
Women: VU - 150, UConn - 91
Men: UConn - 148, VU - 87

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Univerisity of Connecticut 'B' 3:52.16
27.71 57.01 1:27.23 2:01.55 2:17.51 2:59.30 3:24.49 3:52.16
2 Villanova University 'A' 3:53.31
28.56 58.64 1:29.25 2:04.02 2:30.35 3:01.17 3:26.01 3:53.31
3 Villanova University 'B' 4:03.21
30.23 1:01.62 1:34.38 2:10.90 2:37.99 3:08.83 3:34.81 4:03.21
4 Univerisity of Connecticut 'A' 4:03.97
28.93 59.33 1:31.30 2:08.74 2:36.82 3:09.28 3:35.38 4:03.97

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Univerisity of Connecticut 'B' 3:32.29
25.92 53.46 1:20.11 1:52.70 2:16.04 2:43.84 3:06.30 3:32.29
2 Univerisity of Connecticut 'A' 3:35.19
26.22 54.03 1:21.37 1:53.39 2:17.10 2:45.93 3:09.21 3:35.19
3 Univerisity of Connecticut 'C' x3:40.67
27.56 56.71 1:13.37 1:58.74 2:23.20 2:51.88 3:14.93 3:40.67
4 Villanova University 'A' 3:41.93
27.37 56.23 1:13.19 1:56.24 2:21.79 2:51.76 3:14.83 3:41.93
5 Villanova University 'B' 3:48.80
27.36 57.44 1:27.08 2:01.59 2:27.53 2:58.32 3:22.18 3:48.80

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Somerville, Jenny FR Villanova 10:09.69
28.55 58.36 1:28.53 1:58.56 2:28.82 2:59.07 3:29.39 4:00.05
4:30.51 5:01.08 5:31.81 6:02.50 6:33.23 7:04.05 7:35.01 8:05.91
8:36.99 9:08.09 9:39.23 10:09.69
2 Novak, Cassie JR Uconn 10:24.04
27.92 57.90 1:28.18 1:58.50 2:29.11 2:59.77 3:30.92 4:01.91
4:33.34 5:04.82 5:36.35 6:08.18 6:40.15 7:12.14 7:44.43 8:16.47
8:48.48 9:20.48 9:52.57 10:24.04
3 Schulman, Lauren SO Villanova 10:27.36
29.55 1:00.62 1:31.61 2:02.83 2:34.10 3:05.72 3:37.35 4:08.90
4:40.47 5:12.15 5:43.87 6:15.53 6:47.21 7:18.92 7:50.47 8:22.23
8:53.90 9:25.47 9:56.81 10:27.36
4 Santapaul, Jessie FR Villanova 10:28.48
29.43 1:00.26 1:31.74 2:03.05 2:34.43 3:06.00 3:37.46 4:09.10
4:40.84 5:12.56 5:44.21 6:15.89 6:47.63 7:19.52 7:51.50 8:23.21
8:54.97 9:27.00 9:58.28 10:28.48
5 Gusick, Carolyn FR Villanova x10:35.85
29.43 1:00.82 1:32.30 2:03.70 2:35.14 3:06.83 3:38.48 4:09.98
4:41.81 5:13.71 5:45.56 6:17.49 6:49.61 7:21.96 7:54.36 8:26.68
8:59.14 9:31.75 10:04.13 10:35.85
6 Thomas, Sarah SR Uconn 11:12.64
30.44 1:02.83 1:35.72 2:08.86 2:42.50 3:15.93 3:49.19 4:22.68
4:56.18 5:29.82 6:03.50 6:37.26 7:11.14 7:45.15 8:19.16 8:52.86
9:26.96:06:35.60 10:34.51 11:12.64
7 Ulatowski, Michelle JR Uconn 11:37.77
30.95 1:04.21 1:38.04 2:12.32 2:47.10 3:21.89 3:57.04 4:32.40
5:07.89 5:43.28 6:18.98 6:54.92 7:30.67 8:05.99 8:41.85 9:17.78
9:53.59 10:29.02 11:04.34 11:37.77

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cramer, Joe FR Uconn 9:40.93
27.71 57.02 1:26.46 1:56.29 2:25.90 2:55.12 3:24.72 3:54.43
4:24.04 4:53.02 5:21.28 5:49.75 6:18.14 6:47.00 7:16.08 7:45.44
8:14.78 8:44.21 9:13.42 9:40.93
2 Monaghan, Bill JR Uconn 9:44.33
26.64 55.17 1:24.70 1:54.46 2:24.27 2:53.53 3:22.67 3:51.93
4:21.50 4:51.08 5:20.68 5:49.90 6:19.23 6:48.64 7:18.26 7:47.75
8:17.19 8:46.34 9:15.48 9:44.33
3 Costella, Ryan SR Villanova 10:09.16
27.24 56.84 1:26.59 1:56.61 2:26.65 2:56.58 3:26.60 3:56.77
4:26.97 4:57.66 5:28.54 5:59.38 6:30.17 7:01.26 7:32.59 8:04.06
8:35.63 9:07.29 9:38.97 10:09.16
4 Thomas, Eric FR Uconn 10:15.33
26.85 56.21 1:26.53 1:56.83 2:27.48 2:58.61 3:30.38 4:02.29
4:34.31 5:06.20 5:38.42 6:10.55 6:42.62 7:14.90 7:47.53 8:20.04
8:52.65 9:24.55 9:56.47 10:15.33
5 Wolczynski, Jamie SR Villanova 10:23.40
27.33 57.29 1:27.83 1:58.31 2:29.09 2:59.87 3:30.77 4:01.99
4:33.34 5:05.02 5:36.15 6:07.38 6:38.95 7:10.88 7:42.93 8:14.78
8:46.99 9:19.23 9:50.98 10:23.40

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Koch, Becky SR Villanova 1:50.49
26.21 54.22 1:22.40 1:50.49
2 Hansen, Lindsay SR Uconn 1:53.90
27.04 55.67 1:24.82 1:53.90
3 Chang, Jennifer FR Uconn 1:56.04
26.87 55.96 1:26.30 1:56.04
4 Delollo, Tori JR Villanova 1:56.43
27.73 57.43 1:27.27 1:56.43
5 Felty, Trista SO Villanova 1:56.73
27.41 56.71 1:26.70 1:56.73
6 Jelus, Kate SR Uconn 1:57.77
27.66 57.77 1:27.97 1:57.77
7 Shipe, Katie SR Villanova x2:01.07
28.57 59.17 1:30.12 2:01.07
8 Lennon, Jessie SO Uconn x2:03.08
28.94 1:00.28 1:31.79 2:03.08

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Konuralp, Volkan JR Uconn 1:44.10
24.90 52.11 1:18.47 1:44.10
2 Rivera, Bryan JR Villanova 1:44.78
24.74 51.68 1:18.92 1:44.78
3 Levine, Dan SR Uconn 1:47.58
24.54 51.76 1:19.36 1:47.58
4 Zielinski, Joe JR Uconn 1:49.02
25.74 53.05 1:21.01 1:49.02
5 Niziol, Mark JR Villanova 1:49.90
25.82 53.10 1:21.58 1:49.90
6 Serencsits, Bill JR Villanova 1:50.69
25.81 53.64 1:22.25 1:50.69

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Werger, Nichole JR Villanova 24.41
2 Jackson, Amanda SO Villanova 24.84
3 Rosenberg, Kiersten SO Villanova 24.93
4 Brown, Cathy JR Uconn 25.23
5 Dover, Kydani JR Uconn 25.43
6 Cerrito, Katy JR Uconn 25.54
7 Roth, Whitney FR Villanova x25.56
8 Duncheskie, Diane FR Uconn x25.62

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Dustin SR Uconn 21.47
2 Jones, Tristan FR Uconn 21.96
3 Bellinger, John JR Uconn 22.25
4 Kernicky, Mike FR Villanova 22.40
5 McLaughlin, Matt SO Villanova 22.63
6 Quinn, Kevin JR Villanova 22.70
7 Kress, Stephen FR Villanova x23.69

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kelley, Annie FR Villanova 2:05.65
27.39 58.93 1:35.51 2:05.65
2 Smith, Ryan SO Uconn 2:08.26
28.14 59.59 1:37.26 2:08.26
3 Stine, Allison FR Villanova 2:10.34
29.09 1:01.80 1:39.57 2:10.34
4 Grieb, Heather FR Uconn 2:10.52
28.43 1:00.62 1:39.70 2:10.52
5 Regan, Bridget SO Uconn 2:13.92
28.55 1:03.01 1:41.96 2:13.92
6 Collier, Michelle FR Villanova 2:16.32
30.36 1:07.21 1:44.72 2:16.32
7 Scelsi, Andie SR Villanova x2:20.11
29.23 1:06.09 1:46.68 2:20.11
8 Mockler, Sarah SO Uconn x2:21.95
30.23 1:08.46 1:48.79 2:21.95

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 McNulty, Mike SO Uconn 1:58.18
25.49 55.09 1:30.28 1:58.18
2 Folan, Bobby JR Uconn 1:59.28
26.22 55.83 1:30.50 1:59.28
3 Drysdale, Dave FR Villanova 2:05.09
27.24 1:00.83 1:34.38 2:05.09
4 Cohen, David SR Uconn 2:07.01
26.46 58.57 1:37.31 2:07.01
5 McLaughlin, Mike SO Villanova 2:08.78
26.23 58.66 1:39.06 2:08.78
6 McKenna, Ryan FR Villanova 2:11.09
27.87 59.31 1:40.38 2:11.09

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kelley, Annie FR Villanova 2:06.38
28.14 1:00.28 1:33.07 2:06.38
2 Hansen, Lindsay SR Uconn 2:07.49
28.77 1:02.11 1:35.00 2:07.49
3 Santapaul, Jessie FR Villanova 2:07.81
28.71 1:01.20 1:34.68 2:07.81
4 Campbell, Liz SR Uconn 2:07.85
29.06 1:00.95 1:34.24 2:07.85
5 Parker, Liz SO Villanova 2:09.78
30.49 1:03.13 1:36.22 2:09.78
6 Regan, Bridget SO Uconn 2:09.83
29.40 1:02.29 1:36.36 2:09.83
7 Ottenbreit, Kelly JR Villanova x2:10.21
29.80 1:02.87 1:36.83 2:10.21

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wong, Tim FR Uconn 1:55.32
26.19 55.19 1:24.60 1:55.32
2 Cohen, David SR Uconn 1:56.08
26.28 54.76 1:24.73 1:56.08
3 Monaghan, Bill JR Uconn 1:57.94
25.85 55.47 1:26.28 1:57.94
4 Jones, Tim SO Uconn x1:59.63
27.41 57.98 1:28.09 1:59.63
5 Mazzaferro, Tom FR Villanova 2:03.87
27.70 58.68 1:30.78 2:03.87
6 Canning, Ryan SO Villanova 2:08.95
28.94 1:01.62 1:35.12 2:08.95
7 Noble, Matt SO Villanova 2:11.01
28.30 1:01.19 1:36.15 2:11.01

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Werger, Nichole JR Villanova 52.86
25.72 52.86
2 Rosenberg, Kiersten SO Villanova 53.35
25.78 53.35
3 Jackson, Amanda SO Villanova 53.55
25.49 53.55
4 Dover, Kydani JR Uconn 54.26
26.15 54.26
5 Roth, Whitney FR Villanova x54.39
26.29 54.39
6 Brown, Cathy JR Uconn 54.73
26.68 54.73
7 Kolodzey, Catherine SO Uconn 56.37
26.80 56.37

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kunces, Jon SO Uconn 48.76
23.50 48.76
2 Levine, Dan SR Uconn 48.84
22.87 48.84
3 Bellinger, John JR Uconn 48.95
23.51 48.95
4 McLaughlin, Matt SO Villanova 49.19
23.22 49.19
5 Phinney, Mike JR Villanova 49.31
23.58 49.31
6 Kernicky, Mike FR Villanova 49.99
24.15 49.99
7 Quinn, Kevin JR Villanova x51.13
24.38 51.13

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delollo, Tori JR Villanova 2:03.87
29.68 1:01.09 1:32.40 2:03.87
2 Smith, Ryan SO Uconn 2:04.23
29.41 1:00.40 1:32.53 2:04.23
3 Novak, Cassie JR Uconn 2:05.81
29.74 1:00.94 1:33.27 2:05.81
4 Grieb, Heather FR Uconn 2:08.32
30.47 1:02.61 1:35.33 2:08.32
5 Cerrito, Katy JR Uconn x2:12.18
31.42 1:05.36 1:38.85 2:12.18
6 Shipe, Katie SR Villanova 2:12.99
31.66 1:04.89 1:38.80 2:12.99
7 Durkin, Moira SR Villanova 2:14.00
31.14 1:04.76 1:39.34 2:14.00
8 Diago, Michelle SR Villanova x2:17.06
32.15 1:05.93 1:41.12 2:17.06

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 McKenna, Ryan FR Villanova 2:02.02
28.24 58.40 1:29.80 2:02.02
2 McLaughlin, Mike SO Villanova 2:05.53
30.45 1:02.34 1:34.18 2:05.53
3 Harrell, Jim SO Villanova 2:08.76
29.30 1:01.84 1:35.86 2:08.76
-- Folan, Bobby JR Uconn X1:53.40
26.94 55.35 1:24.48 1:53.40
-- McNulty, Mike SO Uconn X1:56.45
28.07 57.37 1:27.20 1:56.45
-- Thomas, Brian JR Uconn X2:03.29
28.60 59.07 1:30.24 2:03.29
-- Thomas, Eric FR Uconn X2:07.28
30.72 1:02.85 1:35.19 2:07.28

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Koch, Becky SR Villanova 4:51.43
27.30 56.57 1:26.07 1:55.42 2:24.90 2:54.15 3:23.72 3:53.22
4:22.65 4:51.43
2 Somerville, Jenny FR Villanova 5:01.89
28.64 58.59 1:28.89 1:59.26 2:29.67 2:59.96 3:30.32 4:00.86
4:31.51 5:01.89
3 Lennox, Kristina FR Villanova 5:05.12
27.95 58.07 1:28.65 1:59.57 2:30.39 3:01.38 3:32.29 4:03.45
4:34.64 5:05.12
4 Felty, Trista SO Villanova x5:11.34
28.46 59.06 1:30.29 2:01.67 2:33.16 3:04.88 3:36.50 4:08.40
4:40.57 5:11.34
5 Chang, Jennifer FR Uconn 5:11.77
28.72 59.27 1:30.24 2:01.44 2:33.36 3:05.70 3:37.60 4:09.67
4:41.13 5:11.77
6 Jelus, Kate SR Uconn 5:15.96
28.92 1:00.44 1:32.60 2:04.79 2:36.80 3:08.82 3:40.73 4:12.60
4:44.73 5:15.96
7 Campbell, Liz SR Uconn 5:20.98
30.00 1:01.96 1:33.96 2:05.98 2:38.18 3:10.55 3:42.91 4:15.41
4:48.24 5:20.98
8 Thomas, Sarah SR Uconn x5:31.11
30.18 1:02.41 1:35.25 2:08.63 2:42.10 3:15.63 3:49.28 4:23.32
4:57.38 5:31.11

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rivera, Bryan JR Villanova 4:42.25
26.34 55.19 1:23.94 1:52.81 2:21.49 2:50.06 3:18.08 3:46.61
4:14.67 4:42.25
2 Costella, Ryan SR Villanova 4:57.61
27.20 56.33 1:25.81 1:55.53 2:25.47 2:55.56 3:25.93 3:56.59
4:27.37 4:57.61
3 Wolczynski, Jamie SR Villanova 5:01.26
26.80 56.78 1:27.70 1:58.92 2:30.31 3:01.71 3:33.12 4:02.85
4:32.68 5:01.26
4 Niziol, Mark JR Villanova x5:02.03
26.71 55.95 1:26.43 1:57.09 2:28.19 2:59.10 3:29.96 4:01.30
4:32.17 5:02.03
-- Rogers, Dustin SR Uconn X4:40.85
25.98 54.85 1:23.66 1:52.80 2:21.78 2:49.33 3:16.97 3:44.87
4:13.22 4:40.85
-- Cramer, Joe FR Uconn X4:41.90
26.34 54.63 1:23.20 1:52.02 2:20.70 2:49.52 3:17.96 3:46.42
4:14.94 4:41.90
-- Konuralp, Volkan JR Uconn X4:46.37
26.50 55.43 1:24.65 1:53.39 2:22.15 2:51.14 3:19.65 3:47.77
4:16.75 4:46.37
-- Smith, Matt SR Uconn X4:56.24
26.30 55.18 1:25.08 1:55.51 2:26.07 2:56.73 3:27.20 3:57.64
4:27.94 4:56.24

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Craft, Jacquelyn FR Uconn 2:19.87
32.61 1:08.47 1:43.91 2:19.87
2 Johnston, Charysse JR Villanova 2:22.25
32.17 1:08.07 1:44.52 2:22.25
3 Collier, Michelle FR Villanova 2:28.03
34.75 1:12.07 1:49.78 2:28.03
4 Stine, Allison FR Villanova 2:29.40
33.50 1:11.15 1:49.81 2:29.40
5 Honrath, Danielle FR Villanova x2:30.17
33.79 1:11.67 1:50.50 2:30.17
6 Duncheskie, Diane FR Uconn 2:31.86
34.56 1:12.94 1:51.80 2:31.86
7 Regan, Bridget SO Uconn 2:36.34
35.17 1:15.58 1:55.76 2:36.34
8 Machnick, Rebecca FR Uconn x2:38.63
36.22 1:16.78 1:57.97 2:38.63

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Drysdale, Dave FR Villanova 2:12.43
29.87 1:03.58 1:37.97 2:12.43
2 Canning, Ryan SO Villanova 2:24.77
32.88 1:09.47 1:46.88 2:24.77
3 Noble, Matt SO Villanova 2:28.55
33.20 1:11.36 1:50.47 2:28.55
-- Acquavito, Nick FR Uconn X2:10.77
28.67 1:00.95 1:34.72 2:10.77
-- Jones, Tristan FR Uconn X2:12.49
29.54 1:03.01 1:37.83 2:12.49
-- Zielinski, Joe JR Uconn X2:15.85
30.86 1:04.98 1:40.15 2:15.85

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Univerisity of Connecticut 'B' 3:39.13
26.87 55.46 1:21.81 1:50.53 2:16.75 2:45.06 3:10.95 3:39.13
2 Univerisity of Connecticut 'A' 3:48.66
27.65 57.87 1:24.47 1:53.94 2:20.65 2:50.32 3:18.43 3:48.66
-- Villanova University 'A' X3:33.31
25.90 52.87 1:08.57 1:46.10 2:11.83 2:39.81 3:05.43 3:33.31
-- Villanova University 'B' X3:39.13
25.92 54.08 1:13.81 1:49.02 2:15.48 2:44.39 3:11.03 3:39.13
-- Villanova University 'C' X3:53.37
28.18 59.26 1:27.33 1:57.96 2:25.48 2:56.91 3:23.93 3:53.37
-- Villanova University 'D' X3:59.37
28.90 1:00.64 1:28.63 1:59.68 2:29.61 3:01.17 3:28.88 3:59.37

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Villanova University 'A' 3:15.15
23.54 49.60 1:12.37 1:38.15 2:00.73 2:26.71 2:50.12 3:15.15
2 Villanova University 'B' 3:22.02
24.91 51.71 1:15.40 1:42.33 2:06.09 2:32.35 2:56.01 3:22.02
3 Villanova University 'C' x3:27.12
24.49 52.16 1:16.98 1:44.19 2:07.75 2:35.10 3:00.17 3:27.12
-- Univerisity of Connecticut 'B' X3:13.38
23.35 48.51 1:11.49 1:36.99 1:59.78 2:25.11 2:47.44 3:13.38
-- Univerisity of Connecticut 'A' X3:14.26
22.75 47.85 1:11.04 1:36.85 2:00.36 2:26.24 2:49.65 3:14.26
-- Univerisity of Connecticut 'C' X3:33.32
25.22 53.36 1:18.70 1:45.55 2:09.90 2:36.28 3:02.32 3:33.32

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jacob, Lauren SO Uconn x220.75
2 Sfara, Amy SR Villanova 216.15
3 Rhines, Julie SR Villanova 202.50
4 Thull, Kailly FR Uconn 191.25
5 Sullivan, Kari FR Uconn 178.35
6 Claus, Nora SR Uconn 150.00
7 Sullivan, Kyla SO Villanova 144.37

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Maldonado, Jason FR Uconn 174.92
2 Thompson, Kevin FR Uconn 144.10

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sfara, Amy SR Villanova 225.30
2 Rhines, Julie SR Villanova 191.40
3 Thull, Kailly FR Uconn x184.50
4 Sullivan, Kari FR Uconn 176.62
5 Jacob, Lauren SO Uconn 173.70
6 Claus, Nora SR Uconn 154.75

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Kevin FR Uconn 180.60
2 Maldonado, Jason FR Uconn 177.52